Race to Restore

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Feltz                                           711   61        9        25:10.1      8:07/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             761   51        1        18:18.1      5:54/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Meister                                            766   42       15        27:57.9      9:01/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                         721   53        2        20:18.3      6:33/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckenzie Blankenship                                    704   11       19        29:47.9      9:36/M
       2    Lilia Grover                                            771   9        62        59:46.9     19:17/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Patterson                                         736   18       11        26:21.8      8:30/M
       2    Hannah Rokosz                                           740   18       17        28:37.3      9:14/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Marone                                             731   18        4        22:51.9      7:22/M
       2    Jared Babcock                                           702   17       12        26:22.0      8:30/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Vedder                                          768   21       27        32:04.8     10:21/M
       2    Jennie Russell                                          743   28       29        33:10.6     10:42/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Hawbaker                                          722   34       13        26:34.5      8:34/M
       2    Jody Hyvarinen                                          727   34       20        29:50.3      9:37/M
       3    Jennifer Ferrigan                                       712   38       25        30:43.4      9:55/M
       4    Amber Soper                                             755   36       41        41:05.9     13:15/M
       5    Kirsten Grady                                           720   37       57        53:10.0     17:09/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Blankenship II                                    705   37        3        21:48.0      7:02/M
       2    Martin Burris                                           758   37       26        30:50.2      9:57/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Fleischer                                         716   42       40        39:54.5     12:52/M
       2    Theresa Vedder                                          769   45       48        45:44.2     14:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Ferrigan                                           713   46        5        23:13.2      7:29/M
       2    Brett Jay Rycus                                         744   46        7        24:19.9      7:51/M
       3    Brett Aschinske                                         765   43       10        26:09.3      8:26/M
       4    Christopher Merrill                                     733   48       14        27:27.4      8:51/M
       5    Jim Butler                                              767   48       23        30:14.6      9:45/M
       6    Clifford Zang                                           751   42       28        32:21.9     10:26/M
       7    Tom Rokosz                                              741   45       35        36:57.9     11:55/M
       8    Roy Stauffer                                            772   45       63        59:47.2     19:17/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        728   55       16        28:32.3      9:12/M
       2    Leigh Heskitt                                           753   52       22        30:02.2      9:41/M
       3    Jenny Transue                                           760   53       24        30:32.4      9:51/M
       4    Laura Purol                                             738   53       30        33:20.1     10:45/M
       5    Teresa French                                           719   55       33        35:32.0     11:28/M
       6    Liz Copland                                             709   52       37        38:19.0     12:22/M
       7    Sue McCarthy                                            757   51       39        38:59.7     12:35/M
       8    Teresa Verscheure                                       750   51       42        41:22.3     13:21/M
       9    Kimberly Savage                                         770   51       44        43:41.5     14:05/M
      10    Deb Freeman                                             717   54       52        49:51.8     16:05/M
      11    Jean Tinsley                                            763   51       56        50:36.7     16:19/M
      12    Linda Marx                                              732   59       58        59:37.0     19:14/M
      13    Pat Cavanaugh                                           708   56       59        59:37.4     19:14/M
      14    Dionisia Tebbe                                          747   51       60        59:37.7     19:14/M
      15    Kimberly Johnson                                        729   57       61        59:38.0     19:14/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               764   56        8        24:56.9      8:03/M
       2    Steve Miller                                            754   55       32        35:12.1     11:21/M
       3    Richard Znidarsic                                       752   56       43        41:22.6     13:21/M
       4    Justin Marone                                           730   56       46        44:12.9     14:15/M
       5    Mark Freeman                                            718   57       53        49:52.3     16:05/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Baar                                             701   61       31        33:28.2     10:48/M
       2    Margaret Novak                                          735   69       34        35:52.5     11:34/M
       3    Shawn Witherspoon                                       762   61       36        37:19.5     12:02/M
       4    Jeanne Powers                                           737   69       47        44:55.5     14:29/M
       5    Christine Ferris                                        714   65       50        47:09.9     15:13/M
       6    Joyce Dryer                                             710   69       51        47:15.7     15:15/M
       7    Jeanne Hyvarinen                                        726   60       54        50:06.2     16:10/M
       8    Carolyn Ray                                             739   67       65      1:03:05.0     20:21/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         759   61        6        23:24.2      7:33/M
       2    David Stierly                                           756   62       18        29:28.8      9:30/M
       3    Randy Fiedler                                           715   63       21        29:54.3      9:39/M
       4    Dave Blough                                             706   68       38        38:41.3     12:29/M
       5    Bob Hyvarinen                                           725   66       55        50:13.3     16:12/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hutting                                             724   71       64      1:01:04.0     19:42/M

Male 80 and Up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        723   82       45        43:41.8     14:05/M
       2    William Rude                                            742   80       49        46:47.6     15:05/M