Trail for the Troops

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Waterson                                         863   17        6          23:41      7:38/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Ellis                                             864   21        1          19:05      6:09/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Frent                                           853   17       26          30:29      9:50/M
       2    Ruby Dush                                               857   11       40          37:05     11:58/M
       3    Ella Hwystek                                            870   11       44          39:07     12:37/M
       4    Allison Moore                                           843    9       55          53:15     17:11/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Lee                                              862   17        7          23:41      7:38/M
       2    Sam Thelen                                              850   19       41          37:59     12:15/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erika Sherwood                                          827   26        9          25:27      8:13/M
       2    Connie Bellant                                          876   21       13          26:17      8:29/M
       3    Kaylee Finney                                           817   22       30          31:45     10:15/M
       4    Sarah Powell                                            834   25       53          52:57     17:05/M
       5    Michelle Kruszewski                                     811   29       62          53:48     17:21/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lukas Feldpausch                                        875   20       12          26:16      8:28/M
       2    Leon Thelen                                             813   21       20          28:32      9:12/M
       3    Clark Powell                                            831   28       54          52:57     17:05/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Conway                                              860   33       11          26:08      8:26/M
       2    Laura Mills                                             816   30       18          27:50      8:59/M
       3    Cheri Schopp                                            806   38       21          29:10      9:25/M
       4    Beth Curran                                             809   35       23          29:16      9:26/M
       5    Lisa Longoria                                           878   36       24          29:48      9:37/M
       6    Carrie Defever                                          855   33       28          31:06     10:02/M
       7    Jennifer Leveck                                         808   34       29          31:23     10:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fritz                                           872   39        2          19:46      6:23/M
       2    Kevin Schopp                                            807   37       10          25:34      8:15/M
       3    Nick Portill                                            859   37       19          27:57      9:01/M
       4    Jason Wentworth                                         838   31       32          32:03     10:20/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                            804   49       15          26:25      8:31/M
       2    Amy Moore                                               845   45       33          32:09     10:22/M
       3    Kathy Heystek                                           869   40       36          32:56     10:37/M
       4    Cindy Maher                                             821   49       42          38:10     12:19/M
       5    Amy Labar                                               861   47       56          53:23     17:13/M
       6    Tami Nelson                                             824   49       63          57:51     18:40/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Feldpausch                                         874   49        8          24:56      8:03/M
       2    Josh Isenhower                                          868   45       14          26:18      8:29/M
       3    Joseph Cooper                                           828   45       16          27:24      8:50/M
       4    Phil Thelen                                             851   47       22          29:14      9:26/M
       5    David Marshall                                          802   44       27          30:38      9:53/M
       6    Michael Wendorf                                         803   41       39          36:52     11:54/M
       7    Mitch Maher                                             822   48       43          38:10     12:19/M
       8    James Moore                                             844   44       57          53:23     17:13/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dayna Ellis                                             865   53       35          32:36     10:31/M
       2    Brenda Rogers                                           815   50       45          43:11     13:56/M
       3    Kim Savage                                              877   51       47          43:40     14:05/M
       4    Debbie Olstad                                           873   52       49          48:23     15:36/M
       5    Heather Kingsbury                                       812   50       50          49:26     15:57/M
       6    Jane Russ                                               826   50       51          51:17     16:33/M
       7    Teri McCowan-Erway                                      833   57       58          53:25     17:14/M
       8    Christina Defouw                                        825   56       60          53:47     17:21/M
       9    Patty Russ                                              837   57       61          53:47     17:21/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bradley                                            847   51        3          19:59      6:27/M
       2    Tom Schafer                                             858   55        4          22:57      7:24/M
       3    Ed Thelen                                               849   55        5          23:34      7:36/M
       4    Shawn Rowley                                            820   53       17          27:31      8:53/M
       5    Scot Randall                                            818   50       31          31:45     10:15/M
       6    Dale Wall                                               801   52       34          32:15     10:24/M
       7    Rick Erway                                              832   54       59          53:25     17:14/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                             848   69       25          29:55      9:39/M
       2    Kathy Defever                                           856   63       38          36:34     11:48/M
       3    Jeanne Kidle                                            810   60       52          51:42     16:41/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Spaniolo                                        805   72       37          34:11     11:02/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                        854   82       46          43:39     14:05/M
       3    Jeffrey Venn                                            871   65       48          47:02     15:10/M