Michigan State University                                  4/28/2017 - 11:18 PM
                        MSU Spartan Classic - 4/28/2017                         
                               Ralph Young Field                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      GL Inv: M 8:59.69  4/27/2012   Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Point          
                         H Meier, K Schwartz, E Farrow, H Meier                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rockford  'A'                                     9:56.84    9:33.48   10   
     1) Weir, Molly 12                  2) Gabriel, Camryn 11                   
     3) Dunn, Caleigh 11                4) Lockwood, Avery 10                   
  2 Bay City Western  'A'                            10:09.79    9:38.42    8   
     1) Nagel, Ashlyn 9                 2) Kendziorski, Grace 11                
     3) Picard, Jenna 9                 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 10                   
  3 Northville  'A'                                   9:41.00    9:39.25    6   
     1) Barrott, Ana 11                 2) Assemany, Emily 9                    
     3) Harp, Olivia 10                 4) Eckenroth, Cayla 12                  
  4 Traverse City Central  'A'                        9:47.00    9:45.28    5   
     1) Socks, Leah 9                   2) Stewart, Carina 9                    
     3) Kearney, Sielle 11              4) Carrigan, Paige 11                   
  5 Davison  'A'                                     10:05.00    9:47.08    4   
     1) Lintz, Macy 11                  2) Crandall, Ellie 11                   
     3) Sipley, Savannah 10             4) Kelsey, Lily 11                      
  6 DeWitt  'A'                                      10:21.00   10:06.11    3   
     1) Grost, Kelsey 12                2) Adler, Hannah 11                     
     3) Shipps, Ashley 10               4) Vitou, Katie 11                      
  7 Dearborn Divine Child  'A'                       10:20.50   10:12.29    2   
     1) Norwood, Roni 12                2) Aho, Haley 9                         
     3) Rose, Emily 11                  4) Murray, Kaitlin 10                   
  8 Flushing  'A'                                    10:42.00   10:25.86    1   
     1) Draheim, Lexi 12                2) Chipman, Ashlynn 12                  
     3) Christensen, Thailyia 10        4) Lindstrom, Jessi 12                  
  9 Grand Ledge  'A'                                 10:35.00   10:41.53        
     1) Schafer, Megan 9                2) Schafer, Hannah 11                   
     3) Gay, Elizabeth 9                4) Kehren, Kelsey 9                     
 10 Spring Lake  'A'                                 10:48.00   10:47.00        
     1) Windberg, Maddy 11              2) Hoffius, Jenna 11                    
     3) Penrice, Lizzy 10               4) Howe, Peyton 12                      
 11 Okemos  'A'                                      11:15.00   10:58.47        
     1) Sawatzki, Haley 12              2) Schwarz, Eva 11                      
     3) Lin, Anna 12                    4) Sawatzki, Ashlynn 9