2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1  1829 Brenden Marcum        12 Pinckney High School           16:11

    2    2  1027 James Lanciaux        11 Fremont                        16:14

    3    3  1368 Paul Grieve           12 Kalkaska High School           16:21

    4    4  2693 Matt Lutzke           11 Williamston HS                 16:28

    5    5  1826 David Emory           12 Pinckney High School           16:29

    6    6  1828 Mike Katsefaras       11 Pinckney High School           16:35

    7    7  1827 Jake Hohl             11 Pinckney High School           16:35

    8    8  1848 Brian Hankins         11 Pinckney High School           16:35

    9    9  2874 Kyle Hines            12 Jackson High                   16:36

   10   10  1731 Jasen Turnbull        12 Northville HS                  16:39

   11   11  1752 Mike Wheat            12 Novi High School               16:41

   12   12  1639 Devin McKeown         12 Milford                        16:41

   13   13  2568 Christopher Moon      12 Utica HS                       16:42

   14   14  1750 Alex Prasad           12 Novi High School               16:42

   15   15   319 Alex Folk             12 Bedford HS                     16:44

   16   16  1339 Jeff Bonzheim         12 Jenison High School            16:45

   17   17  2417 Kevin Tarczon         12 Traverse City Central          16:45

   18   18  2344 Brian Schnurr         12 Stoney Creek                   16:46

   19   19  1029 Mike Morgan           11 Fremont                        16:46

   20   20  2694 Dan Nix               11 Williamston HS                 16:48

   21   21  2411 Ian Connick           12 Traverse City Central          16:48

   22   22  1369 Moggo Jesse           12 Kalkaska High School           16:50

   23   23  2689 David Ash             12 Williamston HS                 16:50

   24   24   802 John Manby            11 East Kentwood HS               16:51

   25   25  1749 Kenny MacDonough      12 Novi High School               16:51

   26   26  1832 Matt Wines            10 Pinckney High School           16:51

   27   27   934 Jon Rock              11 Eisenhower HS                  16:52

   28   28  1407 Karl Resch            12 L'anse Creuse North            16:52

   29   29  1913 Nick Olson            12 Portage Northern High School   16:52

   30   30  1341 Jason Dahl            12 Jenison High School            16:53

   31   31  1636 Stephan Fuelling      11 Milford                        16:54

   32   32  1998 Jack Bieterman        12 Rochester HS                   16:56

   33   33  2499 Ben Kubesh            12 Traverse City West             16:57

   34   34  1748 Joshua Lumley         11 Novi High School               16:57

   35   35  1028 Davis Lindsay         11 Fremont                        17:00

   36   36  1973 Lou Faino             11 Reeths-Puffer High School      17:02

   37   37  1747 Mike Beard            12 Novi High School               17:03

   38   38  2818 Kevin Hagan              Okemos HS                      17:05

   39   39  1356 Steve Tobochnik       12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           17:05

   40   40  2357 Nick Esbin            11 Sylvania Northview             17:06

   41   41  1635 Bob Feigley           11 Milford                        17:06

   42   42  2500 Peter Martin          12 Traverse City West             17:06

   43   43  2359 Austin Hendrix        12 Sylvania Northview             17:06

   44   44  2733 Brandon Grysko        11 Winston Churchill              17:11

   45   45  1910 Josh Holcomb          12 Portage Northern High School   17:11

   46   46  2147 Sam Bender            12 Saline High School             17:12

   47   47  2149 Andrew Harper         9  Saline High School             17:12

   48   48  1031 Erik Westbrook        11 Fremont                        17:13

   49   49  1726 Jack Dalton           10 Northville HS                  17:14

   50   50   656 Jeff Kuhl             10 Clarkston HS                   17:15

   51   51  2071 Kevin Vermeer         12 Rockford HS                    17:16

   52   52  1246 Carlton Allen         12 HENRY FORD II                  17:16

   53   53  2151 Tommy Hunt            10 Saline High School             17:19

   54   54  1423 Ian McDowell          12 Lansing Catholic Central       17:20

   55   55   320 John Gulbronson       12 Bedford HS                     17:20

   56   56  2497 Geoff Burns           11 Traverse City West             17:20

   57   57  2148 Brian Conn            10 Saline High School             17:21

   58   58  1124 Devin Lea             11 Grand Ledge                    17:22

   59   59  2192 Erik Ringo            11 South Lyon High School         17:24

   60   60   251 Dave Demres           12 Adams HS                       17:25

   61   61  1638 Andrew McKeachie      11 Milford                        17:26

   62   62  2806 Trey Baughman            Okemos HS                      17:26

   63   63  2503 Erik Wilson           10 Traverse City West             17:27

   64   64  1914 Shawn Slater          10 Portage Northern High School   17:27

   65   65  2066 George Goad           10 Rockford HS                    17:28

   66   66  2152 Blake Johnson         11 Saline High School             17:28

   67   67  2355 Jacob Barnes          9  Sylvania Northview             17:28

   68   68  2737 Joseph Varilone       11 Winston Churchill              17:29

   69   69  1128 Nick Thelen           11 Grand Ledge                    17:29

   70   70  1420 Kevin Bergeron        10 Lansing Catholic Central       17:30

   71   71   959 Alex Townsend         11 Farmington                     17:30

   72   72  2346 Ross Teach            12 Stoney Creek                   17:31

   73   73  1831 Eric Poyhonen         12 Pinckney High School           17:32

   74   74  2068 Sean Johnston         12 Rockford HS                    17:33

   75   75  1923 Lucas Adlam           11 Portage Northern High School   17:34

   76   76  2691 Stephan Carlisle      12 Williamston HS                 17:35

   77   77  1909 David Demulder        12 Portage Northern High School   17:36

   78   78   323 Tommy Valade          9  Bedford HS                     17:37

   79   79  1248 Brian Ciarkowski      12 HENRY FORD II                  17:38

   80   80  2736 Brian Robertson       12 Winston Churchill              17:39

   81   81  2412 Evan Dancer           10 Traverse City Central          17:39

   82   82  2001 Tim Gumz              11 Rochester HS                   17:40

   83   83  2841 Matt Tague               Okemos HS                      17:40

   84   84  2051 Aaron Croad           10 Novi High School               17:41

   85   85  1970 Derek Begue           12 Reeths-Puffer High School      17:42

   86   86  2413 Alex Lance            10 Traverse City Central          17:42

   87   87  1732 John Zurek            11 Northville HS                  17:42

   88   88  1338 Jon Bigelow           12 Jenison High School            17:42

   89   89  2000 Brian Garcia          12 Rochester HS                   17:43

   90   90  1354 Nathan Ncwethy        12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           17:44

   91   91  2567 Eric Lerch            12 Utica HS                       17:45

   92   92  2872 Michael Dulworth      11 Jackson High                   17:46

   93   93  2738 Mark Waterbury        10 Winston Churchill              17:47

   94   94   657 Nicholas Lamora       12 Clarkston HS                   17:47

   95   95  1426 David Todd            12 Lansing Catholic Central       17:48

   96   96  1975 Scott Nelson          11 Reeths-Puffer High School      17:49

   97   97   252 Tim Huwer             11 Adams HS                       17:50

   98   98  1366 Miller Craig          10 Kalkaska High School           17:50

   99   99  2834 Michael Quiroga          Okemos HS                      17:50

  100  100  2356 Oliver Cooper         11 Sylvania Northview             17:51

  101  101  1911 Josh Kieser           12 Portage Northern High School   17:51

  102  102  2191 Chad Reed             12 South Lyon High School         17:53

  103  103   322 Joe Osentoski         12 Bedford HS                     17:53

  104  104  1252 Pat Webster           12 HENRY FORD II                  17:54

  105  105  2194 Brent Showerman       11 South Lyon High School         17:55

  106  106  1033 Andrew Zahrt          10 Fremont                        17:55

  107  107  2964 Isiah Ward               Detroit Mumford                17:55

  108  108  2734 Matthew Hecksel       10 Winston Churchill              17:56

  109  109   317 Joe Araiz             12 Bedford HS                     17:56

  110  110  2360 Chris Rousos          11 Sylvania Northview             17:57

  111  111  2415 Dustin Sabins         11 Traverse City Central          17:57

  112  112  1915 Josh Symes            11 Portage Northern High School   17:58

  113  113   654 Andrew Chaffee        11 Clarkston HS                   17:58

  114  114  1371 McCullen Tyler        11 Kalkaska High School           17:58

  115  115  2566 Alex Baril            11 Utica HS                       17:59

  116  116  2658 Anthony Spray         12 Waterford Mott                 17:59

  117  117  1972 Jim Cooper            12 Reeths-Puffer High School      17:59

  118  118  2652 Maxime Bellemare      11 Waterford Mott                 17:59

  119  119   956 Nick Eason            12 Farmington                     18:00

  120  120  2358 Mark Halter           10 Sylvania Northview             18:00

  121  121  2416 Jacob Secor           11 Traverse City Central          18:00

  122  122   255 Mike Reimann          10 Adams HS                       18:01

  123  123  1727 Frank Griffiths       9  Northville HS                  18:01

  124  124  1355 Ross Nelson           12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:01

  125  125  2098 Travis Borchard       10 Saginaw Heritage               18:02

  126  126  2343 Thiago Olsen             Stoney Creek                   18:03

  127  127  2294 Joey Burelle          10 Stevenson HS                   18:04

  128  128  2739 Nathan Wise           10 Winston Churchill              18:04

  129  129   933 Santo Lupo            11 Eisenhower HS                  18:05

  130  130  2830 Barry McCardel           Okemos HS                      18:05

  131  131  1250 Phil Kosky            10 HENRY FORD II                  18:05

  132  132  2050 Alfredo Cateriano     11 Novi High School               18:06

  133  133  2873 Will Dulworth         12 Jackson High                   18:06

  134  134  2498 Nick Deering          12 Traverse City West             18:07

  135  135  2002 Ken Laskowski         10 Rochester HS                   18:07

  136  136  1123 Scott Kentner         12 Grand Ledge                    18:08

  137  137   655 Forbes Dever          10 Clarkston HS                   18:08

  138  138   804 Ryan Slater           12 East Kentwood HS               18:11

  139  139  2690 Travis Barczak        11 Williamston HS                 18:11

  140  140  2870 Jonathan Boland       11 Jackson High                   18:11

  141  141  1126 Zach Masters          12 Grand Ledge                    18:13

  142  142  2190 Zack Kadykowski       12 South Lyon High School         18:14

  143  143  2414 Elliott Putman        12 Traverse City Central          18:15

  144  144   624 Blake Anderson        12 Chippewa Valley                18:15

  145  145   256 Brendan Sullivan      11 Adams HS                       18:16

  146  146  2871 Mark Bundy            12 Jackson High                   18:16

  147  147  2101 Ryan Iles             12 Saginaw Heritage               18:16

  148  148  2003 Daniel Ma             10 Rochester HS                   18:16

  149  149   800 Nate Clark            12 East Kentwood HS               18:17

  150  150  2067 Andrew Hawks          12 Rockford HS                    18:18

  151  151  2655 Kyle Evans            11 Waterford Mott                 18:19

  152  152   803 Matt Sheperd          11 East Kentwood HS               18:19

  153  153  2354 Kyle Babcock          10 Sylvania Northview             18:20

  154  154  2695 John Risch            10 Williamston HS                 18:20

  155  155  2070 Christopher Paas      11 Rockford HS                    18:20

  156  156   318 Jason Cartell         12 Bedford HS                     18:21

  157  157  1342 John Dekorne          12 Jenison High School            18:21

  158  158  1422 Anthony Flores        11 Lansing Catholic Central       18:22

  159  159  2153 Kelly O'Sullivan      12 Saline High School             18:23

  160  160  2501 Dan Riggins           11 Traverse City West             18:24

  161  161  2742 Paul Folk             11 Winston Churchill              18:24

  162  162  1367 Rosenthal Dylan       12 Kalkaska High School           18:25

  163  163  2069 Brett May             12 Rockford HS                    18:25

  164  164  1365 Grieve Alex           10 Kalkaska High School           18:25

  165  165   651 Johann Britting       10 Clarkston HS                   18:26

  166  166   955 Keith Button          12 Farmington                     18:26

  167  167  2875 Lance Hines           11 Jackson High                   18:26

  168  168  1247 Steve Chojnacki       12 HENRY FORD II                  18:27

  169  169  2876 Joe Navarro           11 Jackson High                   18:28

  170  170   814 Vaneizenga John       10 East Kentwood HS               18:28

  171  171   271 Jeffrey Zimmer        12 Anchor Bay High School         18:29

  172  172  2345 Mike Skierski         12 Stoney Creek                   18:29

  173  173   253 Steve Miller          11 Adams HS                       18:30

  174  174  2341 John Knapp            10 Stoney Creek                   18:30

  175  175  1971 Nick Black            12 Reeths-Puffer High School      18:30

  176  176   321 Aaron Horne           11 Bedford HS                     18:31

  177  177  2150 Brian Hernandez       11 Saline High School             18:31

  178  178  2822 Tyler Hull               Okemos HS                      18:32

  179  179  1122 Justin Flegel         11 Grand Ledge                    18:32

  180  180  2342 Drew Olsen            11 Stoney Creek                   18:33

  181  181  1404 Chris Carbary         10 L'anse Creuse North            18:36

  182  182  2299 Kevin Rose            12 Stevenson HS                   18:38

  183  183  2606 Bryan Congleton       12 Warren Mott High School        18:38

  184  184  2102 Eric Phillips         11 Saginaw Heritage               18:38

  185  185  1409 Erik Warren           11 L'anse Creuse North            18:38

  186  186   935 Lucas Zavadil         11 Eisenhower HS                  18:39

  187  187   801 Josh Fisher           12 East Kentwood HS               18:40

  188  188  2616 Alexander Katona      9  Waterford Kettering HS         18:41

  189  189  1148 Andy Pawlak           12 Grand Ledge                    18:41

  190  190  2195 Robert Swain          10 South Lyon High School         18:41

  191  191   254 Drew Raftopoulos      10 Adams HS                       18:41

  192  192  2502 Nat Shuff             12 Traverse City West             18:43

  193  193  1875 Thomas Afton          11 Portage Central                18:44

  194  194  1637 Keith Johnson         11 Milford                        18:45

  195  195  2097 Arthur Acevedo        10 Saginaw Heritage               18:46

  196  196  1728 Ian Gunn-Boyar        12 Northville HS                  18:47

  197  197  1634 Dan Drake             11 Milford                        18:48

  198  198   929 Eric Davis            11 Eisenhower HS                  18:48

  199  199  1125 Dan Lucas             12 Grand Ledge                    18:49

  200  200   805 Joe Vanvalkenburg     12 East Kentwood HS               18:50

  201  201  2653 Ryan Chute            10 Waterford Mott                 18:53

  202       2965 George Jackson           Deroit Mumford                 18:53

  203  202  2189 David Brooks          12 South Lyon High School         18:54

  204  203  1351 Mario Cooper          12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:55

  205  204  1340 Danny Cole            10 Jenison High School            18:57

  206  205  1880 Ryan Schmidt          11 Portage Central                18:57

  207  206  2035 Anthony Rocco         10 Rochester HS                   18:59

  208  207  1357 Seth Wolbert          12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:59

  209  208  2692 John Frawley          11 Williamston HS                 18:59

  210  209  2340 Cruise Bogedin        12 Stoney Creek                   19:00

  211  210  2813 Daniel Douches           Okemos HS                      19:01

  212  211  1729 Nitin Jacob           11 Northville HS                  19:01

  213  212  1343 Trevor Tippett        12 Jenison High School            19:02

  214  213  1352 Andrew Darrell        9  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:02

  215  214  2297 Jacob Houck           12 Stevenson HS                   19:04

  216  215  2103 Daniel Shupe          12 Saginaw Heritage               19:05

  217  216  2293 Mike Best             11 Stevenson HS                   19:06

  218  217  2065 Mike Albano           12 Rockford HS                    19:07

  219  218  1881 Kevin Steinbach       11 Portage Central                19:07

  220  219  2618 Derek Wood            12 Waterford Kettering HS         19:08

  221  220  2617 Alex Nolan            10 Waterford Kettering HS         19:09

  222  221  2571 Adam Sawyer           10 Utica HS                       19:09

  223  222   652 Jacob Winbigler       12 Clarkston HS                   19:09

  224  223  2099 David Chamberlain     12 Saginaw Heritage               19:10

  225  224  2656 Josh Robinson         9  Waterford Mott                 19:10

  226  225  1408 Jeff Valley           11 L'anse Creuse North            19:10

  227  226   629 David Reddmann        10 Chippewa Valley                19:14

  228  227  2614 Zachary Boyda         12 Waterford Kettering HS         19:15

  229  228  1421 Peter Decker          10 Lansing Catholic Central       19:16

  230  229  1251 Brent Swee            11 HENRY FORD II                  19:17

  231  230   932 Jeff Fowler           11 Eisenhower HS                  19:20

  232  231   630 Chris Thomas          10 Chippewa Valley                19:20

  233  232   268 Austin Parker         11 Anchor Bay High School         19:22

  234  233   931 Tim Failer            12 Eisenhower HS                  19:22

  235  234  2215 Myles McKenzie        11 South Lyon High School         19:23

  236  235  2966 Darrell Redmon           Detroit Mumford                19:23

  237  236  1370 Paladino Joe          12 Kalkaska High School           19:23

  238  237  2569 Daniel Parker         10 Utica HS                       19:23

  239  238  1337 Kevin Alberta         10 Jenison High School            19:24

  240  239   270 Joseph Vanhulle       9  Anchor Bay High School         19:25

  241  240  1424 David Neugent         12 Lansing Catholic Central       19:26

  242  241   930 Evan Decker           10 Eisenhower HS                  19:28

  243  242   269 Joseph Shovan         11 Anchor Bay High School         19:28

  244  243  1353 Cameron Lozeau        11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:29

  245  244   267 Philip Olivares       10 Anchor Bay High School         19:31

  246  245  2298 Graham Pence          11 Stevenson HS                   19:32

  247  246  2608 Dylan Limon           10 Warren Mott High School        19:34

  248  247  2612 Sebastian Stefanov    11 Warren Mott High School        19:37

  249  248  1999 Brett Blakely         10 Rochester HS                   19:42

  250  249  2570 Derek Sabiston        11 Utica HS                       19:42

  251  250  1410 Jeff Warren           9  L'anse Creuse North            19:43

  252  251  1974 Ryan Lubbers          11 Reeths-Puffer High School      19:44

  253  252  1640 Joe Perry             12 Milford                        19:46

  254  253  1425 Clint Thom            12 Lansing Catholic Central       19:48

  255  254   961 Kevin Whinnery        11 Farmington                     19:50

  256  255  2610 Kada Ogeen            12 Warren Mott High School        19:52

  257  256   653 Larry Cassar          11 Clarkston HS                   19:55

  258  257  2657 Nick Schoonover       10 Waterford Mott                 19:55

  259  258  1878 Chris Bushaw          11 Portage Central                19:57

  260  259  1249 Frank Gibbs           11 HENRY FORD II                  20:00

  261  260  2609 Josh Nadeau           12 Warren Mott High School        20:02

  262  261  1030 Matt Strube           12 Fremont                        20:08

  263  262  2613 Brian Boyce           11 Waterford Kettering HS         20:09

  264  263   266 Nico Militello        12 Anchor Bay High School         20:09

  265  264  1879 Erik Oliver           10 Portage Central                20:10

  266  265  2607 Richard Klingensmith  11 Warren Mott High School        20:13

  267  266  2100 Nathaniel Ellsworth   9  Saginaw Heritage               20:14

  268  267   282 Matthew Schodowski    9  Anchor Bay High School         20:21

  269  268   625 Chris Fair            11 Chippewa Valley                20:31

  270  269   628 Matt Mellado          11 Chippewa Valley                20:32

  271  270  2619 Ryan Zimmerman        9  Waterford Kettering HS         20:33

  272  271   627 Mason King            10 Chippewa Valley                20:34

  273  272  1876 Alex Benton           11 Portage Central                20:39

  274  273  2628 Robert Chizek         10 Waterford Kettering HS         20:45

  275  274  2572 Matthew Welch         11 Utica HS                       20:49

  276  275  1730 Jake Myers            11 Northville HS                  20:53

  277  276  1032 Ramon Yanez           9  Fremont                        20:56

  278  277   957 Manuel Fielder        10 Farmington                     20:59

  279  278   960 John Troost           12 Farmington                     21:00

  280  279  1406 Jake Resch            10 L'anse Creuse North            21:11

  281  280  2611 Vincent Ondillo       11 Warren Mott High School        21:17

  282  281  1405 Jaymie Jones          9  L'anse Creuse North            21:30

  283  282   626 Jason Kelly           11 Chippewa Valley                21:40

  284  283  2967 Willie Hatcher           Detroit Mumford                21:41

  285  284  2296 Ryan Dickson          12 Stevenson HS                   21:43

  286  285  2968 Jason Dixon              Detroit Mumford                22:59

  287  286  2969 Eon Taylor               Detroit Mumford                28:58

 

 

                 2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  DIVISION I

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    27  Pinckney High School                        (  16:29  1:22:25)

==========================================================

  1      1   1829 Brenden Marcum       12   16:11

  2      5   1826 David Emory          12   16:29

  3      6   1828 Mike Katsefaras      11   16:35

  4      7   1827 Jake Hohl            11   16:35

  5      8   1848 Brian Hankins        11   16:35

  6   ( 26)  1832 Matt Wines           10   16:51

  7   ( 73)  1831 Eric Poyhonen        12   17:32

 

  2.   121  Novi High School                            (  16:51  1:24:14)

==========================================================

  1     11   1752 Mike Wheat           12   16:41

  2     14   1750 Alex Prasad          12   16:42

  3     25   1749 Kenny MacDonough     12   16:51

  4     34   1748 Joshua Lumley        11   16:57

  5     37   1747 Mike Beard           12   17:03

  6   ( 84)  2051 Aaron Croad          10   17:41

  7   (132)  2050 Alfredo Cateriano    11   18:06

 

  3.   210  Fremont                                     (  17:02  1:25:08)

==========================================================

  1      2   1027 James Lanciaux       11   16:14

  2     19   1029 Mike Morgan          11   16:46

  3     35   1028 Davis Lindsay        11   17:00

  4     48   1031 Erik Westbrook       11   17:13

  5    106   1033 Andrew Zahrt         10   17:55

  6   (261)  1030 Matt Strube          12   20:08

  7   (276)  1032 Ramon Yanez          9    20:56

 

  4.   262  Williamston HS                              (  17:11  1:25:52)

==========================================================

  1      4   2693 Matt Lutzke          11   16:28

  2     20   2694 Dan Nix              11   16:48

  3     23   2689 David Ash            12   16:50

  4     76   2691 Stephan Carlisle     12   17:35

  5    139   2690 Travis Barczak       11   18:11

  6   (154)  2695 John Risch           10   18:20

  7   (208)  2692 John Frawley         11   18:59

 

  5.   269  Saline High School                          (  17:19  1:26:32)

==========================================================

  1     46   2147 Sam Bender           12   17:12

  2     47   2149 Andrew Harper        9    17:12

  3     53   2151 Tommy Hunt           10   17:19

  4     57   2148 Brian Conn           10   17:21

  5     66   2152 Blake Johnson        11   17:28

  6   (159)  2153 Kelly O'Sullivan     12   18:23

  7   (177)  2150 Brian Hernandez      11   18:31

 

  6.   290  Portage Northern High School                (  17:20  1:26:40)

==========================================================

  1     29   1913 Nick Olson           12   16:52

  2     45   1910 Josh Holcomb         12   17:11

  3     64   1914 Shawn Slater         10   17:27

  4     75   1923 Lucas Adlam          11   17:34

  5     77   1909 David DeMulder       12   17:36

  6   (101)  1911 Josh Kieser          12   17:51

  7   (112)  1915 Josh Symes           11   17:58

 

  7.   316  Traverse City Central                       (  17:23  1:26:51)

==========================================================

  1     17   2417 Kevin Tarczon        12   16:45

  2     21   2411 Ian Connick          12   16:48

  3     81   2412 Evan Dancer          10   17:39

  4     86   2413 Alex Lance           10   17:42

  5    111   2415 Dustin Sabins        11   17:57

  6   (121)  2416 Jacob Secor          11   18:00

  7   (143)  2414 Elliott Putman       12   18:15

 

  8.   328  Traverse City West                          (  17:24  1:26:57)

==========================================================

  1     33   2499 Ben Kubesh           12   16:57

  2     42   2500 Peter Martin         12   17:06

  3     56   2497 Geoff Burns          11   17:20

  4     63   2503 Erik Wilson          10   17:27

  5    134   2498 Nick Deering         12   18:07

  6   (160)  2501 Dan Riggins          11   18:24

  7   (192)  2502 Nat Shuff            12   18:43

 

  9.   339  Milford                                     (  17:23  1:26:52)

==========================================================

  1     12   1639 Devin McKeown        12   16:41

  2     31   1636 Stephan Fuelling     11   16:54

  3     41   1635 Bob Feigley          11   17:06

  4     61   1638 Andrew McKeachie     11   17:26

  5    194   1637 Keith Johnson        11   18:45

  6   (197)  1634 Dan Drake            11   18:48

  7   (252)  1640 Joe Perry            12   19:46

 

 10.   360  Bedford HS                                  (  17:30  1:27:30)

==========================================================

  1     15    319 Alex Folk            12   16:44

  2     55    320 John Gulbronson      12   17:20

  3     78    323 Tommy Valade         9    17:37

  4    103    322 Joe Osentoski        12   17:53

  5    109    317 Joe Araiz            12   17:56

  6   (156)   318 Jason Cartell        12   18:21

  7   (176)   321 Aaron Horne          11   18:31

 

 10.   360  Sylvania Northview                          (  17:30  1:27:28)

==========================================================

  1     40   2357 Nick Esbin           11   17:06

  2     43   2359 Austin Hendrix       12   17:06

  3     67   2355 Jacob Barnes         9    17:28

  4    100   2356 Oliver Cooper        11   17:51

  5    110   2360 Chris Rousos         11   17:57

  6   (120)  2358 Mark Halter          10   18:00

  7   (153)  2354 Kyle Babcock         10   18:20

 

 12.   393  Winston Churchill                           (  17:37  1:28:02)

==========================================================

  1     44   2733 Brandon Grysko       11   17:11

  2     68   2737 Joseph Varilone      11   17:29

  3     80   2736 Brian Robertson      12   17:39

  4     93   2738 Mark Waterbury       10   17:47

  5    108   2734 Matthew Hecksel      10   17:56

  6   (128)  2739 Nathan Wise          10   18:04

  7   (161)  2742 Paul Folk            11   18:24

 

 13.   399  Kalkaska High School                        (  17:29  1:27:24)

==========================================================

  1      3   1368 Paul Grieve          12   16:21

  2     22   1369 Moggo Jesse          12   16:50

  3     98   1366 Miller Craig         10   17:50

  4    114   1371 McCullen Tyler       11   17:58

  5    162   1367 Rosenthal Dylan      12   18:25

  6   (164)  1365 Grieve Alex          10   18:25

  7   (236)  1370 Paladino Joe         12   19:23

 

 14.   412  Okemos HS                                   (  17:38  1:28:06)

==========================================================

  1     38   2818 Kevin Hagan               17:05

  2     62   2806 Trey Baughman             17:26

  3     83   2841 Matt Tague                17:40

  4     99   2834 Michael Quiroga           17:50

  5    130   2830 Barry McCardel            18:05

  6   (178)  2822 Tyler Hull                18:32

  7   (210)  2813 Daniel Douches            19:01

 

 15.   465  Northville HS                               (  17:41  1:28:23)

==========================================================

  1     10   1731 Jasen Turnbull       12   16:39

  2     49   1726 Jack Dalton          10   17:14

  3     87   1732 John Zurek           11   17:42

  4    123   1727 Frank Griffiths      9    18:01

  5    196   1728 Ian Gunn-Boyar       12   18:47

  6   (211)  1729 Nitin Jacob          11   19:01

  7   (275)  1730 Jake Myers           11   20:53

 

 16.   486  Rochester HS                                (  17:45  1:28:42)

==========================================================

  1     32   1998 Jack Bieterman       12   16:56

  2     82   2001 Tim Gumz             11   17:40

  3     89   2000 Brian Garcia         12   17:43

  4    135   2002 Ken Laskowski        10   18:07

  5    148   2003 Daniel Ma            10   18:16

  6   (206)  2035 Anthony Rocco        10   18:59

  7   (248)  1999 Brett Blakely        10   19:42

 

 17.   495  Jenison High School                         (  17:44  1:28:38)

==========================================================

  1     16   1339 Jeff Bonzheim        12   16:45

  2     30   1341 Jason Dahl           12   16:53

  3     88   1338 Jon Bigelow          12   17:42

  4    157   1342 John Dekorne         12   18:21

  5    204   1340 Danny Cole           10   18:57

  6   (212)  1343 Trevor Tippett       12   19:02

  7   (238)  1337 Kevin Alberta        10   19:24

 

 17.   495  Rockford HS                                 (  17:47  1:28:55)

==========================================================

  1     51   2071 Kevin Vermeer        12   17:16

  2     65   2066 George Goad          10   17:28

  3     74   2068 Sean Johnston        12   17:33

  4    150   2067 Andrew Hawks         12   18:18

  5    155   2070 Christopher Paas     11   18:20

  6   (163)  2069 Brett May            12   18:25

  7   (217)  2065 Mike Albano          12   19:07

 

 19.   509  Reeths-Puffer High School                   (  17:49  1:29:02)

==========================================================

  1     36   1973 Lou Faino            11   17:02

  2     85   1970 Derek Begue          12   17:42

  3     96   1975 Scott Nelson         11   17:49

  4    117   1972 Jim Cooper           12   17:59

  5    175   1971 Nick Black           12   18:30

  6   (251)  1974 Ryan Lubbers         11   19:44

 

 20.   520  Jackson High                                (  17:47  1:28:55)

==========================================================

  1      9   2874 Kyle Hines           12   16:36

  2     92   2872 Michael Dulworth     11   17:46

  3    133   2873 Will Dulworth        12   18:06

  4    140   2870 Jonathan Boland      11   18:11

  5    146   2871 Mark Bundy           12   18:16

  6   (167)  2875 Lance Hines          11   18:26

  7   (169)  2876 Joe Navarro          11   18:28

 

 21.   534  HENRY FORD II                               (  17:52  1:29:20)

==========================================================

  1     52   1246 Carlton Allen        12   17:16

  2     79   1248 Brian Ciarkowski     12   17:38

  3    104   1252 Pat Webster          12   17:54

  4    131   1250 Phil Kosky           10   18:05

  5    168   1247 Steve Chojnacki      12   18:27

  6   (229)  1251 Brent Swee           11   19:17

  7   (259)  1249 Frank Gibbs          11   20:00

 

 22.   559  Clarkston HS                                (  17:55  1:29:34)

==========================================================

  1     50    656 Jeff Kuhl            10   17:15

  2     94    657 Nicholas LaMora      12   17:47

  3    113    654 Andrew Chaffee       11   17:58

  4    137    655 Forbes Dever         10   18:08

  5    165    651 Johann Britting      10   18:26

  6   (222)   652 Jacob Winbigler      12   19:09

  7   (256)   653 Larry Cassar         11   19:55

 

 23.   562  Stoney Creek                                (  17:52  1:29:19)

==========================================================

  1     18   2344 Brian Schnurr        12   16:46

  2     72   2346 Ross Teach           12   17:31

  3    126   2343 Thiago Olsen              18:03

  4    172   2345 Mike Skierski        12   18:29

  5    174   2341 John Knapp           10   18:30

  6   (180)  2342 Drew Olsen           11   18:33

  7   (209)  2340 Cruise Bogedin       12   19:00

 

 24.   583  Grand Ledge                                 (  17:57  1:29:44)

==========================================================

  1     58   1124 Devin Lea            11   17:22

  2     69   1128 Nick Thelen          11   17:29

  3    136   1123 Scott Kentner        12   18:08

  4    141   1126 Zach Masters         12   18:13

  5    179   1122 Justin Flegel        11   18:32

  6   (189)  1148 Andy Pawlak          12   18:41

  7   (199)  1125 Dan Lucas            12   18:49

 

 25.   597  Adams HS                                    (  18:01  1:30:02)

==========================================================

  1     60    251 Dave Demres          12   17:25

  2     97    252 Tim Huwer            11   17:50

  3    122    255 Mike Reimann         10   18:01

  4    145    256 Brendan Sullivan     11   18:16

  5    173    253 Steve Miller         11   18:30

  6   (191)   254 Drew Raftopoulos     10   18:41

 

 26.   598  South Lyon High School                      (  18:02  1:30:07)

==========================================================

  1     59   2192 Erik Ringo           11   17:24

  2    102   2191 Chad Reed            12   17:53

  3    105   2194 Brent Showerman      11   17:55

  4    142   2190 Zack Kadykowski      12   18:14

  5    190   2195 Robert Swain         10   18:41

  6   (202)  2189 David Brooks         12   18:54

  7   (234)  2215 Myles McKenzie       11   19:23

 

 27.   605  Lansing Catholic Central                    (  18:04  1:30:16)

==========================================================

  1     54   1423 Ian McDowell         12   17:20

  2     70   1420 Kevin Bergeron       10   17:30

  3     95   1426 David Todd           12   17:48

  4    158   1422 Anthony Flores       11   18:22

  5    228   1421 Peter Decker         10   19:16

  6   (240)  1424 David Neugent        12   19:26

  7   (253)  1425 Clint Thom           12   19:48

 

 28.   633  East Kentwood HS                            (  18:02  1:30:06)

==========================================================

  1     24    802 John Manby           11   16:51

  2    138    804 Ryan Slater          12   18:11

  3    149    800 Nate Clark           12   18:17

  4    152    803 Matt Sheperd         11   18:19

  5    170    814 VanEizenga John      10   18:28

  6   (187)   801 Josh Fisher          12   18:40

  7   (200)   805 Joe VanValkenburg    12   18:50

 

 29.   663  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  18:09  1:30:44)

==========================================================

  1     39   1356 Steve Tobochnik      12   17:05

  2     90   1354 Nathan NcWethy       12   17:44

  3    124   1355 Ross Nelson          12   18:01

  4    203   1351 Mario Cooper         12   18:55

  5    207   1357 Seth Wolbert         12   18:59

  6   (213)  1352 Andrew Darrell       9    19:02

  7   (243)  1353 Cameron Lozeau       11   19:29

 

 30.   677  Utica HS                                    (  18:12  1:30:58)

==========================================================

  1     13   2568 Christopher Moon     12   16:42

  2     91   2567 Eric Lerch           12   17:45

  3    115   2566 Alex Baril           11   17:59

  4    221   2571 Adam Sawyer          10   19:09

  5    237   2569 Daniel Parker        10   19:23

  6   (249)  2570 Derek Sabiston       11   19:42

  7   (274)  2572 Matthew Welch        11   20:49

 

 31.   770  Eisenhower HS                               (  18:21  1:31:44)

==========================================================

  1     27    934 Jon Rock             11   16:52

  2    129    933 Santo Lupo           11   18:05

  3    186    935 Lucas Zavadil        11   18:39

  4    198    929 Eric Davis           11   18:48

  5    230    932 Jeff Fowler          11   19:20

  6   (233)   931 Tim Failer           12   19:22

  7   (241)   930 Evan Decker          10   19:28

 

 32.   810  Waterford Mott                              (  18:28  1:32:20)

==========================================================

  1    116   2658 anthony spray        12   17:59

  2    118   2652 maxime bellemare     11   17:59

  3    151   2655 kyle evans           11   18:19

  4    201   2653 ryan chute           10   18:53

  5    224   2656 josh robinson        9    19:10

  6   (257)  2657 nick schoonover      10   19:55

 

 33.   866  Saginaw Heritage                            (  18:34  1:32:47)

==========================================================

  1    125   2098 Travis Borchard      10   18:02

  2    147   2101 Ryan Iles            12   18:16

  3    184   2102 Eric Phillips        11   18:38

  4    195   2097 Arthur Acevedo       10   18:46

  5    215   2103 Daniel Shupe         12   19:05

  6   (223)  2099 David Chamberlain    12   19:10

  7   (266)  2100 Nathaniel Ellsworth  9    20:14

 

 34.   869  L'anse Creuse North                         (  18:36  1:32:59)

==========================================================

  1     28   1407 Karl Resch           12   16:52

  2    181   1404 Chris Carbary        10   18:36

  3    185   1409 Erik Warren          11   18:38

  4    225   1408 Jeff Valley          11   19:10

  5    250   1410 Jeff Warren          9    19:43

  6   (279)  1406 Jake Resch           10   21:11

  7   (281)  1405 Jaymie Jones         9    21:30

 

 35.   887  Farmington                                  (  18:57  1:34:45)

==========================================================

  1     71    959 Alex Townsend        11   17:30

  2    119    956 Nick Eason           12   18:00

  3    166    955 Keith Button         12   18:26

  4    254    961 Kevin Whinnery       11   19:50

  5    277    957 Manuel Fielder       10   20:59

  6   (278)   960 John Troost          12   21:00

 

 36.   984  Stevenson HS                                (  18:53  1:34:24)

==========================================================

  1    127   2294 Joey Burelle         10   18:04

  2    182   2299 Kevin Rose           12   18:38

  3    214   2297 Jacob Houck          12   19:04

  4    216   2293 Mike Best            11   19:06

  5    245   2298 Graham Pence         11   19:32

  6   (284)  2296 Ryan Dickson         12   21:43

 

 37.  1116  Waterford Kettering HS                      (  19:17  1:36:22)

==========================================================

  1    188   2616 Alexander Katona     9    18:41

  2    219   2618 Derek Wood           12   19:08

  3    220   2617 Alex Nolan           10   19:09

  4    227   2614 Zachary Boyda        12   19:15

  5    262   2613 Brian Boyce          11   20:09

  6   (270)  2619 Ryan Zimmerman       9    20:33

  7   (273)  2628 Robert Chizek        10   20:45

 

 38.  1128  Anchor Bay High School                      (  19:15  1:36:15)

==========================================================

  1    171    271 Jeffrey Zimmer       12   18:29

  2    232    268 Austin Parker        11   19:22

  3    239    270 Joseph VanHulle      9    19:25

  4    242    269 Joseph Shovan        11   19:28

  5    244    267 Philip Olivares      10   19:31

  6   (263)   266 Nico Militello       12   20:09

  7   (267)   282 Matthew Schodowski   9    20:21

 

 39.  1138  Chippewa Valley                             (  19:35  1:37:52)

==========================================================

  1    144    624 Blake Anderson       12   18:15

  2    226    629 David Reddmann       10   19:14

  3    231    630 Chris Thomas         10   19:20

  4    268    625 Chris Fair           11   20:31

  5    269    628 Matt Mellado         11   20:32

  6   (271)   627 Mason King           10   20:34

  7   (282)   626 Jason Kelly          11   21:40

 

 39.  1138  Portage Central                             (  19:23  1:36:55)

==========================================================

  1    193   1875 Thomas Afton         11   18:44

  2    205   1880 Ryan Schmidt         11   18:57

  3    218   1881 Kevin Steinbach      11   19:07

  4    258   1878 Chris Bushaw         11   19:57

  5    264   1879 Erik Oliver          10   20:10

  6   (272)  1876 Alex Benton          11   20:39

 

 41.  1191  Warren Mott High School                     (  19:33  1:37:43)

==========================================================

  1    183   2606 Bryan Congleton      12   18:38

  2    246   2608 Dylan Limon          10   19:34

  3    247   2612 Sebastian Stefanov   11   19:37

  4    255   2610 Kada Ogeen           12   19:52

  5    260   2609 Josh Nadeau          12   20:02

  6   (265)  2607 Richard Klingensmith 11   20:13

  7   (280)  2611 Vincent Ondillo      11   21:17

 

 42.  1196  Detroit Mumford                             (  22:12  1:50:56)

==========================================================

  1    107   2964 Isiah Ward                17:55

  2    235   2966 Darrell Redmon            19:23

  3    283   2967 Willie Hatcher            21:41

  4    285   2968 Jason Dixon               22:59

  5    286   2969 Eon Taylor                28:58

 

                  2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1  1093 Marissa Treece        12 Glen Lake                      18:28

    2    2  1642 Emily Derusha         12 Milford                        18:42

    3    3  1131 Emily Langenberg      12 Grand Ledge                    18:45

    4    4  2074 Katie Haines          11 Rockford HS                    18:58

    5    5  2073 Brittany Dixon        12 Rockford HS                    19:01

    6    6   264 Rachel Patterson      12 Adams HS                       19:01

    7    7  2005 Tiffany Abrahamian    11 Rochester HS                   19:08

    8    8  2078 Rachel Wittum         12 Rockford HS                    19:16

    9    9  2771 Danielle Dakroub         Okemos HS                      19:23

   10   10  1539 Megan Maceratini      12 Livonia Churchill              19:27

   11   11  2575 Audrey Huth           10 Utica HS                       19:32

   12   12  2159 Alex Leptich          9  Saline High School             19:35

   13   13  2539 Grace Green           10 TROY                           19:35

   14   14   263 Cally Macumber        10 Adams HS                       19:36

   15   15  1538 Sara Kroll            9  Livonia Churchill              19:36

   16   16  2420 Taylor Mattarella     10 Traverse City Central          19:37

   17   17  2154 Kate Carter           9  Saline High School             19:37

   18   18   457 Nora Kiilunen         11 Brighton High School           19:39

   19   19  1543 Alyssa Mira           10 Livonia Churchill              19:42

   20   20   456 Amanda Halonen        10 Brighton High School           19:45

   21   21  1541 Rachel McFarlane      11 Livonia Churchill              19:46

   22   22  1646 Emily Morgridge       11 Milford                        19:47

   23   23   776 Krista Parks          9  East Kentwood High School      19:47

   24   24  1188 Felicia Mondry        12 Grandville High School         19:48

   25   25   658 Olivia Allen          10 Clarkston HS                   19:54

   26   26  2348 Lindsey McCallum      12 Stoney Creek                   19:57

   27   27  1739 Mary Sprader          12 Northville HS                  19:59

   28   28  2072 Emma Crosby           11 Rockford HS                    20:06

   29   29  2958 Shanice Pinkston         Detroit Mumford                20:06

   30   30  2766 Teresa Buiocchi          Okemos HS                      20:07

   31   31  1737 Jenny Murphy          11 Northville HS                  20:09

   32   32   663 Kristen Smith         10 Clarkston HS                   20:12

   33   33  1314 Shannon Kohlitz       12 Jackson High                   20:13

   34   34   455 Ellory Green          10 Brighton High School           20:17

   35   35  2157 Lindsey Cummings      11 Saline High School             20:17

   36   36  1734 Lindsay Hagan         11 Northville HS                  20:19

   37   37  2551 Michelle Rogers       11 Utica Eisenhower High School   20:21

   38   38   260 Lindsay Hilton        10 Adams HS                       20:22

   39   39  1641 Marissa Baranowski    11 Milford                        20:22

   40   40   664 Katie Vondette        9  Clarkston HS                   20:24

   41   41   458 Sarah Kiilunen        9  Brighton High School           20:24

   42   42  1190 Danielle Tepper       10 Grandville High School         20:29

   43   43  1979 Michelle Demuro       10 Reeths-Puffer High School      20:31

   44   44   661 Tiffany Kincaid       10 Clarkston HS                   20:32

   45   45  2351 Kelly Taylor          10 Stoney Creek                   20:33

   46   46  1833 Nikki Black           10 Pinckney High School           20:34

   47   47  2301 Adrian Dent           12 Stevenson HS                   20:34

   48   48  2007 Kelly Kobylczyk       12 Rochester HS                   20:36

   49   49  2544 Jennifer Yee          12 TROY                           20:38

   50   50   662 Jenna Leach           12 Clarkston HS                   20:39

   51   51  1433 Liz Watson            12 Lansing Catholic Central       20:39

   52   52  1187 Brittney Howland      12 Grandville High School         20:39

   53   53   261 Elizabeth Kelley      11 Adams HS                       20:40

   54   54  2300 Litz Caitlin          11 Stevenson HS                   20:40

   55   55  1644 Sarah Martens         12 Milford                        20:41

   56   56  1834 Kayla Boyes           9  Pinckney High School           20:43

   57   57  2160 Lexie Mathis          12 Saline High School             20:44

   58   58  1348 Shaylee Vanderbaan    12 Jenison High School            20:45

   59   59  2576 Amanda Mergaert       10 Utica HS                       20:46

   60   60   659 Bailee Braunreuther   9  Clarkston HS                   20:48

   61   61  1312 Alex Blair            12 Jackson High                   20:48

   62   62  2418 Jamie Chapman         11 Traverse City Central          20:50

   63   63   777 Sara Parks            12 East Kentwood High School      20:51

   64   64  2077 Ashley Stebbins       11 Rockford HS                    20:52

   65   65  2076 Chelsea Shibler       10 Rockford HS                    20:54

   66   66  2803 Laura Weiser             Okemos HS                      20:54

   67   67  2305 Katie Kowalczyk       11 Stevenson HS                   20:54

   68   68   327 Aloyia Earl           11 Bedford HS                     20:55

   69   69   258 Kristin Byrne         12 Adams HS                       20:55

   70   70  2784 Jessica King             Okemos HS                      20:56

   71   71  2659 Osika Alyssa          10 Waterford Mott                 20:56

   72   72  2577 Danielle Miller       9  Utica HS                       20:56

   73   73  2155 Melanie Conn          12 Saline High School             20:56

   74   74  2543 Michelle Moriset      9  TROY                           20:57

   75   75  1430 Lauren Lapine         10 Lansing Catholic Central       20:58

   76   76  1540 Lindsey Marlow        11 Livonia Churchill              20:59

   77   77  1643 Carlie Green          12 Milford                        21:03

   78   78  1189 Rachael Steil         9  Grandville High School         21:07

   79   79  1134 Jennifer Snelgrove    9  Grand Ledge                    21:08

   80   80   970 Lauar Sheeran         10 Novi High School               21:08

   81   81  2109 Sam Swanton           11 Saginaw Heritage               21:09

   82   82  2008 Olivia Kramer         11 Rochester HS                   21:12

   83   83  2158 Kari Frank            11 Saline High School             21:13

   84   84  1358 Adellie Drillock      11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           21:14

   85   85  2786 Ann Marie Lanzetta       Okemos HS                      21:14

   86   86  2075 Kelcie Severson       10 Rockford HS                    21:15

   87   87  1186 Emily Hoffman         11 Grandville High School         21:16

   88   88  1092 Amber Therrien        11 Glen Lake                      21:16

   89   89  2306 Marcela Micheloni     10 Stevenson HS                   21:17

   90   90   460 Kelsey Reynolds       10 Brighton High School           21:18

   91   91  2622 Tiffanie Honer        11 Waterford Kettering HS         21:22

   92   92  2959 Ajia Olison              Detroit Mumford                21:22

   93   93   325 Kate Calhoun          10 Bedford HS                     21:23

   94   94  2304 Tash Jackie           12 Stevenson HS                   21:23

   95   95  1344 Miranda Krukowski     10 Jenison High School            21:25

   96   96  2796 Allie Pugh               Okemos HS                      21:26

   97   97  2011 Amy Tranchida         11 Rochester HS                   21:26

   98   98  2664 Mirashi Ornela        12 Waterford Mott                 21:27

   99   99   461 Alyssa Whims          11 Brighton High School           21:28

  100  100  2302 Smiegelski Erin       10 Stevenson HS                   21:29

  101  101  1362 Emma Neill            12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           21:29

  102  102  2009 Amanda Putnam         12 Rochester HS                   21:30

  103  103   962 Jane Brewer           10 Farmington                     21:33

  104  104  1544 Hannah Otto           10 Livonia Churchill              21:34

  105  105  1917 Andrea James          11 Portage Northern High School   21:35

  106  106   778 Abby Shanahan         12 East Kentwood High School      21:35

  107  107  2578 Stephanie Scott       11 Utica HS                       21:37

  108  108  1359 Jana Graudins         11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           21:39

  109  109  2508 Anne Prisk            12 Traverse City West             21:39

  110  110  2960 Sharice Pinkston         Detroit Mumford                21:39

  111  111  2352 Megan Turcotte        11 Stoney Creek                   21:40

  112  112  2422 Julia Otwell          9  Traverse City Central          21:41

  113  113  1542 Lindsay McMullen      10 Livonia Churchill              21:41

  114  114  2541 Johnson Lauren        12 TROY                           21:41

  115  115   774 Amanda Keenan         11 East Kentwood High School      21:42

  116  116  1129 Chelsea Farquhar      9  Grand Ledge                    21:42

  117  117  2200 Angela Pridmore       10 South Lyon High School         21:44

  118  118  2509 Brianne Vansumeren    11 Traverse City West             21:45

  119  119  2660 Kelsey Chapman        10 Waterford Mott                 21:46

  120  120  2540 Shelby Janutol        10 TROY                           21:47

  121  121  2542 Nicole Lesperance     12 TROY                           21:47

  122  122  2350 Janie Poleman         9  Stoney Creek                   21:50

  123  123   975 Lainey Sekulowski     11 Novi High School               21:50

  124  124  1733 Sarah Aquinto         11 Northville HS                  21:51

  125  125   276 Chelsea Myers         11 Anchor Bay High School         21:52

  126  126  1735 Stephanie Hamel       10 Northville HS                  21:53

  127  127  1738 Karina Puskorius      11 Northville HS                  21:54

  128  128  1254 Melanie Hardin        10 Henry Ford II                  21:54

  129  129  2574 Marissa Carr          12 Utica HS                       21:55

  130  130  1839 Mia Wolterink         10 Pinckney High School           21:56

  131  131  2579 Erin Wolak            12 Utica HS                       21:56

  132  132   262 Erin Treanore         11 Adams HS                       21:57

  133  133  1185 Collin Brummel        12 Grandville High School         21:58

  134  134  2662 Jones Elizabeth       12 Waterford Mott                 21:59

  135  135   259 Katie Courville       11 Adams HS                       21:59

  136  136  1431 Emily Naber           12 Lansing Catholic Central       21:59

  137  137  1192 Nataliei Allardyce    9  Grandville High School         21:59

  138  138   969 Andrea Kramer         12 Novi High School               21:59

  139  139  2545 Lindsay Ducharme      11 Utica Eisenhower High School   22:00

  140  140  2110 Stacie Swanton        9  Saginaw Heritage               22:01

  141  141  1259 Rachel Wisniewski     10 Henry Ford II                  22:01

  142  142  1313 Catie Dulworth        9  Jackson High                   22:01

  143  143  2423 Katie Perkins         10 Traverse City Central          22:02

  144  144  2421 Kelsey Minor          10 Traverse City Central          22:03

  145  145  2349 Laura Partamian       10 Stoney Creek                   22:05

  146  146   330 Amber Redmond         12 Bedford HS                     22:06

  147  147  1315 Hanna Olsen           11 Jackson High                   22:06

  148  148  2303 Olivia Fletcher       10 Stevenson HS                   22:06

  149  149  2108 Katie O'Brien         11 Saginaw Heritage               22:07

  150  150  1916 Hannah Holcomb        9  Portage Northern High School   22:07

  151  151  1133 Lindsey Smith         10 Grand Ledge                    22:08

  152  152  2198 Amy Lecureux          12 South Lyon High School         22:08

  153  153  1977 Nina Carlson          12 Reeths-Puffer High School      22:08

  154  154   273 Autumn Cleverley      10 Anchor Bay High School         22:10

  155  155  1982 Rachel Kiely          12 Reeths-Puffer High School      22:11

  156  156  1922 Tina Walter           11 Portage Northern High School   22:12

  157  157   964 Lydia Macklin-Camel   9  Farmington                     22:13

  158  158   772 Jessica Dippel        9  East Kentwood High School      22:14

  159  159  2548 Marisa Pacella        10 Utica Eisenhower High School   22:15

  160  160  2506 Emmy Carter           10 Traverse City West             22:15

  161  161  1429 Liz Fruend            12 Lansing Catholic Central       22:16

  162  162  1416 Ciara Poppe           10 L'anse Creuse North            22:18

  163  163  2772 Jenna Dakroub            Okemos HS                      22:19

  164  164  1838 Rebbeca Rose          10 Pinckney High School           22:20

  165  165  1347 Kelsee Vanderbaan     9  Jenison High School            22:20

  166  166   775 Brynley Nadziejka     9  East Kentwood High School      22:24

  167  167  2550 Jennifer Rock         11 Utica Eisenhower High School   22:25

  168  168  1316 Stephanie Peterson    10 Jackson High                   22:26

  169  169  2661 Linsay Christine      9  Waterford Mott                 22:26

  170  170   459 Nicole Naidoo         12 Brighton High School           22:26

  171  171  1317 Jessica Steers        10 Jackson High                   22:28

  172  172  2549 Alyssa Randolph       12 Utica Eisenhower High School   22:28

  173  173   773 Abbey Goetz           12 East Kentwood High School      22:28

  174  174  1736 Kelsey Katynski       10 Northville HS                  22:29

  175  175   973 Taylor Hoover          9 Novi High School               22:31

  176  176  1350 Danielle Zink         11 Jenison High School            22:32

  177  177   272 Gillian Allan         12 Anchor Bay High School         22:32

  178  178  1886 Kelsey Luginbill      12 Portage Central                22:34

  179  179  2538 Anna Dinverno         10 TROY                           22:34

  180  180  2156 Alice Bowe            11 Saline High School             22:34

  181  181  2505 Elise Carolan         11 Traverse City West             22:37

  182  182  1432 Elizabeth Warriner    9  Lansing Catholic Central       22:38

  183  183   631 Heather Calandrino    11 Chippewa Valley                22:40

  184  184  1132 Meggie Ramm           10 Grand Ledge                    22:42

  185  185  1364 Amelia Yates          11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:48

  186  186   972 Nicki Woodruff        10 Novi High School               22:48

  187  187  1361 Molly Kemp            11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:48

  188  188  1363 Anita Tung            10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:49

  189  189  2347 Melissa Lussier       11 Stoney Creek                   22:50

  190  190   278 Sarah Plebanski       12 Anchor Bay High School         22:52

  191  191  2504 Jennifer Bragiel      11 Traverse City West             22:53

  192        690 Katie Thorne          12 Crossroads Charter Academy     22:55

  193  192  2961 Shanique Maddox          Detroit Mumford                22:58

  194  193  1415 Lauren L'Heureux      11 L'anse Creuse North            22:59

  195  194   326 Lindsey Cessna        12 Bedford HS                     22:59

  196  195  2547 Allie Misner          10 Utica Eisenhower High School   23:01

  197  196  1253 Stephanie Bregier     10 Henry Ford II                  23:01

  198  197  1835 Sheridan Faass        10 Pinckney High School           23:01

  199  198  2419 Courtney Firman       11 Traverse City Central          23:02

  200  199   977 Rachel Burris         12 Novi High School               23:03

  201  200  2006 Katelyn Baarck        11 Rochester HS                   23:03

  202  201  1411 Stephanie Alexander   12 L'anse Creuse North            23:06

  203  202  1412 Kara Degregory        12 L'anse Creuse North            23:07

  204  203   277 Kayla Myers           9  Anchor Bay High School         23:08

  205  204  1345 Jenna Littin          12 Jenison High School            23:08

  206  205  2454 Adrienne Bruder       9  Traverse City Central          23:10

  207  206   328 Heather Erdmann       12 Bedford HS                     23:10

  208  207   971 Kelli Brown           10 Novi High School               23:11

  209  208  2105 Megan Grierson        11 Saginaw Heritage               23:12

  210  209   329 Heather Hiszak        11 Bedford HS                     23:12

  211  210  2510 Jessica Williams      11 Traverse City West             23:14

  212  211  2625 Sarah Miller          12 Waterford Kettering HS         23:15

  213  212  1882 Kelsey Buckstaff      10 Portage Central                23:17

  214  213  2353 Alyssa Williams          Stoney Creek                   23:17

  215  214  1885 Emily Knight          11 Portage Central                23:18

  216  215  2621 Rachel Bush           9  Waterford Kettering HS         23:20

  217  216  2546 Kaille Meguiar        10 Utica Eisenhower High School   23:20

  218  217  1166 Alissia Palacios      9  Grand Ledge                    23:22

  219  218  1941 Marisa Smith          10 Portage Northern High School   23:26

  220  219   365 Chelsea Velich        10 Bedford HS                     23:30

  221  220  1836 Caitlin Gerlach       12 Pinckney High School           23:31

  222  221  1349 Alex Walcott          9  Jenison High School            23:31

  223  222  2104 Ali Carlton           10 Saginaw Heritage               23:32

  224  223  2043 Wren Hall             12 Rochester HS                   23:34

  225  224  2624 Ariel Loza            10 Waterford Kettering HS         23:34

  226  225  1428 Olivia Flynn          10 Lansing Catholic Central       23:35

  227  226  2663 Matsumoto Kristin     10 Waterford Mott                 23:35

  228  227  1255 Dawn Kosal            11 Henry Ford II                  23:37

  229  228  1130 Jennifer Klingbiel    12 Grand Ledge                    23:38

  230  229  1883 Allysha Choudhury     9  Portage Central                23:41

  231  230  1901 Mindy Otto            12 Portage Central                23:44

  232  231  2962 Dominique Brown          Detroit Mumford                23:45

  233  232  1994 Courtney Carmean      12 Reeths-Puffer High School      23:46

  234  233  1981 Kaitlin Horan         11 Reeths-Puffer High School      23:50

  235  234  2106 Sarah Keenan          12 Saginaw Heritage               23:53

  236  235  2507 Colleen Cronin        10 Traverse City West             23:56

  237  236  2107 Joana McKeoun         9  Saginaw Heritage               24:00

  238  237   968 Erin Whinnery         10 Farmington                     24:00

  239  238   967 Laura Smith           9  Farmington                     24:00

  240  239  2196 Alena Gerasimova      12 South Lyon High School         24:00

  241  240  1873 Julia Vandekerkhove   9  Pinckney High School           24:01

  242  241   965 Kelly Mason           12 Farmington                     24:01

  243  242  1256 Olivia Nordstrand     10 Henry Ford II                  24:04

  244  243   963 Kelly Costakes        12 Farmington                     24:04

  245  244  2197 Brittany Goodwillie   10 South Lyon High School         24:05

  246  245  2199 Sarah North           12 South Lyon High School         24:07

  247  246  1647 Nicole Ross           11 Milford                        24:08

  248  247   660 Cassandra Dobbins     12 Clarkston HS                   24:11

  249  248  1884 Melanie Killips       11 Portage Central                24:12

  250  249   636 Clare Flenna          9  Chippewa Valley                24:21

  251  250  1993 Lyndel Carlson        10 Reeths-Puffer High School      24:27

  252  251   274 Angela Dicristofaro   9  Anchor Bay High School         24:27

  253  252  1346 Elise Post            12 Jenison High School            24:34

  254  253  2623 Carolyn Kropinak      12 Waterford Kettering HS         24:34

  255  254  1938 Erin Dughie           12 Portage Northern High School   24:36

  256  255  1939 Callie Flack          11 Portage Northern High School   24:41

  257  256  1460 Katherine Hurth       10 Lansing Catholic Central       24:43

  258  257   635 Amanda Finn           10 Chippewa Valley                24:52

  259  258  1888 Elena Stachew         10 Portage Central                24:55

  260  259  2202 Brittany Stierwalt    10 South Lyon High School         24:57

  261  260   275 Vanessa Gibson        12 Anchor Bay High School         25:00

  262  261  1270 Claire Leguen         11 Henry Ford II                  25:03

  263  262   966 Kristin Mason         12 Farmington                     25:06

  264  263  1413 Emily Fistler         11 L'anse Creuse North            25:14

  265  264   633 Amanda Chalk          12 Chippewa Valley                25:21

  266  265   637 Hannah Markison       10 Chippewa Valley                25:28

  267  266  1645 Julie McLaughlin      12 Milford                        25:29

  268  267  1257 Lindsay Pukey         11 Henry Ford II                  25:55

  269  268   634 Laura Denomme         11 Chippewa Valley                26:28

  270  269  2228 Brittney Carlson      12 South Lyon High School         26:46

  271  270   632 Muriel Carlisle       10 Chippewa Valley                27:00

  272  271  1088 Nadine Gilmer         10 Glen Lake                      27:02

  273  272  2963 Shariah Pinkston         Detroit Mumford                27:03

  274  273  1090 Mackenzie Roman       9  Glen Lake                      28:10

  275  274  1089 Maura Niemisto        10 Glen Lake                      29:30

  276  275  1091 Kaley Smith           11 Glen Lake                      32:03

 

                2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   109  Rockford HS                                 (  19:39  1:38:13)

==========================================================

  1      4   2074 Katie Haines         11   18:58

  2      5   2073 Brittany Dixon       12   19:01

  3      8   2078 Rachel Wittum        12   19:16

  4     28   2072 Emma Crosby          11   20:06

  5     64   2077 Ashley Stebbins      11   20:52

  6   ( 65)  2076 Chelsea Shibler      10   20:54

  7   ( 86)  2075 Kelcie Severson      10   21:15

 

  2.   141  Livonia Churchill                           (  19:54  1:39:30)

==========================================================

  1     10   1539 Megan Maceratini     12   19:27

  2     15   1538 Sara Kroll           9    19:36

  3     19   1543 Alyssa Mira          10   19:42

  4     21   1541 Rachel McFarlane     11   19:46

  5     76   1540 Lindsey Marlow       11   20:59

  6   (104)  1544 Hannah Otto          10   21:34

  7   (113)  1542 Lindsay McMullen     10   21:41

 

  3.   180  Adams HS                                    (  20:07  1:40:34)

==========================================================

  1      6    264 Rachel Patterson     12   19:01

  2     14    263 Cally Macumber       10   19:36

  3     38    260 Lindsay Hilton       10   20:22

  4     53    261 Elizabeth Kelley     11   20:40

  5     69    258 Kristin Byrne        12   20:55

  6   (132)   262 Erin Treanore        11   21:57

  7   (135)   259 Katie Courville      11   21:59

 

  4.   191  Clarkston HS                                (  20:21  1:41:41)

==========================================================

  1     25    658 Olivia Allen         10   19:54

  2     32    663 Kristen Smith        10   20:12

  3     40    664 Katie Vondette       9    20:24

  4     44    661 Tiffany Kincaid      10   20:32

  5     50    662 Jenna Leach          12   20:39

  6   ( 60)   659 Bailee Braunreuther  9    20:48

  7   (247)   660 Cassandra Dobbins    12   24:11

 

  5.   194  Saline High School                          (  20:14  1:41:09)

==========================================================

  1     12   2159 Alex Leptich         9    19:35

  2     17   2154 Kate Carter          9    19:37

  3     35   2157 Lindsey Cummings     11   20:17

  4     57   2160 Lexie Mathis         12   20:44

  5     73   2155 Melanie Conn         12   20:56

  6   ( 83)  2158 Kari Frank           11   21:13

  7   (180)  2156 Alice Bowe           11   22:34

 

  6.   195  Milford                                     (  20:07  1:40:35)

==========================================================

  1      2   1642 Emily Derusha        12   18:42

  2     22   1646 Emily Morgridge      11   19:47

  3     39   1641 Marissa Baranowski   11   20:22

  4     55   1644 Sarah Martens        12   20:41

  5     77   1643 Carlie Green         12   21:03

  6   (246)  1647 Nicole Ross          11   24:08

  7   (266)  1645 Julie McLaughlin     12   25:29

 

  7.   203  Brighton High School                        (  20:17  1:41:23)

==========================================================

  1     18    457 Nora Kiilunen        11   19:39

  2     20    456 Amanda Halonen       10   19:45

  3     34    455 Ellory Green         10   20:17

  4     41    458 Sarah Kiilunen       9    20:24

  5     90    460 Kelsey Reynolds      10   21:18

  6   ( 99)   461 Alyssa Whims         11   21:28

  7   (170)   459 Nicole Naidoo        12   22:26

 

  8.   260  Okemos HS                                   (  20:31  1:42:34)

==========================================================

  1      9   2771 Danielle Dakroub          19:23

  2     30   2766 Teresa Buiocchi           20:07

  3     66   2803 Laura Weiser              20:54

  4     70   2784 Jessica King              20:56

  5     85   2786 Ann Marie Lanzetta        21:14

  6   ( 96)  2796 Allie Pugh                21:26

  7   (163)  2772 Jenna Dakroub             22:19

 

  9.   283  Grandville High School                      (  20:40  1:43:19)

==========================================================

  1     24   1188 Felicia Mondry       12   19:48

  2     42   1190 Danielle Tepper      10   20:29

  3     52   1187 Brittney Howland     12   20:39

  4     78   1189 Rachael Steil        9    21:07

  5     87   1186 Emily Hoffman        11   21:16

  6   (133)  1185 Collin Brummel       12   21:58

  7   (137)  1192 Nataliei Allardyce   9    21:59

 

 10.   336  Rochester HS                                (  20:47  1:43:52)

==========================================================

  1      7   2005 Tiffany Abrahamian   11   19:08

  2     48   2007 Kelly Kobylczyk      12   20:36

  3     82   2008 Olivia Kramer        11   21:12

  4     97   2011 Amy Tranchida        11   21:26

  5    102   2009 Amanda Putnam        12   21:30

  6   (200)  2006 Katelyn Baarck       11   23:03

  7   (223)  2043 Wren Hall            12   23:34

 

 11.   344  Northville HS                               (  20:51  1:44:11)

==========================================================

  1     27   1739 Mary Sprader         12   19:59

  2     31   1737 Jenny Murphy         11   20:09

  3     36   1734 Lindsay Hagan        11   20:19

  4    124   1733 Sarah Aquinto        11   21:51

  5    126   1735 Stephanie Hamel      10   21:53

  6   (127)  1738 Karina Puskorius     11   21:54

  7   (174)  1736 Kelsey Katynski      10   22:29

 

 12.   351  Stevenson HS                                (  20:58  1:44:48)

==========================================================

  1     47   2301 Adrian Dent          12   20:34

  2     54   2300 Litz Caitlin         11   20:40

  3     67   2305 Katie Kowalczyk      11   20:54

  4     89   2306 Marcela Micheloni    10   21:17

  5     94   2304 Tash Jackie          12   21:23

  6   (100)  2302 Smiegelski Erin      10   21:29

  7   (148)  2303 Olivia Fletcher      10   22:06

 

 13.   370  TROY                                        (  20:56  1:44:38)

==========================================================

  1     13   2539 Grace Green          10   19:35

  2     49   2544 Jennifer Yee         12   20:38

  3     74   2543 Michelle Moriset     9    20:57

  4    114   2541 Johnson Lauren       12   21:41

  5    120   2540 Shelby Janutol       10   21:47

  6   (121)  2542 Nicole Lesperance    12   21:47

  7   (179)  2538 Anna Dinverno        10   22:34

 

 14.   378  Utica HS                                    (  20:58  1:44:46)

==========================================================

  1     11   2575 Audrey Huth          10   19:32

  2     59   2576 Amanda Mergaert      10   20:46

  3     72   2577 Danielle Miller      9    20:56

  4    107   2578 Stephanie Scott      11   21:37

  5    129   2574 Marissa Carr         12   21:55

  6   (131)  2579 Erin Wolak           12   21:56

 

 15.   449  Stoney Creek                                (  21:13  1:46:05)

==========================================================

  1     26   2348 Lindsey McCallum     12   19:57

  2     45   2351 Kelly Taylor         10   20:33

  3    111   2352 Megan Turcotte       11   21:40

  4    122   2350 Janie Poleman        9    21:50

  5    145   2349 Laura Partamian      10   22:05

  6   (189)  2347 Melissa Lussier      11   22:50

  7   (213)  2353 Alyssa Williams           23:17

 

 16.   465  East Kentwood High School                   (  21:14  1:46:09)

==========================================================

  1     23    776 Krista Parks         9    19:47

  2     63    777 Sara Parks           12   20:51

  3    106    778 Abby Shanahan        12   21:35

  4    115    774 Amanda Keenan        11   21:42

  5    158    772 Jessica Dippel       9    22:14

  6   (166)   775 Brynley Nadziejka    9    22:24

  7   (173)   773 Abbey Goetz          12   22:28

 

 17.   477  Traverse City Central                       (  21:15  1:46:13)

==========================================================

  1     16   2420 Taylor Mattarella    10   19:37

  2     62   2418 Jamie Chapman        11   20:50

  3    112   2422 Julia Otwell         9    21:41

  4    143   2423 Katie Perkins        10   22:02

  5    144   2421 Kelsey Minor         10   22:03

  6   (198)  2419 Courtney Firman      11   23:02

  7   (205)  2454 Adrienne Bruder      9    23:10

 

 18.   533  Grand Ledge                                 (  21:17  1:46:25)

==========================================================

  1      3   1131 Emily Langenberg     12   18:45

  2     79   1134 Jennifer Snelgrove   9    21:08

  3    116   1129 Chelsea Farquhar     9    21:42

  4    151   1133 Lindsey Smith        10   22:08

  5    184   1132 Meggie Ramm          10   22:42

  6   (217)  1166 Alissia Palacios     9    23:22

  7   (228)  1130 Jennifer Klingbiel   12   23:38

 

 19.   551  Jackson High                                (  21:31  1:47:34)

==========================================================

  1     33   1314 Shannon Kohlitz      12   20:13

  2     61   1312 Alex Blair           12   20:48

  3    142   1313 Catie Dulworth       9    22:01

  4    147   1315 Hanna Olsen          11   22:06

  5    168   1316 Stephanie Peterson   10   22:26

  6   (171)  1317 Jessica Steers       10   22:28

 

 20.   591  Waterford Mott                              (  21:43  1:48:34)

==========================================================

  1     71   2659 Osika Alyssa         10   20:56

  2     98   2664 Mirashi Ornela       12   21:27

  3    119   2660 Kelsey Chapman       10   21:46

  4    134   2662 Jones Elizabeth      12   21:59

  5    169   2661 Linsay Christine     9    22:26

  6   (226)  2663 Matsumoto Kristin    10   23:35

 

 21.   593  Pinckney High School                        (  21:43  1:48:34)

==========================================================

  1     46   1833 Nikki Black          10   20:34

  2     56   1834 Kayla Boyes          9    20:43

  3    130   1839 Mia Wolterink        10   21:56

  4    164   1838 Rebbeca Rose         10   22:20

  5    197   1835 Sheridan Faass       10   23:01

  6   (220)  1836 Caitlin Gerlach      12   23:31

  7   (240)  1873 Julia Vandekerkhove  9    24:01

 

 22.   605  Lansing Catholic Central                    (  21:42  1:48:30)

==========================================================

  1     51   1433 Liz Watson           12   20:39

  2     75   1430 Lauren Lapine        10   20:58

  3    136   1431 Emily Naber          12   21:59

  4    161   1429 Liz Fruend           12   22:16

  5    182   1432 Elizabeth Warriner   9    22:38

  6   (225)  1428 Olivia Flynn         10   23:35

  7   (256)  1460 Katherine Hurth      10   24:43

 

 23.   654  Detroit Mumford                             (  21:58  1:49:50)

==========================================================

  1     29   2958 Shanice Pinkston          20:06

  2     92   2959 Ajia Olison               21:22

  3    110   2960 Sharice Pinkston          21:39

  4    192   2961 Shanique Maddox           22:58

  5    231   2962 Dominique Brown           23:45

  6   (272)  2963 Shariah Pinkston          27:03

 

 24.   665  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  22:00  1:49:58)

==========================================================

  1     84   1358 Adellie Drillock     11   21:14

  2    101   1362 Emma Neill           12   21:29

  3    108   1359 Jana Graudins        11   21:39

  4    185   1364 Amelia Yates         11   22:48

  5    187   1361 Molly Kemp           11   22:48

  6   (188)  1363 Anita Tung           10   22:49

 

 25.   674  Utica Eisenhower High School                (  21:54  1:49:29)

==========================================================

  1     37   2551 Michelle Rogers      11   20:21

  2    139   2545 Lindsay Ducharme     11   22:00

  3    159   2548 Marisa Pacella       10   22:15

  4    167   2550 Jennifer Rock        11   22:25

  5    172   2549 Alyssa Randolph      12   22:28

  6   (195)  2547 Allie Misner         10   23:01

  7   (216)  2546 Kaille Meguiar       10   23:20

 

 26.   698  Jenison High School                         (  22:02  1:50:10)

==========================================================

  1     58   1348 Shaylee Vanderbaan   12   20:45

  2     95   1344 Miranda Krukowski    10   21:25

  3    165   1347 Kelsee Vanderbaan    9    22:20

  4    176   1350 Danielle Zink        11   22:32

  5    204   1345 Jenna Littin         12   23:08

  6   (221)  1349 Alex Walcott         9    23:31

  7   (252)  1346 Elise Post           12   24:34

 

 27.   702  Novi High School                            (  22:04  1:50:16)

==========================================================

  1     80    970 Lauar Sheeran        10   21:08

  2    123    975 Lainey Sekulowski    11   21:50

  3    138    969 Andrea Kramer        12   21:59

  4    175    973 Taylor Hoover         9   22:31

  5    186    972 Nicki Woodruff       10   22:48

  6   (199)   977 Rachel Burris        12   23:03

  7   (207)   971 Kelli Brown          10   23:11

 

 28.   707  Bedford HS                                  (  22:07  1:50:33)

==========================================================

  1     68    327 Aloyia Earl          11   20:55

  2     93    325 Kate Calhoun         10   21:23

  3    146    330 Amber Redmond        12   22:06

  4    194    326 Lindsey Cessna       12   22:59

  5    206    328 Heather Erdmann      12   23:10

  6   (209)   329 Heather Hiszak       11   23:12

  7   (219)   365 Chelsea Velich       10   23:30

 

 29.   759  Traverse City West                          (  22:14  1:51:09)

==========================================================

  1    109   2508 Anne Prisk           12   21:39

  2    118   2509 Brianne Vansumeren   11   21:45

  3    160   2506 Emmy Carter          10   22:15

  4    181   2505 Elise Carolan        11   22:37

  5    191   2504 Jennifer Bragiel     11   22:53

  6   (210)  2510 Jessica Williams     11   23:14

  7   (235)  2507 Colleen Cronin       10   23:56

 

 30.   800  Saginaw Heritage                            (  22:25  1:52:01)

==========================================================

  1     81   2109 Sam Swanton          11   21:09

  2    140   2110 Stacie Swanton       9    22:01

  3    149   2108 Katie O'Brien        11   22:07

  4    208   2105 Megan Grierson       11   23:12

  5    222   2104 Ali Carlton          10   23:32

  6   (234)  2106 Sarah Keenan         12   23:53

  7   (236)  2107 Joana McKeoun        9    24:00

 

 31.   816  Reeths-Puffer High School                   (  22:30  1:52:26)

==========================================================

  1     43   1979 Michelle Demuro      10   20:31

  2    153   1977 Nina Carlson         12   22:08

  3    155   1982 Rachel Kiely         12   22:11

  4    232   1994 Courtney Carmean     12   23:46

  5    233   1981 Kaitlin Horan        11   23:50

  6   (250)  1993 Lyndel Carlson       10   24:27

 

 32.   849  Anchor Bay High School                      (  22:31  1:52:34)

==========================================================

  1    125    276 Chelsea Myers        11   21:52

  2    154    273 Autumn Cleverley     10   22:10

  3    177    272 Gillian Allan        12   22:32

  4    190    278 Sarah Plebanski      12   22:52

  5    203    277 Kayla Myers          9    23:08

  6   (251)   274 Angela Dicristofaro  9    24:27

  7   (260)   275 Vanessa Gibson       12   25:00

 

 33.   883  Portage Northern High School                (  22:48  1:53:56)

==========================================================

  1    105   1917 Andrea James         11   21:35

  2    150   1916 Hannah Holcomb       9    22:07

  3    156   1922 Tina Walter          11   22:12

  4    218   1941 Marisa Smith         10   23:26

  5    254   1938 Erin Dughie          12   24:36

  6   (255)  1939 Callie Flack         11   24:41

 

 34.   907  Glen Lake                                   (  24:54  2:04:26)

==========================================================

  1      1   1093 Marissa Treece       12   18:28

  2     88   1092 Amber Therrien       11   21:16

  3    271   1088 Nadine Gilmer        10   27:02

  4    273   1090 Mackenzie Roman      9    28:10

  5    274   1089 Maura Niemisto       10   29:30

  6   (275)  1091 Kaley Smith          11   32:03

 

 35.   934  Henry Ford II                               (  22:56  1:54:37)

==========================================================

  1    128   1254 Melanie Hardin       10   21:54

  2    141   1259 Rachel Wisniewski    10   22:01

  3    196   1253 Stephanie Bregier    10   23:01

  4    227   1255 Dawn Kosal           11   23:37

  5    242   1256 Olivia Nordstrand    10   24:04

  6   (261)  1270 Claire Leguen        11   25:03

  7   (267)  1257 Lindsay Pukey        11   25:55

 

 36.   976  Farmington                                  (  23:10  1:55:47)

==========================================================

  1    103    962 Jane Brewer          10   21:33

  2    157    964 Lydia Macklin-Camel  9    22:13

  3    237    968 Erin Whinnery        10   24:00

  4    238    967 Laura Smith          9    24:00

  5    241    965 Kelly Mason          12   24:01

  6   (243)   963 Kelly Costakes       12   24:04

  7   (262)   966 Kristin Mason        12   25:06

 

 37.   994  Waterford Kettering HS                      (  23:13  1:56:05)

==========================================================

  1     91   2622 Tiffanie Honer       11   21:22

  2    211   2625 Sarah Miller         12   23:15

  3    215   2621 Rachel Bush          9    23:20

  4    224   2624 Ariel Loza           10   23:34

  5    253   2623 Carolyn Kropinak     12   24:34

 

 38.   997  South Lyon High School                      (  23:13  1:56:04)

==========================================================

  1    117   2200 Angela Pridmore      10   21:44

  2    152   2198 Amy Lecureux         12   22:08

  3    239   2196 Alena Gerasimova     12   24:00

  4    244   2197 Brittany Goodwillie  10   24:05

  5    245   2199 Sarah North          12   24:07

  6   (259)  2202 Brittany Stierwalt   10   24:57

  7   (269)  2228 Brittney Carlson     12   26:46

 

 39.  1021  L'anse Creuse North                         (  23:21  1:56:44)

==========================================================

  1    162   1416 Ciara Poppe          10   22:18

  2    193   1415 Lauren L'Heureux     11   22:59

  3    201   1411 Stephanie Alexander  12   23:06

  4    202   1412 Kara Degregory       12   23:07

  5    263   1413 Emily Fistler        11   25:14

 

 40.  1063  Portage Central                             (  23:19  1:56:34)

==========================================================

  1    178   1886 Kelsey Luginbill     12   22:34

  2    212   1882 Kelsey Buckstaff     10   23:17

  3    214   1885 Emily Knight         11   23:18

  4    229   1883 Allysha Choudhury    9    23:41

  5    230   1901 Mindy Otto           12   23:44

  6   (248)  1884 Melanie Killips      11   24:12

  7   (258)  1888 Elena Stachew        10   24:55

 

 41.  1218  Chippewa Valley                             (  24:33  2:02:42)

==========================================================

  1    183    631 Heather Calandrino   11   22:40

  2    249    636 Clare Flenna         9    24:21

  3    257    635 Amanda Finn          10   24:52

  4    264    633 Amanda Chalk         12   25:21

  5    265    637 Hannah Markison      10   25:28

  6   (268)   634 Laura Denomme        11   26:28

  7   (270)   632 Muriel Carlisle      10   27:00

                                                                               

                  2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1   665 Nick Andersen         11 Cranbrook Kingswood            16:35

    2    2  2392 Nathan Martin         11 Three Rivers High School       16:41

    3    3   431 Nick Krol             12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        16:42

    4    4  1501 Brad Ferrara          10 Linden                         16:49

    5    5  2879 Seth Bjorlie          12 Forest Hills Eastern           16:52

    6    6  1505 Michael Skinner       11 Linden                         16:54

    7    7   379 Ted Howard            11 Birmingham Seaholm             17:02

    8    8   670 Brennan MacDonald     12 Cranbrook Kingswood            17:05

    9    9  1594 Michael Fish          12 Mattawan HS                    17:06

   10   10  2878 Alexandra Bergquist   11 Forest Hills Eastern           17:07

   11   11  3423 Pat Schafer              St. Johns                      17:08

   12   12   499 Luke Taylor           11 Caledonia High School          17:08

   13   13   671 Daniel Suber          10 Cranbrook Kingswood            17:09

   14   14   381 Nathan Parker         12 Birmingham Seaholm             17:10

   15   15   426 Imraan Allarakhia     12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        17:12

   16   16  1657 Ryan Meier            12 Mount Pleasant High School     17:13

   17   17  2877 Louis Albertini       11 Forest Hills Eastern           17:14

   18   18   825 Henry Frey            11 East Lansing HS                17:21

   19   19   429 Joey Grace            11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        17:21

   20   20   894 David Weeks           11 Eaton Rapids                   17:21

   21   21  2671 Neal White            10 Wayland High School            17:24

   22   22  2245 James Kirschner       10 St. Joseph                     17:24

   23   23   691 Trevin Flickinger     9  Defiance                       17:27

   24   24   945 Erik Sundberg         12 Elk Rapids                     17:31

   25   25  1502 Jacob Hord            9  Linden                         17:35

   26   26  2388 Karl Armstrong        12 Three Rivers High School       17:36

   27   27   942 Thomas Lucas          11 Elk Rapids                     17:36

   28   28   542 Jimmy McKeiver        10 Catholic Central               17:37

   29   29  1060 Andrew Olds           10 Gaylord HS                     17:38

   30   30  1753 Charles Irmen         11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's        17:39

   31   31   500 Alex Ten Elshof       11 Caledonia High School          17:39

   32   32   605 Ryan Rebain           11 Chippewa Hills HS              17:40

   33   33  1596 Jeff MacMillan        11 Mattawan HS                    17:40

   34   34  2882 Adam Leenheer         11 Forest Hills Eastern           17:40

   35   35  3419 Garret Parsons           St. Johns                      17:43

   36   36  2883 Chad Scott            9  Forest Hills Eastern           17:43

   37   37  1655 Nick Loveberry        11 Mount Pleasant High School     17:48

   38   38  2670 Eddie Seymour         11 Wayland High School            17:48

   39   39   826 Nolan Gillespie       12 East Lansing HS                17:48

   40   40  1172 Eric Doornbos         10 Grand Rapids Christian         17:49

   41   41  2394 Travis Sealy          10 Three Rivers High School       17:52

   42   42  1058 Roger Kirk            12 Gaylord HS                     17:53

   43   43   694 Alok Karnik           12 Defiance                       17:54

   44   44  1474 Adam Zanetti          10 Lansing Waverly                17:55

   45   45  1472 Aaron Reason          10 Lansing Waverly                17:56

   46   46   985 Matt McSween          11 Forest Hills Northern          17:56

   47   47  2389 Charlie Detmar        12 Three Rivers High School       17:58

   48   48   541 Neil Lavoie           12 Catholic Central               17:58

   49   49  1174 Dan Rietberg          12 Grand Rapids Christian         17:59

   50   50   427 Tobias Budde          9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser        17:59

   51   51  2335 Derek Prusa           12 Stevensville Lakeshore         18:00

   52   52  1171 Luke Dejong           11 Grand Rapids Christian         18:01

   53   53   498 Justin Kucharczyk     12 Caledonia High School          18:01

   54   54   497 Ben Diefenbach        10 Caledonia High School          18:02

   55   55  1503 Kyle Lemieux          10 Linden                         18:03

   56   56   889 Andy Antes            12 Eaton Rapids                   18:04

   57   57   947 Ryan Sundberg         10 Elk Rapids                     18:04

   58   58   984 Nick Lannen           12 Forest Hills Northern          18:05

   59   59   428 Alex Craig            10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        18:07

   60   60  1218 Dan Pulter            12 Haslett HS                     18:12

   61   61   888 Dalton  Budd          11 Eaton Rapids                   18:13

   62   62   982 Jerrad Hoxie          12 Forest Hills Northern          18:13

   63   63  2391 Ben Jacobs            11 Three Rivers High School       18:13

   64   64   692 Philip Florence       12 Defiance                       18:14

   65   65  1176 Kyle Shutz            12 Grand Rapids Christian         18:14

   66   66  2880 Max Dixon             12 Forest Hills Eastern           18:15

   67   67   383 Evan Whitenack        12 Birmingham Seaholm             18:16

   68   68  2666 Rafael Nelson         11 Wayland High School            18:17

   69   69   496 Issac Cox             9  Caledonia High School          18:17

   70   70  1656 Karl Lundquist        12 Mount Pleasant High School     18:19

   71   71   941 Jim Janisse           10 Elk Rapids                     18:20

   72   72   943 Jake Mills            11 Elk Rapids                     18:20

   73   73   697 Tim Suffel            11 Defiance                       18:21

   74   74  1055 Nick Branham          12 Gaylord HS                     18:21

   75   75   294 Jan Campo             12 Andover High School            18:22

   76   76  1506 Joe Wright            12 Linden                         18:22

   77   77  1173 Alex Hoogland         12 Grand Rapids Christian         18:22

   78   78   444 Adam Good             11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        18:22

   79   79  2881 Jay Ferris            10 Forest Hills Eastern           18:24

   80   80   827 Matt Hoshal           9  East Lansing HS                18:26

   81   81   666 Ben Broer             11 Cranbrook Kingswood            18:26

   82   82  1661 Laurien Bundy         11 Mount Pleasant High School     18:28

   83   83  2242 Ben Damschroder       11 St. Joseph                     18:29

   84   84  2246 Adam Moyer            12 St. Joseph                     18:30

   85   85   696 Ken Small             10 Defiance                       18:31

   86   86   892 Mitch Hall            11 Eaton Rapids                   18:32

   87   87   980 Shane Hanson          12 Forest Hills Northern          18:32

   88   88   380 Ben Lewis             10 Birmingham Seaholm             18:33

   89   89  3418 Justin Hentemann         St. Johns                      18:33

   90   90   382 Ryan Petry            9  Birmingham Seaholm             18:34

   91   91  1217 Ian McKay             11 Haslett HS                     18:34

   92   92  2390 Logan Heivilin        12 Three Rivers High School       18:36

   93   93   538 Geoffrey Albaugh      9  Catholic Central               18:36

   94   94  1589 Andrew Mickus         11 Marshall High School           18:38

   95   95   891 Eric French           11 Eaton Rapids                   18:39

   96   96  2244 Sam Felton            9  St. Joseph                     18:40

   97   97  1177 Kevin Peterson           Grand Rapids Christian         18:40

   98   98  1756 Sergei May            12 Orchard Lake St. Mary's        18:43

   99   99   695 Mario Ramirez         10 Defiance                       18:44

  100  100   893 Austin Smith          10 Eaton Rapids                   18:45

  101  101  2331 Joel Haynes           11 Stevensville Lakeshore         18:45

  102  102   378 Ryan Greene           11 Birmingham Seaholm             18:46

  103  103   495 Kort Alexander        9  Caledonia High School          18:46

  104  104   979 Kenny Gildersleeve    11 Forest Hills Northern          18:47

  105  105  1687 Tommy Painter         12 Mount Pleasant High School     18:51

  106  106   603 John Morrill          10 Chippewa Hills HS              18:51

  107  107   981 Zeth Hearld           12 Forest Hills Northern          18:52

  108  108  1695 Spencer Way           9  Mount Pleasant High School     18:52

  109  109  1213 Nathan Beyer          11 Haslett HS                     18:53

  110  110  1593 Tom Cross             11 Mattawan HS                    18:55

  111  111  3421 Alex Salemi              St. Johns                      18:55

  112  112   824 John Brandenberg      10 East Lansing HS                18:57

  113  113  1761 John Anton            11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's        18:57

  114  114  1755 Alexander May         9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's        18:58

  115  115  1587 Brett Merkel          11 Marshall High School           19:02

  116  116  1175 Ike Kuiper               Grand Rapids Christian         19:03

  117  117  1592 Kaleb Willson         10 Marshall High School           19:06

  118  118   606 Josh Wooster          12 Chippewa Hills HS              19:06

  119  119   983 Matt Lafave           9  Forest Hills Northern          19:06

  120  120  1504 Brendan Sage          9  Linden                         19:07

  121  121  1586 Harry Bauer           9  Marshall High School           19:09

  122  122   601 Zach Fox              9  Chippewa Hills HS              19:09

  123  123  1759 A J Wirth             9  Orchard Lake St. Mary's        19:10

  124  124   890 Martin Bell           11 Eaton Rapids                   19:10

  125  125  1500 Garret Chappell       9  Linden                         19:11

  126  126   829 Will Kogut            10 East Lansing HS                19:12

  127  127  1754 Shane Irmen           10 Orchard Lake St. Mary's        19:12

  128  128  3417 Keegan Bean              St. Johns                      19:12

  129  129  1595 Matt Kuhn             10 Mattawan HS                    19:14

  130  130   540 Kevin Brainard        11 Catholic Central               19:16

  131  131   830 Tom Lindeman          11 East Lansing HS                19:17

  132       1805 Brandon Hoffman       10 Parma Western High School      19:19

  133  132  1680 Robert Hinck          12 Mount Pleasant High School     19:19

  134  133  1597 Andrew Schoenfeld     10 Mattawan HS                    19:19

  135  134   667 Andre Dompierre       11 Cranbrook Kingswood            19:21

  136  135  2667 Paul Prescott         11 Wayland High School            19:22

  137  136   501 Brian Wilder          12 Caledonia High School          19:25

  138  137   693 Ben Hackworth         9  Defiance                       19:26

  139  138  2241 Philip Brown          11 St. Joseph                     19:27

  140  139  3422 Nathan Schafer           St. Johns                      19:29

  141  140  2243 Kyle Denny            10 St. Joseph                     19:33

  142  141  2247 Phil Standen          12 St. Joseph                     19:38

  143  142   669 Eric Harbour          10 Cranbrook Kingswood            19:38

  144  143   297 Jacob Kieft           9  Andover High School            19:42

  145  144  1473 Josh Richmond         10 Lansing Waverly                19:44

  146  145   946 Kris Sundberg         12 Elk Rapids                     19:46

  147  146   396 Carl Dunker           12 Birmingham Seaholm             19:47

  148  147  1470 Huy Phan              12 Lansing Waverly                19:48

  149  148  1216 Tucker Heiler         10 Haslett HS                     19:51

  150  149  2668 Mike Reygaert         10 Wayland High School            19:51

  151  150  1598 Tyler Smith           11 Mattawan HS                    19:54

  152  151   862 Tim Whelan            11 East Lansing HS                19:55

  153  152  1757 Dustin Miller         11 Orchard Lake St. Mary's        19:58

  154  153   604  Russell Rebain       9  Chippewa Hills HS              20:05

  155  154   568 John Vanhammen        10 Catholic Central               20:07

  156  155  2333 Dennis Noakes         10 Stevensville Lakeshore         20:09

  157  156  2337 Chris Simpson         10 Stevensville Lakeshore         20:11

  158  157  1108 Kirk Britton          10 Goodrich High School           20:12

  159  158  1061 Dan Sharrard          10 Gaylord HS                     20:13

  160  159   295 Scott Cooke           11 Andover High School            20:14

  161  160  1059 Ryan Lewis            11 Gaylord HS                     20:15

  162  161  1469 Nate Kermiet          10 Lansing Waverly                20:23

  163  162   602 Andrew Franklin       10 Chippewa Hills HS              20:25

  164  163   539 Nick Bongiorno        10 Catholic Central               20:27

  165  164  1590 Augie Odena           10 Marshall High School           20:30

  166  165  2393 Alex Poulsen          11 Three Rivers High School       20:31

  167  166  1056 Shane Gapinski        11 Gaylord HS                     20:36

  168  167   668 Penn Greene           12 Cranbrook Kingswood            20:36

  169  168  3420 Emmett Pruss             St. Johns                      20:40

  170  169  2665 Dan Koerber           11 Wayland High School            20:45

  171  170  1219 Tyler Snoeyink        11 Haslett HS                     20:48

  172  171  1599 Austin Thompson       11 Mattawan HS                    20:50

  173  172  1057 Jayden Hesselink      9  Gaylord HS                     21:01

  174  173   544 Dan Walen             12 Catholic Central               21:07

  175       1808 Derek Lapp            12 Parma Western High School      21:11

  176  174  1113 Alex Warden           9  Goodrich High School           21:12

  177  175  2334 Peter O'Connor        12 Stevensville Lakeshore         21:13

  178  176   299 Noah Vanvalkenburg    10 Andover High School            21:14

  179  177  2332 Matt Newman           12 Stevensville Lakeshore         21:14

  180  178  1492 Ricky Wise            9  Lansing Waverly                21:21

  181  179  1588 Travis Merkel         9  Marshall High School           21:23

  182       1788 Matthew Cobb          9  Owosso High School             21:24

  183  180   300 Sheng Ye              10 Andover High School            21:25

  184  181  1214 T.j. Flagg            10 Haslett HS                     21:26

  185  182   308 Jason Greenspan       11 Andover High School            21:34

  186  183  1471 Daniel Pock           10 Lansing Waverly                21:39

  187       1786 Austin Adcock         11 Owosso High School             21:41

  188       1804 Shane Berryhill       12 Parma Western High School      21:43

  189  184  1112 Cal Sesock            9  Goodrich High School           22:00

  190  185  2336 Don Richardson        12 Stevensville Lakeshore         22:08

  191  186  1111 Zach Koppinger        9  Goodrich High School           22:08

  192  187  1215 Ian Hancke            9  Haslett HS                     22:41

  193  188  1114 Derrick Warner        9  Goodrich High School           22:59

  194  189   944 Nate Peck             12 Elk Rapids                     23:21

  195  190   309 Saagar Raheja         11 Andover High School            23:31

  196  191  1110 Chris Kerwin          9  Goodrich High School           24:06

  197  192  1109 Ben Eikey             11 Goodrich High School           24:06

 

                  2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   102  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  17:20  1:26:36)

==========================================================

  1      5   2879 Seth Bjorlie         12   16:52

  2     10   2878 Alexandra Bergquist  11   17:07

  3     17   2877 Louis Albertini      11   17:14

  4     34   2882 Adam Leenheer        11   17:40

  5     36   2883 Chad Scott           9    17:43

  6   ( 66)  2880 Max Dixon            12   18:15

  7   ( 79)  2881 Jay Ferris           10   18:24

 

  2.   146  Bloomfield Hills Lahser                     (  17:29  1:27:21)

==========================================================

  1      3    431 Nick Krol            12   16:42

  2     15    426 Imraan Allarakhia    12   17:12

  3     19    429 Joey Grace           11   17:21

  4     50    427 Tobias Budde         9    17:59

  5     59    428 Alex Craig           10   18:07

  6   ( 78)   444 Adam Good            11   18:22

 

  3.   166  Linden                                      (  17:33  1:27:43)

==========================================================

  1      4   1501 Brad Ferrara         10   16:49

  2      6   1505 Michael Skinner      11   16:54

  3     25   1502 Jacob Hord           9    17:35

  4     55   1503 Kyle LeMieux         10   18:03

  5     76   1506 Joe Wright           12   18:22

  6   (120)  1504 Brendan Sage         9    19:07

  7   (125)  1500 Garret Chappell      9    19:11

 

  4.   179  Three Rivers High School                    (  17:40  1:28:20)

==========================================================

  1      2   2392 Nathan Martin        11   16:41

  2     26   2388 Karl Armstrong       12   17:36

  3     41   2394 Travis Sealy         10   17:52

  4     47   2389 Charlie Detmar       12   17:58

  5     63   2391 Ben Jacobs           11   18:13

  6   ( 92)  2390 Logan Heivilin       12   18:36

  7   (165)  2393 Alex Poulsen         11   20:31

 

  5.   219  Caledonia High School                       (  17:50  1:29:07)

==========================================================

  1     12    499 Luke Taylor          11   17:08

  2     31    500 Alex Ten Elshof      11   17:39

  3     53    498 Justin Kucharczyk    12   18:01

  4     54    497 Ben Diefenbach       10   18:02

  5     69    496 Issac Cox            9    18:17

  6   (103)   495 Kort Alexander       9    18:46

  7   (136)   501 Brian Wilder         12   19:25

 

  6.   237  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  17:44  1:28:36)

==========================================================

  1      1    665 Nick Andersen        11   16:35

  2      8    670 Brennan MacDonald    12   17:05

  3     13    671 Daniel Suber         10   17:09

  4     81    666 Ben Broer            11   18:26

  5    134    667 Andre Dompierre      11   19:21

  6   (142)   669 Eric Harbour         10   19:38

  7   (167)   668 Penn Greene          12   20:36

 

  7.   251  Elk Rapids                                  (  17:59  1:29:51)

==========================================================

  1     24    945 Erik Sundberg        12   17:31

  2     27    942 Thomas Lucas         11   17:36

  3     57    947 Ryan Sundberg        10   18:04

  4     71    941 Jim Janisse          10   18:20

  5     72    943 Jake Mills           11   18:20

  6   (145)   946 Kris Sundberg        12   19:46

  7   (189)   944 Nate Peck            12   23:21

 

  8.   266  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  17:55  1:29:35)

==========================================================

  1      7    379 Ted Howard           11   17:02

  2     14    381 Nathan Parker        12   17:10

  3     67    383 Evan Whitenack       12   18:16

  4     88    380 Ben Lewis            10   18:33

  5     90    382 Ryan Petry           9    18:34

  6   (102)   378 Ryan Greene          11   18:46

  7   (146)   396 Carl Dunker          12   19:47

 

  9.   283  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  18:05  1:30:25)

==========================================================

  1     40   1172 Eric Doornbos        10   17:49

  2     49   1174 Dan Rietberg         12   17:59

  3     52   1171 Luke DeJong          11   18:01

  4     65   1176 Kyle Shutz           12   18:14

  5     77   1173 Alex Hoogland        12   18:22

  6   ( 97)  1177 Kevin Peterson            18:40

  7   (116)  1175 Ike Kuiper                19:03

 

 10.   288  Defiance                                    (  18:06  1:30:27)

==========================================================

  1     23    691 Trevin Flickinger    9    17:27

  2     43    694 Alok Karnik          12   17:54

  3     64    692 Philip Florence      12   18:14

  4     73    697 Tim Suffel           11   18:21

  5     85    696 Ken Small            10   18:31

  6   ( 99)   695 Mario Ramirez        10   18:44

  7   (137)   693 Ben Hackworth        9    19:26

 

 11.   310  Mount Pleasant High School                  (  18:08  1:30:39)

==========================================================

  1     16   1657 Ryan Meier           12   17:13

  2     37   1655 Nick Loveberry       11   17:48

  3     70   1656 Karl Lundquist       12   18:19

  4     82   1661 Laurien Bundy        11   18:28

  5    105   1687 Tommy Painter        12   18:51

  6   (108)  1695 Spencer Way          9    18:52

  7   (132)  1680 Robert Hinck         12   19:19

 

 12.   318  Eaton Rapids                                (  18:10  1:30:49)

==========================================================

  1     20    894 David Weeks          11   17:21

  2     56    889 Andy Antes           12   18:04

  3     61    888 Dalton  Budd         11   18:13

  4     86    892 Mitch Hall           11   18:32

  5     95    891 Eric French          11   18:39

  6   (100)   893 Austin Smith         10   18:45

  7   (124)   890 Martin Bell          11   19:10

 

 13.   357  Forest Hills Northern                       (  18:19  1:31:33)

==========================================================

  1     46    985 Matt McSween         11   17:56

  2     58    984 Nick Lannen          12   18:05

  3     62    982 Jerrad Hoxie         12   18:13

  4     87    980 Shane Hanson         12   18:32

  5    104    979 Kenny Gildersleeve   11   18:47

  6   (107)   981 Zeth Hearld          12   18:52

  7   (119)   983 Matt LaFave          9    19:06

 

 14.   374  St. Johns                                   (  18:19  1:31:31)

==========================================================

  1     11   3423 Pat Schafer               17:08

  2     35   3419 Garret Parsons            17:43

  3     89   3418 Justin Hentemann          18:33

  4    111   3421 Alex Salemi               18:55

  5    128   3417 Keegan Bean               19:12

  6   (139)  3422 Nathan Schafer            19:29

  7   (168)  3420 Emmett Pruss              20:40

 

 15.   375  East Lansing HS                             (  18:21  1:31:44)

==========================================================

  1     18    825 Henry Frey           11   17:21

  2     39    826 Nolan Gillespie      12   17:48

  3     80    827 Matt Hoshal          9    18:26

  4    112    824 John Brandenberg     10   18:57

  5    126    829 Will Kogut           10   19:12

  6   (131)   830 Tom Lindeman         11   19:17

  7   (151)   862 Tim Whelan           11   19:55

 

 16.   411  Wayland High School                         (  18:33  1:32:42)

==========================================================

  1     21   2671 Neal White           10   17:24

  2     38   2670 Eddie Seymour        11   17:48

  3     68   2666 Rafael Nelson        11   18:17

  4    135   2667 Paul Prescott        11   19:22

  5    149   2668 Mike Reygaert        10   19:51

  6   (169)  2665 Dan Koerber          11   20:45

 

 17.   414  Mattawan HS                                 (  18:27  1:32:14)

==========================================================

  1      9   1594 Michael Fish         12   17:06

  2     33   1596 Jeff MacMillan       11   17:40

  3    110   1593 Tom Cross            11   18:55

  4    129   1595 Matt Kuhn            10   19:14

  5    133   1597 Andrew Schoenfeld    10   19:19

  6   (150)  1598 Tyler Smith          11   19:54

  7   (171)  1599 Austin Thompson      11   20:50

 

 18.   423  St. Joseph                                  (  18:30  1:32:30)

==========================================================

  1     22   2245 James Kirschner      10   17:24

  2     83   2242 Ben Damschroder      11   18:29

  3     84   2246 Adam Moyer           12   18:30

  4     96   2244 Sam Felton           9    18:40

  5    138   2241 Philip Brown         11   19:27

  6   (140)  2243 Kyle Denny           10   19:33

  7   (141)  2247 Phil Standen         12   19:38

 

 19.   453  Catholic Central                            (  18:43  1:33:34)

==========================================================

  1     28    542 Jimmy McKeiver       10   17:37

  2     48    541 Neil LaVoie          12   17:58

  3     93    538 Geoffrey Albaugh     9    18:36

  4    130    540 Kevin Brainard       11   19:16

  5    154    568 John VanHammen       10   20:07

  6   (163)   539 Nick Bongiorno       10   20:27

  7   (173)   544 Dan Walen            12   21:07

 

 20.   463  Gaylord HS                                  (  18:52  1:34:20)

==========================================================

  1     29   1060 Andrew Olds          10   17:38

  2     42   1058 Roger Kirk           12   17:53

  3     74   1055 Nick Branham         12   18:21

  4    158   1061 Dan Sharrard         10   20:13

  5    160   1059 Ryan Lewis           11   20:15

  6   (166)  1056 Shane Gapinski       11   20:36

  7   (172)  1057 Jayden Hesselink     9    21:01

 

 21.   478  Orchard Lake St. Mary's                     (  18:42  1:33:27)

==========================================================

  1     30   1753 Charles Irmen        11   17:39

  2     98   1756 Sergei May           12   18:43

  3    113   1761 John Anton           11   18:57

  4    114   1755 Alexander May        9    18:58

  5    123   1759 A J Wirth            9    19:10

  6   (127)  1754 Shane Irmen          10   19:12

  7   (152)  1757 Dustin Miller        11   19:58

 

 22.   531  Chippewa Hills HS                           (  18:59  1:34:51)

==========================================================

  1     32    605 Ryan Rebain          11   17:40

  2    106    603 John Morrill         10   18:51

  3    118    606 Josh Wooster         12   19:06

  4    122    601 Zach Fox             9    19:09

  5    153    604  Russell Rebain      9    20:05

  6   (162)   602 Andrew Franklin      10   20:25

 

 23.   541  Lansing Waverly                             (  19:10  1:35:46)

==========================================================

  1     44   1474 Adam Zanetti         10   17:55

  2     45   1472 Aaron Reason         10   17:56

  3    144   1473 Josh Richmond        10   19:44

  4    147   1470 Huy Phan             12   19:48

  5    161   1469 Nate Kermiet         10   20:23

  6   (178)  1492 Ricky Wise           9    21:21

  7   (183)  1471 Daniel Pock          10   21:39

 

 24.   578  Haslett HS                                  (  19:16  1:36:18)

==========================================================

  1     60   1218 Dan Pulter           12   18:12

  2     91   1217 Ian McKay            11   18:34

  3    109   1213 Nathan Beyer         11   18:53

  4    148   1216 Tucker Heiler        10   19:51

  5    170   1219 Tyler Snoeyink       11   20:48

  6   (181)  1214 T.J. Flagg           10   21:26

  7   (187)  1215 Ian Hancke           9    22:41

 

 25.   611  Marshall High School                        (  19:17  1:36:25)

==========================================================

  1     94   1589 Andrew Mickus        11   18:38

  2    115   1587 Brett Merkel         11   19:02

  3    117   1592 Kaleb Willson        10   19:06

  4    121   1586 Harry Bauer          9    19:09

  5    164   1590 Augie Odena          10   20:30

  6   (179)  1588 Travis Merkel        9    21:23

 

 26.   638  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  19:40  1:38:18)

==========================================================

  1     51   2335 Derek Prusa          12   18:00

  2    101   2331 Joel Haynes          11   18:45

  3    155   2333 Dennis Noakes        10   20:09

  4    156   2337 Chris Simpson        10   20:11

  5    175   2334 Peter O'Connor       12   21:13

  6   (177)  2332 Matt Newman          12   21:14

  7   (185)  2336 Don Richardson       12   22:08

 

 27.   733  Andover High School                         (  20:12  1:40:57)

==========================================================

  1     75    294 Jan Campo            12   18:22

  2    143    297 Jacob Kieft          9    19:42

  3    159    295 Scott Cooke          11   20:14

  4    176    299 Noah VanValkenburg   10   21:14

  5    180    300 Sheng Ye             10   21:25

  6   (182)   308 Jason Greenspan      11   21:34

  7   (190)   309 Saagar Raheja        11   23:31

 

 28.   889  Goodrich High School                        (  21:43  1:48:31)

==========================================================

  1    157   1108 Kirk Britton         10   20:12

  2    174   1113 Alex Warden          9    21:12

  3    184   1112 Cal Sesock           9    22:00

  4    186   1111 Zach Koppinger       9    22:08

  5    188   1114 Derrick Warner       9    22:59

  6   (191)  1110 Chris Kerwin         9    24:06

  7   (192)  1109 Ben Eikey            11   24:06

 

                  2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1  2677 Jessica Armstrong     12 Wayland Union High School      19:02

    2    2  1811 Meggan Freeland       10 Parma Western High School      19:17

    3    3  1181 Alyssa Penning        10 Grand Rapids Christian         19:26

    4    4   388 Alex Mathews          9  Birmingham Seaholm             19:40

    5    5  1182 Alison Tuuk           12 Grand Rapids Christian         19:41

    6    6   743 Jessie Vickers        12 Dexter High School             19:48

    7    7   836 Maddi Reeves          10 East Lansing HS                19:52

    8    8  1068 Sloan Secord          11 Gaylord HS                     19:52

    9    9   991 Nicki Keller          10 Forest Hills Northern          19:54

   10   10  1666 Jaynie Miller         11 Mount Pleasant High School     19:59

   11   11   949 Amanda Hammer         10 Elk Rapids                     20:02

   12   12  1392 Amanda Balk           10 Lakeshore High School          20:05

   13   13  2885 Ashley Botham         11 Forest Hills Eastern           20:14

   14   14   722 Allie Gawura          10 DeWitt HS                      20:19

   15   15   768 Raeanne Lohner        12 East Grand Rapids              20:20

   16   16  1179 Tina Bolt             12 Grand Rapids Christian         20:22

   17   17   741 Melany Miodusweski    12 Dexter High School             20:23

   18   18  1178 Andrea Beukema        12 Grand Rapids Christian         20:26

   19   19   988 Kelcie Daniels        11 Forest Hills Northern          20:26

   20   20   769 Katie Samuelson       9  East Grand Rapids              20:26

   21   21   992 Stephi Malburg        12 Forest Hills Northern          20:27

   22   22  1810 Beka Bentle           11 Parma Western High School      20:29

   23   23  1121 Kelsey Meyers         12 Goodrich High School           20:30

   24   24   701 Taylor Schultz        10 Defiance                       20:30

   25   25   703 Megan Vogelsong       9  Defiance                       20:30

   26   26   507 Stephanie Rossman     11 Caledonia High School          20:34

   27   27   835 Elizabeth Pearce      10 East Lansing HS                20:35

   28   28  1067 Amber Kassuba         10 Gaylord HS                     20:36

   29   29   699 Lauren Fett           11 Defiance                       20:36

   30   30  2683 Kelsey Sterkenburg    10 Wayland Union High School      20:40

   31   31  1065 Samantha Hunt         10 Gaylord HS                     20:42

   32   32   766 Brianna Clifford      9  East Grand Rapids              20:43

   33   33  2999 Erin Fedewa              St. Johns                      20:43

   34   34  1184 Leah Warners          10 Grand Rapids Christian         20:50

   35   35  1183 Kelli Vanderlaan      12 Grand Rapids Christian         20:52

   36   36  2884 Morgan Bissell        11 Forest Hills Eastern           20:58

   37   37  2889 Morgan Smith          10 Forest Hills Eastern           20:58

   38   38   767 Jenny Dunten          12 East Grand Rapids              21:04

   39   39   834 Margaret Lindman      9  East Lansing HS                21:04

   40   40   832 Lael Bialek           12 East Lansing HS                21:05

   41   41  1397 Haley Smith           9  Lakeshore High School          21:08

   42   42   438 Jami Rodes            11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        21:12

   43   43  1507 Kayla Duke            12 Linden                         21:12

   44   44   771 Maddie Vaughn         9  East Grand Rapids              21:13

   45   45   765 Kristina Buschle      12 East Grand Rapids              21:13

   46   46  1605 Brittney McKague      10 Mattawan HS                    21:14

   47   47  1180 Baily Benson             Grand Rapids Christian         21:14

   48   48   744 Kristen Yarows        9  Dexter High School             21:16

   49   49  2252 Julie Helm            10 St. Joseph                     21:16

   50   50  1665 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin  10 Mount Pleasant High School     21:18

   51   51   550 Kelsey Schonhard      10 Catholic Central               21:19

   52   52  1037 Danielle Lanciaux     10 Fremont                        21:20

   53   53   698 Kristen Barth         11 Defiance                       21:21

   54   54   738 Remme Cortright       11 Dexter High School             21:22

   55   55   503 Kendel Grant          11 Caledonia High School          21:23

   56   56  1395 Jessica Schewe        11 Lakeshore High School          21:24

   57   57   740 Cassy Miodusweski     10 Dexter High School             21:25

   58   58   831 Dana Bialek           12 East Lansing HS                21:25

   59   59  1063 Barbara Counsil       12 Gaylord HS                     21:27

   60   60  1120 Sunney Mahalak        9  Goodrich High School           21:30

   61   61   547 Jen Gast              11 Catholic Central               21:30

   62   62  1798 Micha Spagnuolo       SO Owosso High School             21:33

   63   63   675 Andrea Gumushian      11 Cranbrook Kingswood            21:34

   64   64  1398 Mandy Thiele          10 Lakeshore High School          21:36

   65   65   990 Katelin Hillier       11 Forest Hills Northern          21:39

   66   66   724 Megan Murdoch         10 DeWitt HS                      21:40

   67   67  1116 Jennifer Brothers     12 Goodrich High School           21:41

   68   68   384 Jordan Barnett        10 Birmingham Seaholm             21:45

   69   69   387 Brooke MacGregor      10 Birmingham Seaholm             21:45

   70   70   385 Ellen French          12 Birmingham Seaholm             21:46

   71   71  2888 Ann Marie Kennedy     9  Forest Hills Eastern           21:48

   72   72  1224 Claire Martell        11 Haslett HS                     21:48

   73   73   954 Samantha Stites       10 Elk Rapids                     21:50

   74   74  2679 Alex Forsythe         9  Wayland Union High School      21:52

   75   75   833 Anna Grummon          12 East Lansing HS                21:53

   76   76   611 Shelby Thren          10 Chippewa Hills HS              21:56

   77   77   725 Alicia Patterson      9  DeWitt HS                      21:58

   78   78   726 Carolyn Tobin         12 DeWitt HS                      21:59

   79   79   386 Dara Holliday         9  Birmingham Seaholm             22:00

   80   80  2887 Haley Kammeraad       12 Forest Hills Eastern           22:00

   81   81  3000 Kayla Maki               St. Johns                      22:01

   82   82  2886 Alissa Brouwer        9  Forest Hills Eastern           22:02

   83   83   704 Kelsey Zipfel         11 Defiance                       22:02

   84   84   742 Ellen Riehle          11 Dexter High School             22:04

   85   85  1066 Savannah Hypio        9  Gaylord HS                     22:06

   86   86  1393 Kelsey Kuehl          11 Lakeshore High School          22:07

   87   87   987 Lauren Calhoun        11 Forest Hills Northern          22:07

   88   88  1118 Kayla Jung            9  Goodrich High School           22:07

   89   89  2678 Stephanie Deyoung     11 Wayland Union High School      22:09

   90   90  2890 Danielle Tooley       9  Forest Hills Eastern           22:14

   91   91   837 Nora Weber            11 East Lansing HS                22:15

   92   92   612 Samantha Wixson       11 Chippewa Hills HS              22:15

   93   93  1386 Amanda Field          11 Ladywood HS                    22:17

   94   94   702 Kaitlin Switzer       12 Defiance                       22:20

   95   95   390 Jenna Stevens         11 Birmingham Seaholm             22:21

   96   96   609 Sharon McKenney       9  Chippewa Hills HS              22:22

   97   97  1512 Jessica St. John      10 Linden                         22:25

   98   98  1115 Chelsey Balenger      9  Goodrich High School           22:28

   99   99  1813 Lauren McUmber        10 Parma Western High School      22:28

  100  100   608 Kellea Kreuger        11 Chippewa Hills HS              22:31

  101  101  1797 Jade Smith    (jr)    SO Owosso High School             22:32

  102  102  1604 Alexandra Klein       11 Mattawan HS                    22:32

  103  103   723 Kacie Maurer          9  DeWitt HS                      22:33

  104  104   721 Chelsea Garascia      10 DeWitt HS                      22:35

  105  105   989 Maria Ervin           10 Forest Hills Northern          22:36

  106  106   506 Emily Rossman         10 Caledonia High School          22:39

  107  107   546 Emma Dalrymple        12 Catholic Central               22:43

  108  108  2997 Elie Durkee              St. Johns                      22:44

  109  109  1815 Jessie Ykimoff        10 Parma Western High School      22:44

  110  110   576 Emily Evers           12 Catholic Central               22:45

  111  111   306 Ayako Ushiku          12 Andover High School            22:45

  112  112   545 Kelly Ball            9  Catholic Central               22:47

  113  113   551 Hanna Sluggett        10 Catholic Central               22:48

  114  114  1222 Megan Kaiser          11 Haslett HS                     22:49

  115  115  1478 Audrey Shireman       12 Lansing Waverly                22:50

  116  116  1667 Lindsay Way           12 Mount Pleasant High School     22:51

  117  117   895 Elise Buell           10 Eaton Rapids                   22:52

  118  118   986 Paige Bennett         12 Forest Hills Northern          22:54

  119  119  1663 Briana Green          9  Mount Pleasant High School     22:56

  120  120  1387 Dannielle Kamclerz    9  Ladywood HS                    22:56

  121  121  1396 Elizabeth Slabaugh    12 Lakeshore High School          22:57

  122  122  1664 Kayla Kreiner         11 Mount Pleasant High School     22:57

  123  123  1064 Sarah Harriger        12 Gaylord HS                     22:58

  124  124  1390 Cathy Wojtenowski     9  Ladywood HS                    22:59

  125  125  2249 Christine Bowman      12 St. Joseph                     23:02

  126  126  1117 Catie Dymond          9  Goodrich High School           23:03

  127  127  1020 Molly Newman          11 Fowlerville HS                 23:04

  128  128  2378 Chloe Yarosz          12 Three Rivers                   23:04

  129  129  1034 Laura Anderson        9  Fremont                        23:05

  130  130   770 Bianca Stubbs         12 East Grand Rapids              23:06

  131  131   700 Samantha Ramirez      11 Defiance                       23:06

  132  132  1508 Elise Giddings        10 Linden                         23:06

  133  133  1602 Rachel Farrell        11 Mattawan HS                    23:07

  134  134   672 Jenna Burch           10 Cranbrook Kingswood            23:07

  135  135  1226 Emily Veit            9  Haslett HS                     23:09

  136  136  1600 Kristen Coppinger     12 Mattawan HS                    23:11

  137  137   900 Jessica Letarte       12 Eaton Rapids                   23:15

  138  138  1814 Kyle Rosecrants       12 Parma Western High School      23:17

  139  139  1225 Noelle Sciarini       11 Haslett HS                     23:17

  140  140  1510 Katie Mangapora       12 Linden                         23:17

  141  141   508 Maddison Zych         11 Caledonia High School          23:18

  142  142  2379 Audry Yonge           10 Three Rivers                   23:20

  143  143   760 Jamila Odeh           10 Dexter High School             23:20

  144  144   952 Jessica Marks         10 Elk Rapids                     23:21

  145  145  1509 Sydney Lorey          10 Linden                         23:21

  146  146   953 Catherine Otte        12 Elk Rapids                     23:22

  147  147  2373 Kayla Barton          9  Three Rivers                   23:22

  148  148   896 Morgan Earley         9  Eaton Rapids                   23:24

  149  149  1221 Emma Claucherty       9  Haslett HS                     23:26

  150  150  1385 Lauren Bou-Maroun     10 Ladywood HS                    23:27

  151  151   720 Carly Fleming         12 DeWitt HS                      23:27

  152  152   548 Betsy Grant           9  Catholic Central               23:28

  153  153   439 Laura Russell         11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        23:29

  154  154  1799 Andrea Wilkins        12 Owosso High School             23:30

  155  155  1513 Alisha Talbot         12 Linden                         23:36

  156  156  2250 Lori Chen             11 St. Joseph                     23:39

  157  157   434 Kayla Gawlik          9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser        23:40

  158  158   677 Rachel Samrah         11 Cranbrook Kingswood            23:42

  159  159  1660 Ian Stuart-Hoff       12 Mount Pleasant High School     23:43

  160  160  1062 Sharalynne Anderson   12 Gaylord HS                     23:44

  161  161  1796 Marque Smith             Owosso High School             23:44

  162  162   948 Allison Flannery      12 Elk Rapids                     23:45

  163  163  2253 Ashley Moyer          9  St. Joseph                     23:46

  164  164  3416 Rachel Warner            St. Johns                      23:47

  165  165   304 Erika Meltzer         11 Andover High School            23:48

  166  166  1809 Abby Bentle           12 Parma Western High School      23:49

  167  167  2374 Kimberly Fields       10 Three Rivers                   23:49

  168  168  1223 Beth Korson           12 Haslett HS                     23:50

  169  169  1793 Elizabeth Cluckey     SO Owosso High School             23:52

  170  170  1023 Jamie Wise            12 Fowlerville HS                 23:53

  171  171  1035 Jordan Curtice        10 Fremont                        23:54

  172  172  1389 Mallory Tomazewski    10 Ladywood HS                    23:55

  173  173   505 Alyssa Petz           9  Caledonia High School          23:55

  174  174  1794 Megan Holmes   (jr)   SO Owosso High School             23:56

  175  175   613 Chantel Wright        12 Chippewa Hills HS              23:57

  176  176  1036 Caylee Fias           12 Fremont                        23:58

  177  177   951 Leah Harrington       10 Elk Rapids                     23:59

  178  178   417 Danielle Mueller      11 Birmingham Seaholm             24:00

  179  179   504 Amy Jansma            12 Caledonia High School          24:02

  180  180   502 Sunny Dejong          10 Caledonia High School          24:03

  181  181   901 Meghan Parsons        10 Eaton Rapids                   24:06

  182  182  1812 Rosemary Idzior       11 Parma Western High School      24:09

  183  183  1475 Samantha Byrnes       9  Lansing Waverly                24:09

  184  184  1703 Laura Pape            9  Mount Pleasant High School     24:10

  185  185  2376 Grace Quigley         10 Three Rivers                   24:11

  186  186  1039 Winnie Perla          12 Fremont                        24:13

  187  187   925 Kelly Trawczynski     9  Eaton Rapids                   24:13

  188  188   610 Sheila Strong         12 Chippewa Hills HS              24:18

  189  189   307 Rachel Wein           10 Andover High School            24:24

  190  190  1021 Tiffany Ventura       12 Fowlerville HS                 24:25

  191  191  1022 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 11 Fowlerville HS                 24:26

  192  192   607 Monica Betker         11 Chippewa Hills HS              24:37

  193  193  1477 Lauren Saunto         11 Lansing Waverly                24:39

  194  194  2680 Jenna McCarthy        9  Wayland Union High School      24:41

  195  195  1603 Kate Glomski          12 Mattawan HS                    24:43

  196  196   897 Megan French          8  Eaton Rapids                   24:44

  197  197  1391 Margaret Wojtenowski  10 Ladywood HS                    24:44

  198  198  1511 Shelby Skinner        10 Linden                         24:47

  199  199  1476 Marybeth Flanagan     10 Lansing Waverly                24:49

  200  200  1399 Andi Brinker          11 Lakeshore High School          24:51

  201  201  2251 Lauren Cichon         10 St. Joseph                     24:52

  202  202   302 Liza Friedman         11 Andover High School            24:56

  203  203  1601 Rosie Espinoza        11 Mattawan HS                    25:05

  204  204   673 Lexi Fournier         10 Cranbrook Kingswood            25:09

  205  205   950 Beth Hammer           12 Elk Rapids                     25:10

  206  206   305 Karyn Smith           12 Andover High School            25:18

  207  207   676 Rachel Katz           10 Cranbrook Kingswood            25:20

  208  208  1633 Stephanie Ziebarth    12 Mattawan HS                    25:22

  209  209  2998 Erin Faivor              St. Johns                      25:24

  210  210  1038 Katie Modert          11 Fremont                        25:32

  211  211  1795 Courtney Kilbourn     12 Owosso High School             25:34

  212  212  2681 Courtney Osborn       11 Wayland Union High School      25:40

  213  213   433 Marissa Beltowski     10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:44

  214  214  2254 Kk Ryan               12 St. Joseph                     25:53

  215  215   435 Andrea Gerard         9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:57

  216  216  2682 Kayle Paiz            10 Wayland Union High School      26:07

  217  217  1498 Jessica Spagnuolo     12 Lansing Waverly                26:13

  218  218  1220 Hannah Bowman         11 Haslett HS                     26:23

  219  219  2283 Katlin Knaak          11 St. Joseph                     26:30

  220  220  1479 Katie Waldie          10 Lansing Waverly                26:36

  221  221   928 Kathrine Wright       11 Eaton Rapids                   27:02

  222  222   437 Lena Pantely          11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        27:05

  223  223  1017 Laura Bain            10 Fowlerville HS                 27:10

  224  224   678 Leah Varga            11 Cranbrook Kingswood            27:13

  225  225  1019 Kalyn Kruszka         9  Fowlerville HS                 27:16

  226  226  1018 Traci Fleischman      12 Fowlerville HS                 27:35

  227  227   674 Hali Greene           11 Cranbrook Kingswood            27:39

  228  228   452 Coley Seguin          12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        27:54

 

               2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                     FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2     

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    76  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  20:09  1:40:45)

==========================================================

  1      3   1181 Alyssa Penning       10   19:26

  2      5   1182 Alison Tuuk          12   19:41

  3     16   1179 Tina Bolt            12   20:22

  4     18   1178 Andrea Beukema       12   20:26

  5     34   1184 Leah Warners         10   20:50

  6   ( 35)  1183 Kelli Vanderlaan     12   20:52

  7   ( 47)  1180 Baily Benson              21:14

 

  2.   149  East Grand Rapids                           (  20:46  1:43:46)

==========================================================

  1     15    768 Raeanne Lohner       12   20:20

  2     20    769 Katie Samuelson      9    20:26

  3     32    766 Brianna Clifford     9    20:43

  4     38    767 Jenny Dunten         12   21:04

  5     44    771 Maddie Vaughn        9    21:13

  6   ( 45)   765 Kristina Buschle     12   21:13

  7   (130)   770 Bianca Stubbs        12   23:06

 

  3.   171  East Lansing HS                             (  20:49  1:44:01)

==========================================================

  1      7    836 Maddi Reeves         10   19:52

  2     27    835 Elizabeth Pearce     10   20:35

  3     39    834 Margaret Lindman     9    21:04

  4     40    832 Lael Bialek          12   21:05

  5     58    831 Dana Bialek          12   21:25

  6   ( 75)   833 Anna Grummon         12   21:53

  7   ( 91)   837 Nora Weber           11   22:15

 

  4.   182  Dexter High School                          (  20:51  1:44:14)

==========================================================

  1      6    743 Jessie Vickers       12   19:48

  2     17    741 Melany Miodusweski   12   20:23

  3     48    744 Kristen Yarows       9    21:16

  4     54    738 Remme Cortright      11   21:22

  5     57    740 Cassy Miodusweski    10   21:25

  6   ( 84)   742 Ellen Riehle         11   22:04

  7   (143)   760 Jamila Odeh          10   23:20

 

  5.   201  Forest Hills Northern                       (  20:55  1:44:33)

==========================================================

  1      9    991 Nicki Keller         10   19:54

  2     19    988 Kelcie Daniels       11   20:26

  3     21    992 Stephi Malburg       12   20:27

  4     65    990 Katelin Hillier      11   21:39

  5     87    987 Lauren Calhoun       11   22:07

  6   (105)   989 Maria Ervin          10   22:36

  7   (118)   986 Paige Bennett        12   22:54

 

  6.   211  Gaylord HS                                  (  20:57  1:44:43)

==========================================================

  1      8   1068 Sloan Secord         11   19:52

  2     28   1067 Amber Kassuba        10   20:36

  3     31   1065 Samantha Hunt        10   20:42

  4     59   1063 Barbara Counsil      12   21:27

  5     85   1066 Savannah Hypio       9    22:06

  6   (123)  1064 Sarah Harriger       12   22:58

  7   (160)  1062 Sharalynne Anderson  12   23:44

 

  7.   214  Defiance                                    (  21:00  1:44:59)

==========================================================

  1     24    701 Taylor Schultz       10   20:30

  2     25    703 Megan Vogelsong      9    20:30

  3     29    699 Lauren Fett          11   20:36

  4     53    698 Kristen Barth        11   21:21

  5     83    704 Kelsey Zipfel        11   22:02

  6   ( 94)   702 Kaitlin Switzer      12   22:20

  7   (131)   700 Samantha Ramirez     11   23:06

 

  8.   237  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  21:12  1:45:58)

==========================================================

  1     13   2885 Ashley Botham        11   20:14

  2     36   2884 Morgan Bissell       11   20:58

  3     37   2889 Morgan Smith         10   20:58

  4     71   2888 Ann Marie Kennedy    9    21:48

  5     80   2887 Haley Kammeraad      12   22:00

  6   ( 82)  2886 Alissa Brouwer       9    22:02

  7   ( 90)  2890 Danielle Tooley      9    22:14

 

  9.   259  Lakeshore High School                       (  21:16  1:46:20)

==========================================================

  1     12   1392 Amanda Balk          10   20:05

  2     41   1397 Haley Smith          9    21:08

  3     56   1395 Jessica Schewe       11   21:24

  4     64   1398 Mandy Thiele         10   21:36

  5     86   1393 Kelsey Kuehl         11   22:07

  6   (121)  1396 Elizabeth Slabaugh   12   22:57

  7   (200)  1399 Andi Brinker         11   24:51

 

 10.   290  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  21:24  1:46:56)

==========================================================

  1      4    388 Alex Mathews         9    19:40

  2     68    384 Jordan Barnett       10   21:45

  3     69    387 Brooke MacGregor     10   21:45

  4     70    385 Ellen French         12   21:46

  5     79    386 Dara Holliday        9    22:00

  6   ( 95)   390 Jenna Stevens        11   22:21

  7   (178)   417 Danielle Mueller     11   24:00

 

 11.   336  Goodrich High School                        (  21:40  1:48:16)

==========================================================

  1     23   1121 Kelsey Meyers        12   20:30

  2     60   1120 Sunney Mahalak       9    21:30

  3     67   1116 Jennifer Brothers    12   21:41

  4     88   1118 Kayla Jung           9    22:07

  5     98   1115 Chelsey Balenger     9    22:28

  6   (126)  1117 Catie Dymond         9    23:03

 

 12.   338  DeWitt HS                                   (  21:42  1:48:29)

==========================================================

  1     14    722 Allie Gawura         10   20:19

  2     66    724 Megan Murdoch        10   21:40

  3     77    725 Alicia Patterson     9    21:58

  4     78    726 Carolyn Tobin        12   21:59

  5    103    723 Kacie Maurer         9    22:33

  6   (104)   721 Chelsea Garascia     10   22:35

  7   (151)   720 Carly Fleming        12   23:27

 

 13.   370  Parma Western High School                   (  21:39  1:48:15)

==========================================================

  1      2   1811 Meggan Freeland      10   19:17

  2     22   1810 Beka Bentle          11   20:29

  3     99   1813 Lauren McUmber       10   22:28

  4    109   1815 Jessie Ykimoff       10   22:44

  5    138   1814 Kyle Rosecrants      12   23:17

  6   (166)  1809 Abby Bentle          12   23:49

  7   (182)  1812 Rosemary Idzior      11   24:09

 

 14.   388  Wayland Union High School                   (  21:41  1:48:24)

==========================================================

  1      1   2677 Jessica Armstrong    12   19:02

  2     30   2683 Kelsey Sterkenburg   10   20:40

  3     74   2679 Alex Forsythe        9    21:52

  4     89   2678 Stephanie Deyoung    11   22:09

  5    194   2680 Jenna McCarthy       9    24:41

  6   (212)  2681 Courtney Osborn      11   25:40

  7   (216)  2682 Kayle Paiz           10   26:07

 

 15.   417  Mount Pleasant High School                  (  22:01  1:50:01)

==========================================================

  1     10   1666 Jaynie Miller        11   19:59

  2     50   1665 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 10   21:18

  3    116   1667 Lindsay Way          12   22:51

  4    119   1663 Briana Green         9    22:56

  5    122   1664 Kayla Kreiner        11   22:57

  6   (159)  1660 Ian Stuart-Hoff      12   23:43

  7   (184)  1703 Laura Pape           9    24:10

 

 16.   441  Catholic Central                            (  22:13  1:51:04)

==========================================================

  1     51    550 Kelsey Schonhard     10   21:19

  2     61    547 Jen Gast             11   21:30

  3    107    546 Emma Dalrymple       12   22:43

  4    110    576 Emily Evers          12   22:45

  5    112    545 Kelly Ball           9    22:47

  6   (113)   551 Hanna Sluggett       10   22:48

  7   (152)   548 Betsy Grant          9    23:28

 

 17.   501  Caledonia High School                       (  22:22  1:51:49)

==========================================================

  1     26    507 Stephanie Rossman    11   20:34

  2     55    503 Kendel Grant         11   21:23

  3    106    506 Emily Rossman        10   22:39

  4    141    508 Maddison Zych        11   23:18

  5    173    505 Alyssa Petz          9    23:55

  6   (179)   504 Amy Jansma           12   24:02

  7   (180)   502 Sunny Dejong         10   24:03

 

 18.   536  Elk Rapids                                  (  22:28  1:52:20)

==========================================================

  1     11    949 Amanda Hammer        10   20:02

  2     73    954 Samantha Stites      10   21:50

  3    144    952 Jessica Marks        10   23:21

  4    146    953 Catherine Otte       12   23:22

  5    162    948 Allison Flannery     12   23:45

  6   (177)   951 Leah Harrington      10   23:59

  7   (205)   950 Beth Hammer          12   25:10

 

 19.   539  Chippewa Hills HS                           (  22:37  1:53:01)

==========================================================

  1     76    611 Shelby Thren         10   21:56

  2     92    612 Samantha Wixson      11   22:15

  3     96    609 Sharon McKenney      9    22:22

  4    100    608 Kellea Kreuger       11   22:31

  5    175    613 Chantel Wright       12   23:57

  6   (188)   610 Sheila Strong        12   24:18

  7   (192)   607 Monica Betker        11   24:37

 

 20.   557  Linden                                      (  22:41  1:53:21)

==========================================================

  1     43   1507 Kayla Duke           12   21:12

  2     97   1512 Jessica St. John     10   22:25

  3    132   1508 Elise Giddings       10   23:06

  4    140   1510 Katie Mangapora      12   23:17

  5    145   1509 Sydney Lorey         10   23:21

  6   (155)  1513 Alisha Talbot        12   23:36

  7   (198)  1511 Shelby Skinner       10   24:47

 

 21.   595  St. Johns                                   (  22:56  1:54:39)

==========================================================

  1     33   2999 Erin Fedewa               20:43

  2     81   3000 Kayla Maki                22:01

  3    108   2997 Elie Durkee               22:44

  4    164   3416 Rachel Warner             23:47

  5    209   2998 Erin Faivor               25:24

 

 22.   609  Haslett HS                                  (  22:54  1:54:29)

==========================================================

  1     72   1224 Claire Martell       11   21:48

  2    114   1222 Megan Kaiser         11   22:49

  3    135   1226 Emily Veit           9    23:09

  4    139   1225 Noelle Sciarini      11   23:17

  5    149   1221 Emma Claucherty      9    23:26

  6   (168)  1223 Beth Korson          12   23:50

  7   (218)  1220 Hannah Bowman        11   26:23

 

 23.   612  Mattawan HS                                 (  22:58  1:54:47)

==========================================================

  1     46   1605 Brittney McKague     10   21:14

  2    102   1604 Alexandra Klein      11   22:32

  3    133   1602 Rachel Farrell       11   23:07

  4    136   1600 Kristen Coppinger    12   23:11

  5    195   1603 Kate Glomski         12   24:43

  6   (203)  1601 Rosie Espinoza       11   25:05

  7   (208)  1633 Stephanie Ziebarth   12   25:22

 

 24.   647  Owosso High School                          (  23:03  1:55:11)

==========================================================

  1     62   1798 Micha Spagnuolo      SO   21:33

  2    101   1797 Jade Smith    (jr)   SO   22:32

  3    154   1799 Andrea Wilkins       12   23:30

  4    161   1796 Marque Smith              23:44

  5    169   1793 Elizabeth Cluckey    SO   23:52

  6   (174)  1794 Megan Holmes   (jr)  SO   23:56

  7   (211)  1795 Courtney Kilbourn    12   25:34

 

 25.   659  Ladywood HS                                 (  23:07  1:55:34)

==========================================================

  1     93   1386 Amanda Field         11   22:17

  2    120   1387 Dannielle Kamclerz   9    22:56

  3    124   1390 Cathy Wojtenowski    9    22:59

  4    150   1385 Lauren Bou-Maroun    10   23:27

  5    172   1389 Mallory Tomazewski   10   23:55

  6   (197)  1391 Margaret Wojtenowski 10   24:44

 

 26.   694  St. Joseph                                  (  23:19  1:56:35)

==========================================================

  1     49   2252 Julie Helm           10   21:16

  2    125   2249 Christine Bowman     12   23:02

  3    156   2250 Lori Chen            11   23:39

  4    163   2253 Ashley Moyer         9    23:46

  5    201   2251 Lauren Cichon        10   24:52

  6   (214)  2254 Kk Ryan              12   25:53

  7   (219)  2283 Katlin Knaak         11   26:30

 

 27.   714  Fremont                                     (  23:18  1:56:30)

==========================================================

  1     52   1037 Danielle Lanciaux    10   21:20

  2    129   1034 Laura Anderson       9    23:05

  3    171   1035 Jordan Curtice       10   23:54

  4    176   1036 Caylee Fias          12   23:58

  5    186   1039 Winnie Perla         12   24:13

  6   (210)  1038 Katie Modert         11   25:32

 

 28.   766  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  23:47  1:58:52)

==========================================================

  1     63    675 Andrea Gumushian     11   21:34

  2    134    672 Jenna Burch          10   23:07

  3    158    677 Rachel Samrah        11   23:42

  4    204    673 Lexi Fournier        10   25:09

  5    207    676 Rachel Katz          10   25:20

  6   (224)   678 Leah Varga           11   27:13

  7   (227)   674 Hali Greene          11   27:39

 

 29.   769  Three Rivers                                (  23:34  1:57:46)

==========================================================

  1    128   2378 Chloe Yarosz         12   23:04

  2    142   2379 Audry Yonge          10   23:20

  3    147   2373 Kayla Barton         9    23:22

  4    167   2374 Kimberly Fields      10   23:49

  5    185   2376 Grace Quigley        10   24:11

 

 30.   770  Eaton Rapids                                (  23:34  1:57:50)

==========================================================

  1    117    895 Elise Buell          10   22:52

  2    137    900 Jessica Letarte      12   23:15

  3    148    896 Morgan Earley        9    23:24

  4    181    901 Meghan Parsons       10   24:06

  5    187    925 Kelly Trawczynski    9    24:13

  6   (196)   897 Megan French         8    24:44

  7   (221)   928 Kathrine Wright      11   27:02

 

 31.   780  Bloomfield Hills Lahser                     (  24:01  2:00:02)

==========================================================

  1     42    438 Jami Rodes           11   21:12

  2    153    439 Laura Russell        11   23:29

  3    157    434 Kayla Gawlik         9    23:40

  4    213    433 Marissa Beltowski    10   25:44

  5    215    435 Andrea Gerard        9    25:57

  6   (222)   437 Lena Pantely         11   27:05

  7   (228)   452 Coley Seguin         12   27:54

 

 32.   873  Andover High School                         (  24:15  2:01:11)

==========================================================

  1    111    306 Ayako Ushiku         12   22:45

  2    165    304 Erika Meltzer        11   23:48

  3    189    307 Rachel Wein          10   24:24

  4    202    302 Liza Friedman        11   24:56

  5    206    305 Karyn Smith          12   25:18

 

 33.   901  Fowlerville HS                              (  24:36  2:02:58)

==========================================================

  1    127   1020 Molly Newman         11   23:04

  2    170   1023 Jamie Wise           12   23:53

  3    190   1021 Tiffany Ventura      12   24:25

  4    191   1022 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 11   24:26

  5    223   1017 Laura Bain           10   27:10

  6   (225)  1019 Kalyn Kruszka        9    27:16

  7   (226)  1018 Traci Fleischman     12   27:35

 

 34.   907  Lansing Waverly                             (  24:32  2:02:40)

==========================================================

  1    115   1478 Audrey Shireman      12   22:50

  2    183   1475 Samantha Byrnes      9    24:09

  3    193   1477 Lauren Saunto        11   24:39

  4    199   1476 Marybeth Flanagan    10   24:49

  5    217   1498 Jessica Spagnuolo    12   26:13

  6   (220)  1479 Katie Waldie         10   26:36

                                                                 

                  2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1   369 Ethan Earnest         11 Big Rapids HS                  17:19

    2    2  2186 Tyler Noble           10 Shepherd HS                    17:28

    3    3  1274 Dakota Cooper         10 Hesperia High School           17:56

    4    4  2185 Josh Kyser            10 Shepherd HS                    18:07

    5    5  1278 B.J. Whelan           11 Hesperia High School           18:15

    6    6  1945 Chris Leseney         12 Potterville HS                 18:18

    7    7  1273 Brandon Billings      11 Hesperia High School           18:18

    8    8  1277 Jordan Slate          11 Hesperia High School           18:26

    9    9   371 Ben Shewan            11 Big Rapids HS                  18:27

   10   10  3450 Larry Julson          10 Potterville HS                 18:34

   11   11  1942 Grant Ijames          12 Potterville HS                 18:35

   12   12  1708 Evan Farinosi         12 Newaygo High School            18:49

   13   13  1944 Josh Lawrence         12 Potterville HS                 18:51

   14   14  1948 Jerry Zimmerman       9  Potterville HS                 18:54

   15   15  1714 Mark Williams         10 Newaygo High School            18:54

   16   16  1305 Abe Kane              12 Jackson Christian              19:00

   17   17  1276 Jeb Moritz            11 Hesperia High School           19:01

   18   18  1947 Elliott Ward          12 Potterville HS                 19:03

   19   19  1946 Collin Ward           10 Potterville HS                 19:05

   20   20  3433 Leighton Cusack          Northpointe Christian          19:19

   21   21   370 Tony Geglio           11 Big Rapids HS                  19:20

   22   22  1710 Jerry Gonzalez        9  Newaygo High School            19:21

   23   23  2474 Alexander Ambrosius   12 Traverse City St. Francis      19:21

   24   24  2476 Jack Dingeman         12 Traverse City St. Francis      19:22

   25   25  2480 Dan Maxbauer          12 Traverse City St. Francis      19:22

   26   26   589 Mike Haydell          11 Central Lake High School       19:22

   27   27  1275 Phil Khozein          12 Hesperia High School           19:23

   28   28  2187 Devin Roberts         10 Shepherd HS                    19:32

   29   29  1279 Justin Zeerip         12 Hesperia High School           19:32

   30   30  3432 Taylor Muller            Northpointe Christian          19:35

   31   31  1709 Dan Ford              12 Newaygo High School            19:37

   32   32  3434 Luke Tubergen            Northpointe Christian          19:45

   33   33  2492 Alex Primeau          9  Traverse City St. Francis      19:49

   34   34   368 Andrew Bohren         10 Big Rapids HS                  19:57

   35   35   373 Matt Weis             9  Big Rapids HS                  19:59

   36   36  1712 Keith Pearson         10 Newaygo High School            19:59

   37   37   590 Adam Janeczek         11 Central Lake High School       20:03

   38   38  2488 James Alpers          9  Traverse City St. Francis      20:04

   39   39  3435 Alex Manion              Northpointe Christian          20:06

   40   40  2188 Jeff Stump            10 Shepherd HS                    20:14

   41   41  2478 Johnny Gwizdala       12 Traverse City St. Francis      20:19

   42   42  2183 Chevy Hungerford      10 Shepherd HS                    20:19

   43   43   587 Andrew Foss           12 Central Lake High School       20:35

   44   44   367 Bryan Beaverson       10 Big Rapids HS                  20:39

   45   45  2477 Holden Greiner        10 Traverse City St. Francis      20:42

   46   46   372 Alex Walker           12 Big Rapids HS                  20:51

   47   47   591 Simon Janeczek        10 Central Lake High School       21:07

   48   48   592 Aaron Kent            10 Central Lake High School       21:26

   49       1097 Mike Keim             11 Glen Lake                      21:28

   50   49   586 Levi Antoine          11 Central Lake High School       21:31

   51   50  1303 Sean Davis            9  Jackson Christian              21:56

   52   51  1304 Steve Devereaux       12 Jackson Christian              22:07

   53       1098 James Kozacek         12 Glen Lake                      22:25

   54   52  3436 Tim Pruiett              Northpointe Christian          22:51

   55   53  2182 Mike Hawkins          11 Shepherd HS                    22:53

   56       1096 Jordan Fink           11 Glen Lake                      23:58

   57   54  1306 Justin Payne          11 Jackson Christian              24:03

   58   55  1722 Pat McCahill          9  Newaygo High School            24:47

   59   56  1308 Derek Turson          12 Jackson Christian              26:12

   60   57  1307 John Pryor            11 Jackson Christian              26:48

 

                2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    40  Hesperia High School                        (  18:24  1:31:56)

==========================================================

  1      3   1274 Dakota Cooper        10   17:56

  2      5   1278 B.J. Whelan          11   18:15

  3      7   1273 Brandon Billings     11   18:18

  4      8   1277 Jordan Slate         11   18:26

  5     17   1276 Jeb Moritz           11   19:01

  6   ( 27)  1275 Phil Khozein         12   19:23

  7   ( 29)  1279 Justin Zeerip        12   19:32

 

  2.    54  Potterville HS                              (  18:39  1:33:12)

==========================================================

  1      6   1945 Chris Leseney        12   18:18

  2     10   3450 Larry Julson         10   18:34

  3     11   1942 Grant Ijames         12   18:35

  4     13   1944 Josh Lawrence        12   18:51

  5     14   1948 Jerry Zimmerman      9    18:54

  6   ( 18)  1947 Elliott Ward         12   19:03

  7   ( 19)  1946 Collin Ward          10   19:05

 

  3.   100  Big Rapids HS                               (  19:01  1:35:02)

==========================================================

  1      1    369 Ethan Earnest        11   17:19

  2      9    371 Ben Shewan           11   18:27

  3     21    370 Tony Geglio          11   19:20

  4     34    368 Andrew Bohren        10   19:57

  5     35    373 Matt Weis            9    19:59

  6   ( 44)   367 Bryan Beaverson      10   20:39

  7   ( 46)   372 Alex Walker          12   20:51

 

  4.   116  Shepherd HS                                 (  19:08  1:35:40)

==========================================================

  1      2   2186 Tyler Noble          10   17:28

  2      4   2185 Josh Kyser           10   18:07

  3     28   2187 Devin Roberts        10   19:32

  4     40   2188 Jeff Stump           10   20:14

  5     42   2183 Chevy Hungerford     10   20:19

  6   ( 53)  2182 Mike Hawkins         11   22:53

 

  4.   116  Newaygo High School                         (  19:20  1:36:40)

==========================================================

  1     12   1708 Evan Farinosi        12   18:49

  2     15   1714 Mark Williams        10   18:54

  3     22   1710 Jerry Gonzalez       9    19:21

  4     31   1709 Dan Ford             12   19:37

  5     36   1712 Keith Pearson        10   19:59

  6   ( 55)  1722 Pat McCahill         9    24:47

 

  6.   143  Traverse City St. Francis                   (  19:36  1:37:58)

==========================================================

  1     23   2474 Alexander Ambrosius  12   19:21

  2     24   2476 Jack Dingeman        12   19:22

  3     25   2480 Dan Maxbauer         12   19:22

  4     33   2492 Alex Primeau         9    19:49

  5     38   2488 James Alpers         9    20:04

  6   ( 41)  2478 Johnny Gwizdala      12   20:19

  7   ( 45)  2477 Holden Greiner       10   20:42

 

  7.   173  Northpointe Christian                       (  20:20  1:41:36)

==========================================================

  1     20   3433 Leighton Cusack           19:19

  2     30   3432 Taylor Muller             19:35

  3     32   3434 Luke Tubergen             19:45

  4     39   3435 Alex Manion               20:06

  5     52   3436 Tim Pruiett               22:51

 

  8.   201  Central Lake High School                    (  20:31  1:42:33)

==========================================================

  1     26    589 Mike Haydell         11   19:22

  2     37    590 Adam Janeczek        11   20:03

  3     43    587 Andrew Foss          12   20:35

  4     47    591 Simon Janeczek       10   21:07

  5     48    592 Aaron Kent           10   21:26

  6   ( 49)   586 Levi Antoine         11   21:31

 

  9.   227  Jackson Christian                           (  22:40  1:53:18)

==========================================================

  1     16   1305 Abe Kane             12   19:00

  2     50   1303 Sean Davis           9    21:56

  3     51   1304 Steve Devereaux      12   22:07

  4     54   1306 Justin Payne         11   24:03

  5     56   1308 Derek Turson         12   26:12

  6   ( 57)  1307 John Pryor           11   26:48

 

                  2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1  3442 Becca Campbell           Northpointe Christian          20:06

    2    2  2698 Lauren Halm           9  Williamston HS                 20:35

    3    3  1715 Mikal Beckman         12 Newaygo High School            20:35

    4    4  2696 Emma Drenth           9  Williamston HS                 20:49

    5        597 Kari Johnson          11 Central Lake High School       20:49

    6    5  3444 Grace Campbell           Northpointe Christian          21:11

    7    6  3443 Karly Sikma              Northpointe Christian          21:17

    8    7  2700 Misty Pollock         12 Williamston HS                 21:22

    9    8  2986 Jamie Zimmerman          Big Rapids                     21:23

   10    9  1955 Megan Shurlow         12 Potterville HS                 21:31

   11   10  2483 Morgan McCardel       10 Traverse City St. Francis      21:48

   12   11  1949 Tori Benton           12 Potterville HS                 21:51

   13   12  2174 Ashley Meyer          11 Shepherd High School           22:08

   14   13  1285 Felicia Peacock       10 Hesperia High School           22:15

   15   14  1954 Jenny Shepard         12 Potterville HS                 22:17

   16   15  1286 Dana Rumsey           11 Hesperia High School           22:26

   17   16  3445 Erin Kole                Northpointe Christian          22:27

   18   17  1952 Amy Laduke            11 Potterville HS                 22:44

   19   18  1953 Kelsey Letson         10 Potterville HS                 23:02

   20   19  1951 Kristina Donley       11 Potterville HS                 23:07

   21   20  1950 Brianna Brandt        11 Potterville HS                 23:19

   22   21  1283 Rachel Hall           11 Hesperia High School           23:20

   23   22  2487 Anna Shrift           10 Traverse City St. Francis      23:28

   24   23  2173 Kyrie Hungerford      11 Shepherd High School           23:29

   25   24  2485 Colleen Perria        10 Traverse City St. Francis      23:30

   26       1310 Ashley Thomas         12 Jackson Christian High School  23:51

   27   25  2699 Katelyn Newcomb       11 Williamston HS                 23:59

   28   26  2175 Morgan Stump          9  Shepherd High School           24:01

   29   27  3446 Heather Carlson          Northpointe Christian          24:03

   30   28  2482 Leslie Kociemba       9  Traverse City St. Francis      24:03

   31   29  2486 Kristine Perria       12 Traverse City St. Francis      24:06

   32   30  2697 Natalya Drummond      10 Williamston HS                 24:09

   33   31  1720 Samantha Schooley     9  Newaygo High School            24:11

   34   32  2702 Aubree Swab           12 Williamston HS                 24:14

   35   33  3447 Jessi Byl                Northpointe Christian          24:47

   36   34  1280 Maryann Aslakson      12 Hesperia High School           24:51

   37        596 Danielle Haydell      10 Central Lake High School       24:53

   38   35  1377 Dana Otto             12 Kalkaska High School           25:07

   39   36  1376 Bernadette Gillespie  11 Kalkaska High School           25:12

   40   37  2701 Emily Prevo           11 Williamston HS                 25:14

   41   38  1282 Kristina Dine         9  Hesperia High School           25:35

   42   39  1281 Petra Coronado        10 Hesperia High School           25:51

   43   40  1383 Paige Jones           10 Kalkaska High School           26:11

   44   41  2988 Emily Kantar             Big Rapids                     26:12

   45   42  2171 Vanessa Dickerman     12 Shepherd High School           26:20

   46   43  1374 Kelsey Depeel         11 Kalkaska High School           26:27

   47   44  2990 Amanda Brock             Big Rapids                     26:31

   48   45  2181 Tiffany Hutchinson    11 Shepherd High School           26:34

   49   46  2987 Rebecca Rayburn          Big Rapids                     26:55

   50   47  2991 Katie Simaz              Big Rapids                     27:00

   51   48  1718 Tricia Hubbard        10 Newaygo High School            27:21

   52   49  2989 Melissa Malcolm          Big Rapids                     27:40

   53   50  2176 Meghan Tiffany        11 Shepherd High School           27:49

   54   51  1719 Tina Middaugh         10 Newaygo High School            28:02

   55        594 Jessica Douglas       11 Central Lake High School       28:22

   56   52  1284 Allegra Lash          12 Hesperia High School           28:24

   57   53  1721 Julianna Sherwood     10 Newaygo High School            29:31

   58   54  2993 Karyn MacGregor          Big Rapids                     29:54

   59   55  2496 Hope Dingeman         9  Traverse City St. Francis      30:47

   60   56  1373 Kayla Deitrich        11 Kalkaska High School           32:33

   61   57  1382 Catherine Belcher     10 Kalkaska High School           33:40

   62   58  1717 Mary Harrington       12 Newaygo High School            37:19

 

                2006 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2006

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3/4 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    55  Northpointe Christian                       (  21:49  1:49:04)

==========================================================

  1      1   3442 Becca Campbell            20:06

  2      5   3444 Grace Campbell            21:11

  3      6   3443 Karly Sikma               21:17

  4     16   3445 Erin Kole                 22:27

  5     27   3446 Heather Carlson           24:03

  6   ( 33)  3447 Jessi Byl                 24:47

 

  2.    68  Williamston HS                              (  22:11  1:50:54)

==========================================================

  1      2   2698 Lauren Halm          9    20:35

  2      4   2696 Emma Drenth          9    20:49

  3      7   2700 Misty Pollock        12   21:22

  4     25   2699 Katelyn Newcomb      11   23:59

  5     30   2697 Natalya Drummond     10   24:09

  6   ( 32)  2702 Aubree Swab          12   24:14

  7   ( 37)  2701 Emily Prevo          11   25:14

 

  3.    69  Potterville HS                              (  22:17  1:51:25)

==========================================================

  1      9   1955 Megan Shurlow        12   21:31

  2     11   1949 Tori Benton          12   21:51

  3     14   1954 Jenny Shepard        12   22:17

  4     17   1952 Amy Laduke           11   22:44

  5     18   1953 Kelsey Letson        10   23:02

  6   ( 19)  1951 Kristina Donley      11   23:07

  7   ( 20)  1950 Brianna Brandt       11   23:19

 

  4.   113  Traverse City St. Francis                   (  23:23  1:56:55)

==========================================================

  1     10   2483 Morgan McCardel      10   21:48

  2     22   2487 Anna Shrift          10   23:28

  3     24   2485 Colleen Perria       10   23:30

  4     28   2482 Leslie Kociemba      9    24:03

  5     29   2486 Kristine Perria      12   24:06

  6   ( 55)  2496 Hope Dingeman        9    30:47

 

  5.   121  Hesperia High School                        (  23:42  1:58:27)

==========================================================

  1     13   1285 Felicia Peacock      10   22:15

  2     15   1286 Dana Rumsey          11   22:26

  3     21   1283 Rachel Hall          11   23:20

  4     34   1280 Maryann Aslakson     12   24:51

  5     38   1282 Kristina Dine        9    25:35

  6   ( 39)  1281 Petra Coronado       10   25:51

  7   ( 52)  1284 Allegra Lash         12   28:24

 

  6.   148  Shepherd High School                        (  24:31  2:02:32)

==========================================================

  1     12   2174 Ashley Meyer         11   22:08

  2     23   2173 Kyrie Hungerford     11   23:29

  3     26   2175 Morgan Stump         9    24:01

  4     42   2171 Vanessa Dickerman    12   26:20

  5     45   2181 Tiffany Hutchinson   11   26:34

  6   ( 50)  2176 Meghan Tiffany       11   27:49

 

  7.   186  Newaygo High School                         (  25:56  2:09:40)

==========================================================

  1      3   1715 Mikal Beckman        12   20:35

  2     31   1720 Samantha Schooley    9    24:11

  3     48   1718 Tricia Hubbard       10   27:21

  4     51   1719 Tina Middaugh        10   28:02

  5     53   1721 Julianna Sherwood    10   29:31

  6   ( 58)  1717 Mary Harrington      12   37:19

 

  7.   186  Big Rapids                                  (  25:37  2:08:01)

==========================================================

  1      8   2986 Jamie Zimmerman           21:23

  2     41   2988 Emily Kantar              26:12

  3     44   2990 Amanda Brock              26:31

  4     46   2987 Rebecca Rayburn           26:55

  5     47   2991 Katie Simaz               27:00

  6   ( 49)  2989 Melissa Malcolm           27:40

  7   ( 54)  2993 Karyn MacGregor           29:54

 

  9.   210  Kalkaska High School                        (  27:06  2:15:30)

==========================================================

  1     35   1377 Dana Otto            12   25:07

  2     36   1376 Bernadette Gillespie 11   25:12

  3     40   1383 Paige Jones          10   26:11

  4     43   1374 Kelsey Depeel        11   26:27

  5     56   1373 Kayla Deitrich       11   32:33

  6   ( 57)  1382 Catherine Belcher    10   33:40