2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  1888 Jareb Duggan          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         11:14

    2    2  2290 Keenan Robera         LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 11:39

    3    3  1932 David Patawaran       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         11:55

    4    4  3325 Ryan Gauche           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:01

    5    5  4334 Nick Dykman           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:01

    6    6  2289 Ben Rentz             LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:01

    7    7  1235 Blake Smith           DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         12:03

    8    8  3704 Max Lezon             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             12:04

    9    9  2448 Dietrich Hittner      MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        12:11

   10   10  2450 Dejuan Jones          MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        12:16

   11   11  1892 Patrick Gavitt        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:18

   12   12  3319 Kc Borseth            SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:25

   13   13  2292 Teddy Terzian         LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:27

   14   14  3708 John Nocella          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             12:31

   15   15  3444 Tyler Wheeler         SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:32

   16   16  3702 Jack Johnson          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             12:32

   17   17  2285 Jeffery Lorencen      LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:34

   18   18  3323 John Dolsen           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:36

   19   19  3330 Erik Jacobsen         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:36

   20   20  2282 Teddy Jukovic         LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:36

   21   21  4337 Kevin Hall            SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:37

   22   22  4336 Tom Furey             SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:38

   23   23  1911 Noah Kleedtke         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:39

   24       4332 Sean Dew              SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:39

   25   24  3699 Adam Blaida           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             12:40

   26       4343 Lee Luckhardt         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:43

   27   25   574 Jacob Adams           ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             12:44

   28   26   689 Ryan Orr              BATH                           12:44

   29       3321 Isaac Castor          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:44

   30   27   686 Chris Gubry           BATH                           12:45

   31   28  1952 Danny Smith           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:51

   32       3334 Casey Roell           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:54

   33   29  1868  Matthew Auvenshine   HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:57

   34   30  2291 Nick Sampson          LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:58

   35       4328 Braun Brett           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:01

   36   31   595 Nick Vancise          ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             13:02

   37       4326 Kaj Althaus           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:05

   38   32  4183 Aidan Pace            WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      13:09

   39   33  1957 Jack Van Houten       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:12

   40       4349 Jacob Swanson         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:16

   41   34  2556 Luke Bottomley        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       13:16

   42   35  2279 Philip Harrison       LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:18

   43       1933 Mason Paul            HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:19

   44   36  2578 Brad Lewis            MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       13:23

   45       1908 John Kelland          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:25

   46       1927 Eric Mundinger        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:27

   47   37  1221 Henry Lee             DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         13:30

   48       2274 Brendan Caporale      LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:31

   49       4354 Matt Wilson           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:31

   50   38  3707 Josef Molnar          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             13:32

   51       1867 Tommy Anderson        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:34

   52   39  2608 Slava Yuhasz          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       13:34

   53       4340 Ryan Lagerquist       SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:35

   54   40  1214 Tyler Beck            DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         13:36

   55       1890 Sam Elllison          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:36

   56   41  3711 Adam Swisher          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             13:44

   57   42  3416 Seth Davis            SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:47

   58   43  2589 Ben Nicholas          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       13:52

   59   44   580 Dom Garcia            ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             13:53

   60       4381 Marcus Grosso         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:56

   61   45  3442 Jordan Straus         SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:57

   62   46  4180 Alexander Krantz      WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      13:59

   63   47  2457 Andy Millar           MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:00

   64   48   588 Will Luetkemeier      ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             14:01

   65       2287 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:01

   66       1928  Matt Murphy          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:01

   67   49  1231 Aaron Schefflea       DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         14:01

   68   50  2573 Sam Ketzner           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:01

   69       1924 Bryce Messner         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:02

   70   51  2585 Jimmy Messmore        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:04

   71   52  4182 Hunter Lyle           WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      14:04

   72   53  2552 Torrin Bates          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:06

   73       4330 Patrick Canavan       SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:07

   74   54  3437 Jacob Pifer           SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:10

   75   55  3415 Billy Clark           SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:18

   76   56  3706 Zach Martin           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             14:19

   77       4383 Alex Magnant          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:19

   78       4329 Colin Burnett         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:19

   79   57  2439 Matthew Crouch        MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:22

   80   58  2435 Brandon Camarillo     MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:22

   81   59   685 Kyle Follick          BATH                           14:25

   82       2550 Shawn Adams           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:26

   83       3335 Ryan Tice             SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:26

   84       4338 Alex Head             SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:26

   85   60  3423 Andrew Hutchinson     SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:26

   86       4363 Jacob Premer          SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL  14:28

   87       1872 Beau Breault          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:30

   88   61   690 Dawson Ramsey         BATH                           14:33

   89   62  1229 Myles Pollie          DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         14:35

   90   63  4175 Mac Clover            WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      14:36

   91       1934 Drew Peck,            HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:39

   92       4342 Jacob Liebert         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:40

   93       4339 Mehul Kulkarni        SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:40

   94       2572 Mark Kanipe           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:42

   95   64  1233 Trevor Sims           DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         14:43

   96   65  3443 Andrew Sura           SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:44

   97       1883 Paul Daroczy          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:45

   98   66  4189 Will Sevac            WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      14:45

   99       2553 Jon Baumann           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:45

  100       4344 Diego Morse           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:46

  101   67  1232 Andy Shellberg        DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         14:48

  102       2286 Robby Maudrie         LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:51

  103   68   582 Jay Green             ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             14:51

  104       3414 Tory Childs           SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:53

  105       3412 Andrew Brookens       SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:54

  106   69  4260 Mason Molina          ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             14:56

  107       1944  Luke Rotarius        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:56

  108       3700 Chase Duvall          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             14:56

  109       2563 Bryan Duclos          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:58

  110   70   579 Bryce Devore          ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             14:59

  111        587 Collin Lott           ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             14:59

  112       1942 Colin Roedel          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:59

  113       1218 James Davison         DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:00

  114       1866  Austen Albany        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:01

  115       2560 Hanson Casey          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:01

  116       4261 Elijah Rutkowski      ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             15:03

  117       2281 Kevin Issac           LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:04

  118       3418 Ted Freedman          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:04

  119   71  2441 Sam Ehnis-Clark       MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        15:05

  120       1921 Mitchell McCann       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:08

  121       1874 Philip Caris          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:11

  122       4259 Jamie Harding         ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             15:16

  123       4348 Robert Smith          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:20

  124       2551 Peter Baker           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:21

  125   72  2456 Josh Meyer            MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        15:22

  126       1222 Sam Leppala           DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:26

  127       3709 Shivla Shikwana       TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             15:29

  128   73  4185 Josh Pincumbe         WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      15:31

  129       4347 Hayden Smith          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:31

  130       3441 Sam Sponsellor        SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:34

  131       2602 Collin Taylor         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:37

  132       1879 Alex Cook             HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:38

  133       3705 Ryan Libstorff        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             15:39

  134       1228 Jeff Park             DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:45

  135       2283 Jonathan Koval        LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:46

  136       3710 Spencer Sullivan      TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             15:48

  137       1220 Hunter Kracko         DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:49

  138       2576 Kavi Kulkarni         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:50

  139       3422 Jesse Holmes          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:52

  140   74   680 Garrett Baller        BATH                           16:03

  141       1897 Joseph Haig           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:05

  142       3420 Kelly Gilbert         SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:06

  143       2600 Peyton Stimac         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:07

  144       1915 Ethan Laytner         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:10

  145       2597 Collin Stetler        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:12

  146       2583 Zach McKenzie         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:14

  147       1958 Mitchell Walker       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:15

  148       2595 Peter Sculli          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:17

  149       1224 Jeffrey McLaughin     DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         16:18

  150       1914 Adrian Kunina         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:18

  151       1223 Nick Maher            DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         16:20

  152       1869 John Ball             HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:23

  153   75   696 Sean Wilson           BATH                           16:26

  154       4364 David Dumont          SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL  16:28

  155       4346 Garrick Slawski       SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:34

  156       4352 Mark Whitton          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:35

  157       3701 Zach Huber            TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:38

  158   76  4187 Tyler Rancour         WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      16:43

  159       1910 David Kiser           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:46

  160       3426 Josh Machuta          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:47

  161       1920 Santino Mattioli      HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:47

  162        578 Josh Bowen            ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             16:49

  163       3703 Matthew Lezon         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:51

  164       2593 Jake Peters           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:53

  165       3427 Nick Machuta          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:55

  166       2294 Nicholas Warriner     LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:23

  167       4178 Noah Goff             WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      17:29

  168       4327 Andrew Bennett-Belch  SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:46

  169       3440 Chad Sponsellor       SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:47

  170       1875 Chris Cencer          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:51

  171       2440 Will Delaney          MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        17:57

  172       1880 Ozzie Corbitt         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:00

  173       1922 Mitchell McKay        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:05

  174       1956 Jared Triltsch        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:36

  175       2554 Evan Bellas           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       18:36

  176        581 Quinton Gibson        ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             18:42

  177       4382 Nevin Weil            HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:43

  178        596 Quinten Vogel         ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             19:42

  179       3436 Brian Palmer          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         19:46

  180       3425 Kyler Lada            SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         19:48

  181       4174 Travis Carter         WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      19:49

  182       1930 Caleb Oldfield        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         20:43

  183   77   682 Micah Botke           BATH                           20:51

  184       1947 Scott Schlueter       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         20:51

  185       1926 John Moraitis         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         21:42

  186       1907 Alex Kaumeheiwa       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         21:43

  187       1886 Noah Diroff           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         22:03

  188       1885 Nick Dinser           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         22:12

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    58  LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL              (  12:16  1:01:17)

==========================================================

  1      2   2290 Keenan Robera        7    11:39

  2      6   2289 Ben Rentz            8    12:01

  3     13   2292 Teddy Terzian        7    12:27

  4     17   2285 Jeffery Lorencen     7    12:34

  5     20   2282 Teddy Jukovic        7    12:36

  6   ( 30)  2291 Nick Sampson         8    12:58

  7   ( 35)  2279 Philip Harrison      8    13:18

 

  1.    58  SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL                        (  12:20  1:01:39)

==========================================================

  1      4   3325 Ryan Gauche          8    12:01

  2      5   4334 Nick Dykman               12:01

  3     12   3319 Kc Borseth           8    12:25

  4     18   3323 John Dolsen          8    12:36

  5     19   3330 Erik Jacobsen        8    12:36

  6   ( 21)  4337 Kevin Hall                12:37

  7   ( 22)  4336 Tom Furey                 12:38

 

  3.    66  HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL                      (  12:12  1:00:57)

==========================================================

  1      1   1888 Jareb Duggan         8    11:14

  2      3   1932 David Patawaran      8    11:55

  3     11   1892 Patrick Gavitt       8    12:18

  4     23   1911 Noah Kleedtke        7    12:39

  5     28   1952 Danny Smith          7    12:51

  6   ( 29)  1868  Matthew Auvenshine  8    12:57

  7   ( 33)  1957 Jack Van Houten      8    13:12

 

  4.   100  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  12:40  1:03:19)

==========================================================

  1      8   3704 Max Lezon            8    12:04

  2     14   3708 John Nocella         8    12:31

  3     16   3702 Jack Johnson         8    12:32

  4     24   3699 Adam Blaida          8    12:40

  5     38   3707 Josef Molnar         7    13:32

  6   ( 41)  3711 Adam Swisher         8    13:44

  7   ( 56)  3706 Zach Martin          7    14:19

 

  5.   181  MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL                     (  13:27  1:07:11)

==========================================================

  1      9   2448 Dietrich Hittner     8    12:11

  2     10   2450 Dejuan Jones         7    12:16

  3     47   2457 Andy Millar          7    14:00

  4     57   2439 Matthew Crouch       7    14:22

  5     58   2435 Brandon Camarillo    7    14:22

  6   ( 71)  2441 Sam Ehnis-Clark      7    15:05

  7   ( 72)  2456 Josh Meyer           7    15:22

 

  6.   195  DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL                      (  13:33  1:07:45)

==========================================================

  1      7   1235 Blake Smith          8    12:03

  2     37   1221 Henry Lee            8    13:30

  3     40   1214 Tyler Beck           8    13:36

  4     49   1231 Aaron Schefflea      8    14:01

  5     62   1229 Myles Pollie         8    14:35

  6   ( 64)  1233 Trevor Sims          7    14:43

  7   ( 67)  1232 Andy Shellberg       8    14:48

 

  7.   202  MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL                    (  13:38  1:08:06)

==========================================================

  1     34   2556 Luke Bottomley       7    13:16

  2     36   2578 Brad Lewis           8    13:23

  3     39   2608 Slava Yuhasz         7    13:34

  4     43   2589 Ben Nicholas         7    13:52

  5     50   2573 Sam Ketzner          7    14:01

  6   ( 51)  2585 Jimmy Messmore       7    14:04

  7   ( 53)  2552 Torrin Bates         7    14:06

 

  8.   211  SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL                      (  13:45  1:08:44)

==========================================================

  1     15   3444 Tyler Wheeler        7    12:32

  2     42   3416 Seth Davis           8    13:47

  3     45   3442 Jordan Straus        8    13:57

  4     54   3437 Jacob Pifer          8    14:10

  5     55   3415 Billy Clark          7    14:18

  6   ( 60)  3423 Andrew Hutchinson    7    14:26

  7   ( 65)  3443 Andrew Sura          8    14:44

 

  9.   216  ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL                          (  13:43  1:08:31)

==========================================================

  1     25    574 Jacob Adams          7    12:44

  2     31    595 Nick Vancise         7    13:02

  3     44    580 Dom Garcia           8    13:53

  4     48    588 Will Luetkemeier     8    14:01

  5     68    582 Jay Green            8    14:51

  6   ( 69)  4260 Mason Molina              14:56

  7   ( 70)   579 Bryce Devore         7    14:59

 

 10.   247  BATH                                        (  14:06  1:10:30)

==========================================================

  1     26    689 Ryan Orr             8    12:44

  2     27    686 Chris Gubry          8    12:45

  3     59    685 Kyle Follick         8    14:25

  4     61    690 Dawson Ramsey        8    14:33

  5     74    680 Garrett Baller       8    16:03

  6   ( 75)   696 Sean Wilson          8    16:26

  7   ( 77)   682 Micah Botke          7    20:51

 

 11.   259  WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL                   (  14:07  1:10:33)

==========================================================

  1     32   4183 Aidan Pace           7    13:09

  2     46   4180 Alexander Krantz     8    13:59

  3     52   4182 Hunter Lyle          8    14:04

  4     63   4175 Mac Clover           8    14:36

  5     66   4189 Will Sevac           8    14:45

  6   ( 73)  4185 Josh Pincumbe        7    15:31

  7   ( 76)  4187 Tyler Rancour        7    16:43

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  3434 Natalie Noble         SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:26

    2    2  1227 Emily Murdoch         DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         12:31

    3       3797 Lauren Marsh          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          12:32

    4    3  1938 Cassie Phillips       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         12:43

    5    4  2562 Elise Dombkowski      MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       12:45

    6    5  2445 Carly Hagan           MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:00

    7    6   679 Kylie Adams           BATH                           13:04

    8    7  2444 Mado Glew             MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:16

    9    8   693 Kwyn Trevino          BATH                           13:25

   10    9  3333 Gloria Park           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:29

   11   10   806 Taylor Pavlika        BEDFORD                        13:31

   12   11  3430 Abbi Moeggenborg      SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:38

   13   12  2454 Maddy McMurtry        MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:39

   14   13  3327 Lily Gross            SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:40

   15   14  4318 Danielle Rathfon      SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           13:40

   16   15  1899 Natalie Halonen       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:40

   17   16   586 Rachel Kolb           ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             13:43

   18   17  1939 Madison Pogarch       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         13:47

   19   18  2462 Hannah Pettibone      MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:47

   20   19   684 Annie Fanta           BATH                           13:56

   21   20   687 Marisa Hilts          BATH                           13:58

   22   21   683 Samantha Evans        BATH                           14:11

   23   22   691 Pearl Sattler         BATH                           14:12

   24   23  1234 Madison Slater        DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         14:12

   25   24  2434 Hannah Busch          MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:19

   26   25  2443 Jillian Gillespie     MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:22

   27   26  2566 Allison Franz         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:22

   28   27  1895 Cassie Gietek         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:25

   29   28  2590 Madeleine Nicholas    MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:26

   30   29  2273 Josephine Brown       LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:26

   31   30  2571 Robin Jackson         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:26

   32   31  3329 Ellen Hodges          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:27

   33   32  1889  Meaghan Dunleavy     HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:29

   34   33  3331 Hailey Martis         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:31

   35   34   768 Ali Baker             BEDFORD                        14:35

   36   35  2579 Megan Lynch           MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:36

   37   36   823 Sarah Stewart         BEDFORD                        14:37

   38   37  2280 Amy Hicks             LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:38

   39   38  2446 Mara Haynie           MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:39

   40   39  1909 Donna Kert            HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:43

   41   40  1878 Sara Condra           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         14:43

   42   41  4307 Lauren Green          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:44

   43   42   797 Jessica Kreger        BEDFORD                        14:51

   44   43  2591 Paige O'Piela         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:53

   45       2458 Helen Murphy          MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:53

   46   44  3322 Taylor Day            SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:54

   47   45   787 Samantha Greely       BEDFORD                        14:55

   48       2447 Caitlin Hegg          MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        14:55

   49       4310 Lauren Hunter         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:57

   50   46  2584 Cailin McLean         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:57

   51       2558 Marissa Butler        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:57

   52       3320 Elsie Bush            SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           14:58

   53   47  4172 Laena Blanchard       WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      15:00

   54       3326 Kelsey Grim           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:02

   55   48   799 Kaitlyn Leist         BEDFORD                        15:03

   56       2567 Elizabeth Greve       MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:06

   57   49   773 Kaite Bules           BEDFORD                        15:11

   58       4306 Halle Dawson          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:13

   59       1903 Anna Hense            HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:14

   60        775 Hailey Burns          BEDFORD                        15:14

   61   50  4177 Emma Eisenbeis        WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      15:16

   62   51  1241 Gina Vilona           DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:17

   63       4320 Maria Romero          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:17

   64   52  1225 Emily Mercer          DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:17

   65       1905 Madelyn Huber         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:19

   66       4309 Lauren Hogikyan       SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:19

   67       4323 Ameila Wittig         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           15:21

   68       2555 Abbie Betzoldt        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:24

   69   53  2288 Kristin Rebera        LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:25

   70       1931 Marybeth Owocki       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:25

   71   54  2276 Jenny Dewitt          LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:26

   72   55  3413 Rachel Buckley        SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:30

   73   56  3429 Christina Miller      SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:31

   74   57  1211 Shelby Allen          DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:33

   75       2438 Maggie Cleary         MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        15:34

   76   58  2284 Christina Kuhnmuench  LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:34

   77   59  1212 Cassie Anderson       DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         15:36

   78       1937 Courtney Phelps       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:37

   79       1935 Raylin Pellatt        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:39

   80   60  3438 Taylor Priest         SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:40

   81       1871 Megann Brauner        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:40

   82       2574 Hannah Kimball        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:41

   83       2577 Maddie Kuzcz          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:47

   84       2575 Cassie Klocek         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:47

   85       1923 Taylor Merchant       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:49

   86        779 Kayla Chmiel          BEDFORD                        15:51

   87       1948 Hannah Schultz        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:53

   88   61  3433 Tina Neyome           SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         15:57

   89       2455 Taylor Merony         MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        15:58

   90       4300 Carli Borseth         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:01

   91   62  4179 Nicole Hebert         WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      16:01

   92       2607 Kristin Weisgerber    MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:07

   93       4304 Aly Dahlman           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:09

   94       1960 Kelsey West           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:10

   95       1953 Jessica Springhetti   HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:12

   96       4301 Kayla Borseth         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:14

   97   63  3411 Angelica Baker        SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:14

   98       2436 Ariana Chuang         MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        16:15

   99   64  1240 Morgan Titus          DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         16:15

  100       2588 Allison Murphy        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       16:16

  101       3417 Claire Doty           SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:17

  102       1918 Kaitlyn Luce          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:17

  103       1239 Jordyn Swanson        DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         16:18

  104       4321 Erin Stauder          SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:19

  105       3435 Kassidy Owen          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:19

  106       4311 Jenny Kise            SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:22

  107        780 Anna Chudnicki        BEDFORD                        16:24

  108       2437 Caitlin Chuang        MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        16:24

  109   65  2277 Lexy Flint            LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:26

  110       2442 Casandra Eriksen      MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        16:28

  111       3324 Anna Federonko        SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:29

  112   66   692 Rowan Therrien        BATH                           16:30

  113       1925 Sara Michaud          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:31

  114   67  2275 Mary Delaney          LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:31

  115       2452 Annika Maschke        MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        16:31

  116       4299 Karina Becker         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:33

  117       1898 Mallory Haig          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:35

  118       4302 Anne Boxeth           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:39

  119       3445 Kennedy Winnie        SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:46

  120       1912  Sara Kolar           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         16:52

  121        809 Meg Perry             BEDFORD                        16:57

  122       4325 Natalie Zimmerman     SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           16:59

  123   68   593 Kilee Sommerville     ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             17:00

  124       1873 Annie Breece          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:02

  125       1949 Alicia Schuster       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:03

  126       1870  Emily Braid          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:06

  127       3410 Alexa Aldred          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:07

  128       1941 Maddie Render         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:09

  129       1887 Megan Dophal          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:13

  130       1917 Amy Longe             HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:15

  131       3337 Chandani Wiersba      SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:16

  132       2561 Celina Clark          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       17:18

  133       2587 Madison Moss          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       17:21

  134        824 Madeline Szymanski    BEDFORD                        17:27

  135        789 Shelby Gulbronson     BEDFORD                        17:27

  136       3439 Breana Robertson      SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:39

  137       4319 Karissa Renberg       SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:46

  138        810 Allie Pete            BEDFORD                        17:46

  139       2601 Julie Swisher         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       17:48

  140       4316 Samantha Pawlowski    SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:48

  141       2451 Haley Keefe' Reitzell MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        17:49

  142       4322 Evalyn Stow           SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           17:55

  143       1943 Cayla Rossi           HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:56

  144       3432 Taylor Neyer          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         17:56

  145       1219 Chandler Kirinovic    DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         18:02

  146       1213 Sarah Barry           DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         18:06

  147       1900 Kellie Hancock        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:07

  148       1215 Frankie Bosanic       DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         18:13

  149       1238 Jayne Sowulewski      DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         18:14

  150       1226 Morgan Miller         DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         18:14

  151        694 Blakelyn Vail         BATH                           18:15

  152       2606 Kaitlyn Weber         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       18:16

  153        681 Shelbi Billingsley    BATH                           18:19

  154       2295 Marilyn Werner        LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:21

  155       2272 Maddy Brodeur         LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:23

  156       2460 Jina Park             MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        18:25

  157       2592 Maggie Pawlowski      MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       18:29

  158       3332 Madeline Nowicki      SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           18:33

  159   69   584 Behtany Hoornstra     ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             18:39

  160       4303 Haley Coghlan         SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL           18:44

  161       1216 Lauren Brya           DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL         18:49

  162       1940 Sara Reibeling        HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:49

  163       1954 Dana Stroven          HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:50

  164       1902 Brittany Harrison     HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         18:50

  165       2459 Emily Novales-Wibert  MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        18:50

  166   70   591 Mikayla Piper         ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             18:51

  167       2603 Dana Tessmer          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       18:52

  168       4365 Annie Hrapkiewicz     SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL  18:56

  169       2569 Julien Heidt          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       18:59

  170       2461 Abby Pendred          MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        19:08

  171       3419 Hannah Gates          SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL         19:24

  172       1877 Lauren Colone         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         19:27

  173       2598 Claire Stetten        MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       19:28

  174   71  4184 Kaelee Parker         WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      19:28

  175       2580 Reagen Maisch         MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       19:32

  176       2559 Summer Carignan       MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       19:32

  177   72  4176 Franchesca Dion       WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL      19:35

  178       2557 Natalie Burdick       MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       19:51

  179       2464 Savannah Sodeman      MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL        20:03

  180       1951 Selena Simmerson      HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         20:34

  181       1884 Kaitlyn Debruyn       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         20:38

  182       1950 Emily Semones         HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         20:49

  183       2599 Allison Stilber       MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       21:15

  184   73   592 Taylor Shebester      ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             21:20

  185       1891 Katie Foldenauer      HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         22:06

  186       4366 Jennifer Brittion     SUMIT CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL  22:26

  187       2565 Emily Fauser          MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL       23:07

  188   74   589 Paige Mepham          ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             23:14

  189   75   585 Caroline Kinney       ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL             23:18

  190       1904 Kaitlyn Hopkins       HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL         25:09

  191        807 Brooke Perry          BEDFORD                             

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    66  MACDONALD MIDDLE SCHOOL                     (  13:37  1:08:01)

==========================================================

  1      5   2445 Carly Hagan          8    13:00

  2      7   2444 Mado Glew            8    13:16

  3     12   2454 Maddy McMurtry       8    13:39

  4     18   2462 Hannah Pettibone     8    13:47

  5     24   2434 Hannah Busch         8    14:19

  6   ( 25)  2443 Jillian Gillespie    7    14:22

  7   ( 38)  2446 Mara Haynie          8    14:39

 

  2.    74  BATH                                        (  13:43  1:08:34)

==========================================================

  1      6    679 Kylie Adams          8    13:04

  2      8    693 Kwyn Trevino         8    13:25

  3     19    684 Annie Fanta          7    13:56

  4     20    687 Marisa Hilts         8    13:58

  5     21    683 Samantha Evans       7    14:11

  6   ( 22)   691 Pearl Sattler        8    14:12

  7   ( 66)   692 Rowan Therrien       7    16:30

 

  3.    94  HARTLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL                      (  13:49  1:09:04)

==========================================================

  1      3   1938 Cassie Phillips      7    12:43

  2     15   1899 Natalie Halonen      7    13:40

  3     17   1939 Madison Pogarch      7    13:47

  4     27   1895 Cassie Gietek        8    14:25

  5     32   1889 Meaghan Dunleavy     7    14:29

  6   ( 39)  1909 Donna Kert           8    14:43

  7   ( 40)  1878 Sara Condra          7    14:43

 

  4.   100  SALINE MIDDLE SCHOOL                        (  13:58  1:09:47)

==========================================================

  1      9   3333 Gloria Park          8    13:29

  2     13   3327 Lily Gross           8    13:40

  3     14   4318 Danielle Rathfon          13:40

  4     31   3329 Ellen Hodges         8    14:27

  5     33   3331 Hailey Martis        8    14:31

  6   ( 41)  4307 Lauren Green              14:44

  7   ( 44)  3322 Taylor Day           8    14:54

 

  5.   123  MILL CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL                    (  14:07  1:10:35)

==========================================================

  1      4   2562 Elise Dombkowski     8    12:45

  2     26   2566 Allison Franz        7    14:22

  3     28   2590 Madeleine Nicholas   7    14:26

  4     30   2571 Robin Jackson        8    14:26

  5     35   2579 Megan Lynch          8    14:36

  6   ( 43)  2591 Paige O'Piela        7    14:53

  7   ( 46)  2584 Cailin McLean        8    14:57

 

  6.   167  BEDFORD                                     (  14:30  1:12:29)

==========================================================

  1     10    806 Taylor Pavlika       8    13:31

  2     34    768 Ali Baker            8    14:35

  3     36    823 Sarah Stewart        8    14:37

  4     42    797 Jessica Kreger       8    14:51

  5     45    787 Samantha Greely      7    14:55

  6   ( 48)   799 Kaitlyn Leist        8    15:03

  7   ( 49)   773 Kaite Bules          7    15:11

 

  7.   183  SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL                      (  14:33  1:12:45)

==========================================================

  1      1   3434 Natalie Noble        8    12:26

  2     11   3430 Abbi Moeggenborg     7    13:38

  3     55   3413 Rachel Buckley       8    15:30

  4     56   3429 Christina Miller     8    15:31

  5     60   3438 Taylor Priest        8    15:40

  6   ( 61)  3433 Tina Neyome          7    15:57

  7   ( 63)  3411 Angelica Baker       8    16:14

 

  8.   185  DEWITT JR, HIGH SCHOOL                      (  14:34  1:12:50)

==========================================================

  1      2   1227 Emily Murdoch        8    12:31

  2     23   1234 Madison Slater       7    14:12

  3     51   1241 Gina Vilona          8    15:17

  4     52   1225 Emily Mercer         7    15:17

  5     57   1211 Shelby Allen         8    15:33

  6   ( 59)  1212 Cassie Anderson      7    15:36

  7   ( 64)  1240 Morgan Titus         8    16:15

 

  9.   231  LANSING CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL              (  15:06  1:15:29)

==========================================================

  1     29   2273 Josephine Brown      7    14:26

  2     37   2280 Amy Hicks            7    14:38

  3     53   2288 Kristin Rebera       7    15:25

  4     54   2276 Jenny Dewitt         8    15:26

  5     58   2284 Christina Kuhnmuench 7    15:34

  6   ( 65)  2277 Lexy Flint           7    16:26

  7   ( 67)  2275 Mary Delaney         7    16:31

 

 10.   296  ALMA MIDDLE SCHOOL                          (  17:55  1:29:33)

==========================================================

  1     16    586 Rachel Kolb          8    13:43

  2     68    593 Kilee Sommerville    8    17:00

  3     69    584 Behtany Hoornstra    7    18:39

  4     70    591 Mikayla Piper        8    18:51

  5     73    592 Taylor Shebester     7    21:20

  6   ( 74)   589 Paige Mepham         8    23:14

  7   ( 75)   585 Caroline Kinney      7    23:18

 

 11.   302  WILLIAMSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL                   (  17:04  1:25:20)

==========================================================

  1     47   4172 Laena Blanchard      7    15:00

  2     50   4177 Emma Eisenbeis       7    15:16

  3     62   4179 Nicole Hebert        7    16:01

  4     71   4184 Kaelee Parker        7    19:28

  5     72   4176 Franchesca Dion      7    19:35