Sole Sisters 5k

Age Group Results

June 08, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Johnson                                          253   28        1        21:55.2      7:04/M
       2    Audrey Lovett                     Okemos  MI             51   28        2        22:18.1      7:12/M
       3    Leanna Wehrle                     Holt  MI              226   16        3        22:20.6      7:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Oberski                                           256   19        7        26:06.6      8:25/M
       2    Mary McGinn                       East Lansing  MI      162   15       11        28:47.2      9:17/M
       3    Madison Lefke                     Portland  MI          151   19       95        43:06.1     13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Dobson                                         252   24        4        23:56.5      7:43/M
       2    Krystalle Double                                        258   23       10        28:33.2      9:13/M
       3    Megan Cadle                       Okemos  MI             77   24       62        37:18.0     12:02/M
       4    Bronti Belanger                   Haslett  MI           233   20       78        40:56.1     13:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Lake                      Lansing  MI             4   29       12        28:57.7      9:20/M
       2    Amanda Seward                                           254   27       13        29:42.9      9:35/M
       3    Ashley Manning                                          239   27       17        30:44.5      9:55/M
       4    Danielle Vandine                  Haslett  MI           211   28       23        32:51.3     10:36/M
       5    Megan Buonodono                   East Lansing  MI       75   29       24        33:23.4     10:46/M
       6    Nikki Freedberg                   East Lansing  MI      105   29       64        37:20.1     12:03/M
       7    Elizabeth Chidsey                 Lansing  MI            79   25       84        41:38.3     13:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Price                      Laingsburg  MI        181   33       27        33:33.8     10:49/M
       2    Jen Lawatsch                      Grand Ledge  MI       148   32       53        36:17.3     11:42/M
       3    Jessica Harmon                    Leslie  MI            115   30       60        36:54.9     11:54/M
       4    Danielle Savory                   Okemos  MI            195   30       65        37:20.2     12:03/M
       5    Jayme Bisard                                            240   31       66        37:53.2     12:13/M
       6    Maria Powell                      Perry  MI             179   30       73        38:38.2     12:28/M
       7    Heather Roberts                   Holt  MI              188   34       86        41:43.6     13:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Atkins                      Lansing  MI            57   37        8        27:17.8      8:48/M
       2    Lisa Dodge                        Eaton Rapids  MI       90   38       19        31:25.8     10:08/M
       3    Laura Ross                        Haslett  MI           230   35       39        34:46.2     11:13/M
       4    Trisha Bird                       Haslett  MI           229   39       40        34:46.3     11:13/M
       5    Keri Lorente                      Eaton Rapids  MI      156   36       47        35:39.2     11:30/M
       6    Penni Elton                       Dewitt  MI            227   37       49        36:03.9     11:38/M
       7    Julie Rojewski                    East Lansing  MI      190   37       56        36:22.1     11:44/M
       8    Kathy Hoeppner                    Lansing  MI           123   37       61        37:10.4     11:59/M
       9    Jennifer Adams                    Lansing  MI             5   37       89        42:02.3     13:34/M
      10    Caryn Klemczewski                 Dewitt  MI            139   35       96        43:08.0     13:55/M
      11    Natalie Kochendorfer Hoover       Holt  MI              141   38      101        44:56.6     14:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Willits                  Perry  MI             218   41       21        32:04.6     10:21/M
       2    Kathryn Knapp                     Lansing  MI           140   42       31        34:00.5     10:58/M
       3    Tami Osborne                                            238   42       32        34:27.0     11:07/M
       4    Anna Krystyniak                   Williamston  MI       145   43       36        34:37.2     11:10/M
       5    Tracey Ryan                       Bath  MI              194   43       37        34:42.6     11:12/M
       6    Jamie Braden                      Bath  MI               70   40       41        34:51.7     11:15/M
       7    Shannon Nauslar                   Lansing  MI           168   42       44        35:11.1     11:21/M
       8    Heather Harmon                    Holt  MI              114   41       45        35:19.2     11:24/M
       9    Michelle Hildebrant               Dewitt  MI            120   42       68        38:21.1     12:22/M
      10    Jennifer McFatridge               Dewitt  MI            160   43      105        48:03.1     15:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Raynor                      Dewitt  MI            184   49       16        30:27.8      9:49/M
       2    Mary Boegner                      Lansing  MI             1   45       18        30:54.7      9:58/M
       3    Paulette Stump                    Holt  MI              232   47       28        33:34.9     10:50/M
       4    Sara (sallee) Hamman              Charlotte  MI         113   47       46        35:37.5     11:29/M
       5    Sonji Revis                       Dewitt  MI            185   48       51        36:13.0     11:41/M
       6    Kim Lewis                         Lansing  MI           153   49       54        36:18.8     11:43/M
       7    Cheryl Warren                     Lansing  MI           213   49       57        36:23.3     11:44/M
       8    Angela Bolles                     Laingsburg  MI         65   45       58        36:49.9     11:53/M
       9    Patty Barnard                     Laingsburg  MI         62   49       59        36:50.1     11:53/M
      10    Laura Kirk                        Bath  MI              138   48       76        40:16.8     12:59/M
      11    Shawn Belanger                    Haslett  MI            64   48       79        40:59.7     13:13/M
      12    Shelly Zamora                     Eaton Rapids  MI      223   49       80        41:05.2     13:15/M
      13    Tracy Litzinger                   Lansing  MI           155   49       81        41:13.1     13:18/M
      14    Sheila Flynn                      Eagle  MI             102   49       82        41:28.9     13:23/M
      15    Mary Ann McGuire                  Bath  MI              163   46       90        42:24.5     13:41/M
      16    Robin Pline                       Portland  MI          177   47       91        42:24.8     13:41/M
      17    Cathy Buck                        Howell  MI             74   48       94        43:05.6     13:54/M
      18    Laura Phillips                    Mason  MI             175   47       97        43:43.7     14:06/M
      19    Kim Hoffman                       Okemos  MI            124   47      100        44:56.2     14:30/M
      20    Julie Lefke                       Portland  MI          150   47      104        47:28.0     15:19/M
      21    Lesley Glennon                    Lansing  MI           108   45      108        50:38.0     16:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing  MI            49   50        5        24:10.0      7:48/M
       2    Polly Wehrle                      Holt  MI              228   51       14        29:47.3      9:36/M
       3    Madonna Stapf                     Holt  MI              201   53       25        33:23.8     10:46/M
       4    Shawn Pratt                       East Lansing  MI      180   50       26        33:24.5     10:46/M
       5    Jeannette Oberski                 Haslett  MI           171   51       29        33:45.5     10:53/M
       6    Sally Hamlin                      Laingsburg  MI        112   52       35        34:34.6     11:09/M
       7    Jolynne Phillips                  East Lansing  MI      174   52       50        36:05.8     11:38/M
       8    Dawn Rodman                       Eaton Rapids  MI      189   54       63        37:18.9     12:02/M
       9    Lori Rood                         Dimondale  MI         191   51       75        39:17.6     12:40/M
      10    Denise McGinn                     East Lansing  MI      161   51       83        41:33.9     13:24/M
      11    Lisa Ulman                        Holt  MI               12   50      109        56:35.1     18:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Thompson                     Okemos  MI            205   57       15        30:15.5      9:45/M
       2    Joell Ackerman                    Okemos  MI             54   57       22        32:30.9     10:29/M
       3    Shelly Zavala                     Haslett  MI           225   57       34        34:34.2     11:09/M
       4    Sue Rundborg                      Dewitt  MI            193   56       70        38:22.3     12:23/M
       5    Vicki Esch                        Okemos  MI             97   56       71        38:22.7     12:23/M
       6    Denise Brabant                    Grand Ledge  MI        68   55       72        38:31.1     12:25/M
       7    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              128   58       74        39:17.6     12:40/M
       8    Sue Mathes                        Bath  MI              159   57       77        40:47.4     13:09/M
       9    Anne Cody                         Williamston  MI        83   57       85        41:42.7     13:27/M
      10    Pam Bushnell                      Lansing  MI            76   58       93        43:04.8     13:54/M
      11    Martha Mello                      Dewitt  MI            164   55       98        44:09.2     14:15/M
      12    Sue Abent                         Lansing  MI            53   59      102        45:34.1     14:42/M
      13    Kris Garrison                     Lansing  MI           106   58      110      1:03:58.3     20:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Degnan                      East Lansing  MI       89   64        6        25:59.4      8:23/M
       2    Fraces Kanee                                            257   60        9        28:07.2      9:04/M
       3    Janet Lee                                               241   62       20        31:58.9     10:19/M
       4    Joy Anmaran                                             262   61       30        33:53.6     10:56/M
       5    Cathy Brothers                    Jackson  MI            42   60       33        34:27.2     11:07/M
       6    Joyce Barker                      Lansing  MI            61   64       42        34:53.7     11:15/M
       7    Deb Kelterborn                    Mason  MI             136   63       43        35:09.5     11:20/M
       8    Cheryl Dorsey                     Lansing  MI            91   60       67        38:13.9     12:20/M
       9    Wendy Stanley                     Dimondale  MI         200   62       88        41:46.9     13:28/M
      10    Cyndi Mark                        Mason  MI             158   62       92        42:58.9     13:52/M
      11    Alice Player                      Lansing  MI           176   60      103        46:47.7     15:05/M
      12    Helen Pedersen                    East Lansing  MI      173   61      106        48:10.0     15:32/M
      13    Pamela Sisson                     East Lansing  MI      197   60      107        50:22.7     16:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hines                       Holt  MI              121   65       38        34:45.8     11:13/M
       2    Jane Rich                         Williamston  MI       186   66       48        36:02.1     11:37/M
       3    Lin Hirai                         East Lansing  MI      122   66       52        36:15.7     11:42/M
       4    Jenny Alvarez                     Laingsburg  MI         55   65       55        36:18.8     11:43/M
       5    Everyl Yankee                     Morrice  MI           221   65       69        38:22.1     12:23/M
       6    Sarah Jacobson                    Haslett  MI           129   68       87        41:46.4     13:28/M
       7    Francie Herring                   Okemos  MI            119   66       99        44:23.9     14:19/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Wheeler-Fulton                                  260   37        1        37:54.5     12:14/M
       2    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing  MI            50   67        2        38:03.9     12:16/M
       3    Kathy Baisel                      Grand Ledge  MI        48   53        3        38:21.6     12:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Green                       Lansing  MI            30   28        6        40:09.5     12:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Garrison                                      237   32       30      1:03:57.5     20:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Torres                   Grand Ledge  MI       206   39       17        47:24.5     15:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Zayko                       Okemos  MI              7   44       16        46:14.4     14:55/M
       2    Marya Sosulski                    East Lansing  MI       16   43       19        49:09.1     15:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Roney                         Haslett  MI            20   48       12        43:16.4     13:57/M
       2    Beth Terzian                                            261   47       13        44:23.4     14:19/M
       3    Shelly Norris                     Lansing  MI            21   47       18        47:28.4     15:19/M
       4    Kathy Davis                       Lansing  MI            88   45       21        49:18.6     15:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Lurie                       Lansing  MI            25   51        5        39:11.2     12:38/M
       2    Rebecca Lesmez                    East Lansing  MI       26   51        8        40:20.5     13:01/M
       3    Virginia 'Ginge Martz             Lansing  MI            24   50       10        42:31.9     13:43/M
       4    Julie Day                         Lansing  MI            36   54       15        45:40.7     14:44/M
       5    Indra Frank                       Indianapolis  IN        2   51       22        49:27.2     15:57/M
       6    Julie Sinclair                    Grand Ledge  MI         6   51       29        58:02.5     18:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Gower                      Mason  MI              31   59        4        38:41.3     12:29/M
       2    Ruth Schaar                       Lansing  MI            17   59        7        40:18.7     13:00/M
       3    Phyllis Strong                    Lansing  MI            52   58       23        49:29.4     15:58/M
       4    Laura Olson                                             245   55       26        53:31.4     17:16/M
       5    Ginny Holcomb                     Holt  MI               28   56       28        54:44.3     17:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Kanya                                              255   61        9        40:22.1     13:01/M
       2    Patty Crowner                     Lansing  MI            86   63       11        42:54.5     13:50/M
       3    Helen Riendeau                    East Lansing  MI      187   60       24        50:13.3     16:12/M
       4    Glenna MacDonald                  Holt  MI              157   62       32      1:10:01.8     22:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Fogel                                             259   67       14        45:11.3     14:35/M
       2    Joyce Wright                      Haslett  MI             9   67       20        49:16.8     15:54/M
       3    Joyce Bushard                     Lansing  MI            40   67       25        50:54.6     16:25/M
       4    Maureen Ryan                      Lansing  MI            19   67       31      1:05:49.5     21:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Gardner                     Lansing  MI             3   73       27        53:40.9     17:19/M