Spray Park 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Dartt                                              246   17        8        25:15.4      8:09/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Town                                              250   36        1        20:24.8      6:35/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abbey Voisinet                                          270   13       16        30:00.3      9:41/M
       2    Emily Voisinet                                          272   11       25        32:39.6     10:32/M
       3    Emily Keller                                            219    8       40        37:08.0     11:59/M
       4    Lily Howell                                             215    8       41        37:20.3     12:03/M
       5    Ella Haystok                                            264   11       48        39:14.8     12:39/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Schafer                                           254   11       19        30:42.6      9:54/M
       2    Glenn May                                               244   11       39        36:49.2     11:53/M
       3    Spencer Howell                                          217   11       59        53:10.5     17:09/M
       4    Cameron Keller                                          253   10       61        53:32.6     17:16/M
       5    Gavin Milton                                            261   7        63        54:01.6     17:25/M
       6    Dominic Worrall                                         259   9        71        58:42.6     18:56/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Voisinet                                           271   15        9        25:21.9      8:11/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Eccleton                                          205   28       21        31:31.5     10:10/M
       2    Sarah Esquivel                                          206   26       35        34:38.2     11:10/M
       3    Erin Stockall                                           248   25       44        37:44.6     12:10/M
       4    Laura Shook                                             228   23       68        58:39.5     18:55/M
       5    Gwen Seguin                                             225   27       70        58:41.5     18:56/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Shook                                             229   22       13        27:34.8      8:54/M
       2    Jeff Seguin                                             226   27       69        58:40.5     18:55/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Cappellett                                       243   32       14        29:31.0      9:31/M
       2    Meagan Shields                                          227   31       20        31:05.5     10:02/M
       3    Jennifer Town                                           249   36       23        31:48.1     10:15/M
       4    Sarah Hingst                                            213   32       27        33:00.9     10:39/M
       5    Shannon Caroland                                        201   36       29        33:01.5     10:39/M
       6    Ellen Hopkins                                           214   31       31        33:37.2     10:51/M
       7    Mandy Schafer                                           255   35       32        34:06.4     11:00/M
       8    Heather Seymour                                         252   38       37        35:48.3     11:33/M
       9    Erin Londo                                              221   35       38        36:28.7     11:46/M
      10    Stephanie Keller                                        220   38       54        43:36.4     14:04/M
      11    Amy Smith                                               231   31       55        45:43.2     14:45/M
      12    Jackie Staib                                            233   39       57        51:23.7     16:35/M
      13    Carrie Luce                                             222   37       58        51:24.1     16:35/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Newman                                              224   34        3        22:46.3      7:21/M
       2    Fred Hingst                                             212   35       11        27:07.8      8:45/M
       3    David Blandford                                         267   30       15        29:47.4      9:36/M
       4    Andrew Schafer                                          256   37       24        32:00.9     10:19/M
       5    Jordan Smith                                            230   31       56        45:43.6     14:45/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                            232   49       10        26:53.5      8:40/M
       2    Lisa Fisher                                             268   46       17        30:08.8      9:43/M
       3    Bridgette Voisinet                                      273   42       26        32:39.9     10:32/M
       4    Monica Brennan                                          200   41       33        34:17.5     11:04/M
       5    Heather Becker                                          269   41       34        34:17.9     11:04/M
       6    Jodie Gillespie                                         208   40       46        38:45.0     12:30/M
       7    Pamela Page                                             263   48       60        53:20.4     17:12/M
       8    Kristine Milton                                         260   40       62        53:54.4     17:23/M
       9    Lori Miller                                             223   46       64        54:05.6     17:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Isenhower                                          262   44       12        27:12.5      8:46/M
       2    Randy Howell                                            216   47       42        37:20.6     12:03/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Andrews                                             266   53       28        33:01.2     10:39/M
       2    Ruth Hindman                                            211   57       36        34:43.1     11:12/M
       3    Martha Yoder                                            241   58       43        37:41.6     12:09/M
       4    Cindy Hurst                                             218   51       47        38:52.8     12:32/M
       5    Laurie Cary                                             202   52       50        39:49.3     12:51/M
       6    Kathie Hawn                                             210   56       53        42:43.1     13:47/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Clifford                                        257   50        2        21:44.3      7:01/M
       2    Scott Tice                                              236   59        4        23:01.4      7:25/M
       3    Ed Thelen                                               235   55        5        23:26.6      7:34/M
       4    Lawrence Fisher                                         242   59        6        24:03.3      7:45/M
       5    Gary Andrews                                            265   54        7        24:40.3      7:57/M
       6    Dean Feldpausch                                         207   58       22        31:42.9     10:14/M
       7    Eric Stockall                                           247   54       45        37:45.1     12:11/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                             234   69       18        30:21.8      9:47/M
       2    Mary Abbott                                             251   60       49        39:30.0     12:45/M
       3    Alice Murphy                                            258   67       51        41:40.3     13:26/M
       4    Becky Worrall                                           239   61       65        54:22.4     17:32/M
       5    Sue Crawley                                             204   61       72      1:01:35.6     19:52/M
       6    Brenda Worrall                                          238   63       73      1:01:39.6     19:53/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Gunther                                             209   60       30        33:26.0     10:47/M
       2    Glenn May                                               245   60       52        42:36.7     13:45/M
       3    Greg Crawley                                            203   61       66        54:22.7     17:32/M
       4    Dennis Worrall                                          240   65       67        54:23.0     17:33/M