South Church Family Fitness 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Kinnas                                             498   11       15        23:53.6      7:43/M
       2    Emma Olds                                               380   10       43        28:32.5      9:14/M
       3    Natalie Tebben                                          433   11       48        29:29.0      9:31/M
       4    Emily Wang                                              453    9       54        29:49.5      9:37/M
       5    Hope Tebben                                             434    8       62        31:19.7     10:08/M
       6    Liyah Sattler                                           400    6       77        38:11.8     12:23/M
       7    Sarah Winter                                            464   11       81        39:06.8     12:48/M
       8    Elizabeth Cooper                                        312   11       90        41:30.5     13:29/M
       9    Bailey Sattler                                          399    8       92        42:11.0     13:39/M
      10    Kayla Hall                                              347   12       97        43:08.2     13:57/M
      11    Jessie Chandler                                         497   12       98        43:08.3     13:57/M
      12    Kaylee Gross                                            607   8       107        45:35.9     14:44/M
      13    Elizabeth Seavey                                        409   10      108        45:37.3     14:45/M
      14    Kiran Felgenhour                                        324    5      119        49:06.4     15:52/M
      15    Abby Seavey                                             411    6      121        49:12.8     15:57/M
      16    Kaelyn Rozycki                                          395    8      139        53:35.5     17:27/M
      17    Kamry Hall                                              350    6      144        54:34.7     17:43/M
      18    Grace Adair                                             288    8      153      1:01:22.3     19:53/M
      19    Faith Adair                                             289    6      154      1:01:24.5     19:53/M
      20    Hope Adair                                              290    4      156      1:01:26.4     19:53/M
      21    Mary Elizabeth Parks                                    609   7       165      1:03:11.2     20:23/M
      22    Christina Stoecker                                      493   5       170      1:07:21.1     21:44/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haden Getchell                                          335   10       13        23:33.1      7:36/M
       2    Riley Olds                                              381    8       20        24:58.1      8:03/M
       3    Ethan Getchell                                          334   12       22        25:17.9      8:10/M
       4    Andrew Seavey                                           408   11       25        25:22.5      8:12/M
       5    Josh Wayner                                             455   11       29        26:12.6      8:28/M
       6    Jaydon Hall                                             348   11       46        29:14.7      9:27/M
       7    Brayden Moore                                           372    8       50        29:35.7      9:35/M
       8    Ryan Halfman                                            481   12       56        30:30.7      9:52/M
       9    Brendon Hall                                            349    9       59        30:58.3     10:01/M
      10    Matthew Seavey                                          410    8       68        33:58.6     10:58/M
      11    Sam Onan                                                386   11       69        34:02.2     10:59/M
      12    Ari Felgenhour                                          323    8      100        43:41.5     14:07/M
      13    Josh Seavey                                             412    4      122        49:18.7     15:59/M
      14    Collin Thomas                                           440   10      127        50:15.3     16:13/M
      15    Danny Thomas                                            441    7      129        50:34.7     16:19/M
      16    Michael Fisher                                          326    4      133        51:27.7     16:42/M
      17    Bobby Thomas                                            439   11      135        52:49.2     17:03/M
      18    Alex Turner                                             446   11      157      1:01:30.0     19:58/M
      19    Khegan Vankirk                                          450   12      160      1:02:20.1     20:15/M
      20    Dylan Vankirk                                           451   10      163      1:03:06.6     20:30/M
      21    Canon Stoecker                                          492   7       169      1:07:17.0     21:42/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Winter                                           463   13       47        29:14.9      9:45/M
       2    Brooklyn Sites                                          420   15       55        30:21.7      9:49/M
       3    Katherine Kuzma                                         359   14       91        41:42.3     13:29/M
       4    Bretta Overly                                           477   16       93        42:16.4     13:41/M
       5    Pachel Symanzik                                         613   14      116        49:02.9     17:38/M
       6    Emily Scheidegger                                       614   15      117        49:03.0     17:38/M
       7    Jaynee Cooper                                           310   16      130        50:54.9     16:33/M
       8    Lizzie Hall                                             344   16      142        54:30.0     17:41/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Roodvoets                                         488   15        1        19:25.8      6:16/M
       2    Trent Kinnas                                            499   13        3        20:47.5      6:43/M
       3    Davis Tebben                                            432   14        4        21:06.9      6:49/M
       4    Jacob Roodvoets                                         487   17        9        21:53.9      7:05/M
       5    Josh Owen                                               489   15       21        25:04.9      8:06/M
       6    Caleb Bunce                                             304   16       34        26:50.0      8:40/M
       7    Chris Winter                                            460   19       44        28:32.6      9:13/M
       8    Jarret Cooper                                           311   14       94        42:56.9     13:57/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Fogwell                                         328   25        8        21:26.4      6:56/M
       2    Lindsey Possehn                                         390   29       17        24:15.1      7:51/M
       3    Megan Shoemaker                                         415   20       32        26:40.3      8:36/M
       4    Faith Cooper                                            307   29       67        33:24.3     10:47/M
       5    Kayla Cotterman                                         314   23       72        35:11.6     11:26/M
       6    Katie Schelter                                          401   23       73        35:13.2     11:25/M
       7    Samantha Winter                                         459   25       76        36:35.1     12:00/M
       8    Alyson Peterson                                         388   26      106        45:18.8     14:40/M
       9    Rebecca Nielsen                                         374   25      111        47:29.9     15:24/M
      10    Stefanie Olney                                          384   27      141        53:38.7     17:28/M
      11    Megan Rushton                                           396   27      164      1:03:07.6     20:31/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Peterson                                           389   25       19        24:55.0      8:05/M
       2    Pengfei Li                                              365   24       28        26:01.7      8:26/M
       3    Ben Granger                                             341   23       31        26:18.2      8:32/M
       4    Jeff Durow                                              478   29       53        29:41.2      9:40/M
       5    Trevor Cotterman                                        313   25       74        35:29.0     11:27/M
       6    Lin Song                                                425   21       88        41:17.7     13:29/M
       7    Yu-Ting Lin                                             366   20       89        41:17.8     13:29/M
       8    Daniel Symanzik                                         612   21      118        49:03.1     17:38/M
       9    Christopher Olney                                       383   29      140        53:37.1     17:31/M
      10    Brandon Post                                            604   21      152        58:30.4     18:59/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylie Johnson                                           494   34       18        24:25.8      7:54/M
       2    Staci Smith                                             424   34       24        25:21.1      8:12/M
       3    Maggie Olds                                             379   36       38        27:06.3      8:45/M
       4    Erinn Laimon-Thomson                                    362   32       39        27:08.8      8:48/M
       5    Jennifer Hall                                           346   38       49        29:29.8      9:36/M
       6    Renae Moore                                             371   39       66        33:03.5     10:43/M
       7    Amy Gilmore                                             337   37       80        38:40.0     12:35/M
       8    Jessie Schelter                                         402   32       84        39:53.4     12:56/M
       9    Michelle Seavey                                         406   37       85        40:24.5     13:04/M
      10    Amber Vankirk                                           449   33       95        43:01.2     14:01/M
      11    Amber Sattler                                           398   31      109        47:12.9     15:20/M
      12    Stacey Oldham                                           378   33      112        47:30.4     15:24/M
      13    Carol Felgenhour                                        322   38      120        49:08.8     15:55/M
      14    Debra Cooper                                            309   39      134        51:40.7     16:47/M
      15    Dawna Kilgore                                           356   33      145        54:36.1     17:42/M
      16    Wendy Tait                                              429   35      146        54:45.6     17:41/M
      17    April Adair                                             286   35      155      1:01:26.1     19:53/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendon Thiede                                          436   36        2        19:45.4      6:23/M
       2    Jonathon Demond                                         316   36        5        21:12.2      6:52/M
       3    Matthew Adair                                           287   33       26        25:25.7      8:14/M
       4    Jeff Barker                                             611   37       33        26:42.1      8:38/M
       5    Jason Thomson                                           442   35       37        27:06.3      8:47/M
       6    Eric Hall                                               345   38       57        30:38.0      9:58/M
       7    Spencer Sattler                                         397   36       78        38:12.8     12:23/M
       8    Derek Vankirk                                           448   33       83        39:26.4     12:51/M
       9    Dave Seavey                                             407   36      123        49:19.7     15:59/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Getchell                                        333   42       52        29:40.4      9:41/M
       2    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       484   43       61        31:04.5     10:03/M
       3    Marlene Tebben                                          431   44       63        31:28.0     10:10/M
       4    Dawn Overly                                             475   42       79        38:13.0     12:23/M
       5    Cammy Granger                                           342   48      124        49:43.1     16:05/M
       6    Lisa Iverson                                            355   48      125        49:45.3     16:06/M
       7    Dawn Thomas                                             438   43      136        53:00.7     17:07/M
       8    Diane Post                                              603   48      150        58:27.7     18:59/M
       9    Tina Buck                                               605   47      151        58:30.4     18:59/M
      10    Mary Turner                                             445   40      159      1:02:01.1     20:08/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Tebben                                             430   46        6        21:14.6      6:51/M
       2    Dan Sutter                                              427   40        7        21:18.7      6:54/M
       3    Patrick Patterson                                       602   49       10        22:09.9      7:09/M
       4    Daniel Pierce                                           472   46       11        22:35.9      7:18/M
       5    Ryan Simon                                              416   41       12        23:18.4      7:32/M
       6    Chris Merrill                                           367   48       14        23:37.8      7:38/M
       7    Aaron Most                                              373   42       16        24:03.6      7:48/M
       8    Alex Fitzpatrick                                        470   43       36        27:05.3      8:48/M
       9    Joseph Cooper                                           308   45       42        27:50.4      9:02/M
      10    Steve Roodvoets                                         486   41       45        29:05.3      9:25/M
      11    Bruce Foster                                            331   44       87        40:43.9     13:13/M
      12    Corb Felgenhour                                         321   41       99        43:38.2     14:07/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Schelter                                           404   51       40        27:09.8      8:48/M
       2    Dawn Akers                                              293   57       82        39:11.6     12:43/M
       3    Becky Shockley                                          414   52      126        50:15.0     16:22/M
       4    Maggie Schultz                                          405   57      137        53:07.9     17:15/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Palmer                                            387   52       23        25:18.5      8:11/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                           297   52       27        25:32.2      8:15/M
       3    Scott Bunce                                             301   50       35        27:04.9      8:44/M
       4    Jeff Moore                                              370   50       51        29:38.7      9:36/M
       5    Derrick Turner                                          444   54      158      1:01:59.2     20:07/M
       6    Mike Winter                                             458   51      171      1:09:29.6     22:25/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Boruta                                            300   61       64        32:34.2     10:32/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             377   68       65        32:48.2     10:40/M
       3    Beverly Reaves                                          394   63       96        43:02.3     13:59/M
       4    Debbie Akright                                          295   61      101        43:50.5     14:12/M
       5    Anne Tseng                                              443   62      102        44:05.0     14:16/M
       6    Shawn Witherspoon                                       606   60      104        44:54.7     14:31/M
       7    Linda Hansen                                            352   60      105        45:17.6     14:40/M
       8    Sherralyn Sattler                                       476   65      110        47:14.3     15:21/M
       9    Jackie Bass                                             298   61      114        48:19.1     15:42/M
      10    Janet Greer                                             343   73      128        50:21.1     16:24/M
      11    Ruth Glover                                             340   70      131        51:03.4     16:37/M
      12    Fran Heinlein                                           353   69      132        51:05.7     16:37/M
      13    Sherri Terbush                                          435   62      138        53:08.2     17:15/M
      14    Carolyn Hall                                            351   69      143        54:30.2     17:41/M
      15    Gloria Sims                                             419   60      147        57:12.1     18:32/M
      16    Marty Tait                                              428   64      161      1:02:38.4     20:18/M
      17    Roana Smith                                             423   66      162      1:02:44.1     20:20/M
      18    Connie Potter                                           393   67      167      1:03:43.3     20:38/M
      19    Connie Norman                                           376   66      168      1:03:44.6     20:39/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Skabic                                           421   66       30        26:14.0      8:29/M
       2    David Stierly                                           495   62       41        27:34.3      8:55/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                           325   62       58        30:57.2     10:14/M
       4    John Boruta                                             299   64       60        31:00.9     10:02/M
       5    Doug Akright                                            294   65       70        34:23.1     11:08/M
       6    Tim Wieber                                              601   61       71        35:10.6     11:24/M
       7    Steve Smeltzer                                          422   68       75        35:35.3     11:35/M
       8    Wally Dobler                                            496   80       86        40:36.4     13:08/M
       9    Chris Simpson                                           418   61      103        44:48.9     14:31/M
      10    David Lanckton                                          363   67      113        48:18.9     15:42/M
      11    Charles Foster                                          329   71      115        48:47.2     15:51/M
      12    Fred Evenson                                            319   66      148        58:03.1     18:50/M
      13    Jeff Wood                                               469   64      149        58:07.7     18:51/M
      14    Michael Burns                                           306   78      166      1:03:18.6     20:29/M