Woods and Water 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Chatterson                                    268   16       11        23:30.8      7:35/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Spitz                                          318   23        1        17:36.8      5:41/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckalyn Zigler                                      212   13       28        27:59.1      9:02/M
       2    Kelsie Meagher                                      213   13       31        28:02.9      9:03/M
       3    Taylie Hardy                                        263   13       48        30:58.4      9:59/M
       4    Grace Sykes                                         330   11       66        35:15.6     11:22/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Ecklund                                      218   12        7        22:10.3      7:09/M
       2    Jeremy Chatterson                                   269   14        8        22:20.2      7:12/M
       3    Ezekial Hardy                                       260   10       25        27:46.2      8:57/M
       4    Jacob Hardy                                         261   14       29        28:00.3      9:02/M
       5    Mitchell Ecklund                                    217   12       45        30:26.6      9:49/M
       6    Caden Hardy                                         259   12       59        32:38.0     10:32/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Hardy                                        258   16       50        31:04.3     10:01/M
       2    Katie Hedrick                                       273   15       74        39:25.5     12:43/M
       3    Emily Watson                                        305   19       78        42:31.2     13:43/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Rouse                                        267   15        2        18:11.1      5:52/M
       2    Tyler Rowden                                        264   15       36        28:58.5      9:21/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kinberly Kaiser                                     313   24       76        41:35.8     13:25/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Loveberry                                  280   24        6        22:08.7      7:08/M
       2    Alexander Pierce                                    204   23       32        28:03.2      9:03/M
       3    Jacob Pierce                                        205   20       61        33:50.4     10:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Sawdy                                         281   29       18        24:49.1      8:00/M
       2    Amanda Delp                                         314   29       42        30:00.5      9:41/M
       3    Breann Warlick                                      256   27       54        31:51.8     10:16/M
       4    Cindy Beck                                          283   25       60        32:56.2     10:37/M
       5    Ashliegh Chatel                                     321   27       73        38:20.7     12:22/M
       6    Kelly Cusick                                        243   27       82        44:29.7     14:21/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Pierce                                       237   29        4        21:21.5      6:53/M
       2    Joel Spitz                                          317   25        5        21:29.2      6:56/M
       3    James Pock                                          251   29       12        23:39.7      7:38/M
       4    Ryan Burke                                          302   27       83        44:29.7     14:21/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Pawlowski                                  333   30       21        26:31.4      8:33/M
       2    Elizabeth Nicholson                                 327   31       22        27:06.8      8:45/M
       3    Amy Rouse                                           255   33       56        32:11.2     10:23/M
       4    Scarlett Stevenson                                  226   30       62        34:17.1     11:04/M
       5    Gayle Frisbie                                       241   33       70        37:23.8     12:04/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Beck                                          282   30       15        24:18.9      7:50/M
       2    Derek Frisbie                                       240   34       16        24:27.1      7:53/M
       3    Brian Kemp                                          270   34       19        25:11.1      8:07/M
       4    Thomas Longley                                      247   34       30        28:02.3      9:03/M
       5    Robert Wilborn                                      325   34       39        29:16.0      9:26/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Williams                                   265   36       51        31:34.1     10:11/M
       2    Katrina Sokol                                       239   36       53        31:45.6     10:15/M
       3    Renee Brown                                         201   38       58        32:34.7     10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Goodman                                       248   39        3        21:13.0      6:51/M
       2    Chris Erickson                                      206   36       23        27:09.8      8:45/M
       3    Ryan Cummings                                       315   37       35        28:35.1      9:13/M
       4    Nathan Hardy                                        262   35       44        30:20.6      9:47/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Sykes                                      227   42       26        27:50.0      8:59/M
       2    Cindy Schmitz                                       253   43       47        30:51.8      9:57/M
       3    Jennifer Williams                                   266   41       55        32:04.1     10:21/M
       4    Shawn Cannarile                                     276   44       68        37:18.7     12:02/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Simon                                          209   41       14        23:44.7      7:39/M
       2    Bruce Umpstead                                      334   44       20        26:15.5      8:28/M
       3    Jeff Sykes                                          301   44       67        35:29.3     11:27/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridgett Shirey                                     288   49       24        27:20.7      8:49/M
       2    Ann Hasen                                           254   45       38        29:13.0      9:25/M
       3    Muthoni Juguna                                      231   46       40        29:24.3      9:29/M
       4    Kris Wright                                         221   48       64        34:36.2     11:10/M
       5    Theresa Coats                                       246   47       72        38:09.7     12:18/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Bruder                                        289   46       37        29:11.0      9:25/M
       2    Geoffery Kerley                                     322   48       41        29:24.5      9:29/M
       3    Nick Cannarile                                      275   47       69        37:23.7     12:04/M
       4    Phil Hedrick                                        274   46       75        39:36.0     12:46/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Schelter                                    244   51       33        28:05.0      9:04/M
       2    Jenny Transue                                       329   53       46        30:39.4      9:53/M
       3    Teresa Verscheure                                   245   50       49        31:02.4     10:01/M
       4    Tracy Beachnau                                      211   51       65        34:49.0     11:14/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Beachnau                                    210   52       13        23:44.6      7:39/M
       2    Brett Brown                                         200   52       57        32:33.6     10:30/M
       3    Madison Miller                                      307   54       77        42:29.8     13:42/M
       4    Thomas Kaiser                                       308   54       79        42:46.3     13:48/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karla Ely                                           286   55       81        43:36.0     14:04/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Tice                                          331   59       10        23:19.6      7:31/M
       2    James Ecklund                                       216   58       27        27:57.3      9:01/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                     328   60        9        22:21.8      7:13/M
       2    Charles Lawson                                      238   63       17        24:45.6      7:59/M
       3    David Stierley                                      300   62       34        28:24.4      9:10/M
       4    Michael Goodknecht                                  285   64       52        31:43.7     10:14/M
       5    Dan Ridenour                                        208   60       71        37:29.8     12:05/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    V Rita Schafer                                      324   73       63        34:26.8     11:06/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                        303   72       43        30:07.0      9:43/M
       2    Dave Thurston                                       214   66       80        43:06.4     13:54/M