Q-Town Race

Age Group Results

August 15, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-13 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Bean                                              805   14       12        20:56.1      6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kattia Cabrera                                          923   46       42        26:46.0      8:38/M
Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karrie Belcher                                          935   11       21        22:19.9      7:12/M
       2    Reagan Fazekas                                          939   11       29        24:14.9      7:49/M
       3    Emma Scholfield                                         931   11       69        32:30.9     10:29/M
       4    Maya Walinski                                           902    8       72        33:36.1     10:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Cole                                               911   12       40        26:19.8      8:29/M
       2    Maddie Michael                                          862   13       53        28:01.4      9:02/M
       3    Taylor Medendorp                                        860   12       70        32:38.0     10:32/M
       4    Matisgn Howell                                          912   12       88        40:57.0     13:13/M
Top

Female 14 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madde Horn                                              844   15       23        23:36.7      7:37/M
       2    Loren Reif                                              908   15       41        26:24.7      8:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Bracy                                            810   18       19        22:14.4      7:10/M
       2    Estefa Varefa                                           929   16       33        25:09.7      8:07/M
       3    Claire Supianoski                                       895   16       37        25:21.4      8:11/M
       4    Olivia Carman                                           813   16       44        27:22.2      8:50/M
       5    Kelsey Bean                                             806   18       46        27:37.6      8:55/M
       6    Taylor Reif                                             909   17       55        28:38.1      9:14/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Norman                                        867   19       36        25:18.4      8:10/M
       2    Jessica D'Haene                                         828   21       49        27:42.1      8:56/M
       3    Nancy Ulrich                                            900   20       66        31:59.4     10:19/M
       4    Kellie Hart                                             842   24       82        37:49.3     12:12/M
       5    Valerie Vanwert                                         901   23       96        45:53.8     14:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Richmond                                         877   28       22        23:20.3      7:32/M
       2    Lindsay Chitwood                                        816   26       38        25:26.0      8:12/M
       3    Megan Spahr                                             889   28       61        30:33.6      9:51/M
       4    Laree Sparks                                            891   25       75        33:45.2     10:53/M
       5    Jessica Miilu                                           865   27       92        43:53.4     14:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Grigsby                                             915   31       15        21:13.9      6:51/M
       2    Erin Howell                                             910   33       71        33:08.0     10:41/M
       3    Angela Gill                                             839   30       73        33:36.8     10:50/M
       4    Jody Dodd                                               830   31       74        33:43.2     10:53/M
       5    Erin Brewer                                             811   33       76        34:06.7     11:00/M
       6    Becky Clancy                                            817   31       78        35:08.0     11:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Spiegla                                        914   39       39        25:26.7      8:12/M
       2    Brandi Killian                                          850   35       57        29:10.8      9:25/M
       3    Jennifer Ziems                                          922   39       94        44:10.3     14:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandie Lennox                                          854   42       43        27:06.7      8:45/M
       2    Gayle Gambill                                           943   40       83        37:49.8     12:12/M
       3    Amy Adair                                               803   44       91        43:50.1     14:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Germann                                             838   48       80        36:54.2     11:54/M
       2    Kim Pilaczynski                                         934   49       93        43:58.8     14:11/M
       3    Shannan Clevenger                                       818   45       97        49:01.7     15:49/M
       4    Karen Foust                                             836   48       98        49:03.5     15:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Carlson                                           812   52       59        29:30.1      9:31/M
       2    Bonnie Pilaczynski                                      874   53       60        29:32.9      9:32/M
       3    Dorie D'Haene                                           824   54       85        39:20.2     12:41/M
       4    Ann Schmidt                                             882   50       90        42:46.5     13:48/M
       5    Lisa Matthews                                           859   53       99        49:48.4     16:04/M
       6    Stacy Smith                                             886   50      100        49:48.7     16:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Bracy                                           809   55       62        31:04.7     10:01/M
       2    Cindy Fickle                                            833   56       77        34:21.0     11:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Merriman                                           861   61       79        35:19.0     11:24/M
       2    Judy Skrzypek                                           883   60       84        38:44.7     12:30/M
       3    Laura Kopacz                                            851   63       87        39:28.5     12:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Carpenter                                          814   69       86        39:22.5     12:42/M
       2    Linda Bailey                                            804   66       95        44:22.1     14:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Guisinger                                         841   72       52        27:55.8      9:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elias Rojas                                             879   27        1        15:23.3      4:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Marshall                                            918   42        6        18:47.1      6:04/M
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Scholfield                                        933   09       63        31:12.0     10:04/M
       2    Aiden Rogers                                            878    9       67        32:03.6     10:20/M
       3    Caleb Snyder                                            888    5      101        54:09.4     17:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carson Laney                                            853   12        7        20:07.5      6:29/M
       2    Brock Martin                                            858   13       54        28:10.2      9:05/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Horn                                              845   18        3        17:17.6      5:35/M
       2    Wade Ballmann                                           926   18        4        17:37.4      5:41/M
       3    Zachariah Slack                                         885   18        5        18:28.0      5:57/M
       4    Hunter Winger                                           913   18        9        20:44.5      6:41/M
       5    Tyler Powell                                            875   17       11        20:50.9      6:43/M
       6    Jared Brown                                             946   16       13        21:01.7      6:47/M
       7    Casper Boshers                                          808   16       45        27:28.7      8:52/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Klingler                                       927   22        2        15:34.6      5:01/M
       2    Joshua Gibson                                           906   20       35        25:12.1      8:08/M
       3    Tyler Ziems                                             921   20       51        27:51.9      8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erick Obare                                             869   29       16        21:24.5      6:54/M
       2    Daniel D'Haene                                          826   25       48        27:41.2      8:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Weber                                              903   31       10        20:44.8      6:41/M
       2    Aaron Decker                                            822   33       14        21:08.3      6:49/M
       3    Jon Koyl                                                944   34       17        21:31.1      6:56/M
       4    Kevin Dirschell                                         829   32       24        23:39.6      7:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Lindsey                                             857   39       20        22:19.7      7:12/M
       2    Edward Reif                                             907   37       47        27:40.8      8:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Lennox                                             855   41       28        23:42.1      7:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave D'Haene                                            827   48        8        20:12.7      6:31/M
       2    Harold Sneath                                           887   47       34        25:11.6      8:07/M
       3    Sean Spahr                                              890   49       50        27:48.4      8:58/M
       4    Eric Dules                                              831   47       56        28:48.8      9:17/M
       5    Don Michael                                             864   49       64        31:12.9     10:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Bean                                               917   52       18        21:40.2      6:59/M
       2    Jon Hollanbaugh                                         942   51       30        24:18.0      7:50/M
       3    David Corder                                            819   52       31        24:22.5      7:52/M
       4    Doug Chaney                                             815   53       65        31:31.1     10:10/M
       5    Bill McKinley                                           932   52       68        32:06.1     10:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Czapor                                            821   55       26        23:40.8      7:38/M
       2    Rod Scholfield                                          930   59       81        37:42.6     12:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Skrzypek                                           884   61       25        23:40.2      7:38/M
       2    Bruce Blanchard                                         807   62       27        23:41.7      7:38/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                           834   63       58        29:21.1      9:28/M
       4    Michael D'Haene                                         823   60       89        41:15.8     13:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Fazekas                                         940   68       32        24:39.7      7:57/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loretta Tobolske-Horn                                   897   42        6        45:03.5      7:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Evans                                             832   43       11        50:44.7      8:11/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Lennox                                           925   19        9        48:17.5      7:47/M
       2    Shayla Neelis                                           928   18       15        55:53.4      9:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheena Spielbusch                                       892   29       24      1:02:03.2     10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Mosher                                           866   32       19        56:37.6      9:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Tell                                             896   37        8        47:10.8      7:36/M
       2    Deonne Lindsey                                          856   39       26      1:03:33.2     10:15/M
       3    Tirsha Odisher                                          871   38       29      1:11:06.7     11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Rzepka                                           880   40       25      1:02:46.7     10:07/M
       2    Julie North                                             868   44       27      1:08:38.4     11:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Jenkins                                            848   46       30      1:15:27.9     12:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Nikkila                                         920   32        1        32:52.9      5:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Price                                            876   59        4        41:27.8      6:41/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Cutler                                            820   17        5        42:05.6      6:47/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Kestner                                           849   18       22      1:00:41.4      9:47/M
       2    Luke Wiser                                              904   18       23      1:00:42.9      9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Klongler                                        924   25        3        37:24.9      6:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Bean                                            919   30        2        37:06.2      5:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teddy Foote                                             835   39        7        46:50.6      7:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Odisher                                            870   46       20        58:13.3      9:23/M
       2    Mark Zimmerman                                          916   46       21        58:35.2      9:27/M
       3    Tim Rzepka                                              881   47       28      1:10:53.2     11:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Munn                                               941   51       14        54:57.5      8:52/M
       2    Joseph Hughes                                           846   53       18        56:29.4      9:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rolla Frisinger                                         837   59       12        50:55.0      8:13/M
       2    Frank Payne                                             872   56       16        56:21.1      9:05/M
       3    Eric Tolles                                             945   56       17        56:29.1      9:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Zinn                                               905   61       10        49:05.1      7:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Scott                                               938   66       13        52:00.4      8:23/M