2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             COLLEGIATE WOMEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1   302 Emily MacLeod         SR Michigan State                 21:07  5:40

    2   285 Danielle Tauro        JR Michigan                       21:19  5:44

    3   365 Lanni Marchant        SR                                21:35  5:48

    4   295 Carlie Green          JR Michigan State                 21:37  5:48

    5   478 Kylen Cieslak         SR Unassigned                     21:41  5:49

    6    91 Megan Maceratini      JR Grand Valley St.               21:45  5:50

    7   281 Kaitlyn Peale         SO Michigan                       21:47  5:51

    8   307 Rebekah Smeltzer      JR Michigan State                 21:53  5:53

    9   280 Kaitlyn Patterson     FR Michigan                       21:56  5:53

   10   268 Amanda Mirochna       SR Miami (ohio)                   22:02  5:55

   11    77 Lynsey Ardingo        SR Grand Valley St.               22:03  5:55

   12   275 Rebecca Addison       FR Michigan                       22:07  5:56

   13   301 Emily Langenberg      JR Michigan State                 22:11  5:57

   14   266 Kelsey McHugh         SR Miami (ohio)                   22:11  5:57

   15   267 Kelley Miller         SO Miami (ohio)                   22:13  5:58

   16    33 Danielle Dakroub      JR Central Michigan               22:21  6:00

   17   287 Tiffany Abrahamian    SO Michigan State                 22:22  6:00

   18    83 Eileen Creutz         SR Grand Valley St.               22:23  6:01

   19   262 Maggie Bingham        SO Miami (ohio)                   22:23  6:01

   20    95 Julia Nowak           SO Grand Valley St.               22:25  6:01

   21    98 Jessie Vickers        SO Grand Valley St.               22:28  6:02

   22    89 Amy Kolin             JR Grand Valley St.               22:30  6:02

   23    34 Melissa Darling       JR Central Michigan               22:33  6:03

   24   282 Mary Grace Pellegrini SO Michigan                       22:36  6:04

   25   480 Rachel White          SR Unassigned                     22:37  6:04

   26   270 Laura Neufarth        SR Miami (ohio)                   22:38  6:04

   27    92 Katherine McCarthy    JR Grand Valley St.               22:43  6:06

   28    78 Leah Borns            SR Grand Valley St.               22:43  6:06

   29   310 Thereseann Zimmerman  SR Michigan State                 22:48  6:07

   30   277 Lindsey Hilton        FR Michigan                       22:52  6:08

   31   265 Katie Lenahan         JR Miami (ohio)                   22:53  6:09

   32    32 Holly Anderson        SO Central Michigan               22:54  6:09

   33   283 Rachel Severin        JR Michigan                       22:54  6:09

   34    99 Theresa Wolter        FR Grand Valley St.               22:59  6:10

   35    97 Shaylee Vanderbaan    SO Grand Valley St.               23:03  6:11

   36   479 Alicia Sherwood       SR Unassigned                     23:04  6:12

   37    43 Emily Van Wasshenova  SR Central Michigan               23:05  6:12

   38    81 Kaleigh Carlson       FR Grand Valley St.               23:06  6:12

   39    80 Lori Burgess          JR Grand Valley St.               23:10  6:13

   40    38 Kylee Kubacki         JR Central Michigan               23:12  6:14

   41   218 Lisa Montgomery       SR L & L Track Club               23:14  6:14

   42    76 Katie Alfredson       JR Grand Valley St.               23:14  6:14

   43   410 Meggan Freeland       FR Una-Michigan State             23:17  6:15

   44    79 Ashley Botham         FR Grand Valley St.               23:17  6:15

   45   273 Alanah Sonntag        FR Miami (ohio)                   23:21  6:16

   46   299 Jennifer Hamilton     SR Michigan State                 23:22  6:16

   47   386 Rebecca Winchester    JR Una-Grand Valley St.           23:25  6:17

   48   136 Emily Fischer         JR Hope                           23:25  6:17

   49   188 Cayla Nousain         FR Jackson Cc                     23:27  6:18

   50   433 Darcy Dubuc           SO Wittenberg                     23:30  6:19

   51    93 Karie McDonald        FR Grand Valley St.               23:31  6:19

   52   289 Ashley Casavant       SR Michigan State                 23:32  6:19

   53   298 Diane Hamilton        SR Michigan State                 23:33  6:19

   54    96 Sara Parks            SO Grand Valley St.               23:34  6:20

   55   278 Kourtney Moody        FR Michigan                       23:35  6:20

   56   440 Anna Henry            SO Wittenberg                     23:36  6:20

   57    82 Megan Carter          SO Grand Valley St.               23:38  6:21

   58   223 Ellory Green          FR Lansing Cc                     23:40  6:21

   59   309 Jennifer Yee          JR Michigan State                 23:45  6:23

   60   385 Sarah Thomas          FR Una-Grand Valley St.           23:52  6:24

   61    84 Lauren Fitch          SO Grand Valley St.               23:53  6:25

   62   154 Karlyn Sikma          SO Hope                           23:55  6:25

   63   263 Steph Case            FR Miami (ohio)                   23:57  6:26

   64   271 Tory Paez             SO Miami (ohio)                   23:58  6:26

   65   383 Molly Slavens         FR Una-Grand Valley St.           23:59  6:26

   66   151 Kate Nelson           SO Hope                           24:00  6:27

   67    35 Brittany Dixon        JR Central Michigan               24:04  6:28

   68   146 Kelly Lufkin          SO Hope                           24:04  6:28

   69    39 Raeanne Lohner        SO Central Michigan               24:06  6:28

   70   269 Emily Mossler         FR Miami (ohio)                   24:06  6:28

   71    85 Sarah Gryniewicz      SO Grand Valley St.               24:06  6:28

   72   276 Lindsay Hagan         FR Michigan                       24:09  6:29

   73   142 Sharon Hecker         FR Hope                           24:10  6:29

   74   349 Jean Hollerbach       SO Saginaw Valley                 24:14  6:30

   75   272 Madeline Schork       JR Miami (ohio)                   24:17  6:31

   76   293 Tiffany Evans         JR Michigan State                 24:18  6:31

   77    44 Rachael Wessel        SO Central Michigan               24:19  6:32

   78   308 Elizabeth Watson      JR Michigan State                 24:23  6:33

   79   153 Susan Savasky         JR Hope                           24:25  6:33

   80   148 Taylor Mattarella     FR Hope                           24:26  6:34

   81   306 Sloan Secord          SO Michigan State                 24:28  6:34

   82   435 Biz Goodbarn          FR Wittenberg                     24:32  6:35

   83   449 Amy Stamon            FR Wittenberg                     24:34  6:36

   84   233 Brooke Simon          FR Lansing Cc                     24:36  6:36

   85    41 Jackie McEnhill       FR Central Michigan               24:41  6:38

   86    94 Jenny Murphy          FR Grand Valley St.               24:42  6:38

   87    90 Nissa Looper          FR Grand Valley St.               24:42  6:38

   88   147 Katie Martin          FR Hope                           24:44  6:38

   89   382 Kelcie Severson       FR Una-Grand Valley St.           24:45  6:39

   90   296 Jackie Gross          SR Michigan State                 24:49  6:40

   91   150 Elle Munoa            JR Hope                           24:49  6:40

   92   353 Amanda Roache         SR Saginaw Valley                 24:53  6:41

   93     4 Logan Hamel           FR Adrian                         24:54  6:41

   94   274 Anne Strychalski      FR Miami (ohio)                   24:54  6:41

   95    40 Charnele Lyons        SO Central Michigan               24:54  6:41

   96    42 Maddie Ribant         SO Central Michigan               24:55  6:41

   97   352 Megan Miller          SO Saginaw Valley                 24:59  6:42

   98   224 Cynthia Ingle         SO Lansing Cc                     25:09  6:45

   99   235 Meg Stall             SO Lansing Cc                     25:12  6:46

  100   407 Olivia Allen          FR Una-Michigan State             25:15  6:47

  101   149 Morgan McCardel       FR Hope                           25:15  6:47

  102   305 Kelsey Meyers         JR Michigan State                 25:16  6:47

  103   413 Veronica Wilson       FR Una-Michigan State             25:17  6:47

  104   351 Ashley Meyer          SO Saginaw Valley                 25:19  6:48

  105     2 Alicia Fowler         FR Adrian                         25:21  6:48

  106    87 Nicole Hammer         FR Grand Valley St.               25:22  6:49

  107    36 Courtnay Hughes       FR Central Michigan               25:31  6:51

  108   381 Courtney Brewis       FR Una-Grand Valley St.           25:32  6:51

  109   143 Chelsea Holicki       JR Hope                           25:35  6:52

  110    11 Heather Strong        FR Adrian                         25:41  6:54

  111   448 Jordan Stafford       SO Wittenberg                     25:43  6:54

  112   384 Karinna Stempien      FR Una-Grand Valley St.           25:47  6:55

  113   451 Mary Swoyer           FR Wittenberg                     25:48  6:56

  114     5 Alivia Murphy         FR Adrian                         25:51  6:56

  115     1 Victoria Alexander    SO Adrian                         25:52  6:57

  116   219 Kaylin Belair         FR Lansing Cc                     25:53  6:57

  117   432 Emma Crosby           SO Wittenberg                     25:59  6:58

  118   350 Stephanie McMall      FR Saginaw Valley                 26:02  6:59

  119   131 Jackie Beeler         SR Hope                           26:02  6:59

  120   347 Kayla Duke            JR Saginaw Valley                 26:11  7:02

  121   230 Nikki May             FR Lansing Cc                     26:16  7:03

  122   426 Lindley Bell          SO Wittenberg                     26:22  7:05

  123   330 Helena Kramer         SO Mott Cc                        26:27  7:06

  124   139 Katrina Gobrogge      SO Hope                           26:31  7:07

  125   450 Samantha Swanton      SO Wittenberg                     26:31  7:07

  126   232 Caitlin Reeves        FR Lansing Cc                     26:34  7:08

  127   187 Jody Nicholson        FR Jackson Cc                     26:39  7:09

  128   135 Salome Emmanuel       SO Hope                           26:50  7:12

  129     8 Erin Smiglewski       SO Adrian                         26:52  7:13

  130   226 Kim Killips           FR Lansing Cc                     26:53  7:13

  131   458 Breanne Ziegler       FR Wittenberg                     26:53  7:13

  132     9 Rachel Smith          FR Adrian                         26:54  7:13

  133   261 Heidi Ernst           SR M.M.T.C                        26:57  7:14

  134   138 Mindy Gissal          FR Hope                           27:00  7:15

  135   152 Gina O'Brien          SO Hope                           27:04  7:16

  136   234 Randi Smith           FR Lansing Cc                     27:10  7:18

  137   145 Emma Lucas            SR Hope                           27:16  7:19

  138     6 Holly Payne           FR Adrian                         27:20  7:20

  139   260 Anna Dutcher          SR M.M.T.C                        27:22  7:21

  140   130 Sarah Anthony         JR Hope                           27:23  7:21

  141   439 Brittany Hartlaub     FR Wittenberg                     27:25  7:22

  142   236 Shelby Thren          FR Lansing Cc                     27:27  7:22

  143   438 Alyssa Hamilton       FR Wittenberg                     27:29  7:23

  144   192 Audrey Spring         FR Jackson Cc                     27:31  7:23

  145   129 Alyssa Ambrose        SO Hope                           27:32  7:24

  146   186 Lauren McUmber        FR Jackson Cc                     27:38  7:25

  147   133 Kate Brundige         JR Hope                           27:44  7:27

  148   189 Hanna Olsen           SO Jackson Cc                     27:49  7:28

  149   231 Lindsey Prether       FR Lansing Cc                     27:49  7:28

  150   155 Morgan Smith          FR Hope                           28:07  7:33

  151   348 Lauren Hill           SO Saginaw Valley                 28:23  7:37

  152   329 Erika Gunnel          FR Mott Cc                        28:28  7:38

  153   185 Lauren Decker         SO Jackson Cc                     28:30  7:39

  154     3 Mackenzie Hackelberg  SO Adrian                         28:44  7:43

  155   328 Savannah Fratrick     SO Mott Cc                        28:46  7:43

  156   134 Amelia Devries        FR Hope                           29:25  7:54

  157   430 Samantha Catania      FR Wittenberg                     29:38  7:57

  158   191 Emily Sponsler        SO Jackson Cc                     29:52  8:01

  159   453 Brianna Watson        FR Wittenberg                     29:55  8:02

  160   327 Emily Davis           FR Mott Cc                        30:43  8:15

  161   431 Emilia Cirrincione    FR Wittenberg                     30:46  8:16

  162   222 Jessica Erzal         SO Lansing Cc                     30:58  8:19

  163   140 Rachel Haas           FR Hope                           31:09  8:22

  164    12 Katlyn Westmaas       FR Adrian                         31:26  8:26

  165   144 Jackie Logan          FR Hope                           31:32  8:28

  166   332 Lindsay Spooner       FR Mott Cc                        31:36  8:29

  167   429 Autumnlee Brown       FR Wittenberg                     33:54  9:06

  168   404 Krystal Jones-Bostic  SO Una-Marygrove                  34:15  9:12

  169   447 Erin Saner            SO Wittenberg                     34:20  9:13

  170   436 Michelle Graham       JR Wittenberg                     34:28  9:15

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1   373 Josh Karanja          SR Una-Eastern Michigan           24:31  4:56

    2   342 Emmanuel Korir        SR Playmakers Racing              24:36  4:57

    3   105 Tyler Emmorey         SO Grand Valley St.               24:50  5:00

    4   316 Patrick Grosskopf     SR Michigan State                 24:53  5:01

    5    74 Curtis Vollmar        SR Eastern Michigan               24:58  5:02

    6   311 Spencer Beatty        SR Michigan State                 25:03  5:03

    7   343 Kristopher Koster     SR Playmakers Racing              25:04  5:03

    8   323 Alex Russeau          JR Michigan State                 25:05  5:03

    9    53 Riak Mabil            SR Central Michigan               25:09  5:04

   10   116 Simon Nyang           JR Grand Valley St.               25:20  5:06

   11   106 Ross Faasse           SR Grand Valley St.               25:20  5:06

   12    67 James Hughes          FR Eastern Michigan               25:22  5:07

   13   313 Joseph Dimambro       JR Michigan State                 25:24  5:07

   14   127 Anthony Witt          SO Grand Valley St.               25:27  5:08

   15   324 Aaron Simoneau        JR Michigan State                 25:31  5:08

   16   355 Steve Genther         SR Saginaw Valley                 25:32  5:09

   17   315 Max Goldak            SR Michigan State                 25:33  5:09

   18   115 Jeff Nordquist        SO Grand Valley St.               25:35  5:09

   19    75 R.P. White            SR Eastern Michigan               25:37  5:10

   20   128 Paul Zielinski        SO Grand Valley St.               25:39  5:10

   21    63 Matt Hammersmith      JR Eastern Michigan               25:39  5:10

   22   420 Ben Miller            FR Una-Michigan State             25:40  5:10

   23  4374 Tecumseh Adams                                          25:41  5:10

   24   321 Daniel Lewis          SR Michigan State                 25:42  5:11

   25   320 Shane Knoll           SR Michigan State                 25:46  5:11

   26   107 Stephen Fuelling      FR Grand Valley St.               25:48  5:12

   27   125 Ryan Toth             SO Grand Valley St.               25:53  5:13

   28    64 Austin Hendrix        SO Eastern Michigan               25:56  5:13

   29   322 Josh McAlary          SO Michigan State                 25:57  5:14

   30    48 Jeremy Kiley          JR Central Michigan               25:58  5:14

   31   244 Addis Habtewold       SO Lansing Cc                     25:58  5:14

   32   359 Cortland Seaver       SR Saginaw Valley                 25:59  5:14

   33   424 Kevin Yarnell         FR Una-Michigan State             26:02  5:15

   34   325 Isaiah Vandoorne      SO Michigan State                 26:06  5:15

   35   317 Brian Hankins         SO Michigan State                 26:06  5:15

   36   346 Scott Schmick         SR Playmakers Racing              26:06  5:15

   37   418 Jon Hurrell           FR Una-Michigan State             26:09  5:16

   38   360 Derek Stone           SR Saginaw Valley                 26:09  5:16

   39   109 Jake Isaacson         FR Grand Valley St.               26:11  5:16

   40    58 Josh Brent            SO Eastern Michigan               26:20  5:18

   41   326 Aaron Winter          SO Michigan State                 26:22  5:19

   42   419 Kenny Laskowski       FR Una-Michigan State             26:24  5:19

   43    70 Deering Nick          SO Eastern Michigan               26:25  5:19

   44    54 Chris Pankow          SR Central Michigan               26:26  5:19

   45   104 Aaron Denner          SO Grand Valley St.               26:26  5:20

   46   416 Brett Burdick         FR Una-Michigan State             26:28  5:20

   47   423 Stephen Walker        FR Una-Michigan State             26:34  5:21

   48   113 Jon Manby             FR Grand Valley St.               26:36  5:21

   49   124 Ben Stevenson         FR Grand Valley St.               26:36  5:21

   50   401 Ryan Ziolko           FR Una-Grand Valley St.           26:37  5:22

   51   314 Shaka Dukes           SO Michigan State                 26:39  5:22

   52   376 Joe Maki              SR Una-Eastern Michigan           26:40  5:22

   53   400 Lucas Roscoe          FR Una-Grand Valley St.           26:40  5:22

   54   393 Larry Julson          FR Una-Grand Valley St.           26:43  5:23

   55    56 Adam Smith            JR Central Michigan               26:45  5:23

   56   387 Art Acevedo           FR Una-Grand Valley St.           26:47  5:24

   57    69 Peter Martin          SO Eastern Michigan               26:47  5:24

   58   201 Brendan Martin        FR Jackson Cc                     26:50  5:24

   59    60 Ransom Brown          JR Eastern Michigan               26:52  5:25

   60   312 Ian Boyle             SR Michigan State                 26:54  5:25

   61   170 Nathan Love           SO Hope                           26:56  5:26

   62   396 Josh Moskalewski      FR Una-Grand Valley St.           26:58  5:26

   63   466 Kevin Frick           JR Wittenberg                     26:59  5:26

   64   356 Tyler Noble           FR Saginaw Valley                 27:00  5:26

   65    52 Matthew Lutzke        SO Central Michigan               27:00  5:26

   66  4375 Alex Prasad                                             27:01  5:27

   67   497 Zach Tranter          FR Unassigned                     27:02  5:27

   68   395 Jimmy McKeiver        FR Una-Grand Valley St.           27:02  5:27

   69    71 Andrew Pfeiffer       SO Eastern Michigan               27:03  5:27

   70   370 Blake Figgins         SR Una-Eastern Michigan           27:06  5:28

   71   182 Matt Wiersum          SR Hope                           27:09  5:28

   72   119 Max Sadler            SO Grand Valley St.               27:09  5:28

   73   340 Jake Crowe            SR Playmakers Racing              27:10  5:28

   74   319 Mike Katseferas       SO Michigan State                 27:10  5:28

   75   414 Sam Aklilu            FR Una-Michigan State             27:11  5:29

   76    22 Bob Palmer            SR Adrian                         27:13  5:29

   77   398 Dustin Neff           FR Una-Grand Valley St.           27:15  5:29

   78   108 Tim Gumz              FR Grand Valley St.               27:17  5:30

   79    62 Ryan Grau             JR Eastern Michigan               27:20  5:30

   80   239 Devon Duflo           FR Lansing Cc                     27:20  5:30

   81   117 Zachary Oleski        FR Grand Valley St.               27:21  5:30

   82   374 Alex Kirkpatrick      SR Una-Eastern Michigan           27:22  5:31

   83   120 Pat Sage              JR Grand Valley St.               27:23  5:31

   84   164 Kevin Hagan           JR Hope                           27:25  5:31

   85   168 Collin Kooy           SR Hope                           27:28  5:32

   86   344 Bj Pankow             SR Playmakers Racing              27:28  5:32

   87   499 Matt Wines            FR Unassigned                     27:30  5:32

   88    30 Alexander West        SO Adrian                         27:31  5:32

   89   251 Ryan Rebain           SO Lansing Cc                     27:31  5:33

   90   173 Andrew McKeachie      SO Hope                           27:31  5:33

   91   254 Tyler Slentz          FR Lansing Cc                     27:34  5:33

   92   177 Blake Rottschafer     FR Hope                           27:34  5:33

   93   492 Chris Lotz            FR Unassigned                     27:36  5:34

   94   158 Jake Batch            FR Hope                           27:37  5:34

   95    46 Wade Buchs            JR Central Michigan               27:38  5:34

   96   361 Derek Welmers         SO Saginaw Valley                 27:40  5:34

   97   112 Dan Lucas             SO Grand Valley St.               27:41  5:35

   98   183 Lucas Wolthuis        SR Hope                           27:42  5:35

   99   362 Jon Wetters           SO Saginaw Valley                 27:43  5:35

  100   368 Cody Chabola          SR Una-Eastern Michigan           27:43  5:35

  101    45 Cory Arnold           JR Central Michigan               27:43  5:35

  102   249 Jesus Perez-Flores    FR Lansing Cc                     27:45  5:35

  103   392 Joe Graves            FR Una-Grand Valley St.           27:45  5:35

  104   422 Alex Toloff           FR Una-Michigan State             27:49  5:36

  105   463 Andrew Carter         JR Wittenberg                     27:49  5:36

  106   175 Kent Reschke          SR Hope                           27:50  5:36

  107   495 Michael Reimann       FR Unassigned                     27:51  5:37

  108    31 Jay Yockey            SR Adrian                         27:52  5:37

  109    47 Travis Gere           SO Central Michigan               27:52  5:37

  110   255 Eric Spitz            FR Lansing Cc                     27:54  5:37

  111   464 Jarrett` Cowgill      SO Wittenberg                     27:55  5:37

  112   390 Brandon Cushman       FR Una-Grand Valley St.           27:58  5:38

  113   341 Kyle Johnson          SR Playmakers Racing              27:58  5:38

  114   357 Ben Richards          SR Saginaw Valley                 27:58  5:38

  115   122 Joshua Siira          FR Grand Valley St.               28:01  5:39

  116    73 Wes Stoody            SO Eastern Michigan               28:03  5:39

  117    57 Sergei Anderson       FR Eastern Michigan               28:04  5:39

  118   243 Garreth Gose          FR Lansing Cc                     28:05  5:39

  119   103 Steffen Carlisle      SO Grand Valley St.               28:06  5:40

  120   358 Charlie Richards      SR Saginaw Valley                 28:06  5:40

  121   172 Brett May             JR Hope                           28:10  5:40

  122   394 Kyle Lemieux          FR Una-Grand Valley St.           28:13  5:41

  123   363 Jeff Wilson           SR Saginaw Valley                 28:13  5:41

  124   156 Eric Anderson         SR Hope                           28:16  5:42

  125    51 Jotham Lagat          FR Central Michigan               28:16  5:42

  126   397 Jack Mott             FR Una-Grand Valley St.           28:17  5:42

  127   468 Ryan Hagen            SO Wittenberg                     28:19  5:42

  128    17 Joe Hart              SR Adrian                         28:20  5:42

  129   253 Kyle Slaughter        FR Lansing Cc                     28:21  5:43

  130    25 Brian Shoulders       JR Adrian                         28:21  5:43

  131    24 Cyle Rogotzke         FR Adrian                         28:21  5:43

  132   169 Bruce Kraay           SO Hope                           28:22  5:43

  133   335 Ryan Hladik           FR Mott Cc                        28:22  5:43

  134    21 Mihkey Maves          JR Adrian                         28:23  5:43

  135   240 Luis Fabian           FR Lansing Cc                     28:23  5:43

  136   102 Jeff Bassett          FR Grand Valley St.               28:25  5:43

  137   496 Mike Roth             SR Unassigned                     28:26  5:44

  138   477 Danny Whonsetler      JR Wittenberg                     28:26  5:44

  139   366 Jake Barr             SR Una-Eastern Michigan           28:28  5:44

  140   399 Emery Pitcel          FR Una-Grand Valley St.           28:28  5:44

  141   237 Kevin Barry           FR Lansing Cc                     28:31  5:45

  142   467 Trevor Grandy         FR Wittenberg                     28:33  5:45

  143    29 Tim Storm             SR Adrian                         28:34  5:45

  144   180 Ryan Summer           SR Hope                           28:37  5:46

  145   286 Scott Wagner          JR Michigan Running Club          28:40  5:46

  146   171 Chris Mauney          SR Hope                           28:43  5:47

  147   259 Bader Yousef          FR Lansing Cc                     28:46  5:48

  148    66 Justin Huey           FR Eastern Michigan               28:47  5:48

  149   114 Scott McKeel          FR Grand Valley St.               28:50  5:48

  150   389 Dakota Copper         FR Una-Grand Valley St.           28:51  5:49

  151   247 Will Kogut            FR Lansing Cc                     28:55  5:50

  152   375 Nate Lonsway          SR Una-Eastern Michigan           28:57  5:50

  153    19 Peter Konieczki       SO Adrian                         28:59  5:50

  154   476 Matt Overturf         JR Wittenberg                     29:00  5:50

  155   197 Ryan Donahue          FR Jackson Cc                     29:02  5:51

  156    15 Nolan Gillespie       JR Adrian                         29:10  5:52

  157   204 Jordan Tripp          FR Jackson Cc                     29:13  5:53

  158   472 Stephen Klingner      FR Wittenberg                     29:16  5:54

  159   166 Will Hewitt           FR Hope                           29:16  5:54

  160    59 Zach Brooks           FR Eastern Michigan               29:17  5:54

  161   372 Josh George           SR Una-Eastern Michigan           29:22  5:55

  162   200 Josh Kinney           SO Jackson Cc                     29:22  5:55

  163   165 Brian Hernandez       SO Hope                           29:25  5:55

  164    20 Kyle Mack             FR Adrian                         29:29  5:56

  165    14 Michael Fisher        SO Adrian                         29:34  5:57

  166   471 Jonathan Jackson      SR Wittenberg                     29:37  5:58

  167   473 Aaron Long            FR Wittenberg                     29:41  5:59

  168   162 Ben Fineout           SO Hope                           29:43  5:59

  169   250 Josh Perkins          FR Lansing Cc                     29:45  5:59

  170   465 Kyler Cowgill         SO Wittenberg                     29:47  6:00

  171   369 Gabe Ellis            SR Una-Eastern Michigan           29:50  6:00

  172   483 Richard Byler         SR Unassigned                     29:54  6:01

  173   248 Robin McGrath         SO Lansing Cc                     29:57  6:02

  174   176 Jordan Richardson     JR Hope                           29:58  6:02

  175   486 Ben Edwards           SR Unassigned                     30:01  6:03

  176   202 Joel Medina           FR Jackson Cc                     30:06  6:04

  177   246 Aaron King            SO Lansing Cc                     30:13  6:05

  178   181 Andy Wiersum          FR Hope                           30:13  6:05

  179   339 Joseph Lusty          SO Mott Cc                        30:15  6:06

  180   193 Aaron Adams           SO Jackson Cc                     30:19  6:06

  181   242 Andrew Franklin       FR Lansing Cc                     30:20  6:07

  182   474 Adam Markins          FR Wittenberg                     30:21  6:07

  183   157 Elliott Barney        FR Hope                           30:24  6:07

  184  4371 Sam Christian                                           30:29  6:08

  185    16 Greg Govier           FR Adrian                         30:33  6:09

  186   179 Joe Soderberg         FR Hope                           30:34  6:09

  187   405 Anthony Butler        FR Una-Marygrove                  30:36  6:10

  188   258 Jamie Wonnacott       FR Lansing Cc                     30:36  6:10

  189   174 Kyle Mireles          FR Hope                           30:39  6:10

  190   245 Tucker Heiler         FR Lansing Cc                     30:41  6:11

  191   184 Andy Zahrt            FR Hope                           30:43  6:11

  192   194 Mike Blystone         FR Jackson Cc                     30:47  6:12

  193   159 Michael Bellovich     FR Hope                           30:49  6:12

  194    26 Joel Sliwinski        FR Adrian                         30:54  6:13

  195   198 Mike Dulworth         SO Jackson Cc                     30:57  6:14

  196   406 Frank Murdock         SR Una-Marygrove                  31:05  6:16

  197   391 Kyle Esper            FR Una-Grand Valley St.           31:06  6:16

  198   195 Austin Brue           SO Jackson Cc                     31:18  6:18

  199   333 Josh Agar             SO Mott Cc                        31:21  6:19

  200   163 Kyle Gibson           SO Hope                           31:24  6:19

  201   256 Ryan Thumser          FR Lansing Cc                     31:25  6:20

  202   336 Garrett Humphries     FR Mott Cc                        31:44  6:23

  203    13 Marty Black           FR Adrian                         32:01  6:27

  204   178 John Ryan             FR Hope                           32:15  6:30

  205   338 Don Lusty             FR Mott Cc                        32:18  6:30

  206   482 Matt Boller           SO Unassigned                     32:22  6:31

  207   160 Jack Bush             FR Hope                           32:42  6:35

  208   199 David Hudson          SO Jackson Cc                     33:00  6:39

  209    23 Chris Pokladek        FR Adrian                         33:03  6:39

  210   459 Ray Allen             JR Wittenberg                     33:15  6:42

  211   334 Kyle Clark            SO Mott Cc                        33:19  6:43

  212   460 Joe Angle             JR Wittenberg                     33:31  6:45

  213   337 Zach Lawrence         FR Mott Cc                        33:36  6:46

  214   470 Tim Huesing           FR Wittenberg                     33:40  6:47

  215    68 Nick Immell           SO Eastern Michigan               33:43  6:47

  216    27 Patrick Sliwinski     FR Adrian                         36:30  7:21

  217   475 Nash Oliver           FR Wittenberg                     37:15  7:30

  218   118 Josh Ostrenga         FR Grand Valley St.               40:29  8:09