2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    38  Lansing Otto Middle School                  (  12:39  1:03:13)

==========================================================

  1      2   1524 Ryan Gilbert         8    12:19

  2      5   1523 Ricardo Dabney       8    12:32

  3      8   1525 Montrell Grimes      8    12:43

  4      9   1526 Lee Henderson        8    12:45

  5     14   1531 Fahim Omari          8    12:54

  6   ( 15)  1537 Julian Zavala        8    12:59

  7   ( 16)  1522 William Brown        8    13:01

 

  2.    51  Bedford HS                                  (  12:43  1:03:33)

==========================================================

  1      1    432 Tommy Valade         8    11:59

  2      4    404 Kevin Hiszak         8    12:23

  3      7    396 Anthony Chetcuti     8    12:41

  4     19    414 Sean Miller          8    13:14

  5     20    412 Alex McBride         7    13:16

  6   ( 23)   427 Eric Thomas          8    13:31

  7   ( 27)   410 Chad Machinski       8    13:38

 

  3.    61  Dexter Middle School                        (  12:53  1:04:21)

==========================================================

  1      6    928 Alex Wallis               12:35

  2     10    930 Kevin Yarows         8    12:45

  3     11    914 Daniel Lopez         8    12:50

  4     13    906 Aaron Gilman         8    12:53

  5     21    924 Tyler Steeb          8    13:18

  6   ( 22)   908 Jeremy Horner             13:19

  7   ( 26)   918 Nic Miller           8    13:36

 

  4.   120  Middle School @ Parkside                    (  13:30  1:07:30)

==========================================================

  1     12   1637 Kaito Mori                12:50

  2     24   1629 Drew Bundy           8    13:34

  3     25   1638 Devon Wheeler        8    13:35

  4     28   1631 Jordan James         8    13:40

  5     31   1628 Bretton Blodgett          13:51

  6   ( 38)  1634 Patrick Lannen       8    14:19

  7   ( 39)  1632 Kazuza Kondo              14:32

 

  5.   155  MacDonald Middle School                     (  13:56  1:09:39)

==========================================================

  1     17   1554 Matt Hoshal          8    13:06

  2     30   1558 Eric Regalbuto       8    13:47

  3     32   1563 Dan Tyler            8    13:56

  4     36   1556 Chris Mellon         8    14:15

  5     40   1550 Robbie Glew          FR   14:35

  6   ( 44)  1551 Matt Gordon          8    15:30

  7   ( 45)  1557 Gus Navarro          8    15:41

 

  6.   156  Jackson Catholic Middle School              (  14:08  1:10:37)

==========================================================

  1      3   1434 Alex Wasick          8    12:21

  2     34   2599 Rick Powers               14:06

  3     35   1433 Spencer Pageau            14:06

  4     41   1429 Brian Craft          8    14:37

  5     43   1431 Trenton Headley           15:27

  6   ( 48)  1432 Patrick Lukowicz     8    16:10

  7   ( 49)  1430 David Fuller              17:03

 

  7.   159  DeWitt JHS                                  (  14:06  1:10:30)

==========================================================

  1     18    854 Ricky Esquivel       8    13:12

  2     29    861 Gabriel Shubel       8    13:43

  3     33    852 Nick Cummins         8    14:00

  4     37    859 D.A. Mc Gowan        8    14:16

  5     42    853 Nicholis Daniel      8    15:19

  6   ( 46)   858 Adam Lyman           8    15:48

  7   ( 47)   860 Joey PeFilippo            16:00

 

                  2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Middl

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1   432 Tommy Valade          8  Bedford HS                     11:59

    2       2366 Mark Gray             8  Waverly HS                     12:13

    3    2  1524 Ryan Gilbert          8  Lansing Otto Middle School     12:19

    4    3  1434 Alex Wasick           8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 12:21

    5    4   404 Kevin Hiszak          8  Bedford HS                     12:23

    6    5  1523 Ricardo Dabney        8  Lansing Otto Middle School     12:32

    7    6   928 Alex Wallis              Dexter Middle School           12:35

    8    7   396 Anthony Chetcuti      8  Bedford HS                     12:41

    9    8  1525 Montrell Grimes       8  Lansing Otto Middle School     12:43

   10    9  1526 Lee Henderson         8  Lansing Otto Middle School     12:45

   11   10   930 Kevin Yarows          8  Dexter Middle School           12:45

   12   11   914 Daniel Lopez          8  Dexter Middle School           12:50

   13   12  1637 Kaito Mori               Middle School @ Parkside       12:50

   14   13   906 Aaron Gilman          8  Dexter Middle School           12:53

   15   14  1531 Fahim Omari           8  Lansing Otto Middle School     12:54

   16   15  1537 Julian Zavala         8  Lansing Otto Middle School     12:59

   17   16  1522 William Brown         8  Lansing Otto Middle School     13:01

   18       1533 Joshua Regan          8  Lansing Otto Middle School     13:04

   19   17  1554 Matt Hoshal           8  MacDonald Middle School        13:06

   20   18   854 Ricky Esquivel        8  DeWitt JHS                     13:12

   21   19   414 Sean Miller           8  Bedford HS                     13:14

   22   20   412 Alex Mcbride          7  Bedford HS                     13:16

   23   21   924 Tyler Steeb           8  Dexter Middle School           13:18

   24   22   908 Jeremy Horner            Dexter Middle School           13:19

   25       2082 Alex Primaeu          8  St. Francis                    13:19

   26   23   427 Eric Thomas           8  Bedford HS                     13:31

   27   24  1629 Drew Bundy            8  Middle School @ Parkside       13:34

   28   25  1638 Devon Wheeler         8  Middle School @ Parkside       13:35

   29   26   918 Nic Miller            8  Dexter Middle School           13:36

   30   27   410 Chad Machinski        8  Bedford HS                     13:38

   31        391 James Brobst          8  Bedford HS                     13:40

   32   28  1631 Jordan James          8  Middle School @ Parkside       13:40

   33        437 Aaron Zraik           8  Bedford HS                     13:42

   34   29   861 Gabriel Shubel        8  DeWitt JHS                     13:43

   35        921 Kevin Mors            8  Dexter Middle School           13:46

   36        901 Danny Cohen           8  Dexter Middle School           13:46

   37        902 Jon Cohen             8  Dexter Middle School           13:47

   38   30  1558 Eric Regalbuto        8  MacDonald Middle School        13:47

   39       2085 Ricky Woods           8  St. Francis                    13:50

   40        917 Kurt Miller           8  Dexter Middle School           13:50

   41   31  1628 Bretton Blodgett         Middle School @ Parkside       13:51

   42        910 Joey King                Dexter Middle School           13:52

   43       1530 Derrick Lawhorn       8  Lansing Otto Middle School     13:53

   44        909 Evan Jakacki          8  Dexter Middle School           13:54

   45   32  1563 Dan Tyler             8  MacDonald Middle School        13:56

   46   33   852 Nick Cummins          8  DeWitt JHS                     14:00

   47        904 Andrew Erber             Dexter Middle School           14:05

   48        929 Christian Wojcinski   8  Dexter Middle School           14:05

   49   34  2599 Rick Powers              Jackson Catholic Middle School 14:06

   50   35  1433 Spencer Pageau           Jackson Catholic Middle School 14:06

   51        911 Shaun Kriemes            Dexter Middle School           14:07

   52   36  1556 Chris Mellon          8  MacDonald Middle School        14:15

   53   37   859 D.a. Mc Gowan         8  DeWitt JHS                     14:16

   54        903 Alex Derloshon           Dexter Middle School           14:17

   55       1521 Michael Balassone     8  Lansing Otto Middle School     14:18

   56        927 Dylan Sutter             Dexter Middle School           14:18

   57   38  1634 Patrick Lannen        8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:19

   58        395 Zach Cavins           8  Bedford HS                     14:27

   59        905 Derick Fead              Dexter Middle School           14:27

   60   39  1632 Kazuza Kondo             Middle School @ Parkside       14:32

   61   40  1550 Robbie Glew           FR MacDonald Middle School        14:35

   62   41  1429 Brian Craft           8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 14:37

   63       1635 Ben Meserva           8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:42

   64       1627 Silas Blackwell       8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:42

   65        299 Lamar Turner             Lansing Otto Middle School     14:47

   66        922 Jack Nixon            8  Dexter Middle School           14:48

   67        919 Thomas Monson         8  Dexter Middle School           14:49

   68       1520 Roberto Arcaute       8  Lansing Otto Middle School     14:54

   69        422 Steven Scherer        8  Bedford HS                     14:54

   70        913 Parker Latshaw           Dexter Middle School           14:58

   71        428 Kyle Thomas           8  Bedford HS                     14:58

   72       1639 Tommy Whelan          8  Middle School @ Parkside       15:07

   73        415 Zach Morgan           8  Bedford HS                     15:10

   74   42   853 Nicholis Daniel       8  DeWitt JHS                     15:19

   75       2081 Jacob Peacock         7  St. Francis                    15:22

   76   43  1431 Trenton Headley          Jackson Catholic Middle School 15:27

   77        411 Aaron Maraugha        8  Bedford HS                     15:28

   78   44  1551 Matt Gordon           8  MacDonald Middle School        15:30

   79        916 Ian Mccarthy          8  Dexter Middle School           15:31

   80   45  1557 Gus Navarro           8  MacDonald Middle School        15:41

   81       2078 Sam Lasereau          7  St. Francis                    15:42

   82       1534 Brian Vue             8  Lansing Otto Middle School     15:46

   83   46   858 Adam Lyman            8  DeWitt JHS                     15:48

   84       1630 Max Gauss                Middle School @ Parkside       15:50

   85       1560 Burke Reiman          8  MacDonald Middle School        15:51

   86        920 Ryan Morrison            Dexter Middle School           15:58

   87   47   860 Joey Pefilippo           DeWitt JHS                     16:00

   88        926 Nick Strieter         8  Dexter Middle School           16:01

   89        417 Korey Pavlika         8  Bedford HS                     16:04

   90   48  1432 Patrick Lukowicz      8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:10

   91        408 Gino Lucarelli        7  Bedford HS                     16:10

   92        857 Jared Lawrence        8  DeWitt JHS                     16:14

   93        393 Cody Carena           8  Bedford HS                     16:20

   94        899 John Brundage            Dexter Middle School           16:25

   95        434 Jake Werner           7  Bedford HS                     16:26

   96        399 Jackson Earl          7  Bedford HS                     16:29

   97       1636 Munior Michael        8  Middle School @ Parkside       16:45

   98       1564 Lucas Winkler Prins   8  MacDonald Middle School        16:54

   99        907 Thomas Griffith       8  Dexter Middle School           16:54

  100   49  1430 David Fuller             Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:03

  101        923 Jacob Parsons            Dexter Middle School           17:18

  102       2369 Eric Hiskie           7  Waverly HS                     17:23

  103        915 Erik Maki                Dexter Middle School           17:36

  104        429 Allen Thompson        7  Bedford HS                     18:02

  105        912 David Lamore             Dexter Middle School           18:37

  106       1626 Hackett Ben           8  Middle School @ Parkside       18:57

  107       1633 Nick Kreider          8  Middle School @ Parkside       19:10

  108        850 Ian Becker            8  DeWitt JHS                     19:32

  109       2589 Brian Deforest           DeWitt JHS                     19:41

  110        855 Tyler Gard               DeWitt JHS                     19:55

  111       1559 Colin Regan           8  MacDonald Middle School        20:00

  112        900 Austin Clark             Dexter Middle School           20:02

  113       1555 Noah Mandel           8  MacDonald Middle School        20:07

  114        898 Ethan Breuninger         Dexter Middle School           20:36

  115       1529 Jon Kimmey               Lansing Otto Middle School     20:44

  116        856 Alex Heskitt             DeWitt JHS                     22:15

 

                 2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    54  DeWitt JHS                                  (  14:32  1:12:36)

==========================================================

  1      3    847 Alicia Patterson     8    13:44

  2     11    849 Hillary Womboldt          14:40

  3     12    843 Emily Bogart              14:41

  4     13    844 Renee LaCharite           14:44

  5     15    846 Danielle Motz             14:47

  6   ( 38)  2586 Danielle Katch            17:09

  7   ( 39)  2587 Kayla Upshaw              17:15

 

  2.    61  Dexter Middle School                        (  14:32  1:12:37)

==========================================================

  1      1    895 Kristen Yarows       8    13:27

  2      6    892 Katie Taylor              14:13

  3      8    875 Alex Dutcher         8    14:20

  4     20    876 Casey Edwards             15:08

  5     26    883 Ilze Kalnarows            15:29

  6   ( 27)   870 Carmen Cicchella          15:32

  7   ( 30)   880 Katie Frauhammer     8    15:57

 

  3.    90  Bedford Junior High School                  (  15:02  1:15:06)

==========================================================

  1     10    443 Allison Gulbronson   8    14:33

  2     14    447 Kallie Johnston           14:45

  3     21    450 Mariah Robinette          15:12

  4     22    449 Rachel Mayer              15:16

  5     23    445 Alyssa Jeffrey       8    15:20

  6   ( 24)   444 Lynn Hendricks       8    15:24

  7   ( 32)   448 Rachel Kuriger            16:15

 

  4.    97  Middle School @ Parkside                    (  15:11  1:15:53)

==========================================================

  1      2   1615 Anne Aubrey               13:32

  2     16   1622 Emmarie Turman       8    14:53

  3     17   1619 Catherine Dulworth   8    14:55

  4     28   1621 Allie Resor               15:52

  5     34   1624 Sara Wiggins              16:41

  6   ( 40)  1625 Julie Wilson         8    17:20

  7   ( 42)  1617 Laurie Cale          8    18:43

 

  5.   113  St. Francis                                 (  16:09  1:20:43)

==========================================================

  1      5   2061 Colleen Perria       8    14:12

  2      7   2062 Anna Shrift          8    14:14

  3     25   2064 Kelly Zelinski       7    15:25

  4     29   2054 Katiey Jenkins       8    15:52

  5     47   2053 Hope Dingeman        8    21:00

 

  6.   136  Jackson Catholic Middle School              (  15:53  1:19:23)

==========================================================

  1     18   1427 Bekah Stanton             14:58

  2     19   1421 Jill McEldowney           15:04

  3     31   1418 Amber Klavon              16:07

  4     33   1426 Katie Sexton              16:16

  5     35   1416 Emily Hills               16:58

  6   ( 36)  1422 Lizzie McGlynn            17:08

  7   ( 37)  1417 Julia Ingram              17:09

 

  7.   141  MacDonald Middle School                     (  17:00  1:24:57)

==========================================================

  1      4   1542 Margaret Lindman     8    14:09

  2      9   1540 Patty Fahey               14:30

  3     41   1538 Laura Borchgrevink   8    18:13

  4     43   1547 Marissa Vermeesch    8    18:44

  5     44   1543 McKenna Parsons           19:21

  6   ( 45)  1546 Sasha Sailor              20:58

  7   ( 46)  1539 Caitlyn Duffey            21:00

 

                  2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Middl

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1   895 Kristen Yarows        8  Dexter Middle School           13:27

    2    2  1615 Anne Aubrey              Middle School @ Parkside       13:32

    3       2542 Jessica Wines                                           13:37

    4    3   847 Alicia Patterson      8  DeWitt JHS                     13:44

    5    4  1542 Margaret Lindman      8  MacDonald Middle School        14:09

    6    5  2061 Colleen Perria        8  St. Francis                    14:12

    7    6   892 Katie Taylor             Dexter Middle School           14:13

    8    7  2062 Anna Shrift           8  St. Francis                    14:14

    9    8   875 Alex Dutcher          8  Dexter Middle School           14:20

   10    9  1540 Patty Fahey              MacDonald Middle School        14:30

   11   10   443 Allison Gulbronson    8  Bedford Junior High School     14:33

   12       1535 Elizabeth Warriner    8                                 14:37

   13       2351 Samantha Byrnes       8  Waverly HS                     14:39

   14   11   849 Hillary Womboldt         DeWitt JHS                     14:40

   15   12   843 Emily Bogart             DeWitt JHS                     14:41

   16   13   844 Renee Lacharite          DeWitt JHS                     14:44

   17   14   447 Kallie Johnston          Bedford Junior High School     14:45

   18   15   846 Danielle Motz            DeWitt JHS                     14:47

   19   16  1622 Emmarie Turman        8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:53

   20   17  1619 Catherine Dulworth    8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:55

   21   18  1427 Bekah Stanton            Jackson Catholic Middle School 14:58

   22   19  1421 Jill Mceldowney          Jackson Catholic Middle School 15:04

   23   20   876 Casey Edwards            Dexter Middle School           15:08

   24   21   450 Mariah Robinette         Bedford Junior High School     15:12

   25   22   449 Rachel Mayer             Bedford Junior High School     15:16

   26   23   445 Alyssa Jeffrey        8  Bedford Junior High School     15:20

   27   24   444 Lynn Hendricks        8  Bedford Junior High School     15:24

   28   25  2064 Kelly Zelinski        7  St. Francis                    15:25

   29   26   883 Ilze Kalnarows           Dexter Middle School           15:29

   30   27   870 Carmen Cicchella         Dexter Middle School           15:32

   31   28  1621 Allie Resor              Middle School @ Parkside       15:52

   32   29  2054 Katiey Jenkins        8  St. Francis                    15:52

   33   30   880 Katie Frauhammer      8  Dexter Middle School           15:57

   34        872 Morgan Davis          8  Dexter Middle School           16:01

   35        867 Racjel Brouwer        8  Dexter Middle School           16:02

   36   31  1418 Amber Klavon             Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:07

   37        886 Kala Nuttle              Dexter Middle School           16:11

   38        865 Tina Baird               Dexter Middle School           16:13

   39        873 Ariel Deyoung         8  Dexter Middle School           16:15

   40        881 Kathleen Grace        8  Dexter Middle School           16:15

   41   32   448 Rachel Kuriger           Bedford Junior High School     16:15

   42   33  1426 Katie Sexton             Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:16

   43        442 Emily Green              Bedford Junior High School     16:20

   44       2571 Morgan Smith          8  Waverly HS                     16:38

   45   34  1624 Sara Wiggins             Middle School @ Parkside       16:41

   46       2363 Angela Wright         8  Waverly HS                     16:42

   47        438 Emily Andres             Bedford Junior High School     16:49

   48        866 Sarah Breuninger      8  Dexter Middle School           16:50

   49        889 Allison Sharrar          Dexter Middle School           16:51

   50        868 Caroline Buckley      8  Dexter Middle School           16:53

   51   35  1416 Emily Hills              Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:58

   52        441 Kara Danner              Bedford Junior High School     17:05

   53   36  1422 Lizzie Mcglynn           Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:08

   54   37  1417 Julia Ingram             Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:09

   55   38  2586 Danielle Katch           DeWitt JHS                     17:09

   56   39  2587 Kayla Upshaw             DeWitt JHS                     17:15

   57        879 Lindsay Fischer       8  Dexter Middle School           17:15

   58   40  1625 Julie Wilson          8  Middle School @ Parkside       17:20

   59       1412 Julianna Berkemeier      Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:23

   60        452 Jodie Young              Bedford Junior High School     17:28

   61        893 Emily Vandusen        8  Dexter Middle School           17:30

   62        887 Madelyn Scafasci         Dexter Middle School           17:31

   63        888 Emily Schubert           Dexter Middle School           17:39

   64       2585 Samantha Polulak         DeWitt JHS                     17:40

   65        878 Margaux Empey         8  Dexter Middle School           17:44

   66       2583 Kelsey Yuhasz            DeWitt JHS                     17:47

   67       2578 Katy Fehrenbach          DeWitt JHS                     17:48

   68       1419 Molly Kuhl            8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:10

   69       1409 Andrea Berkemeier     8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:10

   70       1415 Kendra Grubba            Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:12

   71   41  1538 Laura Borchgrevink    8  MacDonald Middle School        18:13

   72        882 Heather Jackson          Dexter Middle School           18:14

   73       1411 Julia Berkemeier      8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:25

   74       1423 Marley Mcvey          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:27

   75   42  1617 Laurie Cale           8  Middle School @ Parkside       18:43

   76   43  1547 Marissa Vermeesch     8  MacDonald Middle School        18:44

   77       1623 Sofia Tuttle             Middle School @ Parkside       18:49

   78        451 Courtney Shackle         Bedford Junior High School     18:57

   79        877 Morgan Eisele            Dexter Middle School           19:01

   80        884 Megan Kim             8  Dexter Middle School           19:04

   81        874 Katie Duke               Dexter Middle School           19:09

   82        894 Louisa Wolcott        8  Dexter Middle School           19:14

   83        885 Elise Niva               Dexter Middle School           19:14

   84   44  1543 Mckenna Parsons          MacDonald Middle School        19:21

   85       1424 Sarah Mullen          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 19:27

   86       2584 Shelby Grambau           DeWitt JHS                     19:35

   87       1413 Veronica Berkemeier   8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 20:14

   88       2577 Chelsea Butler           DeWitt JHS                     20:19

   89       1420 Brianna Lemasters     8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 20:20

   90       1620 Shelby Ommodt         8  Middle School @ Parkside       20:21

   91       1408 Audrey Andrews           Jackson Catholic Middle School 20:21

   92       1616 Amber Bundy              Middle School @ Parkside       20:51

   93   45  1546 Sasha Sailor             MacDonald Middle School        20:58

   94   46  1539 Caitlyn Duffey           MacDonald Middle School        21:00

   95   47  2053 Hope Dingeman         8  St. Francis                    21:00

   96        864 Sarah Arbarifard      8  Dexter Middle School           21:07

   97       2576 Kayla Fournier           DeWitt JHS                     21:33

   98        869 Ashley Burleson       8  Dexter Middle School           21:36

   99       2579 Audrey Hyndman           DeWitt JHS                     21:38

  100       1541 Graycie Gillespie        MacDonald Middle School        21:44

  101        871 Cathy Cook            8  Dexter Middle School           21:45

  102       2570 Marisa Chavez         8  Waverly HS                     22:15

  103       1618 Sarah Demeter            Middle School @ Parkside       22:31

  104       2581 Hannah Stumpfig          DeWitt JHS                     30:12