St. Mary's 5K
Westphalia, MI
7/4/2017

[Overall Male Winner] [Male 9 and under] [Male 10 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 65 - 69] [Male 70 - 74]

[Overall Female Winner] [Female 9 and under] [Female 10 - 14] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 75 and over]

 

 

Overall Male Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

1

1

1788  

Tanner Droste  

22

17:47.86 

5:44.47

 

Overall Female Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

6

1

839  

Melissa Mangen  

35

19:40.42 

6:20.78

 

Male 9 and under

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

49

30

1683  

Jericho Schafer  

8

27:19.51 

8:48.87

2

50

31

1654  

Ian Bozung  

7

27:19.86 

8:48.99

3

67

38

1745  

Jameson Huhn  

7

29:10.34 

9:24.63

4

93

49

1727  

Daniel Kramer  

6

33:40.30 

10:51.71

5

114

58

1779  

David Aldrich  

7

48:04.31 

15:30.42

6

115

59

1781  

Caleb Aldrich  

9

48:08.21 

15:31.68

 

Female 9 and under

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

86

41

808  

Alyssa Horbatt  

5

32:38.66 

10:31.83

2

97

46

824  

Aubree Roth  

8

34:01.92 

10:58.68

3

110

56

1777  

Cara Richard  

8

40:08.81 

12:57.04

 

Male 10 - 14

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

15

12

1797  

Caleb Pohl  

12

21:32.64 

6:56.98

2

17

14

1714  

Alex Thelen  

12

21:41.68 

6:59.90

3

30

19

1680  

Corey Schafer  

13

23:58.91 

7:44.16

4

36

24

1659  

William Garrison  

14

25:36.26 

8:15.57

5

40

25

1775  

Cade Richard  

13

26:14.46 

8:27.89

6

41

26

1749  

Devin Pohl  

10

26:21.75 

8:30.24

7

43

27

1725  

Chandler Woodard  

14

26:45.00 

8:37.74

8

44

28

1773  

Mitchell O'Malley  

12

26:54.93 

8:40.95

9

53

34

1687  

Slade Schafer  

10

27:45.69 

8:57.32

10

58

35

1792  

Collin Schneider  

11

28:15.01 

9:06.78

11

62

36

1678  

Braylon Schafer  

11

28:41.48 

9:15.32

12

69

39

1796  

Keifer Trimmer  

11

29:19.48 

9:27.57

13

95

50

1772  

Marshall O'Malley  

12

33:41.88 

10:52.22

14

100

53

1754  

Gavin Nurenberg  

11

34:48.63 

11:13.75

 

Female 10 - 14

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

28

11

1748  

Sophia Thelen  

14

22:52.45 

7:22.73

2

32

12

1650  

Erica Bengel  

14

24:51.45 

8:01.11

3

38

14

1751  

Hayden Hengesbach  

11

25:39.82 

8:16.72

4

54

20

1664  

Ayla Holben  

10

27:51.99 

8:59.35

5

60

25

1722  

Breann Wandell  

14

28:32.32 

9:12.36

6

91

44

815  

Sarah Jandernoa  

13

33:17.79 

10:44.45

7

94

45

1728  

Jenna Kramer  

11

33:40.48 

10:51.77

8

107

53

1766  

Aubrey Chamberlain  

13

36:46.18 

11:51.67

 

Male 15 - 19

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

2

2

1750  

Kyle Hengesbach  

16

18:07.30 

5:50.74

2

3

3

1753  

Mitch Nurenberg  

16

18:07.55 

5:50.82

3

4

4

1661  

Hayden Germain  

15

19:11.66 

6:11.50

4

5

5

1794  

Troy Hagen  

15

19:30.10 

6:17.45

5

7

6

1746  

Bryce Platte  

17

20:23.57 

6:34.70

6

9

7

803  

Owen Kowatch  

15

20:29.74 

6:36.69

7

10

8

1800  

Andrew Irrer  

15

21:17.91 

6:52.23

8

12

10

1768  

Joe Simon  

16

21:23.91 

6:54.16

9

13

11

1793  

Keith Schafer  

17

21:24.34 

6:54.30

10

16

13

1657  

Tyler Esch  

16

21:36.20 

6:58.13

11

21

16

1747  

Patrick Schafer  

16

22:20.31 

7:12.36

12

31

20

806  

Patrick Downes  

16

23:59.60 

7:44.39

13

33

21

1684  

Kevin Schafer  

18

25:01.51 

8:04.36

 

Female 15 - 19

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

8

2

1723  

Chloe Wandell  

17

20:25.13 

6:35.20

2

14

3

1676  

Brooklyn Nurenberg  

17

21:24.64 

6:54.40

3

18

4

1789  

Bailey Droste  

15

21:46.36 

7:01.41

4

19

5

1758  

Jenna Droste  

17

21:50.85 

7:02.85

5

22

6

813  

Emily Nurenberg  

15

22:25.53 

7:14.04

6

23

7

1712  

Zoie Schafer  

15

22:28.03 

7:14.85

7

24

8

1743  

Hazel Anderson  

17

22:33.11 

7:16.49

8

27

10

1755  

Grace Arens  

17

22:50.54 

7:22.11

9

70

31

1685  

Lily Schafer  

16

29:39.38 

9:33.99

10

78

35

1738  

Anna Martin  

16

30:53.21 

9:57.81

11

79

36

1718  

Lydia Thelen  

16

30:54.40 

9:58.19

12

80

37

1713  

Sophia Squillace  

16

31:03.33 

10:01.07

13

81

38

1717  

Kali Thelen  

18

31:17.29 

10:05.58

 

Female 20 - 24

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

56

22

843  

Bethany Schneider  

23

27:59.69 

9:01.84

 

Male 25 - 29

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

85

45

1757  

Paul Fahey  

27

32:03.35 

10:20.44

 

Female 25 - 29

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

42

16

825  

Malynda Smith  

28

26:26.76 

8:31.86

2

104

51

1724  

Kourtney Wells  

29

36:02.67 

11:37.64

 

Male 30 - 34

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

20

15

818  

Zack Schneider  

30

22:06.05 

7:07.76

2

25

17

1716  

Jordan Thelen  

31

22:37.20 

7:17.81

3

34

22

823  

Micheal Stoecker  

34

25:01.78 

8:04.45

4

82

44

1726  

Joshua Woodard  

34

31:24.65 

10:07.95

 

Female 30 - 34

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

26

9

1769  

Dawn Cook  

30

22:46.65 

7:20.85

2

39

15

817  

Beth Schneider  

30

25:55.63 

8:21.82

3

45

17

1653  

Courtney Bliss  

34

26:58.74 

8:42.17

4

46

18

811  

Kristi Pline  

33

27:02.99 

8:43.55

5

61

26

822  

Karissa Stoecker  

32

28:36.08 

9:13.57

6

84

40

802  

Kristina Fink  

31

31:47.74 

10:15.40

7

87

42

807  

Heather Horbatt  

33

32:40.06 

10:32.28

8

105

52

1675  

April Myers  

30

36:03.02 

11:37.75

 

Male 35 - 39

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

11

9

1652  

Charlie Bliss  

35

21:18.20 

6:52.32

2

51

32

1681  

David Schafer  

35

27:20.98 

8:49.35

3

52

33

1655  

Matt Bozung  

39

27:21.76 

8:49.60

4

116

60

1780  

Dave Aldrich  

37

48:10.38 

15:32.38

 

Female 35 - 39

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

37

13

1744  

Dawn Gage  

36

25:37.60 

8:16.00

2

64

28

1656  

April Doezema  

39

28:50.64 

9:18.27

3

68

30

1677  

Brooke Pohl  

37

29:15.43 

9:26.27

4

72

32

1785  

Sara Clough  

38

30:32.42 

9:51.10

5

73

33

1679  

Cara Schafer  

37

30:33.40 

9:51.42

 

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

29

18

1715  

Ed Thelen  

58

22:57.22 

7:24.26

 

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

48

19

1651  

Julie Bengel  

44

27:08.13 

8:45.20

 

Female 40 - 44

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

55

21

1665  

Beth Holben  

44

27:55.27 

9:00.41

2

57

23

1719  

Terri Thelen  

42

28:10.47 

9:05.31

3

59

24

1790  

Stacey Schneider  

40

28:15.23 

9:06.85

4

65

29

1660  

Amanda Germain  

40

28:50.97 

9:18.38

5

88

43

1786  

Michelle Rosendale  

44

32:42.32 

10:33.01

6

108

54

1787  

Traci Kohagen  

42

36:52.16 

11:53.60

 

Male 45 - 49

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

111

55

1776  

Wes Richard  

46

40:17.69 

12:59.90

 

Female 45 - 49

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

63

27

1682  

Janice Schafer  

45

28:49.53 

9:17.91

2

98

47

1752  

Marcia Hengesbach  

45

34:03.51 

10:59.20

 

Male 50 - 54

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

66

37

819  

Ken Farley  

51

28:57.24 

9:20.40

2

77

43

810  

Don English  

52

30:51.43 

9:57.24

3

92

48

814  

Bruce Jandernoa  

51

33:23.82 

10:46.39

 

Female 50 - 54

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

75

34

1739  

Sue Martin  

53

30:43.21 

9:54.58

2

83

39

1761  

Jayne Allen  

54

31:44.09 

10:14.22

3

103

50

820  

Kathy Farley  

52

35:54.88 

11:35.12

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

35

23

1729  

Chuck Lawson  

66

25:19.70 

8:10.23

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

101

48

1721  

Judith Tuthill  

70

35:00.18 

11:17.48

 

Male 55 - 59

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

90

47

805  

Daniel Cook  

55

32:56.14 

10:37.46

2

106

54

840  

Andy Schrauber  

55

36:36.17 

11:48.44

 

Male 60 - 64

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

47

29

1798  

Chris Woodard  

60

27:04.80 

8:44.13

2

74

41

1774  

Ronald Maki  

64

30:37.38 

9:52.70

3

96

51

809  

Gary Schafer  

61

33:48.65 

10:54.40

4

99

52

842  

Roy Brown  

61

34:04.57 

10:59.54

5

113

57

801  

Larry Donahue  

64

42:10.80 

13:36.39

6

118

61

826  

Gordon Johnson  

64

59:33.08 

19:12.61

 

Female 60 - 64

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

109

55

1741  

Deb McClung  

62

36:55.44 

11:54.66

2

117

57

1778  

Debra Small  

62

48:24.49 

15:36.93

 

Male 65 - 69

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

76

42

1740  

Larry McCaskey  

68

30:48.57 

9:56.31

2

112

56

1799  

James Fedewa  

65

41:00.65 

13:13.76

 

Male 70 - 74

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

71

40

1771  

Bob Brooks  

74

30:02.56 

9:41.47

2

89

46

1720  

Goroon Tuthill  

71

32:45.11 

10:33.91

 

Female 75 and over

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

102

49

1686  

Rita Schafer  

76

35:00.57 

11:17.60

 

St. Mary's 5 Mile
Westphalia, MI
7/4/2017

[Overall Male Winner] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 50 - 54] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 65 - 69]

[Overall Female Winner] [Female 9 and under] [Female 10 - 14] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner]

 

 

Overall Male Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

1

1

1638  

Justus Holben  

15

32:23.69 

6:28.74

 

Overall Female Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

3

1

837  

Jelena Taneic  

26

32:33.53 

6:30.71

 

Female 9 and under

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

35

19

1639  

Alyssa Kramer  

8

54:35.08 

10:55.02

 

Female 10 - 14

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

20

7

1640  

Katelyn Kramer  

13

44:54.56 

8:58.91

 

Male 15 - 19

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

5

4

1764  

Caleb Chamberlain  

16

33:44.09 

6:44.82

 

Female 20 - 24

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

25

12

1641  

Hannah Paksi  

21

46:08.76 

9:13.75

2

29

14

1633  

Aaron Bartlett  

23

47:58.55 

9:35.71

 

Male 25 - 29

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

2

2

816  

Drew Brown  

29

32:31.38 

6:30.28

 

Male 30 - 34

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

10

8

1644  

Brian Rehmann  

34

39:50.98 

7:58.20

2

26

14

1782  

Michael Aldrich  

34

47:44.02 

9:32.80

 

Female 30 - 34

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

22

9

1648  

Lori Thelen  

32

46:03.09 

9:12.62

2

23

10

838  

Courtney Miller  

34

46:03.39 

9:12.68

3

24

11

1762  

Abby Lockner  

32

46:03.69 

9:12.74

4

28

13

1636  

Danica Frederick  

32

47:58.30 

9:35.66

5

30

15

1643  

Becky Rehmann  

32

48:14.15 

9:38.83

 

Female 35 - 39

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

15

5

812  

Dawn Martin  

39

43:10.55 

8:38.11

2

19

6

841  

Heidi Clancy  

37

44:25.68 

8:53.14

3

21

8

1783  

Hilary Olson  

36

45:06.40 

9:01.28

 

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

4

3

1759  

Brian Powell  

45

32:35.78 

6:31.16

 

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

9

2

1765  

Rhonda Dick  

51

35:56.57 

7:11.31

 

Female 40 - 44

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

13

3

1760  

Kim Albin  

44

41:03.81 

8:12.76

2

32

16

1647  

Kristy Thelen  

40

49:32.46 

9:54.49

 

Female 45 - 49

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

14

4

804  

Lisa Farley  

47

41:33.23 

8:18.65

2

36

20

1795  

Jamie Trimmer  

45

54:39.87 

10:55.97

 

Male 50 - 54

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

6

5

1642  

Steve Peabody  

54

34:47.95 

6:57.59

2

12

10

1646  

Kurt Swendsen  

51

40:30.41 

8:06.08

3

27

15

1770  

Terrrance Martin  

51

47:54.44 

9:34.89

4

31

16

1649  

Steven Thelen  

53

48:14.97 

9:38.99

 

Female 50 - 54

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

33

17

1645  

Beth Smith  

53

51:02.99 

10:12.60

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

7

6

1763  

David Soltow  

55

35:02.66 

7:00.53

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

34

18

1634  

Shannon Coombs  

56

51:03.42 

10:12.68

 

Male 55 - 59

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

8

7

1767  

Robert Thelen  

56

35:18.97 

7:03.79

2

11

9

1784  

Kirk Heskitt  

59

40:02.88 

8:00.58

 

Male 60 - 64

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

16

11

1637  

Jack Griffin  

62

43:43.21 

8:44.64

2

18

13

1635  

Patrick Duff  

63

44:03.03 

8:48.61

 

Male 65 - 69

Place 

Overall 

Gender Place 

Race # 

Name 

Age 

Time 

PPM

1

17

12

821  

Steve Kreft  

67

43:59.12 

8:47.82