2004 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2004

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                              Middl

===== ==== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1    1  3063 Daniel Suber          8  St. Casimir                         11:34

    2    2  2958 Artyom Shives         8  DeWitt JHS                          11:54

    3    3  2913 Derek Sulpizio        8  Bedford HS                          12:00

    4    4  2914 Justin Trychel        8  Bedford HS                          12:15

    5       3214 Matthew Wines                                                12:15

    6    5  2973 Seth Brunner          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      12:30

    7    6  2953 Jordan Dick           8  DeWitt JHS                          12:30

    8    7  2915 Tommy Valade             Bedford HS                          12:43

    9    8  2954 Stuart Henderly       8  DeWitt JHS                          12:43

   10    9  3116 Adam Zanetti          8  Waverly HS                          12:51

   11   10  2994 Jori Brandenburg      8  MacDonald Middle School             12:55

   12   11  2982 Alex Wasick              Jackson Catholic Middle School      12:57

   13   12  2977 Brian Knapp           8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      13:00

   14   13  2899 Jerrold Clark         8  Bedford HS                          13:02

   15   14  3076 Peter Decker          8  St. Gerard                          13:03

   16   15  3109 Mark Gray                Waverly HS                          13:04

   17   16  2956 Andrew Lilly          8  DeWitt JHS                          13:05

   18   17  2903 Kevin Hiszak             Bedford HS                          13:06

   19   18  2896 Jesse Bachli          8  Bedford HS                          13:07

   20   19  2907 Sean Miller              Bedford HS                          13:08

   21   20  3112 Aaron Reason          8  Waverly HS                          13:09

   22       2897 James Brobst             Bedford HS                          13:21

   23   21  3034 Julius Williams       8  Middle School @ Parkside            13:27

   24   22  2952 Nicholis Daniel          DeWitt JHS                          13:28

   25   23  3113 Alex Thompson         8  Waverly HS                          13:32

   26   24  2975 Ryan Donahue          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      13:36

   27       2912 Derrick Smith         8  Bedford HS                          13:38

   28       2898 Anthony Chetcuti         Bedford HS                          13:44

   29   25  2979 Justin Nixon          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      13:44

   30   26  2959 Gabriel Shubel           DeWitt JHS                          13:54

   31   27  2960 Peter Tratt              DeWitt JHS                          13:59

   32       3223 Mark Poyhonen                                                14:00

   33   28  3083 Andy Smith            8  St. Gerard                          14:01

   34   29  2995 Blake Brogan          8  MacDonald Middle School             14:03

   35       2895 Kevin Pohl            8  Beal City High School               14:03

   36   30  2998 Matthew Hoshal           MacDonald Middle School             14:04

   37   31  3088 Jordan Wolfe             St. Gerard                          14:04

   38   32  3052 Brian Goulet             St. Casimir                         14:06

   39       2894 Michael Murphy           Beal City High School               14:08

   40   33  3110 James Mckeller        8  Waverly HS                          14:12

   41   34  3115 Luke Trial            8  Waverly HS                          14:17

   42   35  2972 Grason Brennan        8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      14:21

   43   36  3058 Alexander Powell         St. Casimir                         14:23

   44       2957 Adam Lyman               DeWitt JHS                          14:24

   45   37  3006 Joseph Tyler          8  MacDonald Middle School             14:27

   46       2901 Tom Fox               8  Bedford HS                          14:27

   47   38  3005 Eric Trecha           8  MacDonald Middle School             14:31

   48       2951 Nick Cummins             DeWitt JHS                          14:31

   49   39  3073 Kevin Barry              St. Gerard                          14:32

   50       3099 Caleb Palmer             Vestaburg Community Schools         14:33

   51   40  2993 Trevor Bell           8  MacDonald Middle School             14:37

   52   41  2980 Ric Powers               Jackson Catholic Middle School      14:51

   53   42  3057 Grant Messerschmidt      St. Casimir                         14:52

   54       2961 Aaron Vermeersch         DeWitt JHS                          14:52

   55       2955 Jared Lawrence           DeWitt JHS                          14:58

   56   43  3064 Eric Watson              St. Casimir                         14:58

   57   44  3061 Louis Savona             St. Casimir                         14:58

   58   45  2999 Will Kogut            8  MacDonald Middle School             14:59

   59   46  3028 Ben Meserva              Middle School @ Parkside            15:00

   60       2905 Chad Machinski           Bedford HS                          15:01

   61   47  3055 Frank Liesman            St. Casimir                         15:02

   62   48  3075 Michael Castellani    8  St. Gerard                          15:02

   63       3060 Christian Savona      8  St. Casimir                         15:05

   64       3100 Dakota Ryckman           Vestaburg Community Schools         15:07

   65   49  3025 Jeffery Grantholm     8  Middle School @ Parkside            15:15

   66       2992 Benjamin Arnosti      8  MacDonald Middle School             15:16

   67       3049 Chris Black              St. Casimir                         15:17

   68   50  3027 Patrick Lannen           Middle School @ Parkside            15:20

   69       2900 Steven Conn           8  Bedford HS                          15:23

   70       3054 Jimmy Hicks              St. Casimir                         15:26

   71   51  3111 Daniel Pock           8  Waverly HS                          15:29

   72       3238 Dwayne Corey                                                 15:30

   73   52  3081 Michael Naber         8  St. Gerard                          15:46

   74   53  3080 Dereck Moore             St. Gerard                          15:59

   75   54  3032 Sam Sprangel             Middle School @ Parkside            16:02

   76       3084 Alex Thompson            St. Gerard                          16:03

   77       2911 Scott Sherman            Bedford HS                          16:06

   78   55  3030 Devon Prough          8  Middle School @ Parkside            16:17

   79       2974 Brian Craft              Jackson Catholic Middle School      16:20

   80       3001 Chris Mellen             MacDonald Middle School             16:22

   81       3048 Nick Bedenbender         St. Casimir                         16:25

   82       3082 Sean Shannon          8  St. Gerard                          16:41

   83       2978 Travis Miles             Jackson Catholic Middle School      16:42

   84   56  3035 Ryan Wilson           8  Middle School @ Parkside            16:49

   85       2916 Aaron Zraik              Bedford HS                          16:49

   86       2563 Anthony Khalil        9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's             17:20

   87       2997 Jonathan Hanson       8  MacDonald Middle School             17:29

   88       3002 Gus Navarro              MacDonald Middle School             17:30

   89       2904 Ryan Liken               Bedford HS                          17:30

   90       2909 Cody Murphy           8  Bedford HS                          17:34

   91       2910 Zack Nevers              Bedford HS                          17:39

   92       3078 Matt Maiville         8  St. Gerard                          17:46

   93       3077 Brian Deforest           St. Gerard                          17:48

   94       3085 Shaun Thompson           St. Gerard                          17:50

   95       3029 Brady Parr            8  Middle School @ Parkside            17:53

   96       3239 Fletcher Swanson                                             18:09

   97       3059 Chris Ripley             St. Casimir                         18:22

   98       3051 Jake Freund              St. Casimir                         18:31

   99       3062 Greg Scovill          8  St. Casimir                         19:04

  100       3023 Keith Dunman          8  Middle School @ Parkside            19:28

  101       3086 Casey Wagner             St. Gerard                          19:30

  102       3003 Burke Reiman             MacDonald Middle School             19:36

  103       3020 Steven Anderson          Middle School @ Parkside            19:58

  104       3031 Derek Schneider       8  Middle School @ Parkside            20:09

  105       3053 Daniel Heyer          8  St. Casimir                         20:37

  106       3004 Rory Safir            8  MacDonald Middle School             20:39

  107       2976 Jay Hamilton          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      22:21

  108       3237 Ian Becker                                                   22:28

  109       3024 Josh Frasier             Middle School @ Parkside            22:53

  110       3033 Marc Thurston            Middle School @ Parkside            23:52

  111       3056 Paul Lucas               St. Casimir                         23:52

 

                  2004 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2004

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                              Middl

===== ==== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1    1  2965 Cara Cremeans         8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      12:37

    2    2  2945 Danielle Krause       8  DeWitt JHS                          12:39

    3    3  2943 Allison Gawura        8  DeWitt JHS                          12:40

    4    4  2947 Meggan Murdock        8  DeWitt JHS                          13:07

    5    5  2921 Kate Calhoun          8  Bedford Junior High School          13:08

    6    6  3089 Joy Caris             8  Vestaburg Community Schools         13:27

    7    7  2986 Jade Jackson          8  MacDonald Middle School             13:36

    8    8  2946 Caitlin Minzey        8  DeWitt JHS                          13:38

    9    9  2940 Lauren Wiard          8  Bedford Junior High School          13:40

   10   10  2944 Dana Hensley          8  DeWitt JHS                          13:44

   11       3215 Jessica Wines                                                13:44

   12   11  2942 Chelsea Garascia      8  DeWitt JHS                          13:44

   13   12  2950 Erin Schneider           DeWitt JHS                          13:46

   14       2948 Alicia Patterson         DeWitt JHS                          14:09

   15   13  3016 Stephanie Peterson    8  Middle School @ Parkside            14:23

   16   14  2938 Chelsea Velich        8  Bedford Junior High School          14:32

   17   15  3066 Hannah Decker         8  St. Gerard                          14:37

   18   16  2917 Morgan Araiz          8  Bedford Junior High School          14:40

   19   17  3045 Megan Mcdonald        8  St. Casimir                         14:42

   20   18  3043 Avian Lain            8  St. Casimir                         14:47

   21   19  2927 Allison Gulbronson       Bedford Junior High School          14:47

   22   20  2971 Allison Tompkins      8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      14:48

   23   21  2930 Alex Jilek               Bedford Junior High School          14:48

   24   22  3044 Lauren Lapine         8  St. Casimir                         14:54

   25   23  2988 Margaret Lindman         MacDonald Middle School             15:05

   26       2891 Megan Crandall           Beal City High School               15:05

   27   24  2991 Emma Roberts          8  MacDonald Middle School             15:27

   28   25  2989 Rose Matthews         8  MacDonald Middle School             15:29

   29   26  3107 Angela Wright            Waverly HS                          15:37

   30   27  3102 Samantha Byrnes          Waverly HS                          15:40

   31   28  3018 Emery Truman             Middle School @ Parkside            15:50

   32       2893 Jessica Mogg          8  Beal City High School               15:53

   33   29  2970 Molly Mchugh             Jackson Catholic Middle School      15:55

   34   30  2932 Olivia Lechlak        8  Bedford Junior High School          15:57

   35   31  2968 Brianna Lemasters        Jackson Catholic Middle School      15:58

   36   32  3009 Catherine Dulworth       Middle School @ Parkside            15:59

   37       2926 Chelsea Gray          8  Bedford Junior High School          16:00

   38       2934 Heather Reid          8  Bedford Junior High School          16:13

   39   33  3094 Caili Powelson        8  Vestaburg Community Schools         16:20

   40       2920 Emily Borden             Bedford Junior High School          16:21

   41   34  3038 Annie Hanis              St. Casimir                         16:22

   42   35  2969 Keri Manuri           8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      16:22

   43   36  2990 Hannah Obbink         8  MacDonald Middle School             16:24

   44       2925 Trisha Crapsey           Bedford Junior High School          16:28

   45   37  3069 Danielle St. Marie       St. Gerard                          16:34

   46   38  3067 Olivia Flynn          8  St. Gerard                          16:36

   47   39  3012 Victoria Jaska        8  Middle School @ Parkside            16:45

   48   40  2967 Stephanie Giluk          Jackson Catholic Middle School      16:49

   49       2936 Monica Rinckey        8  Bedford Junior High School          16:53

   50       2929 Alyssa Jeffrey           Bedford Junior High School          16:59

   51   41  3042 Sammy Johnson         8  St. Casimir                         17:04

   52       2931 Skylar Johnston       8  Bedford Junior High School          17:14

   53   42  3010 Joanna Duran             Middle School @ Parkside            17:20

   54   43  3015 Arrianna Morrison     8  Middle School @ Parkside            17:21

   55       2928 Summer Harris            Bedford Junior High School          17:24

   56       2924 Hanna Crapsey         8  Bedford Junior High School          17:38

   57       2949 Kristen Phillipich    8  DeWitt JHS                          17:38

   58   44  3017 Jessica Steers        8  Middle School @ Parkside            17:40

   59       2922 Chelsea Carena           Bedford Junior High School          17:50

   60   45  3037 Avery Clinton            St. Casimir                         17:59

   61   46  2966 Meagan Elinski        8  Jackson Catholic Middle School      18:00

   62   47  3108 Emily Wyble           8  Waverly HS                          18:04

   63   48  3072 Elisabeth Warriner       St. Gerard                          18:06

   64       3007 India Arnold          8  Middle School @ Parkside            18:13

   65       2941 Chelsea Yost             Bedford Junior High School          18:24

   66       3014 Karly Linquist           Middle School @ Parkside            18:25

   67   49  3071 Katie Waldie          8  St. Gerard                          18:47

   68   50  3040 Betsy Hicks           8  St. Casimir                         19:03

   69       2923 Samantha Couture         Bedford Junior High School          19:03

   70       2919 Nadine Black          8  Bedford Junior High School          19:05

   71       2937 Chelsea Spencer       8  Bedford Junior High School          19:07

   72       3039 Allison Heberlein        St. Casimir                         19:16

   73   51  2984 Laura Borchgrevink       MacDonald Middle School             19:32

   74       3019 Julie Wilson             Middle School @ Parkside            19:33

   75       2935 Kara Richter             Bedford Junior High School          19:38

   76   52  3106 Carolynn Wilkes       8  Waverly HS                          19:57

   77   53  3104 Cassey Springer       8  Waverly HS                          20:00

   78   54  3068 Molly Piecuch            St. Gerard                          20:30

   79       2939 Julia Weiser          8  Bedford Junior High School          20:30

   80       3046 Anna Ruiz                St. Casimir                         20:33

   81       2963 Julia Berkemeier         Jackson Catholic Middle School      21:03

   82       2962 Andrea Berkemeier        Jackson Catholic Middle School      21:04

   83       3047 Aubrey Souders        8  St. Casimir                         21:18

   84   55  3091 Ashlee Elliot            Vestaburg Community Schools         21:21

   85       2892 Shealee Crawley          Beal City High School               21:25

   86   56  3103 Moira Mallney         8  Waverly HS                          21:47

   87   57  2983 Monica Adibe          8  MacDonald Middle School             21:53

   88       2964 Veronica Berkemeier      Jackson Catholic Middle School      23:25

   89   58  3096 Kristina Snyder          Vestaburg Community Schools         24:21

   90       2890 Alisha Chamberlain       Beal City High School               24:40

   91   59  3097 Tara Tenhave          8  Vestaburg Community Schools         25:58