Scrooge Scramble

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 319 32 3 19:26.6 6:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David McComb 272 26 1 17:53.9 5:46/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Parker 284 48 4 20:19.5 6:33/M
 

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbring 318 61 9 21:34.5 6:57/M
 

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlynn Sawatzki 235 12 44 26:36.1 8:35/M
2 Kennedy Kirsch 281 10 80 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Kendall Craddock 260 10 81 29:43.6 9:35/M
4 Kaelyn Craddock 261 8 117 33:43.8 10:53/M
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maksen Mecher 327 10 61 28:09.9 9:05/M
2 David Henschel 242 12 152 46:16.7 14:55/M
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Sawatzki 234 15 43 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Casey Walter 159 18 47 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Mackenzie James 309 16 106 31:54.4 10:17/M
4 Mariel Arbogast-Wilson 253 17 112 32:50.9 10:35/M
5 Heather Tarian 160 18 138 40:10.5 12:57/M
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Franklin 251 16 28 24:48.6 8:00/M
2 Mitchell Henschel 241 18 111 32:50.3 10:35/M
3 Ricardo Gallegos 306 15 179 1:01:55.3 19:58/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Thiede 190 25 8 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Allison Vedder 219 22 60 28:04.7 9:03/M
3 Nealie Holmes 301 28 63 28:24.7 9:10/M
4 Alyssa Hinds 292 28 75 29:23.2 9:29/M
5 Ezgi Sertler 220 26 84 30:27.8 9:49/M
6 Olivia Feldpausch 151 20 91 31:12.3 10:04/M
7 Amanda Farley 267 27 109 32:45.6 10:34/M
8 Catherine Terpstra 264 28 115 33:19.8 10:45/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly 316 24 5 20:54.4 6:45/M
2 Ethan Burgess 334 21 12 22:17.5 7:11/M
3 Timothy Thelen 283 28 48 27:09.3 8:45/M
4 Daniel Leddy 263 28 66 28:41.0 9:15/M
5 Ken Farley 268 28 79 29:38.4 9:34/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Klein 300 33 13 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Leah Morin 274 34 17 22:58.2 7:25/M
3 Carla Wardin 201 37 19 23:28.3 7:34/M
4 Stacia Buchanan 171 36 32 24:59.0 8:04/M
5 Kristin Bellar 246 33 34 25:01.3 8:04/M
6 Megan Merrill 147 34 37 25:30.2 8:14/M
7 Rose Vadnais 269 37 40 25:55.3 8:22/M
8 Roni Klungle 262 37 41 26:01.5 8:24/M
9 Heather Horgen 249 34 50 27:19.1 8:49/M
10 April Davidson 238 37 62 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Lisa Cross 237 32 71 28:54.1 9:19/M
12 Courtney Klingbeil 293 30 77 29:25.4 9:29/M
13 Alex Ehlert 153 30 85 30:40.4 9:54/M
14 Katharine Snow 155 30 86 30:40.9 9:54/M
15 Susan Kolar 192 35 98 31:28.1 10:09/M
16 Courtney Kipper 294 30 99 31:37.0 10:12/M
17 Erin Katz 143 32 118 34:18.2 11:04/M
18 Kerry Debano 271 31 120 34:55.2 11:16/M
19 Lissa Blon-Jacot 326 33 121 34:58.4 11:17/M
20 Cory Samson 148 39 133 37:29.2 12:05/M
21 Karina Pitchford 146 35 135 38:19.8 12:22/M
22 Suzanne Fromson 244 38 143 41:15.0 13:18/M
23 Adriane Deceuninck 224 37 158 49:33.1 15:59/M
24 Tami Schantz 329 39 161 49:51.7 16:05/M
25 Nicole Holbrook 173 33 167 53:39.4 17:18/M
26 Cortney Kolmos 183 33 172 54:10.0 17:28/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz 257 39 2 19:17.8 6:13/M
2 Brendon Thiede 189 36 7 21:16.9 6:52/M
3 Justin Bowman 198 34 11 22:12.6 7:10/M
4 Brian Vanbeveren 154 36 15 22:47.1 7:21/M
5 John Buchanan 172 38 23 23:57.3 7:44/M
6 James Bellar 247 34 31 24:58.8 8:03/M
7 Clarence Wright 231 32 45 26:44.2 8:37/M
8 Jason Demmon 287 34 51 27:23.3 8:50/M
9 Mikhail Murshak 275 36 55 27:40.1 8:55/M
10 Martin Burris 321 37 57 27:52.1 8:59/M
11 Matthew Kolar 185 38 78 29:31.9 9:31/M
12 Andy Uzzle 210 32 89 31:06.6 10:02/M
13 Jacob Paivarinta 209 30 90 31:06.6 10:02/M
14 Paul Kolar 226 39 94 31:24.6 10:08/M
15 Brian Ruble 236 31 114 32:57.8 10:38/M
16 Jared Fromson 245 39 128 35:57.4 11:36/M
17 Matt Bebermeyer 175 34 137 38:55.5 12:33/M
18 Lee Ruble 162 32 168 53:41.0 17:19/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Simon-Pieters 216 44 20 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 Jen Wood 296 42 22 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 Radka Todorova 195 48 35 25:03.4 8:05/M
4 Connie Nickso 336 45 64 28:26.1 9:10/M
5 Lori Noyer 181 42 65 28:32.7 9:12/M
6 Victoria Voss 266 42 69 28:49.9 9:18/M
7 Laura Pung 200 49 72 28:54.2 9:19/M
8 Angie Kirsch 280 46 74 29:18.0 9:27/M
9 Sarah Wallace 314 43 82 29:53.2 9:38/M
10 Kristine Johnston 299 40 88 31:03.8 10:01/M
11 Tammy Thomson 308 45 93 31:24.3 10:08/M
12 Therese Noonan 229 46 95 31:26.0 10:08/M
13 Vicki MacSay 255 47 96 31:27.2 10:09/M
14 Kelly Gluszewski 335 40 100 31:41.0 10:13/M
15 Sherri Hitchens 217 44 102 31:46.9 10:15/M
16 Jennifer Smith 215 44 103 31:47.2 10:15/M
17 Tammi Ballard 212 44 105 31:48.5 10:15/M
18 Toni Feldpausch 150 45 107 32:02.9 10:20/M
19 Stephanie Boledovich 194 40 110 32:47.2 10:35/M
20 Tina Thompson 204 45 130 37:19.7 12:02/M
21 Arlene Weismantel 333 49 132 37:27.4 12:05/M
22 Theresa Vedder 218 46 134 37:42.1 12:10/M
23 Kelly Blake 302 49 140 40:34.3 13:05/M
24 Kris Wright 205 49 144 41:22.5 13:21/M
25 Cynthia Johnson 221 48 148 43:19.5 13:58/M
26 Krista Meier 168 43 150 44:36.1 14:23/M
27 Sarah Hauck 191 44 153 46:17.5 14:56/M
28 Kim Wheeler 228 45 156 48:09.2 15:32/M
29 Michelle Batora 223 46 162 49:54.4 16:06/M
30 Kim Sines 330 48 169 53:46.0 17:21/M
31 Shelley Mercer 182 41 173 54:11.1 17:29/M
32 Alisa Bartholomew 214 44 176 56:42.6 18:17/M
33 Heidi Hiner 225 49 177 59:55.7 19:20/M
34 Tasha Rivas 305 42 178 1:01:54.5 19:58/M
35 Anessa Kent-Johnson 313 40 180 1:01:56.1 19:59/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Homer 202 46 6 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Matthew Farra 176 41 16 22:50.6 7:22/M
3 Christopher Merrill 222 48 33 25:01.2 8:04/M
4 Josh Isenhower 322 45 39 25:45.8 8:18/M
5 Jim Butler 256 48 49 27:10.4 8:46/M
6 Dan Glasscock 230 41 67 28:44.3 9:16/M
7 Ken MacSay 254 49 76 29:23.8 9:29/M
8 Jim Kirsch 279 48 101 31:45.8 10:15/M
9 Brian Debano 270 47 113 32:56.2 10:37/M
10 William Darnell 324 41 129 36:56.4 11:55/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 145 50 25 24:43.5 7:58/M
2 Amy Willing 211 50 38 25:39.1 8:16/M
3 Veronica Jackson 303 55 52 27:31.9 8:53/M
4 Rosa Lingl 286 56 56 27:41.1 8:56/M
5 Jeanne Barnstead 282 53 59 28:03.8 9:03/M
6 Michelle Kreft 180 55 70 28:50.2 9:18/M
7 Lea French 149 55 104 31:47.8 10:15/M
8 Pamela Sawatzki 232 52 116 33:26.9 10:47/M
9 Beth Johns 188 53 122 34:58.6 11:17/M
10 Maria Mudrovcic 304 56 123 35:04.0 11:19/M
11 Mary Ann Baxter 170 58 124 35:08.1 11:20/M
12 Teresa Harris 252 55 125 35:10.3 11:21/M
13 Edie Kentner 258 59 126 35:11.5 11:21/M
14 Sue McArthy 320 51 127 35:12.7 11:21/M
15 Mary Hanson 295 50 131 37:25.2 12:04/M
16 Lisa Ayotta 157 50 136 38:35.5 12:27/M
17 Shawn Hazel 187 58 141 40:47.1 13:09/M
18 Paula Zichi 193 54 145 41:23.8 13:21/M
19 Lynne Lindsay 227 52 155 47:31.1 15:20/M
20 Deb Freeman 277 54 164 51:04.1 16:28/M
21 Marcia Griffin 156 58 170 53:56.6 17:24/M
22 Ivy Blankenship 186 59 175 55:20.6 17:51/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Kentner 259 59 10 22:00.4 7:06/M
2 Stephan Knight 311 54 14 22:32.6 7:16/M
3 David Weismantel 332 50 18 23:20.4 7:32/M
4 Mark Bush 328 56 21 23:46.4 7:40/M
5 Terry Wood 288 54 24 24:17.9 7:50/M
6 Steren Schneider 325 51 26 24:45.0 7:59/M
7 Steven Thelen 152 51 29 24:58.0 8:03/M
8 Jeff Schultz 174 50 30 24:58.3 8:03/M
9 Jeff Anderson 207 53 42 26:18.1 8:29/M
10 Steve Blackburn 298 54 46 26:50.1 8:39/M
11 Jim Ellis 265 50 68 28:46.3 9:17/M
12 Robert Scott 206 57 92 31:12.6 10:04/M
13 Charles Morgan 290 52 97 31:27.4 10:09/M
14 Tony Villareal 297 50 108 32:44.3 10:34/M
15 Eric Sawatzki 233 50 142 41:13.1 13:18/M
16 Jeff Meier 167 52 149 44:35.1 14:23/M
17 Crispin Diaz 291 50 157 48:40.3 15:42/M
18 Mark Freeman 278 57 163 51:01.5 16:27/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Flickies 178 60 58 27:56.4 9:01/M
2 Dawn Homer 273 62 87 30:47.0 9:56/M
3 Marge Novak 197 69 119 34:29.5 11:07/M
4 Rita Richardson 239 65 146 42:38.6 13:45/M
5 Joyce Dryer 179 69 151 46:07.9 14:53/M
6 Chari Burd 177 63 159 49:33.5 15:59/M
7 Karen McLendon 323 60 165 52:33.7 16:57/M
8 Rebecca Jamros 163 62 166 52:34.4 16:57/M
9 Lil Waara 199 65 171 53:59.2 17:25/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 276 64 27 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Bob Jacobson 331 60 36 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Dane Fortney 285 60 54 27:34.8 8:54/M
4 Terry Gawel 317 65 83 30:23.1 9:48/M
5 Dave Thurston 196 66 139 40:16.9 12:59/M
6 David Blough 240 68 154 46:20.7 14:57/M
7 Gordon Johnson 315 61 160 49:43.2 16:02/M
8 Randy Blankenship 312 62 174 55:19.9 17:51/M
 

Male 70 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Brooks 310 71 53 27:34.2 8:54/M
2 Jim Mowry 161 73 73 28:56.8 9:20/M
3 William Rude 169 80 147 43:03.3 13:53/M