2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             COLLEGIATE WOMEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Wmnco

===== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1   161 Alyson Kohlmeier      SO Michigan                            20:52

    2   154 Nicole Edwards        FR Michigan                            21:04

    3   158 Ana Gjesdal           SR Michigan                            21:07

    4   156 Arianne Field         JR Michigan                            21:09

    5   171 Erin Webster          JR Michigan                            21:15

    6   290 Monica Joyce          SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       21:16

    7   206 Katie Kelly           JR Michigan State                      21:20

    8   169 Sarah Pizzo                                                  21:31

    9   168 Heather Sirko                                                21:35

   10   211 Michelle Rafferty     JR Michigan State                      21:38

   11   212 Lisa Senakiewich      SO Michigan State                      21:38

   12   155 Katie Erdman          JR Michigan                            21:41

   13   162 Chelsea Loomis        SR Michigan                            21:42

   14   166 Claire Otwell         FR Michigan                            21:42

   15   170 Lisa Uible            SO Michigan                            21:46

   16   196 Emily Adama           SO Michigan State                      22:01

   17    24 Jackie Rivard         FR Central Michigan                    22:07

   18   201 Katie Forsyth         JR Michigan State                      22:09

   19   253 Becca Rudey           SO Saginaw Valley                      22:10

   20   197 Brittany Ballard      SR Michigan State                      22:11

   21   207 Laura Malnor          FR Michigan State                      22:16

   22   137 Megan Swick           SO Lansing Cc                          22:20

   23   172 Kalli Williams        SO Michigan                            22:24

   24   159 Laura Glynn           SO Michigan                            22:28

   25   209 Michelle Mercer       FR Michigan State                      22:29

   26   157 Jenifer Frudden       JR Michigan                            22:34

   27   167 Kelly Sampson                                                22:37

   28   153 Lisa Canty            SO                                     22:39

   29   203 Jennifer Hamilton     FR Michigan State                      22:41

   30    13 Teresa Bongiovanni    SR Central Michigan                    22:52

   31    75 Alissa Hall           JR Hillsdale                           22:55

   32   165 Lisa Montgomery       FR Michigan                            22:59

   33   210 Sarah Price           FR Michigan State                      23:07

   34    22 Sara Prout            SO Central Michigan                    23:11

   35  2455 Lauren Snell             Eastern Michigan University         23:11

   36    76 Heidi Johnson         SR Hillsdale                           23:12

   37    16 Susan Duncan          SR Central Michigan                    23:15

   38   213 Natalie Stein         SR Michigan State                      23:19

   39   254 Nicole Schmidt        FR Saginaw Valley                      23:20

   40    14 Elizabeth Burdick     JR Central Michigan                    23:25

   41   163 Natasha Luppov        SO Michigan                            23:32

   42   160 Chelsea Homan         SR Michigan                            23:33

   43  2452 Consolata Kisang         Eastern Michigan University         23:37

   44    98 Brooke Brenner        SR Lake Superior State                 23:38

   45   164 Linda Montgomery      FR Michigan                            23:39

   46   252 Jenny Phelan          SO Saginaw Valley                      23:41

   47   202 Diane Hamilton        FR Michigan State                      23:43

   48    25 Amanda Rudert         FR Central Michigan                    23:45

   49    70 Laura Devine          JR Hillsdale                           23:45

   50    21 Kelly Mcclure         FR Central Michigan                    23:47

   51    81 Shannon Stanglewicz   SR Hillsdale                           23:47

   52   277 Christine Ingraham    JR Spring Arbor                        23:47

   53    74 Jen Gunderson         SO Hillsdale                           23:48

   54   100 Mandi Deblock         SO Lake Superior State                 23:51

   55    12 Erin Batt             FR Central Michigan                    23:51

   56    73 Joanna Grille         SR Hillsdale                           23:52

   57   204 Kelly Higgins         SO Michigan State                      23:54

   58   208 Sarah Mccormack       SO Michigan State                      23:57

   59   200 Jenna Donlin          FR Michigan State                      23:57

   60   281 Holly Pifer           JR Spring Arbor                        23:57

   61   280 Amber Myers           SO Spring Arbor                        24:00

   62   293 Rachel Griffen                                               24:00

   63   105 Stephanie Riedel      FR Lake Superior State                 24:01

   64   278 Courtney Ingraham     JR Spring Arbor                        24:04

   65   214 Rachel Ward           JR Michigan State                      24:07

   66   227 Pauline Petruch       JR Northwood University                24:13

   67  2450 Lindsay Abdul-Haqq       Eastern Michigan University         24:15

   68    79 Katie Smith           JR Hillsdale                           24:15

   69    96 Michelle Ballance     SR Lake Superior State                 24:18

   70   102 Charlotte Folkersma   FR Lake Superior State                 24:23

   71    20 Holly Klamer          SR Central Michigan                    24:25

   72    15 Elizabeth Carpenter   SO Central Michigan                    24:25

   73    69 Danielle Chase        JR Hillsdale                           24:28

   74    77 Beth Ann Lannen       JR Hillsdale                           24:30

   75   243 Jenny Bellsky         SR Saginaw Valley                      24:30

   76   129 Jessica Havens        FR Lansing Cc                          24:35

   77    68 Hanah Aguaus          JR Hillsdale                           24:38

   78   133 Jenna Kuehnlein       SO Lansing Cc                          24:39

   79   248 Ashley Gardynik       FR Saginaw Valley                      24:47

   80  2454 Chelsea Snell            Eastern Michigan University         24:48

   81  2456 Amy Zacharski            Eastern Michigan University         24:48

   82   284 Liz Youngman          SR Spring Arbor                        24:59

   83   126 Jacinda Bingoff       FR Lansing Cc                          25:01

   84   134 Jesse Lord-Wilder     SO Lansing Cc                          25:03

   85   101 Christina Etapa       JR Lake Superior State                 25:03

   86   259 Ashley Hoffman        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      25:04

   87   130 Valerie Ingle         FR Lansing Cc                          25:05

   88  2513 Trisha Harm           SO Mccomb Community College            25:10

   89   260 Danielle Malone       FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      25:15

   90   249 Kelli Kaiser          SO Saginaw Valley                      25:17

   91   229 Elisa Salcedo         JR Northwood University                25:19

   92   246 Elayna Dush           FR Saginaw Valley                      25:23

   93   247 Mandie Gallier        SR Saginaw Valley                      25:24

   94   103 Harriger Kathryn      FR Lake Superior State                 25:24

   95   228 Syrena Rexroat        FR Northwood University                25:27

   96   198 Nancy Boyd            SO Michigan State                      25:31

   97   131 Michelle Johnson      FR Lansing Cc                          25:40

   98   107 Jade Szubelak         FR Lake Superior State                 25:45

   99   225 Liz Hoyt              JR Northwood University                25:57

  100   250 Courtney Kotewa       SO Saginaw Valley                      26:00

  101   263 Nicole Widak          FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:01

  102  2459 Nicole Erlacher          Eastern Michigan University         26:01

  103   279 Megan Milner          SO Spring Arbor                        26:10

  104    82 Lesley Turner         FR Hillsdale                           26:15

  105    19 Lauren Kane           FR Central Michigan                    26:16

  106   262 Kirstian Tyler        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:18

  107    99 Dale Burnham          SO Lake Superior State                 26:22

  108   226 Samantha Messina      FR Northwood University                26:29

  109   257 Melanie Andrele       FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:31

  110   136 Angela Perry          FR Lansing Cc                          26:32

  111  2451 Nicole Boeving           Eastern Michigan University         26:39

  112  2457 Stephanie Wolf           Eastern Michigan University         26:44

  113   245 Ashley Coppens        FR Saginaw Valley                      26:47

  114   283 Stacey Valentine      FR Spring Arbor                        26:48

  115    95 Kate Baker            JR Lake Superior State                 26:50

  116   127 Kelly Carbary         FR Lansing Cc                          27:13

  117   224 Heather Courtright    SO Northwood University                27:13

  118  2453 Rachel Olivares          Eastern Michigan University         27:15

  119   230 Amanda Vintevoghel    FR Northwood University                27:21

  120  2460 Kristin Knaak            Eastern Michigan University         28:24

  121   251 Kelly Meucci          JR Saginaw Valley                      28:28

  122   256 Samantha Wiens        SO Saginaw Valley                      28:39

  123   132 Joanna Killips        SO Lansing Cc                          29:14

  124    97 Connie Beausejour     FR Lake Superior State                 29:36

 

                  2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Menco

===== ===== ===================== == =================================== =====

    1    43 Corey Nowitzke        JR Eastern Michigan                    24:46

    2   190 Stephan Shay                                                 24:46

    3   178 Nate Egger            SR Michigan State                      24:54

    4   150 Justin Switzer        FR Michigan                            25:00

    5   138 Andrew Bauer          JR Michigan                            25:02

    6   187 Nick Oertel           SR Michigan State                      25:04

    7   152 Lex Williams          FR Michigan                            25:06

    8   274 Herbert Rotich        JR Spring Arbor                        25:09

    9   142 Andrew Ellerton       JR Michigan                            25:12

   10    42 Neal Naughton         FR Eastern Michigan                    25:13

   11   186 Andy Marsh                                                   25:15

   12   195 Justin Zonotti        SO Michigan State                      25:18

   13   144 Victor Gras           SO Michigan                            25:20

   14   140 John Black            FR Michigan                            25:22

   15   188 Jim Pancoast          JR Michigan State                      25:23

   16    37 Josh Karanja          FR Eastern Michigan                    25:24

   17    29 Luke Chrusciel        FR Eastern Michigan                    25:26

   18   182 Nick Katsefaras                                              25:28

   19   193 Dustin Voss                                                  25:29

   20   216 Jon Hodge             JR Northwood University                25:30

   21    40 Kyle Mena             FR Eastern Michigan                    25:37

   22   240 Adam Roach            SR Saginaw Valley                      25:42

   23    30 Tom Clifford          SR Eastern Michigan                    25:44

   24   149 Rondell Ruff          SR Michigan                            25:45

   25   148 James Reichardt       SO Michigan                            25:45

   26   192 Adam Sprangler        SO Michigan State                      25:45

   27   151 Seth Thibodeau        SO Michigan                            25:47

   28   191 Robert Sherman        SR Michigan State                      25:48

   29   141 Eathan Brown          JR Michigan                            25:50

   30    57 Lewis Butler          JR Hillsdale                           25:51

   31   147 Tony Nallie           FR Michigan                            25:52

   32   233 Steve Czymbor         SO Saginaw Valley                      25:53

   33    50 Alan Walker           JR Eastern Michigan                    25:54

   34    59 Scott Kallgren        SR Hillsdale                           25:55

   35   239 Jerome Recker         SR Saginaw Valley                      26:02

   36    52 R.p. White                                                   26:04

   37   236 Paul Jozwiak          SR Saginaw Valley                      26:06

   38   175 David Bills           SO Michigan State                      26:08

   39   180 Josh Hofbauer                                                26:12

   40     2 Sean Anthony          FR Central Michigan                    26:13

   41   235 Brandon Johnson       JR Saginaw Valley                      26:13

   42    60 Nick Liversedge       SR Hillsdale                           26:17

   43    28 David Brent                                                  26:18

   44   177 Ian Boyle                                                    26:21

   45   189 Dana Pitcok                                                  26:21

   46    56 Charles Berg          SR Hillsdale                           26:26

   47    66 Peter Sercer          JR Hillsdale                           26:28

   48    49 Curtis Vollmar                                               26:29

   49   109 George Gichengi       FR Lansing Cc                          26:32

   50    54 Wade Wines            SO Eastern Michigan                    26:34

   51   270 Dan Lane              SR Spring Arbor                        26:34

   52   173 Aaron Bachman         FR                                     26:35

   53    53 Matt Willing                                                 26:37

   54   215 Michael Bean          JR Northwood University                26:38

   55    31 Jake Dubois           FR Eastern Michigan                    26:38

   56   223 Sam Watson            FR Northwood University                26:39

   57   112 Rich Kettles          SO Lansing Cc                          26:39

   58    26 Steven Aspinall       JR Eastern Michigan                    26:41

   59   237 Nick Krus             SO Saginaw Valley                      26:41

   60     5 Adam Koepher          FR Central Michigan                    26:44

   61    65 Alex Schmidtendorff   JR Hillsdale                           26:45

   62   179 Max Goldak                                                   26:46

   63   297 Rick Cahoon                                                  26:49

   64   218 Josh Jerome           FR Northwood University                26:52

   65     8 Chris Schiemann       SR Central Michigan                    26:52

   66    64 Tim Sayers            JR Hillsdale                           26:56

   67    35 Jeff Hubbard          FR Eastern Michigan                    26:57

   68    55 Mitch Zost                                                   26:59

   69     4 Justin Hajduk         JR Central Michigan                    27:05

   70    36 Mark Jones                                                   27:07

   71   272 Kevin Mills           JR Spring Arbor                        27:08

   72    41 Kevin Naughton        JR Eastern Michigan                    27:09

   73     6 Ab Mach               FR Central Michigan                    27:10

   74    33 Kyle Harris           FR Eastern Michigan                    27:11

   75    92 Tom Thornton          SO Lake Superior State                 27:12

   76   295 Chad Anastasoff                                              27:13

   77    86 Scott Hosie           JR Lake Superior State                 27:14

   78    91 Ben Tarbutton         SO Lake Superior State                 27:14

   79    27 Randy Bearden         SO Eastern Michigan                    27:15

   80   114 Shane Knoll           FR Lansing Cc                          27:20

   81   110 David Hairston        SO Lansing Cc                          27:21

   82    87 Charles Johnson       SO Lake Superior State                 27:22

   83     9 Kyle Shrophire        FR Central Michigan                    27:23

   84   183 Jake Kloss                                                   27:27

   85    90 Chris Olds            SO Lake Superior State                 27:32

   86   121 Chris Stoddard        FR Lansing Cc                          27:33

   87   286 Matt Holappa          SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       27:37

   88    38 Joel Kirsch                                                  27:42

   89   117 Byrce Ploegstra       FR Lansing Cc                          27:44

   90   221 Kyle Nagel            SR Northwood University                27:44

   91    89 Emory Nelkie          SO Lake Superior State                 27:45

   92    88 Matt Merian           JR Lake Superior State                 27:47

   93   267 Kevin Gienapp         JR Spring Arbor                        27:47

   94    32 Steve Gaffigan        SO Eastern Michigan                    27:49

   95     3 Steve Cullen          FR Central Michigan                    27:50

   96    44 Erik Reichenbach      FR Eastern Michigan                    27:57

   97   220 Larz Mcelroy          JR Northwood University                28:01

   98    39 David Mclelland                                              28:02

   99   273 Takis Pifer           FR Spring Arbor                        28:06

  100  2461 Jared Alderich                                               28:07

  101   296 Billy Jack                                                   28:10

  102    47 Jake Smith            SO Eastern Michigan                    28:10

  103   234 Justin Grow           JR Saginaw Valley                      28:11

  104   222 Zak Noles             FR Northwood University                28:14

  105   113 Dennis Kimeli         FR Lansing Cc                          28:16

  106   120 Jordan Smith          FR Lansing Cc                          28:22

  107   232 Mario Cornejo         SO Saginaw Valley                      28:27

  108   219 Ben Love              SO Northwood University                28:32

  109  2516 Jason Shovan          SO Mccomb Community College            28:35

  110    34 John Hartley          SO Eastern Michigan                    28:38

  111   289 Chris Samborn         SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       28:41

  112    10 Kevin Storai          FR Central Michigan                    28:43

  113   118 Chad Rogers           SO Lansing Cc                          28:44

  114    51 Mark Wehrman          FR Eastern Michigan                    28:45

  115    63 Luke Preus            SO Hillsdale                           28:56

  116   115 Tim Langenberg        FR Lansing Cc                          29:00

  117   123 Kenny Walker          FR Lansing Cc                          29:03

  118    45 Ben Rodriquez                                                29:06

  119    83 Luke Allen            FR Lake Superior State                 29:07

  120   238 Eric Lacross          SO Saginaw Valley                      29:12

  121    93 Evan Williams         FR Lake Superior State                 29:18

  122   265 Steve Chase           JR Spring Arbor                        29:21

  123   268 Matt Hawkins          SR Spring Arbor                        29:21

  124   124 Chad Wines            FR Lansing Cc                          29:31

  125    84 Mike Boni             FR Lake Superior State                 29:37

  126    67 Nate Thompson         FR Hillsdale                           29:41

  127    48 Zach Smith            FR Eastern Michigan                    29:45

  128   116 Tyler Mohlman         FR Lansing Cc                          29:51

  129   108 Nick Bouldin          FR Lansing Cc                          29:56

  130    85 Matt Fleming          JR Lake Superior State                 30:15

  131   242 Jacob Schultz         JR Saginaw Valley                      30:19

  132    46 Rob Sandin                                                   30:25

  133    62 Sean O'Donnell        SO Hillsdale                           30:35

  134   119 Guido Saltarelli      FR Lansing Cc                          30:41

  135   122 Charlie Trepod        FR Lansing Cc                          30:42

  136   275 Payton Saunders       FR Spring Arbor                        30:45

  137   288 Justin Russell        SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       30:56

  138   294 Nick Collica                                                 31:01

  139    94 Brad Winkler          FR Lake Superior State                 31:37

  140    61 David Lowe            FR Hillsdale                           32:24

  141   285 Larry Bostwick        SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       34:19

  142   217 Jessup Hoyt           FR Northwood University                35:02

  143   287 Mike Nix              SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       35:39