2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3841 Michael Atchoo        TROY                           15:38  5:02

    2    2  1713 Omar Kaddurah         GRAND BLANC                    15:55  5:08

    3    3   796 Nick Kaiser           BEDFORD                        15:56  5:08

    4    4  2983 Tanner Pesonen        PINCKNEY                       16:02  5:10

    5    5  3237 Nathaniel Ellsworth   SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:03  5:10

    6    6  3642 Colby Alexander       STRONGSVILLE                   16:05  5:11

    7    7  3258 Matt Popielarz        SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:07  5:12

    8    8  3553 Morsi Rayyan          ST. JOHNS                      16:07  5:12

    9    9  3961 James Yau             TROY                           16:11  5:13

   10   10   829 Tommy Valade          BEDFORD                        16:15  5:14

   11   11  3401 Caleb Rhynard         SHEPHERD                       16:17  5:15

   12   12  3308 Andrew Harper         SALINE                         16:23  5:17

   13   13   741 Matt Kabacinski       BAY CITY WESTERN               16:24  5:17

   14   14  2542 Nathan Huff           MILFORD                        16:25  5:17

   15   15  3312 Joe Lipa              SALINE                         16:25  5:17

   16   16  1747 Ryan Konen            GRAND LEDGE                    16:25  5:17

   17   17  3231 Evan Chiplock         SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:25  5:18

   18   18  3186 Grant Gunneson        ROCKFORD                       16:26  5:18

   19   19  1070 Ethan Bokeno          CIN. LASALLE                   16:27  5:18

   20   20  2117 Brandon O'Malley      KETTERING FAIRMONT             16:32  5:20

   21   21  2528 Alex Standiford       MATTAWAN                       16:36  5:21

   22   22  1670 Nick Butcher          FREMONT                        16:39  5:22

   23   23  3185 Spencer Gerber        ROCKFORD                       16:40  5:22

   24   24  3547 Garret Parsons        ST. JOHNS                      16:41  5:23

   25   25  3962 William Yau           TROY                           16:42  5:23

   26   26  2977 Zac Meston            PINCKNEY                       16:42  5:23

   27   27  2966 Michael Lahner        PINCKNEY                       16:42  5:23

   28   28  2970 Cal Magier            PINCKNEY                       16:43  5:23

   29   29  1316 Isaac Cox             EAST KENTWOOD                  16:44  5:24

   30   30  2113 Jake Gentile          KETTERING FAIRMONT             16:44  5:24

   31   31  3195 Drake Veitenheimer    ROCKFORD                       16:46  5:24

   32   32  1761 Chase Skinner         GRAND LEDGE                    16:47  5:25

   33   33  1097 Alex Thiery           CIN. LASALLE                   16:48  5:25

   34   34  4158 Spencer Pioszak       WILLIAMSTON                    16:51  5:26

   35   35  1077 Travis Hawes          CIN. LASALLE                   16:52  5:26

   36   36   502 Steve Biebelhausen    ADAMS                          16:53  5:27

   37   37  3662 Austin Moran          STRONGSVILLE                   16:53  5:27

   38   38  3200 Nick Jackson          ROMEO                          16:58  5:28

   39   39  2986 Marcus Rogers         PINCKNEY                       16:59  5:28

   40   40  3194 Nick Shear            ROCKFORD                       17:00  5:29

   41   41  2537 Nicholas Burt         MILFORD                        17:00  5:29

   42   42  1688 Drake Carr            GRAND BLANC                    17:01  5:29

   43   43  3313 Nathan Martis         SALINE                         17:02  5:30

   44   44  1056 Craig Sulken          CIN. COLERAIN                  17:03  5:30

   45   45  3247 Matt Kennedy          SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:03  5:30

   46   46  3297 Andrew Barnett        SALINE                         17:03  5:30

   47   47  2404 Tom Windle            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:03  5:30

   48   48  3510 Derek Laparl          ST. CLAIR                      17:03  5:30

   49   49  1058 Erik Tomczewski       CIN. COLERAIN                  17:04  5:30

   50   50   790 Derek Hibbs           BEDFORD                        17:05  5:30

   51   51  3660 Mike Miller           STRONGSVILLE                   17:05  5:30

   52   52   981 Domenic Fish          CENTERVILLE                    17:06  5:31

   53   53  4163 Andrew Syrek          WILLIAMSTON                    17:06  5:31

   54   54  3318 Nick Renberg          SALINE                         17:07  5:31

   55   55  4153 Brandon Heins         WILLIAMSTON                    17:08  5:31

   56   56  1672 Jake Featherstone     FREMONT                        17:09  5:31

   57   57   513 Mike Potoniec         ADAMS                          17:09  5:32

   58   58  3661 Aaron Moore           STRONGSVILLE                   17:10  5:32

   59   59  1074 Alex Cornelius        CIN. LASALLE                   17:12  5:33

   60   60  3922 Wilson Pines          TROY                           17:13  5:33

   61   61   732 David Gould           BAY CITY WESTERN               17:13  5:33

   62   62   990 Colin Wurster         CENTERVILLE                    17:14  5:33

   63   63  1079 Kevin Kluesener       CIN. LASALLE                   17:15  5:33

   64   64  3920 Brad Pienta           TROY                           17:15  5:34

   65   65  2518 Thomas Meeker         MATTAWAN                       17:16  5:34

   66   66  2547 Johnathon Rabedeau    MILFORD                        17:16  5:34

   67   67  3651 Joey Ferrante         STRONGSVILLE                   17:17  5:34

   68   68   505 Tyler Garofalo        ADAMS                          17:18  5:35

   69   69  2536 Paul Ausum            MILFORD                        17:18  5:35

   70   70   827 Troy Tidwell          BEDFORD                        17:19  5:35

   71   71  3513 Patrick Miller        ST. CLAIR                      17:21  5:35

   72   72   978 Kevin Aldrich         CENTERVILLE                    17:22  5:36

   73   73   550 Derek Devine          ALMA                           17:22  5:36

   74   74  1333 Stephen Huizing       EAST KENTWOOD                  17:22  5:36

   75   75  3519 Brennan Shafer        ST. CLAIR                      17:23  5:36

   76   76  1032 Zach Burt             CIN. COLERAIN                  17:23  5:36

   77   77  2112 Dustin Davies         KETTERING FAIRMONT             17:24  5:36

   78   78  2971 Jake Magier           PINCKNEY                       17:25  5:37

   79   79  3197 Drew Woznick          ROCKFORD                       17:26  5:37

   80   80  2118 Bill Timmer           KETTERING FAIRMONT             17:27  5:37

   81   81  3307 Jack Grundemann       SALINE                         17:27  5:37

   82   82  1717 Zach Kughn            GRAND BLANC                    17:28  5:38

   83   83  3490 Nick Brosky           ST. CLAIR                      17:28  5:38

   84   84  1085 Drew Michel           CIN. LASALLE                   17:29  5:38

   85   85  3202 Kory Lohrmann         ROMEO                          17:31  5:39

   86   86  2549 Cody Snavely          MILFORD                        17:31  5:39

   87   87   557 Nathaniel Holmes      ALMA                           17:31  5:39

   88   88  4161 Grant Smith           WILLIAMSTON                    17:32  5:39

   89   89   729 Tyler Durussel        BAY CITY WESTERN               17:33  5:39

   90   90   986 Nick Ruschmann        CENTERVILLE                    17:35  5:40

   91   91   979 Payne Ball            CENTERVILLE                    17:36  5:40

   92   92   504 Cameron Bruce         ADAMS                          17:36  5:40

   93   93  1339 Connor Manion         EAST KENTWOOD                  17:36  5:40

   94   94  3263 Brandon Scharich      SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:38  5:41

   95   95  1319 Carter Delrosario     EAST KENTWOOD                  17:38  5:41

   96   96  3233 Nate Cruz             SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:38  5:41

   97   97  1681 Sam Schuiteman        FREMONT                        17:39  5:41

   98   98   791 Adam Horace           BEDFORD                        17:39  5:41

   99   99  3310 Croix Jastrow         SALINE                         17:39  5:41

  100  100  1718 Nicholas Lefler       GRAND BLANC                    17:40  5:42

  101  101  2382 Quinn Osgood          LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:41  5:42

  102  102   514 Theo Thompson         ADAMS                          17:44  5:43

  103  103  1069 Victor Zeinner        CIN. COLERAIN                  17:44  5:43

  104  104  1038 Jeffrey Denny         CIN. COLERAIN                  17:45  5:43

  105  105   816 Cory Schoendorf       BEDFORD                        17:45  5:43

  106  106  3204 Doug O'Hair           ROMEO                          17:46  5:44

  107  107   988 Jeff Thornhill        CENTERVILLE                    17:46  5:44

  108  108  1754 Zack Medici           GRAND LEDGE                    17:47  5:44

  109  109   567 Alex Stahl            ALMA                           17:47  5:44

  110  110   743 Spencer Kokaly        BAY CITY WESTERN               17:48  5:44

  111  111  1677 Tommy Jewett          FREMONT                        17:50  5:45

  112  112  3199 Joseph Gerow          ROMEO                          17:50  5:45

  113  113  2116 Tom Musselman         KETTERING FAIRMONT             17:52  5:45

  114  114  1745 Andy Jones            GRAND LEDGE                    17:53  5:46

  115  115  1346 Mohamed Mohamed       EAST KENTWOOD                  17:54  5:46

  116  116  3385 Kurtis Hall           SHEPHERD                       17:54  5:46

  117  117   803 Jacob Nye             BEDFORD                        17:56  5:47

  118  118  2548 Steven Sloboda        MILFORD                        17:57  5:47

  119  119  3193 Ryan Romain           ROCKFORD                       17:57  5:47

  120  120  2405 Ryan Wise             LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:57  5:47

  121  121  1360 Mohamed Sharif        EAST KENTWOOD                  17:58  5:47

  122  122   716 Jeffrey Amthor        BAY CITY WESTERN               18:00  5:48

  123  123   571 Roger Uplegger        ALMA                           18:02  5:49

  124  124  4156 Greg Lutzke           WILLIAMSTON                    18:03  5:49

  125  125   554 Kegan Gibson          ALMA                           18:04  5:49

  126  126  3649 Devin Evancho         STRONGSVILLE                   18:04  5:49

  127  127  3198 Kevin Dyer            ROMEO                          18:06  5:50

  128  128  4162 Sam Sukovitch         WILLIAMSTON                    18:07  5:50

  129  129  3562 Camron Spiece         ST. JOHNS                      18:07  5:50

  130  130   763 Nate Verwerck         BAY CITY WESTERN               18:08  5:51

  131  131  3540 Stephen Kay           ST. JOHNS                      18:09  5:51

  132  132  2115 Kevin Lavoy           KETTERING FAIRMONT             18:09  5:51

  133  133  2958 Lucas Hankins         PINCKNEY                       18:10  5:51

  134  134  3909 Chad Michaels         TROY                           18:10  5:51

  135  135   507 Chris Griffin         ADAMS                          18:11  5:51

  136  136  2502 Gavin Fisher          MATTAWAN                       18:13  5:52

  137  137  1347 Anwar Munye           EAST KENTWOOD                  18:14  5:53

  138  138   551 Eric Farrar           ALMA                           18:15  5:53

  139  139  3236 Mitchell Ellsworth    SAGINAW HERITAGE               18:16  5:53

  140  140  3208 Jason Saliga          ROMEO                          18:17  5:53

  141  141  1721 Jalen Payne           GRAND BLANC                    18:17  5:54

  142  142  3210 Jesse Thomas          ROMEO                          18:17  5:54

  143  143   767 Devon Young           BAY CITY WESTERN               18:17  5:54

  144  144  3654 Luke Kowalczyk        STRONGSVILLE                   18:17  5:54

  145  145  3391 Adam Kyser            SHEPHERD                       18:18  5:54

  146  146  3387 Zach Hutchinson       SHEPHERD                       18:18  5:54

  147  147  1072 Clayton Cardinal      CIN. LASALLE                   18:21  5:55

  148  148  2538 Brian Chakeras        MILFORD                        18:25  5:56

  149  149  3500 Randy Gotler          ST. CLAIR                      18:29  5:57

  150  150   982 Colin Franks          CENTERVILLE                    18:31  5:58

  151  151  4169 Nathan Vorce          WILLIAMSTON                    18:32  5:58

  152  152   572 Thommy Wernick        ALMA                           18:34  5:59

  153  153  1727 Carson Truesdell      GRAND BLANC                    18:36  6:00

  154  154  3406 Andy Travis           SHEPHERD                       18:37  6:00

  155  155  1766 Josh Vaillancourt     GRAND LEDGE                    18:40  6:01

  156  156  2372 Ryan Keeling          LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:42  6:02

  157  157  2392 Cody Rossler          LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:43  6:02

  158  158  3560 Spencer Shellberg     ST. JOHNS                      18:45  6:02

  159  159  2530 Michael Ulrich        MATTAWAN                       18:45  6:03

  160  160  2114 Ben Gilbert           KETTERING FAIRMONT             18:46  6:03

  161  161  1041 David Friedhoff       CIN. COLERAIN                  18:50  6:04

  162  162  2512 Joey Lautrup          MATTAWAN                       18:50  6:04

  163  163  2359 Stephen Charnley      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:53  6:05

  164  164  3502 Sean Hrecho           ST. CLAIR                      18:57  6:06

  165  165  1674 Tyler Green           FREMONT                        18:59  6:07

  166  166  1061 Craig White           CIN. COLERAIN                  19:00  6:07

  167  167  3375 Sam Cole              SHEPHERD                       19:04  6:09

  168  168   510 James Zyrek           ADAMS                          19:04  6:09

  169  169  1755 Riley O'Shea          GRAND LEDGE                    19:09  6:10

  170  170  1700 Ian Donastorg         GRAND BLANC                    19:12  6:11

  171  171  1768 Christian Weiss       GRAND LEDGE                    19:18  6:13

  172  172  3405 Marcus Sura           SHEPHERD                       19:24  6:15

  173  173  3564 Kyler Vanwormer       ST. JOHNS                      19:26  6:16

  174  174  2513 Drew Lemons           MATTAWAN                       19:47  6:23

  175  175  2364 Michael Greer         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:59  6:26

  176  176  1671 Calvin Crowley        FREMONT                        20:04  6:28

  177  177  3539 Tyler Howard          ST. JOHNS                      20:09  6:30

  178  178  3487 Nick Biewer           ST. CLAIR                      20:19  6:33

  179  179  2527 Robert Soltesz        MATTAWAN                       20:40  6:39

  180  180  1679 Josh Kreslins         FREMONT                        22:35  7:16

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   124  PINCKNEY                                    (  16:38  1:23:08)

==========================================================

  1      4   2983 Tanner Pesonen       12   16:02

  2     26   2977 Zac Meston           11   16:42

  3     27   2966 Michael Lahner       12   16:42

  4     28   2970 Cal Magier           11   16:43

  5     39   2986 Marcus Rogers        12   16:59

  6   ( 78)  2971 Jake Magier          11   17:25

  7   (133)  2958 Lucas Hankins        12   18:10

 

  2.   159  TROY                                        (  16:36  1:22:59)

==========================================================

  1      1   3841 Michael Atchoo       12   15:38

  2      9   3961 James Yau            12   16:11

  3     25   3962 William Yau          10   16:42

  4     60   3922 Wilson Pines         12   17:13

  5     64   3920 Brad Pienta          12   17:15

  6   (134)  3909 Chad Michaels        12   18:10

 

  3.   168  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  16:40  1:23:16)

==========================================================

  1      5   3237 Nathaniel Ellsworth  12   16:03

  2      7   3258 Matt Popielarz       12   16:07

  3     17   3231 Evan Chiplock        10   16:25

  4     45   3247 Matt Kennedy         11   17:03

  5     94   3263 Brandon Scharich     9    17:38

  6   ( 96)  3233 Nate Cruz            9    17:38

  7   (139)  3236 Mitchell Ellsworth   10   18:16

 

  4.   170  SALINE                                      (  16:48  1:24:00)

==========================================================

  1     12   3308 Andrew Harper        12   16:23

  2     15   3312 Joe Lipa             12   16:25

  3     43   3313 Nathan Martis        10   17:02

  4     46   3297 Andrew Barnett       11   17:03

  5     54   3318 Nick Renberg         10   17:07

  6   ( 81)  3307 Jack Grundemann      12   17:27

  7   ( 99)  3310 Croix Jastrow        12   17:39

 

  5.   191  ROCKFORD                                    (  16:52  1:24:18)

==========================================================

  1     18   3186 Grant Gunneson       12   16:26

  2     23   3185 Spencer Gerber       11   16:40

  3     31   3195 Drake Veitenheimer   12   16:46

  4     40   3194 Nick Shear           12   17:00

  5     79   3197 Drew Woznick         9    17:26

  6   (119)  3193 Ryan Romain          12   17:57

 

  6.   209  CIN. LASALLE                                (  16:55  1:24:34)

==========================================================

  1     19   1070 Ethan Bokeno         11   16:27

  2     33   1097 Alex Thiery          11   16:48

  3     35   1077 Travis Hawes         11   16:52

  4     59   1074 Alex Cornelius       11   17:12

  5     63   1079 Kevin Kluesener      11   17:15

  6   ( 84)  1085 Drew Michel          10   17:29

  7   (147)  1072 Clayton Cardinal     10   18:21

 

  7.   219  STRONGSVILLE                                (  16:54  1:24:30)

==========================================================

  1      6   3642 Colby Alexander      12   16:05

  2     37   3662 Austin Moran         12   16:53

  3     51   3660 Mike Miller          10   17:05

  4     58   3661 Aaron Moore          11   17:10

  5     67   3651 Joey Ferrante        10   17:17

  6   (126)  3649 Devin Evancho        12   18:04

  7   (144)  3654 Luke Kowalczyk       12   18:17

 

  8.   231  BEDFORD                                     (  16:51  1:24:14)

==========================================================

  1      3    796 Nick Kaiser          11   15:56

  2     10    829 Tommy Valade         12   16:15

  3     50    790 Derek Hibbs          12   17:05

  4     70    827 Troy Tidwell         11   17:19

  5     98    791 Adam Horace          10   17:39

  6   (105)   816 Cory Schoendorf      11   17:45

  7   (117)   803 Jacob Nye            10   17:56

 

  9.   276  MILFORD                                     (  17:06  1:25:30)

==========================================================

  1     14   2542 Nathan Huff          12   16:25

  2     41   2537 Nicholas Burt        12   17:00

  3     66   2547 Johnathon Rabedeau   12   17:16

  4     69   2536 Paul Ausum           10   17:18

  5     86   2549 Cody Snavely         9    17:31

  6   (118)  2548 Steven Sloboda       10   17:57

  7   (148)  2538 Brian Chakeras       12   18:25

 

 10.   320  KETTERING FAIRMONT                          (  17:12  1:25:59)

==========================================================

  1     20   2117 Brandon O'Malley     12   16:32

  2     30   2113 Jake Gentile         10   16:44

  3     77   2112 Dustin Davies        11   17:24

  4     80   2118 Bill Timmer          12   17:27

  5    113   2116 Tom Musselman        12   17:52

  6   (132)  2115 Kevin Lavoy          11   18:09

  7   (160)  2114 Ben Gilbert          9    18:46

 

 11.   354  WILLIAMSTON                                 (  17:20  1:26:40)

==========================================================

  1     34   4158 Spencer Pioszak      12   16:51

  2     53   4163 Andrew Syrek         12   17:06

  3     55   4153 Brandon Heins        12   17:08

  4     88   4161 Grant Smith          11   17:32

  5    124   4156 Greg Lutzke          11   18:03

  6   (128)  4162 Sam Sukovitch        12   18:07

  7   (151)  4169 Nathan Vorce         12   18:32

 

 12.   355  ADAMS                                       (  17:20  1:26:40)

==========================================================

  1     36    502 Steve Biebelhausen   9    16:53

  2     57    513 Mike Potoniec        11   17:09

  3     68    505 Tyler Garofalo       12   17:18

  4     92    504 Cameron Bruce        10   17:36

  5    102    514 Theo Thompson        11   17:44

  6   (135)   507 Chris Griffin        12   18:11

  7   (168)   510 James Zyrek          11   19:04

 

 13.   367  GRAND BLANC                                 (  17:17  1:26:21)

==========================================================

  1      2   1713 Omar Kaddurah        11   15:55

  2     42   1688 Drake Carr           11   17:01

  3     82   1717 Zach Kughn           10   17:28

  4    100   1718 Nicholas Lefler      11   17:40

  5    141   1721 Jalen Payne          11   18:17

  6   (153)  1727 Carson Truesdell     9    18:36

  7   (170)  1700 Ian Donastorg        11   19:12

 

 13.   367  CENTERVILLE                                 (  17:23  1:26:53)

==========================================================

  1     52    981 Domenic Fish         11   17:06

  2     62    990 Colin Wurster        11   17:14

  3     72    978 Kevin Aldrich        12   17:22

  4     90    986 Nick Ruschmann       11   17:35

  5     91    979 Payne Ball           10   17:36

  6   (107)   988 Jeff Thornhill       12   17:46

  7   (150)   982 Colin Franks         10   18:31

 

 15.   376  CIN. COLERAIN                               (  17:24  1:26:59)

==========================================================

  1     44   1056 Craig Sulken         11   17:03

  2     49   1058 Erik Tomczewski      10   17:04

  3     76   1032 Zach Burt            12   17:23

  4    103   1069 Victor Zeinner       11   17:44

  5    104   1038 Jeffrey Denny        12   17:45

  6   (161)  1041 David Friedhoff      11   18:50

  7   (166)  1061 Craig White          11   19:00

 

 16.   395  BAY CITY WESTERN                            (  17:24  1:26:58)

==========================================================

  1     13    741 Matt Kabacinski      12   16:24

  2     61    732 David Gould          11   17:13

  3     89    729 Tyler Durussel       10   17:33

  4    110    743 Spencer Kokaly       11   17:48

  5    122    716 Jeffrey Amthor       11   18:00

  6   (130)   763 Nate Verwerck        9    18:08

  7   (143)   767 Devon Young          10   18:17

 

 17.   406  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  17:27  1:27:14)

==========================================================

  1     29   1316 Isaac Cox            12   16:44

  2     74   1333 Stephen Huizing      12   17:22

  3     93   1339 Connor Manion        10   17:36

  4     95   1319 Carter Delrosario    12   17:38

  5    115   1346 Mohamed Mohamed      12   17:54

  6   (121)  1360 Mohamed Sharif       11   17:58

  7   (137)  1347 Anwar Munye          10   18:14

 

 18.   425  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  17:31  1:27:32)

==========================================================

  1     16   1747 Ryan Konen           12   16:25

  2     32   1761 Chase Skinner        11   16:47

  3    108   1754 Zack Medici          12   17:47

  4    114   1745 Andy Jones           12   17:53

  5    155   1766 Josh Vaillancourt    11   18:40

  6   (169)  1755 Riley O'Shea         12   19:09

  7   (171)  1768 Christian Weiss      12   19:18

 

 19.   426  ST. CLAIR                                   (  17:33  1:27:44)

==========================================================

  1     48   3510 Derek Laparl         12   17:03

  2     71   3513 Patrick Miller       11   17:21

  3     75   3519 Brennan Shafer       9    17:23

  4     83   3490 Nick Brosky          12   17:28

  5    149   3500 Randy Gotler         10   18:29

  6   (164)  3502 Sean Hrecho          10   18:57

  7   (178)  3487 Nick Biewer          10   20:19

 

 20.   450  ST. JOHNS                                   (  17:34  1:27:49)

==========================================================

  1      8   3553 Morsi Rayyan         12   16:07

  2     24   3547 Garret Parsons       12   16:41

  3    129   3562 Camron Spiece        10   18:07

  4    131   3540 Stephen Kay          12   18:09

  5    158   3560 Spencer Shellberg    9    18:45

  6   (173)  3564 Kyler Vanwormer      9    19:26

  7   (177)  3539 Tyler Howard         9    20:09

 

 21.   451  FREMONT                                     (  17:40  1:28:16)

==========================================================

  1     22   1670 Nick Butcher         11   16:39

  2     56   1672 Jake Featherstone    11   17:09

  3     97   1681 Sam Schuiteman       11   17:39

  4    111   1677 Tommy Jewett         11   17:50

  5    165   1674 Tyler Green          9    18:59

  6   (176)  1671 Calvin Crowley       10   20:04

  7   (180)  1679 Josh Kreslins        10   22:35

 

 22.   468  ROMEO                                       (  17:39  1:28:11)

==========================================================

  1     38   3200 Nick Jackson         12   16:58

  2     85   3202 Kory Lohrmann        11   17:31

  3    106   3204 Doug O'Hair          11   17:46

  4    112   3199 Joseph Gerow         10   17:50

  5    127   3198 Kevin Dyer           12   18:06

  6   (140)  3208 Jason Saliga         9    18:17

  7   (142)  3210 Jesse Thomas         11   18:17

 

 23.   517  ALMA                                        (  17:46  1:28:46)

==========================================================

  1     73    550 Derek Devine         12   17:22

  2     87    557 Nathaniel Holmes     12   17:31

  3    109    567 Alex Stahl           12   17:47

  4    123    571 Roger Uplegger       12   18:02

  5    125    554 Kegan Gibson         12   18:04

  6   (138)   551 Eric Farrar          11   18:15

  7   (152)   572 Thommy Wernick       11   18:34

 

 24.   543  MATTAWAN                                    (  17:56  1:29:40)

==========================================================

  1     21   2528 Alex Standiford      11   16:36

  2     65   2518 Thomas Meeker        10   17:16

  3    136   2502 Gavin Fisher         12   18:13

  4    159   2530 Michael Ulrich       10   18:45

  5    162   2512 Joey Lautrup         11   18:50

  6   (174)  2513 Drew Lemons          10   19:47

  7   (179)  2527 Robert Soltesz       11   20:40

 

 25.   572  SHEPHERD                                    (  17:53  1:29:24)

==========================================================

  1     11   3401 Caleb Rhynard        11   16:17

 

  2    116   3385 Kurtis Hall          10   17:54

  3    145   3391 Adam Kyser           11   18:18

  4    146   3387 Zach Hutchinson      12   18:18

  5    154   3406 Andy Travis          10   18:37

  6   (167)  3375 Sam Cole             11   19:04

  7   (172)  3405 Marcus Sura          10   19:24

 

 26.   581  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  18:02  1:30:06)

==========================================================

  1     47   2404 Tom Windle           11   17:03

  2    101   2382 Quinn Osgood         12   17:41

  3    120   2405 Ryan Wise            10   17:57

  4    156   2372 Ryan Keeling         12   18:42

  5    157   2392 Cody Rossler         11   18:43

  6   (163)  2359 Stephen Charnley     11   18:53

  7   (175)  2364 Michael Greer        12   19:59

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3145 Megan Goethals        ROCHESTER                      17:22  5:36

    2    2  2373 Sara Kroll            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:52  5:45

    3    3   530 Devan John            ALLENDALE                      18:12  5:52

    4    4  1863 Hannah Meier          GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:12  5:52

    5    5  1683 Gabrielle Anzalone    GRAND BLANC                    18:13  5:52

    6    6  3311 Alex Leptich          SALINE                         18:15  5:53

    7    7  3915 Michelle Moriset      TROY                           18:24  5:56

    8    8  3299 Kate Carter           SALINE                         18:27  5:57

    9    9   542 Ali Wiersma           ALLENDALE                      18:34  5:59

   10   10  1018 Julia Bos             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         18:39  6:01

   11   11  3147 Brook Handler         ROCHESTER                      18:42  6:02

   12   12  1644 Megan McPherson       FRANKLIN                       18:44  6:02

   13   13  1302 Lauren Grunewald      EAST GRAND RAPIDS              18:44  6:02

   14   14  3371 Mallory Wilberding    SEAHOLM                        18:53  6:05

   15   15  1859 Christina Firl        GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:56  6:06

   16   16  1372 Alissa Williams       EAST KENTWOOD                  19:07  6:10

   17   17  2946 Rachel Clark          PINCKNEY                       19:11  6:11

   18   18  3187 Jane Hawks            ROCKFORD                       19:13  6:12

   19   19  3191 Catie Rietsema        ROCKFORD                       19:16  6:12

   20   20  1355 Krista Parks          EAST KENTWOOD                  19:16  6:13

   21   21  1304 Katie Samuelson       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:17  6:13

   22   22  1299 Kristen Yarows        DEXTER                         19:18  6:13

   23   23  1862 Haley Meier           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:18  6:13

   24   24   512 Jamie Morrissey       ADAMS                          19:21  6:14

   25   25  3303 Alyssa Cummings       SALINE                         19:24  6:15

   26   26  1763 Jennifer Snelgrove    GRAND LEDGE                    19:25  6:15

   27   27  3886 Sammy Johnson         TROY                           19:25  6:15

   28   28  3810 Katie Perkins         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:26  6:16

   29   29  3372 Tess Wilberding       SEAHOLM                        19:26  6:16

   30   30  2764 Jackie Mullins        NOVI                           19:32  6:18

   31   31  1752 Jaclyn Magness        GRAND LEDGE                    19:33  6:18

   32   32   872 Elizabeth Kingshott   BRIGHTON                       19:35  6:19

   33   33   508 Sarah Johnson         ADAMS                          19:36  6:19

   34   34  1300 Jessie Baloga         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:38  6:19

   35   35  3858 Julia Dinverno        TROY                           19:39  6:20

   36   36  4149 Hannah Grischke       WILLIAMSTON                    19:39  6:20

   37   37  4146 Emma Drenth           WILLIAMSTON                    19:43  6:21

   38   38  4151 Lauren Halm           WILLIAMSTON                    19:45  6:22

   39   39  2941 Kayla Boyes           PINCKNEY                       19:47  6:23

   40   40  1762 Christy Snelgrove     GRAND LEDGE                    19:48  6:23

   41   41   776 Kelsey Calhoun        BEDFORD                        19:48  6:23

   42   42  1027 Kimby Penning         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:52  6:24

   43   43  2384 Bethany Pilat         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:54  6:25

   44   44  1305 Kathleen Stubbs       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:59  6:26

   45   45  3807 Julia Otwell          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:02  6:27

   46   46  3770 Samantha Ehle         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:03  6:28

   47   47   853 Brandi Corkins        BRIGHTON                       20:04  6:28

   48   48  2944 Andrea Cerullo        PINCKNEY                       20:05  6:28

   49   49  3306 Kristin Green         SALINE                         20:06  6:29

   50   50   519 Camille Borst         ALLENDALE                      20:06  6:29

   51   51  2389 Kerigan Riley         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:09  6:29

   52   52  3180 Sam Anderson          ROCKFORD                       20:09  6:30

   53   53  2945 Callie Clark          PINCKNEY                       20:11  6:30

   54   54  1865 Katie Steen           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:12  6:31

   55   55  2996 Jessica Wines         PINCKNEY                       20:12  6:31

   56   56  3921 Madison Pines         TROY                           20:12  6:31

   57   57  1191 Rachael McFarland     DEWITT                         20:13  6:31

   58   58   511 Caroline Miller       ADAMS                          20:13  6:31

   59   59  3755 Maren Bahra           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:15  6:32

   60   60  2979 Natile Nelson         PINCKNEY                       20:15  6:32

   61   61  1714 Shivani Kaushal       GRAND BLANC                    20:16  6:32

   62   62  3370 Aubrey Wilberding     SEAHOLM                        20:20  6:33

   63   63  1253 Caci Dishman          DEXTER                         20:21  6:33

   64   64  1301 Brianna Clifford      EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:21  6:33

   65   65  3939 Katie Shaheen         TROY                           20:23  6:34

   66   66  3768 Hannah Debortoli      TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:25  6:35

   67   67  1197 Sarah Murdoch         DEWITT                         20:25  6:35

   68   68   854 Taylor Corkins        BRIGHTON                       20:27  6:35

   69   69  1067 Sam Work              CIN. COLERAIN                  20:27  6:35

   70   70  2353 Sydney Anderson       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:28  6:36

   71   71  1055 Allison Steinbeck     CIN. COLERAIN                  20:29  6:36

   72   72  2393 Amanda Southwell      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:30  6:36

   73   73  3302 Amy Creutz            SALINE                         20:31  6:37

   74   74  3183 Katie Carlson         ROCKFORD                       20:32  6:37

   75   75  1361 Leah Shepherd         EAST KENTWOOD                  20:32  6:37

   76   76   880 Paige McGahan         BRIGHTON                       20:34  6:38

   77   77  3787 Jessica Krantz        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:36  6:38

   78   78  1019 Sara Fox              GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:36  6:38

   79   79  3316 Chelsie Noble         SALINE                         20:37  6:39

   80   80  1020 Liza Gunnink          GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:38  6:39

   81   81  1286 Emily Pap             DEXTER                         20:38  6:39

   82   82  1179 Kayla Hanses          DEWITT                         20:38  6:39

   83   83  3844 Kira Burnet           TROY                           20:40  6:40

   84   84  1060 Kristen Wells         CIN. COLERAIN                  20:46  6:42

   85   85  1860 Natalie Gay           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:52  6:44

   86   86  1026 Erika Overbeck        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:53  6:44

   87   87  1030 Dana Veen             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:53  6:44

   88   88   506 Caroline Gerlach      ADAMS                          20:53  6:44

   89   89  1756 Amanda Pitchford      GRAND LEDGE                    20:54  6:44

   90   90  4150 Erica Halm            WILLIAMSTON                    20:54  6:44

   91   91  1741 Chelsea Farquhar      GRAND LEDGE                    20:54  6:44

   92   92  1293 Katie Taylor          DEXTER                         20:56  6:45

   93   93  1321 Jessica Dippel        EAST KENTWOOD                  20:58  6:45

   94   94  2957 Miranda Haas          PINCKNEY                       20:58  6:45

   95   95  1303 Jill McLain           EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:59  6:46

   96   96  1022 Angelle Kettlewell    GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         21:01  6:46

   97   97  1639 Tiffany Lamble        FRANKLIN                       21:03  6:47

   98   98  1200 Alicia Patterson      DEWITT                         21:03  6:47

   99   99  2387 Tiffany Raisanen      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:04  6:47

  100  100  2762 Brooke McMahan        NOVI                           21:05  6:48

  101  101   856 Amanda Curtis         BRIGHTON                       21:05  6:48

  102  102   843 Samantha Brish        BRIGHTON                       21:06  6:48

  103  103  3362 Maggie O'Reilly Trete SEAHOLM                        21:11  6:50

  104  104  1625 Brittany Dilley       FRANKLIN                       21:12  6:50

  105  105  2752 Kelsey Hodge          NOVI                           21:13  6:50

  106  106  3759 Adrienne Bruder       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          21:15  6:51

  107  107   836 Amanda Zittleman      BEDFORD                        21:15  6:51

  108  108  3300 Katie Colosimo        SALINE                         21:16  6:51

  109  109  1247 Mara Bottomley        DEXTER                         21:16  6:51

  110  110  1861 Margaret Levasseur    GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            21:16  6:51

  111  111   515 Brittany Andres       ALLENDALE                      21:16  6:51

  112  112  3169 Jessica Smith         ROCHESTER                      21:17  6:52

  113  113  3196 Jordan Vickery        ROCKFORD                       21:18  6:52

  114  114  3945 Sarah Stanczak        TROY                           21:19  6:52

  115  115   812 Anne Redd             BEDFORD                        21:19  6:52

  116  116   819 Megan Sloan           BEDFORD                        21:19  6:52

  117  117  1738 Allison Dible         GRAND LEDGE                    21:20  6:52

  118  118  1723 Shomita Rode          GRAND BLANC                    21:20  6:53

  119  119  3358 Dara Holliday         SEAHOLM                        21:21  6:53

  120  120  1166 Emily Bogart          DEWITT                         21:27  6:55

  121  121  4147 Elizabeth Erickson    WILLIAMSTON                    21:28  6:55

  122  122  1057 Stacey Sulken         CIN. COLERAIN                  21:30  6:56

  123  123  1348 Brynley Nadziejka     EAST KENTWOOD                  21:31  6:56

  124  124   785 Heather Felkey        BEDFORD                        21:31  6:56

  125  125  1187 Rademacher Lauren     DEWITT                         21:32  6:56

  126  126  1242 Katie Adler           DEXTER                         21:33  6:57

  127  127  2766 Alyssa Murray         NOVI                           21:33  6:57

  128  128   801 Rachel Mayer          BEDFORD                        21:36  6:58

  129  129  1701 Alexia Eaton          GRAND BLANC                    21:38  6:58

  130  130   531 Taylor Mattson        ALLENDALE                      21:39  6:58

  131  131  2767 Bridget Myers         NOVI                           21:39  6:59

  132  132  1172 Jessica D'Haene       DEWITT                         21:39  6:59

  133  133  3161 Nivi Nagarag          ROCHESTER                      21:42  6:59

  134  134  1044 Marisel Lopez         CIN. COLERAIN                  21:42  6:59

  135  135  1306 Maddie Vaughn         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              21:48  7:01

  136  136  1371 Casey Westveer        EAST KENTWOOD                  21:48  7:02

  137  137  1345 Casey McMillian       EAST KENTWOOD                  21:51  7:02

  138  138  4263 Kelly Langton         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            21:52  7:03

  139  139  4154 Andrea Kranz          WILLIAMSTON                    21:53  7:03

  140  140  3156 Maria Lepore          ROCHESTER                      21:53  7:03

  141  141   845 Lydia Bumann          BRIGHTON                       22:00  7:05

  142  142  1034 Kabrella Clark        CIN. COLERAIN                  22:04  7:07

  143  143   771 Sydney Bourque        BEDFORD                        22:05  7:07

  144  144  2367 Alexis Hickson        LIVONIA CHURCHILL              22:12  7:09

  145  145  3177 Sarah Yaqub           ROCHESTER                      22:15  7:10

  146  146  3359 Maryann Laboe         SEAHOLM                        22:15  7:10

  147  147  4145 Halee Dion            WILLIAMSTON                    22:15  7:10

  148  148  1758 Amanda Schultz        GRAND LEDGE                    22:17  7:11

  149  149  4254 Bethany Smith         ALLENDALE                      22:19  7:12

  150  150  3192 Sawyer Rocheleau      ROCKFORD                       22:21  7:12

  151  151   501 Elena Barone          ADAMS                          22:25  7:13

  152  152  1712 Meredith Joseph       GRAND BLANC                    22:25  7:13

  153  153  1269 Lauren Lafontaine     DEXTER                         22:25  7:13

  154  154  1728 Kandin Unger          GRAND BLANC                    22:30  7:15

  155  155  1663 Megan Wickens         FRANKLIN                       22:31  7:15

  156  156  1623 Ashley Davidson       FRANKLIN                       22:41  7:19

  157  157  2757 Allison Jennens       NOVI                           22:48  7:21

  158  158   538 Anna Solorsano        ALLENDALE                      22:48  7:21

  159  159  1618 Mallory Church        FRANKLIN                       22:56  7:23

  160  160  1631 Leslie Gomez          FRANKLIN                       23:01  7:25

  161  161  1068 Lyndsey Yuellig       CIN. COLERAIN                  23:04  7:26

  162  162  3368 Selena Wallace        SEAHOLM                        23:15  7:30

  163  163  2756 Zoe Jenkins           NOVI                           23:45  7:39

  164  164  1691 Tracie Carson         GRAND BLANC                    23:46  7:39

  165  165   503 Monica Bigalk         ADAMS                          23:56  7:43

  166  166   509 Corianne Barnes       ADAMS                          24:37  7:56

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   161  SALINE                                      (  19:21  1:36:43)

==========================================================

  1      6   3311 Alex Leptich         12   18:15

  2      8   3299 Kate Carter          12   18:27

  3     25   3303 Alyssa Cummings      9    19:24

  4     49   3306 Kristin Green        9    20:06

  5     73   3302 Amy Creutz           10   20:31

  6   ( 79)  3316 Chelsie Noble        12   20:37

  7   (108)  3300 Katie Colosimo       10   21:16

 

  2.   176  EAST GRAND RAPIDS                           (  19:36  1:37:59)

==========================================================

  1     13   1302 Lauren Grunewald     12   18:44

  2     21   1304 Katie Samuelson      12   19:17

  3     34   1300 Jessie Baloga        10   19:38

  4     44   1305 Kathleen Stubbs      12   19:59

  5     64   1301 Brianna Clifford     12   20:21

  6   ( 95)  1303 Jill McLain          11   20:59

  7   (135)  1306 Maddie Vaughn        12   21:48

 

  3.   181  GROSSE POINTE SOUTH                         (  19:30  1:37:30)

==========================================================

  1      4   1863 Hannah Meier         9    18:12

  2     15   1859 Christina Firl       9    18:56

  3     23   1862 Haley Meier          9    19:18

  4     54   1865 Katie Steen          12   20:12

  5     85   1860 Natalie Gay          11   20:52

  6   (110)  1861 Margaret Levasseur   11   21:16

  7   (138)  4263 Kelly Langton             21:52

 

  4.   190  TROY                                        (  19:37  1:38:03)

==========================================================

  1      7   3915 Michelle Moriset     12   18:24

  2     27   3886 Sammy Johnson        12   19:25

  3     35   3858 Julia Dinverno       11   19:39

  4     56   3921 Madison Pines        12   20:12

  5     65   3939 Katie Shaheen        10   20:23

  6   ( 83)  3844 Kira Burnet          9    20:40

  7   (114)  3945 Sarah Stanczak       11   21:19

 

  5.   212  PINCKNEY                                    (  19:54  1:39:26)

==========================================================

  1     17   2946 Rachel Clark         11   19:11

  2     39   2941 Kayla Boyes          12   19:47

  3     48   2944 Andrea Cerullo       10   20:05

  4     53   2945 Callie Clark         11   20:11

  5     55   2996 Jessica Wines        11   20:12

  6   ( 60)  2979 Natile Nelson        11   20:15

  7   ( 94)  2957 Miranda Haas         10   20:58

 

  6.   238  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  19:47  1:38:53)

==========================================================

  1      2   2373 Sara Kroll           12   17:52

  2     43   2384 Bethany Pilat        10   19:54

  3     51   2389 Kerigan Riley        9    20:09

  4     70   2353 Sydney Anderson      9    20:28

  5     72   2393 Amanda Southwell     12   20:30

  6   ( 99)  2387 Tiffany Raisanen     12   21:04

  7   (144)  2367 Alexis Hickson       11   22:12

 

  7.   244  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  20:03  1:40:11)

==========================================================

  1     28   3810 Katie Perkins        12   19:26

  2     45   3807 Julia Otwell         12   20:02

  3     46   3770 Samantha Ehle        11   20:03

  4     59   3755 Maren Bahra          12   20:15

  5     66   3768 Hannah Debortoli     12   20:25

  6   ( 77)  3787 Jessica Krantz       11   20:36

  7   (106)  3759 Adrienne Bruder      12   21:15

 

  8.   276  ROCKFORD                                    (  20:06  1:40:28)

==========================================================

  1     18   3187 Jane Hawks           10   19:13

  2     19   3191 Catie Rietsema       11   19:16

  3     52   3180 Sam Anderson         10   20:09

  4     74   3183 Katie Carlson        12   20:32

  5    113   3196 Jordan Vickery       9    21:18

  6   (150)  3192 Sawyer Rocheleau     10   22:21

 

  9.   277  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  20:07  1:40:34)

==========================================================

  1     26   1763 Jennifer Snelgrove   12   19:25

  2     31   1752 Jaclyn Magness       11   19:33

  3     40   1762 Christy Snelgrove    9    19:48

  4     89   1756 Amanda Pitchford     10   20:54

  5     91   1741 Chelsea Farquhar     12   20:54

  6   (117)  1738 Allison Dible        9    21:20

  7   (148)  1758 Amanda Schultz       9    22:17

 

 10.   296  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  20:08  1:40:38)

==========================================================

  1     10   1018 Julia Bos            9    18:39

  2     42   1027 Kimby Penning        11   19:52

  3     78   1019 Sara Fox             12   20:36

  4     80   1020 Liza Gunnink         11   20:38

  5     86   1026 Erika Overbeck       11   20:53

  6   ( 87)  1030 Dana Veen            11   20:53

  7   ( 96)  1022 Angelle Kettlewell   12   21:01

 

 11.   303  ALLENDALE                                   (  19:58  1:39:47)

==========================================================

  1      3    530 Devan John           12   18:12

  2      9    542 Ali Wiersma          10   18:34

  3     50    519 Camille Borst        12   20:06

  4    111    515 Brittany Andres      12   21:16

  5    130    531 Taylor Mattson       12   21:39

  6   (149)  4254 Bethany Smith             22:19

  7   (158)   538 Anna Solorsano       12   22:48

 

 12.   322  WILLIAMSTON                                 (  20:18  1:41:29)

==========================================================

  1     36   4149 Hannah Grischke      10   19:39

  2     37   4146 Emma Drenth          12   19:43

  3     38   4151 Lauren Halm          12   19:45

  4     90   4150 Erica Halm           10   20:54

  5    121   4147 Elizabeth Erickson   11   21:28

  6   (139)  4154 Andrea Kranz         11   21:53

  7   (147)  4145 Halee Dion           11   22:15

 

 13.   324  BRIGHTON                                    (  20:21  1:41:45)

==========================================================

  1     32    872 Elizabeth Kingshott  10   19:35

  2     47    853 Brandi Corkins       12   20:04

  3     68    854 Taylor Corkins       9    20:27

  4     76    880 Paige McGahan        11   20:34

  5    101    856 Amanda Curtis        11   21:05

  6   (102)   843 Samantha Brish       12   21:06

  7   (141)   845 Lydia Bumann         10   22:00

 

 14.   327  SEAHOLM                                     (  20:15  1:41:11)

==========================================================

  1     14   3371 Mallory Wilberding   9    18:53

  2     29   3372 Tess Wilberding      9    19:26

  3     62   3370 Aubrey Wilberding    9    20:20

  4    103   3362 Maggie O'Reilly Treter 12   21:11

  5    119   3358 Dara Holliday        12   21:21

  6   (146)  3359 Maryann Laboe        11   22:15

  7   (162)  3368 Selena Wallace       9    23:15

 

 14.   327  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  20:17  1:41:24)

==========================================================

  1     16   1372 Alissa Williams      11   19:07

  2     20   1355 Krista Parks         12   19:16

  3     75   1361 Leah Shepherd        11   20:32

  4     93   1321 Jessica Dippel       12   20:58

  5    123   1348 Brynley Nadziejka    12   21:31

  6   (136)  1371 Casey Westveer       10   21:48

  7   (137)  1345 Casey McMillian      10   21:51

 

 16.   354  ADAMS                                       (  20:30  1:42:28)

==========================================================

  1     24    512 Jamie Morrissey      9    19:21

  2     33    508 Sarah Johnson        10   19:36

  3     58    511 Caroline Miller      12   20:13

  4     88    506 Caroline Gerlach     12   20:53

  5    151    501 Elena Barone         11   22:25

  6   (165)   503 Monica Bigalk        11   23:56

  7   (166)   509 Corianne Barnes      10   24:37

 

 

 17.   367  DEXTER                                      (  20:30  1:42:29)

==========================================================

  1     22   1299 Kristen Yarows       12   19:18

  2     63   1253 Caci Dishman         11   20:21

  3     81   1286 Emily Pap            10   20:38

  4     92   1293 Katie Taylor         11   20:56

  5    109   1247 Mara Bottomley       9    21:16

  6   (126)  1242 Katie Adler          10   21:33

  7   (153)  1269 Lauren Lafontaine    10   22:25

 

 18.   397  ROCHESTER                                   (  20:12  1:40:56)

==========================================================

  1      1   3145 Megan Goethals       12   17:22

  2     11   3147 Brook Handler        11   18:42

  3    112   3169 Jessica Smith        9    21:17

  4    133   3161 Nivi Nagarag         10   21:42

  5    140   3156 Maria Lepore         10   21:53

  6   (145)  3177 Sarah Yaqub          11   22:15

 

 19.   424  DEWITT                                      (  20:46  1:43:46)

==========================================================

  1     57   1191 Rachael McFarland    10   20:13

  2     67   1197 Sarah Murdoch        11   20:25

  3     82   1179 Kayla Hanses         10   20:38

  4     98   1200 Alicia Patterson     12   21:03

  5    120   1166 Emily Bogart         11   21:27

  6   (125)  1187 Rademacher Lauren    10   21:32

  7   (132)  1172 Jessica D'Haene      10   21:39

 

 20.   465  GRAND BLANC                                 (  20:47  1:43:52)

==========================================================

  1      5   1683 Gabrielle Anzalone   11   18:13

  2     61   1714 Shivani Kaushal      11   20:16

  3    118   1723 Shomita Rode         11   21:20

  4    129   1701 Alexia Eaton         11   21:38

  5    152   1712 Meredith Joseph      9    22:25

  6   (154)  1728 Kandin Unger         12   22:30

  7   (164)  1691 Tracie Carson        11   23:46

 

 21.   480  CIN. COLERAIN                               (  20:59  1:44:54)

==========================================================

  1     69   1067 Sam Work             11   20:27

  2     71   1055 Allison Steinbeck    11   20:29

  3     84   1060 Kristen Wells        12   20:46

  4    122   1057 Stacey Sulken        11   21:30

  5    134   1044 Marisel Lopez        11   21:42

  6   (142)  1034 Kabrella Clark       9    22:04

  7   (161)  1068 Lyndsey Yuellig      11   23:04

 

 22.   493  NOVI                                        (  21:01  1:45:02)

==========================================================

  1     30   2764 Jackie Mullins       9    19:32

  2    100   2762 Brooke McMahan       11   21:05

  3    105   2752 Kelsey Hodge         11   21:13

  4    127   2766 Alyssa Murray        11   21:33

  5    131   2767 Bridget Myers        11   21:39

  6   (157)  2757 Allison Jennens      11   22:48

  7   (163)  2756 Zoe Jenkins          10   23:45

 

 23.   503  BEDFORD                                     (  21:03  1:45:12)

==========================================================

  1     41    776 Kelsey Calhoun       10   19:48

  2    107    836 Amanda Zittleman     11   21:15

  3    115    812 Anne Redd            10   21:19

  4    116    819 Megan Sloan          11   21:19

  5    124    785 Heather Felkey       12   21:31

  6   (128)   801 Rachel Mayer         11   21:36

  7   (143)   771 Sydney Bourque       9    22:05

 

 24.   524  FRANKLIN                                    (  21:15  1:46:11)

==========================================================

  1     12   1644 Megan McPherson      11   18:44

  2     97   1639 Tiffany Lamble       10   21:03

  3    104   1625 Brittany Dilley      12   21:12

  4    155   1663 Megan Wickens        11   22:31

  5    156   1623 Ashley Davidson      11   22:41

  6   (159)  1618 Mallory Church       11   22:56

  7   (160)  1631 Leslie Gomez         11   23:01

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1972 Ian Hancke            HASLETT                        16:09  5:12

    2    2  2738 Mike Blaszczyk        NOVI                           16:14  5:14

    3    3  1395 Matt Hoshal           EAST LANSING                   16:35  5:21

    4    4  1500 Spencer Ferris        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:37  5:21

    5    5  1251 Ben Carruthers        DEXTER                         16:37  5:21

    6    6  1522 Chad Scott            FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:38  5:22

    7    7  3579 Sam Felton            ST. JOSEPH                     16:45  5:24

    8    8  1481 Erik Bates            FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:46  5:24

    9    9  2143 Anthony Perrotta      LAHSER                         16:47  5:25

   10   10   900 Kort Alexander        CALEDONIA                      16:50  5:25

   11   11  4090 Alexander Katona      WATERFORD KETTERING            16:50  5:25

   12   12  2872 Max Wilson            OKEMOS                         16:51  5:26

   13   13   652 Eddie Komph           ANCHOR BAY                     16:55  5:27

   14   14  2412 Joe Billian           LOY NORRIX                     16:55  5:27

   15   15  2710 Frank Griffiths       NORTHVILLE                     16:56  5:27

   16   16  2763 Alex Minghine         NOVI                           16:59  5:28

   17   17  2749 Geoffrey Giese        NOVI                           17:01  5:29

   18   18  1295 Alexey Vermeulen      DEXTER                         17:01  5:29

   19   19  2036 Ben Zank              HH DOW                         17:01  5:29

   20   20  3595 Collin Ludwig         ST. JOSEPH                     17:03  5:30

   21   21  3031 Zach Warner           PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:04  5:30

   22   22   947 Mason Przybysz        CALEDONIA                      17:06  5:31

   23   23  2771 Joe Schubring         NOVI                           17:07  5:31

   24   24  2835 Umakanthan Kavin      OKEMOS                         17:09  5:32

   25   25  2715 Trent Johnson         NORTHVILLE                     17:09  5:32

   26   26  2228 Winter Austin         LANSING CATHOLIC               17:09  5:32

   27   27  1490 Garrett Cullen        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:11  5:32

   28   28  2747 Dan Egner             NOVI                           17:11  5:32

   29   29  1390 Robbie Glew           EAST LANSING                   17:12  5:32

   30   30  1024 Jacob Kuyvenhoven     GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:13  5:33

   31   31  1568 William Trice         FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          17:14  5:33

   32   32  2721 Sierra Matt           NORTHVILLE                     17:15  5:34

   33   33  2088 Cameron Kunselman     JACKSON                        17:15  5:34

   34   34  4081 Lukasz Walilko        UTICA STEVENSON                17:18  5:34

   35   35  2796 Tyler Belyea          OKEMOS                         17:19  5:35

   36   36  2748 Brett Giampa          NOVI                           17:19  5:35

   37   37  2027 Daniel Tzou           HH DOW                         17:20  5:35

   38   38  2212 Trevor Creagh         L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            17:21  5:35

   39   39  2271 Zachary Zingsheim     LANSING CATHOLIC               17:22  5:36

   40   40  1533 Grant Cook            FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          17:24  5:36

   41   41   975 Evan Zych             CALEDONIA                      17:24  5:36

   42   42  2010 Kodi Kollmeyer        HH DOW                         17:25  5:37

   43   43  2305 Ryan Gilbert          LANSING EASTERN                17:25  5:37

   44   44  2817 Tyler Fisk            OKEMOS                         17:27  5:37

   45   45  1190 Dan McCauley          DEWITT                         17:29  5:38

   46   46  1136 Vince Ferranti        DAKOTA                         17:30  5:38

   47   47  2225 Jeff Warren           L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            17:30  5:38

   48   48  2815 Dan Douches           OKEMOS                         17:30  5:39

   49   49  1029 Matt Vanwyk           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:32  5:39

   50   50  1428 Daniel Richardson     EAST LANSING                   17:32  5:39

   51   51  1133 Nick Culbertson       DAKOTA                         17:32  5:39

   52   52  1170 Nick Cummins          DEWITT                         17:32  5:39

   53   53  1156 Blake Ryan            DAKOTA                         17:33  5:39

   54   54  2702 Edward Clifton        NORTHVILLE                     17:33  5:39

   55   55  3639 Austin Trethewey      STONEY CREEK                   17:35  5:40

   56   56  1565 Jacob Towne           FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          17:36  5:40

   57   57  1031 Eric Veldkamp         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:36  5:40

   58   58  1202 Erik Rogoszewski      DEWITT                         17:37  5:41

   59   59  1451 David Hong            FARMINGTON                     17:37  5:41

   60   60  1450 Nimantha Herath       FARMINGTON                     17:37  5:41

   61   61  3764 Evan Cover            TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:37  5:41

   62   62  2026 Alex Toulokhonov      HH DOW                         17:37  5:41

   63   63  3030 Alex Waldvogel        PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:39  5:41

   64   64  1989 Travis Stirewalt      HASLETT                        17:39  5:41

   65   65  1548 Ben Lafave            FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          17:39  5:41

   66   66  3073 Adrian Warga-Kane     PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:41  5:42

   67   67  1965 Ryan Beyea            HASLETT                        17:42  5:42

   68   68  2701 Chad Cini             NORTHVILLE                     17:43  5:43

   69   69  1553 Trevor McSween        FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          17:44  5:43

   70   70  4119 Zach Kasper           WAYLAND UNION                  17:44  5:43

   71   71  4055 Kyle Roeber           UTICA EISENHOWER               17:46  5:44

   72   72   655 Jordan Miller         ANCHOR BAY                     17:46  5:44

   73   73  2719 Jasen Lerner          NORTHVILLE                     17:47  5:44

   74   74  1629 Nik Gherardini        FRANKLIN                       17:48  5:44

   75   75  1607 Cas Wanczyk           FOWLERVILLE                    17:48  5:44

   76   76  1564 Zach Stepanovich      FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          17:50  5:45

   77   77  3766 Drew Dancer           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:50  5:45

   78   78  2137 Phil Marcantonio      LAHSER                         17:51  5:45

   79   79  4025 Joe Chmielewski       UTICA EISENHOWER               17:54  5:46

   80   80  3060 Andrew Penn           PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:54  5:46

   81   81  2720 Kevin Lerner          NORTHVILLE                     17:54  5:46

   82   82  2301 Ricardo Dabney        LANSING EASTERN                17:54  5:46

   83   83  3629 Evan Clark            STONEY CREEK                   17:55  5:46

   84   84  1664 Bobby Wilson          FRANKLIN                       17:55  5:47

   85   85  1433 Alex Townsend         EAST LANSING                   17:56  5:47

   86   86  3571 David Burkard         ST. JOSEPH                     17:57  5:47

   87   87  3983 James Abbey           UTICA                          17:57  5:47

   88   88  2810 Patrick Cruitt        OKEMOS                         17:58  5:47

   89   89   917 Brian Farhadi         CALEDONIA                      17:58  5:47

   90   90  3014 Matt Jones            PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:58  5:47

   91   91  1409 Ted McGinn            EAST LANSING                   17:59  5:48

   92   92  1025 John Muyskens         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:59  5:48

   93   93  3641 Connor Wilden         STONEY CREEK                   17:59  5:48

   94   94  2812 Seph Dabrowski        OKEMOS                         18:00  5:48

   95   95  1260 Aaron Gilman          DEXTER                         18:00  5:48

   96   96  4079 Tyler Seamans         UTICA STEVENSON                18:00  5:48

   97   97  1173 Josh D'Haene          DEWITT                         18:02  5:49

   98   98   704 Joseph Johnson        BAY CITY CENTRAL               18:03  5:49

   99   99  3640 Chris Tsivitse        STONEY CREEK                   18:03  5:49

  100  100  1128 Kyle Allinder         DAKOTA                         18:03  5:49

  101  101  1153 Stephen Orr           DAKOTA                         18:03  5:49

  102  102  3151 Nick Hunsanger        ROCHESTER                      18:03  5:49

  103  103   973 Kieran Wyma           CALEDONIA                      18:04  5:49

  104  104  3604 Chris Pfahler         ST. JOSEPH                     18:04  5:49

  105  105  3024 John Rose             PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:04  5:49

  106  106  1261 Matt Greve            DEXTER                         18:05  5:50

  107  107  1518 Thomas Parlmer        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:05  5:50

  108  108  2245 Jimmy Hicks           LANSING CATHOLIC               18:07  5:50

  109  109  1021 Andrew Jo             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         18:08  5:51

  110  110  2134 Michael Gawlik        LAHSER                         18:08  5:51

  111  111  3108 Devin Joslin          REETHS-PUFFER                  18:08  5:51

  112  112  1416 Joseph Norwood        EAST LANSING                   18:09  5:51

  113  113  1248 Tim Bougher           DEXTER                         18:09  5:51

  114  114   961 Lee Southerton        CALEDONIA                      18:09  5:51

  115  115  3566 Joseph Beemer         ST. JOSEPH                     18:10  5:51

  116  116  3032 Brandon Yonke         PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:12  5:52

  117  117  2431 Dan Swodzinski        LOY NORRIX                     18:13  5:52

  118  118  4085 Brandon Carson        WATERFORD KETTERING            18:14  5:52

  119  119  1466 Kevin Pitt            FARMINGTON                     18:15  5:53

  120  120  3783 Max Johnson           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:15  5:53

  121  121  2415 Andrew Darrell        LOY NORRIX                     18:16  5:53

  122  122  1599 Scott Parker          FOWLERVILLE                    18:19  5:54

  123  123  3575 Gordon Davis          ST. JOSEPH                     18:20  5:54

  124  124  3982 Brandon Wernette      TROY ATHENS                    18:21  5:55

  125  125  2126 Chris Craig           LAHSER                         18:21  5:55

  126  126  2411 Kevin Bechtel         LOY NORRIX                     18:21  5:55

  127  127  1147 Kyle Lewis            DAKOTA                         18:23  5:55

  128  128  2089 Patrick Lannen        JACKSON                        18:23  5:56

  129  129  1552 Josh Mathias          FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          18:24  5:56

  130  130  2642 Travis Loveberry      MT. PLEASANT                   18:24  5:56

  131  131  3053 Max Mizikar           PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:25  5:56

  132  132  3165 Blake Pozolo          ROCHESTER                      18:25  5:56

  133  133  3809 James Padden          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:25  5:56

  134  134  4065 Brandan Dargis        UTICA STEVENSON                18:26  5:56

  135  135   641 Cameron Crandall      ANCHOR BAY                     18:27  5:57

  136  136  3138 Tanner Ellsworth      ROCHESTER                      18:27  5:57

  137  137  2239 Ben Flint             LANSING CATHOLIC               18:28  5:57

  138  138  3820 Caleb Thompson        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:30  5:58

  139  139  3976 Justin Krolik         TROY ATHENS                    18:30  5:58

  140  140  4080 Jarred Versical       UTICA STEVENSON                18:30  5:58

  141  141  2015 Matt Nitz             HH DOW                         18:31  5:58

  142  142  4024 Scott Campbell        UTICA EISENHOWER               18:31  5:58

  143  143  3104 Tim Honick            REETHS-PUFFER                  18:32  5:58

  144  144  2001 Philip Carney         HH DOW                         18:32  5:58

  145  145  2224 David Walter          L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            18:32  5:58

  146  146  3071 Alec Sullivan         PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:32  5:58

  147  147  1982 Dylan Oxender         HASLETT                        18:33  5:59

  148  148  1267 Joe Jansen            DEXTER                         18:34  5:59

  149  149  4009 James Moll            UTICA                          18:34  5:59

  150  150  3998 Zac Freeland          UTICA                          18:35  5:59

  151  151  3624 Jarred Lahiff         ST. MARY PREPARATORY           18:35  5:59

  152  152  3166 Craig Renny           ROCHESTER                      18:35  5:59

  153  153  1426 Eric Regalbuto        EAST LANSING                   18:37  6:00

  154  154  3112 Dan Mercer            REETHS-PUFFER                  18:39  6:01

  155  155  3044 Austin Huyser         PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:39  6:01

  156  156  3630 Dylan Coakley         STONEY CREEK                   18:40  6:01

  157  157  3615 Jacob Burt            ST. MARY PREPARATORY           18:42  6:01

  158  158  1183 Nate Kimble           DEWITT                         18:42  6:02

  159  159  2667 Mike Todd             MT. PLEASANT                   18:42  6:02

  160  160  1987 John Roher            HASLETT                        18:43  6:02

  161  161  3605 David Pozivilko       ST. JOSEPH                     18:43  6:02

  162       1003 Logan Lindsay         CHARLOTTE                      18:43  6:02

  163  162  1482 Ethan Carigon         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:44  6:02

  164  163  1181 Kyle Hensley          DEWITT                         18:44  6:02

  165  164   702 Donald Elliott        BAY CITY CENTRAL               18:45  6:03

  166  165  1602 Austin Ronspees       FOWLERVILLE                    18:46  6:03

  167  166  4018 Kyle Spencer          UTICA                          18:46  6:03

  168  167  3975 Chris Jensen          TROY ATHENS                    18:47  6:03

  169  168  3009 Ben Greaves           PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:47  6:03

  170  169  1998 Alex Beckwith         HH DOW                         18:47  6:03

  171  170  1523 Jack Stephan          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:48  6:03

  172  171  2223 Josh Valley           L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            18:48  6:03

  173  172  4016 Chris Scott           UTICA                          18:49  6:04

  174  173  2083 George Haslett        JACKSON                        18:49  6:04

  175  174  1449 Stefan Hayes          FARMINGTON                     18:49  6:04

  176  175  2670 Spencer Way           MT. PLEASANT                   18:51  6:04

  177  176  4033 Zack Hess             UTICA EISENHOWER               18:51  6:05

  178  177   708 Saeed Saghir          BAY CITY CENTRAL               18:51  6:05

  179  178  3637 Mike Reckling         STONEY CREEK                   18:52  6:05

  180  179  1245 Corey Birchmeier      DEXTER                         18:53  6:05

  181  180  1455 Drew Lindman          FARMINGTON                     18:54  6:05

  182  181  1028 Mike Vandenheuvel     GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         18:55  6:06

  183  182  3626 Alex Stoick           ST. MARY PREPARATORY           18:56  6:06

  184  183  1463 Adam Perry            FARMINGTON                     18:58  6:07

  185  184  2067 Drew Bundy            JACKSON                        18:58  6:07

  186  185   614 Alexander Guzman      ALPENA                         19:00  6:07

  187  186  4017 Glen Scott            UTICA                          19:01  6:08

  188  187  2659 David Rowley          MT. PLEASANT                   19:02  6:08

  189  188  4099 Ryan Zimmerman        WATERFORD KETTERING            19:04  6:08

  190  189  3724 Jeremy Horton         THREE RIVERS                   19:04  6:09

  191  190  1657 Joe Steckel           FRANKLIN                       19:04  6:09

  192  191  3969 Andrew Beswerchij     TROY ATHENS                    19:05  6:09

  193  192  2194 Andy McDougall        LAKESHORE                      19:06  6:09

  194  193  3635 Brian Krause          STONEY CREEK                   19:07  6:10

  195  194  3033 Greg Begeman          PORTAGE NORTHERN               19:09  6:10

  196  195  3621 Matt Johnson          ST. MARY PREPARATORY           19:09  6:10

  197  196  4088 Tyler Elton           WATERFORD KETTERING            19:11  6:11

  198  197  3100 Ben Glcik             REETHS-PUFFER                  19:11  6:11

  199  198   609 Cameron Duncan        ALPENA                         19:12  6:11

  200  199  4002 Eric Knapp            UTICA                          19:13  6:12

  201  200  3750 Josh Winfrey          THREE RIVERS                   19:15  6:12

  202  201  2211 Colin Creagh          L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            19:16  6:13

  203  202   597 Jacob Benson          ALPENA                         19:17  6:13

  204  203  3970 David Bilinski        TROY ATHENS                    19:18  6:13

  205  204  2299 Peter Christopherson  LANSING EASTERN                19:18  6:13

  206  205  3806 Eric Ooley            TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:19  6:13

  207  206   965 Austin Tenelshof      CALEDONIA                      19:20  6:14

  208  207  2263 Alex Thompson         LANSING CATHOLIC               19:21  6:14

  209  208  3737 Connor Sampson        THREE RIVERS                   19:24  6:15

  210  209  2626 Zach Felton           MT. PLEASANT                   19:25  6:15

  211  210  4125 Nick Poirier          WAYLAND UNION                  19:25  6:15

  212  211   613 James Guest           ALPENA                         19:26  6:16

  213  212  2663 Aaron Schmidt         MT. PLEASANT                   19:26  6:16

  214  213  1976 Logan Kukulis         HASLETT                        19:27  6:16

  215  214  3144 Jackson Gilbert       ROCHESTER                      19:28  6:16

  216  215  3115 Scott Spira           REETHS-PUFFER                  19:28  6:16

  217  216   602 Ethan Crowell         ALPENA                         19:29  6:17

  218  217  2188 Eric Knapp            LAKESHORE                      19:32  6:18

  219  218  3146 Drew Hagge            ROCHESTER                      19:32  6:18

  220  219  4100 Zach Zimmerman        WATERFORD KETTERING            19:33  6:18

  221  220  2182 Adam Harshbarger      LAKESHORE                      19:35  6:19

  222  221  2066 Darrius Brown         JACKSON                        19:35  6:19

  223  222  4110 Kurt Elders           WAYLAND UNION                  19:37  6:19

  224  223  1158 Jordan Staley         DAKOTA                         19:40  6:20

  225  224  4120 Sam Martus            WAYLAND UNION                  19:40  6:20

  226  225  3714 Luke Bell             THREE RIVERS                   19:40  6:20

  227  226   651 Scott Knybel          ANCHOR BAY                     19:42  6:21

  228  227  2148 Ryan Toussaint        LAHSER                         19:42  6:21

  229  228  2265 Nathan Warriner       LANSING CATHOLIC               19:44  6:21

  230  229  4097 Ryan Squanda          WATERFORD KETTERING            19:44  6:22

  231  230  3720 Victor Gonzalez       THREE RIVERS                   19:45  6:22

  232  231  4056 Mark Rohall           UTICA EISENHOWER               19:46  6:22

  233  232  3114 Kameron Peel          REETHS-PUFFER                  19:48  6:23

  234  233  2218 Shane Healy           L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            19:48  6:23

  235  234  4057 Jon Salter            UTICA EISENHOWER               19:48  6:23

  236  235  1627 John Ferreira         FRANKLIN                       19:49  6:23

  237  236  2180 Alex Farrington       LAKESHORE                      19:50  6:23

  238  237  4091 Austin Katona         WATERFORD KETTERING            19:50  6:23

  239  238  3075 Kyle Watts            PORTAGE NORTHERN               19:50  6:23

  240  239  1462 Rayen Patnaik         FARMINGTON                     19:53  6:24

  241  240  3617 Joe Defever           ST. MARY PREPARATORY           19:55  6:25

  242  241   653 Daniel Mandeville     ANCHOR BAY                     19:56  6:25

  243  242  2144 Ryan Samosiuk         LAHSER                         19:57  6:26

  244  243  1624 Ryan Deery            FRANKLIN                       19:58  6:26

  245  244  2296 Roberto Arcaute       LANSING EASTERN                19:59  6:26

  246  245  3748 Andrew Whitmyer       THREE RIVERS                   19:59  6:26

  247  246  4063 Shane Brender         UTICA STEVENSON                20:03  6:28

  248  247  3825 Chris Visser          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:03  6:28

  249  248  1209 Joe Wojciechowski     DEWITT                         20:05  6:28

  250  249  3162 Dan Nguyen            ROCHESTER                      20:06  6:28

  251  250  2072 Tony Deagostino       JACKSON                        20:06  6:29

  252  251  4072 Alec Klott            UTICA STEVENSON                20:07  6:29

  253  252  3102 Nate Harris           REETHS-PUFFER                  20:07  6:29

  254  253  2195 Pierce Ortlieb        LAKESHORE                      20:07  6:29

  255  254   632 John Owens            ALPENA                         20:10  6:30

  256  255  1979 Ian McCabe            HASLETT                        20:12  6:30

  257  256   700 Ryan Elder            BAY CITY CENTRAL               20:17  6:32

  258  257  3745 Derek Tulla           THREE RIVERS                   20:19  6:33

  259  258  3627 A J Wirth             ST. MARY PREPARATORY           20:20  6:33

  260  259  4128 Austin Schoen         WAYLAND UNION                  20:21  6:34

  261  260  2653 Zach Patton           MT. PLEASANT                   20:22  6:34

  262  261   705 Quinn Johnson         BAY CITY CENTRAL               20:25  6:35

  263  262  2249 Mitchell Lebel        LANSING CATHOLIC               20:29  6:36

  264  263  1645 Kevin Meloche         FRANKLIN                       20:33  6:37

  265  264  1665 Mike Witt             FRANKLIN                       20:34  6:38

  266  265  4116 Justin Hilton         WAYLAND UNION                  20:36  6:38

  267  266  3625 Luke Orzech           ST. MARY PREPARATORY           20:41  6:40

  268  267  1600 Jordan Prather        FOWLERVILLE                    20:43  6:40

  269  268  2074 Stephen Dulworth      JACKSON                        20:44  6:41

  270  269  2309 Brendon Johns         LANSING EASTERN                20:48  6:42

  271  270  2191 Jordan Lentz          LAKESHORE                      20:50  6:43

  272  271  4114 Jacob Gibson          WAYLAND UNION                  20:51  6:43

  273  272  2315 Shawn Sparks          LANSING EASTERN                21:22  6:53

  274  273  2432 Andrejs Tomsons       LOY NORRIX                     21:26  6:54

  275  274  4067 Cameron Goodson       UTICA STEVENSON                21:55  7:04

  276  275  2419 Adam Kemp             LOY NORRIX                     22:07  7:08

  277  276  1606 Eric Toncray          FOWLERVILLE                    22:18  7:11

  278  277   654 Austin Merritt        ANCHOR BAY                     22:37  7:17

  279  278  2312 Roy Maweja            LANSING EASTERN                23:02  7:25

  280  279   698 Dalvin Berry          BAY CITY CENTRAL               23:03  7:26

  281  280  1597 Zach Heximer          FOWLERVILLE                    24:16  7:49

  282  281   709 Isaac Smith           BAY CITY CENTRAL               24:27  7:53

  283  282  1594 Christian Fosler      FOWLERVILLE                    24:35  7:55

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    86  NOVI                                        (  16:55  1:24:32)

==========================================================

  1      2   2738 Mike Blaszczyk       12   16:14

  2     16   2763 Alex Minghine        12   16:59

  3     17   2749 Geoffrey Giese       12   17:01

  4     23   2771 Joe Schubring        11   17:07

  5     28   2747 Dan Egner            12   17:11

  6   ( 36)  2748 Brett Giampa         11   17:19

 

  2.   152  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  17:04  1:25:17)

==========================================================

  1      4   1500 Spencer Ferris       11   16:37

  2      6   1522 Chad Scott           12   16:38

  3      8   1481 Erik Bates           12   16:46

  4     27   1490 Garrett Cullen       12   17:11

  5    107   1518 Thomas Parlmer       11   18:05

  6   (162)  1482 Ethan Carigon        9    18:44

  7   (170)  1523 Jack Stephan         10   18:48

 

  3.   163  OKEMOS                                      (  17:16  1:26:16)

==========================================================

  1     12   2872 Max Wilson           12   16:51

  2     24   2835 Umakanthan Kavin     12   17:09

  3     35   2796 Tyler Belyea         12   17:19

  4     44   2817 Tyler Fisk           11   17:27

  5     48   2815 Dan Douches          12   17:30

  6   ( 88)  2810 Patrick Cruitt       12   17:58

  7   ( 94)  2812 Seph Dabrowski       10   18:00

 

  4.   194  NORTHVILLE                                  (  17:20  1:26:36)

==========================================================

  1     15   2710 Frank Griffiths      12   16:56

  2     25   2715 Trent Johnson        11   17:09

  3     32   2721 Sierra Matt          10   17:15

  4     54   2702 Edward Clifton       10   17:33

  5     68   2701 Chad Cini            11   17:43

  6   ( 73)  2719 Jasen Lerner         10   17:47

  7   ( 81)  2720 Kevin Lerner         12   17:54

 

  5.   258  EAST LANSING                                (  17:27  1:27:14)

==========================================================

  1      3   1395 Matt Hoshal          12   16:35

  2     29   1390 Robbie Glew          11   17:12

  3     50   1428 Daniel Richardson    11   17:32

  4     85   1433 Alex Townsend        10   17:56

  5     91   1409 Ted McGinn           11   17:59

  6   (112)  1416 Joseph Norwood       10   18:09

  7   (153)  1426 Eric Regalbuto       12   18:37

 

  6.   261  FOREST HILLS NORTHERN                       (  17:32  1:27:37)

==========================================================

  1     31   1568 William Trice        10   17:14

  2     40   1533 Grant Cook           10   17:24

  3     56   1565 Jacob Towne          10   17:36

  4     65   1548 Ben Lafave           10   17:39

  5     69   1553 Trevor McSween       11   17:44

  6   ( 76)  1564 Zach Stepanovich     11   17:50

  7   (129)  1552 Josh Mathias         12   18:24

 

  7.   265  CALEDONIA                                   (  17:29  1:27:22)

==========================================================

  1     10    900 Kort Alexander       12   16:50

  2     22    947 Mason Przybysz       10   17:06

  3     41    975 Evan Zych            11   17:24

  4     89    917 Brian Farhadi        11   17:58

  5    103    973 Kieran Wyma          11   18:04

  6   (114)   961 Lee Southerton       12   18:09

  7   (206)   965 Austin Tenelshof     11   19:20

 

  8.   301  HH DOW                                      (  17:35  1:27:54)

==========================================================

  1     19   2036 Ben Zank             11   17:01

  2     37   2027 Daniel Tzou          10   17:20

  3     42   2010 Kodi Kollmeyer       11   17:25

  4     62   2026 Alex Toulokhonov     12   17:37

  5    141   2015 Matt Nitz            12   18:31

  6   (144)  2001 Philip Carney        11   18:32

  7   (169)  1998 Alex Beckwith        12   18:47

 

  9.   332  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  17:36  1:27:59)

==========================================================

  1      7   3579 Sam Felton           12   16:45

  2     20   3595 Collin Ludwig        12   17:03

  3     86   3571 David Burkard        12   17:57

  4    104   3604 Chris Pfahler        11   18:04

  5    115   3566 Joseph Beemer        10   18:10

  6   (123)  3575 Gordon Davis         10   18:20

  7   (161)  3605 David Pozivilko      12   18:43

 

 10.   337  DEXTER                                      (  17:35  1:27:52)

==========================================================

  1      5   1251 Ben Carruthers       12   16:37

  2     18   1295 Alexey Vermeulen     9    17:01

  3     95   1260 Aaron Gilman         12   18:00

  4    106   1261 Matt Greve           9    18:05

  5    113   1248 Tim Bougher          10   18:09

  6   (148)  1267 Joe Jansen           12   18:34

  7   (179)  1245 Corey Birchmeier     11   18:53

 

 10.   337  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  17:42  1:28:28)

==========================================================

  1     30   1024 Jacob Kuyvenhoven    11   17:13

  2     49   1029 Matt Vanwyk          12   17:32

  3     57   1031 Eric Veldkamp        10   17:36

  4     92   1025 John Muyskens        12   17:59

  5    109   1021 Andrew Jo            11   18:08

  6   (181)  1028 Mike Vandenheuvel    11   18:55

 

 12.   351  DAKOTA                                      (  17:45  1:28:41)

==========================================================

  1     46   1136 Vince Ferranti       11   17:30

  2     51   1133 Nick Culbertson      11   17:32

  3     53   1156 Blake Ryan           11   17:33

  4    100   1128 Kyle Allinder        12   18:03

  5    101   1153 Stephen Orr          10   18:03

  6   (127)  1147 Kyle Lewis           12   18:23

  7   (223)  1158 Jordan Staley        11   19:40

 

 13.   395  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  17:48  1:28:57)

==========================================================

  1     21   3031 Zach Warner          11   17:04

  2     63   3030 Alex Waldvogel       11   17:39

  3     90   3014 Matt Jones           12   17:58

  4    105   3024 John Rose            11   18:04

  5    116   3032 Brandon Yonke        11   18:12

  6   (168)  3009 Ben Greaves          9    18:47

 

 14.   410  DEWITT                                      (  17:53  1:29:22)

==========================================================

  1     45   1190 Dan McCauley         12   17:29

  2     52   1170 Nick Cummins         12   17:32

  3     58   1202 Erik Rogoszewski     12   17:37

  4     97   1173 Josh D'Haene         10   18:02

  5    158   1183 Nate Kimble          9    18:42

  6   (163)  1181 Kyle Hensley         10   18:44

  7   (248)  1209 Joe Wojciechowski    9    20:05

 

 15.   439  HASLETT                                     (  17:46  1:28:46)

==========================================================

  1      1   1972 Ian Hancke           12   16:09

  2     64   1989 Travis Stirewalt     10   17:39

  3     67   1965 Ryan Beyea           10   17:42

  4    147   1982 Dylan Oxender        12   18:33

  5    160   1987 John Roher           12   18:43

  6   (213)  1976 Logan Kukulis        12   19:27

  7   (255)  1979 Ian McCabe           11   20:12

 

 16.   486  STONEY CREEK                                (  18:03  1:30:12)

==========================================================

  1     55   3639 Austin Trethewey     11   17:35

  2     83   3629 Evan Clark           12   17:55

  3     93   3641 Connor Wilden        11   17:59

  4     99   3640 Chris Tsivitse       9    18:03

  5    156   3630 Dylan Coakley        12   18:40

  6   (178)  3637 Mike Reckling        11   18:52

  7   (193)  3635 Brian Krause         12   19:07

 

 17.   517  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  18:06  1:30:27)

==========================================================

  1     26   2228 Winter Austin        10   17:09

  2     39   2271 Zachary Zingsheim    10   17:22

  3    108   2245 Jimmy Hicks          10   18:07

  4    137   2239 Ben Flint            12   18:28

  5    207   2263 Alex Thompson        12   19:21

  6   (228)  2265 Nathan Warriner      9    19:44

  7   (262)  2249 Mitchell Lebel       11   20:29

 

 18.   529  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  18:08  1:30:37)

==========================================================

  1     61   3764 Evan Cover           11   17:37

  2     77   3766 Drew Dancer          11   17:50

  3    120   3783 Max Johnson          10   18:15

  4    133   3809 James Padden         12   18:25

  5    138   3820 Caleb Thompson       10   18:30

  6   (205)  3806 Eric Ooley           11   19:19

  7   (247)  3825 Chris Visser         12   20:03

 

 19.   549  LAHSER                                      (  18:10  1:30:49)

==========================================================

  1      9   2143 Anthony Perrotta     12   16:47

  2     78   2137 Phil Marcantonio     12   17:51

  3    110   2134 Michael Gawlik       9    18:08

  4    125   2126 Chris Craig          11   18:21

  5    227   2148 Ryan Toussaint       11   19:42

  6   (242)  2144 Ryan Samosiuk        10   19:57

 

 20.   578  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  18:15  1:31:11)

==========================================================

  1     66   3073 Adrian Warga-Kane    12   17:41

  2     80   3060 Andrew Penn          12   17:54

  3    131   3053 Max Mizikar          10   18:25

  4    146   3071 Alec Sullivan        9    18:32

  5    155   3044 Austin Huyser        11   18:39

  6   (194)  3033 Greg Begeman         9    19:09

  7   (238)  3075 Kyle Watts           12   19:50

 

 21.   592  FARMINGTON                                  (  18:15  1:31:12)

==========================================================

  1     59   1451 David Hong           11   17:37

  2     60   1450 Nimantha Herath      10   17:37

  3    119   1466 Kevin Pitt           11   18:15

  4    174   1449 Stefan Hayes         11   18:49

  5    180   1455 Drew Lindman         9    18:54

  6   (183)  1463 Adam Perry           12   18:58

  7   (239)  1462 Rayen Patnaik        10   19:53

 

 22.   602  L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH                         (  18:18  1:31:27)

==========================================================

  1     38   2212 Trevor Creagh        9    17:21

  2     47   2225 Jeff Warren          12   17:30

  3    145   2224 David Walter         9    18:32

  4    171   2223 Josh Valley          11   18:48

  5    201   2211 Colin Creagh         11   19:16

  6   (233)  2218 Shane Healy          9    19:48

 

 23.   650  UTICA STEVENSON                             (  18:28  1:32:17)

==========================================================

  1     34   4081 Lukasz Walilko       10   17:18

  2     96   4079 Tyler Seamans        10   18:00

  3    134   4065 Brandan Dargis       11   18:26

  4    140   4080 Jarred Versical      12   18:30

  5    246   4063 Shane Brender        10   20:03

  6   (251)  4072 Alec Klott           9    20:07

  7   (274)  4067 Cameron Goodson      11   21:55

 

 24.   651  LOY NORRIX                                  (  18:39  1:33:11)

==========================================================

  1     14   2412 Joe Billian          12   16:55

  2    117   2431 Dan Swodzinski       12   18:13

  3    121   2415 Andrew Darrell       12   18:16

  4    126   2411 Kevin Bechtel        10   18:21

  5    273   2432 Andrejs Tomsons      12   21:26

  6   (275)  2419 Adam Kemp            10   22:07

 

 25.   687  ANCHOR BAY                                  (  18:34  1:32:46)

==========================================================

  1     13    652 Eddie Komph          10   16:55

  2     72    655 Jordan Miller        11   17:46

  3    135    641 Cameron Crandall     12   18:27

  4    226    651 Scott Knybel         10   19:42

  5    241    653 Daniel Mandeville    12   19:56

  6   (277)   654 Austin Merritt       11   22:37

 

 26.   699  UTICA EISENHOWER                            (  18:34  1:32:48)

==========================================================

  1     71   4055 Kyle Roeber          12   17:46

  2     79   4025 Joe Chmielewski      12   17:54

  3    142   4024 Scott Campbell       10   18:31

  4    176   4033 Zack Hess            11   18:51

  5    231   4056 Mark Rohall          12   19:46

  6   (234)  4057 Jon Salter           11   19:48

 

 27.   724  UTICA                                       (  18:33  1:32:41)

==========================================================

  1     87   3983 James Abbey          10   17:57

  2    149   4009 James Moll           12   18:34

  3    150   3998 Zac Freeland         10   18:35

  4    166   4018 Kyle Spencer         9    18:46

  5    172   4016 Chris Scott          10   18:49

  6   (186)  4017 Glen Scott           10   19:01

  7   (199)  4002 Eric Knapp           12   19:13

 

 28.   732  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  18:35  1:32:52)

==========================================================

  1     11   4090 Alexander Katona     12   16:50

  2    118   4085 Brandon Carson       10   18:14

  3    188   4099 Ryan Zimmerman       12   19:04

  4    196   4088 Tyler Elton          12   19:11

  5    219   4100 Zach Zimmerman       11   19:33

  6   (229)  4097 Ryan Squanda         10   19:44

  7   (237)  4091 Austin Katona        9    19:50

 

 29.   736  ROCHESTER                                   (  18:36  1:32:58)

==========================================================

  1    102   3151 Nick Hunsanger       12   18:03

  2    132   3165 Blake Pozolo         9    18:25

  3    136   3138 Tanner Ellsworth     11   18:27

  4    152   3166 Craig Renny          11   18:35

  5    214   3144 Jackson Gilbert      11   19:28

  6   (218)  3146 Drew Hagge           9    19:32

  7   (249)  3162 Dan Nguyen           11   20:06

 

 30.   739  JACKSON                                     (  18:36  1:33:00)

==========================================================

  1     33   2088 Cameron Kunselman    10   17:15

  2    128   2089 Patrick Lannen       12   18:23

  3    173   2083 George Haslett       12   18:49

  4    184   2067 Drew Bundy           12   18:58

  5    221   2066 Darrius Brown        12   19:35

  6   (250)  2072 Tony Deagostino      9    20:06

  7   (268)  2074 Stephen Dulworth     10   20:44

 

 31.   820  REETHS-PUFFER                               (  18:48  1:33:58)

==========================================================

  1    111   3108 Devin Joslin         12   18:08

  2    143   3104 Tim Honick           11   18:32

  3    154   3112 Dan Mercer           12   18:39

  4    197   3100 Ben Glcik            12   19:11

  5    215   3115 Scott Spira          12   19:28

  6   (232)  3114 Kameron Peel         11   19:48

  7   (252)  3102 Nate Harris          9    20:07

 

 32.   824  TROY ATHENS                                 (  18:49  1:34:01)

==========================================================

  1    124   3982 Brandon Wernette     11   18:21

  2    139   3976 Justin Krolik        11   18:30

  3    167   3975 Chris Jensen         12   18:47

  4    191   3969 Andrew Beswerchij    12   19:05

  5    203   3970 David Bilinski       12   19:18

 

 33.   826  FRANKLIN                                    (  18:55  1:34:34)

==========================================================

  1     74   1629 Nik Gherardini       12   17:48

  2     84   1664 Bobby Wilson         11   17:55

  3    190   1657 Joe Steckel          12   19:04

  4    235   1627 John Ferreira        12   19:49

  5    243   1624 Ryan Deery           10   19:58

  6   (263)  1645 Kevin Meloche        11   20:33

  7   (264)  1665 Mike Witt            9    20:34

 

 34.   842  LANSING EASTERN                             (  19:05  1:35:24)

==========================================================

  1     43   2305 Ryan Gilbert         12   17:25

  2     82   2301 Ricardo Dabney       12   17:54

  3    204   2299 Peter Christopherson 12   19:18

  4    244   2296 Roberto Arcaute      12   19:59

  5    269   2309 Brendon Johns        10   20:48

  6   (272)  2315 Shawn Sparks         9    21:22

  7   (278)  2312 Roy Maweja           10   23:02

 

 35.   860  MT. PLEASANT                                (  18:53  1:34:24)

==========================================================

  1    130   2642 Travis Loveberry     12   18:24

  2    159   2667 Mike Todd            11   18:42

  3    175   2670 Spencer Way          12   18:51

  4    187   2659 David Rowley         11   19:02

  5    209   2626 Zach Felton          11   19:25

  6   (212)  2663 Aaron Schmidt        10   19:26

  7   (260)  2653 Zach Patton          12   20:22

 

 36.   905  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  19:35  1:37:54)

==========================================================

  1     75   1607 Cas Wanczyk          11   17:48

  2    122   1599 Scott Parker         12   18:19

  3    165   1602 Austin Ronspees      10   18:46

  4    267   1600 Jordan Prather       11   20:43

  5    276   1606 Eric Toncray         12   22:18

  6   (280)  1597 Zach Heximer         11   24:16

  7   (282)  1594 Christian Fosler     10   24:35

 

 37.   925  ST. MARY PREPARATORY                        (  19:04  1:35:17)

==========================================================

  1    151   3624 Jarred Lahiff        11   18:35

  2    157   3615 Jacob Burt           12   18:42

  3    182   3626 Alex Stoick          12   18:56

  4    195   3621 Matt Johnson         12   19:09

  5    240   3617 Joe Defever          12   19:55

  6   (258)  3627 A J Wirth            12   20:20

  7   (266)  3625 Luke Orzech          12   20:41

 

 38.   956  BAY CITY CENTRAL                            (  19:17  1:36:21)

==========================================================

  1     98    704 Joseph Johnson       12   18:03

  2    164    702 Donald Elliott       10   18:45

  3    177    708 Saeed Saghir         10   18:51

  4    256    700 Ryan Elder           11   20:17

  5    261    705 Quinn Johnson        9    20:25

  6   (279)   698 Dalvin Berry         12   23:03

  7   (281)   709 Isaac Smith          9    24:27

 

 39.   985  WAYLAND UNION                               (  19:22  1:36:47)

==========================================================

  1     70   4119 Zach Kasper          11   17:44

  2    210   4125 Nick Poirier         11   19:25

  3    222   4110 Kurt Elders          11   19:37

  4    224   4120 Sam Martus           11   19:40

  5    259   4128 Austin Schoen        10   20:21

  6   (265)  4116 Justin Hilton        12   20:36

  7   (271)  4114 Jacob Gibson         11   20:51

 

 40.  1012  ALPENA                                      (  19:17  1:36:24)

==========================================================

  1    185    614 Alexander Guzman     10   19:00

  2    198    609 Cameron Duncan       11   19:12

  3    202    597 Jacob Benson         9    19:17

  4    211    613 James Guest          12   19:26

  5    216    602 Ethan Crowell        9    19:29

  6   (254)   632 John Owens           11   20:10

 

 41.  1052  THREE RIVERS                                (  19:26  1:37:08)

==========================================================

  1    189   3724 Jeremy Horton        11   19:04

  2    200   3750 Josh Winfrey         10   19:15

  3    208   3737 Connor Sampson       11   19:24

  4    225   3714 Luke Bell            12   19:40

  5    230   3720 Victor Gonzalez      11   19:45

  6   (245)  3748 Andrew Whitmyer      10   19:59

  7   (257)  3745 Derek Tulla          9    20:19

 

 42.  1118  LAKESHORE                                   (  19:38  1:38:10)

==========================================================

  1    192   2194 Andy McDougall       11   19:06

  2    217   2188 Eric Knapp           11   19:32

  3    220   2182 Adam Harshbarger     12   19:35

  4    236   2180 Alex Farrington      11   19:50

  5    253   2195 Pierce Ortlieb       12   20:07

  6   (270)  2191 Jordan Lentz         11   20:50

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2032 Allison White         HH DOW                         19:05  6:09

    2    2  2648 Ashley Montgomery     MT. PLEASANT                   19:05  6:09

    3    3  1406 Margaret Lindman      EAST LANSING                   19:09  6:10

    4    4   663 Annie-Norah Beveridge ANN ARBOR HURON                19:11  6:11

    5    5   637 Taylor Stepanski      ALPENA                         19:14  6:12

    6    6   677 Karyn Rapundalo       ANN ARBOR HURON                19:25  6:15

    7    7  2722 Gina McNamara         NORTHVILLE                     19:37  6:19

    8    8  2244 Megan Heeder          LANSING CATHOLIC               19:37  6:19

    9    9  3291 Victoria Tripp        SALEM                          19:44  6:21

   10   10  3374 Teha Ames             SHEPHERD                       19:46  6:22

   11   11  3027 Julia Slesinski       PORTAGE CENTRAL                19:50  6:23

   12   12  2507 Elley Hinkel          MATTAWAN                       19:57  6:26

   13   13  1446 Gabby Deflorio        FARMINGTON                     20:02  6:27

   14   14  1495 Alyssa Dyer           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:02  6:27

   15   15  2849 Paige McKeon          OKEMOS                         20:08  6:29

   16   16  1505 Ellen Junewich        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:09  6:30

   17   17  3742 Morgan Stuut          THREE RIVERS                   20:12  6:31

   18   18  1544 Keira Jack            FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          20:13  6:31

   19   19  1434 Alex Trecha           EAST LANSING                   20:14  6:31

   20   20  3288 Jordyn Moore          SALEM                          20:17  6:32

   21   21  3201 Shelby Jackson        ROMEO                          20:20  6:33

   22   22  2133 Kayla Gawlik          LAHSER                         20:22  6:34

   23   23  3638 Sara Szatkowski       STONEY CREEK                   20:28  6:36

   24   24  3287 Kelly Kerwin          SALEM                          20:28  6:36

   25   25  2517 Lindsay MacMillan     MATTAWAN                       20:29  6:36

   26   26  3636 Kelsie Pittel         STONEY CREEK                   20:31  6:37

   27   27  1494 Margo Dixon           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:32  6:37

   28   28  3283 Shannon Flynn         SALEM                          20:32  6:37

   29   29   955 Lisa Schultz          CALEDONIA                      20:33  6:37

   30   30  2707 Erin Dunne            NORTHVILLE                     20:33  6:37

   31   31  2795 Annie Bartkowski      OKEMOS                         20:39  6:39

   32   32  3520 Kayla Smade           ST. CLAIR                      20:40  6:40

   33   33   765 Nicole Yates          BAY CITY WESTERN               20:41  6:40

   34   34   671 Shannon Koga          ANN ARBOR HURON                20:42  6:40

   35   35   605 Xavier Donajkowski    ALPENA                         20:49  6:42

   36   36  3278 Autumn Burin          SALEM                          20:52  6:43

   37   37  2809 Haley Crites          OKEMOS                         20:54  6:44

   38   38  2654 Heidi Pearson         MT. PLEASANT                   20:56  6:45

   39   39  3267 Stacie Swanton        SAGINAW HERITAGE               20:56  6:45

   40   40   922 Emily Hazelbach       CALEDONIA                      20:58  6:45

   41   41  2705 Alex Draybuck         NORTHVILLE                     20:59  6:46

   42   42  2014 Kellie Mussell        HH DOW                         21:00  6:46

   43   43   962 Courtney Stauffer     CALEDONIA                      21:01  6:46

   44   44  3277 Kara Booms            SALEM                          21:02  6:47

   45   45  1515 Kristi Myer           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:02  6:47

   46   46   669 Grace Kanzawa         ANN ARBOR HURON                21:05  6:48

   47   47  3052 Danielle Melgar       PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:09  6:49

   48   48  2073 Catie Dulworth        JACKSON                        21:10  6:49

   49   49   668 Supreet Grewal        ANN ARBOR HURON                21:12  6:50

   50   50  1137 Tara Geralt           DAKOTA                         21:13  6:50

   51   51  3971 Kate Dickerson        TROY ATHENS                    21:13  6:50

   52   52  4030 Jessica Fields-Walmsl UTICA EISENHOWER               21:14  6:51

   53   53  3567 Rachel Bendewald      ST. JOSEPH                     21:15  6:51

   54   54  1459 Lydia Macklin-Camel   FARMINGTON                     21:19  6:52

   55   55  4098 Daya Wagh             WATERFORD KETTERING            21:20  6:52

   56   56  1572 Claudia Vredeveld     FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          21:20  6:53

   57   57  3068 Katie Sorensen        PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:21  6:53

   58   58  3106 Oliva Howard          REETHS-PUFFER                  21:24  6:54

   59   59  3048 Emma Lozon            PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:24  6:54

   60   60  3463 Maggie Sadler         SOUTH LYON                     21:25  6:54

   61   61   749 Kendra Ouillette      BAY CITY WESTERN               21:26  6:54

   62   62  3601 Ashley Moyer          ST. JOSEPH                     21:27  6:55

   63   63  4054 Carlee Roeber         UTICA EISENHOWER               21:28  6:55

   64   64  3022 Victoria Phillips     PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:36  6:58

   65   65  1398 Carla Jones           EAST LANSING                   21:36  6:58

   66   66  3037 Chelsea Carpentier    PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:40  6:59

   67   67  2029 Brooke Wagner         HH DOW                         21:42  7:00

   68   68  1506 Ann Kennedy           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:44  7:00

   69   69  2200 Sydney Shewmaker      LAKESHORE                      21:45  7:00

   70   70  4029 Jessica Dewitte       UTICA EISENHOWER               21:46  7:01

   71   71  3270 Deja Wallace          SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:51  7:02

   72   72  1489 Clara Cullen          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:52  7:03

   73        999 Ashley Hamilton       CHARLOTTE                      21:52  7:03

   74   73   646 Olivia Haskin         ANCHOR BAY                     21:53  7:03

   75   74  3486 Kayla Balfour         ST. CLAIR                      21:53  7:03

   76   75   625 Abby MacArthur        ALPENA                         21:54  7:03

   77   76  2142 Nicole Pentis         LAHSER                         21:55  7:04

   78   77  1521 Kailene Schabes       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:55  7:04

   79   78   622 Kelsey Lewis          ALPENA                         21:56  7:04

   80   79  1990 Jordan Strickler      HASLETT                        21:57  7:04

   81   80  1380 Natalierose Brogan    EAST LANSING                   21:57  7:04

   82   81  3633 Laura Johnston        STONEY CREEK                   21:57  7:04

   83   82  2243 Emma Frost            LANSING CATHOLIC               21:58  7:05

   84   83  3632 Cassie Hoffman        STONEY CREEK                   21:59  7:05

   85   84   720 Kristy Behmlander     BAY CITY WESTERN               22:00  7:05

   86   85  3207 Rose Propst           ROMEO                          22:00  7:05

   87   86  4004 Olivia Kwiatkowski    UTICA                          22:00  7:05

   88   87  2704 Sara Dedona           NORTHVILLE                     22:01  7:06

   89   88  2729 Alex Rodriguez        NORTHVILLE                     22:03  7:06

   90   89   726 Catherine Clark       BAY CITY WESTERN               22:04  7:07

   91   90  3522 Lauren Zens           ST. CLAIR                      22:05  7:07

   92   91   656 Kayla Myers           ANCHOR BAY                     22:07  7:07

   93   92  3489 Kirsten Bray          ST. CLAIR                      22:07  7:08

   94   93  4093 Hannah Matich         WATERFORD KETTERING            22:07  7:08

   95   94  1604 Andrea Schmitz        FOWLERVILLE                    22:08  7:08

   96   95  1160 Jillian White         DAKOTA                         22:08  7:08

   97   96  2661 Brittany Salter       MT. PLEASANT                   22:09  7:08

   98   97  3468 Christina Swain       SOUTH LYON                     22:10  7:08

   99   98   675 Chinyere Onimo        ANN ARBOR HURON                22:10  7:09

  100   99  3209 Jenna Thomas          ROMEO                          22:11  7:09

  101  100  1966 Emma Claucherty       HASLETT                        22:11  7:09

  102  101  3110 Aurora Lammi          REETHS-PUFFER                  22:12  7:09

  103  102  2193 Kayla Matheny         LAKESHORE                      22:12  7:09

  104  103  2731 Emily Sklar           NORTHVILLE                     22:13  7:09

  105  104   636 Ellie Siegert         ALPENA                         22:13  7:10

  106  105  3631 Caroline Egan         STONEY CREEK                   22:15  7:10

  107  106  3408 Shelby Walton         SHEPHERD                       22:16  7:11

  108  107  2856 Roxanne Raven         OKEMOS                         22:17  7:11

  109  108   674 Anna Naiki            ANN ARBOR HURON                22:17  7:11

  110  109  1386 Patty Fahey           EAST LANSING                   22:17  7:11

  111  110  3025 Maddie Sandmeyer      PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:17  7:11

  112  111  1555 Jace Mitcham          FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          22:18  7:11

  113  112  2253 Angelina Minniti      LANSING CATHOLIC               22:20  7:12

  114  113  4112 Alex Forsythe         WAYLAND UNION                  22:22  7:12

  115  114  2808 Lindsay Corbett       OKEMOS                         22:23  7:13

  116  115  2712 Lauren Hall           NORTHVILLE                     22:25  7:13

  117  116  2256 Adrienne Powell       LANSING CATHOLIC               22:25  7:14

  118  117  1978 Tara Mahon            HASLETT                        22:26  7:14

  119  118  1471 Olivia Salinas        FARMINGTON                     22:26  7:14

  120  119  3989 Vanessa Carr          UTICA                          22:26  7:14

  121  120  2617 Michala Bundy         MT. PLEASANT                   22:26  7:14

  122  121  3023 Lauren Raycraft       PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:27  7:14

  123  122  2262 Catherine Swiderski   LANSING CATHOLIC               22:27  7:14

  124  123  3628 Natalie Bick          STONEY CREEK                   22:28  7:14

  125  124  2229 Allie Brown           LANSING CATHOLIC               22:28  7:14

  126  125  3409 Jodi Yuncker          SHEPHERD                       22:29  7:15

  127  126  2857 Rebecca Reisdorf      OKEMOS                         22:30  7:15

  128  127   660 Amanda Simon          ANCHOR BAY                     22:30  7:15

  129  128  2077 Cammie Finch          JACKSON                        22:30  7:15

  130  129  2236 Elana Fata            LANSING CATHOLIC               22:30  7:15

  131  130  1458 Michelle Mac          FARMINGTON                     22:30  7:15

  132  131   954 Hannah Schroder       CALEDONIA                      22:31  7:15

  133  132   604 Samara Donajkowski    ALPENA                         22:32  7:16

  134  133  1468 Sierra Resovsky       FARMINGTON                     22:32  7:16

  135  134  4094 Lydia Proctor         WATERFORD KETTERING            22:33  7:16

  136  135  3054 Gabby Niestrath       PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:35  7:17

  137  136  2499 Anna Farrell          MATTAWAN                       22:36  7:17

  138  137  1404 Jacqui Lane           EAST LANSING                   22:36  7:17

  139  138  3574 Kelsey Craig          ST. JOSEPH                     22:37  7:17

  140  139  3099 Courtney Cave         REETHS-PUFFER                  22:37  7:17

  141  140  3105 Wendy Honick          REETHS-PUFFER                  22:38  7:18

  142  141  3203 Marie Mets            ROMEO                          22:39  7:18

  143  142  4104 Duna Buttner          WAYLAND UNION                  22:41  7:18

  144  143  4032 Bailey Hatfield       UTICA EISENHOWER               22:42  7:19

  145  144  3593 Teri Laforest         ST. JOSEPH                     22:42  7:19

  146  145   751 Amanda Peterson       BAY CITY WESTERN               22:44  7:20

  147  146  3456 Caitlin Millis        SOUTH LYON                     22:45  7:20

  148  147  3041 Hannah Holcomb        PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:46  7:20

  149  148  2138 Abby May              LAHSER                         22:47  7:21

  150  149  4089 Madison Harriger      WATERFORD KETTERING            22:47  7:21

  151  150  3978 Emily Orlando         TROY ATHENS                    22:48  7:21

  152  151  2009 Mitchell Kaitlyn      HH DOW                         22:50  7:22

  153  152  2135 Andrea Gerard         LAHSER                         22:51  7:22

  154  153  3634 Kara Kovack           STONEY CREEK                   22:52  7:22

  155  154  3206 Dani Peyerk           ROMEO                          22:52  7:22

  156  155  2002 Katie Clark           HH DOW                         22:53  7:22

  157  156  2095 Nicole Rando          JACKSON                        22:54  7:23

  158  157  2534 Claire White          MATTAWAN                       22:54  7:23

  159  158  1592 Alecia Bronikowski    FOWLERVILLE                    22:55  7:23

  160  159  3461 Emily Noyes           SOUTH LYON                     22:57  7:24

  161  160  2128 Ana Lucia Fernandez   LAHSER                         23:00  7:24

  162  161  3451 Gretchen Gorman       SOUTH LYON                     23:00  7:25

  163  162  4084 Rachel Bush           WATERFORD KETTERING            23:02  7:25

  164  163  3990 Asia Cogiel           UTICA                          23:03  7:26

  165       2417 Carrie Hoekstra       LOY NORRIX                     23:04  7:26

  166  164  2063 Lizzy Benedetto       JACKSON                        23:05  7:26

  167  165   967 Amanda Vanlaar        CALEDONIA                      23:05  7:26

  168  166  2840 Bri Kovan             OKEMOS                         23:05  7:26

  169  167  3012 Anisa Hicks           PORTAGE CENTRAL                23:07  7:27

  170  168  1963 Sierra Bain           HASLETT                        23:08  7:27

  171  169  2121 Kristin Allen         LAHSER                         23:09  7:27

  172       2418 Jade Hubbard          LOY NORRIX                     23:09  7:27

  173  170  3576 Jennifer Dowsett      ST. JOSEPH                     23:09  7:28

  174  171  1470 Alex Salinas          FARMINGTON                     23:09  7:28

  175  172  3205 Cassidy Pawlitz       ROMEO                          23:10  7:28

  176  173   916 Lydia Devoogd         CALEDONIA                      23:12  7:29

  177  174  3113 Allix Miller          REETHS-PUFFER                  23:12  7:29

  178  175  3599 Megan McNitt          ST. JOSEPH                     23:14  7:29

  179  176   638 Kaitlin Thomas        ALPENA                         23:14  7:29

  180  177  3993 Kortney Depriest      UTICA                          23:14  7:29

  181  178   727 Kate Davis            BAY CITY WESTERN               23:15  7:29

  182       2215 Jennifer Farrar       L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            23:17  7:30

  183  179  3492 Kathleen Duemling     ST. CLAIR                      23:18  7:31

  184  180  1129 Sarah Ball            DAKOTA                         23:22  7:32

  185  181  1402 Molly Korest          EAST LANSING                   23:24  7:32

  186  182  4379 Alisha Jones          ROMEO                          23:24  7:32

  187  183  2120 Jessie Allen          LAHSER                         23:26  7:33

  188  184  3284 Alexis Foley          SALEM                          23:28  7:34

  189  185  1159 Kathryn Ugorowski     DAKOTA                         23:28  7:34

  190  186  3388 Wentworth Jordan      SHEPHERD                       23:29  7:34

  191  187   719 Kim Behmlander        BAY CITY WESTERN               23:29  7:34

  192  188  3980 Emily Valice          TROY ATHENS                    23:29  7:34

  193  189  3582 Allyson Garstecki     ST. JOSEPH                     23:30  7:34

  194       2208 Samantha Bailey       L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            23:30  7:34

  195  190  1547 Skyler Kragt          FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          23:30  7:34

  196  191  3238 Catherine Fritzler    SAGINAW HERITAGE               23:32  7:35

  197  192  2035 Alyssa Woo            HH DOW                         23:32  7:35

  198  193  1149 Shawna Maeder         DAKOTA                         23:32  7:35

  199  194  3008 Frances Greathouse    PORTAGE CENTRAL                23:35  7:36

  200  195  3013 Andrea Hoffman        PORTAGE CENTRAL                23:37  7:37

  201       2217 Rebecca Gilbert       L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            23:39  7:37

  202  196  4028 Jenna Dewitte         UTICA EISENHOWER               23:40  7:37

  203  197  3254 Macey Nacarato        SAGINAW HERITAGE               23:40  7:38

  204  198   697 Julia Abramson        BAY CITY CENTRAL               23:41  7:38

  205  199  3395 Jenna Moeggenborg     SHEPHERD                       23:45  7:39

  206  200  2493 Kelsey Dorgan         MATTAWAN                       23:47  7:40

  207  201  2503 Hannah Fisher         MATTAWAN                       23:48  7:40

  208  202  3739 Monica Schroll        THREE RIVERS                   23:49  7:40

  209  203  1991 Catie Szedlak         HASLETT                        23:49  7:41

  210  204  2094 Ashley Ramsey         JACKSON                        23:50  7:41

  211  205  3098 Shanna Boynton        REETHS-PUFFER                  23:51  7:41

  212  206   643 Hazel Foster          ANCHOR BAY                     23:52  7:41

  213  207  3997 Kelly Ferguson        UTICA                          23:52  7:41

  214  208  3111 Hannah Maciejewski    REETHS-PUFFER                  23:53  7:42

  215  209  2630 Krista Gregg          MT. PLEASANT                   23:53  7:42

  216  210  3979 Sharon Shen           TROY ATHENS                    23:54  7:42

  217  211  1152 Rebecca McDowell      DAKOTA                         23:56  7:43

  218  212  3051 Jessica McInnes       PORTAGE NORTHERN               23:56  7:43

  219       2214 Abby Deceuninck       L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH            23:57  7:43

  220  213  3517 Haley Rock            ST. CLAIR                      23:59  7:44

  221  214  4123 Ashleigh Miling       WAYLAND UNION                  24:02  7:45

  222  215  3516 Neena Pelcher         ST. CLAIR                      24:04  7:45

  223  216  2186 Madelyn Johnson       LAKESHORE                      24:07  7:46

  224  217  1559 Lindsay Rich          FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          24:07  7:46

  225  218  3250 Joana McKeoun         SAGINAW HERITAGE               24:08  7:46

  226  219  3712 Vonda Allen           THREE RIVERS                   24:09  7:47

  227  220  2510 Morgan King           MATTAWAN                       24:09  7:47

  228  221  1994 Cassie Wagner         HASLETT                        24:10  7:47

  229  222  3464 Sarah Shelton         SOUTH LYON                     24:10  7:47

  230  223  1598 Karen Olivera         FOWLERVILLE                    24:11  7:47

  231  224  2033 Emily Wilson          HH DOW                         24:11  7:48

  232  225  2633 Alex Hinck            MT. PLEASANT                   24:13  7:48

  233  226  2064 Sophia Blackwell      JACKSON                        24:13  7:48

  234  227  1550 Allie Mason           FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          24:14  7:49

  235       2427 Hannah Reinhold       LOY NORRIX                     24:15  7:49

  236  228  1531 Joanna Chen           FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          24:16  7:49

  237  229  2177 Rachael Armstrong     LAKESHORE                      24:16  7:49

  238  230   661 Ashley Vanbranbandt   ANCHOR BAY                     24:16  7:49

  239  231   943 Alyssa Petz           CALEDONIA                      24:20  7:50

  240  232  2190 Rachael Lamanna       LAKESHORE                      24:21  7:51

  241  233  3255 Nicole Nalazek        SAGINAW HERITAGE               24:24  7:52

  242  234  3981 Sarah Vannoord        TROY ATHENS                    24:24  7:52

  243  235  3260 Katie Raber           SAGINAW HERITAGE               24:27  7:53

  244  236  3402 Tara Roberson         SHEPHERD                       24:28  7:53

  245  237  1603 Jasmine Rose          FOWLERVILLE                    24:28  7:53

  246  238  4036 Sara Kidd             UTICA EISENHOWER               24:33  7:54

  247  239  3450 Ashley Glenn          SOUTH LYON                     24:34  7:55

  248  240  2178 Madison Brinker       LAKESHORE                      24:38  7:56

  249  241  2643 Mariah Martinez       MT. PLEASANT                   24:39  7:57

  250  242   644 Jennifer Hackler      ANCHOR BAY                     24:43  7:58

  251  243  3722 Jessie Hanstine       THREE RIVERS                   24:49  8:00

  252  244  2201 Haley Smith           LAKESHORE                      24:51  8:00

  253  245  4132 Madeline Vandecappell WAYLAND UNION                  25:01  8:04

  254  246  4129 Madison Shealy        WAYLAND UNION                  25:03  8:04

  255  247  4083 Brianna Bredow        WATERFORD KETTERING            25:05  8:05

  256  248  1591 Madelyn Ackerman      FOWLERVILLE                    25:09  8:06

  257  249  3741 Alyona Springer       THREE RIVERS                   25:15  8:08

  258  250  4121 Jenna McCarthy        WAYLAND UNION                  25:36  8:15

  259  251  4087 Samantha Cripps       WATERFORD KETTERING            25:50  8:19

  260  252  3734 Emily Rathburn        THREE RIVERS                   25:57  8:22

  261  253  3394 Hannah Meyer          SHEPHERD                       26:00  8:22

  262  254  3751 Elisa Yonge           THREE RIVERS                   26:01  8:23

  263  255   714 Lauren Vanwormer      BAY CITY CENTRAL               26:16  8:28

  264  256   658 Cecilia Pope          ANCHOR BAY                     26:35  8:34

  265  257  2075 Alexandra Ennis       JACKSON                        26:43  8:37

  266  258   703 Daria Goszyla         BAY CITY CENTRAL               26:58  8:41

  267  259  1601 Meghan Quaine         FOWLERVILLE                    27:13  8:46

  268  260  1983 Taylor Oxender        HASLETT                        27:25  8:50

  269  261   707 Mimi Saghir           BAY CITY CENTRAL               27:27  8:50

  270       2423 Isabel McMullen       LOY NORRIX                     27:44  8:56

  271  262  1593 Brooke Dotts          FOWLERVILLE                    27:58  9:01

  272  263   706 Kelsey Kerr           BAY CITY CENTRAL               29:21  9:27

  273  264   701 Amanda Elliott        BAY CITY CENTRAL               30:23  9:47

  274  265   711 Sophia Smith          BAY CITY CENTRAL               30:38  9:52

  275  266  3977 Brooke Madzia         TROY ATHENS                    30:38  9:52

 

                 2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   117  SALEM                                       (  20:23  1:41:53)

==========================================================

  1      9   3291 Victoria Tripp       11   19:44

  2     20   3288 Jordyn Moore         12   20:17

  3     24   3287 Kelly Kerwin         10   20:28

  4     28   3283 Shannon Flynn        9    20:32

  5     36   3278 Autumn Burin         10   20:52

  6   ( 44)  3277 Kara Booms           11   21:02

  7   (184)  3284 Alexis Foley         9    23:28

 

  2.   139  ANN ARBOR HURON                             (  20:19  1:41:35)

==========================================================

  1      4    663 Annie-Norah Beveridge 11   19:11

  2      6    677 Karyn Rapundalo      11   19:25

  3     34    671 Shannon Koga         11   20:42

  4     46    669 Grace Kanzawa        11   21:05

  5     49    668 Supreet Grewal       11   21:12

  6   ( 98)   675 Chinyere Onimo       11   22:10

  7   (108)   674 Anna Naiki           12   22:17

 

  3.   170  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  20:42  1:43:29)

==========================================================

  1     14   1495 Alyssa Dyer          11   20:02

  2     16   1505 Ellen Junewich       11   20:09

  3     27   1494 Margo Dixon          11   20:32

  4     45   1515 Kristi Myer          11   21:02

  5     68   1506 Ann Kennedy          12   21:44

  6   ( 72)  1489 Clara Cullen         9    21:52

  7   ( 77)  1521 Kailene Schabes      12   21:55

 

  4.   253  NORTHVILLE                                  (  21:03  1:45:13)

==========================================================

  1      7   2722 Gina McNamara        10   19:37

  2     30   2707 Erin Dunne           9    20:33

  3     41   2705 Alex Draybuck        9    20:59

  4     87   2704 Sara Dedona          11   22:01

  5     88   2729 Alex Rodriguez       9    22:03

  6   (103)  2731 Emily Sklar          11   22:13

  7   (115)  2712 Lauren Hall          12   22:25

 

  5.   276  EAST LANSING                                (  21:03  1:45:13)

==========================================================

  1      3   1406 Margaret Lindman     12   19:09

  2     19   1434 Alex Trecha          10   20:14

  3     65   1398 Carla Jones          9    21:36

  4     80   1380 Natalierose Brogan   10   21:57

  5    109   1386 Patty Fahey          11   22:17

  6   (137)  1404 Jacqui Lane          10   22:36

  7   (181)  1402 Molly Korest         9    23:24

 

  6.   297  ALPENA                                      (  21:14  1:46:06)

==========================================================

  1      5    637 Taylor Stepanski     10   19:14

  2     35    605 Xavier Donajkowski   10   20:49

  3     75    625 Abby MacArthur       9    21:54

  4     78    622 Kelsey Lewis         9    21:56

  5    104    636 Ellie Siegert        9    22:13

  6   (132)   604 Samara Donajkowski   11   22:32

  7   (176)   638 Kaitlin Thomas       12   23:14

 

  7.   304  OKEMOS                                      (  21:17  1:46:21)

==========================================================

  1     15   2849 Paige McKeon         9    20:08

  2     31   2795 Annie Bartkowski     10   20:39

  3     37   2809 Haley Crites         10   20:54

  4    107   2856 Roxanne Raven        9    22:17

  5    114   2808 Lindsay Corbett      12   22:23

  6   (126)  2857 Rebecca Reisdorf     12   22:30

  7   (166)  2840 Bri Kovan            12   23:05

 

  8.   318  STONEY CREEK                                (  21:26  1:47:10)

==========================================================

  1     23   3638 Sara Szatkowski      11   20:28

  2     26   3636 Kelsie Pittel        11   20:31

  3     81   3633 Laura Johnston       9    21:57

  4     83   3632 Cassie Hoffman       9    21:59

  5    105   3631 Caroline Egan        11   22:15

  6   (123)  3628 Natalie Bick         10   22:28

  7   (153)  3634 Kara Kovack          11   22:52

 

  9.   364  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  21:38  1:48:09)

==========================================================

  1     47   3052 Danielle Melgar      10   21:09

  2     57   3068 Katie Sorensen       9    21:21

  3     59   3048 Emma Lozon           12   21:24

  4     66   3037 Chelsea Carpentier   10   21:40

  5    135   3054 Gabby Niestrath      9    22:35

  6   (147)  3041 Hannah Holcomb       12   22:46

  7   (212)  3051 Jessica McInnes      10   23:56

 

 10.   408  CALEDONIA                                   (  21:38  1:48:08)

==========================================================

  1     29    955 Lisa Schultz         11   20:33

  2     40    922 Emily Hazelbach      11   20:58

  3     43    962 Courtney Stauffer    11   21:01

  4    131    954 Hannah Schroder      9    22:31

  5    165    967 Amanda Vanlaar       12   23:05

  6   (173)   916 Lydia Devoogd        9    23:12

  7   (231)   943 Alyssa Petz          12   24:20

 

 11.   412  BAY CITY WESTERN                            (  21:47  1:48:55)

==========================================================

  1     33    765 Nicole Yates         11   20:41

  2     61    749 Kendra Ouillette     12   21:26

  3     84    720 Kristy Behmlander    9    22:00

  4     89    726 Catherine Clark      12   22:04

  5    145    751 Amanda Peterson      12   22:44

  6   (178)   727 Kate Davis           11   23:15

  7   (187)   719 Kim Behmlander       12   23:29

 

 12.   416  HH DOW                                      (  21:30  1:47:30)

==========================================================

  1      1   2032 Allison White        12   19:05

  2     42   2014 Kellie Mussell       11   21:00

  3     67   2029 Brooke Wagner        11   21:42

  4    151   2009 Mitchell Kaitlyn     11   22:50

  5    155   2002 Katie Clark          11   22:53

  6   (192)  2035 Alyssa Woo           10   23:32

  7   (224)  2033 Emily Wilson         11   24:11

 

 13.   440  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  21:46  1:48:47)

==========================================================

  1      8   2244 Megan Heeder         11   19:37

  2     82   2243 Emma Frost           9    21:58

  3    112   2253 Angelina Minniti     9    22:20

  4    116   2256 Adrienne Powell      11   22:25

  5    122   2262 Catherine Swiderski  10   22:27

  6   (124)  2229 Allie Brown          10   22:28

  7   (129)  2236 Elana Fata           11   22:30

 

 14.   448  FARMINGTON                                  (  21:46  1:48:49)

==========================================================

  1     13   1446 Gabby Deflorio       10   20:02

  2     54   1459 Lydia Macklin-Camel  12   21:19

  3    118   1471 Olivia Salinas       10   22:26

  4    130   1458 Michelle Mac         12   22:30

  5    133   1468 Sierra Resovsky      10   22:32

  6   (171)  1470 Alex Salinas         10   23:09

 

 15.   465  MT. PLEASANT                                (  21:42  1:48:29)

==========================================================

  1      2   2648 Ashley Montgomery    9    19:05

  2     38   2654 Heidi Pearson        11   20:56

  3     96   2661 Brittany Salter      11   22:09

  4    120   2617 Michala Bundy        10   22:26

  5    209   2630 Krista Gregg         9    23:53

  6   (225)  2633 Alex Hinck           12   24:13

  7   (241)  2643 Mariah Martinez      11   24:39

 

 16.   467  ST. CLAIR                                   (  22:01  1:50:03)

==========================================================

  1     32   3520 Kayla Smade          11   20:40

  2     74   3486 Kayla Balfour        10   21:53

  3     90   3522 Lauren Zens          10   22:05

  4     92   3489 Kirsten Bray         12   22:07

  5    179   3492 Kathleen Duemling    12   23:18

  6   (213)  3517 Haley Rock           10   23:59

  7   (215)  3516 Neena Pelcher        9    24:04

 

 

 17.   473  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  21:52  1:49:17)

==========================================================

  1     11   3027 Julia Slesinski      12   19:50

  2     64   3022 Victoria Phillips    12   21:36

  3    110   3025 Maddie Sandmeyer     11   22:17

  4    121   3023 Lauren Raycraft      11   22:27

  5    167   3012 Anisa Hicks          11   23:07

  6   (194)  3008 Frances Greathouse   9    23:35

  7   (195)  3013 Andrea Hoffman       12   23:37

 

 18.   500  ROMEO                                       (  22:01  1:50:02)

==========================================================

  1     21   3201 Shelby Jackson       10   20:20

  2     85   3207 Rose Propst          10   22:00

  3     99   3209 Jenna Thomas         10   22:11

  4    141   3203 Marie Mets           11   22:39

  5    154   3206 Dani Peyerk          10   22:52

  6   (172)  3205 Cassidy Pawlitz      11   23:10

  7   (182)  4379 Alisha Jones         11   23:24

 

 19.   524  UTICA EISENHOWER                            (  22:10  1:50:50)

==========================================================

  1     52   4030 Jessica Fields-Walmslay 11   21:14

  2     63   4054 Carlee Roeber        12   21:28

  3     70   4029 Jessica Dewitte      10   21:46

  4    143   4032 Bailey Hatfield      10   22:42

  5    196   4028 Jenna Dewitte        10   23:40

  6   (238)  4036 Sara Kidd            12   24:33

 

 20.   530  MATTAWAN                                    (  21:57  1:49:43)

==========================================================

  1     12   2507 Elley Hinkel         11   19:57

  2     25   2517 Lindsay MacMillan    10   20:29

  3    136   2499 Anna Farrell         10   22:36

  4    157   2534 Claire White         11   22:54

  5    200   2493 Kelsey Dorgan        9    23:47

  6   (201)  2503 Hannah Fisher        10   23:48

  7   (220)  2510 Morgan King          9    24:09

 

 21.   558  LAHSER                                      (  22:11  1:50:55)

==========================================================

  1     22   2133 Kayla Gawlik         12   20:22

  2     76   2142 Nicole Pentis        12   21:55

  3    148   2138 Abby May             9    22:47

  4    152   2135 Andrea Gerard        12   22:51

  5    160   2128 Ana Lucia Fernandez  10   23:00

  6   (169)  2121 Kristin Allen        11   23:09

  7   (183)  2120 Jessie Allen         11   23:26

 

 22.   567  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  22:14  1:51:10)

==========================================================

  1     53   3567 Rachel Bendewald     9    21:15

  2     62   3601 Ashley Moyer         12   21:27

  3    138   3574 Kelsey Craig         10   22:37

  4    144   3593 Teri Laforest        9    22:42

  5    170   3576 Jennifer Dowsett     9    23:09

  6   (175)  3599 Megan McNitt         11   23:14

  7   (189)  3582 Allyson Garstecki    12   23:30

 

 23.   592  FOREST HILLS NORTHERN                       (  22:18  1:51:28)

==========================================================

  1     18   1544 Keira Jack           11   20:13

  2     56   1572 Claudia Vredeveld    9    21:20

  3    111   1555 Jace Mitcham         12   22:18

  4    190   1547 Skyler Kragt         11   23:30

  5    217   1559 Lindsay Rich         9    24:07

  6   (227)  1550 Allie Mason          11   24:14

  7   (228)  1531 Joanna Chen          12   24:16

 

 24.   593  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  22:22  1:51:49)

==========================================================

  1     55   4098 Daya Wagh            9    21:20

  2     93   4093 Hannah Matich        10   22:07

  3    134   4094 Lydia Proctor        11   22:33

  4    149   4089 Madison Harriger     10   22:47

  5    162   4084 Rachel Bush          12   23:02

  6   (247)  4083 Brianna Bredow       12   25:05

  7   (251)  4087 Samantha Cripps      12   25:50

 

 25.   612  REETHS-PUFFER                               (  22:25  1:52:03)

==========================================================

  1     58   3106 Oliva Howard         11   21:24

  2    101   3110 Aurora Lammi         12   22:12

  3    139   3099 Courtney Cave        11   22:37

  4    140   3105 Wendy Honick         12   22:38

  5    174   3113 Allix Miller         11   23:12

  6   (205)  3098 Shanna Boynton       11   23:51

  7   (208)  3111 Hannah Maciejewski   11   23:53

 

 26.   623  SOUTH LYON                                  (  22:28  1:52:17)

==========================================================

  1     60   3463 Maggie Sadler        10   21:25

  2     97   3468 Christina Swain      10   22:10

  3    146   3456 Caitlin Millis       10   22:45

  4    159   3461 Emily Noyes          11   22:57

  5    161   3451 Gretchen Gorman      9    23:00

  6   (222)  3464 Sarah Shelton        12   24:10

  7   (239)  3450 Ashley Glenn         12   24:34

 

 27.   626  SHEPHERD                                    (  22:21  1:51:45)

==========================================================

  1     10   3374 Teha Ames            11   19:46

  2    106   3408 Shelby Walton        9    22:16

  3    125   3409 Jodi Yuncker         10   22:29

  4    186   3388 Wentworth Jordan     10   23:29

  5    199   3395 Jenna Moeggenborg    12   23:45

  6   (236)  3402 Tara Roberson        11   24:28

  7   (253)  3394 Hannah Meyer         11   26:00

 

 28.   667  HASLETT                                     (  22:43  1:53:31)

==========================================================

  1     79   1990 Jordan Strickler     10   21:57

  2    100   1966 Emma Claucherty      12   22:11

  3    117   1978 Tara Mahon           10   22:26

  4    168   1963 Sierra Bain          9    23:08

  5    203   1991 Catie Szedlak        11   23:49

  6   (221)  1994 Cassie Wagner        12   24:10

  7   (260)  1983 Taylor Oxender       11   27:25

 

 29.   700  JACKSON                                     (  22:42  1:53:29)

==========================================================

  1     48   2073 Catie Dulworth       12   21:10

  2    128   2077 Cammie Finch         10   22:30

  3    156   2095 Nicole Rando         11   22:54

  4    164   2063 Lizzy Benedetto      10   23:05

  5    204   2094 Ashley Ramsey        11   23:50

  6   (226)  2064 Sophia Blackwell     9    24:13

  7   (257)  2075 Alexandra Ennis      9    26:43

 

 30.   703  DAKOTA                                      (  22:45  1:53:43)

==========================================================

  1     50   1137 Tara Geralt          12   21:13

  2     95   1160 Jillian White        10   22:08

  3    180   1129 Sarah Ball           12   23:22

  4    185   1159 Kathryn Ugorowski    10   23:28

  5    193   1149 Shawna Maeder        11   23:32

  6   (211)  1152 Rebecca McDowell     12   23:56

 

 31.   716  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  22:50  1:54:07)

==========================================================

  1     39   3267 Stacie Swanton       12   20:56

  2     71   3270 Deja Wallace         10   21:51

  3    191   3238 Catherine Fritzler   9    23:32

  4    197   3254 Macey Nacarato       12   23:40

  5    218   3250 Joana McKeoun        12   24:08

  6   (233)  3255 Nicole Nalazek       10   24:24

  7   (235)  3260 Katie Raber          11   24:27

 

 32.   727  ANCHOR BAY                                  (  22:56  1:54:38)

==========================================================

  1     73    646 Olivia Haskin        10   21:53

  2     91    656 Kayla Myers          12   22:07

  3    127    660 Amanda Simon         9    22:30

  4    206    643 Hazel Foster         10   23:52

  5    230    661 Ashley Vanbranbandt  11   24:16

  6   (242)   644 Jennifer Hackler     10   24:43

  7   (256)   658 Cecilia Pope         12   26:35

 

 33.   752  UTICA                                       (  22:55  1:54:35)

==========================================================

  1     86   4004 Olivia Kwiatkowski   12   22:00

  2    119   3989 Vanessa Carr         12   22:26

  3    163   3990 Asia Cogiel          11   23:03

  4    177   3993 Kortney Depriest     10   23:14

  5    207   3997 Kelly Ferguson       12   23:52

 

 34.   833  TROY ATHENS                                 (  23:10  1:55:48)

==========================================================

  1     51   3971 Kate Dickerson       10   21:13

  2    150   3978 Emily Orlando        11   22:48

  3    188   3980 Emily Valice         12   23:29

  4    210   3979 Sharon Shen          9    23:54

  5    234   3981 Sarah Vannoord       12   24:24

  6   (266)  3977 Brooke Madzia        12   30:38

 

 35.   848  LAKESHORE                                   (  23:21  1:56:41)

==========================================================

  1     69   2200 Sydney Shewmaker     9    21:45

  2    102   2193 Kayla Matheny        12   22:12

  3    216   2186 Madelyn Johnson      11   24:07

  4    229   2177 Rachael Armstrong    9    24:16

  5    232   2190 Rachael Lamanna      9    24:21

  6   (240)  2178 Madison Brinker      11   24:38

  7   (244)  2201 Haley Smith          12   24:51

 

 36.   930  THREE RIVERS                                (  23:39  1:58:14)

==========================================================

  1     17   3742 Morgan Stuut         11   20:12

  2    202   3739 Monica Schroll       11   23:49

  3    219   3712 Vonda Allen          11   24:09

  4    243   3722 Jessie Hanstine      11   24:49

  5    249   3741 Alyona Springer      9    25:15

  6   (252)  3734 Emily Rathburn       11   25:57

  7   (254)  3751 Elisa Yonge          10   26:01

 

 37.   960  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  23:47  1:58:51)

==========================================================

  1     94   1604 Andrea Schmitz       11   22:08

  2    158   1592 Alecia Bronikowski   11   22:55

  3    223   1598 Karen Olivera        12   24:11

  4    237   1603 Jasmine Rose         10   24:28

  5    248   1591 Madelyn Ackerman     10   25:09

  6   (259)  1601 Meghan Quaine        10   27:13

  7   (262)  1593 Brooke Dotts         10   27:58

 

 37.   960  WAYLAND UNION                               (  23:50  1:59:09)

==========================================================

  1    113   4112 Alex Forsythe        12   22:22

  2    142   4104 Duna Buttner         9    22:41

  3    214   4123 Ashleigh Miling      10   24:02

  4    245   4132 Madeline Vandecappelle 12   25:01

  5    246   4129 Madison Shealy       10   25:03

  6   (250)  4121 Jenna McCarthy       12   25:36

 

 39.  1235  BAY CITY CENTRAL                            (  26:45  2:13:43)

==========================================================

  1    198    697 Julia Abramson       11   23:41

  2    255    714 Lauren Vanwormer     11   26:16

  3    258    703 Daria Goszyla        11   26:58

  4    261    707 Mimi Saghir          9    27:27

  5    263    706 Kelsey Kerr          12   29:21

  6   (264)   701 Amanda Elliott       9    30:23

  7   (265)   711 Sophia Smith         10   30:38

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2922 Stuart Crowell        PARCHMENT                      16:29  5:19

    2    2  2784 Martin Nelkie         OGEMAW HEIGHTS                 16:32  5:20

    3    3  2685 Blake Garver          NAPOLEON                       16:58  5:28

    4    4  3347 Ethan Lievense        SAUGATUCK                      17:02  5:29

    5    5  3226 Casey Voisin          SACRED HEART ACADEMY           17:17  5:34

    6    6  2487 Alex Whitmer          MASON                          17:27  5:37

    7    7  2050 Aj Huss               ITHACA                         17:31  5:39

    8    8  3117 Justin Bullock        RENAISSANCE                    17:33  5:39

    9    9   517 Thomas Bambach        ALLENDALE                      17:35  5:40

   10   10  1101 Ghazey Aleck          CLARE                          17:37  5:41

   11   11  3116 Alex Billops          RENAISSANCE                    17:37  5:41

   12   12  2468 Joe Cecil             MASON                          17:40  5:42

   13   13  4223 Terrell McGee         YPSILANTI                      17:41  5:42

   14   14  1770 Geoffrey Albaugh      GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:43  5:43

   15   15  4251 Kyle Woodyard         YPSILANTI                      17:44  5:43

   16       3097 Nick Vanderkooi       PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN           17:48  5:44

   17   16   521 David Cheatham        ALLENDALE                      17:48  5:44

   18   17  3683 Jacob Fong            SWAN VALLEY                    17:50  5:45

   19   18  1854 David Vanderzee       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:50  5:45

   20   19  2051 Craig Kommel          ITHACA                         17:51  5:45

   21   20  2338 Alex Marlin           LANSING WAVERLY                17:53  5:46

   22   21  1807 Patrick Kneibel       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:53  5:46

   23   22  3344 Sean Kelly            SAUGATUCK                      17:56  5:47

   24   23  1773 Logan Bandlow         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:56  5:47

   25   24  2883 Brian Filter          ONSTED                         17:57  5:47

   26   25  1846 Donald Sund           GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:58  5:47

   27   26  1809 Yakem Kurban          GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:58  5:48

   28   27   533 Brandon Oswald        ALLENDALE                      18:01  5:48

   29   28  2348 Tyler Wise            LANSING WAVERLY                18:02  5:49

   30   29  1115 Tanner Vida           CLARE                          18:03  5:49

   31   30  2161 Mark List             LAINGSBURG                     18:04  5:49

   32   31  3529 Denver Spearman       ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL     18:08  5:51

   33   32  3694 Bj Suitor             SWAN VALLEY                    18:12  5:52

   34   33  2787 Brian Valley          OGEMAW HEIGHTS                 18:12  5:52

   35   34  2695 Dalton Moulton        NAPOLEON                       18:14  5:53

   36   35  2475 Josh Horton           MASON                          18:14  5:53

   37   36  2789 Steven Wysocki        OGEMAW HEIGHTS                 18:15  5:53

   38   37  2786 Casey Taylor          OGEMAW HEIGHTS                 18:17  5:54

   39   38  2473 Tanner Hinkle         MASON                          18:19  5:54

   40   39  2911 Marques Horak         OVID-ELSIE                     18:21  5:55

   41   40  1119 Neal Edwards          COMSTOCK                       18:24  5:56

   42   41  2166 Adam Stewart          LAINGSBURG                     18:26  5:56

   43   42  3527 Spencer Leckie        ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL     18:27  5:57

   44   43  1104 Lucas Combs           CLARE                          18:30  5:58

   45   44  1581 Josh Klein            FOWLER                         18:30  5:58

   46   45  2881 Zack Blystone         ONSTED                         18:31  5:58

   47   46  3224 Ben Schilling         SACRED HEART ACADEMY           18:32  5:58

   48   47   534 Nick Prentice         ALLENDALE                      18:38  6:00

   49   48  2782 George Farmer         OGEMAW HEIGHTS                 18:39  6:00

   50   49  3213 Kyle Dougherty        SACRED HEART ACADEMY           18:44  6:02

   51   50  1577 Bob Bodarko           FOWLER                         18:45  6:02

   52   51  3093 Ralph Warfield        PORTLAND                       18:46  6:03

   53   52  4284 Max Henderson         NEWAYGO                        18:51  6:04

   54   53  3132 Dillon Ward           RENAISSANCE                    18:54  6:05

   55       4137 Brandon Sinner        WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         18:55  6:06

   56   54  3123 Evan Hoye             RENAISSANCE                    18:55  6:06

   57   55   522 Logan Decker          ALLENDALE                      18:57  6:06

   58       2108 Lee Henderson         JW SEXTON                      18:58  6:07

   59   56  3528 Sean Smith            ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL     19:05  6:09

   60   57  2908 Trenton Garlock       OVID-ELSIE                     19:06  6:09

   61   58  2915 Mike Strieff          OVID-ELSIE                     19:07  6:10

   62   59  2903 Aaron Francis         OVID-ELSIE                     19:09  6:10

   63   60  2320 Jonathan Baker        LANSING WAVERLY                19:10  6:11

   64   61  3126 Jamal Mack            RENAISSANCE                    19:11  6:11

   65   62  3090 Logan Morse           PORTLAND                       19:15  6:12

   66   63  2055 Blake Miniard         ITHACA                         19:16  6:13

   67   64  2692 Tyler Laserra         NAPOLEON                       19:17  6:13

   68   65  2347 Ricky Wise            LANSING WAVERLY                19:20  6:14

   69   66  3088 Jared Krausz          PORTLAND                       19:21  6:14

   70   67  2678 Chris Beckman         NAPOLEON                       19:21  6:14

   71   68  3125 Kevin Lewis           RENAISSANCE                    19:23  6:15

   72   69  2162 Zachary Little        LAINGSBURG                     19:24  6:15

   73   70  1804 Tom Kennedy           GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  19:28  6:16

   74   71   523 Nick Dejong           ALLENDALE                      19:29  6:17

   75   72  2895 Matt Sweet            ONSTED                         19:30  6:17

   76   73  2885 Zach Gentner          ONSTED                         19:31  6:17

   77   74  3211 Heath Ahlers          SACRED HEART ACADEMY           19:32  6:18

   78   75  1583 Brenden Miller        FOWLER                         19:32  6:18

   79   76  2059 Charlie Stack         ITHACA                         19:32  6:18

   80   77  1579 Grant Feldpausch      FOWLER                         19:32  6:18

   81   78  2039 Matt Bunting          ITHACA                         19:33  6:18

   82   79  3523 Adam Bruno            ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL     19:34  6:18

   83   80  2878 Cameron Anderson      ONSTED                         19:35  6:19

   84   81  1120 Eddie Hodges          COMSTOCK                       19:35  6:19

   85   82  3129 Corey Norman          RENAISSANCE                    19:36  6:19

   86   83  4241 Tristan Simmon        YPSILANTI                      19:36  6:19

   87         27 Patrick Sliwinski     ADRIAN                         19:36  6:19

   88   84  4222 Jerrell McGee         YPSILANTI                      19:37  6:19

   89   85  2884 Ryan Gentner          ONSTED                         19:38  6:20

   90   86  2471 Ryan Frame            MASON                          19:39  6:20

   91   87  4283 Jerry Gonzalez        NEWAYGO                        19:40  6:20

   92   88  3340 Galib Braschler       SAUGATUCK                      19:41  6:20

   93   89  2150 Josh Barnhart         LAINGSBURG                     19:41  6:20

   94   90  1126 Eli Roellchen         COMSTOCK                       19:42  6:21

   95   91  2682 Brian Dillon          NAPOLEON                       19:42  6:21

   96   92  3677 Mike Berlin           SWAN VALLEY                    19:43  6:21

   97   93  2921 Glenn Compton         PARCHMENT                      19:45  6:22

   98   94  2688 Jacob Hildebrand      NAPOLEON                       19:58  6:26

   99   95  1107 Brandon Frank         CLARE                          20:00  6:27

  100   96  2053 Stephen Merchant      ITHACA                         20:00  6:27

  101   97  2919 Justin Bunch          PARCHMENT                      20:00  6:27

  102   98  2936 Lucas Waling          PARCHMENT                      20:03  6:28

  103   99  3222 Andrew Mumford        SACRED HEART ACADEMY           20:04  6:28

  104  100  3339 Josh Bird             SAUGATUCK                      20:05  6:28

  105       4138 Nate Vanderwall       WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         20:06  6:28

  106  101  3345 Zack Kerr             SAUGATUCK                      20:07  6:29

  107  102  2159 Zachary Juhl          LAINGSBURG                     20:10  6:30

  108  103  3341 Jame Broe             SAUGATUCK                      20:11  6:30

  109  104  4209 Conner Heine          YPSILANTI                      20:16  6:32

  110  105  3526 Corey Faubert         ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL     20:18  6:33

  111  106  1589 Adam Travis           FOWLER                         20:19  6:33

  112  107  2476 Dj Ireland            MASON                          20:20  6:33

  113  108  1123 Steven Oliphant       COMSTOCK                       20:23  6:34

  114  109  1122 Ridge Lewis           COMSTOCK                       20:25  6:35

  115  110  2931 Josh Penny            PARCHMENT                      20:26  6:35

  116  111  2684 Brandon Farthing      NAPOLEON                       20:26  6:35

  117  112  2167 Scott Taylor          LAINGSBURG                     20:29  6:36

  118  113   541 Jorden Vroma          ALLENDALE                      20:31  6:37

  119  114  4247 Spencer Van Keuren    YPSILANTI                      20:36  6:38

  120  115  2886 Ahron Gunn            ONSTED                         20:36  6:38

  121  116  2052 Jacob Lambrecht       ITHACA                         20:41  6:40

  122  117  2336 Cameron Maldonado     LANSING WAVERLY                20:45  6:41

  123  118  2342 Frank Mobley          LANSING WAVERLY                20:45  6:41

  124  119  4246 Tyler Thompson        YPSILANTI                      20:49  6:42

  125  120  4286 Trevor McCready       NEWAYGO                        20:55  6:44

  126  121  3524 Doug Budden           ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL     20:56  6:45

  127  122  3685 Taylor Huebler-Davis  SWAN VALLEY                    21:01  6:46

  128  123  4287 Coley Newton          NEWAYGO                        21:10  6:49

  129  124  2327 Robertson Conner      LANSING WAVERLY                21:17  6:51

  130  125  2926 Tyler Knaus           PARCHMENT                      21:18  6:52

  131  126  4290 Troy Ross             NEWAYGO                        21:22  6:53

  132  127  2918 Aldan Brown           PARCHMENT                      21:31  6:56

  133  128  3697 Darius Wass           SWAN VALLEY                    21:33  6:57

  134  129  1112 Jason Rodgers         CLARE                          21:33  6:57

  135  130  2909 Alex Green            OVID-ELSIE                     21:41  6:59

  136       4136 Dan Holobaugh         WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         21:50  7:02

  137  131  4288 Zack Newton           NEWAYGO                        21:56  7:04

  138  132  3353 Sig Steiger           SAUGATUCK                      21:57  7:04

  139  133  1582 Jeff Martin           FOWLER                         22:10  7:09

  140  134  3077 Brian Brown           PORTLAND                       22:15  7:10

  141  135  4282 David Carrier         NEWAYGO                        22:24  7:13

  142       2109 Deon Howard           JW SEXTON                      22:25  7:13

  143  136  2913 Tyler Stanfield       OVID-ELSIE                     22:29  7:15

  144  137  2168 Grant Voisinet        LAINGSBURG                     22:31  7:15

  145  138  1580 Matt Jandernoa        FOWLER                         22:33  7:16

  146  139  2910 Dylan Heeney          OVID-ELSIE                     22:40  7:18

  147  140  3082 Anthony Haluska       PORTLAND                       22:43  7:19

  148  141  3095 Salih Yasun           PORTLAND                       22:43  7:19

  149  142  3682 Jerry Flores          SWAN VALLEY                    22:57  7:24

  150  143  1102 Matt Alpin            CLARE                          23:02  7:25

  151  144  3091 Brian Schneider       PORTLAND                       23:12  7:29

  152  145  3681 Jared Flores          SWAN VALLEY                    23:48  7:40

  153  146  2482 Mike Schon            MASON                          24:07  7:46

  154  147  4360 Lee Jong Hyun         SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY        24:21  7:51

  155       2107 Taishon Beverly-Smith JW SEXTON                      24:31  7:54

  156  148  4359 Bryce Havens          SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY        24:37  7:56

  157  149  4358 Matthews Brittion     SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY        26:24  8:30

  158  150  1110 Michael Maxwell       CLARE                          27:18  8:48

  159  151  4361 Spencer Haven         SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY        27:42  8:56

  160  152  4357 Ben Allen             SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY        27:46  8:57

  161       2111 Tim Pete              JW SEXTON                      28:02  9:02

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   101  GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  17:52  1:29:20)

==========================================================

  1     14   1770 Geoffrey Albaugh     12   17:43

  2     18   1854 David Vanderzee      10   17:50

  3     21   1807 Patrick Kneibel      12   17:53

  4     23   1773 Logan Bandlow        12   17:56

  5     25   1846 Donald Sund          10   17:58

  6   ( 26)  1809 Yakem Kurban         12   17:58

  7   ( 70)  1804 Tom Kennedy          12   19:28

 

  2.   154  ALLENDALE                                   (  18:12  1:30:59)

==========================================================

  1      9    517 Thomas Bambach       11   17:35

  2     16    521 David Cheatham       12   17:48

  3     27    533 Brandon Oswald       10   18:01

  4     47    534 Nick Prentice        12   18:38

  5     55    522 Logan Decker         12   18:57

  6   ( 71)   523 Nick Dejong          10   19:29

  7   (113)   541 Jorden Vroma         11   20:31

 

  3.   156  OGEMAW HEIGHTS                              (  17:59  1:29:55)

==========================================================

  1      2   2784 Martin Nelkie        12   16:32

  2     33   2787 Brian Valley         12   18:12

  3     36   2789 Steven Wysocki       11   18:15

  4     37   2786 Casey Taylor         12   18:17

  5     48   2782 George Farmer        12   18:39

 

  4.   177  MASON                                       (  18:16  1:31:19)

==========================================================

  1      6   2487 Alex Whitmer         9    17:27

  2     12   2468 Joe Cecil            10   17:40

  3     35   2475 Josh Horton          10   18:14

  4     38   2473 Tanner Hinkle        9    18:19

  5     86   2471 Ryan Frame           12   19:39

  6   (107)  2476 Dj Ireland           9    20:20

  7   (146)  2482 Mike Schon           11   24:07

 

  5.   187  RENAISSANCE                                 (  18:26  1:32:10)

==========================================================

  1      8   3117 Justin Bullock       12   17:33

  2     11   3116 Alex Billops         12   17:37

  3     53   3132 Dillon Ward          11   18:54

  4     54   3123 Evan Hoye            11   18:55

  5     61   3126 Jamal Mack           12   19:11

  6   ( 68)  3125 Kevin Lewis          11   19:23

  7   ( 82)  3129 Corey Norman         12   19:36

 

  6.   243  ITHACA                                      (  18:45  1:33:43)

==========================================================

  1      7   2050 Aj Huss              12   17:31

  2     19   2051 Craig Kommel         12   17:51

  3     63   2055 Blake Miniard        12   19:16

  4     76   2059 Charlie Stack        11   19:32

  5     78   2039 Matt Bunting         12   19:33

  6   ( 96)  2053 Stephen Merchant     9    20:00

  7   (116)  2052 Jacob Lambrecht      11   20:41

 

  7.   259  NAPOLEON                                    (  18:43  1:33:32)

==========================================================

  1      3   2685 Blake Garver         11   16:58

  2     34   2695 Dalton Moulton       10   18:14

  3     64   2692 Tyler Laserra        11   19:17

  4     67   2678 Chris Beckman        10   19:21

  5     91   2682 Brian Dillon         9    19:42

  6   ( 94)  2688 Jacob Hildebrand     12   19:58

  7   (111)  2684 Brandon Farthing     10   20:26

 

  8.   273  SACRED HEART ACADEMY                        (  18:50  1:34:09)

==========================================================

  1      5   3226 Casey Voisin         10   17:17

  2     46   3224 Ben Schilling        10   18:32

  3     49   3213 Kyle Dougherty       10   18:44

  4     74   3211 Heath Ahlers         10   19:32

  5     99   3222 Andrew Mumford       10   20:04

 

  9.   290  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  19:02  1:35:10)

==========================================================

  1     20   2338 Alex Marlin          11   17:53

  2     28   2348 Tyler Wise           11   18:02

  3     60   2320 Jonathan Baker       10   19:10

  4     65   2347 Ricky Wise           12   19:20

  5    117   2336 Cameron Maldonado    11   20:45

  6   (118)  2342 Frank Mobley         11   20:45

  7   (124)  2327 Robertson Conner     11   21:17

 

 10.   294  ONSTED                                      (  19:01  1:35:04)

==========================================================

  1     24   2883 Brian Filter         10   17:57

  2     45   2881 Zack Blystone        11   18:31

  3     72   2895 Matt Sweet           10   19:30

  4     73   2885 Zach Gentner         11   19:31

  5     80   2878 Cameron Anderson     10   19:35

  6   ( 85)  2884 Ryan Gentner         10   19:38

  7   (115)  2886 Ahron Gunn           10   20:36

 

 11.   299  YPSILANTI                                   (  18:59  1:34:54)

==========================================================

  1     13   4223 Terrell McGee        10   17:41

  2     15   4251 Kyle Woodyard        12   17:44

  3     83   4241 Tristan Simmon       11   19:36

  4     84   4222 Jerrell McGee        10   19:37

  5    104   4209 Conner Heine         12   20:16

  6   (114)  4247 Spencer Van Keuren   10   20:36

  7   (119)  4246 Tyler Thompson       10   20:49

 

 12.   306  CLARE                                       (  19:09  1:35:43)

==========================================================

  1     10   1101 Ghazey Aleck         12   17:37

  2     29   1115 Tanner Vida          10   18:03

  3     43   1104 Lucas Combs          9    18:30

  4     95   1107 Brandon Frank        9    20:00

  5    129   1112 Jason Rodgers        12   21:33

  6   (143)  1102 Matt Alpin           10   23:02

  7   (150)  1110 Michael Maxwell      10   27:18

 

 13.   313  ST. CLAIR SECONDARY SCHOOL                  (  19:07  1:35:32)

==========================================================

  1     31   3529 Denver Spearman      12   18:08

  2     42   3527 Spencer Leckie       11   18:27

  3     56   3528 Sean Smith           12   19:05

  4     79   3523 Adam Bruno           11   19:34

  5    105   3526 Corey Faubert        11   20:18

  6   (121)  3524 Doug Budden          11   20:56

 

 14.   315  SAUGATUCK                                   (  18:59  1:34:51)

==========================================================

  1      4   3347 Ethan Lievense       12   17:02

  2     22   3344 Sean Kelly           9    17:56

  3     88   3340 Galib Braschler      9    19:41

  4    100   3339 Josh Bird            11   20:05

  5    101   3345 Zack Kerr            9    20:07

  6   (103)  3341 Jame Broe            11   20:11

  7   (132)  3353 Sig Steiger          11   21:57

 

 15.   331  LAINGSBURG                                  (  19:09  1:35:45)

==========================================================

  1     30   2161 Mark List            12   18:04

  2     41   2166 Adam Stewart         11   18:26

  3     69   2162 Zachary Little       10   19:24

  4     89   2150 Josh Barnhart        12   19:41

  5    102   2159 Zachary Juhl         10   20:10

  6   (112)  2167 Scott Taylor         12   20:29

  7   (137)  2168 Grant Voisinet       11   22:31

 

 16.   343  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  19:29  1:37:24)

==========================================================

  1     39   2911 Marques Horak        11   18:21

  2     57   2908 Trenton Garlock      11   19:06

  3     58   2915 Mike Strieff         12   19:07

  4     59   2903 Aaron Francis        12   19:09

  5    130   2909 Alex Green           12   21:41

  6   (136)  2913 Tyler Stanfield      12   22:29

  7   (139)  2910 Dylan Heeney         10   22:40

 

 17.   352  FOWLER                                      (  19:20  1:36:38)

==========================================================

  1     44   1581 Josh Klein           11   18:30

  2     50   1577 Bob Bodarko          12   18:45

  3     75   1583 Brenden Miller       10   19:32

  4     77   1579 Grant Feldpausch     9    19:32

  5    106   1589 Adam Travis          9    20:19

  6   (133)  1582 Jeff Martin          11   22:10

  7   (138)  1580 Matt Jandernoa       10   22:33

 

 18.   391  SWAN VALLEY                                 (  19:40  1:38:19)

==========================================================

  1     17   3683 Jacob Fong           9    17:50

  2     32   3694 Bj Suitor            12   18:12

  3     92   3677 Mike Berlin          9    19:43

  4    122   3685 Taylor Huebler-Davis 11   21:01

  5    128   3697 Darius Wass          12   21:33

  6   (142)  3682 Jerry Flores         11   22:57

  7   (145)  3681 Jared Flores         10   23:48

 

 19.   399  PARCHMENT                                   (  19:21  1:36:43)

==========================================================

  1      1   2922 Stuart Crowell       11   16:29

  2     93   2921 Glenn Compton        10   19:45

  3     97   2919 Justin Bunch         10   20:00

  4     98   2936 Lucas Waling         10   20:03

  5    110   2931 Josh Penny           11   20:26

  6   (125)  2926 Tyler Knaus          11   21:18

  7   (127)  2918 Aldan Brown          12   21:31

 

 20.   428  COMSTOCK                                    (  19:42  1:38:29)

==========================================================

  1     40   1119 Neal Edwards         11   18:24

  2     81   1120 Eddie Hodges         11   19:35

  3     90   1126 Eli Roellchen        10   19:42

  4    108   1123 Steven Oliphant      11   20:23

  5    109   1122 Ridge Lewis          9    20:25

 

 21.   453  PORTLAND                                    (  20:28  1:42:20)

==========================================================

  1     51   3093 Ralph Warfield       11   18:46

  2     62   3090 Logan Morse          11   19:15

  3     66   3088 Jared Krausz         9    19:21

  4    134   3077 Brian Brown          11   22:15

  5    140   3082 Anthony Haluska      11   22:43

  6   (141)  3095 Salih Yasun          12   22:43

  7   (144)  3091 Brian Schneider      12   23:12

 

 22.   508  NEWAYGO                                     (  20:24  1:41:58)

==========================================================

  1     52   4284 Max Henderson             18:51

  2     87   4283 Jerry Gonzalez            19:40

  3    120   4286 Trevor McCready           20:55

  4    123   4287 Coley Newton              21:10

  5    126   4290 Troy Ross                 21:22

  6   (131)  4288 Zack Newton               21:56

  7   (135)  4282 David Carrier             22:24

 

 23.   747  SUMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY                     (  26:10  2:10:50)

==========================================================

  1    147   4360 Lee Jong Hyun             24:21

  2    148   4359 Bryce Havens              24:37

  3    149   4358 Matthews Brittion         26:24

  4    151   4361 Spencer Haven             27:42

  5    152   4357 Ben Allen                 27:46

 

                  2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2149 Amaya Ayers           LAINGSBURG                     19:22  6:14

    2    2  2472 Cassidy Hass          MASON                          19:57  6:26

    3    3  1578 Brianne Feldpausch    FOWLER                         20:02  6:27

    4    4  3696 Emilee Warner         SWAN VALLEY                    20:26  6:35

    5    5  3557 Libby Salemi          ST. JOHNS                      20:27  6:35

    6    6  1851 Mallory Ursul         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  20:33  6:37

    7    7  3549 Rebecca Peacock       ST. JOHNS                      20:36  6:38

    8    8  4215 Anna Kluitenberg      YPSILANTI                      20:37  6:39

    9    9   549 Briana Devine         ALMA                           20:48  6:42

   10   10  3221 Katelyn Maylee        SACRED HEART ACADEMY           20:49  6:42

   11   11  1111 Tess Oldenburg        CLARE                          20:57  6:45

   12   12   559 Sami Humphrey         ALMA                           21:03  6:47

   13   13  3084 Alyson Johnson        PORTLAND                       21:04  6:47

   14   14  3352 Heather Price         SAUGATUCK                      21:06  6:48

   15       1125 Bethany Robinson      COMSTOCK                       21:11  6:50

   16   15  3565 Rachel Warner         ST. JOHNS                      21:18  6:52

   17   16  1576 Kieren Becker         FOWLER                         21:25  6:54

   18   17  2690 Jordan Hofer          NAPOLEON                       21:27  6:55

   19   18  3092 Victoria Socher       PORTLAND                       21:35  6:57

   20   19  1785 Allison Danhof        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:39  6:58

   21   20  2058 Kayley Sopel          ITHACA                         21:39  6:59

   22   21  2930 Laura Nordquist       PARCHMENT                      21:41  6:59

   23   22  2904 Jenny Frantz          OVID-ELSIE                     21:41  6:59

   24   23  2681 Katrina Demay         NAPOLEON                       21:52  7:03

   25   24  2687 Emily Haynes          NAPOLEON                       21:52  7:03

   26   25  3471 Courtney Collins      SOUTH LYON EAST                21:53  7:03

   27   26  2890 Morgan Olson          ONSTED                         21:58  7:05

   28   27  2488 Ashley Yallup         MASON                          21:58  7:05

   29   28  3693 Malinda Smith         SWAN VALLEY                    22:02  7:06

   30   29  1836 Haley Rosenbach       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:13  7:10

   31   30  3214 Elizabeth English     SACRED HEART ACADEMY           22:14  7:10

   32   31  2933 Kailey Shaffer        PARCHMENT                      22:17  7:11

   33   32  3080 Ellee Eldridge        PORTLAND                       22:18  7:11

   34   33  3087 Anna Krausz           PORTLAND                       22:20  7:12

   35   34  1856 Zoe Vanheest          GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:23  7:13

   36   35  1858 Meghan Wilson         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:23  7:13

   37   36  1798 Maddy Horrigan        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  22:25  7:13

   38   37  3094 Sarah White           PORTLAND                       22:27  7:14

   39   38  3081 Nicole Fawley         PORTLAND                       22:28  7:14

   40   39  4279 Brittany Williams     NEWAYGO                        22:31  7:15

   41   40  2899 Heidi Wobrock         ONSTED                         22:31  7:15

   42       1118 Taylor Clements       COMSTOCK                       22:32  7:16

   43   41  1108 Lindsey Kriebel       CLARE                          22:40  7:18

   44   42  2298 Kelly Christopherson  LANSING EASTERN                22:43  7:19

   45   43  4203 Carolina Fuentes      YPSILANTI                      22:46  7:20

   46   44  2158 Stephaine Hoover      LAINGSBURG                     22:49  7:21

   47   45  2897 Tiffany Wesley        ONSTED                         22:51  7:22

   48   46  3343 Allison Jenkins       SAUGATUCK                      22:53  7:22

   49   47  3476 Megan Hoorn           SOUTH LYON EAST                22:57  7:24

   50   48  3542 Kayla Maki            ST. JOHNS                      22:58  7:24

   51   49  3472 Sylvia Domanico       SOUTH LYON EAST                22:59  7:24

   52   50  4243 Jenni Starr           YPSILANTI                      23:01  7:25

   53   51  2699 Danielle Wood         NAPOLEON                       23:03  7:26

   54   52  1587 Rebecca Thelen        FOWLER                         23:03  7:26

   55   53  3219 Krista Holtgreive     SACRED HEART ACADEMY           23:04  7:26

   56   54  3531 Jenny Ashley          ST. JOHNS                      23:05  7:26

   57   55  2330 Allison Epstein       LANSING WAVERLY                23:07  7:27

   58   56  3350 Madeline Peterson     SAUGATUCK                      23:09  7:28

   59   57  3480 Sarah Sherman         SOUTH LYON EAST                23:11  7:28

   60   58  3355 Jane Wiley            SAUGATUCK                      23:12  7:29

   61   59  3691 Kassie Resio          SWAN VALLEY                    23:13  7:29

   62   60  1813 Mary Lefre            GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  23:14  7:29

   63   61  2046 Misty Godley          ITHACA                         23:21  7:31

   64   62  2905 Jessica Frantz        OVID-ELSIE                     23:23  7:32

   65   63  2043 Lotte Desaegher       ITHACA                         23:24  7:32

   66   64  3563 Lauren Thelen         ST. JOHNS                      23:29  7:34

   67   65  2323 Lindsay Bock          LANSING WAVERLY                23:32  7:35

   68   66  2042 Kali Densmore         ITHACA                         23:35  7:36

   69   67  2326 Samantha Byrnes       LANSING WAVERLY                23:44  7:39

   70   68  3530 Colleen Anthes        ST. JOHNS                      23:46  7:40

   71   69  3218 Kathleen Guytingco    SACRED HEART ACADEMY           23:47  7:40

   72   70  1590 Camie Wieber          FOWLER                         23:47  7:40

   73   71  4277 Whitney Roach         NEWAYGO                        23:47  7:40

   74   72  4268 Tarah Bourke          NEWAYGO                        23:50  7:41

   75   73  3338 Kaitlyn Anderson      SAUGATUCK                      23:50  7:41

   76   74  2045 Kara Giles            ITHACA                         23:59  7:44

   77   75  3348 Jade Murzyn           SAUGATUCK                      24:00  7:44

   78   76  3089 Meagan Manzini        PORTLAND                       24:00  7:44

   79   77  2689 Emma Hofer            NAPOLEON                       24:02  7:45

   80   78  2477 Kim Lansing           MASON                          24:04  7:45

   81   79  2906 Austeen Freeman       OVID-ELSIE                     24:05  7:45

   82   80  4297 Zuri McWhorter        RENAISSANCE                    24:05  7:46

   83   81  4229 Delisia Morris        YPSILANTI                      24:07  7:46

   84   82  1586 Liz Thelen            FOWLER                         24:09  7:47

   85   83  2892 Alicia Price          ONSTED                         24:16  7:49

   86   84   562 Carling Lombard       ALMA                           24:16  7:49

   87   85  3483 Hannah Woods          SOUTH LYON EAST                24:17  7:49

   88   86  3122 Tiara Heard           RENAISSANCE                    24:18  7:50

   89   87  2879 Katelyn Bailey        ONSTED                         24:21  7:51

   90   88   570 Lane Thompson         ALMA                           24:23  7:51

   91   89  2914 Kaitlyn Stevens       OVID-ELSIE                     24:34  7:55

   92   90  2485 Chelsie Taylor        MASON                          24:34  7:55

   93   91  2152 Tarra Borris          LAINGSBURG                     24:36  7:56

   94   92   546 Johanna Buiteweg      ALMA                           24:42  7:57

   95   93  3349 Hannah Peterson       SAUGATUCK                      24:45  7:58

   96       3096 Erin Tubbergen        PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN           24:46  7:59

   97   94  3695 Courtney Warner       SWAN VALLEY                    24:49  8:00

   98   95  3473 Kayla Evans           SOUTH LYON EAST                24:50  8:00

   99   96  2467 Lorraine Benson       MASON                          24:50  8:00

  100   97  4219 Katie Mattie          YPSILANTI                      24:57  8:02

  101   98  2306 Maura Grimm           LANSING EASTERN                25:07  8:06

  102   99  2316 Jessica Vidal         LANSING EASTERN                25:13  8:07

  103  100  2164 Nadia Olajos          LAINGSBURG                     25:16  8:08

  104  101  1106 Amber Frank           CLARE                          25:17  8:09

  105  102  4236 Mary Roach            YPSILANTI                      25:24  8:11

  106  103  4233 Deaja Raglin          YPSILANTI                      25:32  8:14

  107  104  2339 Leslie McComb         LANSING WAVERLY                25:36  8:15

  108  105  2686 Kate Hankins          NAPOLEON                       25:46  8:18

  109  106  3470 Sarah Byrnes          SOUTH LYON EAST                25:50  8:19

  110  107  3692 Marissa Sedwick       SWAN VALLEY                    25:52  8:20

  111  108  1588 Sabrina Thelen        FOWLER                         25:56  8:21

  112  109  1113 Harley Schmidt        CLARE                          26:03  8:23

  113  110  2480 Sophie Ryal           MASON                          26:04  8:24

  114  111  2902 Lauren Ekel           OVID-ELSIE                     26:08  8:25

  115  112  1584 Andrea Motz           FOWLER                         26:18  8:28

  116  113  2038 Brittany Bentley      ITHACA                         26:22  8:30

  117  114  3119 Dajanae Dye           RENAISSANCE                    26:28  8:32

  118  115  2340 Natalie McComb        LANSING WAVERLY                26:29  8:32

  119  116  2341 Julia McLane          LANSING WAVERLY                26:35  8:34

  120  117  4276 Kate Newton           NEWAYGO                        26:43  8:36

  121  118  2310 Indiya Jones          LANSING EASTERN                26:49  8:38

  122  119  2920 Nikki Champion        PARCHMENT                      26:54  8:40

  123       1117 Sydnee Baker          COMSTOCK                       26:57  8:41

  124  120  1114 Kaylee Teall          CLARE                          26:58  8:41

  125  121  3678 Mackenzie Boehler     SWAN VALLEY                    27:07  8:44

  126  122  3121 Marie Griffith        RENAISSANCE                    27:08  8:44

  127  123  3680 Tylor Filipak         SWAN VALLEY                    27:08  8:45

  128  124  2173 Melanie Yasell        LAINGSBURG                     27:20  8:48

  129  125  2307 Laura Hundt           LANSING EASTERN                27:20  8:48

  130  126  2171 Rachel Wilson         LAINGSBURG                     27:27  8:51

  131  127  2481 Johanna Sainz         MASON                          27:30  8:52

  132  128  4267 Camille Bolt          NEWAYGO                        27:40  8:55

  133       1124 Janna Raphelson       COMSTOCK                       27:44  8:56

  134  129  2896 Katie Wedemeyer       ONSTED                         27:46  8:57

  135  130  2928 Morgan Koelher        PARCHMENT                      27:54  8:59

  136  131  4273 Andi Mulholland       NEWAYGO                        28:11  9:05

  137  132  3120 Kya Fisher            RENAISSANCE                    28:40  9:14

  138  133  2925 Chandler Gibson       PARCHMENT                      28:49  9:17

  139  134  2900 Heaven Ahola          OVID-ELSIE                     28:54  9:19

  140  135  3216 Kristin Fracassi      SACRED HEART ACADEMY           28:57  9:20

  141  136   544 Ashli Betzer          ALMA                           29:02  9:21

  142  137  2302 Dominique Edwards     LANSING EASTERN                29:24  9:28

  143  138  4278 Samantha Schooley     NEWAYGO                        29:42  9:34

  144  139  2683 Cherokee Dolson       NAPOLEON                       30:15  9:45

  145  140  2932 Abbie Saunders        PARCHMENT                      30:46  9:55

  146  141  3133 Kaylyn Williams       RENAISSANCE                    31:36 10:11

  147  142  3131 Elkena Steele         RENAISSANCE                    31:39 10:12

  148  143  3220 Lilly Maloney         SACRED HEART ACADEMY           36:47 11:51

 

              2009 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   123  GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  21:51  1:49:11)

==========================================================

  1      6   1851 Mallory Ursul        11   20:33

  2     19   1785 Allison Danhof       10   21:39

  3     29   1836 Haley Rosenbach      9    22:13

  4     34   1856 Zoe Vanheest         12   22:23

  5     35   1858 Meghan Wilson        9    22:23

  6   ( 36)  1798 Maddy Horrigan       10   22:25

  7   ( 60)  1813 Mary Lefre           10   23:14

 

  2.   129  ST. JOHNS                                   (  21:41  1:48:24)

==========================================================

  1      5   3557 Libby Salemi         11   20:27

  2      7   3549 Rebecca Peacock      11   20:36

  3     15   3565 Rachel Warner        12   21:18

  4     48   3542 Kayla Maki           12   22:58

  5     54   3531 Jenny Ashley         11   23:05

  6   ( 64)  3563 Lauren Thelen        11   23:29

  7   ( 68)  3530 Colleen Anthes       11   23:46

 

  3.   133  PORTLAND                                    (  21:57  1:49:44)

==========================================================

  1     13   3084 Alyson Johnson       11   21:04

  2     18   3092 Victoria Socher      11   21:35

  3     32   3080 Ellee Eldridge       11   22:18

  4     33   3087 Anna Krausz          12   22:20

  5     37   3094 Sarah White          11   22:27

  6   ( 38)  3081 Nicole Fawley        11   22:28

  7   ( 76)  3089 Meagan Manzini       9    24:00

 

  4.   192  NAPOLEON                                    (  22:28  1:52:16)

==========================================================

  1     17   2690 Jordan Hofer         12   21:27

  2     23   2681 Katrina Demay        12   21:52

  3     24   2687 Emily Haynes         10   21:52

  4     51   2699 Danielle Wood        10   23:03

  5     77   2689 Emma Hofer           10   24:02

  6   (105)  2686 Kate Hankins         11   25:46

  7   (139)  2683 Cherokee Dolson      11   30:15

 

  5.   223  FOWLER                                      (  22:30  1:52:26)

==========================================================

  1      3   1578 Brianne Feldpausch   11   20:02

  2     16   1576 Kieren Becker        9    21:25

  3     52   1587 Rebecca Thelen       10   23:03

  4     70   1590 Camie Wieber         10   23:47

  5     82   1586 Liz Thelen           10   24:09

  6   (108)  1588 Sabrina Thelen       10   25:56

  7   (112)  1584 Andrea Motz          10   26:18

 

  6.   247  SAUGATUCK                                   (  22:50  1:54:10)

==========================================================

  1     14   3352 Heather Price        10   21:06

  2     46   3343 Allison Jenkins      10   22:53

  3     56   3350 Madeline Peterson    12   23:09

  4     58   3355 Jane Wiley           10   23:12

  5     73   3338 Kaitlyn Anderson     10   23:50

  6   ( 75)  3348 Jade Murzyn          9    24:00

  7   ( 93)  3349 Hannah Peterson      11   24:45

 

  7.   263  SOUTH LYON EAST                             (  23:04  1:55:17)

==========================================================

  1     25   3471 Courtney Collins     10   21:53

  2     47   3476 Megan Hoorn          11   22:57

  3     49   3472 Sylvia Domanico      10   22:59

  4     57   3480 Sarah Sherman        11   23:11

  5     85   3483 Hannah Woods         10   24:17

  6   ( 95)  3473 Kayla Evans          12   24:50

  7   (106)  3470 Sarah Byrnes         11   25:50

 

  8.   279  YPSILANTI                                   (  23:06  1:55:28)

==========================================================

  1      8   4215 Anna Kluitenberg     11   20:37

  2     43   4203 Carolina Fuentes     11   22:46

  3     50   4243 Jenni Starr          12   23:01

  4     81   4229 Delisia Morris       11   24:07

  5     97   4219 Katie Mattie         12   24:57

  6   (102)  4236 Mary Roach           11   25:24

  7   (103)  4233 Deaja Raglin         10   25:32

 

  9.   281  ONSTED                                      (  23:12  1:55:57)

==========================================================

  1     26   2890 Morgan Olson         11   21:58

  2     40   2899 Heidi Wobrock        10   22:31

  3     45   2897 Tiffany Wesley       11   22:51

  4     83   2892 Alicia Price         10   24:16

  5     87   2879 Katelyn Bailey       10   24:21

  6   (129)  2896 Katie Wedemeyer      10   27:46

 

 10.   284  ITHACA                                      (  23:12  1:55:58)

==========================================================

  1     20   2058 Kayley Sopel         12   21:39

  2     61   2046 Misty Godley         11   23:21

  3     63   2043 Lotte Desaegher      9    23:24

  4     66   2042 Kali Densmore        9    23:35

  5     74   2045 Kara Giles           10   23:59

  6   (113)  2038 Brittany Bentley     11   26:22

 

 11.   285  ALMA                                        (  23:03  1:55:12)

==========================================================

  1      9    549 Briana Devine        9    20:48

  2     12    559 Sami Humphrey        9    21:03

  3     84    562 Carling Lombard      11   24:16

  4     88    570 Lane Thompson        11   24:23

  5     92    546 Johanna Buiteweg     11   24:42

  6   (136)   544 Ashli Betzer         10   29:02

 

 12.   292  SWAN VALLEY                                 (  23:17  1:56:22)

==========================================================

  1      4   3696 Emilee Warner        11   20:26

  2     28   3693 Malinda Smith        12   22:02

  3     59   3691 Kassie Resio         11   23:13

  4     94   3695 Courtney Warner      9    24:49

  5    107   3692 Marissa Sedwick      10   25:52

  6   (121)  3678 Mackenzie Boehler    10   27:07

  7   (123)  3680 Tylor Filipak        11   27:08

 

 13.   293  MASON                                       (  23:05  1:55:23)

==========================================================

  1      2   2472 Cassidy Hass         9    19:57

  2     27   2488 Ashley Yallup        11   21:58

  3     78   2477 Kim Lansing          12   24:04

  4     90   2485 Chelsie Taylor       12   24:34

  5     96   2467 Lorraine Benson      10   24:50

  6   (110)  2480 Sophie Ryal          9    26:04

  7   (127)  2481 Johanna Sainz        11   27:30

 

 14.   297  SACRED HEART ACADEMY                        (  23:47  1:58:51)

==========================================================

  1     10   3221 Katelyn Maylee       11   20:49

  2     30   3214 Elizabeth English    12   22:14

  3     53   3219 Krista Holtgreive    9    23:04

  4     69   3218 Kathleen Guytingco   9    23:47

  5    135   3216 Kristin Fracassi     11   28:57

  6   (143)  3220 Lilly Maloney        11   36:47

 

 15.   360  LAINGSBURG                                  (  23:53  1:59:23)

==========================================================

  1      1   2149 Amaya Ayers          12   19:22

  2     44   2158 Stephaine Hoover     11   22:49

  3     91   2152 Tarra Borris         11   24:36

  4    100   2164 Nadia Olajos         9    25:16

  5    124   2173 Melanie Yasell       11   27:20

  6   (126)  2171 Rachel Wilson        12   27:27

 

 16.   363  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  23:59  1:59:51)

==========================================================

  1     22   2904 Jenny Frantz         10   21:41

  2     62   2905 Jessica Frantz       9    23:23

  3     79   2906 Austeen Freeman      9    24:05

  4     89   2914 Kaitlyn Stevens      10   24:34

  5    111   2902 Lauren Ekel          11   26:08

  6   (134)  2900 Heaven Ahola         11   28:54

 

 17.   382  CLARE                                       (  24:23  2:01:55)

==========================================================

  1     11   1111 Tess Oldenburg       11   20:57

  2     41   1108 Lindsey Kriebel      11   22:40

  3    101   1106 Amber Frank          10   25:17

  4    109   1113 Harley Schmidt       10   26:03

  5    120   1114 Kaylee Teall         10   26:58

 

 18.   406  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  24:30  2:02:28)

==========================================================

  1     55   2330 Allison Epstein      12   23:07

  2     65   2323 Lindsay Bock         9    23:32

  3     67   2326 Samantha Byrnes      12   23:44

  4    104   2339 Leslie McComb        11   25:36

  5    115   2340 Natalie McComb       11   26:29

  6   (116)  2341 Julia McLane         12   26:35

 

 19.   427  NEWAYGO                                     (  24:55  2:04:31)

==========================================================

  1     39   4279 Brittany Williams         22:31

  2     71   4277 Whitney Roach             23:47

  3     72   4268 Tarah Bourke              23:50

  4    117   4276 Kate Newton               26:43

  5    128   4267 Camille Bolt              27:40

  6   (131)  4273 Andi Mulholland           28:11

  7   (138)  4278 Samantha Schooley         29:42

 

 20.   434  PARCHMENT                                   (  25:31  2:07:35)

==========================================================

  1     21   2930 Laura Nordquist      10   21:41

  2     31   2933 Kailey Shaffer       11   22:17

  3    119   2920 Nikki Champion       11   26:54

  4    130   2928 Morgan Koelher       12   27:54

  5    133   2925 Chandler Gibson      12   28:49

  6   (140)  2932 Abbie Saunders       11   30:46

 

 21.   482  LANSING EASTERN                             (  25:27  2:07:12)

==========================================================

  1     42   2298 Kelly Christopherson 11   22:43

  2     98   2306 Maura Grimm          10   25:07

  3     99   2316 Jessica Vidal        9    25:13

  4    118   2310 Indiya Jones         11   26:49

  5    125   2307 Laura Hundt          11   27:20

  6   (137)  2302 Dominique Edwards    10   29:24

 

 22.   534  RENAISSANCE                                 (  26:08  2:10:39)

==========================================================

  1     80   4297 Zuri McWhorter            24:05

  2     86   3122 Tiara Heard          11   24:18

  3    114   3119 Dajanae Dye          9    26:28

  4    122   3121 Marie Griffith       10   27:08

  5    132   3120 Kya Fisher           11   28:40

  6   (141)  3133 Kaylyn Williams      9    31:36

  7   (142)  3131 Elkena Steele        10   31:39