Rose Run

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 15-17 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Burdette                                        948   20        2        17:25.7      5:37/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                                           899   50        5        18:50.7      6:05/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Fineske                                          938   51       31        23:23.5      7:33/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Rosecrants                                       878   14       21        22:01.4      7:06/M
       2    Brinna Melling                                          958   13       30        23:12.5      7:29/M
       3    Alaysia Gutierrez                                       831   12       35        24:54.4      8:02/M
       4    Allison Hoop                                            920   13       49        26:36.7      8:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grecia Quiroga                                          874   17       19        21:36.9      6:58/M
       2    Kristi Simmons                                          885   16       84        34:18.5     11:04/M
Top

Female 18 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penie Winters                                           963   20       39        25:16.9      8:09/M
       2    Michelle Leavitt                                        856   20       79        32:53.5     10:36/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Trapp                                           898   21       25        22:28.3      7:15/M
       2    Kelsie White                                            905   23       42        25:55.0      8:22/M
       3    Alyssa Huynh                                            990   22       61        29:02.9      9:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Murphy                                            989   28       12        20:21.8      6:34/M
       2    Devon Bradley                                           984   28       54        27:46.4      8:57/M
       3    Jessica Petrie                                          873   29       65        29:30.2      9:31/M
       4    Ashley Rudolph                                          880   26       72        30:55.3      9:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Moser                                         931   33       28        22:47.9      7:21/M
       2    Sara Johnson                                            846   34       46        26:15.8      8:28/M
       3    Dianna Pepper                                           868   31       52        27:16.3      8:48/M
       4    Valerie Huscio                                          840   30       56        28:28.0      9:11/M
       5    Stephanie Hawley                                        986   32       70        30:33.1      9:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Worden                                            914   39       48        26:30.2      8:33/M
       2    Amy Gilpin                                              954   38       59        28:30.7      9:12/M
       3    Nichole Wheaton                                         904   36       75        31:32.1     10:10/M
       4    Erica Woodburn                                          911   38       76        31:38.6     10:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gingras                                             966   43        9        19:55.8      6:25/M
       2    Beverly Winchell                                        908   43       32        24:07.9      7:47/M
       3    Angel Fonseca                                           983   40       50        26:37.9      8:35/M
       4    Melissa Fitzpatrick-Mccowen                             927   42       63        29:20.5      9:28/M
       5    Cammy Salow                                             930   43       68        30:20.6      9:47/M
       6    Heather Cordell                                         926   44       69        30:24.8      9:48/M
       7    Cheryl Henschel                                         835   43       92        44:18.5     14:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Kellar                                            974   47       43        25:55.0      8:22/M
       2    Lynne Thompson                                          895   47       60        28:36.9      9:14/M
       3    Denise Geisman                                          943   49       89        39:31.0     12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Carney                                            976   53       45        26:12.5      8:27/M
       2    Kelly Foster                                            827   53       67        30:14.2      9:45/M
       3    Marcia Rimer                                            877   54       73        31:04.2     10:01/M
       4    Michele Barney                                          807   51       80        32:58.1     10:38/M
       5    Sheli Bentley                                           945   50       85        34:19.8     11:04/M
       6    Catherine Defazio                                       819   53       88        38:32.8     12:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Huscio                                            841   58       57        28:29.3      9:11/M
       2    Susi Bullinger                                          923   58       74        31:06.1     10:02/M
       3    Helen Burnett                                           813   59       77        31:46.5     10:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Silvestri                                          883   17        1        16:11.5      5:13/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                                           821   44        6        19:16.0      6:13/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hills                                              944   58       13        20:34.0      6:38/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Melling                                         957   12       15        20:44.0      6:41/M
       2    Jonathan Mikovits                                       863   10       17        21:20.5      6:53/M
       3    Rogan Melling                                           956   9        24        22:25.4      7:14/M
       4    Mark Smith                                              988   11       87        37:54.5     12:14/M
       5    David Henschel                                          836   12       91        44:08.3     14:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Hoop                                               921   17        3        17:56.8      5:47/M
       2    Eric Simmons                                            884   17       83        33:59.4     10:58/M
Top

Male 18 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Peterson                                         871   18       16        21:02.2      6:47/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Moynihan                                          865   23        7        19:37.5      6:20/M
       2    Bruce Winters                                           962   23       38        25:16.7      8:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Nash                                             981   28       11        20:20.4      6:34/M
       2    Luke Kember                                             977   25       23        22:21.8      7:13/M
       3    Cam Rudolph                                             879   25       44        26:05.1      8:25/M
       4    Eric Averitt                                            804   26       53        27:43.9      8:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Smith                                              978   32       36        24:55.1      8:02/M
       2    Daniel Petrie                                           872   30       66        29:30.4      9:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                           800   35        4        18:31.2      5:58/M
       2    Josh Woodburn                                           912   36       41        25:50.7      8:20/M
       3    John Perkin                                             869   39       47        26:17.5      8:29/M
       4    Hidekazu Kameyama                                       850   36       71        30:40.5      9:54/M
       5    Danny Wheaton                                           903   37       81        33:27.1     10:47/M
       6    Robert Will                                             907   35       86        37:25.0     12:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Langley                                            980   43        8        19:47.3      6:23/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                                         822   43       10        20:02.0      6:28/M
       3    Kevin Winchell                                          909   43       33        24:07.9      7:47/M
       4    Dennis Groom                                            829   42       51        26:44.0      8:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vanoss                                          972   48       14        20:37.3      6:39/M
       2    Alan Mikovits                                           862   48       18        21:36.5      6:58/M
       3    James King                                              939   49       29        23:10.4      7:28/M
       4    Scott Salow                                             929   45       62        29:10.5      9:25/M
       5    Stacey Schweda                                          928   46       90        40:55.0     13:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Spring                                             890   53       26        22:30.7      7:15/M
       2    Dave Spring                                             932   50       27        22:32.2      7:16/M
       3    Nick Barney                                             808   51       55        28:18.8      9:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Shushok                                            946   56       20        21:55.5      7:04/M
       2    Joseph Lerczak                                          857   57       34        24:37.6      7:56/M
       3    Bob Woodard                                             973   55       37        25:08.6      8:06/M
       4    Fred North                                              866   57       78        31:46.6     10:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sonsara                                             889   62       40        25:37.3      8:16/M
       2    Randy Fielder                                           826   62       58        28:29.8      9:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                                           801   66       22        22:06.6      7:08/M
       2    Lawrence Kaiser                                         849   69       64        29:28.6      9:30/M
       3    David Blough                                            810   68       82        33:45.8     10:53/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barba Meyers                                            942   28        6        41:08.6      6:38/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             964   44       12        42:49.1      6:54/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Jacobson                                            843   50       41        54:13.9      8:45/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Jimenez                                            844   24       29        48:39.4      7:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Painter                                           993   29       45        55:55.3      9:01/M
       2    Becky Donon                                             941   26       57      1:05:34.6     10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Shuberg                                           882   31       60      1:06:14.4     10:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Hensley                                           955   35       47        56:15.1      9:04/M
       2    Carrie Slayton                                          886   37       50        58:04.4      9:22/M
       3    Jennifer Curtis                                         916   38       54        59:56.0      9:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Kaiser                                            848   40       13        43:18.5      6:59/M
       2    Cassy Dochoda                                           952   40       31        49:40.0      8:01/M
       3    Rachel Mayer                                            860   40       33        51:08.7      8:15/M
       4    Amanda Rand                                             875   42       40        53:41.2      8:40/M
       5    Jennifer Frederick                                      922   43       48        57:42.2      9:18/M
       6    Holly Stetz                                             891   40       59      1:06:14.1     10:41/M
       7    Cynthia Chadek-Walker                                   815   43       64      1:12:51.0     11:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Belinda Vinton                                          900   48       32        50:22.8      8:07/M
       2    Cheryl Trapp                                            897   49       39        53:07.5      8:34/M
       3    Angela Lauer                                            855   45       63      1:10:38.8     11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxann Brown                                            968   54       43        55:00.3      8:52/M
       2    Stephanie Davis                                         817   52       58      1:06:01.9     10:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        842   55       52        58:35.6      9:27/M
       2    Kathy Arnold                                            802   55       65      1:12:56.7     11:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Wade                                                902   60       46        56:10.9      9:04/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Lathrop                                           969   70       68      1:21:14.4     13:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                            847   42        1        37:22.3      6:02/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             959   52        3        39:49.8      6:25/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst                                              806   58        7        41:26.8      6:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tristan Kellar                                          975   15        2        39:22.3      6:21/M
       2    Mitchell Henschel                                       834   17       10        42:07.9      6:48/M
       3    Devon Walsh                                             961   16       11        42:20.1      6:50/M
       4    Chase Swope                                             893   15       16        43:59.6      7:06/M
       5    Luke Blough                                             809   15       44        55:34.2      8:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Driesenga                                          823   29        8        41:38.4      6:43/M
       2    Josh Kirchmeier                                         949   28       14        43:44.2      7:03/M
       3    Dustin Burdick                                          970   27       23        46:45.4      7:32/M
       4    Ben Sloan                                               887   29       61      1:08:12.0     11:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Amble                                              950   30       15        43:57.1      7:05/M
       2    Jacob Bacon                                             971   32       18        46:27.2      7:30/M
       3    Michael Baldwin                                         805   31       25        47:17.3      7:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Gilpin                                              953   36        5        40:48.8      6:35/M
       2    Robert Harris                                           832   39       36        51:52.8      8:22/M
       3    Matthew Miller                                          864   36       49        57:54.9      9:20/M
       4    Archie Wickham III                                      906   37       51        58:22.3      9:25/M
       5    Craig Johnson                                           845   39       53        59:05.2      9:32/M
       6    Chad Peckey                                             940   38       62      1:09:23.2     11:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Worthing                                         915   40       26        47:27.8      7:39/M
       2    Daniel Peterson                                         870   42       30        48:45.9      7:52/M
       3    John Evans                                              825   44       37        51:57.1      8:23/M
       4    Sadahito Otsubo                                         867   43       42        54:36.3      8:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                                            951   49        4        40:08.8      6:28/M
       2    Takashi Sugita                                          892   48        9        41:46.8      6:44/M
       3    Daniel Pierce                                           967   46       17        45:23.4      7:19/M
       4    Christopher Merrill                                     861   48       20        46:30.9      7:30/M
       5    Andrew Reigle                                           876   45       22        46:38.6      7:31/M
       6    Kevin Cunningham                                        816   47       56      1:03:26.5     10:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gilbert Blanks                                          960   54       28        48:36.8      7:50/M
       2    Patrick Klavon                                          851   52       38        52:58.7      8:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Buck                                                812   55       21        46:36.0      7:31/M
       2    Rick Swope                                              894   57       27        47:48.1      7:43/M
       3    Garry Trammell                                          896   57       34        51:16.8      8:16/M
       4    Kevin Schantz                                           965   55       35        51:25.4      8:18/M
       5    William Higgins                                         839   57       55      1:00:42.3      9:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lester Hershberger                                      837   61       19        46:27.7      7:30/M
       2    Ron Carpenter                                           814   64       24        46:59.8      7:35/M
       3    Phil Wade                                               901   60       67      1:20:07.6     12:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Drogt                                             824   65       66      1:17:28.9     12:30/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                                           811   58        2        34:05.6     11:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            936   63        4        34:29.2     11:07/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Wooden                                            913   53        6        34:53.9     11:15/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hoop                                              919   11       24        43:54.4     14:10/M
       2    Megan Hoop                                              918   19       25        43:54.6     14:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Kloack                                         852   36       30        45:27.8     14:40/M
       2    Allison Lopeman                                         858   32       33      1:00:27.9     19:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Smith                                            888   47       18        41:12.5     13:17/M
       2    Rhonda Cheney                                           987   42       20        42:28.9     13:42/M
       3    Marilyn Fryer                                           933   45       26        44:14.3     14:16/M
       4    Mary Pat Frost                                          828   44       28        45:15.6     14:36/M
       5    Lori Hoop                                               917   46       29        45:26.7     14:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Selden                                            881   56        7        35:28.9     11:26/M
       2    Janet Fater                                             924   52        9        36:08.3     11:39/M
       3    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    833   50       13        37:28.3     12:05/M
       4    Renee Kreger                                            854   50       16        39:45.5     12:49/M
       5    Shelly Sloan                                            982   53       17        39:52.8     12:52/M
       6    Pamela Baker                                            985   52       21        43:22.8     13:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Pelton                                            991   66       12        37:01.5     11:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kloack                                             979   65        1        33:56.1     10:57/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Eicher                                            947   57        3        34:06.5     11:00/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Pelton                                              992   67        5        34:48.1     11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Fineske                                            934   28       27        44:41.6     14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lamar Hershberger                                       838   38       31        55:10.5     17:48/M
       2    Fred Lopeman                                            859   38       32      1:00:26.2     19:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Fater                                            925   58       10        36:08.4     11:39/M
       2    Dave Kloack                                             853   55       11        36:10.3     11:40/M
       3    Doran Winchell                                          910   55       15        37:45.1     12:11/M
       4    Jeffrey Fineske                                         937   52       22        43:45.2     14:07/M
       5    Jim Matthews                                            935   59       23        43:45.7     14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Dawson                                          818   62        8        35:56.8     11:35/M
       2    David Delaet                                            820   69       14        37:35.6     12:07/M
       3    Jeffrey Guillemette                                     830   64       19        41:32.9     13:24/M