Kellie Sebrell XC Classic

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 07, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Dutcher                                            861   22        6        18:46.5      6:03/M
       2    Kayla Hanses                                            385   20       18        20:45.9      6:42/M
       3    Chris Vincent                                           973   50       19        20:54.7      6:45/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Prudhomme                                       916   24        1        16:29.6      5:19/M
       2    Pete Loy                                                897   26        2        16:51.9      5:26/M
       3    Elliot Rudert                                           923   26        3        17:42.3      5:43/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Brillantes                                       316   44       41        23:51.8      7:42/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             341   51        4        17:45.4      5:44/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Bubolz                                              843   12       38        23:43.3      7:39/M
       2    Brooke Soper                                            997   12       39        23:46.6      7:40/M
       3    Serenity Stvcc                                          936   10      116        31:03.3     10:01/M
       4    Olivia Brya                                             330   11      122        31:42.3     10:14/M
       5    Kloe Bisard                                             994   12      130        32:29.1     10:29/M
       6    Evy Cummins                                             850    9      146        33:52.6     10:55/M
       7    Audrey Stvcc                                            954   12      178        47:39.5     15:22/M
       8    Grace Swanson                                           347   10      211        58:44.0     18:57/M
       9    Brooklynn Stvcc                                         946    5      214      1:04:54.8     20:56/M
      10    Samantha Stvcc                                          945    6      217      1:05:06.4     21:00/M
      11    Lakayla Stvcc                                           935    9      218      1:05:07.4     21:00/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Henry                                           346   12       11        19:45.8      6:22/M
       2    Justus Holben                                           988   12       42        23:55.6      7:43/M
       3    Alex Nagele                                             905    9      131        32:31.1     10:29/M
       4    Skyler Stvcc                                            947    9      183        49:20.1     15:55/M
       5    Rory Mazure                                             388   3       196        54:50.0     17:41/M
       6    Cj Stvcc                                                941    9      198        54:54.1     17:43/M
       7    Leif Swanson                                            348   12      202        55:50.9     18:01/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Moeggenborg                                      903   13       44        24:01.9      7:45/M
       2    Rachael Stvcc                                           940   13      160        38:37.5     12:27/M
       3    Naomie Stvcc                                            960   14      161        38:46.5     12:30/M
       4    Aubrey Stvcc                                            953   13      216      1:05:05.7     21:00/M
       5    Gabriella Stvcc                                         952   13      221      1:05:17.5     21:04/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Solomon Stvcc                                           948   14       35        23:24.9      7:33/M
       2    Jonathan Stvcc                                          358   14      191        51:07.6     16:29/M
       3    Caleb Jacobs                                            370   13      200        55:17.8     17:50/M
       4    David Stvcc                                             949   13      203        56:08.3     18:06/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Nakfoor                                            907   17      113        30:21.0      9:47/M
       2    Raigan Stvcc                                            957   16      142        33:31.4     10:49/M
       3    Alexis Stvcc                                            958   15      163        38:53.1     12:33/M
       4    Destiny Stvcc                                           950   15      209        58:27.3     18:51/M
       5    Monique Stvcc                                           357   16      212      1:02:50.9     20:16/M
       6    Keeley Stvcc                                            961   16      215      1:05:04.4     20:59/M
       7    Kiara Stvcc                                             934   16      219      1:05:08.5     21:01/M
       8    Latana Stvcc                                            951   15      223      1:06:19.4     21:24/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Stvcc                                               942   16       82        27:19.3      8:49/M
       2    Lyndon Stvcc                                            943   15       93        27:48.4      8:58/M
       3    Kyle Stvcc                                              944   15      168        40:00.0     12:54/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Grambau                                          869   22       53        24:28.1      7:54/M
       2    Connie Bellant                                          375   21       77        26:36.9      8:35/M
       3    Dominique McNitt                                        382   21      148        34:19.0     11:04/M
       4    Lauren Lapine                                           367   23      195        54:12.2     17:29/M
       5    Sarah Keiser                                            882   20      204        56:08.8     18:06/M
       6    Joanne Eloi                                             863   24      207        58:10.0     18:46/M
       7    Sara Bruewer                                            842   24      213      1:02:51.1     20:16/M
       8    Stephanie Lafave                                        356   22      222      1:06:17.6     21:23/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Wise                                            985   23       13        20:02.6      6:28/M
       2    Ryan Wilkinson                                          984   22       59        24:46.1      7:59/M
       3    Lukas Feldpausch                                        373   20       78        26:37.0      8:35/M
       4    Dematri Clanton                                         846   21      117        31:04.3     10:01/M
       5    Jordan Dick                                             858   24      126        32:03.0     10:20/M
       6    Josh Lown                                               354   24      192        51:16.7     16:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Sokol                                            930   26       63        25:18.4      8:10/M
       2    Danielle Payne                                          913   26       68        25:29.0      8:13/M
       3    Amanda Delp                                             855   29       71        25:52.1      8:21/M
       4    Amanda Hurst                                            362   27      104        29:29.0      9:31/M
       5    Vanessa Lake                                            890   29      109        29:53.3      9:38/M
       6    Emily Fehrenbach                                        996   25      127        32:04.7     10:21/M
       7    Amanda Ross                                             919   28      162        38:53.0     12:33/M
       8    Julie Freeman                                           865   28      181        48:21.1     15:36/M
       9    Lyndi Gatewood                                          868   25      220      1:05:09.1     21:01/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cross                                            848   29       21        20:58.6      6:46/M
       2    Chad Gerrish                                            384   28      144        33:50.0     10:55/M
       3    Maruin Ellis                                            862   25      184        49:22.3     15:55/M
       4    Josh Stvcc                                              355   29      205        56:10.2     18:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel McMinch                                          342   32       56        24:35.1      7:56/M
       2    Jen Johnson                                             880   32       58        24:39.4      7:57/M
       3    Kristen Jorae                                           881   32       75        26:16.9      8:28/M
       4    Amanda Parker                                           379   31       87        27:35.5      8:54/M
       5    Lisa Cross                                              849   32      112        30:06.7      9:43/M
       6    Michele Tucker                                          970   33      159        38:35.3     12:27/M
       7    Arriel Smith                                            928   32      208        58:10.2     18:46/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Ferguson                                           365   33       15        20:28.8      6:36/M
       2    Kevin Bisard                                            995   30       17        20:38.3      6:39/M
       3    Keith Crarotta                                          372   34       26        22:07.7      7:08/M
       4    Michael Tiffany                                         381   33       28        22:28.0      7:15/M
       5    Bryan Soltow                                            932   32       29        22:47.8      7:21/M
       6    Kurt Lemmen                                             893   34       43        24:01.4      7:45/M
       7    Ken Shay                                                926   33       47        24:21.7      7:51/M
       8    Brad Wever                                              981   33       48        24:22.0      7:52/M
       9    Joe Whetzel                                             982   32       83        27:20.4      8:49/M
      10    Brian Ruble                                             921   31      103        29:24.7      9:29/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Hartman                                            322   35       34        23:16.0      7:30/M
       2    Karla Palmer                                            378   38       46        24:18.4      7:50/M
       3    Beth Curran                                             852   35       95        28:22.7      9:09/M
       4    Sharon Holt                                             386   38       97        28:25.5      9:10/M
       5    Melissa Yutzey                                          986   38      101        29:19.3      9:27/M
       6    Mao Lee                                                 892   37      141        33:27.2     10:47/M
       7    Jessica Devereaux                                       857   37      166        39:20.5     12:41/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fritz                                           350   39       12        19:51.5      6:24/M
       2    Michael Struzinski                                      933   38       33        23:16.0      7:30/M
       3    Rick Chelott                                            371   37       40        23:48.4      7:41/M
       4    Ryan Cummins                                            851   38      147        33:53.2     10:56/M
       5    Bill Tucker                                             969   36      158        38:35.2     12:27/M
       6    Chad Devereaux                                          856   38      167        39:21.5     12:42/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Echo Hansen                                             324   40       80        26:44.5      8:37/M
       2    Michelle Crawley                                        333   41       88        27:35.8      8:54/M
       3    Mechelle Kuchar                                         344   41      105        29:38.1      9:34/M
       4    Kristin Vitou                                           975   44      118        31:10.3     10:03/M
       5    Margaret Rost                                           920   42      133        32:37.4     10:31/M
       6    Diana Murphy                                            904   42      187        50:29.6     16:17/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                             841   41       16        20:32.1      6:37/M
       2    Bart Vitou                                              974   44       52        24:27.8      7:53/M
       3    Gary Osbeck                                             320   42       85        27:31.3      8:53/M
       4    Don Lafay                                               353   42      128        32:17.9     10:25/M
       5    Clifford Zang                                           987   42      139        33:19.3     10:45/M
       6    Michael Wendorf                                         980   41      153        36:01.4     11:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Sanders                                           925   45       64        25:21.3      8:11/M
       2    Bethany Hook                                            876   45       65        25:21.4      8:11/M
       3    Cindy Weisenberger                                      979   47       66        25:21.5      8:11/M
       4    Cheryl Savage                                           376   45       70        25:44.3      8:18/M
       5    Ruth Schultz                                            326   49       76        26:29.4      8:33/M
       6    Radka Todorova                                          993   48       81        27:00.7      8:43/M
       7    Cathy Westrin                                           321   45       92        27:47.1      8:58/M
       8    Diana Hurst                                             878   49       96        28:23.5      9:09/M
       9    Stephanie Ware                                          978   46      100        29:01.1      9:22/M
      10    Angie Kirsch                                            887   46      108        29:49.4      9:37/M
      11    Carla Dekuiper                                          854   48      114        30:21.1      9:47/M
      12    Deborah Ketchum                                         886   46      119        31:23.0     10:07/M
      13    Laura Allegoet                                          833   47      155        37:08.4     11:59/M
      14    Teresa Kmetz                                            889   47      156        37:49.1     12:12/M
      15    Kimberly Brzozowski                                     998   45      157        38:00.3     12:15/M
      16    Susan Abramson                                          831   45      164        38:57.9     12:34/M
      17    Pam Hill                                                874   48      175        46:53.1     15:07/M
      18    Amy O'Brien                                             910   46      176        46:59.4     15:09/M
      19    Lisa Mazure                                             899   49      197        54:50.9     17:41/M
      20    Sandra Jacobs                                           369   45      201        55:17.8     17:50/M
      21    Tasma Swanson                                           349   48      206        56:53.1     18:21/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Thomas                                             359   45        7        18:49.0      6:04/M
       2    Jason Evans                                             339   47        9        19:37.9      6:20/M
       3    Joel Henry                                              345   48       14        20:09.1      6:30/M
       4    Murray Smith                                            927   49       25        21:57.5      7:05/M
       5    Patrick Patterson                                       387   49       27        22:10.9      7:09/M
       6    Jeff Feldpausch                                         374   49       54        24:31.0      7:55/M
       7    Scott Eaton                                             368   48       61        25:03.4      8:05/M
       8    Christopher Merrill                                     900   48       62        25:16.4      8:09/M
       9    Gregory Ware                                            977   46       91        27:42.1      8:56/M
      10    David Riddell                                           917   49      102        29:20.4      9:28/M
      11    Steve Abramson                                          832   47      120        31:37.5     10:12/M
      12    Greg Brya                                               331   46      121        31:42.1     10:14/M
      13    Jim Kirsch                                              888   47      138        33:07.5     10:41/M
      14    Tom Rokosz                                              918   45      152        35:35.7     11:29/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                            891   54       60        25:01.5      8:04/M
       2    Francine Bergstrom                                      835   50       73        26:06.8      8:25/M
       3    Chere Pepper                                            363   50       79        26:41.4      8:36/M
       4    Diane Landry                                            323   52       84        27:27.2      8:51/M
       5    Teresa Verscheure                                       972   50       94        28:18.1      9:08/M
       6    Jenny Transue                                           968   53      106        29:42.8      9:35/M
       7    Sabine Blaxton                                          991   51      110        29:53.8      9:38/M
       8    Sharon Gerrish                                          383   51      145        33:51.2     10:55/M
       9    Kim Savage                                              377   51      154        36:35.2     11:48/M
      10    Deb Freeman                                             866   53      180        48:20.4     15:35/M
      11    Jean Tinsley                                            966   51      189        50:46.2     16:23/M
      12    Julie Trierweiler                                       351   52      190        51:07.0     16:29/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Arch                                              327   54        5        18:36.6      6:00/M
       2    Michael Hammond                                         871   53        8        19:06.0      6:10/M
       3    Robert Cook                                             325   53       10        19:43.6      6:22/M
       4    Stephen Knight                                          335   54       22        21:25.8      6:55/M
       5    Jeff Booth                                              836   52       23        21:27.4      6:55/M
       6    Greg Pratt                                              915   53       30        22:49.1      7:22/M
       7    Bill Peattie                                            361   51       32        23:07.2      7:27/M
       8    Karl Suni                                               962   53       36        23:29.1      7:35/M
       9    Gary Hurst                                              877   51       74        26:12.9      8:27/M
      10    Curtis Flotka                                           390   54       86        27:33.4      8:53/M
      11    Tim Ketchum                                             885   50      111        30:05.8      9:42/M
      12    Steven Terrell                                          964   51      186        50:26.1     16:16/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        879   55       89        27:38.6      8:55/M
       2    Bernice Wagner                                          976   59       90        27:40.0      8:55/M
       3    Julie McClure                                           340   55      115        30:51.4      9:57/M
       4    Denise Brembeck                                         840   55      123        31:46.1     10:15/M
       5    Sara Aikman                                             319   56      124        31:46.4     10:15/M
       6    Sandra Schneider                                        314   57      134        32:38.2     10:32/M
       7    Nora Thompson                                           965   57      136        32:48.2     10:35/M
       8    Ann Forshee                                             864   57      143        33:32.2     10:49/M
       9    Cathy Marr                                              898   58      149        34:23.3     11:05/M
      10    Katie Donnelly                                          860   57      150        35:09.8     11:20/M
      11    Mariann Anthony                                         992   56      188        50:35.6     16:19/M
      12    Kerry Christensen                                       845   56      210        58:31.3     18:53/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                             834   55       20        20:57.6      6:45/M
       2    Kirk Heskitt                                            873   56       37        23:42.6      7:39/M
       3    Jack Wein                                               315   59       51        24:26.3      7:53/M
       4    Dale Nagele                                             906   55      132        32:31.2     10:29/M
       5    Tim Bradford                                            989   59      151        35:30.0     11:27/M
       6    Mark Freeman                                            867   57      182        48:21.3     15:36/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Degnan                                            853   64       69        25:32.3      8:14/M
       2    Bobbi Krasuski                                          317   64      137        32:55.4     10:37/M
       3    Janet Lee                                               318   62      140        33:26.0     10:47/M
       4    Alice Blackwood-Wyman                                   336   61      173        44:38.5     14:24/M
       5    Deb Lapine                                              366   61      194        54:11.2     17:29/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         983   61       24        21:50.2      7:03/M
       2    Lou Cravotta                                            380   62       49        24:22.5      7:52/M
       3    John Windsand                                           329   64       50        24:22.5      7:52/M
       4    Richard Hayhoe                                          337   62       55        24:32.7      7:55/M
       5    Jim Klein                                               334   64       99        28:38.7      9:14/M
       6    Michael Schneider                                      1000   61      135        32:38.8     10:32/M
       7    Gerald Crane                                            847   62      165        39:01.9     12:35/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Nestell                                            909   65      125        31:51.6     10:16/M
       2    Andrea Holt                                             875   69      169        42:18.1     13:39/M
       3    Jeanne Powers                                           914   69      177        47:18.6     15:15/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Boylan                                            837   66       31        22:52.3      7:23/M
       2    Jim Carter                                              338   66       45        24:06.4      7:46/M
       3    Sam Underwood                                           971   66       72        25:53.0      8:21/M
       4    Roger Nelson                                            908   66      174        46:43.1     15:04/M
       5    Dave Herring                                            364   66      179        47:41.2     15:23/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Snyder                                         929   70      170        42:28.2     13:42/M
       2    Elaine High                                             990   70      171        43:23.7     14:00/M
       3    Elena Keller                                            883   70      185        50:19.5     16:14/M
       4    Phyllis Terrell                                         963   74      199        55:17.5     17:50/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               911   70       57        24:37.1      7:56/M
       2    Bill Keller                                             884   73       67        25:26.5      8:12/M
       3    Bob Brooks                                              352   71       98        28:33.7      9:13/M
       4    Jack Carlton                                            844   72      107        29:48.7      9:37/M
       5    James Wilson                                            343   77      129        32:22.3     10:26/M
       6    William Rude                                            922   80      172        44:02.5     14:12/M
       7    Joseph Toth                                             967   77      193        51:17.0     16:33/M