2004 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2004

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             OPEN COLLEGIATE WOMEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Wmnco

===== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1   224 Danette Doetzel       FR Michigan State                      20:52

    2   215 Rebecca Walter        JR Michigan                            21:13

    3   210 Sarah Pizzo           SR Michigan                            21:19

    4   228 Katie Kelly           SO Michigan State                      21:24

    5   209 Andrea Parker         SR Michigan                            21:31

    6   194 Jackie Gaydos         FR Michigan                            21:51

    7  3136 Debbie Buhlers                                               21:52

    8   189 Katie Erdman          SO Michigan                            21:54

    9   222 Nicole Bush           FR Michigan State                      21:57

   10   190 Theresa Feldkamp      JR Michigan                            22:03

   11   229 Michelle Rafferty     SO Michigan State                      22:07

   12   187 Lisa Canty            FR                                     22:12

   13   195 Ana Gjesdal           SR                                     22:14

   14   230 Lisa Senakiewich      FR Michigan State                      22:20

   15   191 Arianne Field         SO Michigan                            22:22

   16   212 Jessie Stewart        SO Michigan                            22:26

   17   164 Megan Swick           FR Lansing CC                          22:32

   18   259 Melissa Nasers        SR Oakland University                  22:33

   19   186 Laura Brosius         SO                                     22:37

   20   216 Erin Webster          FR Michigan                            22:41

   21   200 Lesley Jurasek        SO Michigan                            22:44

   22    66 Jennifer Irwin        JR Ferris State University             22:47

   23   203 Chelsea Loomis        SR                                     22:51

   24   198 Chelsea Homan         JR Michigan                            22:51

   25    81 Stephanie Carroll     SR Hillsdale                           22:52

   26    52 Lauren Snell          JR Eastern Michigan                    23:00

   27   196 Laura Glynn           FR                                     23:05

   28    60 Rachel Cox            SR Ferris State University             23:07

   29   183 Amy Baker             SO Michigan                            23:08

   30    19 Kristina Werner       FR Bradley                             23:12

   31   249 Dayna Cline           SO Oakland University                  23:13

   32    90 Heidi Johnson         JR Hillsdale                           23:14

   33   225 Katie Forsyth         SO Michigan State                      23:15

   34   105 Shannon Stanglewicz   JR Hillsdale                           23:20

   35    76 Julia Viel            SO Ferris State University             23:21

   36   286 Becca Rudey           FR Saginaw Valley                      23:24

   37    12 Jenny Melville        FR Bradley                             23:25

   38    88 Jen Gunderson         FR Hillsdale                           23:25

   39    89 Alissa Hall           SO Hillsdale                           23:27

   40   223 Leigha Christian      SO Michigan State                      23:27

   41   231 Natalie Stein         SR Michigan State                      23:28

   42   104 Katie Smith           SO Hillsdale                           23:28

   43   125 Meghan Juuti          FR Lake Superior State University      23:28

   44    20 Sarah Westrick        SO Bradley                             23:28

   45   290 Meagan Strohkirch     SR Saginaw Valley                      23:35

   46   233 Cassie Wilkins        SO Michigan State                      23:38

   47   219 Emily Adama           FR Michigan State                      23:40

   48   232 Sarah Stornant        SO Michigan State                      23:40

   49   205 Lisa Montgomery       FR                                     23:46

   50    92 Beth Ann Lannen       SO Hillsdale                           23:47

   51   263 Kim Schultz           JR Oakland University                  23:48

   52   117 Mandi Deblock         FR Lake Superior State University      23:49

   53    87 Joanna Grille         JR Hillsdale                           23:51

   54   258 Amber Nagel           JR Oakland University                  23:52

   55   111 Jen Buerger           JR Lake Superior State University      23:58

   56   162 Simone Scheele        FR Lansing CC                          23:58

   57    69 Kayte Lange           JR Ferris State University             23:59

   58    57 Amy Zacharski         JR Eastern Michigan                    24:01

   59    70 Mary Miller           SR Ferris State University             24:02

   60   255 Laura Fisher          SO Oakland University                  24:04

   61   113 Amy Busfield          SR Lake Superior State University      24:05

   62    72 Jessie Rodgers        FR Ferris State University             24:06

   63     7 Marcia Backstrom      SO Bradley                             24:06

   64   217 Kalli Williams        FR                                     24:06

   65    82 Danielle Chase        SO Hillsdale                           24:07

   66    11 Tiffany Mack          SR Bradley                             24:08

   67    58 Kristen Balla         JR Ferris State University             24:11

   68   226 Kelly Higgins         FR Michigan State                      24:12

   69   276 Diane Johnston        SR Saginaw Valley                      24:16

   70    67 Geneva Jones          JR Ferris State University             24:19

   71    51 Chelsea Snell         FR Eastern Michigan                    24:23

   72   163 Jessica Stephan       SO Lansing CC                          24:23

   73     6 Bekah Aavang          FR Bradley                             24:24

   74   182 Emily Anderson        JR                                     24:25

   75   157 Katrina Meyers        SO Lansing CC                          24:27

   76    28 Jamie Clark           JR Eastern Michigan                    24:28

   77    77 Callie Adamson        SR Hillsdale                           24:30

   78   299 Kirstian Tyler        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      24:31

   79   204 Linda Montgomery      FR                                     24:33

   80   192 Erika Flannery        SR                                     24:40

   81    47 Jodie Sauer           SR Eastern Michigan                    24:40

   82    16 Ainslie Schultz       FR Bradley                             24:46

   83   110 Brooke Brenner        JR Lake Superior State University      24:47

   84   168 Joelle Davis          SO Macomb Community College            24:50

   85   173 Trisha Harm           FR Macomb Community College            24:53

   86    78 Hanah Aguaus          SO Hillsdale                           24:53

   87   108 Michelle Ballance     JR Lake Superior State University      24:54

   88    34 Rachel Flores         SO Eastern Michigan                    24:54

   89    17 Laura Thompson        JR Bradley                             24:55

   90   154 Jesse Lord-Wilder     FR Lansing CC                          24:57

   91     9 Rachel Furman         SR Bradley                             24:58

   92    84 Carrie Douglas        JR Hillsdale                           25:02

   93    13 Stephanie Richards    SO Bradley                             25:02

   94   267 Jenny Bellsky         JR Saginaw Valley                      25:03

   95   114 Kristin Carson        SR Lake Superior State University      25:08

   96   171 Toria Grant           SO Macomb Community College            25:17

   97    32 Nicole Erlacher       SO Eastern Michigan                    25:18

   98   248 Julie Austin          JR Oakland University                  25:19

   99   291 Jessica Sweeney       FR Saginaw Valley                      25:22

  100   252 Jackie Dugall         JR Oakland University                  25:23

  101     5 Kelly Sylvester                                              25:25

  102   143 Teresa Dawson         FR Lansing CC                          25:30

  103    75 Ashley Sholl          FR Ferris State University             25:31

  104    46 Nicole Renaud         FR Eastern Michigan                    25:31

  105   221 Mara Branoff          SO Michigan State                      25:33

  106   295 Kristyn Green         FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      25:40

  107   257 Sarah Kane            SR Oakland University                  25:41

  108   151 Jenna Kuehnlein       FR Lansing CC                          25:46

  109   278 Kelli Kaiser          FR Saginaw Valley                      25:52

  110   174 Jennifer Koeppen      SO Macomb Community College            25:58

  111   296 Ashley Hoffman        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:07

  112   118 Christina Etapa       SO Lake Superior State University      26:08

  113     3 Nancy Boyd                                                   26:09

  114   244 Molly Mcgovern        SR Northwood University                26:14

  115   112 Dale Burnham          FR Lake Superior State University      26:16

  116    65 Jackie Green          FR Ferris State University             26:22

  117   177 Stephanie Mendler     SO Macomb Community College            26:22

  118   294 Jessica Frendo        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:35

  119   141 Tammy Anderson        FR Lansing CC                          26:36

  120   170 Chelsea Frasier       SO Macomb Community College            26:40

  121   165 Jacqueline Upshur     SO Lansing CC                          26:41

  122   279 Courtney Kotewa       FR Saginaw Valley                      26:42

  123   247 Pauline Petruch       SO Northwood University                26:44

  124   150 Joanna Killips        FR Lansing CC                          26:44

  125   169 Diana Dealca          SO Macomb Community College            27:02

  126   284 Annette Pretzer       FR Saginaw Valley                      27:04

  127     8 Emily Buys            SR Bradley                             27:05

  128   107 Kate Baker            SO Lake Superior State University      27:17

  129   239 Kelly Jones           SO Northwood University                27:17

  130   251 Kara Coraci           SR Oakland University                  27:27

  131   238 Liz Hoyt              SO Northwood University                27:30

  132   264 Valerie Stansbury     SO Oakland University                  27:44

  133   269 Melody Coates         SO Saginaw Valley                      27:58

  134   246 Rachael Oberle        FR Northwood University                28:01

  135   166 Muriel Wieland        FR Lansing CC                          28:04

  136     4 Katie Delf            SR                                     28:04

  137   274 Lauren Gallagher      FR Saginaw Valley                      28:06

  138   297 Julie Murphy          FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      28:10

  139   127 Meggie Lang           FR Lake Superior State University      28:27

  140   181 Aurelia Wolski        SO Macomb Community College            28:30

  141   109 Tiffanie Bearden      FR Lake Superior State University      28:31

  142   289 Ashton Strohkirch     FR Saginaw Valley                      28:40

  143    14 Rachel Scanlan        SR Bradley                             28:53

  144   179 Rebecca Stavale       FR Macomb Community College            29:31

  145    56 Amy Yancho            SO Eastern Michigan                    29:46

  146   144 Kelly Griffin         FR Lansing CC                          30:26

  147   298 Chirstiane Seewald    FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      30:49

 

                  2004 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2004

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN OPEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Menco

===== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1   256 Adam Frezza           SR Oakland University                  24:54

    2   218 Michael Woods         FR Michigan                            24:56

    3    43 Corey Nowitzke        SO Eastern Michigan                    24:58

    4   201 Jonathon Kieliszak    SR Michigan                            25:01

    5   199 Todd Iacovelli        SO Michigan                            25:01

    6    44 Josh Perrin           FR                                     25:02

    7  1102 Stephan Shay             Michigan State University           25:03

    8   197 Victor Gras           FR Michigan                            25:06

    9   184 Andrew Bauer          SO Michigan                            25:06

   10   207 Matt Mulvaney         SR Michigan                            25:09

   11   188 Andrew Ellerton       SO Michigan                            25:15

   12  1093 Matt Bartlebaugh         Michigan State University           25:18

   13   206 Sean Moore            JR Michigan                            25:19

   14   213 Seth Thibodeau        FR Michigan                            25:20

   15    54 Alan Walker           SO Eastern Michigan                    25:22

   16  1103 Steve Sherer             Michigan State University           25:25

   17  1106 Dustin Voss              Michigan State University           25:25

   18    23 Chris Baldwin         FR Eastern Michigan                    25:26

   19  1095 Nate Egger               Michigan State University           25:29

   20    21 Wes Alkin             SR Eastern Michigan                    25:31

   21    29 Tom Clifford          JR Eastern Michigan                    25:34

   22  1105 Adam Sprangler           Michigan State University           25:38

   23    39 Josh Karanja          FR                                     25:40

   24    41 Kevin Naughton        SO Eastern Michigan                    25:40

   25    91 Scott Kallgren        JR Hillsdale                           25:44

   26   285 Adam Roach            JR Saginaw Valley                      25:44

   27    94 Michael Nikkila       SR Hillsdale                           25:45

   28    42 Neal Naughton         FR                                     25:46

   29  1099 Nick Oertel              Michigan State University           25:49

   30    86 Kyle Fujimoto         SR Hillsdale                           25:50

   31   272 Steve Czymbor         FR Saginaw Valley                      25:51

   32    80 Lewis Butler          SO Hillsdale                           25:53

   33   208 Dan Murray            SO Michigan                            25:55

   34   273 James Gale            SO Saginaw Valley                      25:58

   35   100 David Sayers          SR Hillsdale                           25:59

   36   147 Justin Kelly          SO Lansing CC                          26:06

   37    93 Nick Liversedge       JR Hillsdale                           26:09

   38  1108 Justin Zonotti           Michigan State University           26:11

   39   106 Matt Wish             SO Hillsdale                           26:11

   40    55 Wade Wines            FR Eastern Michigan                    26:15

   41   237 Jon Hodge             SO Northwood University                26:17

   42    27 Luke Chrusciel        FR                                     26:21

   43   234 Michael Bean          SO Northwood University                26:27

   44    26 Will Chapman          SO Eastern Michigan                    26:28

   45  1101 Jim Pancoast             Michigan State University           26:31

   46    85 Seth Folkertsma       SR Hillsdale                           26:31

   47   287 Greg Schmit           SO Saginaw Valley                      26:38

   48  1096 Mitch Graham             Michigan State University           26:39

   49   102 Alex Schmidtendorff   SO Hillsdale                           26:41

   50   149 Rich Kettles          FR Lansing CC                          26:42

   51   265 Luke Williams         SR Oakland University                  26:44

   52    79 Charles Berg          JR Hillsdale                           26:46

   53   292 Len Weddel            FR Saginaw Valley                      26:49

   54   282 Pedro Ortega          SR Saginaw Valley                      26:50

   55   135 Anthony Pavicic       SR Lake Superior State University      26:51

   56    68 Jared Kelsh           FR Ferris State University             26:52

   57   193 Ryan Gall             SO                                     26:53

   58   140 Colin Vohlken         SR Lake Superior State University      26:57

   59   103 Peter Sercer          SO Hillsdale                           27:05

   60   137 Ben Tarbutton         FR Lake Superior State University      27:06

   61    22 Steven Aspinall       SO Eastern Michigan                    27:07

   62   277 Paul Jozwiak          JR Saginaw Valley                      27:11

   63   115 Olds Chris            FR Lake Superior State University      27:20

   64   146 Joe Heine             SO Lansing CC                          27:24

   65   138 Tom Thornton          FR Lake Superior State University      27:26

   66   275 Justin Grow           SO Saginaw Valley                      27:28

   67  1041 Matt Holapa              Tortoise and Hare                   27:31

   68  1042 Chris Samborn            Tortoise and Hare                   27:34

   69   145 David Hairston        FR Lansing CC                          27:35

   70   185 Sebastine Loumis      Fr                                     27:35

   71   245 Kyle Nagel            JR Northwood University                27:37

   72   133 Emory Nelkie          FR Lake Superior State University      27:37

   73    73 Ray Rollet            FR Ferris State University             27:43

   74   254 Chris Fecek           SO Oakland University                  27:47

   75   156 Matt McCraw           FR Lansing CC                          27:50

   76   123 Scott Hosie           SO Lake Superior State University      27:52

   77    71 Nate Penny            FR Ferris State University             27:54

   78   241 Ben Love              FR Northwood University                27:56

   79  1092 Chris Baker                                                  27:56

   80   136 Richard Stein         SO Lake Superior State University      27:57

   81   131 Matt Merian           SO Lake Superior State University      27:58

   82    36 Steve Gaffigan        JR                                     28:01

   83   280 Nick Krus             FR Saginaw Valley                      28:08

   84   268 Ryan Clapp            JR Saginaw Valley                      28:08

   85    97 Justin Perez          SR Hillsdale                           28:13

   86   253 Dave Elliott          JR Oakland University                  28:19

   87   158 Chris Nobach          SO Lansing CC                          28:19

   88   250 Tim Copacia           SO Oakland University                  28:25

   89   160 Chad Rogers           FR Lansing CC                          28:30

   90   243 Larz Mcelroy          SO Northwood University                28:35

   91   130 Ross Malatinsky       SO Lake Superior State University      28:37

   92    63 Nick Evans            FR Ferris State University             28:39

   93   120 Matt Fleming          SO Lake Superior State University      28:42

   94   134 David Partyka         SR Lake Superior State University      28:50

   95    61 Daren Donakowski      SO Ferris State University             28:51

   96   167 Dave Zeeb             SO Lansing CC                          28:58

   97   261 Tim Rowland           FR Oakland University                  29:04

   98   142 Jason Byrne           SO Lansing CC                          29:08

   99    83 Seth Deaton           FR Hillsdale                           29:11

  100   178 Hassan Mougrabi       SO Macomb Community College            29:20

  101   155 Mike McCormick        FR Lansing CC                          29:22

  102    25 Earl Blackburn        JR                                     29:26

  103    62 Barrington Dykes      SO Ferris State University             29:29

  104   266 Joe Zick              SO Oakland University                  29:33

  105    98 Luke Preus            FR Hillsdale                           29:41

  106   124 Charles Johnson       FR Lake Superior State University      29:43

  107   153 Tom Lombard           FR Lansing CC                          29:44

  108   122 Alex Hanes            FR Lake Superior State University      29:46

  109   270 Andy Cojeen           JR Saginaw Valley                      29:51

  110   128 Matt Leyndyke         FR Lake Superior State University      29:54

  111  1045 Kevin Correa             Tortoise and Hare                   29:57

  112    64 Chase Gibson          SO Ferris State University             29:58

  113   119 Jason Ferguson        FR Lake Superior State University      30:00

  114    95 Jordan Nousain        FR Hillsdale                           30:03

  115   176 Tony Martines         SO Macomb Community College            30:04

  116    74 Lee Schwass           SO Ferris State University             30:12

  117  1043 Justin Russell           Tortoise and Hare                   30:22

  118   126 Kevin Macomber        FR Lake Superior State University      30:28

  119   152 Jacob Kuereng         FR Lansing CC                          30:46

  120   148 Andrew Kenyon         FR Lansing CC                          31:03

  121   271 Mario Cornejo         FR Saginaw Valley                      31:04

  122   116 Craig Cooper          FR Lake Superior State University      31:16

  123   161 Marc Sanders          FR Lansing CC                          31:18

  124   288 Jacob Schultz         SO Saginaw Valley                      31:39

  125  1044 Larry Bostwick           Tortoise and Hare                   32:33

  126   306 Grafton Wiley         SO Wildcats                            35:34

  127  1046 Mike Nix                 Tortoise and Hare                   36:38

  128   121 James Hagenbaugh      FR Lake Superior State University      36:41

  129   304 Brandon Pettigrew     FR Wildcats                            45:46

  130   300 Aaron Earl            SO Wildcats                            46:47

  131   301 Roshaun Edwards       FR Wildcats                            48:20