2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3705 Nathan Burnand        WATERFORD MOTT                 15:21  4:57

    2    2  3342 Tanner Hinkle         MASON                          15:23  4:58

    3       4943 Jeff Bajema           GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      15:29  4:59

    4    3  3275 Sean Pengelly         HARTLAND                       15:32  5:01

    5    4  3294 T.J. Carey            LAKE ORION                     15:41  5:03

    6    5  3242 Zac Nowicki           GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    15:47  5:05

    7    6  3075 Abel Flores           DEFIANCE                       15:50  5:06

    8    7  3310 Keenan Rebera         LANSING CATHOLIC               15:52  5:07

    9    8  3348 Mason VanDyke         MASON                          15:53  5:07

   10    9  3248 Jareb Duggan          HARTLAND                       15:53  5:07

   11   10  3243 Andrew Rylaarsdam     GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    15:54  5:07

   12       3329 Luke Johnson          LUDINGTON                      15:56  5:08

   13   11  3408 Dan Sims              NORTHVILLE                     15:57  5:09

   14       3292 Will Wilson           KENT CITY                      16:01  5:10

   15   12  3065 Connor Mora           CEDAR SPRINGS                  16:02  5:10

   16   13  3322 Roger Phillips        LINDEN                         16:02  5:10

   17   14  3332 Jacob Bowman          MARLETTE                       16:02  5:10

   18   15  3702 Sam Albaugh           WATERFORD MOTT                 16:03  5:10

   19   16  3428 Austin Benoit         ROCKFORD                       16:05  5:11

   20   17  3434 Drew Woznick          ROCKFORD                       16:08  5:12

   21   18  3539 David Berry           ST. JOSEPH                     16:09  5:12

   22   19  3531 Grant Praschan        SALINE                         16:10  5:13

   23   20  3419 Stephen Biebelhausen  ROCHESTER ADAMS                16:11  5:13

   24   21  3441 Jason Saliga          ROMEO                          16:11  5:13

   25   22  3523 Anthony Lamus         SALINE                         16:11  5:13

   26   23  3550 Ryan Leahy            ST. JOSEPH                     16:11  5:13

   27   24  3681 Alex Glasson          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:12  5:13

   28   25  3349 Alex Whitmer          MASON                          16:13  5:14

   29   26  3442 Trevor Sharnas        ROMEO                          16:13  5:14

   30   27  3098 Matt Greve            DEXTER                         16:14  5:14

   31   28  3331 Andy Bowman           MARLETTE                       16:15  5:14

   32   29  3520 Dylan Jennings        SALINE                         16:16  5:14

   33   30  3568 Chris Tsivitse        STONEY CREEK                   16:19  5:16

   34   31  3025 Sam Beal              BEAVERCREEK                    16:22  5:16

   35   32  3073 Alex Barrientos       DEFIANCE                       16:22  5:16

   36   33  3291 Taylor Tafelsky       HUDSONVILLE                    16:22  5:17

   37   34  3686 Devin Kimberlin       WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:23  5:17

   38   35  3082 Ben Rath              DEFIANCE                       16:24  5:17

   39   36  3030 Haris Prabhakaran     BEAVERCREEK                    16:24  5:17

   40   37  3413 Ryan Gillespie        OXFORD                         16:25  5:17

   41   38  3125 Joe Wendorf           DEXTER                         16:26  5:18

   42   39  3207 Justin Pippel         GRAND HAVEN                    16:26  5:18

   43   40  3053 Clark Ruiz            BIG RAPIDS                     16:27  5:18

   44   41  3167 David Zinger          EVART                          16:28  5:18

   45   42  3522 Andrew Kitto          SALINE                         16:29  5:19

   46   43  3453 Nate Cruz             SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:29  5:19

   47   44  3571 Tim Doyle             STRONGSVILLE                   16:31  5:19

   48   45  3708 Dane Falberg          WATERFORD MOTT                 16:32  5:20

   49   46  3443 Alec Toreki           ROMEO                          16:32  5:20

   50   47  3231 Cass Millenbach       GRANDVILLE                     16:33  5:20

   51       3538 Parker Scott          SAULT AREA HIGH SCHOOL         16:36  5:21

   52   48  3596 Kyle Brooks           SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:36  5:21

   53   49  3544 Charlie Felton        ST. JOSEPH                     16:37  5:21

   54   50  3479 Brandon Scharich      SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:38  5:22

   55   51  3679 Tyler Brinks          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:38  5:22

   56   52  3469 Chris Lopez           SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:38  5:22

   57   53  3435 Jacob Domagalski      ROMEO                          16:39  5:22

   58   54  3714 Tommy Osika           WATERFORD MOTT                 16:41  5:23

   59   55  3644 Kyle Dotterrer        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          16:42  5:23

   60   56  3555 Stephen Pfahler       ST. JOSEPH                     16:43  5:23

   61   57  3439 Andrew Nelson         ROMEO                          16:43  5:23

   62   58  3671 Nicholas Tarsa        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          16:45  5:24

   63   59  3295 David Diaz            LAKE ORION                     16:46  5:24

   64   60  3138 Dietrich Hittner      EAST LANSING                   16:46  5:24

   65   61  3366 Benny Richardson      MATTAWAN                       16:47  5:25

   66   62  3452 Max Cobb              SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:48  5:25

   67   63  3599 Chris McKown          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:48  5:25

   68       3330 Matthew Ritter        LUDINGTON                      16:49  5:25

   69   64  3563 Eric Boyle            STONEY CREEK                   16:49  5:25

   70   65  3658 Cam McAuliffe         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          16:50  5:26

   71   66  3100 Mike Hauke            DEXTER                         16:51  5:26

   72   67  3060 Justin Harthorn       CEDAR SPRINGS                  16:52  5:26

   73   68  3725 Dominic Davis         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            16:52  5:26

   74   69  3426 Grant Aman            ROCKFORD                       16:54  5:27

   75   70  3429 Chris Coles           ROCKFORD                       16:54  5:27

   76   71  3399 Drew Kanya            NORTHVILLE                     16:56  5:27

   77   72  3252 Patrick Gavitt        HARTLAND                       16:57  5:28

   78   73  3298 Ted Rydquist          LAKE ORION                     16:57  5:28

   79   74  3574 Kevin Kovachick       STRONGSVILLE                   16:57  5:28

   80   75  3627 Ben Wexler            TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:57  5:28

   81   76  3706 Kyler Bush            WATERFORD MOTT                 16:58  5:28

   82   77  3289 Jack Lindsay          HUDSONVILLE                    16:58  5:28

   83   78  3226 Matt Plantinga        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:58  5:28

   84   79  3516 Kevin Hall            SALINE                         16:58  5:28

   85   80  3066 Austin Sargent        CEDAR SPRINGS                  17:00  5:29

   86   81  3577 Martin McGuire        STRONGSVILLE                   17:01  5:29

   87   82  3403 Sean McCullough       NORTHVILLE                     17:02  5:30

   88   83  3601 Jarred Noe            SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:03  5:30

   89   84  3605 Tyler Rayoum          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:04  5:30

   90   85  3724 Jake Coulter          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:05  5:30

   91   86  3230 Cody Freeman          GRANDVILLE                     17:05  5:30

   92   87  3570 Eric Collins          STRONGSVILLE                   17:06  5:31

   93   88  3335 Eli Poth              MARLETTE                       17:07  5:31

   94   89  3225 Jeff Peterson         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:07  5:31

   95   90  3729 Cameron Herron        WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:07  5:31

   96   91  3380 Clayton Gould         MIDLAND H H DOW                17:07  5:31

   97   92  3104 Blake Loudermilk      DEXTER                         17:07  5:31

   98   93  3422 Conner Stevons        ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:07  5:31

   99   94  3432 Isaac Harding         ROCKFORD                       17:07  5:31

  100   95  3233 Travis Sisovsky       GRANDVILLE                     17:08  5:31

  101   96  3027 Conner Gossel         BEAVERCREEK                    17:08  5:31

  102   97  3222 Mark Dejong           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:08  5:31

  103   98  3293 David Arenz           LAKE ORION                     17:08  5:31

  104   99  3712 Brennan Munley        WATERFORD MOTT                 17:08  5:31

  105  100  3287 Jake Holwerda         HUDSONVILLE                    17:09  5:32

  106  101  3224 Wuoi Mach             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:09  5:32

  107  102  3088 Nate Wickman          DEFIANCE                       17:09  5:32

  108  103  3029 James MacPherson      BEAVERCREEK                    17:10  5:32

  109  104  3692 Ryan Mattson          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:10  5:32

  110  105  3031 Kyle Bailey           BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:10  5:32

  111  106  3299 Zac Seilkop           LAKE ORION                     17:11  5:32

  112  107  3296 Anthony Gerard        LAKE ORION                     17:11  5:32

  113  108  3216 Will Swain            GRAND HAVEN                    17:12  5:33

  114  109  3024 Calvin Beal           BEAVERCREEK                    17:13  5:33

  115  110  3271 Jesse Neal            HARTLAND                       17:13  5:33

  116  111  3038 Ismael Halaweh        BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:14  5:33

  117  112  3056 Alex Bray             CEDAR SPRINGS                  17:15  5:34

  118  113  3028 Alex Keller           BEAVERCREEK                    17:15  5:34

  119  114  3506 John Dolsen           SALINE                         17:15  5:34

  120  115  3262 Noah Kramer           HARTLAND                       17:16  5:34

  121  116  3608 Adam Blaida           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:16  5:34

  122  117  3703 Simon Albaugh         WATERFORD MOTT                 17:18  5:35

  123  118  3677 Seth Bartell          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:20  5:35

  124  119  3048 Brent Heberling       BIG RAPIDS                     17:20  5:35

  125  120  3427 Tyler Aman            ROCKFORD                       17:20  5:35

  126  121  3376 Michael Carey         MIDLAND H H DOW                17:20  5:35

  127  122  3416 Jacob Schenten        OXFORD                         17:21  5:35

  128  123  3685 Troy Jones            WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:21  5:35

  129  124  3234 Matt Smith            GRANDVILLE                     17:22  5:36

  130  125  3689 Mitch Lafaive         WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:22  5:36

  131  126  3456 Parker Eisengruber    SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:22  5:36

  132  127  3582 Stephen Potter        STRONGSVILLE                   17:23  5:36

  133  128  3146 Billy Millar          EAST LANSING                   17:23  5:36

  134  129  3254 Grant Hamilton        HARTLAND                       17:23  5:36

  135  130  3579 Mike Murray           STRONGSVILLE                   17:23  5:36

  136  131  3089 Garrett Wiles         DEFIANCE                       17:23  5:36

  137  132  3297 Niko Roukounakis      LAKE ORION                     17:24  5:37

  138  133  3417 Joseph Ufolla         OXFORD                         17:24  5:37

  139  134  3557 Tanner Rydleski       ST. JOSEPH                     17:25  5:37

  140  135  3430 Mark Cruickshank      ROCKFORD                       17:25  5:37

  141  136  3325 Kyle Susalla          LINDEN                         17:25  5:37

  142  137  3162 Max Hodges            EVART                          17:26  5:37

  143  138  3581 Tommy Papish          STRONGSVILLE                   17:26  5:37

  144  139  3404 Rick Momoi            NORTHVILLE                     17:26  5:37

  145  140  3505 Sean Dew              SALINE                         17:27  5:37

  146  141  3193 Nick Johnson          GRAND HAVEN                    17:27  5:37

  147  142  3657 Cam Marshall          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:28  5:38

  148  143  3354 Jacob Ford            MATTAWAN                       17:28  5:38

  149  144  3244 Abe Visser            GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:30  5:38

  150  145  3227 Zach Terpstra         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:31  5:39

  151  146  3392 Jimmy Castellano      NORTHVILLE                     17:31  5:39

  152  147  3337 Mathew Titus          MARLETTE                       17:32  5:39

  153  148  3306 Teddy Jurkovic        LANSING CATHOLIC               17:33  5:39

  154  149  3261 Jeremy Kramer         HARTLAND                       17:34  5:40

  155  150  3239 Jacob Hop             GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:35  5:40

  156  151  3423 Peter Tkac            ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:35  5:40

  157  152  3418 Adam Beck             ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:35  5:40

  158  153  3382 Zach Hoffman          MIDLAND H H DOW                17:36  5:40

  159  154  3639 Andrew Bruning        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:37  5:41

  160  155  3236 Alex Clark            GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:37  5:41

  161  156  3603 Ian Pribe             SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:37  5:41

  162  157  3617 Max Lezon             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:37  5:41

  163  158  3320 Zach Lemieux          LINDEN                         17:37  5:41

  164  159  3406 Conor Naughton        NORTHVILLE                     17:38  5:41

  165  160  3326 Adrian Taylor         LINDEN                         17:38  5:41

  166  161  3478 Adam Schaeding        SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:38  5:41

  167  162  3039 Andrew Hayden         BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:39  5:41

  168  163  3026 Taylor Davis          BEAVERCREEK                    17:40  5:42

  169  164  3232 Mitchell Parsons      GRANDVILLE                     17:40  5:42

  170  165  3083 Alex Schrag           DEFIANCE                       17:41  5:42

  171  166  3036 Max Gaft              BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:42  5:42

  172  167  3165 Santana Scott         EVART                          17:43  5:43

  173  168  3308 Nick Kelsey           LANSING CATHOLIC               17:43  5:43

  174  169  3223 Patrick Jonker        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:43  5:43

  175  170  3069 Cameron Umphrey       CEDAR SPRINGS                  17:43  5:43

  176  171  3241 Marshall Morehead     GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:44  5:43

  177  172  3033 Jared Bluhm           BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:45  5:43

  178  173  3286 Kyle Chamberlain      HUDSONVILLE                    17:45  5:43

  179  174  3074 Jonathon Crowell      DEFIANCE                       17:45  5:43

  180  175  3567 Brandon Siewert       STONEY CREEK                   17:45  5:43

  181  176  3638 Chris Brower          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:46  5:43

  182  177  3344 Greg Ingle            MASON                          17:46  5:43

  183  178  3357 Joe Houle             MATTAWAN                       17:46  5:44

  184  179  3414 Noah Jenkins          OXFORD                         17:47  5:44

  185  180  3623 Logan Smith           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:49  5:44

  186  181  3221 Benny Briseno         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:49  5:45

  187  182  3290 Devon Main            HUDSONVILLE                    17:49  5:45

  188  183  3541 Erik Edwards          ST. JOSEPH                     17:49  5:45

  189  184  3595 Haden Aldrich         SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:50  5:45

  190  185  3436 Adam Fraeyman         ROMEO                          17:51  5:45

  191  186  3314 Teddy Terzian         LANSING CATHOLIC               17:52  5:46

  192  187  3285 Calvin Athy           HUDSONVILLE                    17:53  5:46

  193  188  3736 Danny May             WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:53  5:46

  194  189  3128 Andy Ashton           EAST LANSING                   17:55  5:46

  195  190  3288 Nate Knoth            HUDSONVILLE                    17:55  5:46

  196  191  3566 Philip Mai            STONEY CREEK                   17:55  5:46

  197  192  3229 Corbin Emery          GRANDVILLE                     17:55  5:47

  198  193  3346 Preston Tickner       MASON                          17:56  5:47

  199  194  3228 Logan Bellgraph       GRANDVILLE                     17:57  5:47

  200  195  3367 Will Riethman         MATTAWAN                       17:57  5:47

  201  196  3159 Taylor Zick           EAST LANSING                   17:57  5:47

  202  197  3158 Zach Wolfe            EAST LANSING                   17:58  5:47

  203  198  3415 Aaron Pletta          OXFORD                         17:58  5:47

  204  199  3411 Logan Bruni           OXFORD                         17:59  5:48

  205  200  3061 Justin Jones          CEDAR SPRINGS                  17:59  5:48

  206  201  3444 Gabe Acevedo          SAGINAW HERITAGE               18:00  5:48

  207  202  3099 Casey Hanson          DEXTER                         18:01  5:48

  208  203  3362 Erick Orlando         MATTAWAN                       18:01  5:48

  209  204  3565 Alex Landuyt          STONEY CREEK                   18:01  5:48

  210  205  3607 Tyler Benore          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             18:02  5:49

  211  206  3312 Nick Sampson          LANSING CATHOLIC               18:03  5:49

  212  207  3095 Luke Bottomley        DEXTER                         18:04  5:49

  213  208  3424 Charlie Turcotte      ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:05  5:50

  214  209  3178 Jordan Diephouse      GRAND HAVEN                    18:05  5:50

  215  210  3734 Ryan Kusibab          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:06  5:50

  216  211  3133 Isayah Davis          EAST LANSING                   18:06  5:50

  217  212  3412 Ricky Dvorak          OXFORD                         18:07  5:50

  218  213  3437 Chris Frazer          ROMEO                          18:08  5:51

  219  214  3042 Derryl Poynor         BENZIE CENTRAL                 18:09  5:51

  220  215  3549 Miles Kelleher        ST. JOSEPH                     18:09  5:51

  221  216  3667 Josh Rose             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:09  5:51

  222  217  3420 Mike Gaduski          ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:11  5:52

  223  218  3235 Neil Bultman          GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:13  5:52

  224  219  3154 Jacob Stanton         EAST LANSING                   18:19  5:54

  225  220  3722 Brendan Arthur        WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:20  5:54

  226  221  3201 John Miles            GRAND HAVEN                    18:20  5:55

  227  222  3319 Austin Hall           LINDEN                         18:20  5:55

  228  223  3610 Chase Duvall          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             18:21  5:55

  229  224  3421 Justin Schofield      ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:23  5:55

  230  225  3309 Jeffrey Lorencen      LANSING CATHOLIC               18:23  5:55

  231  226  3602 Jacob Pawelczyk       SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             18:25  5:56

  232  227  3383 Josh Hovey-Horny      MIDLAND H H DOW                18:26  5:56

  233  228  3303 Max Hayden            LANSING CATHOLIC               18:29  5:57

  234  229  3389 Jeff Thiele           MIDLAND H H DOW                18:29  5:58

  235  230  3397 Jason Ferrante        NORTHVILLE                     18:33  5:59

  236  231  3569 Jacob Whitlow         STONEY CREEK                   18:33  5:59

  237  232  3206 Brent Petersen        GRAND HAVEN                    18:35  5:59

  238  233  3336 Nick Shaver           MARLETTE                       18:38  6:00

  239  234  3102 Kavi Kulkarni         DEXTER                         18:44  6:02

  240  235  3160 Zach Douglas          EVART                          18:54  6:05

  241  236  3064 Ethan Menefee         CEDAR SPRINGS                  18:54  6:05

  242  237  3334 Casey Johnson         MARLETTE                       18:57  6:06

  243  238  3564 Jon Dilorenzo         STONEY CREEK                   19:00  6:07

  244  239  3613 Aaron Hilsenbeck      TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             19:01  6:08

  245  240  3054 Ben Shaffer           BIG RAPIDS                     19:01  6:08

  246  241  3343 Jonah Horton          MASON                          19:04  6:09

  247  242  3321 Matt Losey            LINDEN                         19:07  6:10

  248  243  3384 Fritz Hyde            MIDLAND H H DOW                19:08  6:10

  249  244  3034 Zane Brooks           BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:12  6:11

  250  245  3735 Fernando Marquez      WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            19:22  6:14

  251  246  3333 Matt Chappel          MARLETTE                       19:26  6:16

  252  247  3047 Ethan Goodman         BIG RAPIDS                     19:26  6:16

  253  248  3358 Ryan Hulbert          MATTAWAN                       19:29  6:17

  254  249  3368 Cody Schroeder        MATTAWAN                       19:39  6:20

  255  250  3163 Akira Inoue           EVART                          19:40  6:20

  256  251  3345 Chris Thorton         MASON                          19:46  6:22

  257  252  3049 Hunter Jaobs          BIG RAPIDS                     19:49  6:23

  258  253  3052 Alex MacLean          BIG RAPIDS                     19:56  6:25

  259  254  3214 Joe Sherman           GRAND HAVEN                    19:56  6:25

  260  255  3166 Ryan Tuttle           EVART                          19:57  6:26

  261  256  3050 Aiden Johanson        BIG RAPIDS                     21:46  7:01

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   191  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  16:19  1:21:35   1:37)

==========================================================

  1      1   3705 Nathan Burnand       12   15:21

  2     15   3702 Sam Albaugh          10   16:03

  3     45   3708 Dane Falberg         12   16:32

  4     54   3714 Tommy Osika          11   16:41

  5     76   3706 Kyler Bush           10   16:58

  6   ( 99)  3712 Brennan Munley       11   17:08

  7   (117)  3703 Simon Albaugh        10   17:18

 

  1.   191  SALINE                                      (  16:25  1:22:04   0:48)

==========================================================

  1     19   3531 Grant Praschan       12   16:10

  2     22   3523 Anthony Lamus        12   16:11

  3     29   3520 Dylan Jennings       12   16:16

  4     42   3522 Andrew Kitto         12   16:29

  5     79   3516 Kevin Hall           10   16:58

  6   (114)  3506 John Dolsen          11   17:15

  7   (140)  3505 Sean Dew             11   17:27

 

  3.   203  ROMEO                                       (  16:28  1:22:18   0:32)

==========================================================

  1     21   3441 Jason Saliga         12   16:11

  2     26   3442 Trevor Sharnas       12   16:13

  3     46   3443 Alec Toreki          11   16:32

  4     53   3435 Jacob Domagalski     10   16:39

  5     57   3439 Andrew Nelson        12   16:43

  6   (185)  3436 Adam Fraeyman        9    17:51

  7   (213)  3437 Chris Frazer         11   18:08

 

  4.   266  ROCKFORD                                    (  16:38  1:23:08   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     16   3428 Austin Benoit        12   16:05

  2     17   3434 Drew Woznick         12   16:08

  3     69   3426 Grant Aman           12   16:54

  4     70   3429 Chris Coles          12   16:54

  5     94   3432 Isaac Harding        9    17:07

  6   (120)  3427 Tyler Aman           12   17:20

  7   (135)  3430 Mark Cruickshank     12   17:25

 

  5.   280  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  16:37  1:23:05   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     18   3539 David Berry          12   16:09

  2     23   3550 Ryan Leahy           12   16:11

  3     49   3544 Charlie Felton       11   16:37

  4     56   3555 Stephen Pfahler      11   16:43

  5    134   3557 Tanner Rydleski      10   17:25

  6   (183)  3541 Erik Edwards         10   17:49

  7   (215)  3549 Miles Kelleher       11   18:09

 

  6.   306  DEFIANCE                                    (  16:38  1:23:08   1:33)

==========================================================

  1      6   3075 Abel Flores          12   15:50

  2     32   3073 Alex Barrientos      11   16:22

  3     35   3082 Ben Rath             12   16:24

  4    102   3088 Nate Wickman         11   17:09

  5    131   3089 Garrett Wiles        11   17:23

  6   (165)  3083 Alex Schrag          12   17:41

  7   (174)  3074 Jonathon Crowell     9    17:45

 

  7.   309  HARTLAND                                    (  16:35  1:22:51   1:44)

==========================================================

  1      3   3275 Sean Pengelly        12   15:32

  2      9   3248 Jareb Duggan         11   15:53

  3     72   3252 Patrick Gavitt       11   16:57

  4    110   3271 Jesse Neal           12   17:13

  5    115   3262 Noah Kramer          9    17:16

  6   (129)  3254 Grant Hamilton       11   17:23

  7   (149)  3261 Jeremy Kramer        12   17:34

 

  8.   331  WALLED LAKE NORTHERN                        (  16:45  1:23:43   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     24   3681 Alex Glasson         12   16:12

  2     34   3686 Devin Kimberlin      11   16:23

  3     51   3679 Tyler Brinks         12   16:38

  4    104   3692 Ryan Mattson         11   17:10

  5    118   3677 Seth Bartell         12   17:20

  6   (123)  3685 Troy Jones           11   17:21

  7   (125)  3689 Mitch Lafaive        11   17:22

 

  9.   333  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  16:47  1:23:55   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     43   3453 Nate Cruz            12   16:29

  2     50   3479 Brandon Scharich     12   16:38

  3     52   3469 Chris Lopez          11   16:38

  4     62   3452 Max Cobb             11   16:48

  5    126   3456 Parker Eisengruber   10   17:22

  6   (161)  3478 Adam Schaeding       12   17:38

  7   (201)  3444 Gabe Acevedo         12   18:00

 

 10.   340  LAKE ORION                                  (  16:45  1:23:43   1:30)

==========================================================

  1      4   3294 T.J. Carey           12   15:41

  2     59   3295 David Diaz           11   16:46

  3     73   3298 Ted Rydquist         11   16:57

  4     98   3293 David Arenz          -    17:08

  5    106   3299 Zac Seilkop          11   17:11

  6   (107)  3296 Anthony Gerard       -    17:11

  7   (132)  3297 Niko Roukounakis     12   17:24

 

 11.   375  BEAVERCREEK                                 (  16:52  1:24:17   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     31   3025 Sam Beal             12   16:22

  2     36   3030 Haris Prabhakaran    10   16:24

  3     96   3027 Conner Gossel        11   17:08

  4    103   3029 James MacPherson     11   17:10

  5    109   3024 Calvin Beal          10   17:13

  6   (113)  3028 Alex Keller          11   17:15

  7   (163)  3026 Taylor Davis         10   17:40

 

 12.   405  MASON                                       (  16:39  1:23:11   2:33)

==========================================================

  1      2   3342 Tanner Hinkle        12   15:23

  2      8   3348 Mason Vandyke        11   15:53

  3     25   3349 Alex Whitmer         12   16:13

  4    177   3344 Greg Ingle           11   17:46

  5    193   3346 Preston Tickner      10   17:56

  6   (241)  3343 Jonah Horton         11   19:04

  7   (251)  3345 Chris Thorton        11   19:46

 

 13.   413  STRONGSVILLE                                (  17:00  1:24:58   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     44   3571 Tim Doyle            10   16:31

  2     74   3574 Kevin Kovachick      12   16:57

  3     81   3577 Martin McGuire       11   17:01

  4     87   3570 Eric Collins         12   17:06

  5    127   3582 Stephen Potter       11   17:23

  6   (130)  3579 Mike Murray          11   17:23

  7   (138)  3581 Tommy Papish         11   17:26

 

 14.   425  DEXTER                                      (  16:56  1:24:39   1:47)

==========================================================

  1     27   3098 Matt Greve           12   16:14

  2     38   3125 Joe Wendorf          12   16:26

  3     66   3100 Mike Hauke           12   16:51

  4     92   3104 Blake Loudermilk     12   17:07

  5    202   3099 Casey Hanson         10   18:01

  6   (207)  3095 Luke Bottomley       10   18:04

  7   (234)  3102 Kavi Kulkarni        10   18:44

 

 15.   434  SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW                          (  17:02  1:25:08   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     48   3596 Kyle Brooks          12   16:36

  2     63   3599 Chris McKown         12   16:48

  3     83   3601 Jarred Noe           10   17:03

  4     84   3605 Tyler Rayoum         11   17:04

  5    156   3603 Ian Pribe            12   17:37

  6   (184)  3595 Haden Aldrich        12   17:50

  7   (226)  3602 Jacob Pawelczyk      12   18:25

 

 16.   441  CEDAR SPRINGS                               (  16:59  1:24:52   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     12   3065 Connor Mora          12   16:02

  2     67   3060 Justin Harthorn      12   16:52

  3     80   3066 Austin Sargent       10   17:00

  4    112   3056 Alex Bray            12   17:15

  5    170   3069 Cameron Umphrey      9    17:43

  6   (200)  3061 Justin Jones         10   17:59

  7   (236)  3064 Ethan Menefee        12   18:54

 

 17.   449  NORTHVILLE                                  (  16:59  1:24:52   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     11   3408 Dan Sims             11   15:57

  2     71   3399 Drew Kanya           12   16:56

  3     82   3403 Sean McCullough      10   17:02

  4    139   3404 Rick Momoi           12   17:26

  5    146   3392 Jimmy Castellano     12   17:31

  6   (159)  3406 Conor Naughton       9    17:38

  7   (230)  3397 Jason Ferrante       10   18:33

 

 18.   464  GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN                 (  16:53  1:24:23   1:50)

==========================================================

  1      5   3242 Zac Nowicki          12   15:47

  2     10   3243 Andrew Rylaarsdam    12   15:54

  3    144   3244 Abe Visser           9    17:30

  4    150   3239 Jacob Hop            12   17:35

  5    155   3236 Alex Clark           12   17:37

  6   (171)  3241 Marshall Morehead    12   17:44

  7   (218)  3235 Neil Bultman         12   18:13

 

 19.   474  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  17:05  1:25:22   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     55   3644 Kyle Dotterrer       11   16:42

  2     58   3671 Nicholas Tarsa       12   16:45

  3     65   3658 Cam McAuliffe        10   16:50

  4    142   3657 Cam Marshall         12   17:28

  5    154   3639 Andrew Bruning       12   17:37

  6   (176)  3638 Chris Brower         10   17:46

  7   (216)  3667 Josh Rose            12   18:09

 

 20.   510  MARLETTE                                    (  17:07  1:25:34   2:36)

==========================================================

  1     14   3332 Jacob Bowman         12   16:02

  2     28   3331 Andy Bowman          12   16:15

  3     88   3335 Eli Poth             11   17:07

  4    147   3337 Mathew Titus         12   17:32

  5    233   3336 Nick Shaver          12   18:38

  6   (237)  3334 Casey Johnson        12   18:57

  7   (246)  3333 Matt Chappel         12   19:26

 

 20.   510  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  17:11  1:25:53   0:33)

==========================================================

  1     78   3226 Matt Plantinga       12   16:58

  2     89   3225 Jeff Peterson        12   17:07

  3     97   3222 Mark Dejong          11   17:08

  4    101   3224 Wuoi Mach            12   17:09

  5    145   3227 Zach Terpstra        10   17:31

  6   (169)  3223 Patrick Jonker       10   17:43

  7   (181)  3221 Benny Briseno        10   17:49

 

 22.   516  GRANDVILLE                                  (  17:10  1:25:48   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     47   3231 Cass Millenbach      11   16:33

  2     86   3230 Cody Freeman         12   17:05

  3     95   3233 Travis Sisovsky      12   17:08

  4    124   3234 Matt Smith           9    17:22

  5    164   3232 Mitchell Parsons     10   17:40

  6   (192)  3229 Corbin Emery         10   17:55

  7   (194)  3228 Logan Bellgraph      11   17:57

 

 23.   565  HUDSONVILLE                                 (  17:13  1:26:03   1:27)

==========================================================

  1     33   3291 Taylor Tafelsky      12   16:22

  2     77   3289 Jack Lindsay         11   16:58

  3    100   3287 Jake Holwerda        12   17:09

  4    173   3286 Kyle Chamberlain     9    17:45

  5    182   3290 Devon Main           10   17:49

  6   (187)  3285 Calvin Athy          12   17:53

  7   (190)  3288 Nate Knoth           12   17:55

 

 24.   624  ROCHESTER ADAMS                             (  17:19  1:26:33   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     20   3419 Stephen Biebelhausen 12   16:11

  2     93   3422 Conner Stevons       12   17:07

  3    151   3423 Peter Tkac           10   17:35

  4    152   3418 Adam Beck            10   17:35

  5    208   3424 Charlie Turcotte     12   18:05

  6   (217)  3420 Mike Gaduski         12   18:11

  7   (224)  3421 Justin Schofield     12   18:23

 

 25.   641  WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT                         (  17:25  1:27:03   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     68   3725 Dominic Davis        10   16:52

  2     85   3724 Jake Coulter         11   17:05

  3     90   3729 Cameron Herron       11   17:07

  4    188   3736 Danny May            11   17:53

  5    210   3734 Ryan Kusibab         12   18:06

  6   (220)  3722 Brendan Arthur       12   18:20

  7   (245)  3735 Fernando Marquez     11   19:22

 

 26.   664  STONEY CREEK                                (  17:22  1:26:49   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     30   3568 Chris Tsivitse       12   16:19

  2     64   3563 Eric Boyle           11   16:49

  3    175   3567 Brandon Siewert      11   17:45

  4    191   3566 Philip Mai           11   17:55

  5    204   3565 Alex Landuyt         10   18:01

  6   (231)  3569 Jacob Whitlow        11   18:33

  7   (238)  3564 Jon Dilorenzo        10   19:00

 

 27.   669  OXFORD                                      (  17:23  1:26:55   1:33)

==========================================================

  1     37   3413 Ryan Gillespie       12   16:25

  2    122   3416 Jacob Schenten       11   17:21

  3    133   3417 Joseph Ufolla        11   17:24

  4    179   3414 Noah Jenkins         11   17:47

  5    198   3415 Aaron Pletta         12   17:58

  6   (199)  3411 Logan Bruni          10   17:59

  7   (212)  3412 Ricky Dvorak         11   18:07

 

 28.   689  LINDEN                                      (  17:25  1:27:02   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     13   3322 Roger Phillips       12   16:02

  2    136   3325 Kyle Susalla         12   17:25

  3    158   3320 Zach Lemieux         12   17:37

  4    160   3326 Adrian Taylor        12   17:38

  5    222   3319 Austin Hall          12   18:20

  6   (242)  3321 Matt Losey           12   19:07

 

 29.   715  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  17:25  1:27:03   2:11)

==========================================================

  1      7   3310 Keenan Rebera        10   15:52

  2    148   3306 Teddy Jurkovic       10   17:33

  3    168   3308 Nick Kelsey          11   17:43

  4    186   3314 Teddy Terzian        10   17:52

  5    206   3312 Nick Sampson         11   18:03

  6   (225)  3309 Jeffrey Lorencen     10   18:23

  7   (228)  3303 Max Hayden           11   18:29

 

 30.   716  BENZIE CENTRAL                              (  17:30  1:27:30   0:35)

==========================================================

  1    105   3031 Kyle Bailey          10   17:10

  2    111   3038 Ismael Halaweh       11   17:14

  3    162   3039 Andrew Hayden        11   17:39

  4    166   3036 Max Gaft             11   17:42

  5    172   3033 Jared Bluhm          10   17:45

  6   (214)  3042 Derryl Poynor        12   18:09

  7   (244)  3034 Zane Brooks          10   19:12

 

 31.   718  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  17:30  1:27:30   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     39   3207 Justin Pippel        12   16:26

  2    108   3216 Will Swain           12   17:12

  3    141   3193 Nick Johnson         10   17:27

  4    209   3178 Jordan Diephouse     9    18:05

  5    221   3201 John Miles           10   18:20

  6   (232)  3206 Brent Petersen       10   18:35

  7   (254)  3214 Joe Sherman          11   19:56

 

 32.   733  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  17:33  1:27:41   1:05)

==========================================================

  1     75   3627 Ben Wexler           12   16:57

  2    116   3608 Adam Blaida          11   17:16

  3    157   3617 Max Lezon            11   17:37

  4    180   3623 Logan Smith          12   17:49

  5    205   3607 Tyler Benore         11   18:02

  6   (223)  3610 Chase Duvall         11   18:21

  7   (239)  3613 Aaron Hilsenbeck     12   19:01

 

 33.   770  EAST LANSING                                (  17:36  1:27:59   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     60   3138 Dietrich Hittner     11   16:46

  2    128   3146 Billy Millar         12   17:23

  3    189   3128 Andy Ashton          12   17:55

  4    196   3159 Taylor Zick          12   17:57

  5    197   3158 Zach Wolfe           12   17:58

  6   (211)  3133 Isayah Davis         12   18:06

  7   (219)  3154 Jacob Stanton        9    18:19

 

 34.   780  MATTAWAN                                    (  17:36  1:27:59   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     61   3366 Benny Richardson     11   16:47

  2    143   3354 Jacob Ford           11   17:28

  3    178   3357 Joe Houle            11   17:46

  4    195   3367 Will Riethman        11   17:57

  5    203   3362 Erick Orlando        11   18:01

  6   (248)  3358 Ryan Hulbert         11   19:29

  7   (249)  3368 Cody Schroeder       10   19:39

 

 35.   821  MIDLAND H H DOW                             (  17:48  1:28:58   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     91   3380 Clayton Gould        12   17:07

  2    121   3376 Michael Carey        11   17:20

  3    153   3382 Zach Hoffman         10   17:36

  4    227   3383 Josh Hovey-Horny     12   18:26

  5    229   3389 Jeff Thiele          12   18:29

  6   (243)  3384 Fritz Hyde           10   19:08

 

 36.   830  EVART                                       (  18:03  1:30:11   3:12)

==========================================================

  1     41   3167 David Zinger         12   16:28

  2    137   3162 Max Hodges           11   17:26

  3    167   3165 Santana Scott        9    17:43

  4    235   3160 Zach Douglas         11   18:54

  5    250   3163 Akira Inoue          12   19:40

  6   (255)  3166 Ryan Tuttle          11   19:57

 

 37.   898  BIG RAPIDS                                  (  18:25  1:32:03   3:22)

==========================================================

  1     40   3053 Clark Ruiz           12   16:27

  2    119   3048 Brent Heberling      12   17:20

  3    240   3054 Ben Shaffer          12   19:01

  4    247   3047 Ethan Goodman        12   19:26

  5    252   3049 Hunter Jaobs         10   19:49

  6   (253)  3052 Alex MacLean         10   19:56

  7   (256)  3050 Aiden Johanson       10   21:46

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2565 Julia Bos             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:20  5:35

    2    2  3005 Erin Finn             WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:35  5:40

    3    3  2614 Hannah Meier          GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            17:50  5:45

    4    4  2463 Zoe Morse             EAST LANSING                   18:09  5:51

    5    5  2751 Brooke Kovacic        OXFORD                         18:09  5:51

    6    6  2374 Kenzie Weiler         CEDAR SPRINGS                  18:10  5:51

    7    7  2613 Haley Meier           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:11  5:52

    8       3870 Elena Miller          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        18:12  5:52

    9    8  2815 Abby Rentschler       SALINE                         18:13  5:52

   10    9  2609 Ersula Farrow         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:17  5:53

   11   10  2297 Audrey Belf           BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:18  5:54

   12   11  2704 Kallie Dent           MIDLAND H H DOW                18:29  5:57

   13   12  2583 Sammy Mondry          GRANDVILLE                     18:34  5:59

   14       5969 Jacqueline Feist      GROVES HIGH SCHOOL             18:34  5:59

   15   13  2882 Janelle Noe           SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             18:35  5:59

   16   14  2792 Jamie Morrissey       ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:38  6:00

   17   15  2742 Taleen Shahrigian     NORTHVILLE                     18:39  6:01

   18   16  2373 Katie Weiler          CEDAR SPRINGS                  18:40  6:01

   19   17  2615 Kelsie Schwartz       GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:40  6:01

   20   18  2388 Shelby Waterson       DEWITT                         18:42  6:02

   21       3873 Alana O'Mara          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        18:43  6:02

   22   19  2380 Nicole Hanson         CLARKSTON                      18:44  6:02

   23   20  2650 Alex Berends          HUDSONVILLE                    18:45  6:03

   24   21  2723 Jordan Storer         MIDLAND H H DOW                18:46  6:03

   25   22  2816 Elianna Shwayder      SALINE                         18:47  6:03

   26   23  2796 Gabby Thivierge       ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:49  6:04

   27   24  2329 Allison Lunau         BRIGHTON                       18:51  6:04

   28   25  2652 Kelli Jackson         HUDSONVILLE                    18:51  6:04

   29   26  2776 Jessica Goethals      ROCHESTER                      18:52  6:05

   30   27  2482 Claire Borchers       GRAND HAVEN                    18:53  6:05

   31   28  2728 Rachel Coleman        NORTHVILLE                     18:53  6:05

   32   29  2623 Avery Evenson         HARTLAND                       18:53  6:05

   33   30  2301 Marissa Dobry         BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:54  6:05

   34       2656 Ashley Russo          KENT CITY                      18:56  6:06

   35   31  2597 Valerie Wierenga      GRANDVILLE                     18:59  6:07

   36       2686 Devon Sutton          LUDINGTON                      18:59  6:07

   37   32  2811 Lauren Green          SALINE                         18:59  6:07

   38   33  2270 Alyssa Bennett        BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:00  6:07

   39   34  2813 Gloria Park           SALINE                         19:01  6:08

   40   35  2817 Gillian Walter        SALINE                         19:04  6:09

   41   36  2332 Kirsten McGahan       BRIGHTON                       19:05  6:09

   42       1069 Kaylie Rhynard        SHEPHERD                       19:09  6:10

   43   37  2759 Makenzie Evers        PLAINWELL                      19:09  6:10

   44   38  2595 Nicole Vacaguzman     GRANDVILLE                     19:09  6:10

   45   39  2801 Morgan Harney         ROCKFORD                       19:13  6:11

   46   40  2797 Morgan Benoit         ROCKFORD                       19:13  6:12

   47   41  2448 Sarah Goble           EAST LANSING                   19:13  6:12

   48   42  2278 Bryce Cutler          BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:14  6:12

   49   43  2732 Erin Dunne            NORTHVILLE                     19:14  6:12

   50   44  2298 Danielle Bentzley     BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:17  6:13

   51   45  2808 Alyssa Cummings       SALINE                         19:18  6:13

   52   46  2299 Rachel Dadamio        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:20  6:14

   53   47  2810 Hannah Cummings       SALINE                         19:20  6:14

   54   48  2798 Lauren Brasure        ROCKFORD                       19:21  6:14

   55   49  2675 Kerigan Riley         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:23  6:15

   56   50  2610 Christina Firl        GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:24  6:15

   57   51  2747 Erin Zimmer           NORTHVILLE                     19:25  6:16

   58   52  2996 Daya Wagh             WATERFORD MOTT                 19:26  6:16

   59   53  2447 Mado Glew             EAST LANSING                   19:27  6:16

   60   54  2874 Sarah Torok           STRONGSVILLE                   19:28  6:16

   61   55  2937 Ashley Ko             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:28  6:16

   62   56  2435 Kaela Theut           EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:28  6:16

   63   57  2854 Nicole Kowalchick     STONEY CREEK                   19:29  6:17

   64   58  2881 Abigail Masters       SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             19:29  6:17

   65   59  2961 Courtney Stewart      TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:30  6:17

   66   60  2657 Sydney Anderson       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:31  6:17

   67   61  2989 Courtney Munley       WATERFORD MOTT                 19:31  6:17

   68   62  2880 Robin Foster          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             19:31  6:17

   69   63  2335 Natalie Monroe        BRIGHTON                       19:32  6:18

   70   64  2819 Jessie Armstrong      ST. JOSEPH                     19:32  6:18

   71   65  2860 Natalie Camardo       STRONGSVILLE                   19:34  6:18

   72   66  2302 Aubrey Wilberding     BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:36  6:19

   73   67  2651 Janey Berends         HUDSONVILLE                    19:36  6:19

   74   68  2970 Abby Green            TROY                           19:36  6:19

   75   69  2734 Emma Herrmann         NORTHVILLE                     19:39  6:20

   76   70  2604 Emma Doorn            GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    19:43  6:21

   77   71  2354 Hayley Williamson     BRIGHTON                       19:43  6:21

   78   72  2432 Shelby Smith          EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:44  6:21

   79   73  2740 Alison Robinson       NORTHVILLE                     19:44  6:21

   80   74  2405 Alison McLean         DEXTER                         19:44  6:22

   81   75  2596 Rachael Webb          GRANDVILLE                     19:45  6:22

   82   76  2350 Jenna Sica            BRIGHTON                       19:45  6:22

   83   77  2884 Mallory Small         SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             19:45  6:22

   84   78  2795 Lydia Stanley         ROCHESTER ADAMS                19:45  6:22

   85   79  2379 Lynsie Gram           CLARKSTON                      19:47  6:23

   86   80  2985 Sarah Hale            WATERFORD MOTT                 19:48  6:23

   87   81  2421 McKayley Gourley      EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:49  6:23

   88   82  2963 Graceanne Tarsa       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:51  6:24

   89   83  2543 Allison Dible         GRAND LEDGE                    19:51  6:24

   90   84  2389 Alexandra Ammann      DEXTER                         19:52  6:24

   91   85  2422 Susan Hoffman         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:52  6:24

   92   86  2942 Jordan Mattarella     TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:53  6:24

   93   87  2805 Maegan Roach          ROCKFORD                       19:53  6:24

   94   88  2396 Elizabeth Greve       DEXTER                         19:53  6:24

   95   89  2974 Lauren Miller         TROY                           19:53  6:24

   96   90  2617 Mary Spencer          GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:53  6:25

   97   91  2497 Roxy Glasser          GRAND HAVEN                    19:54  6:25

   98   92  2831 Sarah Corbe           ST. JOSEPH                     19:54  6:25

   99   93  2803 Natalie Napolillo     ROCKFORD                       19:55  6:25

  100   94  2311 Jourdan Davis         BRIGHTON                       19:57  6:26

  101   95  2566 Lindsey Fox           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:57  6:26

  102   96  2420 Katherine Golladay    EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:57  6:26

  103   97  2605 Ashley Jourdan        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    19:57  6:26

  104   98  3853 Allison Wegner        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:58  6:26

  105   99  2553 Krista Magness        GRAND LEDGE                    19:59  6:26

  106  100  2955 Joy Reist             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:00  6:27

  107  101  2592 Carlie Snoap          GRANDVILLE                     20:00  6:27

  108  102  2739 Nicole Mosteller      NORTHVILLE                     20:01  6:27

  109  103  2533 Lindy Vallier         GRAND HAVEN                    20:01  6:27

  110  104  2386 Jordan Lee            DEWITT                         20:02  6:27

  111       2685 Kayleigh Shillinger   LUDINGTON                      20:02  6:27

  112  105  2670 Megan McFarlane       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:03  6:28

  113  106  2806 Kerianne Schoff       ROCKFORD                       20:03  6:28

  114  107  2654 Megan Sanchez         HUDSONVILLE                    20:04  6:28

  115  108  2387 Emily Murdoch         DEWITT                         20:05  6:28

  116  109  2457 Victoria Kelley       EAST LANSING                   20:05  6:28

  117  110  2370 Sommer Vandyke        CEDAR SPRINGS                  20:05  6:28

  118  111  2673 Vivien Okechukwu      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:06  6:29

  119  112  2586 Ally Nyboer           GRANDVILLE                     20:06  6:29

  120  113  2701 Ashley Burr           MIDLAND H H DOW                20:07  6:29

  121  114  2941 Lauren Marsh          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:07  6:29

  122  115  2750 Jenna Feeney          OXFORD                         20:07  6:29

  123  116  2376 Erin Billete          CLARKSTON                      20:08  6:29

  124  117  2902 Kaitlyn Leist         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:10  6:30

  125  118  2475 Stephanie Vanis       EAST LANSING                   20:11  6:30

  126  119  3823 Patty Girardot        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             20:13  6:31

  127  120  2547 Taryn Hubaker         GRAND LEDGE                    20:13  6:31

  128  121  2567 Cassie Jager          GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:16  6:32

  129  122  2821 Rachel Bendewald      ST. JOSEPH                     20:16  6:32

  130  123  2649 Abby Berends          HUDSONVILLE                    20:16  6:32

  131  124  2570 Katie Verhulst        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:20  6:33

  132  125  2602 Jennifer Bos          GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:20  6:33

  133  126  2890 Lauren Bules          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:20  6:33

  134  127  2603 Raechel Broek         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:21  6:33

  135  128  2658 Michelle Azar         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:22  6:34

  136  129  2953 Kalina Pfannenstiel   TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:22  6:34

  137  130  2787 Elise Walker          ROCHESTER                      20:24  6:35

  138  131  2333 Marissa McGahan       BRIGHTON                       20:24  6:35

  139  132  2568 Kat Jonker            GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:24  6:35

  140  133  2978 Haley Wendt           TROY                           20:25  6:35

  141  134  2968 Haley Burns           TROY                           20:26  6:35

  142  135  2594 Allison Utting        GRANDVILLE                     20:26  6:35

  143  136  2785 Allison Skelcy        ROCHESTER                      20:27  6:35

  144  137  2365 Caitlin McClurken     CEDAR SPRINGS                  20:29  6:36

  145  138  2367 Maddie Pekrul         CEDAR SPRINGS                  20:30  6:36

  146  139  2800 Colleen Conroy        ROCKFORD                       20:30  6:36

  147  140  2653 Alexa Jense           HUDSONVILLE                    20:30  6:36

  148  141  2439 Hannah Busch          EAST LANSING                   20:30  6:36

  149  142  2972 Rachel Loken          TROY                           20:30  6:36

  150  143  2752 Hannah Long           OXFORD                         20:31  6:37

  151  144  2542 Olivia Conway         GRAND LEDGE                    20:32  6:37

  152  145  2697 Alaina Smith          MATTAWAN                       20:33  6:37

  153  146  2285 Makayla Huddleston    BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:34  6:38

  154  147  2977 Maral Toukhanian      TROY                           20:35  6:38

  155  148  2753 Sabrina Smith         OXFORD                         20:38  6:39

  156  149  2993 Savannah Schaeffer    WATERFORD MOTT                 20:38  6:39

  157  150  2878 Rachel Audet          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             20:40  6:40

  158  151  2532 Malea Teerman         GRAND HAVEN                    20:41  6:40

  159  152  2569 Carlie Penning        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:41  6:40

  160  153  2423 Kate Krug             EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:42  6:40

  161  154  2397 Rylee Hanson          DEXTER                         20:42  6:40

  162  155  2864 Libby Erdelac         STRONGSVILLE                   20:43  6:41

  163  156  2384 Ashley Brzozowski     DEWITT                         20:43  6:41

  164  157  2871 Kim Pillari           STRONGSVILLE                   20:44  6:41

  165  158  2377 Kaitlin Catania       CLARKSTON                      20:45  6:41

  166  159  2606 Jenna Meyers          GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:47  6:42

  167  160  2510 Hannah Kenny          GRAND HAVEN                    20:47  6:42

  168  161  2757 Haley Betts           PLAINWELL                      20:47  6:42

  169  162  2703 Kayla Contardi        MIDLAND H H DOW                20:48  6:42

  170  163  2571 Rachel Warners        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:48  6:42

  171  164  2916 Emily Woods           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:49  6:43

  172  165  2793 Monica Rasmussen      ROCHESTER ADAMS                20:51  6:43

  173  166  2995 Bailie Strong         WATERFORD MOTT                 20:52  6:43

  174  167  2600 Emma Augustyn         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:52  6:43

  175  168  2897 Sam Greeley           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:52  6:43

  176  169  2427 Mackenzie Micho       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:52  6:44

  177  170  2409 Madeleine Nicholas    DEXTER                         20:54  6:44

  178  171  2383 Kaila Black           DEWITT                         20:55  6:44

  179  172  2289 Rachael Peabody       BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:57  6:45

  180  173  2791 Caroline Kletzien     ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:00  6:46

  181  174  2455 Carla Jones           EAST LANSING                   21:00  6:46

  182  175  2967 Kira Burnett          TROY                           21:01  6:46

  183  176  2398 Robin Jackson         DEXTER                         21:03  6:47

  184  177  2780 Erica Munyan          ROCHESTER                      21:04  6:47

  185  178  2378 Amanda Chamberlain    CLARKSTON                      21:05  6:48

  186  179  2628 Denise Grezeszak      HARTLAND                       21:08  6:49

  187  180  2754 Reilly Squarcia       OXFORD                         21:10  6:49

  188  181  2655 Madaline Smith        HUDSONVILLE                    21:11  6:50

  189  182  2702 Lizzy Burr            MIDLAND H H DOW                21:14  6:50

  190  183  2862 Jenny Cook            STRONGSVILLE                   21:14  6:50

  191  184  2885 Emily Altwies         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:14  6:51

  192  185  2286 Sarah Jones           BENZIE CENTRAL                 21:14  6:51

  193  186  2381 Molly Jeffers         CLARKSTON                      21:15  6:51

  194  187  2853 Laura Johnston        STONEY CREEK                   21:15  6:51

  195  188  2611 Nicole Keller         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            21:18  6:52

  196  189  2832 Jennifer Dowsett      ST. JOSEPH                     21:18  6:52

  197  190  2765 Cara Minto            PLAINWELL                      21:19  6:52

  198  191  2517 Claudia Melton        GRAND HAVEN                    21:20  6:52

  199  192  2631 Natalie Halonen       HARTLAND                       21:20  6:52

  200  193  2395 Elise Dombkowski      DEXTER                         21:20  6:52

  201  194  2382 Shelby Allen          DEWITT                         21:22  6:53

  202  195  2875 Sarah Vapenik         STRONGSVILLE                   21:22  6:53

  203  196  2883 Taryn Pavain          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             21:25  6:54

  204  197  2856 Mary Santi            STONEY CREEK                   21:25  6:54

  205  198  2669 Alexis Lombardo       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:29  6:55

  206  199  2748 Cristiana Bruce       OXFORD                         21:30  6:56

  207  200  2773 Grace Charnesky       ROCHESTER                      21:30  6:56

  208  201  2790 Mackenzie Ginste      ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:30  6:56

  209  202  2665 Elyssa Hofmann        LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:31  6:56

  210  203  2865 Laurel Foell          STRONGSVILLE                   21:33  6:57

  211  204  2698 Genny Soltesz         MATTAWAN                       21:38  6:58

  212  205  2691 Kelsey Dorgan         MATTAWAN                       21:39  6:58

  213  206  2358 Michaela Burnett      CEDAR SPRINGS                  21:40  6:59

  214  207  2288 Ashley Nye            BENZIE CENTRAL                 21:41  6:59

  215  208  2711 Beth Hoffman          MIDLAND H H DOW                21:42  6:59

  216  209  2899 Sam Kassmakis         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:44  7:00

  217  210  2829 Avery Conybeare       ST. JOSEPH                     21:45  7:01

  218  211  2879 Skylar Crandall       SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             21:45  7:01

  219  212  2758 Rachel Buck           PLAINWELL                      21:49  7:02

  220  213  2296 Mary Warsecke         BENZIE CENTRAL                 21:51  7:02

  221  214  2749 Sommer Desotell       OXFORD                         21:53  7:03

  222  215  2914 Lindsey Velich        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:56  7:04

  223  216  3003 Megan Eiswerth        WEST BLOOMFIELD                22:00  7:05

  224  217  2725 Robyn Young           MIDLAND H H DOW                22:01  7:06

  225  218  2755 Oriana Benincasa      PLAINWELL                      22:01  7:06

  226  219  2375 Sage Beauregard       CLARKSTON                      22:02  7:06

  227  220  2786 Caitlyn Skelcy        ROCHESTER                      22:05  7:07

  228  221  2852 Fran Angel            STONEY CREEK                   22:05  7:07

  229  222  2607 Camie Rietberg        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    22:07  7:08

  230  223  2625 Caitlyn Freshour      HARTLAND                       22:08  7:08

  231  224  2621 Megan Dophal          HARTLAND                       22:13  7:09

  232  225  2837 Teri Laforest         ST. JOSEPH                     22:14  7:10

  233  226  2359 Christina Dean        CEDAR SPRINGS                  22:19  7:11

  234  227  2794 Meghan Santella       ROCHESTER ADAMS                22:21  7:12

  235  228  2855 Savannah Rembold      STONEY CREEK                   22:22  7:12

  236  229  2509 Alanna Kenny          GRAND HAVEN                    22:27  7:14

  237  230  2983 Lauren Dybowski       WATERFORD MOTT                 22:28  7:14

  238  231  2762 Olivia Harlow         PLAINWELL                      22:29  7:15

  239  232  2554 Annemarie Maher       GRAND LEDGE                    22:38  7:17

  240  233  3015 Zoe Kaufman           WEST BLOOMFIELD                22:39  7:18

  241  234  2626 Cassie Gietek         HARTLAND                       22:43  7:19

  242  235  2781 Dayna Pienta          ROCHESTER                      22:50  7:21

  243  236  2689 Emily Davis           MATTAWAN                       22:50  7:21

  244  237  2638 Carolyn Leung         HARTLAND                       22:54  7:23

  245  238  2857 Alyssa Swigart        STONEY CREEK                   22:56  7:23

  246  239  3006 Corey Flynn           WEST BLOOMFIELD                23:02  7:25

  247  240  2563 Danielle Snelgrove    GRAND LEDGE                    23:06  7:27

  248  241  2540 Maddison Arnouts      GRAND LEDGE                    23:09  7:27

  249  242  2981 Kristal Denina        WATERFORD MOTT                 23:11  7:28

  250  243  2858 Emily Trygstad        STONEY CREEK                   23:28  7:34

  251  244  2769 Madison Spratt        PLAINWELL                      23:42  7:38

  252  245  3022 Anna Wilhelm          WEST BLOOMFIELD                23:46  7:39

  253  246  2687 Hannah Bornaman       MATTAWAN                       24:01  7:44

  254  247  2693 Jennifer Johnson      MATTAWAN                       24:05  7:46

  255  248  2688 Bailey Brogan         MATTAWAN                       24:22  7:51

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    86  GROSSE POINTE SOUTH                         (  18:29  1:32:22   1:34)

==========================================================

  1      3   2614 Hannah Meier         12   17:50

  2      7   2613 Haley Meier          12   18:11

  3      9   2609 Ersula Farrow        10   18:17

  4     17   2615 Kelsie Schwartz      11   18:40

  5     50   2610 Christina Firl       12   19:24

  6   ( 90)  2617 Mary Spencer         10   19:53

  7   (188)  2611 Nicole Keller        12   21:18

 

  2.   131  SALINE                                      (  18:49  1:34:04   0:51)

==========================================================

  1      8   2815 Abby Rentschler      10   18:13

  2     22   2816 Elianna Shwayder     11   18:47

  3     32   2811 Lauren Green         10   18:59

  4     34   2813 Gloria Park          11   19:01

  5     35   2817 Gillian Walter       9    19:04

  6   ( 45)  2808 Alyssa Cummings      12   19:18

  7   ( 47)  2810 Hannah Cummings      9    19:20

 

  3.   196  BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM                          (  19:05  1:35:25   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     10   2297 Audrey Belf          10   18:18

  2     30   2301 Marissa Dobry        9    18:54

  3     44   2298 Danielle Bentzley    11   19:17

  4     46   2299 Rachel Dadamio       10   19:20

  5     66   2302 Aubrey Wilberding    12   19:36

  6   ( 98)  3853 Allison Wegner       12   19:58

  7   (119)  3823 Patty Girardot       9    20:13

 

  4.   206  NORTHVILLE                                  (  19:10  1:35:50   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     15   2742 Taleen Shahrigian    11   18:39

  2     28   2728 Rachel Coleman       11   18:53

  3     43   2732 Erin Dunne           12   19:14

  4     51   2747 Erin Zimmer          11   19:25

  5     69   2734 Emma Herrmann        9    19:39

  6   ( 73)  2740 Alison Robinson      11   19:44

  7   (102)  2739 Nicole Mosteller     11   20:01

 

  5.   257  GRANDVILLE                                  (  19:18  1:36:27   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     12   2583 Sammy Mondry         12   18:34

  2     31   2597 Valerie Wierenga     9    18:59

  3     38   2595 Nicole Vacaguzman    10   19:09

  4     75   2596 Rachael Webb         11   19:45

  5    101   2592 Carlie Snoap         12   20:00

  6   (112)  2586 Ally Nyboer          9    20:06

  7   (135)  2594 Allison Utting       10   20:26

 

  6.   270  BRIGHTON                                    (  19:24  1:36:56   0:54)

==========================================================

  1     24   2329 Allison Lunau        12   18:51

  2     36   2332 Kirsten McGahan      9    19:05

  3     63   2335 Natalie Monroe       11   19:32

  4     71   2354 Hayley Williamson    12   19:43

  5     76   2350 Jenna Sica           9    19:45

  6   ( 94)  2311 Jourdan Davis        10   19:57

  7   (131)  2333 Marissa McGahan      11   20:24

 

  7.   307  ROCKFORD                                    (  19:31  1:37:35   0:42)

==========================================================

  1     39   2801 Morgan Harney        11   19:13

  2     40   2797 Morgan Benoit        9    19:13

  3     48   2798 Lauren Brasure       11   19:21

  4     87   2805 Maegan Roach         10   19:53

  5     93   2803 Natalie Napolillo    10   19:55

  6   (106)  2806 Kerianne Schoff      10   20:03

  7   (139)  2800 Colleen Conroy       12   20:30

 

  8.   325  EAST LANSING                                (  19:25  1:37:05   2:02)

==========================================================

  1      4   2463 Zoe Morse            9    18:09

  2     41   2448 Sarah Goble          10   19:13

  3     53   2447 Mado Glew            11   19:27

  4    109   2457 Victoria Kelley      9    20:05

  5    118   2475 Stephanie Vanis      9    20:11

  6   (141)  2439 Hannah Busch         11   20:30

  7   (174)  2455 Carla Jones          12   21:00

 

  9.   342  HUDSONVILLE                                 (  19:31  1:37:32   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     20   2650 Alex Berends         11   18:45

  2     25   2652 Kelli Jackson        10   18:51

  3     67   2651 Janey Berends        11   19:36

  4    107   2654 Megan Sanchez        12   20:04

  5    123   2649 Abby Berends         11   20:16

  6   (140)  2653 Alexa Jense          11   20:30

  7   (181)  2655 Madaline Smith       12   21:11

 

 10.   360  SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW                          (  19:36  1:38:00   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     13   2882 Janelle Noe          12   18:35

  2     58   2881 Abigail Masters      12   19:29

  3     62   2880 Robin Foster         12   19:31

  4     77   2884 Mallory Small        10   19:45

  5    150   2878 Rachel Audet         11   20:40

  6   (196)  2883 Taryn Pavain         10   21:25

  7   (211)  2879 Skylar Crandall      9    21:45

 

 11.   382  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  19:45  1:38:42   0:32)

==========================================================

  1     55   2937 Ashley Ko            10   19:28

  2     59   2961 Courtney Stewart     9    19:30

  3     82   2963 Graceanne Tarsa      10   19:51

  4     86   2942 Jordan Mattarella    10   19:53

  5    100   2955 Joy Reist            11   20:00

  6   (114)  2941 Lauren Marsh         11   20:07

  7   (129)  2953 Kalina Pfannenstiel  10   20:22

 

 12.   390  EAST GRAND RAPIDS                           (  19:46  1:38:50   0:29)

==========================================================

  1     56   2435 Kaela Theut          10   19:28

  2     72   2432 Shelby Smith         9    19:44

  3     81   2421 McKayley Gourley     11   19:49

  4     85   2422 Susan Hoffman        12   19:52

  5     96   2420 Katherine Golladay   10   19:57

  6   (153)  2423 Kate Krug            10   20:42

  7   (169)  2427 Mackenzie Micho      11   20:52

 

 13.   407  CEDAR SPRINGS                               (  19:35  1:37:54   2:20)

==========================================================

  1      6   2374 Kenzie Weiler        10   18:10

  2     16   2373 Katie Weiler         12   18:40

  3    110   2370 Sommer Vandyke       12   20:05

  4    137   2365 Caitlin McClurken    11   20:29

  5    138   2367 Maddie Pekrul        11   20:30

  6   (206)  2358 Michaela Burnett     11   21:40

  7   (226)  2359 Christina Dean       12   22:19

 

 14.   453  ROCHESTER ADAMS                             (  19:49  1:39:03   2:22)

==========================================================

  1     14   2792 Jamie Morrissey      12   18:38

  2     23   2796 Gabby Thivierge      12   18:49

  3     78   2795 Lydia Stanley        12   19:45

  4    165   2793 Monica Rasmussen     12   20:51

  5    173   2791 Caroline Kletzien    11   21:00

  6   (201)  2790 Mackenzie Ginste     11   21:30

  7   (227)  2794 Meghan Santella      11   22:21

 

 14.   453  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  19:53  1:39:25   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     49   2675 Kerigan Riley        12   19:23

  2     60   2657 Sydney Anderson      12   19:31

  3    105   2670 Megan McFarlane      11   20:03

  4    111   2673 Vivien Okechukwu     12   20:06

  5    128   2658 Michelle Azar        12   20:22

  6   (198)  2669 Alexis Lombardo      9    21:29

  7   (202)  2665 Elyssa Hofmann       11   21:31

 

 16.   473  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  19:40  1:38:17   3:04)

==========================================================

  1      1   2565 Julia Bos            12   17:20

  2     95   2566 Lindsey Fox          10   19:57

  3    121   2567 Cassie Jager         11   20:16

  4    124   2570 Katie Verhulst       10   20:20

  5    132   2568 Kat Jonker           11   20:24

  6   (152)  2569 Carlie Penning       12   20:41

  7   (163)  2571 Rachel Warners       10   20:48

 

 17.   489  MIDLAND H H DOW                             (  19:53  1:39:24   2:45)

==========================================================

  1     11   2704 Kallie Dent          11   18:29

  2     21   2723 Jordan Storer        11   18:46

  3    113   2701 Ashley Burr          12   20:07

  4    162   2703 Kayla Contardi       12   20:48

  5    182   2702 Lizzy Burr           10   21:14

  6   (208)  2711 Beth Hoffman         9    21:42

  7   (217)  2725 Robyn Young          10   22:01

 

 18.   508  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  20:03  1:40:15   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     52   2996 Daya Wagh            12   19:26

  2     61   2989 Courtney Munley      12   19:31

  3     80   2985 Sarah Hale           11   19:48

  4    149   2993 Savannah Schaeffer   11   20:38

  5    166   2995 Bailie Strong        10   20:52

  6   (230)  2983 Lauren Dybowski      10   22:28

  7   (242)  2981 Kristal Denina       12   23:11

 

 19.   532  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  20:04  1:40:16   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     27   2482 Claire Borchers      11   18:53

  2     91   2497 Roxy Glasser         11   19:54

  3    103   2533 Lindy Vallier        12   20:01

  4    151   2532 Malea Teerman        9    20:41

  5    160   2510 Hannah Kenny         9    20:47

  6   (191)  2517 Claudia Melton       12   21:20

  7   (229)  2509 Alanna Kenny         11   22:27

 

 20.   550  CLARKSTON                                   (  20:06  1:40:29   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     19   2380 Nicole Hanson        -    18:44

  2     79   2379 Lynsie Gram          10   19:47

  3    116   2376 Erin Billete         12   20:08

  4    158   2377 Kaitlin Catania      12   20:45

  5    178   2378 Amanda Chamberlain   12   21:05

  6   (186)  2381 Molly Jeffers        12   21:15

  7   (219)  2375 Sage Beauregard      11   22:02

 

 21.   557  DEWITT                                      (  20:06  1:40:27   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     18   2388 Shelby Waterson      10   18:42

  2    104   2386 Jordan Lee           10   20:02

  3    108   2387 Emily Murdoch        11   20:05

  4    156   2384 Ashley Brzozowski    9    20:43

  5    171   2383 Kaila Black          12   20:55

  6   (194)  2382 Shelby Allen         11   21:22

 

 22.   566  TROY                                        (  20:10  1:40:50   0:54)

==========================================================

  1     68   2970 Abby Green           11   19:36

  2     89   2974 Lauren Miller        11   19:53

  3    133   2978 Haley Wendt          12   20:25

  4    134   2968 Haley Burns          12   20:26

  5    142   2972 Rachel Loken         11   20:30

  6   (147)  2977 Maral Toukhanian     12   20:35

  7   (175)  2967 Kira Burnett         12   21:01

 

 23.   570  DEXTER                                      (  20:13  1:41:05   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     74   2405 Alison McLean        9    19:44

  2     84   2389 Alexandra Ammann     10   19:52

  3     88   2396 Elizabeth Greve      10   19:53

  4    154   2397 Rylee Hanson         12   20:42

  5    170   2409 Madeleine Nicholas   10   20:54

  6   (176)  2398 Robin Jackson        11   21:03

  7   (193)  2395 Elise Dombkowski     11   21:20

 

 24.   578  BENZIE CENTRAL                              (  20:12  1:40:59   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     33   2270 Alyssa Bennett       11   19:00

  2     42   2278 Bryce Cutler         11   19:14

  3    146   2285 Makayla Huddleston   11   20:34

  4    172   2289 Rachael Peabody      11   20:57

  5    185   2286 Sarah Jones          11   21:14

  6   (207)  2288 Ashley Nye           9    21:41

  7   (213)  2296 Mary Warsecke        12   21:51

 

 24.   578  GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN                 (  20:14  1:41:08   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     70   2604 Emma Doorn           10   19:43

  2     97   2605 Ashley Jourdan       12   19:57

  3    125   2602 Jennifer Bos         10   20:20

  4    127   2603 Raechel Broek        12   20:21

  5    159   2606 Jenna Meyers         9    20:47

  6   (167)  2600 Emma Augustyn        11   20:52

  7   (222)  2607 Camie Rietberg       11   22:07

 

 26.   591  OXFORD                                      (  20:07  1:40:35   3:01)

==========================================================

  1      5   2751 Brooke Kovacic       12   18:09

  2    115   2750 Jenna Feeney         10   20:07

  3    143   2752 Hannah Long          9    20:31

  4    148   2753 Sabrina Smith        10   20:38

  5    180   2754 Reilly Squarcia      9    21:10

  6   (199)  2748 Cristiana Bruce      9    21:30

  7   (214)  2749 Sommer Desotell      10   21:53

 

 27.   614  STRONGSVILLE                                (  20:21  1:41:43   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     54   2874 Sarah Torok          12   19:28

  2     65   2860 Natalie Camardo      12   19:34

  3    155   2864 Libby Erdelac        11   20:43

  4    157   2871 Kim Pillari          12   20:44

  5    183   2862 Jenny Cook           12   21:14

  6   (195)  2875 Sarah Vapenik        11   21:22

  7   (203)  2865 Laurel Foell         11   21:33

 

 28.   669  ROCHESTER                                   (  20:28  1:42:17   2:38)

==========================================================

  1     26   2776 Jessica Goethals     11   18:52

  2    130   2787 Elise Walker         12   20:24

  3    136   2785 Allison Skelcy       10   20:27

  4    177   2780 Erica Munyan         12   21:04

  5    200   2773 Grace Charnesky      9    21:30

  6   (220)  2786 Caitlyn Skelcy       10   22:05

  7   (235)  2781 Dayna Pienta         10   22:50

 

 29.   677  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  20:33  1:42:45   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     64   2819 Jessie Armstrong     10   19:32

  2     92   2831 Sarah Corbe          10   19:54

  3    122   2821 Rachel Bendewald     12   20:16

  4    189   2832 Jennifer Dowsett     12   21:18

  5    210   2829 Avery Conybeare      9    21:45

  6   (225)  2837 Teri Laforest        12   22:14

 

 30.   678  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  20:39  1:43:13   2:47)

==========================================================

  1     83   2543 Allison Dible        12   19:51

  2     99   2553 Krista Magness       11   19:59

  3    120   2547 Taryn Hubaker        10   20:13

  4    144   2542 Olivia Conway        10   20:32

  5    232   2554 Annemarie Maher      9    22:38

  6   (240)  2563 Danielle Snelgrove   11   23:06

  7   (241)  2540 Maddison Arnouts     11   23:09

 

 31.   759  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  20:41  1:43:25   1:04)

==========================================================

  1    117   2902 Kaitlyn Leist        11   20:10

  2    126   2890 Lauren Bules         12   20:20

  3    164   2916 Emily Woods          11   20:49

  4    168   2897 Sam Greeley          10   20:52

  5    184   2885 Emily Altwies        9    21:14

  6   (209)  2899 Sam Kassmakis        11   21:44

  7   (215)  2914 Lindsey Velich       12   21:56

 

 32.   818  PLAINWELL                                   (  21:01  1:45:05   2:52)

==========================================================

  1     37   2759 Makenzie Evers       11   19:09

  2    161   2757 Haley Betts          10   20:47

  3    190   2765 Cara Minto           12   21:19

  4    212   2758 Rachel Buck          12   21:49

  5    218   2755 Oriana Benincasa     11   22:01

  6   (231)  2762 Olivia Harlow        9    22:29

  7   (244)  2769 Madison Spratt       11   23:42

 

 33.   847  HARTLAND                                    (  21:09  1:45:42   3:20)

==========================================================

  1     29   2623 Avery Evenson        12   18:53

  2    179   2628 Denise Grezeszak     12   21:08

  3    192   2631 Natalie Halonen      10   21:20

  4    223   2625 Caitlyn Freshour     10   22:08

  5    224   2621 Megan Dophal         10   22:13

  6   (234)  2626 Cassie Gietek        11   22:43

  7   (237)  2638 Carolyn Leung        12   22:54

 

 34.   890  STONEY CREEK                                (  21:20  1:46:36   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     57   2854 Nicole Kowalchick    11   19:29

  2    187   2853 Laura Johnston       12   21:15

  3    197   2856 Mary Santi           12   21:25

  4    221   2852 Fran Angel           10   22:05

  5    228   2855 Savannah Rembold     10   22:22

  6   (238)  2857 Alyssa Swigart       12   22:56

  7   (243)  2858 Emily Trygstad       12   23:28

 

 35.   935  WEST BLOOMFIELD                             (  21:49  1:49:02   6:11)

==========================================================

  1      2   3005 Erin Finn            12   17:35

  2    216   3003 Megan Eiswerth       12   22:00

  3    233   3015 Zoe Kaufman          11   22:39

  4    239   3006 Corey Flynn          9    23:02

  5    245   3022 Anna Wilhelm         11   23:46

 

 36.  1036  MATTAWAN                                    (  22:09  1:50:41   3:28)

==========================================================

  1    145   2697 Alaina Smith         10   20:33

  2    204   2698 Genny Soltesz        9    21:38

  3    205   2691 Kelsey Dorgan        12   21:39

  4    236   2689 Emily Davis          10   22:50

  5    246   2687 Hannah Bornaman      9    24:01

  6   (247)  2693 Jennifer Johnson     12   24:05

  7   (248)  2688 Bailey Brogan        12   24:22

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4710 Conrad Schultz        BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           16:12  5:13

    2    2  5324 Kevin Salter          SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 16:22  5:16

    3    3  5313 Blake Pozolo          ROCHESTER                      16:24  5:17

    4    4  5445 Blake McComas         WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            16:34  5:20

    5    5  5454 Grayson Thomas        WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            16:34  5:20

    6    6  5296 Alec Sullivan         PORTAGE NORTHERN               16:36  5:21

    7    7  5280 Connor Wuori          PORTAGE CENTRAL                16:36  5:21

    8    8  4758 Daniel Billette       CLARKSTON                      16:40  5:22

    9       5084 Trevor Creagh         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     16:41  5:23

   10    9  5402 Kunal Tangri          TROY                           16:42  5:23

   11   10  5102 Brian Barnes          NOVI                           16:43  5:23

   12   11  5417 Bjorn Kempf           WEST BLOOMFIELD                16:44  5:24

   13   12  4811 Nate Kimble           DEWITT                         16:48  5:25

   14   13  4898 Nathan Megge          GRAND LEDGE                    16:51  5:26

   15   14  4670 Michael Gawlik        BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        16:52  5:26

   16   15  4868 Max Bradley           FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 16:52  5:26

   17   16  4829 Adam Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  16:53  5:26

   18   17  4890 Michael Buffin        GRAND LEDGE                    16:53  5:27

   19   18  5353 Drew Hyatt            ST. JOHNS                      16:53  5:27

   20   19  5032 Stephen Fenech        LIVONIA STEVENSON              16:53  5:27

   21   20  5346 Codey Cook            ST. JOHNS                      16:55  5:27

   22   21  5019 Ben Yates             LIVONIA CHURCHILL              16:56  5:27

   23   22  4953 Grant Colligan        HOLT                           16:56  5:27

   24   23  4741 Jensen Miller         CALEDONIA                      16:56  5:28

   25   24  4663 Stephen Young         BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             16:58  5:28

   26   25  4568 Ethan Crowell         ALPENA                         16:59  5:28

   27   26  5082 Zack Thomas           MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:00  5:29

   28   27  5386 Mitch Sansiribhan     SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       17:03  5:30

   29   28  4856 Drew Lindman          FARMINGTON                     17:04  5:30

   30   29  5290 Alex Kulpa            PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:06  5:31

   31   30  4700 Cameron Karagitz      BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           17:08  5:31

   32   31  5179 Daniel Kroth          OKEMOS                         17:09  5:32

   33   32  4784 Nick Schmidt          DAVISON                        17:09  5:32

   34   33  4666 Cooper Bellinson      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:10  5:32

   35   34  4672 Nick Graves           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:10  5:32

   36   35  4759 Austin Draving        CLARKSTON                      17:10  5:32

   37   36  5316 James Schuler         ROCHESTER                      17:11  5:32

   38   37  5051 Michael Sopko         LIVONIA STEVENSON              17:14  5:33

   39   38  4918 Craig Hedges          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:14  5:33

   40   39  4783 Patrick Rooker        DAVISON                        17:15  5:34

   41   40  4921 Colin Jack            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:16  5:34

   42   41  5187 David McKinley        OKEMOS                         17:16  5:34

   43   42  4995 George Bowles         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:17  5:34

   44   43  4993 Jonathan Alessandrini LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:17  5:34

   45   44  5315 Kyle Repetto          ROCHESTER                      17:19  5:35

   46   45  4901 Austin Rios           GRAND LEDGE                    17:19  5:35

   47   46  4957 Andrew Middleton      HOLT                           17:20  5:35

   48   47  5114 Nathan Hall           NOVI                           17:22  5:36

   49   48  5394 Joe McConachie        TROY                           17:22  5:36

   50   49  4566 Jacob Benson          ALPENA                         17:24  5:37

   51   50  5407 Brandon Burton        WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:24  5:37

   52   51  4583 Justin Ayres          AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:25  5:37

   53   52  4644 Spencer Miller        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             17:25  5:37

   54   53  5266 Kevin Phelps          PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:26  5:37

   55   54  4678 Bryce McClelland      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:26  5:37

   56   55  5030 Jacob Colley          LIVONIA STEVENSON              17:26  5:37

   57   56  5299 Evan Williams         PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:27  5:37

   58   57  5072 Alex Fauer            MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:27  5:37

   59   58  5002 Jonathan Hovermale    LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:29  5:38

   60   59  5255 Zach Dunnavent        PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:29  5:38

   61   60  4941 Andrew Wittland       GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:30  5:38

   62   61  5062 Bradley Bates         MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:30  5:38

   63   62  4951 Luke Simonds          GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:30  5:38

   64   63  5047 Ryan Paulus           LIVONIA STEVENSON              17:30  5:38

   65   64  5284 Greg Begeman          PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:30  5:38

   66   65  5397 Christian Przeslawski TROY                           17:31  5:39

   67   66  4932 Jack Neeley           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:31  5:39

   68   67  4567 R.J. Centala          ALPENA                         17:31  5:39

   69   68  5048 Tyler Reamer          LIVONIA STEVENSON              17:31  5:39

   70   69  4653 Alex Skender          BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             17:31  5:39

   71   70  4944 Donavan Brazier       GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:32  5:39

   72   71  4997 Matt Cohan            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:33  5:39

   73   72  4946 Kevin Elliott         GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:33  5:39

   74   73  5390 Christian Harnishfege TROY                           17:34  5:40

   75   74  5008 Andrew Malik          LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:34  5:40

   76   75  5279 Brad Worthington      PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:35  5:40

   77   76  4938 Mitchell Vredeveld    GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:35  5:40

   78   77  4722 Flynn Darby           CALEDONIA                      17:36  5:40

   79   78  5053 Andrew Stratton       LIVONIA STEVENSON              17:37  5:41

   80   79  5439 Billy Comstock        WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            17:37  5:41

   81   80  4949 Gabe Momber           GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:38  5:41

   82   81  5400 Josh Rusgo            TROY                           17:39  5:41

   83   82  4812 Mitch Kolito          DEWITT                         17:39  5:41

   84   83  4956 Zach Hulliberger      HOLT                           17:40  5:42

   85   84  4679 Ryan McClelland       BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:42  5:42

   86   85  5441 Connor Dudas          WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            17:43  5:42

   87   86  5078 William Saiz          MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:43  5:43

   88   87  5325 Nate Titus            SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 17:43  5:43

   89   88  4577 Elisha Martin         ALPENA                         17:43  5:43

   90   89  5275 Brian Stubelt         PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:44  5:43

   91   90  5384 Tyler McPherson       SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       17:44  5:43

   92   91  4727 Trent Feyen           CALEDONIA                      17:44  5:43

   93   92  4955 Austin Ford           HOLT                           17:45  5:43

   94   93  5265 Matthew Pavlovic      PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:45  5:43

   95   94  5212 Joe Gallagher         ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     17:45  5:43

   96   95  5351 Tyler Howard          ST. JOHNS                      17:45  5:43

   97   96  5213 Colin Herrmann        ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     17:45  5:43

   98   97  4702 Logan Kleam           BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           17:46  5:43

   99   98  5258 Ben Greaves           PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:46  5:44

  100   99  5009 Sean McKeon           LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:46  5:44

  101  100  5360 Spencer Shellberg     ST. JOHNS                      17:47  5:44

  102       5090 David Walter          MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     17:48  5:44

  103  101  5055 Peter Walkuski        LIVONIA STEVENSON              17:49  5:45

  104  102  4945 Adam Bundy            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:50  5:45

  105       5267 Richard Phillips      PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:50  5:45

  106  103  5356 Ryan Kramer           ST. JOHNS                      17:51  5:45

  107  104  4830 Eric Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  17:52  5:45

  108       5278 Mac Westra            PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:52  5:46

  109  105  4823 Aaron Scheffler       DEWITT                         17:54  5:46

  110  106  4624 Ross Bernard          BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             17:55  5:46

  111  107  5383 Troy Harbin           SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       17:55  5:47

  112  108  5106 Michael Dickmann      NOVI                           17:57  5:47

  113  109  4894 Ben Heriford          GRAND LEDGE                    17:57  5:47

  114  110  4761 Nick Moore            CLARKSTON                      17:59  5:48

  115  111  4717 Lucas Barnes          CALEDONIA                      18:00  5:48

  116  112  4914 John Dood             GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:01  5:48

  117  113  4683 Jackson Prepolec      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        18:02  5:49

  118  114  4839 Nolan Meister         EAST KENTWOOD                  18:03  5:49

  119  115  5164 Kael Fineout          OKEMOS                         18:03  5:49

  120  116  5209 Stephan Barthell      ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:03  5:49

  121  117  5071 Colin Driscoll        MACOMB DAKOTA                  18:04  5:49

  122  118  5129 Cameron Misko         NOVI                           18:04  5:49

  123  119  4760 Sam Lanker            CLARKSTON                      18:05  5:50

  124  120  4762 Jake Streng           CLARKSTON                      18:05  5:50

  125  121  4691 Kris Childers         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:05  5:50

  126  122  5330 Timmy Martin          ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:06  5:50

  127  123  4638 Jonah Kest            BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:06  5:50

  128  124  4634 Max Gomez             BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:08  5:51

  129  125  5181 Jason Letavish        OKEMOS                         18:08  5:51

  130  126  4684 Max Threlkeld         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        18:08  5:51

  131  127  4737 Cody Jakiel           CALEDONIA                      18:09  5:51

  132  128  4707 Christian Ramirez     BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:09  5:51

  133  129  5135 Cameron Richman       NOVI                           18:11  5:52

  134  130  5287 Mack Evans            PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:12  5:52

  135  131  4817 Phillip McCauley      DEWITT                         18:13  5:52

  136  132  5443 Kyle Garbovits        WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            18:13  5:52

  137  133  5332 Everett Ottoy         ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:13  5:52

  138  134  5307 Kushal Jaligama       ROCHESTER                      18:13  5:52

  139  135  5444 Jackson Grzymkowski   WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            18:15  5:53

  140  136  5362 Kyler Vanwormer       ST. JOHNS                      18:15  5:53

  141  137  5319 Dillon Smith          ROCHESTER                      18:16  5:53

  142  138  5336 Chris Jackson         ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE    18:17  5:53

  143  139  4612 Antonio Wenglikowski  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:18  5:54

  144  140  4826 Joe Wojciechowski     DEWITT                         18:18  5:54

  145  141  5113 Mitchell Hall         NOVI                           18:20  5:55

  146       4614 David Burneyiv        BAY CITY CENTRAL               18:21  5:55

  147  142  4662 Jack Williams         BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:21  5:55

  148  143  4753 Austin Vanlaar        CALEDONIA                      18:21  5:55

  149  144  5301 Ludi Clavette-Lachape ROCHESTER                      18:21  5:55

  150  145  5349 Jarrod Eaton          ST. JOHNS                      18:22  5:55

  151  146  5065 Jeremy Bowers         MACOMB DAKOTA                  18:22  5:55

  152  147  4852 Paolo Guarano         FARMINGTON                     18:22  5:55

  153  148  4765 Travis Ames           DAVISON                        18:25  5:56

  154  149  4876 Jacob Lockledge       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:25  5:56

  155  150  5328 Jay Benoit            ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:26  5:56

  156  151  5450 Joshua Smith          WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            18:27  5:57

  157  152  4840 Caleb Pajersky        EAST KENTWOOD                  18:27  5:57

  158  153  4586 Robert Billette       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:27  5:57

  159  154  4912 Jonathan Coyne        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:27  5:57

  160  155  4838 Angelo Leon           EAST KENTWOOD                  18:28  5:57

  161  156  5403 Devon Urbina          TROY                           18:29  5:57

  162  157  5371 Zechariah Jean        STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:29  5:57

  163  158  5203 Kyle White            OKEMOS                         18:30  5:58

  164  159  5409 Nick Clark            WEST BLOOMFIELD                18:31  5:58

  165  160  4578 Nevin McHarg          ALPENA                         18:31  5:58

  166  161  5228 Joshua Fullerton      PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        18:31  5:58

  167  162  4889 Tyler Bannhard        GRAND LEDGE                    18:33  5:59

  168  163  4948 Joe Jordan            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:33  5:59

  169  164  5244 Aiden Schurig         PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        18:34  5:59

  170  165  5331 Ethan Ottoy           ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:34  5:59

  171  166  4947 Dakota Gerard         GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:35  5:59

  172  167  4569 Ben Diamond           ALPENA                         18:36  6:00

  173  168  4899 Tony Patino           GRAND LEDGE                    18:36  6:00

  174  169  4767 Jacob Beaver          DAVISON                        18:38  6:00

  175  170  5210 Harrison Coe          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:39  6:01

  176  171  5338 Zach New              ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE    18:41  6:01

  177  172  4849 Demeatrice Webster    EAST KENTWOOD                  18:41  6:01

  178  173  4725 Alex Farhadi          CALEDONIA                      18:43  6:02

  179  174  5308 Kyle Lawton           ROCHESTER                      18:44  6:02

  180  175  5190 Greg Parker           OKEMOS                         18:44  6:02

  181  176  4814 Jacob Lentz           DEWITT                         18:45  6:02

  182  177  4977 Joe Veeder            KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:45  6:03

  183  178  5378 Collin Charron        SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       18:45  6:03

  184  179  4789 Dillon Welliver       DAVISON                        18:46  6:03

  185  180  4786 Zach Sleeman          DAVISON                        18:48  6:03

  186  181  4968 Andrew Levy           KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:49  6:04

  187  182  4598 Quinton Krueger       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:51  6:04

  188  183  5225 Luke Brennan          PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        18:51  6:04

  189  184  4884 Ben Wright            FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:51  6:05

  190  185  4952 Kevin Caron           HOLT                           18:51  6:05

  191  186  5292 Wayne Matunas         PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:53  6:05

  192  187  4862 Ryan Scalzo           FARMINGTON                     18:54  6:05

  193  188  4903 Kyle Strange          GRAND LEDGE                    18:56  6:06

  194  189  5329 Nathan Holland        ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:56  6:06

  195       5095 Nate Harris           MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         18:57  6:07

  196  190  5327 Jason Weaver          SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 18:59  6:07

  197  191  4991 Shawn Sparks          LANSING EASTERN                19:01  6:08

  198  192  5337 Cornell Kendrick      ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE    19:01  6:08

  199  193  4810 Jordyn Helmic         DEWITT                         19:02  6:08

  200  194  4958 Ian Velasquez         HOLT                           19:02  6:08

  201  195  5389 Zack Hall             TROY                           19:03  6:08

  202  196  4853 Brian Hanley          FARMINGTON                     19:03  6:08

  203  197  5414 Jalen Hatcher         WEST BLOOMFIELD                19:04  6:09

  204  198  4979 Ben Alvarado          LANSING EASTERN                19:04  6:09

  205  199  5370 Jeremiah Jean         STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     19:05  6:09

  206  200  5367 Dylan Gaines          STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     19:06  6:09

  207  201  5374 Nathan Schneider      STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     19:06  6:09

  208  202  5334 Tyler Walters         ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      19:08  6:10

  209  203  4687 John Bajorek          BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           19:10  6:11

  210  204  4706 Dino Pereira          BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           19:11  6:11

  211  205  4843 Troy Sykes            EAST KENTWOOD                  19:12  6:11

  212       5100 Andrew Waldron        MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         19:12  6:11

  213  206  5326 Chris Vancoillie      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:12  6:11

  214  207  4859 Mitchell Modzel       FARMINGTON                     19:13  6:12

  215  208  5381 Philip Crandell       SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       19:16  6:13

  216  209  5201 Sam Wakeman           OKEMOS                         19:17  6:13

  217  210  4963 Nick Gaunt            KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:17  6:13

  218  211  5333 Jordan Walters        ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      19:17  6:13

  219  212  5298 Marius Vanderhoff     PORTAGE NORTHERN               19:18  6:13

  220  213  4961 Israel Cortez         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:19  6:13

  221  214  4587 Bailey Binns          AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        19:20  6:14

  222       5086 Mike Krantz           MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     19:20  6:14

  223  215  5321 Dominic Aluia         SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:20  6:14

  224  216  4590 Cameron Ciesielski    AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        19:23  6:15

  225  217  5238 Ryan Obear            PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        19:25  6:15

  226  218  5377 Justin Winters        STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     19:25  6:15

  227  219  5368 Trevor Garland        STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     19:29  6:17

  228  220  5323 Tim McCarthy          SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:29  6:17

  229  221  5217 Kyle McCormick        ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     19:30  6:17

  230  222  4571 Kolin Ghidoni         ALPENA                         19:31  6:17

  231  223  4880 Daniel Rothenberg     FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:36  6:19

  232  224  5431 Ryan Simmons          WEST BLOOMFIELD                19:37  6:19

  233  225  5340 Stephen Stout         ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE    19:38  6:20

  234  226  5215 Stephen Koski         ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     19:40  6:20

  235  227  4851 Jacob Baxter          FARMINGTON                     19:40  6:20

  236  228  5380 Spencer Cook          SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       19:41  6:20

  237  229  4787 Jestin Tigue          DAVISON                        19:42  6:21

  238       5099 Jon Meier             MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         19:42  6:21

  239  230  5372 Eric Kehrig           STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     19:43  6:21

  240  231  4878 David Mittelbrun      FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:48  6:23

  241  232  5322 Kevin Kulka           SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:49  6:23

  242  233  5335 Sammy Atkins          ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE    19:50  6:23

  243  234  5233 Danny Hogan           PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        19:52  6:24

  244  235  4966 Ceon Houston          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:00  6:27

  245  236  4866 Dylan Welch           FARMINGTON                     20:01  6:27

  246  237  4960 Julian Borst          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:09  6:30

  247  238  4970 Martin Mueller        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:09  6:30

  248  239  4990 Amari Roper           LANSING EASTERN                20:11  6:30

  249  240  4985 Nick Kilpatrick       LANSING EASTERN                20:13  6:31

  250  241  5235 Sean McNelis          PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        20:14  6:31

  251  242  5413 Sankeerth Garapati    WEST BLOOMFIELD                20:17  6:32

  252  243  5118 Ben Jenkins           NOVI                           20:20  6:33

  253  244  4881 Louis Senia-Grant     FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:24  6:34

  254  245  5387 John Schoolcraft      SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       20:27  6:35

  255  246  5247 Michael Soisson       PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        20:28  6:36

  256       4617 Aaron Hampton         BAY CITY CENTRAL               20:32  6:37

  257  247  4954 Mark Danks            HOLT                           20:39  6:39

  258  248  4886 Devin Young           FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:42  6:40

  259       5085 Darryle Johnson       MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     20:48  6:42

  260  249  5410 Danny Finn            WEST BLOOMFIELD                20:56  6:45

  261       5093 Chris Colbert         MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         21:27  6:55

  262  250  4989 Hai Nguyen            LANSING EASTERN                21:29  6:55

  263  251  4986 Brian King            LANSING EASTERN                21:42  7:00

  264       4621 Troy Purdom           BAY CITY CENTRAL               22:32  7:16

  265  252  5341 Brandon Wilk          ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE    24:05  7:46

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   219  BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER                     (  17:16  1:26:20   0:50)

==========================================================

  1     14   4670 Michael Gawlik       12   16:52

  2     33   4666 Cooper Bellinson     9    17:10

  3     34   4672 Nick Graves          12   17:10

  4     54   4678 Bryce McClelland     11   17:26

  5     84   4679 Ryan McClelland      9    17:42

  6   (113)  4683 Jackson Prepolec     11   18:02

  7   (126)  4684 Max Threlkeld        9    18:08

 

  2.   235  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  17:19  1:26:32   0:37)

==========================================================

  1     21   5019 Ben Yates            12   16:56

  2     42   4995 George Bowles        11   17:17

  3     43   4993 Jonathan Alessandrini 10   17:17

  4     58   5002 Jonathan Hovermale   9    17:29

  5     71   4997 Matt Cohan           10   17:33

  6   ( 74)  5008 Andrew Malik         11   17:34

  7   ( 99)  5009 Sean McKeon          11   17:46

 

  3.   242  LIVONIA STEVENSON                           (  17:19  1:26:34   0:38)

==========================================================

  1     19   5032 Stephen Fenech       11   16:53

  2     37   5051 Michael Sopko        12   17:14

  3     55   5030 Jacob Colley         12   17:26

  4     63   5047 Ryan Paulus          12   17:30

  5     68   5048 Tyler Reamer         11   17:31

  6   ( 78)  5053 Andrew Stratton      11   17:37

  7   (101)  5055 Peter Walkuski       12   17:49

 

  4.   276  TROY                                        (  17:22  1:26:48   0:57)

==========================================================

  1      9   5402 Kunal Tangri         10   16:42

  2     48   5394 Joe McConachie       10   17:22

  3     65   5397 Christian Przeslawski 12   17:31

  4     73   5390 Christian Harnishfeger 11   17:34

  5     81   5400 Josh Rusgo           12   17:39

  6   (156)  5403 Devon Urbina         12   18:29

  7   (195)  5389 Zack Hall            12   19:03

 

  5.   280  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  17:26  1:27:06   0:21)

==========================================================

  1     38   4918 Craig Hedges         12   17:14

  2     40   4921 Colin Jack           12   17:16

  3     60   4941 Andrew Wittland      10   17:30

  4     66   4932 Jack Neeley          9    17:31

  5     76   4938 Mitchell Vredeveld   10   17:35

  6   (112)  4914 John Dood            12   18:01

  7   (154)  4912 Jonathan Coyne       12   18:27

 

  6.   283  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  17:22  1:26:50   1:08)

==========================================================

  1      7   5280 Connor Wuori         10   16:36

  2     53   5266 Kevin Phelps         12   17:26

  3     59   5255 Zach Dunnavent       12   17:29

  4     75   5279 Brad Worthington     11   17:35

  5     89   5275 Brian Stubelt        10   17:44

  6   ( 93)  5265 Matthew Pavlovic     12   17:45

  7   ( 98)  5258 Ben Greaves          12   17:46

 

  7.   285  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  17:23  1:26:51   1:36)

==========================================================

  1      6   5296 Alec Sullivan        12   16:36

  2     29   5290 Alex Kulpa           11   17:06

  3     56   5299 Evan Williams        11   17:27

  4     64   5284 Greg Begeman         12   17:30

  5    130   5287 Mack Evans           11   18:12

  6   (186)  5292 Wayne Matunas        9    18:53

  7   (212)  5298 Marius Vanderhoff    10   19:18

 

  8.   305  WHITE LAKE LAKELAND                         (  17:21  1:26:41   1:39)

==========================================================

  1      4   5445 Blake McComas        10   16:34

  2      5   5454 Grayson Thomas       12   16:34

  3     79   5439 Billy Comstock       12   17:37

  4     85   5441 Connor Dudas         11   17:43

  5    132   5443 Kyle Garbovits       9    18:13

  6   (135)  5444 Jackson Grzymkowski  9    18:15

  7   (151)  5450 Joshua Smith         11   18:27

 

  9.   336  ST. JOHNS                                   (  17:27  1:27:11   0:58)

==========================================================

  1     18   5353 Drew Hyatt           11   16:53

  2     20   5346 Codey Cook           10   16:55

  3     95   5351 Tyler Howard         12   17:45

  4    100   5360 Spencer Shellberg    12   17:47

  5    103   5356 Ryan Kramer          9    17:51

  6   (136)  5362 Kyler Vanwormer      12   18:15

  7   (145)  5349 Jarrod Eaton         12   18:22

 

 10.   346  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  17:31  1:27:33   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     13   4898 Nathan Megge         11   16:51

  2     17   4890 Michael Buffin       11   16:53

  3     45   4901 Austin Rios          12   17:19

  4    109   4894 Ben Heriford         12   17:57

  5    162   4889 Tyler Bannhard       12   18:33

  6   (168)  4899 Tony Patino          10   18:36

  7   (188)  4903 Kyle Strange         12   18:56

 

 11.   347  MACOMB DAKOTA                               (  17:33  1:27:44   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     26   5082 Zack Thomas          12   17:00

  2     57   5072 Alex Fauer           12   17:27

  3     61   5062 Bradley Bates        11   17:30

  4     86   5078 William Saiz         9    17:43

  5    117   5071 Colin Driscoll       12   18:04

  6   (146)  5065 Jeremy Bowers        12   18:22

 

 12.   354  ROCHESTER                                   (  17:29  1:27:23   1:52)

==========================================================

  1      3   5313 Blake Pozolo         12   16:24

  2     36   5316 James Schuler        11   17:11

  3     44   5315 Kyle Repetto         10   17:19

  4    134   5307 Kushal Jaligama      10   18:13

  5    137   5319 Dillon Smith         10   18:16

  6   (144)  5301 Ludi Clavette-Lachapelle 11   18:21

  7   (174)  5308 Kyle Lawton          11   18:44

 

 13.   374  BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM                          (  17:35  1:27:55   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     24   4663 Stephen Young        11   16:58

  2     52   4644 Spencer Miller       10   17:25

  3     69   4653 Alex Skender         9    17:31

  4    106   4624 Ross Bernard         11   17:55

  5    123   4638 Jonah Kest           11   18:06

  6   (124)  4634 Max Gomez            12   18:08

  7   (142)  4662 Jack Williams        11   18:21

 

 14.   377  BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN                        (  17:28  1:27:20   1:57)

==========================================================

  1      1   4710 Conrad Schultz       12   16:12

  2     30   4700 Cameron Karagitz     11   17:08

  3     97   4702 Logan Kleam          9    17:46

  4    121   4691 Kris Childers        11   18:05

  5    128   4707 Christian Ramirez    12   18:09

  6   (203)  4687 John Bajorek         11   19:10

  7   (204)  4706 Dino Pereira         12   19:11

 

 15.   386  GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS                   (  17:37  1:28:03   0:20)

==========================================================

  1     62   4951 Luke Simonds         10   17:30

  2     70   4944 Donavan Brazier      10   17:32

  3     72   4946 Kevin Elliott        10   17:33

  4     80   4949 Gabe Momber          11   17:38

  5    102   4945 Adam Bundy           10   17:50

  6   (163)  4948 Joe Jordan           11   18:33

  7   (166)  4947 Dakota Gerard        10   18:35

 

 16.   389  ALPENA                                      (  17:38  1:28:08   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     25   4568 Ethan Crowell        12   16:59

  2     49   4566 Jacob Benson         12   17:24

  3     67   4567 R.J. Centala         11   17:31

  4     88   4577 Elisha Martin        11   17:43

  5    160   4578 Nevin McHarg         10   18:31

  6   (167)  4569 Ben Diamond          11   18:36

  7   (222)  4571 Kolin Ghidoni        9    19:31

 

 17.   392  CLARKSTON                                   (  17:36  1:27:59   1:25)

==========================================================

  1      8   4758 Daniel Billette      10   16:40

  2     35   4759 Austin Draving       12   17:10

  3    110   4761 Nick Moore           12   17:59

  4    119   4760 Sam Lanker           10   18:05

  5    120   4762 Jake Streng          12   18:05

 

 18.   412  NOVI                                        (  17:40  1:28:17   1:28)

==========================================================

  1     10   5102 Brian Barnes         11   16:43

  2     47   5114 Nathan Hall          10   17:22

  3    108   5106 Michael Dickmann     11   17:57

  4    118   5129 Cameron Misko        10   18:04

  5    129   5135 Cameron Richman      11   18:11

  6   (141)  5113 Mitchell Hall        12   18:20

  7   (243)  5118 Ben Jenkins          12   20:20

 

 19.   428  HOLT                                        (  17:43  1:28:32   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     22   4953 Grant Colligan       11   16:56

  2     46   4957 Andrew Middleton     12   17:20

  3     83   4956 Zach Hulliberger     11   17:40

  4     92   4955 Austin Ford          10   17:45

  5    185   4952 Kevin Caron          12   18:51

  6   (194)  4958 Ian Velasquez        11   19:02

  7   (247)  4954 Mark Danks           10   20:39

 

 20.   429  CALEDONIA                                   (  17:41  1:28:25   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     23   4741 Jensen Miller        11   16:56

  2     77   4722 Flynn Darby          10   17:36

  3     91   4727 Trent Feyen          12   17:44

  4    111   4717 Lucas Barnes         12   18:00

  5    127   4737 Cody Jakiel          9    18:09

  6   (143)  4753 Austin Vanlaar       12   18:21

  7   (173)  4725 Alex Farhadi         12   18:43

 

 21.   470  DEWITT                                      (  17:47  1:28:52   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     12   4811 Nate Kimble          12   16:48

  2     82   4812 Mitch Kolito         10   17:39

  3    105   4823 Aaron Scheffler      11   17:54

  4    131   4817 Phillip McCauley     12   18:13

  5    140   4826 Joe Wojciechowski    12   18:18

  6   (176)  4814 Jacob Lentz          11   18:45

  7   (193)  4810 Jordyn Helmic        11   19:02

 

 21.   470  OKEMOS                                      (  17:50  1:29:06   1:21)

==========================================================

  1     31   5179 Daniel Kroth         11   17:09

  2     41   5187 David McKinley       11   17:16

  3    115   5164 Kael Fineout         10   18:03

  4    125   5181 Jason Letavish       12   18:08

  5    158   5203 Kyle White           11   18:30

  6   (175)  5190 Greg Parker          12   18:44

  7   (209)  5201 Sam Wakeman          9    19:17

 

 23.   541  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  17:57  1:29:43   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     16   4829 Adam Cichon          12   16:53

  2    104   4830 Eric Cichon          11   17:52

  3    114   4839 Nolan Meister        9    18:03

  4    152   4840 Caleb Pajersky       12   18:27

  5    155   4838 Angelo Leon          9    18:28

  6   (172)  4849 Demeatrice Webster   9    18:41

  7   (205)  4843 Troy Sykes           12   19:12

 

 24.   567  DAVISON                                     (  18:03  1:30:13   1:37)

==========================================================

  1     32   4784 Nick Schmidt         10   17:09

  2     39   4783 Patrick Rooker       12   17:15

  3    148   4765 Travis Ames          11   18:25

  4    169   4767 Jacob Beaver         11   18:38

  5    179   4789 Dillon Welliver      10   18:46

  6   (180)  4786 Zach Sleeman         9    18:48

  7   (229)  4787 Jestin Tigue         11   19:42

 

 25.   610  SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                    (  18:09  1:30:43   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     27   5386 Mitch Sansiribhan    12   17:03

  2     90   5384 Tyler McPherson      12   17:44

  3    107   5383 Troy Harbin          12   17:55

  4    178   5378 Collin Charron       10   18:45

  5    208   5381 Philip Crandell      12   19:16

  6   (228)  5380 Spencer Cook         9    19:41

  7   (245)  5387 John Schoolcraft     11   20:27

 

 26.   641  WEST BLOOMFIELD                             (  18:16  1:31:20   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     11   5417 Bjorn Kempf          12   16:44

  2     50   5407 Brandon Burton       11   17:24

  3    159   5409 Nick Clark           11   18:31

  4    197   5414 Jalen Hatcher        12   19:04

  5    224   5431 Ryan Simmons         12   19:37

  6   (242)  5413 Sankeerth Garapati   12   20:17

  7   (249)  5410 Danny Finn           10   20:56

 

 27.   697  ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP                  (  18:21  1:31:42   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     94   5212 Joe Gallagher        10   17:45

  2     96   5213 Colin Herrmann       10   17:45

  3    116   5209 Stephan Barthell     12   18:03

  4    170   5210 Harrison Coe         10   18:39

  5    221   5217 Kyle McCormick       10   19:30

  6   (226)  5215 Stephen Koski        9    19:40

 

 28.   700  SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOWER            (  18:20  1:31:36   2:58)

==========================================================

  1      2   5324 Kevin Salter         12   16:22

  2     87   5325 Nate Titus           12   17:43

  3    190   5327 Jason Weaver         12   18:59

  4    206   5326 Chris Vancoillie     10   19:12

  5    215   5321 Dominic Aluia        10   19:20

  6   (220)  5323 Tim McCarthy         11   19:29

  7   (232)  5322 Kevin Kulka          11   19:49

 

 29.   739  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  18:29  1:32:21   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     51   4583 Justin Ayres         11   17:25

  2    139   4612 Antonio Wenglikowski 9    18:18

  3    153   4586 Robert Billette      10   18:27

  4    182   4598 Quinton Krueger      12   18:51

  5    214   4587 Bailey Binns         9    19:20

  6   (216)  4590 Cameron Ciesielski   12   19:23

 

 30.   759  ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW                   (  18:27  1:32:15   0:50)

==========================================================

  1    122   5330 Timmy Martin         11   18:06

  2    133   5332 Everett Ottoy        10   18:13

  3    150   5328 Jay Benoit           11   18:26

  4    165   5331 Ethan Ottoy          12   18:34

  5    189   5329 Nathan Holland       10   18:56

  6   (202)  5334 Tyler Walters        10   19:08

  7   (211)  5333 Jordan Walters       10   19:17

 

 31.   765  FARMINGTON                                  (  18:32  1:32:36   2:09)

==========================================================

  1     28   4856 Drew Lindman         12   17:04

  2    147   4852 Paolo Guarano        12   18:22

  3    187   4862 Ryan Scalzo          12   18:54

  4    196   4853 Brian Hanley         11   19:03

  5    207   4859 Mitchell Modzel      11   19:13

  6   (227)  4851 Jacob Baxter         11   19:40

  7   (236)  4866 Dylan Welch          12   20:01

 

 32.   802  FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMINGTON           (  18:43  1:33:32   2:56)

==========================================================

  1     15   4868 Max Bradley          11   16:52

  2    149   4876 Jacob Lockledge      12   18:25

  3    184   4884 Ben Wright           11   18:51

  4    223   4880 Daniel Rothenberg    12   19:36

  5    231   4878 David Mittelbrun     11   19:48

  6   (244)  4881 Louis Senia-Grant    11   20:24

  7   (248)  4886 Devin Young          12   20:42

 

 33.   959  ST. CLAIR SHORES SOUTH LAKE                 (  19:06  1:35:27   1:33)

==========================================================

  1    138   5336 Chris Jackson        12   18:17

  2    171   5338 Zach New             12   18:41

  3    192   5337 Cornell Kendrick     10   19:01

  4    225   5340 Stephen Stout        10   19:38

  5    233   5335 Sammy Atkins         12   19:50

  6   (252)  5341 Brandon Wilk         9    24:05

 

 33.   959  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP                     (  19:03  1:35:13   1:21)

==========================================================

  1    161   5228 Joshua Fullerton     10   18:31

  2    164   5244 Aiden Schurig        9    18:34

  3    183   5225 Luke Brennan         12   18:51

  4    217   5238 Ryan Obear           10   19:25

  5    234   5233 Danny Hogan          11   19:52

  6   (241)  5235 Sean McNelis         11   20:14

  7   (246)  5247 Michael Soisson      10   20:28

 

 35.   975  STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON                  (  19:03  1:35:11   0:56)

==========================================================

  1    157   5371 Zechariah Jean       10   18:29

  2    199   5370 Jeremiah Jean        10   19:05

  3    200   5367 Dylan Gaines         9    19:06

  4    201   5374 Nathan Schneider     11   19:06

  5    218   5377 Justin Winters       10   19:25

  6   (219)  5368 Trevor Garland       11   19:29

  7   (230)  5372 Eric Kehrig          10   19:43

 

 36.  1016  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  19:14  1:36:10   1:15)

==========================================================

  1    177   4977 Joe Veeder           11   18:45

  2    181   4968 Andrew Levy          12   18:49

  3    210   4963 Nick Gaunt           11   19:17

  4    213   4961 Israel Cortez        9    19:19

  5    235   4966 Ceon Houston         10   20:00

  6   (237)  4960 Julian Borst         10   20:09

  7   (238)  4970 Martin Mueller       9    20:09

 

 37.  1118  LANSING EASTERN                             (  20:00  1:39:58   2:28)

==========================================================

  1    191   4991 Shawn Sparks         12   19:01

  2    198   4979 Ben Alvarado         12   19:04

  3    239   4990 Amari Roper          11   20:11

  4    240   4985 Nick Kilpatrick      11   20:13

  5    250   4989 Hai Nguyen           12   21:29

  6   (251)  4986 Brian King           11   21:42

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4184 Meg Darmofal          MASON                          18:34  5:59

    2    2  4100 Ellie Leonard         JENISON                        18:37  6:00

    3    3  4437 Samantha Allmacher    SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 18:56  6:06

    4    4  4099 Bailey Johnson        JENISON                        19:02  6:08

    5    5  3771 Madison Marciniak     AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        19:06  6:09

    6    6  4067 Morgan Posthuma       GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:16  6:13

    7    7  4161 Christina Micale      MACOMB DAKOTA                  19:19  6:13

    8    8  4463 Karrigan Smith        ST. JOHNS                      19:29  6:17

    9    9  4115 Jade Hubbard          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:33  6:18

   10   10  3936 Hannah Schroder       CALEDONIA                      19:35  6:19

   11   11  4407 Nichole Clement       SAGINAW HERITAGE               19:47  6:23

   12   12  4086 Ronni Mercier         GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      19:50  6:23

   13   13  4227 Jackie Mullins        NOVI                           19:51  6:24

   14   14  4151 Lauren Burnett        MACOMB DAKOTA                  19:51  6:24

   15   15  4443 Brianna Mozariwskyj   SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:53  6:24

   16   16  4134 Lindsey Gallagher     LIVONIA STEVENSON              19:53  6:24

   17   17  3908 Olivia Bordewyk       CALEDONIA                      19:54  6:25

   18   18  4223 Hannah Lonergan       NOVI                           19:58  6:26

   19   19  3976 Isabelle Leon         EAST KENTWOOD                  19:58  6:26

   20   20  4456 Kayla Kraft           ST. JOHNS                      19:58  6:26

   21   21  3764 Rebecca Estep         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:00  6:27

   22   22  4076 Claudia Vredeveld     GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:05  6:28

   23   23  4493 Darcy Kimberlin       WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           20:14  6:31

   24   24  4484 Alyse Dietz           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           20:15  6:31

   25   25  4279 Roxanne Raven         OKEMOS                         20:15  6:32

   26   26  4092 Megan Kline           HOLT                           20:16  6:32

   27   27  4259 Isis Gregg            OKEMOS                         20:21  6:33

   28   28  4529 Miranda Reinhart      WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            20:21  6:33

   29   29  4133 Karlie Gallagher      LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:22  6:34

   30   30  4283 Kelsey Schroeder      OKEMOS                         20:23  6:34

   31   31  3998 Jennifer Rogers       FARMINGTON                     20:24  6:34

   32   32  4108 Chelse Vanspronsen    JENISON                        20:29  6:36

   33   33  4394 Alexa Vanderhoff      PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:31  6:37

   34   34  4273 Paige McKeon          OKEMOS                         20:32  6:37

   35   35  3755 Racheal McDonald      ALPENA                         20:32  6:37

   36   36  4360 Megan Kordupel        PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:32  6:37

   37   37  4085 Lydia Martin          GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      20:33  6:37

   38   38  4001 Sophia Farquhar       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:33  6:37

   39   39  4088 Megan Versen          GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      20:34  6:38

   40   40  3918 Hannah Hazelbach      CALEDONIA                      20:35  6:38

   41   41  4084 Ally Ludge            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      20:36  6:38

   42   42  4206 Micah Peel            MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         20:36  6:38

   43   43  4396 Alicia Arnold         ROMEO                          20:38  6:39

   44   44  4145 Barbara Scupholm      LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:40  6:39

   45   45  3751 Kelsey Lewis          ALPENA                         20:43  6:41

   46   46  4129 Emily Chapski         LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:44  6:41

   47   47  4402 Emma Wilson           ROMEO                          20:48  6:42

   48   48  3913 Maggie Dejong         CALEDONIA                      20:48  6:42

   49   49  3765 Laura Estrada         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:50  6:43

   50   50  4107 Kelsey Vanderhoef     JENISON                        20:50  6:43

   51   51  4521 Reighan Fisher        WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            20:50  6:43

   52   52  4336 Erika Wiest           PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        20:52  6:43

   53   53  4193 Nadia Riggs           MASON                          20:53  6:44

   54   54  4039 Elise Argue           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:53  6:44

   55   55  3857 Christina Arens       BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:55  6:45

   56   56  3914 Allie Donalson        CALEDONIA                      20:56  6:45

   57   57  4169 Rachal Pugh           MACOMB DAKOTA                  20:56  6:45

   58   58  4324 Lauren McGrath        PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        20:57  6:45

   59   59  4367 Ally Peirce           PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:57  6:45

   60   60  4239 Maya Aronoff          OKEMOS                         20:57  6:45

   61   61  4381 Kayla Gercak          PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:58  6:45

   62   62  3889 Kendra Cook           BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           20:59  6:46

   63   63  4042 Katya Bohatch         GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:59  6:46

   64   64  4430 Megan Sullivan        SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:00  6:46

   65   65  4189 Cassidy Hass          MASON                          21:01  6:46

   66   66  4140 Emily Kwasnik         LIVONIA STEVENSON              21:03  6:47

   67   67  4143 Natalie Moore         LIVONIA STEVENSON              21:04  6:47

   68   68  4518 Nicole Clover         WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            21:06  6:48

   69   69  4252 Amanda Delekta        OKEMOS                         21:07  6:48

   70   70  4314 Jamie Hanson          PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        21:09  6:49

   71   71  4204 Summer Hussey         MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         21:10  6:49

   72   72  4094 Courtney Masseau      HOLT                           21:10  6:49

   73   73  4103 Rebecca Step          JENISON                        21:10  6:49

   74   74  4441 Megan Macciomei       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:11  6:50

   75   75  3990 Celia Haueter         FARMINGTON                     21:13  6:50

   76   76  4442 Colleen McCarthy      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:14  6:50

   77   77  4393 Katie Sorensen        PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:14  6:51

   78   78  3901 Aly Trapp             BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:14  6:51

   79   79  4519 Kara Cotter           WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            21:15  6:51

   80   80  4065 Rachel McSween        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 21:18  6:52

   81   81  3753 Elaine Lowe           ALPENA                         21:18  6:52

   82   82  4411 Mary Doran            SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:19  6:52

   83   83  4079 Desiree Youngs        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 21:20  6:52

   84   84  4526 Chrissie McElwee      WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            21:21  6:53

   85   85  4492 Brittney Kettinger    WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           21:21  6:53

   86   86  4066 Janelle Posthuma      GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 21:21  6:53

   87   87  3801 Julia Griesman        BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              21:22  6:53

   88   88  4400 Autumn Klein          ROMEO                          21:22  6:53

   89   89  4445 Jessica Sauber        SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:23  6:53

   90   90  4237 Ayda Alavi            OKEMOS                         21:25  6:54

   91   91  4004 Christianne Goodwin   FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:26  6:54

   92   92  4141 Maggie Law            LIVONIA STEVENSON              21:27  6:55

   93   93  4513 Jackie Woods          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           21:27  6:55

   94   94  4091 Abbey Houser          HOLT                           21:28  6:55

   95   95  4082 Dylann Hodgkinson     GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      21:29  6:55

   96   96  3931 Holly Rave            CALEDONIA                      21:30  6:56

   97   97  4362 Helena Mills          PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:30  6:56

   98   98  4397 Shannon Boyce         ROMEO                          21:32  6:56

   99   99  4452 Jen Eaton             ST. JOHNS                      21:33  6:57

  100  100  4080 Olivia Coretti        GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      21:34  6:57

  101  101  4219 Karissa Koomen        NOVI                           21:38  6:58

  102  102  4017 Christina Visser      FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:39  6:59

  103  103  4399 Hannah Holliday       ROMEO                          21:39  6:59

  104  104  4459 Nicole Leasher        ST. JOHNS                      21:41  6:59

  105  105  3864 Mara Gueli            BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:41  6:59

  106  106  4018 Abigayle Alexander    GRAND BLANC                    21:41  6:59

  107  107  3902 Karina Villalobos     BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:43  7:00

  108  108  3999 Shelby Abbott         FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:48  7:02

  109  109  4512 Kennedy Wood          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           21:50  7:02

  110  110  3980 Maria Scarborough     EAST KENTWOOD                  21:50  7:02

  111  111  4444 Alexa Panourgias      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:51  7:02

  112  112  4506 Anna Ranger           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           21:52  7:03

  113  113  3865 Olivia Keener         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:52  7:03

  114  114  4440 Rizpah Gray           SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:53  7:03

  115  115  3745 Amanda Dort           ALPENA                         21:53  7:03

  116  116  4207 McKenzie Richardson   MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         21:54  7:03

  117  117  4156 Emily Gibbings        MACOMB DAKOTA                  21:54  7:03

  118  118  4433 Audrey Weber          SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:55  7:04

  119  119  4344 Amanda Boelman        PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:56  7:04

  120  120  4118 Isabel McMullen       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           21:56  7:04

  121  121  4106 Olivia Thatcher       JENISON                        21:56  7:04

  122  122  4087 Michaela Raymond      GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      21:57  7:04

  123  123  4197 Abbey Soule           MASON                          21:58  7:05

  124  124  4199 Shyanna Archer        MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         21:58  7:05

  125  125  4398 Megan Greb            ROMEO                          21:58  7:05

  126  126  3993 Rebecca Lindow        FARMINGTON                     21:58  7:05

  127  127  4422 Olivia Llewelyn       SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:59  7:05

  128  128  4200 Emily Cross           MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         21:59  7:05

  129  129  3934 Abbie Rossman         CALEDONIA                      22:00  7:05

  130  130  4028 Maddison Holley       GRAND BLANC                    22:00  7:05

  131  131  4089 Mariah Borrego        HOLT                           22:00  7:05

  132  132  4403 Ashleigh Bicknell     SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:02  7:06

  133  133  4316 Haley Hershey         PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        22:02  7:06

  134  134  4317 Carly Joseph          PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        22:03  7:06

  135  135  4386 Sophie Morin          PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:04  7:07

  136  136  3878 Bess Pelton           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        22:05  7:07

  137  137  4113 Josephine Fiore       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           22:05  7:07

  138  138  4101 Inez Samuels          JENISON                        22:05  7:07

  139  139  4340 Sarah Benedict        PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:06  7:07

  140  140  4029 Meredith Joseph       GRAND BLANC                    22:06  7:07

  141  141  4471 Amber Kemmerer        SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       22:06  7:07

  142  142  4157 Katherine Gross       MACOMB DAKOTA                  22:10  7:08

  143  143  4006 Victoria Irwin        FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:13  7:09

  144  144  4349 Taylor Fillar         PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:13  7:10

  145  145  4535 Brittany Cini         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:13  7:10

  146  146  4016 Maria Vicini          FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:15  7:10

  147  147  4449 Kimberly Catlin       ST. JOHNS                      22:16  7:10

  148  148  4033 Jordan Powell         GRAND BLANC                    22:16  7:10

  149  149  4524 Jamie Guckian         WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            22:17  7:11

  150  150  4426 Rachael Reh           SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:17  7:11

  151  151  4383 Kristina Maki         PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:17  7:11

  152  152  4034 Marina Prawdzik       GRAND BLANC                    22:18  7:11

  153  153  4153 Kayla Dobies          MACOMB DAKOTA                  22:19  7:11

  154  154  4196 Leaha Sinnaeve        MASON                          22:20  7:12

  155  155  4523 Kelsey Griffin        WHITE LAKE LAKELAND            22:21  7:12

  156  156  4022 Christine Colasanti   GRAND BLANC                    22:24  7:13

  157  157  3866 Addie Koerner         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        22:24  7:13

  158  158  3892 Tea Greca             BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           22:26  7:14

  159  159  4460 Milah Montle          ST. JOHNS                      22:26  7:14

  160       4127 Kirsten Smith         LANSING EASTERN                22:27  7:14

  161  160  3996 Hannah Pierce         FARMINGTON                     22:28  7:14

  162  161  3768 Monica Jezewski       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:30  7:15

  163  162  4095 Brittany Swejkoski    HOLT                           22:33  7:16

  164  163  3742 Christine Burke       ALPENA                         22:34  7:16

  165  164  3778 Emily Reinhardt       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:35  7:16

  166  165  4090 Stacie Dexter         HOLT                           22:35  7:16

  167  166  4335 Ellie Wallace         PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        22:35  7:17

  168  167  3970 Tiffany Applewhite    EAST KENTWOOD                  22:35  7:17

  169  168  4401 Haylee Murray         ROMEO                          22:39  7:18

  170  169  4024 Sarah Fillwock        GRAND BLANC                    22:39  7:18

  171  170  4093 Emily Krueger         HOLT                           22:40  7:18

  172  171  4475 Madeliene Taylor      SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       22:41  7:19

  173  172  4205 Naomi Parker          MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER         22:42  7:19

  174  173  4186 Hanah Dowdy           MASON                          22:42  7:19

  175  174  3754 Hannah MacDonald      ALPENA                         22:42  7:19

  176  175  3880 Lauren Redman         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        22:43  7:19

  177  176  3803 Annika Johnson        BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              22:47  7:20

  178  177  4389 Ally Rabe             PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:47  7:21

  179  178  3981 Tyler Schumpert       EAST KENTWOOD                  22:49  7:21

  180  179  3804 Mari Johnson          BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              22:49  7:21

  181  180  3977 Alicia Martin         EAST KENTWOOD                  22:49  7:21

  182  181  4541 Mallory McCormick     WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:50  7:21

  183  182  3883 Kali Smith            BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        22:52  7:22

  184  183  4358 Sylvia Knight         PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:53  7:23

  185  184  3982 Crystal Shackleford   EAST KENTWOOD                  22:54  7:23

  186  185  4175 Paris Angelo          MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     22:55  7:23

  187  186  3780 Natasha Schlatter     AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:56  7:23

  188  187  3769 Sarah Jezowski        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:57  7:24

  189  188  3991 Aaron Howell          FARMINGTON                     22:58  7:24

  190  189  3811 Samantha Shilling     BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:01  7:25

  191  190  4012 Sarah Robert          FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 23:10  7:28

  192  191  3890 Melinda Dietz         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           23:12  7:28

  193  192  3798 Britany Gray          BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:17  7:30

  194  193  4190 Colleen Hays          MASON                          23:17  7:30

  195  194  4473 Renee Okenka          SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       23:18  7:31

  196       4126 Katie Murdoch         LANSING EASTERN                23:19  7:31

  197  195  4455 Emily Hartner         ST. JOHNS                      23:22  7:32

  198  196  4170 Alecia Ratiu-King     MACOMB DAKOTA                  23:23  7:32

  199  197  4111 Hannah Campbell       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:25  7:33

  200  198  4472 Rachel Lanphear       SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       23:33  7:35

  201  199  3989 Kara Gurney           FARMINGTON                     23:35  7:36

  202  200  3743 Brooke Burrone        ALPENA                         23:36  7:36

  203       3785 Raegan Price          BAY CITY CENTRAL               23:37  7:36

  204  201  4179 Sadie Huggler         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     23:41  7:38

  205  202  3971 Elysa Cole            EAST KENTWOOD                  23:49  7:40

  206  203  3797 Sidney Dunn           BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:51  7:41

  207       3787 Meghan Weber          BAY CITY CENTRAL               23:52  7:41

  208  204  3895 Haley Henson          BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           23:52  7:41

  209  205  4216 Victoria Giese        NOVI                           23:55  7:42

  210  206  4177 Nikki Clausen         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     23:58  7:43

  211  207  4384 Savina Malinverno     PORTAGE NORTHERN               24:01  7:44

  212  208  4328 Mary Margaret Payne   PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP        24:02  7:44

  213  209  4476 Olivia Taylor         SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       24:02  7:45

  214  210  4546 Marissa Rickman       WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            24:06  7:46

  215  211  4214 Samantha Delisle      NOVI                           24:09  7:47

  216  212  4116 Alexa Kinnison        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:12  7:48

  217  213  4542 Ashley Ouelette       WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            24:18  7:50

  218  214  4112 Maggie Danver         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:29  7:53

  219  215  4548 Abby Strimpel         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            24:39  7:57

  220  216  4470 Sarah Hilden          SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       24:40  7:57

  221  217  4121 Jordan Peterson       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:54  8:01

  222  218  4209 Claire Backus         NOVI                           24:56  8:02

  223       3784 Jessica Mata          BAY CITY CENTRAL               25:20  8:10

  224  219  4469 Jessica Grant         SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL       25:33  8:14

  225  220  4176 Amanda Burgess        MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     26:39  8:35

  226  221  4181 Courtney Warren       MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     27:07  8:44

  227  222  3903 Anna White            BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           27:17  8:47

  228       4122 Katie Castilla        LANSING EASTERN                29:12  9:24

  229       4125 Morgan Knauss         LANSING EASTERN                30:03  9:41

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   161  JENISON                                     (  20:02  1:40:08   2:33)

==========================================================

  1      2   4100 Ellie Leonard        11   18:37

  2      4   4099 Bailey Johnson       10   19:02

  3     32   4108 Chelse Vanspronsen   11   20:29

  4     50   4107 Kelsey Vanderhoef    11   20:50

  5     73   4103 Rebecca Step         12   21:10

  6   (121)  4106 Olivia Thatcher      9    21:56

  7   (138)  4101 Inez Samuels         10   22:05

 

  2.   171  CALEDONIA                                   (  20:22  1:41:48   1:21)

==========================================================

  1     10   3936 Hannah Schroder      12   19:35

  2     17   3908 Olivia Bordewyk      10   19:54

  3     40   3918 Hannah Hazelbach     10   20:35

  4     48   3913 Maggie Dejong        11   20:48

  5     56   3914 Allie Donalson       11   20:56

  6   ( 96)  3931 Holly Rave           11   21:30

  7   (129)  3934 Abbie Rossman        11   22:00

 

  3.   176  OKEMOS                                      (  20:30  1:42:28   0:42)

==========================================================

  1     25   4279 Roxanne Raven        12   20:15

  2     27   4259 Isis Gregg           10   20:21

  3     30   4283 Kelsey Schroeder     9    20:23

  4     34   4273 Paige McKeon         12   20:32

  5     60   4239 Maya Aronoff         10   20:57

  6   ( 69)  4252 Amanda Delekta       10   21:07

  7   ( 90)  4237 Ayda Alavi           11   21:25

 

  4.   201  LIVONIA STEVENSON                           (  20:33  1:42:42   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     16   4134 Lindsey Gallagher    10   19:53

  2     29   4133 Karlie Gallagher     12   20:22

  3     44   4145 Barbara Scupholm     11   20:40

  4     46   4129 Emily Chapski        10   20:44

  5     66   4140 Emily Kwasnik        11   21:03

  6   ( 67)  4143 Natalie Moore        10   21:04

  7   ( 92)  4141 Maggie Law           10   21:27

 

  5.   224  GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS                   (  20:37  1:43:02   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     12   4086 Ronni Mercier        12   19:50

  2     37   4085 Lydia Martin         10   20:33

  3     39   4088 Megan Versen         12   20:34

  4     41   4084 Ally Ludge           10   20:36

  5     95   4082 Dylann Hodgkinson    9    21:29

  6   (100)  4080 Olivia Coretti       10   21:34

  7   (122)  4087 Michaela Raymond     10   21:57

 

  6.   225  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  20:31  1:42:31   2:02)

==========================================================

  1      6   4067 Morgan Posthuma      10   19:16

  2     22   4076 Claudia Vredeveld    12   20:05

  3     54   4039 Elise Argue          11   20:53

  4     63   4042 Katya Bohatch        9    20:59

  5     80   4065 Rachel McSween       11   21:18

  6   ( 83)  4079 Desiree Youngs       12   21:20

  7   ( 86)  4066 Janelle Posthuma     10   21:21

 

  7.   257  SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOWER            (  20:32  1:42:37   2:27)

==========================================================

  1      3   4437 Samantha Allmacher   10   18:56

  2     15   4443 Brianna Mozariwskyj  9    19:53

  3     74   4441 Megan Macciomei      12   21:11

  4     76   4442 Colleen McCarthy     10   21:14

  5     89   4445 Jessica Sauber       12   21:23

  6   (111)  4444 Alexa Panourgias     10   21:51

  7   (114)  4440 Rizpah Gray          12   21:53

 

  8.   310  WHITE LAKE LAKELAND                         (  20:59  1:44:53   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     28   4529 Miranda Reinhart     9    20:21

  2     51   4521 Reighan Fisher       12   20:50

  3     68   4518 Nicole Clover        11   21:06

  4     79   4519 Kara Cotter          10   21:15

  5     84   4526 Chrissie McElwee     12   21:21

  6   (149)  4524 Jamie Guckian        11   22:17

  7   (155)  4523 Kelsey Griffin       12   22:21

 

  9.   334  WALLED LAKE NORTHERN                        (  21:02  1:45:07   1:36)

==========================================================

  1     23   4493 Darcy Kimberlin      10   20:14

  2     24   4484 Alyse Dietz          10   20:15

  3     85   4492 Brittney Kettinger   11   21:21

  4     93   4513 Jackie Woods         10   21:27

  5    109   4512 Kennedy Wood         11   21:50

  6   (112)  4506 Anna Ranger          11   21:52

 

 10.   337  MACOMB DAKOTA                               (  20:50  1:44:10   2:51)

==========================================================

  1      7   4161 Christina Micale     12   19:19

  2     14   4151 Lauren Burnett       12   19:51

  3     57   4169 Rachal Pugh          12   20:56

  4    117   4156 Emily Gibbings       12   21:54

  5    142   4157 Katherine Gross      12   22:10

  6   (153)  4153 Kayla Dobies         9    22:19

  7   (196)  4170 Alecia Ratiu-King    12   23:23

 

 11.   378  ST. JOHNS                                   (  21:00  1:44:57   2:47)

==========================================================

  1      8   4463 Karrigan Smith       10   19:29

  2     20   4456 Kayla Kraft          11   19:58

  3     99   4452 Jen Eaton            9    21:33

  4    104   4459 Nicole Leasher       11   21:41

  5    147   4449 Kimberly Catlin      11   22:16

  6   (159)  4460 Milah Montle         9    22:26

  7   (195)  4455 Emily Hartner        10   23:22

 

 12.   379  ROMEO                                       (  21:12  1:45:59   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     43   4396 Alicia Arnold        11   20:38

  2     47   4402 Emma Wilson          9    20:48

  3     88   4400 Autumn Klein         10   21:22

  4     98   4397 Shannon Boyce        12   21:32

  5    103   4399 Hannah Holliday      10   21:39

  6   (125)  4398 Megan Greb           9    21:58

  7   (168)  4401 Haylee Murray        11   22:39

 

 13.   396  MASON                                       (  20:58  1:44:46   3:46)

==========================================================

  1      1   4184 Meg Darmofal         10   18:34

  2     53   4193 Nadia Riggs          11   20:53

  3     65   4189 Cassidy Hass         12   21:01

  4    123   4197 Abbey Soule          11   21:58

  5    154   4196 Leaha Sinnaeve       10   22:20

  6   (173)  4186 Hanah Dowdy          12   22:42

  7   (193)  4190 Colleen Hays         11   23:17

 

 14.   400  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  21:01  1:45:01   3:29)

==========================================================

  1      5   3771 Madison Marciniak    10   19:06

  2     21   3764 Rebecca Estep        9    20:00

  3     49   3765 Laura Estrada        9    20:50

  4    161   3768 Monica Jezewski      11   22:30

  5    164   3778 Emily Reinhardt      10   22:35

  6   (186)  3780 Natasha Schlatter    12   22:56

  7   (187)  3769 Sarah Jezowski       11   22:57

 

 15.   402  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  21:12  1:46:00   2:12)

==========================================================

  1     11   4407 Nichole Clement      10   19:47

  2     64   4430 Megan Sullivan       9    21:00

  3     82   4411 Mary Doran           11   21:19

  4    118   4433 Audrey Weber         12   21:55

  5    127   4422 Olivia Llewelyn      11   21:59

  6   (132)  4403 Ashleigh Bicknell    9    22:02

  7   (150)  4426 Rachael Reh          12   22:17

 

 16.   439  ALPENA                                      (  21:24  1:47:00   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     35   3755 Racheal McDonald     12   20:32

  2     45   3751 Kelsey Lewis         12   20:43

  3     81   3753 Elaine Lowe          12   21:18

  4    115   3745 Amanda Dort          12   21:53

  5    163   3742 Christine Burke      12   22:34

  6   (174)  3754 Hannah MacDonald     11   22:42

  7   (200)  3743 Brooke Burrone       10   23:36

 

 17.   447  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP                     (  21:25  1:47:03   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     52   4336 Erika Wiest          9    20:52

  2     58   4324 Lauren McGrath       10   20:57

  3     70   4314 Jamie Hanson         11   21:09

  4    133   4316 Haley Hershey        11   22:02

  5    134   4317 Carly Joseph         12   22:03

  6   (166)  4335 Ellie Wallace        9    22:35

  7   (208)  4328 Mary Margaret Payne  10   24:02

 

 18.   450  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  21:25  1:47:01   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     36   4360 Megan Kordupel       9    20:32

  2     59   4367 Ally Peirce          11   20:57

  3     97   4362 Helena Mills         12   21:30

  4    119   4344 Amanda Boelman       9    21:56

  5    139   4340 Sarah Benedict       12   22:06

  6   (144)  4349 Taylor Fillar        12   22:13

  7   (183)  4358 Sylvia Knight        10   22:53

 

 19.   457  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  21:25  1:47:04   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     33   4394 Alexa Vanderhoff     9    20:31

  2     61   4381 Kayla Gercak         10   20:58

  3     77   4393 Katie Sorensen       12   21:14

  4    135   4386 Sophie Morin         9    22:04

  5    151   4383 Kristina Maki        10   22:17

  6   (177)  4389 Ally Rabe            11   22:47

  7   (207)  4384 Savina Malinverno    11   24:01

 

 20.   481  MUSKEGON REETHS-PUFFER                      (  21:32  1:47:37   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     42   4206 Micah Peel           10   20:36

  2     71   4204 Summer Hussey        12   21:10

  3    116   4207 McKenzie Richardson  11   21:54

  4    124   4199 Shyanna Archer       12   21:58

  5    128   4200 Emily Cross          11   21:59

  6   (172)  4205 Naomi Parker         10   22:42

 

 21.   482  FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMINGTON           (  21:32  1:47:39   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     38   4001 Sophia Farquhar      11   20:33

  2     91   4004 Christianne Goodwin  12   21:26

  3    102   4017 Christina Visser     10   21:39

  4    108   3999 Shelby Abbott        10   21:48

  5    143   4006 Victoria Irwin       11   22:13

  6   (146)  4016 Maria Vicini         12   22:15

  7   (190)  4012 Sarah Robert         12   23:10

 

 22.   485  HOLT                                        (  21:30  1:47:27   2:17)

==========================================================

  1     26   4092 Megan Kline          9    20:16

  2     72   4094 Courtney Masseau     11   21:10

  3     94   4091 Abbey Houser         9    21:28

  4    131   4089 Mariah Borrego       10   22:00

  5    162   4095 Brittany Swejkoski   12   22:33

  6   (165)  4090 Stacie Dexter        12   22:35

  7   (170)  4093 Emily Krueger        12   22:40

 

 23.   548  NOVI                                        (  21:55  1:49:31   4:18)

==========================================================

  1     13   4227 Jackie Mullins       12   19:51

  2     18   4223 Hannah Lonergan      10   19:58

  3    101   4219 Karissa Koomen       11   21:38

  4    205   4216 Victoria Giese       10   23:55

  5    211   4214 Samantha Delisle     10   24:09

  6   (218)  4209 Claire Backus        11   24:56

 

 24.   566  BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER                     (  21:48  1:48:57   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     55   3857 Christina Arens      11   20:55

  2    105   3864 Mara Gueli           12   21:41

  3    113   3865 Olivia Keener        10   21:52

  4    136   3878 Bess Pelton          12   22:05

  5    157   3866 Addie Koerner        11   22:24

  6   (175)  3880 Lauren Redman        12   22:43

  7   (182)  3883 Kali Smith           10   22:52

 

 25.   580  FARMINGTON                                  (  21:49  1:49:01   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     31   3998 Jennifer Rogers      11   20:24

  2     75   3990 Celia Haueter        11   21:13

  3    126   3993 Rebecca Lindow       10   21:58

  4    160   3996 Hannah Pierce        9    22:28

  5    188   3991 Aaron Howell         12   22:58

  6   (199)  3989 Kara Gurney          12   23:35

 

 26.   596  BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN                        (  21:55  1:49:34   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     62   3889 Kendra Cook          10   20:59

  2     78   3901 Aly Trapp            10   21:14

  3    107   3902 Karina Villalobos    10   21:43

  4    158   3892 Tea Greca            10   22:26

  5    191   3890 Melinda Dietz        10   23:12

  6   (204)  3895 Haley Henson         12   23:52

  7   (222)  3903 Anna White           11   27:17

 

 27.   654  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  22:01  1:50:01   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     19   3976 Isabelle Leon        11   19:58

  2    110   3980 Maria Scarborough    12   21:50

  3    167   3970 Tiffany Applewhite   11   22:35

  4    178   3981 Tyler Schumpert      11   22:49

  5    180   3977 Alicia Martin        12   22:49

  6   (184)  3982 Crystal Shackleford  11   22:54

  7   (202)  3971 Elysa Cole           10   23:49

 

 28.   675  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  22:15  1:51:11   4:39)

==========================================================

  1      9   4115 Jade Hubbard         12   19:33

  2    120   4118 Isabel McMullen      12   21:56

  3    137   4113 Josephine Fiore      9    22:05

  4    197   4111 Hannah Campbell      10   23:25

  5    212   4116 Alexa Kinnison       12   24:12

  6   (214)  4112 Maggie Danver        10   24:29

  7   (217)  4121 Jordan Peterson      11   24:54

 

 29.   676  GRAND BLANC                                 (  22:05  1:50:21   0:37)

==========================================================

  1    106   4018 Abigayle Alexander   9    21:41

  2    130   4028 Maddison Holley      9    22:00

  3    140   4029 Meredith Joseph      12   22:06

  4    148   4033 Jordan Powell        11   22:16

  5    152   4034 Marina Prawdzik      11   22:18

  6   (156)  4022 Christine Colasanti  11   22:24

  7   (169)  4024 Sarah Fillwock       11   22:39

 

 30.   823  BIRMINGHAM MARIAN                           (  22:40  1:53:16   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     87   3801 Julia Griesman       11   21:22

  2    176   3803 Annika Johnson       11   22:47

  3    179   3804 Mari Johnson         9    22:49

  4    189   3811 Samantha Shilling    9    23:01

  5    192   3798 Britany Gray         10   23:17

  6   (203)  3797 Sidney Dunn          10   23:51

 

 31.   913  SWARTZ CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                    (  23:08  1:55:40   1:56)

==========================================================

  1    141   4471 Amber Kemmerer       10   22:06

  2    171   4475 Madeliene Taylor     11   22:41

  3    194   4473 Renee Okenka         11   23:18

  4    198   4472 Rachel Lanphear      10   23:33

  5    209   4476 Olivia Taylor        12   24:02

  6   (216)  4470 Sarah Hilden         12   24:40

  7   (219)  4469 Jessica Grant        11   25:33

 

 32.   964  WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT                         (  23:38  1:58:06   2:26)

==========================================================

  1    145   4535 Brittany Cini        10   22:13

  2    181   4541 Mallory McCormick    12   22:50

  3    210   4546 Marissa Rickman      12   24:06

  4    213   4542 Ashley Ouelette      9    24:18

  5    215   4548 Abby Strimpel        10   24:39

 

 33.  1033  MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH                  (  24:52  2:04:20   4:12)

==========================================================

  1    185   4175 Paris Angelo         12   22:55

  2    201   4179 Sadie Huggler        10   23:41

  3    206   4177 Nikki Clausen        12   23:58

  4    220   4176 Amanda Burgess       12   26:39

  5    221   4181 Courtney Warren      12   27:07

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Menbr Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1894 Chris Koon            CLIO                           16:21  5:16

    2    2  1981 Alex McCormick        HASLETT                        16:34  5:20

    3    3  2112 Josh Verlac           SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            16:38  5:22

    4    4  1977 Kenna Gebissa         HASLETT                        16:45  5:24

    5       1988 Doug Hollett          KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN            16:51  5:26

    6    5  1931 Mowgli Crosby         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:51  5:26

    7    6  2209 Chris McDonald        WATERFORD KETTERING            16:58  5:28

    8    7  2074 Tyler Jensen          OVID-ELSIE                     16:58  5:28

    9    8  2019 Sean Brady            MONROE                         17:01  5:29

   10    9  1861 Nick Ott              BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  17:02  5:29

   11   10  1844 Jake Morey            ALMA                           17:10  5:32

   12   11  1974 Luke Corder           HASLETT                        17:12  5:33

   13   12  2086 Luke Boulter          PLAINWELL                      17:13  5:33

   14   13  2262 Ben Engelsman         ZEELAND WEST                   17:13  5:33

   15   14  2073 Luke Hurst            OVID-ELSIE                     17:14  5:33

   16   15  1886 Clyde Anderson        CLIO                           17:17  5:34

   17   16  1893 Thomas Kean           CLIO                           17:21  5:36

   18   17  1840 Tim Dejong            ALMA                           17:24  5:36

   19   18  2104 Jacob Fong            SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            17:25  5:37

   20   19  1838 Broderic Bender       ALMA                           17:27  5:37

   21   20  2203 Lucas Bowman          WATERFORD KETTERING            17:27  5:38

   22   21  1875 Chris Oates           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 17:28  5:38

   23   22  2147 Jordan Florian        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         17:29  5:38

   24   23  1962 Tyler Green           FREMONT                        17:30  5:38

   25   24  2258 Ethan Trombley        YALE                           17:32  5:39

   26   25  2035 Anthony Morrow        MONROE JEFFERSON               17:32  5:39

   27   26  1929 Ethan Carigon         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:34  5:40

   28   27  2240 Logan Irey            WHITEHALL                      17:34  5:40

   29   28  2268 Aaron Strieff         ZEELAND WEST                   17:35  5:40

   30   29  2237 Alex Dennis           WHITEHALL                      17:37  5:41

   31   30  2265 Brandon Kohler        ZEELAND WEST                   17:39  5:41

   32   31  1896 Charles Merrill       CLIO                           17:44  5:43

   33   32  2015 Jarret Deisch         MANISTEE                       17:46  5:44

   34   33  2065 Anthony Frank         ONSTED                         17:49  5:44

   35   34  1951 Jake Hall             FRANKENMUTH                    17:50  5:45

   36   35  1979 Ian James             HASLETT                        17:52  5:46

   37   36  2030 Andrew Anderson       MONROE JEFFERSON               17:52  5:46

   38   37  2215 Ian Carter            WAYLAND UNION                  17:52  5:46

   39   38  2238 Tyler Grove           WHITEHALL                      17:55  5:47

   40   39  2200 Hayden Waterhouse     VICKSBURG                      17:55  5:47

   41   40  2018 Nick Veine            MANISTEE                       17:56  5:47

   42   41  2256 Curt Silverthorn      YALE                           17:59  5:48

   43   42  2194 Daniel Newhouse       VICKSBURG                      18:00  5:48

   44   43  1957 Leo Botello           FREMONT                        18:02  5:49

   45   44  2267 Ryan Lowing           ZEELAND WEST                   18:03  5:49

   46   45  2144 Colby Clark           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:05  5:50

   47   46  1994 Greg Johnson          LANSING WAVERLY                18:05  5:50

   48   47  2117 Connor Galligan       SPRING LAKE                    18:06  5:50

   49   48  2119 Tom Kordupel          SPRING LAKE                    18:07  5:50

   50   49  2118 Ryan Galligan         SPRING LAKE                    18:09  5:51

   51   50  2230 Corey Vandecappelle   WAYLAND UNION                  18:10  5:51

   52   51  1843 Collin Lott           ALMA                           18:11  5:51

   53   52  2233 Mitch Boyce           WHITEHALL                      18:11  5:52

   54   53  2014 Bryce Cameron         MANISTEE                       18:11  5:52

   55   54  1846 Aaron Stebelton       ALMA                           18:11  5:52

   56   55  2029 Anthony Wohlfiel      MONROE                         18:11  5:52

   57   56  2199 Dan Vanoosterum       VICKSBURG                      18:12  5:52

   58   57  1897 Dylan Mosher          CLIO                           18:13  5:52

   59   58  2210 Dillon Ross           WATERFORD KETTERING            18:14  5:53

   60   59  2077 Ty Pardee             OVID-ELSIE                     18:18  5:54

   61   60  2234 Reiley Brown          WHITEHALL                      18:20  5:55

   62   61  1941 Tyler Burkhardt       FOWLERVILLE                    18:21  5:55

   63   62  1935 Brendan Lendhardt     FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:21  5:55

   64   63  1964 Curtis Jewett         FREMONT                        18:23  5:55

   65   64  1934 Robbie Heyboer        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:23  5:55

   66   65  1976 Nick Garnett          HASLETT                        18:25  5:56

   67   66  2110 Sebastian Ramos       SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            18:26  5:56

   68   67  2232 Brayden Berson        WHITEHALL                      18:26  5:56

   69   68  1839 Andrew Benn           ALMA                           18:27  5:57

   70   69  2214 Jovy Bileth           WAYLAND UNION                  18:27  5:57

   71   70  2010 Schyler Perkins       LAPEER EAST                    18:27  5:57

   72   71  2121 Noah Rick             SPRING LAKE                    18:29  5:57

   73   72  2132 Connor Pilmore        ST. LOUIS                      18:30  5:58

   74   73  2013 Jonny Bailey          MANISTEE                       18:30  5:58

   75   74  2047 Colin MacGregor       MT. PLEASANT                   18:31  5:58

   76   75  2235 Roger Champion        WHITEHALL                      18:32  5:58

   77   76  1938 Cooper Thieme         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:32  5:58

   78   77  1932 Joey Deboer           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:33  5:59

   79   78  2064 Ben Burton            ONSTED                         18:33  5:59

   80   79  2228 Brennan Steenhoek     WAYLAND UNION                  18:35  5:59

   81   80  1917 Eli Tukel             CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            18:35  5:59

   82   81  1961 Andrew Goodspeed      FREMONT                        18:38  6:00

   83   82  2007 Josh Kimsey           LAPEER EAST                    18:39  6:01

   84   83  2255 Brenden Macias        YALE                           18:40  6:01

   85   84  2206 Kyle Hellner          WATERFORD KETTERING            18:41  6:01

   86   85  1914 Jed Kogel             CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            18:43  6:02

   87   86  2266 Matt Lewis            ZEELAND WEST                   18:47  6:03

   88   87  2068 Isaac Westgate        ONSTED                         18:47  6:03

   89   88  2056 Nick Schlosser        MT. PLEASANT                   18:49  6:04

   90   89  2031 Robert Conner         MONROE JEFFERSON               18:50  6:04

   91   90  1906 Tanner Young          CLIO                           18:52  6:05

   92   91  2197 Reagan Soekarmoen     VICKSBURG                      18:54  6:05

   93   92  2150 Scott Gourley         STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:54  6:05

   94   93  2177 Joe Lundquist         THREE RIVERS                   18:55  6:06

   95   94  2120 Will Morrison         SPRING LAKE                    18:55  6:06

   96   95  2167 Justin Bohlke         THREE RIVERS                   18:57  6:06

   97   96  2264 Mitch Hession         ZEELAND WEST                   18:57  6:06

   98   97  2081 Christoph Walsleben   OVID-ELSIE                     18:57  6:06

   99   98  2062 Chris Yoder           MT. PLEASANT                   18:57  6:06

  100   99  2069 Gage Cleveland        OVID-ELSIE                     18:59  6:07

  101  100  2261 Conner Deweerd        ZEELAND WEST                   18:59  6:07

  102  101  2198 Ryan Soekarmoen       VICKSBURG                      19:00  6:07

  103  102  2166 Christian Bohlke      THREE RIVERS                   19:01  6:08

  104  103  2182 Derek Tulla           THREE RIVERS                   19:01  6:08

  105  104  2126 Shawn Bell            ST. LOUIS                      19:02  6:08

  106  105  2226 Jacob Newton          WAYLAND UNION                  19:03  6:08

  107  106  1858 Phillip Kovalev       BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  19:05  6:09

  108  107  2063 Brett Anderson        ONSTED                         19:05  6:09

  109  108  2100 Michael Yarzebinski   PLAINWELL                      19:07  6:10

  110  109  2038 Christian Driessnack  MT. PLEASANT                   19:08  6:10

  111  110  2012 Colin Bachinski       MANISTEE                       19:09  6:10

  112  111  2207 Austin Katona         WATERFORD KETTERING            19:09  6:10

  113  112  2171 Kyle First            THREE RIVERS                   19:10  6:11

  114  113  1895 Tyler Lenzi           CLIO                           19:11  6:11

  115  114  2036 Dakota West           MONROE JEFFERSON               19:11  6:11

  116  115  2192 John Hughes           VICKSBURG                      19:12  6:11

  117  116  2154 Luke Kruggel          STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:13  6:12

  118  117  1880 Charles Piatt         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:13  6:12

  119  118  2048 Kyle Montgomery       MT. PLEASANT                   19:14  6:12

  120  119  1958 Brode Breuker         FREMONT                        19:14  6:12

  121  120  1949 Josh Fitch            FRANKENMUTH                    19:18  6:13

  122  121  2257 Nathan Trombely       YALE                           19:23  6:15

  123  122  2254 Scott Krzak           YALE                           19:25  6:15

  124  123  1907 Kodi Alvord           CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            19:26  6:16

  125  124  2066 Hunter Johns          ONSTED                         19:28  6:16

  126  125  1996 Jason Maldonado       LANSING WAVERLY                19:29  6:17

  127  126  2078 Josh Peckens          OVID-ELSIE                     19:29  6:17

  128  127  2083 Alex Beals            PLAINWELL                      19:30  6:17

  129  128  2027 Adam Russell          MONROE                         19:30  6:17

  130  129  2176 Austin Kline          THREE RIVERS                   19:31  6:17

  131  130  2259 Andrew Vincent        YALE                           19:31  6:17

  132  131  2158 Joe Puzycki           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:31  6:17

  133  132  2017 Andrew Solberg        MANISTEE                       19:34  6:18

  134  133  2005 Adam Keller           LAPEER EAST                    19:35  6:19

  135  134  2231 Brenden Wagner        WAYLAND UNION                  19:37  6:19

  136  135  2016 Austin Fancher        MANISTEE                       19:38  6:20

  137  136  2034 Willy Jarvis          MONROE JEFFERSON               19:38  6:20

  138  137  1973 Ian Campa             HASLETT                        19:39  6:20

  139  138  2082 Dominik Willaford     OVID-ELSIE                     19:41  6:21

  140  139  1910 Austin Glover         CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            19:43  6:21

  141  140  2011 Colin Robertson       LAPEER EAST                    19:43  6:21

  142  141  2195 Jadan Norman          VICKSBURG                      19:44  6:21

  143  142  1874 Nick Mathis           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:44  6:21

  144  143  1933 Zach Derylo           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:45  6:22

  145  144  2138 Jonathan Baird        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:47  6:22

  146  145  2124 Devon Zenoby          SPRING LAKE                    19:49  6:23

  147  146  1849 Michael Azzopardi     BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  19:51  6:24

  148  147  2032 Brandon Hill          MONROE JEFFERSON               19:55  6:25

  149  148  2253 Spencer French        YALE                           19:56  6:25

  150  149  2102 Kameron Carey         SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            19:56  6:26

  151  150  2099 Luke Vanslambrouck    PLAINWELL                      19:57  6:26

  152  151  1876 Jim Oates             CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:59  6:26

  153  152  2162 Jared Wendland        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:59  6:26

  154  153  1978 Fetsum Habtemariam    HASLETT                        20:03  6:28

  155  154  1870 Johnny Yang           BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:04  6:28

  156  155  2204 Josh Chekal           WATERFORD KETTERING            20:05  6:28

  157  156  2227 Carson Nieuwenhuis    WAYLAND UNION                  20:06  6:29

  158  157  1848 Zachary Abu-Akeel     BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:06  6:29

  159  158  1911 James Hartunian       CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            20:07  6:29

  160  159  2098 Nick Swain            PLAINWELL                      20:11  6:30

  161  160  1857 Neil Khandwala        BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:13  6:31

  162  161  1926 Ben Thompson          DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:15  6:32

  163  162  2127 Bobby Church          ST. LOUIS                      20:17  6:32

  164  163  1950 Shane Gutkowski       FRANKENMUTH                    20:18  6:33

  165  164  2106 Nick Miller           SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            20:19  6:33

  166  165  1847 Ben Tacia             ALMA                           20:20  6:33

  167  166  1999 Mike Young            LANSING WAVERLY                20:22  6:34

  168  167  1878 David Painter         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 20:22  6:34

  169  168  1908 Bennett Faliski       CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            20:23  6:34

  170  169  1850 Nick Baran            BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:23  6:34

  171  170  1970 Maverick Stitt        FREMONT                        20:23  6:34

  172  171  2000 Sam Dayton            LAPEER EAST                    20:25  6:35

  173  172  1923 Dean Klann            DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:25  6:35

  174  173  2084 Grayson Betts         PLAINWELL                      20:26  6:35

  175  174  2040 Jack Flemming         MT. PLEASANT                   20:27  6:36

  176  175  2093 Ian Larabel           PLAINWELL                      20:29  6:36

  177  176  1997 Jordan Potter         LANSING WAVERLY                20:30  6:36

  178  177  1915 Johathan Pang         CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            20:39  6:39

  179  178  2108 Alec Preston          SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            20:41  6:40

  180  179  1947 Corbyn Shaw           FOWLERVILLE                    20:44  6:41

  181  180  1967 Austin Nicholas       FREMONT                        20:45  6:41

  182  181  1993 McKee Hibbs           LANSING WAVERLY                20:54  6:44

  183  182  1927 Sean Thompson         DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:56  6:45

  184  183  2006 Chris Keller          LAPEER EAST                    20:58  6:45

  185  184  2003 Thomas Gildner        LAPEER EAST                    20:58  6:45

  186  185  1881 Logan St. John        CHIPPEWA HILLS                 21:02  6:47

  187  186  2026 Noah Otting           MONROE                         21:05  6:47

  188  187  1873 Matt Mathis           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 21:07  6:48

  189  188  2020 Tommy Brandys         MONROE                         21:12  6:50

  190  189  2061 Matt Yeagley          MT. PLEASANT                   21:16  6:51

  191  190  2024 Jacob Nelson          MONROE                         21:26  6:54

  192  191  1990 Christian Crenshaw    LANSING WAVERLY                21:37  6:58

  193  192  1954 Andrew Palmreuter     FRANKENMUTH                    21:37  6:58

  194  193  2023 Martel Isaac          MONROE                         21:45  7:01

  195  194  1925 Deyonte Sullivan      DOWAGIAC UNION                 21:47  7:01

  196  195  1989 Taylor Coe            LANSING WAVERLY                21:47  7:01

  197  196  1948 Susek Uziemblo        FOWLERVILLE                    21:56  7:04

  198  197  1943 Jacob Hubert          FOWLERVILLE                    21:57  7:04

  199  198  1940 Wesley Broadbent      FOWLERVILLE                    22:00  7:05

  200  199  2202 Lorenzo Aguilero      WATERFORD KETTERING            22:32  7:16

  201  200  2128 Brett Humphrey        ST. LOUIS                      22:34  7:16

  202  201  2131 Jackson Miller        ST. LOUIS                      22:40  7:18

  203  202  1956 Jeremy Wilson         FRANKENMUTH                    22:45  7:20

  204  203  1953 Alex Leach            FRANKENMUTH                    23:22  7:32

  205  204  1955 Bobby Steele          FRANKENMUTH                    23:38  7:37

  206  205  2137 Adam Zavala           ST. LOUIS                      24:34  7:55

  207  206  2067 Logan Mikesell        ONSTED                         25:14  8:08

  208  207  1922 Tony Kidman           DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:24  8:11

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   117  HASLETT                                     (  17:22  1:26:48   1:51)

==========================================================

  1      2   1981 Alex McCormick       11   16:34

  2      4   1977 Kenna Gebissa        12   16:45

  3     11   1974 Luke Corder          11   17:12

  4     35   1979 Ian James            12   17:52

  5     65   1976 Nick Garnett         10   18:25

  6   (137)  1973 Ian Campa            11   19:39

  7   (153)  1978 Fetsum Habtemariam   9    20:03

 

  2.   120  CLIO                                        (  17:24  1:26:56   1:52)

==========================================================

  1      1   1894 Chris Koon           12   16:21

  2     15   1886 Clyde Anderson       11   17:17

  3     16   1893 Thomas Kean          12   17:21

  4     31   1896 Charles Merrill      12   17:44

  5     57   1897 Dylan Mosher         9    18:13

  6   ( 90)  1906 Tanner Young         12   18:52

  7   (113)  1895 Tyler Lenzi          12   19:11

 

  3.   151  ALMA                                        (  17:41  1:28:23   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     10   1844 Jake Morey           11   17:10

  2     17   1840 Tim Dejong           12   17:24

  3     19   1838 Broderic Bender      12   17:27

  4     51   1843 Collin Lott          10   18:11

  5     54   1846 Aaron Stebelton      12   18:11

  6   ( 68)  1839 Andrew Benn          12   18:27

  7   (165)  1847 Ben Tacia            12   20:20

 

  4.   201  ZEELAND WEST                                (  17:52  1:29:17   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     13   2262 Ben Engelsman        12   17:13

  2     28   2268 Aaron Strieff        10   17:35

  3     30   2265 Brandon Kohler       12   17:39

  4     44   2267 Ryan Lowing          10   18:03

  5     86   2266 Matt Lewis           10   18:47

  6   ( 96)  2264 Mitch Hession        12   18:57

  7   (100)  2261 Conner Deweerd       11   18:59

 

  5.   206  WHITEHALL                                   (  17:56  1:29:37   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     27   2240 Logan Irey           12   17:34

  2     29   2237 Alex Dennis          9    17:37

  3     38   2238 Tyler Grove          12   17:55

  4     52   2233 Mitch Boyce          12   18:11

  5     60   2234 Reiley Brown         9    18:20

  6   ( 67)  2232 Brayden Berson       11   18:26

  7   ( 75)  2235 Roger Champion       10   18:32

 

  6.   233  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  17:57  1:29:41   1:41)

==========================================================

  1      5   1931 Mowgli Crosby        12   16:51

  2     26   1929 Ethan Carigon        12   17:34

  3     62   1935 Brendan Lendhardt    10   18:21

  4     64   1934 Robbie Heyboer       11   18:23

  5     76   1938 Cooper Thieme        9    18:32

  6   ( 77)  1932 Joey Deboer          10   18:33

  7   (143)  1933 Zach Derylo          12   19:45

 

  7.   276  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  18:06  1:30:26   2:01)

==========================================================

  1      7   2074 Tyler Jensen         12   16:58

  2     14   2073 Luke Hurst           12   17:14

  3     59   2077 Ty Pardee            10   18:18

  4     97   2081 Christoph Walsleben  12   18:57

  5     99   2069 Gage Cleveland       9    18:59

  6   (126)  2078 Josh Peckens         9    19:29

  7   (138)  2082 Dominik Willaford    10   19:41

 

  8.   279  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  18:06  1:30:29   2:11)

==========================================================

  1      6   2209 Chris McDonald       12   16:58

  2     20   2203 Lucas Bowman         12   17:27

  3     58   2210 Dillon Ross          12   18:14

  4     84   2206 Kyle Hellner         12   18:41

  5    111   2207 Austin Katona        12   19:09

  6   (155)  2204 Josh Chekal          9    20:05

  7   (199)  2202 Lorenzo Aguilero     12   22:32

 

  9.   308  MANISTEE                                    (  18:19  1:31:32   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     32   2015 Jarret Deisch        12   17:46

  2     40   2018 Nick Veine           11   17:56

  3     53   2014 Bryce Cameron        10   18:11

  4     73   2013 Jonny Bailey         12   18:30

  5    110   2012 Colin Bachinski      11   19:09

  6   (132)  2017 Andrew Solberg       12   19:34

  7   (135)  2016 Austin Fancher       11   19:38

 

 10.   309  SPRING LAKE                                 (  18:22  1:31:46   0:49)

==========================================================

  1     47   2117 Connor Galligan      12   18:06

  2     48   2119 Tom Kordupel         12   18:07

  3     49   2118 Ryan Galligan        12   18:09

  4     71   2121 Noah Rick            11   18:29

  5     94   2120 Will Morrison        11   18:55

  6   (145)  2124 Devon Zenoby         12   19:49

 

 11.   329  FREMONT                                     (  18:22  1:31:47   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     23   1962 Tyler Green          12   17:30

  2     43   1957 Leo Botello          12   18:02

  3     63   1964 Curtis Jewett        11   18:23

  4     81   1961 Andrew Goodspeed     10   18:38

  5    119   1958 Brode Breuker        11   19:14

  6   (170)  1970 Maverick Stitt       9    20:23

  7   (180)  1967 Austin Nicholas      10   20:45

 

 11.   329  VICKSBURG                                   (  18:25  1:32:01   1:05)

==========================================================

  1     39   2200 Hayden Waterhouse    11   17:55

  2     42   2194 Daniel Newhouse      12   18:00

  3     56   2199 Dan Vanoosterum      12   18:12

  4     91   2197 Reagan Soekarmoen    12   18:54

  5    101   2198 Ryan Soekarmoen      12   19:00

  6   (115)  2192 John Hughes          9    19:12

  7   (141)  2195 Jadan Norman         11   19:44

 

 13.   340  WAYLAND UNION                               (  18:26  1:32:07   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     37   2215 Ian Carter           12   17:52

  2     50   2230 Corey Vandecappelle  12   18:10

  3     69   2214 Jovy Bileth          11   18:27

  4     79   2228 Brennan Steenhoek    11   18:35

  5    105   2226 Jacob Newton         11   19:03

  6   (134)  2231 Brenden Wagner       11   19:37

  7   (156)  2227 Carson Nieuwenhuis   10   20:06

 

 14.   391  YALE                                        (  18:36  1:32:59   1:53)

==========================================================

  1     24   2258 Ethan Trombley       12   17:32

  2     41   2256 Curt Silverthorn     11   17:59

  3     83   2255 Brenden Macias       9    18:40

  4    121   2257 Nathan Trombely      9    19:23

  5    122   2254 Scott Krzak          11   19:25

  6   (130)  2259 Andrew Vincent       9    19:31

  7   (148)  2253 Spencer French       10   19:56

 

 15.   400  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY                         (  18:33  1:32:44   3:41)

==========================================================

  1      3   2112 Josh Verlac          12   16:38

  2     18   2104 Jacob Fong           12   17:25

  3     66   2110 Sebastian Ramos      10   18:26

  4    149   2102 Kameron Carey        11   19:56

  5    164   2106 Nick Miller          11   20:19

  6   (178)  2108 Alec Preston         10   20:41

 

 15.   400  MONROE JEFFERSON                            (  18:37  1:33:03   2:06)

==========================================================

  1     25   2035 Anthony Morrow       12   17:32

  2     36   2030 Andrew Anderson      12   17:52

  3     89   2031 Robert Conner        10   18:50

  4    114   2036 Dakota West          12   19:11

  5    136   2034 Willy Jarvis         10   19:38

  6   (147)  2032 Brandon Hill         12   19:55

 

 17.   406  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  18:39  1:33:12   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     22   2147 Jordan Florian       12   17:29

  2     45   2144 Colby Clark          11   18:05

  3     92   2150 Scott Gourley        12   18:54

  4    116   2154 Luke Kruggel         12   19:13

  5    131   2158 Joe Puzycki          10   19:31

  6   (144)  2138 Jonathan Baird       12   19:47

  7   (152)  2162 Jared Wendland       11   19:59

 

 18.   429  ONSTED                                      (  18:45  1:33:42   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     33   2065 Anthony Frank        11   17:49

  2     78   2064 Ben Burton           10   18:33

  3     87   2068 Isaac Westgate       10   18:47

  4    107   2063 Brett Anderson       10   19:05

  5    124   2066 Hunter Johns         10   19:28

  6   (206)  2067 Logan Mikesell       9    25:14

 

 19.   487  MT. PLEASANT                                (  18:56  1:34:39   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     74   2047 Colin MacGregor      11   18:31

  2     88   2056 Nick Schlosser       12   18:49

  3     98   2062 Chris Yoder          12   18:57

  4    109   2038 Christian Driessnack 10   19:08

  5    118   2048 Kyle Montgomery      9    19:14

  6   (174)  2040 Jack Flemming        10   20:27

  7   (189)  2061 Matt Yeagley         11   21:16

 

 20.   505  THREE RIVERS                                (  19:01  1:35:04   0:15)

==========================================================

  1     93   2177 Joe Lundquist        10   18:55

  2     95   2167 Justin Bohlke        9    18:57

  3    102   2166 Christian Bohlke     9    19:01

  4    103   2182 Derek Tulla          12   19:01

  5    112   2171 Kyle First           12   19:10

  6   (129)  2176 Austin Kline         12   19:31

 

 21.   556  PLAINWELL                                   (  19:12  1:35:58   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     12   2086 Luke Boulter         12   17:13

  2    108   2100 Michael Yarzebinski  12   19:07

  3    127   2083 Alex Beals           10   19:30

  4    150   2099 Luke Vanslambrouck   9    19:57

  5    159   2098 Nick Swain           11   20:11

  6   (173)  2084 Grayson Betts        11   20:26

  7   (175)  2093 Ian Larabel          12   20:29

 

 22.   565  MONROE                                      (  19:24  1:36:59   4:11)

==========================================================

  1      8   2019 Sean Brady           11   17:01

  2     55   2029 Anthony Wohlfiel     9    18:11

  3    128   2027 Adam Russell         11   19:30

  4    186   2026 Noah Otting          11   21:05

  5    188   2020 Tommy Brandys        10   21:12

  6   (190)  2024 Jacob Nelson         11   21:26

  7   (193)  2023 Martel Isaac         10   21:45

 

 23.   572  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  19:14  1:36:08   3:04)

==========================================================

  1      9   1861 Nick Ott             12   17:02

  2    106   1858 Phillip Kovalev      11   19:05

  3    146   1849 Michael Azzopardi    12   19:51

  4    154   1870 Johnny Yang          9    20:04

  5    157   1848 Zachary Abu-Akeel    11   20:06

  6   (160)  1857 Neil Khandwala       10   20:13

  7   (169)  1850 Nick Baran           12   20:23

 

 24.   585  CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD                         (  19:19  1:36:34   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     80   1917 Eli Tukel            10   18:35

  2     85   1914 Jed Kogel            11   18:43

  3    123   1907 Kodi Alvord          12   19:26

  4    139   1910 Austin Glover        12   19:43

  5    158   1911 James Hartunian      10   20:07

  6   (168)  1908 Bennett Faliski      10   20:23

  7   (177)  1915 Johathan Pang        12   20:39

 

 25.   596  LAPEER EAST                                 (  19:22  1:36:49   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     70   2010 Schyler Perkins      11   18:27

  2     82   2007 Josh Kimsey          10   18:39

  3    133   2005 Adam Keller          11   19:35

  4    140   2011 Colin Robertson      12   19:43

  5    171   2000 Sam Dayton           12   20:25

  6   (183)  2006 Chris Keller         10   20:58

  7   (184)  2003 Thomas Gildner       10   20:58

 

 26.   598  CHIPPEWA HILLS                              (  19:22  1:36:46   2:54)

==========================================================

  1     21   1875 Chris Oates          9    17:28

  2    117   1880 Charles Piatt        12   19:13

  3    142   1874 Nick Mathis          9    19:44

  4    151   1876 Jim Oates            12   19:59

  5    167   1878 David Painter        11   20:22

  6   (185)  1881 Logan St. John       10   21:02

  7   (187)  1873 Matt Mathis          9    21:07

 

 27.   694  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  19:52  1:39:20   2:49)

==========================================================

  1     46   1994 Greg Johnson         11   18:05

  2    125   1996 Jason Maldonado      12   19:29

  3    166   1999 Mike Young           12   20:22

  4    176   1997 Jordan Potter        10   20:30

  5    181   1993 McKee Hibbs          10   20:54

  6   (191)  1990 Christian Crenshaw   12   21:37

  7   (195)  1989 Taylor Coe           10   21:47

 

 28.   711  FRANKENMUTH                                 (  20:22  1:41:48   4:55)

==========================================================

  1     34   1951 Jake Hall            12   17:50

  2    120   1949 Josh Fitch           10   19:18

  3    163   1950 Shane Gutkowski      9    20:18

  4    192   1954 Andrew Palmreuter    11   21:37

  5    202   1956 Jeremy Wilson        10   22:45

  6   (203)  1953 Alex Leach           9    23:22

  7   (204)  1955 Bobby Steele         12   23:38

 

 29.   739  ST. LOUIS                                   (  20:37  1:43:03   4:10)

==========================================================

  1     72   2132 Connor Pilmore       11   18:30

  2    104   2126 Shawn Bell           12   19:02

  3    162   2127 Bobby Church         11   20:17

  4    200   2128 Brett Humphrey       10   22:34

  5    201   2131 Jackson Miller       11   22:40

  6   (205)  2137 Adam Zavala          12   24:34

 

 30.   831  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  21:00  1:44:58   3:39)

==========================================================

  1     61   1941 Tyler Burkhardt      10   18:21

  2    179   1947 Corbyn Shaw          12   20:44

  3    196   1948 Susek Uziemblo       12   21:56

  4    197   1943 Jacob Hubert         11   21:57

  5    198   1940 Wesley Broadbent     9    22:00

 

 31.   916  DOWAGIAC UNION                              (  21:46  1:48:47   5:09)

==========================================================

  1    161   1926 Ben Thompson         12   20:15

  2    172   1923 Dean Klann           11   20:25

  3    182   1927 Sean Thompson        12   20:56

  4    194   1925 Deyonte Sullivan     9    21:47

  5    207   1922 Tony Kidman          10   25:24

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Wmnbr Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1718 Raquel Serna          ST. LOUIS                      18:37  6:00

    2    2  1409 Megan O'Neil          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:43  6:02

    3    3  1627 Ashley Montgomery     MT. PLEASANT                   18:48  6:03

    4    4  1428 Lindsey Brewis        DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          18:57  6:06

    5    5  1583 Annie Fuller          MANISTEE                       19:16  6:13

    6    6  1702 Brittany Beeler       SPRING LAKE                    19:23  6:15

    7    7  1762 Gabrielle Perrin      VICKSBURG                      19:26  6:16

    8    8  1701 Carlyn Arteaga        SPRING LAKE                    19:29  6:17

    9    9  1577 Sydney Elmer          LINDEN                         19:32  6:18

   10   10  1478 Clara Cullen          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:34  6:18

   11   11  1412 Emily Starck          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:35  6:19

   12   12  1366 Sami Humphrey         ALMA                           19:49  6:23

   13   13  1449 Jackie White          DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:54  6:25

   14   14  1706 Erin O'Keefe          SPRING LAKE                    19:59  6:26

   15   15  1708 Ashley Warner         SPRING LAKE                    19:59  6:26

   16   16  1485 Mary Kostielney       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:01  6:27

   17   17  1487 Angela Ottenwess      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:02  6:27

   18   18  1475 Abagail Bowman        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:02  6:27

   19   19  1421 Claire Ford           CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            20:04  6:28

   20       1394 Chloe Kinnally        BIG RAPIDS                     20:04  6:28

   21   20  1533 Brooke Wahl           FREMONT                        20:08  6:29

   22   21  1472 Lauren Allard         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:08  6:29

   23   22  1585 Ashley Lindeman       MANISTEE                       20:09  6:29

   24   23  1492 Rachel Vanboxtel      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:09  6:30

   25       1546 Kate McLain           KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN            20:10  6:30

   26   24  1821 Megan Dunsmore        YALE                           20:11  6:30

   27   25  1580 McKayla Guy           LINDEN                         20:21  6:33

   28   26  1373 Monica Babcock        BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:23  6:34

   29   27  1529 Mackenzie Lounsbery   FREMONT                        20:23  6:34

   30   28  1415 Emily Barish          CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            20:34  6:38

   31   29  1592 Riley Delben          MONROE                         20:40  6:40

   32   30  1808 Jessica Harris        WHITEHALL                      20:51  6:43

   33   31  1507 Carly Hammond         FRANKENMUTH                    20:54  6:44

   34   32  1452 Olivia Fett           DEFIANCE                       20:59  6:46

   35   33  1520 Emily Sievert         FRANKENMUTH                    21:02  6:47

   36   34  1754 Ali Chioda            VICKSBURG                      21:05  6:48

   37   35  1663 Meghan Burke          SOUTH LYON                     21:05  6:48

   38   36  1549 Kelli Broessel        LANSING WAVERLY                21:09  6:49

   39   37  1446 Sammy Soter           DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:09  6:49

   40   38  1707 Lacie Piekarski       SPRING LAKE                    21:09  6:49

   41   39  1605 Heather Beaver        MONROE JEFFERSON               21:16  6:51

   42   40  1431 Haley Divis           DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:16  6:51

   43   41  1703 Brooke Carrier        SPRING LAKE                    21:20  6:53

   44   42  1711 Hannah Davis          ST. LOUIS                      21:20  6:53

   45   43  1369 Rachel Kolb           ALMA                           21:25  6:54

   46   44  1491 Taylor Sterenberg     FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:27  6:55

   47   45  1576 Courtney Davis        LINDEN                         21:37  6:58

   48   46  1410 Kylie Schafer         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 21:40  6:59

   49   47  1743 Marley Guy            THREE RIVERS                   21:41  6:59

   50   48  1823 Rachel Gebauer        YALE                           21:43  7:00

   51   49  1382 Alexis Lazarczyk      BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  21:43  7:00

   52   50  1363 Briana Devine         ALMA                           21:46  7:01

   53   51  1756 Cara Hoover           VICKSBURG                      21:47  7:01

   54   52  1458 Ellie Roehrig         DEFIANCE                       21:48  7:01

   55   53  1822 Emily Fuller          YALE                           21:48  7:02

   56   54  1661 Katie Beaber          SOUTH LYON                     21:49  7:02

   57   55  1827 Ann Taylor            YALE                           21:51  7:02

   58   56  1696 Erin O'Donnel         SOUTH LYON EAST                21:52  7:03

   59   57  1835 Autumn Vonk           ZEELAND WEST                   21:53  7:03

   60   58  1579 Taylor Ganger         LINDEN                         21:54  7:03

   61   59  1379 Emily Herard          BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  21:54  7:03

   62   60  1528 Sandy Kunnen          FREMONT                        21:56  7:04

   63   61  1833 Maddie Smeyers        ZEELAND WEST                   21:58  7:05

   64   62  1811 Cassandra McAllister  WHITEHALL                      21:59  7:05

   65   63  1531 Claire Schaar         FREMONT                        22:01  7:06

   66   64  1578 Aleighsha Engisch     LINDEN                         22:04  7:07

   67   65  1537 Tia Burch             HASLETT                        22:07  7:08

   68   66  1747 Alicia Schmidtendorff THREE RIVERS                   22:08  7:08

   69   67  1688 Madison Swaitlowski   SOUTH LYON                     22:09  7:08

   70   68  1597 Sloane Lynch          MONROE                         22:09  7:08

   71   69  1776 Bailey Liedel         WATERFORD KETTERING            22:10  7:08

   72   70  1826 Nicole Macker         YALE                           22:10  7:09

   73   71  1788 Mickala Kohtz         WAYLAND UNION                  22:13  7:09

   74   72  1631 Diana Tecklenburg     MT. PLEASANT                   22:13  7:09

   75   73  1717 Mallory Munderloh     ST. LOUIS                      22:14  7:10

   76   74  1445 Kasey Schock          DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          22:14  7:10

   77   75  1586 Sophie Shriver        MANISTEE                       22:21  7:12

   78   76  1612 Hayley Stone          MONROE JEFFERSON               22:22  7:12

   79   77  1796 Abby Wykoski          WAYLAND UNION                  22:24  7:13

   80   78  1830 Taylor Elenbaas       ZEELAND WEST                   22:24  7:13

   81   79  1372 Alyx Wesley           ALMA                           22:25  7:13

   82   80  1668 Gretchen Gorman       SOUTH LYON                     22:26  7:14

   83   81  1805 Jessica Friend        WHITEHALL                      22:26  7:14

   84   82  1367 Tori Humphrey         ALMA                           22:26  7:14

   85   83  1690 Kaylie Vanord         SOUTH LYON                     22:27  7:14

   86   84  1836 Sarah Wheeler         ZEELAND WEST                   22:29  7:15

   87   85  1760 Hollie Lewis          VICKSBURG                      22:29  7:15

   88   86  1628 Sarah Pearson         MT. PLEASANT                   22:29  7:15

   89   87  1413 Larissa Umbleby       CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:31  7:15

   90   88  1427 Casey Boik            DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          22:32  7:16

   91   89  1619 Emily Cummings        MT. PLEASANT                   22:34  7:16

   92   90  1655 Claudia Raines        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            22:34  7:16

   93   91  1617 Dara Brown            MT. PLEASANT                   22:34  7:16

   94   92  1764 Anna Roodbergen       VICKSBURG                      22:34  7:16

   95   93  1618 Sydney Cox            MT. PLEASANT                   22:35  7:16

   96   94  1709 Sophia Bradley        ST. LOUIS                      22:39  7:18

   97   95  1544 Kenzie O'Brien        HASLETT                        22:41  7:19

   98   96  1813 Ashley Mills          WHITEHALL                      22:41  7:19

   99   97  1521 Mackenzie Walter      FRANKENMUTH                    22:43  7:19

  100   98  1399 Kazia Cooper          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:44  7:20

  101   99  1590 Paige Bork            MONROE                         22:46  7:20

  102  100  1540 Shea Donahue          HASLETT                        22:47  7:20

  103  101  1454 Rachel Jones          DEFIANCE                       22:47  7:20

  104  102  1768 Lillian Venema        VICKSBURG                      22:47  7:21

  105  103  1423 Emily Lynch           CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            22:49  7:21

  106  104  1555 Kelly Patterson       LANSING WAVERLY                22:50  7:21

  107  105  1453 Alex George           DEFIANCE                       22:51  7:22

  108  106  1426 Jesse Tundo           CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            22:51  7:22

  109  107  1511 Maria Martuch         FRANKENMUTH                    22:52  7:22

  110  108  1643 Sydney Myers          ONSTED                         22:53  7:22

  111  109  1495 Megan Christoson      FOWLERVILLE                    22:53  7:22

  112  110  1652 Chelsee Larsen        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            22:54  7:23

  113  111  1633 Alysha Ausmus         ONSTED                         22:56  7:23

  114  112  1792 Lauren Raap           WAYLAND UNION                  22:56  7:23

  115  113  1637 Ally Kope             ONSTED                         22:57  7:24

  116  114  1527 Colleen Hall          FREMONT                        22:58  7:24

  117       1738 Kristen Timmreck      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:58  7:24

  118  115  1601 Sidney Towalski       MONROE                         22:58  7:24

  119  116  1832 Lindsay Ross          ZEELAND WEST                   23:00  7:25

  120  117  1455 Gabi Lamb             DEFIANCE                       23:00  7:25

  121  118  1613 Madison Stone         MONROE JEFFERSON               23:01  7:25

  122  119  1719 Michaela Smith        ST. LOUIS                      23:01  7:25

  123  120  1740 Jamie Barrett         THREE RIVERS                   23:01  7:25

  124  121  1684 Meghan Shelton        SOUTH LYON                     23:02  7:25

  125  122  1581 Gretchen Sack         LINDEN                         23:05  7:26

  126  123  1545 Emma Wood             HASLETT                        23:05  7:26

  127  124  1744 Carolyn Kirchner      THREE RIVERS                   23:06  7:27

  128  125  1789 Danielle Marvin       WAYLAND UNION                  23:06  7:27

  129  126  1552 Samantha Long         LANSING WAVERLY                23:07  7:27

  130  127  1818 Kallan Sawyer         WHITEHALL                      23:07  7:27

  131  128  1695 Jessica Lavoie        SOUTH LYON EAST                23:07  7:27

  132  129  1401 Erin Drouillard       CHIPPEWA HILLS                 23:08  7:27

  133  130  1451 Neve Detmer           DEFIANCE                       23:09  7:28

  134  131  1525 Katy Ferris           FREMONT                        23:12  7:29

  135  132  1512 Jenna Matzke          FRANKENMUTH                    23:13  7:29

  136  133  1587 Courtney Stefanski    MANISTEE                       23:13  7:29

  137  134  1829 Lydia Bekius          ZEELAND WEST                   23:14  7:29

  138  135  1420 Julianna Docking      CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD            23:15  7:30

  139  136  1471 Kourtnee Spencer      FLINT KEARSLEY                 23:16  7:30

  140  137  1390 Hedy Yang             BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  23:19  7:31

  141  138  1751 Emily Barnum          VICKSBURG                      23:20  7:31

  142  139  1704 Jamie Kossuth         SPRING LAKE                    23:23  7:32

  143  140  1502 Haley Yaremych        FOWLERVILLE                    23:25  7:33

  144  141  1803 Emily Dennis          WHITEHALL                      23:26  7:33

  145  142  1825 Alana Koepf           YALE                           23:29  7:34

  146  143  1582 Dominique Scripter    LINDEN                         23:29  7:34

  147  144  1389 Kasey Seery           BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  23:30  7:34

  148  145  1656 Gabby Raines          SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            23:30  7:34

  149  146  1607 Chelsey Feaganes      MONROE JEFFERSON               23:32  7:35

  150  147  1714 Brogan Holmes         ST. LOUIS                      23:33  7:35

  151  148  1771 Megan Bertapelle      WATERFORD KETTERING            23:33  7:35

  152  149  1462 Christina Preston     DOWAGIAC UNION                 23:33  7:35

  153  150  1499 Emma Roedel           FOWLERVILLE                    23:36  7:36

  154  151  1498 Bridget Parker        FOWLERVILLE                    23:38  7:37

  155  152  1609 Adriane Miller        MONROE JEFFERSON               23:43  7:39

  156  153  1518 Lauren Peterson       FRANKENMUTH                    23:46  7:39

  157  154  1791 Erin Mulder           WAYLAND UNION                  23:46  7:39

  158  155  1571 Jenni Putz            LAPEER EAST                    23:47  7:40

  159  156  1515 Abbey Murlick         FRANKENMUTH                    23:48  7:40

  160  157  1810 Morgan Kellis         WHITEHALL                      23:49  7:40

  161  158  1623 Grace Horton          MT. PLEASANT                   23:49  7:41

  162  159  1720 Marisa Thum           ST. LOUIS                      23:51  7:41

  163  160  1658 Kennedy Thayer        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            23:51  7:41

  164  161  1564 Shelby Dulin          LAPEER EAST                    23:58  7:43

  165  162  1635 Danielle Hayes        ONSTED                         24:01  7:44

  166  163  1784 Duna Buttner          WAYLAND UNION                  24:01  7:44

  167  164  1824 Taylor Gilliam        YALE                           24:02  7:45

  168  165  1674 Julia Locke           SOUTH LYON                     24:04  7:45

  169  166  1442 Stephanie Norwood     DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          24:07  7:46

  170  167  1778 Mallory Verch         WATERFORD KETTERING            24:12  7:48

  171  168  1772 Rachel Collins        WATERFORD KETTERING            24:13  7:48

  172  169  1603 Sandy Zilka           MONROE                         24:15  7:49

  173  170  1692 Devon Fields          SOUTH LYON EAST                24:15  7:49

  174  171  1693 Lea Fields            SOUTH LYON EAST                24:20  7:50

  175  172  1460 Holly Luth            DOWAGIAC UNION                 24:21  7:51

  176  173  1405 Blake Kuzma           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 24:21  7:51

  177  174  1584 Kelsey Harrigan       MANISTEE                       24:25  7:52

  178  175  1385 Morgan Martin         BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  24:32  7:54

  179  176  1542 Megan Jacobs          HASLETT                        24:32  7:54

  180  177  1739 Rain Barnes           THREE RIVERS                   24:37  7:56

  181  178  1598 Megan Peruski         MONROE                         24:38  7:56

  182       1392 Kayla Chamberlain     BIG RAPIDS                     24:41  7:57

  183  179  1569 Celeste Lareau        LAPEER EAST                    24:42  7:57

  184  180  1387 Maithri Reddy         BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  24:42  7:58

  185  181  1834 Kiannah Vandenberg    ZEELAND WEST                   24:45  7:59

  186  182  1610 Alex Miller           MONROE JEFFERSON               24:48  8:00

  187  183  1659 Courtney Warner       SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            24:52  8:01

  188  184  1496 Alex Fritz            FOWLERVILLE                    24:56  8:02

  189  185  1698 Michelle Rinkel       SOUTH LYON EAST                25:04  8:05

  190  186  1470 Ciara Solis           FLINT KEARSLEY                 25:06  8:05

  191  187  1591 Kelsie Boyer          MONROE                         25:08  8:06

  192  188  1457 Angelica Quintero     DEFIANCE                       25:10  8:06

  193  189  1370 Darian Moore          ALMA                           25:11  8:07

  194  190  1694 Hallie Hollister      SOUTH LYON EAST                25:12  8:07

  195  191  1550 Myranda Castanon      LANSING WAVERLY                25:14  8:08

  196  192  1554 Kelly Mosher          LANSING WAVERLY                25:15  8:08

  197  193  1494 Molly Bishop          FOWLERVILLE                    25:19  8:10

  198  194  1541 Haley Estrada         HASLETT                        25:23  8:11

  199  195  1561 Dominique Burke       LAPEER EAST                    25:24  8:11

  200  196  1563 Brennah Donahue       LAPEER EAST                    25:24  8:11

  201  197  1653 Molly McGrandy        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            25:31  8:13

  202       1393 Katie King            BIG RAPIDS                     25:33  8:14

  203  198  1589 Tyla Tarnowski        MANISTEE                       25:45  8:18

  204  199  1566 Kelsey Jarvis         LAPEER EAST                    25:48  8:19

  205  200  1548 Lindsay Bock          LANSING WAVERLY                25:51  8:20

  206       1395 Maddie Zadvinskis     BIG RAPIDS                     25:52  8:20

  207  201  1562 Leah Crittenden       LAPEER EAST                    25:54  8:21

  208  202  1780 Kasia Wroby           WATERFORD KETTERING            26:09  8:25

  209  203  1783 Dav-Lynn Buttner      WAYLAND UNION                  26:10  8:26

  210  204  1611 Carabeth Perkins      MONROE JEFFERSON               26:12  8:26

  211  205  1466 Miranda Blaine        FLINT KEARSLEY                 26:20  8:29

  212       1728 Rachel Lamanna        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         26:22  8:30

  213  206  1588 Mallory Stefanski     MANISTEE                       26:30  8:32

  214  207  1640 Mickey Lowe           ONSTED                         26:31  8:33

  215  208  1634 Erin Duross           ONSTED                         26:34  8:34

  216  209  1463 Cali Rank             DOWAGIAC UNION                 26:36  8:34

  217  210  1644 Olivia Wiese          ONSTED                         26:40  8:36

  218       1732 Jessica Myers         STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         26:43  8:37

  219  211  1464 Jennifer Schaus       DOWAGIAC UNION                 26:46  8:37

  220  212  1461 Katie Murphy          DOWAGIAC UNION                 26:57  8:41

  221  213  1651 Madison Krieger       SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            27:09  8:45

  222  214  1365 Sky Grossett          ALMA                           27:23  8:49

  223  215  1700 Mackenzie Wolschleger SOUTH LYON EAST                27:29  8:51

  224  216  1469 Karleigh Krist        FLINT KEARSLEY                 27:30  8:51

  225  217  1467 Amanda Crist          FLINT KEARSLEY                 28:21  9:08

  226       1729 Hailey Malone         STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         28:53  9:18

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    81  SPRING LAKE                                 (  20:00  1:39:59   1:46)

==========================================================

  1      6   1702 Brittany Beeler      12   19:23

  2      8   1701 Carlyn Arteaga       10   19:29

  3     14   1706 Erin O'Keefe         9    19:59

  4     15   1708 Ashley Warner        11   19:59

  5     38   1707 Lacie Piekarski      10   21:09

  6   ( 41)  1703 Brooke Carrier       9    21:20

  7   (139)  1704 Jamie Kossuth        11   23:23

 

  2.    82  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  19:58  1:39:47   0:34)

==========================================================

  1     10   1478 Clara Cullen         12   19:34

  2     16   1485 Mary Kostielney      11   20:01

  3     17   1487 Angela Ottenwess     12   20:02

  4     18   1475 Abagail Bowman       10   20:02

  5     21   1472 Lauren Allard        9    20:08

  6   ( 23)  1492 Rachel Vanboxtel     9    20:09

  7   ( 44)  1491 Taylor Sterenberg    10   21:27

 

  3.   168  DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD                       (  20:42  1:43:30   3:17)

==========================================================

  1      4   1428 Lindsey Brewis       11   18:57

  2     13   1449 Jackie White         10   19:54

  3     37   1446 Sammy Soter          9    21:09

  4     40   1431 Haley Divis          9    21:16

  5     74   1445 Kasey Schock         10   22:14

  6   ( 88)  1427 Casey Boik           12   22:32

  7   (166)  1442 Stephanie Norwood    12   24:07

 

  4.   201  LINDEN                                      (  21:06  1:45:28   2:32)

==========================================================

  1      9   1577 Sydney Elmer         11   19:32

  2     25   1580 McKayla Guy          9    20:21

  3     45   1576 Courtney Davis       10   21:37

  4     58   1579 Taylor Ganger        9    21:54

  5     64   1578 Aleighsha Engisch    12   22:04

  6   (122)  1581 Gretchen Sack        9    23:05

  7   (143)  1582 Dominique Scripter   10   23:29

 

  5.   244  CHIPPEWA HILLS                              (  21:03  1:45:13   4:01)

==========================================================

  1      2   1409 Megan O'Neil         11   18:43

  2     11   1412 Emily Starck         10   19:35

  3     46   1410 Kylie Schafer        10   21:40

  4     87   1413 Larissa Umbleby      12   22:31

  5     98   1399 Kazia Cooper         10   22:44

  6   (129)  1401 Erin Drouillard      11   23:08

  7   (173)  1405 Blake Kuzma          10   24:21

 

  6.   250  YALE                                        (  21:33  1:47:43   1:59)

==========================================================

  1     24   1821 Megan Dunsmore       9    20:11

  2     48   1823 Rachel Gebauer       11   21:43

  3     53   1822 Emily Fuller         10   21:48

  4     55   1827 Ann Taylor           10   21:51

  5     70   1826 Nicole Macker        12   22:10

  6   (142)  1825 Alana Koepf          11   23:29

  7   (164)  1824 Taylor Gilliam       12   24:02

 

  7.   266  ALMA                                        (  21:35  1:47:51   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     12   1366 Sami Humphrey        12   19:49

  2     43   1369 Rachel Kolb          11   21:25

  3     50   1363 Briana Devine        12   21:46

  4     79   1372 Alyx Wesley          9    22:25

  5     82   1367 Tori Humphrey        12   22:26

  6   (189)  1370 Darian Moore         10   25:11

  7   (214)  1365 Sky Grossett         10   27:23

 

  8.   269  VICKSBURG                                   (  21:29  1:47:21   3:08)

==========================================================

  1      7   1762 Gabrielle Perrin     10   19:26

  2     34   1754 Ali Chioda           9    21:05

  3     51   1756 Cara Hoover          11   21:47

  4     85   1760 Hollie Lewis         12   22:29

  5     92   1764 Anna Roodbergen      11   22:34

  6   (102)  1768 Lillian Venema       9    22:47

  7   (138)  1751 Emily Barnum         11   23:20

 

  9.   284  FREMONT                                     (  21:30  1:47:26   2:50)

==========================================================

  1     20   1533 Brooke Wahl          11   20:08

  2     27   1529 Mackenzie Lounsbery  11   20:23

  3     60   1528 Sandy Kunnen         10   21:56

  4     63   1531 Claire Schaar        12   22:01

  5    114   1527 Colleen Hall         11   22:58

  6   (131)  1525 Katy Ferris          9    23:12

 

 10.   319  SOUTH LYON                                  (  22:00  1:49:56   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     35   1663 Meghan Burke         11   21:05

  2     54   1661 Katie Beaber         12   21:49

  3     67   1688 Madison Swaitlowski  10   22:09

  4     80   1668 Gretchen Gorman      12   22:26

  5     83   1690 Kaylie Vanord        11   22:27

  6   (121)  1684 Meghan Shelton       11   23:02

  7   (165)  1674 Julia Locke          11   24:04

 

 11.   329  ST. LOUIS                                   (  21:35  1:47:51   4:24)

==========================================================

  1      1   1718 Raquel Serna         12   18:37

  2     42   1711 Hannah Davis         11   21:20

  3     73   1717 Mallory Munderloh    10   22:14

  4     94   1709 Sophia Bradley       10   22:39

  5    119   1719 Michaela Smith       11   23:01

  6   (147)  1714 Brogan Holmes        11   23:33

  7   (159)  1720 Marisa Thum          10   23:51

 

 12.   341  MT. PLEASANT                                (  21:44  1:48:38   3:46)

==========================================================

  1      3   1627 Ashley Montgomery    12   18:48

  2     72   1631 Diana Tecklenburg    11   22:13

  3     86   1628 Sarah Pearson        12   22:29

  4     89   1619 Emily Cummings       12   22:34

  5     91   1617 Dara Brown           11   22:34

  6   ( 93)  1618 Sydney Cox           11   22:35

  7   (158)  1623 Grace Horton         11   23:49

 

 13.   391  CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD                         (  21:55  1:49:33   3:11)

==========================================================

  1     19   1421 Claire Ford          10   20:04

  2     28   1415 Emily Barish         12   20:34

  3    103   1423 Emily Lynch          10   22:49

  4    106   1426 Jesse Tundo          9    22:51

  5    135   1420 Julianna Docking     11   23:15

 

 14.   396  WHITEHALL                                   (  22:13  1:51:04   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     30   1808 Jessica Harris       10   20:51

  2     62   1811 Cassandra McAllister 11   21:59

  3     81   1805 Jessica Friend       11   22:26

  4     96   1813 Ashley Mills         12   22:41

  5    127   1818 Kallan Sawyer        10   23:07

  6   (141)  1803 Emily Dennis         12   23:26

  7   (157)  1810 Morgan Kellis        12   23:49

 

 14.   396  ZEELAND WEST                                (  22:21  1:51:44   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     57   1835 Autumn Vonk          12   21:53

  2     61   1833 Maddie Smeyers       9    21:58

  3     78   1830 Taylor Elenbaas      10   22:24

  4     84   1836 Sarah Wheeler        10   22:29

  5    116   1832 Lindsay Ross         11   23:00

  6   (134)  1829 Lydia Bekius         9    23:14

  7   (181)  1834 Kiannah Vandenberg   10   24:45

 

 16.   400  FRANKENMUTH                                 (  22:09  1:50:44   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     31   1507 Carly Hammond        11   20:54

  2     33   1520 Emily Sievert        11   21:02

  3     97   1521 Mackenzie Walter     9    22:43

  4    107   1511 Maria Martuch        11   22:52

  5    132   1512 Jenna Matzke         11   23:13

  6   (153)  1518 Lauren Peterson      12   23:46

  7   (156)  1515 Abbey Murlick        12   23:48

 

 17.   407  DEFIANCE                                    (  22:17  1:51:25   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     32   1452 Olivia Fett          10   20:59

  2     52   1458 Ellie Roehrig        10   21:48

  3    101   1454 Rachel Jones         10   22:47

  4    105   1453 Alex George          10   22:51

  5    117   1455 Gabi Lamb            10   23:00

  6   (130)  1451 Neve Detmer          11   23:09

  7   (188)  1457 Angelica Quintero    12   25:10

 

 18.   409  MANISTEE                                    (  21:53  1:49:24   5:09)

==========================================================

  1      5   1583 Annie Fuller         10   19:16

  2     22   1585 Ashley Lindeman      9    20:09

  3     75   1586 Sophie Shriver       10   22:21

  4    133   1587 Courtney Stefanski   12   23:13

  5    174   1584 Kelsey Harrigan      9    24:25

  6   (198)  1589 Tyla Tarnowski       12   25:45

  7   (206)  1588 Mallory Stefanski    9    26:30

 

 19.   415  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  22:10  1:50:49   3:07)

==========================================================

  1     26   1373 Monica Babcock       12   20:23

  2     49   1382 Alexis Lazarczyk     10   21:43

  3     59   1379 Emily Herard         11   21:54

  4    137   1390 Hedy Yang            11   23:19

  5    144   1389 Kasey Seery          12   23:30

  6   (175)  1385 Morgan Martin        11   24:32

  7   (180)  1387 Maithri Reddy        12   24:42

 

 20.   480  MONROE                                      (  22:34  1:52:48   3:35)

==========================================================

  1     29   1592 Riley Delben         11   20:40

  2     68   1597 Sloane Lynch         9    22:09

  3     99   1590 Paige Bork           12   22:46

  4    115   1601 Sidney Towalski      9    22:58

  5    169   1603 Sandy Zilka          12   24:15

  6   (178)  1598 Megan Peruski        9    24:38

  7   (187)  1591 Kelsie Boyer         10   25:08

 

 21.   531  MONROE JEFFERSON                            (  22:47  1:53:54   2:27)

==========================================================

  1     39   1605 Heather Beaver       9    21:16

  2     76   1612 Hayley Stone         10   22:22

  3    118   1613 Madison Stone        10   23:01

  4    146   1607 Chelsey Feaganes     10   23:32

  5    152   1609 Adriane Miller       12   23:43

  6   (182)  1610 Alex Miller          11   24:48

  7   (204)  1611 Carabeth Perkins     11   26:12

 

 22.   534  THREE RIVERS                                (  22:55  1:54:33   2:56)

==========================================================

  1     47   1743 Marley Guy           11   21:41

  2     66   1747 Alicia Schmidtendorff 11   22:08

  3    120   1740 Jamie Barrett        9    23:01

  4    124   1744 Carolyn Kirchner     9    23:06

  5    177   1739 Rain Barnes          9    24:37

 

 23.   539  WAYLAND UNION                               (  22:53  1:54:25   1:33)

==========================================================

  1     71   1788 Mickala Kohtz        9    22:13

  2     77   1796 Abby Wykoski         11   22:24

  3    112   1792 Lauren Raap          12   22:56

  4    125   1789 Danielle Marvin      11   23:06

  5    154   1791 Erin Mulder          11   23:46

  6   (163)  1784 Duna Buttner         12   24:01

  7   (203)  1783 Dav-Lynn Buttner     10   26:10

 

 24.   559  HASLETT                                     (  23:03  1:55:12   2:25)

==========================================================

  1     65   1537 Tia Burch            9    22:07

  2     95   1544 Kenzie O'Brien       10   22:41

  3    100   1540 Shea Donahue         11   22:47

  4    123   1545 Emma Wood            11   23:05

  5    176   1542 Megan Jacobs         11   24:32

  6   (194)  1541 Haley Estrada        10   25:23

 

 25.   649  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  23:31  1:57:35   4:06)

==========================================================

  1     36   1549 Kelli Broessel       11   21:09

  2    104   1555 Kelly Patterson      11   22:50

  3    126   1552 Samantha Long        9    23:07

  4    191   1550 Myranda Castanon     12   25:14

  5    192   1554 Kelly Mosher         12   25:15

  6   (200)  1548 Lindsay Bock         12   25:51

 

 26.   688  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY                         (  23:33  1:57:41   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     90   1655 Claudia Raines       9    22:34

  2    110   1652 Chelsee Larsen       10   22:54

  3    145   1656 Gabby Raines         10   23:30

  4    160   1658 Kennedy Thayer       11   23:51

  5    183   1659 Courtney Warner      12   24:52

  6   (197)  1653 Molly McGrandy       12   25:31

  7   (213)  1651 Madison Krieger      9    27:09

 

 27.   701  ONSTED                                      (  23:52  1:59:18   3:38)

==========================================================

  1    108   1643 Sydney Myers         11   22:53

  2    111   1633 Alysha Ausmus        11   22:56

  3    113   1637 Ally Kope            9    22:57

  4    162   1635 Danielle Hayes       10   24:01

  5    207   1640 Mickey Lowe          12   26:31

  6   (208)  1634 Erin Duross          12   26:34

  7   (210)  1644 Olivia Wiese         11   26:40

 

 28.   710  SOUTH LYON EAST                             (  23:44  1:58:38   3:12)

==========================================================

  1     56   1696 Erin O'Donnel        10   21:52

  2    128   1695 Jessica Lavoie       10   23:07

  3    170   1692 Devon Fields         12   24:15

  4    171   1693 Lea Fields           10   24:20

  5    185   1698 Michelle Rinkel      10   25:04

  6   (190)  1694 Hallie Hollister     10   25:12

  7   (215)  1700 Mackenzie Wolschleger 10   27:29

 

 29.   734  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  23:42  1:58:28   2:03)

==========================================================

  1    109   1495 Megan Christoson     12   22:53

  2    140   1502 Haley Yaremych       12   23:25

  3    150   1499 Emma Roedel          9    23:36

  4    151   1498 Bridget Parker       9    23:38

  5    184   1496 Alex Fritz           11   24:56

  6   (193)  1494 Molly Bishop         11   25:19

 

 30.   754  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  24:04  2:00:17   3:59)

==========================================================

  1     69   1776 Bailey Liedel        11   22:10

  2    148   1771 Megan Bertapelle     11   23:33

  3    167   1778 Mallory Verch        10   24:12

  4    168   1772 Rachel Collins       9    24:13

  5    202   1780 Kasia Wroby          10   26:09

 

 31.   886  LAPEER EAST                                 (  24:39  2:03:15   1:37)

==========================================================

  1    155   1571 Jenni Putz           12   23:47

  2    161   1564 Shelby Dulin         12   23:58

  3    179   1569 Celeste Lareau       10   24:42

  4    195   1561 Dominique Burke      11   25:24

  5    196   1563 Brennah Donahue      11   25:24

  6   (199)  1566 Kelsey Jarvis        12   25:48

  7   (201)  1562 Leah Crittenden      10   25:54

 

 32.   953  DOWAGIAC UNION                              (  25:39  2:08:13   3:24)

==========================================================

  1    149   1462 Christina Preston    11   23:33

  2    172   1460 Holly Luth           11   24:21

  3    209   1463 Cali Rank            9    26:36

  4    211   1464 Jennifer Schaus      11   26:46

  5    212   1461 Katie Murphy         9    26:57

 

 33.   960  FLINT KEARSLEY                              (  26:07  2:10:33   5:05)

==========================================================

  1    136   1471 Kourtnee Spencer     12   23:16

  2    186   1470 Ciara Solis          12   25:06

  3    205   1466 Miranda Blaine       10   26:20

  4    216   1469 Karleigh Krist       11   27:30

  5    217   1467 Amanda Crist         11   28:21

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1336 Sean Kelly            SAUGATUCK                      16:08  5:12

    2       1190 Nick Vanderkooi       FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   16:09  5:12

    3    2  1331 Tim Young             SARANAC                        16:32  5:20

    4    3  1310 Ben Hemstreet         PINCONNING AREA                16:34  5:20

    5    4  1298 Jacob Chovaz          NORTH MUSKEGON                 16:37  5:21

    6    5  1243 Stephen Merchant      ITHACA                         16:43  5:23

    7    6  1337 Zach Kerr             SAUGATUCK                      16:48  5:25

    8    7  1155 Grant Feldpausch      FOWLER                         16:54  5:27

    9    8  1114 Tyler Craig           CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            16:54  5:27

   10    9  1224 Damien Halverson      HESPERIA                       17:05  5:30

   11   10  1212 Mitchell Hoffman      HEMLOCK                        17:07  5:31

   12   11  1166 Garret Bila           FREELAND                       17:08  5:31

   13   12  1255 Michael Myers         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              17:10  5:32

   14   13  1246 Connor Bresnahan      KALAMAZOO HACKETT              17:10  5:32

   15   14  1273 Matt Kemner           MANCHESTER                     17:13  5:33

   16   15  1287 Kyle Allen            NAPOLEON                       17:14  5:33

   17   16  1278 Jim English           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:18  5:35

   18   17  1340 Clayton Springer      SAUGATUCK                      17:20  5:35

   19   18  1324 Brendan Klynstra      SARANAC                        17:22  5:36

   20   19  1285 Cooper Terry          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:28  5:38

   21   20  1238 Kaleb Coston          ITHACA                         17:30  5:38

   22       1321 Chad Zagacki          REED CITY                      17:33  5:39

   23   21  1080 Bryan Peoples         ALBION                         17:33  5:39

   24   22  1203 Paul Rankin           GRASS LAKE                     17:35  5:40

   25   23  1237 Kaleb Baublitz        ITHACA                         17:40  5:42

   26   24  1145 Brandon Frank         FARWELL                        17:43  5:42

   27   25  1209 Sam Grossmeyer        HEMLOCK                        17:43  5:43

   28   26  1213 Landon Honsinger      HEMLOCK                        17:44  5:43

   29   27  1077 Zach Hudson           ALBION                         17:45  5:43

   30   28  1241 Alik Helms            ITHACA                         17:46  5:44

   31   29  1180 Alex Stowell          FREELAND                       17:51  5:45

   32   30  1099 Nick Thomas           BATH                           17:55  5:46

   33   31  1268 Ben Heuser            MANCHESTER                     17:57  5:47

   34   32  1349 Kaleb Glowacki        SHEPHERD                       17:59  5:48

   35   33  1329 Branden Smith         SARANAC                        17:59  5:48

   36   34  1186 Tim Yake              FREELAND                       18:00  5:48

   37   35  1356 Walker Preist         SHEPHERD                       18:04  5:49

   38   36  1277 Shaun Collin          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:07  5:50

   39   37  1242 John Lambrecht        ITHACA                         18:09  5:51

   40   38  1182 Brent Wegner          FREELAND                       18:14  5:52

   41   39  1116 Kolton Kavanagh       CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            18:14  5:53

   42   40  1162 Joe Wolfert           FOWLER                         18:15  5:53

   43   41  1097 William Spagnuolo     BATH                           18:17  5:54

   44   42  1293 Ryan Silvestri        NAPOLEON                       18:17  5:54

   45       1260 Brett Howland         KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          18:18  5:54

   46   43  1170 Glenn Fitkin          FREELAND                       18:19  5:54

   47   44  1355 Jacob Pifer           SHEPHERD                       18:19  5:54

   48   45  1289 Brian Dillon          NAPOLEON                       18:20  5:54

   49   46  1291 Shayne Palmer         NAPOLEON                       18:20  5:55

   50       1102 Justin Finkel         BIRMINGHAM ROEPER              18:21  5:55

   51   47  1334 Sam Freestone         SAUGATUCK                      18:22  5:55

   52   48  1141 Alec Wiater           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          18:23  5:55

   53       1313 Alex Pung             PORTLAND                       18:24  5:56

   54   49  1338 Jacob Pettinga        SAUGATUCK                      18:25  5:56

   55   50  1153 Drew Bierstetel       FOWLER                         18:27  5:57

   56   51  1342 Tory Childs           SHEPHERD                       18:27  5:57

   57   52  1127 Alec Butler           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          18:27  5:57

   58   53  1250 Michael Elluru        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:29  5:57

   59   54  1161 Brice Thelen          FOWLER                         18:30  5:58

   60   55  1281 Sam Neyer             MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:32  5:58

   61   56  1292 Conner Silvestri      NAPOLEON                       18:36  6:00

   62   57  1352 Andrew Hutchinson     SHEPHERD                       18:39  6:00

   63   58  1253 John Mancini          KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:39  6:01

   64   59  1234 Travess Smith         HESPERIA                       18:40  6:01

   65   60  1283 Tony Perez            MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:44  6:02

   66   61  1323 Steven Jorgensen      SARANAC                        18:46  6:03

   67   62  1150 Luke Schultz          FARWELL                        18:47  6:03

   68   63  1210 Ryan Hilbrandt        HEMLOCK                        18:48  6:03

   69   64  1280 Logan Moyle           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:48  6:04

   70   65  1244 James O'Boyle         ITHACA                         18:49  6:04

   71   66  1181 Ryan Trahan           FREELAND                       18:50  6:04

   72   67  1156 Zach Feldpausch       FOWLER                         18:53  6:05

   73   68  1142 Joe Bowen             FARWELL                        18:54  6:05

   74   69  1159 Adamm Schafer         FOWLER                         18:56  6:06

   75   70  1220 Kurt Solner           HEMLOCK                        18:58  6:07

   76   71  1197 Nathan Howell         GRASS LAKE                     18:59  6:07

   77   72  1288 Adam Bauer            NAPOLEON                       18:59  6:07

   78       1259 Nathan Gibes          KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          19:00  6:07

   79   73  1353 Josh Hutchinson       SHEPHERD                       19:01  6:08

   80   74  1139 Devin Treat           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:03  6:08

   81   75  1256 Dan Simonds           KALAMAZOO HACKETT              19:03  6:08

   82   76  1229 Nathan McKeown        HESPERIA                       19:05  6:09

   83   77  1312 Tanner Wascher        PINCONNING AREA                19:05  6:09

   84   78  1332 Galib Braschler       SAUGATUCK                      19:05  6:09

   85   79  1110 Justin Hartges        CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:07  6:10

   86   80  1137 Chris Navetta         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:07  6:10

   87   81  1360 Andrew Travis         SHEPHERD                       19:08  6:10

   88   82  1233 Lucas Smith           HESPERIA                       19:12  6:11

   89   83  1136 Jacob McWherter       FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:13  6:12

   90   84  1074 Chris Bell            ALBION                         19:16  6:12

   91   85  1275 Joe Mazur             MANCHESTER                     19:16  6:13

   92   86  1228 Arik Lafave           HESPERIA                       19:17  6:13

   93   87  1328 Aaron Sluiter         SARANAC                        19:18  6:13

   94   88  1092 Russell Lipe          BATH                           19:19  6:13

   95   89  1290 Billy Dowd            NAPOLEON                       19:19  6:14

   96   90  1309 Garrett Bleshenski    PINCONNING AREA                19:21  6:14

   97   91  1271 Josh Hock             MANCHESTER                     19:26  6:16

   98   92  1296 Jeremy Bos            NORTH MUSKEGON                 19:29  6:17

   99   93  1106 Jonathan Alvaro       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:32  6:18

  100   94  1326 Trever Overbeck       SARANAC                        19:34  6:18

  101   95  1135 Matt Knybel           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:35  6:18

  102       1314 Nate Pung             PORTLAND                       19:37  6:19

  103   96  1090 Elliott Lipe          BATH                           19:38  6:20

  104   97  1193 Ridge Derosia         GRASS LAKE                     19:39  6:20

  105       1320 Drake Walker          REED CITY                      19:39  6:20

  106   98  1096 Zach Seddon           BATH                           19:39  6:20

  107   99  1088 Kyle Coulter          BATH                           19:39  6:20

  108  100  1107 Ben Demass            CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:40  6:20

  109  101  1085 Jontaj Wallace        ALBION                         19:41  6:21

  110  102  1115 Caleb Geselman        CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            19:44  6:21

  111  103  1095 Jake Rolff            BATH                           19:54  6:25

  112  104  1274 Evan Krzyzaniak       MANCHESTER                     19:55  6:25

  113  105  1206 Jeremy Sherwood       GRASS LAKE                     19:55  6:25

  114  106  1205 David Sherwood        GRASS LAKE                     19:56  6:25

  115  107  1216 Noah Oldenburg        HEMLOCK                        19:57  6:26

  116  108  1149 Kurt Meister          FARWELL                        19:57  6:26

  117  109  1335 Michael Granzotto     SAUGATUCK                      19:58  6:26

  118       1319 Matt McGahey          REED CITY                      20:01  6:27

  119  110  1140 Matt Watts            FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          20:04  6:28

  120       1318 Kris Kellogg          REED CITY                      20:05  6:28

  121  111  1194 Anthony Fonzi         GRASS LAKE                     20:06  6:29

  122  112  1151 Trevor Staley         FARWELL                        20:14  6:31

  123  113  1325 Jeremy Knop           SARANAC                        20:15  6:32

  124  114  1251 Alex Filiputti        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:15  6:32

  125  115  1157 Kenny Goldman         FOWLER                         20:19  6:33

  126       1105 Liam Rybicki-Kler     BIRMINGHAM ROEPER              20:19  6:33

  127       1101 Austin Farrow         BIRMINGHAM ROEPER              20:22  6:34

  128  116  1226 David Jacobs          HESPERIA                       20:22  6:34

  129  117  1108 Harrison Dysart       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             20:28  6:36

  130       1119 Austin Armstrong      CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  20:28  6:36

  131  118  1204 Ethan Ray             GRASS LAKE                     20:28  6:36

  132  119  1306 Cody Adcock           PINCONNING AREA                20:29  6:36

  133  120  1227 Adam Kass             HESPERIA                       20:29  6:36

  134       1121 Tim Holmberg          CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  20:33  6:37

  135  121  1167 Keith Conlon          FREELAND                       20:35  6:38

  136  122  1118 Thomas Vargas         CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            20:36  6:38

  137  123  1248 Josh Carpenter        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:36  6:38

  138  124  1147 Gllenn McDaniels      FARWELL                        20:42  6:40

  139  125  1079 Nolen Mitchell        ALBION                         20:52  6:43

  140  126  1301 Matt Hanley           NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:55  6:44

  141  127  1297 Noah Brininstool      NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:56  6:45

  142  128  1144 Cameron Disbrow       FARWELL                        21:04  6:47

  143  129  1084 Rj Stone              ALBION                         21:05  6:48

  144  130  1266 Nate Fischer          MANCHESTER                     21:08  6:49

  145  131  1109 Jonathan Dysart       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             21:17  6:51

  146  132  1111 Elliott Shoemaker     CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             21:27  6:55

  147  133  1269 Jordan Heuser         MANCHESTER                     21:34  6:57

  148  134  1311 Zach Nine             PINCONNING AREA                21:41  6:59

  149       1262 Adam Shultz           KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          21:48  7:01

  150  135  1217 Mike Passal           HEMLOCK                        21:48  7:01

  151  136  1295 Jeffrey Bos           NORTH MUSKEGON                 21:53  7:03

  152       1188 Tim Brandt            FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   21:55  7:04

  153  137  1245 Avery Smally          ITHACA                         21:58  7:05

  154  138  1300 Connor Durow          NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:01  7:06

  155  139  1302 Kristopher Herbert    NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:05  7:07

  156  140  1113 Eric Campbell         CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            22:47  7:20

  157  141  1307 Garrett Bargeron      PINCONNING AREA                22:56  7:23

  158  142  1308 Adam Bersano          PINCONNING AREA                22:57  7:24

  159       1317 Matt Shaltry          PORTLAND                       23:59  7:44

  160       1189 Josh Clapp            FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   26:35  8:34

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   113  ITHACA                                      (  17:34  1:27:48   1:26)

==========================================================

  1      5   1243 Stephen Merchant     12   16:43

  2     20   1238 Kaleb Coston         12   17:30

  3     23   1237 Kaleb Baublitz       12   17:40

  4     28   1241 Alik Helms           12   17:46

  5     37   1242 John Lambrecht       10   18:09

  6   ( 65)  1244 James O'Boyle        9    18:49

  7   (137)  1245 Avery Smally         12   21:58

 

  2.   120  SAUGATUCK                                   (  17:25  1:27:03   2:17)

==========================================================

  1      1   1336 Sean Kelly           12   16:08

  2      6   1337 Zach Kerr            12   16:48

  3     17   1340 Clayton Springer     11   17:20

  4     47   1334 Sam Freestone        12   18:22

  5     49   1338 Jacob Pettinga       10   18:25

  6   ( 78)  1332 Galib Braschler      12   19:05

  7   (109)  1335 Michael Granzotto    11   19:58

 

  3.   155  FREELAND                                    (  17:55  1:29:32   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     11   1166 Garret Bila          12   17:08

  2     29   1180 Alex Stowell         10   17:51

  3     34   1186 Tim Yake             12   18:00

  4     38   1182 Brent Wegner         12   18:14

  5     43   1170 Glenn Fitkin         12   18:19

  6   ( 66)  1181 Ryan Trahan          10   18:50

  7   (121)  1167 Keith Conlon         11   20:35

 

  4.   186  MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART                   (  18:02  1:30:09   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     16   1278 Jim English          11   17:18

  2     19   1285 Cooper Terry         11   17:28

  3     36   1277 Shaun Collin         12   18:07

  4     55   1281 Sam Neyer            9    18:32

  5     60   1283 Tony Perez           9    18:44

  6   ( 64)  1280 Logan Moyle          9    18:48

 

  5.   194  HEMLOCK                                     (  18:04  1:30:20   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     10   1212 Mitchell Hoffman     12   17:07

  2     25   1209 Sam Grossmeyer       12   17:43

  3     26   1213 Landon Honsinger     9    17:44

  4     63   1210 Ryan Hilbrandt       9    18:48

  5     70   1220 Kurt Solner          9    18:58

  6   (107)  1216 Noah Oldenburg       11   19:57

  7   (135)  1217 Mike Passal          11   21:48

 

  6.   201  SARANAC                                     (  18:00  1:29:57   2:46)

==========================================================

  1      2   1331 Tim Young            12   16:32

  2     18   1324 Brendan Klynstra     10   17:22

  3     33   1329 Branden Smith        9    17:59

  4     61   1323 Steven Jorgensen     12   18:46

  5     87   1328 Aaron Sluiter        10   19:18

  6   ( 94)  1326 Trever Overbeck      12   19:34

  7   (113)  1325 Jeremy Knop          10   20:15

 

  7.   204  NAPOLEON                                    (  18:10  1:30:47   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     15   1287 Kyle Allen           11   17:14

  2     42   1293 Ryan Silvestri       10   18:17

  3     45   1289 Brian Dillon         12   18:20

  4     46   1291 Shayne Palmer        10   18:20

  5     56   1292 Conner Silvestri     9    18:36

  6   ( 72)  1288 Adam Bauer           12   18:59

  7   ( 89)  1290 Billy Dowd           9    19:19

 

  8.   211  KALAMAZOO HACKETT                           (  18:07  1:30:31   1:53)

==========================================================

  1     12   1255 Michael Myers        12   17:10

  2     13   1246 Connor Bresnahan     12   17:10

  3     53   1250 Michael Elluru       11   18:29

  4     58   1253 John Mancini         11   18:39

  5     75   1256 Dan Simonds          12   19:03

  6   (114)  1251 Alex Filiputti       12   20:15

  7   (123)  1248 Josh Carpenter       10   20:36

 

  9.   218  FOWLER                                      (  18:12  1:30:59   1:59)

==========================================================

  1      7   1155 Grant Feldpausch     12   16:54

  2     40   1162 Joe Wolfert          11   18:15

  3     50   1153 Drew Bierstetel      10   18:27

  4     54   1161 Brice Thelen         11   18:30

  5     67   1156 Zach Feldpausch      11   18:53

  6   ( 69)  1159 Adamm Schafer        11   18:56

  7   (115)  1157 Kenny Goldman        12   20:19

 

 10.   219  SHEPHERD                                    (  18:18  1:31:28   0:40)

==========================================================

  1     32   1349 Kaleb Glowacki       12   17:59

  2     35   1356 Walker Preist        9    18:04

  3     44   1355 Jacob Pifer          11   18:19

  4     51   1342 Tory Childs          10   18:27

  5     57   1352 Andrew Hutchinson    10   18:39

  6   ( 73)  1353 Josh Hutchinson      12   19:01

  7   ( 81)  1360 Andrew Travis        9    19:08

 

 11.   312  HESPERIA                                    (  18:40  1:33:19   2:12)

==========================================================

  1      9   1224 Damien Halverson     10   17:05

  2     59   1234 Travess Smith        11   18:40

  3     76   1229 Nathan McKeown       9    19:05

  4     82   1233 Lucas Smith          10   19:12

  5     86   1228 Arik Lafave          9    19:17

  6   (116)  1226 David Jacobs         11   20:22

  7   (120)  1227 Adam Kass            10   20:29

 

 12.   325  MANCHESTER                                  (  18:46  1:33:47   2:42)

==========================================================

  1     14   1273 Matt Kemner          12   17:13

  2     31   1268 Ben Heuser           12   17:57

  3     85   1275 Joe Mazur            12   19:16

  4     91   1271 Josh Hock            11   19:26

  5    104   1274 Evan Krzyzaniak      11   19:55

  6   (130)  1266 Nate Fischer         12   21:08

  7   (133)  1269 Jordan Heuser        10   21:34

 

 13.   337  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  18:51  1:34:13   0:50)

==========================================================

  1     48   1141 Alec Wiater          11   18:23

  2     52   1127 Alec Butler          12   18:27

  3     74   1139 Devin Treat          10   19:03

  4     80   1137 Chris Navetta        11   19:07

  5     83   1136 Jacob McWherter      10   19:13

  6   ( 95)  1135 Matt Knybel          10   19:35

  7   (110)  1140 Matt Watts           11   20:04

 

 14.   353  BATH                                        (  18:58  1:34:48   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     30   1099 Nick Thomas          12   17:55

  2     41   1097 William Spagnuolo    11   18:17

  3     88   1092 Russell Lipe         12   19:19

  4     96   1090 Elliott Lipe         9    19:38

  5     98   1096 Zach Seddon          12   19:39

  6   ( 99)  1088 Kyle Coulter         9    19:39

  7   (103)  1095 Jake Rolff           12   19:54

 

 15.   358  ALBION                                      (  19:02  1:35:07   3:19)

==========================================================

  1     21   1080 Bryan Peoples        12   17:33

  2     27   1077 Zach Hudson          11   17:45

  3     84   1074 Chris Bell           9    19:16

  4    101   1085 Jontaj Wallace       9    19:41

  5    125   1079 Nolen Mitchell       11   20:52

  6   (129)  1084 Rj Stone             11   21:05

 

 16.   374  FARWELL                                     (  19:07  1:35:35   2:31)

==========================================================

  1     24   1145 Brandon Frank        12   17:43

  2     62   1150 Luke Schultz         12   18:47

  3     68   1142 Joe Bowen            11   18:54

  4    108   1149 Kurt Meister         11   19:57

  5    112   1151 Trevor Staley        12   20:14

  6   (124)  1147 Gllenn McDaniels     11   20:42

  7   (128)  1144 Cameron Disbrow      10   21:04

 

 17.   401  GRASS LAKE                                  (  19:13  1:36:04   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     22   1203 Paul Rankin          12   17:35

  2     71   1197 Nathan Howell        11   18:59

  3     97   1193 Ridge Derosia        12   19:39

  4    105   1206 Jeremy Sherwood      11   19:55

  5    106   1205 David Sherwood       11   19:56

  6   (111)  1194 Anthony Fonzi        11   20:06

  7   (118)  1204 Ethan Ray            11   20:28

 

 18.   411  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL                         (  19:39  1:38:15   5:53)

==========================================================

  1      8   1114 Tyler Craig          11   16:54

  2     39   1116 Kolton Kavanagh      10   18:14

  3    102   1115 Caleb Geselman       12   19:44

  4    122   1118 Thomas Vargas        12   20:36

  5    140   1113 Eric Campbell        12   22:47

 

 19.   423  PINCONNING AREA                             (  19:26  1:37:10   5:07)

==========================================================

  1      3   1310 Ben Hemstreet        12   16:34

  2     77   1312 Tanner Wascher       11   19:05

  3     90   1309 Garrett Bleshenski   12   19:21

  4    119   1306 Cody Adcock          11   20:29

  5    134   1311 Zach Nine            11   21:41

  6   (141)  1307 Garrett Bargeron     11   22:56

  7   (142)  1308 Adam Bersano         9    22:57

 

 20.   485  NORTH MUSKEGON                              (  19:58  1:39:50   5:16)

==========================================================

  1      4   1298 Jacob Chovaz         12   16:37

  2     92   1296 Jeremy Bos           11   19:29

  3    126   1301 Matt Hanley          12   20:55

  4    127   1297 Noah Brininstool     9    20:56

  5    136   1295 Jeffrey Bos          9    21:53

  6   (138)  1300 Connor Durow         9    22:01

  7   (139)  1302 Kristopher Herbert   10   22:05

 

 21.   520  CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL                          (  20:01  1:40:04   2:10)

==========================================================

  1     79   1110 Justin Hartges       12   19:07

  2     93   1106 Jonathan Alvaro      11   19:32

  3    100   1107 Ben Demass           9    19:40

  4    117   1108 Harrison Dysart      12   20:28

  5    131   1109 Jonathan Dysart      10   21:17

  6   (132)  1111 Elliott Shoemaker    11   21:27

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   815 Julia Jeczmionka      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              18:58  6:07

    2    2   836 Macy Gustavus         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:47  6:23

    3    3  1071 Taylor Thrush         SHEPHERD                       19:57  6:26

    4    4  1048 Lauren Jenkins        SAUGATUCK                      19:59  6:26

    5    5   784 Kaitlin Beyer         CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            20:06  6:29

    6    6   900 Kurstin Kalisek       ITHACA                         20:14  6:31

    7    7   766 Annie Fanta           BATH                           20:26  6:35

    8    8   907 Lucy Ankenbauer       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:32  6:37

    9    9  1009 Emily Witham          NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:33  6:37

   10   10  1002 Avery Lowe            NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:38  6:39

   11   11   770 Gabrielle Labioda     BATH                           20:41  6:40

   12   12   967 Alia Benedict         MANCHESTER                     20:45  6:41

   13   13   972 Christy Weidmayer     MANCHESTER                     20:47  6:42

   14   14   842 Amanda Simon          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          20:54  6:44

   15   15   935 Maria Kavanaugh       KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          20:55  6:44

   16   16  1000 Ginny Hoch            NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:58  6:45

   17   17   863 Emily McKay           GRASS LAKE                     21:04  6:47

   18   18  1035 Ashley Antles         SARANAC                        21:06  6:48

   19   19   977 Mackenzie Kelly       MARLETTE                       21:08  6:48

   20   20   790 Elizabeth McCrackin   CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            21:11  6:49

   21   21   908 Sydney Breitenbach    KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:13  6:50

   22   22   988 Meredith Predum       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      21:14  6:51

   23   23  1068 Taylor Priest         SHEPHERD                       21:16  6:51

   24   24  1057 Rachel Buckley        SHEPHERD                       21:19  6:52

   25   25   759 Alyssa Abendroth      BATH                           21:25  6:54

   26   26  1051 Dhara Patel           SAUGATUCK                      21:25  6:54

   27   27   814 Haley Gorski          ESSEXVILLE GARBER              21:26  6:55

   28   28  1003 Hannah Meier          NORTH MUSKEGON                 21:30  6:56

   29   29   844 Kieren Becker         FOWLER                         21:31  6:56

   30   30   891 Kali Densmore         ITHACA                         21:35  6:57

   31   31  1011 Jessica Frantz        OVID-ELSIE                     21:36  6:58

   32   32  1047 Cammy Garvelink       SAUGATUCK                      21:40  6:59

   33   33  1052 Libby Springer        SAUGATUCK                      21:42  7:00

   34   34  1065 Abbie Moeggenberg     SHEPHERD                       21:43  7:00

   35   35   830 Grace Hamilton        EVART                          21:43  7:00

   36   36   761 Faith Brown           BATH                           21:47  7:01

   37   37   880 Jasmine Hall          HESPERIA                       21:47  7:01

   38   38  1012 Austeen Freeman       OVID-ELSIE                     21:53  7:03

   39   39   890 Morgan Baublitz       ITHACA                         21:53  7:03

   40   40   994 McKenzie Smoyer       NAPOLEON                       21:54  7:03

   41   41  1072 Rachel Travis         SHEPHERD                       21:57  7:04

   42   42   806 Erin Munger           CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  21:58  7:05

   43   43   992 Miranda Hamman        NAPOLEON                       21:58  7:05

   44   44   812 Lindsay Christensen   ESSEXVILLE GARBER              22:01  7:06

   45   45   905 Hannah Thayer         ITHACA                         22:03  7:06

   46   46   765 Samantha Evans        BATH                           22:05  7:07

   47   47   885 Hannah Sperry         HESPERIA                       22:08  7:08

   48   48   993 Hannah Reynard        NAPOLEON                       22:12  7:09

   49   49  1020 Ariel Davids          PORTLAND                       22:13  7:10

   50   50  1008 Tess Wilson           NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:13  7:10

   51   51  1028 Shelby Stanke         PORTLAND                       22:13  7:10

   52   52   921 Rachel Niesen         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              22:14  7:10

   53   53   906 Vanessa Waldron       ITHACA                         22:16  7:10

   54   54   771 Melissa Schott        BATH                           22:20  7:12

   55   55   982 Lizzy Ervin           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:24  7:13

   56   56   996 Kaniya Weatherspoon   NAPOLEON                       22:27  7:14

   57   57   780 Mara Johnson          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             22:27  7:14

   58   58   990 Alaina Albert         NAPOLEON                       22:27  7:14

   59   59   878 Emi Gowin             HESPERIA                       22:29  7:15

   60   60   856 Morgan Scott          FREELAND                       22:30  7:15

   61   61  1067 Natalie Noble         SHEPHERD                       22:31  7:15

   62   62   870 Hannah Massa          HEMLOCK                        22:34  7:16

   63   63   924 Kristen Schnelker     KALAMAZOO HACKETT              22:34  7:16

   64   64   781 Victoria Killian      CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             22:35  7:16

   65   65   886 Mary Tozer            HESPERIA                       22:42  7:19

   66   66   995 Tessa Staggemeier     NAPOLEON                       22:42  7:19

   67   67   849 Madison Koenigsknecht FOWLER                         22:44  7:19

   68   68   983 Katharine Janes       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:45  7:20

   69   69   884 Brooke Schooley       HESPERIA                       22:46  7:20

   70   70   928 Hannah Attkinson      KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          22:48  7:21

   71   71  1021 Jenna Davids          PORTLAND                       22:50  7:21

   72   72  1014 Addison Hymer         OVID-ELSIE                     22:51  7:22

   73       1029 McKenzie Cornelius    REED CITY                      22:51  7:22

   74   73   783 Kyria Shoemaker       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             22:53  7:22

   75   74   991 Mackenzie Fairbanks   NAPOLEON                       22:54  7:23

   76   75  1007 Ellie Wilson          NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:56  7:24

   77   76   791 Taylor Ward           CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            22:59  7:24

   78   77  1015 Alex Love             OVID-ELSIE                     23:05  7:26

   79   78   962 Jordan Royster        LANSING CATHOLIC               23:07  7:27

   80   79   997 Erika Bayak           NORTH MUSKEGON                 23:07  7:27

   81   80   855 Rachel Noack          FREELAND                       23:08  7:27

   82   81   762 Lindsey Brown         BATH                           23:10  7:28

   83   82   787 Gabrielle Hummel      CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            23:10  7:28

   84   83   873 Lauren Schonfeld      HEMLOCK                        23:11  7:28

   85   84   913 Robin Declercq        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              23:12  7:29

   86   85   837 Linnea Hadden         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          23:13  7:29

   87   86   985 Skyler Nelson         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:15  7:29

   88   87  1041 Madelyn Miller        SARANAC                        23:15  7:29

   89   88   881 Kaycee Jackson        HESPERIA                       23:15  7:30

   90   89  1018 Aubrey Alvesteffer    PORTLAND                       23:18  7:30

   91   90   987 Maggie Oblinger       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:19  7:31

   92   91   833 Mara Vanorder         EVART                          23:20  7:31

   93   92   779 Lydia Fedewa          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             23:20  7:31

   94        774 Chloe Rybicki-Kler    BIRMINGHAM ROEPER              23:22  7:32

   95   93  1027 Kelsey Spitzley       PORTLAND                       23:25  7:33

   96   94   851 Ashley Berry          FREELAND                       23:26  7:33

   97   95   964 Leslie Schlaack       LANSING CATHOLIC               23:27  7:33

   98   96   969 Taylor Fegan          MANCHESTER                     23:27  7:33

   99   97   938 Victoria Boehlert-Som LANSING CATHOLIC               23:28  7:34

  100   98   813 Alexis Elliott        ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:30  7:34

  101        773 Marie Carozza         BIRMINGHAM ROEPER              23:30  7:34

  102   99   823 Kerisa Rascoe         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:32  7:35

  103  100   861 Makayla Brunt         GRASS LAKE                     23:40  7:38

  104  101   859 Cierra Tate           FREELAND                       23:42  7:38

  105  102   915 Anne Heidelberg       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              23:46  7:39

  106  103   820 Geena Militello       ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:48  7:40

  107  104  1042 Miriam Price          SARANAC                        23:48  7:40

  108  105   828 Clairese Clark        EVART                          23:50  7:41

  109  106  1034 Morgan Allen          SARANAC                        23:51  7:41

  110  107   893 Brooklyn Dolloff      ITHACA                         24:00  7:44

  111  108   868 Anna Beck             HEMLOCK                        24:03  7:45

  112  109  1022 Elysie Eldridge       PORTLAND                       24:03  7:45

  113  110  1016 Clarice Sheedlo       OVID-ELSIE                     24:04  7:45

  114  111  1055 Sarah Bellinger       SHEPHERD                       24:04  7:45

  115  112  1024 Payton Lowrey         PORTLAND                       24:04  7:45

  116  113   966 Alex Terzian          LANSING CATHOLIC               24:05  7:46

  117  114   975 Madolyn Clark         MARLETTE                       24:05  7:46

  118  115   989 Emma Sheffert         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      24:06  7:46

  119  116   909 Giuliana Bresnahan    KALAMAZOO HACKETT              24:08  7:47

  120  117   819 Tiffany McIntosh      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              24:11  7:47

  121  118   846 Savannah Boak         FOWLER                         24:11  7:48

  122  119  1054 Rachel Wyngarden      SAUGATUCK                      24:16  7:49

  123  120   789 Lindsay McClintic     CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            24:18  7:50

  124  121   809 Grace Vanenk          CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  24:23  7:51

  125  122   974 Abby Bowman           MARLETTE                       24:34  7:55

  126  123  1036 Aubrey Antles         SARANAC                        24:37  7:56

  127  124   862 Sammi Lee             GRASS LAKE                     24:39  7:57

  128  125   894 Brianne Draper        ITHACA                         24:40  7:57

  129  126  1049 Jennifer Kelly        SAUGATUCK                      24:41  7:57

  130  127   945 Ann Marie Dunneback   LANSING CATHOLIC               24:45  7:58

  131  128   871 Tamara Mitchell       HEMLOCK                        24:47  7:59

  132  129   848 Gabby Horak           FOWLER                         24:57  8:02

  133  130   932 Brockway Genevieve    KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          25:05  8:05

  134  131   882 Baily Majersky        HESPERIA                       25:06  8:05

  135  132   854 Cailin King           FREELAND                       25:08  8:06

  136  133   950 Haley Fischman        LANSING CATHOLIC               25:09  8:06

  137  134   965 Theis Sydney          LANSING CATHOLIC               25:10  8:07

  138  135   872 Annie Nikolai         HEMLOCK                        25:12  8:07

  139  136  1010 Gabbi Cleveland       OVID-ELSIE                     25:14  8:08

  140  137   934 Jillian Howland       KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          25:15  8:08

  141  138   831 Taylor McLachlan      EVART                          25:16  8:08

  142       1017 Alyssa Bodrie         PINCONNING AREA                25:18  8:09

  143  139   807 Michaela Smith        CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  25:24  8:11

  144  140   864 Rachel Mitchell       GRASS LAKE                     25:25  8:11

  145  141   937 Ashley Zimmer         KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          25:30  8:13

  146  142   979 Sami Sisson           MARLETTE                       25:34  8:14

  147  143   858 Jennalee Stowell      FREELAND                       25:36  8:15

  148  144   853 Taylor Herring        FREELAND                       25:39  8:16

  149  145   973 Kassidy Zimmer        MANCHESTER                     25:39  8:16

  150  146   843 Emma Simon            FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          25:40  8:16

  151  147   976 Larissa Duff          MARLETTE                       25:46  8:18

  152  148   832 Kaitlyn Parsons       EVART                          25:50  8:19

  153  149   968 Felecia Bianco        MANCHESTER                     25:51  8:20

  154  150   850 Brooke Vanells        FOWLER                         26:06  8:24

  155  151   867 Kellie Wirpio         GRASS LAKE                     26:06  8:25

  156  152   840 Jenna Rozanski        FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          26:09  8:25

  157  153   841 Jessica Rozanski      FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          26:11  8:26

  158  154   930 Stacy Bowman          KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          26:12  8:27

  159  155  1044 Mary Cappelletti      SAUGATUCK                      26:18  8:28

  160  156   802 Destiny Heukels       CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  26:24  8:30

  161  157   755 Tamira Patterson      ALBION                         26:27  8:31

  162  158  1040 Kristi Mileski        SARANAC                        26:29  8:32

  163  159   756 Teddi Stovall         ALBION                         26:33  8:33

  164  160   804 Hannah Hubbard        CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  26:38  8:35

  165  161   865 Teresa Rankin         GRASS LAKE                     26:48  8:38

  166  162   866 Nicole Stark          GRASS LAKE                     26:53  8:40

  167  163   786 Adeline Hummel        CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            27:01  8:42

  168  164   785 Claire Hubbell        CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            27:02  8:43

  169  165   931 Alyssa Burns          KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL          27:34  8:53

  170       1033 Marie Kinsey          REED CITY                      27:40  8:55

  171  166  1013 Emma Harrow           OVID-ELSIE                     27:41  8:55

  172  167   874 Rebecca Tessin        HEMLOCK                        27:59  9:01

  173  168   978 Tori Mock             MARLETTE                       28:24  9:09

  174  169   758 Cortazia Wilson       ALBION                         28:49  9:17

  175  170   980 Ali Sloan             MARLETTE                       28:56  9:19

  176  171   803 Esther Hubbard        CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  28:59  9:20

  177  172   754 Mercedes Pace         ALBION                         29:06  9:22

  178  173   752 Sarah Ashley          ALBION                         29:09  9:24

  179  174   829 Stevie Duey           EVART                          29:10  9:24

  180  175   971 Audrey Pierce         MANCHESTER                     30:58  9:58

  181  176   753 Maya Caldwell         ALBION                         32:58 10:37

  182  177   757 Mallory Wilder        ALBION                         33:00 10:38

  183  178   827 Natalie Belleville    EVART                          33:46 10:53

  184  179   805 Caitlin Marek         CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  34:17 11:03

  185       1030 Hannah Cowsert        REED CITY                      34:24 11:05

  186        775 Maddie Wilson         BIRMINGHAM ROEPER              35:18 11:22

  187  180   782 Macy Potter           CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             36:57 11:54

  188       1031 Mariah Cowsert        REED CITY                      37:03 11:56

 

                  2012 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   113  NORTH MUSKEGON                              (  21:11  1:45:52   1:40)

==========================================================

  1      9   1009 Emily Witham         12   20:33

  2     10   1002 Avery Lowe           10   20:38

  3     16   1000 Ginny Hoch           12   20:58

  4     28   1003 Hannah Meier         12   21:30

  5     50   1008 Tess Wilson          9    22:13

  6   ( 75)  1007 Ellie Wilson         10   22:56

  7   ( 79)   997 Erika Bayak          12   23:07

 

  2.   125  SHEPHERD                                    (  21:15  1:46:12   2:00)

==========================================================

  1      3   1071 Taylor Thrush        10   19:57

  2     23   1068 Taylor Priest        11   21:16

  3     24   1057 Rachel Buckley       11   21:19

  4     34   1065 Abbie Moeggenberg    10   21:43

  5     41   1072 Rachel Travis        11   21:57

  6   ( 61)  1067 Natalie Noble        11   22:31

  7   (111)  1055 Sarah Bellinger      9    24:04

 

  2.   125  BATH                                        (  21:17  1:46:24   1:39)

==========================================================

  1      7    766 Annie Fanta          10   20:26

  2     11    770 Gabrielle Labioda    12   20:41

  3     25    759 Alyssa Abendroth     12   21:25

  4     36    761 Faith Brown          9    21:47

  5     46    765 Samantha Evans       10   22:05

  6   ( 54)   771 Melissa Schott       9    22:20

  7   ( 81)   762 Lindsey Brown        9    23:10

 

  4.   173  ITHACA                                      (  21:37  1:48:01   2:02)

==========================================================

  1      6    900 Kurstin Kalisek      9    20:14

  2     30    891 Kali Densmore        12   21:35

  3     39    890 Morgan Baublitz      10   21:53

  4     45    905 Hannah Thayer        10   22:03

  5     53    906 Vanessa Waldron      11   22:16

  6   (107)   893 Brooklyn Dolloff     9    24:00

  7   (125)   894 Brianne Draper       11   24:40

 

  5.   214  SAUGATUCK                                   (  21:49  1:49:02   4:17)

==========================================================

  1      4   1048 Lauren Jenkins       11   19:59

  2     26   1051 Dhara Patel          12   21:25

  3     32   1047 Cammy Garvelink      11   21:40

  4     33   1052 Libby Springer       9    21:42

  5    119   1054 Rachel Wyngarden     9    24:16

  6   (126)  1049 Jennifer Kelly       10   24:41

  7   (155)  1044 Mary Cappelletti     10   26:18

 

  6.   228  KALAMAZOO HACKETT                           (  21:57  1:49:45   2:40)

==========================================================

  1      8    907 Lucy Ankenbauer      10   20:32

  2     21    908 Sydney Breitenbach   11   21:13

  3     52    921 Rachel Niesen        9    22:14

  4     63    924 Kristen Schnelker    11   22:34

  5     84    913 Robin Declercq       10   23:12

  6   (102)   915 Anne Heidelberg      10   23:46

  7   (116)   909 Giuliana Bresnahan   10   24:08

 

  7.   245  NAPOLEON                                    (  22:12  1:50:58   0:33)

==========================================================

  1     40    994 McKenzie Smoyer      9    21:54

  2     43    992 Miranda Hamman       10   21:58

  3     48    993 Hannah Reynard       11   22:12

  4     56    996 Kaniya Weatherspoon  10   22:27

  5     58    990 Alaina Albert        10   22:27

  6   ( 66)   995 Tessa Staggemeier    10   22:42

  7   ( 74)   991 Mackenzie Fairbanks  9    22:54

 

  8.   269  ESSEXVILLE GARBER                           (  21:54  1:49:27   4:34)

==========================================================

  1      1    815 Julia Jeczmionka     10   18:58

  2     27    814 Haley Gorski         10   21:26

  3     44    812 Lindsay Christensen  10   22:01

  4     98    813 Alexis Elliott       9    23:30

  5     99    823 Kerisa Rascoe        10   23:32

  6   (103)   820 Geena Militello      12   23:48

  7   (117)   819 Tiffany McIntosh     12   24:11

 

  9.   277  HESPERIA                                    (  22:23  1:51:52   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     37    880 Jasmine Hall         12   21:47

  2     47    885 Hannah Sperry        9    22:08

  3     59    878 Emi Gowin            10   22:29

  4     65    886 Mary Tozer           10   22:42

  5     69    884 Brooke Schooley      9    22:46

  6   ( 88)   881 Kaycee Jackson       10   23:15

  7   (131)   882 Baily Majersky       10   25:06

 

 10.   303  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL                         (  22:21  1:51:44   4:12)

==========================================================

  1      5    784 Kaitlin Beyer        10   20:06

  2     20    790 Elizabeth McCrackin  11   21:11

  3     76    791 Taylor Ward          10   22:59

  4     82    787 Gabrielle Hummel     10   23:10

  5    120    789 Lindsay McClintic    11   24:18

  6   (163)   786 Adeline Hummel       11   27:01

  7   (164)   785 Claire Hubbell       9    27:02

 

 11.   321  MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART                   (  22:36  1:52:57   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     22    988 Meredith Predum      10   21:14

  2     55    982 Lizzy Ervin          10   22:24

  3     68    983 Katharine Janes      11   22:45

  4     86    985 Skyler Nelson        10   23:15

  5     90    987 Maggie Oblinger      12   23:19

  6   (115)   989 Emma Sheffert        11   24:06

 

 12.   328  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  22:42  1:53:29   2:28)

==========================================================

  1     31   1011 Jessica Frantz       12   21:36

  2     38   1012 Austeen Freeman      12   21:53

  3     72   1014 Addison Hymer        9    22:51

  4     77   1015 Alex Love            10   23:05

  5    110   1016 Clarice Sheedlo      9    24:04

  6   (136)  1010 Gabbi Cleveland      9    25:14

  7   (166)  1013 Emma Harrow          11   27:41

 

 13.   353  PORTLAND                                    (  22:48  1:53:59   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     49   1020 Ariel Davids         11   22:13

  2     51   1028 Shelby Stanke        11   22:13

  3     71   1021 Jenna Davids         10   22:50

  4     89   1018 Aubrey Alvesteffer   9    23:18

  5     93   1027 Kelsey Spitzley      12   23:25

  6   (109)  1022 Elysie Eldridge      10   24:03

  7   (112)  1024 Payton Lowrey        9    24:04

 

 14.   399  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  23:09  1:55:43   6:22)

==========================================================

  1      2    836 Macy Gustavus        9    19:47

  2     14    842 Amanda Simon         12   20:54

  3     85    837 Linnea Hadden        12   23:13

  4    146    843 Emma Simon           11   25:40

  5    152    840 Jenna Rozanski       12   26:09

  6   (153)   841 Jessica Rozanski     11   26:11

 

 15.   415  MANCHESTER                                  (  23:18  1:56:29   5:06)

==========================================================

  1     12    967 Alia Benedict        10   20:45

  2     13    972 Christy Weidmayer    12   20:47

  3     96    969 Taylor Fegan         11   23:27

  4    145    973 Kassidy Zimmer       9    25:39

  5    149    968 Felecia Bianco       9    25:51

  6   (175)   971 Audrey Pierce        9    30:58

 

 16.   438  SARANAC                                     (  23:20  1:56:37   3:31)

==========================================================

  1     18   1035 Ashley Antles        12   21:06

  2     87   1041 Madelyn Miller       9    23:15

  3    104   1042 Miriam Price         10   23:48

  4    106   1034 Morgan Allen         12   23:51

  5    123   1036 Aubrey Antles        12   24:37

  6   (158)  1040 Kristi Mileski       11   26:29

 

 17.   466  CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL                          (  25:39  2:08:12  14:30)

==========================================================

  1     57    780 Mara Johnson         10   22:27

  2     64    781 Victoria Killian     12   22:35

  3     73    783 Kyria Shoemaker      10   22:53

  4     92    779 Lydia Fedewa         10   23:20

  5    180    782 Macy Potter          11   36:57

 

 18.   467  FREELAND                                    (  23:35  1:57:54   2:38)

==========================================================

  1     60    856 Morgan Scott         12   22:30

  2     80    855 Rachel Noack         10   23:08

  3     94    851 Ashley Berry         11   23:26

  4    101    859 Cierra Tate          10   23:42

  5    132    854 Cailin King          10   25:08

  6   (143)   858 Jennalee Stowell     10   25:36

  7   (144)   853 Taylor Herring       10   25:39

 

 19.   493  KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL                       (  23:55  1:59:33   4:35)

==========================================================

  1     15    935 Maria Kavanaugh      11   20:55

  2     70    928 Hannah Attkinson     10   22:48

  3    130    932 Brockway Genevieve   11   25:05

  4    137    934 Jillian Howland      11   25:15

  5    141    937 Ashley Zimmer        11   25:30

  6   (154)   930 Stacy Bowman         12   26:12

  7   (165)   931 Alyssa Burns         9    27:34

 

 19.   493  FOWLER                                      (  23:54  1:59:29   4:35)

==========================================================

  1     29    844 Kieren Becker        12   21:31

  2     67    849 Madison Koenigsknecht 9    22:44

  3    118    846 Savannah Boak        9    24:11

  4    129    848 Gabby Horak          9    24:57

  5    150    850 Brooke Vanells       11   26:06

 

 21.   510  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  23:47  1:58:52   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     78    962 Jordan Royster       11   23:07

  2     95    964 Leslie Schlaack      12   23:27

  3     97    938 Victoria Boehlert-Somohano 9    23:28

  4    113    966 Alex Terzian         10   24:05

  5    127    945 Ann Marie Dunneback  11   24:45

  6   (133)   950 Haley Fischman       11   25:09

  7   (134)   965 Theis Sydney         9    25:10

 

 22.   516  HEMLOCK                                     (  23:58  1:59:47   2:38)

==========================================================

  1     62    870 Hannah Massa         11   22:34

  2     83    873 Lauren Schonfeld     10   23:11

  3    108    868 Anna Beck            11   24:03

  4    128    871 Tamara Mitchell      11   24:47

  5    135    872 Annie Nikolai        11   25:12

  6   (167)   874 Rebecca Tessin       9    27:59

 

 23.   517  EVART                                       (  24:00  1:59:59   4:07)

==========================================================

  1     35    830 Grace Hamilton       11   21:43

  2     91    833 Mara Vanorder        9    23:20

  3    105    828 Clairese Clark       9    23:50

  4    138    831 Taylor McLachlan     12   25:16

  5    148    832 Kaitlyn Parsons      12   25:50

  6   (174)   829 Stevie Duey          10   29:10

  7   (178)   827 Natalie Belleville   10   33:46

 

 24.   532  GRASS LAKE                                  (  24:11  2:00:54   5:02)

==========================================================

  1     17    863 Emily McKay          12   21:04

  2    100    861 Makayla Brunt        11   23:40

  3    124    862 Sammi Lee            12   24:39

  4    140    864 Rachel Mitchell      11   25:25

  5    151    867 Kellie Wirpio        11   26:06

  6   (161)   865 Teresa Rankin        9    26:48

  7   (162)   866 Nicole Stark         10   26:53

 

 25.   544  MARLETTE                                    (  24:14  2:01:07   4:38)

==========================================================

  1     19    977 Mackenzie Kelly      10   21:08

  2    114    975 Madolyn Clark        9    24:05

  3    122    974 Abby Bowman          12   24:34

  4    142    979 Sami Sisson          10   25:34

  5    147    976 Larissa Duff         12   25:46

  6   (168)   978 Tori Mock            11   28:24

  7   (170)   980 Ali Sloan            9    28:56

 

 26.   618  CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY               (  24:58  2:04:47   4:40)

==========================================================

  1     42    806 Erin Munger          11   21:58

  2    121    809 Grace Vanenk         12   24:23

  3    139    807 Michaela Smith       11   25:24

  4    156    802 Destiny Heukels      9    26:24

  5    160    804 Hannah Hubbard       10   26:38

  6   (171)   803 Esther Hubbard       12   28:59

  7   (179)   805 Caitlin Marek        12   34:17

 

 27.   830  ALBION                                      (  28:01  2:20:04   2:42)

==========================================================

  1    157    755 Tamira Patterson     9    26:27

  2    159    756 Teddi Stovall        12   26:33

  3    169    758 Cortazia Wilson      10   28:49

  4    172    754 Mercedes Pace        10   29:06

  5    173    752 Sarah Ashley         11   29:09

  6   (176)   753 Maya Caldwell        10   32:58

  7   (177)   757 Mallory Wilder       12   33:00