Summer Fun & Run

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 08, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             152   48        5        20:54.9      6:45/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                                           221   33        1        16:54.0      5:27/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hemenway                                           256   47       36        25:04.4      8:05/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                              52   55        4        19:45.2      6:22/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Dunn                                              67   52       57        27:02.5      8:43/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Womboldt                                             91   60       12        22:02.3      7:06/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Wescott                                            171    9       17        22:39.6      7:18/M
       2    Grace Hungerford                                         40    9       41        25:42.3      8:17/M
       3    Erin Davis                                              212    8       84        30:08.1      9:43/M
       4    Abigail Deppen                                           71    9       89        31:07.7     10:02/M
       5    Claire Willoughby                                       201    9       93        31:13.6     10:04/M
       6    Caroline Thelen                                          49    8       96        31:48.0     10:15/M
       7    Sophia Garland                                          253   8        99        32:11.9     10:23/M
       8    Meredith Cole                                           237   10      108        32:54.2     10:37/M
       9    Emma Hopkins                                            125   10      114        33:29.9     10:48/M
      10    Abby Young                                                3    8      133        35:23.8     11:25/M
      11    Adriana Longoria                                        185    7      137        35:44.7     11:32/M
      12    Braelyn Charles                                         131    7      151        37:39.2     12:09/M
      13    Ashlyn Hackett                                           81   10      154        38:12.2     12:19/M
      14    Eleanor Young                                            31    9      155        38:13.9     12:20/M
      15    Marlene Huber                                           248   9       157        38:16.1     12:21/M
      16    Petra Thelen                                             51    5      158        38:19.0     12:22/M
      17    Alexandria (ale Charles                                 129    9      161        39:47.5     12:50/M
      18    Rachel Savage                                            17    8      163        39:49.6     12:51/M
      19    Madison Uyl                                             230   7       169        44:02.2     14:12/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Perez                                             176    9        6        21:01.7      6:47/M
       2    Griffin Armbrustmacher                                  198   10        8        21:04.5      6:48/M
       3    Ryan Harris                                              30    9       14        22:33.8      7:16/M
       4    Jake Rober                                              154    9       39        25:38.6      8:16/M
       5    Sam Aeschliman                                           42    9       48        26:25.0      8:31/M
       6    Jack Kroll                                              186    7       60        27:21.3      8:49/M
       7    Grant Armbrustmacher                                    199   10       63        27:40.9      8:55/M
       8    Matthew Grzywacz                                         34   10       66        28:14.2      9:06/M
       9    Matthew McCastle                                        223   9        68        28:16.6      9:07/M
      10    Grant Crawley                                            75    9       69        28:17.1      9:07/M
      11    Cole Riedel                                             214    9       71        28:34.7      9:13/M
      12    Tyler Riedel                                            213    7       73        28:48.8      9:17/M
      13    Evan Gregory                                             60   10       76        28:53.4      9:19/M
      14    Parker Foss                                              24   10       80        29:13.0      9:25/M
      15    Finn Thelen                                              48   10       81        29:18.1      9:27/M
      16    Trevor Wiseman                                          203    8       94        31:29.0     10:09/M
      17    Ben Johnson                                             244   7       109        33:05.5     10:40/M
      18    Gavin Beals                                             205    8      110        33:12.9     10:43/M
      19    Camden Armbrustmacher                                   200    8      111        33:13.0     10:43/M
      20    Bryce Baker                                              58   10      113        33:28.0     10:48/M
      21    Carter Garland                                          254   7       135        35:35.7     11:29/M
      22    Lucas McCastle                                          206    4      145        37:02.1     11:57/M
      23    Johnny Savage                                            18    8      149        37:38.9     12:08/M
      24    Charlie Thelen                                           50    6      159        38:20.7     12:22/M
      25    Preston Mills                                           208    6      167        42:35.4     13:44/M
      26    Justin Huber                                            247   5       171        44:22.7     14:19/M
      27    Zachary Prince                                           47    7      177        48:39.4     15:42/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Johnson                                            240   14        7        21:02.8      6:47/M
       2    Anna McCastle                                           222   13       21        23:44.4      7:39/M
       3    Sophia Perez                                            177   13       29        24:30.9      7:54/M
       4    Sydney Mills                                            105   13       37        25:05.1      8:05/M
       5    Kelsey Wescott                                          170   12       38        25:05.4      8:05/M
       6    Olivia Roragen                                          101   14       50        26:31.5      8:33/M
       7    Alexandra Crites                                        209   11       53        26:40.6      8:36/M
       8    Katey Kelly                                             196   14       77        28:59.0      9:21/M
       9    Emmie Henningson                                         78   14       85        30:17.7      9:46/M
      10    Anna Crites                                             210   13       86        30:22.3      9:48/M
      11    Lauren Ely                                              188   11      100        32:17.6     10:25/M
      12    Corinne Baker                                            57   12      131        35:21.4     11:24/M
      13    Megan Cole                                              236   13      132        35:22.0     11:25/M
      14    Sydney Savage                                            16   12      139        35:56.5     11:35/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Kahler                                             142   14        9        21:07.0      6:49/M
       2    Logan Wiseman                                           204   11       25        24:05.5      7:46/M
       3    Sean Kelly                                              195   11       28        24:29.0      7:54/M
       4    Grant Uyl                                               229   11       31        24:46.0      7:59/M
       5    Kylor Mills                                             106   11       32        24:53.6      8:02/M
       6    Henry Young                                               2   12       34        24:56.7      8:03/M
       7    Cameron French                                          267   14       51        26:39.0      8:36/M
       8    Tyler Aeschliman                                         41   11       61        27:23.1      8:50/M
       9    Timothy Kransberger                                     134   11       83        29:54.9      9:39/M
      10    Nathan Deppen                                            73   11      101        32:33.4     10:30/M
      11    Jackson Uyl                                             228   13      106        32:46.9     10:34/M
      12    Philip Roragen                                          102   11      118        33:39.2     10:51/M
      13    Chris Prince                                             46   11      142        36:32.9     11:47/M
      14    Evan Williams                                           123   14      183        51:00.3     16:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Rokosz                                            84   18       62        27:25.0      8:51/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Evans                                              251   18      140        36:03.7     11:38/M
       2    Eric Williams                                           121   17      184        51:00.9     16:27/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Cloos                                              62   22       58        27:04.0      8:44/M
       2    Lindsay Garza                                            26   24       97        31:52.9     10:17/M
       3    Mary Vlahakis                                           250   20      138        35:45.8     11:32/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Timpf                                               63   24       44        25:55.4      8:22/M
       2    Adam Powers                                              61   24       56        27:01.9      8:43/M
       3    Jared Vandermoere                                        64   24       67        28:14.5      9:06/M
       4    Jordan Dick                                             155   23       78        29:05.7      9:23/M
       5    Karson Mikula                                           218   21       91        31:08.5     10:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Halley                                        252   26       19        23:20.6      7:32/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Lipar                                             111   29       15        22:37.4      7:18/M
       2    Roland Garza                                             27   27       98        31:53.2     10:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Care McLamara                                           225   31       45        26:04.0      8:25/M
       2    Anndee Gross                                            114   30       49        26:26.7      8:32/M
       3    Hilary Olson                                             43   33       59        27:18.1      8:48/M
       4    Annette Switzer                                          65   33       82        29:48.4      9:37/M
       5    Jaime Yakimovich                                         13   33      127        34:24.0     11:06/M
       6    Courtney Anton                                           68   30      144        36:54.9     11:54/M
       7    Cheryl Hackett                                           80   33      164        40:46.9     13:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Ferguson                                           265   33        3        19:41.7      6:21/M
       2    Arnulfo MacIas                                          226   32       26        24:09.7      7:47/M
       3    Leo Arellano                                            167   32       42        25:52.6      8:21/M
       4    John Switzer                                             66   34       74        28:49.2      9:18/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karmen Hungerford                                        39   37       40        25:41.2      8:17/M
       2    Gwen Calewarts                                          166   35       46        26:12.9      8:27/M
       3    Julie French                                             29   36       54        26:43.5      8:37/M
       4    Janelle Taylor                                           83   38       72        28:48.0      9:17/M
       5    Nicole Gregory                                           59   35       75        28:50.3      9:18/M
       6    Jeni Dankert                                             11   39       88        30:45.4      9:55/M
       7    Andrea Kal                                               12   35      128        34:24.2     11:06/M
       8    Lisa Longoria                                           184   36      136        35:42.3     11:31/M
       9    Tammy Eberhard                                          178   37      143        36:54.1     11:54/M
      10    Michelle Snitgen                                         79   35      160        38:52.1     12:32/M
      11    Kimberly Mills                                          207   39      168        42:35.8     13:44/M
      12    Heather Seymour                                         249   38      172        44:23.8     14:19/M
      13    Alexa Vitek                                             165   36      176        46:30.9     15:00/M
      14    Jenifer Schepler                                         70   36      182        50:59.2     16:27/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Moloney                                             76   37        2        18:14.6      5:53/M
       2    George Rollins                                           25   35       27        24:12.0      7:48/M
       3    Jacob Huber                                             245   38       55        26:55.0      8:41/M
       4    Steve Antaya                                              9   36      105        32:45.4     10:34/M
       5    Robert Beals                                            257   38      112        33:13.2     10:43/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Hillaker                                           33   41       43        25:54.1      8:21/M
       2    Jamie Armbrustmacher                                    197   41       47        26:14.2      8:28/M
       3    Mary Mills                                              103   44       52        26:39.9      8:36/M
       4    Michelle Crawley                                         74   41       70        28:26.7      9:10/M
       5    Angela Mallard                                           28   43      102        32:34.5     10:30/M
       6    Erin Antaya                                               8   40      103        32:43.4     10:33/M
       7    Stephanie Hopkins                                       124   41      115        33:30.3     10:48/M
       8    Catherine Cole                                          238   42      123        33:52.1     10:55/M
       9    Michelle Miller                                         120   44      130        34:44.0     11:12/M
      10    Danielle Foss                                            22   40      134        35:30.4     11:27/M
      11    Sheila McCastle                                         224   41      148        37:04.3     11:57/M
      12    Christine Savage                                         15   43      153        37:57.4     12:15/M
      13    Liisa Speaker                                            69   42      166        42:32.5     13:43/M
      14    Marcy Uyl                                               227   42      170        44:03.1     14:13/M
      15    Joanne Prince                                            44   44      178        48:42.1     15:43/M
      16    Shelley Kransberger                                     133   42      187        52:56.0     17:05/M
      17    Wendy Baker                                              55   40      188        52:57.6     17:05/M
      18    Sarah Hauck                                               6   43      190        56:29.3     18:13/M
      19    Mary Sue Lester                                         148   44      192        58:02.5     18:43/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Kahl                                               172   42       11        22:01.4      7:06/M
       2    Craig Smith                                              20   40       18        23:01.3      7:25/M
       3    Dale Leffler                                            255   43       20        23:43.0      7:39/M
       4    Joe Lopez                                               115   44       23        23:55.6      7:43/M
       5    Bruce Umpstead                                          119   44       30        24:40.9      7:57/M
       6    Paul Mills                                              104   44       33        24:55.1      8:02/M
       7    Sam Nakfoor                                             158   42       64        27:40.9      8:55/M
       8    Jeffrey Deppen                                           72   42       90        31:08.3     10:03/M
       9    Jeff Mikula                                             217   43       92        31:08.6     10:03/M
      10    James Durian                                             10   40       95        31:40.5     10:13/M
      11    Prentice Cole                                           235   43      107        32:53.5     10:36/M
      12    Brad Johnson                                            242   44      117        33:32.6     10:49/M
      13    Eric Lewandowski                                        118   44      120        33:50.0     10:55/M
      14    Todd Savage                                              19   44      173        45:05.6     14:33/M
      15    Peter Kransberger                                       132   42      185        52:08.7     16:49/M
      16    Mark Baker                                               56   43      186        52:11.3     16:50/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geneva Christofferson                                   126   49       87        30:40.7      9:54/M
       2    Kelli Johnson                                           241   45      116        33:31.1     10:49/M
       3    Stephanie Lewandowski                                   117   45      122        33:51.7     10:55/M
       4    Linda Kahler                                            141   49      141        36:25.9     11:45/M
       5    Michelle Brannan                                        180   46      147        37:03.5     11:57/M
       6    Andrea Charles                                          130   45      150        37:39.1     12:09/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Foss                                              21   49       10        21:17.2      6:52/M
       2    Paul Christofferson                                     127   49       13        22:25.3      7:14/M
       3    Walter Shiflet                                          264   45       22        23:52.8      7:42/M
       4    Kevin Roragen                                            99   47      119        33:41.2     10:52/M
       5    Walter Williams                                         122   47      126        34:11.7     11:02/M
       6    Timothy Brannan                                         179   47      146        37:03.0     11:57/M
       7    Scott Smith                                               7   46      189        56:28.1     18:13/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Womboldt                                            92   54       79        29:10.1      9:25/M
       2    Kris Ely                                                187   50      156        38:14.7     12:20/M
       3    Kathy Gorton                                             89   53      175        45:29.4     14:40/M
       4    Julie Trierweiler                                       234   52      179        49:30.4     15:58/M
       5    Marie Wolfe                                             146   53      191        57:59.8     18:42/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Kahler                                            140   50       35        24:59.0      8:04/M
       2    Rod Charles                                             128   50      162        39:48.2     12:50/M
       3    Glenn Gorton                                             88   54      174        45:28.2     14:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Jackson                                        135   55       65        28:09.3      9:05/M
       2    Pam Hardy                                               233   57      121        33:51.3     10:55/M
       3    Edith Kentner                                           263   59      125        33:54.2     10:56/M
       4    Karla Ely                                                93   55      165        41:41.2     13:27/M
       5    Trixie Brown                                            150   55      180        50:54.0     16:25/M
       6    Sherri Wiegman                                          151   59      181        50:54.3     16:25/M
       7    Linda Maloney                                           145   57      199        59:51.4     19:18/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Heskitt                                             32   56       16        22:39.2      7:18/M
       2    Jay Miller                                              232   55       24        23:59.7      7:44/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie May                                               14   62      124        33:54.0     10:56/M
       2    Diane Mosher                                            157   64      193        59:22.9     19:09/M
       3    Valerie Jerdrzejas                                       86   61      196        59:34.9     19:13/M
       4    Nancy Warner                                            149   61      200        59:53.0     19:19/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Ridenour                                             90   60      129        34:36.3     11:10/M
       2    Ross Ford                                                82   61      152        37:54.4     12:14/M
       3    James Wozniak                                           246   62      195        59:33.7     19:13/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             220   68      104        32:43.7     10:33/M
       2    Kathy Jacobs                                            239   66      194        59:32.9     19:12/M
       3    Kathy Osterhagen                                        116   69      198        59:37.0     19:14/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Dorr                                              87   72      197        59:36.5     19:14/M