Webberville Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 25, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                              14   42        6        22:57.3      7:24/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                             45   45       13        24:50.7      8:01/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Wynn                                           122   10       41        29:18.4      9:27/M
       2    Kate Davis                                              127   11       49        30:55.1      9:58/M
       3    Amelia Raymer                                           128   9        62        34:30.6     11:08/M
       4    Mallory Rozema                                           66   10       65        36:31.5     11:47/M
       5    Avery Borg                                              113   5        89        44:57.8     14:30/M
       6    Arianna Whittum                                         141   5       109        54:45.5     17:40/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Spalding                                         129   13       17        25:47.8      8:19/M
       2    Alana Kemler                                            153   13       70        38:00.4     12:15/M
       3    Hannah Fairfield                                         20   13      102        53:44.9     17:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Fuller                                            161   16       78        40:54.9     13:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Devereaux                                           17   22       23        26:33.9      8:34/M
       2    Maureen Rogers                                          164   22       35        29:06.5      9:23/M
       3    Jane Wells                                              148   24       37        29:11.8      9:25/M
       4    Amanda Wright                                           136   22       74        38:47.0     12:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Wells                                             159   27       38        29:11.9      9:25/M
       2    Whitney Alt                                               1   27       75        39:42.2     12:48/M
       3    Jen Bain                                                166   27       97        51:25.1     16:35/M
       4    Rachel Hague                                             36   28      104        54:00.7     17:25/M
       5    Jennifer Hedlund                                         40   27      105        54:01.5     17:25/M
       6    Stacey Fountain                                          30   29      112        55:49.5     18:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Jarrad                                           111   32        7        23:00.7      7:25/M
       2    Stephanie Little                                         50   30       11        24:12.1      7:48/M
       3    Michelle Larkins                                        149   30       12        24:29.6      7:54/M
       4    Kirsty Bullis - Brumm                                     4   33       19        25:56.8      8:22/M
       5    Nicole Micyus                                            77   34       28        27:56.7      9:01/M
       6    Jacki Broderick                                           2   34       39        29:15.2      9:26/M
       7    Jennifer Flagg                                           87   31       82        42:06.9     13:35/M
       8    Amanda Barbour                                           90   31       86        44:50.6     14:28/M
       9    Melissa Borg                                            112   32       90        45:10.5     14:34/M
      10    Krista Matiyow                                           56   30      117        58:08.2     18:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Dean                                             16   36       16        25:40.1      8:17/M
       2    Colette Heinig                                           43   36       33        28:46.9      9:17/M
       3    Kate Hagerman                                            35   37       58        34:22.2     11:05/M
       4    Audrey Waggoner                                          73   38       59        34:27.5     11:07/M
       5    Christi Rozema                                           65   38       66        36:33.7     11:47/M
       6    Karry Lott                                               52   39       67        36:34.9     11:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Fairfield                                        22   43       25        26:53.0      8:40/M
       2    Tami Osborne                                             62   42       61        34:29.5     11:07/M
       3    Amy Verhelle-Smith                                       72   44       69        37:48.8     12:12/M
       4    Courtney Pierce                                          80   44       81        41:50.4     13:30/M
       5    Julie Fuller                                            162   42      101        53:28.1     17:15/M
       6    Tracie Whittum                                          144   43      108        54:44.9     17:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Sutherland                                       86   48       22        26:15.2      8:28/M
       2    Marlene Yierling                                        151   46       42        29:38.2      9:34/M
       3    Deanna Howe                                              46   48       57        33:28.4     10:48/M
       4    Dorris Crandall                                           8   47       60        34:29.1     11:07/M
       5    Theresa Coats                                             7   47       64        36:25.3     11:45/M
       6    Kasey Fiebernitz                                        157   45       76        40:45.5     13:09/M
       7    Cindy Garber                                             31   47       80        41:34.3     13:25/M
       8    Carmen Friddle                                           99   45      100        53:27.9     17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Little                                        51   52       20        25:59.7      8:23/M
       2    Jenny Transue                                           108   53       40        29:17.8      9:27/M
       3    Sabine Blaxton                                          125   51       52        31:33.1     10:11/M
       4    Kathy Montville                                          93   51       71        38:44.7     12:30/M
       5    Jane Huhn                                                92   51       72        38:44.7     12:30/M
       6    Julie Finucane                                           24   52       99        52:47.9     17:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edie Ellis                                               18   55       48        30:24.5      9:48/M
       2    Heidi McComb                                            115   58       95        49:55.6     16:06/M
       3    Cindy Reed                                              165   58       96        51:25.0     16:35/M
       4    Kathleen Westbrook                                       74   56      113        57:34.2     18:34/M
       5    Linda Erwin                                              19   56      116        58:07.4     18:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Lee                                                94   62       50        31:05.2     10:02/M
       2    Linda Oesterle                                          105   63       94        49:55.0     16:06/M
       3    Linda Flynn                                              28   62      106        54:13.6     17:29/M
       4    Annie Ryan                                               83   64      107        54:14.1     17:30/M
       5    Alice McGowan                                            57   62      110        55:22.2     17:52/M
       6    Carol Woodard                                           130   63      118        59:20.0     19:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              78   68       54        32:42.8     10:33/M
       2    Christine Ferris                                         23   65       93        49:54.8     16:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Snyder                                          68   70       83        42:24.2     13:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Hess                                              116   18        1        17:34.1      5:40/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Peiffer                                          101   42        3        20:21.1      6:34/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hudson Yu                                                96   12        5        22:57.1      7:24/M
       2    Ethen Stiffler                                           41   12       14        25:32.7      8:14/M
       3    Christopher Kemler                                      154   11       30        28:15.4      9:07/M
       4    Matthew Spurrell                                         85   12       31        28:39.5      9:15/M
       5    Colin Hagerman                                           33    9       43        29:43.6      9:35/M
       6    Evan Hagerman                                            34    6       44        29:45.1      9:36/M
       7    Ethan Witt                                               88   11       79        41:07.9     13:16/M
       8    Brady Pierce                                            123   8        84        42:47.3     13:48/M
       9    Logan Pierc                                             124   10       87        44:51.0     14:28/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                              12   14        2        20:05.4      6:29/M
       2    Wyatt Crandall                                           10   13       10        23:38.7      7:37/M
       3    Tyler Rozema                                            118   13       32        28:40.6      9:15/M
       4    Seth Fuller                                             160   13       77        40:54.1     13:12/M
       5    Hunter Fairfield                                         21   14      103        53:46.3     17:21/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Cross                                            11   15       15        25:39.9      8:16/M
       2    Brandon Mack                                             53   15       18        25:55.9      8:22/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Feinbernitz                                    156   21        9        23:35.2      7:36/M
       2    Eric Wright                                             135   22       73        38:46.9     12:30/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Broderick                                            3   33        8        23:25.7      7:33/M
       2    James Hogan                                              44   34       53        32:29.6     10:29/M
       3    Michael Barbour                                          89   34       88        44:51.3     14:28/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Howard                                          140   39       21        26:04.1      8:25/M
       2    Alan Heinig                                              42   35       24        26:38.8      8:35/M
       3    Yingmeng Yu                                              95   38       36        29:10.6      9:25/M
       4    Chris Hagerman                                           32   39       45        29:48.1      9:37/M
       5    Sean Whittum                                            143   37       92        49:06.5     15:50/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Ryan                                               114   42       26        27:13.7      8:47/M
       2    Steve Davis                                              15   41       27        27:16.6      8:48/M
       3    Alex Fitzpatrick                                         26   43       29        28:02.2      9:03/M
       4    David Wheeler                                           163   41       46        29:57.7      9:40/M
       5    Curt Smith                                               84   41       55        32:57.1     10:38/M
       6    Peter Sieben                                            102   43       91        48:27.3     15:38/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Spalding                                            69   45        4        20:53.8      6:44/M
       2    Brian Friddle                                            98   47       56        33:22.2     10:46/M
       3    Rich Crandall                                             9   47       63        35:39.7     11:30/M
       4    John Westphal                                           133   49       98        51:49.0     16:43/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Pierce                                            82   50       47        30:02.1      9:41/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cornelius Mantel                                        110   55       51        31:27.1     10:09/M
       2    John Vangilder                                           71   56      114        57:34.8     18:34/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             104   64       34        29:03.8      9:22/M
       2    Ed McGowan                                               58   63      111        55:33.2     17:55/M
       3    Mark Woodard                                            131   62      119        59:21.3     19:09/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Pressel                                           63   65       68        37:08.5     11:59/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ostrander                                          79   73       85        43:41.2     14:05/M
       2    Joe Hutting                                              48   70      115        57:59.8     18:42/M

10k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Mantel                                           54   35        4        40:37.3      6:33/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                           137   61        8        46:40.4      7:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Harlow                                              37   25       37      1:02:29.9     10:05/M
       2    Stephanie Zacharda                                       76   29       38      1:03:14.0     10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Stover                                             70   32       22        52:55.2      8:32/M
       2    Heidi Frei                                              155   34       23        54:15.3      8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Davis                                              13   37       26        55:01.1      8:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Meister                                            103   41       29        56:05.1      9:03/M
       2    Laura Molter                                             59   41       36      1:02:02.5     10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Winn                                              121   46        9        46:48.0      7:33/M
       2    Tammy Chick                                               6   46       11        47:18.1      7:38/M
       3    Stephanie Vandenhaute                                   132   46       20        51:44.2      8:21/M
       4    Jackie Prokop                                           119   47       31        58:25.6      9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fran Bergstrom                                          117   50       24        54:39.7      8:49/M
       2    Diane Landry                                            158   51       28        55:48.4      9:00/M
       3    Barb Catton                                               5   50       30        56:22.4      9:05/M
       4    Betsy Surek                                             152   50       32        58:35.3      9:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Boyle                                             138   56       13        47:50.5      7:43/M
       2    Lisa Hayhoe                                             146   55       21        52:20.4      8:26/M
       3    Penny Smith                                              67   57       39      1:05:28.5     10:34/M
       4    Helga Masinda                                            55   55       40      1:31:38.0     14:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Shinn                                             97   20        1        38:01.2      6:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wynn                                                120   46        2        38:27.9      6:12/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Friddle                                           100   13       15        50:26.1      8:08/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Lyons                                            107   20       12        47:49.1      7:43/M
       2    Jake Lyons                                              106   22       27        55:27.8      8:57/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Vankuiken                                        150   27       25        54:51.5      8:51/M
       2    Jesse Fountain                                           29   28       35      1:01:38.5      9:56/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Chandler                                          139   33        5        41:19.2      6:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Nordlund                                            61   41       14        50:16.9      8:06/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Zarnecki                                        126   46        6        45:11.1      7:17/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                            81   46        7        46:38.8      7:31/M
       3    Brett Burger                                            145   46       19        51:34.2      8:19/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                              91   52        3        40:13.2      6:29/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Harlow                                              38   56       33      1:00:16.5      9:43/M
       2    Martin Finucane                                          25   56       34      1:00:43.8      9:48/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         109   60       10        47:17.6      7:38/M
       2    Rob Gazella                                             134   62       16        50:43.9      8:11/M
       3    Richard Hayhoe                                          147   62       18        51:26.3      8:18/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                                             64   65       17        50:57.1      8:13/M