Why We Run 5 & 10k

Age Group Results

April 27, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 98-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Klynsytra                                        253   13        6        25:00.3      8:04/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Wolters                                        256   46        9        25:51.7      8:20/M
Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Price                                           260   11       22        32:53.6     10:36/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Parks                                               265   12       35        38:11.4     12:19/M
       2    Olivia Barrett                                          184   14       55        50:51.1     16:24/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Swartz                                            274   17       11        26:08.3      8:26/M
       2    Kelsey Hooten                                           200   19       57        50:53.7     16:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Possehn                                         206   29       10        26:04.8      8:25/M
       2    Amanda Jackson                                          248   25       48        45:43.7     14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Schneider                                          233   30       12        27:41.6      8:56/M
       2    Kylie Golden                                            197   31       16        29:15.4      9:26/M
       3    Ashleigh Sunderlin                                      212   31       18        31:38.6     10:12/M
       4    Tiffany Hoppes                                          268   32       21        32:49.1     10:35/M
       5    Betsy Vanbennekom                                       251   33       33        38:06.0     12:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Morell                                             204   36       13        28:16.4      9:07/M
       2    Stacy Shotko                                            211   37       25        33:40.2     10:52/M
       3    Liz Cook                                                192   36       27        35:02.1     11:18/M
       4    Rosanna Wong                                            217   38       31        37:46.4     12:11/M
       5    Cheryl Johnson                                          202   39       38        39:56.6     12:53/M
       6    Kortne Baker                                            182   37       39        40:33.4     13:05/M
       7    Melissa McCain                                          267   37       44        42:04.2     13:34/M
       8    Jill Veenstra                                           216   39       46        42:29.0     13:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Felice                                           257   40       20        32:41.4     10:33/M
       2    Staci Chambers                                          285   43       26        33:41.4     10:52/M
       3    April Armstrong                                         181   40       32        37:46.6     12:11/M
       4    Suzanne Parks                                           264   44       34        38:11.3     12:19/M
       5    Debbie Casillas                                         191   41       37        39:56.5     12:53/M
       6    Martha Hooten                                           201   41       56        50:52.5     16:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Pierce                                          262   47       45        42:22.9     13:40/M
       2    Anna Hooten                                             199   47       54        50:48.6     16:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Schelter                                           210   51       14        28:21.5      9:09/M
       2    Tracy Beachnau                                          185   51       24        32:55.2     10:37/M
       3    Laurie Overbeck                                         205   53       52        50:21.0     16:15/M
       4    Janine Riemersma                                        209   51       58        51:39.6     16:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Sunderlin                                        213   56       29        35:08.4     11:20/M
       2    Mary Fredericksen                                       240   55       36        39:51.2     12:51/M
       3    Kendy Barble                                            183   57       53        50:46.9     16:23/M
       4    Shaun Trumble                                           283   58       59        56:27.9     18:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Lavender                                         203   63       28        35:07.2     11:20/M
       2    Patricia Ramos                                          207   61       41        41:02.1     13:14/M
       3    Merrilee Morrison-Cotter                                263   61       61        56:36.1     18:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Wolthius                                       284   68       60        56:28.2     18:13/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Brown                                            190   75       51        47:04.3     15:11/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alisha Hughes                                           247   99       49        45:43.8     14:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Richards                                        208   25        1        19:47.7      6:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Leonard                                             276   46        4        23:26.6      7:34/M
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jude Parks                                              266   11        3        23:14.0      7:30/M
       2    Carson Jackson                                          249   5        47        45:42.6     14:45/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Vanbennekom                                       252   12       17        31:01.2     10:00/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Updegraff                                          215   23        7        25:12.7      8:08/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Richards                                           278   26        2        22:26.3      7:14/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micheal Golczynski                                      196   34       15        28:29.3      9:11/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Harder                                             198   38       40        40:33.7     13:05/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Felice                                            258   42       19        32:25.8     10:27/M
       2    Phillip Garvin                                          195   40       42        41:11.4     13:17/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lowell Swartz                                           214   48       30        35:59.1     11:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Cooper                                             193   52        8        25:18.4      8:10/M
       2    Davis Price                                             259   51       23        32:53.9     10:36/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Hesche                                            275   58        5        24:39.2      7:57/M
       2    James Delongpre                                         194   56       43        41:14.9     13:18/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Brown                                            188   71       50        46:57.1     15:09/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Bondar                                              279   45        4        41:37.3      6:43/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jana Siminski                                           234   45       17        47:47.0      7:42/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaylee Shattuck                                         255   15       20        49:36.3      8:00/M
       2    Kiersten Reeves                                         254   15       21        49:36.7      8:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Cinchanski                                        222   22       37      1:16:07.2     12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Badder                                          250   28       15        47:36.2      7:41/M
       2    Karissa Stoepker                                        235   29       24        51:10.9      8:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Stuart                                          261   34       16        47:39.4      7:41/M
       2    Jessica Dinka                                           223   30       27        55:24.3      8:56/M
       3    Amara Kyes                                              227   34       32      1:03:45.5     10:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Neil                                           231   38       12        46:36.8      7:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Lawarre                                           229   47       26        52:40.4      8:30/M
       2    Fetzer Sharun                                           245   45       28        55:26.8      8:56/M
       3    Diane William                                           237   49       31        59:21.7      9:34/M
       4    Amy Weinstein                                           246   46       34      1:03:57.6     10:19/M
       5    Mary Ann Brennan                                        220   48       36      1:14:08.3     11:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilber                                             281   59       25        52:18.5      8:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Egeland                                          225   60       35      1:09:43.6     11:15/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Dexter                                        243   99       33      1:03:55.5     10:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Blossom                                         272   42        1        37:47.2      6:06/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         270   49        2        39:24.0      6:21/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Luginbuhl                                           230   13        6        42:57.2      6:56/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merkt Christian                                         242   21       29        58:21.1      9:25/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Devreugd                                           277   29       10        46:09.0      7:27/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Neil                                              232   44       13        46:46.1      7:33/M
       2    David Zuber                                             218   41       18        48:40.4      7:51/M
       3    Todd Veenstra                                           236   43       23        50:39.0      8:10/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Sanford                                            286   45        3        41:09.4      6:38/M
       2    Bill Erskine                                            280   47        7        43:05.0      6:57/M
       3    Brett Berger                                            273   46       11        46:20.1      7:28/M
       4    William Williams                                        269   49       19        49:12.9      7:56/M
       5    Jack Fuller                                             226   49       30        59:17.7      9:34/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Dykstra                                            224   53        5        42:16.1      6:49/M
       2    Mike Beachnau                                           219   52        9        45:55.4      7:24/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Brown                                               221   58        8        43:10.2      6:58/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Ross                                            244   65       14        47:26.8      7:39/M
       2    Dennis Hockenberry                                      271   68       22        50:34.4      8:09/M