Run for Reading

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 25-29 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Lovett                                           291   28        4        22:52.3      7:23/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Lince                                             274   11       22        27:10.8      8:46/M
       2    Delany Whitman                                          275   12       29        27:59.4      9:02/M
       3    Emily Shippey                     Lansing  MI           212   13       74        42:40.3     13:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Patterson                   Lansing  MI           197   17        6        24:12.2      7:48/M
       2    Erika Lustig                      Grand Blanc  MI       241   16       77        45:20.4     14:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Henning                                        272   20       68        40:12.6     12:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Williams                                         305   28        8        24:33.7      7:55/M
       2    Vanessa Lake                      Lansing  MI           227   29       36        29:42.1      9:35/M
       3    Stephanie Zacharda                Owosso  MI            221   29       59        34:20.1     11:05/M
       4    Megan Buonodono                   East Lansing  MI      156   29       62        35:22.7     11:25/M
       5    Whitney Waldron                   Lansing  MI           218   25       76        44:55.2     14:29/M
       6    Christina Andriacchi              East Lansing  MI      153   28       85        58:37.0     18:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI           214   34       14        25:52.0      8:21/M
       2    Stephanie Little                  Climax  MI            237   30       21        27:03.4      8:44/M
       3    Annette Spagnuolo                 Lansing  MI           215   32       31        28:03.0      9:03/M
       4    Heather Booher                    Lansing  MI           155   34       49        32:14.5     10:24/M
       5    Theresa Squires                   Lansing  MI           261   30       67        39:59.8     12:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Layne                                            293   38       19        26:34.2      8:34/M
       2    Liz Sollner                                             300   37       44        31:17.4     10:05/M
       3    Erin Londo                        Lansing  MI           226   35       58        34:16.0     11:03/M
       4    Jennifer Adams                    Lansing  MI           248   37       70        40:56.9     13:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           207   42       72        41:40.3     13:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           222   49       18        26:31.1      8:33/M
       2    Janet McDuffey                                          281   45       63        37:02.4     11:57/M
       3    Theresa Coats                     Eaton Rapids  MI      235   47       65        38:47.6     12:31/M
       4    Theresa Vedder                                          298   45       66        39:58.6     12:54/M
       5    Nancy Morse                       Dimondale  MI         194   46       75        43:51.6     14:09/M
       6    Rae Lustig                        Grand Blanc  MI       242   47       78        47:40.4     15:23/M
       7    Rhonda Williams                   Grand Ledge  MI       219   47       83        49:27.6     15:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                     Freeland  MI          257   54       10        25:17.7      8:09/M
       2    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI            236   52       24        27:16.5      8:48/M
       3    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           179   54       32        28:37.5      9:14/M
       4    Patricia Burnett                                        292   51       42        30:46.4      9:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Rademacher                  Northport  MI         203   56       28        27:57.5      9:01/M
       2    Nancy McCartney                   Essexville  MI        256   55       35        29:28.2      9:30/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                    St. Johns  MI         251   57       61        34:46.5     11:13/M
       4    Nancy Pike                                              280   58       80        48:17.7     15:35/M
       5    Mary Schafer                                            296   57       84        55:29.3     17:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Schrader                      Lansing  MI           209   62       27        27:57.2      9:01/M
       2    Renee Acker                       Lansing  MI           151   60       64        37:44.1     12:10/M
       3    Roseann Barner                    Dewitt  MI            154   64       81        49:27.1     15:57/M
       4    Louise Huntoon                    Grand Ledge  MI       177   63       82        49:27.4     15:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           196   68       56        33:44.9     10:53/M
       2    Jane Matthews                     Grand Blanc  MI       192   68       60        34:34.8     11:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing  MI           245   71       71        41:09.3     13:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jameson Kloeckner                                       289   21        1        19:26.9      6:16/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keegan Hunt                       Lansing  MI           175    9       50        32:15.2     10:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Johnson                   Lansing  MI           240   18        3        19:40.1      6:21/M
       2    Brandon Kiefer                    Lansing  MI           181   19       13        25:51.5      8:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Senderson                                       288   22       41        30:41.3      9:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                                           302   29        2        19:33.4      6:18/M
       2    Joseph Pietron                                          294   28       43        31:07.4     10:02/M
       3    Chris Rall                        Lansing  MI           204   28       86        59:06.6     19:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Frisbic                                           297   34       11        25:20.2      8:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Adams                     Lansing  MI           249   39       23        27:12.1      8:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Hunt                       Lansing  MI           176   43       51        32:15.9     10:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI         238   48        9        24:59.2      8:04/M
       2    Claude Thomas                                           277   46       17        26:29.8      8:33/M
       3    Jim Butler                                              299   47       34        29:24.9      9:29/M
       4    Michael Nalett                    Battle Creek  MI      255   48       38        29:50.4      9:37/M
       5    Darryl Banks                                            273   46       47        31:43.0     10:14/M
       6    Shawn Bengry                      Lansing  MI           244   46       48        32:10.2     10:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Cook                                             286   52       54        33:19.1     10:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Schrader                     Lansing  MI           210   59       12        25:32.5      8:14/M
       2    John Rademacher                   Northport  MI         202   57       20        26:54.3      8:41/M
       3    Kelly Kiefer                      Lansing  MI           182   56       37        29:46.7      9:36/M
       4    Gary Schafer                                            295   57       39        30:22.0      9:48/M
       5    Robert Scott                      Haslett  MI           231   56       55        33:35.6     10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                      Grand Ledge  MI       186   62        7        24:30.2      7:54/M
       2    Frank Johnson                                           259   61       16        26:26.6      8:32/M
       3    Joe Evans                                               284   60       25        27:21.3      8:49/M
       4    Darrel Hale                       Lansing  MI           167   64       46        31:33.4     10:11/M
       5    Doug Akright                                            290   64       52        32:40.3     10:32/M
       6    Dan Ridenour                      St. Johns  MI         205   60       69        40:42.9     13:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry McCaskey                    Holt  MI              258   65       26        27:53.1      9:00/M
       2    Robert Skabic                     Dimondale  MI         229   66       33        29:18.0      9:27/M
       3    Thomas Jackson                    Lansing  MI           178   69       45        31:18.5     10:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Potter                        Lansing  MI           201   70        5        23:40.6      7:38/M
       2    Bill Keller                                             271   73       15        26:05.6      8:25/M
       3    Bob Brooks                                              285   70       30        28:02.0      9:03/M
       4    Leonard Block                                           287   71       40        30:38.1      9:53/M
       5    Jack Carlton                                            276   72       53        33:00.9     10:39/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Leik                      Lansing  MI           187   76       57        34:12.0     11:02/M
       2    Bill Rude                         Lansing  MI           208   79       79        47:50.5     15:26/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          172   81       73        41:41.0     13:27/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Huber                      Montrose  MI          174   54        3        34:16.9     11:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Rogocka                    Lansing  MI           206   20       29        50:54.4     16:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Marske                    Bronson  MI           254   28       17        46:07.0     14:53/M
       2    Christina Maurer                  Quincy  MI            243   29       23        49:41.5     16:02/M
       3    Trisha Lanning                    Coldwater  MI         253   29       24        50:47.3     16:23/M
       4    Julie Freeman                     Ann Arbor  MI         164   28       26        50:51.5     16:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Hills                      Coldwater  MI         252   33       16        46:06.8     14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Cardwell                    Grand Ledge  MI       158   40       13        45:34.6     14:42/M
       2    Shatiesha Harris                  Lansing  MI           169   40       39        53:38.3     17:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hecksel-Perkins              Lansing  MI           170   50        6        39:24.6     12:43/M
       2    Mimi Patterson                    Lansing  MI           198   54       10        40:56.0     13:12/M
       3    Sharon Edgar                      Lansing  MI           228   54       15        45:59.8     14:50/M
       4    Anne Kennedy                      Holt  MI              234   53       18        47:06.4     15:12/M
       5    Deb Freeman                       Holt  MI              163   53       25        50:51.0     16:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           239   58        4        37:20.8     12:03/M
       2    Sonia Buonodono                   Grand Ledge  MI       157   58       20        47:40.3     15:23/M
       3    Gwen Waldron                      Lansing  MI           217   55       22        49:10.8     15:52/M
       4    Natalie Kiefer                    Lansing  MI           184   55       32        51:37.5     16:39/M
       5    Marlene Hammond                   Charlotte  MI         168   59       40        56:07.2     18:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI           232   61        5        38:22.5     12:23/M
       2    Eileen Platt                      Lansing  MI           199   61        8        40:45.5     13:09/M
       3    Denise Mulholland                 Lansing  MI           195   61        9        40:49.3     13:10/M
       4    Shawn Witherspoon                                       278   60       14        45:43.6     14:45/M
       5    Susan McCarty                     Lansing  MI           233   60       19        47:06.6     15:12/M
       6    Peggy Wydo                        Grand Ledge  MI       220   63       21        48:03.2     15:30/M
       7    Sheila Kiefer                     Lansing  MI           185   64       34        51:40.4     16:40/M
       8    Carol Goergen                     Grand Ledge  MI       166   63       37        52:23.8     16:54/M
       9    Kathleen Kacmarsky                Lansing  MI           264   63       38        52:24.2     16:54/M
      10    Judy Sibal                        Lansing  MI           265   61       41        56:36.7     18:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fran Kempf                        Eagle  MI             263   67       30        51:33.0     16:38/M
       2    Ann Lawrence                      Grand Ledge  MI       250   67       31        51:33.5     16:38/M
       3    Bonnie Dalton                     Portage  MI           159   65       33        51:39.9     16:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Simonds                     Lansing  MI           213   71       42        57:07.2     18:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Huber                        Montrose  MI          173   57        1        29:54.0      9:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Freeman                      Holt  MI              162   25       27        50:52.5     16:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Freeman                      Holt  MI              165   56       28        50:53.5     16:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Stierly                                            282   62        2        33:20.6     10:45/M
       2    Robert Kempf                      Eagle  MI             262   61       35        51:45.2     16:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Platt                         Lansing  MI           200   65        7        40:45.1     13:09/M
       2    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI            216   65       11        41:03.5     13:15/M
       3    Kim Kiefer                        Lansing  MI           183   66       36        51:45.7     16:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Henderson                    Haslett  MI           171   72       12        41:15.1     13:18/M
       2    Maynard Shier                     Lansing  MI           211   72       44        57:13.9     18:27/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Johnson                                           283   78       43        57:07.6     18:25/M