MI Families for SMA

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Postma                                          227   15        5        22:07.3      7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Kolito                                         284   17        1        18:02.1      5:49/M

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooklin Schafer                                        239   10       39        28:42.9      9:15/M
       2    Aubrey Donahue                                          302   1        70        45:21.7     14:38/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Schafer                                           230   10       15        24:20.7      7:51/M
       2    Ben Grindle                                             213    4       21        25:49.7      8:20/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Wolfe                                            282   14        6        22:22.5      7:13/M
       2    Zoie Schafer                                            315   12        9        22:24.2      7:14/M
       3    Brittany Hengesbach                                     310   13       25        26:14.6      8:28/M
       4    Morgan Thelen                                           271   12       29        27:15.7      8:47/M
       5    Lilyanna Schafer                                        233   13       36        28:13.1      9:06/M
       6    Mckenna Schafer                                         241   12       44        29:30.1      9:31/M
       7    Kate Dekock                                             244   11       49        29:54.8      9:39/M
       8    Abbey Cook                                              269   14       58        32:24.3     10:27/M
       9    Olivia Schafer                                          291   11       62        34:37.9     11:10/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Gleeson                                        285   14        3        21:37.4      6:58/M
       2    Griffin Gleeson                                         286   12        7        22:23.2      7:13/M
       3    Patrick Shafer                                          299   13       10        23:09.5      7:28/M
       4    Reed Fuller                                             290   12       14        24:13.2      7:49/M
       5    Aidan Schafer                                           225   12       33        27:58.6      9:01/M
       6    Karl Dekock                                             243   14       48        29:54.1      9:39/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Vanells                                          257   15       13        23:58.5      7:44/M
       2    Makalah Hartgerink                                      219   16       53        30:41.5      9:54/M
       3    Tara Schafer                                            261   18       63        35:25.8     11:25/M
       4    Kimberly Floyd                                          221   18       72        49:15.0     15:53/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Schmitz                                         265   15        2        18:05.4      5:50/M
       2    Kevin Schafer                                           232   15        4        21:38.0      6:59/M
       3    Zachary Schafer                                         263   17        8        22:23.7      7:13/M
       4    Colin Hartgerink                                        217   15       12        23:24.0      7:33/M
       5    Spencer Wolfe                                           283   18       50        29:57.3      9:40/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Young                                           209   24       16        24:22.0      7:52/M
       2    Samantha Tinsley                                        305   20       41        29:09.3      9:24/M
       3    Grace Rzepkowski                                        259   23       60        34:09.7     11:01/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Greeley                                            270   20       24        25:57.4      8:22/M
       2    Chad Trudell                                            278   24       37        28:23.6      9:09/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Sheaffer                                          311   27       27        27:06.3      8:45/M
       2    Lindsay Ross                                            264   28       40        28:45.5      9:16/M
       3    Kelly Yancho                                            294   27       46        29:45.5      9:36/M
       4    Ashley Grenell                                          298   27       61        34:10.1     11:01/M
       5    Charlee Dickinson                                       223   26       67        37:54.5     12:14/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hayes                                             224   25       68        37:55.7     12:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darcie Whiddon                                          275   34       26        27:06.0      8:45/M
       2    Sarah Abbott                                            202   34       56        31:43.0     10:14/M
       3    Heather Winfield                                        250   33       74        50:20.9     16:14/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Whitman                                          260   31       32        27:49.1      8:58/M
       2    Mike Guyeskey                                           304   30       34        28:01.7      9:02/M
       3    Shawn O'Neill                                           201   32       73        49:34.5     15:59/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cinoel                                            297   37       47        29:49.5      9:37/M
       2    Amber Soper                                             317   35       69        38:32.2     12:26/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Grindle                                           214   35       22        25:50.2      8:20/M
       2    Travus Brummette                                        203   36       23        25:56.8      8:22/M
       3    James Fuller-Gallo                                      289   39       59        34:05.1     11:00/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Schafer                                          231   42       30        27:29.0      8:52/M
       2    Kris Cueter                                             308   44       38        28:26.5      9:10/M
       3    Jennifer Schafer                                        240   40       42        29:09.7      9:24/M
       4    Deb Postma                                              226   44       45        29:35.9      9:33/M
       5    Rebecca Hartgerink                                      220   44       51        29:59.8      9:40/M
       6    Lisa Peterson                                           246   41       54        30:49.3      9:56/M
       7    Jeanna Droscha                                          222   42       71        49:14.5     15:53/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Hartgerink                                         229   44       17        24:32.6      7:55/M
       2    Eric Gall                                               314   42       20        25:44.5      8:18/M
       3    Pat Schafer                                             242   41       43        29:29.4      9:31/M
       4    Kurt Dekock                                             245   42       52        30:00.6      9:41/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Schmitz                                         267   45       28        27:13.5      8:47/M
       2    Karen Schafer                                           262   49       64        35:26.7     11:26/M
       3    Mary Boegner                                            228   45       65        35:59.8     11:36/M
       4    Dawn McCoy                                              254   48       66        37:04.8     11:57/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Lehr                                              306   45       11        23:18.0      7:31/M
       2    Joe Cueter                                              307   46       19        25:18.7      8:10/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Gorman                                            234   52       18        24:52.3      8:01/M
       2    Steven Trudell                                          281   54       35        28:11.1      9:05/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Trudell                                           280   55       31        27:35.0      8:54/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda MacLake                                           309   63       55        30:51.3      9:57/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vincent                                         204   61       57        32:10.5     10:23/M