Sprint for Scholars

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Penn                                             168             3        21:15.1      6:51/M
       2    Kim King                                                179             9        24:48.5      8:00/M
       3    Jessica Holbrook                                        161            11        26:00.2      8:23/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gezahegn Starr                                          165             1        19:45.9      6:22/M
       2    Collin Cheney                                           174             2        21:07.0      6:49/M
       3    Joshua Donnelly                                         171             4        21:26.9      6:55/M

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Keathley                                          160            12        26:15.3      8:28/M
       2    Abbie Starr                                             164            13        26:18.3      8:29/M
       3    Hannah Starr                                            163            14        26:26.1      8:32/M
       4    Amanda Ewers                                            155            15        27:10.7      8:46/M
       5    Anne Osborn                                             156            16        27:24.7      8:50/M
       6    Crystal Melchert                                        158            17        27:27.3      8:51/M
       7    Stephanie Gardner                                       190            19        27:37.5      8:55/M
       8    Michelle Leavitt                                        154            22        32:10.6     10:23/M
       9    Kristi Simmons                                          152            25        34:22.7     11:05/M
      10    Brenda Campbell                                         183            26        37:41.8     12:09/M
      11    Shari Baker                                             182            27        37:42.2     12:10/M
      12    Nancy Berger                                            166            28        39:21.6     12:42/M
      13    Chandah Herman                                          151            32        41:28.8     13:23/M
      14    Sharmine Balcita                                        172            33        43:10.0     13:55/M
      15    Catherine Defazio                                       153            34        43:15.9     13:57/M
      16    Maddie Ferguson                                         188            35        45:09.6     14:34/M
      17    Deborah Lyon                                            181            37        45:10.4     14:34/M
      18    Gulledge Rachel                                         191            38        45:42.0     14:45/M

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Amble                                              169             5        21:42.9      7:00/M
       2    Chad Melchert                                           157             6        22:28.5      7:15/M
       3    Garry Trammell                                          180             7        22:55.6      7:24/M
       4    Makana Canencia                                         173             8        24:37.0      7:56/M
       5    Jim Anuszkiewicz                                        184            10        25:41.9      8:17/M
       6    Don Koveleski                                           193            18        27:28.9      8:52/M
       7    David Wright                                            186            20        27:37.9      8:55/M
       8    Noah Nagy                                               170            21        27:52.3      8:59/M
       9    Will Keathley                                           185            23        33:38.8     10:51/M
      10    Ken Berger                                              167            24        34:07.8     11:00/M
      11    Jim Thompson                                            178            29        39:46.7     12:50/M
      12    Jerry Thompson                                          177            30        39:47.1     12:50/M
      13    Mark Herman                                             175            31        41:28.5     13:23/M
      14    Andy Ferguson                                           187            36        45:10.0     14:34/M
      15    Scotty Gulledge                                         192            39        45:42.8     14:45/M