The Valley Rally

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Palmatier                                         933   44       16        25:15.3      8:10/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skylor Shivley                                          944   17        1        19:29.9      6:18/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Apsey                                             936   11       18        25:39.7      8:18/M
       2    Paige Hopkins                                           954   9        35        31:56.2     10:19/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bo Lincoln                                              943   8        11        23:21.1      7:33/M
       2    Gavin Booher                                            913   12       13        23:51.8      7:43/M
       3    Ben Peters                                              919   12       14        24:37.8      7:58/M
       4    Luke Hopkins                                            955   7        15        24:38.6      7:58/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alli Hickey                                             932   15       37        33:10.0     10:43/M
       2    Katie Blodgett                                          931   16       38        33:10.1     10:43/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Adrianson                                          917   15        8        23:15.8      7:31/M
       2    Alex Musser                                             941   15        9        23:16.4      7:31/M
       3    Tony Martin                                             946   15       21        27:03.9      8:45/M
       4    Matt Martin                                             948   14       34        31:24.0     10:10/M
       5    Nick Martin                                             947   13       40        34:40.1     11:12/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Walliczek                                       921   29       23        27:38.2      8:56/M
       2    Amy Joostberns                                          935   25       24        28:10.7      9:07/M
       3    Stefanie Jones                                          951   27       28        29:50.3      9:39/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Spencer                                            914   21        2        19:58.1      6:26/M
       2    Jeff Taylor                                             952   29        3        21:07.0      6:50/M
       3    Brandon Vaughan                                         915   23        4        21:11.6      6:51/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessi Trierweiler                                       930   36       17        25:28.3      8:15/M
       2    Holly Carpenter                                         926   37       19        26:01.2      8:26/M
       3    Amber Sanders                                           950   32       22        27:28.9      8:54/M
       4    Selena Reid                                             924   32       25        28:14.7      9:08/M
       5    Kristen Nichols                                         938   31       26        28:17.4      9:09/M
       6    Leslie Booher                                           923   38       31        31:04.6     10:04/M
       7    Tracy Nelson                                            934   36       32        31:13.7     10:07/M
       8    Kelly Adrianson                                         922   39       33        31:21.4     10:09/M
       9    Jamie Apsey                                             937   34       36        32:22.7     10:28/M
      10    Pam Eden                                                949   38       39        33:17.5     10:47/M
      11    Carrie Hopkins                                          956   35       46        47:40.2     15:27/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Reid                                            916   31        5        22:24.0      7:14/M
       2    Matt Walliczek                                          912   36       12        23:41.2      7:40/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Vedder                                          957   45       42        38:16.0     12:23/M
       2    Michelle James                                          940   45       43        47:15.6     15:18/M
       3    Becky Wilson                                            939   49       45        47:16.3     15:19/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jassen Dowling                                          942   43       10        23:17.4      7:33/M
       2    Mike Martin                                             945   41       20        26:43.1      8:40/M
       3    Jim Butler                                              958   47       27        29:08.8      9:26/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Beachnau                                          927   51       29        30:54.4     10:00/M
       2    Belinda Harwood                                         925   55       41        35:51.6     11:37/M
       3    Bev Oleson                                              928   65       44        47:15.7     15:18/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Beachnau                                           920   53        6        22:27.3      7:16/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               953   55        7        22:38.8      7:19/M
       3    Fred Fry                                                929   67       30        31:00.9     10:02/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trenton Havrill                                         959   99       47        49:48.4     16:09/M