2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1  2581 Chris Hagen           8  MacDonald Middle School        11:08

    2    2  3613 Jonathan Parker       8  Saline Middle School           11:21

    3    3  1885 Alexey Vermeulen         Dexter Middle School           11:26

    4    4  3687 Austin Winter            Lansing Catholic Central       11:31

    5    5  2589 Daniel Pepper         8  MacDonald Middle School        11:38

    6    6  2123 Nate Fisher              Gaylord Middle School          11:48

    7       3377 William Yau           8  Troy                           11:51

    8       3567 Michael Glazer        8                                 11:53

    9    7  1655 Devin Garcia          8  Bedford Junior High School     12:03

   10    8  2730 Brandon Wallace       8  Muir Middle School             12:04

   11    9  1831 Kyle Hensley          8  DeWitt JHS                     12:04

   12   10  3587 Spencer Biship        8  Saline Middle School           12:11

   13   11  2721 Ian Lupini            8  Muir Middle School             12:15

   14   12  2298 Jeff Cherry           8  Hesperia Community             12:16

   15   13  3115 Kurtis Hall           8  Shepherd                       12:17

   16   14  3691 Andrew Middleton         Lansing Catholic Central       12:17

   17   15  1667 Daylin Smith          8  Bedford Junior High School     12:17

   18   16  2126 Sean Hope             8  Gaylord Middle School          12:20

   19   17  3690 Zach Zingsheim           Lansing Catholic Central       12:20

   20   18  1850 Tim Bougher           8  Dexter Middle School           12:20

   21   19  3688 Collin Brickner          Lansing Catholic Central       12:23

   22   20  2579 Kevin Allswede        8  MacDonald Middle School        12:24

   23   21  2121 Lucas Avenall         8  Gaylord Middle School          12:26

   24   22  2468 Jonathan Baker        8  Lansing Waverly                12:27

   25   23  1662 Jacob Nye             8  Bedford Junior High School     12:29

   26   24  1661 Larry Nocella         8  Bedford Junior High School     12:35

   27   25  1828 Chase Fairchild          DeWitt JHS                     12:36

   28   26  1672 Ben Wexler               Bedford Junior High School     12:37

   29   27  3693 Michael Eason            Lansing Catholic Central       12:40

   30   28  3670 Brett Rosekrans       8  Bath Boys                      12:42

   31   29  3692 Conner Caporale          Lansing Catholic Central       12:45

   32   30  3694 Jimmy Hicks              Lansing Catholic Central       12:45

   33   31  3671 Zach Seddon           7  Bath Boys                      12:45

   34   32  3619 Enrique Sondakh       8  Saline Middle School           12:46

   35   33  2715 Jordan Barrett        8  Muir Middle School             12:46

   36   34  3615 John Pearsall         8  Saline Middle School           12:46

   37   35  1567 Alexander Guzman      8  Alpena                         12:53

   38   36  1656 Eli Groff             8  Bedford Junior High School     12:53

   39   37  2590 Kyle Pettibone        8  MacDonald Middle School        12:53

   40   38  1657 Nathan Gulbronson     8  Bedford Junior High School     12:54

   41   39  3534 Chase Robinson        8  Williamston Middle School      12:57

   42   40  3124 Marcus Sura           8  Shepherd                       13:00

   43       3689 Nathan Warriner          Lansing Catholic Central       13:01

   44   41  3530 Kyle Hadden           8  Williamston Middle School      13:04

   45   42  3672 Grant Svendsen        7  Bath Boys                      13:04

   46   43  3617 Ryan Schafer          8  Saline Middle School           13:05

   47   44  2300 Nick Nielson          8  Hesperia Community             13:10

   48   45  2128 Jacob Pasternak       8  Gaylord Middle School          13:12

   49       1649 Brandon Benore        8  Bedford Junior High School     13:14

   50   46  1852 Zach Byron            8  Dexter Middle School           13:17

   51   47  3111 Joshua Ericksen       8  Shepherd                       13:17

   52   48  2122 Ian Callison             Gaylord Middle School          13:20

   53   49  2583 John Downes           8  MacDonald Middle School        13:22

   54       1658 Adam Horace           8  Bedford Junior High School     13:22

   55   50  1859 Kyle Franz            8  Dexter Middle School           13:23

   56   51  2303 Dale Wakefield        8  Hesperia Community             13:23

   57   52  2127 Matt Kimmel           8  Gaylord Middle School          13:26

   58   53  2301 Alex Prado            7  Hesperia Community             13:27

   59       1663 Graham Peace          8  Bedford Junior High School     13:27

   60   54  1827 Tony Anderson            DeWitt JHS                     13:29

   61       1673 Aaron Zimmerman       8  Bedford Junior High School     13:29

   62   55  1830 Jared Helmic          8  DeWitt JHS                     13:30

   63   56  2727 Travis Stoutenberg    8  Muir Middle School             13:31

   64   57  3611 Max Norgren           7  Saline Middle School           13:32

   65       1660 Derek Miller          8  Bedford Junior High School     13:33

   66   58  1870 Tyler Leach              Dexter Middle School           13:34

   67       1650 Jason Brobst          8  Bedford Junior High School     13:35

   68   59  1883 Ian Thompson          8  Dexter Middle School           13:35

   69   60  3110 Mason Dunham          7  Shepherd                       13:36

   70       1670 Eric Stephens         8  Bedford Junior High School     13:38

   71   61  3522 Gerrit Drenth            Williamston Middle School      13:40

   72   62  2341 Caleb Coston          7  Ithaca                         13:40

   73   63  3600 Tyler Gross           8  Saline Middle School           13:41

   74   64  2724 Chris Orr             8  Muir Middle School             13:44

   75   65  1889 Chris Zalucha            Dexter Middle School           13:48

   76   66  3125 Andrw Travis          8  Shepherd                       13:49

   77       3586 Alex Barnish          7  Saline Middle School           13:52

   78       3604 Andrew Kitto          7  Saline Middle School           13:56

   79   67  2588 Jordan Nehil-Paleo    8  MacDonald Middle School        13:58

   80   68  2720 Ryan Johnson             Muir Middle School             13:58

   81   69  2299 Greg Keith            8  Hesperia Community             14:00

   82   70  2578 Will Alexander        8  MacDonald Middle School        14:00

   83       3609 Adam Milley           7  Saline Middle School           14:02

   84   71  2343 Stephen Merchant      7  Ithaca                         14:03

   85   72  2717 Chris Cubel           8  Muir Middle School             14:04

   86       3612 Evan Park             8  Saline Middle School           14:04

   87       3596 Rory Gallagher        8  Saline Middle School           14:04

   88       2591 Alex Townsend         8  MacDonald Middle School        14:05

   89   73  2297 Michael Bolton        8  Hesperia Community             14:06

   90       2731 Connor Walters           Muir Middle School             14:10

   91   74  3669 Jimmy Pritchett       8  Bath Boys                      14:11

   92   75  3113 Caleb Glowacki        7  Shepherd                       14:15

   93       2722 Giovanni Mays         8  Muir Middle School             14:21

   94       3589 James Crowley         8  Saline Middle School           14:23

   95       1881 Alex Reich               Dexter Middle School           14:25

   96       2587 Kyle McCornack        8  MacDonald Middle School        14:25

   97   76  3528 Max Ferguson             Williamston Middle School      14:26

   98       2729 Alex Vogel            8  Muir Middle School             14:26

   99       2728 Brian Thompson           Muir Middle School             14:27

  100   77  3673 Nick Thomas           7  Bath Boys                      14:27

  101       1864 Lukas Hayter             Dexter Middle School           14:31

  102   78  2129 Chris Ryan               Gaylord Middle School          14:32

  103   79  1568 Jared Labarge         8  Alpena                         14:34

  104       3590 Keith Cummings        7  Saline Middle School           14:34

  105   80  1562 Jacob Benson          7  Alpena                         14:35

  106       1653 Ben Crane             8  Bedford Junior High School     14:35

  107       3601 Alec Hartman          7  Saline Middle School           14:36

  108   81  3526 Mark Farness             Williamston Middle School      14:37

  109   82  3666 Tyler Billingsly         Bath Boys                      14:37

  110       1871 Brennan Maisch           Dexter Middle School           14:38

  111   83  3525 Brandon Ermer            Williamston Middle School      14:39

  112       2125 Evan Hicks               Gaylord Middle School          14:40

  113       3592 Matt Dow              8  Saline Middle School           14:40

  114   84  1836 Joe Wojciechowski        DeWitt JHS                     14:41

  115       3584 Kevin Allport         8  Saline Middle School           14:42

  116       3595 Marshall Gardner      7  Saline Middle School           14:42

  117       2584 Tim Glew                 MacDonald Middle School        14:47

  118       1863 Michael Hauke            Dexter Middle School           14:49

  119   85  2338 Tyler Anderson        8  Ithaca                         14:51

  120   86  3109 Brenden Dolehanty     7  Shepherd                       14:53

  121       1671 Dillon Thompson          Bedford Junior High School     14:53

  122       1867 Noah Julyk            8  Dexter Middle School           14:55

  123       3602 Alex Hunter           7  Saline Middle School           14:56

  124   87  2296 Michael Beiri         8  Hesperia Community             14:59

  125       3116 Josh Hutchinson       7  Shepherd                       14:59

  126       3591 Kyle Davis            7  Saline Middle School           15:00

  127   88  1835 Wyatt Treadway           DeWitt JHS                     15:00

  128   89  3527 Keaton Fate           8  Williamston Middle School      15:00

  129       3622 Brandon Wallot        8  Saline Middle School           15:02

  130   90  3667 Russell Lipe          7  Bath Boys                      15:03

  131       3118 Joe Klumpp            7  Shepherd                       15:05

  132       3597 Mitchell Garrison     7  Saline Middle School           15:06

  133       3603 Spencer Hunter        8  Saline Middle School           15:07

  134       3616 Grant Praschan        7  Saline Middle School           15:10

  135       2594 Taylor Zick              MacDonald Middle School        15:10

  136       1851 Charlie Butler        8  Dexter Middle School           15:13

  137   91  2344 Brad Zent             7  Ithaca                         15:17

  138       2723 Jon Mays                 Muir Middle School             15:19

  139       2580 Nate Averill          8  MacDonald Middle School        15:19

  140       1887 Eric Wenzel           8  Dexter Middle School           15:21

  141       3605 Hunter Krebs          7  Saline Middle School           15:22

  142       3536 Cody Robitaille       8  Williamston Middle School      15:24

  143       1888 Zach Wenzel           8  Dexter Middle School           15:31

  144       1856 Tom Dochoda              Dexter Middle School           15:32

  145       3598 Matthew Geiger        8  Saline Middle School           15:33

  146       1669 Logan Smith              Bedford Junior High School     15:35

  147       1875 Matt Nelson              Dexter Middle School           15:38

  148       3533 Connor Pioszak           Williamston Middle School      15:38

  149   92  2475 Robert Walker         8  Lansing Waverly                15:41

  150       3120 Justin McPherson      7  Shepherd                       15:43

  151       3593 Patrick Dunn          7  Saline Middle School           15:43

  152       3524 Joe Elliot               Williamston Middle School      15:43

  153       2593 Zach Wolfe               MacDonald Middle School        15:44

  154       3568 James Rozell          8                                 15:46

  155       3668 Dylan Parks           7  Bath Boys                      15:50

  156       1666 Kyle Smerker             Bedford Junior High School     15:51

  157   93  2469 Brady Figgins         8  Lansing Waverly                15:53

  158   94  1565 Alexander Goren       7  Alpena                         16:00

  159       3538 Jacob Smith           8  Williamston Middle School      16:02

  160       3608 Riley McCune          8  Saline Middle School           16:03

  161       3583 Liam Adams            8  Saline Middle School           16:05

  162       1862 Danny Haley           8  Dexter Middle School           16:11

  163       1882 Daniel Savakus           Dexter Middle School           16:11

  164       1890 Jonathon Zofchak         Dexter Middle School           16:12

  165   95  2476 Noah Wyble            7  Lansing Waverly                16:12

  166   96  2472 Ian Frederick         7  Lansing Waverly                16:20

  167       3585 Marcus Barbret        8  Saline Middle School           16:23

  168       1873 Brad Muse             8  Dexter Middle School           16:23

  169       1879 Jorgen Powell         8  Dexter Middle School           16:24

  170       3607 Will McCullough       8  Saline Middle School           16:25

  171       3618 Justin Sly            7  Saline Middle School           16:28

  172   97  1834 Zachary Starr            DeWitt JHS                     16:28

  173       3620 David Stuver          8  Saline Middle School           16:28

  174       3119 Nathan Lovejoy        7  Shepherd                       16:30

  175       3112 Michael Faber         7  Shepherd                       16:30

  176   98  1570 Joseph MacMaster      8  Alpena                         16:32

  177   99  2470 Anthony Fisher        8  Lansing Waverly                16:39

  178  100  2474 Robert Vaughn         8  Lansing Waverly                16:41

  179       2473 Jason Maldonado       7  Lansing Waverly                16:42

  180       1860 Michael Garcia           Dexter Middle School           16:42

  181       2592 Paul Velbel           8  MacDonald Middle School        16:43

  182       1858 Nick Empey            8  Dexter Middle School           16:44

  183       1877 Alec Pawlowski           Dexter Middle School           16:47

  184       1861 Andrew Gibson         8  Dexter Middle School           16:51

  185       1651 Dennis Cliffton          Bedford Junior High School     16:54

  186       1654 Todd Dionne              Bedford Junior High School     16:55

  187       1668 Kyle Smith               Bedford Junior High School     16:55

  188       3623 Daniel Westfall       7  Saline Middle School           16:56

  189       3621 Austin Terris         8  Saline Middle School           16:56

  190       1878 Vida Phillips            Dexter Middle School           16:57

  191  101  2339 Garrett Bakker        8  Ithaca                         16:59

  192       1829 Chad Felt                DeWitt JHS                     17:00

  193       2586 Andres Martinez       8  MacDonald Middle School        17:05

  194       2585 Andrew Kaplowitz         MacDonald Middle School        17:06

  195       1854 Brad Carruthers          Dexter Middle School           17:10

  196       3610 Ben Nichols           8  Saline Middle School           17:15

  197       1665 Moustafa Rahal        8  Bedford Junior High School     17:29

  198  102  1561 Jacob Bauer           7  Alpena                         17:33

  199       3114 Jakob Hall            7  Shepherd                       17:34

  200       3625 Geoff Gonzales        7  Saline Middle School           17:37

  201       1855 Sawyer Clark             Dexter Middle School           17:39

  202       3121 Austin Roberts        8  Shepherd                       17:42

  203       3122 Billy Sazima          7  Shepherd                       17:43

  204       1884 Aleks Vartanian       8  Dexter Middle School           17:48

  205       3126 Brandon Wakatani      7  Shepherd                       18:04

  206       3624 Max Nieves            7  Saline Middle School           18:11

  207       3117 Joseph Kachel         7  Shepherd                       18:33

  208  103  1569 Nathan Lytle          8  Alpena                         18:35

  209       3540 Alex Urbane           8  Williamston Middle School      18:50

  210       3696 Jacob Mossholder         Lansing Catholic Central       19:25

  211       3599 Nathan Gieseker       7  Saline Middle School           19:26

  212       1564 Zane Forintos         8  Alpena                         19:26

  213       3520 Shawn Byrne              Williamston Middle School      19:28

  214       1664 Nolan Potter          8  Bedford Junior High School     19:32

  215       1563 Nathan Eckhart        8  Alpena                         19:33

  216       1880 Anthony Quail            Dexter Middle School           19:53

  217       2471 Aaron Frederick       8  Lansing Waverly                19:56

  218       3588 Tristin Clark         7  Saline Middle School           19:57

  219       1869 Mitchell Kimball         Dexter Middle School           20:29

  220       1868 Michael Kelly            Dexter Middle School           20:30

  221       3606 Justin Leslie         7  Saline Middle School           21:28

  222       1659 Mike Lambrecht           Bedford Junior High School     22:13

 

                 2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    81  Lansing Catholic Central                    (  12:15  1:01:11)

==========================================================

  1      4   3687 Austin Winter             11:31

  2     14   3691 Andrew Middleton          12:17

  3     17   3690 Zach Zingsheim            12:20

  4     19   3688 Collin Brickner           12:23

  5     27   3693 Michael Eason             12:40

  6   ( 29)  3692 Conner Caporale           12:45

  7   ( 30)  3694 Jimmy Hicks               12:45

 

  2.    95  Bedford Junior High School                  (  12:25  1:02:01)

==========================================================

  1      7   1655 Devin Garcia         8    12:03

  2     15   1667 Daylin Smith         8    12:17

  3     23   1662 Jacob Nye            8    12:29

  4     24   1661 Larry Nocella        8    12:35

  5     26   1672 Ben Wexler                12:37

  6   ( 36)  1656 Eli Groff            8    12:53

  7   ( 38)  1657 Nathan Gulbronson    8    12:54

 

  3.   112  MacDonald Middle School                     (  12:17  1:01:25)

==========================================================

  1      1   2581 Hagen Chris          8    11:08

  2      5   2589 Daniel Pepper        8    11:38

  3     20   2579 Kevin Allswede       8    12:24

  4     37   2590 Kyle Pettibone       8    12:53

  5     49   2583 John Downes          8    13:22

  6   ( 67)  2588 Jordan Nehil-Paleo   8    13:58

  7   ( 70)  2578 Will Alexander       8    14:00

 

  4.   121  Saline Middle School                        (  12:26  1:02:09)

==========================================================

  1      2   3613 Jonathan Parker      8    11:21

  2     10   3587 Spencer Biship       8    12:11

  3     32   3619 Enrique Sondakh      8    12:46

  4     34   3615 John Pearsall        8    12:46

  5     43   3617 Ryan Schafer         8    13:05

  6   ( 57)  3611 Max Norgren          7    13:32

  7   ( 63)  3600 Tyler Gross          8    13:41

 

  5.   136  Gaylord Middle School                       (  12:38  1:03:06)

==========================================================

  1      6   2123 Nate Fisher               11:48

  2     16   2126 Sean Hope            8    12:20

  3     21   2121 Lucas Avenall        8    12:26

  4     45   2128 Jacob Pasternak      8    13:12

  5     48   2122 Ian Callison              13:20

  6   ( 52)  2127 Matt Kimmel          8    13:26

  7   ( 78)  2129 Chris Ryan                14:32

 

  6.   172  Muir Middle School                          (  12:52  1:04:20)

==========================================================

  1      8   2730 Brandon Wallace      8    12:04

  2     11   2721 Ian Lupini           8    12:15

  3     33   2715 Jordan Barrett       8    12:46

  4     56   2727 Travis Stoutenberg   8    13:31

  5     64   2724 Chris Orr            8    13:44

  6   ( 68)  2720 Ryan Johnson              13:58

  7   ( 72)  2717 Chris Cubel          8    14:04

 

  7.   175  Dexter Middle School                        (  12:48  1:04:00)

==========================================================

  1      3   1885 Alexey Vermeulen          11:26

  2     18   1850 Tim Bougher          8    12:20

  3     46   1852 Zach Byron           8    13:17

  4     50   1859 Kyle Franz           8    13:23

  5     58   1870 Tyler Leach               13:34

  6   ( 59)  1883 Ian Thompson         8    13:35

  7   ( 65)  1889 Chris Zalucha             13:48

 

  8.   226  Shepherd                                    (  13:12  1:05:59)

==========================================================

  1     13   3115 Kurtis Hall          8    12:17

  2     40   3124 Marcus Sura          8    13:00

  3     47   3111 Joshua Ericksen      8    13:17

  4     60   3110 Mason Dunham         7    13:36

  5     66   3125 Andrw Travis         8    13:49

  6   ( 75)  3113 Caleb Glowacki       7    14:15

  7   ( 86)  3109 Brenden Dolehanty    7    14:53

 

  9.   227  DeWitt JHS                                  (  13:16  1:06:20)

==========================================================

  1      9   1831 Kyle Hensley         8    12:04

  2     25   1828 Chase Fairchild           12:36

  3     54   1827 Tony Anderson             13:29

  4     55   1830 Jared Helmic         8    13:30

  5     84   1836 Joe Wojciechowski         14:41

  6   ( 88)  1835 Wyatt Treadway            15:00

  7   ( 97)  1834 Zachary Starr             16:28

 

 10.   229  Hesperia Community                          (  13:16  1:06:16)

==========================================================

  1     12   2298 Jeff cherry          8    12:16

  2     44   2300 Nick Nielson         8    13:10

  3     51   2303 Dale Wakefield       8    13:23

  4     53   2301 Alex Prado           7    13:27

  5     69   2299 Greg Keith           8    14:00

  6   ( 73)  2297 Michael Bolton       8    14:06

  7   ( 87)  2296 Michael Beiri        8    14:59

 

 11.   252  Bath Boys                                   (  13:26  1:07:09)

==========================================================

  1     28   3670 Brett Rosekrans      8    12:42

  2     31   3671 Zach Seddon          7    12:45

  3     42   3672 Grant Svendsen       7    13:04

  4     74   3669 Jimmy Pritchett      8    14:11

  5     77   3673 Nick Thomas          7    14:27

  6   ( 82)  3666 Tyler Billingsly          14:37

  7   ( 90)  3667 Russell Lipe         7    15:03

 

 12.   298  Williamston Middle School                   (  13:45  1:08:44)

==========================================================

  1     39   3534 Chase Robinson       8    12:57

  2     41   3530 Kyle Hadden          8    13:04

  3     61   3522 Gerrit Drenth             13:40

  4     76   3528 Max Ferguson              14:26

  5     81   3526 Mark Farness              14:37

  6   ( 83)  3525 Brandon Ermer             14:39

  7   ( 89)  3527 Keaton Fate          8    15:00

 

 13.   386  Alpena                                      (  14:55  1:14:34)

==========================================================

  1     35   1567 Alexander Guzman     8    12:53

  2     79   1568 Jared LaBarge        8    14:34

  3     80   1562 Jacob Benson         7    14:35

  4     94   1565 Alexander Goren      7    16:00

  5     98   1570 Joseph MacMaster     8    16:32

  6   (102)  1561 Jacob Bauer          7    17:33

  7   (103)  1569 Nathan Lytle         8    18:35

 

 14.   398  Lansing Waverly                             (  15:19  1:16:33)

==========================================================

  1     22   2468 Jonathan Baker       8    12:27

  2     92   2475 Robert Walker        8    15:41

  3     93   2469 Brady Figgins        8    15:53

  4     95   2476 Noah Wyble           7    16:12

  5     96   2472 Ian Frederick        7    16:20

  6   ( 99)  2470 Anthony Fisher       8    16:39

  7   (100)  2474 Robert Vaughn        8    16:41

 

 15.   410  Ithaca                                      (  14:58  1:14:50)

==========================================================

  1     62   2341 Caleb Coston         7    13:40

  2     71   2343 Stephen Merchant     7    14:03

  3     85   2338 Tyler Anderson       8    14:51

  4     91   2344 Brad Zent            7    15:17

  5    101   2339 Garrett Bakker       8    16:59

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== =====

    1    1  1676 Kelsey Calhoun        8  Bedford Junior High School     12:18

    2    2  3554 Alexis Hunt           8  Williamston Middle School      12:24

    3    3  2309 Alexa Rumsey          8  Hesperia Community             12:32

    4    4  3542 Katie Bollman         8  Williamston Middle School      12:35

    5    5  3550 Hannah Grischke       8  Williamston Middle School      12:43

    6    6  2306 Gabrielle Bates       8  Hesperia Community             12:45

    7    7  1909 Emily Pap             8  Dexter Middle School           13:02

    8    8  1844 Rachel McFarland      8  DeWitt JHS                     13:10

    9    9  2603 Alexandra Trecha      8  MacDonald Middle School        13:15

   10   10  3552 Erica Halm            8  Williamston Middle School      13:22

   11   11  2312 Jacklyn Yates         8  Hesperia Community             13:25

   12   12  1688 Anne Redd             8  Bedford Junior High School     13:32

   13   13  1903 Olivia Marks          8  Dexter Middle School           13:39

   14   14  2738 Makaela Jaklic           Muir Middle School             13:47

   15   15  2132 Katelyn Dreyer           Gaylord Middle School          13:50

   16   16  3560 Katie Nix             8  Williamston Middle School      13:53

   17   17  2600 Susie Prince             MacDonald Middle School        13:55

   18   18  3129 Julia Moeggenborg     7  Shepherd                       13:55

   19   19  1916 Emilie Taylor            Dexter Middle School           13:55

   20   20  1894 Mara Bottomley           Dexter Middle School           13:56

   21   21  3010 Kristen Green            Saline Middle School           13:58

   22   22  2311 Haley Wiseman         8  Hesperia Community             13:59

   23   23  2130 Megan Borgeson        8  Gaylord Middle School          14:01

   24   24  2599 Jackie Lane           8  MacDonald Middle School        14:02

   25   25  1674 Sydney Bourque           Bedford Junior High School     14:04

   26   26  2136 Dawn Pagels           8  Gaylord Middle School          14:05

   27       3569 Bailey Hatfield       8                                 14:07

   28   27  2135 Molly Lindholm        8  Gaylord Middle School          14:12

   29       2015 Natalie Brogan        8  EL Home Schoolers              14:13

   30   28  1902 Lauren Lafontaine     8  Dexter Middle School           14:14

   31   29  2733 Liana Bottenberg      8  Muir Middle School             14:15

   32   30  3564 Christine Vandenhaute 8  Williamston Middle School      14:22

   33       1613 Emily Hurrell         8  Bay City Western               14:22

   34   31  3701 Catherine Swiderski      Lansing Catholic Central       14:23

   35   32  1840 Grace Bogart             DeWitt JHS                     14:23

   36   33  3678 Tonisty Dugan         8  Bath Middle School             14:24

   37   34  3005 Mikayla Bush          8  Saline Middle School           14:25

   38   35  3024 Emily Reyst              Saline Middle School           14:26

   39   36  2737 Chloe George             Muir Middle School             14:27

   40   37  3128 Heather Dawson        8  Shepherd                       14:29

   41   38  3675 Kylie Adams           7  Bath Middle School             14:29

   42   39  3674 Alyssa Abendroth      7  Bath Middle School             14:31

   43   40  2739 Shayna Joyner            Muir Middle School             14:33

   44   41  1684 Emily Liley              Bedford Junior High School     14:34

   45   42  1847 Lauren Rademacher     8  DeWitt JHS                     14:36

   46   43  1891 Katie Adler           8  Dexter Middle School           14:39

   47   44  1842 Jessica D'Haene       8  DeWitt JHS                     14:41

   48   45  1892 Emily Assenmacher        Dexter Middle School           14:41

   49   46  3547 Lacey Fate               Williamston Middle School      14:41

   50   47  2133 Gina Duff                Gaylord Middle School          14:41

   51   48  2734 Sarah Burt               Muir Middle School             14:42

   52   49  3011 Megan Green           8  Saline Middle School           14:42

   53   50  1689 Alexa Roach              Bedford Junior High School     14:44

   54   51  2134 Paige Hypio           8  Gaylord Middle School          14:45

   55   52  3007 Amy Creutz            8  Saline Middle School           14:45

   56       3545 Hunter Chappell       8  Williamston Middle School      14:49

   57   53  2307 Vanessa Davila        8  Hesperia Community             14:51

   58   54  2745 Kat Slaughter         8  Muir Middle School             14:52

   59   55  3684 Katie Sulcer          7  Bath Middle School             14:54

   60   56  2736 Jennifer Feigley      8  Muir Middle School             14:57

   61   57  3698 Emma Frost               Lansing Catholic Central       14:57

   62   58  1839 Kala Black               DeWitt JHS                     14:59

   63   59  1849 Allison Vanderwoude      DeWitt JHS                     15:01

   64       3548 Morgan Forbush           Williamston Middle School      15:02

   65       2732 Sarah Bonhard         8  Muir Middle School             15:03

   66       2735 Meghan Collar            Muir Middle School             15:03

   67   60  1848 Kristina Smith           DeWitt JHS                     15:06

   68   61  3008 Jackie Frey           8  Saline Middle School           15:07

   69   62  1573 Natalie Defour        8  Alpena                         15:08

   70   63  1675 Lauren Bules             Bedford Junior High School     15:09

   71   64  2138 Nicole Wehner         8  Gaylord Middle School          15:15

   72       1915 Tara Stetler             Dexter Middle School           15:16

   73       1845 Kayla Parker             DeWitt JHS                     15:16

   74       1913 Noelle Stabler        8  Dexter Middle School           15:17

   75       1906 Lynn Metz             8  Dexter Middle School           15:18

   76       1893 Emily Bishop             Dexter Middle School           15:18

   77       1897 Annalise Dobbs        8  Dexter Middle School           15:19

   78   65  3679 Gabi Labioda          7  Bath Middle School             15:19

   79       2345 Kara Giles            8  Ithaca                         15:21

   80   66  3033 Mara Vansickle           Saline Middle School           15:23

   81   67  3130 Jenna Randolph        8  Shepherd                       15:24

   82   68  2305 Donna Aslakson        8  Hesperia Community             15:27

   83       3546 Krista Dickerson         Williamston Middle School      15:28

   84       2016 Catrice Conover          EL Home Schoolers              15:31

   85       3565 Erin Wenk                Williamston Middle School      15:40

   86   69  1680 Brittany Gralak          Bedford Junior High School     15:41

   87   70  3676 Taylor Brown          7  Bath Middle School             15:42

   88       3002 Lauren Allport        8  Saline Middle School           15:43

   89       1908 Aubrey Palenick       8  Dexter Middle School           15:44

   90       1846 Rochelle Radawiec        DeWitt JHS                     15:47

   91       1898 Katie Eberbach        8  Dexter Middle School           15:48

   92       3555 Lauren Hurlburt       8  Williamston Middle School      15:49

   93       2477 Anais Baker           8  Lansing Waverly                15:52

   94       1912 Chantel Singer        8  Dexter Middle School           15:55

   95       1685 Madi Panning             Bedford Junior High School     15:56

   96   71  3677 Brooke Dent           7  Bath Middle School             15:56

   97       2131 Olivia Deans          8  Gaylord Middle School          15:57

   98       3012 Julia Hogikyan        8  Saline Middle School           16:06

   99       3562 Raelyn Rasegan           Williamston Middle School      16:10

  100       3551 Emma Grooms              Williamston Middle School      16:10

  101       3553 Danielle Hebert          Williamston Middle School      16:11

  102       2740 Courtney Lupher          Muir Middle School             16:17

  103       2137 Noelle Warren            Gaylord Middle School          16:21

  104   72  3131 Walton Shelby         7  Shepherd                       16:22

  105   73  3133 Kendle Zalesak        7  Shepherd                       16:25

  106       1677 Morgan Delaney           Bedford Junior High School     16:25

  107       3683 Maddy Slocum          7  Bath Middle School             16:26

  108       3680 Jackie Micheaux       7  Bath Middle School             16:26

  109       3685 Megan Valo            7  Bath Middle School             16:26

  110       1911 Hailey Sheats         8  Dexter Middle School           16:28

  111   74  1577 Saidee Jacobs         8  Alpena                         16:28

  112       3681 Kathryn Mills         6  Bath Middle School             16:30

  113       1690 Tori Stewart             Bedford Junior High School     16:31

  114   75  1584 Naomi Roznowski       8  Alpena                         16:34

  115       1692 Krystel' Williams        Bedford Junior High School     16:35

  116   76  1574 Richelle Fessler      8  Alpena                         16:36

  117   77  2595 Halle Apelgren           MacDonald Middle School        16:37

  118   78  1580 Abigail Musch         7  Alpena                         16:37

  119       3021 Alexis Nowicki           Saline Middle School           16:39

  120       1901 Jasmine Kipke         8  Dexter Middle School           16:41

  121   79  2308 Arriana Raffaele      7  Hesperia Community             16:42

  122   80  1582 Natalie Nowakowski    7  Alpena                         16:44

  123       3682 Jackie Norris         8  Bath Middle School             16:44

  124   81  2602 Maddie Riley             MacDonald Middle School        16:50

  125       1919 Juliet Wilhelm           Dexter Middle School           16:52

  126   82  3699 Lauren Dantonio          Lansing Catholic Central       16:58

  127       1681 Amanda Green          8  Bedford Junior High School     16:59

  128       1843 Aubrie Frantz         8  DeWitt JHS                     17:00

  129   83  3697 Olivia Moreau            Lansing Catholic Central       17:00

  130       2481 Merri Wright          7  Lansing Waverly                17:04

  131   84  1576 Victoria Guzman       7  Alpena                         17:07

  132       1895 Susie Butler          8  Dexter Middle School           17:09

  133       3030 Julie Soisson            Saline Middle School           17:09

  134       1686 Marissa Presnell         Bedford Junior High School     17:13

  135       3019 Lindsey McQuade       8  Saline Middle School           17:28

  136       3029 Sarah Snay            8  Saline Middle School           17:33

  137       2478 Moira Dahm            7  Lansing Waverly                17:35

  138       3686 Kallie Howell         7  Bath Middle School             17:35

  139   85  2598 Courtney Irwin           MacDonald Middle School        17:43

  140       3032 Katie Stimac          8  Saline Middle School           17:46

  141   86  2601 Andi Regalbuto           MacDonald Middle School        17:47

  142       1899 Samantha Griffith     8  Dexter Middle School           17:50

  143       3015 Emily Kelley          8  Saline Middle School           17:52

  144       3014 Abby Jenks               Saline Middle School           18:03

  145   87  3700 Morgan Whybra            Lansing Catholic Central       18:03

  146       3028 Bridget Smith         8  Saline Middle School           18:04

  147   88  3132 Dominique Wohscheid   8  Shepherd                       18:06

  148       2597 Hannah Cregg             MacDonald Middle School        18:07

  149       1837 Sarah Anderson           DeWitt JHS                     18:07

  150       2310 Brianna Smith         8  Hesperia Community             18:08

  151       3556 Megan Laforge         8  Williamston Middle School      18:11

  152       3016 Alli Lahnala             Saline Middle School           18:13

  153       3003 Lexi Arhangelos       8  Saline Middle School           18:13

  154       3004 Randi Bennett            Saline Middle School           18:15

  155       1678 Anna Eitel               Bedford Junior High School     18:16

  156       1900 Rylee Hanson             Dexter Middle School           18:34

  157       1687 Alyssa R.                Bedford Junior High School     18:37

  158       1905 Shelby McKenzie          Dexter Middle School           18:37

  159       3561 Erica Pincumbe        8  Williamston Middle School      18:58

  160       1572 Christine Burke       7  Alpena                         19:00

  161       3018 Hannah Lucas             Saline Middle School           19:02

  162       3022 Rachel Paxton         8  Saline Middle School           19:05

  163       1918 Stephanie Vontom      8  Dexter Middle School           19:22

  164       3023 McKenzie Poet            Saline Middle School           19:37

  165       1579 Racheal McDonald      7  Alpena                         20:00

  166       1679 Kaitlyn Frantz           Bedford Junior High School     20:15

  167       1571 Heidi Boyd            7  Alpena                         20:45

  168       1904 Aimee McKenzie           Dexter Middle School           20:46

  169       1581 Sara Musch            8  Alpena                         20:51

  170       1585 Alexa Torres          7  Alpena                         20:54

  171       2596 Shiwani Bisht         8  MacDonald Middle School        21:01

  172       3017 Sarah Lewis           8  Saline Middle School           21:01

  173       2479 Kathleen Hager        7  Lansing Waverly                21:07

  174       3031 Hailey Steffen           Saline Middle School           21:37

  175       1907 Miranda Mors             Dexter Middle School           22:07

  176       1691 Annie Valade          8  Bedford Junior High School     22:40

  177       1682 Courtney Hatch        8  Bedford Junior High School     22:41

  178       1575 Corinn Gehrke         7  Alpena                         25:10

  179       3026 Monica Shah              Saline Middle School           27:17

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    37  Williamston Middle School                   (  13:00  1:04:57)

==========================================================

  1      2   3554 Alexis Hunt          8    12:24

  2      4   3542 Katie Bollman        8    12:35

  3      5   3550 Hannah Grischke      8    12:43

  4     10   3552 Erica Halm           8    13:22

  5     16   3560 Katie Nix            8    13:53

  6   ( 30)  3564 Christine VandenHaute 8    14:22

  7   ( 46)  3547 Lacey Fate                14:41

 

  2.    87  Dexter Middle School                        (  13:46  1:08:46)

==========================================================

  1      7   1909 Emily Pap            8    13:02

  2     13   1903 Olivia Marks         8    13:39

  3     19   1916 Emilie Taylor             13:55

  4     20   1894 Mara Bottomley            13:56

  5     28   1902 Lauren LaFontaine    8    14:14

  6   ( 43)  1891 Katie Adler          8    14:39

  7   ( 45)  1892 Emily Assenmacher         14:41

 

  3.    95  Hesperia Community                          (  13:31  1:07:32)

==========================================================

  1      3   2309 Alexa Rumsey         8    12:32

  2      6   2306 Gabrielle Bates      8    12:45

  3     11   2312 Jacklyn Yates        8    13:25

  4     22   2311 Haley Wiseman        8    13:59

  5     53   2307 Vanessa Davila       8    14:51

  6   ( 68)  2305 Donna Aslakson       8    15:27

  7   ( 79)  2308 Arriana Raffaele     7    16:42

 

  4.   129  Bedford Junior High School                  (  13:51  1:09:12)

==========================================================

  1      1   1676 Kelsey Calhoun       8    12:18

  2     12   1688 Anne Redd            8    13:32

  3     25   1674 Sydney Bourque            14:04

  4     41   1684 Emily Liley               14:34

  5     50   1689 Alexa Roach               14:44

  6   ( 63)  1675 Lauren Bules              15:09

  7   ( 69)  1680 Brittany Gralak           15:41

 

  5.   138  Gaylord Middle School                       (  14:10  1:10:49)

==========================================================

  1     15   2132 Katelyn Dreyer            13:50

  2     23   2130 Megan Borgeson       8    14:01

  3     26   2136 Dawn Pagels          8    14:05

  4     27   2135 Molly Lindholm       8    14:12

  5     47   2133 Gina Duff                 14:41

  6   ( 51)  2134 Paige Hypio          8    14:45

  7   ( 64)  2138 Nicole Wehner        8    15:15

 

  6.   167  Muir Middle School                          (  14:21  1:11:44)

==========================================================

  1     14   2738 Makaela Jaklic            13:47

  2     29   2733 Liana Bottenberg     8    14:15

  3     36   2737 Chloe George              14:27

  4     40   2739 Shayna Joyner             14:33

  5     48   2734 Sarah Burt                14:42

  6   ( 54)  2745 Kat Slaughter        8    14:52

  7   ( 56)  2736 Jennifer Feigley     8    14:57

 

  7.   184  DeWitt JHS                                  (  14:22  1:11:49)

==========================================================

  1      8   1844 Rachel McFarland     8    13:10

  2     32   1840 Grace Bogart              14:23

  3     42   1847 Lauren Rademacher    8    14:36

  4     44   1842 Jessica D'Haene      8    14:41

  5     58   1839 Kala Black                14:59

  6   ( 59)  1849 Allison Vanderwoude       15:01

  7   ( 60)  1848 Kristina Smith            15:06

 

  8.   191  Saline Middle School                        (  14:28  1:12:16)

==========================================================

  1     21   3010 Kristen Green             13:58

  2     34   3005 Mikayla Bush         8    14:25

  3     35   3024 Emily Reyst               14:26

  4     49   3011 Megan Green          8    14:42

  5     52   3007 Amy Creutz           8    14:45

  6   ( 61)  3008 Jackie Frey          8    15:07

  7   ( 66)  3033 Mara VanSickle            15:23

 

  9.   208  MacDonald Middle School                     (  14:56  1:14:39)

==========================================================

  1      9   2603 Alexandra Trecha     8    13:15

  2     17   2600 Susie Prince              13:55

  3     24   2599 Jackie Lane          8    14:02

  4     77   2595 Halle Apelgren            16:37

  5     81   2602 Maddie Riley              16:50

  6   ( 85)  2598 Courtney Irwin            17:43

  7   ( 86)  2601 Andi Regalbuto            17:47

 

 10.   230  Bath Middle School                          (  14:44  1:13:37)

==========================================================

  1     33   3678 Tonisty Dugan        8    14:24

  2     38   3675 Kylie Adams          7    14:29

  3     39   3674 ALyssa Abendroth     7    14:31

  4     55   3684 Katie Sulcer         7    14:54

  5     65   3679 Gabi Labioda         7    15:19

  6   ( 70)  3676 Taylor Brown         7    15:42

  7   ( 71)  3677 Brooke Dent          7    15:56

 

 11.   267  Shepherd                                    (  15:19  1:16:35)

==========================================================

  1     18   3129 Julia Moeggenborg    7    13:55

  2     37   3128 Heather Dawson       8    14:29

  3     67   3130 Jenna Randolph       8    15:24

  4     72   3131 Walton Shelby        7    16:22

  5     73   3133 Kendle Zalesak       7    16:25

  6   ( 88)  3132 Dominique Wohscheid  8    18:06

 

 12.   340  Lansing Catholic Central                    (  16:17  1:21:21)

==========================================================

  1     31   3701 Catherine Swiderski       14:23

  2     57   3698 Emma Frost                14:57

  3     82   3699 Lauren Dantonio           16:58

  4     83   3697 Olivia Moreau             17:00

  5     87   3700 Morgan Whybra             18:03

 

 13.   365  Alpena                                      (  16:17  1:21:23)

==========================================================

  1     62   1573 Natalie DeFour       8    15:08

  2     74   1577 Saidee Jacobs        8    16:28

  3     75   1584 Naomi Roznowski      8    16:34

  4     76   1574 Richelle Fessler     8    16:36

  5     78   1580 Abigail Musch        7    16:37

  6   ( 80)  1582 Natalie Nowakowski   7    16:44

  7   ( 84)  1576 Victoria Guzman      7    17:07