Wrong Way 5K

May 18, 2014, at Holt, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


female finishers

                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace 

      1    Megan Merrill                                            21    33   F               22:53.8      7:23/M

      2    Jane Sugiyama                                            47    23   F               23:12.9      7:29/M

      3    Maddie Bostwick                                          52    16   F               24:34.6      7:55/M

      4    Gwen Deutch                                              49    31   F               25:38.6      8:16/M

      5    Helana Nelson                                            14    28   F               26:25.5      8:31/M

      6    Jonna Tury                                               17    38   F               27:04.3      8:44/M

      7    Margaret Rost                                            22    42   F               27:18.8      8:48/M

      8    Sally Vrooman Jones                                      24    55   F               27:33.7      8:53/M

      9    Cheri Fickies                                             9    59   F               28:01.5      9:02/M

     10    Stefani Alexander                                        32    35   F               29:25.2      9:29/M

     11    Mary Boegner                                             36    45   F               29:36.8      9:33/M

     12    Liz Andrews                                              25    60   F               31:04.2     10:01/M

     13    Krystal Kempf                                            33    31   F               31:06.3     10:02/M

     14    Tami Osborne                                              1    42   F               32:23.0     10:27/M

     15    Paulette Stump                                           34    47   F               32:58.9     10:38/M

     16    Melissa Stuard                                           20    37   F               33:12.0     10:43/M

     17    Toni Thrush                                              30    46   F               39:51.7     12:51/M

     18    Carolyn Kotesky                                          56    49   F               39:52.0     12:52/M

     19    Kristina Eckhart                                         42    30   F               45:45.4     14:45/M

     20    Kimberly Smith                                           18    54   F               53:44.3     17:20/M

     21    Kathryn McNichol                                         26    24   F               54:38.7     17:37/M

 

 

male finishers

                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace 

      1    Stephen Knight                                           51    53   M               19:28.4      6:17/M

      2    B.J. Rycus                                               31    45   M               21:05.2      6:48/M

      3    Thomas MacDonald                                         16    35   M               21:07.6      6:49/M

      4    Jordan McNeilly                                          45    23   M               22:00.4      7:06/M

      5    Christopher Merrill                                       2    48   M               22:23.9      7:13/M

      6    Nicholas Nelson                                          15    30   M               23:18.6      7:31/M

      7    Alfredo MacIgs                                           50    32   M               23:21.6      7:32/M

      8    Bob Jacobson                                             48    60   M               24:57.8      8:03/M

      9    Michael Kline                                            11    66   M               27:13.7      8:47/M

     10    Clyde Pell                                               13    49   M               27:45.9      8:57/M

     11    Steve Laney                                              44    --   M               28:42.1      9:15/M

     12    Steve Anderson                                            7    62   M               29:36.2      9:33/M

     13    Robert Scott                                             55    56   M               29:55.4      9:39/M

     14    Hugh McNichol                                            40    31   M               31:00.9     10:00/M

     15    Shane McNichol                                           41    13   M               31:01.2     10:00/M

     16    Ayden McNichol                                           39     5   M               31:02.6     10:01/M

     17    Ronnie Thompson                                          19    62   M               53:41.3     17:19/M

     18    Joe Hutting                                              10    70   M               54:56.2     17:43/M

     19    Brenden Breithaur                                        53    12   M               56:20.5     18:10/M

     20    Michael Burns                                             8    77   M             1:01:08.1     19:43/M

 


 

 

AGE GROUP PLACES

Male overall winner–1. Stephen Knight 19:28

Female masters (over age 40) winner–16. Margaret Rost 27:18

Male masters winner–2. B.J. Rycus 21:05

Female grandmasters (over age 50) winner–17. Sally Vrooman-Jones 27:33

Male grandmasters winner–11. Bob Jacobson 24:57

Female age group top three finishers

15-19–10. Maddie Bostwick 24:34

20-24–7. Jane Sugiyama 23:12

25-29–13. Helena Nelson 26:25

30-34–12. Gwen Deutch 25:38, 29. Krystal Kempf 31:06, 35. Kristina Eckhart 45:45

35-39–14. Jonna Tury 27:04, 21. Stefani Alexander 29:25, 32. Melissa Stuard 33:12

40-44–30. Tami Osborne 32:23

45-49–23. Mary Boegner 29:36, 31. Paulette Stump 32:58, 33. Toni Thrush 39:51, 34. Carolyn Kotesky

55-59–19. Cheri Fickies 28:01

60-64–28. Liz Andrews 31:04

Male age group top three finishers

14-under–26. Shane McNichol 31:01, 27. Ayden McNichol 31:02, 40. Brenden Breithaur 56:20

20-24–4. Jordan McNeilly 22:00, 38. Kathryn McNichol 54:38

30-34–8. Nicholas Nelson 23:18, 9. Alfredo Maclgs 23:21, Hugh McNichol 31:00

35-39–3. Thomas McDonald 21:07

45-49–5. Christopher Merrill 22:23, 18. Clyde Pell 27:45

50-54–37. Kimberly Smith 53:44

55-59–24. Robert Scott 29:55

60-64–22. Steve Anderson 29:36, 36. Ronnie Thompson 53:41

65-69–15. Michael Kline 27:13

70-74–39. Joe Hutting 54:56

75-79–41. Michael Burns 1:08:10

 

OVERALL PLACES

1

Stephen Knight

53

M

19:28.4

2

B.J. Rycus

45

M

21:05.2

3

Thomas MacDonald

35

M

21:07.6

4

Jordan  McNeilly

23

M

22:00.4

5

Christopher Merrill

48

M

22:23.9

6

Megan Merrill

33

F

22:53.8

7

Jane    Sugiyama

23

F

23:12.9

8

Nicholas Nelson

30

M

23:18.6

9

Alfredo MacIgs

32

M

23:21.6

10

Maddie Bostwick

16

F

24:34.6

11

Bob Jacobson

60

M

24:57.8

12

Gwen Deutch

31

F

25:38.6

13

Helana Nelson

28

F

26:25.5

14

Jonna Tury

38

F

27:04.3

15

Michael Kline

66

M

27:13.7

16

Margaret Rost

42

F

27:18.8

17

Sally Vrooman Jones

55

F

27:33.7

18

Clyde Pell

49

M

27:45.9

19

Cheri Fickies

59

F

28:01.5

20

Steve Laney

--

M

28:42.1

21

Stefani Alexander

35

F

29:25.2

22

Steve Anderson

62

M

29:36.2

23

Mary Boegner

45

F

29:36.8

24

Robert Scott

56

M

29:55.4

25

Hugh McNichol

31

M

31:00.9

26

Shane McNichol

13

M

31:01.2

27

Ayden McNichol

5

M

31:02.6

28

Liz Andrews

60

F

31:04.2

29

Krystal Kempf

31

F

31:06.3

30

Tami Osborne

42

F

32:23.0

31

Paulette Stump

47

F

32:58.9

32

Melissa Stuard

37

F

33:12.0

33

Toni Thrush

46

F

39:51.7

34

Carolyn Kotesky

49

F

39:52.0

35

Kristina Eckhart

30

F

45:45.4

36

Ronnie Thompson

62

M

53:41.3

37

Kimberly Smith

54

F

53:44.3

38

Kathryn McNichol

24

F

54:38.7

39

Joe Hutting

70

M

54:56.2

40

Brenden Breithaur

12

M

56:20.5

41

Michael Burns

77

M

1:01:08