2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   104  Pinckney                                    (  16:22  1:21:46)

==========================================================

  1      6   1086 Brian Hankins        12   15:56

  2     11   1091 Matt Wines           11   16:11

  3     18   1087 Jake Hohl            12   16:20

  4     23   1088 Mike Katsefaras      12   16:26

  5     46   1085 Matt Brunner         12   16:53

  6   ( 69)  1090 Chris Lotz           11   17:14

  7   ( 96)  1089 Michael Lahner       10   17:41

 

  2.   124  Fremont                                     (  16:22  1:21:49)

==========================================================

  1      1    647 James Lanciaux       12   15:37

  2     14    649 Mike Morgan          12   16:15

  3     16    651 Erik Westbrook       12   16:16

  4     27    648 Davis Lindsay        12   16:31

  5     66    646 Nick Butcher         11   17:10

  6   (102)   652 Andrew Zahrt         11   17:46

  7   (104)   650 Charlie Fias         11   17:46

 

  3.   127  Saline                                      (  16:26  1:22:06)

==========================================================

  1      5   1221 Blake Johnson        12   15:52

  2     13   1217 Brian Conn           11   16:13

  3     21   1220 Tommy Hunt           11   16:21

  4     36   1219 Brian Hernandez      12   16:43

  5     52   1222 Joe Lipa             11   16:57

  6   ( 54)  1218 Andrew Harper        10   16:59

  7   ( 89)  1223 Travis Littlejohn    11   17:35

 

  4.   160  Williamston                                 (  16:29  1:22:24)

==========================================================

  1      2   1490 Matt Lutzke          12   15:44

  2      4   1492 Dan Nix              12   15:50

  3     32   1493 John Person          12   16:34

  4     58   1494 John Risch           11   17:07

  5     64   1489 Travis Barczak       12   17:09

  6   ( 80)  1491 Robin McGrath        12   17:27

  7   (127)  3505 Victor Theis         12   18:13

 

  5.   212  Milford                                     (  16:48  1:23:56)

==========================================================

  1     15    957 Stephan Fuelling     12   16:16

  2     31    956 Bob Feigley          12   16:33

  3     42    959 Nathan Huff          10   16:48

  4     57    960 Andrew McKeachie     12   17:06

  5     67    955 Nicholas Burt        10   17:13

  6   (116)  2653 Darryl Jessup        11   17:57

  7   (121)   961 Shawn Shove          9    18:04

 

  6.   220  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  16:49  1:24:05)

==========================================================

  1     20    613 Alex Bergquist       12   16:21

  2     35    611 Louis Albertini      12   16:41

  3     39    617 Chad Scott           10   16:46

  4     55    615 Jay Ferris           11   17:03

  5     71    616 Adam Leenheer        12   17:14

  6   ( 73)   614 Garrett Cullen       10   17:18

  7   ( 99)  2018 Alex Barber          11   17:44

 

  7.   242  Grand Ledge                                 (  16:54  1:24:27)

==========================================================

  1     28    689 Brockton Feltman     11   16:32

  2     29    694 Nick Thelen          12   16:33

  3     34    691 Devin Lea            12   16:38

  4     59    690 Justin Flegel        12   17:07

  5     92    688 John Dyer            12   17:37

  6   (119)   692 Brian Lucas          10   18:00

  7   (125)  2173 Zach Medici          10   18:10

 

  8.   255  Caledonia                                   (  16:58  1:24:46)

==========================================================

  1     45    487 Luke Taylor          12   16:52

  2     47    488 Alex Ten Elshof      12   16:54

  3     50    483 Dylan Anderson       11   16:56

  4     51    484 Ben Diefenbach       11   16:56

  5     62    482 Kort Alexander       10   17:08

  6   (132)   485 Matt Lacina          11   18:20

  7   (140)   486 Anthony Sterzick     11   18:57

 

  9.   257  Bay City Western                            (  16:55  1:24:31)

==========================================================

  1      8    438 Pablo Ruiz           11   16:06

  2     12    436 Jon Hurrell          11   16:12

  3     61    434 Alex Bladecki        11   17:08

  4     78    439 Evan Toyzan          11   17:22

  5     98    435 Ryan Haag            9    17:43

  6   (124)   433 Jon Behmlander       12   18:07

  7   (134)   437 Matt Kabacinski      10   18:26

 

 10.   264  Kettering Fairmont                          (  16:56  1:24:39)

==========================================================

  1     22    798 Matt Michno          12   16:22

  2     24    794 Blake Diltz          11   16:26

  3     38    800 Brandon O'Malley     10   16:46

  4     75    793 Parker Dieterle      12   17:19

  5    105    799 Lee Miller           12   17:46

  6   (107)   796 Kyle Leab            12   17:48

  7   (120)   797 Mark Manker          12   18:04

 

 11.   278  Adams                                       (  17:01  1:25:02)

==========================================================

  1     17    380 Tim Huwer            12   16:20

  2     41    384 Mike Reimann         11   16:48

  3     65    383 Steve Miller         12   17:10

  4     70    381 Alex Lindsay         11   17:14

  5     85    379 Chris Griffin        10   17:30

  6   ( 93)   378 Cameron Alcala       11   17:38

  7   (138)   382 Kevin Liu            12   18:51

 

 12.   279  Strongsville                                (  16:59  1:24:53)

==========================================================

  1      9   1330 Joey Cherico         12   16:06

  2     10   1329 Colby Alexander      10   16:11

  3     79   1335 Ben Parish           12   17:25

  4     86   1334 Austin Moran         10   17:30

  5     95   1333 Aaron Moran          12   17:41

  6   (106)  1331 Brad Defauw          12   17:47

  7   (109)  3231 Dave Gerding         11   17:50

 

 13.   300  Christian                                   (  17:05  1:25:24)

==========================================================

  1     48    515 Will VandenHeuvel    12   16:54

  2     49    516 Lukas VanderLinden   12   16:55

  3     53    511 Luke DeJong          12   16:58

  4     74    513 Gabe Gunnink         11   17:18

  5     76    517 David VanDyken       12   17:19

  6   (103)   514 Kevin Peterson       11   17:46

  7   (112)   512 Eric Doornbos        11   17:53

 

 14.   307  Lahser                                      (  17:05  1:25:25)

==========================================================

  1      7    812 Joey Grace           12   16:03

  2     44    810 Tobias Budde         10   16:50

  3     77    813 Jordan Jones         12   17:21

  4     88    815 Chris Pinter         11   17:34

  5     91    814 Anthony Perrotta     10   17:37

  6   (115)   809 Sean Bradley         12   17:56

  7   (128)   811 Phil Marcantonio     10   18:15

 

 15.   309  Rockford                                    (  17:06  1:25:29)

==========================================================

  1     26   1180 Christopher Paas     12   16:28

  2     43   1178 George Goad          11   16:50

  3     72   1179 Grant Gunneson       10   17:14

  4     81   1182 Rich Sholtis         11   17:27

  5     87   1177 Spencer Gerber       9    17:30

  6   ( 94)  1183 Drake Veitenheimer   10   17:39

  7   (110)  1181 Nick Shear           10   17:51

 

 16.   343  Traverse City West                          (  17:13  1:26:05)

==========================================================

  1     25   1371 Geoff Burns          12   16:26

  2     56   1377 Erik Wilson          11   17:05

  3     60   1375 Dan Riggins          12   17:07

  4     84   1376 Mitch Snider         10   17:29

  5    118   1374 Matt Laylin          10   17:58

  6   (123)  1372 Ben Dean             11   18:05

  7   (135)  1373 Sebby Kucera         9    18:29

 

 17.   351  Traverse City Central                       (  17:15  1:26:14)

==========================================================

  1     33   1362 Jacob Secor          12   16:34

  2     63   1359 Alex Lance           11   17:09

  3     68   1361 Dustin Sabins        12   17:13

  4     90   1363 Aaron Trippe         12   17:36

  5     97   1357 Mark Alanson         12   17:42

  6   (117)  1360 James Padden         10   17:57

  7   (141)  1358 Drew Dancer          9    18:58

 

 18.   400  Three Rivers                                (  17:20  1:26:38)

==========================================================

  1      3   1346 Nathan Martin        12   15:46

  2     82   1348 Travis Sealy         11   17:27

  3    100   1345 Ben Jacobs           12   17:45

  4    101   1349 Jeff Tuesley         11   17:45

  5    114   1347 Alex Poulsen         12   17:55

  6   (130)  1343 Ryan J DeNeau        12   18:16

  7   (131)  1344 David Foura          12   18:20

 

 19.   440  Troy Athens                                 (  17:39  1:28:12)

==========================================================

  1     37   1402 jon hordos           12   16:44

  2     40   1401 angelo dimambro      12   16:47

  3    111   1400 adam crachiola       11   17:52

  4    113   1399 garrett carpenter    11   17:53

  5    139   1404 michael shaheen      12   18:56

  6   (142)  1405 scott watson         11   18:59

  7   (143)  1403 matt michalek        12   19:09

 

 20.   490  Seaholm                                     (  17:43  1:28:31)

==========================================================

  1     30   1248 Ted Howard           12   16:33

  2     83   1251 Austin Stamps        9    17:28

  3    122   1249 Ben Lewis            11   18:04

  4    126   1246 Ryan Greene          12   18:11

  5    129   1247 Gardner Harrison     11   18:15

  6   (133)  3063 Ryan Petry           10   18:23

  7   (144)  1250 Nick Manvel          11   19:33

 

 21.   545  Mumford                                     (  18:25  1:32:02)

==========================================================

  1     19    989 Isaiah Ward          12   16:20

  2    108    987 George Jackson       12   17:49

  3    136    983 Lamont Chandler      10   18:40

  4    137    988 Thomas Ratliff       10   18:50

  5    145    984 Willie Hatcher       11   20:23

  6   (146)   986 Antonio Carithers    12   20:48

  7   (147)   985 Robert Maddox         9   22:57

 

                 2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   647 James Lanciaux        12 Fremont                        15:37  5:02

    2    2  1490 Matt Lutzke           12 Williamston                    15:44  5:04

    3    3  1346 Nathan Martin         12 Three Rivers                   15:46  5:05

    4    4  1492 Dan Nix               12 Williamston                    15:50  5:06

    5    5  1221 Blake Johnson         12 Saline                         15:52  5:07

    6    6  1086 Brian Hankins         12 Pinckney                       15:56  5:08

    7    7   812 Joey Grace            12 Lahser                         16:03  5:11

    8    8   438 Pablo Ruiz            11 Bay City Western               16:06  5:11

    9    9  1330 Joey Cherico          12 Strongsville                   16:06  5:11

   10   10  1329 Colby Alexander       10 Strongsville                   16:11  5:13

   11   11  1091 Matt Wines            11 Pinckney                       16:11  5:13

   12   12   436 Jon Hurrell           11 Bay City Western               16:12  5:13

   13   13  1217 Brian Conn            11 Saline                         16:13  5:14

   14   14   649 Mike Morgan           12 Fremont                        16:15  5:14

   15   15   957 Stephan Fuelling      12 Milford                        16:16  5:15

   16   16   651 Erik Westbrook        12 Fremont                        16:16  5:15

   17   17   380 Tim Huwer             12 Adams                          16:20  5:16

   18   18  1087 Jake Hohl             12 Pinckney                       16:20  5:16

   19   19   989 Isaiah Ward           12 Mumford                        16:20  5:16

   20   20   613 Alex Bergquist        12 Forest Hills Eastern           16:21  5:16

   21   21  1220 Tommy Hunt            11 Saline                         16:21  5:16

   22   22   798 Matt Michno           12 Kettering Fairmont             16:22  5:16

   23   23  1088 Mike Katsefaras       12 Pinckney                       16:26  5:18

   24   24   794 Blake Diltz           11 Kettering Fairmont             16:26  5:18

   25   25  1371 Geoff Burns           12 Traverse City West             16:26  5:18

   26   26  1180 Christopher Paas      12 Rockford                       16:28  5:18

   27   27   648 Davis Lindsay         12 Fremont                        16:31  5:20

   28   28   689 Brockton Feltman      11 Grand Ledge                    16:32  5:20

   29   29   694 Nick Thelen           12 Grand Ledge                    16:33  5:20

   30   30  1248 Ted Howard            12 Seaholm                        16:33  5:20

   31   31   956 Bob Feigley           12 Milford                        16:33  5:20

   32   32  1493 John Person           12 Williamston                    16:34  5:20

   33   33  1362 Jacob Secor           12 Traverse City Central          16:34  5:20

   34   34   691 Devin Lea             12 Grand Ledge                    16:38  5:22

   35   35   611 Louis Albertini       12 Forest Hills Eastern           16:41  5:23

   36   36  1219 Brian Hernandez       12 Saline                         16:43  5:23

   37   37  1402 Jon Hordos            12 Troy Athens                    16:44  5:23

   38   38   800 Brandon O'Malley      10 Kettering Fairmont             16:46  5:24

   39   39   617 Chad Scott            10 Forest Hills Eastern           16:46  5:24

   40   40  1401 Angelo Dimambro       12 Troy Athens                    16:47  5:24

   41   41   384 Mike Reimann          11 Adams                          16:48  5:25

   42   42   959 Nathan Huff           10 Milford                        16:48  5:25

   43   43  1178 George Goad           11 Rockford                       16:50  5:26

   44   44   810 Tobias Budde          10 Lahser                         16:50  5:26

   45   45   487 Luke Taylor           12 Caledonia                      16:52  5:26

   46   46  1085 Matt Brunner          12 Pinckney                       16:53  5:27

   47   47   488 Alex Ten Elshof       12 Caledonia                      16:54  5:27

   48   48   515 Will Vandenheuvel     12 Christian                      16:54  5:27

   49   49   516 Lukas Vanderlinden    12 Christian                      16:55  5:27

   50   50   483 Dylan Anderson        11 Caledonia                      16:56  5:27

   51   51   484 Ben Diefenbach        11 Caledonia                      16:56  5:27

   52   52  1222 Joe Lipa              11 Saline                         16:57  5:28

   53   53   511 Luke Dejong           12 Christian                      16:58  5:28

   54   54  1218 Andrew Harper         10 Saline                         16:59  5:28

   55   55   615 Jay Ferris            11 Forest Hills Eastern           17:03  5:30

   56   56  1377 Erik Wilson           11 Traverse City West             17:05  5:30

   57   57   960 Andrew McKeachie      12 Milford                        17:06  5:31

   58   58  1494 John Risch            11 Williamston                    17:07  5:31

   59   59   690 Justin Flegel         12 Grand Ledge                    17:07  5:31

   60   60  1375 Dan Riggins           12 Traverse City West             17:07  5:31

   61   61   434 Alex Bladecki         11 Bay City Western               17:08  5:31

   62   62   482 Kort Alexander        10 Caledonia                      17:08  5:31

   63   63  1359 Alex Lance            11 Traverse City Central          17:09  5:32

   64   64  1489 Travis Barczak        12 Williamston                    17:09  5:32

   65   65   383 Steve Miller          12 Adams                          17:10  5:32

   66   66   646 Nick Butcher          11 Fremont                        17:10  5:32

   67   67   955 Nicholas Burt         10 Milford                        17:13  5:33

   68   68  1361 Dustin Sabins         12 Traverse City Central          17:13  5:33

   69   69  1090 Chris Lotz            11 Pinckney                       17:14  5:33

   70   70   381 Alex Lindsay          11 Adams                          17:14  5:33

   71   71   616 Adam Leenheer         12 Forest Hills Eastern           17:14  5:33

   72   72  1179 Grant Gunneson        10 Rockford                       17:14  5:33

   73   73   614 Garrett Cullen        10 Forest Hills Eastern           17:18  5:34

   74   74   513 Gabe Gunnink          11 Christian                      17:18  5:35

   75   75   793 Parker Dieterle       12 Kettering Fairmont             17:19  5:35

   76   76   517 David Vandyken        12 Christian                      17:19  5:35

   77   77   813 Jordan Jones          12 Lahser                         17:21  5:35

   78   78   439 Evan Toyzan           11 Bay City Western               17:22  5:36

   79   79  1335 Ben Parish            12 Strongsville                   17:25  5:37

   80   80  1491 Robin McGrath         12 Williamston                    17:27  5:37

   81   81  1182 Rich Sholtis          11 Rockford                       17:27  5:37

   82   82  1348 Travis Sealy          11 Three Rivers                   17:27  5:38

   83   83  1251 Austin Stamps         9  Seaholm                        17:28  5:38

   84   84  1376 Mitch Snider          10 Traverse City West             17:29  5:38

   85   85   379 Chris Griffin         10 Adams                          17:30  5:38

   86   86  1334 Austin Moran          10 Strongsville                   17:30  5:38

   87   87  1177 Spencer Gerber        9  Rockford                       17:30  5:38

   88   88   815 Chris Pinter          11 Lahser                         17:34  5:40

   89   89  1223 Travis Littlejohn     11 Saline                         17:35  5:40

   90   90  1363 Aaron Trippe          12 Traverse City Central          17:36  5:40

   91   91   814 Anthony Perrotta      10 Lahser                         17:37  5:41

   92   92   688 John Dyer             12 Grand Ledge                    17:37  5:41

   93   93   378 Cameron Alcala        11 Adams                          17:38  5:41

   94   94  1183 Drake Veitenheimer    10 Rockford                       17:39  5:41

   95   95  1333 Aaron Moran           12 Strongsville                   17:41  5:42

   96   96  1089 Michael Lahner        10 Pinckney                       17:41  5:42

   97   97  1357 Mark Alanson          12 Traverse City Central          17:42  5:42

   98   98   435 Ryan Haag             9  Bay City Western               17:43  5:43

   99   99  2018 Alex Barber           11 Forest Hills Eastern           17:44  5:43

  100  100  1345 Ben Jacobs            12 Three Rivers                   17:45  5:43

  101  101  1349 Jeff Tuesley          11 Three Rivers                   17:45  5:43

  102  102   652 Andrew Zahrt          11 Fremont                        17:46  5:43

  103  103   514 Kevin Peterson        11 Christian                      17:46  5:44

  104  104   650 Charlie Fias          11 Fremont                        17:46  5:44

  105  105   799 Lee Miller            12 Kettering Fairmont             17:46  5:44

  106  106  1331 Brad Defauw           12 Strongsville                   17:47  5:44

  107  107   796 Kyle Leab             12 Kettering Fairmont             17:48  5:44

  108  108   987 George Jackson        12 Mumford                        17:49  5:44

  109  109  3231 Dave Gerding          11 Strongsville                   17:50  5:45

  110  110  1181 Nick Shear            10 Rockford                       17:51  5:45

  111  111  1400 Adam Crachiola        11 Troy Athens                    17:52  5:46

  112  112   512 Eric Doornbos         11 Christian                      17:53  5:46

  113  113  1399 Garrett Carpenter     11 Troy Athens                    17:53  5:46

  114  114  1347 Alex Poulsen          12 Three Rivers                   17:55  5:46

  115  115   809 Sean Bradley          12 Lahser                         17:56  5:47

  116  116  2653 Darryl Jessup         11 Milford                        17:57  5:47

  117  117  1360 James Padden          10 Traverse City Central          17:57  5:47

  118  118  1374 Matt Laylin           10 Traverse City West             17:58  5:47

  119  119   692 Brian Lucas           10 Grand Ledge                    18:00  5:48

  120  120   797 Mark Manker           12 Kettering Fairmont             18:04  5:49

  121  121   961 Shawn Shove           9  Milford                        18:04  5:49

  122  122  1249 Ben Lewis             11 Seaholm                        18:04  5:49

  123  123  1372 Ben Dean              11 Traverse City West             18:05  5:50

  124  124   433 Jon Behmlander        12 Bay City Western               18:07  5:50

  125  125  2173 Zach Medici           10 Grand Ledge                    18:10  5:51

  126  126  1246 Ryan Greene           12 Seaholm                        18:11  5:52

  127  127  3505 Victor Theis          12 Williamston                    18:13  5:52

  128  128   811 Phil Marcantonio      10 Lahser                         18:15  5:53

  129  129  1247 Gardner Harrison      11 Seaholm                        18:15  5:53

  130  130  1343 Ryan J Deneau         12 Three Rivers                   18:16  5:53

  131  131  1344 David Foura           12 Three Rivers                   18:20  5:54

  132  132   485 Matt Lacina           11 Caledonia                      18:20  5:55

  133  133  3063 Ryan Petry            10 Seaholm                        18:23  5:55

  134  134   437 Matt Kabacinski       10 Bay City Western               18:26  5:56

  135  135  1373 Sebby Kucera          9  Traverse City West             18:29  5:57

  136  136   983 Lamont Chandler       10 Mumford                        18:40  6:01

  137  137   988 Thomas Ratliff        10 Mumford                        18:50  6:04

  138  138   382 Kevin Liu             12 Adams                          18:51  6:05

  139  139  1404 Michael Shaheen       12 Troy Athens                    18:56  6:06

  140  140   486 Anthony Sterzick      11 Caledonia                      18:57  6:06

  141  141  1358 Drew Dancer           9  Traverse City Central          18:58  6:07

  142  142  1405 Scott Watson          11 Troy Athens                    18:59  6:07

  143  143  1403 Matt Michalek         12 Troy Athens                    19:09  6:10

  144  144  1250 Nick Manvel           11 Seaholm                        19:33  6:18

  145  145   984 Willie Hatcher        11 Mumford                        20:23  6:34

  146  146   986 Antonio Carithers     12 Mumford                        20:48  6:42

  147  147   985 Robert Maddox          9 Mumford                        22:57  7:24

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   146  Rochester                                   (  19:16  1:36:20)

==========================================================

  1      7   1160 Megan Goethals       10   18:30

  2     12   1156 Tiffany Abrahamian   12   18:45

  3     24   1161 Mollie Pozolo        11   19:18

  4     49   1158 Brook Handler        9    19:49

  5     54   1162 Kim Secord           12   19:58

  6   (128)  1157 Katelyn Baarck       12   21:16

  7   (165)  2960 Grace Herbert        11   24:12

 

  2.   154  Traverse City Central                       (  19:19  1:36:33)

==========================================================

  1      8   1352 Taylor Mattarella    11   18:35

  2     14   1354 Julia Otwell         10   18:50

  3     21   1355 Katie Perkins        10   19:09

  4     47   1353 Kelsey Minor         11   19:49

  5     64   1356 Emily Westerman      12   20:10

  6   ( 67)  1351 Charnele Lyons       12   20:14

  7   ( 70)  1350 Maren Bahra          10   20:15

 

  3.   168  Brighton                                    (  19:29  1:37:21)

==========================================================

  1     16    470 Kristin Emmory       9    18:56

  2     19    472 Amanda Halonen       11   19:08

  3     27    473 Nora Kiilunen        12   19:21

  4     51    469 Amanda Curtis         9   19:55

  5     55    471 Ellory Green         11   20:01

  6   ( 89)   474 Sarah Kiilunen       10   20:34

  7   (117)   468 Samantha Brish       10   21:03

 

  4.   172  Saline                                      (  19:27  1:37:14)

==========================================================

  1      4   1216 Alex Leptich         10   18:26

  2     31   1210 Kate Carter          10   19:26

  3     36   1212 Lindsey Cummings     12   19:32

  4     42   1215 Rachel Jackson       11   19:43

  5     59   1214 Kari Frank           12   20:07

  6   ( 74)  1211 Meagan Creutz        12   20:18

  7   (140)  1213 Erin Dowling         11   21:35

 

  5.   217  Rockford                                    (  19:35  1:37:52)

==========================================================

  1      1   1517 Katie Haines         12   18:04

  2     44   1520 Kelcie Severson      11   19:48

  3     46   1522 Catie Rietsema       9    19:48

  4     50   1519 Ashley Stebbins      12   19:50

  5     76   1521 Chelsea Shibler      11   20:22

  6   (103)  1518 Emma Crosby          12   20:48

  7   (111)  1523 Allison Hazy         9    20:54

 

  6.   242  Milford                                     (  19:49  1:39:01)

==========================================================

  1     22    952 Emily Morgridge      12   19:15

  2     23    951 Brittni Hutton       12   19:16

  3     45    948 Marissa Baranowski   12   19:48

  4     58    949 Madison Henry        11   20:04

  5     94    953 Johanna Nordin       11   20:38

  6   (131)   950 Rachel Hofsess       10   21:19

  7   (141)   954 Kate Schick          11   21:37

 

  7.   244  Grand Ledge                                 (  19:37  1:38:01)

==========================================================

  1      2    686 Jennifer Snelgrove   10   18:20

  2      6    685 Allison Rademacher   12   18:28

  3     61    684 Jaclyn Magness       9    20:08

  4     87    687 Amanda Westman       12   20:32

  5     88    683 Chelsea Farquhar     10   20:33

  6   (150)   682 Shelbie Burris       11   21:56

  7   (162)   681 Anna Bensel          9    22:29

 

  8.   263  Livonia Churchill                           (  19:50  1:39:08)

==========================================================

  1     18    893 Rachel McFarlane     12   19:01

  2     32    894 Alyssa Mira          11   19:27

  3     37    891 Sara Kroll           10   19:34

  4     84   2559 Amanda Southwell     10   20:30

  5     92    896 Kim Verellen         12   20:36

  6   ( 98)   895 Hannah Otto          11   20:42

  7   (119)   897 Michelle Verellen    12   21:06

 

  9.   271  Adams                                       (  19:48  1:39:00)

==========================================================

  1      3    375 Cally Macumber       11   18:23

  2     29    374 Elizabeth Kelley     12   19:23

  3     75    376 Nicole Rheinlander   12   20:21

  4     81    373 Avery Imlay          11   20:26

  5     83    371 Amy Bush             11   20:27

  6   (109)   377 Rhonda Wehbe         11   20:53

  7   (144)   372 Katie Courville      12   21:40

 

  9.   271  Troy                                        (  19:50  1:39:09)

==========================================================

  1      5   1379 Grace Green          11   18:27

  2     38   1381 Michelle Moriset     10   19:36

  3     60   1383 Megan Pines          12   20:08

  4     77   1380 Shelby Janutol       11   20:23

  5     91   1382 Madison Pines        10   20:35

  6   (130)  1378 Franki Adamski       10   21:17

  7   (132)  1384 Sarah Powell         11   21:19

 

 11.   292  Gaylord                                     (  19:55  1:39:35)

==========================================================

  1     13    659 Sloan Secord         12   18:47

  2     34    654 Samantha Hunt        11   19:31

  3     48    656 Amber Kassuba        11   19:49

  4     97    655 Savannah Hypio       10   20:42

  5    100    657 Maria Kulka          12   20:46

  6   (101)  2116 Anna Kassuba         9    20:47

  7   (108)   658 Amanda Olds          9    20:52

 

 12.   298  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  20:01  1:40:04)

==========================================================

  1     28    604 Ashley Botham        12   19:23

  2     33    605 Alyssa Dyer          9    19:28

  3     65    609 Lauren McCarthy      9    20:11

  4     66    607 Ellen Junewich       9    20:13

  5    106    610 Morgan Smith         11   20:49

  6   (116)   608 Ann Kennedy          10   21:03

  7   (122)   606 Danielle Hainer      12   21:08

 

 13.   313  East Lansing                                (  19:58  1:39:48)

==========================================================

  1     10    567 Maddi Reeves         11   18:40

  2     26    565 Margaret Lindman     10   19:19

  3     71    566 Elizabeth Pearce     11   20:15

  4     99    562 Carrie Fahey         12   20:44

  5    107    568 Nora Weber           12   20:50

  6   (110)   563 Patty Fahey          9    20:54

  7   (156)   564 Rachel Ledebuhr      12   22:11

 

 14.   331  Pinckney                                    (  20:08  1:40:39)

==========================================================

  1     25   1080 Erika Jensen         11   19:18

  2     41   1083 Jessica Wines        9    19:43

  3     79   1079 Kayla Boyes          10   20:24

  4     90   1084 Mia Wolterink        11   20:35

  5     96   1082 Jamie Wick           12   20:39

  6   (118)  1078 Camille Akeman       10   21:05

  7   (125)  2864 Nikki Black          11   21:10

 

 15.   359  Christian                                   (  20:10  1:40:50)

==========================================================

  1     11    508 Alyssa Penning       11   18:42

  2     43    504 Jennifer Anderson    12   19:46

  3     80    507 Liza Gunnink         9    20:25

  4    102    510 Leah Warners         11   20:48

  5    123    506 Tara Broersma        11   21:09

  6   (134)   505 Lauren Anderson      10   21:22

  7   (137)   509 Kimby Penning        9    21:26

 

 16.   368  Troy Athens                                 (  20:16  1:41:17)

==========================================================

  1     30   1393 Nicole Hammer        12   19:24

  2     35   1398 Rachel Weidman       11   19:32

  3     56   1396 Julia Naimy          12   20:01

  4    121   1394 Katie Lochricchio    12   21:07

  5    126   1395 Brooke Madzia        10   21:13

  6   (139)  1392 Lexi Clippard        12   21:30

  7   (157)  1397 Sarah Vannoord       10   22:16

 

 17.   371  Northville                                  (  20:17  1:41:24)

==========================================================

  1     39   1021 Jenny Murphy         12   19:37

  2     53   1018 Lindsay Hagan        12   19:57

  3     82   1022 Emily Sklar          9    20:26

  4     93   1023 Kristen Stutrud      12   20:36

  5    104   1019 Stephanie Hamel      11   20:48

  6   (105)  1017 Amy Baditoi          11   20:48

  7   (112)  1020 Anna Hardenbergh     12   20:55

 

 18.   373  Kettering Fairmont                          (  20:15  1:41:14)

==========================================================

  1     15    784 Andrea Kelsey        11   18:53

  2     72    788 Claire Robillard     11   20:16

  3     85    787 Rudy Millard         12   20:31

  4     86    786 Maria Meredith       9    20:32

  5    115    789 Sara Warvel          12   21:02

  6   (138)   785 Brittany Mefford     11   21:27

  7   (146)   782 Amanda Dahlman       12   21:45

 

 19.   387  East Kentwood                               (  20:19  1:41:33)

==========================================================

  1     17    553 Krista Parks         10   18:58

  2     20    554 Leah Shepherd        9    19:09

  3     73    549 Jessica Dippel       10   20:17

  4    129    551 Martice Moffett      11   21:17

  5    148    550 Natalie Eyke         10   21:52

  6   (154)   552 Brynley Nadziejka    10   22:05

  7   (158)  1938 Erica Hippe          9    22:18

 

 20.   416  Okemos                                      (  20:29  1:42:25)

==========================================================

  1     57   1046 Morgan Bailey        11   20:03

  2     62   1049 Chelsea Miller       10   20:08

  3     69   1048 Jessica King         12   20:15

  4     95   1050 Chloe Prince         11   20:38

  5    133   1045 Alyssa Ambrose       12   21:21

  6   (153)  1051 Nicole Prince        12   22:04

  7   (160)  1047 Taylor Corbett       12   22:25

 

 21.   451  Utica                                       (  20:30  1:42:29)

==========================================================

  1      9   1409 Audrey Huth          11   18:37

  2     40   1410 Amanda Mergaert      11   19:40

  3    124   1406 Natalie Battista     10   21:10

  4    135   1412 Stephanie Scott      12   21:24

  5    143   1411 Danielle Miller      10   21:38

  6   (152)  1408 Kelly Ferguson       10   22:02

  7   (155)  1407 Asia Cogiel          9    22:08

 

 22.   485  Utica Stevenson                             (  20:43  1:43:32)

==========================================================

  1     52   1437 Caitlin Litz         12   19:56

  2     63   1434 Melanie Brender      10   20:09

  3    114   1439 Marcela Micheloni    11   20:55

  4    120   1438 Emily Martinez       11   21:06

  5    136   1436 Smiegelski Erin      11   21:26

  6   (159)  1435 Lisa Cocco           10   22:19

  7   (163)  1440 Abbey Schudlich      9    23:42

 

 23.   546  Seaholm                                     (  20:59  1:44:55)

==========================================================

  1     68   1239 Dara Holliday        10   20:15

  2     78   1241 Brooke MacGregor     11   20:24

  3    113   1240 Maryann Laboe        9    20:55

  4    142   1238 Jordan Barnett       11   21:37

  5    145   3071 Ashley Harte         11   21:44

  6   (147)  1244 Jenna Stevens        12   21:49

  7   (161)  3072 Caelan Keenan        12   22:29

 

 24.   757  Mumford                                     (  23:03  1:55:15)

==========================================================

  1    127    979 Ajia Olson           11   21:15

  2    149    976 Dominique Brown      12   21:54

  3    151    977 Deboni Lofton        10   22:01

  4    164    981 Sharice Pinkston     11   23:42

  5    166    980 Aiesha Osborn        11   26:23

  6   (167)   982 Shariha Pinkston     12   27:25

 

                 2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1517 Katie Haines          12 Rockford                       18:04  5:49

    2    2   686 Jennifer Snelgrove    10 Grand Ledge                    18:20  5:55

    3    3   375 Cally Macumber        11 Adams                          18:23  5:56

    4    4  1216 Alex Leptich          10 Saline                         18:26  5:56

    5    5  1379 Grace Green           11 Troy                           18:27  5:57

    6    6   685 Allison Rademacher    12 Grand Ledge                    18:28  5:57

    7    7  1160 Megan Goethals        10 Rochester                      18:30  5:58

    8    8  1352 Taylor Mattarella     11 Traverse City Central          18:35  5:59

    9    9  1409 Audrey Huth           11 Utica                          18:37  6:00

   10   10   567 Maddi Reeves          11 East Lansing                   18:40  6:01

   11   11   508 Alyssa Penning        11 Christian                      18:42  6:02

   12   12  1156 Tiffany Abrahamian    12 Rochester                      18:45  6:03

   13   13   659 Sloan Secord          12 Gaylord                        18:47  6:03

   14   14  1354 Julia Otwell          10 Traverse City Central          18:50  6:04

   15   15   784 Andrea Kelsey         11 Kettering Fairmont             18:53  6:05

   16   16   470 Kristin Emmory        9  Brighton                       18:56  6:06

   17   17   553 Krista Parks          10 East Kentwood                  18:58  6:07

   18   18   893 Rachel McFarlane      12 Livonia Churchill              19:01  6:08

   19   19   472 Amanda Halonen        11 Brighton                       19:08  6:10

   20   20   554 Leah Shepherd         9  East Kentwood                  19:09  6:10

   21   21  1355 Katie Perkins         10 Traverse City Central          19:09  6:10

   22   22   952 Emily Morgridge       12 Milford                        19:15  6:12

   23   23   951 Brittni Hutton        12 Milford                        19:16  6:13

   24        539 Alissa Ott            12 Detroit Country Day            19:17  6:13

   25   24  1161 Mollie Pozolo         11 Rochester                      19:18  6:13

   26   25  1080 Erika Jensen          11 Pinckney                       19:18  6:13

   27   26   565 Margaret Lindman      10 East Lansing                   19:19  6:13

   28   27   473 Nora Kiilunen         12 Brighton                       19:21  6:14

   29   28   604 Ashley Botham         12 Forest Hills Eastern           19:23  6:15

   30   29   374 Elizabeth Kelley      12 Adams                          19:23  6:15

   31   30  1393 Nicole Hammer         12 Troy Athens                    19:24  6:15

   32   31  1210 Kate Carter           10 Saline                         19:26  6:16

   33   32   894 Alyssa Mira           11 Livonia Churchill              19:27  6:16

   34   33   605 Alyssa Dyer           9  Forest Hills Eastern           19:28  6:17

   35   34   654 Samantha Hunt         11 Gaylord                        19:31  6:17

   36   35  1398 Rachel Weidman        11 Troy Athens                    19:32  6:18

   37   36  1212 Lindsey Cummings      12 Saline                         19:32  6:18

   38   37   891 Sara Kroll            10 Livonia Churchill              19:34  6:18

   39   38  1381 Michelle Moriset      10 Troy                           19:36  6:19

   40   39  1021 Jenny Murphy          12 Northville                     19:37  6:19

   41   40  1410 Amanda Mergaert       11 Utica                          19:40  6:20

   42   41  1083 Jessica Wines         9  Pinckney                       19:43  6:21

   43   42  1215 Rachel Jackson        11 Saline                         19:43  6:21

   44   43   504 Jennifer Anderson     12 Christian                      19:46  6:22

   45   44  1520 Kelcie Severson       11 Rockford                       19:48  6:23

   46   45   948 Marissa Baranowski    12 Milford                        19:48  6:23

   47   46  1522 Catie Rietsema        9  Rockford                       19:48  6:23

   48   47  1353 Kelsey Minor          11 Traverse City Central          19:49  6:23

   49   48   656 Amber Kassuba         11 Gaylord                        19:49  6:23

   50   49  1158 Brook Handler         9  Rochester                      19:49  6:23

   51   50  1519 Ashley Stebbins       12 Rockford                       19:50  6:24

   52   51   469 Amanda Curtis          9 Brighton                       19:55  6:25

   53   52  1437 Caitlin Litz          12 Utica Stevenson                19:56  6:25

   54   53  1018 Lindsay Hagan         12 Northville                     19:57  6:26

   55   54  1162 Kim Secord            12 Rochester                      19:58  6:26

   56   55   471 Ellory Green          11 Brighton                       20:01  6:27

   57   56  1396 Julia Naimy           12 Troy Athens                    20:01  6:27

   58   57  1046 Morgan Bailey         11 Okemos                         20:03  6:28

   59   58   949 Madison Henry         11 Milford                        20:04  6:28

   60   59  1214 Kari Frank            12 Saline                         20:07  6:29

   61   60  1383 Megan Pines           12 Troy                           20:08  6:29

   62   61   684 Jaclyn Magness        9  Grand Ledge                    20:08  6:29

   63   62  1049 Chelsea Miller        10 Okemos                         20:08  6:29

   64   63  1434 Melanie Brender       10 Utica Stevenson                20:09  6:30

   65   64  1356 Emily Westerman       12 Traverse City Central          20:10  6:30

   66   65   609 Lauren McCarthy       9  Forest Hills Eastern           20:11  6:30

   67   66   607 Ellen Junewich        9  Forest Hills Eastern           20:13  6:31

   68   67  1351 Charnele Lyons        12 Traverse City Central          20:14  6:31

   69   68  1239 Dara Holliday         10 Seaholm                        20:15  6:31

   70   69  1048 Jessica King          12 Okemos                         20:15  6:31

   71   70  1350 Maren Bahra           10 Traverse City Central          20:15  6:31

   72   71   566 Elizabeth Pearce      11 East Lansing                   20:15  6:32

   73   72   788 Claire Robillard      11 Kettering Fairmont             20:16  6:32

   74   73   549 Jessica Dippel        10 East Kentwood                  20:17  6:32

   75   74  1211 Meagan Creutz         12 Saline                         20:18  6:33

   76   75   376 Nicole Rheinlander    12 Adams                          20:21  6:34

   77   76  1521 Chelsea Shibler       11 Rockford                       20:22  6:34

   78   77  1380 Shelby Janutol        11 Troy                           20:23  6:34

   79   78  1241 Brooke MacGregor      11 Seaholm                        20:24  6:34

   80   79  1079 Kayla Boyes           10 Pinckney                       20:24  6:34

   81   80   507 Liza Gunnink          9  Christian                      20:25  6:35

   82   81   373 Avery Imlay           11 Adams                          20:26  6:35

   83   82  1022 Emily Sklar           9  Northville                     20:26  6:35

   84   83   371 Amy Bush              11 Adams                          20:27  6:35

   85   84  2559 Amanda Southwell      10 Livonia Churchill              20:30  6:36

   86   85   787 Rudy Millard          12 Kettering Fairmont             20:31  6:37

   87   86   786 Maria Meredith        9  Kettering Fairmont             20:32  6:37

   88   87   687 Amanda Westman        12 Grand Ledge                    20:32  6:37

   89   88   683 Chelsea Farquhar      10 Grand Ledge                    20:33  6:37

   90   89   474 Sarah Kiilunen        10 Brighton                       20:34  6:38

   91   90  1084 Mia Wolterink         11 Pinckney                       20:35  6:38

   92   91  1382 Madison Pines         10 Troy                           20:35  6:38

   93   92   896 Kim Verellen          12 Livonia Churchill              20:36  6:38

   94   93  1023 Kristen Stutrud       12 Northville                     20:36  6:38

   95   94   953 Johanna Nordin        11 Milford                        20:38  6:39

   96   95  1050 Chloe Prince          11 Okemos                         20:38  6:39

   97   96  1082 Jamie Wick            12 Pinckney                       20:39  6:39

   98   97   655 Savannah Hypio        10 Gaylord                        20:42  6:40

   99   98   895 Hannah Otto           11 Livonia Churchill              20:42  6:40

  100   99   562 Carrie Fahey          12 East Lansing                   20:44  6:41

  101  100   657 Maria Kulka           12 Gaylord                        20:46  6:41

  102  101  2116 Anna Kassuba          9  Gaylord                        20:47  6:42

  103  102   510 Leah Warners          11 Christian                      20:48  6:42

  104  103  1518 Emma Crosby           12 Rockford                       20:48  6:42

  105  104  1019 Stephanie Hamel       11 Northville                     20:48  6:42

  106  105  1017 Amy Baditoi           11 Northville                     20:48  6:42

  107  106   610 Morgan Smith          11 Forest Hills Eastern           20:49  6:42

  108  107   568 Nora Weber            12 East Lansing                   20:50  6:43

  109  108   658 Amanda Olds           9  Gaylord                        20:52  6:43

  110  109   377 Rhonda Wehbe          11 Adams                          20:53  6:44

  111  110   563 Patty Fahey           9  East Lansing                   20:54  6:44

  112  111  1523 Allison Hazy          9  Rockford                       20:54  6:44

  113  112  1020 Anna Hardenbergh      12 Northville                     20:55  6:44

  114  113  1240 Maryann Laboe         9  Seaholm                        20:55  6:44

  115  114  1439 Marcela Micheloni     11 Utica Stevenson                20:55  6:44

  116  115   789 Sara Warvel           12 Kettering Fairmont             21:02  6:47

  117  116   608 Ann Kennedy           10 Forest Hills Eastern           21:03  6:47

  118  117   468 Samantha Brish        10 Brighton                       21:03  6:47

  119  118  1078 Camille Akeman        10 Pinckney                       21:05  6:48

  120  119   897 Michelle Verellen     12 Livonia Churchill              21:06  6:48

  121  120  1438 Emily Martinez        11 Utica Stevenson                21:06  6:48

  122  121  1394 Katie Lochricchio     12 Troy Athens                    21:07  6:48

  123  122   606 Danielle Hainer       12 Forest Hills Eastern           21:08  6:49

  124  123   506 Tara Broersma         11 Christian                      21:09  6:49

  125  124  1406 Natalie Battista      10 Utica                          21:10  6:49

  126  125  2864 Nikki Black           11 Pinckney                       21:10  6:49

  127  126  1395 Brooke Madzia         10 Troy Athens                    21:13  6:50

  128  127   979 Ajia Olson            11 Mumford                        21:15  6:51

  129  128  1157 Katelyn Baarck        12 Rochester                      21:16  6:51

  130  129   551 Martice Moffett       11 East Kentwood                  21:17  6:51

  131  130  1378 Franki Adamski        10 Troy                           21:17  6:51

  132  131   950 Rachel Hofsess        10 Milford                        21:19  6:52

  133  132  1384 Sarah Powell          11 Troy                           21:19  6:52

  134  133  1045 Alyssa Ambrose        12 Okemos                         21:21  6:53

  135  134   505 Lauren Anderson       10 Christian                      21:22  6:53

  136  135  1412 Stephanie Scott       12 Utica                          21:24  6:54

  137  136  1436 Smiegelski Erin       11 Utica Stevenson                21:26  6:54

  138  137   509 Kimby Penning         9  Christian                      21:26  6:54

  139  138   785 Brittany Mefford      11 Kettering Fairmont             21:27  6:55

  140  139  1392 Lexi Clippard         12 Troy Athens                    21:30  6:56

  141  140  1213 Erin Dowling          11 Saline                         21:35  6:57

  142  141   954 Kate Schick           11 Milford                        21:37  6:58

  143  142  1238 Jordan Barnett        11 Seaholm                        21:37  6:58

  144  143  1411 Danielle Miller       10 Utica                          21:38  6:58

  145  144   372 Katie Courville       12 Adams                          21:40  6:59

  146  145  3071 Ashley Harte          11 Seaholm                        21:44  7:00

  147  146   782 Amanda Dahlman        12 Kettering Fairmont             21:45  7:01

  148  147  1244 Jenna Stevens         12 Seaholm                        21:49  7:02

  149  148   550 Natalie Eyke          10 East Kentwood                  21:52  7:03

  150  149   976 Dominique Brown       12 Mumford                        21:54  7:04

  151  150   682 Shelbie Burris        11 Grand Ledge                    21:56  7:04

  152  151   977 Deboni Lofton         10 Mumford                        22:01  7:06

  153  152  1408 Kelly Ferguson        10 Utica                          22:02  7:06

  154  153  1051 Nicole Prince         12 Okemos                         22:04  7:07

  155  154   552 Brynley Nadziejka     10 East Kentwood                  22:05  7:07

  156  155  1407 Asia Cogiel           9  Utica                          22:08  7:08

  157  156   564 Rachel Ledebuhr       12 East Lansing                   22:11  7:09

  158  157  1397 Sarah Vannoord        10 Troy Athens                    22:16  7:10

  159  158  1938 Erica Hippe           9  East Kentwood                  22:18  7:11

  160  159  1435 Lisa Cocco            10 Utica Stevenson                22:19  7:11

  161  160  1047 Taylor Corbett        12 Okemos                         22:25  7:13

  162  161  3072 Caelan Keenan         12 Seaholm                        22:29  7:15

  163  162   681 Anna Bensel           9  Grand Ledge                    22:29  7:15

  164  163  1440 Abbey Schudlich       9  Utica Stevenson                23:42  7:38

  165  164   981 Sharice Pinkston      11 Mumford                        23:42  7:38

  166  165  2960 Grace Herbert         11 Rochester                      24:12  7:48

  167  166   980 Aiesha Osborn         11 Mumford                        26:23  8:30

  168  167   982 Shariha Pinkston      12 Mumford                        27:25  8:50

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   127  Novi                                        (  16:52  1:24:18)

==========================================================

  1      9   1044 Joshua Lumley        12   16:37

  2     14   1042 Aaron Croad          12   16:40

  3     25   1038 Lukas Barnes         11   16:53

  4     35   1040 Thomas Butler        11   16:59

  5     44   1039 Mike Blaszczyk       10   17:09

  6   ( 48)  1041 Jacob Carless        11   17:12

  7   (102)  1043 Jeremy Hieftje       11   17:47

 

  2.   141  Northville                                  (  16:55  1:24:31)

==========================================================

  1     12   1029 Erik Peterson        12   16:40

  2     15   1026 Nick Kolbow          12   16:41

  3     19   1024 Jack Dalton          11   16:48

  4     24   1030 John Zurek           12   16:53

  5     71   1028 Jake Myers           12   17:29

  6   ( 80)  1025 Nitin Jacob          12   17:35

  7   (100)  1027 Ben Marti            12   17:46

 

  3.   194  Saginaw Heritage                            (  17:01  1:25:05)

==========================================================

  1      5   1203 Arthur Acevedo       11   16:25

  2     16   1205 Travis Borchard      11   16:43

  3     41   1206 Nathaniel Ellsworth  10   17:07

  4     47   1204 Dane Baase           11   17:12

  5     85   1209 Eric Phillips        12   17:38

  6   (173)  1208 John Madison         11   18:24

  7   (267)  1207 Zach Kelly           11   19:53

 

  4.   205  Portage Northern                            (  17:04  1:25:16)

==========================================================

  1      4   1116 Shaun Slater         11   16:22

  2     38   1119 Taylor Williams      11   17:04

  3     43   1113 Lucas Adlam          12   17:08

  4     52   1114 Sean Ohman           11   17:14

  5     68   1118 Josh Symes           12   17:28

  6   (187)  1117 Elijah Smith         11   18:33

 

  5.   260  Livonia Churchill                           (  17:14  1:26:08)

==========================================================

  1     29    902 Joseph Varilone      12   16:55

  2     40    900 Brandon Grysko       12   17:04

  3     54    898 Paul Folk            12   17:15

  4     65    904 Nathan Wise          11   17:25

  5     72    903 Mark Waterbury       11   17:29

  6   ( 87)   899 Mark Freyberg        10   17:39

  7   (213)   901 Matthew Hecksel      11   18:53

 

  6.   267  East Kentwood                               (  17:11  1:25:53)

==========================================================

  1     13    558 Jon Manby            12   16:40

  2     18    560 Matt Sheperd         12   16:45

  3     32    555 Fasika Aklilu        11   16:56

  4     75    561 Huizing Stephan      10   17:31

  5    129    557 VanEizenga John      11   18:01

  6   (140)   556 Carter Delrosario    10   18:06

  7   (162)  1928 Chad Weesies         10   18:20

 

  7.   281  Wayland Union                               (  17:14  1:26:10)

==========================================================

  1     17   1474 Eddie Seymour        12   16:44

  2     31   1470 Rafael Nelson        12   16:56

  3     46   1475 Neal White           11   17:11

  4     49   1471 Paul Prescott        12   17:13

  5    138   1469 Zach Kasper          9    18:06

  6   (164)  1472 Scott Rankens        9    18:21

  7   (255)  1473 Mike Reygaert        11   19:36

 

  8.   322  Rochester                                   (  17:18  1:26:28)

==========================================================

  1      6   1167 Ken Laskowski        11   16:25

  2     51   1165 Tim Gumz             12   17:14

  3     55   1168 Daniel Ma            11   17:15

  4     61   1163 Brett Blakely        11   17:23

  5    149   1164 Nick Evans           11   18:11

  6   (153)  1166 Kyle Johnson         11   18:15

 

  9.   363  Eaton Rapids                                (  17:28  1:27:20)

==========================================================

  1     21    583 Dalton  Budd         12   16:52

  2     59    587 Brandon Price        11   17:21

  3     66    585 Eric French          12   17:25

  4     93    586 Mitch Hall           12   17:44

  5    124    589 Austin Smith         11   17:58

  6   (190)   584 Martin Bell          12   18:35

  7   (228)   588 Josh Ross            11   19:07

 

 10.   383  Chippewa Hills                              (  17:31  1:27:31)

==========================================================

  1     42    502 Ryan Rebain          12   17:07

  2     53    500 John Morrill         11   17:15

  3     58    497 Josh Courtright      12   17:20

  4    111    503 Sackett Tyler        9    17:53

  5    119    501  Russell Rebain      10   17:56

  6   (160)   499 Andrew Franklin      11   18:19

  7   (170)   498 Zach Fox             10   18:24

 

 11.   386  Clarkston                                   (  17:31  1:27:35)

==========================================================

  1     26    523 Jeff Kuhl            11   16:54

  2     67    518 Christian Bonzheim   9    17:27

  3     76    521 Johann Britting      11   17:33

  4     99    524 Eric Nordquist       10   17:46

  5    118    520 Andrew Chaffee       12   17:55

  6   (125)   522 Michael Inch         10   17:59

  7   (135)   519 Larry Cassar         12   18:05

 

 12.   413  Bedford                                     (  17:33  1:27:43)

==========================================================

  1     10    453 Tommy Valade         10   16:38

  2     62    451 Nick Kaiser          9    17:24

  3     86    450 Aaron Horne          12   17:39

  4    110    447 Andrew Althaus       11   17:53

  5    145    448 Ben Bodi             12   18:09

  6   (205)  1614 Jordan Call          11   18:47

  7   (207)   452 Troy Tidwell         9    18:50

 

 13.   415  St. Johns                                   (  17:33  1:27:43)

==========================================================

  1     20   1289 Garret Parsons       10   16:51

  2     37   1292 Alex Salemi          10   17:03

  3     96   1291 Morsi Rayyan         10   17:45

  4    128   1290 Emmet Pruss          12   18:01

  5    134   1293 Nathan Schafer       11   18:03

  6   (257)  1288 Justin Hurst         10   19:38

  7   (276)  1287 Zack Dvorak          11   20:15

 

 14.   425  Mattawan                                    (  17:33  1:27:45)

==========================================================

  1      7    945 Jeff MacMillan       12   16:28

  2     95    946 Andrew Schoenfeld    11   17:45

  3     97    943 Tom Cross            12   17:45

  4    105    944 Matt Kuhn            11   17:50

  5    121    947 Alex Standiford      9    17:57

  6   (172)  2616 Gavin Fisher         10   18:24

  7   (180)   941 Brian Bender         12   18:30

 

 15.   427  Shepherd                                    (  17:33  1:27:45)

==========================================================

  1     11   1263 Tyler Noble          11   16:39

  2     45   1262 Josh Kyser           11   17:10

  3    112   1265 David Silversmith    11   17:53

  4    113   1260 Jared Gilbert        11   17:54

  5    146   1264 Caleb Rhynard        9    18:09

  6   (193)  1261 Lynn Jones           11   18:36

  7   (235)  1259 Sam Cole             9    19:13

 

 16.   428  St. Joseph                                  (  17:37  1:28:04)

==========================================================

  1     57   1307 Collin Ludwig        10   17:18

  2     60   1305 Sam Felton           10   17:22

  3     74   1306 James Kirschner      11   17:30

  4    107   1303 Ben Damschroder      12   17:52

  5    130   1302 David Burkard        10   18:02

  6   (139)  1301 Philip Brown         12   18:06

  7   (143)  1304 Kyle Denny           11   18:08

 

 17.   459  Utica Eisenhower                            (  17:32  1:27:38)

==========================================================

  1      1   1432 Jon Rock             12   16:05

  2     69   1430 Santo Lupo           12   17:28

  3    117   1427 Joe Chmielewski      10   17:55

  4    131   1429 Jeff Fowler          12   18:02

  5    141   1428 Eric Davis           12   18:08

  6   (156)  1433 Lucas Zavadil        12   18:18

  7   (233)  1431 Mike McGinnis        10   19:10

 

 18.   505  Big Rapids                                  (  17:47  1:28:51)

==========================================================

  1     27    463 Ethan Earnest        12   16:54

  2     82    466 Ben Shewan           12   17:37

  3     91    461 Zack Bauer           12   17:43

  4     94    467 Matt Weis            10   17:45

  5    211    465 Josh Leyder          11   18:52

  6   (225)   462 Andrew Bohren        11   19:05

  7   (266)  1693 Bryan Beaverson      11   19:52

 

 19.   509  HH Dow                                      (  17:39  1:28:12)

==========================================================

  1      2    743 Stephen Walker       11   16:17

  2     36    738 Alex Carney          12   17:00

  3    123    739 Kevin Carney         12   17:58

  4    142    737 Alex Beckwith        10   18:08

  5    206    741 Zach Logan           12   18:49

  6   (221)   742 Matt Nitz            10   19:01

  7   (232)   740 Hunter Hill          12   19:09

 

 20.   521  Stoney Creek                                (  17:49  1:29:01)

==========================================================

  1     63   1322 Justin Blaty         12   17:24

  2     73   1324 Drew Edwards         12   17:29

  3     98   1326 John Knapp           11   17:46

  4    106   1328 Mike Skierski        12   17:51

  5    181   1325 Mark Hoyer           12   18:31

  6   (220)  1323 Tim Broughton        12   19:00

  7   (264)  1327 Brian Krause         10   19:48

 

 21.   533  Troy                                        (  17:41  1:28:22)

==========================================================

  1      3   1385 Mike Atchoo          10   16:19

  2      8   1391 James Yau            10   16:34

  3    126   1389 Dan Porto            12   18:00

  4    178   1387 Steve Cprek          11   18:30

  5    218   1386 Nate Thome           12   18:59

  6   (250)  1388 Mike Elsas           11   19:31

 

 22.   565  Okemos                                      (  17:54  1:29:28)

==========================================================

  1     70   1056 Tyler Hull           12   17:29

  2     83   1054 Dan Douches          10   17:37

  3     92   1052 Tyler Belyea         10   17:43

  4    122   1055 Brad Hull            10   17:57

  5    198   1053 Jack Bush            11   18:42

  6   (268)  1057 Steve Kariuki        12   19:58

 

 23.   567  St. Mary Preparatory                        (  17:52  1:29:17)

==========================================================

  1     22   1310 Charles Irmen        12   16:52

  2     64   1313 Kevin Raftery        12   17:25

  3    116   1314 A J Wirth            10   17:54

  4    163   1312 Alexander May        9    18:21

  5    202   1311 Shane Irmen          11   18:45

  6   (224)  1309 Jacob Burt           10   19:04

  7   (237)  1308 John Anton           12   19:14

 

 24.   576  Grandville                                  (  17:53  1:29:21)

==========================================================

  1     30    711 Richard Grover       12   16:56

  2     90    710 Jesse Cole           10   17:41

  3    120    709 Ethan Chrusciel      10   17:56

  4    154    715 Zack Sepanik         12   18:17

  5    182    712 Ryan Kamerman        12   18:31

  6   (184)  2270 Alex Hahn            11   18:32

  7   (197)   713 Bernie Kolesar       11   18:41

 

 25.   618  Utica Stevenson                             (  18:07  1:30:32)

==========================================================

  1     23   1444 Jon Dameron          12   16:52

  2     28   1442 Joey Burelle         11   16:54

  3    114   1447 Graham Pence         12   17:54

  4    176   1441 Mike Best            12   18:29

  5    277   1446 Tom Monette          11   20:23

  6   (287)  1443 Ryan Clark           12   21:17

 

 26.   628  Reeths-Puffer                               (  17:58  1:29:48)

==========================================================

  1     39   1142 Lou Faino            12   17:04

  2     77   1145 Scott Nelson         12   17:33

  3    151   1147 Aaron Stenberg       12   18:14

  4    166   1141 Brandon Bonebrake    11   18:21

  5    195   1143 Ryan Lubbers         12   18:36

  6   (246)  1144 Dan Mercer           10   19:28

  7   (253)  1146 Scott Spira          10   19:34

 

 27.   671  Lansing Eastern                             (  18:03  1:30:11)

==========================================================

  1     34    858 Ryan Gilbert         10   16:59

  2    133    856 Adam Bellant         12   18:03

  3    137    860 Tony Sampson         12   18:06

  4    171    862 Brandon Swartz       11   18:24

  5    196    857 Ricardo Dabney       10   18:39

  6   (214)   859 Kyle Rogers          11   18:55

  7   (247)   861 Prince-Jerrell Spann 12   19:28

 

 28.   680  Haslett                                     (  18:08  1:30:39)

==========================================================

  1     78   1504 Ian Hancke           10   17:33

  2     84   1503 Ian McKay            12   17:37

  3    115   1506 T.J. Flagg           11   17:54

  4    169   1507 Tucker Heiler        11   18:24

  5    234   1508 John Roehr           10   19:11

  6   (251)  1509 Dylan Oxender        10   19:32

 

 29.   709  Portage Central                             (  18:11  1:30:52)

==========================================================

  1    108   1103 Kevin Steinbach      12   17:52

  2    109   1102 Ryan Schmidt         12   17:53

  3    158   1105 Zach Warner          9    18:19

  4    159   1100 Matt Jones           10   18:19

  5    175   1101 John Rose            9    18:29

  6   (229)  1099 Barry Beranek        12   19:08

  7   (230)  1104 Alex Waldvogel       9    19:08

 

 30.   720  Utica                                       (  18:09  1:30:42)

==========================================================

  1     33   1413 Alex Baril           12   16:57

  2    127   1416 Daniel Parker        11   18:01

  3    177   1417 Derek Sabiston       12   18:29

  4    183   1415 Eric Knapp           10   18:31

  5    200   1419 Matthew Welch        12   18:44

  6   (201)  1418 Adam Sawyer          11   18:44

  7   (208)  1414 Stuart Hannon        11   18:50

 

 31.   841  Loy Norrix                                  (  19:07  1:35:32)

==========================================================

  1    104    913 Andrew Darrell       10   17:50

  2    147    912 Joe Billian          10   18:09

  3    148    914 Alex Ehrnstrom       12   18:09

  4    152    917 Cameron Lozeau       12   18:14

  5    290    915 Phillip Johnson      11   23:10

  6   (292)   918 Trenton Rath         9    24:51

 

 32.   886  L'Anse Creuse North                         (  18:38  1:33:07)

==========================================================

  1    103    830 Chris Carbary        11   17:50

  2    132    833 Erik Warren          12   18:03

  3    179    831 Jeff Valley          12   18:30

  4    203    834 Jeff Warren          10   18:46

  5    269    832 Josh Valley          9    19:58

 

 33.   888  Marshall                                    (  18:32  1:32:40)

==========================================================

  1     89    931 Andrew Mickus        12   17:40

  2    168    929 Brett Merkel         12   18:22

  3    185    933 Kaleb Willson        11   18:32

  4    204    927 Harry Bauer          10   18:46

  5    242    928 Bob Brownell         11   19:20

  6   (265)   930 Travis Merkel        10   19:50

  7   (271)   932 Joe Wheatley         9    20:03

 

 34.   902  Lansing Waverly                             (  18:46  1:33:50)

==========================================================

  1     50    876 Adam Zanetti         11   17:13

  2     81    870 Kevin Barry          11   17:36

  3    241    872 Alex Marlin          9    19:19

  4    258    874 Ricky Wise           10   19:39

  5    272    875 Tyler Wise           9    20:03

  6   (281)   873 Daniel Pock          11   20:38

 

 35.   907  Forest Hills Northern                       (  18:36  1:33:00)

==========================================================

  1     88    629 Matt McSween         12   17:40

  2    165    628 Matt LaFave          10   18:21

  3    189    625 Jordan Bennett       11   18:35

  4    222    630 Andrew Stepanovich   11   19:02

  5    243    627 Nick Howe            9    19:22

  6   (249)   626 Kenny Gildersleeve   12   19:31

 

 36.   914  Lapeer East                                 (  18:35  1:32:51)

==========================================================

  1    101    887 Cody Coulter         11   17:47

  2    188    886 Bryan Bush           11   18:33

  3    192    890 Camden Maresh        11   18:36

  4    210    888 Patrick Denver       11   18:52

  5    223    889 Zachary Kirby        10   19:03

  6   (238)   884 Jeff Baeckeroot      11   19:15

  7   (254)   885 Andrew Boesler       12   19:36

 

 37.   941  Farmington                                  (  18:49  1:34:01)

==========================================================

  1     56    601 Alex Townsend        12   17:17

  2    157    602 Kevin Whinnery       12   18:19

  3    199    603 Rob Williams         11   18:43

  4    256    597 Matt Boucher         12   19:37

  5    273    599 Adam Perry           10   20:05

  6   (279)   600 Erik Rikkonen        9    20:25

 

 38.  1002  Mt. Pleasant                                (  18:46  1:33:47)

==========================================================

  1    155    970 Justin Kolesar       10   18:18

  2    191    975 Spencer Way          10   18:35

  3    194    969 Ryan Heeke           9    18:36

  4    226    972 Gabe Reimer          11   19:05

  5    236    973 Christian Ross       12   19:13

  6   (239)   971 Zach Patton          10   19:18

  7   (262)  2680 Eric Ecker           10   19:46

 

 39.  1006  Gaylord                                     (  18:55  1:34:35)

==========================================================

  1     79    663 Andrew Olds          11   17:34

  2    186    661 Jayden Hesselink     10   18:32

  3    217    666 Zach Vaporis         10   18:57

  4    261    660 Jacob Armstrong      11   19:45

  5    263    664 Dan Sharrard         11   19:47

  6   (282)   665 Bryan Slocum         9    20:39

 

 40.  1060  Comstock                                    (  18:59  1:34:53)

==========================================================

  1    150    536 Zack McBride         12   18:13

  2    174    538 Mke Olvitt           12   18:27

  3    231    537 Zach Newhouse        12   19:09

  4    245    532 Scott Forslund       11   19:24

  5    260    535 Steve Mann           12   19:40

  6   (270)   533 Sam Hummel           11   20:00

  7   (280)   534 Jonathan Koss        11   20:36

 

 41.  1066  Lakeshore                                   (  18:58  1:34:46)

==========================================================

  1    161    823 Ian Armstrong        10   18:20

  2    209    824 Michael Engen        11   18:51

  3    212    829 Chris Simpson        11   18:53

  4    240    828 Jon Rennhack         12   19:19

  5    244    827 Jake Range           9    19:23

  6   (275)   825 Joe Fodo             11   20:12

  7   (283)   826 Dennis Noakes        11   20:39

 

 42.  1068  Jackson                                     (  19:16  1:36:16)

==========================================================

  1    136    769 Michael Dulworth     12   18:05

  2    167    770 Patrick Lannen       10   18:21

  3    227    767 Drew Bundy           10   19:05

  4    252    771 Coleson Wrege        9    19:33

  5    286    766 John Brzozowski      10   21:12

  6   (288)   768 James Coffit         11   21:45

 

 43.  1154  Anchor Bay                                  (  20:04  1:40:20)

==========================================================

  1    144    410 Joseph Shovan        12   18:08

  2    215    409 Matthew Schodowski   10   18:56

  3    219    406 Cameron Crandall     10   18:59

  4    285   1587 Ben Donovan          9    21:06

  5    291   1586 Roman Bybliv         12   23:11

 

 44.  1275  Alpena                                      (  19:44  1:38:37)

==========================================================

  1    216    397 Adam Szydlowski      12   18:56

  2    248    395 Ross Nelson          12   19:30

  3    259    392 Eric Brownell        10   19:40

  4    274    396 Mark Pagels          12   20:07

  5    278    393 Dylan Jaskolski      10   20:24

  6   (284)   394 Dietrich Kurzenhauser 11   20:50

  7   (289)   398 Marshall Westfall    12   21:46

 

                 2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1432 Jon Rock              12 Utica Eisenhower               16:05  5:11

    2    2   743 Stephen Walker        11 HH Dow                         16:17  5:15

    3    3  1385 Mike Atchoo           10 Troy                           16:19  5:15

    4    4  1116 Shaun Slater          11 Portage Northern               16:22  5:16

    5    5  1203 Arthur Acevedo        11 Saginaw Heritage               16:25  5:18

    6    6  1167 Ken Laskowski         11 Rochester                      16:25  5:18

    7    7   945 Jeff MacMillan        12 Mattawan                       16:28  5:18

    8    8  1391 James Yau             10 Troy                           16:34  5:20

    9    9  1044 Joshua Lumley         12 Novi                           16:37  5:21

   10   10   453 Tommy Valade          10 Bedford                        16:38  5:22

   11   11  1263 Tyler Noble           11 Shepherd                       16:39  5:22

   12   12  1029 Erik Peterson         12 Northville                     16:40  5:22

   13   13   558 Jon Manby             12 East Kentwood                  16:40  5:22

   14   14  1042 Aaron Croad           12 Novi                           16:40  5:22

   15   15  1026 Nick Kolbow           12 Northville                     16:41  5:23

   16   16  1205 Travis Borchard       11 Saginaw Heritage               16:43  5:23

   17   17  1474 Eddie Seymour         12 Wayland Union                  16:44  5:23

   18   18   560 Matt Sheperd          12 East Kentwood                  16:45  5:24

   19   19  1024 Jack Dalton           11 Northville                     16:48  5:25

   20   20  1289 Garret Parsons        10 St. Johns                      16:51  5:26

   21   21   583 Dalton  Budd          12 Eaton Rapids                   16:52  5:26

   22   22  1310 Charles Irmen         12 St. Mary Preparatory           16:52  5:26

   23   23  1444 Jon Dameron           12 Utica Stevenson                16:52  5:26

   24   24  1030 John Zurek            12 Northville                     16:53  5:27

   25   25  1038 Lukas Barnes          11 Novi                           16:53  5:27

   26   26   523 Jeff Kuhl             11 Clarkston                      16:54  5:27

   27   27   463 Ethan Earnest         12 Big Rapids                     16:54  5:27

   28   28  1442 Joey Burelle          11 Utica Stevenson                16:54  5:27

   29   29   902 Joseph Varilone       12 Livonia Churchill              16:55  5:27

   30   30   711 Richard Grover        12 Grandville                     16:56  5:27

   31   31  1470 Rafael Nelson         12 Wayland Union                  16:56  5:27

   32   32   555 Fasika Aklilu         11 East Kentwood                  16:56  5:28

   33   33  1413 Alex Baril            12 Utica                          16:57  5:28

   34   34   858 Ryan Gilbert          10 Lansing Eastern                16:59  5:28

   35   35  1040 Thomas Butler         11 Novi                           16:59  5:29

   36   36   738 Alex Carney           12 HH Dow                         17:00  5:29

   37   37  1292 Alex Salemi           10 St. Johns                      17:03  5:30

   38   38  1119 Taylor Williams       11 Portage Northern               17:04  5:30

   39   39  1142 Lou Faino             12 Reeths-Puffer                  17:04  5:30

   40   40   900 Brandon Grysko        12 Livonia Churchill              17:04  5:30

   41   41  1206 Nathaniel Ellsworth   10 Saginaw Heritage               17:07  5:31

   42   42   502 Ryan Rebain           12 Chippewa Hills                 17:07  5:31

   43   43  1113 Lucas Adlam           12 Portage Northern               17:08  5:31

   44   44  1039 Mike Blaszczyk        10 Novi                           17:09  5:32

   45   45  1262 Josh Kyser            11 Shepherd                       17:10  5:32

   46   46  1475 Neal White            11 Wayland Union                  17:11  5:32

   47   47  1204 Dane Baase            11 Saginaw Heritage               17:12  5:33

   48   48  1041 Jacob Carless         11 Novi                           17:12  5:33

   49   49  1471 Paul Prescott         12 Wayland Union                  17:13  5:33

   50   50   876 Adam Zanetti          11 Lansing Waverly                17:13  5:33

   51   51  1165 Tim Gumz              12 Rochester                      17:14  5:33

   52   52  1114 Sean Ohman            11 Portage Northern               17:14  5:33

   53   53   500 John Morrill          11 Chippewa Hills                 17:15  5:34

   54   54   898 Paul Folk             12 Livonia Churchill              17:15  5:34

   55   55  1168 Daniel Ma             11 Rochester                      17:15  5:34

   56   56   601 Alex Townsend         12 Farmington                     17:17  5:34

   57   57  1307 Collin Ludwig         10 St. Joseph                     17:18  5:34

   58   58   497 Josh Courtright       12 Chippewa Hills                 17:20  5:35

   59   59   587 Brandon Price         11 Eaton Rapids                   17:21  5:36

   60   60  1305 Sam Felton            10 St. Joseph                     17:22  5:36

   61   61  1163 Brett Blakely         11 Rochester                      17:23  5:36

   62   62   451 Nick Kaiser           9  Bedford                        17:24  5:36

   63   63  1322 Justin Blaty          12 Stoney Creek                   17:24  5:36

   64   64  1313 Kevin Raftery         12 St. Mary Preparatory           17:25  5:37

   65   65   904 Nathan Wise           11 Livonia Churchill              17:25  5:37

   66   66   585 Eric French           12 Eaton Rapids                   17:25  5:37

   67   67   518 Christian Bonzheim    9  Clarkston                      17:27  5:38

   68   68  1118 Josh Symes            12 Portage Northern               17:28  5:38

   69   69  1430 Santo Lupo            12 Utica Eisenhower               17:28  5:38

   70   70  1056 Tyler Hull            12 Okemos                         17:29  5:38

   71   71  1028 Jake Myers            12 Northville                     17:29  5:38

   72   72   903 Mark Waterbury        11 Livonia Churchill              17:29  5:38

   73   73  1324 Drew Edwards          12 Stoney Creek                   17:29  5:38

   74   74  1306 James Kirschner       11 St. Joseph                     17:30  5:38

   75   75   561 Huizing Stephan       10 East Kentwood                  17:31  5:39

   76   76   521 Johann Britting       11 Clarkston                      17:33  5:39

   77   77  1145 Scott Nelson          12 Reeths-Puffer                  17:33  5:39

   78   78  1504 Ian Hancke            10 Haslett                        17:33  5:39

   79   79   663 Andrew Olds           11 Gaylord                        17:34  5:40

   80   80  1025 Nitin Jacob           12 Northville                     17:35  5:40

   81   81   870 Kevin Barry           11 Lansing Waverly                17:36  5:40

   82   82   466 Ben Shewan            12 Big Rapids                     17:37  5:41

   83   83  1054 Dan Douches           10 Okemos                         17:37  5:41

   84   84  1503 Ian McKay             12 Haslett                        17:37  5:41

   85   85  1209 Eric Phillips         12 Saginaw Heritage               17:38  5:41

   86   86   450 Aaron Horne           12 Bedford                        17:39  5:41

   87   87   899 Mark Freyberg         10 Livonia Churchill              17:39  5:41

   88   88   629 Matt McSween          12 Forest Hills Northern          17:40  5:42

   89   89   931 Andrew Mickus         12 Marshall                       17:40  5:42

   90   90   710 Jesse Cole            10 Grandville                     17:41  5:42

   91   91   461 Zack Bauer            12 Big Rapids                     17:43  5:43

   92   92  1052 Tyler Belyea          10 Okemos                         17:43  5:43

   93   93   586 Mitch Hall            12 Eaton Rapids                   17:44  5:43

   94   94   467 Matt Weis             10 Big Rapids                     17:45  5:43

   95   95   946 Andrew Schoenfeld     11 Mattawan                       17:45  5:43

   96   96  1291 Morsi Rayyan          10 St. Johns                      17:45  5:43

   97   97   943 Tom Cross             12 Mattawan                       17:45  5:43

   98   98  1326 John Knapp            11 Stoney Creek                   17:46  5:43

   99   99   524 Eric Nordquist        10 Clarkston                      17:46  5:43

  100  100  1027 Ben Marti             12 Northville                     17:46  5:44

  101  101   887 Cody Coulter          11 Lapeer East                    17:47  5:44

  102  102  1043 Jeremy Hieftje        11 Novi                           17:47  5:44

  103  103   830 Chris Carbary         11 L'Anse Creuse North            17:50  5:45

  104  104   913 Andrew Darrell        10 Loy Norrix                     17:50  5:45

  105  105   944 Matt Kuhn             11 Mattawan                       17:50  5:45

  106  106  1328 Mike Skierski         12 Stoney Creek                   17:51  5:45

  107  107  1303 Ben Damschroder       12 St. Joseph                     17:52  5:45

  108  108  1103 Kevin Steinbach       12 Portage Central                17:52  5:45

  109  109  1102 Ryan Schmidt          12 Portage Central                17:53  5:46

  110  110   447 Andrew Althaus        11 Bedford                        17:53  5:46

  111  111   503 Sackett Tyler         9  Chippewa Hills                 17:53  5:46

  112  112  1265 David Silversmith     11 Shepherd                       17:53  5:46

  113  113  1260 Jared Gilbert         11 Shepherd                       17:54  5:46

  114  114  1447 Graham Pence          12 Utica Stevenson                17:54  5:46

  115  115  1506 T.J. Flagg            11 Haslett                        17:54  5:46

  116  116  1314 A J Wirth             10 St. Mary Preparatory           17:54  5:46

  117  117  1427 Joe Chmielewski       10 Utica Eisenhower               17:55  5:46

  118  118   520 Andrew Chaffee        12 Clarkston                      17:55  5:46

  119  119   501  Russell Rebain       10 Chippewa Hills                 17:56  5:47

  120  120   709 Ethan Chrusciel       10 Grandville                     17:56  5:47

  121  121   947 Alex Standiford       9  Mattawan                       17:57  5:47

  122  122  1055 Brad Hull             10 Okemos                         17:57  5:47

  123  123   739 Kevin Carney          12 HH Dow                         17:58  5:48

  124  124   589 Austin Smith          11 Eaton Rapids                   17:58  5:48

  125  125   522 Michael Inch          10 Clarkston                      17:59  5:48

  126  126  1389 Dan Porto             12 Troy                           18:00  5:48

  127  127  1416 Daniel Parker         11 Utica                          18:01  5:48

  128  128  1290 Emmet Pruss           12 St. Johns                      18:01  5:48

  129  129   557 Vaneizenga John       11 East Kentwood                  18:01  5:48

  130  130  1302 David Burkard         10 St. Joseph                     18:02  5:49

  131  131  1429 Jeff Fowler           12 Utica Eisenhower               18:02  5:49

  132  132   833 Erik Warren           12 L'Anse Creuse North            18:03  5:49

  133  133   856 Adam Bellant          12 Lansing Eastern                18:03  5:49

  134  134  1293 Nathan Schafer        11 St. Johns                      18:03  5:49

  135  135   519 Larry Cassar          12 Clarkston                      18:05  5:50

  136  136   769 Michael Dulworth      12 Jackson                        18:05  5:50

  137  137   860 Tony Sampson          12 Lansing Eastern                18:06  5:50

  138  138  1469 Zach Kasper           9  Wayland Union                  18:06  5:50

  139  139  1301 Philip Brown          12 St. Joseph                     18:06  5:50

  140  140   556 Carter Delrosario     10 East Kentwood                  18:06  5:50

  141  141  1428 Eric Davis            12 Utica Eisenhower               18:08  5:51

  142  142   737 Alex Beckwith         10 HH Dow                         18:08  5:51

  143  143  1304 Kyle Denny            11 St. Joseph                     18:08  5:51

  144  144   410 Joseph Shovan         12 Anchor Bay                     18:08  5:51

  145  145   448 Ben Bodi              12 Bedford                        18:09  5:51

  146  146  1264 Caleb Rhynard         9  Shepherd                       18:09  5:51

  147  147   912 Joe Billian           10 Loy Norrix                     18:09  5:51

  148  148   914 Alex Ehrnstrom        12 Loy Norrix                     18:09  5:51

  149  149  1164 Nick Evans            11 Rochester                      18:11  5:52

  150  150   536 Zack McBride          12 Comstock                       18:13  5:52

  151  151  1147 Aaron Stenberg        12 Reeths-Puffer                  18:14  5:53

  152  152   917 Cameron Lozeau        12 Loy Norrix                     18:14  5:53

  153  153  1166 Kyle Johnson          11 Rochester                      18:15  5:53

  154  154   715 Zack Sepanik          12 Grandville                     18:17  5:54

  155  155   970 Justin Kolesar        10 Mt. Pleasant                   18:18  5:54

  156  156  1433 Lucas Zavadil         12 Utica Eisenhower               18:18  5:54

  157  157   602 Kevin Whinnery        12 Farmington                     18:19  5:54

  158  158  1105 Zach Warner           9  Portage Central                18:19  5:54

  159  159  1100 Matt Jones            10 Portage Central                18:19  5:54

  160  160   499 Andrew Franklin       11 Chippewa Hills                 18:19  5:54

  161  161   823 Ian Armstrong         10 Lakeshore                      18:20  5:54

  162  162  1928 Chad Weesies          10 East Kentwood                  18:20  5:54

  163  163  1312 Alexander May         9  St. Mary Preparatory           18:21  5:55

  164  164  1472 Scott Rankens         9  Wayland Union                  18:21  5:55

  165  165   628 Matt Lafave           10 Forest Hills Northern          18:21  5:55

  166  166  1141 Brandon Bonebrake     11 Reeths-Puffer                  18:21  5:55

  167  167   770 Patrick Lannen        10 Jackson                        18:21  5:55

  168  168   929 Brett Merkel          12 Marshall                       18:22  5:55

  169  169  1507 Tucker Heiler         11 Haslett                        18:24  5:56

  170  170   498 Zach Fox              10 Chippewa Hills                 18:24  5:56

  171  171   862 Brandon Swartz        11 Lansing Eastern                18:24  5:56

  172  172  2616 Gavin Fisher          10 Mattawan                       18:24  5:56

  173  173  1208 John Madison          11 Saginaw Heritage               18:24  5:56

  174  174   538 Mke Olvitt            12 Comstock                       18:27  5:57

  175  175  1101 John Rose             9  Portage Central                18:29  5:57

  176  176  1441 Mike Best             12 Utica Stevenson                18:29  5:57

  177  177  1417 Derek Sabiston        12 Utica                          18:29  5:58

  178  178  1387 Steve Cprek           11 Troy                           18:30  5:58

  179  179   831 Jeff Valley           12 L'Anse Creuse North            18:30  5:58

  180  180   941 Brian Bender          12 Mattawan                       18:30  5:58

  181  181  1325 Mark Hoyer            12 Stoney Creek                   18:31  5:58

  182  182   712 Ryan Kamerman         12 Grandville                     18:31  5:58

  183  183  1415 Eric Knapp            10 Utica                          18:31  5:58

  184  184  2270 Alex Hahn             11 Grandville                     18:32  5:58

  185  185   933 Kaleb Willson         11 Marshall                       18:32  5:58

  186  186   661 Jayden Hesselink      10 Gaylord                        18:32  5:58

  187  187  1117 Elijah Smith          11 Portage Northern               18:33  5:59

  188  188   886 Bryan Bush            11 Lapeer East                    18:33  5:59

  189  189   625 Jordan Bennett        11 Forest Hills Northern          18:35  5:59

  190  190   584 Martin Bell           12 Eaton Rapids                   18:35  5:59

  191  191   975 Spencer Way           10 Mt. Pleasant                   18:35  5:59

  192  192   890 Camden Maresh         11 Lapeer East                    18:36  6:00

  193  193  1261 Lynn Jones            11 Shepherd                       18:36  6:00

  194  194   969 Ryan Heeke            9  Mt. Pleasant                   18:36  6:00

  195  195  1143 Ryan Lubbers          12 Reeths-Puffer                  18:36  6:00

  196  196   857 Ricardo Dabney        10 Lansing Eastern                18:39  6:01

  197  197   713 Bernie Kolesar        11 Grandville                     18:41  6:01

  198  198  1053 Jack Bush             11 Okemos                         18:42  6:02

  199  199   603 Rob Williams          11 Farmington                     18:43  6:02

  200  200  1419 Matthew Welch         12 Utica                          18:44  6:02

  201  201  1418 Adam Sawyer           11 Utica                          18:44  6:02

  202  202  1311 Shane Irmen           11 St. Mary Preparatory           18:45  6:03

  203  203   834 Jeff Warren           10 L'Anse Creuse North            18:46  6:03

  204  204   927 Harry Bauer           10 Marshall                       18:46  6:03

  205  205  1614 Jordan Call           11 Bedford                        18:47  6:03

  206  206   741 Zach Logan            12 HH Dow                         18:49  6:04

  207  207   452 Troy Tidwell          9  Bedford                        18:50  6:04

  208  208  1414 Stuart Hannon         11 Utica                          18:50  6:04

  209  209   824 Michael Engen         11 Lakeshore                      18:51  6:04

  210  210   888 Patrick Denver        11 Lapeer East                    18:52  6:05

  211  211   465 Josh Leyder           11 Big Rapids                     18:52  6:05

  212  212   829 Chris Simpson         11 Lakeshore                      18:53  6:05

  213  213   901 Matthew Hecksel       11 Livonia Churchill              18:53  6:05

  214  214   859 Kyle Rogers           11 Lansing Eastern                18:55  6:06

  215  215   409 Matthew Schodowski    10 Anchor Bay                     18:56  6:06

  216  216   397 Adam Szydlowski       12 Alpena                         18:56  6:06

  217  217   666 Zach Vaporis          10 Gaylord                        18:57  6:06

  218  218  1386 Nate Thome            12 Troy                           18:59  6:07

  219  219   406 Cameron Crandall      10 Anchor Bay                     18:59  6:07

  220  220  1323 Tim Broughton         12 Stoney Creek                   19:00  6:07

  221  221   742 Matt Nitz             10 HH Dow                         19:01  6:08

  222  222   630 Andrew Stepanovich    11 Forest Hills Northern          19:02  6:08

  223  223   889 Zachary Kirby         10 Lapeer East                    19:03  6:08

  224  224  1309 Jacob Burt            10 St. Mary Preparatory           19:04  6:09

  225  225   462 Andrew Bohren         11 Big Rapids                     19:05  6:09

  226  226   972 Gabe Reimer           11 Mt. Pleasant                   19:05  6:09

  227  227   767 Drew Bundy            10 Jackson                        19:05  6:09

  228  228   588 Josh Ross             11 Eaton Rapids                   19:07  6:10

  229  229  1099 Barry Beranek         12 Portage Central                19:08  6:10

  230  230  1104 Alex Waldvogel        9  Portage Central                19:08  6:10

  231  231   537 Zach Newhouse         12 Comstock                       19:09  6:10

  232  232   740 Hunter Hill           12 HH Dow                         19:09  6:10

  233  233  1431 Mike McGinnis         10 Utica Eisenhower               19:10  6:11

  234  234  1508 John Roehr            10 Haslett                        19:11  6:11

  235  235  1259 Sam Cole              9  Shepherd                       19:13  6:11

  236  236   973 Christian Ross        12 Mt. Pleasant                   19:13  6:12

  237  237  1308 John Anton            12 St. Mary Preparatory           19:14  6:12

  238  238   884 Jeff Baeckeroot       11 Lapeer East                    19:15  6:12

  239  239   971 Zach Patton           10 Mt. Pleasant                   19:18  6:13

  240  240   828 Jon Rennhack          12 Lakeshore                      19:19  6:14

  241  241   872 Alex Marlin           9  Lansing Waverly                19:19  6:14

  242  242   928 Bob Brownell          11 Marshall                       19:20  6:14

  243  243   627 Nick Howe             9  Forest Hills Northern          19:22  6:14

  244  244   827 Jake Range            9  Lakeshore                      19:23  6:15

  245  245   532 Scott Forslund        11 Comstock                       19:24  6:15

  246  246  1144 Dan Mercer            10 Reeths-Puffer                  19:28  6:16

  247  247   861 Prince-Jerrell Spann  12 Lansing Eastern                19:28  6:17

  248  248   395 Ross Nelson           12 Alpena                         19:30  6:17

  249  249   626 Kenny Gildersleeve    12 Forest Hills Northern          19:31  6:17

  250  250  1388 Mike Elsas            11 Troy                           19:31  6:17

  251  251  1509 Dylan Oxender         10 Haslett                        19:32  6:18

  252  252   771 Coleson Wrege         9  Jackson                        19:33  6:18

  253  253  1146 Scott Spira           10 Reeths-Puffer                  19:34  6:18

  254  254   885 Andrew Boesler        12 Lapeer East                    19:36  6:19

  255  255  1473 Mike Reygaert         11 Wayland Union                  19:36  6:19

  256  256   597 Matt Boucher          12 Farmington                     19:37  6:19

  257  257  1288 Justin Hurst          10 St. Johns                      19:38  6:20

  258  258   874 Ricky Wise            10 Lansing Waverly                19:39  6:20

  259  259   392 Eric Brownell         10 Alpena                         19:40  6:20

  260  260   535 Steve Mann            12 Comstock                       19:40  6:20

  261  261   660 Jacob Armstrong       11 Gaylord                        19:45  6:22

  262  262  2680 Eric Ecker            10 Mt. Pleasant                   19:46  6:22

  263  263   664 Dan Sharrard          11 Gaylord                        19:47  6:23

  264  264  1327 Brian Krause          10 Stoney Creek                   19:48  6:23

  265  265   930 Travis Merkel         10 Marshall                       19:50  6:23

  266  266  1693 Bryan Beaverson       11 Big Rapids                     19:52  6:24

  267  267  1207 Zach Kelly            11 Saginaw Heritage               19:53  6:25

  268  268  1057 Steve Kariuki         12 Okemos                         19:58  6:26

  269  269   832 Josh Valley           9  L'Anse Creuse North            19:58  6:26

  270  270   533 Sam Hummel            11 Comstock                       20:00  6:27

  271  271   932 Joe Wheatley          9  Marshall                       20:03  6:27

  272  272   875 Tyler Wise            9  Lansing Waverly                20:03  6:28

  273  273   599 Adam Perry            10 Farmington                     20:05  6:28

  274  274   396 Mark Pagels           12 Alpena                         20:07  6:29

  275       1155 Justin Bullock        10 Renaissance                    20:08  6:29

  276  275   825 Joe Fodo              11 Lakeshore                      20:12  6:31

  277  276  1287 Zack Dvorak           11 St. Johns                      20:15  6:31

  278  277  1446 Tom Monette           11 Utica Stevenson                20:23  6:34

  279  278   393 Dylan Jaskolski       10 Alpena                         20:24  6:34

  280  279   600 Erik Rikkonen         9  Farmington                     20:25  6:35

  281  280   534 Jonathan Koss         11 Comstock                       20:36  6:38

  282  281   873 Daniel Pock           11 Lansing Waverly                20:38  6:39

  283  282   665 Bryan Slocum          9  Gaylord                        20:39  6:39

  284  283   826 Dennis Noakes         11 Lakeshore                      20:39  6:39

  285  284   394 Dietrich Kurzenhauser 11 Alpena                         20:50  6:43

  286  285  1587 Ben Donovan           9  Anchor Bay                     21:06  6:48

  287  286   766 John Brzozowski       10 Jackson                        21:12  6:50

  288  287  1443 Ryan Clark            12 Utica Stevenson                21:17  6:51

  289  288   768 James Coffit          11 Jackson                        21:45  7:01

  290  289   398 Marshall Westfall     12 Alpena                         21:46  7:01

  291  290   915 Phillip Johnson       11 Loy Norrix                     23:10  7:28

  292  291  1586 Roman Bybliv          12 Anchor Bay                     23:11  7:28

  293  292   918 Trenton Rath          9  Loy Norrix                     24:51  8:00

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   146  Lahser                                      (  20:12  1:41:00)

==========================================================

  1      1    805 Erin Lafave          12   18:54

  2     24    808 Mia Savagian         12   20:16

  3     27    803 Kayla Gawlik         10   20:19

  4     28    807 Jami Rodes           12   20:22

  5     66    802 Joylisa Davis        9    21:09

  6   (126)   804 Armani Hawes         9    21:50

  7   (136)   806 Nicole Pentis        10   22:01

 

  2.   189  Williamston                                 (  20:23  1:41:52)

==========================================================

  1      6   1485 Lauren Halm          10   19:41

  2      7   1483 Emma Drenth          10   19:41

  3     14   1487 Kate Nelson          12   19:59

  4     53   1484 Shelby Guile         10   20:50

  5    109   1482 Tiffany Ash          10   21:41

  6   (135)  1486 Andrea Kranz         9    22:01

  7   (144)  1488 Katelyn Newcomb      12   22:05

 

  3.   224  Forest Hills Northern                       (  20:37  1:43:01)

==========================================================

  1     10    619 Lauren Calhoun       12   19:56

  2     18    620 Kelcie Daniels       12   20:06

  3     21    623 Nicki Keller         11   20:10

  4     84    622 Katelin Hillier      12   21:22

  5     91    624 Jace Mitcham         10   21:27

  6   ( 95)   618 Emily Byl            12   21:30

  7   (151)   621 Andrea Faasse        12   22:10

 

  4.   235  Novi                                        (  20:42  1:43:29)

==========================================================

  1      9   1036 Elle Robinson        11   19:55

  2     35   1033 Brooke McMahan       9    20:30

  3     55   1031 Emily Hall           11   20:52

  4     60   1034 Alyssa Murray        9    20:54

  5     76   1032 Becky Holt           10   21:18

  6   ( 77)  1037 Lainey Sekuloski     12   21:19

  7   ( 90)  2778 Laura Sheeran        11   21:24

 

  5.   261  Bedford                                     (  20:50  1:44:08)

==========================================================

  1     15    440 Kate Calhoun         11   20:00

  2     48    445 Rachel Mayer         9    20:46

  3     61    441 Aloyia Earl          12   21:00

  4     67    443 Kallie Johnston      9    21:09

  5     70    442 Heather Hiszak       12   21:13

  6   (143)   444 Kaylee Kreger        12   22:05

  7   (154)   446 Chelsea Velich       11   22:20

 

  6.   309  Caledonia                                   (  20:58  1:44:50)

==========================================================

  1     31    478 Stephanie Rossman    12   20:27

  2     43   1786 Andrea Schedlbauer   12   20:37

  3     50    479 Courtney Stauffer    9    20:48

  4     85    477 Emily Rossman        11   21:23

  5    100    475 Kendel Grant         12   21:35

  6   (129)   476 Alyssa Petz          10   21:55

  7   (200)   481 Maddison Zych        12   23:07

 

  7.   316  Stoney Creek                                (  20:58  1:44:49)

==========================================================

  1     11   1320 Kelly Taylor         11   19:58

  2     34   1315 Kara Kovack          9    20:29

  3     69   1318 Janie Poleman        10   21:12

  4     79   1321 Megan Turcotte       12   21:22

  5    123   1319 Kelsey Skinner       9    21:48

  6   (127)  1316 Danielle Leclair     10   21:51

  7   (140)  1317 Kelsie Pittel        9    22:04

 

  8.   323  Portage Central                             (  20:59  1:44:54)

==========================================================

  1     23   1095 Katie Martin         11   20:12

  2     38   1096 Maddie Sandmeyer     9    20:32

  3     65   1094 Andrea Hoffman       10   21:04

  4     93   1092 Allysha Choudhury    10   21:28

  5    104   1097 Lindsay Shafer       9    21:38

  6   (110)  1093 Courtney Havens      11   21:41

  7   (141)  1098 Katelyn Weissert     11   22:04

 

  9.   338  Jenison                                     (  20:59  1:44:55)

==========================================================

  1     16    772 Rachelle Blanchard   10   20:03

  2     17    774 Miranda Krukowski    11   20:05

  3     82    777 Casey Warner         12   21:22

  4    103    776 Kelsee Vanderbaan    10   21:37

  5    120    778 Danielle Zink        12   21:48

  6   (185)   775 Courtney Mekkes      10   22:55

  7   (221)   773 Lindsay Bonzheim     10   23:37

 

 10.   350  Utica Eisenhower                            (  20:58  1:44:46)

==========================================================

  1      2   1425 Jennifer Rock        12   19:13

  2     62   1420 Lindsay Ducharme     12   21:01

  3     74   1421 Jessica Fields-Walmslay 9    21:17

  4     96   1422 Kaille Meguiar       11   21:31

  5    116   1426 Carlee Roeber        10   21:44

  6   (182)  1423 Melena Nicholson     11   22:53

 

 11.   380  Reeths-Puffer                               (  21:06  1:45:28)

==========================================================

  1      4   1136 Michelle Demuro      11   19:24

  2     73   1137 Wendy Honick         10   21:17

  3     81   1140 Allix Miller         9    21:22

  4     83   1138 Oliva Howard         9    21:22

  5    139   1134 Shanna Boynton       9    22:03

  6   (162)  1135 Lyndel Carlson       11   22:29

  7   (164)  1139 Hannah Majewieski    9    22:31

 

 12.   405  Chippewa Hills                              (  21:16  1:46:20)

==========================================================

  1     20    494 Destinee Sackett     9    20:07

  2     49    492 Kellea Kreuger       12   20:47

  3     51    493 Sharon McKenney      10   20:48

  4     59    495 Morgan Wixson        9    20:54

  5    226    490 Sarah Fiorillo       10   23:44

  6   (237)   496 Samantha Wixson      12   23:55

  7   (262)   491 Renee Humphrey       9    25:48

 

 13.   420  Mattawan                                    (  21:17  1:46:22)

==========================================================

  1     26    935 Elley Hinkel         9    20:18

  2     39    937 Brittney McKague     11   20:35

  3     54    936 Alexandra Klein      12   20:52

  4    105    939 Hannah Robb          12   21:38

  5    196    934 Ruth Fatzinger       12   22:59

  6   (235)  2629 Sophie Grdina        10   23:54

 

 14.   428  Three Rivers                                (  21:15  1:46:14)

==========================================================

  1     12   1340 Morgan Stuut         9    19:59

  2     52   1339 Kassie Stockdale     10   20:48

  3    113   1337 Kayla Barton         10   21:43

  4    114   1342 Audry Yonge          11   21:43

  5    137   1338 Patty Salinas        11   22:01

  6   (187)  1341 Megan Walther        10   22:56

  7   (210)  1336 Vonda Allen          9    23:22

 

 15.   449  Lakeshore                                   (  21:14  1:46:06)

==========================================================

  1      3    816 Amanda Balk          11   19:14

  2     46    822 Haley Smith          10   20:42

  3     94    820 Kayla Matheny        10   21:29

  4    115    821 Jessica Schewe       12   21:44

  5    191    817 Kathleen Bert        10   22:57

  6   (203)  2390 Marya Thiele         11   23:11

  7   (217)  2386 Madelyn Johnson      9    23:34

 

 16.   452  Farmington                                  (  21:27  1:47:15)

==========================================================

  1     71    590 Jane Brewer          11   21:14

  2     72    592 Lydia Macklin-Camel  10   21:15

  3     89    596 Katie Williams       11   21:24

  4     99    595 Erin Whinnery        11   21:34

  5    121    593 Kathleen McGowan     11   21:48

  6   (236)   591 Cassandra Mac        10   23:54

 

 17.   459  Loy Norrix                                  (  21:25  1:47:04)

==========================================================

  1     36    905 Adellie Drillock     12   20:31

  2     78    908 Lauren McGlinn       9    21:21

  3     88    909 Emily Rooney         11   21:24

  4    111    906 Jana Graudins        12   21:42

  5    146    911 Amelia Yates         12   22:06

  6   (171)   907 Molly Kemp           12   22:40

  7   (193)   910 Anita Tung           11   22:58

 

 18.   478  Bay City Western                            (  21:23  1:46:51)

==========================================================

  1      8    429 Francie Phillips     10   19:42

  2     41    427 Ouillette Kendra     10   20:36

  3    112    431 McMall Stephanie     11   21:42

  4    158    430 Kate Reder           12   22:25

  5    159    426 Taylor Keenan        12   22:26

  6   (161)   428 Amanda Peterson      10   22:28

  7   (213)  1609 Spencer Brenna       10   23:24

 

 19.   501  Traverse City West                          (  21:30  1:47:30)

==========================================================

  1     29   1366 Elise Carolan        12   20:24

  2     75   1367 Emmy Carter          11   21:17

  3    119   1368 Diana Hart           12   21:47

  4    133   1365 Jennifer Bragiel     12   21:57

  5    145   1364 Veronica Asch        11   22:05

  6   (152)  1370 Paige Richards       11   22:13

  7   (189)  1369 Kayle Noble          11   22:57

 

 20.   517  St. Johns                                   (  21:31  1:47:35)

==========================================================

  1     13   1281 Erin Fedewa          12   19:59

  2     58   1285 Libby Salemi         9    20:53

  3    118   1282 Molly MacDonald      12   21:46

  4    131   1283 Kayla Maki           10   21:56

  5    197   1284 Rebecca Peacock      9    23:01

  6   (243)  1286 Rachel Warner        10   24:24

  7   (244)  3159 Erin Faivor          10   24:25

 

 21.   529  South Lyon                                  (  21:39  1:48:12)

==========================================================

  1     56   1272 Angela Pridmore      11   20:52

  2     68   1270 Emily Noyes          9    21:10

  3    106   1271 Brittany Parzuchowski 12   21:39

  4    132   1267 Brittany Goodwillie  11   21:57

  5    167   1266 Ashley Glenn         10   22:34

  6   (174)  1269 Ashley Mushna        9    22:44

  7   (247)  1268 Kelly Irwin          10   24:34

 

 22.   539  HH Dow                                      (  21:34  1:47:47)

==========================================================

  1      5    734 Allison White        10   19:27

  2     87    732 Rachel Stadelmaier   10   21:24

  3    101    733 Christine Thiele     11   21:35

  4    138    735 Emily Wilson         9    22:02

  5    208    736 Sarah Wilson         11   23:19

  6   (233)   731 Lydia Mortensen      11   23:52

  7   (234)   730 Chloe Loftis         9    23:54

 

 23.   555  Shepherd                                    (  21:41  1:48:24)

==========================================================

  1     42   1252 Teha Ames            9    20:37

  2     57   1256 Kyrie Hungerford     12   20:52

  3    130   1258 Ashley Meyer         12   21:55

  4    156   1257 Jordan McGuire       11   22:21

  5    170   1255 Carlee Dunham        11   22:39

  6   (194)  1254 Shannon Bradley      10   22:58

  7   (260)  1253 Ashleigh Beemer      10   25:24

 

 24.   560  Wayland Union                               (  21:57  1:49:45)

==========================================================

  1     40   1468 Kelsey Sterkenburg   11   20:36

  2     63   1463 Alex Forsythe        10   21:01

  3     80   1467 Melissa Russo        9    21:22

  4    125   1462 Stephanie Deyoung    12   21:50

  5    252   1465 Courtney Osborn      12   24:56

  6   (253)  1466 Kayle Paiz           11   25:00

  7   (254)  3490 Sheena White         11   25:03

 

 25.   593  Jackson                                     (  21:50  1:49:10)

==========================================================

  1     30    760 Catie Dulworth       10   20:25

  2     47    762 Stephanie Peterson   11   20:45

  3    134    764 Emmarie Truman       10   22:00

  4    180    763 Nicole Rando         9    22:50

  5    202    765 Brittani Williams    12   23:10

  6   (259)   759 Carolyn Coleman      9    25:20

 

 26.   595  Mt. Pleasant                                (  21:51  1:49:12)

==========================================================

  1     33    966 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin 11   20:29

  2     45    964 Briana Green         10   20:38

  3    157    968 Heidi Pearson        9    22:23

  4    179   2709 Abby Simons          9    22:50

  5    181    965 Kayla Kreiner        12   22:52

  6   (211)  2700 Alex Hinck           10   23:23

  7   (238)   962 Laurien Bundy        12   23:57

 

 27.   606  Haslett                                     (  21:53  1:49:22)

==========================================================

  1     64   1496 Claire Martell       12   21:02

  2     86   1498 Autumn Root          10   21:23

  3    128   1497 Noelle Sciarini      12   21:53

  4    153   1499 Emma Claucherty      10   22:18

  5    175   1501 Emily Veit           10   22:46

  6   (184)  1500 Megan Kaiser         12   22:54

  7   (227)  1502 Olga Lykshtska       10   23:44

 

 28.   634  St. Joseph                                  (  21:58  1:49:46)

==========================================================

  1     44   1294 Katie Buckleitner    11   20:37

  2     98   1300 Natalie Pecoraro     9    21:34

  3    142   1295 Lori Chen            12   22:05

  4    172   1299 Ashley Moyer         10   22:41

  5    178   1298 Kayla Mahler         11   22:49

  6   (220)  1296 Lauren Cichon        11   23:36

  7   (224)  1297 Katlin Knaak         12   23:40

 

 29.   674  Saginaw Heritage                            (  22:06  1:50:29)

==========================================================

  1     37   1201 Stacie Swanton       10   20:32

  2     97   1199 Joana McKeoun        10   21:32

  3    163   1198 Sarah Kawiecki       12   22:30

  4    176   1196 Ali Carlton          11   22:48

  5    201   1197 Megan Grierson       12   23:07

  6   (219)  1202 Emma Tuskey          10   23:35

  7   (225)  1200 Sara O'Connor        9    23:41

 

 30.   695  Anchor Bay                                  (  22:08  1:50:40)

==========================================================

  1     22    400 Autumn Cleverley     11   20:11

  2    107    404 Chelsea Myers        12   21:39

  3    160    401 Ashley Decaluwe      11   22:27

  4    192    402 Sutkiewicz Meagan    12   22:58

  5    214    399 Ann Marie Beindit    11   23:25

  6   (228)   403 Bridget Meyer        10   23:46

  7   (255)   405 Kayla Myers          10   25:11

 

 31.   703  Portage Northern                            (  22:08  1:50:40)

==========================================================

  1     19   1112 Tina Walter          12   20:07

  2    148   1109 Sam Pace             11   22:08

  3    173   1110 Jaclin Peterson      9    22:42

  4    177   1106 Kristin Colestock    9    22:48

  5    186   1111 Alex Scheidt         11   22:55

  6   (207)  1108 Marissa Mattox       11   23:19

  7   (223)  1107 Hannah Holcomb       10   23:39

 

 32.   714  Comstock                                    (  22:11  1:50:51)

==========================================================

  1     25    527 Katie Jones          10   20:17

  2    149    526 Kari Gabhart         10   22:08

  3    166    531 Kelsey McKenzie      12   22:33

  4    168    530 Michelle Mass        12   22:36

  5    206    528 Angie Lane           12   23:17

  6   (242)   525 Taylor Clements      9    24:21

  7   (250)   529 Stephanie Larson     12   24:44

 

 33.   821  Eaton Rapids                                (  22:38  1:53:06)

==========================================================

  1    102    578 Morgan Earley        10   21:37

  2    108    577 Tiffany Daniels      11   21:40

  3    183    576 Elise Buell          11   22:53

  4    212    580 Megan Parsons        12   23:24

  5    216    582 Kathrine Wright      12   23:32

  6   (231)   581 Kelly Trawczynski    10   23:50

  7   (232)   579 Becky Etue           10   23:50

 

 34.   832  Big Rapids                                  (  22:38  1:53:07)

==========================================================

  1     92    456 Chennah Heroor       9    21:28

  2    165    460 Makenzi Peterson     12   22:32

  3    169    455 Danielle Goodman     11   22:37

  4    188   1699 Brittany Buckingham  11   22:56

  5    218    458 Megan Kuk            11   23:34

  6   (222)   457 Simaz Katie          11   23:38

  7   (248)   454 Brock Amanda         12   24:36

 

 35.   905  Lansing Eastern                             (  23:19  1:56:35)

==========================================================

  1    117    850 Barbara Grimm        12   21:45

  2    122    849 Kelly Christopherson 9    21:48

  3    147    852 Madilyn Hollenbeck   11   22:07

  4    258    854 Indiya Jones         9    25:18

  5    261    853 Emily Hundt          11   25:37

  6   (267)   855 Sarah Kemp           12   27:34

  7   (268)  2433 Laura Hundt          9    29:00

 

 36.   921  Lapeer East                                 (  22:50  1:54:10)

==========================================================

  1    124    877 Jamie Caminiti       10   21:49

  2    195    881 Ariana Donahue       9    22:58

  3    198    879 Emily Davis          11   23:02

  4    199    883 McKenna Zaebari      10   23:07

  5    205    880 Hillary Davlin       9    23:14

  6   (229)   882 Brittany Schaller    12   23:46

  7   (230)   878 Amanda Colosky       11   23:46

 

 37.   982  Renaissance                                 (  23:34  1:57:46)

==========================================================

  1     32   1151 Christina Farrow     12   20:28

  2    204   1148 Lindsey Barrett      12   23:11

  3    246   1153 Tiara Heard          9    24:32

  4    249   1149 Monique Brock        12   24:40

  5    251   1150 Shani Cambell        9    24:55

  6   (266)  1154 Zuri McWhorter       9    27:01

 

 38.  1035  Lansing Waverly                             (  23:22  1:56:50)

==========================================================

  1    155    863 Samantha Byrnes      10   22:20

  2    190    867 Lauren Saunto        12   22:57

  3    209    869 Angela Wright        10   23:21

  4    240    865 Natalie McComb       9    24:01

  5    241    864 Marybeth Flanagan    11   24:11

  6   (256)  2464 Leslie McComb        9    25:13

  7   (257)   868 Katie Waldie         11   25:17

 

 39.  1112  Alpena                                      (  24:02  2:00:07)

==========================================================

  1    150    391 Janell Timm          11   22:09

  2    215    390 Chelsea Pagels       10   23:26

  3    239    386 Nicole Defour        11   23:58

  4    245    387 Alexandra Garant     10   24:26

  5    263    389 Courtney Moore       11   26:08

  6   (264)   385 Julie Avery          10   26:21

  7   (265)   388 Danielle Tracey      12   26:29

 

                 2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   805 Erin Lafave           12 Lahser                         18:54  6:05

    2    2  1425 Jennifer Rock         12 Utica Eisenhower               19:13  6:11

    3    3   816 Amanda Balk           11 Lakeshore                      19:14  6:12

    4        489 Kari Johnson          12 Central Lake                   19:22  6:14

    5    4  1136 Michelle Demuro       11 Reeths-Puffer                  19:24  6:15

    6    5   734 Allison White         10 HH Dow                         19:27  6:16

    7    6  1485 Lauren Halm           10 Williamston                    19:41  6:21

    8    7  1483 Emma Drenth           10 Williamston                    19:41  6:21

    9    8   429 Francie Phillips      10 Bay City Western               19:42  6:21

   10    9  1036 Elle Robinson         11 Novi                           19:55  6:25

   11   10   619 Lauren Calhoun        12 Forest Hills Northern          19:56  6:25

   12   11  1320 Kelly Taylor          11 Stoney Creek                   19:58  6:26

   13   12  1340 Morgan Stuut          9  Three Rivers                   19:59  6:26

   14   13  1281 Erin Fedewa           12 St. Johns                      19:59  6:26

   15   14  1487 Kate Nelson           12 Williamston                    19:59  6:27

   16   15   440 Kate Calhoun          11 Bedford                        20:00  6:27

   17   16   772 Rachelle Blanchard    10 Jenison                        20:03  6:28

   18   17   774 Miranda Krukowski     11 Jenison                        20:05  6:28

   19   18   620 Kelcie Daniels        12 Forest Hills Northern          20:06  6:29

   20   19  1112 Tina Walter           12 Portage Northern               20:07  6:29

   21   20   494 Destinee Sackett      9  Chippewa Hills                 20:07  6:29

   22   21   623 Nicki Keller          11 Forest Hills Northern          20:10  6:30

   23   22   400 Autumn Cleverley      11 Anchor Bay                     20:11  6:30

   24   23  1095 Katie Martin          11 Portage Central                20:12  6:31

   25   24   808 Mia Savagian          12 Lahser                         20:16  6:32

   26   25   527 Katie Jones           10 Comstock                       20:17  6:32

   27   26   935 Elley Hinkel          9  Mattawan                       20:18  6:33

   28   27   803 Kayla Gawlik          10 Lahser                         20:19  6:33

   29   28   807 Jami Rodes            12 Lahser                         20:22  6:34

   30   29  1366 Elise Carolan         12 Traverse City West             20:24  6:34

   31   30   760 Catie Dulworth        10 Jackson                        20:25  6:35

   32   31   478 Stephanie Rossman     12 Caledonia                      20:27  6:35

   33   32  1151 Christina Farrow      12 Renaissance                    20:28  6:36

   34   33   966 Jamie McDevitt-Irwin  11 Mt. Pleasant                   20:29  6:36

   35   34  1315 Kara Kovack           9  Stoney Creek                   20:29  6:36

   36   35  1033 Brooke McMahan        9  Novi                           20:30  6:36

   37   36   905 Adellie Drillock      12 Loy Norrix                     20:31  6:37

   38   37  1201 Stacie Swanton        10 Saginaw Heritage               20:32  6:37

   39   38  1096 Maddie Sandmeyer      9  Portage Central                20:32  6:37

   40   39   937 Brittney McKague      11 Mattawan                       20:35  6:38

   41   40  1468 Kelsey Sterkenburg    11 Wayland Union                  20:36  6:38

   42   41   427 Ouillette Kendra      10 Bay City Western               20:36  6:38

   43   42  1252 Teha Ames             9  Shepherd                       20:37  6:38

   44   43  1786 Andrea Schedlbauer    12 Caledonia                      20:37  6:39

   45   44  1294 Katie Buckleitner     11 St. Joseph                     20:37  6:39

   46   45   964 Briana Green          10 Mt. Pleasant                   20:38  6:39

   47   46   822 Haley Smith           10 Lakeshore                      20:42  6:40

   48   47   762 Stephanie Peterson    11 Jackson                        20:45  6:41

   49   48   445 Rachel Mayer          9  Bedford                        20:46  6:42

   50   49   492 Kellea Kreuger        12 Chippewa Hills                 20:47  6:42

   51   50   479 Courtney Stauffer     9  Caledonia                      20:48  6:42

   52   51   493 Sharon McKenney       10 Chippewa Hills                 20:48  6:42

   53   52  1339 Kassie Stockdale      10 Three Rivers                   20:48  6:42

   54   53  1484 Shelby Guile          10 Williamston                    20:50  6:43

   55   54   936 Alexandra Klein       12 Mattawan                       20:52  6:43

   56   55  1031 Emily Hall            11 Novi                           20:52  6:43

   57   56  1272 Angela Pridmore       11 South Lyon                     20:52  6:43

   58   57  1256 Kyrie Hungerford      12 Shepherd                       20:52  6:44

   59   58  1285 Libby Salemi          9  St. Johns                      20:53  6:44

   60   59   495 Morgan Wixson         9  Chippewa Hills                 20:54  6:44

   61   60  1034 Alyssa Murray         9  Novi                           20:54  6:44

   62   61   441 Aloyia Earl           12 Bedford                        21:00  6:46

   63   62  1420 Lindsay Ducharme      12 Utica Eisenhower               21:01  6:46

   64   63  1463 Alex Forsythe         10 Wayland Union                  21:01  6:46

   65   64  1496 Claire Martell        12 Haslett                        21:02  6:47

   66   65  1094 Andrea Hoffman        10 Portage Central                21:04  6:47

   67   66   802 Joylisa Davis         9  Lahser                         21:09  6:49

   68   67   443 Kallie Johnston       9  Bedford                        21:09  6:49

   69   68  1270 Emily Noyes           9  South Lyon                     21:10  6:49

   70   69  1318 Janie Poleman         10 Stoney Creek                   21:12  6:50

   71   70   442 Heather Hiszak        12 Bedford                        21:13  6:50

   72   71   590 Jane Brewer           11 Farmington                     21:14  6:51

   73   72   592 Lydia Macklin-Camel   10 Farmington                     21:15  6:51

   74   73  1137 Wendy Honick          10 Reeths-Puffer                  21:17  6:51

   75   74  1421 Jessica Fields-Walmsl 9  Utica Eisenhower               21:17  6:52

   76   75  1367 Emmy Carter           11 Traverse City West             21:17  6:52

   77   76  1032 Becky Holt            10 Novi                           21:18  6:52

   78   77  1037 Lainey Sekuloski      12 Novi                           21:19  6:52

   79   78   908 Lauren McGlinn        9  Loy Norrix                     21:21  6:53

   80   79  1321 Megan Turcotte        12 Stoney Creek                   21:22  6:53

   81   80  1467 Melissa Russo         9  Wayland Union                  21:22  6:53

   82   81  1140 Allix Miller          9  Reeths-Puffer                  21:22  6:53

   83   82   777 Casey Warner          12 Jenison                        21:22  6:53

   84   83  1138 Oliva Howard          9  Reeths-Puffer                  21:22  6:53

   85   84   622 Katelin Hillier       12 Forest Hills Northern          21:22  6:53

   86   85   477 Emily Rossman         11 Caledonia                      21:23  6:53

   87   86  1498 Autumn Root           10 Haslett                        21:23  6:53

   88   87   732 Rachel Stadelmaier    10 HH Dow                         21:24  6:54

   89   88   909 Emily Rooney          11 Loy Norrix                     21:24  6:54

   90   89   596 Katie Williams        11 Farmington                     21:24  6:54

   91   90  2778 Laura Sheeran         11 Novi                           21:24  6:54

   92   91   624 Jace Mitcham          10 Forest Hills Northern          21:27  6:55

   93   92   456 Chennah Heroor        9  Big Rapids                     21:28  6:55

   94   93  1092 Allysha Choudhury     10 Portage Central                21:28  6:55

   95   94   820 Kayla Matheny         10 Lakeshore                      21:29  6:55

   96   95   618 Emily Byl             12 Forest Hills Northern          21:30  6:56

   97   96  1422 Kaille Meguiar        11 Utica Eisenhower               21:31  6:56

   98   97  1199 Joana McKeoun         10 Saginaw Heritage               21:32  6:56

   99   98  1300 Natalie Pecoraro      9  St. Joseph                     21:34  6:57

  100   99   595 Erin Whinnery         11 Farmington                     21:34  6:57

  101  100   475 Kendel Grant          12 Caledonia                      21:35  6:57

  102  101   733 Christine Thiele      11 HH Dow                         21:35  6:57

  103  102   578 Morgan Earley         10 Eaton Rapids                   21:37  6:58

  104  103   776 Kelsee Vanderbaan     10 Jenison                        21:37  6:58

  105  104  1097 Lindsay Shafer        9  Portage Central                21:38  6:58

  106  105   939 Hannah Robb           12 Mattawan                       21:38  6:58

  107  106  1271 Brittany Parzuchowski 12 South Lyon                     21:39  6:58

  108  107   404 Chelsea Myers         12 Anchor Bay                     21:39  6:59

  109  108   577 Tiffany Daniels       11 Eaton Rapids                   21:40  6:59

  110  109  1482 Tiffany Ash           10 Williamston                    21:41  6:59

  111  110  1093 Courtney Havens       11 Portage Central                21:41  6:59

  112  111   906 Jana Graudins         12 Loy Norrix                     21:42  6:59

  113  112   431 McMall Stephanie      11 Bay City Western               21:42  7:00

  114  113  1337 Kayla Barton          10 Three Rivers                   21:43  7:00

  115  114  1342 Audry Yonge           11 Three Rivers                   21:43  7:00

  116  115   821 Jessica Schewe        12 Lakeshore                      21:44  7:00

  117  116  1426 Carlee Roeber         10 Utica Eisenhower               21:44  7:00

  118  117   850 Barbara Grimm         12 Lansing Eastern                21:45  7:01

  119  118  1282 Molly MacDonald       12 St. Johns                      21:46  7:01

  120  119  1368 Diana Hart            12 Traverse City West             21:47  7:01

  121  120   778 Danielle Zink         12 Jenison                        21:48  7:02

  122  121   593 Kathleen McGowan      11 Farmington                     21:48  7:02

  123  122   849 Kelly Christopherson  9  Lansing Eastern                21:48  7:02

  124  123  1319 Kelsey Skinner        9  Stoney Creek                   21:48  7:02

  125  124   877 Jamie Caminiti        10 Lapeer East                    21:49  7:02

  126  125  1462 Stephanie Deyoung     12 Wayland Union                  21:50  7:02

  127  126   804 Armani Hawes          9  Lahser                         21:50  7:02

  128  127  1316 Danielle Leclair      10 Stoney Creek                   21:51  7:02

  129  128  1497 Noelle Sciarini       12 Haslett                        21:53  7:03

  130  129   476 Alyssa Petz           10 Caledonia                      21:55  7:04

  131  130  1258 Ashley Meyer          12 Shepherd                       21:55  7:04

  132  131  1283 Kayla Maki            10 St. Johns                      21:56  7:04

  133  132  1267 Brittany Goodwillie   11 South Lyon                     21:57  7:04

  134  133  1365 Jennifer Bragiel      12 Traverse City West             21:57  7:04

  135  134   764 Emmarie Truman        10 Jackson                        22:00  7:05

  136  135  1486 Andrea Kranz          9  Williamston                    22:01  7:06

  137  136   806 Nicole Pentis         10 Lahser                         22:01  7:06

  138  137  1338 Patty Salinas         11 Three Rivers                   22:01  7:06

  139  138   735 Emily Wilson          9  HH Dow                         22:02  7:06

  140  139  1134 Shanna Boynton        9  Reeths-Puffer                  22:03  7:06

  141  140  1317 Kelsie Pittel         9  Stoney Creek                   22:04  7:07

  142  141  1098 Katelyn Weissert      11 Portage Central                22:04  7:07

  143  142  1295 Lori Chen             12 St. Joseph                     22:05  7:07

  144  143   444 Kaylee Kreger         12 Bedford                        22:05  7:07

  145  144  1488 Katelyn Newcomb       12 Williamston                    22:05  7:07

  146  145  1364 Veronica Asch         11 Traverse City West             22:05  7:07

  147  146   911 Amelia Yates          12 Loy Norrix                     22:06  7:07

  148  147   852 Madilyn Hollenbeck    11 Lansing Eastern                22:07  7:08

  149  148  1109 Sam Pace              11 Portage Northern               22:08  7:08

  150  149   526 Kari Gabhart          10 Comstock                       22:08  7:08

  151  150   391 Janell Timm           11 Alpena                         22:09  7:08

  152  151   621 Andrea Faasse         12 Forest Hills Northern          22:10  7:09

  153  152  1370 Paige Richards        11 Traverse City West             22:13  7:10

  154  153  1499 Emma Claucherty       10 Haslett                        22:18  7:11

  155  154   446 Chelsea Velich        11 Bedford                        22:20  7:12

  156  155   863 Samantha Byrnes       10 Lansing Waverly                22:20  7:12

  157  156  1257 Jordan McGuire        11 Shepherd                       22:21  7:12

  158  157   968 Heidi Pearson         9  Mt. Pleasant                   22:23  7:13

  159  158   430 Kate Reder            12 Bay City Western               22:25  7:13

  160  159   426 Taylor Keenan         12 Bay City Western               22:26  7:14

  161  160   401 Ashley Decaluwe       11 Anchor Bay                     22:27  7:14

  162  161   428 Amanda Peterson       10 Bay City Western               22:28  7:14

  163  162  1135 Lyndel Carlson        11 Reeths-Puffer                  22:29  7:15

  164  163  1198 Sarah Kawiecki        12 Saginaw Heritage               22:30  7:15

  165  164  1139 Hannah Majewieski     9  Reeths-Puffer                  22:31  7:15

  166  165   460 Makenzi Peterson      12 Big Rapids                     22:32  7:16

  167  166   531 Kelsey McKenzie       12 Comstock                       22:33  7:16

  168  167  1266 Ashley Glenn          10 South Lyon                     22:34  7:16

  169  168   530 Michelle Mass         12 Comstock                       22:36  7:17

  170  169   455 Danielle Goodman      11 Big Rapids                     22:37  7:17

  171  170  1255 Carlee Dunham         11 Shepherd                       22:39  7:18

  172  171   907 Molly Kemp            12 Loy Norrix                     22:40  7:18

  173  172  1299 Ashley Moyer          10 St. Joseph                     22:41  7:19

  174  173  1110 Jaclin Peterson       9  Portage Northern               22:42  7:19

  175  174  1269 Ashley Mushna         9  South Lyon                     22:44  7:20

  176  175  1501 Emily Veit            10 Haslett                        22:46  7:20

  177  176  1196 Ali Carlton           11 Saginaw Heritage               22:48  7:21

  178  177  1106 Kristin Colestock     9  Portage Northern               22:48  7:21

  179  178  1298 Kayla Mahler          11 St. Joseph                     22:49  7:21

  180  179  2709 Abby Simons           9  Mt. Pleasant                   22:50  7:21

  181  180   763 Nicole Rando          9  Jackson                        22:50  7:21

  182  181   965 Kayla Kreiner         12 Mt. Pleasant                   22:52  7:22

  183  182  1423 Melena Nicholson      11 Utica Eisenhower               22:53  7:22

  184  183   576 Elise Buell           11 Eaton Rapids                   22:53  7:22

  185  184  1500 Megan Kaiser          12 Haslett                        22:54  7:23

  186  185   775 Courtney Mekkes       10 Jenison                        22:55  7:23

  187  186  1111 Alex Scheidt          11 Portage Northern               22:55  7:23

  188  187  1341 Megan Walther         10 Three Rivers                   22:56  7:23

  189  188  1699 Brittany Buckingham   11 Big Rapids                     22:56  7:23

  190  189  1369 Kayle Noble           11 Traverse City West             22:57  7:24

  191  190   867 Lauren Saunto         12 Lansing Waverly                22:57  7:24

  192  191   817 Kathleen Bert         10 Lakeshore                      22:57  7:24

  193  192   402 Sutkiewicz Meagan     12 Anchor Bay                     22:58  7:24

  194  193   910 Anita Tung            11 Loy Norrix                     22:58  7:24

  195  194  1254 Shannon Bradley       10 Shepherd                       22:58  7:24

  196  195   881 Ariana Donahue        9  Lapeer East                    22:58  7:24

  197  196   934 Ruth Fatzinger        12 Mattawan                       22:59  7:24

  198  197  1284 Rebecca Peacock       9  St. Johns                      23:01  7:25

  199  198   879 Emily Davis           11 Lapeer East                    23:02  7:25

  200  199   883 McKenna Zaebari       10 Lapeer East                    23:07  7:27

  201  200   481 Maddison Zych         12 Caledonia                      23:07  7:27

  202  201  1197 Megan Grierson        12 Saginaw Heritage               23:07  7:27

  203  202   765 Brittani Williams     12 Jackson                        23:10  7:28

  204  203  2390 Marya Thiele          11 Lakeshore                      23:11  7:28

  205  204  1148 Lindsey Barrett       12 Renaissance                    23:11  7:28

  206  205   880 Hillary Davlin        9  Lapeer East                    23:14  7:29

  207  206   528 Angie Lane            12 Comstock                       23:17  7:30

  208  207  1108 Marissa Mattox        11 Portage Northern               23:19  7:31

  209  208   736 Sarah Wilson          11 HH Dow                         23:19  7:31

  210  209   869 Angela Wright         10 Lansing Waverly                23:21  7:31

  211  210  1336 Vonda Allen           9  Three Rivers                   23:22  7:32

  212  211  2700 Alex Hinck            10 Mt. Pleasant                   23:23  7:32

  213  212   580 Megan Parsons         12 Eaton Rapids                   23:24  7:32

  214  213  1609 Spencer Brenna        10 Bay City Western               23:24  7:32

  215  214   399 Ann Marie Beindit     11 Anchor Bay                     23:25  7:33

  216  215   390 Chelsea Pagels        10 Alpena                         23:26  7:33

  217  216   582 Kathrine Wright       12 Eaton Rapids                   23:32  7:35

  218  217  2386 Madelyn Johnson       9  Lakeshore                      23:34  7:35

  219  218   458 Megan Kuk             11 Big Rapids                     23:34  7:36

  220  219  1202 Emma Tuskey           10 Saginaw Heritage               23:35  7:36

  221  220  1296 Lauren Cichon         11 St. Joseph                     23:36  7:36

  222  221   773 Lindsay Bonzheim      10 Jenison                        23:37  7:37

  223  222   457 Simaz Katie           11 Big Rapids                     23:38  7:37

  224  223  1107 Hannah Holcomb        10 Portage Northern               23:39  7:37

  225  224  1297 Katlin Knaak          12 St. Joseph                     23:40  7:37

  226  225  1200 Sara O'Connor         9  Saginaw Heritage               23:41  7:38

  227  226   490 Sarah Fiorillo        10 Chippewa Hills                 23:44  7:39

  228  227  1502 Olga Lykshtska        10 Haslett                        23:44  7:39

  229  228   403 Bridget Meyer         10 Anchor Bay                     23:46  7:39

  230  229   882 Brittany Schaller     12 Lapeer East                    23:46  7:39

  231  230   878 Amanda Colosky        11 Lapeer East                    23:46  7:39

  232  231   581 Kelly Trawczynski     10 Eaton Rapids                   23:50  7:41

  233  232   579 Becky Etue            10 Eaton Rapids                   23:50  7:41

  234  233   731 Lydia Mortensen       11 HH Dow                         23:52  7:41

  235  234   730 Chloe Loftis          9  HH Dow                         23:54  7:42

  236  235  2629 Sophie Grdina         10 Mattawan                       23:54  7:42

  237  236   591 Cassandra Mac         10 Farmington                     23:54  7:42

  238  237   496 Samantha Wixson       12 Chippewa Hills                 23:55  7:42

  239  238   962 Laurien Bundy         12 Mt. Pleasant                   23:57  7:43

  240  239   386 Nicole Defour         11 Alpena                         23:58  7:43

  241  240   865 Natalie McComb        9  Lansing Waverly                24:01  7:44

  242  241   864 Marybeth Flanagan     11 Lansing Waverly                24:11  7:47

  243  242   525 Taylor Clements       9  Comstock                       24:21  7:51

  244  243  1286 Rachel Warner         10 St. Johns                      24:24  7:52

  245  244  3159 Erin Faivor           10 St. Johns                      24:25  7:52

  246  245   387 Alexandra Garant      10 Alpena                         24:26  7:52

  247  246  1153 Tiara Heard           9  Renaissance                    24:32  7:54

  248  247  1268 Kelly Irwin           10 South Lyon                     24:34  7:55

  249  248   454 Brock Amanda          12 Big Rapids                     24:36  7:56

  250  249  1149 Monique Brock         12 Renaissance                    24:40  7:57

  251  250   529 Stephanie Larson      12 Comstock                       24:44  7:58

  252  251  1150 Shani Cambell         9  Renaissance                    24:55  8:02

  253  252  1465 Courtney Osborn       12 Wayland Union                  24:56  8:02

  254  253  1466 Kayle Paiz            11 Wayland Union                  25:00  8:03

  255  254  3490 Sheena White          11 Wayland Union                  25:03  8:04

  256  255   405 Kayla Myers           10 Anchor Bay                     25:11  8:07

  257  256  2464 Leslie McComb         9  Lansing Waverly                25:13  8:08

  258  257   868 Katie Waldie          11 Lansing Waverly                25:17  8:09

  259  258   854 Indiya Jones          9  Lansing Eastern                25:18  8:09

  260  259   759 Carolyn Coleman       9  Jackson                        25:20  8:10

  261  260  1253 Ashleigh Beemer       10 Shepherd                       25:24  8:11

  262  261   853 Emily Hundt           11 Lansing Eastern                25:37  8:15

  263  262   491 Renee Humphrey        9  Chippewa Hills                 25:48  8:19

  264  263   389 Courtney Moore        11 Alpena                         26:08  8:25

  265  264   385 Julie Avery           10 Alpena                         26:21  8:29

  266  265   388 Danielle Tracey       12 Alpena                         26:29  8:32

  267  266  1154 Zuri McWhorter        9  Renaissance                    27:01  8:42

  268  267   855 Sarah Kemp            12 Lansing Eastern                27:34  8:53

  269  268  2433 Laura Hundt           9  Lansing Eastern                29:00  9:20

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    81  East Lansing                                (  17:32  1:27:36)

==========================================================

  1      2    570 Henry Frey           12   16:19

  2      6    571 Matt Hoshal          10   17:01

  3     18    573 Will Kogut           11   17:52

  4     23    574 Tom Lindeman         12   17:56

  5     32    575 Banjor Musa          11   18:28

  6   ( 37)   572 Brett Idema          12   18:36

  7   ( 39)   569 John Brandenberg     11   18:38

 

  2.    93  Hesperia Community                          (  17:44  1:28:40)

==========================================================

  1      8    724 Dakota Cooper        11   17:15

  2     13    728 B.J. Whelan          12   17:31

  3     22    727 Jordan Slate         12   17:56

  4     24    723 Brandon Billings     12   17:56

  5     26    726 Matt Peacock         9    18:02

  6   ( 44)   729 David Nadjkovic      10   18:44

  7   ( 55)   725 Jeb Moritz           12   18:59

 

  3.   115  Lansing Catholic Central                    (  18:02  1:30:06)

==========================================================

  1     12    842 Kevin Bergeron       11   17:29

  2     16    846 Anthony Flores       12   17:50

  3     17    847 Zach Harvey          11   17:51

  4     29    845 Ben Flint            10   18:16

  5     41    844 Peter Decker         11   18:40

  6   ( 53)   843 Michael Castellani   11   18:55

  7   ( 62)   848 Nick Lemmer          11   19:13

 

  4.   128  Grand Rapids Catholic Central               (  18:05  1:30:24)

==========================================================

  1      5    706 Jimmy McKeiver       11   17:00

  2     14    702 Geoffrey Albaugh     10   17:40

  3     33    704 Kevin Brainard       12   18:31

  4     34    705 Patrick Kneibel      10   18:32

  5     42    703 Nick Bongiorno       11   18:41

  6   ( 43)   707 Jacob Thomas-Gullick 11   18:43

  7   ( 59)  2225 Norm Pelak           11   19:09

 

  5.   131  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  17:36  1:27:56)

==========================================================

  1      1   1071 Maverick Darling     12   15:16

  2      4   1072 Nick Ekel            12   16:38

  3     28   1075 Marques Horak        9    18:14

  4     35   1076 Tucker Stehlik       11   18:35

  5     63   1073 Aaron Francis        10   19:13

  6   ( 72)  1077 Geoff Welsh          11   19:28

  7   ( 88)  1074 Alex Green           10   20:27

 

  6.   132  Fowlerville                                 (  18:07  1:30:34)

==========================================================

  1      7    639 Dustin Heiler        12   17:11

  2     19    640 Aaron King           12   17:53

  3     30    641 Casey King           11   18:16

  4     36    642 Ian McKenna          11   18:35

  5     40    643 John Steinhelper     9    18:39

  6   ( 48)   644 Zack Sutfin          11   18:48

  7   ( 60)   645 Josh Talo            12   19:10

 

  7.   194  Ithaca                                      (  18:24  1:31:59)

==========================================================

  1      9    755 AJ Huss              10   17:18

  2     11    758 Blake Showers        11   17:23

  3     49    756 Craig Kommel         10   18:51

  4     51    752 Matt Bunting         10   18:53

  5     74    753 Jordan Capen         10   19:34

  6   ( 77)   757 Seth Miles           9    19:38

  7   ( 79)   754 Craig Forman         10   19:40

 

  8.   214  Saugatuck                                   (  18:27  1:32:11)

==========================================================

  1      3   1231 Christian Birky      11   16:35

  2     21   1235 Ethan Lievense       10   17:55

  3     50   1236 Jeremy Pitcher       12   18:52

  4     64   1232 John Gibbons         11   19:13

  5     76   1234 Colin Hutchins       11   19:36

  6   ( 81)  1233 Conor Holmes         10   19:43

  7   ( 89)  1237 Peter Wiley          12   20:34

 

  9.   221  Newaygo                                     (  18:38  1:33:10)

==========================================================

  1     15   1002 Mark Williams        11   17:46

  2     25    999 Keith Pearson        11   17:59

  3     46    997 Jerry Gonzalez       10   18:45

  4     66   1000 Richmond Sekach      9    19:16

  5     69    996 Gakob Gillette       10   19:24

  6   ( 87)  1001 Eric VanDam          9    20:25

  7   ( 98)   998 Will Newton          9    21:54

 

 10.   232  Waterford Kettering                         (  18:42  1:33:28)

==========================================================

  1     10   1459 Alexander Katona     10   17:18

  2     38   1460 Ryan Zimmerman       10   18:37

  3     52   1456 Brian Boyce          12   18:54

  4     57   1457 Britton Bush         12   19:04

  5     75   1455 Joel Billings        12   19:35

  6   ( 83)  1461 Zach Zimmerman       9    19:52

  7   ( 84)  1458 Robert Chizek        11   20:01

 

 11.   247  Onsted                                      (  18:49  1:34:03)

==========================================================

  1     20   1511 Zack Blystone         9   17:54

  2     27   1510 Mike Blystone        11   18:07

  3     47   1514 Russell Millett      11   18:46

  4     73   3630 Paul Burton           9   19:34

  5     80   1516 Chris Wolf           11   19:42

  6   ( 82)  3628 Chris Clare          11   19:48

 

 12.   313  Goodrich                                    (  19:19  1:36:32)

==========================================================

  1     31    678 Cal Sesock           10   18:18

  2     58    679 Alex Warden          10   19:05

  3     61    680 Derrick Warner       10   19:12

  4     78    676 Brandon Degrouchy    11   19:39

  5     85    677 chris easterday      11   20:18

  6   ( 86)   674 chris baker          11   20:19

  7   ( 92)   675 Kirk Britton         11   20:51

 

 13.   353  NorthPointe Christian                       (  19:58  1:39:49)

==========================================================

  1     45   1010 Matt Belk            11   18:45

  2     54   1014 Taylor Muller        12   18:57

  3     65   1011 Joey Hausler         9    19:15

  4     90   1012 Alex Manion          12   20:43

  5     99   1015 Jacob Pasikowski     10   22:09

  6   (101)  1016 Nate Young           10   23:45

  7   (103)  1013 Dan Mulder           9    24:57

 

 14.   356  Andover High School                         (  19:35  1:37:53)

==========================================================

  1     56    424 Jacob Kieft          10   19:01

  2     68    420 Anton Darby          12   19:18

  3     70    419 Scott Cooke          12   19:24

  4     71    421 Rob Garrison         11   19:27

  5     91    423 Jason Greenspan      12   20:43

  6   ( 93)   425 Alex Lough           11   21:01

  7   ( 94)   422 Josh Gordon          10   21:12

 

 15.   455  Portland                                    (  21:16  1:46:18)

==========================================================

  1     67   1130 Logan Morse          9    19:17

  2     95   1133 Ralph Warfield       9    21:13

  3     96   1128 Anthony Haluska      9    21:34

  4     97   1132 Cody Selden          9    21:38

  5    100   1129 Taylor Jarrad        9    22:36

  6   (102)  2926 Brian Schneider      10   24:52

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1071 Maverick Darling      12 Ovid-Elsie                     15:16  4:55

    2    2   570 Henry Frey            12 East Lansing                   16:19  5:15

    3        547 Alec Womboldt         12 DeWitt                         16:26  5:18

    4       1194 Kevin Oblinger        11 Sacred Heart Academy           16:29  5:19

    5    3  1231 Christian Birky       11 Saugatuck                      16:35  5:21

    6    4  1072 Nick Ekel             12 Ovid-Elsie                     16:38  5:22

    7    5   706 Jimmy McKeiver        11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  17:00  5:29

    8    6   571 Matt Hoshal           10 East Lansing                   17:01  5:29

    9       1195 Michael Schulte       11 Sacred Heart Academy           17:05  5:30

   10    7   639 Dustin Heiler         12 Fowlerville                    17:11  5:32

   11    8   724 Dakota Cooper         11 Hesperia Community             17:15  5:33

   12    9   755 A.J. Huss             10 Ithaca                         17:18  5:35

   13   10  1459 Alexander Katona      10 Waterford Kettering            17:18  5:35

   14   11   758 Blake Showers         11 Ithaca                         17:23  5:36

   15   12   842 Kevin Bergeron        11 Lansing Catholic Central       17:29  5:38

   16   13   728 B.J. Whelan           12 Hesperia Community             17:31  5:39

   17       1191 Shane Dougherty       11 Sacred Heart Academy           17:35  5:40

   18   14   702 Geoffrey Albaugh      10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  17:40  5:42

   19   15  1002 Mark Williams         11 Newaygo                        17:46  5:43

   20   16   846 Anthony Flores        12 Lansing Catholic Central       17:50  5:45

   21   17   847 Zach Harvey           11 Lansing Catholic Central       17:51  5:45

   22   18   573 Will Kogut            11 East Lansing                   17:52  5:45

   23   19   640 Aaron King            12 Fowlerville                    17:53  5:46

   24   20  1511 Zack Blystone          9 Onsted                         17:54  5:46

   25   21  1235 Ethan Lievense        10 Saugatuck                      17:55  5:47

   26   22   727 Jordan Slate          12 Hesperia Community             17:56  5:47

   27   23   574 Tom Lindeman          12 East Lansing                   17:56  5:47

   28   24   723 Brandon Billings      12 Hesperia Community             17:56  5:47

   29   25   999 Keith Pearson         11 Newaygo                        17:59  5:48

   30   26   726 Matt Peacock          9  Hesperia Community             18:02  5:49

   31   27  1510 Mike Blystone         11 Onsted                         18:07  5:50

   32   28  1075 Marques Horak         9  Ovid-Elsie                     18:14  5:53

   33   29   845 Ben Flint             10 Lansing Catholic Central       18:16  5:53

   34   30   641 Casey King            11 Fowlerville                    18:16  5:53

   35   31   678 Cal Sesock            10 Goodrich                       18:18  5:54

   36   32   575 Banjor Musa           11 East Lansing                   18:28  5:57

   37   33   704 Kevin Brainard        12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  18:31  5:58

   38   34   705 Patrick Kneibel       10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  18:32  5:58

   39        781 McCullen Tyler        12 Kalkaska                       18:33  5:59

   40        926 Aaron Brandt          12 Lutheran North                 18:34  5:59

   41   35  1076 Tucker Stehlik        11 Ovid-Elsie                     18:35  5:59

   42   36   642 Ian McKenna           11 Fowlerville                    18:35  5:59

   43   37   572 Brett Idema           12 East Lansing                   18:36  6:00

   44   38  1460 Ryan Zimmerman        10 Waterford Kettering            18:37  6:00

   45   39   569 John Brandenberg      11 East Lansing                   18:38  6:00

   46   40   643 John Steinhelper      9  Fowlerville                    18:39  6:00

   47   41   844 Peter Decker          11 Lansing Catholic Central       18:40  6:01

   48   42   703 Nick Bongiorno        11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  18:41  6:01

   49   43   707 Jacob Thomas-Gullick  11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  18:43  6:02

   50   44   729 David Nadjkovic       10 Hesperia Community             18:44  6:02

   51   45  1010 Matt Belk             11 NorthPointe Christian          18:45  6:02

   52   46   997 Jerry Gonzalez        10 Newaygo                        18:45  6:03

   53   47  1514 Russell Millett       11 Onsted                         18:46  6:03

   54   48   644 Zack Sutfin           11 Fowlerville                    18:48  6:03

   55   49   756 Craig Kommel          10 Ithaca                         18:51  6:04

   56   50  1236 Jeremy Pitcher        12 Saugatuck                      18:52  6:05

   57   51   752 Matt Bunting          10 Ithaca                         18:53  6:05

   58   52  1456 Brian Boyce           12 Waterford Kettering            18:54  6:05

   59   53   843 Michael Castellani    11 Lansing Catholic Central       18:55  6:06

   60   54  1014 Taylor Muller         12 NorthPointe Christian          18:57  6:06

   61   55   725 Jeb Moritz            12 Hesperia Community             18:59  6:07

   62   56   424 Jacob Kieft           10 Andover High School            19:01  6:08

   63   57  1457 Britton Bush          12 Waterford Kettering            19:04  6:09

   64   58   679 Alex Warden           10 Goodrich                       19:05  6:09

   65   59  2225 Norm Pelak            11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:09  6:10

   66   60   645 Josh Talo             12 Fowlerville                    19:10  6:10

   67   61   680 Derrick Warner        10 Goodrich                       19:12  6:11

   68   62   848 Nick Lemmer           11 Lansing Catholic Central       19:13  6:11

   69   63  1073 Aaron Francis         10 Ovid-Elsie                     19:13  6:12

   70   64  1232 John Gibbons          11 Saugatuck                      19:13  6:12

   71   65  1011 Joey Hausler          9  NorthPointe Christian          19:15  6:12

   72   66  1000 Richmond Sekach       9  Newaygo                        19:16  6:13

   73   67  1130 Logan Morse           9  Portland                       19:17  6:13

   74   68   420 Anton Darby           12 Andover High School            19:18  6:13

   75   69   996 Gakob Gillette        10 Newaygo                        19:24  6:15

   76   70   419 Scott Cooke           12 Andover High School            19:24  6:15

   77   71   421 Rob Garrison          11 Andover High School            19:27  6:16

   78   72  1077 Geoff Welsh           11 Ovid-Elsie                     19:28  6:16

   79        780 Wes McFadden          11 Kalkaska                       19:33  6:18

   80   73  3630 Paul Burton            9 Onsted                         19:34  6:18

   81   74   753 Jordan Capen          10 Ithaca                         19:34  6:18

   82   75  1455 Joel Billings         12 Waterford Kettering            19:35  6:19

   83   76  1234 Colin Hutchins        11 Saugatuck                      19:36  6:19

   84   77   757 Seth Miles            9  Ithaca                         19:38  6:19

   85   78   676 Brandon Degrouchy     11 Goodrich                       19:39  6:20

   86   79   754 Craig Forman          10 Ithaca                         19:40  6:20

   87   80  1516 Chris Wolf            11 Onsted                         19:42  6:21

   88       1193 Grant Hine            9  Sacred Heart Academy           19:43  6:21

   89   81  1233 Conor Holmes          10 Saugatuck                      19:43  6:21

   90   82  3628 Chris Clare           11 Onsted                         19:48  6:23

   91   83  1461 Zach Zimmerman        9  Waterford Kettering            19:52  6:24

   92   84  1458 Robert Chizek         11 Waterford Kettering            20:01  6:27

   93   85   677 Chris Easterday       11 Goodrich                       20:18  6:32

   94   86   674 Chris Baker           11 Goodrich                       20:19  6:33

   95   87  1001 Eric Vandam           9  Newaygo                        20:25  6:35

   96   88  1074 Alex Green            10 Ovid-Elsie                     20:27  6:35

   97        779 Kodie Heading         11 Kalkaska                       20:30  6:36

   98   89  1237 Peter Wiley           12 Saugatuck                      20:34  6:37

   99   90  1012 Alex Manion           12 NorthPointe Christian          20:43  6:40

  100   91   423 Jason Greenspan       12 Andover High School            20:43  6:41

  101   92   675 Kirk Britton          11 Goodrich                       20:51  6:43

  102   93   425 Alex Lough            11 Andover High School            21:01  6:46

  103       1480 Brandon Sinner        9  West Michigan Lutheran         21:08  6:49

  104   94   422 Josh Gordon           10 Andover High School            21:12  6:50

  105   95  1133 Ralph Warfield        9  Portland                       21:13  6:50

  106   96  1128 Anthony Haluska       9  Portland                       21:34  6:57

  107   97  1132 Cody Selden           9  Portland                       21:38  6:58

  108   98   998 Will Newton           9  Newaygo                        21:54  7:03

  109   99  1015 Jacob Pasikowski      10 NorthPointe Christian          22:09  7:08

  110  100  1129 Taylor Jarrad         9  Portland                       22:36  7:17

  111       1478 Greg Greiner          10 West Michigan Lutheran         23:22  7:32

  112  101  1016 Nate Young            10 NorthPointe Christian          23:45  7:39

  113  102  2926 Brian Schneider       10 Portland                       24:52  8:01

  114  103  1013 Dan Mulder            9  NorthPointe Christian          24:57  8:02

  115       1479 Kyusuk Jang           9  West Michigan Lutheran         28:50  9:17

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    37  Goodrich                                    (  20:21  1:41:43)

==========================================================

  1      3    670 Mary Haiderer        12   19:56

  2      4    673 Taylor Pougue        10   20:07

  3      5    667 Chelsey Balenger     10   20:19

  4     11    671 Kayla Jung           10   20:39

  5     14    668 Catie Dymond         10   20:42

  6   ( 17)   672 Sunney Mahalak       10   20:57

  7   ( 51)   669 Katie Frick          10   22:39

 

  2.    94  Lutheran North                              (  21:07  1:45:31)

==========================================================

  1     10    924 Amber Siegle         12   20:35

  2     13    923 Kayla Pfund          10   20:40

  3     22    919 Erika Devriendt      12   21:20

  4     23    922 Michelle Irvin       11   21:23

  5     26    921 Carissa Hudson       12   21:33

  6   ( 39)   920 Hannah Girard        10   22:08

  7   ( 50)   925 Olivia Tweten        12   22:39

 

  3.    99  NorthPointe Christian                       (  21:04  1:45:16)

==========================================================

  1      2   1004 Grace Campbell       10   19:52

  2      6   1005 Anna Duckworth       10   20:22

  3     16   1008 Karly Sikma          12   20:55

  4     37   1006 Amanda Roels         11   22:02

  5     38   1007 Erin Sikma           11   22:05

  6   ( 52)  1009 Kristie Sikma        10   22:41

  7   ( 80)  1003 Emilee Belk          9    23:41

 

  4.   111  DeWitt                                      (  21:12  1:45:59)

==========================================================

  1      1    545 Sarah Murdoch        9    19:46

  2     20    546 Alicia Patterson     10   21:10

  3     27    540 Emily Bogart         9    21:33

  4     30    544 Megan Murdoch        11   21:41

  5     33    541 Kelsey Southwick     11   21:49

  6   ( 40)   542 Dana Hensley         11   22:17

  7   ( 64)   543 Danielle Krause      11   23:04

 

  5.   191  Grand Rapids Catholic Central               (  22:10  1:50:49)

==========================================================

  1     24    697 Natalie Hutchison    11   21:31

  2     35    695 Jen Gast             12   22:00

  3     43    696 Betsy Grant          10   22:23

  4     44    699 Hannah Sluggett      11   22:27

  5     45   2245 Rachel Fischer       9    22:28

  6   ( 77)   701 Zoe Vanheest         10   23:35

  7   ( 78)  2239 Kelly Ball           10   23:36

 

  6.   213  Lansing Catholic Central                    (  22:16  1:51:16)

==========================================================

  1     19    838 Lauren Lapine        11   21:07

  2     36    836 Betsy Hicks          11   22:02

  3     46    835 Olivia Flynn         11   22:30

  4     53    841 Meghan Whybra        10   22:43

  5     59    837 Amy Hinz             11   22:54

  6   ( 93)   839 Beth Reid            11   24:31

 

  7.   221  Waterford Kettering                         (  22:17  1:51:23)

==========================================================

  1      8   1448 Megan Brackins       12   20:30

  2     25   1450 Tiffanie Honer       12   21:32

  3     41   1449 Rachel Bush          10   22:19

  4     61   1453 Kelsey Sabourin      10   22:57

  5     86   1452 Nicole Plaza         11   24:05

  6   (105)  1454 Mary Schoenbach      11   25:52

 

  8.   224  Portland                                    (  22:15  1:51:15)

==========================================================

  1      7   1122 Nikki May            11   20:27

  2     21   1120 Sterling Johnson     10   21:15

  3     58   1123 Laura Kate Morse     11   22:54

  4     68   1124 Victoria Socher      9    23:15

  5     70   1126 Sarah White          9    23:24

  6   ( 73)  1121 Anna Krausz          10   23:30

  7   (108)  1125 Allie Triewieler     9    26:04

 

  9.   226  Fowlerville                                 (  22:19  1:51:34)

==========================================================

  1     18    633 Alecia Bronikowski   9    21:02

  2     32    638 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 12   21:45

  3     56    637 Andrea Schmitz       9    22:53

  4     57    632 Breann Allen         11   22:53

  5     63    635 Molly Newman         12   23:01

  6   ( 69)   634 Kalyn Kruszka        10   23:16

  7   (107)  2084 Becca Lantz          12   26:04

 

 10.   234  Ithaca                                      (  22:22  1:51:50)

==========================================================

  1     15    745 Arese Allen          11   20:48

  2     31    751 Kayley Sopel         10   21:43

  3     48    746 Rachel Draper        12   22:38

  4     65    747 Heather Lombard      11   23:07

  5     75   2332 Chloe Cramer         9    23:34

  6   ( 79)  2335 Kellie Presbrey      11   23:38

  7   ( 84)   749 Brittany Miniard     11   23:58

 

 11.   264  Hesperia Community                          (  22:36  1:53:00)

==========================================================

  1      9    721 Felicia Peacock      11   20:33

  2     42    716 Sanni Anderson       11   22:20

  3     60    722 Dana Rumsey          12   22:56

  4     72    720 Nina Ohrling         10   23:29

  5     81    718 Rachel Hall          12   23:42

  6   ( 89)  2294 Molly Martin         9    24:09

  7   ( 91)   719 Mara McAree          9    24:19

 

 12.   293  Sacred Heart Academy                        (  23:06  1:55:30)

==========================================================

  1     12   1184 Bridget Bennett      10   20:40

  2     28   1187 Katelyn Maylee       9    21:34

  3     54   1185 Elizabeth English    10   22:44

  4     87   1189 Liz Szymanski        12   24:05

  5    112   1190 Katy Szymula         11   26:27

  6   (114)  1186 Alexa Holtgrieve     11   26:30

  7   (119)  1188 Cara Swindlehurst    12   28:15

 

 13.   309  Andover High School                         (  23:03  1:55:11)

==========================================================

  1     29    412 Carly Chocron        11   21:36

  2     34    415 Jillian Kushner      12   21:58

  3     76    414 Talia Goldman        10   23:34

  4     82    417 Rachel Salle         9    23:56

  5     88    413 Liza Friedman        12   24:07

  6   ( 92)   416 Erika Meltzer        12   24:31

  7   ( 96)   418 Rachel Wein          11   24:49

 

 14.   362  Saugatuck                                   (  23:35  1:57:55)

==========================================================

  1     47   1228 Katrina Phillips     10   22:32

  2     62   1225 Frances Gawlak       11   23:01

  3     66   1227 Madeline Peterson    10   23:08

  4     90   1226 Alex Münch           12   24:13

  5     97   1229 Markie Rutter        12   25:01

  6   (109)  1230 Avery Hammond         9   26:09

  7   (110)  1224 Emily Durkee         12   26:09

 

 15.   417  Newaygo                                     (  24:08  2:00:39)

==========================================================

  1     55    993 Tori Pawlowski       9    22:46

  2     83    992 Liz Huizenga         10   23:57

  3     85    991 Tricia Hubbard       11   24:03

  4     94    994 Samantha Schooley    10   24:34

  5    100    995 Charlie Vanrooyen    10   25:19

  6   (115)   990 Kaitlin Hearth       10   26:35

 

 16.   455  South Lyon East                             (  25:35  2:07:52)

==========================================================

  1     49   1276 Megan Hoorn          9    22:38

  2     67   1278 Sarah Sherman        9    23:10

  3    101   1277 Callie Olsen         9    25:28

  4    118   1274 Sarah Byrnes         9    28:11

  5    120   1275 Shannon Hillyard     9    28:25

  6   (121)  1279 Chelsea Stockman     10   29:40

 

 17.   479  Onsted                                      (  25:04  2:05:20)

==========================================================

  1     74   1064 Nicole Sweet         11   23:34

  2     98   1063 Sammy Stewart        10   25:01

  3     99   1061 Morgan Olson         9    25:19

  4    102   1062 Kristen Previch      11   25:32

  5    106   1065 Kassidy Watkins      11   25:54

  6   (113)  2836 Lauren McKown        12   26:30

  7   (122)  1060 Danni Hamilton       12   30:45

 

 18.   484  Kalkaska                                    (  25:15  2:06:11)

==========================================================

  1     71   1525 Bernadette Gillespie 12   23:27

  2     95   1529 Amanda Cronin        11   24:38

  3    103   1530 Karli Hauser          9   25:51

  4    104   1524 Amanda Goldsborough  11   25:51

  5    111   1526 Kelsey Depeel        12   26:24

  6   (116)  1527 Emily Richardson     12   27:42

  7   (117)  1528 Paige Jones          11   27:53

 

                  2007 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2007

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   545 Sarah Murdoch         9  DeWitt                         19:46  6:22

    2    2  1004 Grace Campbell        10 NorthPointe Christian          19:52  6:24

    3    3   670 Mary Haiderer         12 Goodrich                       19:56  6:25

    4    4   673 Taylor Pougue         10 Goodrich                       20:07  6:29

    5    5   667 Chelsey Balenger      10 Goodrich                       20:19  6:33

    6    6  1005 Anna Duckworth        10 NorthPointe Christian          20:22  6:34

    7    7  1122 Nikki May             11 Portland                       20:27  6:35

    8    8  1448 Megan Brackins        12 Waterford Kettering            20:30  6:36

    9    9   721 Felicia Peacock       11 Hesperia Community             20:33  6:37

   10   10   924 Amber Siegle          12 Lutheran North                 20:35  6:38

   11   11   671 Kayla Jung            10 Goodrich                       20:39  6:39

   12   12  1184 Bridget Bennett       10 Sacred Heart Academy           20:40  6:40

   13   13   923 Kayla Pfund           10 Lutheran North                 20:40  6:40

   14   14   668 Catie Dymond          10 Goodrich                       20:42  6:40

   15   15   745 Arese Allen           11 Ithaca                         20:48  6:42

   16   16  1008 Karly Sikma           12 NorthPointe Christian          20:55  6:44

   17   17   672 Sunney Mahalak        10 Goodrich                       20:57  6:45

   18   18   633 Alecia Bronikowski    9  Fowlerville                    21:02  6:47

   19   19   838 Lauren Lapine         11 Lansing Catholic Central       21:07  6:48

   20   20   546 Alicia Patterson      10 DeWitt                         21:10  6:49

   21   21  1120 Sterling Johnson      10 Portland                       21:15  6:51

   22   22   919 Erika Devriendt       12 Lutheran North                 21:20  6:53

   23   23   922 Michelle Irvin        11 Lutheran North                 21:23  6:53

   24   24   697 Natalie Hutchison     11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:31  6:56

   25   25  1450 Tiffanie Honer        12 Waterford Kettering            21:32  6:56

   26   26   921 Carissa Hudson        12 Lutheran North                 21:33  6:57

   27   27   540 Emily Bogart          9  DeWitt                         21:33  6:57

   28   28  1187 Katelyn Maylee        9  Sacred Heart Academy           21:34  6:57

   29   29   412 Carly Chocron         11 Andover High School            21:36  6:58

   30   30   544 Megan Murdoch         11 DeWitt                         21:41  6:59

   31       1066 Justine Baese         12 Ovid-Elsie                     21:41  6:59

   32   31   751 Kayley Sopel          10 Ithaca                         21:43  7:00

   33   32   638 Rashontae Wawrazyniak 12 Fowlerville                    21:45  7:00

   34   33   541 Kelsey Southwick      11 DeWitt                         21:49  7:02

   35   34   415 Jillian Kushner       12 Andover High School            21:58  7:05

   36   35   695 Jen Gast              12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:00  7:05

   37   36   836 Betsy Hicks           11 Lansing Catholic Central       22:02  7:06

   38   37  1006 Amanda Roels          11 NorthPointe Christian          22:02  7:06

   39   38  1007 Erin Sikma            11 NorthPointe Christian          22:05  7:07

   40   39   920 Hannah Girard         10 Lutheran North                 22:08  7:08

   41   40   542 Dana Hensley          11 DeWitt                         22:17  7:11

   42   41  1449 Rachel Bush           10 Waterford Kettering            22:19  7:11

   43   42   716 Sanni Anderson        11 Hesperia Community             22:20  7:12

   44   43   696 Betsy Grant           10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:23  7:13

   45   44   699 Hannah Sluggett       11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:27  7:14

   46   45  2245 Rachel Fischer        9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:28  7:14

   47   46   835 Olivia Flynn          11 Lansing Catholic Central       22:30  7:15

   48   47  1228 Katrina Phillips      10 Saugatuck                      22:32  7:16

   49   48   746 Rachel Draper         12 Ithaca                         22:38  7:18

   50   49  1276 Megan Hoorn           9  South Lyon East                22:38  7:18

   51   50   925 Olivia Tweten         12 Lutheran North                 22:39  7:18

   52   51   669 Katie Frick           10 Goodrich                       22:39  7:18

   53   52  1009 Kristie Sikma         10 NorthPointe Christian          22:41  7:19

   54   53   841 Meghan Whybra         10 Lansing Catholic Central       22:43  7:19

   55   54  1185 Elizabeth English     10 Sacred Heart Academy           22:44  7:20

   56   55   993 Tori Pawlowski        9  Newaygo                        22:46  7:20

   57   56   637 Andrea Schmitz        9  Fowlerville                    22:53  7:22

   58   57   632 Breann Allen          11 Fowlerville                    22:53  7:23

   59   58  1123 Laura Kate Morse      11 Portland                       22:54  7:23

   60   59   837 Amy Hinz              11 Lansing Catholic Central       22:54  7:23

   61   60   722 Dana Rumsey           12 Hesperia Community             22:56  7:23

   62   61  1453 Kelsey Sabourin       10 Waterford Kettering            22:57  7:24

   63   62  1225 Frances Gawlak        11 Saugatuck                      23:01  7:25

   64   63   635 Molly Newman          12 Fowlerville                    23:01  7:25

   65   64   543 Danielle Krause       11 DeWitt                         23:04  7:26

   66   65   747 Heather Lombard       11 Ithaca                         23:07  7:27

   67   66  1227 Madeline Peterson     10 Saugatuck                      23:08  7:27

   68   67  1278 Sarah Sherman         9  South Lyon East                23:10  7:28

   69   68  1124 Victoria Socher       9  Portland                       23:15  7:29

   70   69   634 Kalyn Kruszka         10 Fowlerville                    23:16  7:30

   71   70  1126 Sarah White           9  Portland                       23:24  7:32

   72   71  1525 Bernadette Gillespie  12 Kalkaska                       23:27  7:33

   73   72   720 Nina Ohrling          10 Hesperia Community             23:29  7:34

   74   73  1121 Anna Krausz           10 Portland                       23:30  7:34

   75   74  1064 Nicole Sweet          11 Onsted                         23:34  7:36

   76   75  2332 Chloe Cramer          9  Ithaca                         23:34  7:36

   77   76   414 Talia Goldman         10 Andover High School            23:34  7:36

   78   77   701 Zoe Vanheest          10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:35  7:36

   79   78  2239 Kelly Ball            10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:36  7:36

   80   79  2335 Kellie Presbrey       11 Ithaca                         23:38  7:37

   81   80  1003 Emilee Belk           9  NorthPointe Christian          23:41  7:38

   82   81   718 Rachel Hall           12 Hesperia Community             23:42  7:38

   83   82   417 Rachel Salle          9  Andover High School            23:56  7:43

   84   83   992 Liz Huizenga          10 Newaygo                        23:57  7:43

   85   84   749 Brittany Miniard      11 Ithaca                         23:58  7:43

   86   85   991 Tricia Hubbard        11 Newaygo                        24:03  7:45

   87   86  1452 Nicole Plaza          11 Waterford Kettering            24:05  7:45

   88   87  1189 Liz Szymanski         12 Sacred Heart Academy           24:05  7:46

   89   88   413 Liza Friedman         12 Andover High School            24:07  7:46

   90   89  2294 Molly Martin          9  Hesperia Community             24:09  7:47

   91   90  1226 Alex Münch            12 Saugatuck                      24:13  7:48

   92   91   719 Mara McAree           9  Hesperia Community             24:19  7:50

   93   92   416 Erika Meltzer         12 Andover High School            24:31  7:54

   94   93   839 Beth Reid             11 Lansing Catholic Central       24:31  7:54

   95   94   994 Samantha Schooley     10 Newaygo                        24:34  7:55

   96   95  1529 Amanda Cronin         11 Kalkaska                       24:38  7:56

   97   96   418 Rachel Wein           11 Andover High School            24:49  8:00

   98   97  1229 Markie Rutter         12 Saugatuck                      25:01  8:04

   99   98  1063 Sammy Stewart         10 Onsted                         25:01  8:04

  100   99  1061 Morgan Olson          9  Onsted                         25:19  8:09

  101  100   995 Charlie Vanrooyen     10 Newaygo                        25:19  8:09

  102  101  1277 Callie Olsen          9  South Lyon East                25:28  8:12

  103  102  1062 Kristen Previch       11 Onsted                         25:32  8:13

  104  103  1530 Karli Hauser           9 Kalkaska                       25:51  8:20

  105  104  1524 Amanda Goldsborough   11 Kalkaska                       25:51  8:20

  106  105  1454 Mary Schoenbach       11 Waterford Kettering            25:52  8:20

  107  106  1065 Kassidy Watkins       11 Onsted                         25:54  8:21

  108  107  2084 Becca Lantz           12 Fowlerville                    26:04  8:24

  109  108  1125 Allie Triewieler      9  Portland                       26:04  8:24

  110  109  1230 Avery Hammond          9 Saugatuck                      26:09  8:26

  111  110  1224 Emily Durkee          12 Saugatuck                      26:09  8:26

  112  111  1526 Kelsey Depeel         12 Kalkaska                       26:24  8:30

  113  112  1190 Katy Szymula          11 Sacred Heart Academy           26:27  8:31

  114  113  2836 Lauren McKown         12 Onsted                         26:30  8:32

  115  114  1186 Alexa Holtgrieve      11 Sacred Heart Academy           26:30  8:32

  116  115   990 Kaitlin Hearth        10 Newaygo                        26:35  8:34

  117       1069 Lauren Ekel           9  Ovid-Elsie                     26:39  8:35

  118       1068 Mary Collier          11 Ovid-Elsie                     26:49  8:38

  119  116  1527 Emily Richardson      12 Kalkaska                       27:42  8:55

  120  117  1528 Paige Jones           11 Kalkaska                       27:53  8:59

  121  118  1274 Sarah Byrnes          9  South Lyon East                28:11  9:05

  122  119  1188 Cara Swindlehurst     12 Sacred Heart Academy           28:15  9:06

  123  120  1275 Shannon Hillyard      9  South Lyon East                28:25  9:09

  124       1067 Grace Byrne           9  Ovid-Elsie                     28:40  9:14

  125  121  1279 Chelsea Stockman      10 South Lyon East                29:40  9:33

  126  122  1060 Danni Hamilton        12 Onsted                         30:45  9:54