Michigan State University                                  4/28/2017 - 11:18 PM
                        MSU Spartan Classic - 4/28/2017                         
                               Ralph Young Field                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      GL Inv: M 7:54.72  4/29/2016   Rockford, Rockford                         
                         G Harding, I Harding, C Johnson, M MacGregor           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Davison  'A'                                      8:20.00    8:15.88   10   
     1) Smith, Greg 10                  2) Ferguson, Jacob 12                   
     3) Pinter, David 12                4) Onweller, Ethan 11                   
  2 Northville  'A'                                   8:17.00    8:19.04    8   
     1) Cracraft, Ben 12                2) Ferrante, Evan 12                    
     3) Blackmore, Jacob 12             4) Couyoumjian, Nicholas 10             
  3 Traverse City Central  'A'                        8:25.00    8:20.00    6   
     1) McGrew, Morgan 11               2) Grassa, Jacob 10                     
     3) Delgado, Joe 9                  4) Garrett, Chad 12                     
  4 Holly  'A'                                        8:42.29    8:23.17    5   
     1) Schneider, Samuel 11            2) Gomez, Emilio 12                     
     3) Vivanco, Jose 10                4) Valdovinos, Francisco 12             
  5 Dearborn Divine Child  'A'                        8:24.14    8:26.16    4   
     1) Petlichkoff, Alexander 11       2) Brotherton, Benjamin 11              
     3) Hernandez, Oscar 10             4) Hancock, Michael 9                   
  6 Flushing  'A'                                     8:51.60    8:36.11    3   
     1) Schwieman, Kyle 12              2) Mixon, Ryan 9                        
     3) Johnson, Carter 10              4) Lindstrom, Jared 11                  
  7 Bay City Western  'A'                             8:40.00    8:39.23    2   
     1) Friebe, John 10                 2) Nickless, Josh 11                    
     3) Gosselin, Caleb 9               4) Krygier, Collin 12                   
  8 DeWitt  'A'                                       8:39.90    8:50.39    1   
     1) Dietz, Dakota 12                2) VanLake, Kyle 10                     
     3) Beck, Dylan 12                  4) Rollis, Zack 11                      
  9 Greenville  'A'                                   8:47.50    8:52.83        
     1) Wood, Ethan 10                  2) Moeggenborg, Garrett 11              
     3) Sherwood, Chris 11              4) Mason, Ellis 9                       
 10 Spring Lake  'A'                                  8:45.00    8:58.07        
     1) Sellon, Andrew 11               2) Vanderwall, Matthew 10               
     3) Schmidt, Matt 12                4) Brown, Will 11                       
 11 Okemos  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:05.36        
     1) Rawson, Rylan 12                2) Cesar, Brett 10                      
     3) Stephenson, Andrew 12           4) Hauser, Aiden 9                      
 12 GR Forest Hills Central  'A'                      9:15.51    9:06.88        
     1) Ball, Jacob 10                  2) Wise, Josh 10                        
     3) Souza, Alex 9                   4) Carlson, Gabreil 9                   
 13 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                         9:29.13        
     1) Muylle, Austin 12               2) Burford, Tristyn 12                  
     3) Tijerina, Lazaro 9              4) Salais, Alejandro 12