Michigan State University                                    3/2/2017 - 2:08 PM
                          2016 Honor Roll - 5/31/2016                           
                       Track and Field Meet of Champions                        
                               Ralph Young Field                                
                              Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Marsh Family                                                      
 In Honor of Track & Field Officials and Volunteers                             
  Honor Roll: H 7:50.28  2006        Williamston                                
                         Ash, Sharp, Nix, Pankow                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Corunna  'A'                                      8:08.45    8:00.51        
     1) Trowbridge, Jacob 12            2) Watson, Blake 12                     
     3) Mesh, Kyle 11                   4) Jacobs, Noah 11                      
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                    8:14.11    8:19.14        
     1) West, Kyle 12                   2) Holmer, Jared 10                     
     3) Boston, Nick 11                 4) Anderson, Justin 11                  
  3 Okemos  'A'                                       8:05.60    8:19.78        
     1) Johnson, Marcos 9               2) McNall, Evan 10                      
     3) Poltavets, Ilya 12              4) Tavormina, Justin 11                 
  4 Fowlerville  'A'                                  8:31.01    8:23.86        
     1) Collins, Caden 10               2) Davis, Chris 10                      
     3) East, Chase 12                  4) Persons, Cody 11                     
  5 Bath  'A'                                         8:22.55    8:25.04        
     1) Trevino, Cole 11                2) Cain, Jakob 10                       
     3) Blanchard, Zack 11              4) Lipe, Elliott 12                     
  6 Lansing Catholic  'A'                             8:27.80    8:25.83        
     1) Listermann, Nick 10             2) Burns, Matthew 9                     
     3) Migaldi, Sammy 10               4) Peters, Will 9                       
  7 Eaton Rapids  'A'                                 8:13.21    8:32.32        
     1) Benward, Brody 12               2) Norder, Caleb 9                      
     3) Norcross, Mathieu 10            4) Rouse, Taylor 11                     
  8 Potterville  'A'                                  8:28.95    8:33.57        
     1) Schmiedeknecht, Ross 10         2) Corbin, Sam 11                       
     3) Vermillion, Tyler 11            4) Smith, Kody 10                       
  9 Fowler  'A'                                       8:37.67    8:44.02        
     1) Simon, Clayton 12               2) Schafer, Will 12                     
     3) Platte, Brandon 11              4) Conner, Nickolai 10                  
 10 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                            8:29.68    8:44.89        
     1) Platte, Bryce 10                2) Barker, Trent 10                     
     3) Hengesbach, Grant 12            4) Simon, Brock 11                      
 11 Perry  'A'                                        8:36.09    8:48.76        
     1) Dunn, Edward 10                 2) Jackson, Noah 9                      
     3) Krauss, Kace 9                  4) Legacy, James 11