Summer in the City 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Rutherford                                        774   16        9        20:44.3      6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Rook                                              773   28        1        16:40.9      5:23/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thresa Brady                                            708   51       37        25:54.5      8:21/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Langley Gibson                                          721   46        3        19:33.4      6:18/M

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Casterline                                         712    8       73        31:00.9     10:00/M
       2    Alex Rogers                                             771    7       91        37:43.7     12:10/M

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Piper                                          767   10       86        36:41.6     11:50/M
       2    Alina Miles                                             756   11       88        37:08.0     11:59/M
       3    Maddie McIntyre                                         750   12      100        49:30.2     15:58/M

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Hall                                            731   11       17        22:47.3      7:21/M
       2    Manawa Watanabe                                         786   10       22        23:49.9      7:41/M
       3    Reita Isobe                                             740   11       33        25:46.9      8:19/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Casterline                                       711   15       38        25:59.7      8:23/M
       2    Hannah Pearl                                            762   15       44        26:45.3      8:38/M
       3    Emily Pearl                                             761   15       53        27:26.2      8:51/M
       4    Ella Damm                                               713   15      103        53:18.9     17:12/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean-Luc Lachance                                       744   14        6        20:07.1      6:29/M
       2    Isaac Ayres                                             698   14        7        20:26.3      6:35/M
       3    Kenny Wojcik                                            789   14       13        22:01.9      7:06/M
       4    Grayson Obey                                            759   15       19        23:19.1      7:31/M
       5    Ian Hines                                               737   14       27        24:21.9      7:51/M
       6    Riley Damm                                              714   13       31        25:36.3      8:15/M
       7    Jack Wojcik                                             788   15       34        25:47.2      8:19/M
       8    Trenton Rogers                                          772   13       92        37:47.5     12:11/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Ritsema                                          802   17       26        24:21.4      7:51/M
       2    Julia Slattery                                          778   16       28        24:24.1      7:52/M
       3    Caitlyn Hines                                           736   17       29        24:59.4      8:04/M
       4    Jessica Baker                                           700   17       70        30:46.3      9:55/M
       5    Lucille Morris                                          757   16       71        30:48.5      9:56/M
       6    Calsey Aiken                                            696   19       78        32:51.7     10:36/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Fillmore                                         799   17        2        16:52.9      5:26/M
       2    David Downey                                            805   16       12        21:43.5      7:00/M
       3    Miguel Santos                                           776   17       25        24:13.2      7:49/M
       4    Austin Tyler                                            781   16       35        25:52.9      8:21/M
       5    Nate Davis                                              717   17       49        27:02.4      8:43/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Zingaretti                                    792   21       40        26:20.2      8:30/M
       2    Danielle Marsh                                          746   20       41        26:20.3      8:30/M
       3    Milie Funk                                              797   22       46        26:59.0      8:42/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Luoma                                               804   20        5        19:59.2      6:27/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Waterson                                        787   27       24        24:10.1      7:48/M
       2    Tiffany Campbell                                        710   29       66        30:34.8      9:52/M
       3    Stephanie Vincent                                       784   27       84        35:38.2     11:30/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bory Pen                                                763   32       50        27:12.1      8:46/M
       2    Jessi Zabonick                                          791   34       76        32:02.4     10:20/M
       3    Jill Fredricks                                          720   31       79        33:21.2     10:45/M
       4    Amber Merlone                                           754   30       80        33:23.8     10:46/M
       5    Amber Upston                                            783   34       85        36:07.6     11:39/M
       6    Ryon Keeler                                             742   32      102        49:52.3     16:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Harris                                             732   32        4        19:38.3      6:20/M
       2    Ray Yager                                               803   30       32        25:42.6      8:17/M
       3    Brian Phelps                                            764   32       39        26:05.1      8:25/M
       4    Michael Baldwin                                         701   31       59        28:34.0      9:13/M
       5    Ronald Beaubien                                         703   33       60        28:34.1      9:13/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Spiegle                                        793   39       36        25:52.9      8:21/M
       2    Amber McCarty                                           748   37       43        26:42.7      8:37/M
       3    Erin Wirtz                                              801   35       51        27:13.6      8:47/M
       4    Tracy Beatty                                            702   39       62        29:22.1      9:28/M
       5    Joy Hickman                                             733   35       75        32:01.1     10:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Ayres                                              697   38       20        23:24.1      7:33/M
       2    Greg Thoma                                              780   36       54        27:49.0      8:58/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendi Damm                                              715   42       52        27:17.8      8:48/M
       2    Cynthia Visotsky                                        785   40       55        28:27.5      9:11/M
       3    Alissa Estey                                            718   44       68        30:43.6      9:55/M
       4    Dee Piper                                               766   43       89        37:11.3     12:00/M
       5    Marisa Brown                                            709   43       93        38:20.7     12:22/M
       6    Tina Green                                              723   42       94        41:45.2     13:28/M
       7    Tracy Hines                                             735   43       95        42:13.0     13:37/M
       8    Jody Tyler                                              782   43       96        42:48.7     13:48/M
       9    Jennifer Lampson                                        745   41      105      1:00:30.3     19:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Berger                                            704   41       10        20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Fenwick                                            719   44       81        33:24.2     10:46/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Gallagher                                           794   49       47        26:59.9      8:42/M
       2    Sloane Hutson                                           739   45       48        27:00.2      8:43/M
       3    Donna Blankenburg                                       706   45       56        28:30.7      9:12/M
       4    Theresa Baker                                           699   47       64        29:39.3      9:34/M
       5    Lisa Gurney                                             727   48       67        30:34.9      9:52/M
       6    Katrina Hadcock                                         729   48       83        33:43.5     10:53/M
       7    Rachel Miles                                            755   49       90        37:11.5     12:00/M
       8    Louanne McIntyre                                        749   45      104        54:46.0     17:40/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hall                                              730   49        8        20:27.1      6:36/M
       2    Bill McKinzie                                           751   48       14        22:03.6      7:07/M
       3    Scott Hines                                             734   45       15        22:37.8      7:18/M
       4    Jim Robinson                                            770   47       16        22:37.9      7:18/M
       5    Tad Blankenburg                                         707   46       18        23:06.2      7:27/M
       6    Daniel Obey                                             758   46       21        23:34.2      7:36/M
       7    Paul Redmond                                            769   49       23        24:02.2      7:45/M
       8    Buddy Damm                                              716   45       63        29:33.7      9:32/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Grossheim                                         725   53       45        26:52.5      8:40/M
       2    Bonnie Pilaczynski                                      765   53       57        28:30.9      9:12/M
       3    Lori Gibson                                             722   53       58        28:31.4      9:12/M
       4    Cindy Jones                                             741   52       74        31:27.2     10:09/M
       5    Mary Sanford                                            795   50       77        32:10.1     10:23/M
       6    Mary Bird                                               705   54       99        47:31.5     15:20/M
       7    Dana Reck                                               768   54      106      1:04:45.7     20:53/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Fillmore                                            800   50       11        21:30.4      6:56/M
       2    Matt Gurney                                             728   50       69        30:44.9      9:55/M

Female 55 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary McVeigh-Nowlin                                     753   56       82        33:43.4     10:53/M
       2    Donna Worsham                                           790   64       97        43:46.4     14:07/M
       3    Patricia Matthies                                       747   58       98        47:30.9     15:19/M
       4    Barbara Hungerford                                      738   58      101        49:51.0     16:05/M
       5    Jean Sadowski-Pufpaff                                   775   69      107      1:05:12.3     21:02/M
       6    Rosemary Pasman                                         760   60      108      1:05:36.1     21:10/M

Male 55 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Martinovich                                     798   59       30        25:14.7      8:08/M
       2    Lou Santos                                              777   57       42        26:24.7      8:31/M
       3    Kevin Grossheim                                         724   57       61        28:55.0      9:20/M
       4    Jeffrey Smith                                           779   59       65        29:39.5      9:34/M
       5    Lyle Gurd                                               726   56       72        30:49.1      9:56/M
       6    Herb Kuehn                                              743   56       87        37:03.8     11:57/M