Lansing Christian School Fall Fest 5K/children's mile

5K run/walk age group results

October 3, 2015, in Lansing, MI


results by Press On Race Services LLC/Dick Hoekstra (PressOnRaceServices@gmail.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97

Top

Female overall winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Block                                               608   45       12        22:57.1      7:24/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Tebben                                             756    9       48        28:34.4      9:13/M
       2    Ava Schafer                                             750    6       56        29:08.4      9:24/M
       3    Grace Buchalski                                         717    7       76        33:23.2     10:46/M
       4    Ella Smith                                              752   10       81        34:55.2     11:16/M
       5    Amelia Denny                                            724   10       82        35:17.9     11:23/M
       6    Nellie Wernet                                           758    8       93        39:34.6     12:46/M
       7    Emma Maher                                              745    8       96        40:23.2     13:02/M
       8    Sophia Denny                                            726   10      101        42:48.2     13:48/M
       9    Sophia Tardino                                          754    7      129        48:02.0     15:30/M
      10    Alyssa Shank                                            678    8      130        48:09.0     15:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Krueger                                         763   14       17        23:46.9      7:40/M
       2    Ellen Durling                                           728   14       27        25:17.3      8:09/M
       3    Natalie Tebben                                          757   12       29        25:24.7      8:12/M
       4    Natalie Woodland                                        759   14       37        26:40.2      8:36/M
       5    Maria Salow                                             749   14       60        30:24.2      9:48/M
       6    Madison Laucher                                         740   11       61        30:53.6      9:58/M
       7    Olivia Denny                                            725   12       62        30:54.6      9:58/M
       8    Brianna Franck                                          730   13       64        31:26.9     10:08/M
       9    Laurna Grogitsky                                        733   11       83        35:18.7     11:23/M
      10    Corinne Ritter                                          748   11       86        35:36.7     11:29/M
      11    Abigail Iversen                                         736   14       87        36:05.9     11:38/M
      12    Brianna Nelson                                          779   13       90        38:04.0     12:17/M
      13    Sophie Gruesbeck                                        735   12       91        39:10.7     12:38/M
      14    Samantha Woodland                                       760   12       95        40:22.1     13:01/M
      15    Irene Nielsen                                           746   12      113        46:40.0     15:03/M
      16    Autumn Shank                                            751   11      114        46:50.0     15:06/M
      17    Meadow Link                                             742   12      124        47:45.0     15:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Krueger                                           764   19       18        23:47.3      7:40/M
       2    Emma Peters                                             777   17       23        24:40.2      7:57/M
       3    Emma Myers                                              664   16       26        25:16.9      8:09/M
       4    Deborah Cordill                                         783   17       43        27:42.8      8:56/M
       5    Claire Granger                                          732   17       59        30:23.8      9:48/M
       6    Grace Gruesbeck                                         734   15       89        38:03.0     12:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Vaughan                                            703   28       85        35:36.3     11:29/M
       2    Alyson Peterson                                         672   27      109        46:00.0     14:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Van Duinen                                       701   30       53        28:44.8      9:16/M
       2    Nicole Bisher                                           605   32       70        32:31.0     10:29/M
       3    Jamie Wernet                                            704   34       94        39:38.9     12:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Ritter                                          677   36       19        23:48.8      7:41/M
       2    Becky Paterick                                          669   38       36        26:37.9      8:35/M
       3    Rachael Engelbrecht                                     622   37       38        26:41.5      8:36/M
       4    Faith Cullens                                           613   35       42        27:24.5      8:50/M
       5    Julia Dale                                              614   39       84        35:30.4     11:27/M
       6    Hannah Henning                                          637   36      102        43:02.4     13:53/M
       7    Andrea Tardino                                          689   38      127        48:00.0     15:29/M
       8    Carrie Belanger                                         603   36      135        48:41.0     15:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Docks                                            618   40       55        29:08.0      9:24/M
       2    Maryjo Banasik                                          602   44       73        32:48.0     10:35/M
       3    Stephanie Buchalski                                     611   41       77        33:23.5     10:46/M
       4    Nikki Gruesbeck                                         627   41       92        39:16.4     12:40/M
       5    Sara Miller                                             656   41      118        47:30.0     15:19/M
       6    Sheri Link                                              649   40      120        47:41.0     15:23/M
       7    Dionne Mumby                                            659   41      133        48:30.0     15:39/M
       8    Betsy Jackson                                           644   44      140        54:40.0     17:38/M
       9    Angie Wright                                            708   41      141        57:10.0     18:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlene Tebben                                          693   46       32        25:37.8      8:16/M
       2    Lana McDowell                                           653   49       54        28:58.3      9:21/M
       3    Cyndi Reed                                              676   48       75        32:53.8     10:36/M
       4    Libby Strpko                                            688   46      115        47:00.0     15:10/M
       5    Rina Woodland                                           707   47      116        47:10.0     15:13/M
       6    Bonnie Taylor                                           690   48      137        49:00.0     15:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Hofman                                            642   51      103        43:02.9     13:53/M
       2    Beverlee Henderson                                      636   52      105        43:03.7     13:53/M
       3    Becky Myers                                             662   50      125        47:50.0     15:26/M
       4    Sheryl Eytcheson                                        623   54      136        48:50.0     15:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Witte                                               706   56       72        32:43.2     10:33/M
       2    Susan Hileman                                           640   55      104        43:03.2     13:53/M
       3    Judy Person                                             671   59      138        54:00.0     17:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Hansen                                            633   62      108        45:41.9     14:44/M
       2    Marcia Dyksen                                           620   60      139        54:20.0     17:32/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Shank                                           682   71      131        48:10.0     15:32/M
       2    Greta McVay                                             655   72      132        48:20.0     15:35/M
Top

Male overall winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Damon Cooper                                            767   15        1        17:57.7      5:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elijah Forbord                                          729    8       50        28:38.9      9:14/M
       2    Noah Link                                               930    9       66        31:37.7     10:12/M
       3    Cameron Damesworth                                      722   10       78        34:05.4     11:00/M
       4    Ethan Damesworth                                        723    8       80        34:25.0     11:06/M
       5    Ethank Shank                                            681   10       99        42:01.6     13:33/M
       6    Ethan Link                                              929    6      123        47:44.0     15:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Combs                                             719   13        6        21:53.1      7:04/M
       2    Weston Block                                            713   13        7        21:58.7      7:05/M
       3    Jacob Trafford                                          772   12       14        23:13.5      7:29/M
       4    Brendan Mumby                                           657   12       16        23:46.1      7:40/M
       5    Samuel Smith                                            753   12       21        24:07.4      7:47/M
       6    Joshua Myers                                            665   11       63        31:23.9     10:07/M
       7    Joseph MacAlincag                                       743   11       88        37:36.9     12:08/M
       8    Emerson Wortz                                           782   12      100        42:05.1     13:35/M
       9    Branden Shank                                           679   12      111        46:20.0     14:57/M
      10    Emerson Mills                                           781   12      112        46:30.0     15:00/M
      11    Elijah Belanger                                         711   11      117        47:20.0     15:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Davis Tebben                                            755   15        2        17:58.8      5:48/M
       2    Dawson Block                                            712   16        3        18:06.2      5:50/M
       3    Evan MacKay                                             744   15        4        19:53.4      6:25/M
       4    Jonathan Fleming                                        784   17        9        22:20.1      7:12/M
       5    Jared Reed                                              747   18       13        22:58.7      7:25/M
       6    Logan Anderson-Borton                                   710   15       15        23:42.4      7:39/M
       7    Jacob McDowell                                          775   17       22        24:29.0      7:54/M
       8    Andrew Miranda                                          776   16       25        24:50.8      8:01/M
       9    Wesley Tate                                             780   15       31        25:34.9      8:15/M
      10    Nate Booth                                              715   16       33        25:56.3      8:22/M
      11    Garrett Strpko                                          766   17       41        27:16.7      8:48/M
      12    Jacob Blundy                                            714   15       44        27:43.9      8:56/M
      13    Edward Cosick                                           765   15       45        27:45.3      8:57/M
      14    Ryan Franck                                             731   15       65        31:31.4     10:10/M
      15    Zach Wright                                             761   15      142        57:11.0     18:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin McCoy                                            652   29       35        26:04.8      8:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Van Duinen                                         702   33       24        24:47.4      8:00/M
       2    Josh Call                                               612   34       30        25:27.0      8:13/M
       3    William Henning                                         638   31       46        28:16.1      9:07/M
       4    Brendan Stevens                                         686   32       57        30:03.3      9:42/M
       5    Patrick Bisher                                          606   32       71        32:31.4     10:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Docks                                               619   38        8        22:11.4      7:09/M
       2    Kevin Damesworth                                        615   37       47        28:33.7      9:13/M
       3    Erik Forbord                                            624   38       51        28:39.4      9:15/M
       4    Aaron Hartzler                                          635   36       52        28:43.4      9:16/M
       5    Tim Blamer                                              607   36      106        43:13.6     13:56/M
       6    Chad Link                                               648   39      119        47:40.0     15:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Smith                                              684   41       11        22:33.0      7:16/M
       2    Christopher Mumby                                       658   43       28        25:22.5      8:11/M
       3    Jason Block                                             609   44       40        27:08.5      8:45/M
       4    Joel Tjarks                                             695   40       67        31:39.1     10:13/M
       5    Kevin Laucher                                           647   43       79        34:07.2     11:00/M
       6    Chip Shank                                              680   42       98        41:40.4     13:26/M
       7    Sam Belanger                                            604   43      134        48:40.0     15:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           673   47       10        22:23.2      7:13/M
       2    Mark McDowell                                           654   49       34        25:58.2      8:23/M
       3    Dave Tebben                                             692   48       49        28:35.9      9:13/M
       4    Chris Dennis                                            616   46       58        30:16.6      9:46/M
       5    Brad Banasik                                            601   47       74        32:49.0     10:35/M
       6    Ron Wright                                              709   47      107        45:18.1     14:37/M
       7    Chad Myers                                              663   49      126        47:51.0     15:26/M
       8    Robert Taylor                                           691   49      128        48:01.0     15:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Booth                                              610   53        5        20:22.7      6:34/M
       2    John Maher                                              651   50       97        41:39.7     13:26/M
       3    Gary Henderson                                          778   54      121        47:42.0     15:23/M
       4    Tom Hofman                                              641   52      122        47:43.0     15:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               773   57       20        23:56.5      7:43/M
       2    Eric Iversen                                            643   56      110        46:10.0     14:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          687   63       69        32:21.9     10:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Paterick                                           670   67       39        26:43.8      8:37/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             774   65       68        32:06.1     10:21/M

Children's mile run overall finish list

October 3, 2015, in Lansing, MI


results by Press On Race Services LLC/Dick Hoekstra (PressOnRaceServices@gmail.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Trevor Hornberger                                       924    12   M       1 Top Fin              6:43.0
      2    Jacob Trafford                                          772    12   M       1  0-12                6:44.2
      3    Brady Carmichael                                        903     7   M       2  0-12                6:52.3
      4    Ava Mustapha                                            936     8   F       1 Top Fin              7:26.1
      5    Collin Leavitt                                          926     8   M       3  0-12                7:29.3
      6    Mathias Nielsen                                         939    10   M       4  0-12                7:40.2
      7    Grace Leavitt                                           927    10   F       1  0-12                7:51.7
      8    Elijah Forbord                                          729     8   M       5  0-12                8:06.9
      9    Drayton Winker                                          992    8    M       6  0-12                8:33.4
     10    Kaitlyn Cullens                                         906     8   F       2  0-12                8:54.2
     11    Kaden Ritter                                            950     8   M       7  0-12                8:59.9
     12    Sam Mustapha                                            937     7   M       8  0-12                9:08.5
     13    Grace Buchalski                                         717     7   F       3  0-12                9:15.1
     14    Corey Richards-Bisher                                   948     9   M       9  0-12                9:18.9
     15    Ben Young                                               961     8   M      10  0-12                9:34.7
     16    Moira Henning                                           970     5   F       4  0-12               10:08.2
     17    Cameron Dennis                                          909     9   M      11  0-12               10:17.9
     18    Elly Ritter                                             949     9   F       5  0-12               10:19.9
     19    Caleb Franck                                            911     8   M      12  0-12               10:20.7
     20    Michael Laucher                                         971     5   M      13  0-12               10:26.9
     21    Hannah Mustapha                                         972     5   F       6  0-12               10:28.2
     22    Lucas Schneeneman                                       987    5    M      14  0-12               10:30.6
     23    Isabel Carey                                            993    6    F       7  0-12               10:32.6
     24    Katie Leavitt                                           928     7   F       8  0-12               10:33.2
     25    L.J. Trumble                                            989    6    M      15  0-12               10:36.9
     26    Lael Ritter                                             951     7   F       9  0-12               10:38.6
     27    Natalie Townsend                                        954     8   F      10  0-12               10:40.3
     28    Eva Dale                                                907     6   F      11  0-12               10:50.5
     29    Caleb Perrault                                          945     7   M      16  0-12               10:52.6
     30    Addelyn Van Duien                                       980     5   F      12  0-12               11:05.7
     31    Liam Forbord                                            965     4   M      17  0-12               11:12.1
     32    Andrew MacAlincag                                       931     9   M      18  0-12               11:27.1
     33    Caleb Ritter                                            977     5   M      19  0-12               11:38.2
     34    Abby Gruesbeck                                          916    10   F      13  0-12               11:50.0
     35    Avery Hartzler                                          918     8   F      14  0-12               11:54.4
     36    Quinn Jamieson                                          925     9   M      20  0-12               11:58.0
     37    Annie Wernet                                            959     6   F      15  0-12               12:02.2
     38    Drew Reece                                              976     5   M      21  0-12               12:32.3
     39    Natalie Adams                                           986     6   F      16  0-12               12:38.1
     40    Brelyn Magie                                            933     6   F      17  0-12               12:42.2
     41    Ava Corrette                                            963     5   F      18  0-12               12:44.6
     42    Sawyer VandenBosch                                      995    9    M      22  0-12               12:52.2
     43    Trevor Orton                                            941     8   M      23  0-12               12:52.8
     44    Benjamin Heemer                                         919     9   M      24  0-12               12:59.0
     45    Liam Henning                                            922     7   M      25  0-12               13:04.8
     46    Amelia Trumble                                          990    3    F      19  0-12               13:32.5
     47    Macy Gruesbeck                                          917     7   F      20  0-12               13:35.1
     48    Kylie Damesworth                                        908     6   F      21  0-12               13:47.6
     49    Zoe Wright                                              762     4   F      22  0-12               13:53.2
     50    Breslin Stevens                                         978     4   M      26  0-12               13:57.7
     51    Chloe Reece                                             975     8   F      23  0-12               14:01.0
     52    Evelyn Maher                                            991    5    F      24  0-12               14:09.9
     53    Audrey Smyth                                            952     6   F      25  0-12               14:19.4
     54    Jonathan Heemer                                         920     9   M      27  0-12               14:46.9
     55    Ainsley Pelle                                           943     6   F      26  0-12               14:49.1
     56    Braden VandenBosch                                      994    11   M      28  0-12               14:49.8
     57    Mckale Anderson                                         962     3   M      29  0-12               14:54.2
     58    Sophia Nielsen                                          940     7   F      27  0-12               14:54.9
     59    Maverick Anderson                                       901     7   M      30  0-12               14:57.0
     60    Grace Cattron                                           904     6   F      28  0-12               14:57.5
     61    Chloe Still                                             953     7   F      29  0-12               14:59.6
     62    Colin Hartzler                                          969     5   M      31  0-12               15:11.7
     63    Jonathan Wyman                                          984     4   M      32  0-12               15:52.6
     64    Matthew Wyman                                           960     6   M      33  0-12               15:54.2
     65    Emma Maher                                              745     8   F      30  0-12               16:23.8
     66    Anna Bea                                                996    6    F      31  0-12               16:26.7
     67    Robert Heemer                                           921    11   M      34  0-12               17:00.0
     68    Donald Wernet                                           983     3   M      35  0-12               19:33.0
     69    Nathan Dery                                             910     9   M      36  0-12               20:47.4