Twilight 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Delaney                                         763   18        6        19:49.6      6:24/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Bates                                            775   34        1        18:26.2      5:56/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             711   50       45        26:12.1      8:26/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Houttekier                                         311   45        7        20:05.8      6:28/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Kinnas                                             755   11       33        24:30.9      7:54/M
       2    Maggie Wetzel                                           620   9       122        34:08.9     11:01/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wetzel                                          621   12       35        24:39.3      7:57/M
       2    Jack Oconnor                                            746   12       38        25:00.8      8:04/M
       3    Alex Oconnor                                            747   10      110        33:07.3     10:41/M
       4    Eli Ascani                                              798   2       167        56:46.6     18:19/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ally Melvin                                             761   13       34        24:31.7      7:55/M
       2    Felicia Hummel                                          754   14       55        27:04.6      8:44/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Pohl                                             616   16       16        22:38.8      7:18/M
       2    Sarah Lehman                                            626   17       30        24:22.6      7:52/M
       3    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     669   16       41        25:34.4      8:15/M
       4    Jessica Schafer                                         627   16       44        25:48.6      8:19/M
       5    Livi Pritchett                                          760   18       50        26:37.3      8:35/M
       6    Elizabeth Zunker                                        965   15       81        29:03.5      9:22/M
       7    Taylor Kring                                            686   19      116        33:38.3     10:51/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          668   16        2        18:27.0      5:57/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kourtney Wallace                                        723   22       58        27:25.8      8:51/M
       2    Andrea Cogo                                             315   22       78        28:47.9      9:17/M
       3    Lauren Firavich                                         744   22       79        28:48.0      9:17/M
       4    Justine Rasche                                          741   22       99        30:57.2      9:59/M
       5    Rachael Love                                            305   23      106        32:09.8     10:22/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            623   23        3        18:47.6      6:04/M
       2    Kevin Lentz                                             781   20       11        21:58.2      7:05/M
       3    Arron Lippincott                                        718   21       18        23:01.9      7:25/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Fogwell                                         795   25       14        22:17.8      7:11/M
       2    Stephanie Halley                                        748   26       19        23:11.6      7:29/M
       3    Wendy Boehm                                             750   27       22        23:48.1      7:41/M
       4    Michelle Snay                                           313   28       28        24:04.7      7:46/M
       5    Brittany Johnson                                        650   28       68        28:12.3      9:06/M
       6    Nicole Demarco                                          731   25       70        28:18.0      9:08/M
       7    Renee Verscheure                                        737   28       71        28:18.5      9:08/M
       8    Nichole Boland                                          309   26       77        28:47.7      9:17/M
       9    Ashley Manning                                          730   27      103        31:52.7     10:17/M
      10    Kristen Woebse                                          709   28      112        33:14.9     10:43/M
      11    Rachel Meade                                            749   28      114        33:34.1     10:50/M
      12    Jennifer Freridge                                       670   27      120        33:52.1     10:55/M
      13    Domonique Wojciedrowski                                 622   28      163        48:52.4     15:46/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rasche                                              742   26      100        30:57.4      9:59/M
       2    Trent Bowman                                            633   25      104        32:02.6     10:20/M
       3    Charles Petrovich                                       708   27      111        33:13.6     10:43/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Davina Cross                                            642   33       37        25:00.4      8:04/M
       2    Amanda Zuniga                                           791   31       43        25:47.9      8:19/M
       3    Elizabeth Karcher                                       651   34       48        26:22.6      8:30/M
       4    Dana Graham                                             692   33      121        34:05.6     11:00/M
       5    Jen Derry                                               661   30      126        34:34.0     11:09/M
       6    Marci Kelley                                            694   34      134        37:53.6     12:13/M
       7    Angie Lake                                              656   30      136        38:13.1     12:20/M
       8    Rachel Bellehumeur                                      720   31      137        38:23.1     12:23/M
       9    Marilu Mead                                             716   33      155        43:44.3     14:06/M
      10    Michelle Jockheck-Keeler                                690   31      170        57:24.7     18:31/M
      11    Misty Lautzenheiser                                     678   31      174        59:26.8     19:10/M
      12    Janelle Lautzenheiser                                   679   30      175        59:29.2     19:11/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Bird                                              736   32        5        19:49.0      6:24/M
       2    Sean Murray                                             735   33        8        20:18.1      6:33/M
       3    Ron Reynolds                                            753   34       20        23:32.2      7:35/M
       4    Scott Brown                                             643   33       54        26:57.1      8:42/M
       5    Scott Gaus                                              664   30       88        29:46.8      9:36/M
       6    Daniel Porter                                           732   34       90        29:57.6      9:40/M
       7    Jason Osoff                                             768   31      123        34:11.6     11:02/M
       8    James Woodard                                           671   33      156        43:54.7     14:10/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Newstead                                         789   38       47        26:21.4      8:30/M
       2    Dashika McCarthy                                        712   37       52        26:45.6      8:38/M
       3    Rebecca Spitzer                                         751   35       84        29:22.2      9:28/M
       4    Laura Oconnor                                           745   37       86        29:24.1      9:29/M
       5    Amy Gilmore                                             665   37      148        41:28.8     13:23/M
       6    Amber Pitts                                             647   35      152        42:45.1     13:47/M
       7    Julie Durham                                            314   35      154        43:37.4     14:04/M
       8    Nicole Decelle                                          772   37      159        45:15.6     14:36/M
       9    Melissa Burns                                           684   39      169        57:24.4     18:31/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Wilkinson                                          719   37        4        19:29.0      6:17/M
       2    Brendon Thiede                                          796   36       15        22:18.3      7:12/M
       3    Todd Mann                                               756   37       27        24:03.4      7:45/M
       4    Matt Kapp                                               721   35       49        26:34.6      8:34/M
       5    Phil Booker                                             776   38       62        27:38.0      8:55/M
       6    Mike Peters                                             766   38       66        28:10.6      9:05/M
       7    Justin Keeler                                           691   36       75        28:44.2      9:16/M
       8    Aaron Jupp                                              757   38      153        43:15.2     13:57/M
       9    Steve Smith                                             773   39      158        45:15.6     14:36/M
      10    Jamie Wetzel                                            619   39      160        45:22.3     14:38/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Traci Sagolla                                           762   41       67        28:11.9      9:05/M
       2    Jeane Kring                                             685   43       72        28:19.9      9:08/M
       3    Julie Adolphson                                         706   42       76        28:45.1      9:16/M
       4    Amy Lynch                                               752   42       85        29:22.7      9:28/M
       5    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       743   43       92        30:12.8      9:45/M
       6    Janice Siegford                                         675   40      101        31:08.9     10:03/M
       7    Tami Osborne                                            729   42      127        34:38.2     11:10/M
       8    Tiffany Vedder                                          693   42      128        35:07.2     11:20/M
       9    Patti Dufore                                            788   43      141        39:51.6     12:51/M
      10    Lori Fountain                                           739   41      142        39:52.0     12:52/M
      11    Julie Wetzel                                            618   40      161        45:27.6     14:40/M
      12    Holly Mulligan                                          771   43      162        47:05.8     15:11/M
      13    Anna Maier                                              635   44      165        50:15.2     16:13/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micheal Newstead                                        790   43        9        20:53.9      6:44/M
       2    Jeremy Bodfish                                          725   41       12        22:03.6      7:07/M
       3    Greg Eppler                                             657   42       25        23:54.9      7:43/M
       4    Matthew Farra                                           701   40       26        23:55.0      7:43/M
       5    Kent Nordlund                                           662   41       29        24:12.7      7:48/M
       6    Brett McDonald                                          767   40      105        32:04.9     10:21/M
       7    Stephen Rau                                             617   41      108        32:13.4     10:24/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Hurst                                             699   49       53        26:53.1      8:40/M
       2    Belinda Murray                                          688   45       64        27:52.4      8:59/M
       3    Penny Bailey                                            794   46       65        28:05.1      9:04/M
       4    Ann Hasen                                               631   45       74        28:27.4      9:11/M
       5    Lisa Fisher                                             634   46       80        29:02.3      9:22/M
       6    Kathy Edwards                                           784   45       95        30:17.1      9:46/M
       7    Deborah Ketchum                                         700   46       97        30:40.5      9:54/M
       8    Julie Raynor                                            758   49      102        31:19.1     10:06/M
       9    Mary Hanson                                             658   49      107        32:11.2     10:23/M
      10    Gloria Zunker                                           966   49      115        33:35.7     10:50/M
      11    Toni Feldpausch                                         734   45      131        36:09.5     11:40/M
      12    Lori Robinson                                           717   47      140        39:22.6     12:42/M
      13    Cynthia Johnson                                         673   48      150        41:47.8     13:29/M
      14    Pamela Page                                             636   48      164        50:13.7     16:12/M
      15    Sheila Crawford                                         677   45      168        57:24.0     18:31/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Homer                                            713   46       10        21:21.9      6:53/M
       2    Mikey Getter                                            304   46       17        22:53.8      7:23/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     727   48       21        23:40.1      7:38/M
       4    Fred Connelly                                           967   46       32        24:27.7      7:53/M
       5    Thomas Kring                                            687   48       36        24:52.5      8:01/M
       6    Kevin Durkee                                            782   46       42        25:35.7      8:15/M
       7    Aaron Cleveland                                         667   45       46        26:17.6      8:29/M
       8    Michael Pell                                            655   49       63        27:45.1      8:57/M
       9    Carmi Edwards                                           783   46       83        29:16.9      9:26/M
      10    Bryan Harris                                            740   49       93        30:13.2      9:45/M
      11    George Ayers                                            648   45      118        33:46.7     10:54/M
      12    Eric Hewitt                                             666   47      149        41:30.6     13:23/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorenda Faist                                           759   51       56        27:12.2      8:46/M
       2    Wendy Currie                                            722   51       60        27:27.8      8:51/M
       3    Julie McClure                                           307   54       91        29:58.4      9:40/M
       4    Teresa Verscheure                                       683   50       94        30:14.3      9:45/M
       5    Theresa Sarrazin                                        726   53      119        33:49.2     10:55/M
       6    Joellen Akin                                            630   51      125        34:16.4     11:03/M
       7    Brenda Young                                            793   51      135        37:54.5     12:14/M
       8    Paula Zichi                                             728   54      147        41:18.2     13:19/M
       9    Brenda Seeger                                           644   51      151        42:34.2     13:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           312   53       24        23:52.3      7:42/M
       2    Rich Young                                              792   50       31        24:25.8      7:53/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           646   52       51        26:44.8      8:37/M
       4    Thomas Zuniga                                           799   54       61        27:29.8      8:52/M
       5    Steven Thelen                                           715   50      132        36:12.1     11:41/M
       6    Kyle Carmany                                            649   54      144        40:44.0     13:08/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Johnson                                        764   57       57        27:15.8      8:47/M
       2    Sue Wismer                                              714   55       73        28:26.0      9:10/M
       3    Barbara Bidigare                                        645   55      129        35:09.7     11:20/M
       4    Sandra Hehrer                                           637   59      157        44:24.9     14:19/M
       5    Barb Ely                                                689   57      171        58:45.7     18:57/M
       6    Julie Venable                                           704   56      172        58:46.3     18:57/M
       7    Linda Barr                                              705   56      173        58:47.2     18:58/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               308   58       23        23:50.0      7:41/M
       2    Robert Love                                             306   55       89        29:49.7      9:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Linz                                              698   60       96        30:30.1      9:50/M
       2    Susan Surateaux                                         615   63      117        33:41.6     10:52/M
       3    Deborah Windsand                                        653   60      166        56:44.9     18:18/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         786   60       13        22:15.9      7:11/M
       2    Jim Windsand                                            654   64       40        25:19.8      8:10/M
       3    Terry Gawel                                             787   64       87        29:35.5      9:33/M
       4    Randy Fielder                                           640   62       98        30:46.4      9:55/M
       5    Tim Wieber                                              797   61      124        34:11.8     11:02/M
       6    Ernie Block                                             652   64      143        40:06.3     12:56/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             638   68      130        35:10.2     11:21/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Walton                                             632   67       59        27:27.2      8:51/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                            769   66       69        28:15.7      9:07/M
       3    Edward Szpiech                                          774   65       82        29:04.6      9:23/M
       4    Gordon Tuthill                                          628   67      139        38:47.1     12:31/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            629   73      113        33:27.5     10:47/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             641   73       39        25:19.8      8:10/M
       2    Peter Ostrander                                         310   73      133        37:19.8     12:02/M
       3    Curt Henderson                                          785   73      145        41:14.5     13:18/M
       4    Joe Hutting                                             625   70      176      1:03:17.8     20:25/M

Male 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison D. Hensley                                     639   81      146        41:16.5     13:19/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    A Christina                                             780   99      138        38:26.3     12:24/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrel Hale                                             778   99      109        32:24.4     10:27/M