Yellow Jacket Challenge!

5k Run

Age Group Results

April 27, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Gregg                                             406   23       13        21:37.5      6:58/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Bitner                                            348   21        1        17:18.2      5:35/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Ringleka                                         373   42       21        22:24.8      7:14/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                            294   42        3        18:08.1      5:51/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashton Brimmer                                          291   11       35        23:20.4      7:32/M
       2    Isabelle Korody                                         145   11       59        25:07.0      8:06/M
       3    Halia Battreall                                          17   12       82        26:22.1      8:30/M
       4    Noli Brown                                               40    9       99        26:52.0      8:40/M
       5    Tierstin Battreall                                       18    9      102        26:55.3      8:41/M
       6    Emma Huizenga                                           117   11      108        27:13.9      8:47/M
       7    Savannah Bretzke                                         37   12      110        27:14.8      8:47/M
       8    Riley Kinnee                                            139   11      115        27:42.1      8:56/M
       9    Chelsea Martin                                          178   12      124        28:08.8      9:05/M
      10    Aubree Neumann                                          201   10      125        28:16.7      9:07/M
      11    Alexandra Phillips                                      210   10      130        28:42.9      9:15/M
      12    Vanessa Rook                                            228    9      145        29:21.6      9:28/M
      13    Alize Reyes                                             222   11      147        29:26.6      9:30/M
      14    Kyleigh Mills                                           191   11      150        29:35.4      9:33/M
      15    Kirsten Rice                                            223   11      151        29:42.0      9:35/M
      16    Jordyn Wagner                                           278   10      158        29:59.3      9:40/M
      17    Erica Buchner                                            41   12      168        30:08.6      9:43/M
      18    Kayla Mann                                              175   12      175        30:37.6      9:53/M
      19    Grace Phillips                                          211   12      176        30:37.7      9:53/M
      20    Karlee Thompson                                         320   9       177        30:38.0      9:53/M
      21    Kassidy Lake                                            155   10      180        30:42.8      9:54/M
      22    Brianne Leija                                           164   10      187        30:54.3      9:58/M
      23    Autumn Champlin                                          47   10      188        30:57.9      9:59/M
      24    Ryleigh Fillion                                          83   12      191        31:01.0     10:00/M
      25    Grace Guild                                             100   10      201        31:29.1     10:09/M
      26    Jazlyn Bailey                                            11   12      204        31:36.3     10:12/M
      27    Molly Ramos                                             220   10      205        31:37.3     10:12/M
      28    Gabrielle Bailey                                         10   10      212        32:02.8     10:20/M
      29    Emily Howard                                            114   12      222        32:20.2     10:26/M
      30    Madison Town                                            262   12      231        32:55.9     10:37/M
      31    Carlie Peterman                                         206    9      234        33:04.6     10:40/M
      32    Ella Huff                                               306   10      235        33:15.7     10:44/M
      33    Maggie Jensen                                           125   10      238        33:20.9     10:45/M
      34    Wendy Lin                                               171   11      240        33:27.5     10:47/M
      35    Corrin Swarts                                           256    9      242        33:28.4     10:48/M
      36    Livia Bricker                                            38   12      245        33:34.6     10:50/M
      37    Kayla Peterman                                          207   12      246        33:34.8     10:50/M
      38    Jenna Caterino                                           46   10      250        33:48.5     10:54/M
      39    Sarah Stephenson                                        248   11      254        34:03.0     10:59/M
      40    Mackenna Gunderson                                      103    9      255        34:04.9     10:59/M
      41    Addison Howard                                          113    9      256        34:05.8     11:00/M
      42    Katlyn Hyde                                             121   11      273        35:31.9     11:27/M
      43    Emily Huiet                                             116   11      277        35:45.9     11:32/M
      44    Autumn Wilson                                           285   12      290        36:18.8     11:43/M
      45    Kylee Brand                                              34   12      291        36:19.0     11:43/M
      46    Sada Saleh                                              231   12      292        36:19.7     11:43/M
      47    Haylee Thompson                                         319   11      302        37:34.9     12:07/M
      48    Kali Vandentoorn                                        369   10      308        37:50.7     12:12/M
      49    Serena Schroeder                                        240    9      309        37:50.8     12:12/M
      50    Isabella Amelia                                           4   10      316        38:34.9     12:26/M
      51    Chole Bromley                                           326   10      318        38:41.4     12:29/M
      52    Riley Howard                                            115    9      322        38:57.1     12:34/M
      53    Layna Gunderson                                         102    9      323        38:57.6     12:34/M
      54    Makala Doran                                             69   12      329        39:51.6     12:51/M
      55    Abby Crosby                                             402   10      332        40:15.1     12:59/M
      56    Audrey Finkler                                           84    9      333        40:18.9     13:00/M
      57    Jada Averill                                              8    9      337        40:41.1     13:07/M
      58    Mckenna Schad                                           355   8       347        41:42.5     13:27/M
      59    Kaitlyn Schad                                           354   5       349        41:43.4     13:27/M
      60    Sage Lilley                                             169   10      355        43:03.2     13:53/M
      61    Lydia Schmachtenberger                                  237   10      356        43:16.5     13:57/M
      62    Chloe Coon                                               55   10      365        49:32.9     15:59/M
      63    Meghan Lotterman                                        172   12      366        49:51.6     16:05/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Hutchinson                                        118   11        9        20:43.1      6:41/M
       2    Karter Senn                                             242   11       19        22:17.2      7:11/M
       3    Alex Martin                                             176   10       22        22:25.5      7:14/M
       4    Logan Phillips                                          212   11       32        23:14.1      7:30/M
       5    Matthew Schrader                                        239   11       33        23:15.8      7:30/M
       6    Micah Bouman                                             30   12       39        23:32.2      7:35/M
       7    Caleb McCarty                                           182   11       43        23:47.5      7:40/M
       8    Morgan Petersen                                         361   12       46        24:02.8      7:45/M
       9    Cody Krause                                             153   11       48        24:16.7      7:50/M
      10    Ricky Braman                                             32   11       49        24:19.2      7:51/M
      11    Dominic Christensen                                      48   11       53        24:46.7      7:59/M
      12    Brayden Spitler                                         245   11       54        24:47.5      8:00/M
      13    Joshua Januzelli                                        124   11       55        24:47.8      8:00/M
      14    Andrew White                                            283   10       56        24:53.5      8:02/M
      15    Jack Korson                                             147   11       57        24:54.1      8:02/M
      16    Parker Foote                                             89    9       60        25:10.9      8:07/M
      17    Jake Syrek                                              258   11       64        25:24.4      8:12/M
      18    Deagan Moore                                            193   10       65        25:25.3      8:12/M
      19    Gavin Dykstra                                            76   10       66        25:28.7      8:13/M
      20    Derik Holmberg                                          112   12       70        25:45.1      8:18/M
      21    Andrew Ashley                                             6   11       81        26:21.3      8:30/M
      22    Kaleb Malone                                            174   11       87        26:30.0      8:33/M
      23    Corbin Olsen                                            203   11       91        26:35.3      8:35/M
      24    Mason Bouman                                            380   9        95        26:45.6      8:38/M
      25    Mitchell Stowe                                          253    9      103        26:57.8      8:42/M
      26    Noah Dungan                                             388   10      112        27:20.8      8:49/M
      27    Jacob Vantassell                                        269   10      116        27:47.7      8:58/M
      28    Shen Wagner                                             279   11      117        27:53.2      9:00/M
      29    Evan Shaffer                                            243   11      119        27:55.6      9:00/M
      30    Jaime Morales                                           196   10      122        28:04.2      9:03/M
      31    Cole Rademacher                                         219   12      129        28:39.5      9:15/M
      32    Elijah Brasser                                          404   12      134        28:54.0      9:19/M
      33    Kevin Scheppman                                         233   10      135        28:58.7      9:21/M
      34    Austin Kramer                                           150   10      137        29:01.8      9:22/M
      35    Caden Peterman                                          205   11      138        29:02.2      9:22/M
      36    Emmale Gunderson                                        101   11      152        29:44.1      9:35/M
      37    Logan McCarty                                           183    9      161        30:02.0      9:41/M
      38    Anthony Goodfellow                                       99   12      162        30:02.1      9:41/M
      39    Adam Grant                                              336   12      166        30:06.8      9:43/M
      40    Asa Vanhoose                                            265   12      169        30:12.7      9:45/M
      41    Dylan Lake                                              154   10      179        30:40.2      9:54/M
      42    Cameron Adams                                           299   12      184        30:49.9      9:56/M
      43    Jarrett Powell                                          213   12      192        31:02.1     10:01/M
      44    Zachary Proctor                                         216   11      203        31:36.3     10:12/M
      45    Quintin Plumb                                           303   10      216        32:11.1     10:23/M
      46    Andrew Chapman                                          302   10      237        33:19.4     10:45/M
      47    Aidan Dowell                                             70   11      247        33:42.0     10:52/M
      48    Kayden Cooper                                            56    9      257        34:05.9     11:00/M
      49    Michael Luoma                                           329   9       263        34:21.3     11:05/M
      50    Alex Johnson                                            126   12      274        35:32.2     11:28/M
      51    Aiden Kramer                                            149    7      282        35:57.5     11:36/M
      52    Zeke Nauta                                              199   12      284        35:58.8     11:36/M
      53    Kurtis Vinton                                           275   12      285        35:59.8     11:36/M
      54    Carter Chapman                                          301   10      286        36:03.0     11:38/M
      55    Colton Leitz                                            165   11      294        36:23.0     11:44/M
      56    Jacob Johnson                                           127    9      298        36:42.0     11:50/M
      57    Caden Welch                                             352   10      311        38:01.4     12:16/M
      58    Triston Ringleka                                        224   11      312        38:05.2     12:17/M
      59    Andon Edmonds                                            77    9      317        38:38.9     12:28/M
      60    Owen Bolthouse                                           27   10      327        39:40.5     12:48/M
      61    Aaron Kleck                                             140   11      335        40:20.9     13:01/M
      62    Luke Swanson                                            254   11      344        41:33.0     13:24/M
      63    James Fruchey                                            92    9      352        42:06.4     13:35/M
      64    Nathaniel Erdelyl                                       353   11      358        43:27.5     14:01/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Fidler                                           81   14       47        24:13.4      7:49/M
       2    Diana Candela                                            45   14       69        25:33.4      8:15/M
       3    Allison Adams                                             1   14      105        27:00.0      8:43/M
       4    Megan Williams                                          284   18      123        28:05.1      9:04/M
       5    Tori Klenk                                              372   17      126        28:19.9      9:08/M
       6    Chloe Vantassell                                        267   13      146        29:25.0      9:29/M
       7    Sydney Korody                                           146   14      183        30:47.4      9:56/M
       8    Kelsey Kiander                                          134   17      200        31:28.2     10:09/M
       9    Melissa Mezquitic                                       188   13      233        33:02.1     10:39/M
      10    Emma Fowler                                              90   14      253        33:59.2     10:58/M
      11    Madyson McAlvey                                         181   14      271        35:21.4     11:24/M
      12    Sarah Kiander                                           136   15      325        39:00.4     12:35/M
      13    Clarissa Mezquitic                                      187   16      369        51:00.6     16:27/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Schrader                                          238   15       37        23:26.0      7:34/M
       2    Mason Durose                                             75   13       38        23:27.9      7:34/M
       3    Lucas Dekubber                                          403   18       50        24:34.9      7:55/M
       4    Michael Lotterman                                       173   14       61        25:14.3      8:08/M
       5    Jacob Visser                                            276   14       75        26:00.7      8:23/M
       6    Sam Bartlett                                             16   13       76        26:04.6      8:25/M
       7    Elliott Lewis                                           335   13       77        26:11.2      8:27/M
       8    Avery Schmachtenberger                                  235   13       78        26:17.9      8:29/M
       9    Jacob Pease                                             300   14       89        26:34.6      8:34/M
      10    Mitch Timmerman                                         260   17      128        28:39.4      9:15/M
      11    Damion Ball                                              13   15      136        28:59.8      9:21/M
      12    Seth Holtrop                                            289   16      182        30:46.2      9:55/M
      13    Jay Reamer                                              297   15      189        30:58.4      9:59/M
      14    Wiraphat Buwphawatthana                                 334   18      248        33:46.3     10:54/M
      15    Evan Diehl                                               65   13      299        36:46.8     11:52/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya McKinley                                          368   22       18        22:12.7      7:10/M
       2    Christina Ledezma                                       161   19       25        22:40.4      7:19/M
       3    Anna Koryto                                             148   22       63        25:22.6      8:11/M
       4    Jessica Vanderploeg                                     264   21       74        25:59.5      8:23/M
       5    Katie Dunham                                             73   19       92        26:35.4      8:35/M
       6    Kayla Bowers                                            330   23      120        27:57.5      9:01/M
       7    Allysen Neumann                                         200   19      140        29:10.0      9:25/M
       8    Felicia Donovan                                          67   24      142        29:19.6      9:27/M
       9    Samantha Gilbert                                         95   24      160        30:02.0      9:41/M
      10    Brooke Lehman                                           163   24      163        30:02.5      9:41/M
      11    Madeleine Randolet                                      384   22      171        30:32.0      9:51/M
      12    Madeleine Montoye                                       383   22      172        30:32.2      9:51/M
      13    Hannah Oberlin                                          307   23      278        35:46.1     11:32/M
      14    Mattie Hogan                                            111   19      288        36:09.6     11:40/M
      15    Taylor Flanagan                                          87   20      296        36:31.8     11:47/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Reamer                                             296   19        4        18:18.6      5:54/M
       2    Eric Hansen                                             375   22       17        22:10.1      7:09/M
       3    Alex King                                               138   22       31        23:10.2      7:28/M
       4    Kyle Dunham                                             376   22       71        25:49.3      8:20/M
       5    Jordan Rewa                                             221   20       84        26:28.6      8:32/M
       6    Adam Krusniak                                           323   23       94        26:45.0      8:38/M
       7    Rock Klenk                                              341   19      217        32:12.2     10:23/M
       8    Jimmy Flanagan                                           86   23      279        35:46.9     11:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Glasher                                       367   26       85        26:28.7      8:32/M
       2    Juliane Giles                                            96   29       98        26:50.4      8:39/M
       3    Marne Christie                                           53   29      101        26:52.7      8:40/M
       4    Tiffany Langdon                                         156   27      127        28:22.6      9:09/M
       5    Brittany Dunkel                                          74   28      157        29:54.4      9:39/M
       6    Stephanie McCarty                                       363   29      206        31:39.0     10:13/M
       7    Laura Kohn                                              312   26      208        31:53.2     10:17/M
       8    Anna Prahl                                              214   26      210        32:01.6     10:20/M
       9    Christine Olsen                                         202   26      225        32:33.4     10:30/M
      10    Jackie Waber                                            395   26      229        32:51.4     10:36/M
      11    Samantha Cooper                                          57   29      260        34:14.6     11:03/M
      12    Courtney Ulman                                          263   28      268        34:44.8     11:12/M
      13    Holly Vermeulen                                         272   28      276        35:45.9     11:32/M
      14    Whitney Waber                                           396   26      300        36:56.8     11:55/M
      15    Andrea Demeritt                                          61   26      301        37:13.1     12:00/M
      16    Stephanie Dennis                                         63   25      353        42:12.2     13:37/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Iteen                                              123   29       41        23:43.8      7:39/M
       2    Derek Banwen                                            322   27       83        26:26.9      8:32/M
       3    Jon Banker                                               15   27      139        29:04.2      9:23/M
       4    Alex Montoye                                            311   25      220        32:17.2     10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonjia Venema                                           271   33       51        24:36.3      7:56/M
       2    Stephanie Doxtater                                       71   31       68        25:32.4      8:14/M
       3    Tara Lange                                              157   31      133        28:51.7      9:18/M
       4    Amy Hieftje                                             332   34      196        31:20.3     10:06/M
       5    Cat Behnke                                               19   32      202        31:29.3     10:09/M
       6    Traci Tompsett                                          366   32      218        32:15.3     10:24/M
       7    Ross Lynette                                            345   33      226        32:44.2     10:34/M
       8    Sarah Stoots                                            250   32      261        34:16.2     11:03/M
       9    Kelly Kading                                            131   33      269        34:54.8     11:15/M
      10    Diana Iteen                                             122   31      320        38:51.8     12:32/M
      11    Tiffany Stout                                           252   34      321        38:56.7     12:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Dewind                                            64   30       11        20:51.1      6:44/M
       2    Robert Byram                                             43   32       27        22:45.6      7:20/M
       3    Joshua Vermeulen                                        273   32       29        22:56.6      7:24/M
       4    Joel Hartzler                                           105   31       34        23:19.4      7:31/M
       5    Gabe Brimmer                                            290   31       36        23:23.8      7:33/M
       6    Kurt Christie                                            52   32      100        26:52.3      8:40/M
       7    Michael Tharp                                           259   34      131        28:44.2      9:16/M
       8    Arron Adams                                               2   32      132        28:44.7      9:16/M
       9    Michael Tompsett                                        327   34      219        32:16.1     10:25/M
      10    Mitch Malone                                            387   34      272        35:24.9     11:25/M
      11    Kevin Stout                                             251   33      324        38:58.0     12:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Senn                                           371   37       42        23:46.3      7:40/M
       2    Marie Ebe                                               328   36       45        23:59.2      7:44/M
       3    Andrea De Meyer                                          59   36       62        25:18.4      8:10/M
       4    Erin Kemp                                               133   37      164        30:02.7      9:41/M
       5    Stacy Moore                                             195   38      186        30:53.8      9:58/M
       6    Mandy Schroeder                                         378   36      228        32:47.2     10:35/M
       7    Anne Miller                                             189   38      258        34:09.7     11:01/M
       8    Kacie Fisk                                               85   35      275        35:38.4     11:30/M
       9    Sara Andrews                                              5   37      281        35:55.8     11:35/M
      10    Audery Ringleka                                         338   35      293        36:19.9     11:43/M
      11    Levon Nauta                                             198   38      313        38:07.4     12:18/M
      12    Robin Kleck                                             141   38      334        40:20.2     13:01/M
      13    Heather Averill                                           7   36      338        40:42.3     13:08/M
      14    Molly Fries                                              91   36      339        41:03.1     13:15/M
      15    Diana Martinez                                          180   38      346        41:37.7     13:25/M
      16    Jennifer Schad                                          357   36      348        41:42.5     13:27/M
      17    Sarah Lilley                                            170   39      354        43:02.7     13:53/M
      18    Laurel Viewig                                           274   38      357        43:21.9     13:59/M
      19    Rachelle Laurence                                       159   38      361        45:23.9     14:38/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Stowe                                               331   37        2        17:46.5      5:44/M
       2    Jimmy Bunce                                             342   39        5        19:38.1      6:20/M
       3    Kris Klinger                                            143   39       12        21:23.3      6:54/M
       4    John Donnelly                                           401   37       14        21:38.1      6:59/M
       5    Gus Salto                                               232   39       20        22:23.9      7:13/M
       6    Brian Updike                                            407   39       40        23:33.7      7:36/M
       7    Brett Peterman                                          381   35       97        26:48.1      8:39/M
       8    Matt Bromley                                            325   36      109        27:14.3      8:47/M
       9    Brian Bentley                                            22   37      114        27:41.4      8:56/M
      10    Jesse Rook                                              227   38      144        29:21.3      9:28/M
      11    Jason Grant                                             337   39      165        30:05.5      9:42/M
      12    Jed Averill                                               9   36      170        30:28.0      9:50/M
      13    Bruce Bentley                                            23   37      174        30:34.8      9:52/M
      14    Dan Thompson                                            318   39      178        30:38.2      9:53/M
      15    Josh Schad                                              356   37      198        31:21.7     10:07/M
      16    Chris Town                                              382   36      232        32:56.6     10:37/M
      17    Brian Huff                                              305   39      236        33:16.6     10:44/M
      18    Dan Swarts                                              257   36      241        33:28.3     10:48/M
      19    Ryan Schlehuber                                         234   39      266        34:36.8     11:10/M
      20    Cutter Phillips                                         392   37      314        38:07.6     12:18/M
      21    Christopher Edmonds                                      78   37      319        38:41.5     12:29/M
      22    Brandon Barnett                                         391   36      342        41:18.9     13:19/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Quast-Schooley                                    217   44      118        27:54.5      9:00/M
       2    Danielle Schmachtenberger                               236   44      143        29:20.1      9:28/M
       3    Julie Dykstra                                           349   43      149        29:35.0      9:33/M
       4    Michele Bitner                                          347   41      153        29:48.2      9:37/M
       5    Tammy Braman                                             33   43      167        30:07.2      9:43/M
       6    Pamela Lake                                             308   42      181        30:44.8      9:55/M
       7    Kim Peterson                                            400   44      193        31:09.6     10:03/M
       8    Dawn Phillips                                           324   41      197        31:21.4     10:07/M
       9    Brenda Jonker                                           130   43      214        32:09.8     10:22/M
      10    Shila Kiander                                           137   43      215        32:10.5     10:23/M
      11    Amy Shinabarge                                          304   42      223        32:27.8     10:28/M
      12    Catherine Meinke                                        186   42      243        33:29.5     10:48/M
      13    Angelita Hyde                                           120   40      259        34:10.2     11:01/M
      14    Allison Hutchinson                                      340   40      265        34:31.8     11:08/M
      15    Stacie Rose                                             229   41      289        36:12.1     11:41/M
      16    Laura West                                              282   41      297        36:32.2     11:47/M
      17    Tonya Thompson                                          321   42      303        37:42.8     12:10/M
      18    Shannon Quist-Bartlett                                  218   43      305        37:44.8     12:10/M
      19    Holly Byington                                           42   44      306        37:45.1     12:11/M
      20    Wendy Vantassell                                        270   41      330        39:56.4     12:53/M
      21    Tonya Swanson                                           255   43      345        41:33.3     13:24/M
      22    Wendy Baty                                              317   41      350        41:49.8     13:29/M
      23    Tanya Kramer                                            152   42      367        50:33.5     16:18/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Lorenz                                             379   40        6        20:07.4      6:29/M
       2    Robert Williams                                         346   44        7        20:21.3      6:34/M
       3    Kraig Hinken                                            351   43        8        20:31.6      6:37/M
       4    Todd Dykstra                                            350   43       10        20:46.4      6:42/M
       5    Don Vyverberg                                           277   44       28        22:54.8      7:23/M
       6    Jason Christensen                                        50   40       52        24:38.7      7:57/M
       7    Dean Botek                                               28   44       58        25:04.5      8:05/M
       8    Brian Gardner                                            93   41       72        25:52.5      8:21/M
       9    Slater Martin                                           179   41       79        26:20.3      8:30/M
      10    Dave Hutchinson                                         339   42      104        26:58.7      8:42/M
      11    Nathan Miller                                           190   40      121        27:59.0      9:02/M
      12    Kevin Kiander                                           135   44      159        29:59.3      9:40/M
      13    Brian Brasser                                            35   42      194        31:13.0     10:04/M
      14    Douglas Bitler                                           26   43      213        32:07.2     10:22/M
      15    Zach Hutchinson                                         119   40      239        33:21.6     10:45/M
      16    Scott Kramer                                            151   42      283        35:58.3     11:36/M
      17    Dennis Vantassell                                       268   42      331        39:58.0     12:54/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Dora                                               68   48       67        25:31.9      8:14/M
       2    Tammy Ball                                               14   48      190        30:58.6      9:59/M
       3    Diane Dunham                                             72   46      195        31:14.4     10:05/M
       4    Michele Hanmer                                          104   47      199        31:26.1     10:08/M
       5    Stacy Dennis                                             62   48      252        33:53.8     10:56/M
       6    Julie Stafford                                          247   46      262        34:16.8     11:03/M
       7    Betty Coady                                              54   45      270        35:20.5     11:24/M
       8    Kjerstin Hogan                                          110   46      287        36:08.7     11:39/M
       9    Maggie Botek                                             29   47      310        37:54.6     12:14/M
      10    Tami Gates                                               94   49      315        38:31.9     12:25/M
      11    Terri Leslie-Fox                                        167   45      328        39:41.6     12:48/M
      12    Julia Gonzales                                          390   45      343        41:21.5     13:20/M
      13    Connie Knappen                                          315   46      362        45:32.3     14:41/M
      14    Carolyn Jones                                           128   47      363        48:17.1     15:35/M
      15    Tina Flanagan                                            88   47      368        50:37.5     16:20/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Joe Wright                                        333   46       16        21:53.6      7:04/M
       2    Bruce Allen                                               3   45       24        22:40.2      7:19/M
       3    Kevin Moy                                               197   48       88        26:32.2      8:34/M
       4    Scott M Rigsby                                          288   46       96        26:47.7      8:38/M
       5    Robin Bowers                                             31   47      141        29:10.2      9:25/M
       6    Terry Vos                                               309   48      154        29:48.3      9:37/M
       7    Douglas Jones                                           310   48      155        29:49.1      9:37/M
       8    Steve Laurence                                          160   46      249        33:47.7     10:54/M
       9    Brant Wilson                                            286   48      267        34:40.5     11:11/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Moore                                             194   53      173        30:34.1      9:52/M
       2    Barb Prahl                                              215   50      211        32:02.1     10:20/M
       3    Mary Reamer                                             298   51      230        32:52.5     10:36/M
       4    Christine Klenk                                         142   50      244        33:34.5     10:50/M
       5    Linda Vanhouten                                         266   52      295        36:30.9     11:46/M
       6    Joyce Romar                                             226   50      326        39:04.5     12:36/M
       7    Geri Dickinson                                          386   52      360        44:04.7     14:13/M
       8    Mary Cadena                                              44   53      364        48:23.0     15:36/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Hennessey                                          370   50       15        21:48.5      7:02/M
       2    Jerry Ledezma                                           162   52       26        22:41.2      7:19/M
       3    Scott Petersen                                          209   52       30        22:56.9      7:24/M
       4    Clint Reamer                                            295   50       86        26:29.5      8:33/M
       5    Doug Hinken                                             358   51      106        27:02.1      8:43/M
       6    Larry McKeown                                           184   50      113        27:31.1      8:53/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Harvey                                              106   56      185        30:53.4      9:58/M
       2    Kim Wilson                                              287   56      207        31:44.0     10:14/M
       3    Lorie Shane                                             364   56      251        33:50.3     10:55/M
       4    Jeri Walma                                              314   59      264        34:31.1     11:08/M
       5    Carol Wills                                             359   57      304        37:42.9     12:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Springsteen                                        246   58       44        23:52.0      7:42/M
       2    Eric Hinderleider                                       344   56       80        26:20.4      8:30/M
       3    Steve Klackler                                          385   59       90        26:35.0      8:35/M
       4    Gary Huch                                               362   59      107        27:05.1      8:44/M
       5    Mick Larue                                              158   59      156        29:53.3      9:38/M
       6    David Ryan                                              230   57      221        32:20.1     10:26/M
       7    Dan Petersen                                            208   57      227        32:46.7     10:34/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Bromley                                           405   61      111        27:15.4      8:47/M
       2    Janet Gilman                                             97   60      307        37:48.5     12:12/M
       3    Delores Cummins                                          58   63      340        41:05.1     13:15/M
       4    Mary Mason                                              292   64      341        41:05.7     13:15/M
       5    Marsha Sylvester                                        377   60      370        53:35.5     17:17/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Shaffer                                          389   61       23        22:36.6      7:17/M
       2    Don Harp                                                316   62       73        25:56.2      8:22/M
       3    Randy Slater                                            244   64       93        26:38.0      8:35/M
       4    Randy Fielder                                            82   62      224        32:29.4     10:29/M
       5    Ross Ford                                               343   61      351        41:59.6     13:33/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Britton                                             39   69      148        29:34.2      9:32/M
       2    Mike Thaler                                             374   65      209        31:58.4     10:19/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glenda Borowski                                         365   70      336        40:33.6     13:05/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Martin                                             177   71      280        35:48.6     11:33/M
       2    Robert Stocker                                          249   70      359        43:32.3     14:03/M