MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K run

age group results

October 4, 2015, in East Lansing, MI


click here to view searchable results provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Gries                         East Lansing  MI     1041   29        1          14:52      4:48/M

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabrielle Pepin                                         824   21        8          17:52      5:46/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           868   52        4          17:04      5:30/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI       811   47       24          19:19      6:14/M

No AGE PROVIDED

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoffrey Soverin                                        985   0        46          21:00      6:46/M
       2    Leonardo Abbrescia                                      983   0        74          22:06      7:08/M
       3    Akos Nagy                         East Lansing  MI      984   0       196          26:03      8:24/M

NO AGE PROVIDED

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Schuchardt                                        990   0       232          27:22      8:50/M
       2    Jessica Fox                                             982   0       315          29:36      9:33/M
       3    Kate Kennedy                                            981   0       381          31:23     10:07/M
       4    Sahrn Uygun                                             991   0       621          44:53     14:29/M

MALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Espen Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI     1051   11       12          18:17      5:54/M
       2    Eli Dyer                          Eaton Rapids  MI     1026    9       80          22:12      7:10/M
       3    Rory Daugherty Durr               Williamston  MI       701   11      223          27:04      8:44/M
       4    Reece Kramer                      Laingsburg  MI        421   11      224          27:07      8:45/M
       5    Adam Daugherty Durr               Williamston  MI       699   11      226          27:16      8:48/M
       6    Owen Ackerman                     Dexter  MI            204   10      259          28:15      9:07/M
       7    Ethan Hoort                       East Lansing  MI      368    9      298          29:09      9:24/M
       8    Titus Hintze                      East Lansing  MI      364    7      391          31:45     10:15/M
       9    Jonas Hintze                      East Lansing  MI      362    7      396          31:54     10:17/M
      10    Tanner McNair                     Portland  MI          795    7      400          32:00     10:19/M
      11    Isaac Diemer                      Okemos  MI            695   10      436          32:58     10:38/M
      12    Kai Martin                        East Lansing  MI      452   10      474          34:32     11:08/M
      13    Quinn Martin                      East Lansing  MI      453   10      475          34:33     11:09/M
      14    Sam Hoving                        Eagle  MI             745   10      566          40:50     13:10/M
      15    Noah Goulding                     Mason  MI             329   11      569          40:57     13:13/M
      16    Jacob Goulding                    Mason  MI             327   11      663        1:00:46     19:36/M

FEMALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liliana Lehnst                    East Lansing  MI     1052    9       62          21:45      7:01/M
       2    Madelyn Norman                    Brooklyn  MI          477    9      180          25:30      8:14/M
       3    Jenna Hubbert                     Grand Ledge  MI       375   11      283          28:45      9:16/M
       4    Alivia White                      Holt  MI              612    9      310          29:25      9:29/M
       5    Caleigh Cadwell                   Galesburg  MI         261   11      336          30:01      9:41/M
       6    Katie Palsrok                     East Lansing  MI      495    9      414          32:22     10:26/M
       7    Taryn Schmitz                     Fowler  MI           1049   10      453          33:31     10:49/M
       8    Bella Thompson-Orsua              Okemos  MI            578    8      489          35:20     11:24/M
       9    Cadence Conner                    Eaton Rapids  MI      276   11      506          36:04     11:38/M
      10    Jazmyn Pon                                              951    9      512          36:20     11:43/M
      11    Natalie Westrate                  Okemos  MI           1022    9      518          36:42     11:50/M
      12    Lydia Kendall                     East Lansing  MI      407    8      545          38:46     12:30/M
      13    Ninetta Vanotteren                East Lansing  MI      917    8      585          41:53     13:31/M
      14    Vivian Westrate                   Okemos  MI           1023   5       591          42:17     13:38/M
      15    Ava Bell                          Farmington  MI        144   11      638          47:08     15:12/M
      16    Lola Flores                       Lansing  MI           711    6      645          49:37     16:00/M
      17    Michaela Enger                    East Lansing  MI      303    7      652          52:55     17:04/M
      18    Elizabeth Gisholt                 East Lansing  MI      322    8      658          54:08     17:28/M

MALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reita Isobe                       Battlecreek  MI       750   12       23          19:19      6:14/M
       2    Kotaro Watanabe                   Okemos  MI            606   13       75          22:06      7:08/M
       3    Alan Morrison                     Lansing  MI           471   14       87          22:41      7:19/M
       4    Aidan Hart                        Dewitt  MI           1062   14       88          22:44      7:20/M
       5    Caleb Dyer                        Eaton Rapids  MI     1025   12      117          23:43      7:39/M
       6    Luke Wiley                        Lansing  MI           617   13      142          24:31      7:55/M
       7    Lewis Pekrul                                            937   12      412          32:17     10:25/M
       8    Sterling Mims                     Okemos  MI            800   12      480          34:46     11:13/M
       9    Braden Goulding                   Mason  MI             326   14      568          40:57     13:13/M
      10    John Layman                       Grand Ledge  MI      1046   14      612          44:06     14:14/M
      11    Gerrit Hoving                     Eagle  MI             743   12      662        1:00:22     19:28/M

FEMALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Krantz                      Williamston  MI       940   14      155          24:53      8:02/M
       2    Cami Spaulding                    Bath  MI              559   14      208          26:28      8:32/M
       3    Hannah Spindler                   Lansing  MI           863   14      242          27:35      8:54/M
       4    Lauren MacSay                     Grand Ledge  MI       909   14      243          27:35      8:54/M
       5    Kristen Kiley                     Okemos  MI            908   13      285          28:52      9:19/M
       6    Eryn Close                        Grand Blanc  MI       682   13      300          29:09      9:24/M
       7    Ari Lantrip                                             939   13      325          29:46      9:36/M
       8    Jena Epkey                        Fowler  MI            305   14      357          30:42      9:54/M
       9    Karlee Kuhn                       Lansing  MI           425   12      491          35:24     11:25/M
      10    Kristine Belding                  Dewitt  MI            230   14      497          35:31     11:27/M
      11    Mackenzie Pulka                   Jackson  MI           512   13      499          35:40     11:30/M
      12    Laura Pennock                     East Lansing  MI      823   13      503          35:51     11:34/M
      13    Ellie Saxton                      Grand Ledge  MI       846   12      521          36:47     11:52/M
      14    Lillian Forrest                   Dewitt  MI            319   14      523          36:59     11:56/M
      15    Allison Oviedo                    Lansing  MI           489   14      579          41:42     13:27/M

MALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Roginski                    East Lansing  MI      528   18        5          17:17      5:35/M
       2    William Spagnudo                  Bath  MI             1020   19        7          17:38      5:41/M
       3    Thomas Burns                      Okemos  MI            257   16       10          18:11      5:52/M
       4    Steven Smith                      Dundee  MI            552   19       22          18:58      6:07/M
       5    Conor Burns                       Okemos  MI            255   16       37          20:35      6:38/M
       6    Aaron Padda                                             952   17      112          23:33      7:36/M
       7    Syed Haider                       East Lansing  MI      339   19      152          24:51      8:01/M
       8    Bryce White                       Holt  MI              614   15      201          26:13      8:27/M
       9    Christopher Klaver                Lansing  MI           414   19      206          26:19      8:29/M
      10    Dillon Farrier                    Dewitt  MI            310   15      218          26:55      8:41/M
      11    Bryce Wilson                      Okemos  MI            622   18      247          27:43      8:56/M
      12    Joe Chappelle                                           975   17      264          28:19      9:08/M
      13    Parker Williams                   Meridian Charter  M   619   18      281          28:39      9:15/M
      14    Trevor Wilson                     Okemos  MI            625   15      302          29:11      9:25/M
      15    Patrick Stouffer                  Lansing  MI           915   17      350          30:24      9:48/M
      16    Colin McCornack                   East Lansing  MI      461   19      364          30:51      9:57/M
      17    John Crippen                      Leslie  MI            283   18      642          48:48     15:45/M

FEMALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emmy Dyer                         Eaton Rapids  MI     1027   15       77          22:08      7:08/M
       2    Kayla Hamilton                    Howell  MI            341   16      156          24:54      8:02/M
       3    Caitlin Davis                     Bloomfield Hills  M   288   19      219          26:55      8:41/M
       4    Christina Aubert                  Wills Point  TX       214   17      256          28:10      9:05/M
       5    Emily Hill                        Jackson  MI           360   18      269          28:21      9:09/M
       6    Hanna Epkey                       Fowler  MI            304   17      360          30:44      9:55/M
       7    Jenna Beauregard                  East Lansing  MI      651   18      468          34:13     11:02/M
       8    Brayette Garcia                   Lansing  MI           719   18      637          46:35     15:02/M

MALE "MIOCENE" 20-24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Larowe                     Lansing  MI           772   22        3          16:29      5:19/M
       2    Andy Krause                                             974   23       27          19:49      6:24/M
       3    Douglas Kirkpatrick                                     764   21       40          20:43      6:41/M
       4    Jeff Johnson                      East Lansing  MI      758   24       49          21:03      6:47/M
       5    Garrett Stevenson                 Okemos  MI            563   23       59          21:38      6:59/M
       6    Sam Chappelle                                           977   23       70          22:00      7:06/M
       7    Min Lee                           Lansing  MI           430   24       98          23:09      7:28/M
       8    Alex Hill                         East Lansing  MI      359   21      107          23:24      7:33/M
       9    Jesse Burghdoff                   Okemos  MI            254   23      111          23:30      7:35/M
      10    Corey Vancura                     Grand Blanc  MI       595   24      127          24:00      7:45/M
      11    Andy Chou                         Lansing  MI           269   24      149          24:48      8:00/M
      12    Tyler Bongers                     East Lansing  MI      661   23      159          25:02      8:05/M
      13    Pengcheng He                      East Lansing  MI      348   21      171          25:20      8:10/M
      14    Tommy Truong                      East Lansing  MI      589   20      209          26:29      8:33/M
      15    Eric Beyer                        Okemos  MI            235   24      239          27:32      8:53/M
      16    Christopher Vargas                Dewitt  MI            599   23      266          28:19      9:08/M
      17    Duncan White                      Royal Oak  MI         615   23      305          29:18      9:27/M
      18    Pratap Bhanu Solanki                                    859   23      354          30:35      9:52/M
      19    Jacob Bradburn                                          666   21      362          30:47      9:56/M
      20    Daniel Bunnell                    Dewitt  MI            252   23      367          30:55      9:58/M
      21    Jared Horny                       St. Charles  MI       371   24      394          31:53     10:17/M
      22    Christopher Cugini                East Lansing  MI      285   22      406          32:04     10:21/M
      23    Ethan Andretz                     Eaton Rapids  MI      209   23      433          32:55     10:37/M
      24    Minh Pham                         Lansing  MI           826   23      440          33:02     10:39/M
      25    Jason Reglin                      East Lansing  MI      829   20      443          33:06     10:41/M
      26    Tim Curtis                        Swartz Creek  MI      987   23      519          36:45     11:51/M
      27    Nolan Bornowski                                         662   24      639          47:22     15:17/M

FEMALE "MIOCENE" 20-24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Privette                    East Lansing  MI      510   24       61          21:44      7:01/M
       2    Elizabeth Erickson                Williamston  MI       704   23       92          22:51      7:22/M
       3    Alexa Kinnison                    East Lansing  MI      412   20       95          23:03      7:26/M
       4    Jacquelline Labute                Boyne City  MI        426   24      139          24:19      7:51/M
       5    Catie Gammon                                            715   23      141          24:22      7:52/M
       6    Faith Jones                       Adamstown  MD        1029   21      144          24:37      7:56/M
       7    Victoria Westra                                         885   22      146          24:43      7:58/M
       8    Andrea Krantz                     Williamston  MI       422   22      154          24:52      8:01/M
       9    Luna Archey                       Eaton Rapids  MI      644   21      167          25:16      8:09/M
      10    Meagan Cortez                                           945   20      183          25:35      8:15/M
      11    Leah Zakrajsek                    Lansing  MI           637   23      191          25:51      8:20/M
      12    Marina Ostaszewski                Garden City  MI       487   20      211          26:31      8:33/M
      13    Emily Schmitt-Matzen                                    850   24      215          26:51      8:40/M
      14    Sarah Schmidt                                           540   24      279          28:35      9:13/M
      15    Elizabeth Seppanen                                      855   23      282          28:41      9:15/M
      16    Jessica Sobel                     Okemos  MI            555   24      292          28:57      9:20/M
      17    Jennifer Brooke                                         669   23      320          29:40      9:34/M
      18    Sadie Zachos                      Lansing  MI           636   21      330          29:55      9:39/M
      19    Priyanka Lobo                     Lansing  MI           438   21      339          30:07      9:43/M
      20    Maryn Zwier                       Okemos  MI           6576   23      348          30:23      9:48/M
      21    Kathryn McLravy                   East Lansing  MI      464   20      363          30:50      9:57/M
      22    Katherine Vargas                  Dewitt  MI            601   22      368          30:56      9:59/M
      23    Erin Faivor                       St. Johns  MI         308   24      395          31:54     10:17/M
      24    Jennifer Ranta                    East Lansing  MI      516   22      405          32:04     10:21/M
      25    Haley Williams                    Okemos  MI            618   22      435          32:58     10:38/M
      26    Lia Hetherington                  East Lansing  MI      736   21      445          33:07     10:41/M
      27    Anna Hsieh                                              748   23      459          33:54     10:56/M
      28    Rong Han                          East Lansing  MI      344   21      462          34:00     10:58/M
      29    Courtney March                    Canton  MI            787   21      467          34:11     11:02/M
      30    Kelsi Vancura                     Grand Blanc  MI       596   22      481          34:48     11:14/M
      31    Kylie Copeland                    Kalamazoo  MI         278   20      501          35:49     11:33/M
      32    Chelsea Schaffer                  Swartz Creek  MI      988   23      525          37:14     12:01/M
      33    Ashley Mitosinka                  Corunna  MI           803   21      537          38:05     12:17/M
      34    Rebecca Bender                                          653   24      549          39:18     12:41/M
      35    Danielle Klaver                   Lansing  MI           415   21      560          40:25     13:02/M
      36    Chelsea Reed                      Webberville  MI      1059   22      575          41:16     13:19/M
      37    Brooke Latack                     Mason  MI             427   24      586          41:53     13:31/M
      38    Lydia Bayley                      Grand Ledge  MI       228   20      597          42:27     13:42/M
      39    Lu Jin                            East Lansing  MI      387   21      599          42:41     13:46/M
      40    Shu Zhu                           East Lansing  MI      903   20      600          42:43     13:47/M
      41    Emily Bovee                                             663   24      601          42:44     13:47/M
      42    Kaitlyn Perry                     Lansing  MI           500   24      606          43:38     14:05/M
      43    Samantha Morris                   Williamston  MI       470   23      614          44:15     14:16/M
      44    Madison Stinebaugh                East Lansing  MI      865   22      653          53:13     17:10/M
      45    Kaleigh O'Brien                   East Lansing  MI      815   20      654          53:15     17:11/M
      46    Alexis Cobb                       Williamston  MI       683   21      655          53:16     17:11/M

MALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Gillespe                                         722   26        6          17:21      5:36/M
       2    Charles Krasnow                   Okemos  MI            767   25       11          18:14      5:53/M
       3    Brad Ostergren                    Okemos  MI            488   26       14          18:30      5:58/M
       4    Jason Hodge                       Ceresco  MI           367   26       19          18:51      6:05/M
       5    Jacob Jurss                       Lansing  MI           395   27       29          19:54      6:25/M
       6    Quinton Baker                     East Lansing  MI      218   25       32          20:00      6:27/M
       7    Peter Penar                                             822   29       33          20:20      6:34/M
       8    Rico Mata                         Lansing  MI           790   27       39          20:42      6:41/M
       9    Ty Jones                          Okemos  MI            393   27       43          20:48      6:43/M
      10    Kevin Kho                         East Lansing  MI      409   25       48          21:01      6:47/M
      11    Christian Scott                   Okemos  MI            852   26       54          21:21      6:53/M
      12    Chad Popa                                               989   25       68          21:57      7:05/M
      13    Nick Thomas                       Racine  WI           1042   26       82          22:14      7:10/M
      14    Ben MacKey                        East Lansing  MI      445   27       85          22:38      7:18/M
      15    Christian Cox                                           281   25      122          23:48      7:41/M
      16    Nick Adkins                       Okemos  MI            207   29      123          23:50      7:41/M
      17    Patrick Beymer                                          656   25      176          25:26      8:12/M
      18    Ian Clemente                                            681   27      177          25:27      8:13/M
      19    Rob Hill                          Lansing  MI           361   28      216          26:52      8:40/M
      20    Liangliang Zhang                                        899   27      262          28:17      9:07/M
      21    Ronnie Evans                      Lansing  MI           307   28      272          28:24      9:10/M
      22    Louis Keeley                      Des Moines  IA        404   29      316          29:37      9:33/M
      23    Tim Matsudo                       Okemos  MI            458   28      326          29:47      9:36/M
      24    Shujun Ou                                               820   26      383          31:24     10:08/M
      25    Collin Colegrove                  Grand Blanc  MI       684   25      393          31:53     10:17/M
      26    Huiqing Zheng                     Lansing  MI           901   27      416          32:26     10:28/M
      27    Brandon Manson                    Farmington Hills  M   448   25      418          32:34     10:30/M
      28    William Jensen                    East Lansing  MI      753   25      422          32:39     10:32/M
      29    Daniel Parrell                    East Lansing  MI     1038   25      426          32:45     10:34/M
      30    Michael Prohaska                  Lansing  MI           914   26      448          33:20     10:45/M
      31    Ron Tsai                                                871   26      478          34:39     11:11/M
      32    Michael Bell                      Okemos  MI            232   27      479          34:42     11:12/M
      33    Thang Pham                                              191   25      548          39:07     12:37/M
      34    James Myers                       Charlotte  MI         809   28      582          41:47     13:29/M

FEMALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Aubert                     Wills Point  TX       215   26       31          19:59      6:27/M
       2    Michelle Snay                     Lansing  MI          1043   29      101          23:15      7:30/M
       3    Anne Osgood                       Lansing  MI           818   27      105          23:20      7:32/M
       4    Kathleen Ochipa                   Sarasota  FL         1035   26      108          23:26      7:34/M
       5    Emily Woodcock                    Kalamazoo  MI         630   27      121          23:47      7:40/M
       6    Megan Clute                                             927   25      132          24:06      7:46/M
       7    Andrea Wodzinski                  East Lansing  MI      891   25      137          24:15      7:49/M
       8    Megan Carnaghi                    Lansing  MI           266   28      145          24:37      7:56/M
       9    Kristen Woebse                    Grand Ledge  MI       628   29      153          24:51      8:01/M
      10    Erin Rivard                       Ann Arbor  MI         525   29      174          25:22      8:11/M
      11    Steffi Stumpos                    Okemos  MI            567   27      181          25:32      8:14/M
      12    Victoria Salekin                  Lansing  MI           842   26      197          26:06      8:25/M
      13    Christina Azodi                   Lansing  MI           646   26      212          26:35      8:35/M
      14    Christal Johnson                                        757   25      221          27:00      8:43/M
      15    Carly O'Malley                    Lansing  MI           481   28      222          27:03      8:44/M
      16    Erika Fussman                                           922   29      227          27:18      8:48/M
      17    Nicole Quinn                                            828   25      235          27:23      8:50/M
      18    Andrea Plaxton                    Holt  MI              507   28      255          28:09      9:05/M
      19    Katina Miller                     Okemos  MI            938   27      270          28:21      9:09/M
      20    Kaci Thelen                       Lansing  MI           572   28      274          28:25      9:10/M
      21    Danielle Hartig                   Dewitt  MI            732   28      277          28:31      9:12/M
      22    Ashleigh Dewitt                   Holland  MI           294   26      287          28:54      9:19/M
      23    Sichao Wang                                             880   27      291          28:57      9:20/M
      24    Marla Saint Gilles                Lansing  MI           195   29      313          29:33      9:32/M
      25    Cassandra Johnny                                        756   26      321          29:41      9:35/M
      26    Michelle Scott                    Okemos  MI            853   25      328          29:50      9:37/M
      27    Amanda Matsudo                    Okemos  MI            457   27      341          30:08      9:43/M
      28    Libby Joseph                      South Lyon  MI        394   28      376          31:16     10:05/M
      29    Qiuxia Chen                                             677   27      384          31:25     10:08/M
      30    Sarah Snyder                      East Lansing  MI      553   25      409          32:15     10:24/M
      31    Brooke Marcum                     Macomb  MI            954   29      417          32:33     10:30/M
      32    Beth Richey                       Laingsburg  MI        831   29      420          32:37     10:31/M
      33    Laura Anderson                    Owosso  MI           1047   29      421          32:37     10:31/M
      34    Gabriela Rosales                  East Lansing  MI      838   25      425          32:41     10:33/M
      35    Jenny Mensch                      Lansing  MI           465   26      427          32:45     10:34/M
      36    Grace Kinnison                    Grand Blanc  MI       763   25      430          32:50     10:35/M
      37    Austin Gregory                    Haslett  MI          1066   27      437          32:59     10:38/M
      38    Kaitlin Wurtz                     Lansing  MI           633   25      447          33:18     10:45/M
      39    Elizabeth Bloomfield                                    237   29      450          33:24     10:46/M
      40    Caitlin Flick                     Lansing  MI           314   27      452          33:29     10:48/M
      41    Lin Liu                                                 783   25      455          33:35     10:50/M
      42    Chelsea Lewis                     Novi  MI              778   26      458          33:45     10:53/M
      43    Katie Minnix                                            801   25      464          34:05     11:00/M
      44    Eva Reiter                        Grand Rapids  MI      520   27      469          34:16     11:03/M
      45    Jenny Jensen                      Okemos  MI            385   28      483          35:03     11:18/M
      46    Jacquelyn Hansen                  Potterville  MI       345   29      484          35:07     11:20/M
      47    Megan Gleason                     Charlotte  MI         324   29      494          35:26     11:26/M
      48    Jennifer Lai                                            770   27      495          35:26     11:26/M
      49    Alana Stuart                      East Lansing  MI      566   28      517          36:25     11:45/M
      50    Kathleen Murphy                   East Lansing  MI      474   27      540          38:10     12:19/M
      51    Danielle Lytle                    Traverse City  MI     444   27      541          38:15     12:20/M
      52    Erin Haacker                                            337   28      565          40:49     13:10/M
      53    April Myers                       Charlotte  MI         808   28      581          41:46     13:28/M
      54    Wenyan Du                         Lansing  MI           159   29      593          42:20     13:39/M
      55    Day Greenberg                                           727   28      602          42:44     13:47/M
      56    Yujin Park                        East Lansing  MI      190   29      623          44:54     14:29/M
      57    Nicole Pfeifer                    Lansing  MI           504   28      647          50:41     16:21/M
      58    Linda Ortiz-Gonzalez                                    817   28      648          50:50     16:24/M

MALE "EOCENE" 30-34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eben Osgood                       Lansing  MI          1036   32       15          18:35      6:00/M
       2    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI          1055   33       16          18:41      6:02/M
       3    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI       658   31       52          21:10      6:50/M
       4    Michael Tiffany                   Mason  MI            1040   34       55          21:22      6:54/M
       5    Parks Marion                      Lansing  MI          1033   31       69          21:58      7:05/M
       6    Corey Wright                      Lansing  MI           631   33       73          22:03      7:07/M
       7    Matt Adair                        Perry  MI             925   34       79          22:10      7:09/M
       8    Erik Wesslen                      Okemos  MI            610   30       86          22:41      7:19/M
       9    Mike Morrison                     Lansing  MI           806   32       96          23:08      7:28/M
      10    Sebastian Mercier                 East Lansing  MI      976   30       99          23:13      7:29/M
      11    Steve Roels                                             833   31      109          23:28      7:34/M
      12    Daniel Barnett                    Lansing  MI           222   32      178          25:27      8:13/M
      13    Bob Burgee                        East Lansing  MI      253   31      187          25:39      8:16/M
      14    Zhixiong Zhao                                           639   30      204          26:17      8:29/M
      15    Shawn Rayon                       East Lansing  MI      517   30      240          27:33      8:53/M
      16    Yining Jin                                              755   30      252          28:06      9:04/M
      17    Dustin Crowther                   East Lansing  MI      689   32      322          29:41      9:35/M
      18    Kwangjin Lee                      Lansing  MI           429   31      366          30:54      9:58/M
      19    Duong Nguyen                                            813   32      369          30:56      9:59/M
      20    Brandon Armstrong                                       645   32      374          31:08     10:03/M
      21    Aj Orians                         East Lansing  MI      483   31      389          31:44     10:14/M
      22    Josh Buysse                       Troy  OH              260   31      461          33:57     10:57/M
      23    Anthony Kendall                   East Lansing  MI      406   34      547          38:57     12:34/M
      24    Randy Flick II                    Lansing  MI           315   31      618          44:25     14:20/M
      25    Colin Boes                        Lansing  MI           239   32      625          45:15     14:36/M
      26    Jeff Utter                        Perry  MI             593   33      657          53:42     17:19/M

FEMALE "EOCENE" 30-34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Simcock                     Lansing  MI           546   30       50          21:05      6:48/M
       2    Alissa Folger                     East Lansing  MI      317   30       57          21:34      6:57/M
       3    Rachel Kelly                      Lansing  MI           405   31       58          21:34      6:57/M
       4    Jill Sherman                      Lansing  MI           545   34       90          22:49      7:22/M
       5    Michelle Kuchera                  Bath  MI              769   30       93          22:51      7:22/M
       6    Sarah Bodbyl                                            659   31      138          24:18      7:50/M
       7    Alessa Boes                       Lansing  MI           238   31      150          24:50      8:01/M
       8    Lucy Finkel                       Lansing  MI          1034   31      162          25:08      8:06/M
       9    Alexia Witcombe                                         890   31      184          25:37      8:16/M
      10    Laura Dyras                       East Lansing  MI      702   31      186          25:37      8:16/M
      11    Tiffany Talamonti-Burgee          East Lansing  MI      570   30      188          25:40      8:17/M
      12    Paloma Sanchez                    Lansing  MI           536   33      192          25:53      8:21/M
      13    Michele Cadwell                   Grand Ledge  MI       262   33      195          26:02      8:24/M
      14    Mandy Brown                       Milan  MI             249   31      207          26:28      8:32/M
      15    Tingqiao Chen                                           678   30      230          27:22      8:50/M
      16    Amanda Cory                       Zeeland  MI          1057   32      233          27:22      8:50/M
      17    Katie Harr                        Lansing  MI           346   31      234          27:23      8:50/M
      18    Meghan Loughlin-Krusky            East Lansing  MI      441   33      237          27:28      8:52/M
      19    Amanda Wenzel                     Williamston  MI       609   33      241          27:35      8:54/M
      20    Anne Latarte                      Beverly Hills  MI     428   34      244          27:35      8:54/M
      21    Jessica Bates                     Perry  MI             226   33      245          27:36      8:54/M
      22    Hana Na                                                 980   31      253          28:07      9:04/M
      23    Monica Torres                     Lansing  MI           584   31      286          28:53      9:19/M
      24    Kelly Van Franken Huyzen                                993   30      288          28:55      9:20/M
      25    Jolene Roth                       Mason  MI             531   30      296          29:06      9:23/M
      26    Joanna Rembert                    Lansing  MI           830   30      318          29:38      9:34/M
      27    Ana Wolken                        Lansing  MI           629   33      329          29:54      9:39/M
      28    Jayme Bisard                      Williamston  MI       657   32      331          29:55      9:39/M
      29    Nichole Martin                    East Lansing  MI      789   33      346          30:21      9:47/M
      30    Gabrielle Johnson                 Lansing  MI           907   33      361          30:44      9:55/M
      31    Kristen Armstrong                 Clarksville  MI       213   32      373          31:07     10:02/M
      32    Karyn Newron                                           1073   34      375          31:11     10:04/M
      33    Megan Dean                        Lansing  MI           291   33      380          31:20     10:06/M
      34    Soo Jeong Hong                                          741   31      401          32:02     10:20/M
      35    Sarah McNair                      Portland  MI          794   33      404          32:04     10:21/M
      36    Teresa Morgan                     Okemos  MI            913   31      428          32:46     10:34/M
      37    Meghan Cartwright                 Haslett  MI           905   30      438          32:59     10:38/M
      38    Matt Bashore                      Lansing  MI           225   33      451          33:26     10:47/M
      39    Courtney Prior                    South Lyon  MI        827   33      454          33:32     10:49/M
      40    Irene Bashore                     Lansing  MI           224   33      456          33:39     10:51/M
      41    Ashley Bowen                      Chicago  IL           664   30      470          34:16     11:03/M
      42    Megan McGandy                     Hastings  MI          463   30      486          35:07     11:20/M
      43    Heather Vogt-Frechette                                  958   32      515          36:25     11:45/M
      44    Melissa Brockington               Ann Arbor  MI         904   34      528          37:28     12:05/M
      45    Erika Kraus                                             768   32      554          39:39     12:47/M
      46    Christina Andriacchi              East Lansing  MI      212   30      577          41:35     13:25/M
      47    Lisa Kopf                                               176   31      627          45:24     14:39/M
      48    Barbara Zaremski                  Williamston  MI       638   33      634          46:27     14:59/M
      49    Amanda Mays                       Lansing  MI           460   33      640          48:00     15:29/M

MALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Aerni-Flessner               East Lansing  MI      641   36        2          16:26      5:18/M
       2    Brendon Thiede                    Holt  MI              574   37       13          18:26      5:57/M
       3    Matthew Hedden                    East Lansing  MI      349   36       17          18:42      6:02/M
       4    Shane Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI     1050   38       18          18:43      6:02/M
       5    Mike Butler                       Ypsilanti  MI        1044   37       20          18:55      6:06/M
       6    Jamie Rytlewski                   Okemos  MI            535   38       25          19:39      6:20/M
       7    Guan Saw                          East Lansing  MI      844   38       28          19:50      6:24/M
       8    Michael Struzinski                Potterville  MI       923   39       42          20:46      6:42/M
       9    Tsuyoshi Oshita                   East Lansing  MI      819   39       44          20:48      6:43/M
      10    Troy Hale                         Lansing  MI           729   38       51          21:06      6:48/M
      11    Rob Morrison                      Lansing  MI           472   38       63          21:48      7:02/M
      12    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI           250   39      102          23:17      7:31/M
      13    Christopher Roleck                Carol Stream  IL      834   38      119          23:44      7:39/M
      14    Jon Eppler                        Imlay City  MI        306   37      129          24:03      7:45/M
      15    Isaac Record                      East Lansing  MI      519   35      134          24:07      7:47/M
      16    Clint Hoagland                    Lansing  MI           366   37      143          24:35      7:56/M
      17    Tadahiko Watanabe                 Okemos  MI            607   39      151          24:50      8:01/M
      18    Martin Burris                     Okemos  MI           1018   38      210          26:30      8:33/M
      19    Gregory Beaudine                                        650   37      267          28:20      9:08/M
      20    Joshua Auden                      Brighton  MI          216   37      280          28:37      9:14/M
      21    Brad White                        Holt  MI              613   37      342          30:11      9:44/M
      22    Jamie Morgan                      Okemos  MI            912   38      429          32:47     10:35/M
      23    Justin Heany                      Grand Ledge  MI      1069   36      508          36:06     11:39/M
      24    Gregory Steele                    Lansing  MI           561   35      516          36:25     11:45/M
      25    Kenneth Singleton                 Williamston  MI       547   35      536          37:59     12:15/M
      26    Michael Morissette                East Lansing  MI      469   35      544          38:37     12:27/M
      27    James Peterson                    Lansing  MI           502   37      556          39:41     12:48/M
      28    Bryan Gustafson                   Grand Blanc  MI       336   38      613          44:14     14:16/M

FEMALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Hartman                      Brighton  MI          733   36       66          21:50      7:03/M
       2    Janet Eggert                                            971   36       67          21:56      7:05/M
       3    Sarah Reckhow                     East Lansing  MI      518   35       76          22:07      7:08/M
       4    Megan Merrill                     Onondaga  MI          466   35       81          22:13      7:10/M
       5    Gabriela Kopacewicz               East Lansing  MI      417   39      118          23:44      7:39/M
       6    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI           551   36      135          24:11      7:48/M
       7    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           251   37      158          24:57      8:03/M
       8    Julie Heany                       Grand Ledge  MI      1070   37      166          25:15      8:09/M
       9    Katrina Lehnst                    East Lansing  MI     1053   38      170          25:19      8:10/M
      10    April Hunt                        East Lansing  MI      379   37      193          25:59      8:23/M
      11    Ellie Marchman                    East Lansing  MI      910   37      199          26:07      8:25/M
      12    Charese Horn                      Lansing  MI           370   36      200          26:08      8:26/M
      13    Sarah Eggerichs                   Rockford  MI          301   35      213          26:47      8:38/M
      14    Chiharu Kato                      Haslett  MI           403   39      214          26:48      8:39/M
      15    Sarah Surface-Evans               Lansing  MI           568   37      295          29:01      9:22/M
      16    Jill Hoort                        East Lansing  MI      369   38      297          29:07      9:24/M
      17    Deann Falkowski                   Bath  MI              309   37      314          29:34      9:32/M
      18    Shannon Roleck                    Carol Stream  IL      835   39      317          29:38      9:34/M
      19    Liz Sollner                       Lansing  MI           557   38      319          29:40      9:34/M
      20    Sabrina Auden                     Brighton  MI          217   36      344          30:14      9:45/M
      21    Missy Cosby                                             686   38      347          30:21      9:47/M
      22    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           569   38      365          30:52      9:57/M
      23    Cathy Herwat                      St. Johns  MI         356   35      385          31:32     10:10/M
      24    Stephanie Palagyi                 Lansing  MI           494   38      386          31:32     10:10/M
      25    Anne Pfleiderer                   East Lansing  MI      505   39      390          31:44     10:14/M
      26    Dania Downey                                            931   38      392          31:47     10:15/M
      27    Leonie Hintze                     East Lansing  MI      363   39      397          31:54     10:17/M
      28    Melissa Kramer                    Laingsburg  MI        420   35      408          32:06     10:21/M
      29    Elizabeth Rafferty                                      920   35      413          32:21     10:26/M
      30    Alicia Banks                      Lansing  MI           220   37      466          34:11     11:02/M
      31    Rebekah Cornell                   Grand Ledge  MI       279   35      473          34:31     11:08/M
      32    Terri Hengesbach                  Grand Ledge  MI       352   38      477          34:34     11:09/M
      33    Deanne Feldpausch                 East Lansing  MI      906   35      482          34:48     11:14/M
      34    Teena Hedden                      East Lansing  MI      350   35      493          35:26     11:26/M
      35    Heather Saxton                    Grand Ledge  MI       847   39      520          36:47     11:52/M
      36    Margaret Helwig                   Haslett  MI           351   36      522          36:52     11:54/M
      37    Cynthia Rachol                    Okemos  MI            514   38      543          38:30     12:25/M
      38    Kristi Lundgren                   Williamston  MI       443   38      551          39:20     12:41/M
      39    Laura Johnson                     East Lansing  MI      759   36      567          40:52     13:11/M
      40    Jamie Forrest                     Dewitt  MI            318   35      570          41:09     13:16/M
      41    Marcela Westrate                  Okemos  MI           1024   39      571          41:11     13:17/M
      42    Tricia Woodcock                   Eaton Rapids  MI      919   38      596          42:27     13:42/M
      43    N. Cecilia Martinez-Gomez         Okemos  MI            455   35      617          44:24     14:19/M
      44    Barbie Wilson                     Dearborn Heights  M   621   39      619          44:29     14:21/M
      45    Sharon Lownsbery                  Holt  MI              442   35      622          44:53     14:29/M
      46    Lori Smith                        Lansing  MI           550   36      644          49:35     16:00/M
      47    Bridgette Yoder                   Lansing  MI           896   39      646          49:38     16:01/M

MALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI            1030   42       26          19:47      6:23/M
       2    Richard Hellinga                  Okemos  MI            735   44       30          19:56      6:26/M
       3    Jeremy Herlfczek                                        973   41       35          20:31      6:37/M
       4    Juan Carlos Roya Pabon            Lansing  MI           533   44       53          21:13      6:51/M
       5    Robert Pettis                     St. Charles  MI       503   44      125          23:58      7:44/M
       6    Scott Oranchak                    Grosse Pointe Woo     482   42      172          25:20      8:10/M
       7    Kyle Enger                        East Lansing  MI      302   41      182          25:33      8:15/M
       8    Pete Norman                       Brooklyn  MI          478   40      203          26:15      8:28/M
       9    Brian Farris                      Bath  MI              705   44      263          28:18      9:08/M
      10    James Durian                      Mason  MI             300   42      307          29:20      9:28/M
      11    Steve Fortino                     East Lansing  MI      713   40      338          30:06      9:43/M
      12    Shaun Mills                       Holt  MI              911   43      340          30:08      9:43/M
      13    Dan Ackerman                      Dexter  MI            203   43      345          30:18      9:46/M
      14    John Downey                                             932   40      372          31:04     10:01/M
      15    Matt Diemer                       Okemos  MI            696   40      434          32:58     10:38/M
      16    Todd Belding                      Dewitt  MI            231   42      496          35:31     11:27/M
      17    Kelly Wilson                      Dearborn Heights  M   624   42      562          40:39     13:07/M
      18    Robert Westrate                   Okemos  MI           1021   42      592          42:18     13:39/M
      19    Mike Vincent                      Traverse City  MI     877   41      594          42:23     13:40/M
      20    Paul Bach                         Potterville  MI         7   44      631          45:51     14:47/M
      21    Jose Flores                       Lansing  MI           710   43      635          46:31     15:00/M
      22    Christopher Hoving                Eagle  MI            1072   41      661        1:00:22     19:28/M

FEMALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainie Buckles                    Lansing  MI           674   40       83          22:36      7:17/M
       2    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      731   41      115          23:36      7:37/M
       3    Jennifer Strandberg               Holt  MI              565   40      136          24:12      7:48/M
       4    Beth Gleason                      Lansing  MI           723   41      157          24:56      8:03/M
       5    Jennifer Dunlap                   Lansing  MI           698   42      168          25:16      8:09/M
       6    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           867   42      202          26:14      8:28/M
       7    Jeanettia Green                   Lansing  MI           330   42      225          27:07      8:45/M
       8    Colleen Oxby                      Lansing  MI           492   40      257          28:15      9:07/M
       9    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           480   43      273          28:24      9:10/M
      10    Michelle McFall                   East Lansing  MI      792   41      276          28:28      9:11/M
      11    Jen Zeman                         Lansing  MI           897   44      284          28:49      9:18/M
      12    Jen Rapson                                              957   43      306          29:19      9:27/M
      13    Kristine Johnston                 Laingsburg  MI        392   41      308          29:21      9:28/M
      14    Paula Winke                       East Lansing  MI      626   43      335          30:00      9:41/M
      15    Laurie Hubbert                    Grand Ledge  MI       376   42      355          30:38      9:53/M
      16    Stephanie Boledovich              Okemos  MI            660   40      359          30:44      9:55/M
      17    Tami Osborne                      East Lansing  MI      485   43      378          31:17     10:05/M
      18    Renita Williams                   Holt  MI              887   42      379          31:19     10:06/M
      19    Tasha Mills                                             949   44      407          32:06     10:21/M
      20    Kelly Pekrul                                            936   40      410          32:17     10:25/M
      21    Emily Guerrant                    East Lansing  MI      333   40      415          32:22     10:26/M
      22    Molly Pulka                       Jackson  MI           513   42      423          32:40     10:32/M
      23    Katherine Hoving                  Eagle  MI             744   41      432          32:55     10:37/M
      24    Sherry Martin                     East Lansing  MI      454   42      472          34:31     11:08/M
      25    Dawn Bower                        East Lansing  MI      243   42      485          35:07     11:20/M
      26    Lori Gill                         Dewitt  MI            721   42      487          35:10     11:21/M
      27    Bin Chen                                                676   40      498          35:35     11:29/M
      28    Mingon Ruiz                       Grand Ledge  MI       534   42      500          35:42     11:31/M
      29    Nicole Conner                     Eaton Rapids  MI      277   40      507          36:05     11:38/M
      30    Marlo Jackson                     Lansing  MI           382   40      510          36:11     11:40/M
      31    Randy Hubbert                     Grand Ledge  MI       377   43      513          36:21     11:44/M
      32    Vicki Roush                       Potterville  MI       840   43      514          36:22     11:44/M
      33    Dawn Kuhn                         Lansing  MI           424   41      534          37:55     12:14/M
      34    April Jenks                       Lansing  MI           384   41      557          39:47     12:50/M
      35    Eugene Kim-Leighton               Haslett  MI           410   43      563          40:39     13:07/M
      36    Anne Crain                        Lansing  MI           282   41      564          40:45     13:09/M
      37    Marguerita Croft                  East Lansing  MI      688   41      572          41:13     13:18/M
      38    Chantell Reed                                          1060   42      574          41:16     13:19/M
      39    Daniela Vanotteren                East Lansing  MI      916   40      583          41:51     13:30/M
      40    Vicki Hamilton-Allen              Dewitt  MI             54   44      604          43:08     13:55/M
      41    Sheri Ackerman                    Dexter  MI            205   40      605          43:26     14:01/M
      42    Annette Spindler                  Lansing  MI           862   42      607          43:54     14:10/M
      43    Joy Magyar                        Okemos  MI            446   41      610          44:04     14:13/M
      44    Jennifer Layman                   Grand Ledge  MI      1045   40      611          44:05     14:13/M
      45    Abby Wattenberg                   East Lansing  MI      882   40      615          44:16     14:17/M
      46    Erin Rice                         Dewitt  MI            521   40      624          45:12     14:35/M
      47    Joy Campbell                      East Lansing  MI      264   41      651          52:55     17:04/M
      48    Jennifer Goulding                 Mason  MI             328   40      664        1:00:59     19:40/M

MALE "JURASSIC" 45-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI       812   48       21          18:57      6:07/M
       2    Michael Van Oss                   Lansing  MI           873   49       38          20:39      6:40/M
       3    Teryl Hammill                     Okemos  MI           1031   47       60          21:43      7:00/M
       4    Jeff Janowick                     East Lansing  MI      752   45       71          22:00      7:06/M
       5    Jim Desler                        Haslett  MI           693   46       78          22:09      7:09/M
       6    Tim Dempsey                       East Lansing  MI      692   45      103          23:19      7:31/M
       7    Robert Cleary                     East Lansing  MI      274   47      104          23:20      7:32/M
       8    Brendan Ringlever                 East Lansing  MI      523   45      128          24:01      7:45/M
       9    Mark Ringlever                    Empire  MI            524   48      133          24:07      7:47/M
      10    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           221   47      198          26:07      8:25/M
      11    Greg Leos                         Chicago  IL           433   48      229          27:21      8:49/M
      12    Mark Neese                        Okemos  MI            950   47      231          27:22      8:50/M
      13    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI           708   45      251          27:54      9:00/M
      14    Jason Noyer                                             933   47      271          28:22      9:09/M
      15    John Thurber                      East Lansing  MI      580   47      301          29:10      9:25/M
      16    Paul Stokstad                     East Lansing  MI      564   45      337          30:01      9:41/M
      17    Charlie Thompson-Orsua            Okemos  MI            579   46      490          35:20     11:24/M
      18    Chris Kuhn                        Lansing  MI           423   47      492          35:24     11:25/M
      19    Mike Carlson                      East Lansing  MI      265   48      529          37:29     12:05/M
      20    Christopher Klaver                Lansing  MI           413   47      589          42:01     13:33/M
      21    Jeff Spindler                     Lansing  MI           864   45      608          43:54     14:10/M

FEMALE "JURASSIC" 45-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                       Williamston  MI       268   49       72          22:01      7:06/M
       2    Radka Todorova                    Okemos  MI            582   49       89          22:47      7:21/M
       3    Karla Hahn                        Haslett  MI          1054   48       91          22:51      7:22/M
       4    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            742   46      161          25:04      8:05/M
       5    Mary Worrall                      East Lansing  MI      892   45      165          25:12      8:08/M
       6    Kristine Kotsch-Megge             Grand Ledge  MI       418   46      194          26:00      8:23/M
       7    Jennifer Fitzgerald               East Lansing  MI      312   45      250          27:52      8:59/M
       8    Larisa Ballard                    Potterville  MI       219   47      258          28:15      9:07/M
       9    Stephanie Lewandowski             Dewitt  MI            435   46      265          28:19      9:08/M
      10    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI            541   45      299          29:09      9:24/M
      11    Kathryn Dirkin                    East Lansing  MI      296   45      343          30:13      9:45/M
      12    Vicki MacSay                      Grand Ledge  MI       786   48      351          30:27      9:49/M
      13    Laurie Dickman                    East Lansing  MI      694   48      402          32:03     10:20/M
      14    Cheryl Boss                       East Lansing  MI      242   47      403          32:03     10:20/M
      15    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           462   47      431          32:53     10:36/M
      16    Linda Cleary                      East Lansing  MI      273   46      442          33:06     10:41/M
      17    Maura Dewan                       East Lansing  MI      293   49      444          33:07     10:41/M
      18    Carrie Gasch                      Potterville  MI       720   45      505          36:03     11:38/M
      19    Sue Trotter                       Howell  MI            588   48      527          37:26     12:05/M
      20    Mary Ann Farris                   Bath  MI              706   48      533          37:51     12:13/M
      21    Donal Powe                                              934   46      539          38:09     12:18/M
      22    Courtney Vandergalien             East Lansing  MI      598   45      555          39:41     12:48/M
      23    Cynthia Johnson                   Mason  MI             388   49      561          40:35     13:05/M
      24    Michelle Munson                                         960   48      584          41:52     13:30/M
      25    Christine Klaver                  Lansing  MI          1067   46      590          42:02     13:34/M
      26    Kristine Bayley                   Grand Ledge  MI       227   49      595          42:26     13:41/M
      27    Amy Miller                        Holt  MI              467   46      616          44:18     14:17/M
      28    Deb Fitzpatrick                   Lansing  MI           709   45      620          44:38     14:24/M
      29    Cindy Hu                          Potterville  MI        61   49      630          45:51     14:47/M
      30    Sheryl Janca                      Owosso  MI            751   45      649          51:22     16:34/M
      31    Melissa Del Rio                                         691   45      659          54:25     17:33/M

MALE " TRIASSIC" 50-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI       343   54        9          17:59      5:48/M
       2    Cruz Martinez                     Lansing  MI          1056   52       34          20:22      6:34/M
       3    Matt Bliton                       East Lansing  MI     1071   54       41          20:45      6:42/M
       4    Kelly Moffatt                     East Lansing  MI      468   51       45          20:48      6:43/M
       5    David Weismantel                  East Lansing  MI      918   50      106          23:22      7:32/M
       6    Jeb Burns                         Okemos  MI            256   51      116          23:37      7:37/M
       7    Robert Privette                   East Lansing  MI      509   54      140          24:21      7:51/M
       8    Lyle Hamilton                     Howell  MI            342   53      147          24:47      8:00/M
       9    Ken MacSay                        Grand Ledge  MI       785   50      175          25:22      8:11/M
      10    Bill Peattie                      East Lansing  MI      821   52      189          25:45      8:18/M
      11    Alan White                        Royal Oak  MI         611   54      304          29:15      9:26/M
      12    Frank Vargas                      Dewitt  MI            600   52      324          29:45      9:36/M
      13    Richard Hallstein                 East Lansing  MI      730   53      332          29:56      9:39/M
      14    Michael Rodriguez                 Lansing  MI           832   51      370          31:02     10:01/M
      15    Michael Henrici                   Lansing  MI           354   54      424          32:41     10:33/M
      16    John Bennett                      Mason  MI             654   53      526          37:18     12:02/M
      17    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           490   53      580          41:43     13:27/M
      18    Steve Crippen                     Leslie  MI            284   52      641          48:48     15:45/M

FEMALE "TRIASSIC" 50-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            542   50      110          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing  MI           233   51      131          24:05      7:46/M
       3    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           620   51      148          24:48      8:00/M
       4    Jayne Hoxie                       Charlotte  MI         746   53      164          25:10      8:07/M
       5    Jodi Baron                        Haslett  MI           223   53      236          27:24      8:50/M
       6    Sabine Blaxton                    Okemos  MI           1063   52      275          28:26      9:10/M
       7    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI            586   54      289          28:55      9:20/M
       8    Karen Warriner                    Eaton Rapids  MI      604   53      309          29:24      9:29/M
       9    Susan Johnson                     Honor  MI             391   53      323          29:42      9:35/M
      10    Laura Chappelle                                         978   52      465          34:08     11:01/M
      11    Julia Kraft                       New Baltimore  MI     419   52      504          35:56     11:35/M
      12    Suzette Hittner                   East Lansing  MI      365   50      531          37:35     12:07/M
      13    Debbie Richards                                         946   50      532          37:46     12:11/M
      14    Sue McCarthy                                            947   51      535          37:56     12:14/M
      15    Leah Lone                         Lansing  MI           440   54      550          39:19     12:41/M
      16    Laura Probyn                      Charlotte  MI         511   51      558          39:55     12:53/M
      17    Kristy Stuart                     Morrice  MI           123   53      603          43:07     13:55/M
      18    Claire Vieille                    Lansing  MI          1032   53      629          45:50     14:47/M
      19    Mindy Clark                       Grand Ledge  MI       272   50      643          49:34     15:59/M

MALE " PERMIAN" 55-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Simon Petersen-Jones              Okemos  MI            501   55       47          21:00      6:46/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI           1061   56       56          21:30      6:56/M
       3    Eric Johnson                      Muskegon  MI          389   59       84          22:38      7:18/M
       4    R Taylor Scott                    Williamston  MI       854   55      217          26:54      8:41/M
       5    Chris Wilson                      Okemos  MI            623   57      246          27:39      8:55/M
       6    Scott Warriner                    Eaton Rapids  MI      605   56      294          29:00      9:21/M
       7    Angus Miller                      Mason  MI             799   59      333          29:57      9:40/M
       8    Mike Jones                        Adamstown  MD        1028   56      419          32:35     10:31/M
       9    Nikolay Andretz                   Eaton Rapids  MI      210   58      441          33:06     10:41/M
      10    Daniel Pon                                              953   57      542          38:25     12:24/M

FEMALE "PERMIAN" 55-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Stornant                Dewitt  MI            866   55       36          20:32      6:37/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           383   56      220          26:57      8:42/M
       3    Sara Aikman                       Haslett  MI           642   57      248          27:49      8:58/M
       4    Debby Mansel                      Potterville  MI       447   59      261          28:16      9:07/M
       5    Denise Brembeck                   Eaton Rapids  MI      246   56      327          29:48      9:37/M
       6    Nora Thompson                     Okemos  MI            956   56      349          30:24      9:48/M
       7    Mary Privette                     East Lansing  MI      508   57      463          34:04     10:59/M
       8    Maggie Rosenzweig                 Laingsburg  MI        530   57      488          35:19     11:24/M
       9    Jean Zwier                        Okemos  MI            640   56      502          35:50     11:34/M
      10    Anya Heany                        Grand Ledge  MI      1068   55      509          36:06     11:39/M
      11    Lynn Thomas                       Gladstone  MI         576   56      538          38:07     12:18/M
      12    Kelly Hibbert                     South Lyon  MI        357   58      587          41:57     13:32/M
      13    Barbara Senatore                  Moseley  VA           196   55      626          45:22     14:38/M
      14    Tracy Parke                       Howell  MI             99   58      628          45:44     14:45/M

MALE " CARBONIFEROUS 60-64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            616   62       64          21:48      7:02/M
       2    Lou Cravotta                      Bath  MI             1039   63       97          23:09      7:28/M
       3    John Sawyer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      845   62      100          23:14      7:30/M
       4    Duane Clarke                      East Lansing  MI      679   63      114          23:35      7:36/M
       5    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing  MI      734   63      120          23:45      7:40/M
       6    Gary Spink                        Columbus  OH          560   63      163          25:09      8:07/M
       7    Jack Wein                         East Lansing  MI      883   60      169          25:18      8:10/M
       8    Tim Bradford                      Lansing  MI           667   60      260          28:15      9:07/M
       9    Ward Keller                                             941   62      278          28:32      9:12/M
      10    Jess Sobel                        Okemos  MI            554   62      290          28:56      9:20/M
      11    Robert Lee                        Mt. Pleasant  MI      431   63      352          30:30      9:50/M
      12    Jim Johnson                       Honor  MI             390   60      382          31:24     10:08/M
      13    John Kelly                        Ballwin  MO          1065   61      399          31:58     10:19/M
      14    Andrew Karr                       Marshall  MI          402   60      411          32:17     10:25/M
      15    Sky Tribell                       Okemos  MI            587   64      546          38:51     12:32/M

FEMALE "CARBONIFEROUS" 60-64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                          Grand Ledge  MI       649   60      113          23:35      7:36/M
       2    Maryanne Boylan                   East Lansing  MI      665   60      160          25:02      8:05/M
       3    Irene Winter                      Ionia  MI             627   60      190          25:47      8:19/M
       4    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns  MI         602   60      228          27:19      8:49/M
       5    Nancy Seelye                      Bath  MI              544   64      238          27:29      8:52/M
       6    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing  MI      398   62      249          27:49      8:58/M
       7    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      775   63      268          28:20      9:08/M
       8    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           942   62      353          30:32      9:51/M
       9    Caroline Bruce-Erickson           Williamston  MI       673   62      356          30:42      9:54/M
      10    Kathryn Severin                                         955   61      398          31:54     10:17/M
      11    Carla Safie                       Hastings  MI          841   60      530          37:33     12:07/M
      12    Bronwyn Cobb                      Williamston  MI       275   60      656          53:16     17:11/M

MALE " DEVONIAN" 65-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Jackson                    Williamston  MI       948   67       65          21:48      7:02/M
       2    Jim Carter                        Okemos  MI            972   67       94          23:03      7:26/M
       3    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           889   65      124          23:57      7:44/M
       4    George Londy                      Howell  MI            439   65      126          23:59      7:44/M
       5    John Kaneene                      East Lansing  MI      399   66      173          25:21      8:11/M
       6    John Brown                        Roscommon  MI        1019   65      179          25:30      8:14/M
       7    Gary Seelye                       Bath  MI              543   68      334          29:58      9:40/M
       8    Joseph Pachut                     Lansing  MI           493   65      388          31:43     10:14/M
       9    Robert Soule                      Portland  OR          558   68      449          33:20     10:45/M
      10    Bruce Buysse                      Okemos  MI            259   65      460          33:56     10:57/M
      11    Gerald Blanchard                  Okemos  MI            236   68      524          37:07     11:58/M
      12    William Hill                      Grosse Ile  MI        739   69      632          45:57     14:49/M
      13    Gordon Johnson                                          970   65      633          46:04     14:52/M
      14    John Rojeski                                            930   67      636          46:34     15:01/M

FEMALE "DEVONIAN" 65-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Degnan                      East Lansing  MI      292   65      185          25:37      8:16/M
       2    Joanne Olin                       Bath  MI             1048   66      205          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       476   66      303          29:13      9:25/M
       4    Kathleen Haase                    Wyoming  MI           338   68      371          31:03     10:01/M
       5    Sandy Hines                       Holt  MI              740   67      446          33:11     10:42/M
       6    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           479   69      457          33:40     10:52/M
       7    Karen Hill                        Grosse Ile  MI        738   69      471          34:27     11:07/M
       8    Kathryn Andrews                   Lake City  MI         211   67      576          41:33     13:24/M
       9    Christine Ferris                  Lansing  MI            43   66      598          42:39     13:45/M

MALE " SILUAIAN" 70-74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      571   74      130          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Stan Kaplowitz                    East Lansing  MI      400   70      312          29:32      9:32/M
       3    Jmaes Morgan                      Lansing  MI           805   73      377          31:17     10:05/M
       4    George Graeber                    Mason  MI            1037   74      439          33:01     10:39/M
       5    Florian Borowski                  Muskegon  MI          240   74      660          56:00     18:04/M

FEMALE "SILUAIAN" 70-74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glenda Borowski                   Muskegon  MI          241   71      511          36:17     11:42/M
       2    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            737   71      553          39:34     12:46/M
       3    Lorraine Snyder                   Owosso  MI            858   71      559          40:24     13:02/M
       4    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI           234   72      578          41:39     13:26/M
       5    Joyce Dryer                       Lansing  MI           299   70      609          44:01     14:12/M

MALE " ORDOVICIAN" 75-79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            959   75      254          28:09      9:05/M
       2    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI            585   78      293          29:00      9:21/M
       3    David Schupbach                   Jackson  MI          1058   75      311          29:28      9:30/M
       4    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             888   78      358          30:43      9:55/M
       5    Bill Kingsbury                    Lansing  MI           411   78      387          31:32     10:10/M
       6    Roger Sinkia                                            935   77      573          41:15     13:18/M

FEMALE "ORDOVICIAN" 75-79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Florida                     Lansing  MI           712   77      476          34:34     11:09/M

MALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          355   83      552          39:33     12:45/M

FEMALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorna Guile                       East Lansing  MI      334   82      588          41:59     13:33/M
       2    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI           591   84      650          52:49     17:02/M

MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K walk

age group results

October 4, 2015, in East Lansing, MI


click here to view searchable results provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bowen                     Chicago  IL           149   31        1          33:20     10:45/M

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Bowen                      Jackson  MI           148   64        2          33:31     10:49/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Close                     Grand Blanc  MI       157   47        4          34:51     11:15/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Merrill                     Laingsburg  MI         83   52        8          35:55     11:35/M

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kailey Charles                                          986   0        65          49:14     15:53/M
       2    Jasmin Alfonso                                         6541   0        66          49:35     16:00/M

Male "HOLOCENE" 19 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Harbert                     Marysville  OH         57   17       33          44:41     14:25/M
       2    Cade Watts                        Portland  MI         6509   10      140        1:01:00     19:41/M

Female "HOLOCENE" 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derry Kramer                      Albion  MI             67   15       47          47:12     15:14/M
       2    Kristy Griswold                   Birmingham  MI         49   19       69          49:54     16:06/M
       3    Katie Phillipson                  Glen Ellyn  IL        104   19      133          59:33     19:13/M

Male "PLEISTOCENE" 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Tempas                Bloomington  IN       125   26       80          50:57     16:26/M
       2    Nic Cable                         East Lansing  MI       24   26       93          51:24     16:35/M
       3    Benjamin Rzotkiewicz              East Lansing  MI     6573   21      119          56:53     18:21/M

Female "PLEISTOCENE" 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Williams                    Davison  MI           136   29        7          35:45     11:32/M
       2    Julia Merrill                     Lansing  MI            85   23       17          39:30     12:45/M
       3    Sheryl Chau                                             155   23       54          48:07     15:31/M
       4    Laura Klahn-Davenport             Adrian  MI            174   29       64          49:14     15:53/M
       5    Allie Siroky                                            197   23       73          50:39     16:20/M
       6    Danielle Wexler                                        6510   24       74          50:40     16:21/M
       7    Courtney Chamberlain                                    153   25       75          50:41     16:21/M
       8    Genevieve Tempas                  Bloomington  IN       126   25       81          50:58     16:26/M
       9    Patricia Cashen                   Troy  MI              151   24       85          51:00     16:27/M
      10    Hattie Cable                      East Lansing  MI       23   24       91          51:23     16:35/M
      11    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           199   29       98          53:50     17:22/M
      12    Amanda Watts                                           6538   27      100          54:03     17:26/M
      13    Chelsey Nelson                                         6537   28      102          54:05     17:27/M
      14    Brittany Rugg                                          6522   27      113          56:12     18:08/M
      15    Kelly Speck                       East Lansing  MI     6572   22      128          57:37     18:35/M
      16    Amanda Rzotkiewicz                                      112   24      129          57:38     18:35/M
      17    Jessica Oyoque                                          188   24      142        1:01:48     19:56/M
      18    Breanna Emmett                    Lansing  MI            40   24      143        1:02:00     20:00/M

Male "PLIOCENE" 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Brugman                                             150   38        6          35:28     11:26/M
       2    Ding Wang                                              6507   32       26          42:21     13:40/M
       3    Edward Pniewski                   Okemos  MI            105   34       76          50:46     16:23/M
       4    Mike Nelson                       Lansing  MI            96   30      101          54:04     17:26/M
       5    Kyle Carter                       East Lansing  MI       27   37      106          55:07     17:47/M
       6    Matthew McKenna                   Beverly Hills  MI      81   34      132          59:32     19:12/M
       7    Max Evjen                         Okemos  MI             42   39      137        1:00:48     19:37/M

Female "PLIOCENE" 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonelle Ross                      Burton  MI            110   36        3          34:17     11:04/M
       2    Karenanna Creps                                        6530   32       40          46:03     14:51/M
       3    Samantha Amburgey                 Okemos  MI              4   36       78          50:48     16:23/M
       4    Liza Holmgren                     Lansing  MI            60   38       88          51:17     16:33/M
       5    Elizabeth Fleming                 Eagle  MI             162   38       94          51:29     16:36/M
       6    Jenny Cook                        Dewitt  MI            158   38       95          51:31     16:37/M
       7    Erin Carter                       East Lansing  MI       26   37      105          55:06     17:46/M
       8    Andrea Hoagland                   Lansing  MI          6534   38      111          55:57     18:03/M

Male "MIOCENE" 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natlau Peter                      Chelsea  MI          6570   45       14          38:31     12:25/M
       2    Kunihiko Minamoto                                       184   44       59          48:40     15:42/M
       3    Bruce Greenway                    Lansing  MI          6519   48      108          55:17     17:50/M
       4    Daniel Simkin                     Okemos  MI            115   47      131          58:11     18:46/M

Female "MIOCENE" 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Allen                       Williamston  MI         3   49       10          36:23     11:44/M
       2    Karen Uschuk                      Eaton Rapids  MI      130   43       23          40:56     13:12/M
       3    Cynthia Mims                      Okemos  MI            182   46       29          42:49     13:49/M
       4    Elizabeth Gil                     East Lansing  MI      164   41       39          46:03     14:51/M
       5    Vicki Kramer                      Albion  MI             68   47       42          46:58     15:09/M
       6    Sherry Drew                       Dansville  MI        6531   47       50          47:26     15:18/M
       7    Jennifer Follett                  Swartz Creek  MI       45   41       56          48:28     15:38/M
       8    Brenda Epkey                      Fowler  MI             41   43       61          48:52     15:46/M
       9    Jackie Hammond                    Charlotte  MI          55   49       84          51:00     16:27/M
      10    Cynthia Nunn                      Dewitt  MI             98   47       90          51:22     16:34/M
      11    Diane Constan                     Lansing  MI            30   41       96          51:35     16:38/M
      12    Jennie Harwood-Schlaack           Lansing  MI            59   49       99          53:57     17:24/M
      13    Nicole Greenway                   Lansing  MI          6518   43      109          55:18     17:50/M
      14    Dione Pena                        Holt  MI              101   40      110          55:19     17:51/M
      15    Kim Kelley                        Petoskey  MI         6521   42      112          56:12     18:08/M
      16    Patina Wood                                            6524   43      115          56:13     18:08/M
      17    Joyce Simkin                      Okemos  MI            116   45      130          58:11     18:46/M
      18    Kimbrely Harbert                  Marysville  OH         58   47      134          59:34     19:13/M
      19    Megan Halpern                     Okemos  MI             53   40      138        1:00:48     19:37/M
      20    Brenda Watts                      Portland  MI         6508   45      141        1:01:01     19:41/M
      21    Tonyi Louth                       Holt  MI               77   42      144        1:02:01     20:00/M

Male "OLIGOCENE" 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Smith                                            6514   59       35          45:13     14:35/M
       2    Shawn Newton                      Ypsilanti  MI          97   51       45          47:00     15:10/M
       3    Frank Drew                        Dansville  MI        6532   52       48          47:23     15:17/M
       4    Scott Kring                                            6536   50       67          49:39     16:01/M
       5    Donald Merrill                    Laingsburg  MI         84   53       68          49:40     16:01/M
       6    Bob Bajek                         Sidney  OH              9   54       86          51:07     16:29/M
       7    Richard Cobb                      Williamston  MI        29   59       97          53:14     17:10/M
       8    Curtis Wood                                            6523   52      114          56:13     18:08/M
       9    Philip Rzotkiewicz                Harrison Township    6577   55      123          57:33     18:34/M
      10    Alan Phillips                     Jackson  MI           102   59      145        1:07:20     21:43/M

Female "OLIGOCENE" 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelley Long                      Holt  MI               75   54       12          37:57     12:15/M
       2    Connie Bollis                     Holt  MI               17   50       13          37:57     12:15/M
       3    Denise Brady                      Grand Blanc  MI        20   59       20          40:39     13:07/M
       4    Charlene Polio                    East Lansing  MI      107   54       30          43:31     14:02/M
       5    Sheila Archey                     Eaton Rapids  MI      140   54       31          43:44     14:06/M
       6    Carol Smith                                            6513   58       36          45:14     14:35/M
       7    Tammy Surian                      Howell  MI           6571   53       38          45:44     14:45/M
       8    Gaylyn Close                      Grand Blanc  MI       156   53       41          46:13     14:55/M
       9    Mary Ruppenthal                   Ypsilanti  MI         111   56       43          46:59     15:09/M
      10    Wendy Carlson                     Hudsonville  MI        25   56       44          47:00     15:10/M
      11    Gail Lutz                                               921   59       55          48:08     15:32/M
      12    Lynne Reynolds                    Flint  MI             194   53       57          48:29     15:38/M
      13    Cyndy D'Angelo                    New Baltimore  MI      35   59       63          49:05     15:50/M
      14    Tami Kring                        Perry  MI             193   52       70          49:59     16:07/M
      15    Dawn White                        Royal Oak  MI         135   51       83          50:59     16:27/M
      16    Connie Bajek                      Sidney  OH             10   56       87          51:08     16:30/M
      17    Ann Symonds                       Lansing  MI           198   57       92          51:23     16:35/M
      18    Judy Ward                         Eaton Rapids  MI      132   54      103          54:24     17:33/M
      19    Margie Aimery                     Lansing  MI             2   55      104          55:02     17:45/M
      20    Nancy Kaufman                                          6578   55      124          57:33     18:34/M
      21    Donna Rztkieuice                                       6579   57      125          57:35     18:35/M
      22    Cathy Berney                      Dimondale  MI          14   58      127          57:37     18:35/M
      23    Shelly Wood                       Grand Ledge  MI       137   51      135        1:00:28     19:30/M
      24    Denise Swank                                           6515   55      139        1:00:49     19:37/M
      25    Cheryl Phillips                   Jackson  MI           103   59      147        1:07:23     21:44/M

Male "EOCENE" 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                      Burton  MI            109   61        5          35:13     11:22/M
       2    Charles Finkel                    Lansing  MI            44   62       11          37:14     12:01/M
       3    Bob Tritten                       Grand Blanc  MI       127   62       15          38:54     12:33/M
       4    Lester Brady                      Grand Blanc  MI        21   62       21          40:40     13:07/M
       5    Tom Schimpf                       East Lansing  MI      114   68       27          42:29     13:42/M
       6    Keith Eldred                      Williamston  MI        39   67       34          45:00     14:31/M
       7    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           200   64       49          47:25     15:18/M
       8    Bob Copeland                      Jackson  MI            32   68       52          47:50     15:26/M
       9    Ray Miller                        Dimondale  MI          87   65       53          48:03     15:30/M
      10    Patrick McPharlin                 Laingsburg  MI        180   68       62          48:56     15:47/M
      11    Kirk Hammond                      Charlotte  MI          56   65       82          50:59     16:27/M
      12    Mike Berney                       Dimondale  MI          15   61      126          57:36     18:35/M
      13    Dan Gunter                        Grand Ledge  MI        51   61      136        1:00:29     19:31/M
      14    Kim Bowen                         Jackson  MI           147   63      146        1:07:22     21:44/M

Female "EOCENE" 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing  MI            69   68        9          35:59     11:36/M
       2    Laurie Tritten                    Grand Blanc  MI       128   61       16          39:28     12:44/M
       3    Debra Jackson                     Okemos  MI           6520   62       22          40:56     13:12/M
       4    Luanne Beaudry                    Lansing  MI           143   62       24          41:00     13:14/M
       5    Deborah McMartin-Finkel           Lansing  MI            82   63       28          42:29     13:42/M
       6    Cheryl Monroe                     Farmington Hills  M   185   61       46          47:08     15:12/M
       7    Doeborah Windsand                                      6535   61       51          47:39     15:22/M
       8    Patricia Zajac                    Howell  MI            138   67       58          48:30     15:39/M
       9    Sidney Copeland                   Jackson  MI            33   68       60          48:41     15:42/M
      10    Carolyn Schein                    Williamston  MI       113   68       71          50:30     16:17/M
      11    Marianne Pniewski                 Howell  MI            106   66       77          50:47     16:23/M
      12    Dellie Kolacki                    Farmington  MI        175   68       79          50:52     16:25/M
      13    Sharon Grosz                      Lansing  MI            50   64       89          51:17     16:33/M
      14    Claudia Murch                     Marshall  MI           95   63      116          56:45     18:18/M
      15    Barbara Rosene                    Marshall  MI         6517   67      117          56:45     18:18/M
      16    Gwyneth Crapo                     Marshall  MI           34   61      118          56:45     18:18/M
      17    Bonnie Boyd                       Lansing  MI            18   66      120          57:15     18:28/M
      18    Diane Spink                       Columbus  OH          120   63      149        1:08:51     22:13/M

Male "PALEOCENE" 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Loria                         Swartz Creek  MI       76   76       18          39:44     12:49/M
       2    George Bird                       Holt  MI              145   76       19          40:19     13:00/M
       3    Jack Lawrence                     East Lansing  MI       71   73      107          55:12     17:48/M
       4    Ivan Bartha                       East Lansing  MI      141   82      121          57:23     18:31/M
       5    Jerry Spink                                            6529   87      148        1:08:50     22:12/M

Female "PALEOCENE" 70 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myra Kim                          Okemos  MI             65   72       25          42:04     13:34/M
       2    Petty Ginger                      East Lansing  MI      165   72       32          44:13     14:16/M
       3    Gail Oranciall                    Okemos  MI           6569   70       37          45:16     14:36/M
       4    Janet Greer                       Lansing  MI            48   74       72          50:32     16:18/M
       5    Nancy Howell                      Okemos  MI            171   72      122          57:23     18:31/M