Run for a Strong Community

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Ewald                                            891   27        8        26:14.9      8:28/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Doody                                            886   31        1        18:50.8      6:05/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Dorris                                          889   42       11        26:33.8      8:34/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Algozin                                             955   54        2        22:17.5      7:11/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Alexander                                          866   10       29        33:26.4     10:47/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Bones                                             877   11       44        38:06.9     12:17/M

Female 13 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Simon                                            938   13       16        28:00.2      9:02/M

Male 13 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Simon                                               937   13        4        24:17.1      7:50/M

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashtyn Birchmeier                                       875   18       42        37:54.6     12:14/M
       2    Mary Fleischer                                          895   17       56        46:54.3     15:08/M
       3    Meg Dedyne                                              960   19       71        56:47.3     18:19/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Doody                                            888   29        9        26:19.3      8:29/M
       2    Trista Geier                                            961   26       13        27:07.0      8:45/M
       3    Katie Thelen                                            956   22       19        30:25.2      9:49/M
       4    Danielle O'Shesky                                       927   26       27        32:56.9     10:37/M
       5    Taylor Birchmeier                                       874   20       41        37:53.6     12:13/M
       6    Annelise Hoshal                                         907   25       43        38:03.1     12:16/M
       7    Aubrey Fleischer                                        896   23       57        46:55.8     15:08/M
       8    Jessica Kohl                                            913   27       64        53:47.2     17:21/M
       9    Amanda Lorencz                                          914   27       65        53:49.4     17:22/M
      10    Stacy McAuliffe                                         920   26       74      1:01:19.7     19:47/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aron Dodger                                             885   28        6        25:30.6      8:14/M
       2    Nicholas Wood                                           949   27        7        25:54.1      8:21/M
       3    Cody Fleischer                                          897   22       31        34:08.8     11:01/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Hawbaker                                          905   34       10        26:28.9      8:32/M
       2    Jessica Mann                                            916   32       14        27:08.8      8:45/M
       3    Cheryl Hunt                                             909   30       20        30:51.9      9:57/M
       4    Ruby Miller                                             923   32       21        30:56.2      9:59/M
       5    Joey Sarna                                              932   39       22        30:58.2      9:59/M
       6    Andrea Wendt                                            947   34       26        32:24.8     10:27/M
       7    Krystall Barnhill                                       872   34       32        34:21.0     11:05/M
       8    Jeanie Lee Hale                                         903   32       40        36:58.1     11:55/M
       9    Amanda Powell                                           928   35       45        38:11.7     12:19/M
      10    Rebecca Maxon                                           918   33       46        38:16.1     12:21/M
      11    Jessica McNitt                                          921   31       47        39:53.5     12:52/M
      12    Jennifer Mullin                                         925   31       51        41:59.1     13:33/M
      13    Amanda Vanzee                                           944   31       55        46:51.1     15:07/M
      14    Amy Elliott                                             890   38       62        53:23.7     17:13/M
      15    Rachael Wineland                                        964   35       69        56:43.7     18:18/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Crowe                                           951   32        5        24:24.1      7:52/M
       2    Matt Rann                                               930   32       12        27:02.1      8:43/M
       3    Paul Maxon                                              917   32       15        27:52.7      8:59/M
       4    Rob Watson                                              946   35       23        31:17.3     10:05/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Ferzo                                              892   44       24        31:18.9     10:06/M
       2    Trina Sims                                              940   43       25        31:33.0     10:11/M
       3    Karen Alexander                                         869   47       30        33:30.0     10:48/M
       4    Patty Simon                                             936   49       49        41:18.1     13:19/M
       5    Jenny Fleischer                                         894   42       50        41:49.2     13:29/M
       6    Debra Kelly-Wheeler                                     911   46       52        45:34.3     14:42/M
       7    Pamela Saunders                                         933   46       54        46:34.1     15:01/M
       8    Jenny Dennison                                          952   43       63        53:23.9     17:13/M
       9    Jana Carroll                                            880   41       66        56:40.3     18:17/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Maike                                             915   40        3        23:56.1      7:43/M
       2    Charles Huston                                          910   44       18        30:09.8      9:44/M
       3    Chris Bones                                             876   41       28        33:11.8     10:42/M
       4    Robert Saunders                                         934   47       53        46:31.6     15:00/M
       5    Joe Grigas                                              901   49       78      1:08:45.0     22:11/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Miller                                            922   55       17        28:51.1      9:18/M
       2    Lynn Vincent                                            945   53       34        34:33.2     11:09/M
       3    Rita Gill                                               900   50       35        35:12.8     11:21/M
       4    Sarah Bouck                                             878   57       36        35:29.2     11:27/M
       5    Marilyn Thelen                                          943   54       38        35:31.9     11:27/M
       6    Michelle Freeman                                        898   53       58        48:07.7     15:31/M
       7    Bea Wilbur                                              948   51       59        48:10.3     15:32/M
       8    Christina Salters                                       931   54       61        48:48.2     15:45/M
       9    Beverly Stapleton                                       941   56       67        56:41.5     18:17/M
      10    Heather Dedyne                                          959   59       70        56:44.4     18:18/M
      11    Karen Simon                                             939   56       73        56:50.0     18:20/M
      12    Sue Grigas                                              902   52       77      1:08:44.6     22:10/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Dedyne                                              958   53       79      1:08:48.1     22:12/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jo Straub                                          942   61       33        34:23.5     11:05/M
       2    Saralee Howard                                          908   62       68        56:43.6     18:18/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Bouck                                             879   61       37        35:29.5     11:27/M
       2    Pat Doody                                               887   64       39        35:37.9     11:29/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Hornus                                            906   72       48        40:14.8     12:59/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Schultz                                             935   70       72        56:48.4     18:19/M

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Garber                                            899   99       60        48:11.0     15:33/M
       2    Denise Miller                                           953   99       75      1:04:18.3     20:45/M
       3    Kathy Price                                             954   99       76      1:04:19.9     20:45/M