Run for a Cure

Age Group Results

May 08, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 15-21 22-28 29-35 36-42 50-56 57-62 63-97 98-99
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-21 22-28 29-35 36-42 43-49 50-56 57-62
1 mile Men: 0-99
1 mile Women: 0-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Kitson                                           989   28        4        23:19.0      7:31/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          963   50        7        24:42.7      7:58/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Lewis                                           893   12       22        31:18.0     10:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 21

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Goerge                                             412   20       42        39:27.0     12:44/M
       2    Mallory Brettrager                                      415   21       58        51:08.8     16:30/M
       3    Lindsay Coffey                                          430   17       62        51:55.8     16:45/M
       4    Leandra Coffey                                          698   20       63        51:56.1     16:45/M
Top

Female 22 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Adams                                          795   26       26        33:43.4     10:53/M
       2    Ashley Bengel                                           983   27       28        35:32.5     11:28/M
       3    Mary Demshuk                                            961   27       32        37:35.1     12:07/M
       4    Amanda Williams                                         892   26       44        39:28.5     12:44/M
       5    Christina Andriacchl                                    978   28       51        43:53.0     14:09/M
       6    Shana Brown                                             988   27       54        45:12.3     14:35/M
Top

Female 29 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Lake                                            898   29       19        30:40.2      9:54/M
       2    Amber Soper                                             888   35       37        38:46.9     12:30/M
       3    Amy Manshum                                             425   35       38        38:57.6     12:34/M
       4    Shetina Jones                                           977   30       53        44:04.1     14:13/M
       5    Mary Villarreal                                         401   35       55        45:12.6     14:35/M
Top

Female 36 to 42

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Meteyer                                           427   37        8        26:24.0      8:31/M
       2    Kaye Thelen                                             426   42       10        27:18.8      8:48/M
       3    Rachelle Border                                         885   42       11        27:27.5      8:51/M
       4    Barbara Chrysler                                        895   39       31        37:25.2     12:04/M
       5    Kathryn Fulton                                          965   37       36        38:40.0     12:28/M
       6    Kari Churchill                                          968   40       46        40:05.2     12:56/M
       7    Jamie Bidlack                                           894   36       52        44:03.9     14:13/M
Top

Female 43 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Schramm                                            896   45       13        28:23.3      9:09/M
       2    Laura Mihm                                              410   46       16        30:02.9      9:41/M
       3    Christi Green                                           974   46       33        37:35.5     12:07/M
       4    Paulette Stump                                          414   47       45        40:02.1     12:55/M
       5    Becky Wellman                                           897   46       57        49:01.5     15:49/M
       6    Kristin Shirey                                          699   47       60        51:54.3     16:45/M
       7    Tammy Coffey                                            429   46       61        51:54.7     16:45/M
       8    Robin Difranco                                          972   49       65        54:30.1     17:35/M
       9    Michelle Fox                                            966   46       66        54:30.1     17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 56

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edie Ellis                                              409   55       20        30:59.5     10:00/M
       2    Kathleen  Battle                                        967   50       24        32:59.3     10:38/M
       3    Chrstine Turner                                         962   54       34        38:26.5     12:24/M
       4    Mary Kay Thelen                                         970   53       56        49:00.3     15:48/M
       5    Tamara McNamara Zukee                                   982   52       64        54:30.0     17:35/M
Top

Female 57 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Schaar                                             413   59       49        42:14.7     13:37/M
       2    Janelle Smith                                           883   58       67        56:12.0     18:08/M
       3    Helen Pedersen                                          405   61       68        56:18.0     18:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Silvia                                            889   29        1        19:35.1      6:19/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Piearce                                          985   46        3        21:50.0      7:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 21

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brayden Border                                          884   21        2        19:44.9      6:22/M
       2    Spencer Nelson                                          421   19       59        51:09.2     16:30/M
Top

Male 22 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Mihm                                               411   24       23        31:45.5     10:15/M
       2    Justin Derke                                            798   24       30        36:20.8     11:43/M
       3    Chris Rall                                              796   28       40        39:16.2     12:40/M
Top

Male 29 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Wimberly                                          969   30        9        27:02.0      8:43/M
       2    Matt Jex                                                987   31       27        35:32.3     11:28/M
       3    Troy Spring                                             891   30       43        39:27.8     12:44/M
       4    Dustin Obhas                                            890   31       50        43:31.5     14:02/M
Top

Male 36 to 42

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Wishar                                             428   40       29        35:43.8     11:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 56

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Border                                             980   50        5        23:59.5      7:44/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                           986   53        6        24:15.6      7:49/M
       3    Jim Zittel                                              979   50       12        27:31.3      8:53/M
       4    Quinn Bosworth                                          971   54       14        28:57.3      9:20/M
       5    Terry Crocker                                           797   53       41        39:18.2     12:41/M
       6    Chuck Williams                                          958   51       48        41:24.6     13:21/M
Top

Male 57 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Pedersen                                          406   61       17        30:30.4      9:50/M
       2    Jack Pedersen                                           882   58       18        30:30.6      9:50/M
       3    David Stierley                                          973   62       21        31:05.7     10:02/M
       4    Bruce Guilbault                                         975   60       35        38:35.3     12:27/M
Top

Male 63 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             981   64       15        29:42.8      9:35/M
       2    Curt Henderson                                          800   72       39        39:08.3     12:37/M
       3    Dave Thurston                                           976   66       47        40:27.9     13:03/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrel Hale                                             700   99       25        33:16.3     10:44/M

1 mile

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marji Pearson                                           424   57        1        15:43.4     15:43/M
       2    Tamie Nolan                                             417   30        2        17:14.4     17:14/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Nolan                                             418   32        3        17:15.9     17:15/M
       2    Joe Hutting                                             886   70        4        18:41.6     18:41/M