Run to Remember

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Leah Warren                                             545    15   F               21:04.6      6:48/M
      2    Christine Stage                                         501    38   F               22:27.6      7:15/M
      3    Angie Atkins                                            517    37   F               24:34.3      7:55/M
      4    Monica Pomaville                                        554    23   F               27:01.2      8:43/M
      5    Kim Roland                                              503    32   F               27:22.9      8:50/M
      6    Beth Curran                                             512    35   F               27:36.7      8:54/M
      7    Aarika Flores                                           485    27   F               28:28.3      9:11/M
      8    Angie Kirsch                                            504    46   F               28:33.9      9:13/M
      9    Melissa Yutzey                                          499    38   F               29:23.2      9:29/M
     10    Lauren Branneman                                        542    33   F               29:52.7      9:38/M
     11    Tracy Albrecht                                          519    32   F               29:56.7      9:39/M
     12    Kennedy Kirsch                                          506     9   F               29:58.1      9:40/M
     13    Erin Boeve                                              509    30   F               30:34.3      9:52/M
     14    Shawna Bushard                                          508    31   F               32:14.0     10:24/M
     15    Maria Miller                                            483    31   F               32:20.8     10:26/M
     16    Michelle Nugent                                         565    43   F               32:45.2     10:34/M
     17    Trisha Bird                                             553    39   F               32:52.4     10:36/M
     18    Nicole Smith                                            527    27   F               33:51.4     10:55/M
     19    Leslie Gleason                                          523    27   F               35:41.0     11:31/M
     20    Madhu Anderson                                          549    54   F               36:04.6     11:38/M
     21    Megan Winquist                                          529    17   F               37:19.1     12:02/M
     22    Mitzi Kent                                              525    44   F               37:20.7     12:03/M
     23    Jo-Anne Tuttle                                          533    61   F               37:49.0     12:12/M
     24    Erica Barnes                                            559    29   F               39:45.1     12:49/M
     25    Julie Esmer                                             560    29   F               40:08.7     12:57/M
     26    Holly Mulligan                                          487    44   F               40:09.9     12:57/M
     27    Barbara Barnum                                          520    61   F               41:06.1     13:15/M
     28    Tami Osborne                                            516    42   F               44:52.3     14:28/M
     29    Jessica Kline                                           564    20   F               46:52.8     15:07/M
     30    Jeanne Kidle                                            514    60   F               47:47.4     15:25/M
     31    Tina Gillam                                             543    43   F               48:37.8     15:41/M
     32    Sara Bowers                                             490    27   F               48:55.7     15:47/M
     33    Christine Ferris                                        568    65   F               51:30.3     16:37/M
     34    Michelle Moul                                           534    50   F               55:27.3     17:53/M
     35    Breanna Emmett                                          535    23   F               55:27.8     17:53/M
     36    Kelly Boone                                             496    46   F             1:01:51.5     19:57/M
     37    Kirsten Grady                                           567    37   F             1:02:46.0     20:15/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Phillip Kurdunowicz                                     540    25   M               20:14.5      6:32/M
      2    Joe Duffy                                               548    24   M               20:45.4      6:42/M
      3    Daniel Pierce                                           561    46   M               21:09.1      6:49/M
      4    John McCabe                                             572    59   M               22:12.4      7:10/M
      5    Brian Calley                                            531    37   M               22:19.2      7:12/M
      6    Jeff Johnson                                            530    23   M               22:50.1      7:22/M
      7    Bob Olson                                               571    48   M               23:56.6      7:43/M
      8    Justin Cory                                             521    28   M               24:13.5      7:49/M
      9    Scott Felice                                            522    34   M               24:47.1      8:00/M
     10    Matthew Boeve                                           510    31   M               24:58.5      8:03/M
     11    Brian Wills                                             547    50   M               26:34.5      8:34/M
     12    Marvin Helmker                                          507    55   M               26:59.4      8:42/M
     13    Roger Goodwin                                           524    31   M               27:22.8      8:50/M
     14    Dave Roland                                             502    34   M               27:24.2      8:50/M
     15    Chris Winkel                                            528    31   M               27:44.4      8:57/M
     16    Pat Biergans                                            575    46   M               28:32.0      9:12/M
     17    Jim Kirsch                                              505    47   M               31:04.1     10:01/M
     18    Anthony Banks                                           489    25   M               33:27.0     10:47/M
     19    Neal Anderson                                           550    23   M               36:05.3     11:38/M
     20    Gary Tuttle                                             532    64   M               41:00.5     13:14/M
     21    Dave Thurston                                           573    66   M               41:02.4     13:14/M
     22    Dan Osborne                                             515    65   M               45:41.2     14:44/M
     23    Jordon Robb                                             541    20   M               46:54.5     15:08/M
     24    Justin Schaudt                                          491    27   M               48:56.3     15:47/M
     25    Anuj Shah                                               488    23   M               48:57.8     15:47/M
     26    Tyler Barnes                                            486    12   M               50:05.9     16:09/M
     27    Connor Boone                                            494    12   M               52:45.1     17:01/M
     28    Matt Boone                                              497    17   M               52:46.7     17:01/M
     29    Ian Boone                                               495    45   M             1:00:48.2     19:37/M
     30    Patrick Anderson                                        551    55   M             1:01:16.6     19:46/M
     31    Brennan Boone                                           493    14   M             1:01:41.5     19:54/M



 

First Responder

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Tiffany Dickerson                                       511    29   F               22:20.9      7:12/M
      2    Amy Jishi                                               539    30   F             1:00:53.1     19:38/M
      3    Peggy Oke                                               538    55   F             1:00:54.3     19:39/M
      4    Pam Smith                                               536    46   F             1:00:59.7     19:40/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Vernon Pratt                                            546    48   M               24:29.7      7:54/M
      2    Tim Baker                                               574    43   M               25:13.1      8:08/M
      3    Tim Grant                                               563    28   M               29:38.1      9:34/M
      4    Eric Miller                                             484    31   M               31:05.5     10:02/M
      5    Darryl Banks                                            500    47   M               33:25.9     10:47/M
      6    Michael Sedlak                                          544    62   M               48:42.6     15:43/M
      7    David Oke                                               537    44   M             1:01:14.9     19:45/M