Red Cedar Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maire Schafer                                           439   9        13        26:03.4      8:24/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Abraham                                     376   43        1        20:07.9      6:29/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Eiler                                            397    8       17        26:17.3      8:29/M
       2    Nicole Schafer                                          431   7        19        26:32.3      8:34/M
       3    Juliana Lewis                                           380    9       24        27:11.4      8:46/M
       4    Julia Eiler                                             396   10       25        27:12.1      8:46/M
       5    Kloe Bisard                                             426   12       45        32:02.2     10:20/M
       6    Sophia Schokev                                          436   5        58        43:35.6     14:04/M
       7    Lindee Rosekrans                                        421   9        61        45:12.5     14:35/M
       8    Emily Allen                                             394   11       68        49:57.7     16:07/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Schafer                                            430   11       10        24:15.0      7:49/M
       2    Jackson Hughes                                          373    7       23        26:59.4      8:42/M
       3    Samuel Starr                                            410   9        63        47:05.6     15:11/M
       4    Boots Starr                                             411   7        70        52:49.3     17:02/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Rosekrans                                         422   19       62        45:12.9     14:35/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Evans                                             377   22        7        21:56.2      7:05/M
       2    Nicholas Stevenson                                      438   24       65        48:06.6     15:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Worth                                             423   28       66        48:25.7     15:37/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Bisard                                             428   28       34        28:46.9      9:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsty Bullis - Brumm                                   382   33       22        26:54.3      8:41/M
       2    Arika Cole                                              435   32       29        27:43.9      8:56/M
       3    Jayme Bisard                                            403   31       53        36:14.1     11:41/M
       4    Carolyn Scholl                                          370   32       55        37:26.2     12:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Bisard                                            404   30        2        20:44.0      6:41/M
       2    Nathan Feldpausch                                       425   31        3        21:35.2      6:58/M
       3    Jesse Higbee                                            386   34       37        29:34.2      9:32/M
       4    Mike Douglas                                            374   30       49        33:23.6     10:46/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Warner                                            415   38       41        31:23.9     10:07/M
       2    Beth Eiler                                              395   38       44        31:48.4     10:15/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cebelak                                          372   36        5        21:44.0      7:01/M
       2    Christopher Lewis                                       379   39       11        24:33.3      7:55/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Osborne                                            388   42       48        32:57.4     10:38/M
       2    Holly Mulligan                                          371   43       56        42:30.8     13:43/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Williams                                            385   42       14        26:09.3      8:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Sutherland                                      389   48       16        26:17.0      8:29/M
       2    Nicole Ellefosn                                         390   45       38        29:45.3      9:36/M
       3    Amy Stephenson                                          391   45       42        31:44.9     10:14/M
       4    Debbie Richards                                         369   48       46        32:49.4     10:35/M
       5    Selena Horner                                           406   46       51        34:14.4     11:03/M
       6    Terri Shaler                                            408   45       60        44:27.3     14:20/M
       7    Sarah Starr                                             409   47       69        52:46.2     17:01/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           414   46        8        21:57.3      7:05/M
       2    Murray Smith                                            432   48        9        21:58.6      7:05/M
       3    Charles Scovill                                         384   45       21        26:42.8      8:37/M
       4    Tracy Steele                                            418   47       54        37:25.7     12:04/M
       5    Jim Schafer                                             429   49       57        43:35.2     14:04/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh White                                             416   51       15        26:10.4      8:26/M
       2    Tammy Anderson                                          378   52       18        26:22.0      8:30/M
       3    Barb Catton                                             402   51       20        26:38.4      8:35/M
       4    Elizabeth Allen                                         393   51       64        47:09.1     15:13/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Allen                                             392   50       35        29:00.4      9:21/M
       2    Matt Mangan                                             375   54       50        33:24.0     10:46/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Black                                              401   58       26        27:21.2      8:49/M
       2    Kristina Abbey                                          398   58       36        29:07.8      9:24/M
       3    Brenda Obrien                                           419   58       43        31:45.4     10:15/M
       4    Patricia Kuptz                                          434   56       47        32:49.9     10:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                               420   58        4        21:39.2      6:59/M
       2    Chris Cotter                                            413   55       12        25:10.4      8:07/M
       3    Ed Busch                                                417   57       27        27:34.1      8:54/M
       4    Mark Stevenson                                          437   56       28        27:35.5      8:54/M
       5    Steve Pavkik                                            427   56       31        28:00.7      9:02/M
       6    Bob Bolda                                               387   56       33        28:43.7      9:16/M
       7    Michael Black                                           400   57       39        30:08.5      9:43/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Whited                                            399   60       40        31:06.0     10:02/M
       2    Louise Omar                                             383   61       52        34:26.5     11:06/M
       3    Barbara Olson                                           407   60       59        44:27.0     14:20/M
       4    Vicki Worth                                             424   61       67        48:27.5     15:38/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Evans                                               412   60       30        27:46.6      8:57/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             433   64       32        28:35.8      9:13/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Boylan                                            381   66        6        21:50.4      7:03/M