2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Jrvar

===== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1  1858 Eric Poyhonen         11 Pinckney High School                17:26

    2  1982 Jaron Buschert        12 Rockford Hs                         17:39

    3  1181 Josh Cook             12 Forest Hills Eastern                17:47

    4  2177 Bryan Sorcek          11 Strongsville (oh)                   17:50

    5  1402 Ryan Lenehan          12 Portage Northern                    17:56

    6  2159 Brad Defauw           10 Strongsville (oh)                   18:03

    7  1983 Dan Campos            11 Rockford Hs                         18:05

    8  1981 Chasten Brown         10 Rockford Hs                         18:06

    9  1216 Shane Hanson          11 Forest Hills Northern               18:07

   10  2173 Nishant Patel         11 Strongsville (oh)                   18:09

   11  1985 Mike Debruyn          12 Rockford Hs                         18:11

   12  1019 Joey Herrera          12 East Kentwood Hs                    18:12

   13  2428 John Frawley          10 Williamston Hs                      18:12

   14  1403 Sean Ohman            9  Portage Northern                    18:13

   15  1790 Alan Swihart          9  Okemos High School                  18:15

   16  1032 Joe Vanvalkenburg     11 East Kentwood Hs                    18:15

   17  1939 Nick Evans            9  Rochester Hs                        18:17

   18  1016 Dicesare Derek        11 East Kentwood Hs                    18:19

   19  1862 Gordie Taylor         12 Pinckney High School                18:20

   20  1961 Oleg Zhukov           11 Rochester Hs                        18:21

   21  1986 Paul Graf             10 Rockford Hs                         18:21

   22  1012 Colin Butgereit       11 East Kentwood Hs                    18:22

   23  1856 Austen Parker         10 Pinckney High School                18:22

   24  1978 Mike Albano           11 Rockford Hs                         18:23

   25  1774 Andrew Jensen         11 Okemos High School                  18:24

   26  2443 John Risch            9  Williamston Hs                      18:25

   27   390 Ben Bodi              10 Bedford Hs                          18:25

   28  1015 Taylor Darling        12 East Kentwood Hs                    18:26

   29   514 Evan Whitenack        11 Birmingham Seaholm                  18:26

   30  1192 Brandon Schabes       11 Forest Hills Eastern                18:30

   31  1184 David Gaddy           12 Forest Hills Eastern                18:31

   32  1100 Cameron Savage        10 East Lansing Hs                     18:32

   33  1957 Brian Schultz         11 Rochester Hs                        18:33

   34  1979 Lars Bergstrom        10 Rockford Hs                         18:33

   35  1766 Brad Detjen           12 Okemos High School                  18:34

   36  1155 Eric Davis            10 Eisenhower Hs                       18:34

   37  2230 Chris Blanchard       12 Traverse City Central               18:34

   38  1183 Jay Ferris            9  Forest Hills Eastern                18:35

   39  1013 Nate Clark            11 East Kentwood Hs                    18:35

   40  1332 Greg Stein            12 Grand Ledge                         18:37

   41  1401 Phil Korista          10 Portage Northern                    18:37

   42  1230 Chase Schuler         12 Forest Hills Northern               18:39

   43  2248 Zach Roen             12 Traverse City Central               18:39

   44  1460 Julius Williams       9  Jackson High                        18:43

   45   613 Tom Wynsma            12 Caledonia High School               18:47

   46   774 Alok Karnik           11 Defiance High School                18:48

   47  2167 Ed Marrero            10 Strongsville (oh)                   18:49

   48  2438 Steve Mortensen       12 Williamston Hs                      18:49

   49  1218 Zeth Hearld           11 Forest Hills Northern               18:49

   50  1805 Todd Dwyer            10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             18:50

   51  1365 Jacob Kraley          12 Hesperia High School                18:50

   52   609 David Villerot        12 Caledonia High School               18:50

   53  1374 Justin Zeerip         11 Hesperia High School                18:50

   54   418 Gabe Quiroga          12 Bedford Hs                          18:51

   55  1191 Mike Roth             12 Forest Hills Eastern                18:53

   56  1263 Nick Branham          11 Gaylord Hs                          18:53

   57  1846 Andrew Due            11 Pinckney High School                18:53

   58  2258 Brian Tiefenbach      10 Traverse City Central               18:54

   59   425 Eric Stoiber          12 Bedford Hs                          18:55

   60  1323 Andy Pawlak           11 Grand Ledge                         18:56

   61  2430 Nathan Goodman        12 Williamston Hs                      18:57

   62  1859 Kurt Reichenbach      10 Pinckney High School                18:57

   63  1311 Justin Flegel         10 Grand Ledge                         18:57

   64  1081 John Brandenberg      9  East Lansing Hs                     18:57

   65  1366 Jeb Moritz            10 Hesperia High School                18:57

   66  2134 Graham Pence          10 Stevenson Hs                        18:57

   67  2247 Corey Riddell         11 Traverse City Central               18:58

   68  1854 Darin Mckleskey       10 Pinckney High School                19:00

   69   511 Matt Sienkiewicz      10 Birmingham Seaholm                  19:01

   70  1857 Tyler Parker          10 Pinckney High School                19:03

   71  1217 Daniel Haywood        11 Forest Hills Northern               19:03

   72  1225 Alex Mead             11 Forest Hills Northern               19:06

   73  1316 Devin Lea             10 Grand Ledge                         19:07

   74  1215 Kenny Gildersleeve    10 Forest Hills Northern               19:08

   75  2163 Eric Kim              11 Strongsville (oh)                   19:09

   76   394 Jason Cartell         11 Bedford Hs                          19:10

   77  1150 Ryan Ward             11 Eaton Rapids                        19:10

   78  1189 Jon Raguse            9  Forest Hills Eastern                19:10

   79  1824 Tom Stachelski        10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             19:10

   80  1031 Jim Van Eizinga       12 East Kentwood Hs                    19:11

   81  1234 Sean Winks            10 Forest Hills Northern               19:11

   82  1450 Jonathan Boland       10 Jackson High                        19:12

   83  1787 Brandon Rogers        10 Okemos High School                  19:13

   84  2169 Aaron Mckisic         12 Strongsville (oh)                   19:14

   85  1190 Brandon Richter       12 Forest Hills Eastern                19:14

   86   420 Joe Riddle            11 Bedford Hs                          19:15

   87  1768 Eric Flatley          10 Okemos High School                  19:17

   88  1310 Pat Clark             9  Grand Ledge                         19:18

   89  2165 Jack Lichtenberg      11 Strongsville (oh)                   19:18

   90  1477 Alex Ehrnstrom        10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                19:18

   91  2433 Gabe Lamore           11 Williamston Hs                      19:19

   92   387 Brad Abel             12 Bedford Hs                          19:19

   93   496 Thomas Chadwick       11 Birmingham Seaholm                  19:19

   94   603 Justin Maxim          11 Caledonia High School               19:22

   95  1014 Mike Clement          12 East Kentwood Hs                    19:23

   96  1802 Liam Daley            11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             19:23

   97  2431 Thomas Groom          12 Williamston Hs                      19:24

   98  2327 Brian Hamelin         10 Warren Mott High School             19:24

   99  1180 Andy Cook             10 Forest Hills Eastern                19:25

  100  1090 Will Kogut            9  East Lansing Hs                     19:25

  101  2442 Dan Prevo             9  Williamston Hs                      19:26

  102  2251 Troy Schultz          11 Traverse City Central               19:26

  103  1599 Tom Cross             10 Mattawan Hs                         19:26

  104  2426 James Days            11 Williamston Hs                      19:26

  105  1612 Austin Thompson       10 Mattawan Hs                         19:27

  106  1850 Jeff Hinkle           10 Pinckney High School                19:27

  107  1809 Derek Gumenik         10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             19:29

  108  2558 Kevin Nill               Davison Hs                          19:30

  109   772 Sean Gorman           12 Defiance High School                19:31

  110   598 Aaron Engelbert       11 Caledonia High School               19:31

  111  1797 Chris Augustyniak     11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             19:32

  112   751 Jackson Sui           9  Cranbrook Kingswood                 19:33

  113  2155 Neal Brodnik          9  Strongsville (oh)                   19:33

  114  2162 Dave Gerding          9  Strongsville (oh)                   19:33

  115   976 Andy Malnor           10 East Grand Rapids High School       19:33

  116   594 Mike Abbott           12 Caledonia High School               19:34

  117  1093 Joe Mcandrew          11 East Lansing Hs                     19:35

  118  2559 Christiaqn Logan         Davison Hs                          19:35

  119  1845 Travis Crawford       9  Pinckney High School                19:36

  120   970 Andrew Jakes          11 East Grand Rapids High School       19:37

  121  1080 Jack Benson           10 East Lansing Hs                     19:37

  122  1393 Joel Fuce             11 Portage Northern                    19:38

  123  2243 Craig Manning         9  Traverse City Central               19:38

  124  2436 Glen Mcgrath          11 Williamston Hs                      19:38

  125  1027 Ryan Proch            11 East Kentwood Hs                    19:38

  126  1606 Matt Kuhn             9  Mattawan Hs                         19:39

  127   332 Austin Parker         10 Anchor Bay High School              19:39

  128  1773 Tyler Hull            10 Okemos High School                  19:39

  129  1209 Jordan Bennett        9  Forest Hills Northern               19:39

  130  1949 Daniel Ma             9  Rochester Hs                        19:40

  131  1319 Justin Mauro          11 Grand Ledge                         19:41

  132  1387 Lucas Adlam           10 Portage Northern                    19:42

  133  2237 Cory Golden           12 Traverse City Central               19:44

  134   675 Matt Mellado          10 Chippewa Valley                     19:45

  135  1462 Caleb Wrege           11 Jackson High                        19:47

  136  1030 Matt Sheperd          10 East Kentwood Hs                    19:47

  137  1821 Brad Schumeier        11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             19:49

  138  1457 Lance Hines           10 Jackson High                        19:49

  139  1229 Peter Rabeda          10 Forest Hills Northern               19:50

  140  1956 Anthony Rocco         9  Rochester Hs                        19:51

  141   960 Alex Axtell           10 East Grand Rapids High School       19:51

  142  1361 Zac Cole              12 Hesperia High School                19:52

  143   430 Cory Tracy            10 Bedford Hs                          19:53

  144   965 Xiang Gao             12 East Grand Rapids High School       19:53

  145   988 Travis Verdier        11 East Grand Rapids High School       19:54

  146   505 Brennan Mills         11 Birmingham Seaholm                  19:54

  147   298 John Hren                Hesperia High School                19:54

  148  1952 Jonny Nabors          12 Rochester Hs                        19:55

  149  1786 Aaron Riley           11 Okemos High School                  19:55

  150  2437 Robin Mcgrath         10 Williamston Hs                      19:55

  151  1020 Vaneizenga John       9  East Kentwood Hs                    19:55

  152   676 Matt Modrak           12 Chippewa Valley                     19:56

  153  1233 Cam White             12 Forest Hills Northern               19:58

  154  1131 Steven Bodell         10 Eaton Rapids                        19:58

  155  1309 Joe Bushong           10 Grand Ledge                         19:59

  156  1179 Gerry Brown           12 Forest Hills Eastern                19:59

  157  1597 Brian Bender          10 Mattawan Hs                         19:59

  158  1373 Dan Yates             9  Hesperia High School                20:00

  159  2471 Dan Koerber           10 Wayland                             20:00

  160  1770 Danny Goulet          11 Okemos High School                  20:00

  161  1954 Bill Ritchie          12 Rochester Hs                        20:01

  162   602 Kyle Levault          9  Caledonia High School               20:02

  163  2131 Joey Burelle          9  Stevenson Hs                        20:02

  164  1944 Zach Jackson          10 Rochester Hs                        20:02

  165   507 Zach Plumb            10 Birmingham Seaholm                  20:03

  166  1769 Kai Goldynia          9  Okemos High School                  20:03

  167   504 Nick Manvel           9  Birmingham Seaholm                  20:03

  168  1138 Matt Letarte          9  Eaton Rapids                        20:03

  169  2239 Reece Karbowski       9  Traverse City Central               20:03

  170  2158 Steve Cook            10 Strongsville (oh)                   20:04

  171  2174 Vic Perri             11 Strongsville (oh)                   20:04

  172  1848 Ryan Fegan            10 Pinckney High School                20:05

  173  1017 Jeff Deyoung          11 East Kentwood Hs                    20:07

  174  1610 Andrew Schoenfeld     9  Mattawan Hs                         20:07

  175   601 Matt Lacina           9  Caledonia High School               20:08

  176  1105 Matt Trecha           11 East Lansing Hs                     20:08

  177  1695 Ben Simons-Scalise    11 Mount Pleasant High School          20:08

  178  1780 Nick Mccardel         9  Okemos High School                  20:11

  179  2133 Kyle Tecson           11 Stevenson Hs                        20:11

  180  1603 Chris Fish            9  Mattawan Hs                         20:12

  181  1232 Cameron Smith         12 Forest Hills Northern               20:13

  182  1679 Joel Fredrickson      12 Mount Pleasant High School          20:13

  183  1861 Jesse Sizemore        10 Pinckney High School                20:16

  184  1937 Brett Blakely         9  Rochester Hs                        20:16

  185  1960 Erik West             11 Rochester Hs                        20:17

  186  1185 Josh Harrison         9  Forest Hills Eastern                20:18

  187   416 David Mynderse        10 Bedford Hs                          20:19

  188  1394 Mac Harris            9  Portage Northern                    20:19

  189  1005 Mike Aboosamra        11 East Kentwood Hs                    20:20

  190  1690 Gabe Reimer           9  Mount Pleasant High School          20:20

  191   669 Nick Bryant           10 Chippewa Valley                     20:20

  192  1806 Mike Franczak         11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             20:21

  193  2449 Andrew Young          11 Williamston Hs                      20:21

  194  2440 Kaleb Novak           9  Williamston Hs                      20:22

  195  2444 Alex Robitaille       9  Williamston Hs                      20:23

  196   597 Ben Diefenbach        9  Caledonia High School               20:24

  197  1892 Sebastian Hoepker     11 Portage Central                     20:24

  198  1273 Justin Metzger        11 Gaylord Hs                          20:26

  199   813 Virat Gupta           10 Detroit Country Day                 20:26

  200  1146 Austin Smith          9  Eaton Rapids                        20:28

  201   495 Tim Bohmann           12 Birmingham Seaholm                  20:28

  202  1891 Aaron Hampshire       9  Portage Central                     20:29

  203  2164 Dave Kollar           9  Strongsville (oh)                   20:29

  204  2115 Josh Kreibal          11 St. Joseph                          20:30

  205  2170 Dave Minnick          10 Strongsville (oh)                   20:30

  206  2171 Mike Nelson           10 Strongsville (oh)                   20:30

  207  2473 Mitch Misak           12 Wayland                             20:31

  208  2031 Devin Roberts         9  Shepherd Hs                         20:31

  209   980 Max Rieth             10 East Grand Rapids High School       20:32

  210  1792 Ricky Torres          12 Okemos High School                  20:32

  211   680 Carl Schroeder        10 Chippewa Valley                     20:32

  212  1314 Curtis Kentner        9  Grand Ledge                         20:32

  213   630 Nic Wise              11 Catholic Central                    20:32

  214  1698 Andrew Whipple        10 Mount Pleasant High School          20:33

  215  2476 Kyle Otis             11 Wayland                             20:33

  216  2335 Eric Oberndorfer      10 Warren Mott High School             20:33

  217   643 Jordan Blackmer       10 Chippewa Hills Hs                   20:33

  218   617 Kyle Coe              11 Catholic Central                    20:35

  219  2336 Vincent Ondillo       10 Warren Mott High School             20:36

  220  2116 John Mahler           11 St. Joseph                          20:37

  221  1026 Tony Popma            10 East Kentwood Hs                    20:37

  222  1277 Dan Sharrard          9  Gaylord Hs                          20:37

  223  1789 Nick Swarz            12 Okemos High School                  20:38

  224  1213 Tom Fongers           11 Forest Hills Northern               20:38

  225  2477 Greg Salmon           9  Wayland                             20:38

  226   433 Steve Watson          11 Bedford Hs                          20:39

  227  1336 Josh Woodard          12 Grand Ledge                         20:40

  228  1816 Dustin Miller         10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             20:40

  229  2172 Mike O'brien          9  Strongsville (oh)                   20:41

  230  2231 Mike Bond             10 Traverse City Central               20:41

  231  1130 B.j. Benkovsky        10 Eaton Rapids                        20:41

  232  2118 Daniel O'hearn        12 St. Joseph                          20:41

  233   334 Dominic Schirmer      11 Anchor Bay High School              20:42

  234  1951 Brian Meyers          11 Rochester Hs                        20:42

  235  2166 Joe Liu               9  Strongsville (oh)                   20:42

  236  1326 Josh Poppke           12 Grand Ledge                         20:42

  237   426 Lance Taylor          11 Bedford Hs                          20:43

  238  2069 Bill Burke            9  St. Francis                         20:44

  239  1160 Charles Machi         11 Eisenhower Hs                       20:45

  240  1368 Travis Rance          10 Hesperia High School                20:45

  241   961 David Bates           11 East Grand Rapids High School       20:47

  242   424 Brian Spradlin        12 Bedford Hs                          20:47

  243  2331 Richard Klingensmith  10 Warren Mott High School             20:48

  244   436 Andrew Zittleman      10 Bedford Hs                          20:49

  245  1485 Jasper Wolfe          11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                20:49

  246   743 Karl Kobylecki        12 Cranbrook Kingswood                 20:50

  247   397 Steven Conn           9  Bedford Hs                          20:51

  248  2075 Tyler Hooper          9  St. Francis                         20:51

  249  2256 Justin Sterk          11 Traverse City Central               20:52

  250  2105 Chad Bergman          9  St. Joseph                          20:52

  251  1947 Chris King            11 Rochester Hs                        20:52

  252   492 Matt Acomb            11 Birmingham Seaholm                  20:53

  253  1938 John Bretz            10 Rochester Hs                        20:53

  254   744 Josh Loeb             12 Cranbrook Kingswood                 20:54

  255   673 Jason Kelly           10 Chippewa Valley                     20:54

  256  1593 Tamar Abubaker        12 Mattawan Hs                         20:54

  257  1991 Tom Rademacher        12 Rockford Hs                         20:54

  258   972 Dugan Karnazes        10 East Grand Rapids High School       20:55

  259   985 Alec Trieweiler       10 East Grand Rapids High School       20:55

  260   435 Alec Zimmerman        11 Bedford Hs                          20:55

  261   595 Tyler Cook            11 Caledonia High School               20:55

  262  1677 Kiley Brothers        10 Mount Pleasant High School          20:56

  263  2423 Andy Braun            11 Williamston Hs                      20:57

  264  2309 Matthew Felice        11 Utica Hs                            20:57

  265  1177 Ben Bjorlie           9  Forest Hills Eastern                20:58

  266  1370 Derek Rynberg         9  Hesperia High School                20:58

  267  1356 Mark Ackerberg        11 Hesperia High School                20:58

  268  1814 Tom Maier             10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             20:59

  269   413 Josh Miller           10 Bedford Hs                          20:59

  270  2070 Brian Currie          11 St. Francis                         21:01

  271  1266 Griffin Driver        12 Gaylord Hs                          21:01

  272  2250 Garrett Schilkey      9  Traverse City Central               21:01

  273   329 Nico Militello        11 Anchor Bay High School              21:02

  274  2108 Ross Burch            10 St. Joseph                          21:03

  275   610 Scott Villerot        10 Caledonia High School               21:03

  276  2238 Matt Homan            9  Traverse City Central               21:03

  277  1804 Martin Droze          11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             21:04

  278  1129 Matthew Bell          10 Eaton Rapids                        21:04

  279  1945 Kyle Johnson          9  Rochester Hs                        21:04

  280  1104 Erik Trecha           9  East Lansing Hs                     21:04

  281  2384 Alex Thompson         9  Waverly Hs                          21:05

  282  1511 Cody Kralowski        10 L'anse Creuse North                 21:05

  283  1091 Will Lawrence         10 East Lansing Hs                     21:06

  284  1267 Garrett Fuller        12 Gaylord Hs                          21:08

  285   679 Mike Scharnhorst      11 Chippewa Valley                     21:08

  286  2365 Kevin Barry           9  Waverly Hs                          21:09

  287  2034 Jeff Stump            9  Shepherd Hs                         21:09

  288   423 Derrick Smith         9  Bedford Hs                          21:09

  289  1399 Sam Johnson           9  Portage Northern                    21:10

  290   833 Brad Svenson          10 Detroit Country Day                 21:11

  291  2235 Dalton Demoulpied     9  Traverse City Central               21:12

  292  2074 John Gwizdala         11 St. Francis                         21:12

  293  2375 Huy Phan              11 Waverly Hs                          21:13

  294   808 Corrado Corradi       11 Detroit Country Day                 21:14

  295  1510 Joe Figueras          11 L'anse Creuse North                 21:14

  296  1360 John Clark            10 Hesperia High School                21:14

  297  1678 Luke Collins          10 Mount Pleasant High School          21:14

  298   407 Erik Lopinski         9  Bedford Hs                          21:15

  299  1691 Ben Reith             11 Mount Pleasant High School          21:15

  300  1028 Diego Rodriguez       12 East Kentwood Hs                    21:15

  301  1102 Michael Servis        11 East Lansing Hs                     21:15

  302   498 Zach Fuerst           9  Birmingham Seaholm                  21:16

  303   969 Brian Hondorp         11 East Grand Rapids High School       21:16

  304  1828 Mark Wandzel          12 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             21:16

  305  1475 James (alex) Biles    11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                21:17

  306  1024 John Oakley           12 East Kentwood Hs                    21:17

  307  1308 Peter Bensel          10 Grand Ledge                         21:17

  308   400 Isaac Fankhauser      9  Bedford Hs                          21:18

  309  1312 Nick Kappler          11 Grand Ledge                         21:18

  310  1776 Kenneth Lee           9  Okemos High School                  21:19

  311  1958 Alex Seidel           10 Rochester Hs                        21:19

  312  1935 Tom Aragona           11 Rochester Hs                        21:19

  313  1807 Matt Gervais          9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's             21:21

  314  1077 Ben Apelgren          12 East Lansing Hs                     21:22

  315   681 Mike Szactta          11 Chippewa Valley                     21:22

  316   605 Dan Murphy            12 Caledonia High School               21:22

  317  1684 Jordan Kryscio        11 Mount Pleasant High School          21:24

  318  1334 Matt Way              9  Grand Ledge                         21:25

  319  1953 Erin Rioux            10 Rochester Hs                        21:25

  320  1222 Jim Lafave            10 Forest Hills Northern               21:26

  321  1598 Jacob Berzins         10 Mattawan Hs                         21:27

  322  1461 Aaron Wilson          10 Jackson High                        21:28

  323  1328 Jason Robeson         9  Grand Ledge                         21:29

  324  1006 Zach Albrecht         10 East Kentwood Hs                    21:29

  325   979 Ryan Oechsler         10 East Grand Rapids High School       21:30

  326  2560 Albert Finkbeiner        Davison Hs                          21:31

  327  1369 Killian Richeson      10 Hesperia High School                21:31

  328  2329 Eric Heitkamp         11 Warren Mott High School             21:31

  329  1210 Brennan Bylsma        12 Forest Hills Northern               21:32

  330   684 Jeff Thompson         11 Chippewa Valley                     21:33

  331  2127 Ryan Dickson          11 Stevenson Hs                        21:34

  332  1107 Aric Velbel           10 East Lansing Hs                     21:34

  333   811 Kevin Grafmiller      10 Detroit Country Day                 21:36

  334   620 Jason Fisher          10 Catholic Central                    21:37

  335  1680 Lawrence Gross        10 Mount Pleasant High School          21:38

  336   392 Jordan Call           9  Bedford Hs                          21:39

  337   409 Nick Machinski        10 Bedford Hs                          21:41

  338  1214 Shane Gary            11 Forest Hills Northern               21:41

  339  1596 Nick Barnes           10 Mattawan Hs                         21:42

  340  1276 Josiah Perrin         9  Gaylord Hs                          21:43

  341  1096 Clay Reiman           11 East Lansing Hs                     21:44

  342  1397 Jed Holman            10 Portage Northern                    21:44

  343  1775 Brad Kells            9  Okemos High School                  21:47

  344  2446 Adam Silverthorn      9  Williamston Hs                      21:47

  345  2029 Jordon Peeple         12 Shepherd Hs                         21:48

  346   978 John Minnema          11 East Grand Rapids High School       21:49

  347  2035 Nate Wittenbach       9  Shepherd Hs                         21:49

  348  1187 Dj Malinowski         9  Forest Hills Eastern                21:49

  349  1693 Christian Ross        10 Mount Pleasant High School          21:49

  350  1085 Brett Idema           10 East Lansing Hs                     21:50

  351  1683 Mike Joslin           10 Mount Pleasant High School          21:50

  352  1801 Ethan Daley           9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's             21:51

  353  1188 Nick Oostendorp       10 Forest Hills Eastern                21:51

  354  1779 Josh Maniscalco       11 Okemos High School                  21:54

  355  1097 Monty Roberts         10 East Lansing Hs                     21:54

  356   682 Jeff Szymikw          12 Chippewa Valley                     21:55

  357  1654 Jacob Gannon          11 Milford                             21:55

  358  2067 Ben Asam              11 St. Francis                         21:56

  359  2314 Joshua Saunders       11 Utica Hs                            21:58

  360  1793 Aaron Wilson          9  Okemos High School                  21:58

  361  2024 Matt Jorgensen        9  Shepherd Hs                         21:58

  362   819 Will Lassman          9  Detroit Country Day                 21:59

  363  1086 Ben Jamo              12 East Lansing Hs                     21:59

  364  2334 Adam Nantais          11 Warren Mott High School             22:00

  365  2562 Frank Johnson            Davison Hs                          22:01

  366  1514 Jake Resch            9  L'anse Creuse North                 22:01

  367   406 Jestin Hurst          10 Bedford Hs                          22:02

  368   331 Philip Olivares       9  Anchor Bay High School              22:04

  369  2241 Devon Lane            9  Traverse City Central               22:05

  370   741 Penn Greene           11 Cranbrook Kingswood                 22:06

  371  1823 Sang Song             10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             22:06

  372  1108 Jack Wang             12 East Lansing Hs                     22:07

  373  1613 Logan Weidman         9  Mattawan Hs                         22:08

  374  1278 Drew Watts            10 Gaylord Hs                          22:09

  375  1357 Andrew Aslakson       9  Hesperia High School                22:09

  376  2122 Nate Trela            12 St. Joseph                          22:09

  377  2121 Pranav Shah           12 St. Joseph                          22:10

  378   981 Eric Samuelson        10 East Grand Rapids High School       22:10

  379  1268 Alexander Goodman     12 Gaylord Hs                          22:12

  380   650 Jeremiah Sackett      10 Chippewa Hills Hs                   22:13

  381   987 Anthony Vanderkolk    9  East Grand Rapids High School       22:14

  382  1320 Ben Mishler           12 Grand Ledge                         22:16

  383  1459 Matt Polson           12 Jackson High                        22:17

  384  1827 Nicholas Troskey      10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             22:18

  385  1363 David Driza           9  Hesperia High School                22:19

  386  1808 John Gordon           11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             22:20

  387  1140 Michael Parmelee      10 Eaton Rapids                        22:20

  388  1694 Dan Schmidt           12 Mount Pleasant High School          22:20

  389  1601 Zach Diffenbach       10 Mattawan Hs                         22:21

  390   672 Neil Flenna           10 Chippewa Valley                     22:22

  391   807 Jason Check           10 Detroit Country Day                 22:22

  392  1784 Bryce Nogle           11 Okemos High School                  22:24

  393  1697 Zack Taylor           9  Mount Pleasant High School          22:26

  394  1261 Ethan Bogaert         9  Gaylord Hs                          22:27

  395  1329 Garrison Schrauger    11 Grand Ledge                         22:28

  396  2104 Ethan Bashark         9  St. Joseph                          22:28

  397  1144 Tm Russell            9  Eaton Rapids                        22:29

  398  1765 Kris Cantu            9  Okemos High School                  22:29

  399  1142 Josh Ross             9  Eaton Rapids                        22:30

  400  1156 Evan Decker           9  Eisenhower Hs                       22:30

  401   824 Matt Markham          12 Detroit Country Day                 22:33

  402   962 Peter Conrad          9  East Grand Rapids High School       22:34

  403  1826 Mark Trexler          11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             22:39

  404  1228 Mike Piet             12 Forest Hills Northern               22:41

  405   834 Arjun Yerasi          11 Detroit Country Day                 22:42

  406  2435 Blake Mcdonald        9  Williamston Hs                      22:45

  407  1106 Marc Tyler            9  East Lansing Hs                     22:45

  408  1605 Nick Kozca            10 Mattawan Hs                         22:45

  409   622 Brad Kneibel          11 Catholic Central                    22:47

  410  1778 Dan Maniscalco        12 Okemos High School                  22:48

  411  1764 Jack Bush             9  Okemos High School                  22:49

  412   832 Doug Shinkle          11 Detroit Country Day                 22:50

  413  2561 Daniel Vergison          Davison Hs                          22:52

  414   619 Justin Ewald          11 Catholic Central                    22:53

  415   513 Ricardo Timmermann    11 Birmingham Seaholm                  22:53

  416  1078 Ben Arnosti           9  East Lansing Hs                     22:54

  417  1788 Ben Sacket            10 Okemos High School                  22:55

  418  2487 Matt Vorce            11 Fowlerville                         22:56

  419  1089 Nick Kogut            9  East Lansing Hs                     22:57

  420  2376 Daniel Pock           9  Waverly Hs                          22:58

  421  1681 Mike Heitman          12 Mount Pleasant High School          23:01

  422  1389 Patrick Conley        9  Portage Northern                    23:03

  423  1817 Nick Moug             11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             23:03

  424  2432 Andrew Hall           9  Williamston Hs                      23:04

  425  1761 Ben Anders            9  Okemos High School                  23:04

  426  2111 Sam Donoho            11 St. Joseph                          23:07

  427  1132 Nathan Brown          11 Eaton Rapids                        23:08

  428  1841 Dylan Bloodworth      9  Pinckney High School                23:08

  429  1147 Steven Thocker        11 Eaton Rapids                        23:09

  430  2325 Eric Cress            12 Warren Mott High School             23:14

  431  2236 Troy Gerou            9  Traverse City Central               23:14

  432   627 Matt Underhill        11 Catholic Central                    23:15

  433  1813 Aaron Koski           10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             23:18

  434  2489 Andrew Charron        9  Fowlerville                         23:20

  435  1101 Chris Schneider       12 East Lansing Hs                     23:22

  436  2368 Chris Harris          10 Waverly Hs                          23:22

  437  1825 Chris Stromski        11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             23:23

  438  1029 Terpstra Ryan         9  East Kentwood Hs                    23:24

  439   986 Wes Uhl               11 East Grand Rapids High School       23:25

  440   323 Roman Bybliv          10 Anchor Bay High School              23:28

  441   646 Tyler Fry             10 Chippewa Hills Hs                   23:28

  442   493 Peter Acomb           11 Birmingham Seaholm                  23:29

  443  1611 Devin Smith           9  Mattawan Hs                         23:32

  444   963 Phil Conrad           11 East Grand Rapids High School       23:32

  445  2378 Josh Richmond         9  Waverly Hs                          23:33

  446  2129 Eddie Boone           9  Stevenson Hs                        23:34

  447  2020 Matt Erickson         9  Shepherd Hs                         23:35

  448  2447 Nathan Story          10 Williamston Hs                      23:35

  449  1269 Jimmy Hayes           12 Gaylord Hs                          23:40

  450  1149 Josh Trudgeon         11 Eaton Rapids                        23:50

  451  1604 Tony Heib             10 Mattawan Hs                         23:51

  452  1331 Luke Starosta         12 Grand Ledge                         23:51

  453   510 Conan Schein          12 Birmingham Seaholm                  23:51

  454   966 Alex Gebhardt         9  East Grand Rapids High School       23:53

  455  1103 John Smith            12 East Lansing Hs                     23:54

  456  1315 Dylan Knudson         9  Grand Ledge                         23:55

  457   982 Jamie Setchfield      11 East Grand Rapids High School       23:59

  458   463 Joseph Augustson      12 Big Rapids Hs                       24:04

  459   740 Whitson Gordon        12 Cranbrook Kingswood                 24:08

  460  1688 Mike Murphy           9  Mount Pleasant High School          24:08

  461  1079 Jordan Ballard        11 East Lansing Hs                     24:09

  462  1609 Mitch Sanford         11 Mattawan Hs                         24:11

  463  1844 Ben St Onge            9 Pinckney High School                24:12

  464  1145 Jeremy Schwartz       9  Eaton Rapids                        24:14

  465  2383 Ben South             9  Waverly Hs                          24:15

  466  1143 Rob Rueckert          10 Eaton Rapids                        24:16

  467  2488 Brandon Hart          9  Fowlerville                         24:21

  468  1811 James Jacobs          9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's             24:21

  469  1322 Ryan Palacios         9  Grand Ledge                         24:22

  470  1330 Stephen Sime          9  Grand Ledge                         24:23

  471   618 Andrew Crittenden     11 Catholic Central                    24:26

  472   512 Brad Stroud           12 Birmingham Seaholm                  24:37

  473  2229 Alex Batsakis         9  Traverse City Central               24:45

  474   809 Andrew Corwell        10 Detroit Country Day                 24:52

  475  1767 Cameron Fisher        10 Okemos High School                  24:54

  476  2373 Matt Maiville         9  Waverly Hs                          25:04

  477  2308 Eric Debus            11 Utica Hs                            25:17

  478  2079 Blase Masserant       10 St. Francis                         25:18

  479  2490 Zach Sutfin           9  Fowlerville                         25:19

  480   509 Tyler Sams            9  Birmingham Seaholm                  25:19

  481  1084 Jon Hanson            9  East Lansing Hs                     25:20

  482  1798 James Bower           9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's             25:27

  483  1099 Rory Safir            9  East Lansing Hs                     25:38

  484  2563 Joe Swartz               Davison Hs                          25:39

  485  1148 Brandan Trosper       9  Eaton Rapids                        25:40

  486  1306 Luke Ayers            9  Grand Ledge                         25:42

  487  1262 Nevin Bogaert         11 Gaylord Hs                          25:44

  488  2474 Nick Mogan            11 Wayland                             25:57

  489   421 Yensz Robby           12 Bedford Hs                          26:00

  490   612 Kevin Wilder          9  Caledonia High School               26:04

  491  2106 Alex Blanhnk          9  St. Joseph                          26:05

  492  1818 Eric Posa             9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's             26:07

  493  1820 Travis Robinson       10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             26:25

  494   614 Matt Berrios          12 Catholic Central                    26:44

  495   599 Nick Jones            12 Caledonia High School               26:55

  496  1794 Backseung Yoon        9  Okemos High School                  27:21

  497  1178 Ethan Blackport       10 Forest Hills Eastern                28:23

  498  1094 Alex Olson            11 East Lansing Hs                     29:48

  499  2564 Dominic Lambaria         Davison Hs                          31:36

  500  2120 Ben Schilling         9  St. Joseph                          31:37

  501  1812 Anthony Khalil        10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's             31:56

 

                  2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Jrvar

===== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1  1974 Chelsea Shibler       9  Rockford Hs                         20:32

    2  2523 Holly Maas            11 Cincinnati Colerain                 20:36

    3   691 Kara Patterson        9  Cincinnati Colerain                 20:39

    4  1973 Kelcie Severson       9  Rockford Hs                         20:49

    5   692 Amanda Steinbeck      10 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:01

    6  1707 Alyssa Ambrose        10 Okemos High School                  21:04

    7   687 Brooke Hultquist      12 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:08

    8  1966 Emily Graf            12 Rockford Hs                         21:12

    9  1977 Shelby Wittum         9  Rockford Hs                         21:14

   10  1968 Glenna Knape          10 Rockford Hs                         21:19

   11   371 Lindsey Cessna        11 Bedford Hs                          21:35

   12  1057 Jade Jackson          9  East Lansing Hs                     21:36

   13  1734 Alexandra Lowe        10 Okemos High School                  21:37

   14   690 Erin Patterson        11 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:39

   15   694 A.J. Watson           11 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:42

   16  1969 Amy Krueger           12 Rockford Hs                         21:45

   17  2218 Kelsey Minor          9  Traverse City Central               21:49

   18  1076 Whitney White         10 East Lansing Hs                     21:49

   19  1721 Darby Dudley          9  Okemos High School                  21:51

   20   934 Jessica Brenner       12 East Grand Rapids                   21:52

   21  1712 Jordan Buranskas      10 Okemos High School                  21:56

   22  1196 Emily Byl             10 Forest Hills Northern               21:59

   23   563 Stephanie Moore       12 Brighton High School                22:00

   24  1873 Emily Knight          10 Portage Central                     22:01

   25  1972 Sage Owens            10 Rockford Hs                         22:02

   26  1710 Heidi Breckner        9  Okemos High School                  22:04

   27   381 Amber Redmond         11 Bedford Hs                          22:05

   28   559 Katrina Lamansky      10 Brighton High School                22:05

   29  1054 Sara Heins            11 East Lansing Hs                     22:11

   30   572 Kelsey Reynolds       9  Brighton High School                22:14

   31   933 Andrea Bower          9  East Grand Rapids                   22:21

   32  2541 Shannon Rau           11 Pinckney High School                22:23

   33   764 Kelsey Vandemark      9  Defiance High School                22:23

   34  1071 Meggie Roberts        12 East Lansing Hs                     22:23

   35   370 Errinn Calhoun        10 Bedford Hs                          22:25

   36   544 Rachel Boatman        11 Brighton High School                22:26

   37  1743 Chloe Prince          9  Okemos High School                  22:27

   38  1074 Nora Weber            10 East Lansing Hs                     22:28

   39  1062 Cassie Mandel         12 East Lansing Hs                     22:30

   40  1442 Hanna Olsen           10 Jackson High                        22:30

   41   549 Laura Haselhuhn       12 Brighton High School                22:32

   42  2296 Jamie Martin          10 Utica Hs                            22:35

   43   637 Marsha Morrill        11 Chippewa Hills Hs                   22:37

   44  1739 Jenna Moore           11 Okemos High School                  22:37

   45   952 Bianca Stubbs         11 East Grand Rapids                   22:37

   46  1756 Laura Weiser          11 Okemos High School                  22:39

   47   562 Leanna Malkowski      11 Brighton High School                22:40

   48  1733 Jacqueline Logan      9  Okemos High School                  22:42

   49   589 Emily Rossman         9  Caledonia High School               22:42

   50  1723 Mallory Flanders      9  Okemos High School                  22:45

   51  1742 Caitlin Pemble        10 Okemos High School                  22:49

   52  2283 Chelsea Daniels       9  Utica Hs                            22:51

   53  1744 Nicole Prince         10 Okemos High School                  22:51

   54   765 Lindsay Walker        12 Defiance High School                22:55

   55   947 Katie Lorenz          11 East Grand Rapids                   22:56

   56   939 Lauren Cvengros       9  East Grand Rapids                   22:59

   57  1070 Emma Roberts          9  East Lansing Hs                     23:01

   58  1920 Wren Hall             11 Rochester Hs                        23:03

   59  2538 Emily Martinez        FR Sterling Hts Stevenson              23:03

   60  2205 Sarah Bradley         10 Traverse City Central               23:06

   61  2221 Bridget Tiffany       10 Traverse City Central               23:07

   62   767 Britney West          10 Defiance High School                23:10

   63   931 Hannah Anderson       9  East Grand Rapids                   23:11

   64  1708 Rachel Beecroft       10 Okemos High School                  23:11

   65  2270 Marisa Pacella        9  Utica Eisenhower High School        23:12

   66  1865 Kelsey Buckstaff      9  Portage Central                     23:13

   67  2286 Ashli Hogan           11 Utica Hs                            23:14

   68   368 Carli Brown           12 Bedford Hs                          23:14

   69   635 Kellea Kreuger        10 Chippewa Hills Hs                   23:15

   70   578 Lauren Wood           11 Brighton High School                23:18

   71   571 Ann Recke             11 Brighton High School                23:19

   72  2537 Michele Barton        SO Sterling Hts Stevenson              23:21

   73  1206 Lauren Smith          10 Forest Hills Northern               23:22

   74  1646 Jessie Lincoln        11 Milford                             23:22

   75   550 Andrea Heymes         10 Brighton High School                23:22

   76  1880 Liz Pitchford         11 Portage Central                     23:23

   77   940 Courtney Dekorte      11 East Grand Rapids                   23:25

   78   754 Jory Devine           11 Defiance High School                23:26

   79   660 Lauren Fahey          10 Chippewa Valley                     23:26

   80  2210 Courtney Firman       10 Traverse City Central               23:27

   81  1751 Staci Tobe            12 Okemos High School                  23:27

   82  1663 Amy Davis             10 Mount Pleasant High School          23:28

   83  1830 Nina Clark            9  Pinckney High School                23:28

   84   715 Emily Martin          11 Clarkston Hs                        23:29

   85  1641 Lauren Branstetter    11 Milford                             23:30

   86   575 Tiffany Ventura       11 Brighton High School                23:32

   87  2219 Emilee Mueller        9  Traverse City Central               23:32

   88  1924 Julia Koch            11 Rochester Hs                        23:33

   89  2536 Jihee Park            SO Sterling Hts Stevenson              23:33

   90  1463 Brittany Bumpous      11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                23:36

   91  1385 Stephanie Vanalsten   9  Portage Northern                    23:36

   92   766 Brandy Webb           12 Defiance High School                23:37

   93   382 Amy Riggleman         10 Bedford Hs                          23:39

   94   580 Sunny Dejong          9  Caledonia High School               23:40

   95  2147 Marya Thiele          9  Stevensville Lakeshore              23:40

   96  1063 Jenny Mason           10 East Lansing Hs                     23:42

   97  2259 Gina Alesi            12 Utica Eisenhower High School        23:42

   98   956 Angela Zeqollari      10 East Grand Rapids                   23:42

   99  1252 Nicole Holbrook       9  Gaylord Hs                          23:43

  100   945 Morgan Kimball        9  East Grand Rapids                   23:43

  101  1055 Olivia Heron          10 East Lansing Hs                     23:43

  102   953 Christiane Stubbs     12 East Grand Rapids                   23:47

  103  1884 Allie Sturm           12 Portage Central                     23:48

  104  1714 Adrienne Chandler     11 Okemos High School                  23:49

  105  1375 Therese Dick          12 Portage Northern                    23:49

  106   384 Heather Tucker        12 Bedford Hs                          23:51

  107  1041 Ellyn Crane           11 East Lansing Hs                     23:52

  108   366 Morgan Araiz          9  Bedford Hs                          23:52

  109  2209 Hannah Ciesla         11 Traverse City Central               23:52

  110   561 Liz Ludwig            9  Brighton High School                23:53

  111  1760 Sonia Zhang           11 Okemos High School                  23:54

  112   570 Emma Pryser           11 Brighton High School                23:54

  113   478 Kristen Giles         11 Birmingham Seaholm                  23:55

  114  1932 Stephanie Snyder      11 Rochester Hs                        23:59

  115  2395 Montana Mccarthy      12 Wayland Union High School           23:59

  116  2412 Morgan Hagerty        11 Williamston Hs                      24:00

  117   762 Danielle Steinberger  10 Defiance High School                24:00

  118  2399 Emily Otis            10 Wayland Union High School           24:06

  119   372 Lisa Cousino          12 Bedford Hs                          24:06

  120  1168 Nina Jacobs           10 Forest Hills Eastern                24:07

  121   948 Hannah O'brien        10 East Grand Rapids                   24:09

  122   759 Alicia Jimenez        10 Defiance High School                24:09

  123   481 Caelan Keenan         10 Birmingham Seaholm                  24:09

  124  1650 Caitlin Parrett       11 Milford                             24:13

  125  1874 Danielle Knight       12 Portage Central                     24:13

  126  1832 Annie Harrington      11 Pinckney High School                24:16

  127  1469 Kim Huynh             10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                24:18

  128  2287 Coleen Holmes         12 Utica Hs                            24:19

  129  2539 Jenna Stetanski       11 Pinckney High School                24:20

  130   483 Molly Moore           11 Birmingham Seaholm                  24:21

  131   558 Ashley Kwasniuk       12 Brighton High School                24:21

  132  1665 Jenny Imlay           10 Mount Pleasant High School          24:21

  133  1379 Brittany Knue         12 Portage Northern                    24:22

  134  1709 Meghan Brady          10 Okemos High School                  24:22

  135  1837 Rebbeca Rose          9  Pinckney High School                24:23

  136  2220 Anna Reist            9  Traverse City Central               24:23

  137  2222 Fran Visser           12 Traverse City Central               24:24

  138  1117 Kaitlyn Haddad        12 Eaton Rapids                        24:27

  139  1671 Hannah Simons-Scalise 9  Mount Pleasant High School          24:27

  140  2215 Kayla Keenan          9  Traverse City Central               24:28

  141   991 Maegin Copper         11 East Kentwood Hs                    24:28

  142   378 Jordan Joly           12 Bedford Hs                          24:29

  143  1735 Emily Matus           10 Okemos High School                  24:30

  144   383 Greer Swisher         11 Bedford Hs                          24:30

  145   954 Lexie Tourek          10 East Grand Rapids                   24:31

  146  2041 Alena Gerasimova      11 South Lyon High School              24:31

  147  1883 Elena Stachew         9  Portage Central                     24:33

  148  2262 Katelyn Cook          12 Utica Eisenhower High School        24:35

  149   662 Annie Hakim           11 Chippewa Valley                     24:36

  150   795 Keelin Martinek       10 Detroit Country Day                 24:37

  151  1258 Megan Trelfa          11 Gaylord Hs                          24:37

  152  1728 Erin Hysell           12 Okemos High School                  24:39

  153  1208 Brooke Whitaker       9  Forest Hills Northern               24:39

  154   579 Leslie Buikema        12 Caledonia High School               24:40

  155   793 Jill Levy             12 Detroit Country Day                 24:40

  156  1926 Ashley Morgan         11 Rochester Hs                        24:42

  157  1034 Judith Abeli          12 East Lansing Hs                     24:42

  158  2401 Jessica Pirrone       12 Wayland Union High School           24:42

  159  2214 Katie Hertler         9  Traverse City Central               24:45

  160  2275 Rachel Smolarek       10 Utica Eisenhower High School        24:48

  161  1918 Katelyn Baarck        10 Rochester Hs                        24:48

  162  1927 Julie Putman          12 Rochester Hs                        24:50

  163   577 Janice Weaver         12 Brighton High School                24:51

  164  1885 Katie Tennant         11 Portage Central                     24:51

  165  1350 Allegra Lash          11 Hesperia High School                24:55

  166  1922 Tanja Hortig          10 Rochester Hs                        24:55

  167  2389 Terra Decker          12 Wayland Union High School           24:57

  168  2089 Lori Chen             10 St. Joseph                          24:58

  169  1286 Abby Babb             9  Grand Ledge                         24:58

  170  1303 Sarah Sime            11 Grand Ledge                         24:58

  171  2260 Brittany Antosiek     10 Utica Eisenhower High School        24:59

  172  2211 Kelsi Frankowiack     12 Traverse City Central               24:59

  173  1345 Maryann Aslakson      11 Hesperia High School                25:00

  174  2269 Lindsay Olszewski     12 Utica Eisenhower High School        25:02

  175  1207 Susan Washburn        12 Forest Hills Northern               25:03

  176  1056 Maegan Houang         12 East Lansing Hs                     25:07

  177  1864 Mia Atkinson          9  Portage Central                     25:11

  178  1042 Jenny Deprekel        9  East Lansing Hs                     25:11

  179  2280 Jessica Boyd          9  Utica Hs                            25:12

  180   950 Mackie Quinn          9  East Grand Rapids                   25:13

  181  1872 Melanie Killips       10 Portage Central                     25:13

  182  2304 Chantal Yousif        10 Utica Hs                            25:14

  183  1717 Allison Davis         12 Okemos High School                  25:18

  184  1752 Marissa Tons          12 Okemos High School                  25:19

  185   479 Amy Graham            12 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:20

  186  1749 Emily Serkaian        11 Okemos High School                  25:21

  187  2019 Meghan Tiffany        10 Shepherd High School                25:21

  188   491 Brittany Yoemans      11 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:23

  189  2298 Shelby Piper          9  Utica Hs                            25:24

  190  2224 Meghan Watts          12 Traverse City Central               25:25

  191  1049 Hannah Groves         11 East Lansing Hs                     25:25

  192   592 Julia Vanlaar         12 Caledonia High School               25:26

  193   485 Susie Plaggemars      9  Birmingham Seaholm                  25:26

  194   581 Kaitlin Frieberg      11 Caledonia High School               25:26

  195  1736 Lizzy Mchenry         12 Okemos High School                  25:27

  196  1069 Ellen Ratliff         9  East Lansing Hs                     25:28

  197   490 Annabelle Wilkinson   10 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:29

  198  2361 Katie Waldie          9  Waverly Hs                          25:29

  199   805 Annie Winter          12 Detroit Country Day                 25:31

  200   796 Miesque Mccandless    11 Detroit Country Day                 25:35

  201  1293 Casey Hawkins         11 Grand Ledge                         25:36

  202  1066 Robin Morrison        10 East Lansing Hs                     25:36

  203  1064 Rose Matthews         9  East Lansing Hs                     25:37

  204   476 Julia Carnovale       9  Birmingham Seaholm                  25:39

  205  1713 Sarah Buranskas       12 Okemos High School                  25:39

  206   586 Kendal Parbel         12 Caledonia High School               25:40

  207   790 Bailey Lane           11 Detroit Country Day                 25:40

  208   758 Ashley Hindall        11 Defiance High School                25:42

  209   367 Lyndsy Brenner        12 Bedford Hs                          25:43

  210  1067 Hanna Obbink          9  East Lansing Hs                     25:44

  211  1347 Kaitlyn Driza         12 Hesperia High School                25:44

  212   664 Joanna Kitlunski      12 Chippewa Valley                     25:45

  213   726 Hali Greene           10 Cranbrook Kingswood                 25:46

  214  1588 Megan Love            10 Mattawan Hs                         25:46

  215   659 Laura Denomme         10 Chippewa Valley                     25:47

  216   729 Rachel Katz           9  Cranbrook Kingswood                 25:47

  217  1934 Rochelle Swilley      12 Rochester Hs                        25:47

  218  2354 Marybeth Flanagan     9  Waverly Hs                          25:49

  219  1722 Alexa Erickson        12 Okemos High School                  25:50

  220  1295 Nikki Jury            10 Grand Ledge                         25:51

  221   487 Wendy Stein           10 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:52

  222  1444 Jessica Steers        9  Jackson High                        25:54

  223   665 Allison Lunau         9  Chippewa Valley                     25:54

  224  2565 Christine Sullivan       Grand Rapids Catholic Central       25:58

  225  1203 Kylie Lannen          11 Forest Hills Northern               25:59

  226  1835 Lauren Kwasny         11 Pinckney High School                26:00

  227  1113 Jessica Cleeves       9  Eaton Rapids                        26:01

  228  2364 Emily Wyble           9  Waverly Hs                          26:02

  229   949 Carolyn Orey          10 East Grand Rapids                   26:02

  230  1724 Angela Glinn          9  Okemos High School                  26:03

  231  2010 Kirstin Hadaneck      9  Shepherd High School                26:03

  232  1472 Madalyn Parker        9  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                26:04

  233  1725 Ali Goldstein         12 Okemos High School                  26:05

  234  2099 Steph Smiy            11 St. Joseph                          26:05

  235  1001 Nicole Patterson      11 East Kentwood Hs                    26:05

  236  1581 Emily Adams           10 Mattawan Hs                         26:06

  237  2397 Connie Misak          9  Wayland Union High School           26:06

  238  1259 Alyssa Ziemba         9  Gaylord Hs                          26:07

  239  1706 Ashley Allen          11 Okemos High School                  26:09

  240  1044 Paige Erspamer        12 East Lansing Hs                     26:11

  241  1292 Janel Haddix          11 Grand Ledge                         26:12

  242  1592 Stephanie Ziebarth    11 Mattawan Hs                         26:12

  243   379 Mandi Laney           12 Bedford Hs                          26:13

  244  1246 Megan Avenall         10 Gaylord Hs                          26:14

  245   782 Brianne Burgoon       10 Detroit Country Day                 26:15

  246   551 Megan Higdon          9  Brighton High School                26:16

  247   554 Lisa Kaulfersch       12 Brighton High School                26:16

  248   574 Maddie Stirban        11 Brighton High School                26:17

  249   569 Natalie Parker        9  Brighton High School                26:19

  250  1869 Joan Hamlow           9  Portage Central                     26:20

  251  2088 Marie Burkard         10 St. Joseph                          26:23

  252  2037 Brittney Carlson      11 South Lyon High School              26:31

  253  2266 Linda Hunt            10 Utica Eisenhower High School        26:31

  254  1247 Shannon Avenall       11 Gaylord Hs                          26:32

  255  1881 Sunita Saith          11 Portage Central                     26:32

  256  1253 Heather Holland       12 Gaylord Hs                          26:33

  257  1718 Erin Delong           9  Okemos High School                  26:35

  258  2567 Shannon Moran            Grand Rapids Catholic Central       26:35

  259  1355 Whitney Temberg       12 Hesperia High School                26:36

  260  2356 Ashley Haybarker      9  Waverly Hs                          26:37

  261   591 Genelle Schedlbauer   12 Caledonia High School               26:39

  262  2540 Katie Hitt            11 Pinckney High School                26:43

  263   455 Laurent Ashley        10 Big Rapids Hs                       26:43

  264   489 Patty Trask           11 Birmingham Seaholm                  26:44

  265   995 Danielle Henderson    10 East Kentwood Hs                    26:48

  266   458 Simaz Katie           9  Big Rapids Hs                       26:49

  267  1288 Kate Boyd             9  Grand Ledge                         26:49

  268  2204 Kristina Adair        12 Traverse City Central               26:50

  269  1439 Victoria Jaska        9  Jackson High                        26:51

  270  1051 Christine Grummon     11 East Lansing Hs                     26:53

  271  2206 Alyssa Budros         11 Traverse City Central               26:54

  272  1878 Renee Patten          11 Portage Central                     26:58

  273   951 Concy Ridenour        11 East Grand Rapids                   27:07

  274   798 Kim Pirtle            10 Detroit Country Day                 27:10

  275  1061 Falina Lothamer       11 East Lansing Hs                     27:12

  276  2419 Mary Wardell          11 Williamston Hs                      27:13

  277   386 Maria Weiser          11 Bedford Hs                          27:13

  278  1075 Stacey Weinlander     12 East Lansing Hs                     27:14

  279  1753 Jessica Traverse      12 Okemos High School                  27:15

  280  2141 Carley Krosschell     12 Stevensville Lakeshore              27:18

  281  1065 Kara Milton           10 East Lansing Hs                     27:19

  282  2223 Amelia Walters        11 Traverse City Central               27:21

  283   573 Kelsey Stanley        9  Brighton High School                27:22

  284  1584 Tyanna Beeke          10 Mattawan Hs                         27:26

  285   998 Cassie Lindholm       10 East Kentwood Hs                    27:29

  286  1125 Raeanna Trudgeon      10 Eaton Rapids                        27:34

  287  1173 Suz Wilder            10 Forest Hills Eastern                27:36

  288  1882 Laura Smith           12 Portage Central                     27:41

  289  1582 Shae Auge             10 Mattawan Hs                         27:42

  290   943 Sarah Huizenga        9  East Grand Rapids                   27:46

  291   791 Victoria Lassman      11 Detroit Country Day                 27:46

  292  1122 Meghan Parsons        9  Eaton Rapids                        27:46

  293  2414 Alex Laforge          11 Williamston Hs                      27:52

  294  1199 Caleigh Dick          10 Forest Hills Northern               27:56

  295  2362 Carolynn Wilkes       9  Waverly Hs                          27:59

  296  2568 Gabrielle Johnson        Grand Rapids Catholic Central       28:01

  297  2550 Torie Leonard            Davison Hs                          28:03

  298   553 Amy Jendrusina        9  Brighton High School                28:03

  299  1674 Arlena Tyree          9  Mount Pleasant High School          28:04

  300   517 Marissa Beltowski     9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser             28:05

  301  1354 Kerstin Seirbert      12 Hesperia High School                28:06

  302  1287 Nikki Bates           11 Grand Ledge                         28:08

  303   585 Lindsay Marks         11 Caledonia High School               28:19

  304  1002 E Reed                11 East Kentwood Hs                    28:20

  305  2095 Kristin Mckibben      10 St. Joseph                          28:24

  306  1202 Courtney Lannen       11 Forest Hills Northern               28:25

  307  1035 Monica Adibe          9  East Lansing Hs                     28:25

  308  2050 Kendall Stevenson     9  South Lyon High School              28:27

  309  2566 Angela Degraaf           Grand Rapids Catholic Central       28:30

  310   781 Ayanna Anene          11 Detroit Country Day                 28:33

  311   801 Sarah Schafran        11 Detroit Country Day                 28:35

  312  2386 Wigger Abbey          10 Wayland Union High School           28:39

  313  2292 Lindsay Kleinschmidt  9  Utica Hs                            28:42

  314  1236 Traci Fleischman      11 Fowlerville Hs                      28:42

  315   792 Allison Levy          11 Detroit Country Day                 28:42

  316  1868 Katrina Diaz          11 Portage Central                     28:43

  317   735 Yunni Xiao            10 Cranbrook Kingswood                 28:52

  318   992 Sydney Dryer          9  East Kentwood Hs                    28:53

  319  1004 Laura Werley          10 East Kentwood Hs                    29:00

  320   783 Mary Calderone        12 Detroit Country Day                 29:05

  321   527 Coley Seguin          11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser             29:11

  322  1727 Amelia Hughes         9  Okemos High School                  29:16

  323  2290 Hillary Jones         9  Utica Hs                            29:23

  324  1866 Erica Budge           9  Portage Central                     29:23

  325  2285 Olivia Hall           9  Utica Hs                            29:31

  326  2040 Nicole Everett        10 South Lyon High School              29:31

  327  1046 Zoe Fine              10 East Lansing Hs                     29:32

  328  1039 Anjali Bisht          9  East Lansing Hs                     29:32

  329   802 Divya Talla           10 Detroit Country Day                 29:35

  330  2291 Alyssa Kessler        12 Utica Hs                            29:39

  331  1254 Wendy Holland         10 Gaylord Hs                          29:42

  332  1116 Andrea Gallaway       12 Eaton Rapids                        29:43

  333   753 Elizabeth Clawson     9  Defiance High School                29:44

  334  2284 Colleen Gitter        12 Utica Hs                            29:47

  335  2305 Sarah Zimmerman       12 Utica Hs                            29:48

  336  1048 Emily Forrest         12 East Lansing Hs                     29:49

  337  1746 Julia Roeser          12 Okemos High School                  29:52

  338  1291 Lyndsey Flegel        9  Grand Ledge                         30:34

  339   804 Caitlin Wilson        10 Detroit Country Day                 30:43

  340  2212 Caleigh Guoynes       10 Traverse City Central               30:46

  341   634 Ashley Evelhoch       9  Chippewa Hills Hs                   30:50

  342  1047 Kassy Fineout         11 East Lansing Hs                     31:11

  343  2043 Bridgette Keehl       10 South Lyon High School              31:21

  344  1060 Ana Lesmez            10 East Lansing Hs                     31:37

  345   322 Jackie Piper          11 Anchor Bay High School              32:05

  346  1073 Rachel Walker         12 East Lansing Hs                     32:08

  347  2016 Katie Leisenring      12 Shepherd High School                32:20

  348  1294 Nora Hughes           10 Grand Ledge                         32:56

  349   799 Marissa Poe           10 Detroit Country Day                 32:59

  350  2044 Colleen Keehl         10 South Lyon High School              33:18

  351  2086 Emily Bergman         11 St. Joseph                          33:38