Michigan State University                               4/28/2017 - 3:45 PM
                      MSU Spartan Classic - 4/28/2017                       
                             Ralph Young Field                              
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================   
      GL Inv: M 10.59  4/30/2010   Ross Parsons, Dewitt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Barnett, Sy               12 Williamston            11.54      11.75Q   
  2 Clerkley, Domonique       11 Okemos                 11.50      11.99    
  3 Peugh, Gavin              10 Davison                12.24      12.00    
  4 Norton, Noah              10 Traverse Cit           11.94      12.32    
  5 Keena, Jason              11 Spring Lake            11.94      12.38    
  6 Montoni, Antonio          12 Dearborn Div           12.24      12.54    
  7 Paul, Gavin               11 Spring Lake            12.74      13.07    
 -- Gschwind, Micah            9 GR Forest Hi           12.81        DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Moseley, Melvin           12 Rockford               11.65      11.41Q   
  2 Abel, Ian                 11 GR Forest Hi           11.95      11.85    
  3 DeLong, Robert            11 Grand Ledge            11.48      11.90    
  4 Anwar, Justin             10 DeWitt                 12.22      12.06    
  5 Covington, Benair         12 Northville             11.93      12.14    
  6 O'Bryant, Trent            9 Lansing Eastern        12.26      12.71    
  7 Moceri, Tony              11 GR Forest Hi           12.70      12.72    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Autrey, Kavion             9 Grand Ledge            11.45      11.66Q   
  2 Kearney, Brandon          10 Northville             11.88      11.69q   
  3 Roberts, Ry'lon           10 Flushing               12.18      11.85    
  4 Barber, Raymond           11 Bay City Western       11.68      11.91    
  5 Mallett, Jesse             9 Davison                12.27      12.02    
  6 Steinhoff, Rhen           11 Bay City Western       11.96      12.09    
  7 Walker, Carter             9 Spring Lake            12.58      12.51    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Morrison, Nick            11 Flushing               11.24      11.35Q   
  2 Rodriguez, Enzo            9 Northville             11.87      11.80    
  3 Clark, Brandon            11 Okemos                 11.70      11.99    
  4 Smith, Austin             12 DeWitt                 12.17      12.01    
  5 Lin, Sage                  9 Williamston            12.41      12.19    
  6 Jones, Simon               9 Dearborn Div           12.00      12.20    
  7 Toles, Devin               9 Lansing Eastern        12.53      12.58    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Williams, Dalis           12 Okemos                 11.00      11.43Q   
  2 Douthitt, Randy           11 Holly                  11.87      11.78q   
  3 Pataky, Nathan             9 Traverse Cit           12.14      11.89    
  4 Greenway, Noah            12 Greenville             12.00      12.07    
  5 Herr, Mason               12 Flushing               11.74      12.16    
  6 Habba, Silvester          12 Williamston            12.43      12.46    
  7 McCord, Terry              9 Lansing Eastern        12.49      12.53    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Patterson, Josh           12 Rockford               10.87      11.55Q   
  2 Christopher, Jordon       10 Traverse Cit           11.84      11.92    
  3 Reid, Tariq               11 Davison                12.43      12.04    
  4 Adkins, Christopher       12 Holly                  11.85      12.07    
  5 Worthington, Joe          11 Grand Ledge            12.07      12.38    
  6 Degriselles, Collin       11 Holly                  12.11      12.66    
============================================================================
      GL Inv: M 10.59  4/30/2010   Ross Parsons, Dewitt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Morrison, Nick            11 Flushing               11.24      11.35Q  4
  2 Moseley, Melvin           12 Rockford               11.65      11.41Q  2
  3 Williams, Dalis           12 Okemos                 11.00      11.43Q  5
  4 Patterson, Josh           12 Rockford               10.87      11.55Q  6
  5 Autrey, Kavion             9 Grand Ledge            11.45      11.66Q  3
  6 Barnett, Sy               12 Williamston            11.54      11.75Q  1
  7 Kearney, Brandon          10 Northville             11.88      11.69q  3
  8 Douthitt, Randy           11 Holly                  11.87      11.78q  5
  9 Rodriguez, Enzo            9 Northville             11.87      11.80   4
 10 Abel, Ian                 11 GR Forest Hi           11.95      11.85   2
 10 Roberts, Ry'lon           10 Flushing               12.18      11.85   3
 12 Pataky, Nathan             9 Traverse Cit           12.14      11.89   5
 13 DeLong, Robert            11 Grand Ledge            11.48      11.90   2
 14 Barber, Raymond           11 Bay City Western       11.68      11.91   3
 15 Christopher, Jordon       10 Traverse Cit           11.84      11.92   6
 16 Clark, Brandon            11 Okemos                 11.70      11.99   4
 16 Clerkley, Domonique       11 Okemos                 11.50      11.99   1
 18 Peugh, Gavin              10 Davison                12.24      12.00   1
 19 Smith, Austin             12 DeWitt                 12.17      12.01   4
 20 Mallett, Jesse             9 Davison                12.27      12.02   3
 21 Reid, Tariq               11 Davison                12.43      12.04   6
 22 Anwar, Justin             10 DeWitt                 12.22      12.06   2
 23 Adkins, Christopher       12 Holly                  11.85      12.07   6
 23 Greenway, Noah            12 Greenville             12.00      12.07   5
 25 Steinhoff, Rhen           11 Bay City Western       11.96      12.09   3
 26 Covington, Benair         12 Northville             11.93      12.14   2
 27 Herr, Mason               12 Flushing               11.74      12.16   5
 28 Lin, Sage                  9 Williamston            12.41      12.19   4
 29 Jones, Simon               9 Dearborn Div           12.00      12.20   4
 30 Norton, Noah              10 Traverse Cit           11.94      12.32   1
 31 Worthington, Joe          11 Grand Ledge            12.07      12.38   6
 31 Keena, Jason              11 Spring Lake            11.94      12.38   1
 33 Habba, Silvester          12 Williamston            12.43      12.46   5
 34 Walker, Carter             9 Spring Lake            12.58      12.51   3
 35 McCord, Terry              9 Lansing Eastern        12.49      12.53   5
 36 Montoni, Antonio          12 Dearborn Div           12.24      12.54   1
 37 Toles, Devin               9 Lansing Eastern        12.53      12.58   4
 38 Degriselles, Collin       11 Holly                  12.11      12.66   6
 39 O'Bryant, Trent            9 Lansing Eastern        12.26      12.71   2
 40 Moceri, Tony              11 GR Forest Hi           12.70      12.72   2
 41 Paul, Gavin               11 Spring Lake            12.74      13.07   1
 -- Gschwind, Micah            9 GR Forest Hi           12.81        DNF   1