Michigan State University                    6/3/2016 - 10:29 PM
                  Junior Honor Roll - 6/2/2016                   
                       Okemos High School                        
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================ 
       Jr HR: J 9:01.20  2010        Mason                       
                         Hanson, Jones, VanDyke, Grey            
    Team                                                 Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Owosso  'A'                                         9:14.46  
     1) Collard, Mason                  2) Blaha, Colton         
     3) Madsen, Conner                  4) Sowash, Jorden        
  2 Mason  'A'                                          9:16.76  
     1) Burt, Jacob                     2) Mullins, Chance       
     3) Lock, Jacob                     4) Madery, Nathan        
  3 Haslett  'A'                                        9:30.00  
     1) Ecklund, Joe                    2) Ecklund, Mitchell     
     3) Ezzo, Danny                     4) Henry, Stephen        
  4 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                              9:32.31  
     1) Arens, Ethan                    2) Germain, Hayden       
     3) Hagen, Troy                     4) Kowatch, Owen         
  5 Mac Donald  'A'                                     9:36.20  
     1) Booth, Louis                    2)                       
     3) Lane, Andrew                    4) Nevins, Aaron         
  6 Chippewa (Okemos)  'A'                              9:39.22  
     1) Hauser, Aiden                   2) Arana, Alejandro      
     3) Howe, EJ                        4) Baerman-Skief, Donovan
  7 Leslie  'A'                                         9:42.30  
     1) Spencer, Chace                  2) Burlison, Jaylen      
     3) Brown, Jarrett                  4) Casper, Jackson       
  8 Ionia  'A'                                          9:43.30  
     1) Leforge, Andrew                 2) Wohlscheid, Dylan     
     3) Kenyon, Vincent                 4) Hensley, Zakk         
  9 Alma  'A'                                           9:49.42  
     1) Arens, TJ                       2) Calhoun, Ryan         
     3) Castillo, Dametrius             4) Espinoza, Carlos      
 10 Ovid-Elsie  'A'                                     9:51.57  
     1) Hurst, Aaron                    2) Price-Jolly, Noah     
     3) Moore, Justin                   4) Dysinger, Mitchell    
 11 Holt  'A'                                           9:51.70  
     1) Bortnichak, Trenton             2) Penski, Alex          
     3) Jayaraman, Luke                 4) Simon, Devin          
 12 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                9:52.21  
     1) Halbrooke, Tracy                2) Osman, Abdi           
     3) Leija, Manuel                   4) Tijerina, Lazaro      
 13 Corunna  'A'                                        9:55.21  
     1) Baumchen, Dillon                2) Gooding, Zach         
     3) Doyle, Blaine                   4) Woodruff, Tucker      
 14 Williamston  'A'                                    9:57.10  
     1) Plaxton, Caden                  2) Mitchinson, Griffin   
     3) Wilson, Matthew                 4) Mahaney, Luke         
 15 Eaton Rapids  'A'                                   9:59.76  
     1) Conley, Destyn                  2) Dassance, Zach        
     3) Daly, Dylan                     4) Gleeson, Griffen      
 16 DeWitt  'A'                                        10:06.97  
     1) Van Tighem, Carson              2) Dietzel, Parker       
     3) Holben, Justus                  4) Kennedy, Evan         
 17 Grand Ledge Hayes  'A'                             10:08.70  
     1) Buckland, Finn                  2) Atwell, Dallas        
     3) Engler, Jack                    4) Haakenson, Sam        
 18 Lakewood (Lake Odessa)  'A'                        10:09.35  
     1) Beswick, Oliver                 2) Carter, Heath         
     3) Fletcher, Caleb                 4) Rickerd, Owen         
 19 Fowlerville  'A'                                   10:12.68  
     1) Palyj, Joe                      2) Kujawa, Jack          
     3) Douglass, Elijah                4) Shermoe, Garett