Perryfest Rambler Run 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           422   55        6        24:02.6      7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Stuart                                           448   16        1        19:08.7      6:10/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Telly                                              434   40       13        26:14.2      8:28/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Scovill                                         401   45        5        23:37.4      7:37/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Howe                                              432   53       39        40:07.5     12:56/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Johnson                                           425   62       14        26:28.3      8:32/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Kloeckner                                          411    9       27        30:34.4      9:52/M
       2    Lucy Roberts                                            414    6       29        30:51.3      9:57/M
       3    Taylor Roberts                                          415    8       41        41:05.3     13:15/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Harris                                             426   10        7        24:05.1      7:46/M
       2    Jason Larner                                            424   10       18        27:05.0      8:44/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Savanna Manee                                           421   12       10        25:33.4      8:15/M
       2    Emily Rathbun                                           400   12       11        25:33.8      8:15/M
       3    Kayla Crawford                                          451   13       19        27:10.2      8:46/M
       4    Jessica Robach                                          406   13       47        47:00.8     15:10/M
       5    Mckenna Davis                                           404   13       48        47:02.4     15:10/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kace Krauss                                             427   12        2        20:28.8      6:36/M
       2    Nate Scovill                                            402   14       22        28:03.7      9:03/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Frent                                           449   17       21        27:43.2      8:56/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Buckner                                            430   20       34        33:03.2     10:40/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracie Westrate                                         444   27       23        28:23.4      9:09/M
       2    Lindsay Patterson                                       418   27       30        31:47.2     10:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Westrate                                           438   28       15        26:33.3      8:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Shauver                                          442   31       12        26:10.8      8:26/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica McFarland                                       450   36        9        25:23.2      8:11/M
       2    Melissa Roberts                                         417   35       16        26:35.3      8:35/M
       3    Stephanie Kloeckner                                     410   38       28        30:38.2      9:53/M
       4    Michelle Devine                                         447   39       33        32:25.1     10:27/M
       5    Stacey Larner                                           423   39       38        39:44.4     12:49/M
       6    Holly Inman                                             412   36       44        44:18.3     14:17/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Roberts                                            416   36        3        21:56.6      7:05/M
       2    Phil Peabody                                            431   36        4        22:37.7      7:18/M
       3    Scott Inman                                             413   35       46        46:01.8     14:51/M
       4    Jimmy Nguyen                                            419   36       52        52:20.0     16:53/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Rienstra                                            403   41       17        27:04.6      8:44/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Kline-Robach                                       405   49       25        28:42.7      9:15/M
       2    Sheila Crawford                                         408   45       42        41:08.8     13:16/M
       3    Wendy Hubbard                                           420   49       43        42:54.9     13:50/M
       4    Kelli Jones                                             436   48       49        51:54.8     16:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     407   48        8        24:05.6      7:46/M
       2    Troy Crawford                                           409   47       20        27:34.4      8:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Benjamin                                         437   53       50        52:10.2     16:50/M
       2    Michelle Crist                                          433   53       51        52:11.1     16:50/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Ackerman                                           441   50       24        28:36.8      9:14/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Buckner                                           429   55       35        33:04.2     10:40/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Johnson                                          435   61       45        45:44.1     14:45/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Tuthill                                            446   67       40        40:11.1     12:58/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Akright                                            443   65       32        32:20.2     10:26/M
       2    Gordon Tuthill                                          445   68       36        34:33.9     11:09/M
       3    Dave Thurston                                           439   66       37        39:23.6     12:42/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonard Block                                           428   72       31        32:10.3     10:23/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Morgan                                            440   99       26        29:44.2      9:35/M