2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

           BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS A-L

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1  1161 Corey Birchmeier      12 Dexter                         17:41  5:42

    2  1167 Mike Hauke            10 Dexter                         17:47  5:44

    3  1169 Blake Loudermilk      10 Dexter                         17:49  5:44

    4  1181 Joe Wendorf           10 Dexter                         17:53  5:46

    5  1296 Caleb Hayward         12 Grand Haven                    18:06  5:50

    6  1368 Jonathan Coyne        10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:07  5:50

    7  2430 Cody Larsen           12 Farmington                     18:11  5:51

    8  1392 Gabe Stepanovich      11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:11  5:51

    9  2362 Alex Brown            10 East Kentwood                  18:13  5:52

   10  2645 Adam Dietz            12 Linden                         18:19  5:54

   11  2646 Graham Elliott        10 Linden                         18:21  5:55

   12  2568 Ryan Beyea            11 Haslett                        18:22  5:55

   13  1336 Jeremy Koschay        11 Grand Ledge                    18:26  5:56

   14  2671 John Kalil            10 Livonia Churchill              18:27  5:57

   15  2756 Gideon Gaiter         11 MacOmb L'anse Creuse North     18:28  5:57

   16  2242 Mike Bidlingmaier     12 Caledonia                      18:29  5:57

   17  2271 Austin Vanlaar        10 Caledonia                      18:29  5:57

   18  2507 Josh Kreslins         11 Fremont                        18:29  5:57

   19  2262 Spencer Plattner      11 Caledonia                      18:30  5:58

   20  1059 Raymond Klei          12 Auburn Bay City Western        18:30  5:58

   21  1300 Turner Sale           9  Grand Haven                    18:32  5:58

   22   618 Kyle Pettibone        11 East Lansing                   18:32  5:58

   23  1165 Nick Empey            11 Dexter                         18:33  5:59

   24  1163 Brad Carruthers       10 Dexter                         18:35  5:59

   25  2685 Ben Yates             10 Livonia Churchill              18:37  6:00

   26   626 Charlie Worthington   -  East Lansing                   18:38  6:00

   27  2379 Nathan Sosa           12 East Kentwood                  18:38  6:00

   28  2499 John Castle           9  Fremont                        18:39  6:01

   29  1178 Alex Thompson         12 Dexter                         18:39  6:01

   30  2652 Zach Lemieux          10 Linden                         18:39  6:01

   31  1064 Riley Pashak          12 Auburn Bay City Western        18:39  6:01

   32   629 Taylor Zick           10 East Lansing                   18:39  6:01

   33  2245 Tim Bueckman          10 Caledonia                      18:40  6:01

   34  1391 Alex Smith-Jones      11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:40  6:01

   35  2248 Nick Esterley         11 Caledonia                      18:40  6:01

   36  1375 Craig Hedges          10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:41  6:01

   37  2669 Peter Erl             11 Livonia Churchill              18:41  6:01

   38  2567 Nick Beauman          10 Haslett                        18:42  6:02

   39  1046 Jacob Botimer         11 Auburn Bay City Western        18:44  6:02

   40  1053 Nathan Flores         11 Auburn Bay City Western        18:44  6:02

   41   586 Andrew Benn           10 Alma                           18:44  6:02

   42  2268 Kevonte Rottier       9  Caledonia                      18:44  6:02

   43  2676 Derek Puishes         11 Livonia Churchill              18:45  6:02

   44  2478 Jon Resch             11 Forest Hills Eastern           18:45  6:03

   45  1065 Austen Stanley        12 Auburn Bay City Western        18:47  6:03

   46  2572 Kenna Gebissa         10 Haslett                        18:48  6:03

   47  2574 Ian James             10 Haslett                        18:48  6:04

   48  2435 Rayen Patnaik         11 Farmington                     18:49  6:04

   49  1298 Brandon Piotrzkowski  11 Grand Haven                    18:50  6:04

   50  2504 Tyler Green           10 Fremont                        18:50  6:04

   51  2132 Ethan Crowell         10 Alpena                         18:50  6:04

   52  1499 Nick Sampson          9  Lansing Catholic               18:51  6:04

   53  2670 Robert Howard         11 Livonia Churchill              18:56  6:06

   54  1386 Cal Morgan            9  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 18:56  6:06

   55  2370 Tony Geren            12 East Kentwood                  18:57  6:06

   56  2596 Grant Wortley         11 Haslett                        18:59  6:07

   57  2374 Allen Morton          11 East Kentwood                  19:00  6:07

   58  2253 Drake Hullinger       10 Caledonia                      19:01  6:08

   59  2251 Trent Feyen           10 Caledonia                      19:03  6:08

   60  2360 Joey Anthony          11 East Kentwood                  19:05  6:09

   61  2476 Spencer Miller        11 Forest Hills Eastern           19:06  6:09

   62  1173 Jacob Parsons         12 Dexter                         19:06  6:09

   63  1305 Nick Toepfer          11 Grand Haven                    19:09  6:10

   64  2755 Derrick Croce         9  MacOmb L'anse Creuse North     19:11  6:11

   65  2246 Spencer Churchill     9  Caledonia                      19:11  6:11

   66  1045 Spencer Beggs         11 Auburn Bay City Western        19:13  6:12

   67  2273 Caleb Yonker          11 Caledonia                      19:13  6:12

   68  1301 Jordan Siegel         11 Grand Haven                    19:14  6:12

   69   614 Matt McDaniel         10 East Lansing                   19:17  6:13

   70  2503 Louis Garza           9  Fremont                        19:17  6:13

   71  1376 Michael Hipp          11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:19  6:13

   72  2361 Mac Bosch             11 East Kentwood                  19:19  6:14

   73  1293 Trevor Dirhiemer      12 Grand Haven                    19:19  6:14

   74  1492 Nick Kelsey           9  Lansing Catholic               19:20  6:14

   75  1502 Tom Stewart           11 Lansing Catholic               19:21  6:14

   76  2680 Patrick Tremel        12 Livonia Churchill              19:24  6:15

   77  2672 Andrew Malik          9  Livonia Churchill              19:24  6:15

   78   731 Tyler Anderson        12 Ithaca                         19:25  6:15

   79   625 Zach Wolfe            10 East Lansing                   19:26  6:16

   80  2465 Luke Biel             12 Forest Hills Eastern           19:27  6:16

   81  2679 Gabriel Torres        10 Livonia Churchill              19:27  6:16

   82   692 Rylan Jaglowski       9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:28  6:16

   83  2244 Greg Bueckman         10 Caledonia                      19:28  6:16

   84  1498 Ben Rentz             9  Lansing Catholic               19:28  6:16

   85  1055 Joseph Grocholski     11 Auburn Bay City Western        19:28  6:17

   86  1182 Zac Whidby            11 Dexter                         19:29  6:17

   87   771 Matt George           11 Kalamazoo Hackett              19:29  6:17

   88  1044 Justin Ayres          9  Auburn Bay City Western        19:30  6:17

   89  1302 Kevin Stolarski       11 Grand Haven                    19:30  6:17

   90  1377 Nick Howe             12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:30  6:17

   91  1379 Colin Jack            10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:31  6:17

   92   717 Tyler Sykes           11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:31  6:17

   93  1342 Jack Sellers          11 Grand Ledge                    19:32  6:18

   94  2659 Scott Schultz         9  Linden                         19:32  6:18

   95  1177 Kevin Skiver          12 Dexter                         19:33  6:18

   96  2421 Dan Beale             12 Farmington                     19:33  6:18

   97  2135 Cameron Duncan        11 Alpena                         19:33  6:18

   98  2467 Jordan Cole           11 Forest Hills Eastern           19:34  6:18

   99   701 Brendan Mangan        12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:34  6:18

  100   712 Michael Prins         12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:34  6:18

  101   619 Nick Pridnia          10 East Lansing                   19:35  6:19

  102  1345 Kyle Strange          10 Grand Ledge                    19:35  6:19

  103   778 Dan Simonds           10 Kalamazoo Hackett              19:36  6:19

  104  1381 Zachary Kiekover      12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:37  6:19

  105  2477 Cameron Raguse        12 Forest Hills Eastern           19:38  6:20

  106   590 Bruce Hubbard         11 Alma                           19:39  6:20

  107  1374 David Greening        12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:39  6:20

  108   610 Shane Glynn-Habron    12 East Lansing                   19:40  6:20

  109  2381 Gael Uwera            10 East Kentwood                  19:41  6:21

  110   700 Zach MacLachlan       11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:44  6:21

  111  2265 Josh Risner           9  Caledonia                      19:44  6:22

  112  2258 Jensen Miller         9  Caledonia                      19:44  6:22

  113  1430 Jeremy Kramer         10 Hartland                       19:44  6:22

  114  4079 Trevor Brooks            Davison                        19:45  6:22

  115  2142 J.D. Neirgarth        10 Alpena                         19:46  6:22

  116  2255 Eric Leckta           10 Caledonia                      19:46  6:22

  117  1371 Tom Dozeman           9  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:47  6:22

  118  2573 Jake Gornick          9  Haslett                        19:53  6:24

  119   686 Zachary Drees         9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:53  6:24

  120  1488 Nate Eggleston        10 Lansing Catholic               19:54  6:25

  121   607 Peter Dewan           -  East Lansing                   19:54  6:25

  122  1363 Jeff Bacon            -  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 19:55  6:25

  123  2675 Joshua Perez          9  Livonia Churchill              19:55  6:25

  124   718 Andrew Truszkowski    9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  19:56  6:25

  125  1297 Nate Kremer-Herman    12 Grand Haven                    19:58  6:26

  126  2644 Conor Dietrich        11 Linden                         19:58  6:26

  127  2474 Chad Malinowski       11 Forest Hills Eastern           19:59  6:26

  128  2647 Austin Golden         10 Linden                         20:02  6:27

  129  1497 Spencer Ralph         11 Lansing Catholic               20:04  6:28

  130  2505 Curtis Jewett         9  Fremont                        20:06  6:29

  131   708 Ryan Pelak            11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  20:06  6:29

  132   628 Tony Zhao             -  East Lansing                   20:07  6:29

  133  2252 Thacker Hisey         11 Caledonia                      20:08  6:29

  134  2133 Ben Diamond           9  Alpena                         20:08  6:29

  135  4076 Travis Ames              Davison                        20:09  6:29

  136  2469 Zach Derylo           10 Forest Hills Eastern           20:12  6:31

  137  2570 Russ Gallegos         9  Haslett                        20:12  6:31

  138  2589 Noah Taylor           9  Haslett                        20:12  6:31

  139  2270 Max Smith             11 Caledonia                      20:12  6:31

  140  2433 Yoshua Mathai         10 Farmington                     20:14  6:31

  141  2323 Patrick Donovan       11 Dewitt                         20:14  6:31

  142  1369 Toni Divic            10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:15  6:31

  143  1061 Quinton Krueger       10 Auburn Bay City Western        20:15  6:31

  144  4077 Matt Hendryx             Davison                        20:15  6:32

  145  1373 Josh Fontius          9  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:16  6:32

  146  2475 Elliot Miller         9  Forest Hills Eastern           20:16  6:32

  147  1501 Tyler Simon           11 Lansing Catholic               20:19  6:33

  148  1385 Jeremy Lynn           9  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:20  6:33

  149   687 Bob Eggleston         12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  20:21  6:33

  150  2443 Jake Weimar           12 Farmington                     20:22  6:34

  151  2665 Travis Adkins         12 Livonia Churchill              20:23  6:34

  152  1171 Ryan Morrison         12 Dexter                         20:24  6:34

  153  2324 Tyler Ellsworth       9  Dewitt                         20:25  6:35

  154  2373 Payton McDonald       11 East Kentwood                  20:26  6:35

  155  2144 Stuart Richardson     11 Alpena                         20:27  6:36

  156  2648 Jacob Graham          9  Linden                         20:29  6:36

  157  1442 Joe Shanahan          12 Hartland                       20:30  6:36

  158  2444 Zach Wloch            11 Farmington                     20:30  6:36

  159  2597 Jacob Zimmerman       10 Haslett                        20:31  6:37

  160   696 Alex Kernosky         12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  20:31  6:37

  161  2664 Jacob Adams           10 Livonia Churchill              20:31  6:37

  162  2371 Alex Hyde             11 East Kentwood                  20:32  6:37

  163  1066 Kyle Truszkowski      12 Auburn Bay City Western        20:33  6:37

  164   813 Logan Raterink        11 Lansing Waverly                20:34  6:38

  165  2582 Dustin Rice           10 Haslett                        20:35  6:38

  166  2583 James Roney           9  Haslett                        20:36  6:38

  167  2508 Aj Reinhold           11 Fremont                        20:41  6:40

  168  1382 Yuki Kondo            12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 20:41  6:40

  169  2681 Austin Villeneuve     9  Livonia Churchill              20:42  6:40

  170   589 Dominic Garcia        9  Alma                           20:43  6:41

  171  2706 Graham Tyrrell        9  Livonia Franklin               20:44  6:41

  172  2678 Matt Szuba            12 Livonia Churchill              20:44  6:41

  173  2269 Jon Schaibly          12 Caledonia                      20:45  6:41

  174   693 Stephen Jakubowski    10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  20:45  6:41

  175  2704 Brian Riedy           11 Livonia Franklin               20:46  6:41

  176  2266 Colin Rogers          9  Caledonia                      20:46  6:41

  177  2432 Dan Lindow            11 Farmington                     20:46  6:41

  178  1441 Jake Roberts          12 Hartland                       20:46  6:42

  179  2134 Luke Donald           11 Alpena                         20:46  6:42

  180  1048 Ryan Buchmann         10 Auburn Bay City Western        20:47  6:42

  181   772 Robert Harding        10 Kalamazoo Hackett              20:48  6:42

  182  2372 Abraham Israde        11 East Kentwood                  20:50  6:43

  183  2425 Brian Hanley          9  Farmington                     20:51  6:43

  184   685 Clint Downer          9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  20:53  6:44

  185   770 Alex Filiputti        10 Kalamazoo Hackett              20:55  6:44

  186   809 Jason Maldonado       10 Lansing Waverly                20:56  6:45

  187  1348 Andrew Zakerski       9  Grand Ledge                    20:57  6:45

  188  2378 Joshua Roney          12 East Kentwood                  20:57  6:45

  189  1174 Laurence Parsons      9  Dexter                         20:58  6:45

  190  2658 Dustin Sack           9  Linden                         21:03  6:47

  191  2138 Clay Jacobs           9  Alpena                         21:04  6:47

  192  2254 Jackson Kempker       10 Caledonia                      21:05  6:48

  193  1504 Dylan Westrin         9  Lansing Catholic               21:05  6:48

  194  2243 Wesley Borkowski      10 Caledonia                      21:06  6:48

  195   720 Eric Vandiepenbos     12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:06  6:48

  196  4078 Gerald Henderson         Davison                        21:07  6:48

  197  2705 Josh Robertson        10 Livonia Franklin               21:07  6:48

  198  2364 Eric Cameron          12 East Kentwood                  21:08  6:49

  199  1335 Sam Konkoly           11 Grand Ledge                    21:10  6:49

  200  1338 Zach McCord           10 Grand Ledge                    21:10  6:49

  201  1383 Paul Kurian           10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:10  6:49

  202  2440 John Sheppard         12 Farmington                     21:11  6:50

  203  2326 Henry Lee             9  Dewitt                         21:12  6:50

  204  4083 Alex Lake                Davison                        21:17  6:52

  205  2331 Daric Mueller         11 Dewitt                         21:19  6:52

  206  2321 Dylan Dechatelets     11 Dewitt                         21:19  6:52

  207  1339 Jordan Priest         9  Grand Ledge                    21:20  6:52

  208   599 Ben Tacia             10 Alma                           21:22  6:53

  209  1440 Jeremey Robbins       11 Hartland                       21:24  6:54

  210  2429 John Kurjan           12 Farmington                     21:25  6:54

  211   711 Mitch Pfennig         9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:26  6:54

  212  1500 Anthony Sevinsky      10 Lansing Catholic               21:27  6:55

  213  1332 Stephen Gute          10 Grand Ledge                    21:29  6:55

  214   713 Jack Rauch            12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:30  6:56

  215  2566 Travis Asher          9  Haslett                        21:31  6:56

  216  2228 Kevin Allen           9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser        21:33  6:57

  217   603 Rob Bato              11 East Lansing                   21:34  6:57

  218  2436 Robert Picking        12 Farmington                     21:34  6:57

  219  2332 Kyle Noyce            9  Dewitt                         21:34  6:57

  220  2470 Spencer Endres        11 Forest Hills Eastern           21:35  6:57

  221  1276 Casey Winn            11 Goodrich                       21:35  6:57

  222  1388 Tristan Phan          10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:37  6:58

  223   694 Austin Jeltes         12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:38  6:58

  224   706 Junho Moon            12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:38  6:58

  225  2687 Andrew Barnes         10 Livonia Franklin               21:40  6:59

  226  2136 Zane Forintos         11 Alpena                         21:42  6:59

  227   679 Brian Ausberger       12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:44  7:00

  228  2336 Jacob Swanson         12 Dewitt                         21:45  7:01

  229  1058 Dylan Heritier        12 Auburn Bay City Western        21:50  7:02

  230  2359 Seth Adams            9  East Kentwood                  21:52  7:03

  231  2509 Logan Schmitt         9  Fremont                        21:54  7:03

  232  1365 Tyler Carpenter       11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 21:55  7:04

  233  2565 Ricky Araoz           10 Haslett                        21:55  7:04

  234  2330 Jacob Miehlke         10 Dewitt                         21:58  7:05

  235  1491 Kevin Isaac           9  Lansing Catholic               22:01  7:06

  236  2494 Caleb Arends          11 Fremont                        22:02  7:06

  237   715 Alec Schmitt          10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:03  7:06

  238  2666 Isaac Bowen           12 Livonia Churchill              22:07  7:07

  239   766 Tim Capt              11 Kalamazoo Hackett              22:08  7:08

  240  2649 Mark Havens           12 Linden                         22:09  7:08

  241   623 Jacob Stewart         -  East Lansing                   22:11  7:09

  242  2653 Harry Light           12 Linden                         22:13  7:09

  243  1176 Justin Skiver         9  Dexter                         22:14  7:10

  244  1387 Ian Olive             10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:20  7:12

  245  2319 Chuckie Billingsley   9  Dewitt                         22:20  7:12

  246  1062 Sean Mahoney          11 Auburn Bay City Western        22:25  7:13

  247   688 Paul Fatum            9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:26  7:14

  248   595 Austin Rector         10 Alma                           22:26  7:14

  249   714 David Robach          10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:26  7:14

  250   689 Quentin Florido       10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:26  7:14

  251  1056 Nathan Grocholski     9  Auburn Bay City Western        22:35  7:17

  252   690 Luke Headley          10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:36  7:17

  253   698 Jake Lastfogel        12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:40  7:18

  254   705 Gabe Milanowski       9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:43  7:19

  255   592 Brandon Merritt       11 Alma                           22:45  7:20

  256   604 Vishnu Bhupalam       -  East Lansing                   22:46  7:20

  257  2259 Bobby Montney         11 Caledonia                      22:46  7:20

  258  1047 Garrett Brown         12 Auburn Bay City Western        22:47  7:21

  259  2650 Ron Herrando          9  Linden                         22:48  7:21

  260   620 Varun Ramadhyani      -  East Lansing                   22:48  7:21

  261  2233 Matt Heitchue         10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        22:49  7:21

  262  2702 Kevin Meloche         12 Livonia Franklin               22:50  7:22

  263  2660 Bentley Streling      9  Linden                         22:50  7:22

  264  2689 Bill Crandall         12 Livonia Franklin               22:51  7:22

  265  2656 Zach O'Brien          10 Linden                         22:52  7:22

  266  2700 Ian McCracken         10 Livonia Franklin               22:55  7:23

  267  2580 Matt Pineda           11 Haslett                        22:58  7:24

  268  2318 Brantley Barnes       12 Dewitt                         22:59  7:24

  269  2590 Isaiah Timm           11 Haslett                        22:59  7:24

  270  1378 Bahen Hurst           10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 23:05  7:26

  271  2496 Joey Bryant           10 Fremont                        23:08  7:27

  272  2334 Joseph Spagnuolo      12 Dewitt                         23:11  7:28

  273  2511 Brandon Snippe        9  Fremont                        23:15  7:30

  274   769 Michael Elluru        9  Kalamazoo Hackett              23:17  7:30

  275  4080 David Kennedy            Davison                        23:17  7:30

  276   807 Ian Frederick         10 Lansing Waverly                23:20  7:31

  277   806 Aaron Frederick       11 Lansing Waverly                23:20  7:31

  278  2423 Connor Ferguson       11 Farmington                     23:21  7:31

  279  4084 Zach Rajewski            Davison                        23:22  7:32

  280  1435 Joe Moskaitis         10 Hartland                       23:25  7:33

  281  2593 Dan Vigor             9  Haslett                        23:26  7:33

  282  2264 Dakota Relford        12 Caledonia                      23:27  7:33

  283  2260 Joey Montney          11 Caledonia                      23:29  7:34

  284  2575 Jacob Kastens         10 Haslett                        23:31  7:35

  285  1437 Ryan Parker           12 Hartland                       23:35  7:36

  286   613 Maricio Martinez      11 East Lansing                   23:37  7:37

  287   681 Ryan Brown            9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:40  7:38

  288  2710 Frank Wittenberg      11 Livonia Franklin               23:41  7:38

  289  2594 Matt Welch            11 Haslett                        23:59  7:44

  290  2257 Jake Lindale          10 Caledonia                      23:59  7:44

  291   680 Jacob Baxter          11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:03  7:45

  292  2363 Nick Burke            11 East Kentwood                  24:12  7:48

  293  2578 Peter Miklavcic       9  Haslett                        24:15  7:49

  294  2261 Billy Newhof          10 Caledonia                      24:18  7:50

  295  1496 Robbie Maudrie        9  Lansing Catholic               24:24  7:52

  296  2690 Neil Culbertson       11 Livonia Franklin               24:31  7:54

  297   812 Nathan Patino         12 Lansing Waverly                25:08  8:06

  298  2571 Parker Garrett        9  Haslett                        25:12  8:07

  299  2581 Joel Reynolds         10 Haslett                        25:15  8:08

  300   735 Caleb Freestone       9  Ithaca                         25:26  8:11

  301  2235 Ryan Kilkka           9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:28  8:12

  302  1068 Andrew Wallace        12 Auburn Bay City Western        25:29  8:13

  303  1341 Mike Roesch           9  Grand Ledge                    25:33  8:14

  304  2643 Darek Dawson          9  Linden                         25:34  8:14

  305  2591 Josh Turner           9  Haslett                        25:35  8:15

  306  2145 Deacon Williamson     10 Alpena                         25:49  8:19

  307   808 Greg Johnson          9  Lansing Waverly                25:59  8:22

  308   697 Sirak Kurban          10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  26:20  8:29

  309   702 Ryan Mangan           10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  26:21  8:29

  310  2335 Zach Starr            -  Dewitt                         26:42  8:36

  311  1052 Robin Ehlers          9  Auburn Bay City Western        27:05  8:44

  312  2692 Travis Ferrier        12 Livonia Franklin               27:18  8:48

  313  2595 Zach Wisinski         9  Haslett                        27:20  8:48

  314  2585 Sam Scholten          9  Haslett                        27:52  8:59

  315  2328 Connor McKinnon       9  Dewitt                         27:54  8:59

  316  2579 Adam Oliver           10 Haslett                        28:01  9:02

  317  2696 Kevin Kerpet          9  Livonia Franklin               28:03  9:02

  318  2701 Tyler McManman        9  Livonia Franklin               30:59  9:59

  319  2703 Jamie Otter           11 Livonia Franklin               34:00 10:57

 

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

           BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS M-Z

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1  1724 Nate Dingman          12 Pinckney                       17:20  5:35

    2  1727 Chans Head            11 Pinckney                       17:24  5:36

    3  1746 Tyler Wagner          11 Pinckney                       17:41  5:42

    4  2946 Dan Sims              9  Northville                     17:41  5:42

    5  2943 Neson Nesmith         11 Northville                     17:45  5:43

    6  2940 Jasen Lerner          11 Northville                     17:47  5:44

    7  3057 Remy Gerras           11 Okemos                         17:49  5:44

    8  1979 Ben Crane             11 Temperance Bedford             17:53  5:46

    9  2932 Josh Dufrense         11 Northville                     17:55  5:47

   10  2033 Cam Marshall          10 Traverse City Central          17:56  5:47

   11  2014 Andrew Bruning        10 Traverse City Central          17:59  5:48

   12  1976 Brandon Benore        11 Temperance Bedford             18:00  5:48

   13  1988 Max Lezon             9  Temperance Bedford             18:01  5:48

   14  2011 Johnny Ackley         10 Traverse City Central          18:02  5:49

   15  2949 Nathon Tajer          10 Northville                     18:04  5:49

   16  1848 Gabe Acevedo          10 Saginaw Heritage               18:06  5:50

   17  2046 Nicholas Tarsa        10 Traverse City Central          18:08  5:51

   18  1743 Davis Smith           10 Pinckney                       18:09  5:51

   19  4157 Dillon Jaghory        11 Troy                           18:09  5:51

   20  2002 Ben Wexler            10 Temperance Bedford             18:11  5:52

   21  1995 Jimmy Schulty         10 Temperance Bedford             18:11  5:52

   22  1868 Shane Kaiser          10 Saginaw Heritage               18:13  5:52

   23  3292 Gordon Davis          11 St. Joseph                     18:13  5:52

   24  1874 Chris Lopez           9  Saginaw Heritage               18:14  5:53

   25  2022 Cam Gibson            10 Traverse City Central          18:16  5:53

   26  1740 Cale Schafer          11 Pinckney                       18:17  5:54

   27  1736 Paul Parks            10 Pinckney                       18:24  5:56

   28  1745 Darryn Taylor         11 Pinckney                       18:28  5:57

   29  3059 Michael Gorelik       11 Okemos                         18:28  5:57

   30  2939 Drew Kanya            10 Northville                     18:29  5:57

   31  2948 Jacob Strom           10 Northville                     18:31  5:58

   32  1626 Jacob Schacht         11 Mattawan                       18:31  5:58

   33  2941 Rick Momoi            10 Northville                     18:31  5:58

   34  2931 Joe Craig             9  Northville                     18:31  5:58

   35  1997 Braden Soss           10 Temperance Bedford             18:32  5:58

   36  4152 Christian Harnishfege  9 Troy                           18:32  5:58

   37  1877 Joey Rombach          10 Saginaw Heritage               18:33  5:59

   38  3088 Ray Wwilber           10 Okemos                         18:33  5:59

   39  1998 Eric Stephens         11 Temperance Bedford             18:35  5:59

   40  2034 Josh Mazure           11 Traverse City Central          18:36  5:59

   41  4179 Christian Przeslawski 10 Troy                           18:37  6:00

   42  2000 Dillon Thompson       10 Temperance Bedford             18:37  6:00

   43  1996 Logan Smith           10 Temperance Bedford             18:37  6:00

   44  2936 Ryan Flanagan         10 Northville                     18:37  6:00

   45  1735 John Niska            9  Pinckney                       18:38  6:00

   46  2942 Matt Mroue            11 Northville                     18:38  6:00

   47  2935 Jack Fielden          10 Northville                     18:40  6:01

   48  1675 Luke Wejrowski        12 Midland H H Dow                18:41  6:01

   49  3146 Ludi Clavette-Lachape 9  Rochester                      18:41  6:01

   50  2944 Luke Resetar          11 Northville                     18:42  6:02

   51  1625 Will Riethman         9  Mattawan                       18:43  6:02

   52  1673 Jeff Thiele           10 Midland H H Dow                18:43  6:02

   53  4139 Matt Bucher           12 Troy                           18:44  6:02

   54  2020 Dylan Fleisher        11 Traverse City Central          18:44  6:02

   55  2047 Caleb Thompson        11 Traverse City Central          18:46  6:03

   56  1618 Michael Lowe          11 Mattawan                       18:47  6:03

   57  1630 Michael Ulrich        12 Mattawan                       18:48  6:04

   58  1750 Nestor Barrera        10 Portage Central                18:48  6:04

   59  4193 Brian Wu              10 Troy                           18:49  6:04

   60  1665 Josh Hovey-Horny      10 Midland H H Dow                18:52  6:05

   61  2028 Kevin Leahy           11 Traverse City Central          18:52  6:05

   62  1622 Jackson Peebles       12 Mattawan                       18:55  6:06

   63  3333 Eddie Schickenmayer   9  Sterling Heights Stevenson     18:55  6:06

   64  3498 Noah Weingate         11 Wayland Union                  18:56  6:06

   65  1924 Jordan Straus         9  Shepherd                       18:57  6:06

   66  1670 Alex Peterson         12 Midland H H Dow                18:57  6:07

   67  1985 Jack Johnson          9  Temperance Bedford             18:59  6:07

   68  1758 Kevin Phelps          10 Portage Central                19:00  6:07

   69  1759 Richard Phillips      10 Portage Central                19:00  6:07

   70  2015 Lucas Corona          10 Traverse City Central          19:01  6:08

   71  2835 Taylor Felton         10 Mt. Pleasant                   19:03  6:08

   72  4181 Jason Qin             10 Troy                           19:06  6:09

   73  3328 Dennis Nguyen         10 Sterling Heights Stevenson     19:07  6:10

   74  3083 Josh Stark-Dykema     11 Okemos                         19:08  6:10

   75  1669 David Personke        12 Midland H H Dow                19:08  6:10

   76  2933 Nick Dufrense         9  Northville                     19:09  6:10

   77  2745 Zach Thomas           10 MacOmb Dakota                  19:10  6:11

   78  2737 Brian Orr             9  MacOmb Dakota                  19:10  6:11

   79  1978 Adam Blaida           9  Temperance Bedford             19:11  6:11

   80  2850 Adam Onica            11 Mt. Pleasant                   19:11  6:11

   81  2025 Caleb Kelly           11 Traverse City Central          19:11  6:11

   82  3304 Bryn Lymburner        12 St. Joseph                     19:13  6:12

   83  4146 Quin Ferber            9 Troy                           19:14  6:12

   84  4142 Sean Combs            11 Troy                           19:14  6:12

   85  3297 Ben Gerken            11 St. Joseph                     19:14  6:12

   86  1612 Merle Ennes           12 Mattawan                       19:16  6:13

   87  4154 Mark House            10 Troy                           19:17  6:13

   88  3058 Michael Glazer        11 Okemos                         19:18  6:13

   89  1875 Andrew Morris         11 Saginaw Heritage               19:19  6:13

   90  1977 Tyler Benore          9  Temperance Bedford             19:19  6:14

   91  2730 Brandon Hein          12 MacOmb Dakota                  19:20  6:14

   92  2013 Alex Berman           12 Traverse City Central          19:22  6:14

   93  3293 Mitchell Davis        9  St. Joseph                     19:23  6:15

   94  3155 John Kaminski         10 Rochester                      19:23  6:15

   95  1990 John Nocella          9  Temperance Bedford             19:23  6:15

   96  3067 Jason Latavish        10 Okemos                         19:24  6:15

   97  2734 Patrick Madinsky      11 MacOmb Dakota                  19:25  6:15

   98  2040 Eric Ooley            12 Traverse City Central          19:25  6:16

   99  3517 Patrick Loewen        10 Williamston                    19:27  6:16

  100  1725 Jacob Fairchild       10 Pinckney                       19:27  6:16

  101  3475 Jovy Bileth           9  Wayland Union                  19:28  6:16

  102  1855 Jordan Cardenas       10 Saginaw Heritage               19:28  6:16

  103  4158 James Jiang           12 Troy                           19:28  6:16

  104  3086 Lee Wang              12 Okemos                         19:28  6:16

  105  1919 James Newman          10 Shepherd                       19:31  6:17

  106  3156 Gavin Kata            10 Rochester                      19:32  6:18

  107  1769 Brad Worthington      9  Portage Central                19:32  6:18

  108  2003 Aaron Zimmerman       11 Temperance Bedford             19:33  6:18

  109  1857 Max Cobb              9  Saginaw Heritage               19:33  6:18

  110  3157 Nick Krolikowski      12 Rochester                      19:33  6:18

  111  3324 Phil Madurski         11 Sterling Heights Stevenson     19:33  6:18

  112   883 Cody Hewitt           11 Onsted                         19:34  6:18

  113  3145 Alec Brabrandt        11 Rochester                      19:34  6:18

  114  2035 Sam McGiness          9  Traverse City Central          19:34  6:18

  115  1730 Kevin Leabu           11 Pinckney                       19:34  6:18

  116  2839 Grant Hine            12 Mt. Pleasant                   19:35  6:19

  117  2834 Logan Dennis          12 Mt. Pleasant                   19:35  6:19

  118  3060 Stuart Hammond        11 Okemos                         19:36  6:19

  119  3070 Christian McAlvey     -  Okemos                         19:37  6:19

  120  4184 Eric Robertson        11 Troy                           19:38  6:20

  121  3306 Ian Marzke            9  St. Joseph                     19:38  6:20

  122  1760 Harrison Pluta        9  Portage Central                19:39  6:20

  123  1620 Kyle Misak            11 Mattawan                       19:40  6:20

  124  2727 Jeremy Bowers         10 MacOmb Dakota                  19:40  6:20

  125  1881 Nathan Singer         10 Saginaw Heritage               19:40  6:20

  126  2847 Collin MacGregor      9  Mt. Pleasant                   19:43  6:21

  127  2026 Jacob Kenney          10 Traverse City Central          19:45  6:22

  128  4108 Kris Zuhl              9 Troy                           19:46  6:22

  129  1850 Tyler Balderstone     11 Saginaw Heritage               19:46  6:22

  130  1578 Devon Rintlemann      12 Mason                          19:47  6:22

  131  3483 Jake Gibson           12 Wayland Union                  19:48  6:23

  132  1878 Adam Schaeding        10 Saginaw Heritage               19:49  6:23

  133  1667 Ethan Loftis          9  Midland H H Dow                19:49  6:23

  134  2032 Calvin Marois         10 Traverse City Central          19:49  6:23

  135   979 Jonathan Baird        10 Stevensville Lakeshore         19:50  6:24

  136  2045 Christian Stone       11 Traverse City Central          19:51  6:24

  137  1861 Alec Esparza          9  Saginaw Heritage               19:51  6:24

  138  2843 Tj Ingersoll          12 Mt. Pleasant                   19:51  6:24

  139  4177 Jason Petros          11 Troy                           19:53  6:24

  140  3153 Riku Higashi          9  Rochester                      19:53  6:25

  141  1739 Ben Rowley            9  Pinckney                       19:54  6:25

  142  2828 Shane Blystone        11 Mt. Pleasant                   19:55  6:25

  143  4169 Syed Murtaza          10 Troy                           19:56  6:25

  144  3066 Curtis Kuo            -  Okemos                         19:57  6:26

  145  2849 Drake Neff            12 Mt. Pleasant                   19:57  6:26

  146  4094 Scott Stambaugh          Waterford Kettering            19:57  6:26

  147   988 Eric Knapp            12 Stevensville Lakeshore         19:57  6:26

  148  4200 Jordan Zhu             9 Troy                           19:58  6:26

  149   992 Avery Marcos          11 Stevensville Lakeshore         19:58  6:26

  150   997 Michael Stakely       11 Stevensville Lakeshore         20:00  6:27

  151  3305 Cody Mahler           11 St. Joseph                     20:00  6:27

  152  2050 Dylan Waskiewiez      11 Traverse City Central          20:01  6:27

  153  4099 Adam Butler              Waterford Kettering            20:02  6:27

  154   829 Shaun Collin          10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      20:02  6:27

  155  4189 Quincy Taylor         10 Troy                           20:03  6:28

  156  2124 Jo Grieser            -  Waterford Mott                 20:03  6:28

  157  4191 Devon Urbina          10 Troy                           20:03  6:28

  158  1568 Phillip Clark         12 Mason                          20:04  6:28

  159  1981 Tanner Duvall         11 Temperance Bedford             20:06  6:29

  160  2038 Josh Norris           11 Traverse City Central          20:06  6:29

  161  3159 Dan Nguyen            12 Rochester                      20:07  6:29

  162  2043 Andy Sheridan         12 Traverse City Central          20:09  6:30

  163  3080 Devin Rucker          12 Okemos                         20:10  6:30

  164  4155 Matt House            10 Troy                           20:11  6:30

  165  1880 Austin Singer         12 Saginaw Heritage               20:11  6:30

  166  3054 Noah Durren           -  Okemos                         20:12  6:30

  167  1733 Tyler Marshall        11 Pinckney                       20:12  6:31

  168  1632 Douglas Weathers      9  Mattawan                       20:12  6:31

  169  3164 Evan Theodoracatos    11 Rochester                      20:13  6:31

  170  3360 Zach Rose             12 Three Rivers                   20:13  6:31

  171  2030 Alex Lipp             12 Traverse City Central          20:14  6:31

  172  1677 Stephen York          12 Midland H H Dow                20:15  6:31

  173  3069 Aziz Maredia          10 Okemos                         20:15  6:32

  174  2048 Ben Tiefenbach        11 Traverse City Central          20:16  6:32

  175  2859 Nick Schlosser        10 Mt. Pleasant                   20:18  6:32

  176  1763 Sanjay Saith          11 Portage Central                20:18  6:33

  177  3520 Troy Lyons            12 Williamston                    20:18  6:33

  178  1718 Ryan Boyes            9  Pinckney                       20:19  6:33

  179  1876 Joe Popielarz         9  Saginaw Heritage               20:19  6:33

  180  4170 Baraka Nasari         11 Troy                           20:20  6:33

  181  1729 Alex Huige            9  Pinckney                       20:21  6:33

  182  3085 Chris Walter          11 Okemos                         20:23  6:34

  183  2841 Bryan Hoeft           11 Mt. Pleasant                   20:23  6:34

  184  2735 Jeff McDowell         10 MacOmb Dakota                  20:24  6:34

  185  1851 Chris Baldwin         9  Saginaw Heritage               20:24  6:34

  186  1864 Eddie Gomez           11 Saginaw Heritage               20:25  6:35

  187  3161 Cameron Renny         11 Rochester                      20:25  6:35

  188  4163 Kyle Leonard           9 Troy                           20:26  6:35

  189  1914 Cody Gruss            9  Shepherd                       20:26  6:35

  190  3300 David Hartwell        9  St. Joseph                     20:27  6:35

  191  2837 Joey Foster           11 Mt. Pleasant                   20:27  6:35

  192  1982 Tommy Erdmann         10 Temperance Bedford             20:28  6:36

  193  3512 Branden Carlson       11 Williamston                    20:28  6:36

  194  1757 John Owens            11 Portage Central                20:29  6:36

  195  3245 Jacob Frankmann       11 St. Johns                      20:30  6:36

  196  3143 Ben August            11 Rochester                      20:30  6:36

  197  1852 Steven Bednarz        9  Saginaw Heritage               20:30  6:36

  198  2832 James Castillo        11 Mt. Pleasant                   20:32  6:37

  199  1614 Cam Hopper            12 Mattawan                       20:32  6:37

  200  2036 Matt Medina           11 Traverse City Central          20:32  6:37

  201  2736 Mac McDowell          11 MacOmb Dakota                  20:33  6:37

  202  2027 Stephen Krieger       12 Traverse City Central          20:33  6:37

  203  1627 Casey Smith           9  Mattawan                       20:34  6:38

  204  3147 Brady Crites          12 Rochester                      20:35  6:38

  205  2830 Sean Bradley          11 Mt. Pleasant                   20:35  6:38

  206  1768 Mac Westra            9  Portage Central                20:36  6:38

  207  3163 Eric Shyu             11 Rochester                      20:37  6:39

  208  1569 Brian Crackel         12 Mason                          20:38  6:39

  209  3515 Kyle Hadden           11 Williamston                    20:39  6:39

  210  1882 Ryan Sloboda          11 Saginaw Heritage               20:40  6:40

  211  4192 Mathew Vogel          11 Troy                           20:43  6:40

  212  3087 Kyle White            -  Okemos                         20:43  6:41

  213  3521 Cody Robitaille       11 Williamston                    20:43  6:41

  214  1728 Jeremy Howe           11 Pinckney                       20:44  6:41

  215  2733 Hunter Karam          11 MacOmb Dakota                  20:44  6:41

  216  4150 Zack Hall             10 Troy                           20:45  6:41

  217  3474 Eli Attruia           10 Wayland Union                  20:46  6:41

  218  4180 Rishi Purekar         11 Troy                           20:46  6:41

  219  1608 John Bradtke          9  Mattawan                       20:46  6:41

  220  1866 Jeff Iles             11 Saginaw Heritage               20:47  6:42

  221  3330 Ben Niewolak          12 Sterling Heights Stevenson     20:48  6:42

  222  3082 Kyle Schroeder        10 Okemos                         20:48  6:42

  223  3321 Jake Grabowski        11 Sterling Heights Stevenson     20:49  6:42

  224  3480 Nate Fields           9  Wayland Union                  20:49  6:43

  225  1983 Aaron Hilsenbeck      10 Temperance Bedford             20:49  6:43

  226  4116 Cody Lange               Waterford Kettering            20:50  6:43

  227   828 Kyle Campbell         10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      20:51  6:43

  228  1916 Jesse Holmes          9  Shepherd                       20:51  6:43

  229  1761 Jim Reder             9  Portage Central                20:53  6:44

  230  3061 Jake Johnson          11 Okemos                         20:54  6:44

  231  1907 Billy Clark           9  Shepherd                       20:56  6:45

  232  4107 William Zhu           11 Troy                           20:57  6:45

  233  1615 Ryan Hulbert          9  Mattawan                       20:57  6:45

  234  2731 Jacob Hengstebeck     11 MacOmb Dakota                  20:59  6:46

  235  4190 Michael Thomas        10 Troy                           20:59  6:46

  236  3154 Kevin Jeong           11 Rochester                      21:00  6:46

  237  3050 Andrew Cone           -  Okemos                         21:01  6:46

  238  1911 Joshua Ericksen       11 Shepherd                       21:02  6:47

  239  1883 Trevor Veselsky       9  Saginaw Heritage               21:02  6:47

  240  3471 Cole Ackerman         11 Wayland Union                  21:03  6:47

  241  3247 Nicolas Huard         9  St. Johns                      21:04  6:47

  242  1925 Andrew Sura           9  Shepherd                       21:07  6:48

  243  2902 Troy Ross             12 Newaygo                        21:08  6:49

  244  4195 Victor Yang            9 Troy                           21:11  6:50

  245  1869 Noah Kelly            9  Saginaw Heritage               21:12  6:50

  246  1921 Jacob Pifer           9  Shepherd                       21:15  6:51

  247  1611 Tim Dozier            10 Mattawan                       21:15  6:51

  248  4147 Andrew Ferriby         9 Troy                           21:17  6:51

  249  2872 Grant Wicks           10 Mt. Pleasant                   21:18  6:52

  250  3152 Rob Handler           11 Rochester                      21:18  6:52

  251  3491 Austin Schoen         11 Wayland Union                  21:18  6:52

  252  1859 Ethan Davenport       9  Saginaw Heritage               21:19  6:52

  253  4167 Harry Mooradian       12 Troy                           21:19  6:52

  254  2029 Forrest Lewellan      9  Traverse City Central          21:20  6:52

  255   885 Alex Snyr             12 Onsted                         21:20  6:52

  256  2853 Eric Pierson Ii       9  Mt. Pleasant                   21:20  6:53

  257  3158 Grant McPherson       9  Rochester                      21:21  6:53

  258  2052 Preston Zoellner      10 Traverse City Central          21:21  6:53

  259  3077 Edie Potchen          10 Okemos                         21:21  6:53

  260  4173 Henry Pan             11 Troy                           21:22  6:53

  261  2041 Nate Reicha           12 Traverse City Central          21:24  6:54

  262  3291 Jack Bowman           11 St. Joseph                     21:25  6:54

  263  3063 Dan Kochan            11 Okemos                         21:27  6:55

  264  2848 Dominic Moscradelli   12 Mt. Pleasant                   21:27  6:55

  265  4089 Sean O'Dea               Rochester                      21:28  6:55

  266  2901 Dakota Niswonger      11 Newaygo                        21:29  6:55

  267  1872 Scott Laorr           9  Saginaw Heritage               21:29  6:55

  268  1663 Brandon Gage          10 Midland H H Dow                21:29  6:55

  269  2854 Connor Price          9  Mt. Pleasant                   21:31  6:56

  270   989 Luke Kruggle          10 Stevensville Lakeshore         21:33  6:57

  271  3253 Steven Petersen       12 St. Johns                      21:33  6:57

  272  3472 Raymond Antel         11 Wayland Union                  21:34  6:57

  273  3302 Chris Klusendorf      9  St. Joseph                     21:34  6:57

  274  2833 David Dai             10 Mt. Pleasant                   21:39  6:58

  275  4172 Matt Overberg          9 Troy                           21:39  6:59

  276  3340 Nicholas Zajciw       11 Sterling Heights Stevenson     21:39  6:59

  277  3362 Lowell Sanders        10 Three Rivers                   21:39  6:59

  278  3079 Alan Ruan             11 Okemos                         21:40  6:59

  279  3315 Seth Boehnlein        11 Sterling Heights Stevenson     21:40  6:59

  280  2120 Todd Bonnivier        10 Waterford Mott                 21:41  6:59

  281  4153 Adam Hoef              9 Troy                           21:41  6:59

  282  3075 Doug Peters           11 Okemos                         21:42  6:59

  283  4095 Ray Stambaugh            Waterford Kettering            21:43  7:00

  284  2873 Reese Wicks           11 Mt. Pleasant                   21:43  7:00

  285  3357 Kevin Khim            11 Three Rivers                   21:45  7:00

  286  2856 Ben Roberson          11 Mt. Pleasant                   21:45  7:00

  287  1662 Josh Frazier          12 Midland H H Dow                21:45  7:00

  288  1912 Caleb Gilbert         11 Shepherd                       21:45  7:01

  289  1923 Levi Smith            12 Shepherd                       21:45  7:01

  290  1913 Kelly Gilbert         9  Shepherd                       21:45  7:01

  291  3076 Henry Pointon         11 Okemos                         21:46  7:01

  292  2012 Ryan Adams            12 Traverse City Central          21:52  7:03

  293  1770 Andrew Xu             11 Portage Central                21:55  7:04

  294  2742 Brian Sliger          10 MacOmb Dakota                  21:55  7:04

  295   998 Jared Wendland        9  Stevensville Lakeshore         21:55  7:04

  296   884 Tanner Rohrbach       -  Onsted                         21:55  7:04

  297  3052 Ken Denau             11 Okemos                         21:56  7:04

  298  1747 Ryne Weisenberger     9  Pinckney                       21:58  7:05

  299  1628 Rob Soltesz           12 Mattawan                       21:59  7:05

  300  1748 Jon Wylie             10 Pinckney                       22:00  7:05

  301  3064 Brad Kochueiser       -  Okemos                         22:00  7:05

  302  1863 Alex Garza            10 Saginaw Heritage               22:01  7:06

  303  3496 Aaron Vanderweide     11 Wayland Union                  22:03  7:06

  304  1623 James Pendziszewski   12 Mattawan                       22:04  7:07

  305  2867 Ryan Turner           12 Mt. Pleasant                   22:06  7:07

  306  3071 Nathan McCardel       -  Okemos                         22:07  7:07

  307  1610 Trevor Dieffenbach    12 Mattawan                       22:07  7:08

  308  3084 Andrew Tran           10 Okemos                         22:08  7:08

  309  1764 Brandon Smith         12 Portage Central                22:09  7:08

  310  1862 Brandon Freudenstein  9  Saginaw Heritage               22:11  7:09

  311  1742 Tyler Smar            9  Pinckney                       22:12  7:09

  312  1570 Noah Frankforter      9  Mason                          22:15  7:10

  313  3327 John Monette          12 Sterling Heights Stevenson     22:15  7:10

  314  4198 Clark Zhang           11 Troy                           22:18  7:11

  315  3497 Devin Vanvuuren       11 Wayland Union                  22:21  7:12

  316  4136 Jatin Ahluwalia       10 Troy                           22:22  7:13

  317  3358 Austin Kline          10 Three Rivers                   22:23  7:13

  318  3481 Ron Freeze            11 Wayland Union                  22:25  7:13

  319  1741 Tristan Schafer       9  Pinckney                       22:28  7:14

  320  3336 Anthony Trandell      10 Sterling Heights Stevenson     22:30  7:15

  321  3250 Kevin Mera            11 St. Johns                      22:31  7:15

  322  1634 Coleman Wilson        12 Mattawan                       22:31  7:15

  323  4176 Michael Peng          10 Troy                           22:32  7:16

  324  4182 Saim Raza              9 Troy                           22:35  7:17

  325  3479 Adam Fahrne           12 Wayland Union                  22:35  7:17

  326  2863 Nick Tilmann          11 Mt. Pleasant                   22:38  7:18

  327  2868 Trent Vuillemot       10 Mt. Pleasant                   22:39  7:18

  328  2860 Matt Strandskov       12 Mt. Pleasant                   22:40  7:18

  329  4098 Devin Aker               Waterford Kettering            22:40  7:18

  330  4197 Arik Yee              11 Troy                           22:41  7:19

  331  1992 Jacob Rettenberger    9  Temperance Bedford             22:43  7:19

  332  4141 Brandon Coffield      11 Troy                           22:44  7:19

  333  4160 Anthony Koch          11 Troy                           22:44  7:19

  334  4159 Jae Goo Kim           10 Troy                           22:44  7:20

  335  2031 Austin Mackey         10 Traverse City Central          22:47  7:20

  336  1749 Ben Alburtus          9  Portage Central                22:47  7:20

  337  3296 John Froggatt         12 St. Joseph                     22:48  7:21

  338  2871 Kiegan White          9  Mt. Pleasant                   22:50  7:21

  339  3484 Russell Harms         10 Wayland Union                  22:51  7:22

  340  4016 Jordan Clapp          11 Onsted                         22:52  7:22

  341   980 Connor Caple          9  Stevensville Lakeshore         22:53  7:22

  342  4161 David Lee             11 Troy                           22:54  7:23

  343  4164 Yifeng Li              9 Troy                           22:55  7:23

  344  3488 Jacob Newton          9  Wayland Union                  22:56  7:23

  345  1910 Brenden Dolehanty     10 Shepherd                       22:57  7:24

  346  2741 Bill Sheahan          10 MacOmb Dakota                  22:58  7:24

  347  1772 Phil Zettl            10 Portage Central                22:58  7:24

  348  3359 Matt Rose             11 Three Rivers                   23:03  7:26

  349  3312 Jacob Zylema          12 St. Joseph                     23:05  7:26

  350   984 Matt Hannan           10 Stevensville Lakeshore         23:05  7:26

  351  4168 Thisal Mudalige        9 Troy                           23:09  7:27

  352  2846 Adam Kucera           12 Mt. Pleasant                   23:15  7:29

  353  2829 Bryce Bolles          9  Mt. Pleasant                   23:16  7:30

  354  2126 Ji Kim                -  Waterford Mott                 23:18  7:30

  355  1606 Collin Banghart       11 Mattawan                       23:21  7:31

  356  3301 Michael Huynh         10 St. Joseph                     23:21  7:32

  357  1672 Darin Savage          9  Midland H H Dow                23:24  7:32

  358  2019 Logan Dell'aqua       9  Traverse City Central          23:27  7:33

  359  4171 Chad Nicol             9 Troy                           23:29  7:34

  360  3249 Wyatt Malkin          9  St. Johns                      23:31  7:35

  361  1720 Alex Chapman          9  Pinckney                       23:31  7:35

  362  3332 Brandon Ross          9  Sterling Heights Stevenson     23:31  7:35

  363   832 Kris Kohler           10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      23:37  7:36

  364  1865 Sergio Ibanez         11 Saginaw Heritage               23:38  7:37

  365  2842 Ty Hutchinson         9  Mt. Pleasant                   23:44  7:39

  366   899 Gage Edwards          11 Ovid-Elsie                     23:44  7:39

  367  2900 Zac Newton            12 Newaygo                        23:48  7:40

  368  1773 Tyler Zhang           10 Portage Central                23:50  7:41

  369  4149 Billy Haboush         12 Troy                           23:53  7:42

  370  1631 Nico Vergara          10 Mattawan                       23:54  7:42

  371  3493 Nate Stoddard         10 Wayland Union                  23:55  7:42

  372  3246 Tyler Howard          10 St. Johns                      23:56  7:43

  373  3310 Tobiah Vincent        10 St. Joseph                     23:56  7:43

  374  3298 Chandler Graham       9  St. Joseph                     23:56  7:43

  375  2855 Jeremy Quick          11 Mt. Pleasant                   23:58  7:43

  376   900 Sam Frink             11 Ovid-Elsie                     24:04  7:45

  377  2898 Mike Mumper           9  Newaygo                        24:12  7:48

  378  2127 Tommy Osika           -  Waterford Mott                 24:12  7:48

  379  4162 Hangil Lee             9 Troy                           24:13  7:48

  380  1572 Raymond Heinlen       9  Mason                          24:14  7:48

  381  1853 Joe Bentancur         10 Saginaw Heritage               24:16  7:49

  382  3314 Marwan Attar          12 Sterling Heights Stevenson     24:24  7:52

  383  4166 Kevin Miller          10 Troy                           24:29  7:53

  384  1633 Lars Weyrauch         12 Mattawan                       24:35  7:55

  385  3309 Tyler Schow           9  St. Joseph                     24:36  7:56

  386  2875 Cody Yazzie           12 Mt. Pleasant                   24:38  7:56

  387   887 Dalon Wicking         12 Onsted                         24:39  7:57

  388  4185 Jacob Savage          10 Troy                           24:39  7:57

  389  4135 Aditya Achanta        10 Troy                           24:48  7:59

  390  4138 Vikas Aravindabose    10 Troy                           24:51  8:00

  391  4174 Harsha Patankar       11 Troy                           24:55  8:02

  392  4145 Julian Ellis          10 Troy                           24:57  8:02

  393  4187 Michael Scott          9 Troy                           24:59  8:03

  394  4143 Matt Criswell         10 Troy                           25:11  8:07

  395  2865 Lennon Torres         12 Mt. Pleasant                   25:14  8:08

  396  3473 Jazz Arnold           10 Wayland Union                  25:18  8:09

  397  3090 Zachary Zvonar        -  Okemos                         25:24  8:11

  398  3485 Brad Hubbert          11 Wayland Union                  25:24  8:11

  399  4199 Arnold Zhou            9 Troy                           25:25  8:11

  400  4156 Eric Huang            10 Troy                           25:28  8:12

  401  4144 Artyom Dovzhenitsa    10 Troy                           25:40  8:16

  402  1609 Travis Buss           11 Mattawan                       25:42  8:17

  403  1738 Ryan Root             9  Pinckney                       25:46  8:18

  404  3299 Luke Gruchot          10 St. Joseph                     25:59  8:22

  405  4165 Varun Madani           9 Troy                           26:03  8:23

  406  2869 Stephen Weber         9  Mt. Pleasant                   26:20  8:29

  407  4196 Daniel Yankelevcih     9 Troy                           26:23  8:30

  408  2739 Tommy Popa            11 MacOmb Dakota                  26:37  8:34

  409   990 Aron Lawrence         12 Stevensville Lakeshore         26:42  8:36

  410  3355 Justice Hetmansperger 10 Three Rivers                   26:46  8:37

  411  4097 Jordan Loza              Waterford Kettering            26:46  8:37

  412  2874 Conner Wood           11 Mt. Pleasant                   26:51  8:39

  413  4137 Samad Ansara           9 Troy                           27:12  8:46

  414  1719 Schuyler Brooks       9  Pinckney                       27:28  8:51

  415  1871 Gavin Knapp           9  Saginaw Heritage               27:33  8:52

  416  4140 Andrew Cheong          9 Troy                           27:53  8:59

  417  3490 Zach Roys             11 Wayland Union                  27:59  9:01

  418  3319 Mike Dworakowski      12 Sterling Heights Stevenson     28:38  9:14

  419  1577 Dameon Keefer         10 Mason                          28:45  9:16

  420  1000 Jacob Williams        11 Stevensville Lakeshore         29:22  9:28

  421   985 Richard Harris        9  Stevensville Lakeshore         30:07  9:42

  422  4151 Brandon Hardy          9 Troy                           31:45 10:14

  423  4175 Justin Patrick         9 Troy                           33:58 10:56

  424  1854 Jake Berkobien        9  Saginaw Heritage               34:13 11:01

 

                  2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

          GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS A-L

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1  1098 Adrianna Beltran      11 Canton Salem                   20:37  6:39

    2  1099 Alejandra Beltran     10 Canton Salem                   20:43  6:41

    3  1210 Maddy McMurtry        -  East Lansing                   21:03  6:47

    4  1100 Amanda Beyer          11 Canton Salem                   21:06  6:48

    5  1123 Natasha Stevenson     9  Canton Salem                   21:18  6:52

    6  1129 Katie Adler           11 Dexter                         21:34  6:57

    7  1143 Robin Jackson         9  Dexter                         21:38  6:58

    8  1189 Hannah Busck          9  East Lansing                   21:42  6:59

    9  1207 Molly Korest          10 East Lansing                   21:44  7:00

   10  1215 Hannah Pettibone      9  East Lansing                   21:48  7:01

   11  1159 Katie Taylor          12 Dexter                         21:49  7:02

   12  1125 Phoebe Vanhoff        12 Canton Salem                   21:55  7:04

   13  1146 Lauren Lafontaine     11 Dexter                         22:05  7:07

   14  4100 Mady Horrigan            Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:06  7:07

   15  1151 Cailin McLean         9  Dexter                         22:07  7:08

   16  1531 Katie Rash            12 Livonia Churchill              22:08  7:08

   17  2528 Allie Mason           12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:10  7:09

   18  1156 Tara Stetler          10 Dexter                         22:14  7:10

   19  2460 Madison Poole         11 Forest Hills Eastern           22:15  7:10

   20  4068 Sara Jacobs           9  Grand Haven                    22:16  7:10

   21  2449 Sara Cusack           10 Forest Hills Eastern           22:17  7:11

   22  1130 Emily Assenmacher     10 Dexter                         22:23  7:13

   23  4067 Emily Walwood         11 Grand Haven                    22:23  7:13

   24  1521 Erin McDonald         9  Livonia Churchill              22:23  7:13

   25   640 Brittany Chorian      12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:25  7:13

   26  1114 Adelaida Jepperson    10 Canton Salem                   22:26  7:14

   27  1110 Meghan Flynn          11 Canton Salem                   22:26  7:14

   28  1198 Hannah Guyer          10 East Lansing                   22:27  7:14

   29  2356 Casey Westveeer       11 East Kentwood                  22:28  7:14

   30  2629 April Lalonde         12 Linden                         22:31  7:15

   31  4051 Abbie Rossman         9  Caledonia                      22:32  7:16

   32  2635 Alexis Tester         11 Linden                         22:34  7:16

   33  2161 Malica Yalamanchili   12 Ann Arbor Huron                22:36  7:17

   34  1121 Mariam Mroueh         12 Canton Salem                   22:36  7:17

   35  1119 Emily Marcero         9  Canton Salem                   22:37  7:17

   36  2158 Amrisha Prakash       12 Ann Arbor Huron                22:37  7:17

   37  2456 Caitlin Malarney      9  Forest Hills Eastern           22:39  7:18

   38  1109 Shannon Fitzpatrick   10 Canton Salem                   22:43  7:19

   39  2639 Hollie Vermeersch     10 Linden                         22:46  7:20

   40  4071 Brooke Spruit         11 Grand Haven                    22:46  7:20

   41  1145 Cassie Klocek         9  Dexter                         22:46  7:20

   42  4069 Ashley Rice           9  Grand Haven                    22:49  7:21

   43  1558 Jane Modes            10 Livonia Franklin               22:49  7:21

   44   658 Mary Lefere           11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:52  7:22

   45  1139 Megan Eekhoff         11 Dexter                         22:53  7:22

   46  2156 Maya Long             11 Ann Arbor Huron                22:53  7:22

   47  1476 Aurelie McCarus       11 Lansing Catholic               22:53  7:23

   48  1462 Annie Fata            10 Lansing Catholic               22:54  7:23

   49   647 Rachel Fischer        12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:56  7:23

   50  1202 Libby Hoffman         10 East Lansing                   22:57  7:24

   51  1470 Elizabeth Hillman     11 Lansing Catholic               22:57  7:24

   52  2340 Megan Fischer         9  East Kentwood                  22:57  7:24

   53  2532 Morgan Mervene        9  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 22:58  7:24

   54  2545 Sierra Bain           10 Haslett                        22:58  7:24

   55   659 Anna MacLachlan       10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:59  7:24

   56  1184 Priya Bhupalam        10 East Lansing                   23:00  7:25

   57   673 Allie Trudgeon        11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:01  7:25

   58  1325 Anna Schlintner       11 Grand Ledge                    23:01  7:25

   59  1135 Marissa Butler        9  Dexter                         23:03  7:26

   60  2625 Aleighsha Engisch     10 Linden                         23:05  7:26

   61  2309 Claire Pabst          10 Dewitt                         23:05  7:26

   62  2527 Skyler Kragt          12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 23:06  7:27

   63  2157 Laurel Machiele       9  Ann Arbor Huron                23:08  7:27

   64  1291 Megan Prokott         10 Grand Blanc                    23:10  7:28

   65  1522 Megan McDonald        12 Livonia Churchill              23:11  7:28

   66  1154 Allison Murphy        9  Dexter                         23:11  7:28

   67  1526 Sarah Nedam           10 Livonia Churchill              23:12  7:28

   68  1516 Elyssa Hofmann        9  Livonia Churchill              23:12  7:29

   69  2626 Haley Green           10 Linden                         23:12  7:29

   70  1203 Maddie Hulse          12 East Lansing                   23:13  7:29

   71  1478 Adrienne Powell       12 Lansing Catholic               23:16  7:30

   72   664 Erin O'Neil           12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:16  7:30

   73   655 Clare Lambert         11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:17  7:30

   74  1153 Sarah Molnar          12 Dexter                         23:18  7:30

   75  1559 Christa Mott          12 Livonia Franklin               23:19  7:31

   76  1317 Courtney Laudick      9  Grand Ledge                    23:20  7:31

   77  1105 Shannon Burke         9  Canton Salem                   23:22  7:32

   78  1480 Tori Reid             11 Lansing Catholic               23:24  7:32

   79  1234 Jennifer Karns        12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          23:24  7:33

   80  4126 Kasey Seery              Detroit Country Day            23:25  7:33

   81  1214 Helen Murphy          9  East Lansing                   23:27  7:33

   82  2491 Abby Spickerman       11 Fremont                        23:28  7:34

   83  1546 Natalie Desautel      10 Livonia Franklin               23:28  7:34

   84  1561 Christine Shoemaker   9  Livonia Franklin               23:28  7:34

   85  1286 Meredith Joseph       10 Grand Blanc                    23:29  7:34

   86  2307 Danielle Motz         12 Dewitt                         23:30  7:34

   87  2303 Natalie Knauf         9  Dewitt                         23:30  7:34

   88  1460 Jenny Dewitt          9  Lansing Catholic               23:30  7:34

   89  2300 Jessica Grost         9  Dewitt                         23:31  7:35

   90  1020 Christine Burke       10 Alpena                         23:32  7:35

   91  1158 Emalie Taylor         10 Dexter                         23:35  7:36

   92   672 Lexi Strout           12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:36  7:36

   93  4073 Janae Langlois        10 Grand Haven                    23:38  7:37

   94  4048 Nicole Rodriguez      11 Caledonia                      23:42  7:38

   95  1088 Hailee Schuele        11 Birmingham Seaholm             23:44  7:39

   96  4072 Kendra Striegle       10 Grand Haven                    23:46  7:39

   97  2296 Beth Coon             12 Dewitt                         23:46  7:40

   98  1539 Rachel Tomassi        10 Livonia Churchill              23:47  7:40

   99   639 Allison Canum         11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:47  7:40

  100  1029 Elaine Lowe           10 Alpena                         23:47  7:40

  101  2557 Connie Root           12 Haslett                        23:48  7:40

  102  2304 Renee Lacharite       12 Dewitt                         23:51  7:41

  103  1547 Alyssa Edwards        9  Livonia Franklin               23:51  7:41

  104  2516 Elise Argue           9  Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 23:52  7:41

  105  1141 Rylee Hanson          10 Dexter                         23:55  7:42

  106  1201 Caitlin Hegg          9  East Lansing                   23:56  7:43

  107  1556 Meghan Lark           12 Livonia Franklin               23:57  7:43

  108  1150 Shelby McKenzie       10 Dexter                         23:57  7:43

  109  4036 Allie Donalson        9  Caledonia                      23:57  7:43

  110  2563 Sarae Zimmerman       12 Haslett                        23:58  7:43

  111  2312 Radoweic Rochelle     10 Dewitt                         23:59  7:44

  112  1025 Emily Duncan          10 Alpena                         23:59  7:44

  113   652 Kaitlyn Hoffman       12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:01  7:44

  114  1077 Charlotte Froehlich   9  Birmingham Seaholm             24:01  7:44

  115  2630 Mariah Lengyel        10 Linden                         24:02  7:45

  116  2386 Erika Harley          11 Essexville Garber              24:02  7:45

  117  2535 Lindsey Rich          10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:03  7:45

  118  1218 Lydia Reedy           11 East Lansing                   24:06  7:46

  119  4035 Lydia Devoogd         10 Caledonia                      24:08  7:46

  120  1186 Maddi Booth           10 East Lansing                   24:08  7:46

  121  2562 Emily Wolf            11 Haslett                        24:08  7:47

  122   656 Emily Lambert         10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:08  7:47

  123  2166 Taylor Bothe          11 Auburn Bay City Western        24:11  7:47

  124  2390 Megan Keen            10 Essexville Garber              24:11  7:47

  125  1187 Emily Brett           9  East Lansing                   24:12  7:48

  126  1185 Shiwani Bisht         11 East Lansing                   24:13  7:48

  127   787 Amanda Herley         10 Lansing Waverly                24:14  7:48

  128  2517 Carmen Bilbao         12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:15  7:49

  129  1191 Maria Cotter          10 East Lansing                   24:15  7:49

  130  2384 Karla Drzewicki       11 Essexville Garber              24:15  7:49

  131   660 Kassey Maldag         12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:15  7:49

  132  2558 Alexia Sabec          9  Haslett                        24:15  7:49

  133  2523 Katie Hollemans       10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:16  7:49

  134  1147 Elizabeth Love        12 Dexter                         24:16  7:49

  135  2768 Maria Diaz               Marian                         24:16  7:49

  136  2313 Ustina Shives         12 Dewitt                         24:16  7:49

  137  4033 Shelby Dear           9  Caledonia                      24:17  7:49

  138  2185 Lauren Sebald         11 Auburn Bay City Western        24:18  7:50

  139  2316 Halley Swanson        11 Dewitt                         24:19  7:50

  140  2223 Abby May              10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        24:19  7:50

  141  1515 Jenna Hickson         9  Livonia Churchill              24:19  7:50

  142  4070 Alex Schurkamp        12 Grand Haven                    24:20  7:51

  143  1309 Maddison Arnouts      9  Grand Ledge                    24:21  7:51

  144  1288 Graceson Kerr         10 Grand Blanc                    24:22  7:51

  145  1083 Joanna Noga           10 Birmingham Seaholm             24:23  7:51

  146  2525 Lindsey Jenks         10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 24:23  7:51

  147  2463 Jerica Westveld       10 Forest Hills Eastern           24:24  7:52

  148  1107 Brittany Callegari    12 Canton Salem                   24:24  7:52

  149  2310 Lauren Patterson      9  Dewitt                         24:25  7:52

  150   650 Nicole Guadino        11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:25  7:52

  151  2292 Tessa Araoz           9  Dewitt                         24:26  7:52

  152  2765 Siobhan Canty            Marian                         24:28  7:53

  153   646 Shaelyn Evers         11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:28  7:53

  154  4120 Keya Patel               Detroit Country Day            24:29  7:53

  155  4046 Bianca Postema        9  Caledonia                      24:29  7:53

  156  2622 Cassidy Dolby         11 Linden                         24:30  7:54

  157  2409 Sarah Gallagher       9  Farmington                     24:31  7:54

  158  2214 Jessica Dahm          10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        24:31  7:54

  159  1106 Alyssa Calkin         12 Canton Salem                   24:33  7:54

  160  1518 Alyssa Keeling        9  Livonia Churchill              24:33  7:55

  161  1329 Brittany Valo         10 Grand Ledge                    24:34  7:55

  162  1115 Nadia Karizat         9  Canton Salem                   24:34  7:55

  163  1284 Samantha Elias        10 Grand Blanc                    24:34  7:55

  164  1318 Emily Locke           11 Grand Ledge                    24:34  7:55

  165  1228 Jessica Bourden       10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          24:35  7:55

  166  1027 Victoria Guzman       10 Alpena                         24:35  7:55

  167  1524 Emmi Mueller          10 Livonia Churchill              24:36  7:55

  168   727 Nichole Hunter        11 Ithaca                         24:37  7:56

  169  2299 Kathryn Fehrenbach    12 Dewitt                         24:38  7:56

  170  2344 Shaina Johnson        11 East Kentwood                  24:39  7:56

  171  2627 Celene Howard         12 Linden                         24:39  7:57

  172   645 Ellie Eggleston       10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:40  7:57

  173   653 Claire Kennedy        9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:41  7:57

  174   676 Emily Wheeler         9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:43  7:58

  175   801 Makayla Wise          9  Lansing Waverly                24:44  7:58

  176  1517 Maddy Jiga            12 Livonia Churchill              24:44  7:58

  177  1231 Jennifer Hackler      11 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          24:46  7:59

  178  1192 Margot Couraud        11 East Lansing                   24:46  7:59

  179  2778  lindsey Pieper          Marian                         24:46  7:59

  180  1148 Amanda Mayer          11 Dexter                         24:46  7:59

  181  1021 Margaret Coopes Meske 11 Alpena                         24:48  7:59

  182  2177 Sarah King            12 Auburn Bay City Western        24:49  8:00

  183  2784  candice Zair            Marian                         24:50  8:00

  184  1321 Hanna Modig           12 Grand Ledge                    24:50  8:00

  185  2338 Fiana Comer           12 East Kentwood                  24:51  8:01

  186  2301 Abby Hadar            11 Dewitt                         24:52  8:01

  187  1072 Elaina Brown          10 Birmingham Seaholm             24:52  8:01

  188   638 Caitlyn Bradley       10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:53  8:01

  189   799 Mistie Vaughan        10 Lansing Waverly                24:53  8:01

  190  1074 Kathleen Davis        10 Birmingham Seaholm             24:54  8:01

  191  2352 Marquazha Stevenson   11 East Kentwood                  24:54  8:01

  192  2550 Ariel Fahey           9  Haslett                        24:54  8:01

  193  2621 Kelsey Dietrich       9  Linden                         24:54  8:01

  194  4029 Amanda Bender         10 Caledonia                      24:55  8:02

  195  2395 Tiffany Minton        10 Essexville Garber              24:55  8:02

  196  2485 Eir (kristen) Kjorhol 11 Fremont                        24:56  8:02

  197   663 Nicoletta Noto        12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  24:56  8:02

  198  1037 Natalie Nowakowski    10 Alpena                         24:58  8:03

  199  2618 Angela Bertolini      12 Linden                         24:59  8:03

  200  1545 Mallory Church        12 Livonia Franklin               25:00  8:03

  201   668 Morgan Schliem        9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  25:00  8:03

  202   752 Sophia Mata           11 Kalamazoo Hackett              25:00  8:03

  203  4122 Emily Herard             Detroit Country Day            25:02  8:04

  204  1075 Kelly Feiten          11 Birmingham Seaholm             25:03  8:04

  205  2224 Alex Moore            12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:03  8:04

  206  2483 Whitney Grant         11 Fremont                        25:05  8:05

  207  4032 Sophie Christie       9  Caledonia                      25:06  8:05

  208  1133 Emily Bishop          10 Dexter                         25:07  8:05

  209  2211 Laura Baenen          10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:07  8:06

  210  1216 Susie Prince          -  East Lansing                   25:08  8:06

  211  4121 Dominique Ryan           Detroit Country Day            25:08  8:06

  212  2544 Desiree Youngs        11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 25:08  8:06

  213  1195 Michelle Fedorowicz   -  East Lansing                   25:10  8:07

  214  1149 Aime McKenzie         10 Dexter                         25:11  8:07

  215  2162 Jessica Allen         12 Auburn Bay City Western        25:11  8:07

  216  4030 Alexandria Bonner     12 Caledonia                      25:12  8:07

  217  2636 Kate Tucker           12 Linden                         25:13  8:07

  218  1204 Courtney Irwin        10 East Lansing                   25:13  8:07

  219  1126 Maddy Verklan         11 Canton Salem                   25:14  8:08

  220  4119 Nata Kovalova            Detroit Country Day            25:14  8:08

  221  4037 Sarah Forsberg        12 Caledonia                      25:15  8:08

  222  1217 Olivia Ramirez-Robert -  East Lansing                   25:17  8:09

  223  1313 Faith Gray            9  Grand Ledge                    25:18  8:09

  224  2179 Ashley Kuehne         10 Auburn Bay City Western        25:18  8:09

  225  1220 Andi Regalbuto        10 East Lansing                   25:19  8:09

  226  2408 Katie Gallagher       12 Farmington                     25:21  8:10

  227  2420 Jane Xiao             10 Farmington                     25:21  8:10

  228  1466 Caroline Francis-Bohr 11 Lansing Catholic               25:24  8:11

  229  1530 Alexandra Pomrenke    11 Livonia Churchill              25:29  8:13

  230  4041 Katie Homan           11 Caledonia                      25:30  8:13

  231  2418 Alex Steinke          11 Farmington                     25:31  8:13

  232  4118 Maithri Reddy            Detroit Country Day            25:32  8:13

  233  4028 Nikki Avery           11 Caledonia                      25:32  8:14

  234  1071 Jane Allen            10 Birmingham Seaholm             25:32  8:14

  235  1089 Naomi Tashiro         10 Birmingham Seaholm             25:34  8:14

  236  1142 Heather Jackson       12 Dexter                         25:37  8:15

  237  2355 Susan Tran            10 East Kentwood                  25:39  8:16

  238  1084 Annie Pidgeon         12 Birmingham Seaholm             25:41  8:16

  239  2222 Elizabeth Koehler     10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:41  8:16

  240  1543 Judy Wesley           12 Livonia Churchill              25:41  8:16

  241  1087 Paige Russell         10 Birmingham Seaholm             25:41  8:17

  242  1085 Hannah Plumb          12 Birmingham Seaholm             25:43  8:17

  243  4039 Anna Grantz           10 Caledonia                      25:43  8:17

  244  1042 Phoebe Wojciechowski  9  Alpena                         25:45  8:18

  245  4059 Annie Worst           11 Caledonia                      25:45  8:18

  246  2176 Meagan Huebner        12 Auburn Bay City Western        25:46  8:18

  247  1285 Kendra Freund         10 Grand Blanc                    25:46  8:18

  248  2393 Tiffany McIntosh      10 Essexville Garber              25:48  8:19

  249  2781  meagan Warner           Marian                         25:49  8:19

  250  2785  crystal Zair            Marian                         25:50  8:19

  251  1283 Alaina Crandell       10 Grand Blanc                    25:51  8:20

  252  2213 Sydney Cassar         9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser        25:53  8:20

  253  1525 Allison Murray        11 Livonia Churchill              25:53  8:20

  254  2786  amelia Zelenak          Marian                         25:54  8:21

  255  1328 Michelle Thelen       12 Grand Ledge                    25:56  8:21

  256  1484 Mary Schneider        11 Lansing Catholic               26:00  8:23

  257  1245 Sydnee Wargo          10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          26:02  8:23

  258  1548 Elizabeth Elliott     12 Livonia Franklin               26:03  8:23

  259  2314 Allie Siegfried       9  Dewitt                         26:03  8:23

  260  2396 Jordan Mulders        11 Essexville Garber              26:03  8:24

  261  4117 Puja Nair                Detroit Country Day            26:05  8:24

  262  4025 Natalie Adams         11 Caledonia                      26:06  8:25

  263  2631 Morgan Miller         10 Linden                         26:09  8:25

  264  1222 Olivia Smyth          11 East Lansing                   26:10  8:26

  265  2780  monika Rourke           Marian                         26:10  8:26

  266   757 Allison Nickert       12 Kalamazoo Hackett              26:12  8:26

  267  1472 Mara Jurkovic         11 Lansing Catholic               26:12  8:27

  268  4047 Leah Postema          12 Caledonia                      26:13  8:27

  269  2165 Lauren Bitzer         11 Auburn Bay City Western        26:14  8:27

  270  2180 Stephanie Maraskine   11 Auburn Bay City Western        26:15  8:28

  271  1079 Leah Lavigne          9  Birmingham Seaholm             26:15  8:28

  272  2461 Alex Richter          10 Forest Hills Eastern           26:16  8:28

  273  2641 Te'azha Walton        10 Linden                         26:16  8:28

  274  2402 Victoria Vanparis     9  Essexville Garber              26:18  8:28

  275  4045 Chandlar Owen         9  Caledonia                      26:18  8:28

  276  1097 Allie Wright          9  Birmingham Seaholm             26:19  8:29

  277  2383 Hannah Cobley         12 Essexville Garber              26:22  8:30

  278  2353 Briana Terry          11 East Kentwood                  26:25  8:31

  279  4205 Abby K                   Goodrich                       26:26  8:31

  280   797 Rachel South          9  Lansing Waverly                26:27  8:31

  281  2457 Joscelyn Martin       9  Forest Hills Eastern           26:28  8:32

  282  2549 Alexis Estes          12 Haslett                        26:28  8:32

  283  1316 Emily Konen           9  Grand Ledge                    26:29  8:32

  284  4203 Colleen C                Goodrich                       26:30  8:32

  285   726 Audriana Gruesbeck    9  Ithaca                         26:30  8:32

  286  1140 Maggie Grundler       12 Dexter                         26:32  8:33

  287  2212 Renee Baenen          12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        26:32  8:33

  288  1564 Andrea Wickens        9  Livonia Franklin               26:33  8:33

  289   763 Lizzie Shanahan       11 Kalamazoo Hackett              26:34  8:33

  290  2403 Jackie Wayne          12 Essexville Garber              26:38  8:35

  291  1481 Hannah Sailar         11 Lansing Catholic               26:41  8:36

  292  2391 Emily Krueger         9  Essexville Garber              26:42  8:36

  293   666 Caroline Poole        10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  26:42  8:36

  294  1122 Katie Schweikhart     9  Canton Salem                   26:46  8:38

  295   764 Molly Stephanak       10 Kalamazoo Hackett              26:49  8:38

  296  2184 Claudia Schultz       10 Auburn Bay City Western        26:49  8:38

  297  2174 Karissa Hoggard       11 Auburn Bay City Western        26:50  8:39

  298   677 Tricia Williams       12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  26:52  8:39

  299  2771  alice Hess              Marian                         26:53  8:40

  300  2769  madeline Doman          Marian                         26:54  8:40

  301  1152 Lynn Metz             11 Dexter                         26:56  8:41

  302  1093 Christy Wells         11 Birmingham Seaholm             26:56  8:41

  303  2520 Maddie Davis          11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 26:57  8:41

  304  1117 Bridget Kerwin        9  Canton Salem                   26:57  8:41

  305  4123 Anika Naidu              Detroit Country Day            26:58  8:41

  306  4054 Olivia Simon          9  Caledonia                      26:59  8:41

  307   802 Merri Wright          10 Lansing Waverly                26:59  8:42

  308  1315 Elizabeth Konen       9  Grand Ledge                    27:03  8:43

  309  2346 Ashley Liggins        12 East Kentwood                  27:04  8:43

  310   671 Bridget Stenger       11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  27:05  8:43

  311  1226 Savannah Zelek        11 East Lansing                   27:09  8:45

  312  2489 Madelynne Sargent     10 Fremont                        27:11  8:45

  313  1212 Libby Meyer           12 East Lansing                   27:12  8:46

  314  1240 Amanda Pope           10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          27:14  8:46

  315  2552 Ashley Lindsay        10 Haslett                        27:16  8:47

  316  1463 Elana Fata            12 Lansing Catholic               27:18  8:48

  317  1211 Emily Meyer           10 East Lansing                   27:21  8:49

  318   635 Ann Balke             9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  27:22  8:49

  319  2488 Jennifer Powers       10 Fremont                        27:22  8:49

  320   788 Leannah McCloud       9  Lansing Waverly                27:22  8:49

  321  4056 Natalie Storrer       10 Caledonia                      27:26  8:50

  322  1542 Evran Ural            12 Livonia Churchill              27:26  8:50

  323  1127 Danielle Warren       12 Canton Salem                   27:28  8:51

  324  2187 Amy Yaworski          11 Auburn Bay City Western        27:28  8:51

  325  4124 Hedy Yang                Detroit Country Day            27:29  8:51

  326   654 Hailie Kulczyk        12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  27:30  8:52

  327  1519 Molly Kurasik         12 Livonia Churchill              27:32  8:52

  328  2882 Jennifer Hall         12 Newaygo                        27:32  8:52

  329  1102 Dana Blankenship      10 Canton Salem                   27:33  8:52

  330  2178 Carmen Kreuger        11 Auburn Bay City Western        27:34  8:53

  331  1196 Iris Fu               11 East Lansing                   27:35  8:53

  332  2890 Ashlee Santiago       10 Newaygo                        27:37  8:54

  333  2526 Terese Jenks          11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 27:38  8:54

  334  4044 Eliza Mowery          12 Caledonia                      27:39  8:55

  335  4043 Kayla Lodewyk         12 Caledonia                      27:43  8:56

  336   781 Anais Baker           11 Lansing Waverly                27:43  8:56

  337  1237 Jessica Lepore        12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          27:44  8:56

  338  2348 Uyen Nguyen           11 East Kentwood                  27:44  8:56

  339  4201 Savannah R               Goodrich                       27:45  8:56

  340  2783  vanessa Wolf            Marian                         27:45  8:56

  341  1082 Isabelle Michalik     9  Birmingham Seaholm             27:46  8:57

  342   762 Evelyn Saucier        11 Kalamazoo Hackett              27:46  8:57

  343  4049 Cassidy Rosema        9  Caledonia                      27:47  8:57

  344  1219 Megan Reeves          10 East Lansing                   27:54  8:59

  345   637 Catherine Billings    9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  27:57  9:00

  346  1030 Sam Lucas             9  Alpena                         27:58  9:01

  347  2171 Natalie Gillespie     11 Auburn Bay City Western        27:59  9:01

  348  1471 Katie Hills           10 Lansing Catholic               28:05  9:03

  349  1138 Katie Eberbach        11 Dexter                         28:07  9:04

  350   662 Anne Morrow           11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  28:08  9:04

  351   670 Elisabeth Smyka       9  Grand Rapids Catholic Central  28:08  9:04

  352  4202 Savannah S               Goodrich                       28:08  9:04

  353  2167 Cassidy Boudin        10 Auburn Bay City Western        28:10  9:05

  354  2173 Karlie Hernandez      11 Auburn Bay City Western        28:15  9:06

  355  2640 Amellia Versola       12 Linden                         28:16  9:06

  356  2382 Mikayla Bertelsen     10 Essexville Garber              28:25  9:09

  357  1486 Emily Watson          11 Lansing Catholic               28:29  9:10

  358  2486 Maddie Kreslins       10 Fremont                        28:29  9:11

  359  4057 Ali Tegg              11 Caledonia                      28:30  9:11

  360   643 Stephanie Daum        10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  28:31  9:11

  361   800 Stasa Wade            9  Lansing Waverly                28:40  9:14

  362  1465 Danielle Flint        11 Lansing Catholic               28:42  9:15

  363   728 Bailey Scott          9  Ithaca                         28:45  9:16

  364  1206 Ariel Kaplowitz       12 East Lansing                   28:45  9:16

  365  4026 Ellery Alexander      11 Caledonia                      28:46  9:16

  366  2521 Kristiana Griffith    12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 28:55  9:19

  367  1487 Marilyn Werner        9  Lansing Catholic               28:59  9:20

  368  2458 Stacie Mead           11 Forest Hills Eastern           29:02  9:21

  369  2462 Marta Student         12 Forest Hills Eastern           29:07  9:23

  370  4038 Emilie Gerndt         12 Caledonia                      29:09  9:23

  371  2554 Taylor Oxender        12 Haslett                        29:11  9:24

  372  4050 Kennedy Rosema        9  Caledonia                      29:11  9:24

  373  1190 Caitline Chuang       9  East Lansing                   29:12  9:24

  374  1200 Hannah Hamilton       10 East Lansing                   29:13  9:25

  375  1208 Rachel Korest         12 East Lansing                   29:17  9:26

  376  1183 Kelly Anderson        12 East Lansing                   29:18  9:26

  377  2339 Areonna Dobbins       12 East Kentwood                  29:24  9:28

  378  2879 Camielle Bolt         12 Newaygo                        29:24  9:28

  379   782 Skylar Baker          10 Lansing Waverly                29:30  9:30

  380  1227 Erin Bienienda        10 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          29:31  9:31

  381  1238 Michelle Lepore       12 Fair Haven Anchor Bay          29:33  9:31

  382  1322 Chelsea Moshkosky     9  Grand Ledge                    29:37  9:32

  383  2881 Jackie Carpenter      12 Newaygo                        29:41  9:34

  384  4027 Ariana Austin         11 Caledonia                      29:41  9:34

  385   753 Meredith Mitchell     11 Kalamazoo Hackett              29:45  9:35

  386  2342 Jonisha Hill          11 East Kentwood                  29:48  9:36

  387  2347 Rudy Metellus         11 East Kentwood                  29:52  9:37

  388  2400 Breanna Roznowski     11 Essexville Garber              30:00  9:40

  389  2298 Macy Dalman           9  Dewitt                         30:04  9:41

  390  4204 Diedra S                 Goodrich                       30:10  9:43

  391  2399 Julia Raynak          9  Essexville Garber              30:15  9:45

  392  2547 Nicole Brennan        10 Haslett                        30:16  9:45

  393  2447 Gretchen Cramer       12 Forest Hills Eastern           30:20  9:46

  394  1461 Grace Eggleston       9  Lansing Catholic               30:22  9:47

  395  2774  alla Kezieski           Marian                         30:23  9:47

  396  2315 Shelby Stein          12 Dewitt                         30:30  9:50

  397  2764  marcie Bulger           Marian                         30:31  9:50

  398   754 Annie Morrison        10 Kalamazoo Hackett              30:33  9:51

  399  2620 Alex Dawson           11 Linden                         30:36  9:51

  400  2293 Nia Becker            12 Dewitt                         30:38  9:52

  401   748 Taylor Kifer          12 Kalamazoo Hackett              30:39  9:52

  402  2306 Taylar Miller         12 Dewitt                         30:50  9:56

  403   756 Kerri Nantais         12 Kalamazoo Hackett              30:53  9:57

  404   794 Becca Reeves          9  Lansing Waverly                30:53  9:57

  405  1468 Rachel Heberlein      9  Lansing Catholic               31:13 10:03

  406  2619 Kelsey Childers       10 Linden                         31:17 10:05

  407  2452 Bailey Ferris         10 Forest Hills Eastern           31:22 10:06

  408   746 Sarah Christ          11 Kalamazoo Hackett              31:25 10:07

  409  1086 Taylor Remski         11 Birmingham Seaholm             31:31 10:09

  410  1193 Amanda Crouch         10 East Lansing                   31:38 10:11

  411  2779  anna Pohl               Marian                         31:42 10:13

  412  2181 Rachel Nowak          9  Auburn Bay City Western        33:31 10:48

  413  2225 Lily Paul             10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        33:36 10:49

  414  2182 Brittney Rajewski     9  Auburn Bay City Western        33:57 10:56

  415  4058 Pam Villerot          12 Caledonia                      34:15 11:02

  416   761 Krista Reits          12 Kalamazoo Hackett              35:09 11:19

  417   747 Jessica Farrer        10 Kalamazoo Hackett              35:23 11:24

  418  2169 Kelsey Davis          12 Auburn Bay City Western        35:30 11:26

 

                2010 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2010

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

          GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - SCHOOLS M-Z

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1  2788 Cassidy Hass          10 Mason                          21:03  6:47

    2  2054 Kira Burnett          10 Troy                           21:06  6:48

    3  2908 Grace Doolittle       9  Northville                     21:12  6:50

    4  3389 Molly Peregrine       9  Traverse City Central          21:12  6:50

    5  2922 Becky Reynolds        12 Northville                     21:19  6:52

    6  2964 Brooke McMahan        12 Novi                           21:19  6:52

    7  1947 Lauren Bules          10 Temperance Bedford             21:24  6:54

    8  1647 Daniella Patton       12 Midland H H Dow                21:29  6:55

    9  2056 Jennifer Busk         11 Troy                           21:29  6:55

   10  2911 Lisa Hamel            11 Northville                     21:31  6:56

   11  2906 Claire Courtney       10 Northville                     21:34  6:57

   12  2919 Helen Mulcahy         12 Northville                     21:40  6:59

   13  2927 Katie Vandervoort     10 Northville                     21:41  6:59

   14  2968 Bridget Myers         12 Novi                           21:41  6:59

   15  2088 Lauren Miller         9  Troy                           21:42  6:59

   16  3395 Molly Tompkins        11 Traverse City Central          21:44  7:00

   17  1968 Megan Sloan           12 Temperance Bedford             21:48  7:01

   18  3378 Samie Kaufman         11 Traverse City Central          21:51  7:03

   19  2972 Christa Schafer       9  Novi                           21:54  7:03

   20  3383 Kendall Minor         9  Traverse City Central          21:54  7:03

   21  2915 Erin Keiffer          11 Northville                     21:55  7:04

   22  3379 Olivia Labonte        10 Traverse City Central          21:57  7:04

   23  2097 Laura Robertson       11 Troy                           22:00  7:05

   24  2069 Abby Green            9  Troy                           22:01  7:06

   25  1945 Sydney Bourque        10 Temperance Bedford             22:03  7:06

   26  1790 Elise Walker          10 Rochester                      22:04  7:07

   27  1958 Kaitlyn Leist         9  Temperance Bedford             22:05  7:07

   28  2923 Alison Robinson       9  Northville                     22:12  7:09

   29  1707 Cassidy Lambert       9  Pinckney                       22:16  7:10

   30  1779 Stephanie Handley     10 Rochester                      22:17  7:11

   31  3002 Haley Crites          11 Okemos                         22:17  7:11

   32  1969 Meridith Spohler      10 Temperance Bedford             22:17  7:11

   33  2907 Sara Dedona           12 Northville                     22:18  7:11

   34  2996 Annie Bartkowski      11 Okemos                         22:19  7:11

   35  1965 Chloe Rick            10 Temperance Bedford             22:23  7:13

   36  3385 Katie Moses           9  Traverse City Central          22:25  7:13

   37  2083 Linda Liang           11 Troy                           22:26  7:14

   38  2926 Hallie Tyburski       10 Northville                     22:29  7:15

   39  2913 Allie Jezak           12 Northville                     22:30  7:15

   40  3399 Annica Wyskochil      11 Traverse City Central          22:31  7:15

   41  1792 Sarah Yaqub           12 Rochester                      22:34  7:16

   42  2914 Julia Kassem          10 Northville                     22:34  7:16

   43  3509 Raelynn Rasegan       10 Williamston                    22:34  7:16

   44  1953 Brittany Gralak       10 Temperance Bedford             22:35  7:16

   45  2921 Taylor Papp           11 Northville                     22:35  7:17

   46  2962 Lindsey Kulie         11 Novi                           22:36  7:17

   47  2904 Mary Boyd             9  Northville                     22:36  7:17

   48  2920 Clare Naughton        11 Northville                     22:37  7:17

   49  2060 Amanda Crecelius      9  Troy                           22:39  7:18

   50  1601 Anna Riethman         12 Mattawan                       22:40  7:18

   51  2969 Rubini Naidu          11 Novi                           22:42  7:19

   52  2960 Karissa Koomen        9  Novi                           22:43  7:19

   53  2064 Cara Egan             11 Troy                           22:43  7:19

   54  3022 Joyce Lee             10 Okemos                         22:44  7:20

   55  3286 Natalie Whise         9  St. Joseph                     22:46  7:20

   56  3381 Kailey Mattarella     10 Traverse City Central          22:47  7:20

   57  1679 Alex Case             11 Pinckney                       22:50  7:21

   58  3368 Madi Bankey           10 Traverse City Central          22:55  7:23

   59  3187 Amber Rambow          9  Saginaw Heritage               22:57  7:24

   60  3380 Maria Lyons           12 Traverse City Central          22:59  7:24

   61  3037 Danielle Stanley      12 Okemos                         22:59  7:24

   62  2094 Lindsay Podsiadlik    11 Troy                           23:04  7:26

   63  3011 Kate Gilluly          9  Okemos                         23:05  7:26

   64  3387 Hayley Padden         9  Traverse City Central          23:07  7:27

   65  3030 Renee Olsen           -  Okemos                         23:09  7:27

   66  3199 Jenna Dewitte         11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:09  7:28

   67  3215 Jessica Sauber        10 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:11  7:28

   68  3394 Aleksa Szunko         12 Traverse City Central          23:11  7:28

   69  2085 Rachel Loken          9  Troy                           23:12  7:28

   70  2076 Rachel Hepner         9  Troy                           23:12  7:28

   71  3441 Samantha West         10 Warren Regina                  23:14  7:29

   72  1683 Jordon Case           10 Pinckney                       23:14  7:29

   73  2063 Anne Drake            10 Troy                           23:15  7:29

   74  3272 Alana Hart            12 St. Joseph                     23:15  7:29

   75  3510 Jennifer Vandenhaute  12 Williamston                    23:15  7:29

   76  3041 Paige Wakeland        11 Okemos                         23:15  7:30

   77  1682 Jessica Sutherland    11 Pinckney                       23:20  7:31

   78  3222 Shelby Martin         12 South Lyon                     23:20  7:31

   79  3170 Hannah Fletcher       9  Saginaw Heritage               23:23  7:32

   80  4113 Miranda Spencer          South Lyon                     23:24  7:32

   81  3434 Carmen Folk           12 Warren Regina                  23:24  7:32

   82  2715 Emily Gibbings        10 MacOmb Dakota                  23:24  7:33

   83  2057 Becca Campbell        11 Troy                           23:24  7:33

   84  3371 Morgan Crocker        11 Traverse City Central          23:25  7:33

   85  2827 Kailey White          12 Mt. Pleasant                   23:26  7:33

   86  1973 Emily Woods           9  Temperance Bedford             23:27  7:33

   87  3391 Joy Reist             9  Traverse City Central          23:33  7:35

   88  3499 Brianne Belanger      10 Williamston                    23:34  7:36

   89  2802 Dara Brown            -  Mt. Pleasant                   23:34  7:36

   90  3396 Lizzy Wacker          12 Traverse City Central          23:37  7:36

   91  3217 Alicia Thelen         9  Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:39  7:37

   92  3218 Michalla Veach        9  Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 23:40  7:37

   93  3384 Carly Moore           12 Traverse City Central          23:40  7:38

   94  3265 Bridget Cook          9  St. Joseph                     23:40  7:38

   95  1695 Becca Dzombak         10 Pinckney                       23:41  7:38

   96  1596 Lydia Lyons           12 Mattawan                       23:43  7:38

   97   973 Samantha Mishler      10 Stevensville Lakeshore         23:43  7:38

   98  3185 Morgan Pratt          10 Saginaw Heritage               23:44  7:39

   99  3285 Sydney Warren         9  St. Joseph                     23:45  7:39

  100  3114 Elena Potts           12 Portage Central                23:46  7:39

  101  3177 Olivia Llewelyn       9  Saginaw Heritage               23:46  7:39

  102  3273 Sarah Hartwell        9  St. Joseph                     23:46  7:39

  103  2955 Michelle Croad        12 Novi                           23:47  7:40

  104  4102 Kirstin Bronson          South Lyon                     23:47  7:40

  105  2815 Lexie Mielke          11 Mt. Pleasant                   23:50  7:41

  106  3369 Lauren Bruno          9  Traverse City Central          23:51  7:41

  107  3180 Nicole Nalazek        11 Saginaw Heritage               23:53  7:42

  108  3186 Katie Raber           12 Saginaw Heritage               23:53  7:42

  109   943 Taylor Priest         9  Shepherd                       23:54  7:42

  110  2806 Sydny Cox             -  Mt. Pleasant                   23:57  7:43

  111  2116 Savannah Schaeffer    9  Waterford Mott                 23:57  7:43

  112  3388 Lexie Penney          9  Traverse City Central          23:58  7:43

  113  2958 Zoe Jenkins           11 Novi                           23:58  7:43

  114  1962 Jenny Perry           9  Temperance Bedford             24:01  7:44

  115  2071 Elyse Haboush         9  Troy                           24:01  7:44

  116  2106 Haley Wendt           10 Troy                           24:01  7:44

  117  2726 Andrea Zuchora        12 MacOmb Dakota                  24:02  7:45

  118  1685 Katie Hollogaugh      11 Pinckney                       24:02  7:45

  119  1954 Emily Green           12 Temperance Bedford             24:03  7:45

  120  2971 Claire Rice           11 Novi                           24:04  7:45

  121  3392 Leah Reist            12 Traverse City Central          24:06  7:46

  122  2112 Rachel Mendoza        12 Waterford Mott                 24:06  7:46

  123  1702 Allison Johnson       12 Pinckney                       24:07  7:46

  124  1658 Alyssa Woo            11 Midland H H Dow                24:07  7:46

  125  2103 Tarah Thompson        11 Troy                           24:09  7:47

  126  3204 Rizpah Gray           10 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:10  7:47

  127  1591 Claire Hinkel         9  Mattawan                       24:10  7:47

  128  1603 Abbie Stull           9  Mattawan                       24:11  7:47

  129  2795 Sophie Ryal           10 Mason                          24:11  7:47

  130  3212 Alexa Noyes           11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:11  7:48

  131  2809 Krista Gregg          10 Mt. Pleasant                   24:11  7:48

  132  1587 Hannah Fisher         11 Mattawan                       24:11  7:48

  133  1774 Jackie Blakely        12 Rochester                      24:12  7:48

  134  2080 Vita Kossuth          10 Troy                           24:12  7:48

  135  2065 Hannah Emerling       10 Troy                           24:13  7:48

  136  3031 Jane Owen             11 Okemos                         24:14  7:48

  137  3179 Lara Morey            11 Saginaw Heritage               24:14  7:48

  138  3390 Katie Raymond         10 Traverse City Central          24:15  7:49

  139  3176 Alex Knaub            9  Saginaw Heritage               24:17  7:49

  140   969 Emily Lamanna         12 Stevensville Lakeshore         24:17  7:50

  141  3283 Olivia Truini         11 St. Joseph                     24:18  7:50

  142   968 Kelsey Krieger        12 Stevensville Lakeshore         24:18  7:50

  143  1641 Bailey Loftis         11 Midland H H Dow                24:19  7:50

  144  1793 Kelly Yu              10 Rochester                      24:20  7:50

  145  3172 Sierra Garcia         11 Saginaw Heritage               24:22  7:51

  146  2053 Lauren Antakli        10 Troy                           24:24  7:52

  147  2909 Alex Draybuck         12 Northville                     24:26  7:52

  148  2787 Lorraine Benson       11 Mason                          24:26  7:52

  149  4103 Meghan Burke             South Lyon                     24:27  7:53

  150  3178 Santana McIntyre      9  Saginaw Heritage               24:28  7:53

  151  4216 Marla Sherman            South Lyon                     24:28  7:53

  152  4114 Kaylie Vanord            South Lyon                     24:29  7:53

  153  1708 Abby Loewenstein      11 Pinckney                       24:31  7:54

  154  3367 Jennie Baker          9  Traverse City Central          24:32  7:54

  155   967 Madelyn Johnson       12 Stevensville Lakeshore         24:34  7:55

  156  1957 Rachel Kuriger        12 Temperance Bedford             24:34  7:55

  157  3112 Jenison O'Connor      10 Portage Central                24:36  7:55

  158  2951 Shubhangi Arora       12 Novi                           24:36  7:56

  159  1951 Vanessa Geiger        9  Temperance Bedford             24:36  7:56

  160  3198 Moira Dahm            10 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:37  7:56

  161  2092 Kim Pius              10 Troy                           24:38  7:56

  162   927 Rachel Buckley        9  Shepherd                       24:39  7:56

  163   925 Leah Benchley         10 Shepherd                       24:39  7:56

  164  2999 Lauren Brunner        11 Okemos                         24:39  7:57

  165  3040 Michaela Voit         -  Okemos                         24:39  7:57

  166  1697 Audra Fokken          10 Pinckney                       24:39  7:57

  167  1775 Kritsin Garr          12 Rochester                      24:40  7:57

  168  2066 Kelly Forman          12 Troy                           24:40  7:57

  169  2081 Angela Krokos         9  Troy                           24:40  7:57

  170   963 Nina Amicarelli       12 Stevensville Lakeshore         24:41  7:57

  171  3232 Kaylee Foster         9  St. Johns                      24:41  7:57

  172  1952 Caitlyn Gore          12 Temperance Bedford             24:42  7:57

  173  1789 Laura Tack            11 Rochester                      24:42  7:58

  174  2796 Johanna Sainz         12 Mason                          24:42  7:58

  175  1604 Ann White             12 Mattawan                       24:43  7:58

  176  3104 Madison Geib          10 Portage Central                24:45  7:58

  177  1598 Emily McLachlan       11 Mattawan                       24:45  7:58

  178   924 Sarah Ballew          12 Shepherd                       24:45  7:58

  179  1949 Heather Canales       10 Temperance Bedford             24:47  7:59

  180  1593 Jennifer Johnson      10 Mattawan                       24:47  7:59

  181  1689 Nicole Bowers         11 Pinckney                       24:47  7:59

  182  3282 Natalie Steuer        9  St. Joseph                     24:50  8:00

  183  1704 Kelli Johnson         9  Pinckney                       24:50  8:00

  184  3167 Libby Charbeneau      9  Saginaw Heritage               24:51  8:00

  185  1279 Lindsay Baird         10 Grand Blanc                    24:52  8:01

  186  2714 Isabella Carrafelli   12 MacOmb Dakota                  24:53  8:01

  187  3435 Caity Hurley          12 Warren Regina                  24:55  8:02

  188  3007 Emma Fedorchuk        -  Okemos                         24:55  8:02

  189  3244 Bridget Voisin        9  St. Johns                      24:56  8:02

  190  3274 Andra Kurtz           11 St. Joseph                     24:58  8:03

  191  2093 Kayla Plancon         11 Troy                           24:59  8:03

  192  2068 Jennifer Gleit        11 Troy                           24:59  8:03

  193  3210 Natalie Melone        12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 24:59  8:03

  194  3469 Ashley Wroblewski     9  Wayland Union                  25:00  8:03

  195  3100 Sarah Benedict        10 Portage Central                25:01  8:04

  196   954 Devon Fields          10 South Lyon East                25:01  8:04

  197  1956 Jessica Kreger        9  Temperance Bedford             25:05  8:05

  198  3005 Jillian Dabrowski     -  Okemos                         25:07  8:05

  199  3043 Vivian Wang           10 Okemos                         25:08  8:06

  200  4087 Sarah Haluska         9  Portland                       25:09  8:06

  201  2086 Lauren MacKillop      10 Troy                           25:13  8:08

  202  2100 Jen Stencel           10 Troy                           25:14  8:08

  203  1970 Madeline Szymanski    9  Temperance Bedford             25:14  8:08

  204  2825 Diana Tecklenberg     -  Mt. Pleasant                   25:15  8:08

  205  2814 Molly McGilivary      12 Mt. Pleasant                   25:15  8:08

  206  1599 Alex Plichta          12 Mattawan                       25:16  8:08

  207   961 Olivia Wolschleger    11 South Lyon East                25:16  8:08

  208  2813 Becca McBryde         11 Mt. Pleasant                   25:18  8:09

  209  3213 Shelby Oakes          9  Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 25:20  8:10

  210  3455 Emma Antel            9  Wayland Union                  25:22  8:10

  211  2087 Tonya Malyakenko      11 Troy                           25:25  8:11

  212  1780 Kelsey Huck           10 Rochester                      25:25  8:11

  213  3109 Najwa Kouja           10 Portage Central                25:26  8:12

  214   933 Melissa Jorgensen     12 Shepherd                       25:27  8:12

  215  1642 Emily Medvedeff       10 Midland H H Dow                25:30  8:13

  216  2818 Sarah Pearson         10 Mt. Pleasant                   25:30  8:13

  217   978 Ellie Wodarczyk       11 Stevensville Lakeshore         25:32  8:14

  218  3115 Kelsey Praeger        9  Portage Central                25:33  8:14

  219  3373 Katie Darling         12 Traverse City Central          25:34  8:14

  220  3280 Karly Osborn          11 St. Joseph                     25:34  8:14

  221  3268 Amanda Favorite       12 St. Joseph                     25:34  8:14

  222  1656 Sydney Walker         10 Midland H H Dow                25:37  8:15

  223  3195 Christine Yang        9  Saginaw Heritage               25:37  8:15

  224  2718 Taylor McKune         10 MacOmb Dakota                  25:38  8:16

  225  2059 Sarah Chmielewski     10 Troy                           25:40  8:16

  226  3431 Sarah Casnavsky       12 Warren Regina                  25:41  8:17

  227  3102 Kyra Braasch          9  Portage Central                25:42  8:17

  228  3224 Emily Nagy            12 South Lyon                     25:42  8:17

  229  3501 Audrey Carlson        10 Williamston                    25:46  8:18

  230  3263 Katherine Caceres     10 St. Joseph                     25:48  8:19

  231  2095 Rachel Risko          12 Troy                           25:49  8:19

  232  3183 Misty Pearson         9  Saginaw Heritage               25:49  8:19

  233  1791 Kelli Wetherhold      12 Rochester                      25:49  8:19

  234  4110 Taylor Remstad           South Lyon                     25:50  8:19

  235  3119 Allison Seeley        11 Portage Central                25:51  8:20

  236  2820 Sara Pung             -  Mt. Pleasant                   25:51  8:20

  237  3190 Madison Schwarz       9  Saginaw Heritage               25:51  8:20

  238  3034 Jennah Roberts        11 Okemos                         25:52  8:20

  239  1961 Madi Panning          10 Temperance Bedford             25:52  8:20

  240   932 Kasey Hungerford      12 Shepherd                       25:54  8:21

  241  3240 Jenna Peterson        10 St. Johns                      25:54  8:21

  242  2721 Nicole Pittoors       10 MacOmb Dakota                  25:55  8:21

  243  1600 Samantha Pollee       12 Mattawan                       25:55  8:21

  244  3418 Michell  Kim          12 Utica                          25:55  8:21

  245  1971 Annie Valade          10 Temperance Bedford             25:57  8:22

  246  2067 Christine George      11 Troy                           25:58  8:22

  247  2101 Eliza Stepien         10 Troy                           25:58  8:22

  248  3443 Louise Larsen         10 Waterford Kettering            25:58  8:22

  249  1705 Nicole Karano         9  Pinckney                       26:06  8:24

  250  1583 Sarah Bradtke         12 Mattawan                       26:07  8:25

  251  1972 Lindsey Velick        10 Temperance Bedford             26:09  8:25

  252  3465 Erin Mulder           9  Wayland Union                  26:10  8:26

  253   939 Hannah Meyer          12 Shepherd                       26:15  8:27

  254  3430 Whitney Bozimowski    12 Warren Regina                  26:15  8:28

  255   971 Rachel Marquardt      10 Stevensville Lakeshore         26:16  8:28

  256  1651 Natalie Savage        9  Midland H H Dow                26:17  8:28

  257  2070 Hilda Gustafson       12 Troy                           26:19  8:29

  258   935 Mariah Macgregor      9  Shepherd                       26:20  8:29

  259  1639 Sydney Flaminio       12 Midland H H Dow                26:20  8:29

  260  2078 Jihyun Kim            10 Troy                           26:23  8:30

  261  2952 Alyssa Chen           9  Novi                           26:23  8:30

  262  1650 Jenna Sampson         10 Midland H H Dow                26:25  8:31

  263   875 Katie Wedemeyer       11 Onsted                         26:26  8:31

  264  4105 Julia Cooke              South Lyon                     26:27  8:31

  265  2808 Ellyn Goncer          12 Mt. Pleasant                   26:27  8:31

  266  2111 Megan Maxwell         9  Waterford Mott                 26:29  8:32

  267  3382 McKenzie Miller       9  Traverse City Central          26:29  8:32

  268  3377 Kaitlyn Hogan         10 Traverse City Central          26:31  8:33

  269  3374 Hannah Davis          9  Traverse City Central          26:31  8:33

  270  3209 Stephanie Maurizio    11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 26:35  8:34

  271  4104 Raegan Delmonica         South Lyon                     26:37  8:35

  272  2073 Lauren Harden         12 Troy                           26:38  8:35

  273  3372 Jaylynne Cryderman    10 Traverse City Central          26:39  8:35

  274  3042 Casey Walter          9  Okemos                         26:39  8:35

  275  3003 Olivia Crooks         9  Okemos                         26:40  8:35

  276  2953 Lucia Chen            11 Novi                           26:44  8:37

  277  3220 Lillian Candela       12 South Lyon                     26:45  8:37

  278  4111 Teri Remstad             South Lyon                     26:51  8:39

  279  3376 Jacqueline Hardy      10 Traverse City Central          26:52  8:39

  280  3393 Claire Sorace         9  Traverse City Central          26:53  8:40

  281  3008 Victoria Ferguson     9  Okemos                         26:55  8:40

  282  3208 Brittany Matthews     12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 26:56  8:41

  283  2061 Elise Demiryan        10 Troy                           26:59  8:42

  284  3507 Megan Laforge         11 Williamston                    27:01  8:42

  285  3278 Erin Moran            11 St. Joseph                     27:06  8:44

  286  3438 Amanda Ranusch        12 Warren Regina                  27:08  8:44

  287   958 Jeannah Powell        9  South Lyon East                27:10  8:45

  288  3216 Rachel Sommers        9  Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 27:11  8:45

  289  3238 Alyssa Morrow         10 St. Johns                      27:11  8:46

  290   930 Taylor Gall           12 Shepherd                       27:12  8:46

  291  3261 Leigh Belmont         10 St. Joseph                     27:13  8:46

  292   955 Shannon Hillyard      12 South Lyon East                27:13  8:46

  293  2077 Vivian Hu             11 Troy                           27:13  8:46

  294  3468 Madison Shealy        11 Wayland Union                  27:15  8:47

  295  2107 Julee Yee             11 Troy                           27:15  8:47

  296  3001 Alexandria Cook-Brown 9  Okemos                         27:17  8:48

  297   972 Haley McRae           11 Stevensville Lakeshore         27:18  8:48

  298  2963 Laura Lou             11 Novi                           27:19  8:48

  299  3203 Gabby Gjonji          12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 27:21  8:49

  300   928 Kelsey Buentello      10 Shepherd                       27:23  8:49

  301  3412 Janine Baranski       12 Utica                          27:28  8:51

  302  1602 Allixandria Stauffer  9  Mattawan                       27:28  8:51

  303   966 Dili Hu               12 Stevensville Lakeshore         27:29  8:51

  304  2058 Amy Chen              11 Troy                           27:29  8:51

  305  3191 Vivian Thomsen        12 Saginaw Heritage               27:29  8:51

  306  4109 Sam Nelson               South Lyon                     27:30  8:51

  307  4214 Hannah Sherman           South Lyon                     27:30  8:52

  308  3006 McKensie Desautel     10 Okemos                         27:31  8:52

  309   926 Molly Bradley         10 Shepherd                       27:32  8:52

  310  2102 Robin Talbert         9  Troy                           27:32  8:52

  311  3415 Kirsten Domsic           Utica                          27:34  8:53

  312  4106 6bby Mosio               South Lyon                     27:41  8:55

  313  1782 Julie Markiewicz      12 Rochester                      27:48  8:57

  314  3287 Jessica Whittaker     9  St. Joseph                     27:48  8:57

  315  1582 Charlotte Beyens      12 Mattawan                       27:49  8:58

  316  3233 Autumn Guarnaccia     9  St. Johns                      27:49  8:58

  317  3281 Katie Smith           11 St. Joseph                     27:50  8:58

  318  3025 Jessica Marone        10 Okemos                         27:51  8:58

  319  1653 Olivia Swartz         10 Midland H H Dow                27:54  8:59

  320  3099 Olivia Barkholz       10 Portage Central                28:06  9:03

  321  2716 Savannah Kenward      9  MacOmb Dakota                  28:07  9:04

  322  1950 Amalie Farah          10 Temperance Bedford             28:08  9:04

  323  2822 Allison Smith         10 Mt. Pleasant                   28:16  9:06

  324   822 Carla Obeid           9  Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      28:20  9:08

  325  3121 Meggan Warnicke       10 Portage Central                28:22  9:08

  326  1640 Katie Flint           12 Midland H H Dow                28:32  9:12

  327  4101 Jessica Allain           South Lyon                     28:33  9:12

  328  1946 Jessica Buford        12 Temperance Bedford             28:44  9:15

  329   937 Erin McKenna          11 Shepherd                       28:44  9:15

  330  3279 Camila Moreno         12 St. Joseph                     28:46  9:16

  331  3270 Shelby Hancock        9  St. Joseph                     28:48  9:17

  332  4215 Anna Russell             South Lyon                     28:53  9:18

  333  1788 Katie Steffens        12 Rochester                      28:57  9:20

  334  3196 Katie Berch           12 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 29:01  9:21

  335  1588 Brianna Fouty         11 Mattawan                       29:07  9:23

  336   936 Virginia Martinez     12 Shepherd                       29:15  9:25

  337  2811 Gabbey Kennedy        10 Mt. Pleasant                   29:18  9:26

  338   950 Sarah Byrnes          12 South Lyon East                29:22  9:28

  339  2722 Jennifer Schornak     12 MacOmb Dakota                  29:23  9:28

  340  3015 Julie Jones           -  Okemos                         29:24  9:28

  341  3016 Yoolim Jung           11 Okemos                         29:24  9:28

  342  3028 Brar Mehar            10 Okemos                         29:25  9:29

  343  3457 Rebecca Corwin        11 Wayland Union                  29:26  9:29

  344  3103 Cassie Cook           10 Portage Central                29:28  9:30

  345  3166 Jenna Brassem         9  Saginaw Heritage               29:43  9:34

  346  1701 Maria Hollobaugh      9  Pinckney                       29:49  9:36

  347   942 Kassidy Owen          9  Shepherd                       29:51  9:37

  348  1967 Leah Shear            10 Temperance Bedford             29:56  9:38

  349  3225 Karri Perion          10 South Lyon                     30:19  9:46

  350  2995 Bess Bardy            10 Okemos                         30:20  9:46

  351  1709 Darby Meinecke        9  Pinckney                       30:28  9:49

  352  3271 Zoee Hancock          11 St. Joseph                     30:42  9:54

  353  3189 Meagan Schultz        9  Saginaw Heritage               30:46  9:55

  354  3242 Michaela Snyder       10 St. Johns                      31:02 10:00

  355  2108 Alysha Zuhl           12 Troy                           31:26 10:08

  356   869 Kayleah Myers         12 Onsted                         31:55 10:17

  357  2518 Alex Chamelly         11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nort 32:02 10:19

  358  3201 Alison Dolson         11 Shelby Township Utica Eisenhow 32:04 10:20

  359  4088 Alex Hampton          11 Portland                       32:05 10:20

  360  3459 Courtney Jones        10 Wayland Union                  32:10 10:22

  361   931 Jessica Hamlin        11 Shepherd                       32:13 10:23

  362  2997 Madeline Betterly     -  Okemos                         32:59 10:37

  363  3014 Lindsay Hull          10 Okemos                         33:03 10:39

  364  3017 Rachael Kabagabu      12 Okemos                         33:18 10:44

  365  3174 Jacqui Jordan         11 Saginaw Heritage               33:32 10:48

  366  3464 Kaylee Misak          9  Wayland Union                  33:48 10:53

  367  2970 Joola Oyeleye         11 Novi                           33:59 10:57

  368  2800 Amanda Black          10 Mt. Pleasant                   34:05 10:59

  369   951 Jennifer Carson       10 South Lyon East                34:26 11:05

  370  2823 Sonja Soderquist      10 Mt. Pleasant                   34:54 11:15

  371   934 Sam Kirby             10 Shepherd                       34:58 11:16

  372  1239 Kelsey Murphy         9  Fair Haven Anchor Bay          37:36 12:07

  373  4096 Megan McDonald           Waterford Kettering            37:38 12:07