2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    90  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  16:05  1:20:24   1:06)

==========================================================

  1      1   3709 Ryan Robinson        11   15:28

  2      6   3693 Sam Albaugh          11   15:49

  3     20   3707 Tommy Osika          12   16:16

  4     22   3699 Kyler Bush           11   16:17

  5     41   3708 Luke Peterson        11   16:34

  6   ( 52)  3694 Simon Albaugh        11   16:48

 

  2.   151  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  16:23  1:21:54   0:57)

==========================================================

  1      9   3573 Erik Edwards         11   16:02

  2     21   3576 Charlie Felton       12   16:16

  3     24   3571 Skyler Arthur        11   16:17

  4     27   3587 Stephen Pfahler      12   16:20

  5     70   3589 Tanner Rydleski      11   16:59

  6   (115)  3580 Nick Jewell          11   17:26

  7   (125)  3581 Miles Kelleher       12   17:31

 

  3.   202  NORTHVILLE                                  (  16:33  1:22:42   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     13   3401 Nick Noles           11   16:10

  2     23   3399 Sean McCullough      11   16:17

  3     26   3400 Conor Naughton       10   16:19

  4     47   3392 Jason Ferrante       11   16:44

  5     93   3391 Nick Dufrense        12   17:12

  6   ( 97)  3389 Ben Cracraft         9    17:13

  7   (147)  3395 Sam Kremke           11   17:43

 

  4.   224  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  16:41  1:23:24   0:18)

==========================================================

  1     35   3465 Parker Eisengruber   11   16:29

  2     42   3480 Chris Lopez          12   16:37

  3     46   3462 Ethan Davenport      12   16:44

  4     50   3460 Max Cobb             12   16:47

  5     51   3468 Alec Esparza         12   16:47

  6   ( 96)  3466 Andrew Ellsworth     11   17:13

  7   (122)  3454 Steven Bednarz       12   17:29

 

  5.   231  SALINE                                      (  16:37  1:23:01   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     10   3529 Kevin Hall           11   16:04

  2     17   3565 Logan Wetzel         11   16:14

  3     34   3520 John Dolsen          12   16:29

  4     72   3564 Russell Warila       12   17:00

  5     98   3502 Bryan Adamovicz      10   17:14

  6   (104)  3518 Sean Dew             12   17:18

  7   (107)  3555 Diego Morse          11   17:19

 

  6.   235  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  16:41  1:23:23   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     19   3167 Benny Briseno        11   16:16

  2     30   3173 Mark Dejong          12   16:24

  3     54   3195 Jim Vandyke          11   16:49

  4     59   3193 Zach Terpstra        11   16:53

  5     73   3180 Patrick Jonker       11   17:01

  6   (105)  3166 Aaron Brink          9    17:18

  7   (138)  3190 Tyler Poel           9    17:36

 

  7.   268  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  16:34  1:22:48   1:49)

==========================================================

  1      4   3651 Kyle Dotterrer       12   15:46

  2      7   3640 Anthony Berry        10   15:56

  3     12   3666 Cam McAuliffe        11   16:08

  4    110   3641 Graham Bevier        12   17:23

  5    135   3642 Blake Beyer          11   17:35

  6   (154)  3668 Marco Morcote        12   17:49

  7   (162)  3682 Jimmy Vanderbosch    10   17:57

 

  8.   289  PORT HURON NORTHERN                         (  16:45  1:23:45   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     11   3410 Matt Thomas          11   16:06

  2     18   3406 Bradley Mallory      11   16:15

  3     74   3407 Brett Parent         12   17:01

  4     78   3404 Ty Dickinson         12   17:03

  5    108   3405 Brad Hunt            12   17:20

  6   (136)  3408 Bailey Paulus        11   17:35

  7   (149)  3409 Patrick Ruch         11   17:44

 

  9.   300  STRONGSVILLE                                (  16:51  1:24:13   0:33)

==========================================================

  1     40   3608 Tim Doyle            11   16:34

  2     44   3616 Tommy Papish         12   16:40

  3     55   3614 Grant O'Bryan        11   16:50

  4     77   3612 Martin McGuire       12   17:02

  5     84   3613 Michael Murray       12   17:07

  6   (106)  3619 Grant Powers         11   17:19

  7   (116)  3618 Stephen Potter       12   17:26

 

 10.   322  ROCKFORD                                    (  16:53  1:24:25   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     14   3437 Isaac Harding        10   16:13

  2     62   3433 Paul Burke           11   16:55

  3     71   3435 Grant Gabriel        10   17:00

  4     76   3439 Colin Reichenbach    11   17:02

  5     99   3436 Grayson Harding      10   17:15

  6   (102)  3441 Mitch Switzer        11   17:17

  7   (131)  3434 Jacob Day            10   17:33

 

 11.   324  HARTLAND                                    (  16:52  1:24:16   1:17)

==========================================================

  1      8   3225 Jareb Duggan         12   16:00

  2     63   3256 Luke Rotarius        11   16:55

  3     65   3229 Patrick Gavitt       12   16:57

  4     85   3252 Chris Oates          10   17:07

  5    103   3253 Mason Paul           12   17:17

  6   (118)  3220 Tom Anderson         11   17:26

  7   (164)  3251 Josh Nickerson       10   18:01

 

 12.   348  WALLED LAKE NORTHERN                        (  16:57  1:24:45   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     39   3687 Devin Kimberlin      12   16:33

  2     53   3688 Mitch Lafaive        12   16:48

  3     60   3686 Troy Jones           12   16:54

  4     66   3689 Ryan Mattson         12   16:58

  5    130   3685 Mike Fabyan          12   17:32

  6   (141)  3690 Kevin O'Brien        12   17:38

  7   (158)  3691 Trevor Rees          12   17:51

 

 13.   363  ROMEO                                       (  16:47  1:23:51   1:53)

==========================================================

  1      3   3448 Alec Toreki          12   15:46

  2      5   3442 Jacob Domagalski     11   15:47

  3     89   3444 Adam Fraeyman        10   17:10

  4    123   3445 Chris Frazer         12   17:29

  5    143   3446 Aaron Greb           12   17:39

  6   (155)  3447 Mitch O'Hair         12   17:50

  7   (174)  3443 Noah Domagalski      11   18:16

 

 14.   386  ROCHESTER                                   (  17:00  1:24:57   1:20)

==========================================================

  1     33   3427 Kyle Repetto         11   16:28

  2     36   3428 James Schuler        12   16:29

  3     64   3431 Dillon Smith         11   16:56

  4    101   3422 Kyle Lawton          12   17:16

  5    152   3421 Kyle Johnson         9    17:48

  6   (168)  3425 Chris Pham           11   18:05

  7   (170)  3429 Joe Schuler          10   18:09

 

 15.   396  GRANDVILLE                                  (  17:05  1:25:21   0:24)

==========================================================

  1     49   3207 Cass Millenbach      12   16:47

  2     81   3204 Logan Bellgraph      12   17:05

  3     87   3205 Sam Cornett          9    17:09

  4     88   3210 Matt Smith           10   17:09

  5     91   3208 Mitchell Parsons     11   17:11

  6   (109)  3209 Kellen Rau           10   17:21

  7   (169)  3206 Stephen McGraw       9    18:06

 

 16.   406  WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT                         (  17:05  1:25:24   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     38   3716 Jake Coulter         12   16:32

  2     48   3717 Dominic Davis        11   16:46

  3     68   3733 Danny May            12   16:59

  4     92   3725 Cameron Herron       12   17:11

  5    160   3732 Fernando Marquez     12   17:56

  6   (177)  3736 Jack Youngblood      12   18:22

  7   (180)  3724 Isidore Harris       10   18:25

 

 17.   419  DEFIANCE                                    (  17:05  1:25:23   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     31   3086 Nate Wickman         12   16:26

  2     58   3087 Garrett Wiles        12   16:53

  3     79   3074 Jonathon Crowell     10   17:03

  4    114   3080 Zach Lockmiller      9    17:25

  5    137   3085 Justin Stratton      11   17:36

  6   (148)  3081 Tino Ramirez         10   17:44

  7   (167)  3084 Cordell Stover       10   18:05

 

 18.   426  HUDSONVILLE                                 (  17:06  1:25:30   0:47)

==========================================================

  1     45   3270 Jack Lindsay         12   16:40

  2     82   3273 Garett Smith         11   17:05

  3     83   3271 Devon Main           11   17:05

  4     95   3267 Kyle Chamberlain     10   17:13

  5    121   3269 Ross Helmer          11   17:27

  6   (151)  3272 Nate Schipper        11   17:45

  7   (181)  3268 Austin Hall          11   18:30

 

 19.   446  GARAWAY                                     (  17:07  1:25:35   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     15   3101 Alex Shrock          12   16:13

  2     75   3104 Blake Yoder          11   17:01

  3     80   3098 Caleb Morehart       11   17:05

  4    126   3100 Wyatt Schwartz       11   17:31

  5    150   3102 Samuel Wentworth     11   17:45

  6   (184)  3099 Bj Schwartz          9    18:41

  7   (192)  3097 Austin Miller        9    19:47

 

 20.   485  EAST GRAND RAPIDS                           (  17:11  1:25:54   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     25   3092 Matthew Levitt       10   16:17

  2     69   3093 Zak Longo            12   16:59

  3    120   3090 Joe Clifford         12   17:27

  4    127   3091 Stephen Hoffman      11   17:31

  5    144   6052 Stevie Drake         11   17:40

  6   (146)  3095 Easton Schultz       10   17:41

  7   (156)  3094 Erik Molenaar        12   17:51

 

 21.   502  SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW                          (  17:17  1:26:21   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     61   3635 Jared Noe            11   16:54

  2     67   3636 Tyler Rayoum         12   16:58

  3    100   3632 Brad Crandell        9    17:16

  4    132   3634 Jacob Disher         11   17:34

  5    142   3630 Christian Bohlke     10   17:39

  6   (153)  3633 Alex Davenport       10   17:48

  7   (159)  3631 Justin Bohlke        10   17:54

 

 22.   503  STONEY CREEK                                (  17:16  1:26:16   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     28   3594 Eric Boyle           12   16:20

  2     86   3598 Alex Landuyt         11   17:08

  3     90   3599 Casey Neal           11   17:10

  4    133   3600 Brandon Siewert      12   17:35

  5    166   3595 Chris Dibble         12   18:03

  6   (172)  3597 Adam Freer           11   18:13

  7   (186)  3602 Jacob Whitlow        12   18:45

 

 22.   503  GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN                 (  17:18  1:26:26   2:00)

==========================================================

  1     29   3215 Logan Jurgens        11   16:23

  2     43   3219 Abe Visser           10   16:38

  3    124   3213 Brad Disselkoen      12   17:30

  4    129   3217 Taylor Terborg       11   17:32

  5    178   3218 Hunter Vanklompenberg 10   18:23

  6   (183)  3211 Mitchell Debruin     12   18:35

  7   (185)  3214 Seth Groenveld       12   18:42

 

 24.   545  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  17:11  1:25:54   2:23)

==========================================================

  1      2   3289 Keenan Rebera        11   15:28

  2    113   3285 Nick Kelsey          12   17:24

  3    134   3286 Jefferey Lorencen    11   17:35

  4    139   3287 Ethan Markey         9    17:36

  5    157   3293 Teddy Terzian        11   17:51

  6   (188)  3281 Gavin Jager          10   18:49

  7   (189)  3279 Max Hayden           12   18:59

 

 25.   574  LIVONIA FRANKLIN                            (  17:29  1:27:21   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     16   3299 Keenan Jones         11   16:14

  2     57   3294 Tony Floyd           10   16:50

  3    161   3295 Jacob Forgacs        11   17:57

  4    165   3303 Nathan McCall        11   18:02

  5    175   3302 Matt Lepper          9    18:18

  6   (176)  3312 Gage Wheeler         11   18:21

  7   (182)  3307 Alex Perelli         12   18:33

 

 26.   592  MIDLAND H H DOW                             (  17:34  1:27:50   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     32   3369 Michael Carey        12   16:28

  2     37   3375 Zach Hoffman         11   16:32

  3    171   3376 Fritz Hyde           11   18:11

  4    173   3378 Kohki Nishida        11   18:14

  5    179   3380 Jackson Storer       11   18:25

  6   (187)  3365 Jonathan Altes       10   18:49

  7   (191)  3371 Kyle Cushman         12   19:23

 

 27.   610  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  17:29  1:27:23   0:14)

==========================================================

  1    111   3157 Andrew Tafelski      12   17:23

  2    112   3120 Kyle Funk            12   17:24

  3    119   3148 Brent Petersen       11   17:27

  4    128   3156 Joe Sherman          12   17:32

  5    140   3116 Jordan Diephouse     10   17:37

  6   (145)  3145 John Miles           11   17:41

  7   (163)  3108 Austin Bessinger     12   17:59

 

 28.   650  MASON                                       (  18:11  1:30:52   3:25)

==========================================================

  1     56   3360 Paul Pioszak         12   16:50

  2     94   3359 Greg Ingle           12   17:12

  3    117   3357 Ben Geer             10   17:26

  4    190   3362 Chris Thorton        12   19:09

  5    193   3356 Mitchel Brooks       11   20:15

  6   (194)  3361 Nick Quinn           11   22:19

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3709 Ryan Robinson         WATERFORD MOTT                 15:28  4:59

    2    2  3289 Keenan Rebera         LANSING CATHOLIC               15:28  4:59

    3       6190 Jesse Hersha          CONCORD                        15:31  5:00

    4    3  3448 Alec Toreki           ROMEO                          15:46  5:05

    5    4  3651 Kyle Dotterrer        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          15:46  5:05

    6    5  3442 Jacob Domagalski      ROMEO                          15:47  5:05

    7    6  3693 Sam Albaugh           WATERFORD MOTT                 15:49  5:06

    8    7  3640 Anthony Berry         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          15:56  5:08

    9    8  3225 Jareb Duggan          HARTLAND                       16:00  5:09

   10    9  3573 Erik Edwards          ST. JOSEPH                     16:02  5:10

   11   10  3529 Kevin Hall            SALINE                         16:04  5:11

   12   11  3410 Matt Thomas           PORT HURON NORTHERN            16:06  5:11

   13   12  3666 Cam McAuliffe         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          16:08  5:12

   14   13  3401 Nick Noles            NORTHVILLE                     16:10  5:13

   15       3274 Will Wilson           KENT CITY                      16:13  5:13

   16   14  3437 Isaac Harding         ROCKFORD                       16:13  5:14

   17   15  3101 Alex Shrock           GARAWAY                        16:13  5:14

   18   16  3299 Keenan Jones          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               16:14  5:14

   19   17  3565 Logan Wetzel          SALINE                         16:14  5:14

   20   18  3406 Bradley Mallory       PORT HURON NORTHERN            16:15  5:14

   21   19  3167 Benny Briseno         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:16  5:14

   22   20  3707 Tommy Osika           WATERFORD MOTT                 16:16  5:14

   23   21  3576 Charlie Felton        ST. JOSEPH                     16:16  5:15

   24   22  3699 Kyler Bush            WATERFORD MOTT                 16:17  5:15

   25   23  3399 Sean McCullough       NORTHVILLE                     16:17  5:15

   26   24  3571 Skyler Arthur         ST. JOSEPH                     16:17  5:15

   27   25  3092 Matthew Levitt        EAST GRAND RAPIDS              16:17  5:15

   28   26  3400 Conor Naughton        NORTHVILLE                     16:19  5:16

   29   27  3587 Stephen Pfahler       ST. JOSEPH                     16:20  5:16

   30   28  3594 Eric Boyle            STONEY CREEK                   16:20  5:16

   31       3353 Matthew Ritter        LUDINGTON                      16:21  5:16

   32   29  3215 Logan Jurgens         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    16:23  5:17

   33   30  3173 Mark Dejong           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:24  5:17

   34   31  3086 Nate Wickman          DEFIANCE                       16:26  5:18

   35   32  3369 Michael Carey         MIDLAND H H DOW                16:28  5:18

   36   33  3427 Kyle Repetto          ROCHESTER                      16:28  5:19

   37   34  3520 John Dolsen           SALINE                         16:29  5:19

   38   35  3465 Parker Eisengruber    SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:29  5:19

   39   36  3428 James Schuler         ROCHESTER                      16:29  5:19

   40   37  3375 Zach Hoffman          MIDLAND H H DOW                16:32  5:20

   41   38  3716 Jake Coulter          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            16:32  5:20

   42   39  3687 Devin Kimberlin       WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:33  5:20

   43   40  3608 Tim Doyle             STRONGSVILLE                   16:34  5:20

   44   41  3708 Luke Peterson         WATERFORD MOTT                 16:34  5:20

   45   42  3480 Chris Lopez           SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:37  5:21

   46   43  3219 Abe Visser            GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    16:38  5:22

   47   44  3616 Tommy Papish          STRONGSVILLE                   16:40  5:22

   48   45  3270 Jack Lindsay          HUDSONVILLE                    16:40  5:22

   49   46  3462 Ethan Davenport       SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:44  5:24

   50   47  3392 Jason Ferrante        NORTHVILLE                     16:44  5:24

   51   48  3717 Dominic Davis         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            16:46  5:24

   52   49  3207 Cass Millenbach       GRANDVILLE                     16:47  5:24

   53   50  3460 Max Cobb              SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:47  5:25

   54   51  3468 Alec Esparza          SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:47  5:25

   55   52  3694 Simon Albaugh         WATERFORD MOTT                 16:48  5:25

   56   53  3688 Mitch Lafaive         WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:48  5:25

   57   54  3195 Jim Vandyke           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:49  5:25

   58   55  3614 Grant O'Bryan         STRONGSVILLE                   16:50  5:25

   59   56  3360 Paul Pioszak          MASON                          16:50  5:26

   60   57  3294 Tony Floyd            LIVONIA FRANKLIN               16:50  5:26

   61   58  3087 Garrett Wiles         DEFIANCE                       16:53  5:26

   62   59  3193 Zach Terpstra         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:53  5:26

   63   60  3686 Troy Jones            WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:54  5:27

   64   61  3635 Jared Noe             SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:54  5:27

   65   62  3433 Paul Burke            ROCKFORD                       16:55  5:27

   66   63  3256 Luke Rotarius         HARTLAND                       16:55  5:27

   67   64  3431 Dillon Smith          ROCHESTER                      16:56  5:27

   68   65  3229 Patrick Gavitt        HARTLAND                       16:57  5:28

   69   66  3689 Ryan Mattson          WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           16:58  5:28

   70   67  3636 Tyler Rayoum          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:58  5:28

   71   68  3733 Danny May             WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            16:59  5:28

   72   69  3093 Zak Longo             EAST GRAND RAPIDS              16:59  5:28

   73   70  3589 Tanner Rydleski       ST. JOSEPH                     16:59  5:29

   74   71  3435 Grant Gabriel         ROCKFORD                       17:00  5:29

   75   72  3564 Russell Warila        SALINE                         17:00  5:29

   76   73  3180 Patrick Jonker        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:01  5:29

   77   74  3407 Brett Parent          PORT HURON NORTHERN            17:01  5:29

   78   75  3104 Blake Yoder           GARAWAY                        17:01  5:29

   79   76  3439 Colin Reichenbach     ROCKFORD                       17:02  5:29

   80   77  3612 Martin McGuire        STRONGSVILLE                   17:02  5:29

   81   78  3404 Ty Dickinson          PORT HURON NORTHERN            17:03  5:30

   82   79  3074 Jonathon Crowell      DEFIANCE                       17:03  5:30

   83   80  3098 Caleb Morehart        GARAWAY                        17:05  5:30

   84   81  3204 Logan Bellgraph       GRANDVILLE                     17:05  5:30

   85   82  3273 Garett Smith          HUDSONVILLE                    17:05  5:30

   86   83  3271 Devon Main            HUDSONVILLE                    17:05  5:30

   87   84  3613 Michael Murray        STRONGSVILLE                   17:07  5:31

   88   85  3252 Chris Oates           HARTLAND                       17:07  5:31

   89   86  3598 Alex Landuyt          STONEY CREEK                   17:08  5:31

   90   87  3205 Sam Cornett           GRANDVILLE                     17:09  5:31

   91   88  3210 Matt Smith            GRANDVILLE                     17:09  5:32

   92       3355 Chris Snow            LUDINGTON                      17:09  5:32

   93   89  3444 Adam Fraeyman         ROMEO                          17:10  5:32

   94   90  3599 Casey Neal            STONEY CREEK                   17:10  5:32

   95   91  3208 Mitchell Parsons      GRANDVILLE                     17:11  5:32

   96   92  3725 Cameron Herron        WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:11  5:32

   97   93  3391 Nick Dufrense         NORTHVILLE                     17:12  5:33

   98   94  3359 Greg Ingle            MASON                          17:12  5:33

   99   95  3267 Kyle Chamberlain      HUDSONVILLE                    17:13  5:33

  100   96  3466 Andrew Ellsworth      SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:13  5:33

  101   97  3389 Ben Cracraft          NORTHVILLE                     17:13  5:33

  102       3354 Luke Schwass          LUDINGTON                      17:14  5:33

  103   98  3502 Bryan Adamovicz       SALINE                         17:14  5:33

  104   99  3436 Grayson Harding       ROCKFORD                       17:15  5:34

  105  100  3632 Brad Crandell         SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:16  5:34

  106  101  3422 Kyle Lawton           ROCHESTER                      17:16  5:34

  107  102  3441 Mitch Switzer         ROCKFORD                       17:17  5:34

  108  103  3253 Mason Paul            HARTLAND                       17:17  5:34

  109  104  3518 Sean Dew              SALINE                         17:18  5:34

  110  105  3166 Aaron Brink           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:18  5:35

  111  106  3619 Grant Powers          STRONGSVILLE                   17:19  5:35

  112  107  3555 Diego Morse           SALINE                         17:19  5:35

  113       1579 Alex Fritz            FOWLERVILLE                    17:19  5:35

  114  108  3405 Brad Hunt             PORT HURON NORTHERN            17:20  5:35

  115  109  3209 Kellen Rau            GRANDVILLE                     17:21  5:35

  116  110  3641 Graham Bevier         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:23  5:36

  117  111  3157 Andrew Tafelski       GRAND HAVEN                    17:23  5:36

  118  112  3120 Kyle Funk             GRAND HAVEN                    17:24  5:36

  119  113  3285 Nick Kelsey           LANSING CATHOLIC               17:24  5:37

  120  114  3080 Zach Lockmiller       DEFIANCE                       17:25  5:37

  121  115  3580 Nick Jewell           ST. JOSEPH                     17:26  5:37

  122  116  3618 Stephen Potter        STRONGSVILLE                   17:26  5:37

  123  117  3357 Ben Geer              MASON                          17:26  5:37

  124  118  3220 Tom Anderson          HARTLAND                       17:26  5:37

  125  119  3148 Brent Petersen        GRAND HAVEN                    17:27  5:37

  126  120  3090 Joe Clifford          EAST GRAND RAPIDS              17:27  5:37

  127  121  3269 Ross Helmer           HUDSONVILLE                    17:27  5:38

  128  122  3454 Steven Bednarz        SAGINAW HERITAGE               17:29  5:38

  129  123  3445 Chris Frazer          ROMEO                          17:29  5:38

  130  124  3213 Brad Disselkoen       GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:30  5:39

  131  125  3581 Miles Kelleher        ST. JOSEPH                     17:31  5:39

  132  126  3100 Wyatt Schwartz        GARAWAY                        17:31  5:39

  133  127  3091 Stephen Hoffman       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              17:31  5:39

  134  128  3156 Joe Sherman           GRAND HAVEN                    17:32  5:39

  135  129  3217 Taylor Terborg        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:32  5:39

  136  130  3685 Mike Fabyan           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:32  5:39

  137  131  3434 Jacob Day             ROCKFORD                       17:33  5:39

  138  132  3634 Jacob Disher          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:34  5:40

  139  133  3600 Brandon Siewert       STONEY CREEK                   17:35  5:40

  140  134  3286 Jefferey Lorencen     LANSING CATHOLIC               17:35  5:40

  141  135  3642 Blake Beyer           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:35  5:40

  142  136  3408 Bailey Paulus         PORT HURON NORTHERN            17:35  5:40

  143  137  3085 Justin Stratton       DEFIANCE                       17:36  5:40

  144  138  3190 Tyler Poel            GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:36  5:40

  145  139  3287 Ethan Markey          LANSING CATHOLIC               17:36  5:40

  146  140  3116 Jordan Diephouse      GRAND HAVEN                    17:37  5:41

  147  141  3690 Kevin O'Brien         WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:38  5:41

  148  142  3630 Christian Bohlke      SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:39  5:41

  149  143  3446 Aaron Greb            ROMEO                          17:39  5:41

  150  144  6052 Stevie Drake          EAST GRAND RAPIDS              17:40  5:42

  151  145  3145 John Miles            GRAND HAVEN                    17:41  5:42

  152  146  3095 Easton Schultz        EAST GRAND RAPIDS              17:41  5:42

  153       1316 Aislinn Droski        ALLENDALE                      17:41  5:42

  154  147  3395 Sam Kremke            NORTHVILLE                     17:43  5:43

  155  148  3081 Tino Ramirez          DEFIANCE                       17:44  5:43

  156  149  3409 Patrick Ruch          PORT HURON NORTHERN            17:44  5:43

  157  150  3102 Samuel Wentworth      GARAWAY                        17:45  5:43

  158  151  3272 Nate Schipper         HUDSONVILLE                    17:45  5:43

  159         84 Courtney Brewis       GRAND VALLEY ST.               17:48  5:44

  160  152  3421 Kyle Johnson          ROCHESTER                      17:48  5:44

  161  153  3633 Alex Davenport        SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:48  5:44

  162  154  3668 Marco Morcote         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:49  5:45

  163  155  3447 Mitch O'Hair          ROMEO                          17:50  5:45

  164  156  3094 Erik Molenaar         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              17:51  5:45

  165       1311 Trent Speer           WALKERVILLE                    17:51  5:45

  166  157  3293 Teddy Terzian         LANSING CATHOLIC               17:51  5:45

  167  158  3691 Trevor Rees           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           17:51  5:45

  168  159  3631 Justin Bohlke         SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:54  5:46

  169  160  3732 Fernando Marquez      WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:56  5:47

  170  161  3295 Jacob Forgacs         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               17:57  5:47

  171  162  3682 Jimmy Vanderbosch     TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:57  5:47

  172  163  3108 Austin Bessinger      GRAND HAVEN                    17:59  5:48

  173  164  3251 Josh Nickerson        HARTLAND                       18:01  5:49

  174  165  3303 Nathan McCall         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               18:02  5:49

  175  166  3595 Chris Dibble          STONEY CREEK                   18:03  5:49

  176  167  3084 Cordell Stover        DEFIANCE                       18:05  5:50

  177  168  3425 Chris Pham            ROCHESTER                      18:05  5:50

  178  169  3206 Stephen McGraw        GRANDVILLE                     18:06  5:50

  179  170  3429 Joe Schuler           ROCHESTER                      18:09  5:51

  180  171  3376 Fritz Hyde            MIDLAND H H DOW                18:11  5:51

  181  172  3597 Adam Freer            STONEY CREEK                   18:13  5:52

  182  173  3378 Kohki Nishida         MIDLAND H H DOW                18:14  5:53

  183  174  3443 Noah Domagalski       ROMEO                          18:16  5:53

  184  175  3302 Matt Lepper           LIVONIA FRANKLIN               18:18  5:54

  185  176  3312 Gage Wheeler          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               18:21  5:55

  186  177  3736 Jack Youngblood       WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:22  5:55

  187  178  3218 Hunter Vanklompenberg GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:23  5:55

  188  179  3380 Jackson Storer        MIDLAND H H DOW                18:25  5:56

  189  180  3724 Isidore Harris        WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:25  5:56

  190  181  3268 Austin Hall           HUDSONVILLE                    18:30  5:58

  191  182  3307 Alex Perelli          LIVONIA FRANKLIN               18:33  5:59

  192  183  3211 Mitchell Debruin      GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:35  5:59

  193  184  3099 Bj Schwartz           GARAWAY                        18:41  6:01

  194  185  3214 Seth Groenveld        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    18:42  6:02

  195  186  3602 Jacob Whitlow         STONEY CREEK                   18:45  6:03

  196  187  3365 Jonathan Altes        MIDLAND H H DOW                18:49  6:04

  197  188  3281 Gavin Jager           LANSING CATHOLIC               18:49  6:04

  198  189  3279 Max Hayden            LANSING CATHOLIC               18:59  6:07

  199  190  3362 Chris Thorton         MASON                          19:09  6:10

  200  191  3371 Kyle Cushman          MIDLAND H H DOW                19:23  6:15

  201  192  3097 Austin Miller         GARAWAY                        19:47  6:23

  202  193  3356 Mitchel Brooks        MASON                          20:15  6:32

  203  194  3361 Nick Quinn            MASON                          22:19  7:12

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    98  NORTHVILLE                                  (  18:33  1:32:41   1:05)

==========================================================

  1      4   2881 Rachel Coleman       12   18:00

  2      7   2879 Lexa Barrott         10   18:11

  3     23   2890 Taleen Shahrigian    12   18:41

  4     24   2894 Erin Zimmer          12   18:44

  5     40   2886 Emma Herrmann        10   19:05

  6   ( 55)  2888 Nicole Mosteller     12   19:21

  7   ( 70)  2889 Alison Robinson      12   19:38

 

  2.   106  BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM                          (  18:26  1:32:10   2:05)

==========================================================

  1      1   2438 Audrey Belf          11   17:14

  2     13   2447 Marissa Dobry        10   18:25

  3     14   2445 Rachel Dadamio       11   18:26

  4     26   2439 Danielle Bentzley    12   18:46

  5     52   2446 Julia Demko          11   19:19

  6   ( 68)  2450 Patty Girardot       10   19:35

  7   ( 75)  2470 Delaney O'Brien      11   19:41

 

  3.   116  SALINE                                      (  18:39  1:33:15   0:58)

==========================================================

  1      8   2940 Elianna Shwayder     12   18:12

  2     17   2941 Gillian Walter       10   18:30

  3     20   2936 Hannah Cummings      10   18:36

  4     27   2938 Gloria Park          12   18:47

  5     44   2937 Lauren Green         11   19:10

  6   ( 51)  2935 Haleigh Cummings     10   19:19

  7   ( 72)  2939 Abby Rentschler      11   19:40

 

  4.   126  HUDSONVILLE                                 (  18:41  1:33:25   1:07)

==========================================================

  1      3   2802 Alex Berends         12   17:58

  2     19   2806 Kelli Jackson        11   18:34

  3     32   2807 Alyssa Sanchez       9    18:54

  4     33   2801 Abby Berends         12   18:54

  5     39   2803 Janey Berends        12   19:05

  6   (118)  2804 Anna Buist           9    20:31

  7   (123)  2805 Anna Dolce           12   20:35

 

  5.   176  ROCKFORD                                    (  18:49  1:34:04   1:40)

==========================================================

  1      2   2917 Lauren Brasure       12   17:47

  2     10   2925 Kerianne Schoff      11   18:18

  3     43   2919 Morgan Harney        12   19:09

  4     57   2920 Maja Hill            11   19:23

  5     64   2923 Natalie Napolillo    11   19:27

  6   ( 79)  2924 Paige Parker         11   19:45

  7   ( 89)  2915 Morgan Benoit        10   19:58

 

  6.   184  GROSSE POINTE SOUTH                         (  18:57  1:34:43   1:07)

==========================================================

  1      9   2794 Ersula Farrow        11   18:17

  2     15   2798 Kelsie Schwartz      12   18:28

  3     46   2793 Alexa Calas          12   19:14

  4     54   2800 Mary Spencer         11   19:20

  5     60   2797 Anna Piccione        10   19:24

  6   ( 66)  2799 Megan Sklarski       11   19:33

  7   (120)  2796 Sarah O'Neill        11   20:34

 

  7.   221  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  19:07  1:35:31   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     16   3031 Ashley Ko            11   18:28

  2     22   3042 Molly Peregrine      12   18:41

  3     49   3051 Graceanne Tarsa      11   19:16

  4     61   3044 Joy Reist            12   19:25

  5     73   3030 Hannah Keyser        11   19:41

  6   ( 81)  3039 Katie Moses          12   19:46

  7   (106)  3043 Kalina Pfannenstiel  11   20:13

 

  8.   281  BRIGHTON                                    (  19:22  1:36:47   1:03)

==========================================================

  1     31   2518 Natalie Monroe       12   18:52

  2     38   2528 Jenna Sica           10   19:02

  3     63   2517 Marissa McGahan      12   19:27

  4     65   2494 Andrea Crowe         9    19:31

  5     84   2516 Kirsten McGahan      10   19:55

  6   (103)  2495 Jourdan Davis        11   20:12

  7   (159)  2503 Sam Fusik            9    21:23

 

  9.   288  SHEPHERD                                    (  19:22  1:36:50   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     25   2959 Kaylie Rhynard       12   18:44

  2     34   2948 Katelyn Hutchinson   9    18:55

  3     36   2960 Taylor Thrush        11   19:00

  4     85   2949 Kylie Hutchison      9    19:56

  5    108   2958 Taylor Priest        12   20:15

  6   (126)  2952 Rachel Mathers       9    20:43

  7   (151)  2942 Sarah Bellinger      10   21:12

 

 10.   311  JENISON                                     (  19:25  1:37:05   2:45)

==========================================================

  1      5   2824 Ellie Leonard        12   18:05

  2     28   2820 Bailey Johnson       11   18:48

  3     59   2839 Chelse Vanspronsen   12   19:24

  4     88   2838 Kelsey Vanderhoef    12   19:58

  5    131   2831 Stormi Samuels       11   20:50

  6   (152)  2818 Lynden Hamstra       10   21:15

  7   (166)  2819 Shaylin Hollis       11   21:32

 

 11.   320  BEAVERCREEK                                 (  19:32  1:37:40   0:41)

==========================================================

  1     47   2431 Danielle Beranek     12   19:14

  2     50   2434 Emma Hensley         11   19:16

  3     69   2436 Aurora Turner        11   19:35

  4     71   2435 Lauren Shuman        9    19:40

  5     83   2430 Cami Baird           10   19:55

  6   ( 90)  2432 Ashley Dunteman      10   19:59

  7   ( 94)  2433 Aislinn Fitzgerald   10   20:02

 

 12.   376  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  19:42  1:38:29   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     37   2740 Lindsey Fox          11   19:01

  2     78   2757 Rachel Warners       11   19:43

  3     80   2756 Katie Verhulst       11   19:46

  4     86   2734 Leah Bishop          10   19:57

  5     95   2744 Michelle Koetje      10   20:02

  6   ( 99)  2737 Sarah Brouwer        9    20:04

  7   (146)  2741 Cassie Jager         12   21:09

 

 13.   412  GRANDVILLE                                  (  19:47  1:38:51   2:33)

==========================================================

  1      6   2780 Valerie Wierenga     10   18:10

  2     58   2779 Rachael Webb         12   19:24

  3    109   2769 Ally Nyboer          10   20:16

  4    112   2777 Allison Utting       11   20:18

  5    127   2776 Medra Stoner         10   20:43

  6   (132)  2774 Emily Sinclair       9    20:51

  7   (153)  2773 Bekki Reneker        12   21:15

 

 14.   418  ROCHESTER                                   (  19:51  1:39:14   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     30   2901 Jessica Goethals     12   18:52

  2     77   2903 Lauren Kaliszewski   9    19:43

  3     82   2910 Allison Skelcy       11   19:49

  4    107   2906 Amanda Lewis         9    20:15

  5    122   2907 Madison Payne        9    20:35

  6   (134)  2902 Kelly Harlan         11   20:55

  7   (178)  2905 Emily Kowalczyk      10   22:06

 

 15.   429  MIDLAND H H DOW                             (  19:58  1:39:46   3:46)

==========================================================

  1     12   2862 Kallie Dent          12   18:24

  2     21   2876 Jordan Storer        12   18:36

  3     92   2864 Beth Hoffman         10   19:59

  4    125   2860 Lizzy Burr           11   20:37

  5    179   2878 Robyn Young          11   22:10

  6   (183)  2869 Carlee McGee         11   22:24

  7   (185)  2863 Bailey Flint         10   22:28

 

 16.   465  GARAWAY                                     (  20:03  1:40:13   2:54)

==========================================================

  1     29   2639 Rachel Wentworth     10   18:50

  2     53   2629 Anna Havranek        12   19:19

  3    100   2641 Kenzie Widder        11   20:04

  4    110   2638 Ariel Wentworth      9    20:16

  5    173   2631 Amber Immel          11   21:44

  6   (192)  2633 Jenny Keim           9    22:47

  7   (196)  2630 Corbin Hershberger   11   23:44

 

 17.   481  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  20:04  1:40:19   2:33)

==========================================================

  1     11   2645 Claire Borchers      12   18:22

  2     96   2703 Malea Teerman        10   20:02

  3    117   2662 Roxy Glasser         12   20:25

  4    121   2675 Hannah Kenny         10   20:35

  5    136   2682 McKenna Mahacek      12   20:55

  6   (138)  2670 Courtney Hylock      10   21:00

  7   (142)  2674 Alanna Kenny         12   21:07

 

 18.   489  EAST LANSING                                (  20:08  1:40:38   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     35   2607 Sarah Goble          11   18:56

  2     87   2625 Stephanie Vanis      10   19:58

  3    113   2598 Hannah Busch         12   20:21

  4    124   2602 Gretchen Fata        9    20:36

  5    130   2606 Mado Glew            12   20:47

  6   (135)  2614 Victoria Kelley      10   20:55

  7   (174)  2615 Maddy McMurtry       12   21:53

 

 19.   511  SALEM                                       (  20:15  1:41:11   1:56)

==========================================================

  1     48   2929 Anya Cho             11   19:14

  2     91   2930 Kayla Hughes         10   19:59

  3     97   2933 Natasha Stevenson    12   20:03

  4    128   2934 Elizabeth Tripp      11   20:45

  5    147   2932 Emily Marcero        12   21:10

 

 20.   521  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  20:15  1:41:12   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     74   3068 Bailie Strong        11   19:41

  2     76   3064 Alexis Munley        9    19:41

  3    105   3057 Sarah Hale           12   20:12

  4    111   3066 Savannah Schaeffer   12   20:17

  5    155   3067 Victoria Stachowski  10   21:21

  6   (161)  3056 Lauren Dybowski      11   21:25

  7   (171)  3063 Natalie Moesta       12   21:41

 

 21.   542  DEWITT                                      (  20:22  1:41:50   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     41   2570 Shelby Waterson      11   19:07

  2     93   2564 Jordan Lee           11   19:59

  3    102   2566 Emily Murdoch        12   20:10

  4    143   2552 Shelby Allen         12   21:08

  5    163   2561 Kelsey Grost         9    21:26

  6   (175)  2560 Callee Fisher        10   21:56

  7   (177)  2555 Ashley Brzozowski    10   22:03

 

 22.   549  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  20:23  1:41:51   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     62   2725 Krista Magness       12   19:26

  2     98   2718 Taryn Hubaker        11   20:03

  3    101   2712 Olivia Conway        11   20:08

  4    140   2715 Rebekka Golisch      10   21:03

  5    148   2724 Jenna Magness        9    21:11

  6   (149)  2709 Morgan Arnouts       9    21:11

  7   (162)  2726 Annemarie Maher      10   21:26

 

 23.   565  DEXTER                                      (  20:27  1:42:14   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     42   2584 Alison McLean        10   19:07

  2    104   2581 Robin Jackson        12   20:12

  3    115   2577 Elise Dombkowski     12   20:22

  4    144   2583 Jordan McGinnis      9    21:08

  5    160   2591 Charlotte Read       11   21:25

  6   (195)  2592 Lydia Savatsky       9    23:22

  7   (197)  2573 Abbie Betzolt        12   24:02

 

 24.   626  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  20:43  1:43:35   2:07)

==========================================================

  1     56   2962 Jessie Armstrong     11   19:23

  2    119   2993 Vanessa Veersma      9    20:33

  3    129   2978 Natalie Hepburn      12   20:47

  4    158   2981 Annie Klusendorf     9    21:22

  5    164   2974 Sarah Corbe          11   21:30

  6   (169)  2969 Megan Buckingham     10   21:35

  7   (198)  2983 Summer Lennartz      12   24:14

 

 25.   657  GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN                 (  21:00  1:44:56   3:17)

==========================================================

  1     45   2789 Emma Doorn           11   19:10

  2    133   2786 Jennifer Bos         11   20:54

  3    141   2784 Emma Augustyn        12   21:06

  4    154   2785 Keerstyn Bonner      11   21:19

  5    184   2790 Audrey Gruppen       12   22:27

  6   (186)  2783 Ashton Arens         12   22:29

  7   (191)  2792 Camie Rietberg       12   22:44

 

 26.   673  MASON                                       (  20:54  1:44:30   3:04)

==========================================================

  1     18   2853 Trudie Mulville      12   18:33

  2    150   2850 Libbey Jones         12   21:11

  3    167   2856 Leaha Sinnaeve       11   21:34

  4    168   2852 Alexis Lyons         11   21:35

  5    170   2849 Callie Jones         9    21:37

  6   (190)  2851 Whitney Luks         10   22:43

 

 27.   703  CLARKSTON                                   (  21:01  1:45:05   1:01)

==========================================================

  1    114   2538 Sage Beauregard      12   20:21

  2    137   2546 Helen Jeffers        11   20:58

  3    139   2542 Alex Glading         -    21:02

  4    156   2541 Kaitlyn Cavallo      10   21:22

  5    157   2547 Morgan Martin        12   21:22

  6   (172)  2540 Kelsey Catania       10   21:44

 

 28.   735  STONEY CREEK                                (  21:19  1:46:35   2:46)

==========================================================

  1     67   2998 Nicole Kowalchick    12   19:34

  2    145   3001 Savannah Rembold     11   21:08

  3    165   2996 Reece Chambers       10   21:32

  4    176   3003 Rachi Willard        10   22:01

  5    182   2999 Ashlyn Moran         9    22:20

  6   (187)  2995 Frances Angel        11   22:30

  7   (188)  2997 Amanda Jacobs        10   22:31

 

 29.   859  SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW                          (  22:06  1:50:28   2:31)

==========================================================

  1    116   3004 Rachel Audet         12   20:24

  2    180   3006 Jillian Koffman      10   22:16

  3    181   3005 Claire Jakubowski    9    22:19

  4    189   3007 Taryn Pavain         11   22:34

  5    193   3009 Mallory Small        11   22:55

  6   (194)  3010 Katelyn Work         12   23:07

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2438 Audrey Belf           BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             17:14  5:33

    2    2  2917 Lauren Brasure        ROCKFORD                       17:47  5:44

    3    3  2802 Alex Berends          HUDSONVILLE                    17:58  5:47

    4    4  2881 Rachel Coleman        NORTHVILLE                     18:00  5:48

    5    5  2824 Ellie Leonard         JENISON                        18:05  5:50

    6    6  2780 Valerie Wierenga      GRANDVILLE                     18:10  5:51

    7    7  2879 Lexa Barrott          NORTHVILLE                     18:11  5:52

    8    8  2940 Elianna Shwayder      SALINE                         18:12  5:52

    9    9  2794 Ersula Farrow         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:17  5:53

   10   10  2925 Kerianne Schoff       ROCKFORD                       18:18  5:54

   11   11  2645 Claire Borchers       GRAND HAVEN                    18:22  5:55

   12   12  2862 Kallie Dent           MIDLAND H H DOW                18:24  5:56

   13   13  2447 Marissa Dobry         BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:25  5:56

   14   14  2445 Rachel Dadamio        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:26  5:56

   15   15  2798 Kelsie Schwartz       GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:28  5:57

   16   16  3031 Ashley Ko             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:28  5:57

   17   17  2941 Gillian Walter        SALINE                         18:30  5:58

   18   18  2853 Trudie Mulville       MASON                          18:33  5:59

   19   19  2806 Kelli Jackson         HUDSONVILLE                    18:34  5:59

   20   20  2936 Hannah Cummings       SALINE                         18:36  6:00

   21   21  2876 Jordan Storer         MIDLAND H H DOW                18:36  6:00

   22   22  3042 Molly Peregrine       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          18:41  6:01

   23   23  2890 Taleen Shahrigian     NORTHVILLE                     18:41  6:01

   24   24  2894 Erin Zimmer           NORTHVILLE                     18:44  6:02

   25   25  2959 Kaylie Rhynard        SHEPHERD                       18:44  6:02

   26   26  2439 Danielle Bentzley     BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:46  6:03

   27       2843 Lauren Biggs          LUDINGTON                      18:46  6:03

   28   27  2938 Gloria Park           SALINE                         18:47  6:03

   29   28  2820 Bailey Johnson        JENISON                        18:48  6:04

   30   29  2639 Rachel Wentworth      GARAWAY                        18:50  6:04

   31   30  2901 Jessica Goethals      ROCHESTER                      18:52  6:05

   32   31  2518 Natalie Monroe        BRIGHTON                       18:52  6:05

   33       2841 Ashley Russo          KENT CITY                      18:54  6:05

   34   32  2807 Alyssa Sanchez        HUDSONVILLE                    18:54  6:05

   35   33  2801 Abby Berends          HUDSONVILLE                    18:54  6:05

   36   34  2948 Katelyn Hutchinson    SHEPHERD                       18:55  6:06

   37   35  2607 Sarah Goble           EAST LANSING                   18:56  6:06

   38   36  2960 Taylor Thrush         SHEPHERD                       19:00  6:07

   39   37  2740 Lindsey Fox           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:01  6:08

   40   38  2528 Jenna Sica            BRIGHTON                       19:02  6:08

   41   39  2803 Janey Berends         HUDSONVILLE                    19:05  6:09

   42   40  2886 Emma Herrmann         NORTHVILLE                     19:05  6:09

   43   41  2570 Shelby Waterson       DEWITT                         19:07  6:10

   44   42  2584 Alison McLean         DEXTER                         19:07  6:10

   45   43  2919 Morgan Harney         ROCKFORD                       19:09  6:10

   46   44  2937 Lauren Green          SALINE                         19:10  6:11

   47   45  2789 Emma Doorn            GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    19:10  6:11

   48   46  2793 Alexa Calas           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:14  6:12

   49   47  2431 Danielle Beranek      BEAVERCREEK                    19:14  6:12

   50   48  2929 Anya Cho              SALEM                          19:14  6:12

   51   49  3051 Graceanne Tarsa       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:16  6:12

   52   50  2434 Emma Hensley          BEAVERCREEK                    19:16  6:13

   53   51  2935 Haleigh Cummings      SALINE                         19:19  6:13

   54   52  2446 Julia Demko           BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:19  6:13

   55   53  2629 Anna Havranek         GARAWAY                        19:19  6:14

   56   54  2800 Mary Spencer          GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:20  6:14

   57   55  2888 Nicole Mosteller      NORTHVILLE                     19:21  6:14

   58   56  2962 Jessie Armstrong      ST. JOSEPH                     19:23  6:15

   59   57  2920 Maja Hill             ROCKFORD                       19:23  6:15

   60   58  2779 Rachael Webb          GRANDVILLE                     19:24  6:15

   61   59  2839 Chelse Vanspronsen    JENISON                        19:24  6:15

   62   60  2797 Anna Piccione         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:24  6:15

   63   61  3044 Joy Reist             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:25  6:15

   64   62  2725 Krista Magness        GRAND LEDGE                    19:26  6:16

   65   63  2517 Marissa McGahan       BRIGHTON                       19:27  6:16

   66   64  2923 Natalie Napolillo     ROCKFORD                       19:27  6:16

   67   65  2494 Andrea Crowe          BRIGHTON                       19:31  6:17

   68   66  2799 Megan Sklarski        GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:33  6:18

   69   67  2998 Nicole Kowalchick     STONEY CREEK                   19:34  6:18

   70   68  2450 Patty Girardot        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:35  6:19

   71   69  2436 Aurora Turner         BEAVERCREEK                    19:35  6:19

   72   70  2889 Alison Robinson       NORTHVILLE                     19:38  6:20

   73   71  2435 Lauren Shuman         BEAVERCREEK                    19:40  6:20

   74   72  2939 Abby Rentschler       SALINE                         19:40  6:20

   75   73  3030 Hannah Keyser         TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:41  6:20

   76   74  3068 Bailie Strong         WATERFORD MOTT                 19:41  6:21

   77   75  2470 Delaney O'Brien       BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:41  6:21

   78   76  3064 Alexis Munley         WATERFORD MOTT                 19:41  6:21

   79   77  2903 Lauren Kaliszewski    ROCHESTER                      19:43  6:21

   80   78  2757 Rachel Warners        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:43  6:21

   81   79  2924 Paige Parker          ROCKFORD                       19:45  6:22

   82   80  2756 Katie Verhulst        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:46  6:22

   83   81  3039 Katie Moses           TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:46  6:22

   84   82  2910 Allison Skelcy        ROCHESTER                      19:49  6:23

   85   83  2430 Cami Baird            BEAVERCREEK                    19:55  6:25

   86   84  2516 Kirsten McGahan       BRIGHTON                       19:55  6:25

   87   85  2949 Kylie Hutchison       SHEPHERD                       19:56  6:25

   88   86  2734 Leah Bishop           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         19:57  6:26

   89   87  2625 Stephanie Vanis       EAST LANSING                   19:58  6:26

   90   88  2838 Kelsey Vanderhoef     JENISON                        19:58  6:26

   91   89  2915 Morgan Benoit         ROCKFORD                       19:58  6:26

   92   90  2432 Ashley Dunteman       BEAVERCREEK                    19:59  6:26

   93   91  2930 Kayla Hughes          SALEM                          19:59  6:26

   94   92  2864 Beth Hoffman          MIDLAND H H DOW                19:59  6:26

   95   93  2564 Jordan Lee            DEWITT                         19:59  6:26

   96   94  2433 Aislinn Fitzgerald    BEAVERCREEK                    20:02  6:27

   97   95  2744 Michelle Koetje       GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:02  6:27

   98   96  2703 Malea Teerman         GRAND HAVEN                    20:02  6:27

   99   97  2933 Natasha Stevenson     SALEM                          20:03  6:28

  100   98  2718 Taryn Hubaker         GRAND LEDGE                    20:03  6:28

  101   99  2737 Sarah Brouwer         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:04  6:28

  102  100  2641 Kenzie Widder         GARAWAY                        20:04  6:28

  103  101  2712 Olivia Conway         GRAND LEDGE                    20:08  6:29

  104       2844 Kayleigh Shillinger   LUDINGTON                      20:10  6:30

  105  102  2566 Emily Murdoch         DEWITT                         20:10  6:30

  106  103  2495 Jourdan Davis         BRIGHTON                       20:12  6:30

  107  104  2581 Robin Jackson         DEXTER                         20:12  6:30

  108  105  3057 Sarah Hale            WATERFORD MOTT                 20:12  6:31

  109  106  3043 Kalina Pfannenstiel   TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:13  6:31

  110  107  2906 Amanda Lewis          ROCHESTER                      20:15  6:31

  111  108  2958 Taylor Priest         SHEPHERD                       20:15  6:32

  112  109  2769 Ally Nyboer           GRANDVILLE                     20:16  6:32

  113  110  2638 Ariel Wentworth       GARAWAY                        20:16  6:32

  114  111  3066 Savannah Schaeffer    WATERFORD MOTT                 20:17  6:32

  115  112  2777 Allison Utting        GRANDVILLE                     20:18  6:33

  116  113  2598 Hannah Busch          EAST LANSING                   20:21  6:33

  117  114  2538 Sage Beauregard       CLARKSTON                      20:21  6:33

  118  115  2577 Elise Dombkowski      DEXTER                         20:22  6:34

  119  116  3004 Rachel Audet          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             20:24  6:34

  120  117  2662 Roxy Glasser          GRAND HAVEN                    20:25  6:35

  121  118  2804 Anna Buist            HUDSONVILLE                    20:31  6:37

  122  119  2993 Vanessa Veersma       ST. JOSEPH                     20:33  6:37

  123  120  2796 Sarah O'Neill         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:34  6:38

  124  121  2675 Hannah Kenny          GRAND HAVEN                    20:35  6:38

  125  122  2907 Madison Payne         ROCHESTER                      20:35  6:38

  126  123  2805 Anna Dolce            HUDSONVILLE                    20:35  6:38

  127  124  2602 Gretchen Fata         EAST LANSING                   20:36  6:38

  128  125  2860 Lizzy Burr            MIDLAND H H DOW                20:37  6:39

  129  126  2952 Rachel Mathers        SHEPHERD                       20:43  6:40

  130  127  2776 Medra Stoner          GRANDVILLE                     20:43  6:41

  131  128  2934 Elizabeth Tripp       SALEM                          20:45  6:41

  132  129  2978 Natalie Hepburn       ST. JOSEPH                     20:47  6:42

  133  130  2606 Mado Glew             EAST LANSING                   20:47  6:42

  134  131  2831 Stormi Samuels        JENISON                        20:50  6:43

  135  132  2774 Emily Sinclair        GRANDVILLE                     20:51  6:43

  136  133  2786 Jennifer Bos          GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:54  6:44

  137  134  2902 Kelly Harlan          ROCHESTER                      20:55  6:44

  138  135  2614 Victoria Kelley       EAST LANSING                   20:55  6:44

  139  136  2682 McKenna Mahacek       GRAND HAVEN                    20:55  6:45

  140  137  2546 Helen Jeffers         CLARKSTON                      20:58  6:45

  141  138  2670 Courtney Hylock       GRAND HAVEN                    21:00  6:46

  142  139  2542 Alex Glading          CLARKSTON                      21:02  6:47

  143  140  2715 Rebekka Golisch       GRAND LEDGE                    21:03  6:47

  144  141  2784 Emma Augustyn         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    21:06  6:48

  145  142  2674 Alanna Kenny          GRAND HAVEN                    21:07  6:48

  146  143  2552 Shelby Allen          DEWITT                         21:08  6:48

  147  144  2583 Jordan McGinnis       DEXTER                         21:08  6:49

  148  145  3001 Savannah Rembold      STONEY CREEK                   21:08  6:49

  149  146  2741 Cassie Jager          GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         21:09  6:49

  150  147  2932 Emily Marcero         SALEM                          21:10  6:49

  151  148  2724 Jenna Magness         GRAND LEDGE                    21:11  6:49

  152  149  2709 Morgan Arnouts        GRAND LEDGE                    21:11  6:50

  153  150  2850 Libbey Jones          MASON                          21:11  6:50

  154  151  2942 Sarah Bellinger       SHEPHERD                       21:12  6:50

  155  152  2818 Lynden Hamstra        JENISON                        21:15  6:51

  156  153  2773 Bekki Reneker         GRANDVILLE                     21:15  6:51

  157  154  2785 Keerstyn Bonner       GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    21:19  6:52

  158  155  3067 Victoria Stachowski   WATERFORD MOTT                 21:21  6:53

  159  156  2541 Kaitlyn Cavallo       CLARKSTON                      21:22  6:53

  160  157  2547 Morgan Martin         CLARKSTON                      21:22  6:53

  161  158  2981 Annie Klusendorf      ST. JOSEPH                     21:22  6:53

  162  159  2503 Sam Fusik             BRIGHTON                       21:23  6:53

  163  160  2591 Charlotte Read        DEXTER                         21:25  6:54

  164  161  3056 Lauren Dybowski       WATERFORD MOTT                 21:25  6:54

  165  162  2726 Annemarie Maher       GRAND LEDGE                    21:26  6:54

  166  163  2561 Kelsey Grost          DEWITT                         21:26  6:54

  167  164  2974 Sarah Corbe           ST. JOSEPH                     21:30  6:56

  168  165  2996 Reece Chambers        STONEY CREEK                   21:32  6:56

  169  166  2819 Shaylin Hollis        JENISON                        21:32  6:56

  170  167  2856 Leaha Sinnaeve        MASON                          21:34  6:57

  171  168  2852 Alexis Lyons          MASON                          21:35  6:57

  172  169  2969 Megan Buckingham      ST. JOSEPH                     21:35  6:57

  173  170  2849 Callie Jones          MASON                          21:37  6:58

  174  171  3063 Natalie Moesta        WATERFORD MOTT                 21:41  6:59

  175  172  2540 Kelsey Catania        CLARKSTON                      21:44  7:00

  176  173  2631 Amber Immel           GARAWAY                        21:44  7:00

  177  174  2615 Maddy McMurtry        EAST LANSING                   21:53  7:03

  178  175  2560 Callee Fisher         DEWITT                         21:56  7:04

  179  176  3003 Rachi Willard         STONEY CREEK                   22:01  7:06

  180  177  2555 Ashley Brzozowski     DEWITT                         22:03  7:06

  181  178  2905 Emily Kowalczyk       ROCHESTER                      22:06  7:07

  182  179  2878 Robyn Young           MIDLAND H H DOW                22:10  7:09

  183  180  3006 Jillian Koffman       SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             22:16  7:11

  184  181  3005 Claire Jakubowski     SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             22:19  7:11

  185  182  2999 Ashlyn Moran          STONEY CREEK                   22:20  7:12

  186  183  2869 Carlee McGee          MIDLAND H H DOW                22:24  7:13

  187  184  2790 Audrey Gruppen        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    22:27  7:14

  188  185  2863 Bailey Flint          MIDLAND H H DOW                22:28  7:14

  189  186  2783 Ashton Arens          GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    22:29  7:15

  190  187  2995 Frances Angel         STONEY CREEK                   22:30  7:15

  191  188  2997 Amanda Jacobs         STONEY CREEK                   22:31  7:15

  192  189  3007 Taryn Pavain          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             22:34  7:16

  193  190  2851 Whitney Luks          MASON                          22:43  7:19

  194  191  2792 Camie Rietberg        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    22:44  7:20

  195  192  2633 Jenny Keim            GARAWAY                        22:47  7:20

  196  193  3009 Mallory Small         SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             22:55  7:23

  197  194  3010 Katelyn Work          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             23:07  7:27

  198  195  2592 Lydia Savatsky        DEXTER                         23:22  7:32

  199  196  2630 Corbin Hershberger    GARAWAY                        23:44  7:39

  200  197  2573 Abbie Betzolt         DEXTER                         24:02  7:45

  201  198  2983 Summer Lennartz       ST. JOSEPH                     24:14  7:48

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   203  NOVI                                        (  16:54  1:24:27   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     10   5194 Brian Barnes         12   16:22

  2     24   5229 Joost Plaetinck      10   16:41

  3     41   5210 Nathan Hall          11   16:56

  4     63   5226 Cameron Misko        11   17:14

  5     65   5223 Sahisnu Malapati     11   17:14

  6   (121)  5203 Michael Dickmann     12   17:41

  7   (174)  5238 Andrew Turek         12   18:14

 

  2.   230  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  17:00  1:25:00   0:35)

==========================================================

  1     30   5102 George Bowles        12   16:46

  2     32   5105 Matt Cohan           11   16:49

  3     43   5115 Sean McKeon          12   16:58

  4     51   5109 Jonathan Hovermale   10   17:06

  5     74   5099 Jonathan Alessandrini 11   17:21

  6   ( 88)  5116 Colin Murphy         12   17:27

  7   (157)  5117 Josh Mussen          9    18:03

 

  3.   242  OKEMOS                                      (  16:56  1:24:36   1:13)

==========================================================

  1      8   5259 Kael Fineout         11   16:18

  2     12   5272 Daniel Kroth         12   16:24

  3     45   5263 Dylan Gray           11   17:01

  4     79   5280 David McKinley       12   17:22

  5     98   5299 Kyle White           12   17:31

  6   (185)  5255 Sahil Dagli          11   18:21

  7   (208)  5297 Sam Wakeman          10   18:41

 

  4.   264  CALEDONIA                                   (  17:06  1:25:28   0:41)

==========================================================

  1     20   4702 Jensen Miller        12   16:38

  2     49   4707 Josh Risner          12   17:05

  3     54   4683 Jordan Bennett       9    17:08

  4     70   4687 Flynn Darby          11   17:18

  5     71   4690 Zach Feyen           10   17:19

  6   ( 96)  4698 Cody Jakiel          10   17:30

  7   (136)  4706 Jordan Pattison      9    17:50

 

  5.   283  LINDEN                                      (  17:07  1:25:32   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     28   5080 Dave Doyle           12   16:44

  2     31   5083 Jeremiah Gossett     12   16:48

  3     52   5098 Mikey Varacalli      11   17:07

  4     81   5097 Ryan Torok           11   17:24

  5     91   5091 Dustin Sack          12   17:29

  6   (111)  5094 Scott Schultz        12   17:37

  7   (124)  5084 Kagen Griffith       10   17:41

 

  6.   299  LA SALLE                                    (  17:09  1:25:44   0:50)

==========================================================

  1     26   5044 Adam Kluesener       12   16:42

  2     44   5029 Michael Campbell     11   16:59

  3     60   5054 Devon Scheuermann    11   17:13

  4     69   5025 Brad Anneken         10   17:18

  5    100   5059 Simon Weyer          11   17:32

  6   (151)  5060 Nick Wuestefeld      10   17:58

  7   (224)  5043 Jacob Kaiser         10   18:55

 

  7.   314  BLOOMFIELD HILLS                            (  17:09  1:25:44   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     15   4610 Cooper Bellinson     10   16:31

  2     38   4632 Bryce McClelland     12   16:55

  3     50   4633 Ryan McClelland      10   17:06

  4     76   4637 Jackson Prepolec     12   17:22

  5    135   4643 Max Threlkeld        10   17:50

  6   (149)  4609 Kevin Allen          12   17:57

 

  8.   325  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  17:07  1:25:32   1:30)

==========================================================

  1      3   4812 Justin Kiprotich     12   16:03

  2     46   4805 Eric Cichon          12   17:03

  3     80   4815 Nolan Meister        10   17:24

  4     93   4816 Ramadhan Mohamed     11   17:29

  5    103   4825 Demeatrice Webster   10   17:33

  6   (150)  4813 Angelo Leon          10   17:58

  7   (172)  4806 Octavian Condet      12   18:12

 

  9.   330  DAVISON                                     (  17:06  1:25:29   1:35)

==========================================================

  1      7   4730 Nick Schmidt         11   16:14

  2     21   4729 Joe Renner           11   16:38

  3     58   4735 Jacob Turgeon        10   17:11

  4    110   4716 Travis Ames          12   17:37

  5    134   4725 Chad Lockwood        12   17:49

  6   (153)  4736 Dillon Welliver      11   18:00

  7   (182)  4719 Jacob Ferguson       9    18:20

 

 10.   334  HOLT                                        (  17:05  1:25:23   1:58)

==========================================================

  1      6   4956 Alberto Gomez        11   16:11

  2      9   4954 Grant Colligan       12   16:21

  3     64   4955 Mark Danks           11   17:14

  4     90   4958 Zach Hulliberger     12   17:28

  5    165   4957 David Hefty          10   18:09

  6   (168)  4959 Nathan Wehrle        10   18:10

  7   (193)  4953 Justin Buck          10   18:27

 

 11.   357  ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW                   (  17:19  1:26:31   0:17)

==========================================================

  1     57   5403 Timmy Martin         12   17:10

  2     62   5407 Tyler Walters        11   17:13

  3     67   5404 Everett Ottoy        11   17:16

  4     84   5405 Garrett Parzynski    11   17:25

  5     87   5402 Nathan Holland       11   17:27

  6   ( 97)  5406 Jordan Walters       11   17:31

  7   (116)  5401 Alex Feleo           11   17:39

 

 12.   361  ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP                  (  17:14  1:26:07   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     23   5308 Colin Herrmann       11   16:40

  2     33   5307 Joe Gallagher        11   16:49

  3     59   5305 Harrison Coe         11   17:12

  4    114   5316 Scott Sawyer         9    17:38

  5    132   5315 Kyle McCormick       11   17:48

  6   (141)  5306 Carson Eby           11   17:53

  7   (197)  5304 Bennett Coe          9    18:29

 

 13.   371  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  17:07  1:25:32   2:00)

==========================================================

  1      2   4892 Michael Buffin       12   15:52

  2     25   4908 Jack Twarozynski     11   16:41

  3    101   4902 Tony Patino          11   17:33

  4    104   4894 Nathan Goschka       10   17:34

  5    139   4903 Jordan Priest        12   17:52

  6   (147)  4901 Tyler McCartney      9    17:57

  7   (188)  4895 Christian Hubaker    9    18:22

 

 14.   381  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  17:18  1:26:27   1:36)

==========================================================

  1     18   4584 Jacqoub Littlejohn   11   16:33

  2     47   4589 Brendan Nesbitt      9    17:04

  3     72   4596 Evan Vorwerck        9    17:19

  4     78   4597 Antonio Wenglikowski 10   17:22

  5    166   4582 Mathew Koenig        10   18:09

  6   (184)  4594 Zach Urbanski        11   18:21

  7   (207)  4574 Robert Billette      11   18:41

 

 15.   403  EAST LANSING                                (  17:16  1:26:18   1:40)

==========================================================

  1      5   4841 Dietrich Hittner     12   16:11

  2     53   4861 Jacob Stanton        10   17:07

  3     82   4842 Fritz Hittner        9    17:25

  4    126   4860 Jason Samet          11   17:44

  5    137   4854 Jake Pruitt          11   17:51

  6   (140)  4851 Nate Meyer           9    17:53

  7   (186)  4826 John Adelman         11   18:22

 

 15.   403  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  17:18  1:26:26   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     16   4943 Andrew Wittland      11   16:31

  2     34   4927 Jack Neeley          10   16:50

  3     75   4941 Mitchell Vredeveld   11   17:22

  4    122   4931 Owen Purdue          10   17:41

  5    156   4926 Caleb Mounts         12   18:02

  6   (170)  4917 Liam Hanlon          12   18:12

  7   (175)  4916 Ethan Grayeb         10   18:14

 

 17.   413  GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS                   (  17:17  1:26:21   2:07)

==========================================================

  1      4   4945 Donavan Brazier      11   16:03

  2     55   4947 Kevin Elliott        11   17:09

  3     92   4946 Adam Bundy           11   17:29

  4     95   4950 Gabe Momber          12   17:30

  5    167   4948 Joe Jordan           12   18:10

  6   (181)  4951 Gabe Quin            10   18:19

  7   (217)  4949 Dominic Modderman    10   18:48

 

 18.   468  ALPENA                                      (  17:28  1:27:20   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     42   4558 Mitchell Day         9    16:57

  2     77   4556 R.J. Centala         12   17:22

  3     94   4564 Elisha Martin        12   17:29

  4    117   4557 Isaac Cross          9    17:40

  5    138   4560 Tellis Donajkowski   11   17:52

  6   (162)  4566 Nevin McHarg         11   18:07

  7   (229)  4561 Kolin Ghidoni        10   19:05

 

 19.   469  DEXTER                                      (  17:27  1:27:13   0:50)

==========================================================

  1     35   4776 Kavi Kulkarni        11   16:51

  2     86   4783 Ben Nicholas         11   17:26

  3    107   4771 Casey Hanson         11   17:35

  4    118   4767 Luke Bottomley       11   17:40

  5    123   4780 Zach McKenzie        11   17:41

  6   (195)  4795 Peyton Stimac        11   18:28

  7   (214)  4790 Al Shoopman          11   18:45

 

 20.   482  MATTAWAN                                    (  17:27  1:27:13   2:00)

==========================================================

  1     17   5152 Benny Richardson     12   16:32

  2     29   5145 Joe Houle            12   16:45

  3     89   5147 Austin Langlanais    9    17:27

  4    148   5139 Jacob Ford           12   17:57

  5    199   5146 Ryan Hulbert         12   18:32

  6   (239)  5141 Thomas Gearhart      9    19:24

  7   (242)  5158 Douglas Weathers     12   19:29

 

 21.   490  ST JOHNS                                    (  17:27  1:27:14   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     11   5382 Codey Cook           11   16:23

  2     66   5387 Andrew Hyatt         12   17:15

  3    102   5390 Ryan Kramer          10   17:33

  4    152   5393 Sam Parsons          10   17:59

  5    159   5395 Josiah Quinn         10   18:04

  6   (190)  5400 Duncan Wright        11   18:25

  7   (245)  5386 Nicolas Huard        12   19:44

 

 22.   492  BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN                        (  17:27  1:27:14   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     13   4666 Logan Kleam          10   16:24

  2     39   4664 Cameron Karagitz     12   16:55

  3    106   4663 Kory Johnson         10   17:35

  4    155   4653 Kris Childers        12   18:02

  5    179   4655 Pavan Dave           10   18:18

  6   (215)  4657 Christian Deblois    11   18:47

  7   (220)  4665 Caleb Keyes          10   18:50

 

 23.   496  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  17:32  1:27:36   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     40   5412 Adam Blaida          12   16:56

  2     68   5410 Adam Audet           10   17:17

  3     99   5411 Tyler Benore         12   17:31

  4    143   5408 Dominic Adduci       9    17:55

  5    146   5422 Max Lezon            12   17:57

  6   (169)  5421 Matthew Lezon        11   18:11

  7   (189)  5414 Brendan Burns        9    18:22

 

 24.   506  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  17:24  1:26:57   2:30)

==========================================================

  1      1   5347 Connor Wuori         11   15:49

  2     83   5330 Gannon Foley         9    17:25

  3    113   5343 Brian Stubelt        11   17:37

  4    129   5334 Jon Koning           9    17:47

  5    180   5346 Brad Worthington     12   18:19

  6   (200)  5329 Ian Epkey            11   18:32

  7   (227)  5348 Dane Wuori           11   19:00

 

 25.   515  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  17:32  1:27:40   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     36   5356 Alex Kulpa           12   16:52

  2     48   5366 Evan Williams        12   17:04

  3    125   5354 Will Kellam          9    17:43

  4    142   5358 Wayne Matunas        10   17:53

  5    164   5351 Mack Evans           12   18:08

  6   (173)  5361 Ian Otto             11   18:13

  7   (218)  5362 Mike Stinchcomb      9    18:48

 

 26.   569  MONROE                                      (  17:40  1:28:16   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     27   5162 Sean Brady           12   16:44

  2     73   5164 Noah Dawn            10   17:20

  3    105   5174 Anthony Wohlfeil     10   17:34

  4    177   5172 Adam Russell         12   18:16

  5    187   5175 Jenkins Zac          9    18:22

  6   (228)  5160 Carl Antrassian      10   19:02

  7   (241)  5165 Mitchell Dumoulin    10   19:28

 

 27.   635  WEST BLOOMFIELD                             (  17:46  1:28:50   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     37   5435 Brandon Burton       12   16:53

  2    133   5454 Robby Niehof         11   17:48

  3    144   5439 Nic Clark            12   17:56

  4    145   5438 Justin Christopher Moody 9    17:57

  5    176   5433 Ryan Brice           12   18:16

  6   (202)  5445 Grant Gloceri        9    18:34

  7   (209)  5451 Vamsidhar Kurakula   12   18:42

 

 28.   645  SOUTHGATE ANDERSON                          (  17:52  1:29:17   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     61   5377 Thomas Jozwiak       12   17:13

  2     85   5379 Ryan Sander          11   17:25

  3    115   5378 Anthony Kroll        11   17:38

  4    163   5376 Austin Guyer         11   18:07

  5    221   5380 Tyler Terteling      11   18:54

  6   (236)  5375 Justin Doute         9    19:21

  7   (251)  5374 Garrett Brown        9    20:28

 

 29.   666  JACKSON                                     (  17:49  1:29:04   2:09)

==========================================================

  1     14   4961 Roman Blackwell      11   16:29

  2    120   4970 Robert Kunselman     9    17:40

  3    131   4965 Jack Dulworth        10   17:48

  4    196   4962 Alec Briggs          12   18:29

  5    205   4977 Damian Yoxheimer     11   18:38

  6   (222)  4966 Andrew Garver        11   18:54

  7   (253)  4973 Graham Peterson      12   21:01

 

 29.   666  JENISON                                     (  17:51  1:29:11   0:31)

==========================================================

  1    108   4998 Jason Zellers        10   17:36

  2    109   4979 Zach Capulong        11   17:37

  3    128   4997 Andrew Watters       10   17:46

  4    160   4999 Jared Zink           11   18:05

  5    161   4980 Brian Connelly       11   18:07

  6   (178)  4991 Doug Nguyn           12   18:17

  7   (211)  4990 Ryan McIntyre        10   18:42

 

 31.   801  DEWITT                                      (  18:14  1:31:10   2:11)

==========================================================

  1     56   4749 Mitch Kolito         11   17:10

  2    112   4756 Balion Powell        10   17:37

  3    194   4754 Austin Messman       12   18:27

  4    204   4760 Aaron Scheffler      12   18:35

  5    235   4738 Chuckie Billingsley  12   19:21

  6   (244)  4739 Patrick D'Haene      9    19:34

  7   (247)  4758 Joshua Ryan          10   19:48

 

 32.   861  MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH                  (  18:33  1:32:42   3:51)

==========================================================

  1     22   5130 Thomas Michno        9    16:40

  2    183   5126 Nick Actis           11   18:20

  3    198   5133 Nick Vance           10   18:30

  4    206   5131 Eric Passeno         10   18:41

  5    252   5134 Michael Zonca        10   20:31

 

 33.   911  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  18:22  1:31:50   1:12)

==========================================================

  1    127   5022 Joey Veeder          12   17:44

  2    154   5002 Julian Borst         11   18:00

  3    192   5020 Luke Sprinkle        10   18:26

  4    212   5009 Ceon Houston         11   18:44

  5    226   5004 Nick Gaunt           12   18:56

  6   (233)  5023 Darvious Wallace     11   19:14

  7   (246)  5015 Martin Mueller       10   19:46

 

 34.   974  BIG RAPIDS                                  (  18:33  1:32:44   1:28)

==========================================================

  1    119   4600 Mark Jacobs          9    17:40

  2    201   4601 Aidan Johanson       11   18:32

  3    203   4599 Hunter Jacobs        11   18:35

  4    219   4608 Charles Wilkenson    9    18:49

  5    232   4606 Noah Stauffer        10   19:08

  6   (237)  4603 Nate Robey           9    19:22

  7   (258)  4607 Andy Upham           10   22:07

 

 35.  1002  FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMINGTON           (  19:36  1:38:00   4:55)

==========================================================

  1     19   4875 Max Bradley          12   16:36

  2    234   4879 David Mittelbrun     12   19:16

  3    238   4876 Joseph Burger        12   19:23

  4    254   4881 Justin Weber         10   21:14

  5    257   4880 Louis Senia-Grant    12   21:31

  6   (261)  6187 Ryan Darnell         9    22:42

  7   (262)  4878 Jonathan Huang       12   22:50

 

 36.  1010  MUSKEGON MONA SHORES                        (  18:37  1:33:05   0:53)

==========================================================

  1    158   5191 Pat Taylor           12   18:03

  2    191   5183 Michael Gale-Butto   12   18:26

  3    213   5187 Neil Olson           12   18:45

  4    223   5189 Adam Pawlowski       12   18:55

  5    225   5180 Zeke Clark           10   18:56

  6   (230)  5177 Austin Boynton       11   19:06

  7   (231)  5184 Sean Halverson       10   19:08

 

 37.  1086  LANSING EASTERN                             (  19:21  1:36:42   2:31)

==========================================================

  1    130   5071 Austin Muylle        9    17:48

  2    216   5073 Alejandro Salais     9    18:47

  3    243   5068 Nick Kilpatrick      12   19:33

  4    248   5069 Brian King           12   20:15

  5    249   5072 Amari Roper          12   20:19

  6   (250)  5066 Tom Hundt            10   20:26

  7   (256)  5062 Paul Chaney          12   21:23

 

 38.  1135  GIBRALTAR CARLSON                           (  19:58  1:39:49   3:57)

==========================================================

  1    171   4885 Mark Klingel         11   18:12

  2    210   4890 Joe Yoakum           12   18:42

  3    240   4882 London Baran         10   19:24

  4    255   4887 Alec Penland         11   21:22

  5    259   4883 Clinton Foster       12   22:09

  6   (260)  4884 Torrey Gray          12   22:10

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  5347 Connor Wuori          PORTAGE CENTRAL                15:49  5:06

    2    2  4892 Michael Buffin        GRAND LEDGE                    15:52  5:07

    3    3  4812 Justin Kiprotich      EAST KENTWOOD                  16:03  5:10

    4    4  4945 Donavan Brazier       GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      16:03  5:10

    5    5  4841 Dietrich Hittner      EAST LANSING                   16:11  5:13

    6    6  4956 Alberto Gomez         HOLT                           16:11  5:13

    7    7  4730 Nick Schmidt          DAVISON                        16:14  5:14

    8    8  5259 Kael Fineout          OKEMOS                         16:18  5:15

    9    9  4954 Grant Colligan        HOLT                           16:21  5:16

   10   10  5194 Brian Barnes          NOVI                           16:22  5:16

   11   11  5382 Codey Cook            ST JOHNS                       16:23  5:17

   12   12  5272 Daniel Kroth          OKEMOS                         16:24  5:17

   13   13  4666 Logan Kleam           BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           16:24  5:17

   14   14  4961 Roman Blackwell       JACKSON                        16:29  5:19

   15   15  4610 Cooper Bellinson      BLOOMFIELD HILLS               16:31  5:19

   16   16  4943 Andrew Wittland       GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:31  5:19

   17   17  5152 Benny Richardson      MATTAWAN                       16:32  5:20

   18   18  4584 Jacqoub Littlejohn    AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        16:33  5:20

   19   19  4875 Max Bradley           FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 16:36  5:21

   20   20  4702 Jensen Miller         CALEDONIA                      16:38  5:22

   21   21  4729 Joe Renner            DAVISON                        16:38  5:22

   22   22  5130 Thomas Michno         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     16:40  5:22

   23   23  5308 Colin Herrmann        ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     16:40  5:22

   24   24  5229 Joost Plaetinck       NOVI                           16:41  5:23

   25   25  4908 Jack Twarozynski      GRAND LEDGE                    16:41  5:23

   26   26  5044 Adam Kluesener        LA SALLE                       16:42  5:23

   27   27  5162 Sean Brady            MONROE                         16:44  5:23

   28   28  5080 Dave Doyle            LINDEN                         16:44  5:24

   29   29  5145 Joe Houle             MATTAWAN                       16:45  5:24

   30   30  5102 George Bowles         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              16:46  5:24

   31   31  5083 Jeremiah Gossett      LINDEN                         16:48  5:25

   32   32  5105 Matt Cohan            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              16:49  5:25

   33   33  5307 Joe Gallagher         ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     16:49  5:25

   34   34  4927 Jack Neeley           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:50  5:25

   35   35  4776 Kavi Kulkarni         DEXTER                         16:51  5:26

   36   36  5356 Alex Kulpa            PORTAGE NORTHERN               16:52  5:26

   37   37  5435 Brandon Burton        WEST BLOOMFIELD                16:53  5:26

   38   38  4632 Bryce McClelland      BLOOMFIELD HILLS               16:55  5:27

   39   39  4664 Cameron Karagitz      BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           16:55  5:27

   40   40  5412 Adam Blaida           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:56  5:27

   41   41  5210 Nathan Hall           NOVI                           16:56  5:28

   42   42  4558 Mitchell Day          ALPENA                         16:57  5:28

   43   43  5115 Sean McKeon           LIVONIA CHURCHILL              16:58  5:28

   44   44  5029 Michael Campbell      LA SALLE                       16:59  5:28

   45   45  5263 Dylan Gray            OKEMOS                         17:01  5:29

   46   46  4805 Eric Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  17:03  5:30

   47   47  4589 Brendan Nesbitt       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:04  5:30

   48   48  5366 Evan Williams         PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:04  5:30

   49   49  4707 Josh Risner           CALEDONIA                      17:05  5:30

   50   50  4633 Ryan McClelland       BLOOMFIELD HILLS               17:06  5:31

   51   51  5109 Jonathan Hovermale    LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:06  5:31

   52   52  5098 Mikey Varacalli       LINDEN                         17:07  5:31

   53   53  4861 Jacob Stanton         EAST LANSING                   17:07  5:31

   54   54  4683 Jordan Bennett        CALEDONIA                      17:08  5:31

   55   55  4947 Kevin Elliott         GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:09  5:32

   56   56  4749 Mitch Kolito          DEWITT                         17:10  5:32

   57   57  5403 Timmy Martin          ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:10  5:32

   58   58  4735 Jacob Turgeon         DAVISON                        17:11  5:32

   59   59  5305 Harrison Coe          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     17:12  5:32

   60   60  5054 Devon Scheuermann     LA SALLE                       17:13  5:33

   61   61  5377 Thomas Jozwiak        SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             17:13  5:33

   62   62  5407 Tyler Walters         ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:13  5:33

   63   63  5226 Cameron Misko         NOVI                           17:14  5:33

   64   64  4955 Mark Danks            HOLT                           17:14  5:33

   65   65  5223 Sahisnu Malapati      NOVI                           17:14  5:33

   66   66  5387 Andrew Hyatt          ST JOHNS                       17:15  5:34

   67   67  5404 Everett Ottoy         ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:16  5:34

   68   68  5410 Adam Audet            TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:17  5:34

   69   69  5025 Brad Anneken          LA SALLE                       17:18  5:34

   70   70  4687 Flynn Darby           CALEDONIA                      17:18  5:35

   71   71  4690 Zach Feyen            CALEDONIA                      17:19  5:35

   72   72  4596 Evan Vorwerck         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:19  5:35

   73   73  5164 Noah Dawn             MONROE                         17:20  5:35

   74   74  5099 Jonathan Alessandrini LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:21  5:36

   75   75  4941 Mitchell Vredeveld    GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:22  5:36

   76   76  4637 Jackson Prepolec      BLOOMFIELD HILLS               17:22  5:36

   77   77  4556 R.J. Centala          ALPENA                         17:22  5:36

   78   78  4597 Antonio Wenglikowski  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:22  5:36

   79   79  5280 David McKinley        OKEMOS                         17:22  5:36

   80   80  4815 Nolan Meister         EAST KENTWOOD                  17:24  5:36

   81   81  5097 Ryan Torok            LINDEN                         17:24  5:37

   82   82  4842 Fritz Hittner         EAST LANSING                   17:25  5:37

   83   83  5330 Gannon Foley          PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:25  5:37

   84   84  5405 Garrett Parzynski     ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:25  5:37

   85   85  5379 Ryan Sander           SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             17:25  5:37

   86   86  4783 Ben Nicholas          DEXTER                         17:26  5:37

   87   87  5402 Nathan Holland        ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:27  5:37

   88   88  5116 Colin Murphy          LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:27  5:37

   89   89  5147 Austin Langlanais     MATTAWAN                       17:27  5:38

   90   90  4958 Zach Hulliberger      HOLT                           17:28  5:38

   91   91  5091 Dustin Sack           LINDEN                         17:29  5:38

   92   92  4946 Adam Bundy            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:29  5:38

   93   93  4816 Ramadhan Mohamed      EAST KENTWOOD                  17:29  5:38

   94   94  4564 Elisha Martin         ALPENA                         17:29  5:38

   95   95  4950 Gabe Momber           GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:30  5:38

   96   96  4698 Cody Jakiel           CALEDONIA                      17:30  5:38

   97   97  5406 Jordan Walters        ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:31  5:39

   98   98  5299 Kyle White            OKEMOS                         17:31  5:39

   99   99  5411 Tyler Benore          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:31  5:39

  100  100  5059 Simon Weyer           LA SALLE                       17:32  5:39

  101  101  4902 Tony Patino           GRAND LEDGE                    17:33  5:39

  102  102  5390 Ryan Kramer           ST JOHNS                       17:33  5:39

  103  103  4825 Demeatrice Webster    EAST KENTWOOD                  17:33  5:39

  104  104  4894 Nathan Goschka        GRAND LEDGE                    17:34  5:40

  105  105  5174 Anthony Wohlfeil      MONROE                         17:34  5:40

  106  106  4663 Kory Johnson          BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           17:35  5:40

  107  107  4771 Casey Hanson          DEXTER                         17:35  5:40

  108  108  4998 Jason Zellers         JENISON                        17:36  5:40

  109  109  4979 Zach Capulong         JENISON                        17:37  5:41

  110  110  4716 Travis Ames           DAVISON                        17:37  5:41

  111  111  5094 Scott Schultz         LINDEN                         17:37  5:41

  112  112  4756 Balion Powell         DEWITT                         17:37  5:41

  113  113  5343 Brian Stubelt         PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:37  5:41

  114  114  5316 Scott Sawyer          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     17:38  5:41

  115  115  5378 Anthony Kroll         SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             17:38  5:41

  116  116  5401 Alex Feleo            ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:39  5:41

  117       5373 Chris Vancoillie      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 17:39  5:41

  118  117  4557 Isaac Cross           ALPENA                         17:40  5:41

  119  118  4767 Luke Bottomley        DEXTER                         17:40  5:42

  120  119  4600 Mark Jacobs           BIG RAPIDS                     17:40  5:42

  121  120  4970 Robert Kunselman      JACKSON                        17:40  5:42

  122  121  5203 Michael Dickmann      NOVI                           17:41  5:42

  123  122  4931 Owen Purdue           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:41  5:42

  124  123  4780 Zach McKenzie         DEXTER                         17:41  5:42

  125  124  5084 Kagen Griffith        LINDEN                         17:41  5:42

  126  125  5354 Will Kellam           PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:43  5:43

  127  126  4860 Jason Samet           EAST LANSING                   17:44  5:43

  128  127  5022 Joey Veeder           KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           17:44  5:43

  129  128  4997 Andrew Watters        JENISON                        17:46  5:43

  130  129  5334 Jon Koning            PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:47  5:44

  131  130  5071 Austin Muylle         LANSING EASTERN                17:48  5:44

  132  131  4965 Jack Dulworth         JACKSON                        17:48  5:44

  133  132  5315 Kyle McCormick        ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     17:48  5:44

  134  133  5454 Robby Niehof          WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:48  5:44

  135  134  4725 Chad Lockwood         DAVISON                        17:49  5:44

  136  135  4643 Max Threlkeld         BLOOMFIELD HILLS               17:50  5:45

  137  136  4706 Jordan Pattison       CALEDONIA                      17:50  5:45

  138  137  4854 Jake Pruitt           EAST LANSING                   17:51  5:45

  139  138  4560 Tellis Donajkowski    ALPENA                         17:52  5:45

  140  139  4903 Jordan Priest         GRAND LEDGE                    17:52  5:46

  141  140  4851 Nate Meyer            EAST LANSING                   17:53  5:46

  142  141  5306 Carson Eby            ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     17:53  5:46

  143  142  5358 Wayne Matunas         PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:53  5:46

  144  143  5408 Dominic Adduci        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:55  5:47

  145  144  5439 Nic Clark             WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:56  5:47

  146  145  5438 Justin Christopher Mo WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:57  5:47

  147  146  5422 Max Lezon             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:57  5:47

  148  147  4901 Tyler McCartney       GRAND LEDGE                    17:57  5:47

  149  148  5139 Jacob Ford            MATTAWAN                       17:57  5:47

  150  149  4609 Kevin Allen           BLOOMFIELD HILLS               17:57  5:47

  151  150  4813 Angelo Leon           EAST KENTWOOD                  17:58  5:47

  152  151  5060 Nick Wuestefeld       LA SALLE                       17:58  5:47

  153  152  5393 Sam Parsons           ST JOHNS                       17:59  5:48

  154  153  4736 Dillon Welliver       DAVISON                        18:00  5:48

  155  154  5002 Julian Borst          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:00  5:48

  156  155  4653 Kris Childers         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:02  5:49

  157  156  4926 Caleb Mounts          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:02  5:49

  158  157  5117 Josh Mussen           LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:03  5:49

  159  158  5191 Pat Taylor            MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           18:03  5:49

  160  159  5395 Josiah Quinn          ST JOHNS                       18:04  5:49

  161  160  4999 Jared Zink            JENISON                        18:05  5:50

  162  161  4980 Brian Connelly        JENISON                        18:07  5:50

  163  162  4566 Nevin McHarg          ALPENA                         18:07  5:50

  164  163  5376 Austin Guyer          SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             18:07  5:50

  165  164  5351 Mack Evans            PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:08  5:50

  166  165  4957 David Hefty           HOLT                           18:09  5:51

  167  166  4582 Mathew Koenig         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:09  5:51

  168  167  4948 Joe Jordan            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:10  5:51

  169  168  4959 Nathan Wehrle         HOLT                           18:10  5:51

  170  169  5421 Matthew Lezon         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             18:11  5:52

  171  170  4917 Liam Hanlon           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:12  5:52

  172  171  4885 Mark Klingel          GIBRALTAR CARLSON              18:12  5:52

  173  172  4806 Octavian Condet       EAST KENTWOOD                  18:12  5:52

  174  173  5361 Ian Otto              PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:13  5:52

  175  174  5238 Andrew Turek          NOVI                           18:14  5:53

  176  175  4916 Ethan Grayeb          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:14  5:53

  177  176  5433 Ryan Brice            WEST BLOOMFIELD                18:16  5:53

  178  177  5172 Adam Russell          MONROE                         18:16  5:53

  179  178  4991 Doug Nguyn            JENISON                        18:17  5:53

  180  179  4655 Pavan Dave            BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:18  5:54

  181  180  5346 Brad Worthington      PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:19  5:54

  182  181  4951 Gabe Quin             GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:19  5:54

  183  182  4719 Jacob Ferguson        DAVISON                        18:20  5:55

  184  183  5126 Nick Actis            MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:20  5:55

  185  184  4594 Zach Urbanski         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:21  5:55

  186  185  5255 Sahil Dagli           OKEMOS                         18:21  5:55

  187  186  4826 John Adelman          EAST LANSING                   18:22  5:55

  188  187  5175 Jenkins Zac           MONROE                         18:22  5:55

  189  188  4895 Christian Hubaker     GRAND LEDGE                    18:22  5:55

  190  189  5414 Brendan Burns         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             18:22  5:55

  191       5370 Liam King             SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 18:25  5:56

  192  190  5400 Duncan Wright         ST JOHNS                       18:25  5:56

  193  191  5183 Michael Gale-Butto    MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           18:26  5:56

  194  192  5020 Luke Sprinkle         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:26  5:56

  195  193  4953 Justin Buck           HOLT                           18:27  5:57

  196  194  4754 Austin Messman        DEWITT                         18:27  5:57

  197  195  4795 Peyton Stimac         DEXTER                         18:28  5:57

  198  196  4962 Alec Briggs           JACKSON                        18:29  5:57

  199  197  5304 Bennett Coe           ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:29  5:58

  200  198  5133 Nick Vance            MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:30  5:58

  201  199  5146 Ryan Hulbert          MATTAWAN                       18:32  5:58

  202  200  5329 Ian Epkey             PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:32  5:58

  203  201  4601 Aidan Johanson        BIG RAPIDS                     18:32  5:58

  204  202  5445 Grant Gloceri         WEST BLOOMFIELD                18:34  5:59

  205  203  4599 Hunter Jacobs         BIG RAPIDS                     18:35  5:59

  206  204  4760 Aaron Scheffler       DEWITT                         18:35  5:59

  207       5368 Eric Esper            SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 18:36  6:00

  208  205  4977 Damian Yoxheimer      JACKSON                        18:38  6:00

  209  206  5131 Eric Passeno          MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:41  6:01

  210  207  4574 Robert Billette       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:41  6:01

  211  208  5297 Sam Wakeman           OKEMOS                         18:41  6:01

  212  209  5451 Vamsidhar Kurakula    WEST BLOOMFIELD                18:42  6:01

  213  210  4890 Joe Yoakum            GIBRALTAR CARLSON              18:42  6:02

  214  211  4990 Ryan McIntyre         JENISON                        18:42  6:02

  215  212  5009 Ceon Houston          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:44  6:02

  216  213  5187 Neil Olson            MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           18:45  6:02

  217  214  4790 Al Shoopman           DEXTER                         18:45  6:03

  218       5371 Kevin Kulka           SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 18:47  6:03

  219  215  4657 Christian Deblois     BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:47  6:03

  220  216  5073 Alejandro Salais      LANSING EASTERN                18:47  6:03

  221  217  4949 Dominic Modderman     GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:48  6:03

  222  218  5362 Mike Stinchcomb       PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:48  6:03

  223  219  4608 Charles Wilkenson     BIG RAPIDS                     18:49  6:04

  224  220  4665 Caleb Keyes           BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:50  6:04

  225       6218 Brennan Brothers      UTICA EISENHOWER               18:51  6:04

  226  221  5380 Tyler Terteling       SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             18:54  6:05

  227  222  4966 Andrew Garver         JACKSON                        18:54  6:06

  228  223  5189 Adam Pawlowski        MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           18:55  6:06

  229       6219 Logan Hefferan        UTICA EISENHOWER               18:55  6:06

  230  224  5043 Jacob Kaiser          LA SALLE                       18:55  6:06

  231  225  5180 Zeke Clark            MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           18:56  6:06

  232  226  5004 Nick Gaunt            KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:56  6:06

  233  227  5348 Dane Wuori            PORTAGE CENTRAL                19:00  6:07

  234  228  5160 Carl Antrassian       MONROE                         19:02  6:08

  235  229  4561 Kolin Ghidoni         ALPENA                         19:05  6:09

  236  230  5177 Austin Boynton        MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           19:06  6:09

  237  231  5184 Sean Halverson        MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           19:08  6:10

  238  232  4606 Noah Stauffer         BIG RAPIDS                     19:08  6:10

  239  233  5023 Darvious Wallace      KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:14  6:12

  240  234  4879 David Mittelbrun      FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:16  6:13

  241       6220 Jacob Panourgias      UTICA EISENHOWER               19:19  6:13

  242  235  4738 Chuckie Billingsley   DEWITT                         19:21  6:14

  243  236  5375 Justin Doute          SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             19:21  6:14

  244  237  4603 Nate Robey            BIG RAPIDS                     19:22  6:15

  245  238  4876 Joseph Burger         FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:23  6:15

  246  239  5141 Thomas Gearhart       MATTAWAN                       19:24  6:15

  247  240  4882 London Baran          GIBRALTAR CARLSON              19:24  6:15

  248  241  5165 Mitchell Dumoulin     MONROE                         19:28  6:16

  249  242  5158 Douglas Weathers      MATTAWAN                       19:29  6:17

  250  243  5068 Nick Kilpatrick       LANSING EASTERN                19:33  6:18

  251  244  4739 Patrick D'Haene       DEWITT                         19:34  6:18

  252  245  5386 Nicolas Huard         ST JOHNS                       19:44  6:22

  253  246  5015 Martin Mueller        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:46  6:22

  254  247  4758 Joshua Ryan           DEWITT                         19:48  6:23

  255  248  5069 Brian King            LANSING EASTERN                20:15  6:31

  256  249  5072 Amari Roper           LANSING EASTERN                20:19  6:33

  257  250  5066 Tom Hundt             LANSING EASTERN                20:26  6:35

  258  251  5374 Garrett Brown         SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             20:28  6:36

  259  252  5134 Michael Zonca         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     20:31  6:37

  260  253  4973 Graham Peterson       JACKSON                        21:01  6:46

  261  254  4881 Justin Weber          FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:14  6:50

  262  255  4887 Alec Penland          GIBRALTAR CARLSON              21:22  6:53

  263  256  5062 Paul Chaney           LANSING EASTERN                21:23  6:53

  264  257  4880 Louis Senia-Grant     FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:31  6:56

  265  258  4607 Andy Upham            BIG RAPIDS                     22:07  7:07

  266  259  4883 Clinton Foster        GIBRALTAR CARLSON              22:09  7:08

  267  260  4884 Torrey Gray           GIBRALTAR CARLSON              22:10  7:09

  268  261  6187 Ryan Darnell          FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:42  7:19

  269  262  4878 Jonathan Huang        FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:50  7:21

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   188  WARREN REGINA                               (  19:59  1:39:51   1:36)

==========================================================

  1      3   4500 Cassie Bloch         12   18:55

  2     32   4510 Stephanie Latos      11   20:02

  3     41   4514 Jenny Ponkowski      12   20:09

  4     49   4501 Elizabeth Bloch      12   20:14

  5     63   4507 Teresa Diehl         10   20:31

  6   ( 65)  4516 Christina Ridella    12   20:33

  7   (136)  4506 Ashleigh Czewski     11   21:29

 

  2.   226  LINDEN                                      (  20:05  1:40:23   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     10   4083 Sydney Elmer         12   19:16

  2     18   4089 McKayla Guy          10   19:36

  3     44   4081 Courtney Davis       11   20:12

  4     55   4090 Jordan Holscher      10   20:23

  5     99   4084 Savannah Ferrara     11   20:56

  6   (134)  4086 Taylor Ganger        10   21:27

  7   (155)  4088 Maya Gossett         10   21:43

 

  3.   231  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  19:57  1:39:43   2:23)

==========================================================

  1      1   3994 Morgan Posthuma      11   18:15

  2     23   3965 Katya Bohatch        10   19:47

  3     58   3975 Norah Fanning        10   20:26

  4     74   3960 Elise Argue          12   20:37

  5     75   3991 Rachel McSween       12   20:38

  6   (142)  4003 Kenzie Wilkinson     12   21:35

  7   (213)  3993 Janelle Posthuma     11   22:42

 

  4.   258  CALEDONIA                                   (  20:17  1:41:22   0:48)

==========================================================

  1     27   3831 Olivia Bordewyk      11   19:51

  2     43   3862 Holly Rave           12   20:10

  3     47   3867 Olivia Schorder      9    20:13

  4     62   3872 Amanda Sorokin       10   20:29

  5     79   3839 Maggie Dejong        12   20:39

  6   ( 83)  3868 Megan Seromik        10   20:43

  7   (111)  3848 Hannah Hazelbach     11   21:03

 

  5.   266  BLOOMFIELD HILLS                            (  20:14  1:41:07   1:43)

==========================================================

  1      8   3782 Elizabeth Jenkins    9    19:07

  2     39   3788 Giovanna Leone       10   20:09

  3     56   3771 Saskia Charles       10   20:23

  4     76   3780 Mackenzie Gammons    12   20:38

  5     87   3764 Sam Babineau         11   20:50

  6   (139)  3794 Laura Perry          12   21:32

  7   (190)  3802 Mackenzie Stephans   11   22:19

 

  6.   302  WALLED LAKE NORTHERN                        (  20:15  1:41:15   1:57)

==========================================================

  1      4   4496 Brianna Mulrooney    9    18:57

  2     24   4493 Darcy Kimberlin      11   19:47

  3     85   4498 Anna Ranger          12   20:43

  4     94   4495 Holly Mattson        10   20:54

  5     95   4491 Alyse Dietz          11   20:54

  6   (204)  4497 Leah Oldham          11   22:33

 

  7.   303  OKEMOS                                      (  20:26  1:42:06   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     33   4251 Ayda Alavi           12   20:02

  2     42   4282 Haley Mullen         12   20:10

  3     53   4266 Amanda Delekta       11   20:19

  4     69   4253 Maya Aronoff         11   20:34

  5    106   4258 Kendall Bubolz       9    21:01

  6   (149)  4292 Sabrina Tran         10   21:39

  7   (215)  4274 Connor Lapres        12   22:43

 

  8.   307  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  20:26  1:42:08   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     25   4108 Kathleen George      9    19:47

  2     34   4107 Caroline George      9    20:04

  3     61   4106 Erin Emmanuel        11   20:29

  4     86   4110 Elyssa Hofmann       12   20:49

  5    101   4115 Alexis Lombardo      10   20:59

  6   (117)  4116 Megan McFarlane      12   21:10

  7   (124)  4126 Julia Twigg          12   21:20

 

  9.   316  SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOWER            (  20:14  1:41:10   2:50)

==========================================================

  1      6   4404 Samantha Allmacher   11   18:58

  2     15   4408 Brianna Mozariwskyj  10   19:28

  3     28   4406 Colleen McCarthy     11   19:54

  4    107   4405 Mackenzie Gurne      10   21:02

  5    160   4407 Olivia Metty         10   21:48

  6   (207)  4409 Emily Oakes          11   22:37

 

 10.   336  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  20:31  1:42:33   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     35   4457 Katie Bules          11   20:06

  2     40   4476 Roma Lucarelli       10   20:09

  3     72   4477 Morgan McCormick     10   20:36

  4     80   4455 Rachel Boulton       10   20:40

  5    109   4490 Emily Woods          12   21:02

  6   (114)  4472 Kaitlyn Leist        12   21:06

  7   (170)  4464 Paige Hallstrom      11   21:59

 

 11.   347  STRONGSVILLE                                (  20:34  1:42:47   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     48   4441 Megan Bowman         9    20:14

  2     57   4444 Katie Doyle          9    20:24

  3     67   4445 Libby Erdelac        12   20:34

  4     73   4451 Sarah Vapenik        12   20:36

  5    102   4446 Laurell Foell        12   20:59

  6   (177)  4442 Elizabet Clifford    12   22:10

  7   (220)  4447 Lyla Graham          10   22:56

 

 12.   350  ROMEO                                       (  20:32  1:42:38   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     22   4359 Megan Greb           10   19:45

  2     29   4358 Alicia Arnold        12   19:56

  3     38   4362 Autumn Klein         11   20:09

  4    118   4361 Alexis Kearney       10   21:12

  5    143   4360 Hannah Holliday      11   21:36

  6   (162)  4363 Julia Knepper        -    21:52

 

 13.   368  LIVONIA STEVENSON                           (  20:36  1:42:58   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     51   4158 Emily Chapski        11   20:17

  2     54   4160 Lindsey Gallagher    11   20:21

  3     78   4162 Jackie Green         9    20:39

  4     82   4168 Grace Lamerson       9    20:41

  5    103   4176 Diane Senkowski      9    21:00

  6   (123)  4171 Kaylee McCarthy      9    21:18

  7   (141)  4175 Barbara Scupholm     12   21:34

 

 14.   393  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  20:38  1:43:08   1:52)

==========================================================

  1     20   4355 Alexa Vanderhoff     10   19:37

  2     37   4351 Ally Rabe            12   20:08

  3     93   4342 Kayla Gercak         11   20:53

  4    105   4348 Sophie Morin         10   21:01

  5    138   4346 Kristina Maki        11   21:29

  6   (159)  4347 Katelyn Moon         11   21:46

  7   (222)  4350 Ariana Pastrana      12   22:59

 

 15.   409  LIVONIA FRANKLIN                            (  20:41  1:43:23   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     21   4131 Natalie Douglas      10   19:39

  2     59   4142 Ellary Marano        11   20:26

  3     96   4143 Natalie Martinez     10   20:55

  4    108   4150 Riley Shine          9    21:02

  5    125   4153 Julie Wonch          10   21:21

  6   (127)  4148 Amanda Pokryfky      11   21:22

  7   (243)  4133 Alyssa Edwards       12   23:44

 

 16.   415  WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT                         (  20:38  1:43:08   2:56)

==========================================================

  1     12   4548 Robyn Loselle        9    19:18

  2     16   4550 Maggie Pawelcyzk     9    19:31

  3     36   4546 Alyssa Harlow        10   20:08

  4    169   4553 Elizabeth Raupp      10   21:57

  5    182   4543 Melanie Farley       9    22:14

  6   (195)  4547 Julia Kanack         9    22:22

  7   (216)  4540 Brittany Cini        11   22:43

 

 17.   467  ST JOHNS                                    (  20:38  1:43:07   3:14)

==========================================================

  1      2   4435 Karrigan Smith       11   18:30

  2     26   4428 Kayla Kraft          12   19:49

  3    128   4430 Nichole Leasher      12   21:22

  4    153   4438 Bridget Voisin       12   21:42

  5    158   4420 Kimberly Catlin      12   21:44

  6   (178)  4432 Milah Montle         10   22:11

 

 18.   482  MUSKEGON MONA SHORES                        (  20:51  1:44:13   2:15)

==========================================================

  1     13   4248 Jackie Seward        10   19:23

  2     98   4235 Morgan Dennison      10   20:55

  3    100   4243 Sam Morse            12   20:56

  4    126   4247 Sarah Resterhouse    9    21:21

  5    145   4246 Rachel Resterhouse   12   21:38

  6   (154)  4233 Annika Cotner        9    21:43

  7   (181)  4238 Kayla Green          12   22:14

 

 19.   504  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  20:59  1:44:55   0:49)

==========================================================

  1     66   4316 Aubrey Hemstreet     10   20:34

  2     92   4305 Ellie Best           11   20:53

  3    104   4338 Lauren Wright        11   21:01

  4    113   4323 Megan Kordupel       10   21:04

  5    129   4310 Mariana Bringas      9    21:23

  6   (131)  4321 Sylvia Knight        11   21:24

  7   (151)  4328 Ally Peirce          12   21:40

 

 20.   512  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  21:03  1:45:11   2:17)

==========================================================

  1     31   2415 Rebecca Estep        10   20:01

  2     84   2427 Kelly Pietrzak       12   20:43

  3     88   2416 Laura Estrada        10   20:51

  4    122   2418 Molly Hecox          9    21:18

  5    187   2428 Emily Reinhardt      11   22:18

  6   (193)  2419 Monica Jezewski      12   22:19

  7   (197)  2414 Jena Eckerd          12   22:23

 

 21.   521  HOLT                                        (  21:02  1:45:10   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     52   4041 Abbey Houser         10   20:18

  2     90   4040 Megan Colligan       11   20:51

  3     97   4044 Emily Krueger        12   20:55

  4    121   4043 Megan Kline          10   21:18

  5    161   4046 Leanna Wehrle        10   21:48

  6   (179)  4042 Taylor Jordan        12   22:11

  7   (201)  4045 Courtney Masseau     12   22:28

 

 22.   526  NOVI                                        (  20:59  1:44:55   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     17   6109 Hannah Lonergan      11   19:34

  2     81   6118 Hadley Peterson      9    20:41

  3    112   6122 Jacalyn Schubring    9    21:04

  4    152   6110 Jessica Lypka        9    21:42

  5    164   6105 Karissa Kooman       12   21:54

  6   (172)  6099 Victoria Cortez      12   22:03

  7   (245)  6102 Kari Grandstaff      12   23:51

 

 23.   539  FARMINGTON                                  (  20:54  1:44:27   3:26)

==========================================================

  1      7   3909 Jennifer Rogers      12   19:01

  2      9   3910 Maddy Trevison       10   19:13

  3    150   3902 Jessica Maddox       9    21:40

  4    174   3906 Hannah Pierce        10   22:06

  5    199   3897 Celia Haueter        12   22:27

  6   (202)  3903 Jessica Moilanen     11   22:31

  7   (235)  3900 Rebecca Lindow       11   23:20

 

 24.   546  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  21:03  1:45:15   3:01)

==========================================================

  1     11   4370 Nichole Clement      11   19:17

  2     64   4394 Megan Sullivan       10   20:33

  3    116   4366 Ashleigh Bicknell    10   21:10

  4    167   4375 Mary Doran           12   21:57

  5    188   4399 Grace Wellman        10   22:18

  6   (214)  4385 Taylor Myers         9    22:43

  7   (219)  4400 Lauren Wellman       9    22:52

 

 25.   605  HARTLAND                                    (  21:17  1:46:25   1:50)

==========================================================

  1     45   4036 Cassie Phillips      11   20:12

  2     70   4034 Michelle Moraitis    9    20:35

  3    156   4033 Donna Kert           12   21:43

  4    163   4037 Miranda Pomeroy      10   21:53

  5    171   4029 Kimberly Jason       9    22:02

  6   (191)  4035 Raylin Pellat        12   22:19

  7   (198)  4030 Marisa Jayne         11   22:25

 

 26.   611  BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN                        (  21:17  1:46:24   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     60   3822 Aly Trapp            11   20:28

  2    115   3808 Kendra Cook          11   21:08

  3    132   3818 Lindsey Machcinski   9    21:26

  4    147   3815 Chloe Hoye           9    21:39

  5    157   3824 Chloe Watters        9    21:43

  6   (175)  3813 Hannah Henson        10   22:07

  7   (194)  3809 Melinda Dietz        11   22:21

 

 27.   660  FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMINGTON           (  21:28  1:47:17   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     50   3916 Sophia Farquhar      12   20:14

  2     89   3911 Shelby Abbott        11   20:51

  3    148   3925 Christina Visser     11   21:39

  4    173   3918 Victoria Irwin       12   22:05

  5    200   3920 Erin Loch            12   22:28

  6   (212)  3922 Priyanka Sankaran    11   22:41

  7   (217)  3919 Zosia Kolodziej      10   22:45

 

 28.   666  GRAND BLANC                                 (  21:19  1:46:35   3:26)

==========================================================

  1      5   3945 Hanne Christensen    12   18:57

  2    110   3942 Abigayle Alexander   10   21:02

  3    166   3947 Sarah Fillwock       12   21:55

  4    189   3946 Christine Colasanti  12   22:18

  5    196   3950 Colleen Joseph       12   22:23

  6   (236)  3956 Marina Prawdzik      12   23:24

 

 29.   693  GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS                   (  21:34  1:47:47   2:39)

==========================================================

  1     30   4010 Dylann Hodgkinson    10   19:59

  2    130   4013 Lydia Martin         11   21:24

  3    137   4007 Olivia Coretti       11   21:29

  4    185   4009 Madison Goen         10   22:17

  5    211   4008 Claire Dettloff      10   22:38

  6   (226)  4012 Susan Lamb           12   23:08

  7   (227)  4016 Sydney Vanpatten     10   23:08

 

 30.   718  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  21:35  1:47:52   3:12)

==========================================================

  1     14   3885 Isabelle Leon        12   19:25

  2    144   3892 Tyler Shumpert       12   21:36

  3    146   3883 Faith Kiprotich      9    21:39

  4    205   3878 Tiffany Applewhite   12   22:35

  5    209   3877 Amber Applewhite     12   22:37

  6   (223)  3893 Sami Vandermolen     10   23:02

  7   (251)  3891 Crystal Shackelford  12   23:59

 

 31.   755  MATTAWAN                                    (  21:46  1:48:46   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     68   4210 Alaina Smith         11   20:34

  2    133   4211 Genny Soltesz        10   21:27

  3    165   4208 Serrana Scholten     10   21:54

  4    183   4209 Raeanne Shelagowski  11   22:15

  5    206   4207 Katherine Sanchez    10   22:36

  6   (208)  4196 Natalie Deperno      10   22:37

  7   (240)  4199 Katelyn Luyendyk     9    23:29

 

 32.   828  MONROE                                      (  22:07  1:50:32   2:39)

==========================================================

  1     71   4215 Riley Delben         12   20:35

  2     77   4216 Hailey Dicarlo       12   20:39

  3    218   4231 Lindsey Zawacki      11   22:51

  4    230   4227 Aliyah Scott         9    23:13

  5    232   4230 Sidney Towalski      10   23:14

  6   (246)  4223 Kasey McLaughlin     9    23:52

  7   (252)  4226 Megan Peruski        10   24:05

 

 33.   935  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  22:39  1:53:12   3:32)

==========================================================

  1    119   4070 Isabelle Tavares     10   21:14

  2    120   4062 Josephine Fiore      10   21:14

  3    203   4059 Hannah Campbell      11   22:32

  4    237   4072 Olivia Vandepol      10   23:26

  5    256   4069 Sierra Roe           9    24:46

  6   (257)  4065 Rachel McMurphy      10   24:48

  7   (258)  4067 Manon Moreau         12   24:51

 

 34.   943  JACKSON                                     (  23:28  1:57:16   5:37)

==========================================================

  1     46   4054 Grecia Quiroga       12   20:12

  2     91   4053 Alex Prettenhofer    12   20:52

  3    260   4048 Heather Cummings     11   24:51

  4    271   4051 Mo Fitzgerald        10   25:32

  5    275   4056 Jane Toll            11   25:49

  6   (276)  4049 Kaylee Fields        12   25:58

 

 35.   963  BIG RAPIDS                                  (  22:48  1:53:57   5:16)

==========================================================

  1     19   3756 Aliza Hegensbach     9    19:36

  2    221   3753 Kayla Chamberlain    10   22:59

  3    224   3755 Hannah Davis         10   23:04

  4    238   3754 Kiara Cushway        9    23:26

  5    261   3757 Abby Hepler          9    24:52

  6   (273)  3759 Katie King           12   25:42

  7   (277)  3758 Autumn Howerton      9    28:35

 

 36.  1040  GIBRALTAR CARLSON                           (  22:56  1:54:39   2:45)

==========================================================

  1    135   3931 Alexandra Kaminske   10   21:28

  2    180   3941 Katy Woods           12   22:14

  3    231   3939 Kristina Torres      12   23:14

  4    241   3934 Maleah Marshall      -    23:30

  5    253   3930 Juanita Gratowski    11   24:13

  6   (254)  3937 Brooklyn Proudlock   10   24:29

  7   (267)  3929 Hunter Davis         12   25:08

 

 37.  1043  PORT HURON NORTHERN                         (  22:51  1:54:13   2:25)

==========================================================

  1    140   4301 Alyssa Modrich       12   21:33

  2    192   4299 Savannah Garcia      10   22:19

  3    228   4302 Marie Mullally       11   23:09

  4    233   4303 Lauren Westrick      12   23:14

  5    250   4300 Alyssa Hyde          10   23:58

 

 38.  1126  ALPENA                                      (  23:16  1:56:17   1:49)

==========================================================

  1    176   3749 Alayna Nugent        9    22:08

  2    225   3747 Taylor Kunath        9    23:08

  3    229   3750 Mikayla Oliver       11   23:11

  4    247   3748 Hannah MacDonald     12   23:53

  5    249   3752 Jenna Talbot         11   23:57

  6   (259)  3738 Brooke Burrone       11   24:51

  7   (262)  3743 Sarah Honeycutt      11   24:55

 

 39.  1137  WEST BLOOMFIELD                             (  23:40  1:58:16   3:06)

==========================================================

  1    184   4533 Zoe Kaufman          12   22:15

  2    186   4527 Roopa Gorur          9    22:18

  3    234   4534 Rachel Lambert       9    23:16

  4    265   4523 Corey Flynn          10   25:06

  5    268   4524 Rebecca Fong         12   25:21

 

 40.  1194  LANSING EASTERN                             (  24:05  2:00:22   3:09)

==========================================================

  1    168   4077 Kirsten Smith        11   21:57

  2    242   4074 Katie Murdoch        12   23:37

  3    255   4075 Kayleen Petrovia     10   24:45

  4    263   4078 Katlyn Tews          9    24:57

  5    266   4073 Roberta Glennon      9    25:06

  6   (272)  4076 Anna Ramo            12   25:41

  7   (274)  4079 Aubrey Woldt         12   25:43

 

 41.  1205  SOUTHGATE ANDERSON                          (  23:46  1:58:46   2:20)

==========================================================

  1    210   4412 Morgan Fantow        11   22:38

  2    239   4414 Nichole Lapkewych    10   23:29

  3    244   4417 Hailey Zacharski     12   23:47

  4    248   4416 Hallie Tingstad      11   23:54

  5    264   4415 Amber Simms          11   24:58

  6   (269)  4413 Kyra Goeller         11   25:21

  7   (270)  4411 Emily Brown          12   25:32

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3994 Morgan Posthuma       GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 18:15  5:53

    2    2  4435 Karrigan Smith        ST JOHNS                       18:30  5:58

    3    3  4500 Cassie Bloch          WARREN REGINA                  18:55  6:06

    4    4  4496 Brianna Mulrooney     WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           18:57  6:06

    5    5  3945 Hanne Christensen     GRAND BLANC                    18:57  6:06

    6    6  4404 Samantha Allmacher    SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 18:58  6:07

    7    7  3909 Jennifer Rogers       FARMINGTON                     19:01  6:08

    8    8  3782 Elizabeth Jenkins     BLOOMFIELD HILLS               19:07  6:09

    9    9  3910 Maddy Trevison        FARMINGTON                     19:13  6:12

   10   10  4083 Sydney Elmer          LINDEN                         19:16  6:13

   11   11  4370 Nichole Clement       SAGINAW HERITAGE               19:17  6:13

   12   12  4548 Robyn Loselle         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            19:18  6:13

   13       6181 Hannah Rainey         NEWAYGO                        19:20  6:14

   14   13  4248 Jackie Seward         MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           19:23  6:15

   15   14  3885 Isabelle Leon         EAST KENTWOOD                  19:25  6:15

   16   15  4408 Brianna Mozariwskyj   SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:28  6:16

   17   16  4550 Maggie Pawelcyzk      WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            19:31  6:17

   18   17  6109 Hannah Lonergan       NOVI                           19:34  6:18

   19   18  4089 McKayla Guy           LINDEN                         19:36  6:19

   20   19  3756 Aliza Hegensbach      BIG RAPIDS                     19:36  6:19

   21   20  4355 Alexa Vanderhoff      PORTAGE NORTHERN               19:37  6:19

   22   21  4131 Natalie Douglas       LIVONIA FRANKLIN               19:39  6:20

   23   22  4359 Megan Greb            ROMEO                          19:45  6:22

   24   23  3965 Katya Bohatch         GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:47  6:22

   25   24  4493 Darcy Kimberlin       WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           19:47  6:22

   26   25  4108 Kathleen George       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              19:47  6:23

   27   26  4428 Kayla Kraft           ST JOHNS                       19:49  6:23

   28   27  3831 Olivia Bordewyk       CALEDONIA                      19:51  6:24

   29   28  4406 Colleen McCarthy      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 19:54  6:25

   30   29  4358 Alicia Arnold         ROMEO                          19:56  6:25

   31   30  4010 Dylann Hodgkinson     GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      19:59  6:26

   32   31  2415 Rebecca Estep         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:01  6:27

   33   32  4510 Stephanie Latos       WARREN REGINA                  20:02  6:27

   34   33  4251 Ayda Alavi            OKEMOS                         20:02  6:27

   35   34  4107 Caroline George       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:04  6:28

   36   35  4457 Katie Bules           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:06  6:28

   37   36  4546 Alyssa Harlow         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            20:08  6:29

   38   37  4351 Ally Rabe             PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:08  6:29

   39   38  4362 Autumn Klein          ROMEO                          20:09  6:30

   40   39  3788 Giovanna Leone        BLOOMFIELD HILLS               20:09  6:30

   41   40  4476 Roma Lucarelli        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:09  6:30

   42   41  4514 Jenny Ponkowski       WARREN REGINA                  20:09  6:30

   43   42  4282 Haley Mullen          OKEMOS                         20:10  6:30

   44   43  3862 Holly Rave            CALEDONIA                      20:10  6:30

   45   44  4081 Courtney Davis        LINDEN                         20:12  6:31

   46   45  4036 Cassie Phillips       HARTLAND                       20:12  6:31

   47   46  4054 Grecia Quiroga        JACKSON                        20:12  6:31

   48   47  3867 Olivia Schorder       CALEDONIA                      20:13  6:31

   49   48  4441 Megan Bowman          STRONGSVILLE                   20:14  6:31

   50   49  4501 Elizabeth Bloch       WARREN REGINA                  20:14  6:31

   51   50  3916 Sophia Farquhar       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:14  6:31

   52   51  4158 Emily Chapski         LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:17  6:32

   53   52  4041 Abbey Houser          HOLT                           20:18  6:33

   54   53  4266 Amanda Delekta        OKEMOS                         20:19  6:33

   55   54  4160 Lindsey Gallagher     LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:21  6:33

   56   55  4090 Jordan Holscher       LINDEN                         20:23  6:34

   57   56  3771 Saskia Charles        BLOOMFIELD HILLS               20:23  6:34

   58   57  4444 Katie Doyle           STRONGSVILLE                   20:24  6:35

   59   58  3975 Norah Fanning         GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:26  6:35

   60   59  4142 Ellary Marano         LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:26  6:35

   61   60  3822 Aly Trapp             BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           20:28  6:36

   62   61  4106 Erin Emmanuel         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:29  6:36

   63   62  3872 Amanda Sorokin        CALEDONIA                      20:29  6:36

   64   63  4507 Teresa Diehl          WARREN REGINA                  20:31  6:37

   65   64  4394 Megan Sullivan        SAGINAW HERITAGE               20:33  6:37

   66   65  4516 Christina Ridella     WARREN REGINA                  20:33  6:37

   67   66  4316 Aubrey Hemstreet      PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:34  6:38

   68   67  4445 Libby Erdelac         STRONGSVILLE                   20:34  6:38

   69   68  4210 Alaina Smith          MATTAWAN                       20:34  6:38

   70   69  4253 Maya Aronoff          OKEMOS                         20:34  6:38

   71   70  4034 Michelle Moraitis     HARTLAND                       20:35  6:38

   72   71  4215 Riley Delben          MONROE                         20:35  6:38

   73   72  4477 Morgan McCormick      TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:36  6:38

   74   73  4451 Sarah Vapenik         STRONGSVILLE                   20:36  6:38

   75   74  3960 Elise Argue           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:37  6:39

   76   75  3991 Rachel McSween        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:38  6:39

   77   76  3780 Mackenzie Gammons     BLOOMFIELD HILLS               20:38  6:39

   78   77  4216 Hailey Dicarlo        MONROE                         20:39  6:39

   79   78  4162 Jackie Green          LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:39  6:39

   80   79  3839 Maggie Dejong         CALEDONIA                      20:39  6:39

   81   80  4455 Rachel Boulton        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:40  6:39

   82   81  6118 Hadley Peterson       NOVI                           20:41  6:40

   83   82  4168 Grace Lamerson        LIVONIA STEVENSON              20:41  6:40

   84   83  3868 Megan Seromik         CALEDONIA                      20:43  6:40

   85   84  2427 Kelly Pietrzak        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:43  6:40

   86   85  4498 Anna Ranger           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           20:43  6:41

   87   86  4110 Elyssa Hofmann        LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:49  6:42

   88   87  3764 Sam Babineau          BLOOMFIELD HILLS               20:50  6:43

   89   88  2416 Laura Estrada         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        20:51  6:43

   90   89  3911 Shelby Abbott         FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:51  6:43

   91   90  4040 Megan Colligan        HOLT                           20:51  6:43

   92   91  4053 Alex Prettenhofer     JACKSON                        20:52  6:44

   93   92  4305 Ellie Best            PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:53  6:44

   94   93  4342 Kayla Gercak          PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:53  6:44

   95   94  4495 Holly Mattson         WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           20:54  6:44

   96   95  4491 Alyse Dietz           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           20:54  6:44

   97   96  4143 Natalie Martinez      LIVONIA FRANKLIN               20:55  6:44

   98   97  4044 Emily Krueger         HOLT                           20:55  6:44

   99   98  4235 Morgan Dennison       MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           20:55  6:44

  100   99  4084 Savannah Ferrara      LINDEN                         20:56  6:45

  101  100  4243 Sam Morse             MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           20:56  6:45

  102  101  4115 Alexis Lombardo       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:59  6:46

  103  102  4446 Laurell Foell         STRONGSVILLE                   20:59  6:46

  104  103  4176 Diane Senkowski       LIVONIA STEVENSON              21:00  6:46

  105  104  4338 Lauren Wright         PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:01  6:46

  106  105  4348 Sophie Morin          PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:01  6:46

  107  106  4258 Kendall Bubolz        OKEMOS                         21:01  6:46

  108  107  4405 Mackenzie Gurne       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:02  6:47

  109  108  4150 Riley Shine           LIVONIA FRANKLIN               21:02  6:47

  110  109  4490 Emily Woods           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:02  6:47

  111  110  3942 Abigayle Alexander    GRAND BLANC                    21:02  6:47

  112  111  3848 Hannah Hazelbach      CALEDONIA                      21:03  6:47

  113  112  6122 Jacalyn Schubring     NOVI                           21:04  6:47

  114  113  4323 Megan Kordupel        PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:04  6:47

  115  114  4472 Kaitlyn Leist         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:06  6:48

  116  115  3808 Kendra Cook           BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:08  6:49

  117  116  4366 Ashleigh Bicknell     SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:10  6:49

  118  117  4116 Megan McFarlane       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:10  6:49

  119  118  4361 Alexis Kearney        ROMEO                          21:12  6:50

  120  119  4070 Isabelle Tavares      KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           21:14  6:50

  121  120  4062 Josephine Fiore       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           21:14  6:51

  122  121  4043 Megan Kline           HOLT                           21:18  6:52

  123  122  2418 Molly Hecox           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        21:18  6:52

  124  123  4171 Kaylee McCarthy       LIVONIA STEVENSON              21:18  6:52

  125  124  4126 Julia Twigg           LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:20  6:52

  126  125  4153 Julie Wonch           LIVONIA FRANKLIN               21:21  6:53

  127  126  4247 Sarah Resterhouse     MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           21:21  6:53

  128  127  4148 Amanda Pokryfky       LIVONIA FRANKLIN               21:22  6:53

  129  128  4430 Nichole Leasher       ST JOHNS                       21:22  6:53

  130  129  4310 Mariana Bringas       PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:23  6:53

  131  130  4013 Lydia Martin          GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      21:24  6:54

  132  131  4321 Sylvia Knight         PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:24  6:54

  133  132  3818 Lindsey Machcinski    BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:26  6:54

  134  133  4211 Genny Soltesz         MATTAWAN                       21:27  6:55

  135  134  4086 Taylor Ganger         LINDEN                         21:27  6:55

  136  135  3931 Alexandra Kaminske    GIBRALTAR CARLSON              21:28  6:55

  137  136  4506 Ashleigh Czewski      WARREN REGINA                  21:29  6:55

  138  137  4007 Olivia Coretti        GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      21:29  6:55

  139  138  4346 Kristina Maki         PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:29  6:55

  140  139  3794 Laura Perry           BLOOMFIELD HILLS               21:32  6:56

  141  140  4301 Alyssa Modrich        PORT HURON NORTHERN            21:33  6:57

  142  141  4175 Barbara Scupholm      LIVONIA STEVENSON              21:34  6:57

  143  142  4003 Kenzie Wilkinson      GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 21:35  6:57

  144  143  4360 Hannah Holliday       ROMEO                          21:36  6:58

  145  144  3892 Tyler Shumpert        EAST KENTWOOD                  21:36  6:58

  146  145  4246 Rachel Resterhouse    MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           21:38  6:58

  147  146  3883 Faith Kiprotich       EAST KENTWOOD                  21:39  6:59

  148  147  3815 Chloe Hoye            BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:39  6:59

  149  148  3925 Christina Visser      FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:39  6:59

  150  149  4292 Sabrina Tran          OKEMOS                         21:39  6:59

  151  150  3902 Jessica Maddox        FARMINGTON                     21:40  6:59

  152  151  4328 Ally Peirce           PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:40  6:59

  153  152  6110 Jessica Lypka         NOVI                           21:42  6:59

  154  153  4438 Bridget Voisin        ST JOHNS                       21:42  7:00

  155  154  4233 Annika Cotner         MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           21:43  7:00

  156  155  4088 Maya Gossett          LINDEN                         21:43  7:00

  157  156  4033 Donna Kert            HARTLAND                       21:43  7:00

  158  157  3824 Chloe Watters         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:43  7:00

  159  158  4420 Kimberly Catlin       ST JOHNS                       21:44  7:00

  160  159  4347 Katelyn Moon          PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:46  7:01

  161       4187 Sadie Huggler         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     21:47  7:01

  162  160  4407 Olivia Metty          SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:48  7:01

  163  161  4046 Leanna Wehrle         HOLT                           21:48  7:01

  164  162  4363 Julia Knepper         ROMEO                          21:52  7:03

  165  163  4037 Miranda Pomeroy       HARTLAND                       21:53  7:03

  166  164  6105 Karissa Kooman        NOVI                           21:54  7:03

  167  165  4208 Serrana Scholten      MATTAWAN                       21:54  7:03

  168  166  3947 Sarah Fillwock        GRAND BLANC                    21:55  7:04

  169  167  4375 Mary Doran            SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:57  7:04

  170  168  4077 Kirsten Smith         LANSING EASTERN                21:57  7:04

  171  169  4553 Elizabeth Raupp       WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            21:57  7:04

  172  170  4464 Paige Hallstrom       TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:59  7:05

  173  171  4029 Kimberly Jason        HARTLAND                       22:02  7:06

  174  172  6099 Victoria Cortez       NOVI                           22:03  7:06

  175  173  3918 Victoria Irwin        FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:05  7:07

  176  174  3906 Hannah Pierce         FARMINGTON                     22:06  7:07

  177  175  3813 Hannah Henson         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           22:07  7:07

  178  176  3749 Alayna Nugent         ALPENA                         22:08  7:08

  179  177  4442 Elizabet Clifford     STRONGSVILLE                   22:10  7:08

  180  178  4432 Milah Montle          ST JOHNS                       22:11  7:09

  181  179  4042 Taylor Jordan         HOLT                           22:11  7:09

  182  180  3941 Katy Woods            GIBRALTAR CARLSON              22:14  7:10

  183  181  4238 Kayla Green           MUSKEGON MONA SHORES           22:14  7:10

  184  182  4543 Melanie Farley        WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:14  7:10

  185  183  4209 Raeanne Shelagowski   MATTAWAN                       22:15  7:10

  186  184  4533 Zoe Kaufman           WEST BLOOMFIELD                22:15  7:10

  187  185  4009 Madison Goen          GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      22:17  7:11

  188  186  4527 Roopa Gorur           WEST BLOOMFIELD                22:18  7:11

  189  187  2428 Emily Reinhardt       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:18  7:11

  190  188  4399 Grace Wellman         SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:18  7:11

  191  189  3946 Christine Colasanti   GRAND BLANC                    22:18  7:11

  192  190  3802 Mackenzie Stephans    BLOOMFIELD HILLS               22:19  7:11

  193  191  4035 Raylin Pellat         HARTLAND                       22:19  7:12

  194  192  4299 Savannah Garcia       PORT HURON NORTHERN            22:19  7:12

  195  193  2419 Monica Jezewski       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:19  7:12

  196  194  3809 Melinda Dietz         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           22:21  7:12

  197  195  4547 Julia Kanack          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:22  7:12

  198  196  3950 Colleen Joseph        GRAND BLANC                    22:23  7:13

  199  197  2414 Jena Eckerd           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:23  7:13

  200  198  4030 Marisa Jayne          HARTLAND                       22:25  7:13

  201  199  3897 Celia Haueter         FARMINGTON                     22:27  7:14

  202  200  3920 Erin Loch             FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:28  7:14

  203  201  4045 Courtney Masseau      HOLT                           22:28  7:14

  204  202  3903 Jessica Moilanen      FARMINGTON                     22:31  7:15

  205  203  4059 Hannah Campbell       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           22:32  7:16

  206  204  4497 Leah Oldham           WALLED LAKE NORTHERN           22:33  7:16

  207  205  3878 Tiffany Applewhite    EAST KENTWOOD                  22:35  7:17

  208  206  4207 Katherine Sanchez     MATTAWAN                       22:36  7:17

  209  207  4409 Emily Oakes           SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:37  7:17

  210  208  4196 Natalie Deperno       MATTAWAN                       22:37  7:17

  211  209  3877 Amber Applewhite      EAST KENTWOOD                  22:37  7:17

  212  210  4412 Morgan Fantow         SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             22:38  7:18

  213  211  4008 Claire Dettloff       GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      22:38  7:18

  214  212  3922 Priyanka Sankaran     FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:41  7:19

  215  213  3993 Janelle Posthuma      GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 22:42  7:19

  216  214  4385 Taylor Myers          SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:43  7:19

  217  215  4274 Connor Lapres         OKEMOS                         22:43  7:19

  218  216  4540 Brittany Cini         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:43  7:19

  219  217  3919 Zosia Kolodziej       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 22:45  7:20

  220       6186 Alexa Panourgias      UTICA EISENHOWER               22:47  7:20

  221  218  4231 Lindsey Zawacki       MONROE                         22:51  7:22

  222  219  4400 Lauren Wellman        SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:52  7:22

  223  220  4447 Lyla Graham           STRONGSVILLE                   22:56  7:23

  224  221  3753 Kayla Chamberlain     BIG RAPIDS                     22:59  7:24

  225       4191 Jessica Taylor        MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     22:59  7:24

  226  222  4350 Ariana Pastrana       PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:59  7:24

  227  223  3893 Sami Vandermolen      EAST KENTWOOD                  23:02  7:25

  228  224  3755 Hannah Davis          BIG RAPIDS                     23:04  7:26

  229  225  3747 Taylor Kunath         ALPENA                         23:08  7:27

  230  226  4012 Susan Lamb            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      23:08  7:27

  231  227  4016 Sydney Vanpatten      GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      23:08  7:27

  232  228  4302 Marie Mullally        PORT HURON NORTHERN            23:09  7:27

  233  229  3750 Mikayla Oliver        ALPENA                         23:11  7:28

  234  230  4227 Aliyah Scott          MONROE                         23:13  7:29

  235  231  3939 Kristina Torres       GIBRALTAR CARLSON              23:14  7:29

  236  232  4230 Sidney Towalski       MONROE                         23:14  7:29

  237  233  4303 Lauren Westrick       PORT HURON NORTHERN            23:14  7:29

  238  234  4534 Rachel Lambert        WEST BLOOMFIELD                23:16  7:30

  239  235  3900 Rebecca Lindow        FARMINGTON                     23:20  7:31

  240  236  3956 Marina Prawdzik       GRAND BLANC                    23:24  7:32

  241       4192 Nicole Werthmann      MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     23:25  7:33

  242  237  4072 Olivia Vandepol       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:26  7:33

  243  238  3754 Kiara Cushway         BIG RAPIDS                     23:26  7:33

  244  239  4414 Nichole Lapkewych     SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             23:29  7:34

  245  240  4199 Katelyn Luyendyk      MATTAWAN                       23:29  7:34

  246  241  3934 Maleah Marshall       GIBRALTAR CARLSON              23:30  7:34

  247  242  4074 Katie Murdoch         LANSING EASTERN                23:37  7:36

  248  243  4133 Alyssa Edwards        LIVONIA FRANKLIN               23:44  7:39

  249  244  4417 Hailey Zacharski      SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             23:47  7:40

  250  245  6102 Kari Grandstaff       NOVI                           23:51  7:41

  251  246  4223 Kasey McLaughlin      MONROE                         23:52  7:42

  252  247  3748 Hannah MacDonald      ALPENA                         23:53  7:42

  253  248  4416 Hallie Tingstad       SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             23:54  7:42

  254  249  3752 Jenna Talbot          ALPENA                         23:57  7:43

  255  250  4300 Alyssa Hyde           PORT HURON NORTHERN            23:58  7:43

  256  251  3891 Crystal Shackelford   EAST KENTWOOD                  23:59  7:44

  257  252  4226 Megan Peruski         MONROE                         24:05  7:46

  258  253  3930 Juanita Gratowski     GIBRALTAR CARLSON              24:13  7:48

  259  254  3937 Brooklyn Proudlock    GIBRALTAR CARLSON              24:29  7:53

  260  255  4075 Kayleen Petrovia      LANSING EASTERN                24:45  7:59

  261  256  4069 Sierra Roe            KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:46  7:59

  262  257  4065 Rachel McMurphy       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:48  8:00

  263  258  4067 Manon Moreau          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           24:51  8:00

  264  259  3738 Brooke Burrone        ALPENA                         24:51  8:00

  265  260  4048 Heather Cummings      JACKSON                        24:51  8:01

  266  261  3757 Abby Hepler           BIG RAPIDS                     24:52  8:01

  267  262  3743 Sarah Honeycutt       ALPENA                         24:55  8:02

  268  263  4078 Katlyn Tews           LANSING EASTERN                24:57  8:02

  269  264  4415 Amber Simms           SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             24:58  8:03

  270  265  4523 Corey Flynn           WEST BLOOMFIELD                25:06  8:05

  271  266  4073 Roberta Glennon       LANSING EASTERN                25:06  8:05

  272  267  3929 Hunter Davis          GIBRALTAR CARLSON              25:08  8:06

  273  268  4524 Rebecca Fong          WEST BLOOMFIELD                25:21  8:10

  274  269  4413 Kyra Goeller          SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             25:21  8:10

  275  270  4411 Emily Brown           SOUTHGATE ANDERSON             25:32  8:13

  276  271  4051 Mo Fitzgerald         JACKSON                        25:32  8:14

  277  272  4076 Anna Ramo             LANSING EASTERN                25:41  8:17

  278  273  3759 Katie King            BIG RAPIDS                     25:42  8:17

  279  274  4079 Aubrey Woldt          LANSING EASTERN                25:43  8:17

  280  275  4056 Jane Toll             JACKSON                        25:49  8:19

  281  276  4049 Kaylee Fields         JACKSON                        25:58  8:22

  282  277  3758 Autumn Howerton       BIG RAPIDS                     28:35  9:13

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   106  BENZIE CENTRAL                              (  17:20  1:26:37   0:16)

==========================================================

  1     16   1979 Max Gaft             12   17:10

  2     19   1988 Noah Robotham        10   17:16

  3     21   1980 Andrew Hayden        12   17:20

  4     24   1982 Brayden Huddleston   9    17:25

  5     26   1990 Jake Williams        10   17:26

  6   ( 46)  1978 Jeffery Crouch       9    17:57

  7   (125)  1977 Zane Brooks          11   19:10

 

  2.   123  WHITEHALL                                   (  17:16  1:26:17   1:34)

==========================================================

  1      4   2399 Keaton Smith         11   16:35

  2      7   2391 Alex Dennis          10   16:44

  3     13   2389 Roger Champion       11   17:07

  4     35   2388 Brayden Berson       12   17:42

  5     64   2396 Corey Robinson       10   18:09

  6   ( 65)  2393 Alex Mark            12   18:12

  7   ( 83)  2397 Robert Schnieder     12   18:29

 

  3.   126  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  17:17  1:26:23   1:48)

==========================================================

  1      1   2111 Nolan Redetzke       12   16:10

  2     15   2106 Joey Deboer          11   17:09

  3     27   2109 Brendan Lenhardt     11   17:26

  4     33   2112 Cooper Thieme        10   17:40

  5     50   2107 Robbie Heyboer       12   17:58

  6   (145)  2105 James Crosby         11   19:31

  7   (175)  2108 Daniel Karsten       9    20:20

 

  4.   144  CLIO                                        (  17:19  1:26:35   1:44)

==========================================================

  1      3   2043 Clyde Anderson       12   16:28

  2      6   2060 Ethan Taljonick      10   16:43

  3     14   2053 Dylan Mosher         10   17:08

  4     55   2055 Garett Nelson        10   18:04

  5     66   2062 Kody Yorton          9    18:12

  6   ( 84)  2056 Ryan Ostrander       11   18:31

  7   ( 88)  2045 Grant Bowdish        12   18:36

 

  5.   227  TRENTON                                     (  17:51  1:29:15   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     18   2331 Brett Navarre        11   17:15

  2     45   2325 Jonathan Kushner     12   17:54

  3     48   2328 Samuel Martin        11   17:58

  4     53   2320 Keegan Biegalski     12   18:00

  5     63   2324 David Kallgren       12   18:08

  6   (118)  2335 Dane Roberts         12   19:02

  7   (126)  2336 Nicholas Roberts     10   19:10

 

  6.   257  HASLETT                                     (  17:45  1:28:43   2:28)

==========================================================

  1      2   2175 Alex McCormick       12   16:15

  2     17   2168 Luke Corder          12   17:12

  3     56   2182 Martti Weaver        11   18:04

  4     82   2170 Nick Garnett         11   18:29

  5    100   2173 Dakota Laurenty      -    18:43

  6   (110)  2180 Anthony Sciarini     11   18:57

  7   (176)  2177 Peter Miklavcic      12   20:23

 

  7.   260  ESSEXVILLE GARBER                           (  17:51  1:29:14   2:00)

==========================================================

  1      5   2076 Ben Yagiela          11   16:37

  2     23   2069 Chase Badalamenti    11   17:22

  3     71   2077 Andrew Yaworski      9    18:18

  4     72   2072 Hayden Cobbley       10   18:20

  5     89   2075 Jacob Stone          11   18:37

  6   (140)  2074 Noah Shankool        9    19:27

  7   (161)  2071 Ryan Christensen     9    19:45

 

  8.   261  GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC                  (  17:56  1:29:36   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     10   2160 Bobby Haskin         10   16:54

  2     41   2164 Nathaniel Quam       12   17:48

  3     42   2161 John Moore           12   17:51

  4     61   2163 Joseph O'Brien       12   18:08

  5    107   2166 Jacob Schantz        9    18:55

  6   (128)  2159 Vincent Freeman      9    19:12

  7   (155)  2158 Quin Cowen           9    19:40

 

  9.   279  ZEELAND WEST                                (  18:00  1:29:58   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     11   2413 Aaron Strieff        11   17:04

  2     51   2408 Conner Deweerd       12   17:59

  3     54   2407 Jarek Brower         10   18:01

  4     62   2410 Jacob Houser         11   18:08

  5    101   2412 Benjamin Smart       11   18:46

  6   (111)  2409 Hunter Foco          12   18:58

  7   (172)  2411 Matt Lewis           11   20:09

 

 10.   281  EVART                                       (  17:58  1:29:49   1:35)

==========================================================

  1      9   2080 Max Hodges           12   16:51

  2     52   2081 Santana Scott        10   17:59

  3     59   2079 Zach Douglas         12   18:07

  4     80   2082 Ryan Tuttle          12   18:26

  5     81   2084 Josh Woods           9    18:26

  6   (144)  2083 Micah Wetters        10   19:31

  7   (196)  2078 Andrew Bengry        10   21:22

 

 11.   315  ALLENDALE                                   (  18:11  1:30:52   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     34   1960 Micah Maness         12   17:42

  2     47   1958 Quinton Jennings     12   17:57

  3     49   1963 Chip Schmidt         12   17:58

  4     86   1949 Sam Austin           10   18:33

  5     99   1957 Brad Hotovy          9    18:42

  6   (147)  1967 Nathan Timmer        10   19:33

  7   (149)  1955 Ryan Emelander       9    19:34

 

 12.   338  WAYLAND UNION                               (  18:13  1:31:04   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     25   2382 Jacob Newton         12   17:25

  2     60   2373 Perry Carter         10   18:07

  3     69   2372 Jovy Bileth          12   18:17

  4     87   2375 Nate Fields          12   18:35

  5     97   2386 Jonathan Zuiderveen  9    18:40

  6   (117)  2377 Owen Glass           10   19:01

  7   (174)  2385 Brenden Wagner       12   20:17

 

 13.   347  YALE                                        (  18:14  1:31:08   1:59)

==========================================================

  1     20   2405 Curt Silverthorn     12   17:18

  2     32   2406 Andrew Vincent       10   17:36

  3     70   2403 Brenden Macias       10   18:18

  4     94   2404 Josh McClelland      11   18:39

  5    131   2401 Spencer French       11   19:17

  6   (143)  2402 Scott Krzak          12   19:30

  7   (159)  6036 Josh Gentner         12   19:44

 

 14.   364  MT. PLEASANT                                (  18:20  1:31:37   0:49)

==========================================================

  1     44   2214 Kyle Montgomery      10   17:52

  2     57   2213 Colin MacGregor      12   18:05

  3     74   2211 Mac Labelle          9    18:21

  4     91   2201 Christian Driessnack 11   18:38

  5     98   2205 Jack Fleming         11   18:41

  6   (103)  2218 Tyler Punke          9    18:46

  7   (130)  2212 Richie Los           11   19:14

 

 15.   405  ALMA                                        (  18:27  1:32:11   3:42)

==========================================================

  1      8   1973 Jake Morey           12   16:50

  2     28   1972 Collin Lott          11   17:27

  3     36   1971 Dominic Garcia       12   17:43

  4    154   1969 Hayden Bailey        10   19:39

  5    179   1974 Juan Rodriguez       9    20:32

  6   (207)  1970 Ezra Faust           9    22:34

 

 16.   438  SPRING LAKE                                 (  18:35  1:32:53   1:03)

==========================================================

  1     58   2269 Will Morrison        12   18:06

  2     75   2261 Connor Bolthouse     12   18:22

  3     77   2271 Lucas Piekarski      10   18:23

  4    105   2264 Matt Hulet           12   18:53

  5    123   2274 Matt Schmidt         9    19:09

  6   (127)  2272 Noah Rick            12   19:11

  7   (136)  2260 Ayden Bolthouse      9    19:23

 

 17.   439  BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD        (  18:35  1:32:51   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     37   2027 Eli Tukel            11   17:45

  2     85   2019 James Hartunian      11   18:32

  3     93   2015 Marc Crew            10   18:39

  4    104   2026 William Sun          12   18:48

  5    120   2023 Jed Kogler           12   19:07

  6   (121)  2029 Yoshki Yamamoto      11   19:07

  7   (148)  2028 Henry Wiswall        12   19:33

 

 18.   440  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  18:34  1:32:48   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     40   2103 Devin Treat          11   17:46

  2     43   2100 Chris Navetta        12   17:52

  3     78   2096 Brian Komph          11   18:23

  4    129   2095 Matt Knybel          11   19:13

  5    150   2089 Viktor Ciroski       10   19:34

  6   (169)  2091 Nick Frankenstein    10   20:04

  7   (182)  2086 Griffin Ballard      11   20:44

 

 19.   472  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  18:42  1:33:30   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     31   2229 Ty Pardee            11   17:36

  2     39   2224 Gage Cleveland       10   17:45

  3     90   2230 Josh Peckens         10   18:38

  4    146   2235 Dominik Willaford    11   19:32

  5    166   2231 Dakota Pfeiffer      10   19:59

  6   (177)  2233 Jayson Wakefield     12   20:27

  7   (192)  2225 Brian Frantz         9    21:02

 

 20.   524  VICKSBURG                                   (  18:51  1:34:12   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     38   2354 Hayden Waterhouse    12   17:45

  2     73   2347 John Hughes          10   18:20

  3    119   2349 Tyler Lewis          10   19:02

  4    141   2341 Spencer Cripps       10   19:29

  5    153   2350 Jadan Norman         12   19:36

  6   (157)  2344 Mitchell Fevig       12   19:43

  7   (167)  2345 Cole Flintrop        9    20:01

 

 21.   558  GOODRICH                                    (  19:02  1:35:10   3:08)

==========================================================

  1     29   2139 Kyle Gavulic         10   17:28

  2     79   2136 Austin Bierkamp      11   18:24

  3    112   2147 James Ruff           12   18:59

  4    158   2138 Josh Davenport       10   19:43

  5    180   2146 Alex Richard         11   20:36

  6   (187)  2143 Maian Mi             10   20:52

 

 22.   574  THREE RIVERS                                (  19:01  1:35:03   0:35)

==========================================================

  1    102   2314 David McCriston      12   18:46

  2    109   2312 Andrew Johnson       9    18:56

  3    113   2308 Nate Eldridge        10   18:59

  4    116   2305 Dylan Alexanderson   10   19:01

  5    134   2306 Alfredo Castro       12   19:21

  6   (135)  2313 Joe Lundquist        11   19:22

  7   (164)  2316 Jon Scare            9    19:50

 

 23.   583  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  19:04  1:35:18   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     67   2286 Colby Clark          12   18:16

  2    108   2302 Jared Wendland       12   18:56

  3    115   2297 Joe Puzycki          11   19:00

  4    133   2292 Richard Harris       12   19:21

  5    160   2298 Scott Schueneman     10   19:45

  6   (165)  2296 Kyle Ogata           10   19:51

  7   (173)  2303 John Wendland        10   20:12

 

 24.   605  PLAINWELL                                   (  19:09  1:35:42   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     68   2250 Luke Vanslambrouck   10   18:16

  2     96   2237 Grayson Betts        12   18:40

  3    122   2246 Mitchell Nickolaas   12   19:09

  4    151   2239 Chase Cushman        9    19:35

  5    168   2251 Jack Widmon          9    20:02

  6   (178)  2247 Alex Scholten        12   20:30

  7   (184)  2244 Tyler Leroy          10   20:46

 

 25.   675  CHIPPEWA HILLS                              (  19:21  1:36:44   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     95   2041 Brandon Wolliston    12   18:40

  2    124   2036 Nick Mathis          10   19:10

  3    138   2038 David Painter        12   19:24

  4    156   2040 Logan St. John       11   19:43

  5    162   2037 Sultan Nadirov       10   19:47

  6   (171)  2035 Matt Mathis          10   20:09

  7   (197)  2034 Ryan Crushman        12   21:24

 

 26.   684  FRANKENMUTH                                 (  19:31  1:37:35   1:50)

==========================================================

  1    106   2129 Josh Fitch           11   18:55

  2    114   2133 Grant Reene          10   19:00

  3    139   2130 Shane Gutkowski      10   19:25

  4    142   2126 Isaak Biddle         9    19:30

  5    183   2135 Jeremy Wilson        11   20:45

  6   (189)  2132 Alex Leach           10   20:56

  7   (204)  2131 Logan Karney         10   22:14

 

 27.   712  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  20:23  1:41:54   5:29)

==========================================================

  1     12   2192 Gregory Johnson      12   17:07

  2     92   2189 Sean Fisher          10   18:38

  3    191   2187 Taylor Coe           11   20:58

  4    208   2191 Karmasie Humes       10   22:35

  5    209   2194 Daniel Wagner        10   22:36

 

 28.   720  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  19:40  1:38:16   2:24)

==========================================================

  1     76   2012 Johnny Yang          10   18:23

  2    137   2002 Neil Khandwala       11   19:23

  3    152   1991 Zachary Abu-Akeel    12   19:35

  4    170   2011 Brian Xu             12   20:08

  5    185   2007 Eric Ren             10   20:47

  6   (186)  2003 Revanth Manam        9    20:48

  7   (202)  2000 Mark Hudson          10   22:07

 

 29.   732  MONROE JEFFERSON                            (  20:00  1:39:59   3:51)

==========================================================

  1     30   2198 Robert Conner        11   17:30

  2    132   2196 Logan Andersen       9    19:18

  3    181   2200 Andrew Poppenhager   10   20:42

  4    194   2197 Brad Austin          9    21:08

  5    195   2199 Colin Gonia          9    21:21

 

 30.   826  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  20:55  1:44:31   5:00)

==========================================================

  1     22   2114 Tyler Burkhardt      11   17:21

  2    198   2119 Jacob Hubert         12   21:31

  3    200   2113 Wesley Broadbent     10   21:35

  4    201   2115 Jacob Dix            12   21:43

  5    205   2120 Nick Keller          12   22:21

  6   (211)  2122 Mitchell Newstead    12   23:19

 

 31.   961  DOWAGIAC UNION                              (  22:00  1:49:56   6:00)

==========================================================

  1    163   2068 Deyonte Sullivan     10   19:48

  2    188   2066 William Phillips     10   20:55

  3    190   2065 Jacob Peters         10   20:58

  4    206   2064 Eric Krebs           12   22:27

  5    214   2063 Wesley Beaver        11   25:48

 

 32.  1017  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY                         (  22:13  1:51:05   2:27)

==========================================================

  1    193   2257 Nick Skabardis       9    21:07

  2    199   2252 Kameron Carey        12   21:32

  3    203   2255 Dominic Premo        11   22:13

  4    210   2254 Nathan Malott        9    22:39

  5    212   2253 Alex Malott          9    23:34

  6   (213)  2258 Blaine Thompson      9    24:46

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Menbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2111 Nolan Redetzke        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:10  5:13

    2    2  2175 Alex McCormick        HASLETT                        16:15  5:14

    3    3  2043 Clyde Anderson        CLIO                           16:28  5:18

    4    4  2399 Keaton Smith          WHITEHALL                      16:35  5:21

    5    5  2076 Ben Yagiela           ESSEXVILLE GARBER              16:37  5:21

    6    6  2060 Ethan Taljonick       CLIO                           16:43  5:23

    7    7  2391 Alex Dennis           WHITEHALL                      16:44  5:24

    8       2184 Doug Hollett          KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN            16:45  5:24

    9    8  1973 Jake Morey            ALMA                           16:50  5:26

   10    9  2080 Max Hodges            EVART                          16:51  5:26

   11   10  2160 Bobby Haskin          GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     16:54  5:27

   12   11  2413 Aaron Strieff         ZEELAND WEST                   17:04  5:30

   13   12  2192 Gregory Johnson       LANSING WAVERLY                17:07  5:31

   14   13  2389 Roger Champion        WHITEHALL                      17:07  5:31

   15   14  2053 Dylan Mosher          CLIO                           17:08  5:31

   16   15  2106 Joey Deboer           FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:09  5:32

   17   16  1979 Max Gaft              BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:10  5:32

   18   17  2168 Luke Corder           HASLETT                        17:12  5:33

   19   18  2331 Brett Navarre         TRENTON                        17:15  5:33

   20   19  1988 Noah Robotham         BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:16  5:34

   21   20  2405 Curt Silverthorn      YALE                           17:18  5:34

   22   21  1980 Andrew Hayden         BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:20  5:35

   23   22  2114 Tyler Burkhardt       FOWLERVILLE                    17:21  5:35

   24   23  2069 Chase Badalamenti     ESSEXVILLE GARBER              17:22  5:36

   25   24  1982 Brayden Huddleston    BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:25  5:37

   26   25  2382 Jacob Newton          WAYLAND UNION                  17:25  5:37

   27   26  1990 Jake Williams         BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:26  5:37

   28   27  2109 Brendan Lenhardt      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:26  5:37

   29   28  1972 Collin Lott           ALMA                           17:27  5:37

   30   29  2139 Kyle Gavulic          GOODRICH                       17:28  5:38

   31   30  2198 Robert Conner         MONROE JEFFERSON               17:30  5:38

   32   31  2229 Ty Pardee             OVID-ELSIE                     17:36  5:40

   33   32  2406 Andrew Vincent        YALE                           17:36  5:40

   34   33  2112 Cooper Thieme         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:40  5:41

   35   34  1960 Micah Maness          ALLENDALE                      17:42  5:42

   36   35  2388 Brayden Berson        WHITEHALL                      17:42  5:42

   37   36  1971 Dominic Garcia        ALMA                           17:43  5:43

   38   37  2027 Eli Tukel             BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 17:45  5:43

   39   38  2354 Hayden Waterhouse     VICKSBURG                      17:45  5:43

   40   39  2224 Gage Cleveland        OVID-ELSIE                     17:45  5:43

   41   40  2103 Devin Treat           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          17:46  5:44

   42   41  2164 Nathaniel Quam        GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     17:48  5:44

   43   42  2161 John Moore            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     17:51  5:45

   44   43  2100 Chris Navetta         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          17:52  5:45

   45   44  2214 Kyle Montgomery       MT. PLEASANT                   17:52  5:45

   46   45  2325 Jonathan Kushner      TRENTON                        17:54  5:46

   47   46  1978 Jeffery Crouch        BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:57  5:47

   48   47  1958 Quinton Jennings      ALLENDALE                      17:57  5:47

   49   48  2328 Samuel Martin         TRENTON                        17:58  5:47

   50   49  1963 Chip Schmidt          ALLENDALE                      17:58  5:48

   51   50  2107 Robbie Heyboer        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:58  5:48

   52   51  2408 Conner Deweerd        ZEELAND WEST                   17:59  5:48

   53   52  2081 Santana Scott         EVART                          17:59  5:48

   54   53  2320 Keegan Biegalski      TRENTON                        18:00  5:48

   55   54  2407 Jarek Brower          ZEELAND WEST                   18:01  5:48

   56   55  2055 Garett Nelson         CLIO                           18:04  5:49

   57   56  2182 Martti Weaver         HASLETT                        18:04  5:49

   58   57  2213 Colin MacGregor       MT. PLEASANT                   18:05  5:50

   59   58  2269 Will Morrison         SPRING LAKE                    18:06  5:50

   60   59  2079 Zach Douglas          EVART                          18:07  5:50

   61   60  2373 Perry Carter          WAYLAND UNION                  18:07  5:50

   62   61  2163 Joseph O'Brien        GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     18:08  5:50

   63   62  2410 Jacob Houser          ZEELAND WEST                   18:08  5:51

   64   63  2324 David Kallgren        TRENTON                        18:08  5:51

   65   64  2396 Corey Robinson        WHITEHALL                      18:09  5:51

   66       2365 Marcus Reed           WATERFORD KETTERING            18:10  5:51

   67   65  2393 Alex Mark             WHITEHALL                      18:12  5:52

   68   66  2062 Kody Yorton           CLIO                           18:12  5:52

   69   67  2286 Colby Clark           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:16  5:53

   70   68  2250 Luke Vanslambrouck    PLAINWELL                      18:16  5:53

   71   69  2372 Jovy Bileth           WAYLAND UNION                  18:17  5:53

   72   70  2403 Brenden Macias        YALE                           18:18  5:54

   73   71  2077 Andrew Yaworski       ESSEXVILLE GARBER              18:18  5:54

   74   72  2072 Hayden Cobbley        ESSEXVILLE GARBER              18:20  5:54

   75   73  2347 John Hughes           VICKSBURG                      18:20  5:55

   76   74  2211 Mac Labelle           MT. PLEASANT                   18:21  5:55

   77   75  2261 Connor Bolthouse      SPRING LAKE                    18:22  5:55

   78   76  2012 Johnny Yang           BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  18:23  5:55

   79   77  2271 Lucas Piekarski       SPRING LAKE                    18:23  5:55

   80   78  2096 Brian Komph           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          18:23  5:55

   81   79  2136 Austin Bierkamp       GOODRICH                       18:24  5:56

   82   80  2082 Ryan Tuttle           EVART                          18:26  5:56

   83   81  2084 Josh Woods            EVART                          18:26  5:56

   84   82  2170 Nick Garnett          HASLETT                        18:29  5:57

   85   83  2397 Robert Schnieder      WHITEHALL                      18:29  5:58

   86   84  2056 Ryan Ostrander        CLIO                           18:31  5:58

   87   85  2019 James Hartunian       BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 18:32  5:58

   88   86  1949 Sam Austin            ALLENDALE                      18:33  5:59

   89   87  2375 Nate Fields           WAYLAND UNION                  18:35  5:59

   90   88  2045 Grant Bowdish         CLIO                           18:36  6:00

   91   89  2075 Jacob Stone           ESSEXVILLE GARBER              18:37  6:00

   92   90  2230 Josh Peckens          OVID-ELSIE                     18:38  6:00

   93   91  2201 Christian Driessnack  MT. PLEASANT                   18:38  6:00

   94   92  2189 Sean Fisher           LANSING WAVERLY                18:38  6:00

   95   93  2015 Marc Crew             BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 18:39  6:01

   96   94  2404 Josh McClelland       YALE                           18:39  6:01

   97   95  2041 Brandon Wolliston     CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:40  6:01

   98   96  2237 Grayson Betts         PLAINWELL                      18:40  6:01

   99   97  2386 Jonathan Zuiderveen   WAYLAND UNION                  18:40  6:01

  100   98  2205 Jack Fleming          MT. PLEASANT                   18:41  6:01

  101   99  1957 Brad Hotovy           ALLENDALE                      18:42  6:02

  102  100  2173 Dakota Laurenty       HASLETT                        18:43  6:02

  103  101  2412 Benjamin Smart        ZEELAND WEST                   18:46  6:03

  104  102  2314 David McCriston       THREE RIVERS                   18:46  6:03

  105  103  2218 Tyler Punke           MT. PLEASANT                   18:46  6:03

  106  104  2026 William Sun           BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 18:48  6:03

  107  105  2264 Matt Hulet            SPRING LAKE                    18:53  6:05

  108       2185 Dustin Delong         LANSING SEXTON                 18:54  6:05

  109  106  2129 Josh Fitch            FRANKENMUTH                    18:55  6:06

  110  107  2166 Jacob Schantz         GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     18:55  6:06

  111  108  2302 Jared Wendland        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:56  6:06

  112  109  2312 Andrew Johnson        THREE RIVERS                   18:56  6:06

  113  110  2180 Anthony Sciarini      HASLETT                        18:57  6:06

  114  111  2409 Hunter Foco           ZEELAND WEST                   18:58  6:07

  115  112  2147 James Ruff            GOODRICH                       18:59  6:07

  116  113  2308 Nate Eldridge         THREE RIVERS                   18:59  6:07

  117  114  2133 Grant Reene           FRANKENMUTH                    19:00  6:07

  118  115  2297 Joe Puzycki           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:00  6:07

  119  116  2305 Dylan Alexanderson    THREE RIVERS                   19:01  6:08

  120  117  2377 Owen Glass            WAYLAND UNION                  19:01  6:08

  121  118  2335 Dane Roberts          TRENTON                        19:02  6:08

  122  119  2349 Tyler Lewis           VICKSBURG                      19:02  6:08

  123  120  2023 Jed Kogler            BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:07  6:10

  124  121  2029 Yoshki Yamamoto       BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:07  6:10

  125  122  2246 Mitchell Nickolaas    PLAINWELL                      19:09  6:10

  126  123  2274 Matt Schmidt          SPRING LAKE                    19:09  6:10

  127  124  2036 Nick Mathis           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:10  6:11

  128  125  1977 Zane Brooks           BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:10  6:11

  129  126  2336 Nicholas Roberts      TRENTON                        19:10  6:11

  130  127  2272 Noah Rick             SPRING LAKE                    19:11  6:11

  131  128  2159 Vincent Freeman       GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     19:12  6:11

  132  129  2095 Matt Knybel           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:13  6:12

  133  130  2212 Richie Los            MT. PLEASANT                   19:14  6:12

  134  131  2401 Spencer French        YALE                           19:17  6:13

  135  132  2196 Logan Andersen        MONROE JEFFERSON               19:18  6:13

  136  133  2292 Richard Harris        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:21  6:14

  137  134  2306 Alfredo Castro        THREE RIVERS                   19:21  6:14

  138  135  2313 Joe Lundquist         THREE RIVERS                   19:22  6:14

  139  136  2260 Ayden Bolthouse       SPRING LAKE                    19:23  6:15

  140  137  2002 Neil Khandwala        BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  19:23  6:15

  141       2360 Joe Mercier           WATERFORD KETTERING            19:24  6:15

  142  138  2038 David Painter         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:24  6:15

  143  139  2130 Shane Gutkowski       FRANKENMUTH                    19:25  6:15

  144  140  2074 Noah Shankool         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              19:27  6:16

  145  141  2341 Spencer Cripps        VICKSBURG                      19:29  6:17

  146  142  2126 Isaak Biddle          FRANKENMUTH                    19:30  6:17

  147  143  2402 Scott Krzak           YALE                           19:30  6:17

  148  144  2083 Micah Wetters         EVART                          19:31  6:17

  149  145  2105 James Crosby          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:31  6:17

  150  146  2235 Dominik Willaford     OVID-ELSIE                     19:32  6:18

  151  147  1967 Nathan Timmer         ALLENDALE                      19:33  6:18

  152  148  2028 Henry Wiswall         BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:33  6:18

  153  149  1955 Ryan Emelander        ALLENDALE                      19:34  6:18

  154  150  2089 Viktor Ciroski        FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:34  6:18

  155  151  2239 Chase Cushman         PLAINWELL                      19:35  6:19

  156  152  1991 Zachary Abu-Akeel     BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  19:35  6:19

  157  153  2350 Jadan Norman          VICKSBURG                      19:36  6:19

  158  154  1969 Hayden Bailey         ALMA                           19:39  6:20

  159  155  2158 Quin Cowen            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     19:40  6:20

  160  156  2040 Logan St. John        CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:43  6:21

  161  157  2344 Mitchell Fevig        VICKSBURG                      19:43  6:21

  162  158  2138 Josh Davenport        GOODRICH                       19:43  6:21

  163  159  6036 Josh Gentner          YALE                           19:44  6:21

  164  160  2298 Scott Schueneman      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:45  6:22

  165  161  2071 Ryan Christensen      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              19:45  6:22

  166  162  2037 Sultan Nadirov        CHIPPEWA HILLS                 19:47  6:23

  167  163  2068 Deyonte Sullivan      DOWAGIAC UNION                 19:48  6:23

  168  164  2316 Jon Scare             THREE RIVERS                   19:50  6:23

  169  165  2296 Kyle Ogata            STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:51  6:24

  170  166  2231 Dakota Pfeiffer       OVID-ELSIE                     19:59  6:26

  171  167  2345 Cole Flintrop         VICKSBURG                      20:01  6:27

  172  168  2251 Jack Widmon           PLAINWELL                      20:02  6:27

  173  169  2091 Nick Frankenstein     FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          20:04  6:28

  174  170  2011 Brian Xu              BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:08  6:29

  175  171  2035 Matt Mathis           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 20:09  6:30

  176  172  2411 Matt Lewis            ZEELAND WEST                   20:09  6:30

  177  173  2303 John Wendland         STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         20:12  6:31

  178  174  2385 Brenden Wagner        WAYLAND UNION                  20:17  6:32

  179  175  2108 Daniel Karsten        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:20  6:33

  180  176  2177 Peter Miklavcic       HASLETT                        20:23  6:34

  181  177  2233 Jayson Wakefield      OVID-ELSIE                     20:27  6:35

  182  178  2247 Alex Scholten         PLAINWELL                      20:30  6:36

  183  179  1974 Juan Rodriguez        ALMA                           20:32  6:37

  184  180  2146 Alex Richard          GOODRICH                       20:36  6:38

  185  181  2200 Andrew Poppenhager    MONROE JEFFERSON               20:42  6:40

  186  182  2086 Griffin Ballard       FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          20:44  6:41

  187  183  2135 Jeremy Wilson         FRANKENMUTH                    20:45  6:41

  188  184  2244 Tyler Leroy           PLAINWELL                      20:46  6:42

  189  185  2007 Eric Ren              BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:47  6:42

  190  186  2003 Revanth Manam         BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  20:48  6:42

  191  187  2143 Maian Mi              GOODRICH                       20:52  6:43

  192  188  2066 William Phillips      DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:55  6:44

  193  189  2132 Alex Leach            FRANKENMUTH                    20:56  6:45

  194  190  2065 Jacob Peters          DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:58  6:45

  195  191  2187 Taylor Coe            LANSING WAVERLY                20:58  6:45

  196  192  2225 Brian Frantz          OVID-ELSIE                     21:02  6:47

  197  193  2257 Nick Skabardis        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            21:07  6:48

  198  194  2197 Brad Austin           MONROE JEFFERSON               21:08  6:49

  199  195  2199 Colin Gonia           MONROE JEFFERSON               21:21  6:53

  200  196  2078 Andrew Bengry         EVART                          21:22  6:53

  201  197  2034 Ryan Crushman         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 21:24  6:54

  202  198  2119 Jacob Hubert          FOWLERVILLE                    21:31  6:56

  203  199  2252 Kameron Carey         SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            21:32  6:56

  204  200  2113 Wesley Broadbent      FOWLERVILLE                    21:35  6:57

  205  201  2115 Jacob Dix             FOWLERVILLE                    21:43  7:00

  206  202  2000 Mark Hudson           BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  22:07  7:07

  207  203  2255 Dominic Premo         SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            22:13  7:10

  208  204  2131 Logan Karney          FRANKENMUTH                    22:14  7:10

  209  205  2120 Nick Keller           FOWLERVILLE                    22:21  7:12

  210  206  2064 Eric Krebs            DOWAGIAC UNION                 22:27  7:14

  211  207  1970 Ezra Faust            ALMA                           22:34  7:16

  212  208  2191 Karmasie Humes        LANSING WAVERLY                22:35  7:17

  213  209  2194 Daniel Wagner         LANSING WAVERLY                22:36  7:17

  214  210  2254 Nathan Malott         SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            22:39  7:18

  215  211  2122 Mitchell Newstead     FOWLERVILLE                    23:19  7:31

  216  212  2253 Alex Malott           SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            23:34  7:36

  217  213  2258 Blaine Thompson       SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            24:46  7:59

  218  214  2063 Wesley Beaver         DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:48  8:19

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   118  SPRING LAKE                                 (  19:56  1:39:36   1:34)

==========================================================

  1      5   1807 Erin O'Keefe         10   19:06

  2      6   1785 Carlyn Arteaga       11   19:07

  3     24   1815 Ashley Warner        12   20:11

  4     38   1798 Anna Huizenga        12   20:32

  5     45   1791 Brooke Carrier       10   20:40

  6   ( 53)  1795 Skyler Gilchrist     9    20:49

  7   (114)  1806 Gretta Nyboer        11   21:50

 

  2.   139  EAST GRAND RAPIDS                           (  20:11  1:40:54   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     16   1532 Becca Solberg        11   19:48

  2     17   1520 Anna Laffrey         10   19:54

  3     28   1533 Kaela Theut          11   20:13

  4     30   1519 Kate Krug            11   20:16

  5     48   1522 Maddie McCahill      9    20:43

  6   ( 65)  1524 Mackenzie Micho      12   20:59

  7   ( 66)  1510 Charlotte Etienne    10   21:00

 

  3.   178  ESSEXVILLE GARBER                           (  20:18  1:41:26   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     10   1541 Jenna Jeczmionka     9    19:23

  2     20   1542 Julia Jeczmionka     11   19:59

  3     27   1537 Alexis Elliott       10   20:12

  4     51   1536 Lindsay Christensen  11   20:47

  5     70   1539 Haley Gorski         11   21:05

  6   (187)  1545 Emily Krueger        12   23:16

  7   (200)  1552 Robynn Verhaeghe     9    23:32

 

  4.   183  BENZIE CENTRAL                              (  20:17  1:41:24   1:48)

==========================================================

  1      7   1346 Bryce Cutler         12   19:09

  2     18   1359 Stephanie Schaub     10   19:55

  3     35   1340 Alyssa Bennett       12   20:27

  4     61   1350 Makayla Huddleston   12   20:56

  5     62   1355 Rachael Peabody      12   20:57

  6   (139)  1351 Sarah Jones          12   22:13

  7   (231)  1349 Savannah Hayden      11   25:17

 

  5.   191  DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD                       (  20:23  1:41:54   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     13   1483 Jackie White         11   19:38

  2     25   1462 Haley Divis          10   20:11

  3     32   1474 Veronica Norwood     9    20:20

  4     33   1466 Ellayna Iaquaniello  11   20:24

  5     88   1468 Ella Lawson          9    21:21

  6   (106)  1467 Grace Iaquaniello    9    21:38

  7   (132)  1480 Sammy Soter          10   22:07

 

  6.   200  VICKSBURG                                   (  20:13  1:41:03   2:21)

==========================================================

  1      4   1875 Layna Steele         9    19:00

  2      8   1872 Gabrielle Perrin     11   19:12

  3     49   1867 Cara Hoover          12   20:45

  4     50   1866 Ali Chioda           10   20:45

  5     89   1877 Victoria Thamann     10   21:21

  6   (100)  1874 Anna Roodbergen      12   21:34

 

  7.   227  FOREST HILLS EASTERN                        (  20:32  1:42:40   1:35)

==========================================================

  1      9   1567 Mary Kostielney      12   19:20

  2     46   1571 Morgan Redetzke      10   20:40

  3     55   1573 Taylor Sterenberg    11   20:51

  4     57   1563 Abigail Bowman       11   20:54

  5     60   1575 Rachel Vanboxtel     10   20:55

  6   ( 90)  1559 Lauren Allard        10   21:22

  7   ( 92)  1570 Madison Pullen       9    21:24

 

  8.   288  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  20:46  1:43:46   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     14   1656 Abigail Gilmore      9    19:44

  2     26   1649 Mary Delaney         11   20:12

  3     77   1646 Josephine Brown      11   21:13

  4     85   1659 Emily Hoban          10   21:18

  5     86   1660 Christina Kuhnmuench 11   21:19

  6   ( 95)  1658 Amy Hicks            11   21:27

  7   (128)  1645 Victoria Boehlert-Somohano 10   22:05

 

  9.   313  BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD        (  20:50  1:44:10   2:59)

==========================================================

  1     15   1410 Claire Ford          11   19:47

  2     22   1406 Natalie Baxter       11   20:05

  3     31   1415 Schirin Rangnick     11   20:17

  4     81   1417 Jesse Tundo          10   21:15

  5    164   1418 Natalie Zummer       11   22:46

 

 10.   318  WHITEHALL                                   (  20:46  1:43:48   2:41)

==========================================================

  1      3   1922 Jessica Harris       11   18:58

  2     43   1925 Avley Hentschel      9    20:38

  3     64   1927 Cassandra McAllister 12   20:59

  4    101   1921 Jessica Friend       12   21:34

  5    107   1931 Ruby Ray             12   21:39

  6   (134)  1932 Kallan Sawyer        11   22:09

  7   (145)  1923 Maya Hector          9    22:18

 

 11.   414  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  21:01  1:45:04   3:41)

==========================================================

  1      2   1364 Jackie Bredenberg    11   18:31

  2     73   1371 Alexis Lazarczyk     11   21:07

  3     74   1368 Emily Herard         12   21:09

  4    129   1375 Barra Rachel         9    22:05

  5    136   1367 Julia Dutkiewicz     11   22:12

  6   (178)  1379 Hedy Yang            12   23:02

  7   (194)  1380 Katherine Young      12   23:26

 

 12.   426  MT. PLEASANT                                (  21:18  1:46:30   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     34   1706 Whitney Taylor       9    20:26

  2     42   1707 Diana Tecklenberg    12   20:35

  3     93   1701 Chelsea Ouellette    12   21:25

  4    110   1695 Graysen Evans        9    21:44

  5    147   1690 Lauren Bindschatel   10   22:20

  6   (148)  1708 Ellie Winter         10   22:21

  7   (172)  1692 Dara Brown           12   22:56

 

 13.   436  ALLENDALE                                   (  21:24  1:46:56   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     39   1320 Rachel Gohn          10   20:34

  2     69   1319 Jozlyn Evans         11   21:03

  3     75   1327 Bekah Vanderhelm     9    21:10

  4     99   1314 Layne Corner         12   21:33

  5    154   1318 Shelbi Dyke          11   22:36

  6   (158)  1316 Aislinn Droski       10   22:41

  7   (177)  1323 Grace Hovingh        9    23:01

 

 14.   452  PLAINWELL                                   (  21:21  1:46:43   3:32)

==========================================================

  1     11   1713 Makenzie Evers       12   19:26

  2     44   1711 Haley Betts          11   20:40

  3     67   1710 Oriana Benincasa     12   21:00

  4    156   1717 Olivia Harlow        10   22:39

  5    174   1731 Madison Spratt       12   22:58

  6   (216)  1718 Shelby Hawkes        11   24:09

  7   (218)  1725 Brooke Pell          11   24:22

 

 15.   472  CHIPPEWA HILLS                              (  21:13  1:46:03   5:05)

==========================================================

  1      1   1435 Megan O'Neil         12   18:10

  2     47   1438 Kylie Schafer        11   20:42

  3     71   1441 Emily Starck         11   21:05

  4    169   1430 Blake Kuzma          11   22:51

  5    184   1426 Joelle Humpula       10   23:15

  6   (199)  1423 Arielle Esch         11   23:31

  7   (221)  1429 Sidney Jose          10   24:31

 

 16.   488  GOODRICH                                    (  21:32  1:47:37   2:40)

==========================================================

  1     23   1607 Maddy Harville       9    20:09

  2     63   1618 Jacqueline Reneau    12   20:57

  3    108   1606 Mariah Hart          10   21:39

  4    127   1617 Kaitlyn Petit        9    22:03

  5    167   1620 Mara Trembley        10   22:49

  6   (186)  1611 Rachael Kosik        10   23:15

  7   (188)  1608 Casi Hudak           9    23:21

 

 16.   488  ZEELAND WEST                                (  21:33  1:47:42   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     40   1947 Ainslie Schenk       12   20:35

  2     98   1942 Lydia Bekius         10   21:32

  3    102   1945 Morgan Overweg       9    21:36

  4    117   1943 Taylor Elenbaas      11   21:53

  5    131   1946 Lindsay Ross         12   22:06

  6   (149)  1948 Sarah Wheeler        11   22:24

  7   (193)  1944 Marlene Lein         12   23:25

 

 18.   497  YALE                                        (  21:35  1:47:51   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     29   1935 Megan Dunsmore       10   20:14

  2     56   1939 Alana Koepf          12   20:52

  3    111   1941 Ann Taylor           11   21:45

  4    125   1936 Emily Fuller         11   22:02

  5    176   1940 Brittny Leenknegt    10   22:58

  6   (195)  1938 Sophie Kincaid       9    23:26

  7   (210)  6088 Emily Whitican       10   23:55

 

 19.   501  DEFIANCE                                    (  21:35  1:47:53   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     76   1487 Rachel Jones         11   21:11

  2     96   1486 Olivia Fett          11   21:31

  3    104   1485 Neve Detmer          12   21:37

  4    105   1493 Lindsey Wiles        9    21:37

  5    120   1490 Ellie Roehrig        11   21:57

  6   (142)  1488 Gabi Lamb            11   22:14

  7   (211)  1491 Miranda Spencer      12   23:58

 

 20.   536  SOUTH LYON                                  (  21:41  1:48:23   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     83   1767 Kaylie Vanord        12   21:17

  2     94   1743 Kirsten Bronson      12   21:25

  3    109   1744 Meghan Burke         12   21:42

  4    113   1765 Madison Swaitlowski  11   21:47

  5    137   1745 Brady Covert         12   22:12

  6   (141)  1748 Mackenzie Flannery   10   22:14

  7   (144)  1763 Meghan Shelton       12   22:17

 

 21.   547  TRENTON                                     (  21:47  1:48:52   2:10)

==========================================================

  1     41   1854 Morgan Labert        12   20:35

  2     97   1862 Zoe Vanauken         10   21:32

  3    122   1858 Claudia Petrucco     11   21:58

  4    124   1855 Catherine Miller     12   22:02

  5    163   1850 Victoria Hebda       9    22:45

  6   (171)  1859 Veronica Raft        10   22:53

  7   (173)  1847 Aubree Baker         10   22:57

 

 22.   579  MONROE JEFFERSON                            (  21:51  1:49:14   0:49)

==========================================================

  1     91   1688 Madison Stone        11   21:23

  2    115   1684 Celeste Mathews      9    21:50

  3    116   1687 Hayley Stone         11   21:52

  4    119   1685 Hannah Pifer         9    21:57

  5    138   1681 Chelsey Feaganes     11   22:12

  6   (175)  1683 Sidney Mason         9    22:58

  7   (182)  1682 Lauren Lukasik       11   23:10

 

 23.   586  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  21:56  1:49:38   3:24)

==========================================================

  1     21   1818 Sydney Cason         9    20:01

  2     37   1821 Lindsay Ebeling      11   20:32

  3    166   1832 Nikki Shenker        9    22:47

  4    170   1823 Jacquelyn Frazier    10   22:53

  5    192   1827 Morgan McClure       10   23:25

  6   (201)  1820 Ashley Dine          10   23:32

  7   (226)  1822 Merideth Ellis       9    24:48

 

 24.   601  WAYLAND UNION                               (  21:57  1:49:42   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     84   1900 Mickala Kohtz        10   21:18

  2    103   1909 Abby Wykoski         12   21:36

  3    118   1907 Riley Shepherd       10   21:54

  4    135   1899 Emily Isenhoff       9    22:10

  5    161   1902 Brittany McLain      12   22:44

  6   (183)  1898 Haley Holtz          11   23:15

  7   (205)  1904 Erin Mulder          12   23:39

 

 25.   620  HASLETT                                     (  22:03  1:50:12   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     52   1635 Marissa Bradley      11   20:47

  2    112   1641 Kenzie O'Brien       11   21:47

  3    123   1643 Amanda Young         9    21:59

  4    143   1636 Emma Busch           9    22:15

  5    190   1642 Emma Wood            12   23:24

  6   (198)  1638 Megan Garcia         -    23:31

  7   (219)  1639 Megan Jacobs         12   24:25

 

 26.   678  FRANKENMUTH                                 (  22:15  1:51:11   3:25)

==========================================================

  1     19   1596 Emily Sievert        12   19:56

  2    151   1597 Mackenzie Walter     10   22:30

  3    157   1588 Carly Hammond        12   22:40

  4    162   1592 Melissa Olgren       12   22:44

  5    189   1585 Elisabeth Barrett    10   23:21

  6   (203)  1594 Abi Samson           10   23:34

  7   (204)  1598 Abbie Wiles          12   23:38

 

 27.   688  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  22:19  1:51:32   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     36   1889 Bailey Liedel        12   20:30

  2    152   1890 Jaden Liedel         9    22:35

  3    155   1888 Madison Koster       11   22:36

  4    165   1882 Alyssa Collins       9    22:47

  5    180   1892 Mallory Verch        11   23:04

  6   (209)  1883 Rachel Collins       10   23:51

  7   (212)  1893 Kasia Wroby          11   23:58

 

 28.   696  GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC                  (  22:48  1:53:58   4:30)

==========================================================

  1     68   1624 Kateri Mills         9    21:01

  2     79   1626 Sofia Phaneuf        11   21:14

  3     87   1627 Brooke Pitsch        11   21:20

  4    228   1628 Olivia Richmond      10   24:52

  5    234   1630 Cassidy Scarpino     12   25:31

  6   (241)  1631 Paige Wilson         9    26:05

  7   (244)  1625 Darby Mollan         9    26:11

 

 29.   766  THREE RIVERS                                (  22:35  1:52:51   1:30)

==========================================================

  1    121   1837 Marley Guy           12   21:58

  2    140   1835 Jamie Barrett        10   22:14

  3    150   1834 Rain Barnes          10   22:29

  4    159   1844 Alyssa Speelman      9    22:42

  5    196   1838 Carolyn Kirchner     10   23:28

  6   (208)  1833 Kayla Bachinski      10   23:49

 

 30.   768  SOUTH LYON EAST                             (  22:38  1:53:10   2:47)

==========================================================

  1     59   1779 Erin O'Donnel        11   20:55

  2    146   1773 Lea Fields           11   22:19

  3    160   1777 Jessica Lavoie       11   22:44

  4    197   1784 Kayla Zielinski      10   23:30

  5    206   1776 Breanna Keeney       11   23:42

  6   (207)  1780 Amy Rechkemmer       12   23:46

  7   (220)  1778 Olivia McKeever      9    24:26

 

 31.   803  BIRMINGHAM MARIAN                           (  22:54  1:54:27   3:18)

==========================================================

  1     54   1394 Elli Johnson         9    20:51

  2    133   1395 Mari Johnson         10   22:07

  3    185   1404 Samantha Shilling    10   23:15

  4    214   1382 Caroline Berson      12   24:05

  5    217   1391 Britany Gray         11   24:09

  6   (230)  1399 Lili Lyne            12   25:15

  7   (232)  1385 Allison Davis        12   25:19

 

 32.   813  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  23:41  1:58:22   6:57)

==========================================================

  1     78   1670 Kelli Broessel       12   21:13

  2    126   1672 Samantha Long        10   22:03

  3    130   1673 Kelly Patterson      12   22:06

  4    227   1675 Rachel South         12   24:50

  5    252   1676 Annalise Wilson      9    28:10

  6   (253)  1677 Makayla Wise         12   28:12

 

 33.   826  ALMA                                        (  23:50  1:59:06   5:43)

==========================================================

  1     72   1336 Seraphina Provenzano 11   21:06

  2     80   1333 Rachel Kolb          12   21:15

  3    181   1335 Alli Munger          9    23:08

  4    246   1330 Rebekah Austin       9    26:48

  5    247   1331 Sky Grossett         11   26:49

 

 34.   843  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  23:03  1:55:11   3:23)

==========================================================

  1     82   1582 Bridget Parker       10   21:16

  2    168   1583 Emma Roedel          10   22:49

  3    179   1578 Kristen Burkhardt    9    23:03

  4    191   1579 Alex Fritz           12   23:24

  5    223   1577 Molly Bishop         12   24:39

  6   (245)  1580 Stephanie Green      12   26:12

 

 35.   895  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY                         (  23:44  1:58:37   4:39)

==========================================================

  1     58   1739 Claudia Raines       10   20:54

  2    153   1738 Chelsee Larsen       11   22:36

  3    213   1734 Mykenzie Garza       9    24:02

  4    235   1741 Kennedy Thayer       12   25:32

  5    236   1737 Madison Krieger      10   25:33

  6   (242)  1742 Kayleigh Zechmeister 9    26:08

  7   (243)  1733 Meghan Durussel      9    26:08

 

 36.   964  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  26:20  2:11:36  15:30)

==========================================================

  1     12   1557 Macy Gustavus        10   19:33

  2    224   1555 Kelly Debiase        11   24:45

  3    225   1554 Rachael Braathen     11   24:45

  4    249   1553 Sarah Bailey         12   27:30

  5    254   1558 Shay Hart            12   35:03

 

 37.  1101  CLIO                                        (  24:33  2:02:45   1:53)

==========================================================

  1    202   1452 Briana Kingsbury     11   23:33

  2    215   1444 Rachel Anderson      12   24:06

  3    222   1456 Lavern Williams      11   24:38

  4    229   1454 Morgan Thomas        11   25:02

  5    233   1455 Sarah Wagner         11   25:26

  6   (248)  1450 Sierra Garcia        11   27:18

 

 38.  1204  DOWAGIAC UNION                              (  26:13  2:11:01   2:18)

==========================================================

  1    237   1497 Jackie Hurle         9    25:33

  2    238   1499 Sabrina Ruiz         11   25:51

  3    239   1501 Charlotte Sievers    11   25:52

  4    240   1500 Jennifer Schaus      12   25:54

  5    250   1498 Sarah Long           12   27:51

  6   (251)  1496 Marissa Dodd         10   28:02

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Wmnbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1435 Megan O'Neil          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:10  5:51

    2    2  1364 Jackie Bredenberg     BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  18:31  5:58

    3    3  1922 Jessica Harris        WHITEHALL                      18:58  6:07

    4    4  1875 Layna Steele          VICKSBURG                      19:00  6:07

    5    5  1807 Erin O'Keefe          SPRING LAKE                    19:06  6:09

    6    6  1785 Carlyn Arteaga        SPRING LAKE                    19:07  6:10

    7    7  1346 Bryce Cutler          BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:09  6:10

    8    8  1872 Gabrielle Perrin      VICKSBURG                      19:12  6:11

    9    9  1567 Mary Kostielney       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:20  6:14

   10   10  1541 Jenna Jeczmionka      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              19:23  6:15

   11   11  1713 Makenzie Evers        PLAINWELL                      19:26  6:16

   12       1644 Kate McLain           KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN            19:32  6:18

   13   12  1557 Macy Gustavus         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:33  6:18

   14   13  1483 Jackie White          DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:38  6:20

   15   14  1656 Abigail Gilmore       LANSING CATHOLIC               19:44  6:22

   16   15  1410 Claire Ford           BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:47  6:23

   17   16  1532 Becca Solberg         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:48  6:23

   18   17  1520 Anna Laffrey          EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:54  6:25

   19   18  1359 Stephanie Schaub      BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:55  6:25

   20   19  1596 Emily Sievert         FRANKENMUTH                    19:56  6:25

   21   20  1542 Julia Jeczmionka      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              19:59  6:26

   22   21  1818 Sydney Cason          STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         20:01  6:27

   23   22  1406 Natalie Baxter        BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 20:05  6:28

   24   23  1607 Maddy Harville        GOODRICH                       20:09  6:29

   25   24  1815 Ashley Warner         SPRING LAKE                    20:11  6:30

   26   25  1462 Haley Divis           DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          20:11  6:30

   27   26  1649 Mary Delaney          LANSING CATHOLIC               20:12  6:31

   28   27  1537 Alexis Elliott        ESSEXVILLE GARBER              20:12  6:31

   29   28  1533 Kaela Theut           EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:13  6:31

   30   29  1935 Megan Dunsmore        YALE                           20:14  6:31

   31   30  1519 Kate Krug             EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:16  6:32

   32   31  1415 Schirin Rangnick      BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 20:17  6:32

   33   32  1474 Veronica Norwood      DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          20:20  6:33

   34   33  1466 Ellayna Iaquaniello   DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          20:24  6:34

   35   34  1706 Whitney Taylor        MT. PLEASANT                   20:26  6:35

   36   35  1340 Alyssa Bennett        BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:27  6:35

   37   36  1889 Bailey Liedel         WATERFORD KETTERING            20:30  6:36

   38   37  1821 Lindsay Ebeling       STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         20:32  6:37

   39   38  1798 Anna Huizenga         SPRING LAKE                    20:32  6:37

   40   39  1320 Rachel Gohn           ALLENDALE                      20:34  6:38

   41   40  1947 Ainslie Schenk        ZEELAND WEST                   20:35  6:38

   42   41  1854 Morgan Labert         TRENTON                        20:35  6:38

   43   42  1707 Diana Tecklenberg     MT. PLEASANT                   20:35  6:38

   44   43  1925 Avley Hentschel       WHITEHALL                      20:38  6:39

   45   44  1711 Haley Betts           PLAINWELL                      20:40  6:40

   46   45  1791 Brooke Carrier        SPRING LAKE                    20:40  6:40

   47   46  1571 Morgan Redetzke       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:40  6:40

   48   47  1438 Kylie Schafer         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 20:42  6:40

   49   48  1522 Maddie McCahill       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:43  6:41

   50   49  1867 Cara Hoover           VICKSBURG                      20:45  6:41

   51   50  1866 Ali Chioda            VICKSBURG                      20:45  6:41

   52   51  1536 Lindsay Christensen   ESSEXVILLE GARBER              20:47  6:42

   53   52  1635 Marissa Bradley       HASLETT                        20:47  6:42

   54   53  1795 Skyler Gilchrist      SPRING LAKE                    20:49  6:42

   55   54  1394 Elli Johnson          BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              20:51  6:43

   56   55  1573 Taylor Sterenberg     FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:51  6:43

   57   56  1939 Alana Koepf           YALE                           20:52  6:43

   58   57  1563 Abigail Bowman        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:54  6:44

   59   58  1739 Claudia Raines        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            20:54  6:44

   60   59  1779 Erin O'Donnel         SOUTH LYON EAST                20:55  6:44

   61   60  1575 Rachel Vanboxtel      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:55  6:44

   62   61  1350 Makayla Huddleston    BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:56  6:45

   63   62  1355 Rachael Peabody       BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:57  6:45

   64   63  1618 Jacqueline Reneau     GOODRICH                       20:57  6:45

   65   64  1927 Cassandra McAllister  WHITEHALL                      20:59  6:46

   66   65  1524 Mackenzie Micho       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:59  6:46

   67   66  1510 Charlotte Etienne     EAST GRAND RAPIDS              21:00  6:46

   68   67  1710 Oriana Benincasa      PLAINWELL                      21:00  6:46

   69   68  1624 Kateri Mills          GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     21:01  6:46

   70   69  1319 Jozlyn Evans          ALLENDALE                      21:03  6:47

   71   70  1539 Haley Gorski          ESSEXVILLE GARBER              21:05  6:47

   72   71  1441 Emily Starck          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 21:05  6:48

   73   72  1336 Seraphina Provenzano  ALMA                           21:06  6:48

   74   73  1371 Alexis Lazarczyk      BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  21:07  6:48

   75   74  1368 Emily Herard          BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  21:09  6:49

   76   75  1327 Bekah Vanderhelm      ALLENDALE                      21:10  6:49

   77   76  1487 Rachel Jones          DEFIANCE                       21:11  6:50

   78   77  1646 Josephine Brown       LANSING CATHOLIC               21:13  6:50

   79   78  1670 Kelli Broessel        LANSING WAVERLY                21:13  6:50

   80   79  1626 Sofia Phaneuf         GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     21:14  6:50

   81   80  1333 Rachel Kolb           ALMA                           21:15  6:51

   82   81  1417 Jesse Tundo           BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 21:15  6:51

   83   82  1582 Bridget Parker        FOWLERVILLE                    21:16  6:51

   84   83  1767 Kaylie Vanord         SOUTH LYON                     21:17  6:51

   85   84  1900 Mickala Kohtz         WAYLAND UNION                  21:18  6:52

   86   85  1659 Emily Hoban           LANSING CATHOLIC               21:18  6:52

   87   86  1660 Christina Kuhnmuench  LANSING CATHOLIC               21:19  6:52

   88   87  1627 Brooke Pitsch         GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     21:20  6:52

   89   88  1468 Ella Lawson           DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:21  6:53

   90   89  1877 Victoria Thamann      VICKSBURG                      21:21  6:53

   91   90  1559 Lauren Allard         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:22  6:53

   92   91  1688 Madison Stone         MONROE JEFFERSON               21:23  6:54

   93   92  1570 Madison Pullen        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           21:24  6:54

   94   93  1701 Chelsea Ouellette     MT. PLEASANT                   21:25  6:54

   95   94  1743 Kirsten Bronson       SOUTH LYON                     21:25  6:54

   96   95  1658 Amy Hicks             LANSING CATHOLIC               21:27  6:55

   97   96  1486 Olivia Fett           DEFIANCE                       21:31  6:56

   98   97  1862 Zoe Vanauken          TRENTON                        21:32  6:56

   99   98  1942 Lydia Bekius          ZEELAND WEST                   21:32  6:56

  100   99  1314 Layne Corner          ALLENDALE                      21:33  6:57

  101  100  1874 Anna Roodbergen       VICKSBURG                      21:34  6:57

  102  101  1921 Jessica Friend        WHITEHALL                      21:34  6:57

  103  102  1945 Morgan Overweg        ZEELAND WEST                   21:36  6:58

  104  103  1909 Abby Wykoski          WAYLAND UNION                  21:36  6:58

  105  104  1485 Neve Detmer           DEFIANCE                       21:37  6:58

  106  105  1493 Lindsey Wiles         DEFIANCE                       21:37  6:58

  107  106  1467 Grace Iaquaniello     DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:38  6:58

  108  107  1931 Ruby Ray              WHITEHALL                      21:39  6:58

  109  108  1606 Mariah Hart           GOODRICH                       21:39  6:59

  110  109  1744 Meghan Burke          SOUTH LYON                     21:42  6:59

  111  110  1695 Graysen Evans         MT. PLEASANT                   21:44  7:00

  112  111  1941 Ann Taylor            YALE                           21:45  7:00

  113  112  1641 Kenzie O'Brien        HASLETT                        21:47  7:01

  114  113  1765 Madison Swaitlowski   SOUTH LYON                     21:47  7:01

  115  114  1806 Gretta Nyboer         SPRING LAKE                    21:50  7:02

  116  115  1684 Celeste Mathews       MONROE JEFFERSON               21:50  7:02

  117  116  1687 Hayley Stone          MONROE JEFFERSON               21:52  7:03

  118  117  1943 Taylor Elenbaas       ZEELAND WEST                   21:53  7:03

  119  118  1907 Riley Shepherd        WAYLAND UNION                  21:54  7:03

  120  119  1685 Hannah Pifer          MONROE JEFFERSON               21:57  7:04

  121  120  1490 Ellie Roehrig         DEFIANCE                       21:57  7:05

  122  121  1837 Marley Guy            THREE RIVERS                   21:58  7:05

  123  122  1858 Claudia Petrucco      TRENTON                        21:58  7:05

  124  123  1643 Amanda Young          HASLETT                        21:59  7:05

  125  124  1855 Catherine Miller      TRENTON                        22:02  7:06

  126  125  1936 Emily Fuller          YALE                           22:02  7:06

  127  126  1672 Samantha Long         LANSING WAVERLY                22:03  7:06

  128  127  1617 Kaitlyn Petit         GOODRICH                       22:03  7:06

  129  128  1645 Victoria Boehlert-Som LANSING CATHOLIC               22:05  7:07

  130  129  1375 Barra Rachel          BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  22:05  7:07

  131  130  1673 Kelly Patterson       LANSING WAVERLY                22:06  7:07

  132  131  1946 Lindsay Ross          ZEELAND WEST                   22:06  7:07

  133  132  1480 Sammy Soter           DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          22:07  7:07

  134  133  1395 Mari Johnson          BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              22:07  7:08

  135  134  1932 Kallan Sawyer         WHITEHALL                      22:09  7:08

  136  135  1899 Emily Isenhoff        WAYLAND UNION                  22:10  7:09

  137  136  1367 Julia Dutkiewicz      BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  22:12  7:09

  138  137  1745 Brady Covert          SOUTH LYON                     22:12  7:09

  139  138  1681 Chelsey Feaganes      MONROE JEFFERSON               22:12  7:09

  140  139  1351 Sarah Jones           BENZIE CENTRAL                 22:13  7:10

  141  140  1835 Jamie Barrett         THREE RIVERS                   22:14  7:10

  142  141  1748 Mackenzie Flannery    SOUTH LYON                     22:14  7:10

  143  142  1488 Gabi Lamb             DEFIANCE                       22:14  7:10

  144  143  1636 Emma Busch            HASLETT                        22:15  7:10

  145  144  1763 Meghan Shelton        SOUTH LYON                     22:17  7:11

  146  145  1923 Maya Hector           WHITEHALL                      22:18  7:11

  147  146  1773 Lea Fields            SOUTH LYON EAST                22:19  7:11

  148  147  1690 Lauren Bindschatel    MT. PLEASANT                   22:20  7:12

  149  148  1708 Ellie Winter          MT. PLEASANT                   22:21  7:12

  150  149  1948 Sarah Wheeler         ZEELAND WEST                   22:24  7:13

  151  150  1834 Rain Barnes           THREE RIVERS                   22:29  7:15

  152  151  1597 Mackenzie Walter      FRANKENMUTH                    22:30  7:15

  153  152  1890 Jaden Liedel          WATERFORD KETTERING            22:35  7:16

  154  153  1738 Chelsee Larsen        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            22:36  7:17

  155  154  1318 Shelbi Dyke           ALLENDALE                      22:36  7:17

  156  155  1888 Madison Koster        WATERFORD KETTERING            22:36  7:17

  157  156  1717 Olivia Harlow         PLAINWELL                      22:39  7:18

  158  157  1588 Carly Hammond         FRANKENMUTH                    22:40  7:18

  159  158  1316 Aislinn Droski        ALLENDALE                      22:41  7:19

  160  159  1844 Alyssa Speelman       THREE RIVERS                   22:42  7:19

  161  160  1777 Jessica Lavoie        SOUTH LYON EAST                22:44  7:19

  162  161  1902 Brittany McLain       WAYLAND UNION                  22:44  7:19

  163  162  1592 Melissa Olgren        FRANKENMUTH                    22:44  7:20

  164  163  1850 Victoria Hebda        TRENTON                        22:45  7:20

  165  164  1418 Natalie Zummer        BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 22:46  7:20

  166  165  1882 Alyssa Collins        WATERFORD KETTERING            22:47  7:20

  167  166  1832 Nikki Shenker         STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:47  7:21

  168  167  1620 Mara Trembley         GOODRICH                       22:49  7:21

  169  168  1583 Emma Roedel           FOWLERVILLE                    22:49  7:21

  170  169  1430 Blake Kuzma           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:51  7:22

  171  170  1823 Jacquelyn Frazier     STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:53  7:22

  172  171  1859 Veronica Raft         TRENTON                        22:53  7:22

  173  172  1692 Dara Brown            MT. PLEASANT                   22:56  7:23

  174  173  1847 Aubree Baker          TRENTON                        22:57  7:24

  175  174  1731 Madison Spratt        PLAINWELL                      22:58  7:24

  176  175  1683 Sidney Mason          MONROE JEFFERSON               22:58  7:24

  177  176  1940 Brittny Leenknegt     YALE                           22:58  7:24

  178  177  1323 Grace Hovingh         ALLENDALE                      23:01  7:25

  179  178  1379 Hedy Yang             BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  23:02  7:25

  180  179  1578 Kristen Burkhardt     FOWLERVILLE                    23:03  7:26

  181  180  1892 Mallory Verch         WATERFORD KETTERING            23:04  7:26

  182  181  1335 Alli Munger           ALMA                           23:08  7:27

  183  182  1682 Lauren Lukasik        MONROE JEFFERSON               23:10  7:28

  184  183  1898 Haley Holtz           WAYLAND UNION                  23:15  7:29

  185  184  1426 Joelle Humpula        CHIPPEWA HILLS                 23:15  7:29

  186  185  1404 Samantha Shilling     BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:15  7:29

  187  186  1611 Rachael Kosik         GOODRICH                       23:15  7:29

  188  187  1545 Emily Krueger         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:16  7:30

  189  188  1608 Casi Hudak            GOODRICH                       23:21  7:31

  190  189  1585 Elisabeth Barrett     FRANKENMUTH                    23:21  7:31

  191  190  1642 Emma Wood             HASLETT                        23:24  7:32

  192  191  1579 Alex Fritz            FOWLERVILLE                    23:24  7:32

  193  192  1827 Morgan McClure        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:25  7:33

  194  193  1944 Marlene Lein          ZEELAND WEST                   23:25  7:33

  195  194  1380 Katherine Young       BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY  23:26  7:33

  196  195  1938 Sophie Kincaid        YALE                           23:26  7:33

  197  196  1838 Carolyn Kirchner      THREE RIVERS                   23:28  7:34

  198  197  1784 Kayla Zielinski       SOUTH LYON EAST                23:30  7:34

  199  198  1638 Megan Garcia          HASLETT                        23:31  7:35

  200  199  1423 Arielle Esch          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 23:31  7:35

  201  200  1552 Robynn Verhaeghe      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:32  7:35

  202  201  1820 Ashley Dine           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:32  7:35

  203  202  1452 Briana Kingsbury      CLIO                           23:33  7:35

  204  203  1594 Abi Samson            FRANKENMUTH                    23:34  7:36

  205  204  1598 Abbie Wiles           FRANKENMUTH                    23:38  7:37

  206  205  1904 Erin Mulder           WAYLAND UNION                  23:39  7:37

  207  206  1776 Breanna Keeney        SOUTH LYON EAST                23:42  7:38

  208  207  1780 Amy Rechkemmer        SOUTH LYON EAST                23:46  7:39

  209  208  1833 Kayla Bachinski       THREE RIVERS                   23:49  7:41

  210  209  1883 Rachel Collins        WATERFORD KETTERING            23:51  7:41

  211  210  6088 Emily Whitican        YALE                           23:55  7:42

  212  211  1491 Miranda Spencer       DEFIANCE                       23:58  7:43

  213  212  1893 Kasia Wroby           WATERFORD KETTERING            23:58  7:43

  214  213  1734 Mykenzie Garza        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            24:02  7:45

  215  214  1382 Caroline Berson       BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              24:05  7:46

  216  215  1444 Rachel Anderson       CLIO                           24:06  7:46

  217  216  1718 Shelby Hawkes         PLAINWELL                      24:09  7:47

  218  217  1391 Britany Gray          BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              24:09  7:47

  219  218  1725 Brooke Pell           PLAINWELL                      24:22  7:51

  220  219  1639 Megan Jacobs          HASLETT                        24:25  7:52

  221  220  1778 Olivia McKeever       SOUTH LYON EAST                24:26  7:52

  222  221  1429 Sidney Jose           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 24:31  7:54

  223  222  1456 Lavern Williams       CLIO                           24:38  7:56

  224  223  1577 Molly Bishop          FOWLERVILLE                    24:39  7:56

  225  224  1555 Kelly Debiase         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          24:45  7:58

  226  225  1554 Rachael Braathen      FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          24:45  7:59

  227  226  1822 Merideth Ellis        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         24:48  8:00

  228  227  1675 Rachel South          LANSING WAVERLY                24:50  8:00

  229  228  1628 Olivia Richmond       GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     24:52  8:01

  230  229  1454 Morgan Thomas         CLIO                           25:02  8:04

  231  230  1399 Lili Lyne             BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              25:15  8:08

  232  231  1349 Savannah Hayden       BENZIE CENTRAL                 25:17  8:09

  233  232  1385 Allison Davis         BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              25:19  8:10

  234  233  1455 Sarah Wagner          CLIO                           25:26  8:12

  235  234  1630 Cassidy Scarpino      GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     25:31  8:13

  236  235  1741 Kennedy Thayer        SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            25:32  8:14

  237  236  1737 Madison Krieger       SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            25:33  8:14

  238  237  1497 Jackie Hurle          DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:33  8:14

  239  238  1499 Sabrina Ruiz          DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:51  8:20

  240  239  1501 Charlotte Sievers     DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:52  8:20

  241  240  1500 Jennifer Schaus       DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:54  8:21

  242  241  1631 Paige Wilson          GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     26:05  8:24

  243  242  1742 Kayleigh Zechmeister  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            26:08  8:25

  244  243  1733 Meghan Durussel       SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY            26:08  8:25

  245  244  1625 Darby Mollan          GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     26:11  8:26

  246  245  1580 Stephanie Green       FOWLERVILLE                    26:12  8:26

  247  246  1330 Rebekah Austin        ALMA                           26:48  8:38

  248  247  1331 Sky Grossett          ALMA                           26:49  8:39

  249       1669 Lori Lewis            LANSING SEXTON                 27:04  8:43

  250  248  1450 Sierra Garcia         CLIO                           27:18  8:48

  251  249  1553 Sarah Bailey          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          27:30  8:52

  252  250  1498 Sarah Long            DOWAGIAC UNION                 27:51  8:58

  253  251  1496 Marissa Dodd          DOWAGIAC UNION                 28:02  9:02

  254  252  1676 Annalise Wilson       LANSING WAVERLY                28:10  9:04

  255  253  1677 Makayla Wise          LANSING WAVERLY                28:12  9:05

  256  254  1558 Shay Hart             FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          35:03 11:17

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   118  NAPOLEON                                    (  17:36  1:27:56   1:02)

==========================================================

  1      7   1227 Kyle Allen           12   17:04

  2     18   1232 Ryan Silvestri       11   17:26

  3     20   1231 Connor Silvestri     10   17:35

  4     28   1229 Billy Dowd           10   17:45

  5     45   1230 Shayne Palmer        11   18:06

  6   ( 55)  1233 Andrew White         12   18:18

  7   ( 88)  1228 Tim Doetsch          11   18:54

 

  2.   124  SHEPHERD                                    (  17:36  1:27:59   1:09)

==========================================================

  1      8   1279 Walker Preist        10   17:10

  2     14   1278 Jacob Pifer          12   17:20

  3     17   1283 Tyler Travis         9    17:22

  4     29   1271 Andrew Hutchinson    11   17:48

  5     56   1282 Andrew Travis        10   18:19

  6   ( 79)  1270 Owen Howard          9    18:44

  7   ( 80)  1265 Shane Boge           10   18:44

 

  3.   134  HEMLOCK                                     (  17:43  1:28:35   1:02)

==========================================================

  1      5   1154 Landon Honsinger     10   17:01

  2     22   1152 Ryan Hilbrandt       10   17:37

  3     30   1161 Kurt Sollner         10   17:51

  4     38   1157 Noah Oldenburg       12   18:03

  5     39   1158 Mike Passal          12   18:03

  6   ( 75)  1159 Jason Rabie          12   18:41

  7   (112)  1151 Jonathon Follebout   12   19:29

 

  4.   136  HOLLAND BLACK RIVER                         (  17:45  1:28:45   0:24)

==========================================================

  1     21   1166 Brenden Jones        10   17:35

  2     23   1169 Ruben Rodriguez      12   17:38

  3     24   1168 Taylor Mitchell      12   17:39

  4     33   1162 Joseph Britt         11   17:54

  5     35   1165 Brian Ellis          10   17:59

  6   ( 59)  1171 Corey Zeinstra       12   18:25

  7   (108)  1163 Oliver Britt         9    19:19

 

  5.   150  MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART                   (  17:41  1:28:22   1:46)

==========================================================

  1      6   1225 Cooper Terry         12   17:01

  2     10   1219 Jim English          12   17:13

  3     16   1220 Logan Moyle          10   17:22

  4     36   1223 Tony Perez           10   17:59

  5     82   1221 Sam Neyer            10   18:47

  6   (169)  1226 Nate Thering         10   21:28

  7   (179)  1222 John Obeid           10   22:46

 

  6.   171  BATH                                        (  17:53  1:29:21   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     11   1034 William Spagnuolo    12   17:14

  2     32   1023 Elliott Carter       10   17:52

  3     34   1036 Cole Trevino         9    17:55

  4     44   1030 Branley Mafuta       11   18:06

  5     50   1035 Case Trevino         9    18:14

  6   ( 52)  1028 Elliott Lipe         10   18:17

  7   ( 63)  1025 Brad Coulter         12   18:27

 

  7.   176  BEAR LAKE                                   (  17:52  1:29:16   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     12   1043 John Girven          12   17:20

  2     15   1038 Jordan Anderson      10   17:21

  3     27   1054 John Schoedel        12   17:44

  4     57   1057 Cole Verrett         10   18:23

  5     65   1052 Shane Peterson       12   18:28

  6   ( 81)  1039 Jared Bair           11   18:47

  7   ( 90)  1041 Michael Belinsky     10   18:59

 

  8.   187  ST. LOUIS                                   (  17:56  1:29:38   1:17)

==========================================================

  1     13   1300 Connor Pilmore       12   17:20

  2     25   1293 Evan Goodell         9    17:41

  3     26   1303 Collin Shaw          12   17:43

  4     51   1305 Matt Starry          11   18:17

  5     72   1302 Zack Ross            12   18:37

  6   ( 74)  1299 Parker Morris        11   18:39

  7   (127)  1291 Michael Allen        10   19:55

 

  9.   235  MASON COUNTY CENTRAL                        (  17:51  1:29:12   3:00)

==========================================================

  1      1   1213 Zac Benham           10   15:43

  2     41   1217 Austin Persoon       12   18:05

  3     47   1215 Drew Griffis         11   18:07

  4     68   1216 Mitch Lange          10   18:34

  5     78   1212 Nolan Asiala         10   18:43

  6   ( 85)  1218 Jacob Shoop          9    18:49

  7   (111)  1214 Noah Genson          11   19:28

 

 10.   261  HESPERIA                                    (  18:06  1:30:27   2:10)

==========================================================

  1      3   6063 Damien Halverson     11   16:32

  2     49   6066 Arik Lafave          10   18:09

  3     62   6071 Kyle Venne           9    18:27

  4     71   6069 Hunter Rosema        11   18:37

  5     76   6061 Isaiah Brown         9    18:42

  6   ( 77)  6068 Collin Nielsen       9    18:42

 

 11.   377  KINGSLEY                                    (  18:32  1:32:37   3:57)

==========================================================

  1      2   1197 Jake Keena           11   16:03

  2     60   1196 Richard Durecki      11   18:26

  3     70   1199 Dylan Zenner         12   18:35

  4    116   1198 Konrad Stein         11   19:33

  5    129   1195 Garth Bogart         11   20:00

  6   (152)  1200 Tyrus Zenner         9    20:45

  7   (167)  1194 Josh Blasko          9    21:16

 

 12.   395  GRASS LAKE                                  (  18:49  1:34:02   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     42   1139 Nathan Howell        12   18:05

  2     46   1147 David Sherwood       12   18:07

  3     91   1136 Anthony Fonzi        12   18:59

  4     96   1134 Isaac Alexander      9    19:07

  5    120   1135 Chase Amley          10   19:44

  6   (124)  1143 Gage Lammers         12   19:48

  7   (133)  1145 Ethan Ray            12   20:04

 

 13.   396  ONSTED                                      (  18:59  1:34:55   4:40)

==========================================================

  1      9   1246 Anthony Frank        12   17:11

  2     37   1247 Hunter Johns         11   18:00

  3     69   1249 Isaac Westgate       11   18:35

  4    107   1243 Brett Anderson       11   19:18

  5    174   1244 Adam Brooks          11   21:51

  6   (180)  1248 Logan Mikesell       10   22:46

 

 14.   412  CARROLLTON                                  (  18:50  1:34:10   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     48   1091 Paul Pack            12   18:09

  2     67   1089 Noah Keller          11   18:32

  3     86   1093 Cuyler Shepler       12   18:49

  4    101   1087 D'Anthony Goodwin    9    19:13

  5    110   1088 Michael Johnson      11   19:27

  6   (154)  1092 Bailey Scherwin      11   20:55

  7   (164)  1090 Brandon McDonald     9    21:08

 

 15.   417  BRECKENRIDGE                                (  18:58  1:34:47   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     40   1058 Austin Brittain      11   18:03

  2     43   1064 Jake Partee          12   18:06

  3     93   1062 Gavin Marr           10   19:02

  4     99   1060 Alex Giles           9    19:10

  5    142   1059 Hunter Chovanec      9    20:26

  6   (163)  1063 Anthony Olexa        11   21:07

  7   (170)  1061 Nathan Kipp          9    21:31

 

 16.   428  ITHACA                                      (  19:00  1:34:56   3:35)

==========================================================

  1      4   1177 John Lambrecht       11   16:56

  2     19   1179 James O'Boyle        10   17:28

  3    118   1178 Colton Morrow        11   19:35

  4    143   1173 Jacob Ellsworth      11   20:26

  5    144   1174 Caleb Freestone      12   20:31

  6   (155)  1176 Augustine Kyle       10   21:00

  7   (185)  1175 Noah Hoag            11   24:04

 

 17.   469  CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL                          (  19:05  1:35:25   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     31   1072 Landon Dysart        9    17:51

  2    100   1069 Ben Demass           10   19:12

  3    106   1074 Nathan Hartges       11   19:17

  4    115   1067 Jonathan Alvaro      12   19:31

  5    117   1073 Grant Fedewa         9    19:34

  6   (128)  1076 Elliott Shoemaker    12   19:58

  7   (132)  1070 Jacob Doerr          12   20:03

 

 18.   489  KALAMAZOO HACKETT                           (  19:15  1:36:15   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     58   1190 John Mancini         12   18:24

  2     66   1187 Michael Elluru       12   18:30

  3     98   1182 Josh Carpenter       11   19:09

  4    131   1185 Dan Demory           12   20:02

  5    136   1193 Collin Widger        11   20:10

  6   (153)  1192 Adam Schwanzl        9    20:49

  7   (159)  1188 Tj Krawczyk          9    21:04

 

 19.   529  FREELAND                                    (  19:21  1:36:45   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     64   1124 Brice Leuenberger    10   18:27

  2    105   1133 Nathan Yax           12   19:17

  3    109   1118 Anthony Cook         11   19:20

  4    114   1119 Graham Fitkin        11   19:30

  5    137   1122 Andrew Hubbard       9    20:11

  6   (158)  1120 Ben Gibson           9    21:04

  7   (175)  1125 Brandon Morris       12   21:54

 

 20.   559  ST PATRICK                                  (  20:51  1:44:14   9:28)

==========================================================

  1     54   1288 Nicholas Freeman     9    18:18

  2     83   1287 Nathan Freeman       9    18:48

  3    102   1286 Isaac Brown          10   19:14

  4    134   1290 Graham Smith         9    20:08

  5    186   1289 Aaron Pratt          9    27:46

 

 21.   595  FARWELL                                     (  19:48  1:38:57   2:11)

==========================================================

  1     89   1112 Marty Fedewa         9    18:55

  2     92   1114 Daylen Garver        9    19:00

  3    104   1116 Kurt Meister         12   19:17

  4    148   1110 Damien Brown         10   20:39

  5    162   1115 Garrett McQuiston    10   21:06

  6   (182)  1113 Trevor Frost         9    22:57

 

 22.   604  WALKERVILLE                                 (  19:55  1:39:33   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     53   1312 Sam Sweet            12   18:18

  2    123   1311 Trent Speer          9    19:47

  3    126   1310 Perrin Kirwin        9    19:52

  4    146   1313 Carl Tanner          9    20:34

  5    156   1309 Carson Chase         10   21:02

 

 23.   611  MANCHESTER                                  (  19:49  1:39:04   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     95   1210 Evan Krzyzaniak      12   19:04

  2    113   1209 Josh Hock            12   19:30

  3    130   6206 Jacob Sutton         11   20:01

  4    135   1208 Brandon Hock         10   20:09

  5    138   1207 John Beuerle         10   20:20

  6   (140)  1211 Austin Wilson        10   20:21

 

 24.   620  PORTLAND                                    (  20:17  1:41:23   4:31)

==========================================================

  1     61   1262 Sean Rutka           11   18:27

  2     97   1261 Aaron Rutka          11   19:08

  3    122   1260 Nate Pung            11   19:46

  4    157   1263 Tony Savage          11   21:04

  5    183   1259 Eamon Duff           9    22:58

  6   (184)  1258 Brandon Benjamin     10   22:59

 

 25.   657  LAINGSBURG                                  (  20:21  1:41:41   3:12)

==========================================================

  1     87   1201 Jacob Danek          10   18:52

  2     94   1204 Jacob Rouse          10   19:04

  3    125   1205 Alex Sperry          11   19:52

  4    173   1206 Logan Stahl          11   21:49

  5    178   1202 Dylan Harter         9    22:04

 

 26.   687  NORTH MUSKEGON                              (  20:24  1:41:56   2:31)

==========================================================

  1     73   1235 Jeremy Bos           12   18:39

  2    147   1241 Frank Lee            9    20:38

  3    150   1237 Connor Durow         10   20:44

  4    151   1238 Matt Hanley          12   20:45

  5    166   1239 Sam Hardy            9    21:10

  6   (168)  1234 Jeffrey Bos          10   21:19

  7   (176)  1240 Kristopher Herbert   12   21:56

 

 27.   706  PINCONNING AREA                             (  20:33  1:42:42   3:08)

==========================================================

  1     84   1257 Tanner Wascher       12   18:49

  2    119   1250 Cody Adcock          12   19:41

  3    161   1256 Paul Idzior          11   21:06

  4    165   1252 Adam Bersano         10   21:09

  5    177   1253 Matthew Bersano      10   21:57

 

 28.   727  CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC                    (  20:47  1:43:52   3:06)

==========================================================

  1    121   1080 Chris Conrad         12   19:45

  2    139   1084 Elijah Scanlon       12   20:20

  3    141   1083 Dustin Niver         11   20:23

  4    145   1082 Adam Freeman         11   20:33

  5    181   1079 Zachary Bernhardt    10   22:51

 

 29.   755  ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN                    (  20:53  1:44:23   2:30)

==========================================================

  1    103   1019 Micah Million        10   19:15

  2    149   1020 Jacob Ross           11   20:39

  3    160   1017 Alfred Brown         9    21:06

  4    171   1021 Jonah Schmucker      10   21:38

  5    172   1018 Liam Foreman         11   21:45

  6   (187)  1015 Bruce                9    28:09

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1213 Zac Benham            MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           15:43  5:04

    2    2  1197 Jake Keena            KINGSLEY                       16:03  5:10

    3    3  6063 Damien Halverson      HESPERIA                       16:32  5:20

    4    4  1177 John Lambrecht        ITHACA                         16:56  5:27

    5    5  1154 Landon Honsinger      HEMLOCK                        17:01  5:29

    6    6  1225 Cooper Terry          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:01  5:29

    7       1098 Tyler Craig           CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            17:03  5:30

    8    7  1227 Kyle Allen            NAPOLEON                       17:04  5:30

    9    8  1279 Walker Preist         SHEPHERD                       17:10  5:32

   10    9  1246 Anthony Frank         ONSTED                         17:11  5:32

   11   10  1219 Jim English           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:13  5:33

   12   11  1034 William Spagnuolo     BATH                           17:14  5:33

   13   12  1043 John Girven           BEAR LAKE                      17:20  5:35

   14   13  1300 Connor Pilmore        ST. LOUIS                      17:20  5:35

   15   14  1278 Jacob Pifer           SHEPHERD                       17:20  5:35

   16   15  1038 Jordan Anderson       BEAR LAKE                      17:21  5:35

   17   16  1220 Logan Moyle           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:22  5:36

   18   17  1283 Tyler Travis          SHEPHERD                       17:22  5:36

   19   18  1232 Ryan Silvestri        NAPOLEON                       17:26  5:37

   20   19  1179 James O'Boyle         ITHACA                         17:28  5:38

   21       1100 Kolton Kavanagh       CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            17:31  5:39

   22   20  1231 Connor Silvestri      NAPOLEON                       17:35  5:40

   23   21  1166 Brenden Jones         HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            17:35  5:40

   24   22  1152 Ryan Hilbrandt        HEMLOCK                        17:37  5:41

   25   23  1169 Ruben Rodriguez       HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            17:38  5:41

   26   24  1168 Taylor Mitchell       HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            17:39  5:41

   27   25  1293 Evan Goodell          ST. LOUIS                      17:41  5:42

   28   26  1303 Collin Shaw           ST. LOUIS                      17:43  5:43

   29   27  1054 John Schoedel         BEAR LAKE                      17:44  5:43

   30   28  1229 Billy Dowd            NAPOLEON                       17:45  5:43

   31   29  1271 Andrew Hutchinson     SHEPHERD                       17:48  5:44

   32   30  1161 Kurt Sollner          HEMLOCK                        17:51  5:45

   33   31  1072 Landon Dysart         CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             17:51  5:45

   34   32  1023 Elliott Carter        BATH                           17:52  5:46

   35   33  1162 Joseph Britt          HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            17:54  5:46

   36   34  1036 Cole Trevino          BATH                           17:55  5:46

   37   35  1165 Brian Ellis           HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            17:59  5:48

   38   36  1223 Tony Perez            MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:59  5:48

   39        431 Aaron Cingle          FINDLAY                        17:59  5:48

   40       6074 Trace Henderson       LANSING CHRISTIAN              18:00  5:48

   41   37  1247 Hunter Johns          ONSTED                         18:00  5:48

   42       6072 Hunter Block          LANSING CHRISTIAN              18:00  5:48

   43   38  1157 Noah Oldenburg        HEMLOCK                        18:03  5:49

   44   39  1158 Mike Passal           HEMLOCK                        18:03  5:49

   45   40  1058 Austin Brittain       BRECKENRIDGE                   18:03  5:49

   46   41  1217 Austin Persoon        MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           18:05  5:49

   47   42  1139 Nathan Howell         GRASS LAKE                     18:05  5:50

   48   43  1064 Jake Partee           BRECKENRIDGE                   18:06  5:50

   49   44  1030 Branley Mafuta        BATH                           18:06  5:50

   50   45  1230 Shayne Palmer         NAPOLEON                       18:06  5:50

   51   46  1147 David Sherwood        GRASS LAKE                     18:07  5:50

   52   47  1215 Drew Griffis          MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           18:07  5:50

   53   48  1091 Paul Pack             CARROLLTON                     18:09  5:51

   54   49  6066 Arik Lafave           HESPERIA                       18:09  5:51

   55   50  1035 Case Trevino          BATH                           18:14  5:53

   56   51  1305 Matt Starry           ST. LOUIS                      18:17  5:53

   57   52  1028 Elliott Lipe          BATH                           18:17  5:53

   58   53  1312 Sam Sweet             WALKERVILLE                    18:18  5:54

   59   54  1288 Nicholas Freeman      ST PATRICK                     18:18  5:54

   60   55  1233 Andrew White          NAPOLEON                       18:18  5:54

   61   56  1282 Andrew Travis         SHEPHERD                       18:19  5:54

   62   57  1057 Cole Verrett          BEAR LAKE                      18:23  5:55

   63   58  1190 John Mancini          KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:24  5:56

   64   59  1171 Corey Zeinstra        HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            18:25  5:56

   65   60  1196 Richard Durecki       KINGSLEY                       18:26  5:57

   66   61  1262 Sean Rutka            PORTLAND                       18:27  5:57

   67   62  6071 Kyle Venne            HESPERIA                       18:27  5:57

   68   63  1025 Brad Coulter          BATH                           18:27  5:57

   69   64  1124 Brice Leuenberger     FREELAND                       18:27  5:57

   70   65  1052 Shane Peterson        BEAR LAKE                      18:28  5:57

   71   66  1187 Michael Elluru        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:30  5:58

   72   67  1089 Noah Keller           CARROLLTON                     18:32  5:58

   73   68  1216 Mitch Lange           MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           18:34  5:59

   74   69  1249 Isaac Westgate        ONSTED                         18:35  5:59

   75   70  1199 Dylan Zenner          KINGSLEY                       18:35  5:59

   76       1096 Jeremy Bigford        CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            18:36  6:00

   77   71  6069 Hunter Rosema         HESPERIA                       18:37  6:00

   78   72  1302 Zack Ross             ST. LOUIS                      18:37  6:00

   79   73  1235 Jeremy Bos            NORTH MUSKEGON                 18:39  6:00

   80   74  1299 Parker Morris         ST. LOUIS                      18:39  6:00

   81   75  1159 Jason Rabie           HEMLOCK                        18:41  6:01

   82   76  6061 Isaiah Brown          HESPERIA                       18:42  6:02

   83   77  6068 Collin Nielsen        HESPERIA                       18:42  6:02

   84   78  1212 Nolan Asiala          MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           18:43  6:02

   85   79  1270 Owen Howard           SHEPHERD                       18:44  6:02

   86   80  1265 Shane Boge            SHEPHERD                       18:44  6:02

   87   81  1039 Jared Bair            BEAR LAKE                      18:47  6:03

   88   82  1221 Sam Neyer             MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:47  6:03

   89   83  1287 Nathan Freeman        ST PATRICK                     18:48  6:04

   90   84  1257 Tanner Wascher        PINCONNING AREA                18:49  6:04

   91   85  1218 Jacob Shoop           MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           18:49  6:04

   92   86  1093 Cuyler Shepler        CARROLLTON                     18:49  6:04

   93   87  1201 Jacob Danek           LAINGSBURG                     18:52  6:05

   94   88  1228 Tim Doetsch           NAPOLEON                       18:54  6:06

   95   89  1112 Marty Fedewa          FARWELL                        18:55  6:06

   96   90  1041 Michael Belinsky      BEAR LAKE                      18:59  6:07

   97   91  1136 Anthony Fonzi         GRASS LAKE                     18:59  6:07

   98   92  1114 Daylen Garver         FARWELL                        19:00  6:08

   99   93  1062 Gavin Marr            BRECKENRIDGE                   19:02  6:08

  100   94  1204 Jacob Rouse           LAINGSBURG                     19:04  6:09

  101   95  1210 Evan Krzyzaniak       MANCHESTER                     19:04  6:09

  102   96  1134 Isaac Alexander       GRASS LAKE                     19:07  6:10

  103   97  1261 Aaron Rutka           PORTLAND                       19:08  6:10

  104   98  1182 Josh Carpenter        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              19:09  6:10

  105   99  1060 Alex Giles            BRECKENRIDGE                   19:10  6:10

  106  100  1069 Ben Demass            CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:12  6:11

  107  101  1087 D'Anthony Goodwin     CARROLLTON                     19:13  6:12

  108  102  1286 Isaac Brown           ST PATRICK                     19:14  6:12

  109  103  1019 Micah Million         ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       19:15  6:12

  110  104  1116 Kurt Meister          FARWELL                        19:17  6:13

  111  105  1133 Nathan Yax            FREELAND                       19:17  6:13

  112  106  1074 Nathan Hartges        CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:17  6:13

  113  107  1243 Brett Anderson        ONSTED                         19:18  6:13

  114  108  1163 Oliver Britt          HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            19:19  6:14

  115  109  1118 Anthony Cook          FREELAND                       19:20  6:14

  116  110  1088 Michael Johnson       CARROLLTON                     19:27  6:16

  117  111  1214 Noah Genson           MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           19:28  6:16

  118  112  1151 Jonathon Follebout    HEMLOCK                        19:29  6:17

  119  113  1209 Josh Hock             MANCHESTER                     19:30  6:17

  120  114  1119 Graham Fitkin         FREELAND                       19:30  6:17

  121  115  1067 Jonathan Alvaro       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:31  6:17

  122  116  1198 Konrad Stein          KINGSLEY                       19:33  6:18

  123  117  1073 Grant Fedewa          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:34  6:18

  124  118  1178 Colton Morrow         ITHACA                         19:35  6:19

  125       1108 Ethan Lehman          CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  19:37  6:19

  126  119  1250 Cody Adcock           PINCONNING AREA                19:41  6:21

  127  120  1135 Chase Amley           GRASS LAKE                     19:44  6:22

  128  121  1080 Chris Conrad          CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       19:45  6:22

  129  122  1260 Nate Pung             PORTLAND                       19:46  6:22

  130  123  1311 Trent Speer           WALKERVILLE                    19:47  6:23

  131  124  1143 Gage Lammers          GRASS LAKE                     19:48  6:23

  132  125  1205 Alex Sperry           LAINGSBURG                     19:52  6:24

  133  126  1310 Perrin Kirwin         WALKERVILLE                    19:52  6:24

  134  127  1291 Michael Allen         ST. LOUIS                      19:55  6:25

  135  128  1076 Elliott Shoemaker     CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:58  6:26

  136  129  1195 Garth Bogart          KINGSLEY                       20:00  6:27

  137  130  6206 Jacob Sutton          MANCHESTER                     20:01  6:27

  138  131  1185 Dan Demory            KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:02  6:27

  139  132  1070 Jacob Doerr           CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             20:03  6:28

  140  133  1145 Ethan Ray             GRASS LAKE                     20:04  6:28

  141  134  1290 Graham Smith          ST PATRICK                     20:08  6:29

  142  135  1208 Brandon Hock          MANCHESTER                     20:09  6:30

  143  136  1193 Collin Widger         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:10  6:30

  144  137  1122 Andrew Hubbard        FREELAND                       20:11  6:30

  145  138  1207 John Beuerle          MANCHESTER                     20:20  6:33

  146  139  1084 Elijah Scanlon        CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       20:20  6:33

  147  140  1211 Austin Wilson         MANCHESTER                     20:21  6:33

  148  141  1083 Dustin Niver          CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       20:23  6:34

  149  142  1059 Hunter Chovanec       BRECKENRIDGE                   20:26  6:35

  150  143  1173 Jacob Ellsworth       ITHACA                         20:26  6:35

  151  144  1174 Caleb Freestone       ITHACA                         20:31  6:37

  152  145  1082 Adam Freeman          CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       20:33  6:37

  153  146  1313 Carl Tanner           WALKERVILLE                    20:34  6:38

  154  147  1241 Frank Lee             NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:38  6:39

  155  148  1110 Damien Brown          FARWELL                        20:39  6:39

  156  149  1020 Jacob Ross            ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       20:39  6:39

  157  150  1237 Connor Durow          NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:44  6:41

  158  151  1238 Matt Hanley           NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:45  6:41

  159  152  1200 Tyrus Zenner          KINGSLEY                       20:45  6:41

  160  153  1192 Adam Schwanzl         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:49  6:43

  161       1106 Hunter George         CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  20:51  6:43

  162  154  1092 Bailey Scherwin       CARROLLTON                     20:55  6:44

  163  155  1176 Augustine Kyle        ITHACA                         21:00  6:46

  164  156  1309 Carson Chase          WALKERVILLE                    21:02  6:47

  165  157  1263 Tony Savage           PORTLAND                       21:04  6:47

  166  158  1120 Ben Gibson            FREELAND                       21:04  6:47

  167  159  1188 Tj Krawczyk           KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:04  6:47

  168  160  1017 Alfred Brown          ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       21:06  6:48

  169  161  1256 Paul Idzior           PINCONNING AREA                21:06  6:48

  170  162  1115 Garrett McQuiston     FARWELL                        21:06  6:48

  171  163  1063 Anthony Olexa         BRECKENRIDGE                   21:07  6:48

  172       1105 Logan Colter          CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  21:08  6:48

  173  164  1090 Brandon McDonald      CARROLLTON                     21:08  6:48

  174  165  1252 Adam Bersano          PINCONNING AREA                21:09  6:49

  175  166  1239 Sam Hardy             NORTH MUSKEGON                 21:10  6:49

  176  167  1194 Josh Blasko           KINGSLEY                       21:16  6:51

  177  168  1234 Jeffrey Bos           NORTH MUSKEGON                 21:19  6:52

  178  169  1226 Nate Thering          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      21:28  6:55

  179  170  1061 Nathan Kipp           BRECKENRIDGE                   21:31  6:56

  180  171  1021 Jonah Schmucker       ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       21:38  6:58

  181  172  1018 Liam Foreman          ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       21:45  7:01

  182  173  1206 Logan Stahl           LAINGSBURG                     21:49  7:02

  183  174  1244 Adam Brooks           ONSTED                         21:51  7:02

  184  175  1125 Brandon Morris        FREELAND                       21:54  7:03

  185  176  1240 Kristopher Herbert    NORTH MUSKEGON                 21:56  7:04

  186  177  1253 Matthew Bersano       PINCONNING AREA                21:57  7:04

  187  178  1202 Dylan Harter          LAINGSBURG                     22:04  7:07

  188  179  1222 John Obeid            MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:46  7:20

  189  180  1248 Logan Mikesell        ONSTED                         22:46  7:20

  190  181  1079 Zachary Bernhardt     CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       22:51  7:22

  191  182  1113 Trevor Frost          FARWELL                        22:57  7:24

  192  183  1259 Eamon Duff            PORTLAND                       22:58  7:24

  193  184  1258 Brandon Benjamin      PORTLAND                       22:59  7:24

  194       6075 Jacob Mcdowell McDowe LANSING CHRISTIAN              23:51  7:41

  195  185  1175 Noah Hoag             ITHACA                         24:04  7:45

  196       6076 Garrett Stripko       LANSING CHRISTIAN              26:47  8:38

  197  186  1289 Aaron Pratt           ST PATRICK                     27:46  8:57

  198  187  1015 Bruce                 ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       28:09  9:04

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   121  ITHACA                                      (  20:32  1:42:39   2:06)

==========================================================

  1      5    869 Courtney Allen       9    19:21

  2     14    876 Kurstin Kalisek      10   20:18

  3     17    882 Blaire Showers       10   20:23

  4     39    872 Amelia Freestone     9    21:10

  5     46    877 Alyssa Mankey        10   21:27

  6   ( 65)   881 Erica Sheahan        10   22:04

  7   (101)   870 Morgan Baublitz      11   23:09

 

  2.   126  KALAMAZOO HACKETT                           (  20:37  1:43:02   1:32)

==========================================================

  1      6    887 Lucy Ankenbauer      11   19:37

  2     18    888 Sydney Breitenbach   12   20:27

  3     28    898 Kristen Schnelker    12   20:41

  4     36    892 Robin Declercq       11   21:08

  5     38    897 Elena Ochoa          12   21:09

  6   ( 53)   900 Lauryn Thompson      9    21:37

  7   ( 76)   896 Rachel Niesen        10   22:33

 

  3.   146  BRECKENRIDGE                                (  20:20  1:41:37   4:48)

==========================================================

  1      1    785 Kirsten Olling       12   17:58

  2      3    777 Dominique Adams      12   19:11

  3     23    786 Rachel Reiber        11   20:33

  4     37    780 Lindsay Hoard        12   21:09

  5     82    788 Ayanna Williams      9    22:46

  6   (114)   781 Carly Jenkins        9    23:32

  7   (115)   778 Sarah Beebe          12   23:34

 

  4.   151  NAPOLEON                                    (  20:51  1:44:12   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     11    945 McKenzie Smoyer      10   20:04

  2     31    946 Kaniya Weatherspoon  11   20:54

  3     32    941 Sydney Coe           9    20:55

  4     33    943 Miranda Hamman       11   21:00

  5     44    944 Hannah Reynard       12   21:19

  6   ( 60)   940 Alaina Albert        11   21:59

  7   ( 88)   942 Madison Dean         10   22:56

 

  5.   157  BEAR LAKE                                   (  20:54  1:44:29   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     15    771 Keena Gilbert        11   20:20

  2     19    775 Faith Moerdyk        12   20:29

  3     21    772 McKaya Groenwald     11   20:33

  4     50    776 Alycia Peterson      11   21:33

  5     52    768 Kelly Babcock        12   21:34

  6   ( 83)   770 Alyson Fink          11   22:47

  7   (121)   773 Meredith Hengy       11   23:52

 

  6.   179  BATH                                        (  20:58  1:44:48   2:13)

==========================================================

  1      4    759 Annie Fanta          11   19:19

  2     34    767 Kwyn Trevino         12   21:02

  3     45    766 Katelyn Trevino      9    21:25

  4     47    755 Kelsey Billingsley   9    21:30

  5     49    764 Melissa Schott       10   21:32

  6   ( 57)   765 Jessie Sullivan      9    21:56

  7   ( 61)   756 Lindsey Brown        10   22:00

 

  7.   186  ST. LOUIS                                   (  21:02  1:45:07   2:13)

==========================================================

  1      8    995 Sophia Bradley       11   19:51

  2     26    998 Hannah Davis         12   20:35

  3     27   1004 Mallory Munderloh    11   20:39

  4     59   1010 Michaela Smith       12   21:58

  5     66    996 Megan Brown          10   22:04

  6   ( 69)  1001 Brogan Holmes        12   22:17

  7   (134)  1008 Ali Serna            11   24:18

 

  8.   253  MASON COUNTY CENTRAL                        (  21:31  1:47:34   3:06)

==========================================================

  1     12    927 Leta Larsen          10   20:10

  2     24    928 Lindsay Larsen       12   20:33

  3     48    929 Jordyn Sanders       10   21:32

  4     64    926 Chloe Kimes          10   22:03

  5    105    925 Katelyn Graczyk      12   23:16

  6   (109)   923 Jessica Allen        12   23:19

  7   (142)   924 Payton Bladzik       12   24:33

 

  9.   262  HOLLAND BLACK RIVER                         (  21:22  1:46:47   4:31)

==========================================================

  1      2    866 Allison Vroon        11   18:47

  2     20    860 Sydney Devalle       10   20:31

  3     35    864 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 10   21:06

  4     97    861 Silver Driscoll      12   23:05

  5    108    863 Eden Rosin           9    23:18

  6   (149)   859 Lisette Boer         11   24:52

  7   (160)   867 Brogan Westra        9    25:25

 

 10.   305  CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL                          (  21:48  1:48:58   5:06)

==========================================================

  1      7    795 Sarah Kettel         10   19:48

  2     25    793 Mara Johnson         11   20:34

  3     30    798 Kyria Shoemaker      11   20:43

  4     92    791 Lydia Fedewa         11   22:59

  5    151    789 Kami Butler          9    24:54

  6   (162)   797 Sarah Grace Roskos   9    25:36

  7   (163)   794 Rebecca Kettel       9    25:38

 

 11.   322  HESPERIA                                    (  22:05  1:50:22   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     43   6141 Hannah Sperry        10   21:16

  2     63   6139 Victoria Ross        10   22:03

  3     67   6134 April Crum           10   22:06

  4     71   6133 Alex Bieri           11   22:22

  5     78   6136 Kaycee Jackson       11   22:35

  6   ( 98)  6135 Emily Gowin          11   23:06

  7   (118)  6140 Brooke Schooley      10   23:40

 

 12.   332  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL                         (  22:07  1:50:34   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     42    812 Elizabeth McCrackin  12   21:14

  2     54    808 Kaitlin Beyer        11   21:37

  3     55    814 Taylor Ward          10   21:48

  4     85    810 Karagan Kavanagh     9    22:50

  5     96    807 Makayla Baker        9    23:05

  6   (164)   811 Lindsay McClintic    12   25:45

  7   (170)   809 Claire Hubbell       10   26:15

 

 13.   334  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  22:07  1:50:33   3:05)

==========================================================

  1     22    976 Alex Love            11   20:33

  2     41    977 Clarice Sheedlo      10   21:14

  3     75    974 Addison Hymer        10   22:32

  4     79    968 Gabbi Cleveland      10   22:36

  5    117    972 Emma Harrow          12   23:38

  6   (154)   975 Joely Johnson        9    25:01

  7   (165)   973 Katy Hurst           9    25:53

 

 14.   347  MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART                   (  22:13  1:51:03   3:06)

==========================================================

  1      9    936 Alexis McConnell     9    19:58

  2     68    931 Megan English        10   22:13

  3     84    934 Katharine Janes      12   22:50

  4     91    933 Cristina Guytingco   9    22:58

  5     95    930 Linde Bolle          9    23:04

  6   ( 99)   937 Skylar Nelson        11   23:07

  7   (112)   935 Lauren Janes         10   23:25

 

 15.   369  NORTH MUSKEGON                              (  22:23  1:51:53   2:52)

==========================================================

  1     13    950 Avery Lowe           11   20:17

  2     77    955 Tess Wilson          10   22:34

  3     89    951 Megan Rossiter       10   22:56

  4     90    954 Ellie Wilson         11   22:57

  5    100    953 Chloe Strach         9    23:09

  6   (125)   952 Olivia Rudicil       9    24:05

  7   (150)   949 Andrea Fairfield     12   24:52

 

 16.   417  FREELAND                                    (  22:42  1:53:27   4:40)

==========================================================

  1     10    839 Jenna Gregory        9    20:03

  2     56    842 Rachel Noack         11   21:53

  3     80    836 Ashley Berry         12   22:43

  4    124    843 Jackie Pruitt        10   24:05

  5    147    840 Cailin King          11   24:43

  6   (153)   841 Christian Murphy     12   25:00

  7   (156)   846 Emma Thompson        9    25:04

 

 17.   463  KINGSLEY                                    (  23:15  1:56:13   5:50)

==========================================================

  1     40    904 Josie Durecki        9    21:13

  2     62    903 Nicole Brown         12   22:02

  3     73    901 Courtney Adams       12   22:29

  4    113    905 Jade Prange          9    23:26

  5    175    902 McKenzie Breithaupt  9    27:03

 

 18.   471  LAINGSBURG                                  (  23:01  1:55:02   2:45)

==========================================================

  1     51    907 Julia Angst          10   21:34

  2     87    913 Kristen Johnson      12   22:55

  3     93    911 Emily Garner         11   23:00

  4    104    906 Hanna Angst          10   23:14

  5    136    910 Peyton Fleming       9    24:19

  6   (172)   909 Bailey Fleming       9    26:37

  7   (173)   908 Kelly Brown          10   26:37

 

 19.   484  MANCHESTER                                  (  23:01  1:55:01   4:09)

==========================================================

  1     16    915 Alia Benedict        11   20:21

  2    106    916 Sasha Brown          9    23:17

  3    107    918 Taylor Fegan         12   23:17

  4    116    919 Crystal Hall         9    23:36

  5    139    922 Kassidy Zimmer       10   24:30

  6   (171)   917 Rachel Fegan         9    26:19

 

 20.   506  PORTLAND                                    (  23:18  1:56:29   2:15)

==========================================================

  1     58    990 Shelby Stanke        12   21:58

  2     70    985 Ariel Davids         12   22:19

  3    119    986 Jenna Davids         11   23:46

  4    129    987 Payton Lowery        10   24:13

  5    130    988 Hannah McNaughton    9    24:13

  6   (132)   984 Aubrey Alvesteffer   10   24:15

  7   (140)   989 Rachel Pole          10   24:30

 

 21.   567  HEMLOCK                                     (  23:39  1:58:14   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     86    856 Katelyn Tessin       12   22:54

  2    102    854 Layne Slominski      10   23:09

  3    120    853 Annie Nikolai        12   23:50

  4    126    849 Hunter Berger        10   24:05

  5    133    847 Anna Beck            12   24:16

  6   (135)   858 Isabella Turner      9    24:18

  7   (152)   851 Ericka Kenny         11   24:59

 

 22.   571  ONSTED                                      (  23:42  1:58:27   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     74    965 Sydney Myers         12   22:30

  2    111    956 Alysha Ausmus        12   23:24

  3    122    967 Olivia Wiese         12   23:58

  4    123    960 Ally Kope            10   24:04

  5    141    957 Brianna Baxter       9    24:31

  6   (143)   959 Danielle Hayes       11   24:38

  7   (167)   961 Haylee Ladd          11   26:12

 

 23.   645  CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY               (  24:24  2:01:56   5:32)

==========================================================

  1     29    821 Erin Munger          12   20:43

  2    128    815 Alicia Beck          12   24:10

  3    158    823 Michaela Smith       12   25:18

  4    161    817 Destiny Heukels      10   25:30

  5    169    816 Dani George          12   26:15

  6   (174)   818 Hannah Hubbard       11   27:02

  7   (178)   822 Kaylynn Scheidel     12   28:01

 

 24.   654  PINCONNING AREA                             (  25:25  2:07:01   9:03)

==========================================================

  1     81    983 Ally Marter          10   22:44

  2    103    979 Cayley Adcock        9    23:10

  3    131    982 Stacey Larouche      9    24:14

  4    157    981 Tiffany Iwanski      10   25:06

  5    182    980 Harley Davidson      11   31:47

 

 25.   665  CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC                    (  25:20  2:06:37   6:29)

==========================================================

  1     72    804 Hailey Peloso        12   22:29

  2    110    805 Jenna Peloso         10   23:20

  3    127    801 Juliana Falk         12   24:07

  4    177    806 Sara Robinson        11   27:43

  5    179    803 Adriana Mirabelli    9    28:58

  6   (180)   800 Justine Cucchi       12   30:25

  7   (181)   802 Jillian Green        12   30:42

 

 26.   705  GRASS LAKE                                  (  24:42  2:03:27   2:59)

==========================================================

  1     94   6209 Emily Fanzi          9    23:01

  2    144   6207 Makayla Grant        12   24:41

  3    146   6210 Jessica Sherwood     10   24:42

  4    155   6208 Rachel Mitchell      12   25:03

  5    166   6211 Nicole Stark         11   26:00

 

 27.   727  LANSING CHRISTIAN                           (  24:45  2:03:45   0:52)

==========================================================

  1    137   6149 Lydia Sprague             24:28

  2    138   6144 Cassie Dunsmore           24:29

  3    145   6146 Emma Meyers               24:42

  4    148   6142 Isabel Bustamante         24:46

  5    159   6148 Callie Mounsey            25:20

  6   (168)  6145 Katie Helder              26:14

  7   (176)  6150 Rachel Trafford           27:21

 

                  2013 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   785 Kirsten Olling        BRECKENRIDGE                   17:58  5:47

    2    2   866 Allison Vroon         HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            18:47  6:03

    3    3   777 Dominique Adams       BRECKENRIDGE                   19:11  6:11

    4    4   759 Annie Fanta           BATH                           19:19  6:13

    5    5   869 Courtney Allen        ITHACA                         19:21  6:14

    6    6   887 Lucy Ankenbauer       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              19:37  6:19

    7    7   795 Sarah Kettel          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:48  6:23

    8    8   995 Sophia Bradley        ST. LOUIS                      19:51  6:24

    9        750 Colette Lark          ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       19:51  6:24

   10    9   936 Alexis McConnell      MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      19:58  6:26

   11   10   839 Jenna Gregory         FREELAND                       20:03  6:28

   12   11   945 McKenzie Smoyer       NAPOLEON                       20:04  6:28

   13   12   927 Leta Larsen           MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           20:10  6:30

   14   13   950 Avery Lowe            NORTH MUSKEGON                 20:17  6:32

   15   14   876 Kurstin Kalisek       ITHACA                         20:18  6:33

   16   15   771 Keena Gilbert         BEAR LAKE                      20:20  6:33

   17   16   915 Alia Benedict         MANCHESTER                     20:21  6:33

   18   17   882 Blaire Showers        ITHACA                         20:23  6:34

   19       1014 Emily Merten          WALKERVILLE                    20:26  6:35

   20   18   888 Sydney Breitenbach    KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:27  6:35

   21   19   775 Faith Moerdyk         BEAR LAKE                      20:29  6:36

   22   20   860 Sydney Devalle        HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            20:31  6:37

   23   21   772 McKaya Groenwald      BEAR LAKE                      20:33  6:37

   24   22   976 Alex Love             OVID-ELSIE                     20:33  6:37

   25   23   786 Rachel Reiber         BRECKENRIDGE                   20:33  6:37

   26   24   928 Lindsay Larsen        MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           20:33  6:37

   27   25   793 Mara Johnson          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             20:34  6:38

   28   26   998 Hannah Davis          ST. LOUIS                      20:35  6:38

   29   27  1004 Mallory Munderloh     ST. LOUIS                      20:39  6:39

   30   28   898 Kristen Schnelker     KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:41  6:40

   31   29   821 Erin Munger           CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  20:43  6:40

   32   30   798 Kyria Shoemaker       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             20:43  6:41

   33        829 Grace Hamilton        EVART                          20:45  6:41

   34   31   946 Kaniya Weatherspoon   NAPOLEON                       20:54  6:44

   35   32   941 Sydney Coe            NAPOLEON                       20:55  6:44

   36   33   943 Miranda Hamman        NAPOLEON                       21:00  6:46

   37   34   767 Kwyn Trevino          BATH                           21:02  6:47

   38   35   864 Daniela Sanchez-Marti HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            21:06  6:48

   39   36   892 Robin Declercq        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:08  6:49

   40   37   780 Lindsay Hoard         BRECKENRIDGE                   21:09  6:49

   41   38   897 Elena Ochoa           KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:09  6:49

   42   39   872 Amelia Freestone      ITHACA                         21:10  6:49

   43   40   904 Josie Durecki         KINGSLEY                       21:13  6:50

   44   41   977 Clarice Sheedlo       OVID-ELSIE                     21:14  6:51

   45   42   812 Elizabeth McCrackin   CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            21:14  6:51

   46   43  6141 Hannah Sperry         HESPERIA                       21:16  6:51

   47   44   944 Hannah Reynard        NAPOLEON                       21:19  6:52

   48   45   766 Katelyn Trevino       BATH                           21:25  6:54

   49   46   877 Alyssa Mankey         ITHACA                         21:27  6:55

   50   47   755 Kelsey Billingsley    BATH                           21:30  6:56

   51   48   929 Jordyn Sanders        MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           21:32  6:56

   52   49   764 Melissa Schott        BATH                           21:32  6:56

   53   50   776 Alycia Peterson       BEAR LAKE                      21:33  6:57

   54   51   907 Julia Angst           LAINGSBURG                     21:34  6:57

   55   52   768 Kelly Babcock         BEAR LAKE                      21:34  6:57

   56   53   900 Lauryn Thompson       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:37  6:58

   57   54   808 Kaitlin Beyer         CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            21:37  6:58

   58        832 Contessa Hammond      FARWELL                        21:40  6:59

   59   55   814 Taylor Ward           CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            21:48  7:01

   60   56   842 Rachel Noack          FREELAND                       21:53  7:03

   61   57   765 Jessie Sullivan       BATH                           21:56  7:04

   62   58   990 Shelby Stanke         PORTLAND                       21:58  7:05

   63   59  1010 Michaela Smith        ST. LOUIS                      21:58  7:05

   64   60   940 Alaina Albert         NAPOLEON                       21:59  7:05

   65   61   756 Lindsey Brown         BATH                           22:00  7:05

   66   62   903 Nicole Brown          KINGSLEY                       22:02  7:06

   67   63  6139 Victoria Ross         HESPERIA                       22:03  7:06

   68   64   926 Chloe Kimes           MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           22:03  7:06

   69   65   881 Erica Sheahan         ITHACA                         22:04  7:07

   70   66   996 Megan Brown           ST. LOUIS                      22:04  7:07

   71   67  6134 April Crum            HESPERIA                       22:06  7:07

   72   68   931 Megan English         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:13  7:09

   73   69  1001 Brogan Holmes         ST. LOUIS                      22:17  7:11

   74   70   985 Ariel Davids          PORTLAND                       22:19  7:11

   75   71  6133 Alex Bieri            HESPERIA                       22:22  7:12

   76   72   804 Hailey Peloso         CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       22:29  7:15

   77   73   901 Courtney Adams        KINGSLEY                       22:29  7:15

   78   74   965 Sydney Myers          ONSTED                         22:30  7:15

   79   75   974 Addison Hymer         OVID-ELSIE                     22:32  7:16

   80   76   896 Rachel Niesen         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              22:33  7:16

   81   77   955 Tess Wilson           NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:34  7:16

   82   78  6136 Kaycee Jackson        HESPERIA                       22:35  7:16

   83        751 Lempi Luoma           ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       22:35  7:17

   84   79   968 Gabbi Cleveland       OVID-ELSIE                     22:36  7:17

   85   80   836 Ashley Berry          FREELAND                       22:43  7:19

   86   81   983 Ally Marter           PINCONNING AREA                22:44  7:19

   87   82   788 Ayanna Williams       BRECKENRIDGE                   22:46  7:20

   88   83   770 Alyson Fink           BEAR LAKE                      22:47  7:21

   89   84   934 Katharine Janes       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:50  7:21

   90   85   810 Karagan Kavanagh      CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            22:50  7:21

   91   86   856 Katelyn Tessin        HEMLOCK                        22:54  7:23

   92   87   913 Kristen Johnson       LAINGSBURG                     22:55  7:23

   93   88   942 Madison Dean          NAPOLEON                       22:56  7:23

   94   89   951 Megan Rossiter        NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:56  7:23

   95   90   954 Ellie Wilson          NORTH MUSKEGON                 22:57  7:24

   96   91   933 Cristina Guytingco    MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:58  7:24

   97   92   791 Lydia Fedewa          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             22:59  7:24

   98   93   911 Emily Garner          LAINGSBURG                     23:00  7:25

   99   94  6209 Emily Fanzi           GRASS LAKE                     23:01  7:25

  100   95   930 Linde Bolle           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:04  7:26

  101   96   807 Makayla Baker         CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            23:05  7:26

  102   97   861 Silver Driscoll       HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            23:05  7:26

  103   98  6135 Emily Gowin           HESPERIA                       23:06  7:27

  104   99   937 Skylar Nelson         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:07  7:27

  105        827 Clairese Clark        EVART                          23:08  7:27

  106  100   953 Chloe Strach          NORTH MUSKEGON                 23:09  7:27

  107  101   870 Morgan Baublitz       ITHACA                         23:09  7:27

  108  102   854 Layne Slominski       HEMLOCK                        23:09  7:28

  109  103   979 Cayley Adcock         PINCONNING AREA                23:10  7:28

  110  104   906 Hanna Angst           LAINGSBURG                     23:14  7:29

  111  105   925 Katelyn Graczyk       MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           23:16  7:30

  112  106   916 Sasha Brown           MANCHESTER                     23:17  7:30

  113  107   918 Taylor Fegan          MANCHESTER                     23:17  7:30

  114  108   863 Eden Rosin            HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            23:18  7:30

  115  109   923 Jessica Allen         MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           23:19  7:31

  116  110   805 Jenna Peloso          CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       23:20  7:31

  117  111   956 Alysha Ausmus         ONSTED                         23:24  7:32

  118  112   935 Lauren Janes          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:25  7:33

  119  113   905 Jade Prange           KINGSLEY                       23:26  7:33

  120        992 Aurora Smith          ST PATRICK                     23:29  7:34

  121  114   781 Carly Jenkins         BRECKENRIDGE                   23:32  7:35

  122  115   778 Sarah Beebe           BRECKENRIDGE                   23:34  7:35

  123  116   919 Crystal Hall          MANCHESTER                     23:36  7:36

  124  117   972 Emma Harrow           OVID-ELSIE                     23:38  7:37

  125  118  6140 Brooke Schooley       HESPERIA                       23:40  7:38

  126  119   986 Jenna Davids          PORTLAND                       23:46  7:39

  127  120   853 Annie Nikolai         HEMLOCK                        23:50  7:41

  128  121   773 Meredith Hengy        BEAR LAKE                      23:52  7:41

  129  122   967 Olivia Wiese          ONSTED                         23:58  7:43

  130  123   960 Ally Kope             ONSTED                         24:04  7:45

  131  124   843 Jackie Pruitt         FREELAND                       24:05  7:45

  132  125   952 Olivia Rudicil        NORTH MUSKEGON                 24:05  7:46

  133  126   849 Hunter Berger         HEMLOCK                        24:05  7:46

  134  127   801 Juliana Falk          CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       24:07  7:46

  135  128   815 Alicia Beck           CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  24:10  7:47

  136  129   987 Payton Lowery         PORTLAND                       24:13  7:48

  137  130   988 Hannah McNaughton     PORTLAND                       24:13  7:48

  138  131   982 Stacey Larouche       PINCONNING AREA                24:14  7:49

  139  132   984 Aubrey Alvesteffer    PORTLAND                       24:15  7:49

  140        993 Mary Wernet           ST PATRICK                     24:16  7:49

  141  133   847 Anna Beck             HEMLOCK                        24:16  7:49

  142        835 Megan Williams        FARWELL                        24:18  7:50

  143  134  1008 Ali Serna             ST. LOUIS                      24:18  7:50

  144  135   858 Isabella Turner       HEMLOCK                        24:18  7:50

  145  136   910 Peyton Fleming        LAINGSBURG                     24:19  7:50

  146  137  6149 Lydia Sprague         LANSING CHRISTIAN              24:28  7:53

  147  138  6144 Cassie Dunsmore       LANSING CHRISTIAN              24:29  7:53

  148  139   922 Kassidy Zimmer        MANCHESTER                     24:30  7:54

  149  140   989 Rachel Pole           PORTLAND                       24:30  7:54

  150  141   957 Brianna Baxter        ONSTED                         24:31  7:54

  151  142   924 Payton Bladzik        MASON COUNTY CENTRAL           24:33  7:54

  152  143   959 Danielle Hayes        ONSTED                         24:38  7:56

  153  144  6207 Makayla Grant         GRASS LAKE                     24:41  7:57

  154  145  6146 Emma Meyers           LANSING CHRISTIAN              24:42  7:57

  155  146  6210 Jessica Sherwood      GRASS LAKE                     24:42  7:58

  156  147   840 Cailin King           FREELAND                       24:43  7:58

  157  148  6142 Isabel Bustamante     LANSING CHRISTIAN              24:46  7:59

  158        826 Brooke Belleville     EVART                          24:50  8:00

  159  149   859 Lisette Boer          HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            24:52  8:01

  160  150   949 Andrea Fairfield      NORTH MUSKEGON                 24:52  8:01

  161  151   789 Kami Butler           CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             24:54  8:01

  162  152   851 Ericka Kenny          HEMLOCK                        24:59  8:03

  163  153   841 Christian Murphy      FREELAND                       25:00  8:03

  164  154   975 Joely Johnson         OVID-ELSIE                     25:01  8:04

  165  155  6208 Rachel Mitchell       GRASS LAKE                     25:03  8:04

  166  156   846 Emma Thompson         FREELAND                       25:04  8:05

  167  157   981 Tiffany Iwanski       PINCONNING AREA                25:06  8:05

  168  158   823 Michaela Smith        CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  25:18  8:09

  169  159  6148 Callie Mounsey        LANSING CHRISTIAN              25:20  8:10

  170  160   867 Brogan Westra         HOLLAND BLACK RIVER            25:25  8:11

  171  161   817 Destiny Heukels       CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  25:30  8:13

  172  162   797 Sarah Grace Roskos    CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             25:36  8:15

  173  163   794 Rebecca Kettel        CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             25:38  8:16

  174        752 Madison Moore         ADRIAN LENAWEE CHRISTIAN       25:44  8:17

  175  164   811 Lindsay McClintic     CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            25:45  8:18

  176  165   973 Katy Hurst            OVID-ELSIE                     25:53  8:20

  177  166  6211 Nicole Stark          GRASS LAKE                     26:00  8:22

  178  167   961 Haylee Ladd           ONSTED                         26:12  8:26

  179  168  6145 Katie Helder          LANSING CHRISTIAN              26:14  8:27

  180       1824 Alex Hengy            STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         26:14  8:27

  181  169   816 Dani George           CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  26:15  8:27

  182  170   809 Claire Hubbell        CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL            26:15  8:27

  183       1013 Melanie Drum          WALKERVILLE                    26:18  8:28

  184  171   917 Rachel Fegan          MANCHESTER                     26:19  8:29

  185  172   909 Bailey Fleming        LAINGSBURG                     26:37  8:34

  186  173   908 Kelly Brown           LAINGSBURG                     26:37  8:35

  187  174   818 Hannah Hubbard        CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  27:02  8:42

  188  175   902 McKenzie Breithaupt   KINGSLEY                       27:03  8:43

  189        830 Lorena Gomm           FARWELL                        27:05  8:44

  190        912 Katie Hummel          LAINGSBURG                     27:07  8:44

  191  176  6150 Rachel Trafford       LANSING CHRISTIAN              27:21  8:49

  192        991 Shelby Miller         ST PATRICK                     27:38  8:54

  193  177   806 Sara Robinson         CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       27:43  8:56

  194  178   822 Kaylynn Scheidel      CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY  28:01  9:02

  195        828 Stevie Duey           EVART                          28:02  9:02

  196  179   803 Adriana Mirabelli     CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       28:58  9:20

  197        914 Tessah Sperry         LAINGSBURG                     29:48  9:36

  198        831 Clarissa Hammond      FARWELL                        30:00  9:40

  199  180   800 Justine Cucchi        CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       30:25  9:48

  200  181   802 Jillian Green         CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC       30:42  9:53

  201  182   980 Harley Davidson       PINCONNING AREA                31:47 10:14