Race for Ralya

5K run/walk

Age Group Results

October 12, 2014, at Haslett, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Heather Meingast                                        401   44       10        23:03.3      7:26/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Homan                                           437   53        1        18:06.3      5:50/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cheryl Savage                                           450   45       19        24:12.6      7:48/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Wayne Beyea                                             449   49        4        19:24.1      6:15/M

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dora Henry                                              329    8       26        24:48.9      8:00/M

       2    Liliana Lehnst                                          382    8       27        24:49.2      8:00/M

       3    Paige Ide                                                87    8       61        27:05.3      8:44/M

       4    Fiona MacFarlane                                         73    8       90        30:13.1      9:45/M

       5    Abigail Brooks                                          112    8      128        33:25.6     10:47/M

       6    Linsy Preuss                                             38    7      135        34:10.9     11:01/M

       7    Caroline Flynn                                           83    8      145        34:48.3     11:14/M

       8    Lauren Harkins                                            2    7      150        35:29.2     11:27/M

       9    Della Dillon                                             92    8      153        35:32.5     11:28/M

      10    Abby Krause                                             169    8      157        36:13.5     11:41/M

      11    Ava Fillion                                              89    7      172        38:46.8     12:30/M

      12    Helena Czekalski                                         74    8      177        39:56.2     12:53/M

      13    Madeline Griffin                                         15    7      179        40:43.4     13:08/M

      14    Alyssa Anderson                                          99    7      190        42:43.7     13:47/M

      15    Lilly Knapp                                              76    8      220        47:48.1     15:25/M

      16    Audrey Kroeger                                           47    7      221        47:57.0     15:28/M

      17    Emma Daley                                               12    8      230        49:35.2     16:00/M

      18    Lil Dudasik                                             425   7       256        54:03.3     17:26/M

      19    Isabelle Groom                                           86    8      279        59:23.4     19:09/M

      20    Jadyn Baker                                              49    8      281      1:09:09.1     22:18/M

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Colin Sampson                                           377    7       53        26:42.8      8:37/M

       2    Jake Cooper                                              27    7       56        26:58.6      8:42/M

       3    Lee Dudasik                                             424   8        95        30:38.1      9:53/M

       4    Zach Trevino                                             46    7      102        31:41.1     10:13/M

       5    Andrew Rothstein                                         43    8      122        32:51.0     10:36/M

       6    Gideon Kwilinski                                        359    8      130        33:27.1     10:47/M

       7    Casey Kueffner                                            5    7      131        33:44.9     10:53/M

       8    Weber Gower                                             458   8       133        33:59.3     10:58/M

       9    Max Betten                                               81    7      136        34:17.9     11:04/M

      10    Grant Tatum                                             122    8      147        34:55.0     11:16/M

      11    Adam Green                                               78    7      185        42:27.2     13:42/M

      12    Joseph Joblonski                                         79    7      186        42:27.6     13:42/M

      13    Peyton Xlavin                                           429   8       207        45:56.7     14:49/M

      14    Jacob Ottke                                              45    7      216        47:25.0     15:18/M

      15    James Bos                                                14    7      251        52:41.9     17:00/M

      16    Jackson Moffett                                         404   7       252        53:02.3     17:06/M

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kelsay Pavlik                                           468   9        58        27:00.2      8:43/M

       2    Jaidyn Kleiss                                            13    9       62        27:05.9      8:44/M

       3    Katie Delcastillo                                        41    9       89        29:58.5      9:40/M

       4    Emily Sargent                                            75   10       93        30:31.1      9:51/M

       5    Tabitha Johnson                                          37    9       97        30:51.6      9:57/M

       6    Amara Vanwagoner                                         34    9      101        31:36.5     10:12/M

       7    Kierstin Corser                                          11   10      105        32:01.6     10:20/M

       8    Bella Bradley                                            50    9      107        32:03.5     10:20/M

       9    Sofia Mittino                                            29   10      113        32:12.3     10:23/M

      10    Kayla Tobe                                               42    9      114        32:13.3     10:24/M

      11    Hannah Kueffner                                           8   10      121        32:49.5     10:35/M

      12    Grace Ide                                                88   10      129        33:26.3     10:47/M

      13    Sarah Trevino                                            28   10      141        34:43.8     11:12/M

      14    Grace Recker                                             31   10      148        34:59.6     11:17/M

      15    Kate Lawson                                              35   10      155        36:01.3     11:37/M

      16    Adelle Dindledine                                       307   10      156        36:06.3     11:39/M

      17    Kira McManus                                            198   10      158        36:26.2     11:45/M

      18    Marisa Avery                                            340    9      161        36:42.5     11:50/M

      19    Delany Frank                                            116    9      163        37:04.9     11:57/M

      20    Lauren Cooper                                            77    9      165        37:39.9     12:09/M

      21    Quinn Savage                                            452   9       166        37:43.3     12:10/M

      22    Cassie Hopp                                              36   10      169        38:31.1     12:25/M

      23    Ella Wentworth                                          336    9      181        40:48.7     13:10/M

      24    Sophia Betten                                            82    9      182        41:45.9     13:28/M

      25    Gabriella Wanbaugh                                       48    9      187        42:29.1     13:42/M

      26    Carmen Torrez                                           173    9      191        42:45.8     13:47/M

      27    Danielle Edington                                       368   10      195        43:32.3     14:03/M

      28    Kate Al-Sheikh                                           33    9      205        45:38.5     14:43/M

      29    Maddie Heniser                                           39    9      209        46:12.5     14:54/M

      30    Natasha Jorkasky                                         32    9      228        48:55.2     15:47/M

      31    Lillian Hart-Davidson                                   344    9      259        54:23.3     17:33/M

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Espen Lehnst                                            380   10        2        18:47.5      6:04/M

       2    Graham Thiel                                             40    9       32        25:05.1      8:05/M

       3    Benjamin Cullen                                         430   10       36        25:32.3      8:14/M

       4    Jay Gornick                                             318   10       37        25:35.1      8:15/M

       5    Theo Rench                                               26    9       71        28:41.8      9:15/M

       6    Jonathan Betten                                          80   10       85        29:26.1      9:30/M

       7    Lincoln Brecheisen                                      349   10       86        29:30.3      9:31/M

       8    Tony Harkins                                              1   10      127        33:15.3     10:44/M

       9    Adyn Parmalee                                           461   9       139        34:22.0     11:05/M

      10    Jack Tatum                                              121    9      146        34:51.1     11:15/M

      11    Tom Lewandowski                                           9    9      149        35:08.4     11:20/M

      12    Caleb Reynolds                                           96   10      193        42:51.4     13:49/M

      13    Richard Brooks                                          113   10      203        45:00.6     14:31/M

      14    Peter Rothstein                                          44   10      210        46:37.1     15:02/M

      15    Joseph Peterson                                          84   10      213        46:59.1     15:09/M

      16    Malachy Rouse                                           396    9      219        47:40.7     15:23/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Emma Meyers                                             201   12       67        28:01.0      9:02/M

       2    Paige Basore                                            441   12      159        36:31.9     11:47/M

       3    Ivy Banks                                               443   12      160        36:33.7     11:47/M

       4    Madison Jorkasky                                        408   11      227        48:54.1     15:46/M

       5    Veronica Wilder                                         394   11      249        52:20.6     16:53/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Xander Thelen                                           191   12       17        23:54.9      7:43/M

       2    Luke Thiel                                              123   12       23        24:39.8      7:57/M

       3    Zach Lovejoy                                            436   12       28        24:53.7      8:02/M

       4    Hudson Brecheisen                                       348   12       47        26:16.8      8:28/M

       5    Billy Kortgoede                                         100   11       55        26:50.5      8:39/M

       6    Sam Lawson                                               58   12       60        27:03.3      8:44/M

       7    Aaron Dickman                                           104   12       66        27:45.7      8:57/M

       8    Simon Kwilinski                                         360   12       75        28:54.4      9:19/M

       9    Ethan Krause                                            171   11      174        39:01.9     12:35/M

      10    Dalton Frank                                            118   11      224        48:00.4     15:29/M

      11    Justin Drumheller                                       406   11      278        57:23.5     18:31/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kylie Dickman                                           105   14       18        24:07.9      7:47/M

       2    Susanna Henry                                           345   14       40        25:45.0      8:18/M

       3    Abby Boss                                               151   14       42        25:51.2      8:20/M

       4    Lilly Metcalf                                           146   14       80        29:11.7      9:25/M

       5    Oliva Sleeper                                           147   14      106        32:02.2     10:20/M

       6    Mckenna Bartley                                         141   14      108        32:05.1     10:21/M

       7    Chelsea White                                           150   13      109        32:05.4     10:21/M

       8    Kennedy Ferguson                                        155   14      247        52:13.7     16:51/M

       9    Meriah Wilder                                           395   13      248        52:20.2     16:53/M

      10    Courtney Stolicker                                      159   14      250        52:27.7     16:55/M

      11    Jackie Duckett                                          158   14      269        55:25.7     17:53/M

      12    Julia Bennett                                           464   14      275        57:14.7     18:28/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Adam Krause                                             170   14       74        28:52.0      9:19/M

       2    Paul Schmidt                                            199   13      126        33:06.7     10:41/M

       3    Sam Wiley                                               459   14      276        57:16.8     18:28/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brittany Bradley                                        149   15       38        25:43.7      8:18/M

       2    Joanna Henry                                            328   18       39        25:44.8      8:18/M

       3    Olivia Day                                              142   16       41        25:48.3      8:19/M

       4    Cara Clarizio                                           416   16       64        27:27.2      8:51/M

       5    Alexandria Trosko                                       144   15       81        29:12.2      9:25/M

       6    Lizzie Wenzel                                           471   17       88        29:45.8      9:36/M

       7    Bianca Kinder                                           152   15      110        32:08.2     10:22/M

       8    Keelin McManus                                          145   15      137        34:19.8     11:04/M

       9    Logan Smithingall                                       148   15      138        34:19.9     11:04/M

      10    Kendyl Rosenbaum                                        319   17      154        35:33.0     11:28/M

      11    Sarah Schmid                                            134   15      226        48:48.1     15:45/M

      12    Mia Salvador                                            130   16      262        54:52.7     17:42/M

      13    Madisyn Mitchell                                        137   16      263        54:56.0     17:43/M

      14    Selah Rowe                                              138   15      264        54:56.2     17:43/M

      15    Megan Rosenbery                                         465   17      266        55:18.8     17:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bryce Dickman                                           106   19        7        22:12.2      7:10/M

       2    Angus MacFarlane                                        338   16        9        22:55.9      7:24/M

       3    Matthew Cook                                            371   15       79        29:09.6      9:24/M

       4    Cody Heniser                                            415   16      208        46:11.5     14:54/M

       5    John Wenzel                                             176   19      265        55:16.7     17:50/M

       6    Noah Wood                                               460   16      268        55:19.8     17:51/M

       7    Derek Choma                                             353   17      271        55:50.6     18:01/M

       8    Connor Frank                                            463   16      277        57:17.2     18:29/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alexandria Deluca                                        62   23       78        29:08.7      9:24/M

       2    Amanda Grimm                                            110   22      103        32:00.9     10:19/M

       3    Brittany Amor                                           109   22      104        32:01.4     10:20/M

       4    Molly Duda                                              466   21      235        50:20.3     16:14/M

       5    Jess Tyrer                                              160   20      270        55:26.3     17:53/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jake Kerrigan                                            64   22        3        18:53.2      6:05/M

       2    Gabe Griffith                                           195   23       35        25:28.8      8:13/M

       3    Patrick Kerrigan                                         63   23       59        27:03.2      8:44/M

       4    Tyler Speer                                             114   23      189        42:42.4     13:46/M

       5    Drew Choma                                              126   21      267        55:19.8     17:51/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nichole Lefevre                                         385   26       30        25:03.1      8:05/M

       2    Bryanna Bowers                                          390   25      176        39:32.6     12:45/M

       3    Ellen Salgado                                           351   27      232        50:08.1     16:10/M

       4    Korina Trufant                                          352   29      233        50:10.8     16:11/M

       5    Chelsea Wheeler                                         312   28      254        53:08.6     17:08/M

       6    Aimee Regan-Mckennan                                     94   25      273        56:43.8     18:18/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jerry McKennan                                           95   25      272        56:14.2     18:08/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    April Stellard                                          423   32       15        23:45.6      7:40/M

       2    Kristy Wolfe                                             55   34       34        25:24.0      8:12/M

       3    Kristina Blattert                                        71   34       48        26:23.3      8:31/M

       4    Danielle Savory                                         419   31       52        26:41.4      8:36/M

       5    Betty Wescott                                           341   32       77        29:05.6      9:23/M

       6    Beth Cieszkowski                                        407   30       87        29:35.5      9:33/M

       7    Melissa Blue                                            324   32      171        38:31.4     12:25/M

       8    Jennifer Mina                                           427   31      212        46:54.2     15:08/M

       9    Trisha Donahue                                          334   34      223        47:59.9     15:29/M

      10    Kourney Brainbrige                                      163   30      246        52:04.5     16:48/M

      11    Breanne Regan                                            97   34      274        56:47.1     18:19/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nick Kechkaylo                                          193   33       12        23:12.1      7:29/M

       2    Dan Blue                                                325   32      170        38:31.4     12:25/M

       3    David Bainbridge                                        164   32      243        51:57.4     16:45/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Amy Desler                                               61   37       25        24:42.1      7:58/M

       2    Elizabeth Siwek                                         153   37       69        28:29.5      9:11/M

       3    Sarah Wescott                                           168   36       76        29:05.6      9:23/M

       4    Lauren Yunker                                           331   35       94        30:35.6      9:52/M

       5    Sarah Mittino                                           305   36      118        32:28.7     10:28/M

       6    Marie Trevino                                           185   39      143        34:48.0     11:14/M

       7    Meaghan Larsen                                           91   37      144        34:48.2     11:14/M

       8    Kimberly Walters                                        101   38      152        35:30.8     11:27/M

       9    Jennifer Tatum                                          120   36      167        38:16.5     12:21/M

      10    Tanna Meyers                                            200   37      173        38:46.9     12:30/M

      11    Jennifer Bradley                                         51   37      184        42:07.2     13:35/M

      12    Kristy Joblonski                                        178   37      188        42:30.0     13:43/M

      13    Laura Kueffner                                          162   38      196        44:00.7     14:12/M

      14    Molly Polverento                                        177   39      217        47:28.5     15:19/M

      15    Dawn Kroeger                                            435   37      222        47:59.3     15:29/M

      16    Tami Jorkasky                                           409   36      241        50:54.0     16:25/M

      17    Jody Moffett                                            405   37      253        53:03.9     17:07/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Neil Brecheisen                                         347   38       49        26:24.1      8:31/M

       2    David Shin                                              438   38       50        26:33.0      8:34/M

       3    Jeff Pavlik                                             467   37       57        26:58.9      8:42/M

       4    Dan Kleiss                                              432   36       63        27:13.9      8:47/M

       5    Michael Bergey                                          411   36       68        28:05.0      9:04/M

       6    Kevin Tobe                                              445   39      111        32:09.3     10:22/M

       7    Chad Tatum                                              119   36      168        38:18.2     12:21/M

       8    Ethan Reynolds                                          369   35      192        42:50.4     13:49/M

       9    Craig Kueffner                                          161   38      201        44:19.5     14:18/M

      10    Michael Mina                                            426   37      206        45:56.0     14:49/M

      11    Jason Jorkasky                                          410   38      229        49:30.6     15:58/M

      12    Timothy Wescott                                         167   38      280      1:04:02.3     20:39/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Laura Turner                                             69   43       33        25:10.0      8:07/M

       2    Ann Rienstra                                            184   41       44        25:59.1      8:23/M

       3    Shannon Thelen                                          190   44       98        30:55.8      9:58/M

       4    Tami Osborne                                            192   42      115        32:17.6     10:25/M

       5    Jill Rosenbaum                                          320   44      119        32:29.5     10:29/M

       6    Pam Gower                                               111   41      134        34:03.6     10:59/M

       7    Beth Betten                                             316   42      140        34:27.0     11:07/M

       8    Veronica Mazorra                                        373   41      142        34:46.2     11:13/M

       9    Sharon Murchie                                          179   41      178        39:56.3     12:53/M

      10    Jody Leung                                               25   41      198        44:06.7     14:14/M

      11    Noelle Rouse                                            180   40      218        47:40.1     15:23/M

      12    Ann Banks                                               440   40      237        50:27.8     16:16/M

      13    Leslie Hart-Davidson                                    343   42      261        54:30.2     17:35/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    William Hart-Davidson                                   342   44       16        23:46.7      7:40/M

       2    Jeremy Sampson                                          379   40       54        26:43.9      8:37/M

       3    Wayne Rench                                             439   43       72        28:42.0      9:15/M

       4    Craig Krause                                            172   41      175        39:02.3     12:35/M

       5    Tom Heniser                                              57   40      225        48:02.7     15:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mary Thiel                                              124   45       20        24:14.3      7:49/M

       2    Karla Hahn                                              457   47       22        24:32.0      7:55/M

       3    Lisa Schwartzfisher                                     453   45       51        26:40.3      8:36/M

       4    Laurie Dickman                                          108   47       73        28:49.9      9:18/M

       5    Jennifer Green                                          311   45       96        30:47.3      9:56/M

       6    Lisa Wickman                                            175   49      116        32:22.7     10:26/M

       7    Kimberly Hall                                           303   47      120        32:48.1     10:35/M

       8    Karen Lawson                                             60   47      194        43:29.6     14:02/M

       9    Janelle Choma                                            17   49      199        44:07.2     14:14/M

      10    Sarah Al-Sheikh                                         301   47      204        45:19.7     14:37/M

      11    Natalie Dindledine                                      306   49      211        46:49.6     15:06/M

      12    Patti McManus                                           196   45      215        47:09.5     15:13/M

      13    Lisa Basore                                             442   45      239        50:28.4     16:17/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Joel Henry                                              330   48        5        19:29.7      6:17/M

       2    Daniel Homer                                            418   46        6        20:09.2      6:30/M

       3    Craig Thiel                                             125   45       21        24:22.9      7:52/M

       4    David MacFarlane                                        339   46       24        24:40.6      7:57/M

       5    Gary Turner                                              70   46       70        28:36.9      9:14/M

       6    Mark Dickman                                            107   47       99        31:18.3     10:06/M

       7    Steve Harkins                                             3   45      151        35:29.3     11:27/M

       8    David Choma                                              18   49      162        36:44.1     11:51/M

       9    David Rothstein                                         304   47      240        50:36.3     16:19/M

      10    Chad Lawson                                              59   49      258        54:22.8     17:32/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Leigh White                                             446   51       43        25:54.2      8:21/M

       2    Kimberly Savage                                         451   51       91        30:24.2      9:48/M

       3    Robyn Ozelis                                            412   51      100        31:22.6     10:07/M

       4    Bonnie Crim                                             183   53      124        32:57.8     10:38/M

       5    Caroline Chrisman                                        52   53      125        32:58.9     10:38/M

       6    Mariann Frank                                           115   50      183        41:58.0     13:32/M

       7    Monica Delcastillo                                       98   50      197        44:01.3     14:12/M

       8    Denise Kerrigan                                          65   50      200        44:15.9     14:16/M

       9    Kristin Beltzer                                         454   51      234        50:17.9     16:13/M

      10    Carolyn Duda                                            309   53      238        50:28.4     16:17/M

      11    Jody Kimble                                             165   52      245        52:03.7     16:47/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kevin Olney                                             383   54       11        23:09.7      7:28/M

       2    Robert Dausman                                          186   52       13        23:25.5      7:33/M

       3    Jim Gornick                                             317   51       29        25:01.4      8:04/M

       4    Quinn Bosworth                                          456   54       45        26:01.6      8:24/M

       5    Steven Cook                                              19   52       82        29:17.1      9:27/M

       6    Terry McManus                                           197   50       84        29:21.5      9:28/M

       7    Timothy Griffin                                         187   52      180        40:43.5     13:08/M

       8    Warren Kimble                                           166   51      244        52:01.5     16:47/M

       9    Steven Frank                                            117   54      255        53:41.5     17:19/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Vicki Griffith                                          182   57      132        33:54.5     10:56/M

       2    Judy Peterson                                           310   56      214        47:08.9     15:12/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    John Joss                                               447   59        8        22:28.2      7:15/M

       2    Ed Busch                                                444   57       46        26:05.7      8:25/M

       3    Keith Chrisman                                           53   55       83        29:20.9      9:28/M

       4    John Kerrigan                                            66   56      112        32:10.9     10:23/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dawn Homer                                              417   62       92        30:26.1      9:49/M

       2    Sally Coffey                                             72   60      123        32:54.9     10:37/M

       3    Nancy Ferguson                                          103   64      242        50:54.1     16:25/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jim Windsand                                            302   64       14        23:29.6      7:35/M

       2    Dave Ferguson                                           102   61      117        32:28.5     10:28/M

       3    Robert Cameron                                          174   63      231        49:51.7     16:05/M

       4    Mike Duda                                               308   61      236        50:24.8     16:15/M

       5    Jack Anderson                                           181   62      257        54:17.9     17:31/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mary Thistlethwaite                                      67   67      202        44:27.8     14:20/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Deanna Berry                                             93   71      164        37:14.5     12:01/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Andre Cunningham                                        370   72       65        27:31.8      8:53/M

       2    Larry Thistlethwaite                                     68   71      260        54:27.5     17:34/M

no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robert Pettis                                           431   99       31        25:03.6      8:05/M


Race for Ralya Mile

Kids Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Caroline Collins                                        270    6        2         6:31.2      6:31/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brayden Stellard                                        265    8        1         6:29.0      6:29/M

Female 4 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Liliana Vanwagoner                                      433   4        51        10:16.3     10:16/M

       2    Caroline Dietzel                                        255    4       54        10:27.2     10:27/M

Male 4 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Liam Philipp                                            365    4      124        17:42.8     17:42/M

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alexis Turner                                           257    6       24         8:46.0      8:46/M

       2    Lilly Bott                                              281    6       57        10:36.7     10:36/M

       3    Emma Vanwagoner                                         434   6        58        10:38.3     10:38/M

       4    Khloe Lehnst                                            381    5       67        11:00.9     11:00/M

       5    Riley Wheeler                                           428   6        80        11:21.1     11:21/M

       6    Brooklyn Stellard                                       422   6        81        11:22.4     11:22/M

       7    Berkley Warner                                          271    5       83        11:38.3     11:38/M

       8    Morgan Fisher                                           403   6        93        12:44.3     12:44/M

       9    Ashlee Willcutt                                         240    6       99        13:06.5     13:06/M

      10    Marin Baragar                                           263    6      105        13:27.1     13:27/M

      11    Audrey Sefton                                           327    6      114        14:41.5     14:41/M

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tony Mittino                                            296    6        9         7:40.3      7:40/M

       2    Jacob Rienstra                                          291    6       18         8:17.1      8:17/M

       3    Andrew Maloney                                          399   6        29         8:52.5      8:52/M

       4    Ryan Wescott                                            290    5       32         9:10.2      9:10/M

       5    Kristofer Meingast                                      400   6        39         9:47.8      9:47/M

       6    Zachary Yunker                                          333    6       41         9:52.0      9:52/M

       7    Nick Sefton                                             326    5       96        12:55.5     12:55/M

       8    Wyatt Coady                                             387    6      116        14:57.3     14:57/M

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Makayla Muhammad                                        386    7       13         7:53.6      7:53/M

       2    Kalynn Nelson                                           226    8       31         8:58.2      8:58/M

       3    Samantha Pyatt                                          223    7       33         9:14.9      9:14/M

       4    Lilah Dubose                                            246    7       44        10:05.1     10:05/M

       5    Calista Blue                                            323    7       45        10:05.1     10:05/M

       6    Brookelynn Lantz                                        253    8       47        10:06.7     10:06/M

       7    Leila English                                           275    7       48        10:09.8     10:09/M

       8    Mya White                                               262    7       49        10:09.8     10:09/M

       9    Abbey Coffey                                            251    7       60        10:41.3     10:41/M

      10    Zoe Cosner-Almanza                                      269    7       62        10:43.2     10:43/M

      11    Reagan Ostrander                                        252    8       64        10:45.3     10:45/M

      12    Julia Hummel                                            300    7       72        11:03.4     11:03/M

      13    Naomi Allen                                             235    8       73        11:06.9     11:06/M

      14    Molly Fortier                                           208    7       74        11:12.7     11:12/M

      15    Katie Potts                                             237    8       76        11:16.5     11:16/M

      16    Emmaline Kohuth                                         225    7       77        11:19.4     11:19/M

      17    Katharine Dietzel                                       242    7       85        11:53.5     11:53/M

      18    Payden Whitmore                                         210    7       86        12:06.3     12:06/M

      19    Cecelia Coady                                           264    7       87        12:16.4     12:16/M

      20    Zoe Misener                                             274    7       90        12:34.0     12:34/M

      21    Autumn Fornwall                                         295    7       91        12:39.2     12:39/M

      22    Kylie Pastor                                            278    8       92        12:40.1     12:40/M

      23    Ilyana Vera                                             392    7       94        12:45.7     12:45/M

      24    Haley Clark                                             448   8        97        13:01.4     13:01/M

      25    Grace Reed-Smith                                        389    8      103        13:19.4     13:19/M

      26    Madelynn Reed-Bapst                                     261    8      106        13:27.5     13:27/M

      27    Sophia Huerta                                           357    7      108        13:35.9     13:35/M

      28    Alyssa Torres                                           260    8      112        13:46.9     13:46/M

      29    Lillian Yunker                                          332    8      119        15:24.2     15:24/M

      30    Izabella Shelton-Hester                                 277    8      120        15:25.7     15:25/M

      31    Emily Smith                                             220    8      123        17:41.5     17:41/M

      32    Zara Wasif                                              212    8      131        21:32.5     21:32/M

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Evan Warner                                             272    8        5         7:15.2      7:15/M

       2    Luke Blattert                                           206    7       10         7:44.2      7:44/M

       3    Andrew Bewersdorff                                      243    7       16         8:06.5      8:06/M

       4    Braden Kortgoede                                        286    8       17         8:16.4      8:16/M

       5    William King                                            248    8       19         8:30.9      8:30/M

       6    Hunter Turner                                           234    8       21         8:35.9      8:35/M

       7    Nash Brecheisen                                         350    8       23         8:40.8      8:40/M

       8    Roen Blue                                               273    8       34         9:19.1      9:19/M

       9    Dylan Lydic                                             374    7       37         9:32.5      9:32/M

      10    Connor Rostoni                                          202    8       42        10:02.2     10:02/M

      11    Milo Wentworth                                          335    8       43        10:04.4     10:04/M

      12    Caleb Fisher                                            259    8       46        10:06.7     10:06/M

      13    Sam Polverento                                          238    7       52        10:17.7     10:17/M

      14    Caden Demattei                                          241    7       55        10:28.1     10:28/M

      15    Brendan Fulger                                          217    8       63        10:44.6     10:44/M

      16    Jordan Fulger                                           236    8       65        10:46.6     10:46/M

      17    Chloe Heeethuis                                         475   7        69        11:01.5     11:01/M

      18    Landen Bowers                                           391    7       78        11:19.4     11:19/M

      19    Ayden Robert                                            421   8        84        11:53.0     11:53/M

      20    Ben Bishop                                              355    8       89        12:31.2     12:31/M

      21    Nicholas Spencer                                        254    8      101        13:11.2     13:11/M

      22    Connor Philipp                                          231    7      110        13:41.3     13:41/M

      23    Finn Potts                                              267    8      115        14:53.2     14:53/M

      24    Phoenix Beeker                                          230    7      126        18:41.8     18:41/M

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Allyson Maloney                                         398   10        6         7:15.6      7:15/M

       2    Emily Hagy                                              288    9       15         8:00.0      8:00/M

       3    Taiylor Heger                                           222   10       22         8:36.7      8:36/M

       4    Ella Wentworth                                          336    9       25         8:47.0      8:47/M

       5    Alexandria Kortgoede                                    285   10       26         8:47.5      8:47/M

       6    Sydney Dausman                                          294    9       30         8:52.7      8:52/M

       7    Lucy Fortier                                            247    9       56        10:33.4     10:33/M

       8    Brooklyn Bowers                                         276   10       59        10:38.5     10:38/M

       9    Parker Rosenbaum                                        322    9       66        11:00.2     11:00/M

      10    Prabhleen Pawar                                         216    9       70        11:01.8     11:01/M

      11    Clara Hummel                                            299   10       71        11:03.3     11:03/M

      12    Alaina Tunney                                           266   10       82        11:37.7     11:37/M

      13    Kelsea Willcutt                                         228    9       98        13:04.1     13:04/M

      14    Kristi Ozelis                                           413   10      128        19:09.2     19:09/M

      15    Emilee Henley                                           314   10      129        19:24.2     19:24/M

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brooks Boersma                                          376    9        4         7:06.5      7:06/M

       2    Adam Green                                              297    9        7         7:30.4      7:30/M

       3    Nick Barberio                                           205   10        8         7:37.0      7:37/M

       4    Anish Raja                                              298   10       11         7:47.4      7:47/M

       5    David Wheeler                                           287    9       12         7:52.4      7:52/M

       6    Nicklaus Meingast                                       279   10       14         7:58.1      7:58/M

       7    Alex Nagele                                             209    9       20         8:32.8      8:32/M

       8    Nathan Geiger                                           470   10       36         9:25.9      9:25/M

       9    Aremis Leung                                            204    9       40         9:51.3      9:51/M

      10    Joseph Drumheller                                       402   9        53        10:25.6     10:25/M

      11    Kegan Cosgrove                                          393    9       95        12:54.3     12:54/M

      12    Alexander Yun                                           244    9      107        13:33.6     13:33/M

      13    Cj Riemer                                               203    9      118        15:06.6     15:06/M

      14    Luke Martin                                             232    9      121        16:09.0     16:09/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Victoria Williams                                       397   12       50        10:10.4     10:10/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Evan Kwast                                              337   12        3         6:34.5      6:34/M

       2    Korben Leung                                            211   11       35         9:25.4      9:25/M

       3    Tyler Fulger                                            283   11       61        10:41.9     10:41/M

       4    Ryan Chang                                              388   11       68        11:01.2     11:01/M

Female 13 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cheri Cornell                                           473   38       27         8:49.9      8:49/M

       2    Pamela Dausman                                          293   38       88        12:31.1     12:31/M

       3    Sarah Schepers                                          420   34      100        13:09.4     13:09/M

       4    Cheryl Fulger                                           284   41      104        13:20.8     13:20/M

       5    Deanna Huerta                                           356   38      109        13:36.5     13:36/M

       6    Barbara Carlson                                         367   59      122        16:14.7     16:14/M

       7    Rachel Philipp                                          363   34      125        17:46.0     17:46/M

       8    Trixi Beeker                                            384   47      127        18:46.9     18:46/M

       9    Donna Shiffer                                           313   37      130        20:11.7     20:11/M

      10    Sanjeeda Wasif                                          214   38      132        21:39.7     21:39/M

Male 13 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robert Dausman                                          292   52       28         8:51.1      8:51/M

       2    Christian Haethais                                      474   99       38         9:34.3      9:34/M

       3    Cash Kriesel                                            476   99       75        11:14.9     11:14/M

       4    Thomas Fulger                                           282   41       79        11:19.5     11:19/M

       5    Benjamin Fulger                                         477   24      102        13:18.8     13:18/M

       6    Corey Philipp                                           364   35      111        13:44.3     13:44/M

       7    Robert Carlson                                          366   61      113        14:01.9     14:01/M

       8    Randy Riemer                                              4   53      117        15:06.5     15:06/M