Michigan State University                               4/28/2017 - 3:45 PM
                      MSU Spartan Classic - 4/28/2017                       
                             Ralph Young Field                              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================   
      GL Inv: M 14.70  4/29/2011   Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 VanAlstine, Sage          11 Okemos                 16.90      16.51Q   
  2 Brewer, Lillie            10 Okemos                 16.90      17.33q   
  3 Welker, Elena             10 Dearborn Div           18.36      17.49    
  4 Jeong, Olivia              9 GR Forest Hi           18.41      18.22    
  5 McEnrue, Alexandria       10 Flushing               19.44      19.67    
  6 Sharrow, Jaimasen          9 Traverse Cit           19.54      19.79    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Faulkner, Allyson         12 Rockford               16.79      16.80Q   
  2 Hawk, Anna                11 Davison                18.71      18.16    
  3 Norris, Raven             12 Grand Ledge            18.28      18.39    
  4 Boswell, Payton           11 Bay City Western       19.72      19.25    
  5 Charles, Annah             9 Holly                  19.43      19.57    
  6 Vanzant, Mikala            9 Dearborn Div           21.71      20.68    
 -- VanDeWeg, Rebekah         11 Spring Lake            16.95        DNF    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Rademacher, Olivia        12 Rockford               15.65      15.83Q   
  2 Heinz, Alana              12 Bay City Western       16.99      16.66q   
  3 Muth, Hannah              11 Holly                  18.71      18.55    
  4 Dunn, Abby                 9 Northville             18.27      18.69    
  5 Smith, Asia               10 Flushing               19.34      19.75    
  6 Jaworsky, Amanda           9 Williamston            20.19      20.05    
  7 Smelker, Taylor           10 DeWitt                 21.60      21.72    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Kemp, Landon              12 Greenville             15.30      15.72Q   
  2 Ho, Eryn                  12 GR Forest Hi           17.01      17.00q   
  3 Rebone, Taylor             9 Spring Lake            17.84      18.27    
  4 Davenport, Lexi            9 Northville             19.22      19.62    
  5 Worthington, Ciara        11 Traverse Cit           18.76      20.06    
  6 Seeger, Becca             11 DeWitt                 20.43      20.67    
  7 Krommendyk, Hadasah       10 Traverse Cit           20.54      20.74    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Franklin, Sophia          12 Okemos                 14.94      15.05Q   
  2 Huls, Natalie             10 Rockford               17.74      17.52    
  3 Henman, Hala              10 Bay City Western       17.54      17.87    
  4 Sherrer, Allison          10 Williamston            18.78      19.36    
  5 Collins, Ayana             9 Spring Lake            20.47      20.76    
  6 Yonaha, Chisa             12 Williamston            20.54      20.84    
 -- Czarnecki, Haleigh        11 Northville             18.84        DNF    
============================================================================
      GL Inv: M 14.70  4/29/2011   Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Franklin, Sophia          12 Okemos                 14.94      15.05Q  5
  2 Kemp, Landon              12 Greenville             15.30      15.72Q  4
  3 Rademacher, Olivia        12 Rockford               15.65      15.83Q  3
  4 VanAlstine, Sage          11 Okemos                 16.90      16.51Q  1
  5 Faulkner, Allyson         12 Rockford               16.79      16.80Q  2
  6 Heinz, Alana              12 Bay City Western       16.99      16.66q  3
  7 Ho, Eryn                  12 GR Forest Hi           17.01      17.00q  4
  8 Brewer, Lillie            10 Okemos                 16.90      17.33q  1
  9 Welker, Elena             10 Dearborn Div           18.36      17.49   1
 10 Huls, Natalie             10 Rockford               17.74      17.52   5
 11 Henman, Hala              10 Bay City Western       17.54      17.87   5
 12 Hawk, Anna                11 Davison                18.71      18.16   2
 13 Jeong, Olivia              9 GR Forest Hi           18.41      18.22   1
 14 Rebone, Taylor             9 Spring Lake            17.84      18.27   4
 15 Norris, Raven             12 Grand Ledge            18.28      18.39   2
 16 Muth, Hannah              11 Holly                  18.71      18.55   3
 17 Dunn, Abby                 9 Northville             18.27      18.69   3
 18 Boswell, Payton           11 Bay City Western       19.72      19.25   2
 19 Sherrer, Allison          10 Williamston            18.78      19.36   5
 20 Charles, Annah             9 Holly                  19.43      19.57   2
 21 Davenport, Lexi            9 Northville             19.22      19.62   4
 22 McEnrue, Alexandria       10 Flushing               19.44      19.67   1
 23 Smith, Asia               10 Flushing               19.34      19.75   3
 24 Sharrow, Jaimasen          9 Traverse Cit           19.54      19.79   1
 25 Jaworsky, Amanda           9 Williamston            20.19      20.05   3
 26 Worthington, Ciara        11 Traverse Cit           18.76      20.06   4
 27 Seeger, Becca             11 DeWitt                 20.43      20.67   4
 28 Vanzant, Mikala            9 Dearborn Div           21.71      20.68   2
 29 Krommendyk, Hadasah       10 Traverse Cit           20.54      20.74   4
 30 Collins, Ayana             9 Spring Lake            20.47      20.76   5
 31 Yonaha, Chisa             12 Williamston            20.54      20.84   5
 32 Smelker, Taylor           10 DeWitt                 21.60      21.72   3
 -- VanDeWeg, Rebekah         11 Spring Lake            16.95        DNF   2
 -- Czarnecki, Haleigh        11 Northville             18.84        DNF   5